2017 Groundhog Gallop 5k

back to results

Feb. 4, 2017

2017 Groundhog Gallop 5k
Jackson, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Groundhog Gallop 5k Run
Age Group Results
February 04, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Heath 24 1 16:35.6 5:21/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Vincent 53 14 20:59.9 6:47/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Jordon 45 5 18:16.1 5:54/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crissy Duchoda 43 27 23:15.0 7:31/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mathew Schneider 13 32 23:59.1 7:47/M
2 Lucas Beagle 13 80 30:04.4 9:42/M
3 Michael Brant 9 96 32:43.9 10:35/M
4 Owen Wilcox 13 108 34:57.2 11:25/M
5 Brenton Cochrane 13 123 37:29.5 12:14/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Faith Smith 13 41 24:41.8 8:01/M
2 Makenna Mars 13 90 31:26.7 10:12/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenden Utz 19 2 16:38.1 5:22/M
2 Roman Blackwell 19 3 17:06.7 5:31/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alaysia Gutierrez 15 22 22:57.7 7:25/M
2 Eva Garland 16 89 31:12.2 10:10/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Garza 24 106 34:51.4 11:21/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jordan Marchewka 27 6 18:25.7 5:57/M
2 Tyler Love 28 29 23:47.3 7:42/M
3 Brian Firestone 27 69 29:09.7 9:27/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Jimenez 27 18 21:51.4 7:04/M
2 Jenna Marchewka 26 19 22:09.5 7:10/M
3 Lauren Everly 26 53 26:19.9 8:35/M
4 Kalaigh Sullivan 29 54 26:20.4 8:33/M
5 Amanda Soltis 27 93 32:07.9 10:27/M
6 Brandi Pittman 25 97 33:12.8 10:46/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Zessin 34 4 17:23.9 5:37/M
2 Philip Hoffman 33 9 18:49.1 6:05/M
3 Ethan Harris 30 30 23:51.4 7:47/M
4 Adam Amble 33 55 26:20.7 8:33/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Oneil 34 75 29:28.1 9:37/M
2 Margaret McClain 34 81 30:09.2 9:49/M
3 Sarah Baldwin 31 83 30:18.7 9:52/M
4 Morgan Porzsolt-Graves 34 86 31:01.1 10:06/M
5 Kara Secord 33 92 31:38.3 10:16/M
6 Ashley Lee 32 99 34:08.3 11:06/M
7 Emily Ackerman 34 103 34:46.1 11:13/M
8 Emily Curry 34 110 35:07.6 11:29/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Randy Andrews 38 7 18:33.7 5:59/M
2 Thomas Huscio 37 21 22:25.3 7:16/M
3 Chad Swan-Badgero 39 35 24:31.6 7:58/M
4 Eric Hill 35 66 28:29.1 9:17/M
5 Charles Curry 35 116 36:10.1 11:49/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Doctor 38 26 23:12.6 7:31/M
2 Megan Merrill 36 36 24:34.0 7:57/M
3 Lanette Drummond 39 39 24:40.2 7:58/M
4 Katie Foster 37 50 26:02.2 8:25/M
5 Carrie Nichols 38 61 27:01.2 8:45/M
6 Sara Clemons 35 64 27:57.0 9:02/M
7 Stephanie Moser 36 67 28:29.6 9:17/M
8 Ann Marie Russell 38 72 29:20.5 9:29/M
9 Jeana Abbey 37 112 35:23.3 11:34/M
10 Sara Bullinger 35 136 45:07.6 14:41/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Good 43 8 18:41.5 6:02/M
2 Mark Ott 44 11 20:09.2 6:30/M
3 Kelly Kendall 41 15 21:15.9 6:52/M
4 David McCallum 44 42 24:42.2 8:05/M
5 Matt Dilts 41 46 25:30.3 8:17/M
6 William Warren 41 52 26:19.5 8:33/M
7 Robert Wright 40 60 27:00.4 8:45/M
8 Matthew Swan-Badgero 40 82 30:13.0 9:48/M
9 Paul Snabes 42 88 31:06.5 10:05/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kim King 41 74 29:28.0 9:33/M
2 Angelica Losey-Shetenhelm 40 113 35:33.8 11:34/M
3 Anne Sebesky 42 125 38:02.4 12:23/M
4 Lenae Van Wagnen 42 132 41:58.1 13:40/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly 45 12 20:19.9 6:34/M
2 Joe Berry 45 16 21:23.6 6:55/M
3 John Hibbs 47 24 23:07.3 7:30/M
4 Jerry Daly 48 33 24:12.1 7:56/M
5 Walter Rountree 45 37 24:34.4 8:00/M
6 Ron Luce 48 44 25:03.9 8:12/M
7 Brian Fors 46 45 25:10.9 8:15/M
8 Edward Reid 45 65 28:08.7 9:09/M
9 Robert Brant 49 102 34:37.4 11:16/M
10 Jeff Howard 46 104 34:46.6 11:13/M
11 Duane Wilcox 46 111 35:09.2 11:28/M
12 Kevin Cunningham 49 130 40:29.2 13:09/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Brubaker 47 34 24:29.6 7:55/M
2 Laura Smith 45 56 26:32.8 8:37/M
3 Shelly Smith 48 94 32:26.3 10:30/M
4 Kim Garland 45 100 34:25.8 11:13/M
5 Danielle Potts 48 105 34:50.8 11:17/M
6 Karla Reid 46 109 35:05.3 11:24/M
7 Anne Markiewicz 48 119 36:27.7 11:52/M
8 Kathlyn Chapin 48 126 39:59.9 12:58/M
9 Brenda Skinner 49 127 40:12.3 13:00/M
10 Heidi Ernst 45 134 41:59.7 13:41/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Collier 51 10 19:55.3 6:26/M
2 David Harbaugh 51 20 22:23.0 7:14/M
3 Dave Spring 53 40 24:41.2 8:01/M
4 Christopher Merrill 50 57 26:39.2 8:40/M
5 Steven Schneider 54 62 27:02.5 8:45/M
6 Jim Zittel 53 68 28:55.4 9:23/M
7 David Nearpass 53 91 31:27.2 10:14/M
8 Rich Kuhn 50 117 36:15.1 11:46/M
9 Dave Pulka 50 120 37:09.0 12:10/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katherine Hibbs 50 43 24:59.4 8:07/M
2 Belinda Vinton 51 59 26:51.9 8:42/M
3 Cheryl Fineske 54 71 29:16.6 9:30/M
4 Dawn Staats 51 84 30:30.1 9:55/M
5 Janell Loomis 54 128 40:13.9 13:01/M
6 Dawn Cuddie 52 133 41:59.2 13:41/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cook 55 13 20:34.4 6:39/M
2 Joseph Sheets 57 25 23:07.6 7:29/M
3 Jim Buck 58 28 23:43.6 7:41/M
4 Lloyd Wagner 56 31 23:56.5 7:46/M
5 Jeffery Heath 55 38 24:35.1 7:59/M
6 Rick Spring 56 48 25:43.9 8:21/M
7 Michael Scott 57 58 26:46.0 8:39/M
8 Joseph Whelan 57 63 27:51.4 9:03/M
9 John Lynch 57 78 29:37.0 9:37/M
10 Jeff Beagle 56 79 30:02.4 9:44/M
11 Gregory James 57 87 31:02.0 10:07/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alice Kolb 55 47 25:35.8 8:16/M
2 Amy Potts 55 76 29:31.0 9:37/M
3 Diane Miller 56 101 34:33.9 11:13/M
4 Laurie Corder 55 107 34:52.4 11:17/M
5 Nancy Rice 59 118 36:25.4 11:52/M
6 Kathy Arnold 57 122 37:26.6 12:11/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paul Bapst Jr. 61 17 21:48.1 7:02/M
2 Rick Hills 61 23 23:03.7 7:27/M
3 David Parham 63 49 25:45.8 8:20/M
4 Ed Konrad 63 98 33:39.4 10:56/M
5 James Rice 61 115 36:02.5 11:45/M
6 David Kamke 62 124 37:49.2 12:20/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Huscio 60 77 29:35.6 9:35/M
2 Donna Swanson 64 85 30:59.1 10:02/M
3 Susi Bullinger 60 114 35:47.4 11:40/M
4 Vicki Parrott 60 129 40:17.0 13:01/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Reid 66 51 26:07.0 8:26/M
2 George Kasdorf 67 70 29:11.5 9:31/M
3 Bob Sonsara 65 73 29:24.1 9:34/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Callie Risner 72 95 32:29.7 10:34/M
2 Harrison Hensley 84 135 42:34.1 13:55/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Holmes 74 121 37:21.0 12:09/M
2 Betty Lathrop 73 131 40:53.2 13:17/M




