2017 GVSU Big Meet

back to results

Feb. 10, 2017

2017 GVSU Big Meet
Allendale, MI
Kelly Family Sports Center
Feb. 10-11, 2017
Provided by GVSU


Licensed to Grand Valley State University HY-TEK's Meet Manager
GVSU Big Meet- Friday - 2/10/2017
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
Progression: 1.55m, 1.59m, 1.63m,
1.67m, 1.71m, 1.75m, 1.79m, 1.83m
12:00pm Start Time
KFSC Record: K 1.88m 2015 Tynita Butts, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 1.85m 2015 Erika Kinsey, Central Missouri
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brien, Grand Valley
1.78m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
1.65m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Becker, Haley SR Illinois Sta 1.63m 5-04.25 10
1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67
O O O XXX
2 Koval, Rebecca SR Ashland 1.63m 5-04.25 8
1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67
O O XO XXX
3 Blackburn, Deborra JR Siu-Edwardsv 1.63m 5-04.25 6
1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67
XO O XO XXX
4 Atilus, Kenflore SO FIU 1.63m 5-04.25 5
1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67
XO XO XXO XXX
5 Bont, Mallory SR Davenport 1.59m 5-02.50 4
1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67
O O PPP XXX
6 Marchan, Breanne FR Marquette 1.59m 5-02.50 3
1.55 1.59 1.63
XO XO XXX
7 Saikalis, Samantha JR Grand Valley 1.59m 5-02.50 2
1.55 1.59 1.63
O XXO XXX
8 Mergens, Whitney SO Oakland 1.55m 5-01.00 0.50
1.55 1.59
O XXX
8 Fochesato, Anna SR Saginaw Vall 1.55m 5-01.00 0.50
1.55 1.59
O XXX
10 Gibson, Terneka FR FIU 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.59
XO XXX
10 Ebels, Britta JR Davenport 1.55m 5-01.00
1.55 1.59
XO XXX
-- Rossman, Olivia FR Illinois Sta NH
1.55
XXX
-- Odegard, Tess SR Cornerstone NH
1.55
XXX
-- Michalski, Emily SO Davenport NH
1.55
XXX
-- Wonch, Julia FR Central Mich NH
1.55
XXX
-- Salzbrunn, Gianna FR Eastern Mich NH
1.55
XXX
-- Hurd, Dayna SR Eastern Mich NH
1.55
XXX

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Both pits will begin at 2pm and must use same progressions.
Flight one will be on the UCS Pit. Flight two on the GILL Pit.
3.06m, 3.21m, 3.36m, 3.51m, 3.66m, 3.81m
3.96m, 4.11m, 4.21m, 4.31m, 4.41m, 4.51m
KFSC Record: K 4.80m 2013 Jennifer Suhr, Adidas
Big Meet Rec: B 4.52m 2016 Kristen Hixson, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 4.35m 2014 Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley
4.05m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3.55m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Hixson, Kristen Unattached 4.51m AUTO 14-09.50 10
4.31 4.51 4.65
XO XXO XXX
2 Uy, Natalie SR Eastern Mich 3.81m PROV 12-06.00 8
3.81 3.96
XO XXX
3 McKinley, Sheila JR Siena Height 3.66m PROV 12-00.00 4
3.51 3.66 3.81
O O XXX
3 McKinley, Tasha JR Siena Height 3.66m PROV 12-00.00 4
3.51 3.66 3.81
XO XO XXX
3 Tedeschi, Gemma JR Marquette 3.66m PROV 12-00.00 4
3.66 3.81
O XXX
3 Petty, Rebekah JR Central Mich 3.66m PROV 12-00.00 4
3.66 3.81
XO XXX
3 McQuaide, Courtney JR Slippery Roc 3.66m PROV 12-00.00 4
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66 3.81
P P XO XO O XXX
8 Fletchall, Emily SO Miami (Ohio) 3.51m 11-06.25 0.14
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
P P XO XO XXX
8 Turner, Hope SR Miami (Ohio) 3.51m 11-06.25 0.14
3.51 3.66
O XXX
8 Janevski, Kayla FR Michigan Sta 3.51m 11-06.25 0.14
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
P P O XO XXX
8 Castarlenas, Aintz SO Vincennes 3.51m 11-06.25 0.14
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
P P O XO XXX
8 Powell, Kamie SO Michigan Sta 3.51m 11-06.25 0.14
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
P P XO XO XXX
8 Mangold, Bridgette JR Bellarmine 3.51m 11-06.25 0.14
3.36 3.51 3.66
O O XXX
8 Regan, Molly JR Edinboro 3.51m 11-06.25 0.14
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51 3.66
P O O XO XXX
15 Marshall, Madeline FR Slippery Roc 3.36m 11-00.25
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
O O XO XXX
15 Darling, Maria JR Slippery Roc 3.36m 11-00.25
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
XO XXO O XXX
15 Raderstorf, Lydia SR St. Joseph's 3.36m 11-00.25
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
XO O O XXX
15 Valdez, Merica FR Vincennes 3.36m 11-00.25
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
P P XO XXX
15 Matrisciano, Megan SR Slippery Roc 3.36m 11-00.25
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
XO O O XXX
15 Coppella, Elizabet JR Indiana (Pa. 3.36m 11-00.25
3.36 3.51
XO XXX
15 Cranston, Ariana FR Illinois Sta 3.36m 11-00.25
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
P XO XXO XXX
22 Bourg, Kristine FR Eastern Mich 3.21m 10-06.25
3.21 3.36
XXO XXX
22 Overbeek, Sara FR Grand Valley 3.21m 10-06.25
3.21 3.36
O XXX
-- Delach, Christina JR Illinois Sta NH
3.06 3.21
P XXX
-- Kay, Sydney SO Michigan Sta NH
3.06 3.21 3.36 3.51
P P P XXX

Women Long Jump
================================================================================
WEST Pit 12:30pm
Top 9 marks to finals.
KFSC Record: K 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
Big Meet Rec: B 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
6.10m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
5.60m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Collins, Gabby FR Western Mich 5.87m PROV 19-03.25
5.87m 5.42m 5.61m FOUL 5.78m 5.60m
2 Grant, Mikaela FR Central Mich 5.65m PROV 18-06.50
5.49m 5.65m 5.42m FOUL 5.29m FOUL
3 Fray, BeJai JR Bowling Gree 5.62m PROV 18-05.25
5.49m 5.53m 5.37m 5.62m 5.02m FOUL
4 Corbin, Danielle SR Lake Erie 5.60m PROV 18-04.50
5.52m FOUL 5.28m FOUL 5.60m FOUL
5 Porter, Raven SR Bowling Gree 5.56m 18-03.00
5.40m FOUL FOUL 5.17m 5.56m 5.27m
6 Marko, Madison FR Marquette 5.45m 17-10.75
5.33m 5.45m FOUL FOUL FOUL 4.86m
6 Collins, Micayla JR Northern Ill 5.45m 17-10.75
5.28m 5.43m 5.45m 5.26m 5.17m FOUL
8 Brown, Chasatea FR Bowling Gree 5.35m 17-06.75
FOUL 4.55m 5.35m FOUL 5.09m 5.19m
9 Johnson, Morgan JR Michigan Sta 5.30m 17-04.75
5.30m 5.27m FOUL FOUL 5.24m 5.24m
10 Holland, Tessa SO Illinois Sta 5.22m 17-01.50
4.94m FOUL 5.22m
11 Whyte, Jehvania SO Northern Ill 5.21m 17-01.25
FOUL 5.21m 5.07m
11 McKnight, Jade SR Western Mich 5.21m 17-01.25
FOUL 5.21m 5.16m
13 Micheaux, April JR Central Mich 5.14m 16-10.50
5.14m 4.84m FOUL
14 Harrison, Kyra SO Central Mich 5.12m 16-09.75
FOUL 5.12m 4.95m
14 Doffeny, Jourdan SR Northern Ill 5.12m 16-09.75
FOUL 5.12m 5.06m
16 Holston, Marlecia SR Ashland 5.09m 16-08.50
FOUL 4.89m 5.09m
17 Wanie, Erica JR Marquette 5.08m 16-08.00
4.71m 4.79m 5.08m
17 Taylor, Ja'la FR Central Mich 5.08m 16-08.00
FOUL 5.08m 5.01m
19 Cooper, Kierra FR Madonna 5.06m 16-07.25
5.06m FOUL FOUL
19 Graham, Rayna JR Wis.-Parksid 5.06m 16-07.25
4.62m 5.06m 5.02m
21 Hammer, Marie JR Ashland 5.04m 16-06.50
5.04m 4.96m FOUL
22 Nugent, Haley FR Central Mich 5.02m 16-05.75
4.86m 4.77m 5.02m
23 Corbett, Brittany JR FIU 4.98m 16-04.25
4.49m 4.68m 4.98m
24 Cassell, Ivory JR Siu-Edwardsv 4.96m 16-03.25
4.90m FOUL 4.96m
24 Barthelme, McKendra FR Illinois Sta 4.96m 16-03.25
4.82m 4.96m 4.87m
26 Swider, Sarah JR Lake Superio 4.86m 15-11.50
FOUL 4.86m 4.80m
27 Bruce, Jordyn FR Illinois Sta 4.82m 15-09.75
4.41m 4.82m 4.50m
28 Ebanks, Samantha FR FIU 4.79m 15-08.75
4.79m 4.35m 4.73m
29 Salzbrunn, Gianna FR Eastern Mich 4.78m 15-08.25
4.78m PASS PASS
30 Daniels, Tyra FR Central Mich 4.76m 15-07.50
4.76m 4.48m 4.60m
31 Cutliff, Clarissa SO FIU 4.68m 15-04.25
4.68m FOUL FOUL
32 Kloski, Rachel JR Wayne St. 4.60m 15-01.25
4.60m 4.34m 3.91m

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
WEST Pit 6:30pm
32' Wood Board
Top 9 marks to finals.
KFSC Record: K 12.74m 2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
Big Meet Rec: B 12.65m 2014 Malaikah Love, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
12.42m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
11.54m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Whyte, Jehvania SO Northern Ill 11.92m PROV 39-01.25 10
11.92m 11.73m FOUL 11.75m 11.51m 11.86m
2 Taylor, Ja'la FR Central Mich 11.90m PROV 39-00.50 8
11.12m 11.07m 11.59m 11.43m FOUL 11.90m
3 Lee, Nadia SR Lake Erie 11.85m PROV 38-10.50 6
11.21m 11.45m 11.81m 11.56m 11.73m 11.85m
4 Corbin, Danielle SR Lake Erie 11.74m PROV 38-06.25 5
10.88m 11.30m 11.29m FOUL 11.74m FOUL
5 Mylle, Ine JR Northern Mic 11.57m PROV 37-11.50 4
FOUL 11.57m 11.46m FOUL 9.85m 11.50m
6 Harper, Alisha JR Wis.-Milwauk 11.48m 37-08.00 3
FOUL 11.06m 11.39m FOUL 11.09m 11.48m
7 Collins, Micayla JR Northern Ill 11.45m 37-06.75 2
10.52m 11.13m 11.45m 11.06m 11.39m FOUL
8 Edeko, Isi SR St. Francis 11.44m 37-06.50 1
11.44m 11.22m FOUL 10.75m 10.52m 10.92m
9 Palmer, Chennel JR Northern Ill 11.39m 37-04.50
FOUL 11.39m 10.45m FOUL 10.40m 11.32m
10 Radovic, Nadja FIU 11.29m 37-00.50
FOUL 11.23m 11.29m
11 Lee, Nuri SR Ashland 11.20m 36-09.00
FOUL 11.04m 11.20m
12 Williams, Charlena JR Siena Height 11.10m 36-05.00
10.83m 11.10m FOUL
13 Bass, Kanika JR Wis.-Milwauk 11.06m 36-03.50
11.06m 10.97m FOUL
14 Gruszka, Victoria FR Illinois Sta 10.99m 36-00.75
FOUL 10.58m 10.99m
15 Harrison, Kyra SO Central Mich 10.98m 36-00.25
10.62m 10.98m 10.82m
16 Collins, Gabby FR Western Mich 10.92m 35-10.00
10.36m 10.92m 10.52m
17 Young-Brooks, Mild SO Siena Height 10.90m 35-09.25
10.86m 10.90m 10.81m
17 McKnight, Jade SR Western Mich 10.90m 35-09.25
FOUL 10.77m 10.90m
19 Smay, Brooke SR Indiana (Pa. 10.85m 35-07.25
10.60m FOUL 10.85m
20 Stemple, Calli SO Central Mich 10.81m 35-05.75
FOUL 10.52m 10.81m
21 Graham, Ashley SO Western Illi 10.73m 35-02.50
10.73m FOUL 10.61m
22 Agomo, Ijeoma SO Central Mich 10.61m 34-09.75
10.61m 10.54m 10.43m
23 Daniels, Tyra FR Central Mich 10.40m 34-01.50
FOUL FOUL 10.40m

Women Shot Put
================================================================================
Top 9 marks to finals.
KFSC Record: K 18.57m 2016 Brittany Smith, Nike
Big Meet Rec: B 18.57m 2016 Brittany Smith, Nike
GVSU Rec: G 16.86m 2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
15.35m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
13.40m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Herriman, Elizabeth SR Wayne St. 14.20m PROV 46-07.25
13.58m 13.03m 14.20m 12.93m 13.71m FOUL
2 Thomas, Brandy SO Illinois Sta 14.06m PROV 46-01.50
FOUL 14.06m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Russell, Terrisa SO FIU 14.01m PROV 45-11.75
14.01m 13.51m 13.34m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Western, Jamesha FR Vincennes 13.93m PROV 45-08.50
FOUL 13.93m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Walter, Katie SO Miami (Ohio) 13.81m PROV 45-03.75
13.20m FOUL 13.81m 13.36m FOUL 13.40m
6 Schultz, Gabby SO Edinboro 13.73m PROV 45-00.50
12.31m 12.75m 13.73m FOUL 13.47m FOUL
7 Molden, Timberly FR FIU 13.71m PROV 44-11.75
13.25m 13.71m FOUL 13.10m 12.07m 12.97m
8 Frahm, Ashley SR Miami (Ohio) 13.60m PROV 44-07.50
13.60m FOUL 13.20m 12.56m FOUL 12.97m
9 Howard, Erin Unattached 13.57m PROV 44-06.25
13.39m FOUL 13.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Lauzon, Megan SR Siu-Edwardsv 13.24m 43-05.25
13.24m FOUL 12.55m
11 Nolan, Claire JR Siu-Edwardsv 13.21m 43-04.25
13.21m FOUL FOUL
12 Hoyme, Kassie SO Illinois Sta 13.19m 43-03.25
12.73m 13.19m FOUL
13 Herriman, Gabrielle SR Wayne St. 13.10m 42-11.75
13.10m FOUL FOUL
14 Nicholson, Abigail FR Eastern Illi 12.80m 42-00.00
FOUL 12.43m 12.80m
15 Frengel, Anna JR Slippery Roc 12.77m 41-10.75
12.77m 12.71m 12.76m
16 Johnson, Rachel FR Grand Valley 12.71m 41-08.50
FOUL 12.41m 12.71m
17 Chauchard, Sarah Unattached 12.66m 41-06.50
12.66m 11.89m 12.45m
18 Jakich, Catherine SO Siu-Edwardsv 12.60m 41-04.25
FOUL 12.16m 12.60m
19 Fray, BeJai JR Bowling Gree 12.49m 40-11.75
FOUL 12.49m FOUL
19 Hill, Kaylyn JR Grand Valley 12.49m 40-11.75
12.49m FOUL FOUL
21 DeCamp, Paige FR Unattached 12.08m 39-07.75
FOUL 11.66m 12.08m
22 Sicard, Ashley JR Northern Ill 11.96m 39-03.00
11.95m 11.92m 11.96m
23 Heide, Hannah FR Unattached 11.37m 37-03.75
FOUL FOUL 11.37m
24 Yeley, Lexie SO Eastern Illi 11.09m 36-04.75
11.09m FOUL FOUL
25 Woodley, Jasmine SO Eastern Illi 10.90m 35-09.25
10.11m 10.90m 10.85m
26 Foster, Abigail FR FIU 10.59m 34-09.00
10.59m 10.38m 10.33m
27 Corbett, Brittany JR FIU 10.35m 33-11.50
10.06m 10.35m FOUL
28 Mata, Cory FR Northern Ill 10.16m 33-04.00
10.06m 10.16m 10.13m

Women Weight Throw
================================================================================
1:00pm
Top 9 marks to finals.
KFSC Record: K 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.50m 2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
19.44m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
16.34m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Gustafson, Aliyah JR Bowling Gree 18.12m PROV 59-05.50
17.46m 17.39m 17.83m FOUL 18.12m 17.79m
2 Szekely, Martha SR Miami (Ohio) 17.89m PROV 58-08.50
17.89m 16.88m 16.62m 17.61m 17.62m 17.70m
3 Adams, Emily Unattached 17.33m PROV 56-10.25
17.33m FOUL FOUL 17.12m 16.80m FOUL
4 Peppers, Anjelica JR Wayne St. 17.20m PROV 56-05.25
FOUL 16.06m 16.36m 16.22m 16.64m 17.20m
5 Buckwalter, Bryn SR Eastern Illi 17.01m PROV 55-09.75
FOUL 17.00m 17.01m 16.58m FOUL 16.77m
6 Johnson, Valarie JR Central Mich 16.61m PROV 54-06.00
16.33m 16.61m FOUL 15.45m 16.35m FOUL
7 Thomas, Brandy SO Illinois Sta 16.33m 53-07.00
15.65m 15.89m 16.33m 15.50m FOUL 15.91m
8 Goodwin, Bobbie SO Unattached 16.27m 53-04.50
16.27m FOUL 15.21m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Virgl, Lizzie JR Siu-Edwardsv 16.24m 53-03.50
14.96m FOUL 16.24m 15.18m FOUL 14.61m
10 Yeley, Lexie SO Eastern Illi 16.07m 52-08.75
16.07m 15.17m 15.52m
11 Fulwood, Chandra SR FIU 16.03m 52-07.25
FOUL 15.85m 16.03m
12 Bohn, Lauren JR Wayne St. 15.94m 52-03.75
FOUL 15.27m 15.94m
13 Diana, Nicollette SR Eastern Illi 15.86m 52-00.50
15.40m FOUL 15.86m
14 Lauzon, Megan SR Siu-Edwardsv 15.84m 51-11.75
FOUL 15.52m 15.84m
15 Woodley, Jasmine SO Eastern Illi 15.67m 51-05.00
15.40m 15.67m FOUL
16 Nelson, Nicolette FR Unattached 15.38m 50-05.50
15.38m FOUL 15.11m
17 Turner, Morgan SO Eastern Mich 15.20m 49-10.50
15.20m FOUL 14.86m
18 Nolan, Claire JR Siu-Edwardsv 15.09m 49-06.25
15.09m 14.71m FOUL
19 D'Almeida, Carly JR Northwood (M 15.06m 49-05.00
FOUL FOUL 15.06m
20 DeSappio, Brianna FR Unattached 14.85m 48-08.75
14.85m 14.61m FOUL
21 Pendleton, Megan SR Eastern Mich 14.76m 48-05.25
14.35m 14.76m 14.57m
22 Rockwell, Jessica FR Unattached 14.67m 48-01.75
FOUL 14.67m 13.96m
23 Hecksel, Mary FR Grand Valley 14.20m 46-07.25
FOUL 14.20m 14.13m
24 Williams, Trinavia FR FIU 14.16m 46-05.50
14.16m 14.04m FOUL
25 Thayer, Alana FR Central Mich 14.15m 46-05.25
FOUL 14.15m 13.76m
26 Jakich, Catherine SO Siu-Edwardsv 14.10m 46-03.25
14.10m 13.13m FOUL
27 Taylor, Jada SO Eastern Mich 14.09m 46-02.75
13.28m 14.09m FOUL
28 Foster, Abigail FR FIU 13.72m 45-00.25
FOUL FOUL 13.72m
-- Butler, Kaila FR Bowling Gree FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Avery, Dajsha JR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women 60 Meter Dash Invite
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Big Meet Rec: B 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
7.42 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.71 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Harris, Jessica SO Eastern Mich 7.59QPROV 1
2 Mason, Brittni FR Eastern Mich 7.62QPROV 3
3 Lane, Nyjah JR Eastern Illi 7.67QPROV 5
4 Jefferson, Kendell JR Oakland 7.75Q 4
5 Ndon, Mercy FR Wis.-Milwauk 7.78Q 2
6 Trott, Natasha SR Wheeling Jes 7.68qPROV 5
7 Duale, Sam SO Ashland 7.77q 1
8 Steen-Yates, LaDaisha JR Illinois Sta 7.79q 2
9 Gregory, Haley JR Ashland 7.79q 4
10 Young, Kara JR Northwood (M 7.80 3
11 Horstman, Emily FR Slippery Roc 7.81 2
12 Saffa, Anita JR Eastern Illi 7.81 2
13 Hopp, Taylor SO Michigan Sta 7.81 1
14 Harris, Terica JR Marquette 7.82 5
15 Short, Cortisha JR Bowling Gree 7.83 3
16 Gardner, Asia FR Siena Height 7.84 4
17 Thompson, Patricia SR Indiana Tech 7.86 5
18 James, Avadon JR Northern Mic 7.86 2
19 Bailey, Jasmine SR Unattached 7.88 4
20 Lewis, Jetaeia JR Wis.-Parksid 7.88 3
21 Bercheni, Gariana FR Ashland 7.89 2
22 Petney, Carly JR Indiana (Pa. 7.90 2
23 Jimson-Miller, Alexus SR Miami (Ohio) 7.91 1
24 Terry, Sha'londa FR Indiana Tech 7.91 5
25 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae SO Siena Height 7.92 1
26 Irvin-Muhammad, A'Iesha JR Northern Ill 7.93 5
27 Lawson, Khalyia SO Western Illi 7.94 4
28 Davis, D'Mya SR Grand Valley 7.95 5
29 Cobb, Kaliyah SR Western Illi 7.96 1
30 Amarteifio, Remy FR Northern Ill 7.98 1
31 Russell, Raven FR Indiana (Pa. 7.99 5
32 Nyamor, Doofanter FR Central Mich 8.00 2
33 Davis, Tina SR Unattached 8.02 3
34 Kossmann, Lisa FR Edinboro 8.02 4
35 Collier, Alicia FR California ( 8.05 4
35 Coleman, Claudia SR Northwood (M 8.05 3
37 Graham, Rayna JR Wis.-Parksid 8.07 3
38 Cassell, Ivory JR Siu-Edwardsv 8.11 1
39 Linton, Lacresha JR Siu-Edwardsv 8.20 3
40 Hervey, Bailey FR Madonna 8.26 4

Women 60 Meter Dash Invite
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Big Meet Rec: B 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
7.42 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.71 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Harris, Jessica SO Eastern Mich 7.58 PROV 10
2 Mason, Brittni FR Eastern Mich 7.63 PROV 8
3 Lane, Nyjah JR Eastern Illi 7.65 PROV 6
4 Trott, Natasha SR Wheeling Jes 7.70 PROV 5
5 Jefferson, Kendell JR Oakland 7.70 PROV 4
6 Ndon, Mercy FR Wis.-Milwauk 7.72 3
7 Gregory, Haley JR Ashland 7.72 2
8 Duale, Sam SO Ashland 7.73 1
9 Steen-Yates, LaDai JR Illinois Sta 7.85

Women 200 Meter Dash Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 23.89 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Big Meet Rec: B 23.89 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 24.32 2014 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley
24.00 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
25.06 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Roberson, Jada SO FIU 24.57 PROV 2 10
2 Goodrich, Cassy JR Marquette 24.75 PROV 1 8
3 Williams, Nadia FR Central Mich 24.76 PROV 2 6
4 Short, Cortisha JR Bowling Gree 24.84 PROV 1 5
5 Wilkerson, Sydnee SO FIU 24.95 PROV 1 4
6 Dallas, Kedisha JR Northern Ill 24.96 PROV 3 3
7 Johnston, Micah FR Eastern Mich 24.99 PROV 2 2
8 Peer, Tahtyanna SR Northern Ill 24.99 PROV 3 1
9 Cuneo, Samantha SO Central Mich 25.07 3
10 Gardner, Asia FR Siena Height 25.11 6
11 Lewis, Kennaye SO Cardinal Str 25.18 9
12 Hopp, Taylor SO Michigan Sta 25.18 5
13 Isom, Alexandria SR Northern Ill 25.22 7
14 Lewis, Jetaeia JR Wis.-Parksid 25.23 5
15 Hutton, Ashanti JR Northern Ill 25.24 5
16 Thompson, Patricia SR Indiana Tech 25.25 3
17 Hoerr, Cheyenne SR Northern Ill 25.25 3
18 Mason, Brittni FR Eastern Mich 25.29 5
19 Kossmann, Lisa FR Edinboro 25.31 6
20 Lane, Nyjah JR Eastern Illi 25.42 7
21 Cobb, Kaliyah SR Western Illi 25.48 4
22 Jefferson, Kendell JR Oakland 25.49 4
23 Harris, Jessica SO Eastern Mich 25.49 4
24 Bechtel, Olivia FR Miami (Ohio) 25.49 7
25 Cowan, Emily JR Illinois Sta 25.50 2
26 Amarteifio, Remy FR Northern Ill 25.54 8
27 Bercheni, Gariana FR Ashland 25.56 9
28 Evans, Kennedy SR Slippery Roc 25.57 7
29 Spann, Denise SO Michigan Sta 25.60 6
30 Terry, Sha'londa FR Indiana Tech 25.61 8
30 Bailey, Jasmine SR Unattached 25.61 1
32 Davis, Tina SR Unattached 25.62 1
33 Roberts, Maya SO Michigan Sta 25.63 9
34 Luba, Breanna JR Grand Valley 25.70 8
35 Doffeny, Jourdan SR Northern Ill 25.72 6
36 Dantzler, Skylar SR Grand Valley 25.72 7
37 Trott, Natasha SR Wheeling Jes 25.73 11
38 Bolden, Davonne JR Western Mich 25.73 5
39 Gregory, Haley JR Ashland 25.77 7
40 Irvin-Muhammad, A' JR Northern Ill 25.78 9
41 Duale, Sam SO Ashland 25.85 6
42 Bush, Imani SR Wayne St. 25.86 10
43 Hill, Katelyn JR Illinois Sta 25.87 4
44 Novacek, Kate SR Wis.-Milwauk 25.88 10
45 Fowler, Destiny FR FIU 25.93 8
46 James, Khadesha SR Eastern Mich 25.95 5
47 Johnson, Brianna SR Bowling Gree 25.96 6
48 Pettigrew, Abriana SO Northern Ill 26.03 11
49 Hervey, Bailey FR Madonna 26.05 8
50 Nyamor, Doofanter FR Central Mich 26.05 11
51 Collier, Alicia FR California ( 26.06 10
52 Dornak, Denasia FR Central Mich 26.07 11
53 Moore, Alexis FR Siena Height 26.08 8
54 Marko, Madison FR Marquette 26.09 11
55 Freeman, Arissa SO Miami (Ohio) 26.18 10
56 Harris, Grace FR Northern Ill 26.25 11
57 Horton, Danielle SO Central Mich 26.26 9
58 Steen-Yates, LaDai JR Illinois Sta 26.27 9
59 Linton, Lacresha JR Siu-Edwardsv 27.62 10

Women 400 Meter Dash Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 55.46 2010 Kayla Vallar, Grand Valley
54.30 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
57.01 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ritter, Angela JR Grand Valley 55.08 PROV 1 10
2 Hoerr, Cheyenne SR Northern Ill 55.65 PROV 1 8
3 Moody, Jenna JR St. Francis 55.96 PROV 1 6
4 Rambo, Taylor SR Bowling Gree 56.06 PROV 1 5
5 Hutton, Ashanti JR Northern Ill 56.31 PROV 1 4
6 Richardson, Ce'Air SO Saginaw Vall 56.64 PROV 3 3
7 Bolden, Davonne JR Western Mich 56.66 PROV 3 2
8 Dallas, Kedisha JR Northern Ill 56.71 PROV 2 1
9 Kountouri, Kalliop SO Miami (Ohio) 56.73 PROV 2
10 Peer, Tahtyanna SR Northern Ill 57.10 3
11 Dean, Dhiaa SR Eastern Illi 57.13 3
12 Huebner, Shayla SO Northern Mic 57.23 2
13 Ruffin, Diajah SR Western Mich 57.26 2
13 Ward, Whitney FR Illinois Sta 57.26 5
15 Ellis, Leah SR Wayne St. 57.34 4
16 Spann, Denise SO Michigan Sta 57.48 3
17 James, Khadesha SR Eastern Mich 57.87 1
18 Bailey, Jasmine SR Unattached 58.08 2
19 Edwards, Gabrielle SR Bowling Gree 58.19 6
20 Isom, Alexandria SR Northern Ill 58.25 6
21 Strong, Arra SR Marquette 58.27 5
22 Pettigrew, Abriana SO Northern Ill 58.43 5
23 Sterling, Sydney SR Oakland 58.46 5
24 Johnson, Brianna SR Bowling Gree 58.51 7
25 Stute, Rachel FR Bowling Gree 58.54 8
26 Carr, Dazmonique SR Unattached 58.65 2
27 Johnson, Heather SO Grand Valley 58.70 7
28 Hurd, Dayna SR Eastern Mich 58.72 4
29 Smith, Jetaiya SO Walsh 58.77 6
30 Tidmore, Brianna FR Bowling Gree 58.81 8
31 Curtis, Neshay FR Northern Ill 58.84 6
32 Newburg, Cassidy FR Ashland 58.85 7
33 Jones, Shirley SO Eastern Illi 58.90 9
34 Burch, Alex SR Wheeling Jes 59.06 8
35 Keith, Sophia FR Eastern Illi 59.07 9
36 Bryant, Camerone SO Bowling Gree 59.17 7
37 O'Connell, Jessica JR Grand Valley 59.28 4
38 Burrell, Emiesha SO Eastern Mich 59.30 8
39 Dominguez, Stephan JR Eastern Illi 59.45 9
40 Walton, Kyla JR Central Mich 59.63 6
41 Harris, Grace FR Northern Ill 59.97 5
42 Woulard, Kayla SO FIU 1:00.64 4
43 Garrett, DeAsia SR Illinois Sta 1:00.73 7
44 Schumacher, Tara FR Illinois Sta 1:03.15 8

Women 600 Meter Run Invite
==========================================================================
KFSC Record: K 1:30.47 2015 Bre'Anna Smith, Speed Factory
Big Meet Rec: B 1:30.47 2015 Bre'Anna Smith, Speed Factory
GVSU Rec: G 1:33.20 2014 Lisa Galasso, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Ridal, Mariah SR Siena Height 1:36.17 1 10
2 Pekel, Brianna JR Siena Height 1:37.18 1 8
3 Finney, Jaclyn SR Western Illi 1:37.26 1 6
4 Moore, Alexis FR Siena Height 1:37.38 1 5
5 Roedel, Emma FR Michigan Sta 1:37.93 2 4
6 LeBrun, Maddie FR St. Norbert 1:37.97 2 3
7 Aurich, Morgan FR West Texas A 1:38.30 2 2
8 Lombardo, Alexis FR Indiana Tech 1:38.33 2 1
9 Koehl, Olivia SO Marian (Ind. 1:38.89 2
10 Fleming, Jayla SO Wayne St. 1:38.92 2
11 Johnson, Hanah FR Cedarville 1:38.93 1
12 Quick, Megan JR Cornerstone 1:39.61 2
13 Bryant, Camerone SO Bowling Gree 1:40.07 3
14 Sorokin, Amanda FR Cornerstone 1:40.09 3
15 Adelman, Kathryn JR Bradley 1:40.14 1
16 Stute, Rachel FR Bowling Gree 1:40.58 3
17 Petras, Marleigh JR Cardinal Str 1:40.59 2
18 Joosten, Haley SR St. Norbert 1:40.62 3
19 Richter, Valerie SO Cornerstone 1:40.93 3
20 Sharpe, Jocelyn SO Eastern Mich 1:41.71 4
21 Bohatch, Katya FR Cornerstone 1:42.54 3
22 Pruitt, Jacqueline FR Madonna 1:43.69 1
23 Geatz, Paige FR Bowling Gree 1:43.78 5
24 Renfroe, Natalie SO Cardinal Str 1:44.19 5
25 Mack, Mercer FR Northern Ill 1:44.21 4
26 Miedema, Kennedy SO Davenport 1:44.27 4
27 Rodriguez, Bre FR St. Francis 1:44.56 4
28 Lain, Morgan SO Bradley 1:45.33 5
29 Conroy, Taylor FR St. Francis 1:46.17 4
30 Cruz, Stephanie FR St. Francis 1:49.14 5
31 Boccomino, Haley JR Wayne St. 1:49.45 4
32 Diehl, Teresa FR Wayne St. 1:49.53 4
33 Grant, Mikaela FR Central Mich 1:49.53 5
34 McDonald, MacKenzie SO Cardinal Str 1:50.62 4
35 Nugent, Haley FR Central Mich 1:53.78 5
36 Rice, Kayla JR St. Francis 1:54.66 5
37 Micheaux, April JR Central Mich 2:00.81 5

Women 800 Meter Run Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Big Meet Rec: B 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 2:05.75 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley
2:08.93 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
2:15.09 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Schmelzle, Hope SR Northern Ill 2:08.67 AUTO 1 10
2 Johnson, Sam Unattached 2:09.27 PROV 1 8
3 Paris, Kristen SR Eastern Illi 2:09.69 PROV 1 6
4 Parker, Jessica JR Marquette 2:10.08 PROV 2 5
5 Johnson, Alyssa SR Western Illi 2:10.24 PROV 1 4
6 Olson, Ali SR Northern Ill 2:10.45 PROV 1 3
7 Parker, Alison JR Marquette 2:10.94 PROV 1 2
8 Lehotay, Andra FR Walsh 2:11.76 PROV 2 1
9 Ross, Kelsey SR Central Mich 2:11.78 PROV 2
10 Al- Nasrallah, Dan SR Unattached 2:11.97 PROV 1
11 Wright, Rayanne SR Illinois Sta 2:12.50 PROV 2
12 Kozlowski, Brittan SR St. Norbert 2:12.71 PROV 2
13 Anderson, Jordan SR Unattached 2:12.91 PROV 3
14 Feist, Jacqueline SO Wayne St. 2:13.21 PROV 4
15 Cruz, Amairany SO Iupui 2:13.53 PROV 2
16 Mead, Zoe JR Lewis 2:13.58 PROV 2
17 Emerick, Molly JR Ferris State 2:13.72 PROV 2
18 Arteaga, Carlyn FR Michigan Sta 2:13.99 PROV 5
19 Rodriguez, Kaitlin SO West Texas A 2:14.30 PROV 4
20 Dessein, Shanika JR FIU 2:14.58 PROV 4
21 Bundy, Michaela SR Central Mich 2:14.61 PROV 5
22 Stepanski, Taylor SR Saginaw Vall 2:14.72 PROV 1
23 Burnup, Carly SO Grand Valley 2:14.83 PROV 2
24 Rector, Erika SR Malone 2:14.92 PROV 3
25 Schuster, Cassie FR Grand Valley 2:15.17 4
26 Mesa, Claire JR Eastern Mich 2:15.36 3
27 Makowski, Emma FR Bradley 2:15.48 5
28 Krawczykowski, Mol JR Illinois Sta 2:16.00 4
29 Hoover, Lauren JR Miami (Ohio) 2:16.23 5
30 Genetin, Jackie SR Ashland 2:16.23 5
31 Nusser, Brooke SO Bradley 2:16.41 3
32 McKenna, Jennifer SR Northwood (M 2:16.48 3
33 Zajac, Megan FR Iupui 2:16.57 5
34 Work, Alison SR Grand Valley 2:16.71 3
35 McLaughlin, Marta SO Grand Valley 2:16.93 5
36 Gardiner, Kalina FR Marquette 2:17.30 6
37 Grier, Sydne SO FIU 2:17.39 6
38 Gallagher, Karlie JR Madonna 2:17.51 6
39 Mendoza, Jocelyne SO Eastern Illi 2:17.76 6
40 Hoffman, Nikki FR Illinois Sta 2:17.91 6
41 Hrelec, Nikolina SO West Texas A 2:18.11 5
42 Gudex, Kyra SO Marquette 2:18.23 6
43 Wanie, Erica JR Marquette 2:18.28 4
44 Fuerst, Morgan FR Saginaw Vall 2:18.78 4
45 Gasperlin, Amy FR Marquette 2:18.99 4
46 Mayers, Mackenzie FR FIU 2:19.23 6
47 Szivan, Alexis SO Miami (Ohio) 2:19.91 6
48 Plumb, Hattie FR Illinois Sta 2:20.29 3
49 Pedzinski, Emily SO Unattached 2:22.28 3
50 Lopez, Lesley JR St. Francis 2:22.55 4
51 Stepanski, Paige SR Saginaw Vall 2:23.04 2
52 Peterson, Savana FR Bradley 2:24.91 6
53 Franks, Doshawn JR Northern Ill 2:26.61 3
54 Harmon, Malerie FR Marquette 2:28.83 6
-- Curtis, Neshay FR Northern Ill DNF 1

Women 1 Mile Run Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 4:34.28 2015 Leah O'Connor, Michigan State
Big Meet Rec: B 4:40.91 2009 Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24 2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley
4:47.13 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
5:01.11 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rudden, Lindsey FR Unattached 4:47.26 PROV 1 10
2 Richards, Emily JR Ohio Norther 4:47.26 PROV 1 8
3 Berger, Sarah JR Walsh 4:48.47 PROV 1 6
4 Parker, Jennifer JR Marquette 4:48.62 PROV 1 5
5 Foley, Kendra SR Grand Valley 4:48.87 PROV 1 4
6 O'Neil, Megan JR Central Mich 4:49.13 PROV 1 3
7 Bullough, Holly FR Unattached 4:49.30 PROV 1 2
8 Hill, Summer JR California ( 4:52.63 PROV 1 1
9 Beattie, Grace FR Illinois Sta 4:55.98 PROV 2
10 James, Julie SR Eastern Illi 4:56.55 PROV 1
11 Vovk, Alesha JR Miami (Ohio) 4:57.01 PROV 1
12 Bendewald, Rachel JR Grand Valley 4:57.77 PROV 1
13 Holmes, Leah SR Wis.-Milwauk 5:00.50 PROV 2
14 Carroll, Meghan JR Marquette 5:00.51 PROV 2
15 Jenkins, Lauren SO Michigan Sta 5:01.00 PROV 2
16 Tremaine, Audrey SR Cornerstone 5:01.20 2
17 Wright, Allie SO Iupui 5:01.66 1
18 Reeves, Tori JR Walsh 5:01.87 2
19 Knoblock, Kennidi SO Illinois Sta 5:02.18 2
20 Goen, Madison FR Grand Valley 5:02.51 2
21 Klonne, Allison JR Miami (Ohio) 5:03.41 2
22 Cameron, Alexandra JR Miami (Ohio) 5:03.64 2
23 Billingsley, Sydne SO Illinois Sta 5:03.81 3
24 Domro, Taylor JR St. Norbert 5:06.25 3
25 Knott, Ashlee JR St. Francis 5:06.64 3
26 Durbin, Rachel JR Bowling Gree 5:06.82 3
27 Becker, Kieren JR Northern Mic 5:07.53 3
28 Miller, Haley JR Siu-Edwardsv 5:08.76 3
29 Kramer, Casey SR Bradley 5:09.28 4
30 Hanson, Mary FR Marquette 5:09.63 2
31 Clement, Nichole FR Michigan Sta 5:09.86 3
32 Caltagirone, Megan FR Unattached 5:10.32 3
33 Picot, Jenny SR Unattached 5:10.84 2
34 Weingartz, Kailey SR Oakland 5:11.37 3
35 Henrickson, Kate SO Southern Ind 5:11.42 4
36 Diekema, Katherine SO Calvin 5:11.81 3
37 Fleischmann, Morga SO Michigan Sta 5:11.82 3
38 Moore, Annie FR Illinois Sta 5:12.45 4
39 Rhynard, Kaylie SO Grand Valley 5:12.65 4
40 Linn, Claire FR Miami (Ohio) 5:13.63 4
41 Welch, Haley JR Iupui 5:14.78 3
42 Martin, Lorena JR Northern Ill 5:14.90 2
43 Weiler, Mackenzie FR Michigan Sta 5:15.30 3
44 Crosson, Catherine JR St. Francis 5:15.63 4
45 Diemer, McKenzie Unattached 5:17.08 2
46 Ricci, Melissa FR Northern Ill 5:17.21 3
47 Wenzel, Mickayla SO Indianapolis 5:17.51 4
48 Tomlin, Alicia JR Saginaw Vall 5:18.52 2
49 Rains, Melissa SR Slippery Roc 5:20.78 4
50 Spinler, Sierra SO West Texas A 5:20.95 4
51 Hoffman, Rachel FR Illinois Sta 5:23.68 4
52 Holahan, Allison FR Bowling Gree 5:23.86 4
53 Weiler, Katie SR Central Mich 5:24.03 4
54 Perry, Natalie JR Ferris State 5:25.28 3
55 Kasper, Katie SO Central Mich 5:28.52 4
56 Gorin, Hannah SO Marquette 5:35.82 4
57 Kammerer, Maddy FR Wis.-Parksid 5:41.31 3
-- Creutz, Amy SR Unattached DNF 1

Women 3000 Meter Run Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 8:59.44 2016 Leah O'Connor, adidas
Big Meet Rec: B 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
GVSU Rec: G 9:22.75 2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley
9:30.44 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
10:03.17 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Johnson, Sam Unattached 9:32.74 PROV 1 10
2 Scavuzzo, Maria JR Miami (Ohio) 9:36.47 PROV 1 8
3 Walny, Rachel SO Bowling Gree 9:43.93 PROV 1 6
4 Feivor, Brittney SR Marquette 9:44.66 PROV 1 5
5 Schwartz, Kelsie SO Michigan Sta 9:45.07 PROV 1 4
6 Metzger, Stacey FR Grand Valley 9:47.28 PROV 1 3
7 McDonald, Clare SR Marquette 9:47.87 PROV 1 2
8 Davis, Hannah JR Central Mich 9:49.14 PROV 1 1
9 Esbenshade, Olivia SR Cedarville 9:50.28 PROV 2
10 Overbeck, Vivian FR Northern Ill 9:50.57 PROV 1
11 Michalek, Ariel SR Illinois Sta 9:51.72 PROV 1
12 Johnson, Bailey SO Unattached 9:53.15 PROV 2
13 Hibser, Ericka SO Northern Ill 9:53.28 PROV 1
14 Way, Amber FR Michigan Sta 9:53.96 PROV 1
15 Goethals, Jessica SO Michigan Sta 9:54.20 PROV 1
16 Knoll, Allie SO Eastern Mich 9:54.20 PROV 2
17 Haubert, Kelly JR Grand Valley 9:54.49 PROV 1
18 Witzcak, Hannah JR Bradley 9:55.58 PROV 1
19 Davis, Carly FR Miami (Ohio) 9:55.77 PROV 2
20 Christensen, Hanne JR Western Mich 9:56.19 PROV 2
21 Pederson, Carly SR Northern Ill 9:58.65 PROV 2
22 Schott, Rebecca JR Bowling Gree 9:59.07 PROV 2
23 Palmer, Moriah SR Wis.-Parksid 10:00.27 PROV 1
24 Roman, Dakota FR Illinois Sta 10:01.35 PROV 2
25 Clowser, Phoebe FR Illinois Sta 10:01.78 PROV 2
26 Kowalchick, Nicole SO Michigan Sta 10:01.99 PROV 2
27 Piller, Sara SO Bradley 10:02.39 PROV 2
28 Griffin, Mackenzie SR Bradley 10:06.12 2
29 Da Silva, Anais SO Vincennes 10:06.54 2
30 Oakley, Kirstin FR Bradley 10:08.85 2
31 Haas, Miranda SR Oakland 10:09.72 1
32 Garippo, Rachel SR Eastern Illi 10:10.73 2
33 Baldwin, Maria JR Eastern Illi 10:11.55 2
34 Kundo, Olivia FR Cedarville 10:11.93 2
35 Rogers, Jenny NA Michigan Sta 10:12.38 1
36 Murphy, Katelyn FR Iupui 10:14.06 2
37 Madrigal, Jamie SR Central Mich 10:15.46 1
38 Lewis, Lindsey JR Illinois Sta 10:16.25 2
39 Koepf, Alana JR Oakland 10:16.54 2
40 Rae, Rebecca SR Bowling Gree 10:17.25 1
41 Crouch, Abby FR Grand Valley 10:19.12 2
42 Tuin, Jordan Unattached 10:20.30 2
43 Forner, Emily SO Allegheny 10:22.23 2
44 Vanis, Stephanie FR Unattached 10:23.27 2
45 Lechowicz, Sam FR Bradley 10:26.61 2
46 Peter, Cathryn SR Southern Ind 10:27.78 2
47 Handley, Ivy SR Eastern Illi 10:29.46 1
48 Teerman, Malea FR Unattached 10:33.15 2
49 Gockley, Jessica FR Unattached 10:42.42 2

Women 5000 Meter Run Invite
==========================================================================================
Section #5- 10:20am, Section #4- 11:05am
Section #3- 11:50am
Section #2- 2:10pm
Section #1- 4:55pm
KFSC Record: K 15:42.31 2015 Nicole Sifuentes, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 16:17.23 2013 Rachel Patterson, Brooks/Gazelle
GVSU Rec: G 16:01.53 2016 Kendra Foley, Grand Valley
16:35.00 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
17:28.78 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lyle, Della Unattached 16:48.74 PROV 1 10
2 Garippo, Ruth SR Eastern Illi 16:55.22 PROV 1 8
3 Anzalone, Gabi Brooks/Unatt 17:05.51 PROV 1 6
4 Schubert, Kelly SR Central Mich 17:07.83 PROV 1 5
5 Burmeister, Kamero JR Northern Mic 17:09.43 PROV 1 4
6 Line, Joanna Second Sole 17:15.24 PROV 1 3
7 Jones, Hope SO Southern Ind 17:17.47 PROV 1 2
8 Chambers, Kelsey JR Wheeling Jes 17:20.39 PROV 1 1
9 Artz, Erin SR St. Norbert 17:22.17 PROV 1
10 Gawarecki, Karly SO Bellarmine 17:26.86 PROV 1
11 Arnold, Kaitlyn SR Alma 17:31.46 1
12 Aldrich, Anna SR Eastern Mich 17:34.05 1
13 Jesson, Christy JR Cedarville 17:36.01 3
14 Starrett, Sarah JR Miami (Ohio) 17:36.07 2
15 Dorr, Allison SO Saginaw Vall 17:39.93 1
16 Spears, Alaina JR Cedarville 17:40.65 3
17 Shaw, Jessica SR Albion 17:43.38 1
18 Lancioni, Elena SO Bowling Gree 17:46.43 1
19 Sandvik, Haley SO Miami (Ohio) 17:46.65 2
20 Thompson, Hannah SO Malone 17:48.34 3
21 Lincoln, Jessica JR Southern Ind 17:48.53 1
22 McDonald, Racheal SR Ferris State 17:49.01 2
23 Kiley, Erin JR John Carroll 17:50.96 2
24 Jordan, Mariah SR Manchester 17:51.18 2
25 Fifarek, Abby SO Northern Mic 17:52.14 3
26 Casaletto, Kayla SO Cedarville 17:52.57 2
27 Brown, Erica JR Illinois Sta 17:53.90 2
28 Burant, Natalie SO Bradley 17:54.20 3
29 Murphy, Maegan FR Miami (Ohio) 17:54.38 2
30 Guyton, Kyndel JR Bellarmine 17:54.62 3
31 Webster, Erin Unattached 17:55.08 2
32 Etelamaki, Kathryn FR Ferris State 17:56.58 2
33 Weisgerber, Maria SO Miami (Ohio) 17:56.67 1
34 Sweatt, Allie SO Siu-Edwardsv 17:56.72 3
35 Kennedy, Erin SR Siu-Edwardsv 17:56.78 2
36 Beattie, Maura JR Northern Ill 17:57.17 2
37 Boldt, Paige Unattached 17:57.82 1
38 Pottschmidt, Laure JR Eastern Mich 17:59.77 2
39 Clarke, Jess SO Siu-Edwardsv 18:02.88 2
40 Hanson, Samantha FR Unattached 18:03.07 1
41 Busse, Abigail JR Marquette 18:04.79 3
42 Pake, Shelby FR Iupui 18:04.84 2
43 Harber, Tiffany SR Manchester 18:06.24 3
44 Workman, Kaitlyn JR Wheeling Jes 18:07.10 3
45 Fox, Mikayla FR Wis.-Milwauk 18:08.73 3
46 Anich, Allison SR Wis.-Milwauk 18:09.24 2
47 Haynes, Emily SR Ferris State 18:09.39 2
48 Rogers, Lindsay SR Wis.-Parksid 18:12.14 2
49 Smith, Jade JR Malone 18:12.75 4
50 Dugan, Shannon SO Wis.-Milwauk 18:14.44 3
51 Wagh, Daya SR Western Mich 18:16.92 4
52 Smith, Regan FR Miami (Ohio) 18:18.24 3
53 Adams, Dominique SO Saginaw Vall 18:18.95 4
54 Luksan, Jennifer JR Bradley 18:19.53 4
55 Danielson, Elena JR Bradley 18:19.65 2
56 Lowe, Avery SO Hope 18:20.54 3
57 Whitesell, Carly SR Southern Ind 18:20.73 2
58 Beebe, Nicole FR Western Illi 18:22.45 3
59 Lundberg, Kristen FR Calvin 18:23.45 4
60 Moomaw, Erin SR Malone 18:25.14 4
61 Bradley, Sophia SO Saginaw Vall 18:25.50 4
62 Tjelmeland, Ellie FR Southern Ind 18:25.59 3
63 Harper, Victoria SO Spring Arbor 18:25.70 4
64 Alfano, Nicole JR Bradley 18:26.91 2
65 Knable, Bailey SR Southern Ind 18:27.42 3
66 Clark, Caitlin SO Spring Arbor 18:29.69 4
67 Ball, Gracie SR St. Francis 18:32.70 4
68 LaBarge, Elaine SR Cleary 18:33.60 4
69 McBride, Alex JR Grand Valley 18:34.19 2
70 Snyder, Allison JR Albion 18:34.54 4
71 Ortiz, Kelsey SR Trine 18:35.13 4
72 Booher, Micalah SO Southern Ind 18:38.78 3
73 Sharp, Brittany SO Marian (Ind. 18:40.61 4
74 Del Valle, Sydney FR Western Mich 18:42.06 4
75 Burmester, Keri FR Siu-Edwardsv 18:44.71 4
76 Benztley, Danielle JR Eastern Mich 18:45.43 1
77 Emery, Jennifer SR Iupui 18:47.94 2
78 Gaffner, Hope SR Calvin 18:48.34 3
79 Beauleu, Natalie FR Central Mich 18:49.86 5
80 Stemple, Abbigail FR Eastern Mich 18:50.56 4
81 Koons, Rachel JR Malone 18:51.13 4
82 Tweedie, Laura JR Malone 18:51.65 3
83 Hall, Brittney FR Western Mich 18:51.87 4
84 Dever, Rachel JR Marian (Ind. 18:52.12 4
85 Hennessey, Megan JR St. Joseph's 18:56.40 4
86 McDonald, Maeve JR Marquette 18:57.74 5
87 Pohl, Audrey FR Madonna 18:58.22 5
88 Schroer, Emma FR Calvin 19:00.70 5
89 Lefler, Madison JR Western Illi 19:02.11 4
90 Koetje, Michelle FR Calvin 19:03.56 5
91 Duty, Kate JR Southern Ind 19:03.86 3
92 McGahan, Marissa JR Calvin 19:04.09 5
93 Furr, Jenna JR Wheeling Jes 19:04.49 5
94 Zimmerman, Jill SO Wis.-Parksid 19:04.85 4
95 Lewandowski, Alexi SO Iupui 19:05.57 2
96 Perez, Nicole SR Cedarville 19:06.06 4
97 Holmes, Samantha JR Indianapolis 19:09.74 5
98 Thorpe, Haley SR Wis.-Parksid 19:12.19 3
99 Musser, Jody JR Bowling Gree 19:12.82 4
100 Neumayer, Laura SO Bellarmine 19:16.41 5
101 Bolich, Sophie FR Marquette 19:17.70 5
102 Piekarski, Lacie SO Trine 19:18.37 4
103 Mothersead, Kelsie FR Bowling Gree 19:19.15 5
104 Croft, Catherine SO Calvin 19:21.61 5
105 Lopez, Isabel SO Marquette 19:23.46 5
106 McLain, Kate JR Calvin 19:28.44 5
107 Kearney, Mary SR Cedarville 19:29.51 5
108 Werstler, Brooke JR St. Joseph's 19:30.02 4
109 Kooiman, Breanna SO Calvin 19:32.17 5
110 Logan, Paige JR Cedarville 19:39.60 5
111 Poehler, Hollie FR Wis.-Parksid 19:42.93 4
112 Vonk, Autumn JR Calvin 19:48.46 5
113 Lewis, Autumn FR Western Mich 19:48.62 5
114 Passino, Hannah SR Lake Superio 19:53.50 5
115 Cherwinski, Julia SR Northwood (M 19:56.18 5
116 Burch, Sarah SO Indianapolis 19:57.96 5
117 Christensen, Linds SO Ferris State 20:39.88 5
118 Johnson, Gabby SO Cedarville 20:40.86 5
119 Wallace, Hannah SR St. Joseph's 20:41.38 5
120 Wentworth, Rachel FR Malone 20:52.65 5
-- Chester, Jordan Unattached DNF 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Invite
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 8.13 2016 Candice Davis Price, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat, Grand Valley
8.33 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.84 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jimson-Miller, Alexus SR Miami (Ohio) 8.46QPROV 1
2 Spann, Darneisha JR Eastern Illi 8.72QPROV 3
3 Seals, Karrington JR Wayne St. 8.73QPROV 2
4 Evans, Kennedy SR Slippery Roc 8.76QPROV 5
5 Byrd, Tifani JR Eastern Mich 8.83QPROV 4
6 Kirchoff, Melissa JR Wis.-Milwauk 8.75qPROV 1
7 Gregory, Haley JR Ashland 8.80qPROV 2
8 Chauchard, Sarah Unattached 8.81qPROV 5
9 Roberts, Maya SO Michigan Sta 8.81qPROV 3
10 Jackson, Aisha FR Central Mich 8.83 PROV 2
11 Amarteifio, Remy FR Northern Ill 8.83 PROV 3
12 Horton, Danielle SO Central Mich 8.86 5
13 O'Neil, Rachael JR Unattached 8.89 5
14 Luba, Breanna JR Grand Valley 8.91 1
15 DeSira, Tori SR Aquinas 8.92 2
16 Doffeny, Jourdan SR Northern Ill 8.92 4
17 Moen, Sarah SR Oakland 8.93 3
18 Hill, Katelyn JR Illinois Sta 8.95 4
19 Patton, Victoria JR Grand Valley 9.08 2
20 Bercheni, Gariana FR Ashland 9.09 1
21 Bracken, Jenna SR Slippery Roc 9.14 1
22 Felix, Monique SO Marquette 9.14 4
23 Hurd, Dayna SR Eastern Mich 9.15 5
24 King, Alex SR Aquinas 9.16 5
25 Bruce, Jordyn FR Illinois Sta 9.16 3
26 Pangori, Andrea Michigan Sta 9.19 1
27 Grant, Mikaela FR Central Mich 9.19 4
28 Mazza, Sophie JR Slippery Roc 9.24 4
29 Johnston, Laura SR Oakland 9.26 2
30 Hammer, Marie JR Ashland 9.27 2
31 Brown, Chasatea FR Bowling Gree 9.27 5
32 Holland, Tessa SO Illinois Sta 9.27 4
33 Kloski, Rachel JR Wayne St. 9.28 2
34 Schumacher, Tara FR Illinois Sta 9.30 1
35 Barthelme, McKendra FR Illinois Sta 9.42 4
36 Corbett, Brittany JR FIU 9.46 1
37 Fray, BeJai JR Bowling Gree 9.62 3
38 Ebanks, Samantha FR FIU 9.65 3
39 Sherwood, Catherine SO Marquette 9.75 1
40 Micheaux, April JR Central Mich 9.84 5
41 Master, Tori JR Eastern Illi 9.87 2
42 Nugent, Haley FR Central Mich 10.09 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Invite
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 8.13 2016 Candice Davis Price, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat, Grand Valley
8.33 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.84 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Jimson-Miller, Ale SR Miami (Ohio) 8.44 PROV 10
2 Kirchoff, Melissa JR Wis.-Milwauk 8.70 PROV 8
3 Roberts, Maya SO Michigan Sta 8.75 PROV 6
4 Byrd, Tifani JR Eastern Mich 8.79 PROV 5
5 Chauchard, Sarah Unattached 8.81 PROV 4
6 Seals, Karrington JR Wayne St. 8.86 3
7 Spann, Darneisha JR Eastern Illi 8.87 2
8 Evans, Kennedy SR Slippery Roc 8.88 1
9 Gregory, Haley JR Ashland 8.90

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
Big Meet Rec: B 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77 2010 , Grand Valley
Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat
3:44.33 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3:51.71 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:43.09 AUTO 1 10
1) Roberts, Chant'e JR 2) Walters, Rachael SO
3) O'Connell, Jessica JR 4) Ritter, Angela JR
2 Southwest Baptist 'A' 3:43.21 AUTO 1 8
1) Battle, Armani FR 2) Watson, MaKenna JR
3) Carr, Mary SR 4) Bergman, Mary JR
3 Central Michigan 'A' 3:48.86 PROV 1 6
1) Cuneo, Samantha SO 2) Walton, Kyla JR
3) Ross, Kelsey SR 4) Bundy, Michaela SR
4 Marquette 'A' 3:49.62 PROV 2 5
1) Strong, Arra SR 2) Wanie, Erica JR
3) Parker, Alison JR 4) Goodrich, Cassy JR
5 Bellarmine 'A' 3:49.77 PROV 2 4
1) Reyna-Padilla, Ashley FR 2) Roby, Meghan JR
3) Carias, Sofia FR 4) Schnabel, Amanda JR
6 Bowling Green 'A' 3:52.03 1 3
1) Edwards, Gabrielle SR 2) Rambo, Taylor SR
3) Tidmore, Brianna FR 4) Brown, Chasatea FR
7 Slippery Rock 'A' 3:52.64 3 2
1) Dukes, Aerial JR 2) Horstman, Emily FR
3) Teed, Katie JR 4) Evans, Kennedy SR
8 Ashland 'A' 3:52.73 2 1
1) Lee, Nuri SR 2) Gregory, Haley JR
3) Kick, Tiarra SR 4) Newburg, Cassidy FR
9 Western Illinois 'A' 3:52.77 2
1) Brasseur, Bo FR 2) Johnson, Alyssa SR
3) Cobb, Kaliyah SR 4) Woods, Sierra SR
10 Eastern Illinois 'A' 3:54.33 3
1) Dominguez, Stephanie JR 2) James, Julie SR
3) Jones, Shirley SO 4) Dean, Dhiaa SR
11 Illinois State 'A' 3:54.66 1
1) Ward, Whitney FR 2) Wright, Rayanne SR
3) Garrett, DeAsia SR 4) Cowan, Emily JR
12 Wis.-Parkside 'A' 3:54.83 3
1) Lewis, Jetaeia JR 2) Bitangalo, Grace FR
3) Graham, Rayna JR 4) Bos, Alison SR
13 Aquinas 'A' 3:56.84 3
1) Floyd, Analis SO 2) DeSira, Tori SR
3) Harter, Anne FR 4) Truss, Courtney JR
14 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:58.14 2
1) Burrell, Emiesha SO 2) Salzbrunn, Gianna FR
3) Mesa, Claire JR 4) Sharpe, Jocelyn SO
15 Illinois State 'B' 4:04.79 3

Women High Jump Invite
=======================================================================================
Progression: 1.55m, 1.59m, 1.63m,
1.67m, 1.71m, 1.75m, 1.79m, 1.83m
4:45pm Start Time.
KFSC Record: K 1.88m 2015 Tynita Butts, Unattached
Big Meet Re: B 1.85m 2015 Erika Kinsey, Central Missouri
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brien, Grand Valley
1.78m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
1.65m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Cutliff, Clarissa SO FIU 1.79m AUTO 5-10.50 10
1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.71 1.75 1.79 1.79
P P P P P XO O O
2 Knapp, Haleigh JR Eastern Illi 1.75m PROV 5-08.75 8
1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.71 1.75 1.79 1.79
P P O O O XO X X
3 Palmer, Chennel JR Northern Ill 1.71m PROV 5-07.25 6
1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.71 1.75
P P O XO XXO XXX
4 Mills, Kathryn JR Grand Valley 1.67m PROV 5-05.75 4.50
1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.71 1.75
P P O O PPP XXX
4 Klyuchnikova, Varv SO Vincennes 1.67m PROV 5-05.75 4.50
1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.71
P P O O XXX
6 Bartlome, Hannah JR Ashland 1.67m PROV 5-05.75 3
1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67 1.71
O O O XXO XXX
7 Helfrich, Emily SO Central Mich 1.63m 5-04.25 1
1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67
O O XO XXX
7 Kluz, Jessica JR Wayne St. 1.63m 5-04.25 1
1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67
P O O XXX
7 Powell, Heaven SO Northwood (M 1.63m 5-04.25 1
1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67
P O O XXX
10 Wollenslegel, Paul FR Ashland 1.63m 5-04.25
1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67
O XXO O XXX
10 Stemple, Calli SO Central Mich 1.63m 5-04.25
1.55 1.59 1.63 1.67
O O XO XXX
12 Porter, Raven SR Bowling Gree 1.59m 5-02.50
1.55 1.59 1.63
P XO XXX
-- Tseumah, Omo SR Marquette NH
1.55 1.59 1.63
P P XXX

Women Long Jump Invite
=======================================================================================
WEST Pit 3:30pm
Each competitor will recieve 6 attempts.
KFSC Record: K 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
Big Meet Rec: B 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
6.10m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
5.60m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Duncan, Alexis JR Grand Valley 5.70m PROV 18-08.50 10
5.43m 5.65m 5.63m 5.54m 5.53m 5.70m
2 Williams, Nadia FR Central Mich 5.60m PROV 18-04.50 8
5.60m 5.59m 5.58m 5.60m FOUL FOUL
3 Jones, Patrice JR Illinois Sta 5.57m 18-03.25 6
5.57m FOUL 5.39m FOUL FOUL 5.53m
4 Chauchard, Sarah Unattached 5.55m 18-02.50 5
5.28m FOUL 5.55m FOUL
5 Byrd, Nichyria SO Siu-Edwardsv 5.52m 18-01.50 4
FOUL 5.33m 5.52m FOUL 5.19m 5.08m
6 Brasseur, Bo FR Western Illi 5.42m 17-09.50 3
5.29m 5.16m 5.34m 5.42m FOUL 5.30m
7 Kluz, Jessica JR Wayne St. 5.41m 17-09.00 2
FOUL 5.01m 5.24m 5.41m 5.30m 5.07m
8 Sherwood, Catherin SO Marquette 5.35m 17-06.75 1
5.35m FOUL 5.20m FOUL 4.72m FOUL

Women Triple Jump Invite
=======================================================================================
EAST Pit 6:30pm
36' Wood Board and 32'Taped Board
Each competitor will recieve 6 attempts.
KFSC Record: K 12.74m 2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
Big Meet Rec: B 12.65m 2014 Malaikah Love, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley
12.42m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
11.54m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Portis, Brion JR Eastern Illi 12.13m PROV 39-09.75 10
11.55m 11.72m 11.92m 11.87m 12.13m 12.11m
2 Gibbs, Brittney SO Siu-Edwardsv 12.12m PROV 39-09.25 8
11.66m 11.96m 12.06m FOUL 12.12m 11.95m
3 Felix, Monique SO Marquette 12.11m PROV 39-08.75 6
FOUL FOUL 12.11m FOUL 11.68m 11.97m
4 Harris, Terica JR Marquette 12.10m PROV 39-08.50 5
12.10m 11.94m PASS PASS PASS PASS
5 Kirchoff, Melissa JR Wis.-Milwauk 11.99m PROV 39-04.00 4
11.68m FOUL FOUL 11.77m 11.99m 11.87m
6 Lawson, Khalyia SO Western Illi 11.70m PROV 38-04.75 3
FOUL FOUL 11.24m 11.70m FOUL FOUL
7 Ruffin, Diajah SR Western Mich 11.57m PROV 37-11.50 2
11.57m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Fochesato, Anna SR Saginaw Vall 11.42m 37-05.75 1
11.07m 11.13m 11.42m 11.38m 11.22m 11.37m
9 Byrd, Nichyria SO Siu-Edwardsv 11.19m 36-08.50
FOUL 11.19m FOUL 11.15m FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put Invite
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 18.57m 2016 Brittany Smith, Nike
Big Meet Rec: B 18.57m 2016 Brittany Smith, Nike
GVSU Rec: G 16.86m 2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
15.35m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
13.40m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Strickler, Amelia SR Miami (Ohio) 16.65m AUTO 54-07.50 10
16.32m 16.65m FOUL 15.99m FOUL 16.05m
2 Gustafson, Aliyah JR Bowling Gree 16.19m AUTO 53-01.50 8
FOUL 15.03m 16.19m 15.67m 15.11m FOUL
3 Wheat, Makenzie SR Bowling Gree 16.16m AUTO 53-00.25 6
15.10m 15.30m 15.26m 15.38m 15.34m 16.16m
4 Tomei, Megan SR Ashland 15.23m PROV 49-11.75 5
14.57m FOUL FOUL 14.56m 15.23m 14.67m
5 Avery, Dajsha JR Grand Valley 15.00m PROV 49-02.50 4
FOUL 15.00m FOUL FOUL 14.44m 14.67m
6 Darling, Arionna SR Miami (Ohio) 14.98m PROV 49-01.75 3
14.15m 14.98m FOUL 14.43m FOUL FOUL
7 Iversen, Elizabeth JR Bowling Gree 14.66m PROV 48-01.25 2
14.65m 14.31m 14.36m 14.61m 14.35m 14.66m
8 Keller, Morgan SR Illinois Sta 14.63m PROV 48-00.00 1
13.57m 14.31m 14.51m FOUL 14.63m 14.61m
9 Buckwalter, Bryn SR Eastern Illi 14.58m PROV 47-10.00
14.48m FOUL 14.26m 14.58m FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw Invite
=======================================================================================
Each competitor will recieve 6 attempts.
KFSC Record: K 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.50m 2013 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley
19.44m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
16.34m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Hull, Kyra SR Grand Valley 20.07m AUTO 65-10.25 10
18.90m 20.07m FOUL 18.91m 19.29m 19.27m
2 Tomei, Megan SR Ashland 19.28m PROV 63-03.25 8
FOUL FOUL 18.71m FOUL FOUL 19.28m
3 Iversen, Elizabeth JR Bowling Gree 18.76m PROV 61-06.75 6
18.33m 18.76m FOUL 18.65m FOUL 17.82m
4 Hill, Kaylyn JR Grand Valley 18.20m PROV 59-08.50 5
16.47m 17.06m 18.20m FOUL 17.88m 17.87m
5 Helenthal, Natalie SO Ashland 18.10m PROV 59-04.75 4
FOUL 18.10m 17.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Dobbelaere, Kylee SR Central Mich 18.08m PROV 59-04.00 3
18.08m 17.88m FOUL 17.53m 17.22m 17.13m
7 Velasquez, Kayla SR Bowling Gree 17.94m PROV 58-10.25 2
17.71m 17.85m 17.94m 17.38m FOUL FOUL
8 Leigh, MacKenzie SO Ashland 17.75m PROV 58-03.00 1
FOUL 17.75m FOUL 17.67m 16.91m 17.22m
9 Williams, Jasmine SR Northern Mic 17.42m PROV 57-02.00
17.26m 15.52m 17.42m FOUL FOUL 16.37m

Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
Progression: 1.85m, 1.90m, 1.95m,
2.00m, 2.05m, 2.10m, 2.13m, 2.16m
Will Follow Women HJ.
KFSC Record: K 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
Big Meet Rec: B 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
GVSU Rec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley
2.17m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
2.03m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Williams, Christia JR FIU 2.00m 6-06.75 10
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P O O O XXX
2 Riddle, Tevin JR St. Joseph's 1.95m 6-04.75 8
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
O O O P XXX
3 Gray, Rhashad JR Wis.-Parksid 1.95m 6-04.75 5.50
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P XO O XXX
3 Samuels, Andrew JR FIU 1.95m 6-04.75 5.50
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P XO O XXX
5 Watson, Brady JR Saginaw Vall 1.95m 6-04.75 4
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XO XXX
6 Taylor, Aaron JR Central Mich 1.95m 6-04.75 3
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
O O XXO XXX
7 Wilson, Ashton SO Eastern Illi 1.90m 6-02.75 2
1.85 1.90 1.95
P O XXX
-- Martinson, Matt FR Illinois Sta NH
1.85 1.90 1.95
P P XXX
-- Lament, Drew FR Eastern Mich NH
1.85
XXX
-- Spence, Tobias FR Cardinal Str NH
1.85 1.90
P XXX
-- Espitia, Pablo SR FIU NH
1.85 1.90
P XXX

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Both Men's pits must use same progressions.
Flight one will be on the UCS Pit. Flight two on the GILL Pit.
4.21m, 4.36m, 4.51m, 4.66m, 4.81m
4.91m, 5.01m, 5.11m, 5.21m, 5.31m
KFSC Record: K 5.62m 2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 5.60m 2010 Mark Hollis, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley
5.20m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
4.66m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 DePalma, Richard Unattached 5.01m PROV 16-05.25
4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01 5.18
P P P P P O O XXX
2 Battani, Jacob FR Grand Valley 4.91m PROV 16-01.25
4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91 5.01
XO XO XO O XXX
3 Etchen, Colin FR Eastern Mich 4.81m PROV 15-09.25
4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91
P O O O O XXX
3 Johnson, Devonte FR Siena Height 4.81m PROV 15-09.25
4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81 4.91
P P XO O XO XXX
3 Horton, Derek SO Indiana (Pa. 4.81m PROV 15-09.25
4.81 4.91 5.01
XO X XX
6 Hunt, Ryan SO Grand Valley 4.66m PROV 15-03.50
4.51 4.66 4.81
O XXO XXX
6 Wagner, Sam JR Central Mich 4.66m PROV 15-03.50
4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66 4.81
P P P XO XXX
6 Martin, Michael SO Grand Valley 4.66m PROV 15-03.50
4.51 4.66 4.81
O O XXX
9 Ford, William JR Marquette 4.51m 14-09.50
4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
P P XO XXX
9 Kravik, Kellen FR Illinois Sta 4.51m 14-09.50
4.21 4.36 4.51 4.66
P O O XXX
9 Fortenberry, Evan SO Grand Valley 4.51m 14-09.50
4.51 4.66
O XXX
9 Fasbender, Nate FR Grand Valley 4.51m 14-09.50
4.51 4.66
XXO XXX
13 Sadzewicz, Isaac FR Central Mich 4.36m 14-03.50
4.21 4.36 4.51
P XO XXX
13 Armstrong, Tony SR Central Mich 4.36m 14-03.50
4.21 4.36 4.51
P XO XXX
13 Nelson, Luke FR Illinois Sta 4.36m 14-03.50
4.21 4.36 4.51
P O XXX
-- Kimmitt, Jared SR Siena Height NH
4.21 4.36
P XXX
-- Koksal, Andrew JR Slippery Roc NH
4.51
XXX
-- Peskin, Alex FR Grand Valley NH
4.51
XXX
-- Jacobs, Alex SO Eastern Mich NH
4.21 4.36
P XXX
-- Pung, Jon JR Grand Valley NH
4.51
XXX
-- Camp, Ryan SO Grand Valley NH
4.51
XXX

Men Long Jump
================================================================================
EAST Pit 12:30pm
Top 9 marks to finals.
KFSC Record: K 7.66m 2017 Isaiah Thomas
Big Meet Rec: B 7.58m 2015 Laderrick Ward, SIU-Edwardsville
GVSU Rec: G 7.66m 2017 Isaiah Thomas, Grand Valley
7.60m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.08m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Haynes, Devon FR St. Joseph's 7.06m 23-02.00
FOUL 7.06m 6.92m FOUL FOUL 6.60m
2 Taha, Ali JR Central Mich 6.89m 22-07.25
6.73m 6.89m FOUL FOUL 6.71m FOUL
3 Brandenburg, James SO Illinois Sta 6.78m 22-03.00
6.69m 6.74m 5.88m FOUL FOUL 6.78m
4 McRoberts, Anthony FR Illinois Sta 6.71m 22-00.25
6.23m 6.68m 6.71m 6.67m
5 Smith, Joe FR Eastern Illi 6.62m 21-08.75
6.50m 6.56m FOUL 6.40m 6.62m FOUL
5 Hristov, Mladen SR Siu-Edwardsv 6.62m 21-08.75
6.23m 6.23m 6.41m 6.62m 6.35m 6.43m
7 Wilkerson, Jordan FR Illinois Sta 6.61m 21-08.25
6.48m 6.61m 6.28m 6.16m 6.43m
8 Eggers, William JR Marquette 6.16m 20-02.50
FOUL 6.16m FOUL FOUL 5.97m 6.02m
9 Offor, Wisdom JR FIU 6.04m 19-09.75
6.02m 6.04m 5.94m 5.90m 5.93m
10 Fowler, Jordan Unattached 5.67m 18-07.25
FOUL 5.67m FOUL

Men Triple Jump
================================================================================
WEST Pit 5:00pm
40' Wood Board
Top 9 marks to finals.
KFSC Record: K 15.72m 2015 Matthew Oneal, South Florida
Big Meet Rec: B 15.22m 2016 Rex Parker, KMSOP
GVSU Rec: G 15.23m 2016 Samora Nesbitt, Grand Valley
15.47m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
14.40m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Simmons, Matt SR Western Illi 14.03m 46-00.50
FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.62m FOUL 14.03m
2 Woods, Garrison JR Wis.-Parksid 14.01m 45-11.75
13.86m FOUL FOUL 12.71m FOUL 14.01m
3 Cegelski, Cory JR Marquette 13.96m 45-09.75
FOUL 13.95m FOUL 13.54m FOUL 13.96m
4 Taylor, Tevin SO Western Illi 13.62m 44-08.25
FOUL FOUL 13.50m FOUL FOUL 13.62m
5 Riddle, Tevin JR St. Joseph's 13.18m 43-03.00
FOUL FOUL 13.18m 13.09m 12.94m FOUL
6 Downs, Jordan SO Vincennes 13.09m 42-11.50
FOUL 12.50m 13.09m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Webb, Logan FR Siu-Edwardsv 13.04m 42-09.50
12.57m FOUL 13.04m FOUL 12.99m FOUL
8 Cutts, Kaylon SR Western Illi 12.96m 42-06.25
12.86m FOUL 12.73m FOUL 12.81m 12.96m

Men Shot Put
================================================================================
1:00pm
Top 9 marks to finals.
KFSC Record: K 19.40m 2014 Andrew Novak, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 19.40m 2014 Andrew Novak, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley
18.56m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
15.77m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Mitchell, Martinus JR Siu-Edwardsv 16.03m PROV 52-07.25
15.85m FOUL FOUL 16.03m 15.85m FOUL
2 Smelcer, Zachary JR Ashland 16.02m PROV 52-06.75
14.41m 15.69m 15.61m 16.02m FOUL 15.43m
3 Sicurella, Brandon SO Ashland 15.90m PROV 52-02.00
FOUL 15.15m 14.73m FOUL 15.14m 15.90m
3 Zak, Nick FR Ashland 15.90m PROV 52-02.00
15.57m FOUL 15.90m FOUL 15.86m FOUL
5 Schaufelberger, Adam SO Illinois Sta 15.78m PROV 51-09.25
15.78m 15.66m FOUL 15.68m FOUL FOUL
6 Ollio, JJ SO Slippery Roc 15.67m 51-05.00
13.98m 15.31m FOUL 14.31m 15.67m 14.46m
7 Campau, Shane SO Grand Valley 15.57m 51-01.00
15.25m FOUL FOUL 15.57m FOUL FOUL
8 McIntosh, Alexander SO Northwood (M 15.26m 50-00.75
15.26m 14.96m 15.15m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Schmitt, Jannik FR Eastern Mich 15.09m 49-06.25
15.08m FOUL 15.09m 14.72m 14.94m 14.05m
10 Dutton, Alec SR Siu-Edwardsv 15.03m 49-03.75
FOUL 14.66m 15.03m
11 Purcilly, Zach SO Eastern Mich 14.83m 48-08.00
FOUL 14.83m 14.81m
12 Wiggins, Allen FR FIU 14.78m 48-06.00
13.91m 14.78m 14.65m
13 Turner, Clayton SO Eastern Illi 14.41m 47-03.50
FOUL 14.41m FOUL
14 Yeakley, Colton FR Eastern Illi 13.87m 45-06.25
13.62m 13.44m 13.87m
15 Morrow, Ben SO Saginaw Vall 13.71m 44-11.75
13.71m FOUL FOUL
16 Lynch, Austin FR Siu-Edwardsv 13.05m 42-09.75
11.88m 12.32m 13.05m
17 Espitia, Pablo SR FIU 12.19m 40-00.00
FOUL FOUL 12.19m
18 Morgan, Sam SO FIU 10.89m 35-08.75
10.89m FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
================================================================================
Top 9 marks to finals.
KFSC Record: K 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
Big Meet Rec: B 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSU Rec: G 22.42m 2016 Darien Thornton, Grand Valley
20.99m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
17.19m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals
================================================================================
1 Pop, Stephen JR Ashland 18.60m PROV 61-00.25
17.97m 17.12m FOUL 16.68m 17.81m 18.60m
2 Targgart, Logan FR Central Mich 18.56m PROV 60-10.75
FOUL 18.16m 18.35m FOUL FOUL 18.56m
3 Evans, Paul JR Northwood (M 18.12m PROV 59-05.50
16.13m 16.98m 18.12m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Sicurella, Brandon SO Ashland 17.94m PROV 58-10.25
FOUL 16.99m 16.74m 16.00m 17.26m 17.94m
5 Reinhardt, David SR Slippery Roc 17.88m PROV 58-08.00
16.32m FOUL 17.25m 17.45m 17.86m 17.88m
6 Phillips, Nicholas FR Eastern Illi 17.32m PROV 56-10.00
17.12m FOUL 16.86m 17.32m FOUL FOUL
7 Matthews, Nick SO Siu-Edwardsv 17.04m 55-11.00
16.52m 16.56m 16.91m 17.04m FOUL 16.43m
8 Hazek, Austin SO Eastern Mich 16.62m 54-06.50
16.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.32m
9 Gregory, Zachary SO Illinois Sta 16.31m 53-06.25
16.02m 15.69m 15.93m 16.02m FOUL 16.31m
10 Campau, Shane SO Grand Valley 15.87m 52-01.00
15.13m 15.86m 15.87m
11 Patterson, Cody SO Northwood (M 15.83m 51-11.25
FOUL 15.83m FOUL
12 Kessler, Adam SO Eastern Illi 15.80m 51-10.00
15.18m 15.56m 15.80m
13 Phillips, Zachary FR Eastern Illi 15.71m 51-06.50
14.67m 14.57m 15.71m
13 Bryant, Taige FR Eastern Mich 15.71m 51-06.50
14.72m 15.71m 15.48m
15 Harkey, Zach SO Eastern Mich 15.56m 51-00.75
15.12m 15.09m 15.56m
16 Dutton, Alec SR Siu-Edwardsv 14.87m 48-09.50
14.87m 14.74m FOUL
17 Lynch, Austin FR Siu-Edwardsv 14.59m 47-10.50
14.59m 14.10m FOUL
18 Turner, Clayton SO Eastern Illi 13.77m 45-02.25
FOUL 12.74m 13.77m
19 Shamoun, Austin SO Grand Valley 13.55m 44-05.50
FOUL 13.55m FOUL
20 Cwiok, Tom Unattached 13.03m 42-09.00
13.03m 12.88m 11.88m
21 Seagren, Caleb SR Siu-Edwardsv 10.94m 35-10.75
FOUL 9.60m 10.94m

Men 60 Meter Dash Invite
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 6.55 2014 Adam Harris, Guyana
Big Meet Rec: B 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.81 2016 Lawson Bright-Mitchell, Grand Valley
6.72 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
6.90 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Boey, Johnathan SR Eastern Illi 6.81QPROV 1
2 Robinson, Jamal SR Eastern Illi 6.88QPROV 5 6.871
3 Adams, Malachi FR Western Illi 6.88QPROV 2 6.877
4 Hooker, Dion SO Illinois Sta 6.94Q 4
5 Darby, Collin SO Slippery Roc 6.99Q 3 6.985 6.984
6 Walker, Jullane FR Saginaw Vall 6.93q 5
7 Means, Jae'Len SO California ( 6.99q 2 6.983
8 Wilson, Brandon SO Ashland 6.99q 4 6.984
9 Antonio, Leighton JR Eastern Mich 6.99q 3 6.986 6.985
10 Vanderbrook, Brandon SR Slippery Roc 6.99 5 6.986
11 Peacock, Malik SR Central Mich 7.00 1
12 Hardy, Jamar JR Central Mich 7.01 4 7.001
13 Phillips, Travon SO Saginaw Vall 7.01 2 7.004
14 Lane, Brandan SO Eastern Illi 7.04 5
15 Moore, Terry JR Aurora 7.05 3 7.043
16 McClary, Shae FR Siena Height 7.05 2 7.045
17 Jones, Kenny FR Grand Valley 7.06 2 7.051
18 McManis, Davion JR Eastern Illi 7.06 1 7.055
19 Wilkerson, Jordan FR Illinois Sta 7.06 1 7.059
20 Ratliff, Jeremiah FR Indiana Tech 7.07 3
21 Tyler, Rayvaun SR Northwood (M 7.08 4 7.073
22 Tompkins, Nick SR Michigan Sta 7.08 4 7.078
23 Townsend, Ja'Marcus SO Eastern Illi 7.14 3
24 Espitia, Pablo SR FIU 7.16 5
25 Stewart, Tavian FR Wis.-Parksid 7.17 1
26 Hicks, Darian JR Michigan Sta 7.20 3 7.192
27 Taha, Ali JR Central Mich 7.20 5 7.199
28 Hatch, Andy SO Illinois Sta 7.24 1
29 Troupe, Jeremy JR Wis.-Parksid 7.25 4
30 Eggers, William JR Marquette 7.32 3
31 Allen, Corey FR Illinois Sta 7.44 1
32 French, De'Shaun FR Central Mich 7.54 1
33 Morgan, Sam SO FIU 7.81 4
-- Beckom, Sean FR Eastern Mich DQ 2

Men 60 Meter Dash Invite
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 6.55 2014 Adam Harris, Guyana
Big Meet Rec: B 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.81 2016 Lawson Bright-Mitchell, Grand Valley
6.72 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
6.90 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Adams, Malachi FR Western Illi 6.78 PROV 10
2 Boey, Johnathan SR Eastern Illi 6.83 PROV 8
3 Robinson, Jamal SR Eastern Illi 6.84 PROV 6
4 Walker, Jullane FR Saginaw Vall 6.85 PROV 5
5 Antonio, Leighton JR Eastern Mich 6.93 4
6 Hooker, Dion SO Illinois Sta 6.94 3
7 Wilson, Brandon SO Ashland 6.97 2
8 Means, Jae'Len SO California ( 6.98 1
9 Darby, Collin SO Slippery Roc 7.09

Men 200 Meter Dash Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 21.16 2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 21.16 2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.62 2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
21.27 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
21.83 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Pringle, Myles SO Ashland 21.39 PROV 1 10
2 Adams, Malachi FR Western Illi 21.54 PROV 3 8
3 Means, Jae'Len SO California ( 21.73 PROV 1 6
4 Thomas, Oshane SR Lake Superio 21.77 PROV 1 5
5 Davis, Aaron SR Oakland 21.78 PROV 1 4
6 Ratliff, Jeremiah FR Indiana Tech 21.91 2 3
7 Robinson, Jamal SR Eastern Illi 21.91 2 2
8 Montgomery, Ben JR Illinois Sta 21.94 9 1
9 Phillips, Travon SO Saginaw Vall 21.95 5
10 Hunter, Martin SR Illinois- Chicag 21.99 2
11 Wilson, Brandon SO Ashland 22.00 2
12 Bowers, Juan FR Saginaw Vall 22.05 7
13 Pozolinski, Nate SR Wis.-Milwauk 22.12 8
14 Gray, Rhashad JR Wis.-Parksid 22.36 5
15 Darby, Collin SO Slippery Roc 22.36 4
16 Bell, Brandon SR Marquette 22.38 4
17 Hooker, Dion SO Illinois Sta 22.40 3
18 Moore, Terry JR Aurora 22.41 4
19 Malcolm, Demar SR St. Joseph's 22.43 6
20 Bolden, Brandon JR Eastern Mich 22.44 3
21 Wells, Lorenzo JR Central Mich 22.45 5
22 Milton, Robert Mil FR Siena Height 22.48 7
23 Jordan, Deshaun JR Illinois Sta 22.48 8
24 Downing, Denzel Unattached 22.48 6
25 Boos, Connor SO Marquette 22.53 4
26 Vanderbrook, Brand SR Slippery Roc 22.54 7
27 Vedilago, Joe SR California ( 22.58 4
28 Tompkins, Nick SR Michigan Sta 22.64 10
29 Beckom, Sean FR Eastern Mich 22.64 9
30 Becker, Kyle JR Wis.-Milwauk 22.65 6
31 Henderson, Kiandre SO Wis.-Parksid 22.70 6
32 Sagan, Sam FR Marquette 22.71 8
33 McKinney, Devin JR Michigan Sta 22.72 7
34 Lane, Brandan SO Eastern Illi 22.73 8
35 Troupe, Jeremy JR Wis.-Parksid 22.74 7
36 Freeman, Brandon SR Ashland 22.84 5
37 Hatch, Andy SO Illinois Sta 22.87 10
38 Ebert, Nicholas JR Marquette 22.96 9
39 Rain, Griffin FR Marquette 22.98 10
40 Hicks, Darian JR Michigan Sta 23.14 10
41 Wixson, John FR Central Mich 23.26 9
42 Woods, Deshawn SR Indiana Tech 23.32 3
43 Oakes, Dalton JR Siu-Edwardsv 23.94 10
44 Boey, Johnathan SR Eastern Illi 29.17 6

Men 400 Meter Dash Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 46.76 2016 Tyler Brown, Eastern Michigan
Big Meet Rec: B 47.17 2015 Phoenix Miller, Cardinal Stritch
GVSU Rec: G 48.04 2014 Nathaniel Hammersmith, Grand Valley
47.30 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
48.73 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hayes, Benjamin SO Central Mich 47.98 PROV 1 10
2 Underwood, Tyler SO Eastern Mich 48.13 PROV 7 8
3 Barnes, Andre SR Unattached 48.28 PROV 1 6
4 Muhammad, Qadir SO Indiana Tech 48.39 PROV 2 5
5 Owens, Jake SO Miami (Ohio) 48.44 PROV 2 4
6 Goodloe, Corey SO Oakland 48.46 PROV 1 3
7 Huertas, Erick JR Central Mich 48.61 PROV 1 2
8 Burnett, TJ SR Grand Valley 48.72 PROV 3 1
9 Williams, Xavier SO Indiana Tech 48.76 4
10 Vedilago, Joe SR California ( 48.89 2
11 Conde, Moussa SO Marian (Ind. 48.97 8
12 Capers, Thomas SO Grand Valley 48.99 3
13 Wolliston, Brandon JR Hope 49.01 8
14 Woods, Deshawn SR Indiana Tech 49.07 2
15 Kortze, Sherman SR Walsh 49.10 4
16 Minosky, Vinnie SR Miami (Ohio) 49.18 9
17 Agustin, Justin JR Illinois Sta 49.20 7
18 Chant, Andrew FR Madonna 49.27 6
19 Murray, Paul FR Ashland 49.30 4
20 Dorvilier, Jamal SR FIU 49.33 3
21 Williams, Shammond FR FIU 49.38 4
22 Ebert, Nicholas JR Marquette 49.54 5
23 Ott, Lars JR Eastern Illi 49.64 6
24 McFarland, Andrew FR Unattached 49.72 6
25 VanHouten, Jacob SR Slippery Roc 49.76 4
26 Kelly, Devon FR Illinois Sta 49.78 9
27 Jopes, Michael JR Illinois Sta 49.85 9
28 Wilson, Chris JR Lewis 49.86 3
29 Joyce, Zack SR Oakland 49.86 5
30 Jackson, Todd JR FIU 50.00 3
31 Miller, Michael SO Eastern Illi 50.01 7
32 Sebben, Taylor FR Central Mich 50.03 6
33 Simmons, Akeem FR FIU 50.14 7
34 Anderson, Torin SR Siena Height 50.15 7
35 Barber, Elijah SO Eastern Mich 50.17 8
36 Malcolm, Demar SR St. Joseph's 50.19 6
37 Sneiderwine, Zach JR Marian (Ind. 50.28 5
38 Porter, Aaron FR Indiana Tech 50.95 5
39 Marcus, Trevor FR Eastern Mich 51.39 8
40 Quinn, Patrick SO Bradley 51.74 9
41 Desir, Stein JR FIU 52.03 5

Men 600 Meter Run Invite
==========================================================================
KFSC Record: K 1:17.14 2012 Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)
Big Meet Rec: B 1:17.46 2013 Drew Windle, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 1:19.77 2009 Todd Schuster, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Prowell, Stoney SO Vincennes 1:20.27 1 10
2 Muhammad, Qadir SO Indiana Tech 1:20.53 1 8
3 Kiptum, Jonathan FR Cardinal Str 1:20.62 1 6
4 Mack, Supervoid FR Cardinal Str 1:21.26 1 5
5 Williams, Xavier SO Indiana Tech 1:22.12 2 4
6 Miles, Joshua SR Siena Height 1:22.81 1 3
7 Namous, Jamal JR Cardinal Str 1:22.89 2 2
8 Burton, Noah FR Michigan Sta 1:23.29 3 1
9 Campbell, Kevin FR Siu-Edwardsv 1:23.35 2
10 Lima, Alex SO St. Francis 1:23.61 2
11 Field, Matt FR Davenport 1:23.90 1
12 Davis, Austin SR Oakland 1:23.96 2
13 Muessig, Dominic SR Siena Height 1:24.11 1
14 Griffin, Marcus SO Marian (Ind. 1:24.32 3
15 Bryant, James JR Marian (Ind. 1:24.37 2
16 Phillips, Bradley FR Eastern Illi 1:24.56 2
17 Dukes, Ryan JR Siena Height 1:24.67 1
18 Sanchez, Aaron JR St. Francis 1:24.85 4
19 Edwards, Torrez SO Lake Erie 1:25.19 3
20 Keefe, Marcos FR Marian (Ind. 1:25.20 3
21 Zavala, Chris SO St. Francis 1:25.30 3
22 Ball, Chandler JR Marian (Ind. 1:25.81 3
23 Greenwood, Tyler SR Cedarville 1:26.14 4
24 Simpson, Darryl SR Cardinal Str 1:26.86 3
25 Costello, Nathan JR St. Francis 1:27.56 4
26 Brown, Thomas JR St. Francis 1:27.91 4
27 Kassner, Logan SR Cardinal Str 1:27.99 4
28 Tretter, Bryson FR Marian (Ind. 1:28.35 4
29 Elson, Jr., Joseph FR Lake Erie 1:28.42 3
30 Drey, Chris FR St. Francis 1:31.41 4

Men 800 Meter Run Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 1:46.52 2014 Drew Windle, Ashland
Big Meet Rec: B 1:47.59 2013 Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)
GVSU Rec: G 1:49.05 2014 Ethan Barnes, Grand Valley
1:49.24 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
1:53.70 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mazanke, Jake 5 Unattached 1:50.11 PROV 1 10
2 Martin, Presley JR Marian (Ind. 1:50.48 PROV 1 8
3 Rodden, Brent SO Siena Height 1:50.88 PROV 1 6
4 O'Connor, Matthew SO Siu-Edwardsv 1:51.00 PROV 1 5
5 Molinaro, Matt JR Ohio Norther 1:51.03 PROV 1 4
6 Anstey, Jack FR Illinois Sta 1:51.59 PROV 1 3
7 Jones, David SO Grand Valley 1:51.73 PROV 1 2
8 Pritchard, Jordan SO Lake Erie 1:52.23 PROV 3 1
9 Johnson, Kimathi FR Illinois Sta 1:52.78 PROV 3
10 Hatton, Kyle JR Illinois Sta 1:53.18 PROV 2
11 Walters, Tyler FR Grand Valley 1:53.27 PROV 3
12 Porter, Chaz SR Grand Valley 1:53.27 PROV 2
13 Middelton, Andrew JR Michigan Sta 1:53.28 PROV 2
14 Cousino, Scott JR Central Mich 1:53.49 PROV 2
15 Partee, John FR Lewis 1:53.64 PROV 6
15 Anderson, Luke FR Central Mich 1:53.64 PROV 6
17 Principato, John JR St. Francis 1:53.73 4
18 Jozwiak, Tom JR Eastern Mich 1:53.87 3
19 Wilson, Roderic FR Eastern Mich 1:53.95 3
20 Thoenes, Ben SO Grand Valley 1:54.01 4
21 Sutherland, Tye JR Illinois Sta 1:54.03 4
22 Walters, Jordan SO Unattached 1:54.22 5
23 Jones, Eric SR FIU 1:54.23 4
24 Kruse, Tyler SO Southern Ind 1:54.23 6
25 Suarez, Greg SO Marquette 1:54.69 6
26 Curnock, David JR Illinois Sta 1:54.75 4
27 Elliot, Austin JR Grand Valley 1:54.92 5
28 Freeland, Sandy FR Bradley 1:55.01 6
29 Dawn, Austin JR Oakland 1:55.05 4
30 Vroegh, Kevin JR Cornerstone 1:55.06 4
31 Wallace, Brandon SR Michigan Sta 1:55.17 4
32 Jones, Cameron SR Hope 1:55.20 3
33 McFarland, Nick SO Eastern Mich 1:55.26 5
34 Kuhn, Daniel FR Eastern Mich 1:55.30 5
35 Beckham, Devonta SO Indiana Tech 1:55.69 4
36 Williston, Geoffre SR Oakland 1:55.73 5
37 Kwapick, Mitchell JR Marquette 1:55.76 6
38 De Jong, Tim SR Cedarville 1:55.96 5
39 Smrcka, Emmett FR Unattached 1:56.04 5
40 Yagiela, Ben SO Central Mich 1:56.10 5
41 Brown, Michael SO Eastern Illi 1:56.59 2
42 Pestka, Josh FR Western Illi 1:56.60 5
43 Porter, Nick FR Bradley 1:56.64 5
44 Valentine, Ethan JR Calvin 1:57.00 2
45 Yoder, Solomon JR Walsh 1:57.39 3
46 Baez, Royer FR FIU 1:58.53 6
-- Case, Jeffrey FR Unattached DNF 4
-- Barnes, Ethan Unattached DNF 1
-- Egli, Derrick FR Unattached DNF 3

Men 1 Mile Run Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 4:00.46 2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 4:00.46 2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 4:06.42 2016 Wuoi Mach, Grand Valley
4:03.36 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
4:12.43 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Simons, John Unattached 4:05.06 PROV 1 10
2 Michalski, Daniel JR Cedarville 4:05.60 PROV 1 8
3 Thompson, Ryan SR Slippery Roc 4:05.72 PROV 1 6
4 Andresson, Hlynur JR Eastern Mich 4:05.78 PROV 1 5
5 Falland, Louis Q Elite 4:06.85 PROV 1 4
6 Eagan, Brad SO Marquette 4:07.62 PROV 1 3
7 Miranda, Sergio SR Lewis 4:07.82 PROV 1 2
8 Panning, Zach SO Grand Valley 4:07.90 PROV 1 1
9 Miller, Alec JR Marquette 4:09.83 PROV 1
10 Heaton, Hunter JR Ashland 4:11.22 PROV 2
11 Horning, Vince SR Lake Erie 4:11.39 PROV 2
12 Biebelhausen, Step SR Miami (Ohio) 4:11.61 PROV 3
13 Scamihorn, Benjami JR Siu-Edwardsv 4:12.36 PROV 2
14 Kipchumba, Geoffre JR West Texas A 4:12.46 1
15 Blaylock, Brian JR St. Francis 4:12.78 3
16 Kleam, Logan FR Unattached 4:13.13 3
17 Winders, Javan FR Southern Ind 4:13.18 2
18 Vermilye, Anthony SR Siena Height 4:13.53 2
19 Kernell, Jacob SO Walsh 4:13.66 3
20 Kliem, Clint SR Siu-Edwardsv 4:14.54 2
21 Domagalski, Jacob FR Grand Valley 4:15.11 2
22 Ritzi, Connor JR Lewis 4:15.65 3
23 Eves, Brock FR Wis.-Parksid 4:15.66 3
24 Hartman, Wyatt SR Cedarville 4:15.72 2
25 Caniford, Jacob FR Walsh 4:15.84 3
26 Legg, Trevor FR Wis.-Parksid 4:16.21 3
27 Ehnle, Connor SO Illinois Sta 4:16.25 3
28 Orlow, Christopher FR Eastern Illi 4:17.18 3
29 Foor, Myles SR Eastern Illi 4:17.61 4
30 Steeno, Paul JR Illinois Sta 4:17.63 4
31 Hoffmeyer, Torben SR Grand Valley 4:17.70 2
32 burnett, clay 8 Unattached 4:18.27 3
33 Cook, Michael SO Illinois Sta 4:19.02 4
34 Prescott, Robby FR Eastern Illi 4:19.34 4
35 Gross, Derek FR Marquette 4:19.64 4
36 Emmanuel, Joseph JR Central Mich 4:20.78 4
37 Strausbaugh, Lorne SR Malone 4:22.21 4
38 Hahn, Karson JR Eastern Illi 4:22.50 4
39 Matko, Csaba JR Eastern Mich 4:22.70 1
40 Skelly, Landon FR Siu-Edwardsv 4:22.98 4
41 Cano Pallares, Jos SO Vincennes 4:23.40 3
42 Bleibtrey, Jackson FR Unattached 4:24.88 4
43 Milhauser, Shawn SR Lewis 4:25.33 1
44 Cavanaugh, Matthew FR Marquette 4:25.91 4
45 Lay, Tyler FR Eastern Illi 4:26.26 4
46 Romeyn, Winter FR Michigan Sta 4:26.76 2
47 Zambrano, Christia JR Marquette 4:26.87 4
48 Hammer, Logan SR Ferris State 4:31.70 2
49 Omell, Alec JR Central Mich 4:36.98 4

Men 3000 Meter Run Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8:05.19 2017 Zach Panning, Grand Valley
8:03.13 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8:25.06 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Broughton, Chase SR Southern Ind 8:07.07 PROV 1 10
2 Grau, Bastian JR Southern Ind 8:09.76 PROV 1 8
3 Jordan, Michael Am. Dist. Proj 8:10.54 PROV 1 6
4 Bouchikhi, Lahsene JR Eastern Mich 8:10.70 PROV 1 5
5 Ngandu, James SR Tiffin 8:12.00 PROV 1 4
6 May, Chris JR Grand Valley 8:12.60 PROV 1 3
7 Hall, Nick SR Ashland 8:13.08 PROV 1 2
8 Mach, Wuoi JR Grand Valley 8:15.31 PROV 1 1
9 McInerney, Riley SR Eastern Illi 8:16.72 PROV 1
10 Komph, Eddie SO Saginaw Vall 8:17.19 PROV 1
11 Kapes, Steven FR Ashland 8:22.18 PROV 2
12 Arthur, Skyler FR Illinois Sta 8:23.78 PROV 2
13 Visser, Abe FR Unattached 8:25.06 PROV 2
14 Raymond, Nicholas SR Eastern Mich 8:25.59 1
15 Anderson, William SO Bradley 8:25.65 2
16 Hahne, Jesse JR Illinois Sta 8:25.80 2
17 Black, Kevin SO Grand Valley 8:28.10 1
18 Uhrich, Steffen SR Bradley 8:29.03 2
19 Brumfield, Jake JR Miami (Ohio) 8:29.68 2
20 Law, Brayden FR Unattached 8:31.41 2
21 Baele, Cody JR Illinois Sta 8:32.47 1
22 Eurton, Brian SR St. Joseph's 8:33.47 2
23 Leet, Michael SR Lewis 8:33.78 1
24 Yunk, Tyler JR Eastern Illi 8:35.21 2
25 Thomas, Matthew FR Michigan Sta 8:35.48 1
26 Hoffert, Luke FR Bradley 8:37.98 2
27 Cooper, Austin JR Indiana (Pa. 8:39.46 1
28 Stimpfel, Bransen FR Central Mich 8:39.51 2
29 Clinton, Nyle JR Bradley 8:40.47 2
30 Selner, Brady SR Grand Valley 8:41.96 1
31 McBride, Zackery SR Miami (Ohio) 8:51.49 1
32 Davenport, Ethan SO Grand Valley 8:56.10 2
-- Gschwendtner, Kerr SO Bradley DNF 2
-- Waterman, Jake Unattached DNF 2

Men 5000 Meter Run Invite
==========================================================================================
Section #6- 10:00am, Section #5- 10:45am
Section #4- 11:30am, Section #3- 12:15pm
Section #2- 2:30pm
Section #1- 5:15pm
KFSC Record: K 13:56.66 2015 Willy Fink, Eastern Michigan
Big Meet Re: B 14:05.01 2015 Mohamed Hrezi, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 14:02.23 2016 Zach Panning, Grand Valley
14:04.40 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
14:44.96 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Kendell, Ben JR Detroit 14:10.10 PROV 1 10
2 Hind, Owen JR West Texas A 14:12.65 PROV 1 8
3 Meyer, Keith SR Siu-Edwardsv 14:17.95 PROV 1 6
4 Klingler, Mitchell Playmakers 14:21.96 PROV 1 5
5 Torres, Armando SR Wis.-Parksid 14:24.12 PROV 1 4
6 Burnand, Nathan JR Michigan Sta 14:28.63 PROV 1 3
7 Orndorf, Nate SR Grand Valley 14:28.93 PROV 1 2
8 Mattes, Kyle SO Illinois Sta 14:29.77 PROV 1 1
9 Taylor-Caldwell, J Unattached 14:32.55 PROV 2
10 Whalen, Blake SR West Texas A 14:33.31 PROV 2
11 Williams, Anthony FR Notre Dame 14:35.22 PROV 1
12 Kennedy, Brent JR Notre Dame 14:35.59 PROV 1
13 Cheung, Dan SR Allegheny 14:36.43 PROV 1
14 Flores, Abel JR Eastern Mich 14:38.79 PROV 2
15 Kramer, Jordan SR Calvin 14:39.15 PROV 2
16 Steible, Josh JR Grand Valley 14:39.40 PROV 2
17 Pulliam, Kevin JR Unattached 14:40.36 PROV 1
18 Gomez, Alberto FR Grand Valley 14:41.89 PROV 2
19 Floyd, Tony FR Madonna 14:41.96 PROV 2
20 Hadley, Mark SO Walsh 14:42.75 PROV 1
21 Wieland, Tyson SR Unattached 14:43.73 PROV 2
22 Widner, Zacchaeus Unattached 14:44.58 PROV 2
23 Graham, Dalton SR Lake Erie 14:44.94 PROV 2
24 Naughton, Conor FR Unattached 14:45.52 2
25 Hays, Justin SR St. Joseph's 14:45.84 1
26 Niemiec, Joe Unattached 14:47.06 2
27 DeKalita, Silas SR Central Mich 14:47.87 1
28 Jensen, Tyler SR Northwood (M 14:48.75 2
29 Christensen, Nick JR Bellarmine 14:49.09 1
30 Lutz, Noah SR Southern Ind 14:49.11 1
31 Philipose, Andrew JR Calvin 14:50.48 2
32 Sharnas, Trevor JR Grand Valley 14:50.48 1
33 Menard, Paxson SR Eastern Illi 14:51.64 1
34 Reed, Peyton JR Lewis 14:52.31 1
35 Thorpe, Simon SO Grand Valley 14:53.70 2
36 Cecil, James JR Southern Ind 14:53.83 2
37 Haas, Isaak SR Marian (Ind. 14:57.65 2
38 Santillo, Joey SR St. Francis 14:57.66 2
39 Nousain, Spencer SR Central Mich 14:57.68 3
40 Southgate, Joey SR Saginaw Vall 14:58.61 1
41 Klaiber, Jon SO Marquette 14:59.38 4
42 Van Haitsma, Natha SR Calvin 14:59.52 3
43 Schalois, Kase SR Ohio Norther 14:59.87 2
44 Rogers, Greg JR Eastern Illi 14:59.98 3
45 Morrison, Julian SR Hope 15:00.17 3
46 Bajema, Jeff SR Illinois Sta 15:00.61 3
47 Burbano, Marcelo JR Illinois Sta 15:00.96 3
48 Voisin, Casey SR Central Mich 15:01.48 2
49 Kimball, Timmy FR Saginaw Vall 15:01.79 3
50 Von Borstel, Micha SR Carthage 15:02.27 2
51 Lehotay, Ben SR Walsh 15:02.79 2
52 Johnson, Tyler FR Calvin 15:03.20 4
53 Pederson, Daniel FR Marquette 15:04.13 4
54 McCartney, George SO Malone 15:05.06 2
55 Thompson, Zac JR Miami (Ohio) 15:05.86 3
56 Sullivan, Lucas JR Marian (Ind. 15:06.79 3
57 Beckmann, Mark FR Central Mich 15:07.46 3
58 Keslin, Tyler FR Unattached 15:08.46 1
59 Koeman, Jamison SO Calvin 15:09.11 3
60 Paikowski, Vince SR Wis.-Milwauk 15:09.44 3
61 Daniel, Zach SR West Texas A 15:09.78 2
62 Drabot, Joseph SO Bellarmine 15:09.96 3
63 Hall, Nathan FR Southern Ind 15:10.00 3
64 Brooks, Matt SO Wis.-Milwauk 15:10.03 3
65 Nowicki, Zachary SR Calvin 15:10.33 3
66 Smith, Kyle SR Unattached 15:10.53 4
67 Merchant, Stephen SO Siena Height 15:12.10 4
68 Ford, Kent JR Miami (Ohio) 15:12.21 3
69 Butler, Sam SO Grand Valley 15:12.88 3
70 Gschwendtner, Kerr SO Bradley 15:13.33 4
71 Skinner, Marcus FR Eastern Illi 15:13.48 3
72 Bumb, Jason Unattached 15:13.50 3
73 Bill, Andrew FR Albion 15:13.63 3
74 Lang, Evan SO Bellarmine 15:14.15 3
75 Michalowski, Nick SO Wis.-Milwauk 15:14.18 3
76 Menyes, Tommy SR Ashland 15:14.38 3
77 Burd, Ryan FR Marquette 15:15.20 4
78 Rylaarsdam, Andrew SR Calvin 15:15.93 4
79 Barajas, Juan SR Eastern Illi 15:16.41 4
80 Ryan, Kevin JR Marquette 15:16.92 5
81 Hill, Eli FR Southern Ind 15:18.59 4
82 Woodard, Scott SR Siu-Edwardsv 15:18.63 5
83 Herrmann, Colin FR Grand Valley 15:18.83 4
84 Ocasio, Gabriel JR Marian (Ind. 15:19.18 4
85 Nolan, Austin FR Southern Ind 15:19.71 3
86 Katsefaras, Mike Unattached 15:20.49 5
87 Mierzwa, Henry SO Marquette 15:20.50 5
88 Nudelman, Lucas JR Eastern Illi 15:20.82 4
89 Lance, Tyler JR Ashland 15:20.92 4
90 Owens, Tyler SO Siu-Edwardsv 15:21.30 4
91 De Jong, Mark JR Calvin 15:22.85 4
92 Steigenga, Tyler Q Elite 15:22.98 4
93 Splawn, Reid SO West Texas A 15:23.86 5
94 Frank, Anthony JR Indiana Tech 15:24.54 5
95 Dietrich, Matthew SR Unattached 15:25.69 3
96 Sullivan, Ethan SO Cedarville 15:25.70 5
97 Hess, Nikolas SO Bradley 15:26.84 4
98 Bowen, Zac JR Cedarville 15:28.11 5
99 Cortelletti, Brett SO Malone 15:28.63 4
100 Boelens, Matt JR Calvin 15:29.16 5
101 Wirick, Spencer FR Walsh 15:29.71 5
102 Kimble, Nate SR Indiana Tech 15:30.11 5
103 Duggan, Jareb FR Siena Height 15:30.47 5
104 Moench, Will SR Northwood (M 15:30.51 4
105 Fahey, Roan SO Ferris State 15:30.68 4
106 Dvornik, Ryan FR Marquette 15:30.76 4
107 Rodriguez, David FR Bradley 15:30.84 5
108 Tinal, Hayden FR Bellarmine 15:31.18 4
109 Scheerer, Alec FR Indianapolis 15:31.28 5
110 Lesnak, George SO Lake Erie 15:31.89 5
111 Holshouser, Anthon JR Siu-Edwardsv 15:31.93 4
112 Engberg, Logan SO Carthage 15:32.52 6
113 Ebersole, Logan SO Lake Erie 15:33.15 6
114 Schaaf, Adam SR Trine 15:33.48 5
115 Ahmed, Suneed SO Carthage 15:33.83 6
116 Plantinga, Matthew SR Calvin 15:34.36 4
117 Carter, Joe FR Eastern Illi 15:36.36 4
118 Pettinga, Jacob FR Calvin 15:36.70 5
119 Garza, Dan SR Spring Arbor 15:37.10 5
120 Smith, Addison FR Calvin 15:37.73 5
121 Radabaugh, Colin JR Wheeling Jes 15:37.79 4
122 Wall, Tanner SR Indiana Tech 15:38.01 5
123 Wamhoff, John SR Indiana Tech 15:38.30 5
124 Harris, Blake SR Manchester 15:38.47 6
125 Ferguson, Caleb FR Calvin 15:38.68 4
126 Lingle, Lucas SO Western Illi 15:38.78 3
127 Woodard, Austin FR Siu-Edwardsv 15:38.93 6
128 Anderson, Clyde SO Saginaw Vall 15:40.07 2
129 Marino, Nick SO Walsh 15:40.47 5
130 Bohling, Branden FR Unattached 15:40.99 6
131 Barker, Caleb SO Northwood (M 15:41.19 5
132 Ward, Wes JR Illinois Sta 15:41.43 3
133 Lindelsee, Eric SR Wis.-Parksid 15:41.77 4
134 Griffin, Cayce SO Indiana Tech 15:42.58 5
135 Duke, Robert JR Trine 15:43.06 5
136 Klingel, Mark SO Albion 15:43.53 5
137 Wittland, Andrew SO Albion 15:43.58 5
138 Carpenter, Jack JR Marquette 15:43.82 5
139 Hadley, Nathan FR Walsh 15:43.82 5
140 McClelland, Max FR Marquette 15:44.11 4
141 Moody, Brendon Second Sole 15:44.74 5
142 Wieck, Derek FR West Texas A 15:45.26 6
143 Rial, Will SR Run Fast 15:45.86 3
144 VanSlembrouck, Tho SO Lake Superio 15:49.51 5
145 Elek, Collin JR Trine 15:51.90 6
146 Whittington, Noah FR Malone 15:52.34 5
147 Gomoll, Nate SR Marquette 15:52.36 4
148 Wentworth, Tom JR Marquette 15:52.41 6
149 Miles, Jack SO Lake Superio 15:52.87 6
150 Roberson, Blake SR PBT 15:53.51 4
151 Traffie, Avery FR Cedarville 15:53.67 6
152 Hulliberger, Zach JR Unattached 15:55.00 5
153 Von der Lippe, Gra FR Marquette 15:55.34 6
154 Swaim, Nathan FR Calvin 15:55.93 6
155 Shrock, Alex JR Cedarville 15:57.25 5
156 Mckenzie, Zach SO Ferris State 15:59.47 5
157 Maroni, Justin JR Walsh 16:00.03 4
158 Parsons, Jeremy JR Slippery Roc 16:01.10 2
159 Vojtisek, Ryan FR Cedarville 16:01.39 6
160 Vega, Jared SR Cedarville 16:01.79 5
161 Gibson, Devin FR Madonna 16:02.95 6
162 Fujioka '06, Natha Unattached 16:05.41 6
163 Randall, Jonathon SO Calvin 16:05.44 6
164 Allen, Darin SO West Texas A 16:06.49 5
165 Brookhouse, Nathan JR Calvin 16:06.57 6
166 Dean, Thomas SR Manchester 16:07.46 6
167 Kaiser, Grant JR Western Illi 16:11.03 4
168 Brant, Lukas SO Indiana Tech 16:11.28 6
169 Smetzer, Ross FR Western Illi 16:18.19 6
170 McKown, Christophe SR Tiffin 16:20.11 6
171 Perez, Joshua JR Cedarville 16:21.47 6
172 Klaassen, Jason FR Calvin 16:21.89 6
173 Ingle, Hunter FR Vincennes 16:22.88 6
174 Wendorff, Casey JR Indianapolis 16:25.28 6
175 Dermody, Alex JR Albion 16:28.31 5
176 McElroy, Ford FR Cedarville 16:35.18 6
177 Trierweiler, Greg JR Cleary 16:38.62 6
178 Grifka, Adam SO Unattached 16:45.10 5
179 Diener, Wes JR Unattached 16:48.44 6
180 Thompsen, Corey JR Western Illi 16:51.20 6
181 Woldemicheal, Esro SO Siena Height 17:08.23 4
182 Marenkovic, John FR Slippery Roc 17:09.19 5
183 White, Corey JR Unattached 17:22.09 6
-- Bredice, Cameron JR Davenport DNF 3
-- Humrichouser, Zach SR Ashland DNF 3
-- Osborne, Chip FR Unattached DNF 3

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Invite
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.57 2014 Sean Wells, Grand Valley State
Big Meet Rec: B 7.80 2012 Durell Busby, Wis.-Milwaukee
GVSU Rec: G 7.78 2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
7.89 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.27 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cooks, Bobby JR Aurora 8.02QPROV 2
2 Pozolinski, Nate SR Wis.-Milwauk 8.03QPROV 1
3 Killings, Taylor SR Marian (Ind. 8.08QPROV 4
4 Neptune, Daniel JR FIU 8.21QPROV 3
4 Fierek, Konner FR Wis.-Milwauk 8.21QPROV 5
6 Suazo, Ivan FR Eastern Mich 8.17qPROV 4
7 Greenlee, Arthur FR Ashland 8.22qPROV 2
8 Woods, Deshawn SR Indiana Tech 8.27qPROV 5
9 Agodu, Will SO Michigan Sta 8.27qPROV 3
10 Piper, John SR Eastern Illi 8.29 2
11 Dulin, Ashton SO Malone 8.30 1
12 Findlay, Devonte FR Eastern Mich 8.33 4
13 McKinney, Devin JR Michigan Sta 8.37 4
14 Kaluza, Bobby JR Siu-Edwardsv 8.38 4
15 Nieves, Ian FR Slippery Roc 8.39 5
16 Snowden, Devin SO Ashland 8.41 5
17 Brown, Tre SR Oakland 8.43 2
18 Brandenburg, James SO Illinois Sta 8.45 3
19 Binkowski, Sam NA Michigan Sta 8.45 4
20 Taylor, Aaron JR Central Mich 8.46 5
21 Muresan, Aaron SO Miami (Ohio) 8.48 5
22 Wixson, John FR Central Mich 8.50 4
23 Fix, Matthew SO Wis.-Parksid 8.50 2
24 Thompson, Sean FR St. Joseph's 8.51 5
25 Fox, Deon SR Cornerstone 8.53 1
26 Walker, Elven SR Eastern Illi 8.54 3
27 Vandersyde, Kyle SR Northwood (M 8.57 1
28 Espitia, Pablo SR FIU 8.60 1
29 Thomas, Josh SR Western Illi 8.63 1
30 Tucker, Anthony FR St. Joseph's 8.64 3
31 Pavliga, Tyler JR Grand Valley 8.67 2
32 Salter, Savon SR Slippery Roc 8.68 3
33 McMurtry, Bryce FR Wis.-Milwauk 8.68 5
34 Kirby, Josh FR Western Illi 8.69 1
35 Peter, Mathew SO Marquette 8.69 4
36 French, De'Shaun FR Central Mich 8.71 2
37 Lament, Drew FR Eastern Mich 8.74 1
38 Sleet, Duane FR Illinois Sta 8.79 3
38 Oakes, Dalton JR Siu-Edwardsv 8.79 3
40 Youngblood, Darius FR Grand Valley 8.92 1
41 Koss, Taylor SR Wis.-Milwauk 8.93 2
42 Crittendon, Raymond FR Eastern Illi 9.08 4
43 Storm, Andrew FR Oakland 17.64 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Invite
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.57 2014 Sean Wells, Grand Valley State
Big Meet Rec: B 7.80 2012 Durell Busby, Wis.-Milwaukee
GVSU Rec: G 7.78 2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
7.89 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.27 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Pozolinski, Nate SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.86 AUTO 10
2 Cooks, Bobby JR Aurora 8.03 PROV 8
3 Killings, Taylor SR Marian (Ind. 8.04 PROV 6
4 Fierek, Konner FR Wis.-Milwauk 8.15 PROV 5
5 Suazo, Ivan FR Eastern Mich 8.19 PROV 4
6 Agodu, Will SO Michigan Sta 8.21 PROV 3
7 Neptune, Daniel JR FIU 8.21 PROV 2
8 Greenlee, Arthur FR Ashland 8.22 PROV 1
9 Woods, Deshawn SR Indiana Tech 8.39

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Invite
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
Big Meet Rec: B 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
GVSU Rec: G 3:12.42 2013 , Grand Valley
Hammersmith, Teitsma, Hoffman, Mohamed
3:11.53 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3:17.50 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ashland 'A' 3:12.59 PROV 1 10
1) Millet, Columbus SR 2) Snowden, Devin SO
3) Murray, Paul FR 4) Pringle, Myles SO
2 Illinois State 'A' 3:13.99 PROV 1 8
1) Wilkerson, Jordan FR 2) Agustin, Justin JR
3) Anstey, Jack FR 4) Montgomery, Ben JR
3 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:14.20 PROV 1 6
1) Burnett, TJ SR 2) Capers, Thomas SO
3) Porter, Chaz SR 4) Golson, Jaylin FR
4 Central Michigan 'A' 3:14.75 PROV 1 5
1) Cousino, Scott JR 2) Hayes, Benjamin SO
3) Huertas, Erick JR 4) Sebben, Taylor FR
5 Slippery Rock 'A' 3:16.68 PROV 2 4
1) Darby, Collin SO 2) Schroder, Andrew SR
3) VanHouten, Noah FR 4) VanHouten, Jacob SR
6 California (Pa.) 'A' 3:17.24 PROV 2 3
1) Jajua, Francis SR 2) Means, Jae'Len SO
3) Morgan, Aaron SR 4) Vedilago, Joe SR
7 Marian (Ind.) 'A' 3:18.43 2 2
1) Akinyosoye, Sogo SR 2) Bryant, James JR
3) Conde, Moussa SO 4) Murray, Aaron SO
8 Aquinas 'A' 3:18.51 2 1
1) Condet, Octavian JR 2) Johnson, Tyler SR
3) Gass, Paul JR 4) Williams, Dionte JR
9 Illinois State 'B' 3:18.72 3
10 Siena Heights 'A' 3:19.05 2
1) Ellington, Blaine SO 2) Miles, Joshua SR
3) Muessig, Dominic SR 4) Anderson, Torin SR
11 Vincennes 'A' 3:19.30 1
1) Mosley, Marlowe FR 2) Lathrop, Gus SO
3) Trice, Michael SO 4) Johnson, Kevin FR
12 Eastern Illinois 'A' 3:20.68 3
1) Ott, Lars JR 2) Miller, Michael SO
3) Townsend, Ja'Marcus SO 4) Phillips, Bradley FR
13 Wis.-Parkside 'A' 3:20.87 3
1) Gray, Rhashad JR 2) Henderson, Kiandre SO
3) Simpson, Matt SO 4) Fix, Matthew SO
14 Marquette 'A' 3:23.49 3
1) Bell, Brandon SR 2) Sagan, Sam FR
3) Rain, Griffin FR 4) Ebert, Nicholas JR
15 Oakland 'A' 3:23.79 2
1) Joyce, Zack SR 2) Davis, Austin SR
3) Storm, Andrew FR 4) Goodloe, Corey SO

Men High Jump Invite
=======================================================================================
Progression: 1.85m, 1.90m, 1.95m,
2.00m, 2.05m, 2.10m, 2.13m, 2.16m
Will Follow Women Invite HJ.
KFSC Record: K 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
Big Meet Re: B 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
GVSU Rec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley
2.17m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
2.03m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Hart, Cameron SO Eastern Mich 2.10m PROV 6-10.75 10
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16
P P O O O XO PPP XXX
2 Weeks, Hunter SO Grand Valley 2.10m PROV 6-10.75 8
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10 2.13 2.16
P P P P O XXO PPP XXX
3 McRoberts, Anthony FR Illinois Sta 2.05m PROV 6-08.75 6
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P O O XXX
4 Armstrong, Daniel FR Marquette 2.05m PROV 6-08.75 5
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P O XXO XO XXX
5 Pringle, Myles SO Ashland 2.05m PROV 6-08.75 4
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.10
P P P O XXO XXX
6 Harris, Melvin SR Central Mich 2.00m 6-06.75 1.50
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P O O XXX
6 Bean, Brandon SR Grand Valley 2.00m 6-06.75 1.50
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P O XXX
6 Ehigbai, Francis SO Illinois Sta 2.00m 6-06.75 1.50
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P O XXX
6 Chappell, Trent SR Unattached 2.00m 6-06.75 1.50
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P O XXX
10 Black, Sam SO Saginaw Vall 2.00m 6-06.75
1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P XO XO XXX
-- Wilson-Adams, Char JR Indiana (Pa. NH
1.85 1.90 1.95
P P XXX

Men Long Jump Invite
=======================================================================================
EAST Pit 3:30pm
Each competitor will recieve 6 attempts.
KFSC Record: K 7.66m 2017 Isaiah Thomas, Grand Valley State
Big Meet Rec: B 7.58m 2015 Laderrick Ward, SIU-Edwardsville
GVSU Rec: G 7.66m 2017 Isaiah Thomas, Grand Valley
7.60m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.08m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Davis, Brandon SO Oakland 7.17m PROV 23-06.25 10
6.97m 6.43m FOUL 6.95m 7.17m 7.17m
2 McManis, Davion JR Eastern Illi 7.09m PROV 23-03.25 8
6.88m 6.94m 6.92m FOUL FOUL 7.09m
3 Thompson, Phil JR St. Joseph's 7.05m 23-01.75 6
6.80m 6.88m 6.79m 6.87m 6.81m 7.05m
4 Williams, Christia JR FIU 7.04m 23-01.25 5
7.04m 6.85m 6.67m 7.03m 6.84m 6.78m
5 Downs, Jordan SO Vincennes 6.99m 22-11.25 4
6.56m 6.99m 6.96m 6.82m 6.78m 6.92m
6 Stewart, Tavian FR Wis.-Parksid 6.95m 22-09.75 3
6.33m 6.54m 6.42m 6.37m 6.68m 6.95m
7 Glenn, Kenny JR Miami (Ohio) 6.89m 22-07.25 1.50
6.58m 6.63m 6.57m 6.51m 6.57m 6.89m
7 Cole, Grant SR Miami (Ohio) 6.89m 22-07.25 1.50
6.67m 6.89m 6.75m
9 Snowden, Devin SO Ashland 6.72m 22-00.75
6.48m 6.68m 6.50m 6.72m 6.62m 6.48m

Men Triple Jump Invite
=======================================================================================
EAST Pit 5:00pm
42' Wood Board
Each competitor will recieve 6 attempts.
KFSC Record: K 15.72m 2015 Matthew Oneal, South Florida
Big Meet Rec: B 15.22m 2016 Rex Parker, KMSOP
GVSU Rec: G 15.23m 2016 Samora Nesbitt, Grand Valley
15.47m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
14.40m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Nesbitt, Samora SR Grand Valley 15.08m PROV 49-05.75 10
FOUL FOUL 15.08m 14.73m 14.97m FOUL
2 Leeper, Adam SR Slippery Roc 14.45m PROV 47-05.00 8
14.45m FOUL FOUL 14.15m FOUL FOUL
3 Peters, Micah SO Eastern Mich 14.27m 46-10.00 6
14.17m FOUL 14.27m 13.97m 13.74m FOUL
4 Clerk, Ezekiel SR Siu-Edwardsv 14.12m 46-04.00 5
13.57m 14.05m FOUL 13.59m 14.12m 14.05m
5 Aikins, Akwasi FR St. Francis 14.06m 46-01.50 4
FOUL FOUL 14.06m 13.94m FOUL
6 Hristov, Mladen SR Siu-Edwardsv 13.93m 45-08.50 3
13.93m FOUL 13.89m FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Fowler, Jordan Unattached 13.45m 44-01.50 2
FOUL FOUL 13.45m FOUL FOUL
-- Offor, Wisdom JR FIU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put Invite
=======================================================================================
Each competitor will recieve 6 attempts.
KFSC Record: K 19.40m 2014 Andrew Novak, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 19.40m 2014 Andrew Novak, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley
18.56m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
15.77m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Zahn, Jason SR Ashland 17.44m PROV 57-02.75 10
17.44m FOUL 17.19m FOUL FOUL 17.29m
2 Saikalis, Chris SR Grand Valley 17.33m PROV 56-10.25 8
17.05m FOUL 17.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Talk, Elijah SR Ashland 17.27m PROV 56-08.00 6
16.70m 17.27m FOUL 16.52m FOUL FOUL
4 Roberts, Daniel SO Ashland 17.19m PROV 56-04.75 5
FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.07m 16.80m 17.19m
5 Vitella, Gino SR Oakland 16.91m PROV 55-05.75 4
FOUL 16.43m 16.91m FOUL 15.96m 16.53m
6 Kittridge, Riley SR Eastern Illi 16.79m PROV 55-01.00 3
FOUL 16.79m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.15m
7 Scavarda, Justin FR Unattached 16.39m PROV 53-09.25 2
16.00m FOUL 16.39m 16.31m 16.19m FOUL
8 Kessler, Adam SO Eastern Illi 16.08m PROV 52-09.25 1
14.87m 15.10m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.08m
9 Targgart, Logan FR Central Mich 15.95m PROV 52-04.00
FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.95m 15.61m 15.51m

Men Weight Throw Invite
=======================================================================================
Each competitor will recieve 6 attempts.
KFSC Record: K 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
Big Meet Rec: B 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSU Rec: G 22.42m 2016 Darien Thornton, Grand Valley
20.99m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
17.19m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Roberts, Daniel SO Ashland 22.10m AUTO 72-06.25 10
20.88m 21.87m 21.81m 22.10m FOUL FOUL
2 Banagis, Dylan SR Central Mich 20.86m PROV 68-05.25 8
19.03m 20.42m FOUL 19.94m FOUL 20.86m
3 Crayon, Jordan SR Ashland 20.74m PROV 68-00.50 6
FOUL 19.49m FOUL 19.92m 19.83m 20.74m
4 Hill, Alex FR Ashland 20.12m PROV 66-00.25 5
FOUL 19.04m 19.18m 20.12m 19.26m 19.79m
5 Thornton, Darien Unattached 20.01m PROV 65-07.75 4
19.24m FOUL 19.86m 20.01m 19.76m 19.99m
6 Zak, Nick FR Ashland 18.59m PROV 61-00.00 3
FOUL 18.48m FOUL 18.59m 18.13m 18.10m
7 Lake, Al JR Davenport 18.58m PROV 60-11.50 2
17.53m FOUL 18.07m 17.65m 18.58m 17.76m
8 Moon, Mike SR Grand Valley 18.50m PROV 60-08.50 1
FOUL 18.50m 18.29m FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Campbell, Bryn SR Ashland FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women - Invite - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 60.50 2) Marquette 44
3) Bowling Green 43 4) Eastern Illinois 40
5) Northern Illinois 36 6) Central Michigan 33
7) Miami (Ohio) 31 8) Eastern Michigan 25
8) Ashland 25 10) FIU 24
11) Siena Heights 23 12) Western Illinois 16
13) Wis.-Milwaukee 15 14) Michigan State 14
15) SIU-Edwardsville 12 16) Ohio Northern 8
16) Southwest Baptist 8 18) Illinois State 7
18) Walsh 7 20) Wayne St. 6
20) Wheeling Jesuit 6 20) St. Francis (Ill.) 6
20) BROOKS/UNATTACHED 6 24) Vincennes 4.50
25) Western Michigan 4 25) Saginaw Valley 4
25) Oakland 4 25) Bellarmine 4
25) Northern Michigan 4 30) Slippery Rock 3
30) St. Norbert 3 30) Second Sole 3
33) Southern Indiana 2 33) West Texas A&M 2
35) Indiana Tech 1 35) Northwood (Mich.) 1
35) California (Pa.) 1

Men - Invite - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Ashland 74 2) Grand Valley St. 44.50
3) Eastern Michigan 42 4) Eastern Illinois 28
5) Central Michigan 26.50 6) Illinois State 23.50
7) Oakland 21 8) Indiana Tech 20
9) SIU-Edwardsville 19 10) Slippery Rock 18
10) Southern Indiana 18 10) Western Illinois 18
13) Marian (Ind.) 16 14) Wis.-Milwaukee 15
15) Vincennes 14 16) Cardinal Stritch 13
17) California (Pa.) 10 17) Detroit 10
19) Siena Heights 9 20) Marquette 8
20) West Texas A&M 8 20) Cedarville 8
20) Aurora 8 24) FIU 7
24) Wis.-Parkside 7 24) Miami (Ohio) 7
24) Michigan State 7 28) American Distance Project 6
28) St. Joseph's (Ind.) 6 30) Lake Superior State 5
30) Saginaw Valley 5 30) Playmakers 5
33) Q Elite 4 33) St. Francis (Ill.) 4
33) Tiffin 4 33) Ohio Northern 4
37) Lewis 2 37) Davenport 2
39) Aquinas 1 39) Lake Erie 1

Combined Team Scores - Invite - 30 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 105 2) Ashland 99
3) Eastern Illinois 68 4) Eastern Michigan 67
5) Central Michigan 59.50 6) Marquette 52
7) Bowling Green 43 8) Miami (Ohio) 38
9) Northern Illinois 36 10) Western Illinois 34
11) Siena Heights 32 12) SIU-Edwardsville 31
12) FIU 31 14) Illinois State 30.50
15) Wis.-Milwaukee 30 16) Oakland 25
17) Michigan State 21 17) Slippery Rock 21
17) Indiana Tech 21 20) Southern Indiana 20
21) Vincennes 18.50 22) Marian (Ind.) 16
23) Cardinal Stritch 13 24) Ohio Northern 12
25) California (Pa.) 11 26) Detroit 10
26) St. Francis (Ill.) 10 26) West Texas A&M 10
29) Saginaw Valley 9 30) Southwest Baptist 8
30) Cedarville 8 30) Aurora 8
33) Wis.-Parkside 7 33) Walsh 7
35) American Distance Project 6 35) Wheeling Jesuit 6
35) BROOKS/UNATTACHED 6 35) Wayne St. 6
35) St. Joseph's (Ind.) 6 40) Lake Superior State 5
40) Playmakers 5 42) Q Elite 4
42) Western Michigan 4 42) Bellarmine 4
42) Northern Michigan 4 42) Tiffin 4
47) St. Norbert 3 47) Second Sole 3
49) Davenport 2 49) Lewis 2
51) Lake Erie 1 51) Northwood (Mich.) 1
51) Aquinas 1



Licensed to Grand Valley State University HY-TEK's Meet Manager
GVSU Big Meet- Saturday - 2/11/2017
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.36 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Big Meet Rec: B 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley State
7.42 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.71 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Roby, Meghan JR Bellarmine 7.78Q 4
2 Freeman, Arissa SO Miami (Ohio) 7.82Q 1
3 Wilkerson, Sydnee SO FIU 7.82Q 2
4 Trott, Natasha SR Wheeling Jes 7.84Q 3
5 Truss, Courtney JR Aquinas 7.93Q 6
6 Smith, Domonique SR Saginaw Vall 7.93Q 5
7 Owens, Briah JR Miami (Ohio) 7.89q 2
8 Corbin, Danielle SR Lake Erie 7.91q 1
9 Utchel, Sarah SO Ferris State 7.95q 5
10 Russell, Raven FR Indiana (Pa. 7.98 4
11 Davis, D'Mya SR Grand Valley 7.99 5
12 Petney, Carly JR Indiana (Pa. 8.00 6
13 Jimson-Miller, Alexus SR Miami (Ohio) 8.01 3
14 Sheahan, Erica FR Western Mich 8.04 2
15 McKenzie, Victoria FR Bellarmine 8.04 6
16 McPeters, Sydney FR Northern Mic 8.06 6
17 Reece, Samantha JR Cedarville 8.09 1
18 Tepp, Payton SR Cardinal Str 8.09 6
19 Farley, Elise SO Hillsdale 8.12 5
20 Duncan, Alexis JR Grand Valley 8.13 5
21 Graham, Ashley SO Western Illi 8.13 1
22 Long, Jenna SO Northern Mic 8.14 3
23 Bush, Imani SR Wayne St. 8.18 4
24 Beulla, Sarah FR Grand Valley 8.19 2
25 Patton, McKenzie FR Lake Erie 8.24 4
26 Christmas, Abigail FR Northern Mic 8.25 3
27 Artist, Dominique FR Ferris State 8.31 4
28 Hamilton, Daija FR Saginaw Vall 8.31 2
29 Storey, Aeriel SO Illinois-Spr 8.32 2
30 Kim, Cathy SR Cornerstone 8.35 4
31 Etgen, Cailyn FR Miami (Ohio) 8.37 6
32 Seals, Karrington JR Wayne St. 8.43 5
33 Lewis, Lori SO Davenport 8.44 1
34 Burnside, Kerri SO Davenport 8.45 3
35 Jones, Jada FR Miami (Ohio) 8.47 5
36 Strong, Nia SO Cedarville 8.62 6
37 Fender, Taylor FR Western Mich 8.79 3
38 Schmidt, Jessica FR Lake Superio 8.95 5
39 Borgman, Molly SO Grand Valley 8.99 6
40 Hughes, Hannah FR Muskegon CC 10.24 4

Women 60 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.36 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Big Meet Rec: B 7.36 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley State
7.42 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.71 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Roby, Meghan JR Bellarmine 7.71 PROV 10
2 Wilkerson, Sydnee SO FIU 7.73 8
3 Freeman, Arissa SO Miami (Ohio) 7.77 6
4 Trott, Natasha SR Wheeling Jes 7.79 5
5 Truss, Courtney JR Aquinas 7.90 4
6 Owens, Briah JR Miami (Ohio) 7.93 3
7 Corbin, Danielle SR Lake Erie 7.94 2
8 Utchel, Sarah SO Ferris State 7.95 1
9 Smith, Domonique SR Saginaw Vall 8.02

Women 200 Meter Dash Open
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 23.89 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Big Meet Rec: B 23.89 2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 24.32 2014 Kalena Franklin, Grand Valley State
24.00 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
25.06 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bechtel, Olivia FR Miami (Ohio) 25.08 2 10
2 Kossmann, Lisa FR Edinboro 25.25 1 8
3 Lewis, Kennaye FR Cardinal Str 25.27 2 6
4 Ndon, Mercy FR Wis.-Milwauk 25.49 8 5
5 Smith, Lyndsey SO Cedarville 25.57 3 4
6 Harper, Alisha JR Wis.-Milwauk 25.65 4 3
7 Fowler, Destiny FR FIU 25.68 2 2
8 Bush, Imani SR Wayne St. 25.74 3 1
9 Woulard, Kayla SO FIU 25.75 3
10 Farley, Elise SO Hillsdale 25.80 4
11 Brasseur, Bo FR Western Illi 25.81 5
12 Kountouri, Kalliop SO Miami (Ohio) 25.82 1
13 Utchel, Sarah SO Ferris State 25.92 6
14 Kirchoff, Melissa JR Wis.-Milwauk 25.95 7
15 Weatherspoon, Kani SO Western Mich 25.99 1
16 James, Avadon JR Northern Mic 26.01 1
17 Haight, Becky SO Unattached 26.18 5
18 Tepp, Payton SR Cardinal Str 26.28 3
19 Ebels, Britta JR Davenport 26.41 5
20 Eby, Jessica FR Unattached 26.44 5
21 Long, Jenna SO Northern Mic 26.45 2
22 Freeman, Arissa SO Miami (Ohio) 26.48 4
23 McKenzie, Victoria FR Bellarmine 26.50 6
24 Benson, Sarah SR Hillsdale 26.53 4
25 Bryant, Alex FR Western Mich 26.56 7
26 Seals, Karrington JR Wayne St. 26.57 4
27 Beulla, Sarah FR Grand Valley 26.58 5
28 McPeters, Sydney FR Northern Mic 26.79 8
29 Christmas, Abigail FR Northern Mic 26.82 8
30 Owens, Briah JR Miami (Ohio) 26.87 2
31 Carias, Sofia FR Bellarmine 26.98 7
32 Patton, McKenzie FR Lake Erie 27.06 8
33 Warren, Sam FR Saginaw Vall 27.13 9
34 Corbett, Brittany JR FIU 27.21 9
35 Davis, D'Mya SR Grand Valley 27.28 7
36 Artist, Dominique FR Ferris State 27.44 8
37 Brown, Alexis FR Wayne St. 27.52 6
38 Kim, Cathy SR Cornerstone 27.52 9
39 Patton, Victoria JR Grand Valley 27.55 7
40 Snyder, Nicole SO Ferris State 27.63 8
41 Lewis, Lori SO Davenport 27.66 9
42 Nadolney, McKayla SO Davenport 27.94 10
43 Terhorst, Cassidy FR Unattached 27.97 9
44 Storey, Aeriel SO Illinois-Spr 28.07 10
45 Cook, Makayla SO Cedarville 28.34 11
46 Smith, Emma FR Cedarville 28.37 10
47 Pedzinski, Emily SO Unattached 28.66 10
48 Al-Uqdah, Makayla FR Muskegon CC 28.78 11
49 Huisken, Lydia SO Ferris State 28.81 10
50 Berg, Robbie FR Muskegon CC 29.03 10
51 Strong, Nia SO Cedarville 29.53 11
52 Schmidt, Jessica FR Lake Superio 29.89 11
53 Carlson, Taylor FR Muskegon CC 33.52 11

Women 400 Meter Dash Open
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 53.19 2/11/2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 53.19 2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 55.08 2017 Angela Ritter, Grand Valley State
54.30 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
57.01 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Roby, Meghan JR Bellarmine 54.79 PROV 1 10
2 Richardson, Ce'Air SO Saginaw Vall 56.92 PROV 1 8
3 Huebner, Shayla SO Northern Mic 57.21 1 6
4 VacaGuzman, Nicole SO Unattached 57.36 2 5
5 Cruz, Amairany SO Iupui 57.43 4 4
6 Ellis, Leah SR Wayne St. 57.53 1 3
7 Johnson, Heather SO Grand Valley 57.69 3 2
8 Weatherspoon, Kani SO Western Mich 57.94 2 1
9 Johnson, Alyssa SR Western Illi 58.08 2
10 Dantzler, Skylar SR Grand Valley 58.15 2
11 Shea, Fiona JR Hillsdale 58.31 4
12 Hicks, Kylie JR Grand Valley 58.58 4
13 McLemore, Jasmine FR Western Mich 58.60 5
14 Zajac, Megan FR Iupui 58.62 5
15 Emerick, Molly JR Ferris State 58.77 3
16 Reyna-Padilla, Ash FR Bellarmine 58.78 4
17 Lewis, Kennaye FR Cardinal Str 59.02 6
18 Dowd, Erin FR Western Mich 59.12 6
19 Melvin, Ashley FR Wis.-Milwauk 59.18 5
20 Eby, Jessica FR Unattached 59.35 3
21 Bax, Devyn FR Grand Valley 59.45 3
22 Puente, Eskolunbe SR Grand Valley 59.55 2
23 Carias, Sofia FR Bellarmine 59.56 4
24 Athan, Anya FR Wis.-Milwauk 59.60 6
25 Lige, Keyera SR Western Mich 59.74 7
26 Ricciuti, Emilia SR California ( 1:00.08 5
27 Haight, Becky SO Unattached 1:00.14 6
28 Gardner, Eve JR Edinboro 1:00.45 7
29 Collins, Lynsey FR Northern Mic 1:00.77 7
30 Hufnagel, Allison SO Western Mich 1:00.79 9
31 Sampson, Salix FR Grand Valley 1:00.87 5
32 Johnson, Hanah FR Cedarville 1:01.55 8
33 Bryant, Alex FR Western Mich 1:01.88 7
34 Sorrell, Arrion SO California ( 1:02.13 8
35 Clasen, Abbey FR Unattached 1:02.36 8
36 McMurchie, Sarah FR Bellarmine 1:02.39 6
37 Hewitt, Courtney JR Wayne St. 1:02.73 9
38 Terhorst, Cassidy FR Unattached 1:02.80 9
39 Pedzinski, Emily SO Unattached 1:02.81 7
40 Kushner, Jessica SO Northern Mic 1:03.02 9
41 Vandehey, Kayla FR Wis.-Milwauk 1:03.16 8
42 Nadolney, McKayla SO Davenport 1:04.32 8
43 Cook, Makayla SO Cedarville 1:04.93 10
44 Schneider, Cammi FR Western Mich 1:05.55 10
45 Snyder, Nicole SO Ferris State 1:06.11 7
46 Maticic, Mallory SO St. Francis 1:06.53 9
47 Clark, Ashley SO St. Francis 1:07.15 10
48 Parker, Brittany SO Davenport 1:10.31 10

Women 800 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 2:03.79 2/11/2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
Big Meet Rec: B 2:03.79 2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 2:05.75 2003 Steph Kuhlman, Grand Valley State
2:08.93 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
2:15.09 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Feist, Jacqueline SO Wayne St. 2:15.02 PROV 1 10
2 Becker, Kieren JR Northern Mic 2:16.47 2 8
3 Rose, Carly JR Cedarville 2:16.77 2 6
4 Wright, Allie SO Iupui 2:17.69 1 5
5 Yuska, Rachel SO Unattached 2:17.93 1 4
6 King, Brianna JR Grand Valley 2:18.26 2 3
7 Finley, Krissy JR Illinois-Spr 2:18.93 2 2
8 Tyler, Sarah JR Unattached 2:19.57 1 1
9 Szivan, Alexis SO Miami (Ohio) 2:19.65 2
10 Kotchman, Rachel FR Miami (Ohio) 2:19.99 2
11 Klonne, Allison JR Miami (Ohio) 2:20.27 2
12 Hoffman, Sarah JR Cedarville 2:20.49 2
13 Tucker, Jeriesha Unattached 2:20.65 1
14 Evers, Makenzie JR Western Mich 2:20.83 3
15 Finney, Jaclyn SR Western Illi 2:21.30 3
16 Johnson, Leah JR Wis.-Milwauk 2:21.32 2
17 Schuster, Sarah JR Bellarmine 2:21.47 1
18 Reinbold, Jaclyn SO California ( 2:21.85 2
19 Line, Megan SO Bellarmine 2:22.47 3
20 Caltagirone, Megan FR Unattached 2:22.54 3
21 Petras, Marleigh JR Cardinal Str 2:22.65 3
22 Yoggerst, Lexi SO Illinois-Spr 2:22.76 4
23 Pietrzak, Kelly SO Northern Mic 2:22.97 5
24 Zuber, Sam JR Bellarmine 2:23.46 4
25 Villani, Aleena SO Wis.-Milwauk 2:24.34 3
26 Fleming, Jayla SO Wayne St. 2:24.43 3
27 Davidson, Sydney FR Vincennes 2:24.46 4
28 Davis, Lina JR Saginaw Vall 2:25.25 1
29 Walters, Maddy FR Northern Mic 2:25.32 5
30 Conroy, Taylor FR St. Francis 2:25.36 5
31 Goodwin, Mattie FR Western Mich 2:25.39 6
32 Smoyer, McKenzie FR Saginaw Vall 2:25.42 3
33 Ebanks, Samantha FR FIU 2:25.46 6
34 Laabs, Jessica JR Wis.-Milwauk 2:25.66 1
35 Lay, Maisie FR Vincennes 2:25.79 5
36 Green, Krista FR Cedarville 2:25.89 4
37 Eaton, Jennifer FR Ferris State 2:26.97 3
38 Rodriguez, Bre FR St. Francis 2:27.54 4
39 Lonergan, Hannah SO Northern Mic 2:27.97 6
40 Kerpan, Haley FR Illinois-Spr 2:29.70 6
41 Lindner, Marylouis FR Edinboro 2:30.56 4
42 Hamstra, Lynden FR Davenport 2:30.63 5
43 Hein, Vivianna SR Cedarville 2:31.80 5
44 Tas, Hannah SO Macomb CC 2:32.12 6
45 Irvine, Kendra FR Muskegon CC 2:32.58 7
46 Weighmink, Kelli SO Davenport 2:32.95 4
47 Estep, Rebecca FR Unattached 2:33.09 5
48 Hubaker, Taryn SO Davenport 2:33.83 7
49 Johnson, Jodi JR Cedarville 2:34.08 7
50 Rademacher, Kaitly SO Davenport 2:34.14 5
51 Cruz, Stephanie FR St. Francis 2:34.73 6
52 Jones, Paige FR Vincennes 2:35.05 7
53 Secord, Madison FR Cornerstone 2:35.55 6
54 Renfroe, Natalie SO Cardinal Str 2:36.15 5
55 Buskirk, Kim FR Grace Bible 2:36.49 7
56 Eggleston, LaSondr FR Macomb CC 2:36.52 6
57 McDonald, MacKenzi SO Cardinal Str 2:37.71 7
58 Conner, Hannah FR St. Joseph's 2:38.65 7
59 Thayer, Anna FR Cedarville 2:38.93 7
60 Scanlon, Nacketa FR Vincennes 2:39.42 6
61 Rizor, Cheyanna FR Ferris State 2:40.52 6
62 Baglien, Zoe FR Northwood (M 2:41.19 7
63 Samuels, Stormi SO Davenport 2:43.32 7
64 Beverly, Caleigh JR St. Francis 2:51.02 7

Women 1 Mile Run Open
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 4:34.28 1/31/2015 Leah O'Connor, Michigan Sta
Big Meet Rec: B 4:40.91 2009 Lisa Senakiewich, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24 2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley State
4:47.13 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
5:01.11 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Paquette, Madison SO Cleary 5:01.76 1 10
2 Crone, Erin JR Bellarmine 5:02.03 1 8
3 Davis, Carly FR Miami (Ohio) 5:02.48 1 6
4 McKenna, Jennifer SR Northwood (M 5:05.34 1 5
5 Reagle, Amanda JR Hillsdale 5:05.61 1 4
6 Dunn, Kacy SR Cedarville 5:07.58 1 3
7 Perry, Natalie JR Ferris State 5:09.91 1 2
8 Linn, Claire FR Miami (Ohio) 5:11.21 2 1
9 Ball, Kyra FR Unattached 5:11.74 1
10 Peters, Abigale SO Edinboro 5:11.95 2
11 Smith, Katelyn FR Northern Mic 5:12.43 2
12 Rose, Carly JR Cedarville 5:12.74 2
13 Klynstra, Jenna JR Grand Valley 5:13.11 1
14 Dessein, Shanika JR FIU 5:14.95 1
15 Rauch, Addison FR Hillsdale 5:14.96 2
16 Carroll, Caitlin JR Bellarmine 5:15.17 1
17 Aurich, Morgan FR West Texas A 5:16.17 2
18 Norman, Grace FR Cedarville 5:16.58 2
19 Hohn, Nicole SO Wis.-Milwauk 5:16.69 2
20 Gockley, Jessica FR Unattached 5:16.82 1
21 Richter, Valerie SO Cornerstone 5:17.67 2
22 Coryell, Cathy SR Cornerstone 5:20.89 1
23 Rabe, Ally JR Cornerstone 5:22.35 3
24 Mayers, Mackenzie FR FIU 5:23.37 1
25 Sorokin, Amanda FR Cornerstone 5:25.48 3
26 Rodriguez, Kaitlin SO West Texas A 5:25.81 1
27 Richter, Abigail FR Western Illi 5:26.02 3
28 Broermann, Taylor SO Miami (Ohio) 5:26.29 2
29 Diehl, Teresa FR Wayne St. 5:26.71 3
30 Engisch, Aleighsha SR Cleary 5:26.90 3
31 Van Thiel, Becky SO Wis.-Milwauk 5:28.05 2
32 Pietrzak, Kelly SO Northern Mic 5:28.12 3
33 Lang, Abbey SO Edinboro 5:28.76 2
34 Blackwell, Hailey SR Cedarville 5:29.21 3
35 Estrada, Laura FR Saginaw Vall 5:31.13 3
36 Rohr, Olivia FR Illinois-Spr 5:31.51 3
37 Bohatch, Katya FR Cornerstone 5:31.66 3
38 Medich, Larissa FR Ferris State 5:31.85 2
39 Gustavus, Macy FR Macomb CC 5:32.63 3
40 Line, Megan SO Bellarmine 5:32.78 2
41 Malchow, Taylor FR Miami (Ohio) 5:35.39 4
42 Lathrop, Rebecca FR Lake Superio 5:35.81 4
43 Cates, Miranda FR Macomb CC 5:46.59 4
44 Cates, Megan FR Macomb CC 5:48.42 3
45 Crowley, Rachael SO Illinois-Spr 5:50.57 4
46 Sikkema, Kinzie SO Unattached 5:53.20 4
47 Buskirk, Kim FR Grace Bible 5:53.54 4
48 Rice, Kayla JR St. Francis 5:55.24 4
49 Thayer, Anna FR Cedarville 5:58.16 4
50 Zuber, Sam JR Bellarmine 5:58.27 4
51 Menke, Katie FR Western Mich 5:59.29 4
52 Coonrod, Leah JR Wayne St. 6:00.97 3
53 Dyke, Shelbi SO Davenport 6:02.36 4
54 Lawson, Casey SR Davenport 6:06.20 4
55 Beach, Avri FR Davenport 6:07.28 4
56 Kass-McGrady, Breu FR Muskegon CC 6:08.29 4
57 Clemens, Mackenzi SO Cedarville 6:12.77 4
58 Samuels, Inez SO Davenport 6:13.52 4
-- Chester, Jordan Unattached DNF 1
-- Murdoch, Emily JR Northwood (M DNF 4

Women 3000 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 8:59.44 2016 Leah O'Connor, adidas
Big Meet Rec: B 9:06.68 2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
GVSU Rec: G 9:22.75 2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley State
9:30.44 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
10:03.17 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Lyle, Della Unattached 9:57.25 PROV 1 10
2 Burmeister, Kamero JR Northern Mic 10:01.94 PROV 1 8
3 Pierson, Summer FR Southwest Ba 10:11.63 1 6
4 Bales, Rachel SO Unattached 10:13.36 1 5
5 Haynes, Emily SR Ferris State 10:16.18 1 4
6 Hrelec, Nikolina SO West Texas A 10:18.03 1 3
7 Cameron, Alexandra JR Miami (Ohio) 10:18.48 1 2
8 Murphy, Katelyn FR Iupui 10:19.32 1 1
9 VanderHoff, Alexa FR Miami (Ohio) 10:21.19 1
10 Fifarek, Abby SO Northern Mic 10:21.83 1
11 Etelamaki, Kathryn FR Ferris State 10:25.82 1
12 Smith, Katelyn FR Northern Mic 10:25.99 2
13 Littlefield, Amy SR Western Mich 10:30.51 1
14 McDonald, Racheal SR Ferris State 10:32.20 1
15 Didier, Meredith SR Hillsdale 10:33.78 2
16 Rabe, Ally JR Cornerstone 10:39.01 2
17 Guzman, Valeria JR Iupui 10:40.39 1
18 Micale, Christina SR Saginaw Vall 10:43.35 1
19 Welch, Haley JR Iupui 10:44.14 1
20 Spinler, Sierra SO West Texas A 10:48.26 2
21 Heimonen, Lydia SO Lake Superio 10:53.04 2
22 Hayden, Lauren JR Bellarmine 10:53.80 2
23 Lefler, Madison JR Western Illi 10:54.79 2
24 Johnson, Brittany SR Unattached 10:57.26 1
25 Caithamer, Julia SR St. Francis 10:59.63 2
26 Estrada, Laura FR Saginaw Vall 11:00.95 2
27 Schulz, Anneliese SO Unattached 11:00.99 2
28 McConnell, Amy SR Unattached 11:02.04 2
29 Cecchini, Caitlyn SO West Texas A 11:03.75 2
30 Willems, Alexis JR Wis.-Milwauk 11:12.72 2
31 Thrasher, Madison SO California ( 11:14.02 2
32 Snyder, Abigail SO Cedarville 11:17.38 2
33 McGahan, Kirsten FR Unattached 11:17.90 2
34 Dolce, Anna JR Unattached 11:18.46 1
35 Jansky, Kylie FR Wis.-Milwauk 11:21.27 2
36 Okonowski, Anne SR Northern Mic 11:22.77 3
37 Melendez, Amberly FR Cardinal Str 11:24.37 3
38 Kelly, MacKenzie SO Lake Superio 11:24.55 2
39 Arlasky, Caroline SO Northern Mic 11:30.89 3
40 Espinoza, Celine JR St. Francis 11:34.93 3
41 Messing, Andrea SO Unattached 11:37.59 2
42 Quarton, Alexandri FR Illinois-Spr 11:38.23 3
43 Laplander, Erin Unattached 11:40.04 3
44 Ashley, Erin SO Cedarville 11:41.48 3
45 Schaub, Stephanie FR Davenport 11:42.74 2
46 Gohn, Rachel FR Cornerstone 11:48.26 3
47 Pfannenstiel, Kali SO Northern Mic 11:49.12 3
48 Mulville, Trudie JR Lake Superio 11:57.68 3
49 Davis, Emily SO Western Mich 12:10.86 3
50 Richardson, McKenz JR Lake Superio 12:21.57 3
51 Barron, Morayma FR St. Francis 12:45.61 3
52 Leggett, Rachel JR Lake Superio 12:56.00 3

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 8.13 2016 Candice Davis Price, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat, Grand Valley State
8.33 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.84 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jimson-Miller, Alexus SR Miami (Ohio) 8.59QPROV 1
2 Seals, Karrington JR Wayne St. 8.81QPROV 3
3 Luba, Breanna JR Grand Valley 8.82QPROV 2
4 McKnight, Jade SR Western Mich 9.13Q 4
5 Gustad, Jessica FR Grand Valley 9.18Q 5
6 Schnabel, Amanda JR Bellarmine 8.99q 2
7 Holsey, Diana SO Western Mich 9.02q 3
8 Collins, Gabby FR Western Mich 9.19q 5
9 Huebner, Lauren FR Saginaw Vall 9.19q 1
10 Patton, Victoria JR Grand Valley 9.24 4
11 Morrison, Samantha FR Davenport 9.25 2
12 Williams, Bria SR Saginaw Vall 9.26 5
13 Nelson, Tess SR Wis.-Milwauk 9.31 3
14 Mylle, Ine JR Northern Mic 9.34 1
15 Dowd, Erin FR Western Mich 9.48 5
16 Lige, Keyera SR Western Mich 9.48 3
17 Price, Hanna SO Ferris State 9.50 1
18 Torrence, Morgan SR Wis.-Milwauk 9.51 2
19 Eby, Jessica FR Unattached 9.61 2
20 Lenling, Leah FR Wis.-Milwauk 9.68 2
21 Bickerstaff, Jasmine FR Wis.-Milwauk 9.71 4
22 Hufnagel, Allison SO Western Mich 9.71 5
23 Terhorst, Cassidy FR Unattached 9.79 3
24 Mount, Kylie FR Grand Valley 9.81 1
25 Mangold, Bridgette JR Bellarmine 9.83 4
26 Borgman, Molly SO Grand Valley 9.94 2
27 Jones, Paige FR Vincennes 9.96 4
28 Peterson, Grace JR Grand Valley 9.96 3
29 Fender, Taylor FR Western Mich 9.98 2
30 Busch, Michaela FR Western Illi 10.00 3
31 Vandehey, Kayla FR Wis.-Milwauk 10.02 3
32 Huisken, Lydia SO Ferris State 10.14 1
33 Humpula, Joelle FR Davenport 10.31 5
34 Berg, Robbie FR Muskegon CC 10.53 4
35 LaFlamme, Jaylyn SO Cedarville 11.18 5
36 Roland, Courtney FR Unattached 11.27 3
37 Pierson, Brienna SO St. Francis 11.52 4
38 Bristow, Elizabeth SO Vincennes 11.69 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 8.13 2016 Candice Davis Price, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 8.16 2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat, Grand Valley State
8.33 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.84 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Jimson-Miller, Ale SR Miami (Ohio) 8.42 PROV 10
2 Luba, Breanna JR Grand Valley 8.74 PROV 8
3 Seals, Karrington JR Wayne St. 8.78 PROV 6
4 Holsey, Diana SO Western Mich 9.00 5
5 McKnight, Jade SR Western Mich 9.08 4
6 Collins, Gabby FR Western Mich 9.24 3
7 Gustad, Jessica FR Grand Valley 9.24 2
8 Huebner, Lauren FR Saginaw Vall 9.88 1

Women 4x400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 3:39.51 2/13/2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
Big Meet Rec: B 3:39.51 2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
GVSU Rec: G 3:43.09 2017 , Grand Valley State
Roberts, Walters, O'Connell, Ritter
3:44.33 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3:51.71 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:52.06 1 10
1) Luba, Breanna JR 2) Johnson, Heather SO
3) Dantzler, Skylar SR 4) Hicks, Kylie JR
2 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 3:54.48 1 8
1) Mitchell, Briana FR 2) Melvin, Ashley FR
3) Athan, Anya FR 4) Novacek, Kate SR
3 Wayne St. 'A' 3:55.16 1 6
1) Bush, Imani SR 2) Ellis, Leah SR
3) Fleming, Jayla SO 4) Feist, Jacqueline SO
4 Northern Michigan 'A' 3:56.77 1 5
1) McPeters, Sydney FR 2) Collins, Lynsey FR
3) Becker, Kieren JR 4) Huebner, Shayla SO
5 Western Michigan 'A' 4:01.22 2 4
1) Dowd, Erin FR 2) Weatherspoon, Kaniya SO
3) Bryant, Alex FR 4) Lige, Keyera SR
6 Cornerstone 'A' 4:06.83 2 3
1) Tremaine, Audrey SR 2) Odegard, Tess SR
3) Quick, Megan JR 4) VanOrder, Mara FR
7 Grand Valley St. 'B' 4:11.08 1 2
1) Bax, Devyn FR 2) Beulla, Sarah FR
3) Sampson, Salix FR 4) Davis, D'Mya SR
8 Illinois-Springfield 'A' 4:14.65 3 1
1) Finley, Krissy JR 2) Kerpan, Haley FR
3) Rohr, Olivia FR 4) Yoggerst, Lexi SO
9 Wayne St. 'B' 4:17.91 3
1) Brown, Alexis FR 2) Hewitt, Courtney JR
3) Seals, Karrington JR 4) Diehl, Teresa FR
10 Cedarville 'A' 4:21.17 2
1) Green, Krista FR 2) Hein, Vivianna SR
3) Hoffman, Sarah JR 4) Dunn, Kacy SR
11 Northern Michigan 'B' 4:23.65 3
1) Smith, Katelyn FR 2) Lonergan, Hannah SO
3) Walters, Maddy FR 4) Pietrzak, Kelly SO
12 Ferris State 'A' 4:37.11 3
1) Eaton, Jennifer FR 2) Medich, Larissa FR
3) Rizor, Cheyanna FR 4) Price, Hanna SO

Women Distance Medley Open
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 11:37.02 2012 , Grand Valley State
Rodts, Lemanski, Galasso, Patterson
Big Meet Rec: B 11:37.02 2012 , Grand Valley State
Rodts, Lemanski, Galasso, Patterson
GVSU Rec: G 11:23.35 2012 , Grand Valley State
Graney, Hess, Galasso, Patterson
11:33.60 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
12:10.84 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cedarville 'A' 11:29.57KAUTO 1 10
1) Kundo, Olivia FR 2) Smith, Lyndsey SO
3) Esbenshade, Olivia SR 4) Koch, Carsyn JR
2 Grand Valley St. 'A' 11:32.28KAUTO 1 8
1) Bendewald, Rachel JR 2) Ritter, Angela JR
3) Walters, Rachael SO 4) Foley, Kendra SR
3 Walsh 'A' 11:35.90KPROV 1 6
1) Lehotay, Andra FR 2) Smith, Jetaiya SO
3) Reeves, Tori JR 4) Berger, Sarah JR
4 Southwest Baptist 'A' 11:46.97 PROV 1 5
1) Fritz, Alexis JR 2) Bergman, Mary JR
3) Carr, Mary SR 4) Sitzes, Katherine SR
5 Csu-Pueblo 'A' 11:49.59 PROV 1 4
1) Roberts, Miriam SO 2) Burney, Taliah FR
3) Riley, Sydni SR 4) Hughes, Bailey SR
6 Bellarmine 'A' 11:52.10 PROV 1 3
1) Carroll, Caitlin JR 2) Schnabel, Amanda JR
3) Schuster, Sarah JR 4) Crone, Erin JR
7 St. Norbert 'A' 11:53.74 PROV 1 2
1) Domro, Taylor JR 2) LeBrun, Maddie FR
3) Joosten, Haley SR 4) Kozlowski, Brittany SR
8 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 11:55.14 PROV 1 1
1) Vovk, Alesha JR 2) Kountouri, Kalliopi SO
3) Hoover, Lauren JR 4) Scavuzzo, Maria JR
9 Aquinas 'A' 11:57.19 PROV 1
1) Miller, Alexis SO 2) Floyd, Analis SO
3) Anderson, Sydney SR 4) Sigafoose, Adri JR
10 Saginaw Valley 'A' 12:00.23 PROV 1
1) Tomlin, Alicia JR 2) Huebner, Lauren FR
3) Fuerst, Morgan FR 4) Stepanski, Taylor SR
11 Grand Valley St. 'B' 12:09.83 PROV 2
1) Schuster, Cassie FR 2) O'Connell, Jessica JR
3) Burnup, Carly SO 4) Goen, Madison FR
12 Cornerstone 'A' 12:16.86 2
1) Richter, Valerie SO 2) Clum, Makayla SO
3) Coryell, Cathy SR 4) Tremaine, Audrey SR
13 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 12:20.61 1
1) Lopez, Lesley JR 2) Moody, Jenna JR
3) Crosson, Catherine JR 4) Knott, Ashlee JR
14 Wheeling Jesuit 'A' 12:23.71 1
1) Workman, Kaitlyn JR 2) Burch, Alex SR
3) Nolder, Felicity SO 4) Chambers, Kelsey JR
15 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 12:24.05 1
1) Johnson, Leah JR 2) Novacek, Kate SR
3) Holmes, Leah SR 4) Laabs, Jessica JR
16 Western Illinois 'A' 12:33.31 2
1) Roper, Jacey FR 2) Richter, Abigail FR
3) Beebe, Nicole FR 4) Finney, Jaclyn SR
17 Wis.-Milwaukee 'B' 12:37.11 2
1) Hohn, Nicole SO 2) Vandehey, Kayla FR
3) Van Thiel, Becky SO 4) Villani, Aleena SO
18 Vincennes 'A' 12:37.26 2
1) Davidson, Sydney FR 2) Bristow, Elizabeth SO
3) Lay, Maisie FR 4) Da Silva, Anais SO
19 Davenport 'A' 12:41.87 2
1) Bordewyk, Olivia SO 2) Gould, Paige FR
3) Switzer, Laine FR 4) Posthuma, Morgan SO
20 Cornerstone 'B' 12:43.67 2
1) Sorokin, Amanda FR 2) VanOrder, Mara FR
3) Bohatch, Katya FR 4) Secord, Madison FR
21 Wayne St. 'A' 13:14.67 2
1) Diehl, Teresa FR 2) Brown, Alexis FR
3) Boccomino, Haley JR 4) Coonrod, Leah JR
22 Cumberlands 'A' 13:27.52 2
1) McGaha, Meg JR 2) Price, Shelby FR
3) Hamilton, Alyssa FR 4) Peace, Madison SR
23 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 'A' 13:36.73 2
1) Bartz, Rachel SR 2) Conner, Hannah FR
3) Biddle, Madeline SR 4) Dawson, Hannah FR
-- Unattached 'A' DNF 1
-- Grand Valley St. 'C' DNF 2
1) Work, Alison SR 2) Roberts, Chant'e JR
3) McLaughlin, Marta SO 4) Patterson, Gina SO

Women High Jump Open
=======================================================================================
Progression: 1.37m, 1.47m, 1.52m, 1.57m
1.62m, 1.67m, 1.72m, 1.77m, 1.80m, 1.83m
KFSC Record: K 1.88m 2015 Tynita Butts, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 1.85m 2015 Erika Kinsey, Central Miss
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brien, Grand Valley State
1.78m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
1.65m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Melvin, Ashley FR Wis.-Milwauk 1.62m 5-03.75 10
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P O O O O XXX
2 Estell, Madison SR Hillsdale 1.62m 5-03.75 8
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P O O XO XXX
3 Rhymer-Stuart, Yas SO Bellarmine 1.62m 5-03.75 6
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P P P O XXO XXX
4 Anderson, Rylee JR Wis.-Milwauk 1.62m 5-03.75 5
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62 1.67
P O XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Gibson, Terneka FR FIU 1.57m 5-01.75 2
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P P O XXX
5 Mount, Kylie FR Grand Valley 1.57m 5-01.75 2
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P O O XXX
5 Peterson, Grace JR Grand Valley 1.57m 5-01.75 2
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P O XXO XXO XXX
5 Sayre, Lauren FR Grand Valley 1.57m 5-01.75 2
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P O XO XXX
5 Bass, Kanika JR Wis.-Milwauk 1.57m 5-01.75 2
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P O O XXO XXX
10 Balcer, Molly SO Miami (Ohio) 1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57
P O XO XXX
10 Tea-Hui, Jessica JR Grand Valley 1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57
P XO XO XXX
10 Nielsen, Hailey FR Lake Erie 1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57
P O XO XXX
10 Busch, Michaela FR Western Illi 1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57
P P O XXX
10 Fosler, Kaydon SO Western Mich 1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57
P P XO XXX
10 Bouwhuis, Nadia FR Davenport 1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57
O O XO XXX
10 Jones, Paige FR Vincennes 1.52m 4-11.75
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57
P P O XXX
17 Zimmerle, Allison SR St. Joseph's 1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.47 1.52
P O XXX
17 Moerdyk, Faith JR Cornerstone 1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.47 1.52
O XO XXX
17 Meckler, Erin FR California ( 1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.47 1.52
O XO XXX
17 Schneider, Cammi FR Western Mich 1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.47 1.52
O XXO XXX
17 Pease, Nicole JR St. Francis 1.47m 4-09.75
1.37 1.47 1.52
P XO XXX
22 Clark, Ashley SO St. Francis 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.47
O XXX
22 Lenling, Leah FR Wis.-Milwauk 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.47
XO XXX
22 Kloski, Rachel JR Wayne St. 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.47
XO XXX
22 Gustad, Jessica FR Grand Valley 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.47
XO XXX
22 Katerberg, Madi FR Davenport 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.47
O XXX
22 Penzien, Alexis FR Lake Superio 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.47
O XXX
22 Bekius, Anna SO Cornerstone 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.47
XXO XXX
22 Witbeck, Allyssa FR Davenport 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.47
XXO XXX
22 Swider, Sarah JR Lake Superio 1.37m 4-06.00
1.37 1.47
O XXX
-- Pierson, Brienna SO St. Francis NH
1.37
XXX
-- Carlson, Taylor FR Muskegon CC NH
1.37
XXX
-- Radovic, Nadja FIU NH
1.37
XXX
-- Roland, Courtney FR Unattached NH
1.37 1.47
P XXX
-- Atilus, Kenflore SO FIU NH
1.37 1.47 1.52 1.57 1.62
P P P P XXX
-- Bristow, Elizabeth SO Vincennes NH
1.37 1.47
P XXX
-- Berg, Robbie FR Muskegon CC NH
1.37 1.47
P XXX

Women Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================================
Both pits will start at 10am and must use same progressions.

Low Pit: 2.51m, 2.66m, 2.81m, 2.96m, 3.11m, 3.26m
High Pit: 3.26m, 3.41m, 3.56m, 4.71m, 4.81m, 4.91m
Athletes can choose which pit they jump on.
KFSC Record: K 4.80m 5/10/2013 Jennifer Suhr, Adidas
Big Meet Rec: B 4.52m 2016 Kristen Hixon, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 4.35m 2014 Kristen Hixson, Grand Valley State
4.05m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3.55m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Mangold, Bridgette JR Bellarmine 3.71m PROV 12-02.00 10
2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81
P P P P P P O XO XO XXX
2 Buckholz, Lucy SO Grand Valley 3.56m PROV 11-08.00 8
2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
P P P P P O O XO XXX
3 Martinelli, Tiera SR Cedarville 3.41m 11-02.25 6
2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
P P P P P XO XXO XXX
4 Overbeek, Sara FR Grand Valley 3.26m 10-08.25 3
2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41
P P P P P O XXX
4 Gerhold, Emma JR Grand Valley 3.26m 10-08.25 3
3.26 3.41
XXO XXX
4 Wieber, McKenzie JR Unattached 3.26m 10-08.25 3
2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41
P P P P P XO XXX
4 Valdez, Merica FR Vincennes 3.26m 10-08.25 3
2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41
P P P P P XXO XXX
4 Dima, Grace FR Miami (Ohio) 3.26m 10-08.25 3
2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41
P P P O O O XX
9 Jager, Cassie JR Cornerstone 3.11m 10-02.50
2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26
P P O O XXO XXX
9 Cayton, Brittany FR Davenport 3.11m 10-02.50
2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26
P P O O XO XXX
11 Edwards, Amanda FR Cedarville 2.96m 9-08.50
2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11
P P XO XO XXX
11 Krause, Kaitlin SO Wis.-Milwauk 2.96m 9-08.50
2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11
P P XXO O XXX
11 Irvine, Kendra FR Muskegon CC 2.96m 9-08.50
2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11
O O O XO XXX
14 Miller, Chanda SO Cornerstone 2.81m 9-02.50
2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96
XO O XXO XXX
14 Robinson, Cassidy SR Western Mich 2.81m 9-02.50
2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96
P XO XXO XXX
16 Reitter, Brea FR Cedarville 2.66m 8-08.75
2.51 2.66 2.81
O XXO XXX
17 Holbrook, Miranda SO Cedarville 2.51m 8-02.75
2.51 2.66
XO XXX
17 Weir, Emily FR Lake Superio 2.51m 8-02.75
2.51 2.66
XXO XXX
-- Castarlenas, Aintz SO Vincennes NH
2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26
P P P P P XXX
-- Mohre, Kristen SR Cedarville NH
2.51 2.66 2.81
P P XXX
-- Hixson, Kristen Unattached NH
2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71 3.81 3.91 4.31
P P P P P P P P P P P XXX
-- Place, Karlie JR Wis.-Milwauk NH
2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56 3.71
P P P P P P P P XXX
-- Nunan, Taylor FR Cedarville NH
2.51 2.66 2.81
P P XXX
-- Fletchall, Emily SO Miami (Ohio) NH
2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41
P P P P P P XXX
-- Regan, Molly JR Edinboro NH
2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26
P P P P P XXX
-- Turner, Hope SR Miami (Ohio) NH
2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26 3.41 3.56
P P P P P P P XXX
-- Volpendesta, Cierr FR St. Francis NH
2.51
XXX
-- Boyd, Lauren SO Miami (Ohio) NH
2.51 2.66 2.81 2.96 3.11 3.26
P P P P P XXX

Women Long Jump Open
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
Big Meet Rec: B 6.07m 2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley State
6.10m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
5.60m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Harper, Alisha JR Wis.-Milwauk 5.81m PROV 19-00.75 10
5.50m FOUL 5.58m 5.81m FOUL FOUL
2 Kirchoff, Melissa JR Wis.-Milwauk 5.70m PROV 18-08.50 8
5.34m 5.50m 5.61m 5.34m FOUL 5.70m
3 Battle, Armani FR Southwest Ba 5.66m PROV 18-07.00 6
5.66m 5.51m FOUL 5.32m FOUL FOUL
4 Cannon, Kaila SO California ( 5.52m 18-01.50 5
5.34m 5.52m FOUL 5.44m 5.46m 5.22m
5 Bont, Mallory SR Davenport 5.50m 18-00.50 4
5.50m FOUL FOUL
6 Kluz, Jessica JR Wayne St. 5.38m 17-08.00 3
5.16m 5.18m 5.24m 5.38m 4.96m 5.14m
7 Turner, Dana JR Northwood (M 5.37m 17-07.50 2
5.31m 5.37m 5.26m 5.31m FOUL 5.10m
8 Lawson, Khalyia SO Western Illi 5.32m 17-05.50 1
FOUL 5.32m FOUL 4.82m 5.08m FOUL
9 Sheahan, Erica FR Western Mich 5.30m 17-04.75
FOUL 5.30m 5.22m 5.12m FOUL 5.24m
10 McKnight, Jade SR Western Mich 5.21m 17-01.25
5.21m FOUL 5.14m
10 Weatherspoon, Kani SO Western Mich 5.21m 17-01.25
FOUL 5.21m 5.18m
12 Etgen, Cailyn FR Miami (Ohio) 5.20m 17-00.75
5.01m 5.15m 5.20m
13 Graham, Ashley SO Western Illi 5.18m 17-00.00
4.63m 5.11m 5.18m
14 Jones, Jada FR Miami (Ohio) 5.17m 16-11.50
4.85m 5.10m 5.17m
14 Brasseur, Bo FR Western Illi 5.17m 16-11.50
5.08m FOUL 5.17m
16 Holmes, Kailah JR California ( 5.14m 16-10.50
4.84m 4.79m 5.14m
17 Drake, Hannah SO Cornerstone 5.13m 16-10.00
FOUL 5.05m 5.13m
18 Falcione, Hannah FR Miami (Ohio) 5.11m 16-09.25
5.01m 5.11m 4.82m
19 Roberson, Jada SO FIU 5.05m 16-07.00
FOUL 5.03m 5.05m
20 Nielsen, Hailey FR Lake Erie 5.01m 16-05.25
4.92m 5.01m 4.92m
21 Nelson, Tess SR Wis.-Milwauk 4.99m 16-04.50
4.89m 4.99m 4.88m
22 Radovic, Nadja FIU 4.97m 16-03.75
4.73m 4.87m 4.97m
22 Christmas, Abigail FR Northern Mic 4.97m 16-03.75
4.73m 4.87m 4.97m
24 Santos, Bryzena JR Wis.-Milwauk 4.95m 16-03.00
4.67m 4.95m FOUL
25 Hufnagel, Allison SO Western Mich 4.91m 16-01.50
4.91m 4.90m 4.78m
26 Nelson, Allissa SR Grand Valley 4.89m 16-00.50
4.32m FOUL 4.89m
27 Edeko, Isi SR St. Francis 4.83m 15-10.25
4.65m 4.83m
27 Holsey, Diana SO Western Mich 4.83m 15-10.25
FOUL 4.75m 4.83m
29 Wilson, Jewel SR Wayne St. 4.82m 15-09.75
4.82m 4.82m 4.71m
30 McMurchie, Sarah FR Bellarmine 4.78m 15-08.25
FOUL 4.78m FOUL
31 Bridges, Jsalissa FR Northwood (M 4.74m 15-06.75
4.74m 4.48m 4.74m
32 Penzien, Alexis FR Lake Superio 4.72m 15-06.00
4.57m 4.72m FOUL
33 Smith, Lyndsey SO Cedarville 4.64m 15-02.75
4.64m FOUL 4.37m
34 Swider, Sarah JR Lake Superio 4.43m 14-06.50
3.16m 4.43m FOUL
35 Milheiser, Jordyn FR Bellarmine 4.41m 14-05.75
4.33m FOUL 4.41m
36 Torrence, Morgan SR Wis.-Milwauk 4.40m 14-05.25
FOUL 4.40m FOUL
37 Smith, Emma FR Cedarville 4.30m 14-01.25
4.30m FOUL 4.25m
38 Krause, Kaitlin SO Wis.-Milwauk 4.28m 14-00.50
4.00m 4.20m 4.28m
39 Passino, Sophie FR Lake Superio 4.20m 13-09.50
4.05m 4.20m 3.94m
40 Ruiz, Kierra SO St. Francis 4.00m 13-01.50
3.70m 3.88m 4.00m
41 LaFlamme, Jaylyn SO Cedarville 3.90m 12-09.50
3.90m 3.76m 3.74m
42 Pierson, Brienna SO St. Francis 3.75m 12-03.75
3.75m 3.73m 3.63m
43 Al-Uqdah, Makayla FR Muskegon CC 3.60m 11-09.75
FOUL 3.60m FOUL

Women Triple Jump Open
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 12.74m 2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
Big Meet Rec: B 12.65m 2014 Malaikah Love, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles, Grand Valley State
12.42m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
11.54m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Lee, Nadia SR Lake Erie 11.71m PROV 38-05.00 10
FOUL 11.55m 11.54m 11.58m 11.71m
2 Cannon, Kaila SO California ( 11.66m PROV 38-03.25 8
FOUL 11.41m 11.32m 11.46m 11.66m 11.25m
3 Drake, Hannah SO Cornerstone 11.34m 37-02.50 6
FOUL 11.17m 11.34m 10.75m 11.02m FOUL
4 Rogutich, Allison SR Grand Valley 11.24m 36-10.50 5
10.75m 11.17m FOUL FOUL 11.24m FOUL
5 Lawson, Khalyia SO Western Illi 11.23m 36-10.25 4
11.23m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.22m FOUL
6 Falcione, Hannah FR Miami (Ohio) 11.12m 36-05.75 3
11.12m 10.77m 10.91m 11.05m 10.97m 10.63m
7 Holmes, Kailah JR California ( 11.10m 36-05.00 2
10.95m FOUL 11.10m 10.91m FOUL FOUL
8 Ohlgren, Chloe SO Hillsdale 11.05m 36-03.00 1
FOUL 10.66m 11.05m 10.92m 10.92m
9 Graham, Ashley SO Western Illi 11.02m 36-02.00
10.63m FOUL 11.02m FOUL FOUL FOUL
10 Klyuchnikova, Varv SO Vincennes 10.99m 36-00.75
10.88m 10.99m 10.96m
11 Fochesato, Anna SR Saginaw Vall 10.98m 36-00.25
10.76m 10.96m 10.98m
12 Adams, Mia JR Cornerstone 10.68m 35-00.50
10.52m 10.26m 10.68m
13 Reeves, Alex FR Grand Valley 10.66m 34-11.75
10.47m 10.44m 10.66m
14 Wilson, Jewel SR Wayne St. 10.52m 34-06.25
FOUL 10.52m FOUL
15 Santos, Bryzena JR Wis.-Milwauk 10.29m 33-09.25
FOUL 10.29m FOUL
16 Pease, Nicole JR St. Francis 10.14m 33-03.25
10.08m 10.14m 10.11m
17 White, Monique FR Cardinal Str 9.17m 30-01.00
FOUL 8.81m 9.17m
18 Ruiz, Kierra SO St. Francis 8.91m 29-02.75
8.91m 8.89m 8.80m

Women Shot Put Open
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 18.57m 2016 Brittany Smith, Nike
Big Meet Rec: B 18.57m 2016 Brittany Smith, Nike
GVSU Rec: G 16.60m 2012 Sam Lockhart, Grand Valley State
15.35m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
13.40m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Darling, Arionna SR Miami (Ohio) 15.04m PROV 49-04.25 10
14.55m FOUL 15.04m 14.91m 14.63m FOUL
2 Sargent, Nikole FR Unattached 14.32m PROV 46-11.75 8
FOUL 14.32m 14.08m FOUL FOUL 14.26m
3 Avery, Dajsha JR Grand Valley 14.22m PROV 46-08.00 6
12.90m 14.00m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.22m
4 Western, Jamesha FR Vincennes 13.95m PROV 45-09.25 5
13.95m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Walter, Katie SO Miami (Ohio) 13.71m PROV 44-11.75 4
FOUL 13.71m 13.17m FOUL FOUL 13.32m
6 Herriman, Gabriell SR Wayne St. 13.45m PROV 44-01.50 3
13.45m FOUL 13.34m 13.17m 13.21m FOUL
7 Herriman, Elizabet SR Wayne St. 13.44m PROV 44-01.25 2
FOUL 13.17m 13.44m 12.95m FOUL FOUL
8 Frahm, Ashley SR Miami (Ohio) 13.43m PROV 44-00.75 1
12.53m FOUL 13.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Gipson, Kamry SR Wis.-Milwauk 13.33m 43-09.00
13.33m FOUL FOUL FOUL 2.23m 12.31m
10 Schultz, Gabby SO Edinboro 13.23m 43-05.00
FOUL 12.66m 13.23m
11 Molden, Timberly FR FIU 13.15m 43-01.75
13.15m 12.69m FOUL
12 Dugan, Savannah JR Western Mich 12.98m 42-07.00
12.70m FOUL 12.98m
13 Detert, Cassidy SO Wis.-Milwauk 12.76m 41-10.50
12.76m 12.40m 11.79m
14 Bohn, Lauren JR Wayne St. 12.72m 41-08.75
12.72m 12.70m 12.47m
14 Roethlisberger, Sa Michigan Sta 12.72m 41-08.75
12.72m 12.70m 12.47m
16 Smallegan, Heather Michigan Sta 12.56m 41-02.50
12.21m 12.39m 12.56m
17 Newell, Dana SR Hillsdale 12.55m 41-02.25
11.66m 12.24m 12.55m
18 Richter, Allison FR Western Illi 12.39m 40-07.75
12.13m 12.34m 12.39m
19 Kelly, Raven SR St. Francis 12.38m 40-07.50
12.14m 12.25m 12.38m
20 Cruise, Mariah JR Cedarville 12.15m 39-10.50
11.85m 11.07m 12.15m
21 DeCamp, Paige FR Unattached 11.87m 38-11.50
FOUL FOUL 11.87m
22 Schafer, Emma FR Davenport 11.85m 38-10.50
FOUL 11.85m FOUL
22 Smith, Abbi JR Western Illi 11.85m 38-10.50
FOUL 11.02m 11.85m
24 Shove, Dana SO Northern Mic 11.65m 38-02.75
11.21m 11.65m 11.55m
25 Peppers, Anjelica JR Wayne St. 11.63m 38-02.00
10.24m 11.31m 11.63m
26 Tolsma, Rachael JR Hillsdale 11.59m 38-00.25
11.59m FOUL FOUL
26 Johnson, Emma FR St. Francis 11.59m 38-00.25
10.45m 11.30m 11.59m
28 Meyer, Morgan SR St. Joseph's 11.58m 38-00.00
11.58m 11.29m 10.81m
29 Swanagan, Jasmine SO Western Illi 11.51m 37-09.25
FOUL 11.51m 11.01m
30 Boggs, Marlaina SO St. Joseph's 11.49m 37-08.50
10.58m 11.42m 11.49m
31 Canter, Makkenzi SO Davenport 11.32m 37-01.75
11.05m 10.63m 11.32m
32 Edmonds, Hannah FR Cornerstone 11.28m 37-00.25
11.28m 10.12m 10.54m
33 Miller, Schylar SO Davenport 11.20m 36-09.00
FOUL 11.20m FOUL
34 Rockwell, Jessica FR Unattached 11.18m 36-08.25
11.18m FOUL 11.13m
35 Holyfield, Gabby JR Cornerstone 10.99m 36-00.75
10.84m 10.61m 10.99m
36 Liegel, Rachel SO Wis.-Milwauk 10.84m 35-06.75
FOUL 10.62m 10.84m
37 Yanni, Brianna FR St. Francis 10.63m 34-10.50
10.07m 10.63m FOUL
38 Heide, Hannah FR Unattached 10.62m 34-10.25
10.62m FOUL FOUL
39 Nelson, Nicolette FR Unattached 10.52m 34-06.25
10.52m 9.47m 9.93m
39 Chavez, Marie JR Cardinal Str 10.52m 34-06.25
10.52m 9.88m 9.83m
41 DeSappio, Brianna FR Unattached 10.51m 34-05.75
FOUL 10.51m 10.39m
42 Bodnar, Brittany FR St. Francis 10.09m 33-01.25
FOUL 10.09m 9.84m
43 Kloski, Rachel JR Wayne St. 9.84m 32-03.50
8.67m 9.84m 8.72m
44 Gustad, Jessica FR Grand Valley 9.63m 31-07.25
9.37m 9.63m 9.56m
45 Peterson, Grace JR Grand Valley 9.22m 30-03.00
9.04m 9.22m 9.17m
46 Riebschleger, Kenn FR Ferris State 9.02m 29-07.25
8.67m FOUL 9.02m
46 Russcher, Emily FR Cornerstone 9.02m 29-07.25
FOUL 9.02m 9.01m
48 Fyke, Kayli SO Lake Superio 8.63m 28-03.75
8.63m 8.25m 7.91m
49 Love, Bobbie SO Lake Superio 8.61m 28-03.00
8.13m 8.61m 7.72m
50 Ahmad, Aisha FR Muskegon CC 8.40m 27-06.75
FOUL 8.02m 8.40m
51 Ebanks, Samantha FR FIU 8.33m 27-04.00
8.33m FOUL 8.20m
52 Chavez, Vanessa FR Muskegon CC 7.79m 25-06.75
6.22m 7.16m 7.79m
53 Ostwald, Sara FR Lake Superio 7.57m 24-10.00
FOUL FOUL 7.57m
54 Mount, Kylie FR Grand Valley 6.59m 21-07.50
6.43m 6.59m 6.06m
55 Roland, Courtney FR Unattached 6.19m 20-03.75
5.53m 6.06m 6.19m
-- Johnson, Kayli FR Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Johnson, Rachel FR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Longmire, Chynna SO Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw Open
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 22.54m 2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.19m 2012 Liz Murphy, Grand Valley State
19.44m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
16.34m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Hull, Kyra SR Grand Valley 18.97m PROV 62-03.00 10
FOUL 18.66m 18.96m 18.97m FOUL 18.41m
2 Newell, Dana SR Hillsdale 18.69m PROV 61-04.00 8
18.06m 17.52m FOUL 17.85m 18.69m 18.15m
3 Williams, Jasmine SR Northern Mic 18.65m PROV 61-02.25 6
17.97m 18.25m 18.65m 17.75m 18.39m 18.16m
4 Tolsma, Rachael JR Hillsdale 18.22m PROV 59-09.50 5
17.25m 18.10m 18.16m 18.01m FOUL 18.22m
5 Hill, Kaylyn JR Grand Valley 17.70m PROV 58-01.00 4
16.58m 17.70m FOUL FOUL FOUL 17.50m
6 Fulwood, Chandra SR FIU 17.53m PROV 57-06.25 3
16.73m 17.53m FOUL 16.83m FOUL 16.22m
7 Szekely, Martha SR Miami (Ohio) 17.38m PROV 57-00.25 2
17.38m 16.67m 16.86m 16.71m 15.39m 16.82m
8 Frahm, Ashley SR Miami (Ohio) 17.10m PROV 56-01.25 1
16.69m 16.56m FOUL FOUL 17.10m FOUL
9 Kelly, Raven SR St. Francis 16.84m PROV 55-03.00
16.84m 16.78m FOUL 16.42m FOUL FOUL
10 Avery, Dajsha JR Grand Valley 16.40m PROV 53-09.75
FOUL 15.13m 16.40m
11 Strickler, Amelia SR Miami (Ohio) 16.02m 52-06.75
15.71m 16.02m FOUL
12 Schumaker, Jenna SO Davenport 15.89m 52-01.75
15.41m 15.59m 15.89m
13 Peppers, Anjelica JR Wayne St. 15.81m 51-10.50
FOUL FOUL 15.81m
14 Foster, Abigail FR FIU 15.76m 51-08.50
FOUL 14.21m 15.76m
15 Walter, Katie SO Miami (Ohio) 15.74m 51-07.75
14.41m 14.71m 15.74m
16 Pajot, Stephanie Michigan Sta 15.67m 51-05.00
15.67m 15.39m 15.05m
16 Goodwin, Bobbie SO Unattached 15.67m 51-05.00
15.67m 14.94m 14.16m
18 Robinson, Maycee SR Ferris State 15.56m 51-00.75
15.34m 15.56m 14.95m
19 Howard, Samantha SO Western Mich 15.17m 49-09.25
15.17m 14.78m 14.91m
19 Detert, Cassidy SO Wis.-Milwauk 15.17m 49-09.25
14.95m FOUL 15.17m
21 Bohn, Lauren JR Wayne St. 15.15m 49-08.50
FOUL FOUL 15.15m
22 Holyfield, Gabby JR Cornerstone 14.93m 48-11.75
14.93m 14.91m 13.28m
23 Longmire, Chynna SO Davenport 14.85m 48-08.75
14.85m 14.62m 14.13m
24 Western, Jamesha FR Vincennes 14.72m 48-03.50
14.72m FOUL FOUL
25 Gipson, Kamry SR Wis.-Milwauk 14.64m 48-00.50
14.64m 13.93m 14.48m
26 Schultz, Gabby SO Edinboro 14.63m 48-00.00
12.88m 14.63m FOUL
27 Sargent, Nikole FR Unattached 14.47m 47-05.75
14.47m FOUL FOUL
28 D'Almeida, Carly JR Northwood (M 14.37m 47-01.75
FOUL FOUL 14.37m
29 Johnson, Samanthia SR Northern Mic 14.29m 46-10.75
13.15m FOUL 14.29m
29 Dugan, Savannah JR Western Mich 14.29m 46-10.75
14.29m FOUL 13.61m
31 Heide, Hannah FR Unattached 14.07m 46-02.00
13.87m 13.08m 14.07m
32 DeCamp, Paige FR Unattached 13.88m 45-06.50
13.29m 13.88m FOUL
33 Liegel, Rachel SO Wis.-Milwauk 13.76m 45-01.75
13.76m 13.67m 13.49m
34 Smith, Abbi JR Western Illi 13.73m 45-00.50
13.03m 13.51m 13.73m
35 Gearhart, Hannah FR Northwood (M 13.57m 44-06.25
12.70m 13.57m FOUL
36 Cruise, Mariah JR Cedarville 13.49m 44-03.25
11.35m 13.49m 12.32m
37 DeSappio, Brianna FR Unattached 13.40m 43-11.75
13.40m 12.65m FOUL
38 Johnson, Riley SO Northwood (M 13.35m 43-09.75
12.67m 13.35m FOUL
39 Cartheuser, Clare FR Miami (Ohio) 13.32m 43-08.50
11.92m 13.32m 12.94m
40 Roethlisberger, Sa Michigan Sta 13.28m 43-07.00
11.38m 11.47m 13.28m
41 Swanagan, Jasmine SO Western Illi 13.17m 43-02.50
12.53m 13.17m FOUL
42 Cockburn, Karissa SR St. Francis 12.95m 42-06.00
12.35m 11.92m 12.95m
43 Johnson, Kayli FR Unattached 12.90m 42-04.00
FOUL FOUL 12.90m
44 Russcher, Emily FR Cornerstone 12.85m 42-02.00
12.85m 12.04m 11.55m
45 Yanni, Brianna FR St. Francis 12.77m 41-10.75
12.77m 11.99m FOUL
46 Johnson, Emma FR St. Francis 12.64m 41-05.75
12.64m 11.35m 11.76m
47 Bodnar, Brittany FR St. Francis 12.59m 41-03.75
12.59m 11.64m 11.63m
48 Canter, Makkenzi SO Davenport 12.34m 40-06.00
11.89m 12.14m 12.34m
49 Chavez, Marie JR Cardinal Str 11.93m 39-01.75
11.19m 11.93m 11.10m
50 Edmonds, Hannah FR Cornerstone 11.81m 38-09.00
11.10m FOUL 11.81m
51 Riebschleger, Kenn FR Ferris State 10.48m 34-04.75
FOUL 9.66m 10.48m
52 LaFlamme, Jaylyn SO Cedarville 10.30m 33-09.50
FOUL 10.30m 9.41m
53 Ostwald, Sara FR Lake Superio 10.12m 33-02.50
FOUL 9.41m 10.12m
54 Smallegan, Heather Michigan Sta 9.77m 32-00.75
FOUL 9.77m FOUL
55 Ahmad, Aisha FR Muskegon CC 8.56m 28-01.00
8.56m 8.18m 8.19m
56 Chavez, Vanessa FR Muskegon CC 8.17m 26-09.75
7.76m 8.17m 6.66m
-- Rockwell, Jessica FR Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nelson, Nicolette FR Unattached FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Hecksel, Mary FR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Williams, Trinavia FR FIU FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Love, Bobbie SO Lake Superio FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Major, Brooke JR St. Joseph's FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Perry, Kaylyn SO Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Casey, Brittany SO Western Mich FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Miller, Schylar SO Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash Open
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 6.55 2/21/2014 Adam Harris, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.81 2016 Lawson Bright-Mitchell, Grand Valley State
6.72 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
6.90 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hunter, Jerimiah FR Miami (Ohio) 6.87QPROV 6
2 Frickey, Todd SR Hillsdale 6.95Q 3
3 Thomas, Samir FR California ( 7.07Q 4
4 Jones, Kenny FR Grand Valley 7.09Q 1
5 Pando, Nathan SO Hillsdale 7.12Q 2
6 Sutton, Will JR Wis.-Milwauk 7.16Q 5
7 Francisco, Hayden SR Ferris State 7.21Q 7
8 Walker, Jullane FR Saginaw Vall 6.92q 6
9 Phillips, Travon SO Saginaw Vall 7.00q 6
10 Morrow, Charles SR Western Illi 7.07 3
11 Glenn, Kenny JR Miami (Ohio) 7.09 6
12 Pollock, Ja'Juan JR Ferris State 7.17 3
13 Jackson, Lexus JR St. Francis 7.17 1
13 Jajua, Francis SR California ( 7.17 5
15 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko FR Cornerstone 7.18 4
16 Grundstrom, Joe FR Davenport 7.21 3
17 Regan, Jelani SO St. Joseph's 7.22 5
18 Wheeler, James FR California ( 7.23 7
19 Alberdi, David FR Unattached 7.28 2
20 Rapp, Amos SO Davenport 7.28 4
21 Lyons, Landon FR Saginaw Vall 7.28 6
22 Roberts, Dereck SO Miami (Ohio) 7.30 4
23 Derr, Korey FR Davenport 7.31 2
24 Taylor, Avery SR Miami (Ohio) 7.32 7
25 Vulcano, Anthony SO Cornerstone 7.33 1
26 Boxer, Joshua SO Cedarville 7.33 1
27 Hatlevig, Alex SO Wis.-Milwauk 7.35 2
28 Pineiro, Francisco SR St. Joseph's 7.37 7
29 Rosenberg, Mason FR Unattached 7.39 4
30 Boomer, Drake SO Davenport 7.40 6
31 Hrobowski, Devaughn FR St. Francis 7.40 5
32 Hietpas, Scott SO Wis.-Milwauk 7.41 4
33 Williams, Cameron SR Unattached 7.45 3
34 Watrous, Austin FR Davenport 7.47 3
35 Means, Justin FR Muskegon CC 7.48 2
36 Lee, Terrell SR Davenport 7.54 1
37 Almquist, Stacy FR Davenport 7.56 1
38 Bonilla, Adrian SO Davenport 7.60 2
39 Fritz, Noah FR St. Francis 7.61 4
40 Kaufman, Evan FR Muskegon CC 7.68 3
41 Baumann, Andre SO Cedarville 7.68 6
42 Hernandez, Andres SO Cardinal Str 7.70 5
43 White, Dylan SO Muskegon CC 7.71 7
44 Pera, Zack FR Miami (Ohio) 7.72 1
45 Randa, Kody SO St. Francis 7.73 3
46 Sage, Chad FR Davenport 7.77 5
47 Coenen, Trevor FR Wis.-Milwauk 7.78 2
48 Bradford, Michael SR Davenport 7.81 7
-- Robles, Alexie SO Bellarmine DQ 1

Men 60 Meter Dash Open
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 6.55 2/21/2014 Adam Harris, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 6.62 2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.81 2016 Lawson Bright-Mitchell, Grand Valley State
6.72 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
6.90 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Hunter, Jerimiah FR Miami (Ohio) 6.87 PROV 10
2 Walker, Jullane FR Saginaw Vall 6.89 PROV 8
3 Frickey, Todd SR Hillsdale 6.91 6
4 Phillips, Travon SO Saginaw Vall 6.99 5
5 Thomas, Samir FR California ( 7.05 4
6 Jones, Kenny FR Grand Valley 7.10 3
7 Sutton, Will JR Wis.-Milwauk 7.11 2
8 Pando, Nathan SO Hillsdale 7.12 1
9 Francisco, Hayden SR Ferris State 7.33

Men 200 Meter Dash Open
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 21.16 2/10/2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 21.16 2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.62 2/13/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley State
21.27 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
21.83 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bowers, Juan FR Saginaw Vall 22.12 2 10
2 Jackson, Todd JR FIU 22.12 2 8
3 Zalapi, Noah FR Unattached 22.13 4 6
4 Owens, Jake SO Miami (Ohio) 22.15 1 5
5 Jajua, Francis SR California ( 22.25 1 4
6 Koss, Taylor SR Wis.-Milwauk 22.26 4 3
7 Simmons, Akeem FR FIU 22.28 4 2
8 Hunter, Jerimiah FR Miami (Ohio) 22.30 13 1
9 Capers, Thomas SO Grand Valley 22.33 1
10 Williams, Shammond FR FIU 22.50 6
11 Wyse, Levi SO Hillsdale 22.50 5
12 Strozier, Christia FR Notre Dame ( 22.53 2
13 Lathrop, Gus SO Vincennes 22.54 1
14 Bastien, Brady Unattached 22.56 3
15 Morrow, Charles SR Western Illi 22.58 5
16 Duncan, Jordan JR St. Francis 22.59 4
17 Lyons, Landon FR Saginaw Vall 22.68 7
18 Alberdi, David FR Unattached 22.72 5
19 Pando, Nathan SO Hillsdale 22.73 5
20 Minosky, Vinnie SR Miami (Ohio) 22.73 13
21 Wheeler, James FR California ( 22.76 3
21 Thomas, Samir FR California ( 22.76 7
23 Regan, Jelani SO St. Joseph's 22.92 9
24 Jackson, Lexus JR St. Francis 22.94 6
25 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko FR Cornerstone 23.01 9
26 Fierek, Konner FR Wis.-Milwauk 23.05 6
26 Bird, Matthew SR Cedarville 23.05 5
28 Boxer, Joshua SO Cedarville 23.07 10
29 Gieger, Kiente SR St. Joseph's 23.13 7
30 Lopez, Mateusz JR Unattached 23.21 8
31 Hrobowski, Devaugh FR St. Francis 23.28 11
32 Rosenberg, Mason FR Unattached 23.28 7
32 Kirby, Josh FR Western Illi 23.28 8
34 Pineiro, Francisco SR St. Joseph's 23.33 6
35 Bienduga, Alex FR Unattached 23.36 8
36 Lee, Terrell SR Davenport 23.45 10
37 Rapp, Amos SO Davenport 23.51 7
38 Hatlevig, Alex SO Wis.-Milwauk 23.54 6
39 Hempel, William SO Cornerstone 23.54 10
40 Vulcano, Anthony SO Cornerstone 23.66 8
41 Harris, Lucas FR Ferris State 23.66 12
42 Taylor, Avery SR Miami (Ohio) 23.69 8
43 Bernard, Josiah JR Cedarville 23.70 11
44 King, Byrant JR Western Illi 23.74 8
45 Elson, Jr., Joseph FR Lake Erie 23.77 9
46 Desir, Stein JR FIU 23.78 13
47 Kassner, Logan SR Cardinal Str 23.90 12
48 Redman, Hunter SR Ferris State 23.97 10
49 Bonilla, Adrian SO Davenport 24.05 12
50 Williams, Cameron SR Unattached 24.10 9
51 Bougher, Troy FR Muskegon CC 24.14 12
52 Stone, Ben FR Bellarmine 24.18 10
53 Watrous, Austin FR Davenport 24.31 11
54 Tandy, Evan JR Hillsdale 24.34 10
55 Meyer, Nate SO Ferris State 24.35 9
56 Francisco, Hayden SR Ferris State 24.43 11
57 Baumann, Andre SO Cedarville 24.59 12
58 Means, Justin FR Muskegon CC 24.61 13
59 Atkins, Sammy SO Unattached 24.71 12

Men 400 Meter Dash Open
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 46.76 1/15/2016 Tyler Brown, Eastern Michigan
Big Meet Rec: B 47.17 2/13/2015 Phoenix Miller, Cardinal Str
GVSU Rec: G 48.04 2014 Nathaniel Hammersmith, Grand Valley State
47.30 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
48.73 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Thomas, Oshane SR Lake Superio 48.91 2 10
2 Prowell, Stoney SO Vincennes 48.92 1 8
3 Mosley, Marlowe FR Vincennes 49.16 1 6
4 McFarland, Andrew FR Unattached 49.36 2 5
5 Johnson, Kevin FR Vincennes 49.66 2 4
6 Becker, Kyle JR Wis.-Milwauk 49.75 1 3
7 Hollandsworth, Dal FR Saginaw Vall 49.79 2 2
8 Strozier, Christia FR Notre Dame ( 50.18 2 1
9 Alberdi, David FR Unattached 50.22 3
10 Eckhardt, Carter FR Saginaw Vall 50.49 3
11 Dye, Ivan FR Miami (Ohio) 50.53 9
12 Trice, Michael SO Vincennes 50.61 2
13 Vinhal, Ryan JR Wis.-Milwauk 50.63 3
14 Muresan, Aaron SO Miami (Ohio) 50.79 4
15 Morgan, Aaron SR California ( 50.91 4
16 Splitt, Tyler JR Unattached 51.04 5
17 Rodriguez, Keith SO Saginaw Vall 51.05 4
18 Joseph, Yazin SR Lake Superio 51.07 4
19 Wells, Jordan FR Saginaw Vall 51.23 6
20 Holzmuller, Maximi FR Cardinal Str 51.28 6
21 Jones, Thomas FR St. Joseph's 51.33 7
22 Perschbacher, Brya SO Cedarville 51.55 5
23 Bienduga, Alex FR Unattached 51.59 6
24 Gieger, Kiente SR St. Joseph's 51.89 4
25 Malone, Logan FR Saginaw Vall 51.94 6
26 Brass, Devyn FR Grand Valley 51.97 7
27 Johnson, Rodger FR Unattached 51.99 4
28 Triffo, Chris SO Ferris State 52.28 5
29 Chruchwell, Jay FR Davenport 52.38 6
30 King, Byrant JR Western Illi 52.48 5
31 Stugelmeyer, Nick SO Wis.-Milwauk 52.57 8
32 Stepansky, Gavin FR Saginaw Vall 52.87 6
33 Rhodes, Tucker SR Cedarville 52.91 5
34 Greenwood, Tyler SR Cedarville 52.97 8
35 Boxer, Joshua SO Cedarville 52.98 8
36 Harris, Lucas FR Ferris State 53.06 8
37 Gore, Julian FR California ( 53.37 7
38 Carrico, Caleb FR Cedarville 53.66 8
39 Gatchell, Joel FR Cedarville 53.69 9
40 Edwards, Torrez SO Lake Erie 53.95 7
41 Redman, Hunter SR Ferris State 53.98 9
42 Meyer, Nate SO Ferris State 54.00 7
43 Knull, Zach FR Miami (Ohio) 54.42 9
44 Dodson, Kaleb SO Davenport 54.72 9
45 Kassner, Logan SR Cardinal Str 55.39 8
46 Feirick, Jason SR Davenport 56.11 9

Men 800 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 1:46.52 2/14/2014 Drew Windle, Ashland
Big Meet Rec: B 1:46.52 2014 Drew Windle, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 1:49.05 2014 Ethan Barnes, Grand Valley State
1:49.24 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
1:53.70 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Mbuta, Dennis FR Unattached 1:53.90 1 10
2 Dueck, Drew SO Wis.-Milwauk 1:54.35 3 8
3 Coston, Kaleb JR Cleary 1:55.00 1 6
4 Jones, Nathan JR Hillsdale 1:55.90 2 5
5 Lima, Alex SO St. Francis 1:56.01 1 4
6 Thompson, Bobby Unattached 1:56.35 1 3
7 Gatchell, Ethan SO Cedarville 1:56.46 2 2
8 McLaughlin, Matt FR Unattached 1:56.52 1 1
9 Oquist, Alex FR Hillsdale 1:56.86 2
10 Staffne, Blake FR Unattached 1:57.25 2
11 Namous, Jamal JR Cardinal Str 1:57.31 1
12 Egli, Derrick FR Unattached 1:57.46 2
13 Foster, Caleb FR California ( 1:57.83 4
14 Ellicott, Andrew FR Macomb CC 1:57.92 3
15 Sanchez, Aaron JR St. Francis 1:58.08 2
16 Atkins, Sammy SO Unattached 1:58.11 3
17 Silvey, Nate FR Cornerstone 1:58.22 3
18 Kipkoech, Collins FR Muskegon CC 1:58.32 5
19 Merriman, Michael FR Notre Dame ( 1:58.37 1
20 Alberts, John SO Ferris State 1:58.80 3
21 Deuling, Ben SR Lake Superio 1:59.28 5
22 Case, Jeffrey FR Unattached 1:59.50 3
23 Sisovsky, Travis SR Davenport 1:59.68 4
24 Sayles, Alex JR Wis.-Milwauk 1:59.79 4
25 Patil, Mayur JR Davenport 2:00.05 4
26 Zavala, Chris SO St. Francis 2:00.07 4
27 Sutton, Travis SO Lake Superio 2:00.36 4
28 Freeman, Cody JR Davenport 2:00.91 4
29 Hannah, Brett FR Unattached 2:01.07 3
30 Harris, Grant SR Northwood (M 2:01.11 2
31 Lewis, Tyler FR Cornerstone 2:01.31 6
32 Golden, Jason FR Unattached 2:01.40 5
33 Silvestri, Ryan SO Unattached 2:01.43 3
34 Wielgus, Matt FR St. Joseph's 2:01.58 5
35 DeGrammont, Bryce JR Lake Superio 2:01.82 5
36 Lee, Keith SO Unattached 2:01.83 5
37 Drey, Chris FR St. Francis 2:03.15 6
38 Zollman, Collin FR Vincennes 2:03.42 6
39 Costello, Nathan JR St. Francis 2:03.64 3
40 Garrison, Josiah FR Cedarville 2:03.69 5
41 Griffith, Richard SO Vincennes 2:03.80 6
42 Brown, Thomas JR St. Francis 2:03.99 6
43 Crabtree, Caebryn FR Cleary 2:04.24 5
44 Simpson, Darryl SR Cardinal Str 2:04.28 6
45 Lacroix, Isaac SO Cedarville 2:05.70 5
46 Doss, Dwayne SO Vincennes 2:06.55 4
47 Jacubec, Robert SR Cedarville 2:07.66 6
48 Gatchell, Joel FR Cedarville 2:08.57 6
49 Pensworth, Joel FR Cedarville 2:11.17 6
-- Johnson, Keenen FR Vincennes DNF 4

Men 1 Mile Run Open
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 4:00.46 2/8/2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
Big Meet Rec: B 4:00.46 2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 4:06.42 2016 Wuoi Mach, Grand Valley State
4:03.36 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
4:12.43 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Abfall, Caleb SR Wis.-Milwauk 4:14.12 1 10
2 Towne, Mitch FR Unattached 4:14.47 1 8
3 Bromley, Matthew JR Miami (Ohio) 4:14.96 1 6
4 Visser, Abe FR Unattached 4:15.43 1 5
5 Taylor-Caldwell, J Unattached 4:15.67 1 4
6 Frederickson, Jame Unattached 4:16.60 1 3
7 Hollett, Doug SO Cornerstone 4:17.29 1 2
8 Black, Kevin SO Grand Valley 4:18.58 1 1
9 DeBoer, Joey SO Cornerstone 4:20.92 1
10 Rambo, Lance FR Unattached 4:22.55 2
11 Borkowski, Blake SO Unattached 4:23.17 1
12 Snuffer, Braxton FR Unattached 4:23.75 1
13 Weber, Alex FR Cedarville 4:23.78 2
14 Rodenberg, Joshua JR Bellarmine 4:24.70 2
15 Whalen, Blake SR West Texas A 4:25.48 1
16 Somerfield, Ryan SR Unattached 4:26.12 2
17 Wolf, William SO Unattached 4:26.14 2
18 Roest, Rob FR Saginaw Vall 4:26.19 1
19 Feldpausch, Zach JR Cornerstone 4:26.67 2
20 Daniel, Zach SR West Texas A 4:28.18 2
21 Henning, Jordan SR Unattached 4:29.09 2
22 Goolsby, Kenneth FR Unattached 4:29.17 1
23 Suchors, Jacob SO West Texas A 4:30.92 2
24 Hernandez, Mateo JR St. Francis 4:32.13 3
25 Feldman, Josh SO Unattached 4:34.15 2
26 Wilkey, Nathan JR Bellarmine 4:34.40 1
27 Gideon, Kevin FR Cedarville 4:34.49 3
28 Wyngaard, Parker SO Lake Superio 4:35.01 3
29 Israels, Ethan SO Ferris State 4:36.14 3
30 Bredeson, Luke FR Cedarville 4:36.39 3
31 Adkins, Zachery FR Cleary 4:38.20 3
32 Baez, Royer FR FIU 4:39.91 3
33 Ufolla, Joseph SO Cleary 4:43.59 3
34 Felty, Avery FR Unattached 4:44.50 2
35 Ingle, Hunter FR Vincennes 4:46.10 3
36 ballmann, wade Unattached 4:49.89 3
37 Rabie, Jason JR Cornerstone 4:51.41 3
38 Zollman, Collin FR Vincennes 4:52.75 3
39 Reese, Ben SR Cedarville 5:02.50 3
40 Pelon, Peter SO Unattached 5:04.14 3
41 Nelson, Garett FR Cleary 5:05.70 3
42 Anderson, Austin FR Cedarville 5:19.79 3

Men 3000 Meter Run Open
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 7:56.12 2010 Lex Williams
GVSU Rec: G 8:05.19 2017 Zach Panning, Grand Valley State
8:03.13 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8:25.06 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 McMillan, Terry SO Wis.-Milwauk 8:29.57 1 10
2 Miller, Garrett SR Wis.-Milwauk 8:33.13 1 8
3 Beaudette, Greg SR Indiana (Pa. 8:34.46 1 6
4 Fackelman, Tristan SO Saginaw Vall 8:35.38 1 5
5 Wieland, Tyson SR Unattached 8:37.13 1 4
6 Hammer, Logan SR Ferris State 8:43.50 1 3
7 Casey, Kameron SR Unattached 8:43.84 1 2
8 Conroy, Seth FR Miami (Ohio) 8:44.41 1 1
9 Feldpausch, Zach JR Cornerstone 8:44.52 1
10 Riesterer, Cody SR Miami (Ohio) 8:45.76 1
11 Dixon, Kane SO Miami (Ohio) 8:49.44 1
12 Wright-Fisher, Zac FR Unattached 8:51.63 1
13 Schwartz, Connor FR Unattached 8:57.32 1
14 Ceballos, Gabe SO St. Francis 8:58.29 2
15 Smith, Garrett SO Lake Superio 8:58.35 2
16 Wieck, Derek FR West Texas A 8:58.54 2
17 Jimenez, Neftali SR California ( 8:59.95 2
18 O'Shea, Joel FR St. Francis 8:59.96 1
19 Santino, Daniel FR Miami (Ohio) 9:00.34 1
20 Splawn, Reid SO West Texas A 9:01.13 2
21 Choi, David SR Unattached 9:01.15 2
22 Rogers, Ryan SR Lake Superio 9:04.90 1
23 Ripoli, Jared SR Unattached 9:06.65 2
24 Mandernach, Austen SO Unattached 9:07.62 1
25 Parlette, Samuel SR Unattached 9:10.72 1
26 Fahey, Roan SO Ferris State 9:10.88 2
27 Maxwell, Adam SO Davenport 9:11.59 2
28 Mckenzie, Zach SO Ferris State 9:12.47 2
29 Birkeland, Adam SR Lake Superio 9:13.78 2
30 Flannery, Bryan FR Unattached 9:15.57 1
31 Droste, Tanner JR Davenport 9:16.24 2
32 Davitt, Nick FR Davenport 9:20.77 2
33 Baker, Jacob JR Lake Superio 9:22.27 2
34 Poth, Eric FR Unattached 9:24.19 1
35 Thompsen, Corey JR Western Illi 9:25.99 3
36 Hernandez, Mateo JR St. Francis 9:27.09 2
37 Smetzer, Ross FR Western Illi 9:30.56 3
38 Jean, Jeremiah SO Unattached 9:35.15 2
39 Parochetti, Joseph SR St. Francis 9:41.58 3
40 Santillo, Chris SR St. Francis 9:43.47 3
41 Workman, Zachary SO Lake Superio 9:44.95 2
42 LeMesurier, Andrew FR Cedarville 9:48.69 3
43 Clevland, Gage FR Ferris State 9:51.53 3
44 Barton, Jimmy SO Cedarville 9:51.60 3
45 Vincent, Andrew FR Lake Superio 9:52.15 3
46 Meyer, Alan JR Cedarville 10:04.35 3
47 Cairo, Jacob FR Cardinal Str 10:13.02 3
48 Pelon, Peter SO Unattached 10:16.55 3
49 Richards, Dylan SO Lake Superio 10:16.97 3
50 Woolverton, Josh SO Cedarville 10:47.95 3
51 Sergey, Troy FR Grace Bible 10:52.76 3

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
===================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.66 1/21/2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 7.80 2012 Durell Busby, Wisconsin-Milwaukee
GVSU Rec: G 7.78 2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley State
7.89 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.27 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Pozolinski, Nate SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.94QPROV 1
2 Hembrough, Joshua SR Unattached 8.27QPROV 4
3 Neptune, Daniel JR FIU 8.37Q 3
4 Moore, Nicholas FR Unattached 8.51Q 2
5 Ruffin, Brandon SO St. Francis 8.45q 4
6 Muresan, Aaron SO Miami (Ohio) 8.51q 3
7 Kirby, Josh FR Western Illi 8.53q 1
8 Fox, Deon SR Cornerstone 8.55q 2
9 Burnett, TJ SR Grand Valley 8.56q 2
10 Thomas, Josh SR Western Illi 8.63 2
11 Youngblood, Darius FR Grand Valley 8.64 3
12 Espitia, Pablo SR FIU 8.67 4
13 McMurtry, Bryce FR Wis.-Milwauk 8.71 3
14 Stone, Ben FR Bellarmine 8.80 4
15 Black, Sam SO Saginaw Vall 8.83 1
16 Pavliga, Tyler JR Grand Valley 8.84 4
17 Perschbacher, Bryan SO Cedarville 8.89 4
18 Tandy, Evan JR Hillsdale 8.90 1
19 Brass, Devyn FR Grand Valley 8.91 2
20 Wrencher-Smith, Isaiah FR Davenport 8.93 1
21 Morrow, David SO Northwood (M 9.02 1
22 Joseph, Yazin SR Lake Superio 9.04 2
23 Vinhal, Ryan JR Wis.-Milwauk 9.09 3
24 Bandemer, Sam SR St. Francis 9.13 2
25 Carrico, Caleb FR Cedarville 9.17 4
26 Chase, David JR Hillsdale 9.19 1
27 Tokarczyk, Justin FR Muskegon CC 9.19 3
28 Coenen, Trevor FR Wis.-Milwauk 9.28 3
29 Moser, Mason JR Cedarville 9.33 4
30 Gore, Julian FR California ( 9.45 2
31 Heintzleman, Chaz JR St. Francis 10.11 1
-- Morgan, Sam SO FIU DQ 1

Men 60 Meter Hurdles Open
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.66 1/21/2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 7.80 2012 Durell Busby, Wisconsin-Milwaukee
GVSU Rec: G 7.78 2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley State
7.89 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.27 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Pozolinski, Nate SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.92 PROV 10
2 Neptune, Daniel JR FIU 8.23 PROV 8
3 Hembrough, Joshua SR Unattached 8.32 6
4 Burnett, TJ SR Grand Valley 8.40 5
5 Muresan, Aaron SO Miami (Ohio) 8.41 4
6 Moore, Nicholas FR Unattached 8.49 3
7 Kirby, Josh FR Western Illi 8.59 2
8 Ruffin, Brandon SO St. Francis 8.62 1

Men 4x400 Meter Relay Open
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 3:09.59 2/14/2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
Big Meet Rec: B 3:09.59 2009 , Michigan State
Ratomski, Hewlett, Orr, Smoot
GVSU Rec: G 3:12.42 2013 , Grand Valley State
Hammersmith, Teitsma, Hoffman, Mohamed
3:11.53 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3:17.50 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Saginaw Valley 'A' 3:20.31 1 10
1) Rodriguez, Keith SO 2) Eckhardt, Carter FR
3) Bowers, Juan FR 4) Hollandsworth, Dalton FR
2 Wis.-Milwaukee 'A' 3:21.32 1 8
1) Becker, Kyle JR 2) Vinhal, Ryan JR
3) Fierek, Konner FR 4) Koss, Taylor SR
3 Davenport 'A' 3:21.64 1 6
1) Doeden, Charlie FR 2) Hammel-Brown, Zach FR
3) Fleser, Justin SO 4) Field, Matt FR
4 Cedarville 'A' 3:23.43 1 5
1) Bernard, Josiah JR 2) Perschbacher, Bryan SO
3) Bird, Matthew SR 4) De Jong, Tim SR
5 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 'A' 3:24.15 2 4
1) Gieger, Kiente SR 2) Malcolm, Demar SR
3) Haynes, Devon FR 4) Jones, Thomas FR
6 Cardinal Stritch 'A' 3:24.62 1 3
1) Simpson, Darryl SR 2) Holzmuller, Maximilian FR
3) Kiptum, Jonathan FR 4) Mack, Supervoid SR
7 Cornerstone 'A' 3:29.39 2 2
1) Brinks, Jacob FR 2) Hempel, William SO
3) Silvey, Nate FR 4) Vroegh, Kevin JR
8 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:32.79 2 1
1) Pavliga, Tyler JR 2) Youngblood, Darius FR
3) Jones, Kenny FR 4) Brass, Devyn FR
9 Ferris State 'A' 3:35.59 2
1) Harris, Lucas FR 2) Meyer, Nate SO
3) Redman, Hunter SR 4) Triffo, Chris SO
10 Cedarville 'B' 3:36.87 2
1) Gatchell, Joel FR 2) Lacroix, Isaac SO
3) Bredeson, Luke FR 4) Carrico, Caleb FR

Men Distance Medley Open
==========================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 9:54.09 2013 , Indiana Invaders
Sterling, Lang, Bischak, Vaughan
Big Meet Rec: B 9:54.09 2013 , Indiana Invaders
Sterling, Lang, Bischak, Vaughan
GVSU Rec: G 9:51.05 2015 , Grand Valley State
Barnes, Burnett, Rietsema, Mach
9:47.05 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
10:07.52 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Cardinal Stritch 'A' 9:46.90KAUTO 1 10
1) Kiptum, Jonathan FR 2) Miller, Phoenix SR
3) Mack, Supervoid SR 4) Garcia, Daniel JR
2 Southern Indiana 'A' 9:47.61KPROV 1 8
1) Grau, Bastian JR 2) Kruse, Tyler SO
3) Winders, Javan FR 4) Broughton, Chase SR
3 Ashland 'A' 9:47.98KPROV 1 6
1) Heaton, Hunter JR 2) Murray, Paul FR
3) Sievert, Tyler SO 4) Hall, Nick SR
4 Grand Valley St. 'A' 9:49.49KPROV 1 5
1) Mach, Wuoi JR 2) Golson, Jaylin FR
3) Jones, David SO 4) Panning, Zach SO
5 Cedarville 'A' 9:50.79KPROV 1 4
1) Hartman, Wyatt SR 2) Bernard, Josiah JR
3) Gatchell, Ethan SO 4) Michalski, Daniel JR
6 Cornerstone 'A' 9:53.72KPROV 1 3
1) Vroegh, Kevin JR 2) Brinks, Jacob FR
3) DeBoer, Joey SO 4) De Young, Colin FR
7 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 10:03.68 PROV 1 2
1) Blaylock, Brian JR 2) Ruffin, Brandon SO
3) Principato, John JR 4) Knudsen, Cam SR
8 Grand Valley St. 'C' 10:05.75 PROV 2 1
9 Lake Erie 'A' 10:07.96 1
1) Graham, Dalton SR 2) Elson, Joseph FR
3) Pritchard, Jordan SO 4) Horning, Vince SR
10 Miami (Ohio) 'A' 10:13.48 2
1) Brumfield, Jake JR 2) Owens, Jake SO
3) Biebelhausen, Stephen SR 4) McBride, Zackery SR
11 Aquinas 'A' 10:15.35 1
1) Harding, Grayson FR 2) Williams, Kyle SO
3) Bundy, Adam SO 4) LaFave, Arik FR
12 Walsh 'A' 10:22.58 1
1) Caniford, Jacob FR 2) Kortze, Sherman SR
3) Yoder, Solomon JR 4) Kernell, Jacob SO
13 Hope 'A' 10:24.30 2
1) Jones, Cameron SR 2) Wolliston, Brandon JR
3) Timperman, Peter JR 4) Pederson, Benjamin JR
14 Western Illinois 'A' 10:30.12 2
1) Kaiser, Grant JR 2) Lingle, Lucas SO
3) Pestka, Josh FR 4) Kirby, Josh FR
15 Davenport 'A' 10:33.80 2
1) Clemens, Codey FR 2) French, Noah FR
3) Diamond, Zach SO 4) Haas, Shem FR
16 Vincennes 'A' 10:40.85 2
1) Franklin, Janzen FR 2) Lathrop, Gus SO
3) Johnson, Keenen FR 4) Cano Pallares, Jose SO
17 St. Joseph's (Ind.) 'A' 11:08.45 2
1) Fierek, Marcus FR 2) Tucker, Anthony FR
3) Wielgus, Matt FR 4) Benlamkaddem, Ihab FR
-- Unattached 'A' DNF 1
-- Grand Valley St. 'B' DNF 2
1) Hoffmeyer, Torben SR 2) Burnett, TJ SR
3) Porter, Chaz SR 4) Domagalski, Jacob FR

Men High Jump Open
=======================================================================================
Progression: 1.65m, 1.75m, 1.80m, 1.85m,
1.90m, 1.95m, 2.00m, 2.05m, 2.08m, 2.11m
KFSC Record: K 2.25m 2/11/2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
Big Meet Rec: B 2.25m 2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
GVSU Rec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson, Grand Valley State
2.17m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
2.03m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Black, Sam SO Saginaw Vall 2.05m PROV 6-08.75 10
1.65 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08
P P P P P XXO O XXO XXX
2 Valdez, Robert SO Lake Superio 2.00m 6-06.75 8
1.65 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P P O O O XXX
3 Samuels, Andrew JR FIU 2.00m 6-06.75 5.50
1.65 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P P O O XO XXX
3 Morgan, Aaron SR California ( 2.00m 6-06.75 5.50
1.65 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P P O O XO XXX
5 Astin, Charles SR Notre Dame ( 2.00m 6-06.75 4
1.65 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05
P P P P P XO XO XXX
6 Hanson, Jason FR Wis.-Milwauk 1.95m 6-04.75 1
1.65 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P P O O XXX
6 Cok, Jon JR Ferris State 1.95m 6-04.75 1
1.65 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P P P O XXX
6 Layton, LaRue FR Muskegon CC 1.95m 6-04.75 1
1.65 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P P O XXO XXX
6 Hansen, Evan SO Vincennes 1.95m 6-04.75 1
1.65 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P O O O XO XXX
6 Barnhart, Yzeric FR Davenport 1.95m 6-04.75 1
1.65 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P O O O XXO XXX
6 Mullings, Jamie JR Notre Dame ( 1.95m 6-04.75 1
1.65 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P P P O XXX
12 VanderVeeen, Noah SO Saginaw Vall 1.90m 6-02.75
1.65 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P XO O XXX
12 Whitting, Nate FR Unattached 1.90m 6-02.75
1.65 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P XO O XXX
12 Watson, Brady JR Saginaw Vall 1.90m 6-02.75
1.65 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P P XO XXX
12 Irwin, Brady FR Wis.-Milwauk 1.90m 6-02.75
1.65 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95
P P P O XO XXX
16 Kavanagh, Kolton SO Grand Valley 1.80m 5-10.75
1.65 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P XO XXX
16 Adkins, Joshua FR Cedarville 1.80m 5-10.75
1.65 1.75 1.80 1.85
O XO O XXX
18 Bruce, Judah SO Cornerstone 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.75 1.80
O XO XXX
18 Malliaras, Nichola SR Central Mich 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.75 1.80
P O XXX
18 Bougher, Troy FR Muskegon CC 1.75m 5-08.75
1.65 1.75 1.80
O XO XXX
21 Heintzleman, Chaz JR St. Francis 1.65m 5-05.00
1.65 1.75
O XXX
-- Coenen, Trevor FR Wis.-Milwauk NH
1.65 1.75 1.80 1.85
P P P XXX
-- Williams, Christia JR FIU NH
1.65 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00 2.05 2.08
P P P P P P P P XXX
-- Seghi, Joseph SO Central Mich NH
1.65 1.75
P XXX
-- Downey, Brock SO Miami (Ohio) NH
1.65 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90
P P P P XXX
-- Bean, Brandon SR Grand Valley NH
1.65 1.75 1.80 1.85 1.90 1.95 2.00
P P P P P P XXX

Men Pole Vault Open
=======================================================================================
Both pits must use same progressions.

Low Pit: 3.62m, 3.77m, 4.92m, 4.07m, 4.22m, 4.37m
High Pit: 4.37m, 4.52m, 4.67m, 4.82m, 4.91m, 5.02m
Athletes can choose which pit they jump on.
KFSC Record: K 5.62m 2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 5.60m 2010 Mark Hollis, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson, Grand Valley State
5.20m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
4.66m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Babits, Robert Unattached 5.02m PROV 16-05.50 10
5.02 5.22
O XXX
2 Downs, Jordan SO Vincennes 4.67m PROV 15-03.75 7
4.52 4.67 4.82
O XXO XXX
2 Hunt, Ryan SO Grand Valley 4.67m PROV 15-03.75 7
4.52 4.67 4.82
O XO XXX
4 Stone, Ben FR Bellarmine 4.52m 14-10.00 2.14
4.37 4.52 4.67
O O XXX
4 Pung, Jon JR Grand Valley 4.52m 14-10.00 2.14
4.52 4.67
O XXX
4 Scherer, Nate SO Wis.-Milwauk 4.52m 14-10.00 2.14
4.37 4.52 4.67
O XO XXX
4 Martin, Michael SO Grand Valley 4.52m 14-10.00 2.14
4.52 4.67
XO XXX
4 Fortenberry, Evan SO Grand Valley 4.52m 14-10.00 2.14
4.52 4.67
XXO XXX
4 Boivin, Dan SO Davenport 4.52m 14-10.00 2.14
4.22 4.37 4.52 4.67
O O XO XXX
4 Fasbender, Nate FR Grand Valley 4.52m 14-10.00 2.14
4.52 4.67
O XXX
11 Fox, Deon SR Cornerstone 4.37m 14-04.00
4.37 4.52
XXO XXX
11 Kulhanek, Jacob FR Saginaw Vall 4.37m 14-04.00
4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52
O O XXO XXX
11 Willford, Roger FR Lake Superio 4.37m 14-04.00
3.77 3.92 4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52
O P O XO O XXX
11 Behme, Sebastian FR Saginaw Vall 4.37m 14-04.00
4.07 4.22 4.37 4.52
XO XXO O XXX
15 Field, Chase FR Saginaw Vall 4.07m 13-04.25
4.07 4.22
XO XXX
16 Malliaras, Nichola SR Central Mich 3.92m 12-10.25
3.77 3.92 4.07
XO XO XXX
17 Rasnick, Mike FR Lake Superio 3.77m 12-04.50
3.77 3.92
XXO XXX
17 Seghi, Joseph SO Central Mich 3.77m 12-04.50
3.77 3.92
XXO XXX
19 Sturgeon, Aaron JR Cedarville 3.62m 11-10.50
3.62 3.77
XO XXX
19 Hayden, Marcus FR St. Francis 3.62m 11-10.50
3.62 3.77
XO XXX
-- Peskin, Alex FR Grand Valley NH
4.52
XXX
-- Battani, Jacob FR Grand Valley NH
4.67
XXX
-- Adkins, Joshua FR Cedarville NH
3.77
XXX
-- Camp, Ryan SO Grand Valley NH
4.52
XXX
-- Kaufman, Evan FR Muskegon CC NH
3.62
XXX
-- Mansfield, Tyler SO Grand Valley NH
4.52
XXX

Men Long Jump Open
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 7.66m 2017 Isaiah Thomas, Grand Valley State
Big Meet Rec: B 7.58m 2015 Ladderrick Ward, SIU-Edwardsville
GVSU Rec: G 7.66m 2017 Isaiah Thomas, Grand Valley State
7.60m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.08m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Pozolinski, Nate SR Wis.-Milwauk 7.08m PROV 23-02.75 10
6.70m 6.74m 7.08m 6.68m 6.80m 5.70m
2 Williams, Christia JR FIU 6.79m 22-03.50 8
6.79m 6.54m
3 Glenn, Kenny JR Miami (Ohio) 6.69m 21-11.50 6
6.63m 6.69m 6.57m 6.45m
4 Hietpas, Scott SO Wis.-Milwauk 6.64m 21-09.50 5
6.64m 6.37m 6.54m 6.39m FOUL
5 Pavliga, Tyler JR Grand Valley 6.55m 21-06.00 4
FOUL 6.55m 6.38m
6 Simmons, Matt SR Western Illi 6.53m 21-05.25 3
6.13m FOUL 6.35m 6.53m 6.53m 6.45m
7 Robles, Alexie SO Bellarmine 6.36m 20-10.50 2
5.99m 6.17m 6.36m FOUL FOUL 6.23m
8 Murray, Nick SO St. Francis 6.29m 20-07.75 1
6.22m 6.24m 5.79m FOUL 6.20m 6.29m
9 Sabado, Nick FR Grand Valley 6.20m 20-04.25
6.20m FOUL 6.15m FOUL 6.19m FOUL
10 McKinney, Talbot JR Cardinal Str 6.15m 20-02.25
5.84m FOUL 6.15m
11 Black, Sam SO Saginaw Vall 6.09m 19-11.75
5.94m 6.02m 6.09m
12 Holzmuller, Maximi FR Cardinal Str 6.06m 19-10.75
FOUL 6.06m 6.00m
13 Cummings, Bryan FR Bellarmine 6.05m 19-10.25
5.96m 6.05m FOUL
14 Cadet, Christo JR St. Francis 6.01m 19-08.75
FOUL FOUL 6.01m
15 Fritz, Noah FR St. Francis 5.98m 19-07.50
5.97m FOUL 5.98m
16 McMurtry, Bryce FR Wis.-Milwauk 5.94m 19-06.00
5.89m 5.94m x
16 Stone, Ben FR Bellarmine 5.94m 19-06.00
5.66m 5.94m FOUL
18 Taylor, Tevin SO Western Illi 5.92m 19-05.25
5.92m 5.79m 5.80m
19 Stuckey, Jaquan SR California ( 5.84m 19-02.00
5.52m 5.84m FOUL
20 Lopez, Mateusz JR Unattached 5.76m 18-10.75
5.58m FOUL 5.76m
21 Derr, Korey FR Davenport 5.74m 18-10.00
5.70m 5.65m 5.74m
22 Heintzleman, Chaz JR St. Francis 5.73m 18-09.75
5.58m 5.69m 5.73m
23 Hernandez, Andres SO Cardinal Str 5.71m 18-09.00
5.19m 5.71m 5.68m
24 Cornwall, Evan FR Cedarville 5.63m 18-05.75
5.54m 5.63m 5.63m
25 Randa, Kody SO St. Francis 5.37m 17-07.50
5.37m 5.28m 5.20m
-- Sutton, Will JR Wis.-Milwauk FOUL
FOUL FOUL
-- Sawyer, Kyle SO Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bandemer, Sam SR St. Francis FOUL
FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump Open
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 15.72m 2015 Matthew Oneal, South Florida
Big Meet Rec: B 15.22m 2016 Rex Parker, KMSOP
GVSU Rec: G 15.23m 2016 Samora Nesbitt, Grand Valley State
15.47m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
14.40m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Spence, Tobias FR Cardinal Str 13.54m 44-05.25 10
13.54m 13.50m 13.21m 13.40m 13.31m 13.29m
2 Offor, Wisdom JR FIU 13.25m 43-05.75 8
12.91m 13.20m 13.25m
3 Watson, Brady JR Saginaw Vall 13.18m 43-03.00 6
12.68m 12.82m FOUL 12.68m 12.90m 13.18m
4 Robles, Alexie SO Bellarmine 13.09m 42-11.50 5
12.91m 13.06m FOUL FOUL 13.09m FOUL
5 Hernandez, Andres SO Cardinal Str 12.76m 41-10.50 4
12.76m 12.46m FOUL 12.46m FOUL FOUL
6 Lopez, Mateusz JR Unattached 12.53m 41-01.50 3
FOUL FOUL 12.53m 12.10m FOUL FOUL
7 VanderVeeen, Noah SO Saginaw Vall 12.24m 40-02.00 2
11.79m 12.18m FOUL 12.19m 12.24m FOUL
8 Boomer, Drake SO Davenport 12.20m 40-00.50 1
12.20m FOUL FOUL
9 Harris, Parker FR Davenport 11.94m 39-02.25
11.61m 11.94m FOUL
10 Perschbacher, Brya SO Cedarville 11.38m 37-04.00
FOUL 11.38m FOUL
-- Taylor, Tevin SO Western Illi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Simmons, Matt SR Western Illi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Stuckey, Jaquan SR California ( FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cornwall, Evan FR Cedarville FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Cutts, Kaylon SR Western Illi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Shot Put Open
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 19.40m 2014 Andrew Novak, Unattached
Big Meet Rec: B 19.40m 2014 Andrew Novak, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek, Grand Valley State
18.56m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
15.77m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kelly, Ryan SO Saginaw Vall 15.93m PROV 52-03.25 10
14.69m 15.48m 15.93m FOUL 15.34m FOUL
2 Andrew, Peter SO Wis.-Milwauk 15.89m PROV 52-01.75 8
15.74m FOUL 15.83m FOUL 15.89m FOUL
3 Saikalis, Chris SR Grand Valley 15.86m PROV 52-00.50 6
15.86m 15.76m 15.71m FOUL FOUL FOUL
4 Schauer, Michael Michigan Sta 15.72m 51-07.00 5
FOUL FOUL 15.66m 15.35m FOUL 15.72m
5 Jones, Will JR Davenport 15.48m 50-09.50 4
14.49m 15.16m 15.48m 15.06m 14.85m FOUL
6 Mitchell, Kyle SR St. Francis 15.41m 50-06.75 3
15.41m FOUL FOUL 15.03m 14.92m 15.09m
7 Scavarda, Justin FR Unattached 15.23m 49-11.75 2
15.23m x x
8 Wallace, Dan Michigan Sta 15.07m 49-05.50 1
14.53m 15.06m 15.07m 14.11m FOUL 14.68m
9 Coston, Josh FR Davenport 15.01m 49-03.00
15.01m 13.80m FOUL FOUL FOUL 13.61m
10 Matsche, Marcus SO Wis.-Milwauk 14.94m 49-00.25
14.31m 14.36m 14.94m
11 VanOosten, Cole FR Lake Superio 14.82m 48-07.50
14.55m 14.29m 14.82m
12 Miller, Ross JR Ferris State 14.57m 47-09.75
13.82m 14.54m 14.57m
13 McGee, Matthew FR Unattached 14.56m 47-09.25
12.91m 14.13m 14.56m
14 Medvecz, Edward FR Unattached 14.54m 47-08.50
13.78m 14.51m 14.54m
14 Wiggins, Allen FR FIU 14.54m 47-08.50
FOUL 14.54m FOUL
16 Morrow, Ben SO Saginaw Vall 14.52m 47-07.75
14.21m 14.52m FOUL
17 Campau, Shane SO Grand Valley 14.51m 47-07.25
FOUL 14.41m 14.51m
18 Scouten, Jonathan SO Cedarville 14.39m 47-02.50
13.60m FOUL 14.39m
19 Allpow, Brett JR Ferris State 14.21m 46-07.50
13.44m 14.21m FOUL
20 Turner, Gabe SR Cornerstone 13.98m 45-10.50
13.98m 13.66m 13.66m
21 Franklin, Jerriel FR Muskegon CC 13.05m 42-09.75
FOUL 13.05m FOUL
22 Cwiok, Tommy FR Unattached 12.78m 41-11.25
12.78m FOUL 12.62m
23 Manning, Jamar SO Wis.-Milwauk 12.75m 41-10.00
12.75m 12.39m FOUL
24 Felton, James JR Northwood (M 12.53m 41-01.50
12.53m FOUL FOUL
25 Stanley, Alec FR Muskegon CC 11.58m 38-00.00
11.42m 11.58m FOUL
26 Bruce, Judah SO Cornerstone 11.53m 37-10.00
11.27m 11.53m 10.41m
27 Marsh, Joseph FR Muskegon CC 11.33m 37-02.25
10.65m 11.33m FOUL
28 Ballentine, Austin JR Cedarville 10.85m 35-07.25
FOUL 10.85m FOUL
29 Lopez, Jason FR St. Francis 10.63m 34-10.50
10.63m FOUL FOUL
30 Payette, Jaden FR Davenport 10.59m 34-09.00
10.46m FOUL 10.59m
31 Sobolewski, Daniel FR St. Francis 10.12m 33-02.50
FOUL 9.41m 10.12m
32 Bandemer, Sam SR St. Francis 9.53m 31-03.25
9.29m 9.53m 9.51m
-- Welsh, Ian SR St. Francis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lake, Al JR Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wildeboer, Ben FR Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw Open
=======================================================================================
KFSC Record: K 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
Big Meet Rec: B 23.90m 2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSU Rec: G 22.42m 2016 Darien Thornton, Grand Valley State
20.99m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
17.19m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Moon, Mike SR Grand Valley 19.22m PROV 63-00.75 10
18.39m 17.88m FOUL 19.22m 18.92m 19.15m
2 Stillwell, Cody JR Ferris State 17.95m PROV 58-10.75 8
17.95m FOUL 17.11m FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Katon, Sam JR Davenport 16.49m 54-01.25 6
15.45m 15.59m 15.94m 15.17m FOUL 16.49m
4 Piromari, Kardokh SR Davenport 16.39m 53-09.25 5
15.05m 16.28m 16.23m 15.84m FOUL 16.39m
5 Capek, Daniel JR Hillsdale 16.33m 53-07.00 4
16.25m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.33m
6 Kilpin, Miles SO Wis.-Milwauk 16.22m 53-02.75 3
14.86m 16.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 VanOosten, Cole FR Lake Superio 16.15m 53-00.00 2
16.15m 15.18m 15.42m 15.33m FOUL 15.87m
8 kramer, nick FR Unattached 16.10m 52-10.00 1
16.01m FOUL 16.10m 15.25m 14.68m 14.96m
9 Morrow, Ben SO Saginaw Vall 15.91m 52-02.50
15.68m 15.91m FOUL 15.71m FOUL FOUL
10 Turner, Gabe SR Cornerstone 15.86m 52-00.50
15.81m 15.86m FOUL
11 Manning, Jamar SO Wis.-Milwauk 15.85m 52-00.00
14.56m 15.85m 15.06m
12 Campau, Shane SO Grand Valley 15.82m 51-11.00
15.82m 14.82m 14.71m
13 Madison, Jalen SR Southern Ind 15.58m 51-01.50
15.00m 15.58m 15.30m
14 Miller, Ross JR Ferris State 15.47m 50-09.25
14.92m 15.47m 15.33m
15 Wallace, Dan Michigan Sta 15.41m 50-06.75
15.26m 15.41m FOUL
16 Allpow, Brett JR Ferris State 15.39m 50-06.00
14.76m 15.39m 15.30m
17 Toledo, Eric SO Davenport 15.21m 49-11.00
14.85m 15.21m FOUL
17 Andrew, Peter SO Wis.-Milwauk 15.21m 49-11.00
14.22m 15.19m 15.21m
19 Shamoun, Austin SO Grand Valley 14.92m 48-11.50
14.82m FOUL 14.92m
20 Mitchell, Kyle SR St. Francis 14.88m 48-10.00
13.77m 14.88m FOUL
21 Scavarda, Justin FR Unattached 14.67m 48-01.75
14.67m 14.00m 14.53m
22 Schauer, Michael Michigan Sta 14.57m 47-09.75
FOUL 14.20m 14.57m
23 MacGregor, Brandon SO Davenport 14.29m 46-10.75
FOUL FOUL 14.29m
24 Matsche, Marcus SO Wis.-Milwauk 13.71m 44-11.75
FOUL FOUL 13.71m
25 Reynolds, Mark SR St. Joseph's 13.67m 44-10.25
13.06m 13.67m FOUL
26 Thompson, Keith SO Northwood (M 13.63m 44-08.75
FOUL 13.63m FOUL
27 Scouten, Jonathan SO Cedarville 13.45m 44-01.50
13.45m FOUL 12.90m
28 Ballentine, Austin JR Cedarville 12.93m 42-05.25
12.93m 12.49m FOUL
29 Cameron, Zachary SR Lake Superio 12.58m 41-03.25
FOUL 11.30m 12.58m
30 Bruce, Judah SO Cornerstone 12.56m 41-02.50
11.79m 12.56m 12.44m
31 Welsh, Ian SR St. Francis 12.08m 39-07.75
12.08m FOUL FOUL
32 Felton, James JR Northwood (M 12.05m 39-06.50
11.84m 12.05m 11.52m
33 Sobolewski, Daniel FR St. Francis 11.67m 38-03.50
10.72m 9.44m 11.67m
34 Lopez, Jason FR St. Francis 11.50m 37-08.75
11.07m FOUL 11.50m
35 Cwiok, Tommy FR Unattached 11.04m 36-02.75
FOUL 11.04m FOUL
36 Stanley, Alec FR Muskegon CC 10.97m 36-00.00
10.95m FOUL 10.97m
37 Christianson, Bren SR Cardinal Str 10.72m 35-02.00
10.29m 10.72m FOUL
38 Payette, Jaden FR Davenport 10.69m 35-01.00
10.58m FOUL 10.69m
39 Marsh, Joseph FR Muskegon CC 9.53m 31-03.25
8.10m 9.53m 8.15m
40 Franklin, Jerriel FR Muskegon CC 9.15m 30-00.25
FOUL FOUL 9.15m

Women - Open - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 80 2) Miami (Ohio) 63
3) Wis.-Milwaukee 51 4) Bellarmine 47
5) Wayne St. 34 6) Northern Michigan 33
7) Cedarville 29 8) Hillsdale 26
9) Southwest Baptist 17 9) Western Michigan 17
11) California (Pa.) 15 11) FIU 15
13) Lake Erie 12 14) Cleary 10
14) IUPUI 10 16) Cornerstone 9
16) Saginaw Valley 9 18) Edinboro 8
18) Vincennes 8 20) Northwood (Mich.) 7
20) Ferris State 7 22) Cardinal Stritch 6
22) Walsh 6 24) Wheeling Jesuit 5
24) Western Illinois 5 26) CSU-Pueblo 4
26) Aquinas 4 26) Davenport 4
29) Illinois-Springfield 3 29) West Texas A&M 3
31) St. Norbert 2

Men - Open - Team Rankings - 15 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wis.-Milwaukee 91.14 2) Saginaw Valley 68
3) Grand Valley St. 51.57 4) FIU 39.50
5) Miami (Ohio) 33 6) Cardinal Stritch 27
7) Vincennes 26 8) Davenport 25.14
9) Lake Superior State 20 10) Hillsdale 16
11) California (Pa.) 13.50 12) Ferris State 12
13) Cedarville 11 13) St. Francis (Ill.) 11
15) Bellarmine 9.14 16) Southern Indiana 8
17) Cornerstone 7 18) Cleary 6
18) Ashland 6 18) Indiana (Pa.) 6
18) Notre Dame (Ohio) 6 18) Michigan State 6
23) Western Illinois 5 24) St. Joseph's (Ind.) 4
25) Muskegon CC 1

Combined Team Scores - Open - 30 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Wis.-Milwaukee 142.14 2) Grand Valley St. 131.57
3) Miami (Ohio) 96 4) Saginaw Valley 77
5) Bellarmine 56.14 6) FIU 54.50
7) Hillsdale 42 8) Cedarville 40
9) Wayne St. 34 9) Vincennes 34
11) Cardinal Stritch 33 11) Northern Michigan 33
13) Davenport 29.14 14) California (Pa.) 28.50
15) Lake Superior State 20 16) Ferris State 19
17) Southwest Baptist 17 17) Western Michigan 17
19) Cleary 16 19) Cornerstone 16
21) Lake Erie 12 22) St. Francis (Ill.) 11
23) IUPUI 10 23) Western Illinois 10
25) Southern Indiana 8 25) Edinboro 8
27) Northwood (Mich.) 7 28) Ashland 6
28) Indiana (Pa.) 6 28) Notre Dame (Ohio) 6
28) Walsh 6 28) Michigan State 6
33) Wheeling Jesuit 5 34) Aquinas 4
34) St. Joseph's (Ind.) 4 34) CSU-Pueblo 4
37) West Texas A&M 3 37) Illinois-Springfield 3
39) St. Norbert 2 40) Muskegon CC 1