Groundhog Gallop 5k Walk
Age Group Results
February 04, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Tripp 66 3 36:14.3 11:44/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Scott 53 1 34:02.0 11:00/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wally Drogt 68 6 36:57.8 11:58/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carol Selden 59 2 36:05.4 11:44/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaclyn Pulka 14 34 55:42.9 18:08/M
2 Jennifer Brant 14 36 56:23.8 18:19/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Pulka 18 35 55:43.6 18:08/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Sheets 26 32 54:12.4 17:36/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cody Fineske 30 13 43:49.7 14:17/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jamie Fletcher 31 23 50:41.1 16:26/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Tiffany 37 28 53:51.0 17:25/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Gensel 37 18 45:07.6 14:41/M
2 Marissa Marks 36 25 51:35.9 16:45/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Schneider 43 14 43:53.2 14:14/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aimee Fedore 42 12 43:26.9 14:06/M
2 Melissa Morse 40 33 55:41.4 18:02/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amy Adams 47 4 36:36.9 11:54/M
2 Laurie Smith 49 17 44:58.2 14:35/M
3 Lynne Thompson 49 22 50:29.4 16:25/M
4 Laurie Brant 45 37 56:25.0 18:19/M
5 Kelly Norkey 46 39 1:08:43.7 22:20/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rowland Wiltrout 52 16 44:55.0 14:36/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janet Fater 54 8 38:10.8 12:24/M
2 Marti Kuhn 50 30 54:11.8 17:36/M
3 Laurie Nearpass 54 31 54:12.3 17:36/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Kloack 58 10 38:26.8 12:29/M
2 Dan Lantis-Jeep Driver 57 11 41:16.5 13:26/M
3 Jeffrey Fineske 55 27 52:18.2 17:02/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Curtis Fater 60 9 38:11.4 12:24/M
2 Bob Jones 63 15 44:18.1 14:23/M
3 Jim Matthews 61 26 52:17.4 17:01/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Brigham 60 5 36:49.1 11:58/M
2 Mary E Jimenez 60 19 47:28.6 15:26/M
3 Renee Marks 64 20 47:56.7 15:35/M
4 Sandy Martinez 62 24 50:49.5 16:29/M
5 Cheryl Eggleston 63 29 53:51.3 17:25/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Sebesky 67 40 1:10:05.4 22:49/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Rowley 66 7 37:12.3 12:05/M
2 Linda Thompson 69 21 50:28.6 16:25/M
3 Eleanor Rowlison 69 38 1:08:37.6 22:18/M

Jackson, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation