2017 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open

back to results

Jan. 28, 2017

2017 GVSU Mike Lints Alumni Open
Allendale, MI
Kelley Family Sports Center
Jan. 28, 2017
Provided by GVSU


Licensed to Grand Valley State University HY-TEK's Meet Manager
Mike Lints Alumni Open - 1/28/2017
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.36 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Auto: A 7.42
NCAA Provo: P 7.57
7.42 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.73 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Ritter, Angela JR Grand Valley 7.69QPROV 2
2 Gardner, Asia FR Siena Height 7.81Q 3
3 Barton, Amy JR Southern Wes 7.90Q 5
4 Pulliam, Cierra SO Lewis 7.90Q 1
5 Haney, Morgan JR Southern Wes 7.92Q 6
6 Meachum, Grace SO Aquinas 7.99Q 4
7 Moran, Ashlee JR Hillsdale 8.01Q 7
8 Stuedemann, Willow FR UNA 7.93q 5
9 Lewis, Jami FR Southern Wes 7.93q 2
10 King, Lyric FR Southern Wes 7.94 3
11 Davis, D'Mya SR Grand Valley 7.96 1
12 Young-Brooks, Mildrenae SO Siena Height 8.03 4
13 Carnathan, Alexandra SO Detroit 8.09 6
14 Duncan, Alexis JR Grand Valley 8.13 5
15 Farley, Elise SO Hillsdale 8.15 3
16 Gibbs, Ariel SR Illinois-Chi 8.15 7
17 Holmes, Brogan JR Detroit 8.17 6
18 Brundige, Lynda FR Detroit 8.18 1
19 Julian, Skylar SO Southern Wes 8.18 2
20 Siddiqui, Roma FR Illinois-Chi 8.20 4
21 Jackson, Kyri FR Detroit 8.20 7
22 Beulla, Sarah FR Grand Valley 8.20 3
23 Hough, Teagan SR Illinois-Chi 8.21 3
24 Eyamba, Eunice SO Aquinas 8.28 3
25 Lavey, Taylor FR Ohio Norther 8.32 7
26 Johnson, Diona SR Lewis 8.32 5
27 Johnson, Carrie FR Lewis 8.33 1
28 Hamilton, Alyson JR Detroit 8.33 4
29 King, Sierra FR Aquinas 8.38 6
30 Kozielski, Sylvia FR Lewis 8.39 5
31 Jones, Payton SO Illinois-Chi 8.39 4
32 Hunter, Tyra FR Aquinas 8.40 7
32 Morgan, Skye SO Aquinas 8.40 5
34 Hill, Emily SO Siena Height 8.41 1
35 Burnside, Kerri SO Davenport 8.42 5
36 West, Kassidy SO St. Joseph's 8.45 6
37 Achenbach, Kayla FR Southern Wes 8.47 2
38 Baker, Briana SO Davenport 8.48 7
39 Washington, Alexis FR Davenport 8.56 2
40 Edeko, Isi SR St. Francis 8.58 4
41 Perry, Natasha FR St. Joseph's 8.60 3
42 Ingram, D'Asia SR Davenport 8.66 2
43 Flint, Emily FR Aquinas 8.67 5
44 Wiersma, Jessica JR Trinity Chri 8.78 2
45 Kliora, Sarah JR Trinity Chri 8.78 3
46 Jones, Megan FR Aquinas 8.79 4
47 Naughton, Samantha FR DuPage 8.81 6
48 Balcerzak, Taylor FR Detroit 8.87 7
49 Haywood, Ginyce SR Goshen 8.95 1
50 Wessels, Erin SR Trinity Chri 8.99 4
51 Jungles, Joli JR St. Joseph's 9.54 6
52 Tupper, Rachael JR Trinity Chri 10.05 1
53 Hughes, Hannah FR Muskegon CC 10.30 7

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.36 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Auto: A 7.42
NCAA Provo: P 7.57
7.42 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.73 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Ritter, Angela JR Grand Valley 7.71 PROV 10
2 Barton, Amy JR Southern Wes 7.80 8
3 Haney, Morgan JR Southern Wes 7.82 6
4 Gardner, Asia FR Siena Height 7.84 5
5 Pulliam, Cierra SO Lewis 7.90 4
6 Stuedemann, Willow FR UNA 7.93 3
7 Lewis, Jami FR Southern Wes 7.96 2
8 Meachum, Grace SO Aquinas 7.97 1

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.89 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
GVSU Rec: G 24.32 2014 Kalena Franklin
NCAA Auto: A 24.00
NCAA Provo: P 25.06
24.00 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
25.06 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Ritter, Angela JR Grand Valley 24.60PPROV 1 10
2 Dunmore, Sarah SO Indiana Tech 24.98PPROV 1 8
3 Gardner, Asia FR Siena Height 25.11 2 6
4 Barton, Amy JR Southern Wes 25.14 1 5
5 Moody, Jenna JR St. Francis 25.39 1 4
6 Pulliam, Cierra SO Lewis 25.42 3 3
7 Wilson, April SR Indiana Tech 25.42 2 2
8 Moore, Alexis FR Siena Height 25.43 3 1
9 Perry, Brittnee SR Indiana Tech 25.44 2
10 Terry, Sha'londa FR Indiana Tech 25.45 4
11 Truss, Courtney JR Aquinas 25.68 1
12 Lewis, Jami FR Southern Wes 25.73 4
13 Haney, Morgan JR Southern Wes 25.75 3
14 Dantzler, Skylar SR Grand Valley 25.89 4
15 Thompson, Patricia SR Indiana Tech 25.96 1
16 Loman, Alexius FR Indiana Tech 26.05 5
17 Kennedy, Patience SO Indiana Tech 26.12 3
18 Ataessien, Joelle FR Lewis 26.22 6
19 Holmes, Brogan JR Detroit 26.28 2
20 Iginla, Basirat SO Illinois-Chi 26.29 5
21 Eby, Jessica FR UNA 26.30 6
22 Brundige, Lynda FR Detroit 26.30 8
23 Floyd, Analis SO Aquinas 26.37 7
24 Dent, Jayona SR Detroit 26.43 2
25 Vizard, Natalie SO Detroit 26.43 5
26 Sakeuh, Plenseh-Ta SO Taylor 26.45 5
27 Jackson, Kyri FR Detroit 26.48 17
28 Taylor, Jaquel JR Indiana Tech 26.55 2
29 Farley, Elise SO Hillsdale 26.56 4
30 King, Alex SR Aquinas 26.63 7
31 DeSira, Tori SR Aquinas 26.71 5
32 Stuedemann, Willow FR UNA 26.72 7
33 Achenbach, Kayla FR Southern Wes 26.74 5
34 Dozier, Kye SO Detroit 26.76 6
35 Beulla, Sarah FR Grand Valley 26.77 8
36 Gast, Allie SR Ohio Norther 26.84 7
37 Siddiqui, Roma FR Illinois-Chi 26.88 9
38 Hamilton, Alyson JR Detroit 26.93 3
39 Johnson, Carrie FR Lewis 26.94 8
40 Hough, Teagan SR Illinois-Chi 27.11 8
41 Cruz-Bastian, Mia JR Illinois-Chi 27.13 6
42 Eyamba, Eunice SO Aquinas 27.29 11
43 Davis, D'Mya SR Grand Valley 27.30 9
44 Carnathan, Alexand SO Detroit 27.34 4
45 Johnson, Diona SR Lewis 27.34 7
46 Lavey, Taylor FR Ohio Norther 27.38 10
47 Diekema, Nicole FR Aquinas 27.44 9
48 Humpula, Joelle FR Davenport 27.46 9
49 Horne, Kayla FR Valparaiso 27.52 10
50 Kozielski, Sylvia FR Lewis 27.56 17
51 McKenzie, Rachel FR Illinois-Chi 27.59 11
52 Patton, Victoria JR Grand Valley 27.60 6
53 Fisher, Taylor SO Ohio Norther 27.84 12
54 Fortenberry, Alexa FR Aquinas 27.87 11
55 Hughey, Caitlin JR Goshen 27.87 13
56 Jones, Payton SO Illinois-Chi 27.88 6
57 Lewis, Lori SO Davenport 27.95 10
58 Terhorst, Cassidy FR UNA 28.10 10
59 Burnside, Kerri SO Davenport 28.13 12
60 Chamberlin, Abigai SO Olivet Nazar 28.29 9
61 Pedzinski, Emily SO UNA 28.30 13
62 Dugan, Katie SR St. Joseph's 28.57 13
63 Flint, Emily FR Aquinas 28.60 13
64 Arndt, Lindsey JR Valparaiso 28.62 11
65 Berg, Robbie FR Muskegon CC 28.64 17
66 Nadolney, McKayla SO Davenport 28.68 10
67 Pomerenke, Julia FR Taylor 28.69 16
68 Wink, Julia SO Aquinas 28.80 11
69 Weininger, Mallory SO Ohio Norther 28.81 14
70 Carman, Rebecca SR Ohio Norther 28.89 11
71 McCluer, Sydney SO Ohio Norther 29.17 12
72 Al-Uqdah, Makayla FR Muskegon CC 29.21 17
73 Pierson, Brienna SO St. Francis 29.22 14
74 Werner, Elizabeth JR Ohio Norther 29.26 14
75 Fox, Emma FR DuPage 29.58 15
76 Jones, Megan FR Aquinas 29.73 12
77 Wiersma, Jessica JR Trinity Chri 29.74 13
78 Beverly, Caleigh JR St. Francis 29.78 12
79 Naughton, Samantha FR DuPage 29.78 16
80 Haywood, Ginyce SR Goshen 29.91 14
81 Paeth, Kayla JR St. Francis 29.94 15
82 Menuez, Sarah FR Ohio Norther 30.03 14
83 Beck, Mara SO Goshen 30.31 16
84 McIntosh, Melinda FR Ohio Norther 30.36 13
85 Volpendesta, Cierr FR St. Francis 30.41 15
86 Messerly, Joanna SR Ohio Norther 30.60 16
87 Charles, Lena JR Goshen 30.63 15
88 Prince-Hanson, Ven FR UNA 31.19 15
89 Ruiz, Kierra SO St. Francis 31.66 16
90 Carlson, Taylor FR Muskegon CC 33.55 17
91 Tupper, Rachael JR Trinity Chri 34.21 16

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19 2/11/2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 55.46 2010 Kayla Vallar
NCAA Auto: A 54.81
NCAA Provo: P 55.51
54.81 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
57.11 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Wichman, Victoria JR Hillsdale 55.62 PROV 1 10
2 Roberts, Chant'e JR Grand Valley 56.55 PROV 1 8
3 Heinzer, Allie FR Lewis 56.78 PROV 1 6
4 Duber, Allison SR Hillsdale 56.79 PROV 1 5
5 Moore, Alexis FR Siena Height 57.24 2 4
6 Lewis, Jami FR Southern Wes 57.71 5 3
7 Dozier, Kye SO Detroit 57.73 1 2
8 Stennis, Charlynci FR Lewis 58.00 2 1
9 Moody, Ayanna SO Indiana Tech 58.06 1
10 Johnson, Heather SO Grand Valley 58.15 4
11 Clemence, Lorina FR Hillsdale 58.33 2
12 Puente, Eskolunbe SR Grand Valley 58.60 3
13 Dent, Jayona SR Detroit 59.01 3
14 Vizard, Natalie SO Detroit 59.27 3
15 Eby, Jessica FR UNA 59.27 4
16 Hicks, Kylie JR Grand Valley 59.31 3
17 O'Connell, Jessica JR Grand Valley 59.42 2
18 Mosler, Michelle SR Ohio Norther 59.59 5
19 Iginla, Basirat SO Illinois-Chi 59.65 3
20 Bax, Devyn FR Grand Valley 59.70 4
21 VacaGuzman, Nicole SO UNA 59.70 8
22 Cruz-Bastian, Mia JR Illinois-Chi 1:00.05 3
23 King, Lyric FR Southern Wes 1:00.22 6
24 Loman, Alexius FR Indiana Tech 1:00.49 4
25 Luba, Breanna JR Grand Valley 1:00.50 2
26 Crawford, Paige SR Illinois-Chi 1:00.94 7
27 Harter, Anne FR Aquinas 1:01.23 6
28 Brooks, Rachal JR St. Xavier 1:01.26 7
29 Horne, Kayla FR Valparaiso 1:01.36 4
30 Olcott, Abigail FR Olivet Nazar 1:01.41 7
31 Wood, Miriam SO Taylor 1:01.53 4
32 Philson, Jenna SO Olivet Nazar 1:01.68 6
33 Cox, Jennifer SO Olivet Nazar 1:01.71 5
34 Repesh, Anna FR Aquinas 1:01.89 7
35 McGowan, Meghan SO Olivet Nazar 1:02.28 6
36 Terhorst, Cassidy FR UNA 1:02.47 6
37 Fisher, Taylor SO Ohio Norther 1:02.51 8
38 Clasen, Abbey FR UNA 1:02.90 8
39 Dassance, Meghan JR Aquinas 1:02.90 7
40 McClary, Samantha FR Olivet Nazar 1:02.96 9
41 Galusha, Abbey FR Lewis 1:02.99 6
42 Nadolney, McKayla SO Davenport 1:03.33 9
43 Ellinger, Meagan SR Ohio Norther 1:03.36 5
44 Baylor, Allison JR Valparaiso 1:04.45 8
45 Bartholomew, Carly FR Valparaiso 1:04.76 8
46 McCluer, Sydney SO Ohio Norther 1:05.54 9
47 Houlihan, Jordan FR Valparaiso 1:06.31 10
48 McIntosh, Melinda FR Ohio Norther 1:06.69 9
49 Pomerenke, Julia FR Taylor 1:07.26 7
50 Menuez, Sarah FR Ohio Norther 1:07.39 10
51 Parker, Brittany SO Davenport 1:08.31 8
52 Paluszak, Danielle SO St. Joseph's 1:10.25 10
53 Jackson, Makayla FR St. Joseph's 1:10.27 10
54 Messerly, Joanna SR Ohio Norther 1:11.15 10
55 Kennedy, Devon SO Davenport 1:13.83 10

Women 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:30.47 2/13/2015 Bre'Anna Smith, Speed Factory
GVSU Rec: G 1:33.20 2014 Lisa Galasso
NCAA Auto: A 1:30.97
NCAA Provo: P 1:30.97
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Mead, Zoe JR Lewis 1:34.60 1 10
2 Wilson, April SR Indiana Tech 1:35.51 1 8
3 Pekel, Brianna JR Siena Height 1:37.33 1 6
4 Lombardo, Alexis FR Indiana Tech 1:41.01 1 5
5 Sampson, Salix FR Grand Valley 1:41.48 1 4
6 Karel, Jenna SR Southern Wes 1:43.31 2 3
7 Ward, Taylor SO Aquinas 1:43.73 1 2
8 Spotts, Anna SR Trinity Chri 1:46.80 2 1
9 Gould, Paige FR Davenport 1:47.79 1
10 Maurer, Angela SO Aquinas 1:48.03 2
11 Irvine, Kendra FR Muskegon CC 1:48.62 2
12 Charles, Lena JR Goshen 1:48.89 2
13 Renison, Haley JR Lewis 1:52.09 2
14 Phillips, Abigail SR Taylor 1:52.87 1
15 Beck, Mara SO Goshen 1:52.90 2
16 Hoekman, Brittany FR Trinity Chri 1:53.96 2
17 VanLaan, Mikayla FR Trinity Chri 1:56.34 2

Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 2:03.79 2/11/2011 Rebecca Addison, Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 2:05.75 2003 Steph Kuhlman
NCAA Auto: A 2:09.81
NCAA Provo: P 2:15.44
2:09.81 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
2:15.44 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Richards, Emily JR Ohio Norther 2:09.46AAUTO 1 10
2 Sigafoose, Adri JR Aquinas 2:09.75AAUTO 1 8
3 Anderson, Jordan SR UNA 2:14.26PPROV 1 6
4 Pedzinski, Emily SO UNA 2:14.44PPROV 1 5
5 Burnup, Carly SO Grand Valley 2:15.70 1 4
6 Work, Alison SR Grand Valley 2:16.14 1 3
7 Beezhold, Alexa JR Olivet Nazar 2:16.77 2 2
8 Zakalowski, Samant SR Detroit 2:17.66 2 1
9 Bendewald, Rachel JR Grand Valley 2:17.75 2
10 McLaughlin, Marta SO Grand Valley 2:18.45 1
11 Watkins, Nicole SR St. Xavier 2:18.78 2
12 Schuster, Cassie FR Grand Valley 2:18.85 1
13 Watts, Hannah JR Hillsdale 2:19.29 1
14 Lopez, Lesley JR St. Francis 2:19.50 2
15 Brown-Divan, Karle SR Olivet Nazar 2:19.63 2
16 Anderson, Sydney SR Aquinas 2:19.72 2
17 Ridal, Mariah SR Siena Height 2:20.11 2
18 Peregrine, Molly JR Aquinas 2:20.23 3
19 Blagg, Rachel SO Taylor 2:20.36 3
20 Fetherolf, Sydnie JR Detroit 2:20.99 2
21 Gorman, Anna FR Indiana Tech 2:21.16 3
22 Noyes, Naomi FR Taylor 2:22.03 3
23 Knott, Ashlee JR St. Francis 2:23.28 2
24 Mullen, Liz JR Detroit 2:23.69 3
25 Noah, Janie SO Aquinas 2:24.08 3
26 Crosson, Catherine JR St. Francis 2:24.26 2
27 Bordewyk, Olivia SO Davenport 2:24.44 3
28 Holm, Andrea SR Lewis 2:24.73 3
29 Crosby, Marjorie SO Taylor 2:25.15 3
30 Stokes, Deandra SO St. Xavier 2:27.07 4
31 Rodriguez, Bre FR St. Francis 2:27.73 4
32 Conroy, Taylor FR St. Francis 2:27.84 3
33 Ewing, Avery SO Ohio Norther 2:28.11 4
34 Switzer, Laine FR Davenport 2:28.50 3
35 Weighmink, Kelli SO Davenport 2:28.77 4
36 Hodgkinson, Dylann FR Aquinas 2:29.49 4
37 Rademacher, Kaitly SO Davenport 2:29.86 4
38 Rangel, Nora FR Goshen 2:30.07 4
39 Hamstra, Lynden FR Davenport 2:30.82 4
40 Wilson, Nicole FR Indiana Tech 2:31.39 4
41 Cruz, Stephanie FR St. Francis 2:31.93 5
42 Biddle, Madeline SR St. Joseph's 2:32.32 4
43 Maletich, Grace FR St. Xavier 2:33.26 3
44 Miedema, Kennedy SO Davenport 2:33.92 4
45 Reinhart, Jocelyn SO Ohio Norther 2:34.55 5
46 Sanchez, Annette FR St. Xavier 2:36.53 4
47 Gerig, Kathryn SR Taylor 2:36.81 5
48 Miller, Ashley FR Illinois-Chi 2:37.38 5
49 Buskirk, Kim FR Grace Bible 2:37.78 5
50 Rice, Kayla JR St. Francis 2:37.90 5
51 Strolia, Francesca FR Trinity Chri 2:38.19 5
52 Conner, Hannah FR St. Joseph's 2:38.72 5
53 Kraft, Renee SR Ohio Norther 2:52.96 5
54 Czajkowski, Monica SR Trinity Chri 2:56.76 5
-- Shaheen, Katie UNA DNF 1

Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:34.28 1/31/2015 Leah O'Connor, Michigan Sta
GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24 2011 Monica Kinney
NCAA Auto: A 4:49.69
NCAA Provo: P 4:54.93
4:49.69 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
5:00.30 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Al- Nasrallah, Dan SR UNA 4:59.57 PROV 1 10
2 Miller, Alexis SO Aquinas 5:03.16 1 8
3 Eads, Allysen SO Hillsdale 5:05.79 1 6
4 Diemer, McKenzie Playmakers 5:06.78 1 5
5 Fetherolf, Sydnie JR Detroit 5:07.44 1 4
6 Crouch, Abby FR Grand Valley 5:07.71 1 3
7 Jourdan, Ashley SR Trinity Chri 5:09.79 1 2
8 Metzger, Stacey FR Grand Valley 5:10.46 1 1
9 McBride, Alex JR Grand Valley 5:12.96 1
10 Caltagirone, Megan FR UNA 5:13.36 1
11 Reagle, Amanda JR Hillsdale 5:17.89 1
12 Sica, Jenna FR UNA 5:19.15 1
13 Jaramillo, Natalie FR Illinois-Chi 5:24.23 2
14 Adgate, Tannah FR Aquinas 5:25.54 2
15 Lopez, Sahian FR Illinois-Chi 5:25.98 2
16 Foster, Chelsea FR Goshen 5:30.26 2
17 Dawson, Hannah FR St. Joseph's 5:30.46 2
18 Huber, Nicole SR Ohio Norther 5:30.93 2
19 Bartz, Rachel SR St. Joseph's 5:31.13 2
20 Vande Vorde, Court FR Olivet Nazar 5:35.30 2
21 Maletich, Grace FR St. Xavier 5:37.00 2
22 Bluemel, Taylor FR Taylor 5:37.16 2
23 Routhier, Madelein FR Ohio Norther 5:37.66 2
24 Schwarz, Brittany SR Illinois-Chi 5:39.10 1
25 Weeden, Madeleine FR Taylor 5:41.14 2
26 Buskirk, Kim FR Grace Bible 5:45.50 3
27 Martin, Elizabeth SR Ohio Norther 5:45.93 3
28 Sutter, Danielle JR Ohio Norther 5:48.89 3
29 Fox, Michaela SO Ohio Norther 5:49.53 2
30 Romanowski, Tea FR Aquinas 5:50.54 3
31 Figueroa, Anabelen SO Illinois-Chi 5:50.71 2
32 Wittmayer, Jess SO St. Xavier 5:57.69 3
33 Hubaker, Taryn SO Davenport 5:59.47 3
34 Posthuma, Janelle SO Ohio Norther 6:02.61 3
35 Crosley, Abigail SO Taylor 6:03.77 3
36 Paneral, Jaqui SR Lewis 6:07.86 3
37 Kass-McGrady, Breu FR Muskegon CC 6:14.88 3
38 Steele, Elizabeth SO Ohio Norther 6:15.82 3
39 Melchers, Lauren JR Taylor 6:16.16 3
40 Germann, Katherine FR Valparaiso 6:17.14 3
41 Fathman, Hope SO Trinity Chri 6:17.63 3
42 Samuels, Stormi SO Davenport 6:19.37 3
43 Samuels, Inez SO Davenport 6:21.64 3
44 Sturgeon, Lauren SR Valparaiso 6:28.63 3
45 Pepple, Gabrielle JR St. Joseph's 7:08.79 3
-- Creutz, Amy SR UNA DNF 1
-- Barla, Justine SO Grand Valley DNF 1

Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Heat 2 and 3 will be run AFTER the 4x400m
KellyTurfRec: K 8:59.44 1/22/2016 Leah O'Connor, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 9:22.75 2011 Monica Kinney
NCAA Auto: A 9:32.76
NCAA Provo: P 9:32.76
9:33.29 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
10:01.47 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Goen, Madison FR UNA 9:59.03 PROV 1 10
2 Haubert, Kelly JR Grand Valley 10:04.92 1 8
3 Teerman, Malea FR UNA 10:09.23 1 6
4 Boldt, Paige Playmakers U 10:10.66 1 5
5 Lewis, Arena FR Hillsdale 10:17.36 1 4
6 Gockley, Jessica FR UNA 10:19.38 1 3
7 Shaffer, Megan SO Lewis 10:22.49 1 2
8 Sutton, Devon SR Detroit 10:23.29 1 1
9 Ogren, Molly JR Lewis 10:23.53 1
10 Tripp, Abby SO Lewis 10:27.82 1
11 Thiede, Nikki JR St. Joseph's 10:38.50 1
12 Riley, Kerigan SR Indiana Tech 10:39.82 1
13 Lafayette, Ashley SO Lewis 10:42.06 1
14 Hennessey, Megan JR St. Joseph's 10:46.41 2
15 Dalton, Mollie SR Lewis 10:47.05 1
16 Kaisho, Ai FR Illinois-Chi 10:50.10 2
17 Mazur, Kayelin JR Aquinas 10:50.73 2
18 Sinn, Hollie JR Lewis 10:51.38 2
19 Jaramillo, Natalie FR Illinois-Chi 10:53.38 1
20 Vanderstelt, Kate FR Hillsdale 10:53.40 1
21 Schilling, Zoe FR Ohio Norther 10:56.13 2
22 Lopez, Sahian FR Illinois-Chi 10:56.60 2
23 Ponkowski, Jenny JR Detroit 11:03.72 1
24 Budach, Angela FR Olivet Nazar 11:04.61 2
25 Myers, Kristina SO Ohio Norther 11:05.80 2
26 Sanchez, Gaby FR Lewis 11:05.89 2
27 Smith, Taylor JR Detroit 11:06.01 1
28 Grainger, Colleen SO Ohio Norther 11:07.14 2
29 Werstler, Brooke JR St. Joseph's 11:07.60 2
30 Brock, Karalynn SO Olivet Nazar 11:09.37 2
31 Newman, Hayley FR Indiana Tech 11:10.73 2
32 Dodis, Abby SR Lewis 11:13.12 2
33 Schwarz, Brittany SR Illinois-Chi 11:19.35 2
34 Schwartz, Alyssa FR Aquinas 11:21.46 3
35 Wallace, Hannah SR St. Joseph's 11:22.15 3
36 Burgener, Megan SR Lewis 11:24.64 2
37 Willford, Elizabet JR Olivet Nazar 11:28.23 3
38 Dibley, Amanda SO Taylor 11:30.14 3
39 McLawhorn, Kaley JR Lewis 11:31.59 2
40 Vonk, Autumn JR Calvin 11:32.11 1
41 Colvin, Kathleen FR Ohio Norther 11:35.46 3
42 Santiago, Ashlee SO Aquinas 11:36.39 3
43 Taylor, Annmarie SO Detroit 11:36.93 3
44 Sullivan, Angie SO Ohio Norther 11:37.75 3
45 Figueroa, Anabelen SO Illinois-Chi 11:39.20 3
46 Wojciechowski, And SR Olivet Nazar 11:41.08 2
47 Berneche, Nicole FR Valparaiso 11:43.24 3
48 Hazelbach, Hannah SO Aquinas 11:54.73 3
49 Malagon, Abril JR Lewis 11:55.69 3
50 Shaw, Sydney JR Detroit 12:02.57 3
51 Hughes, Kayla FR Detroit 12:09.35 3
52 Harrison, Megan FR Taylor 12:12.47 3
53 Anderson, Lindy FR Calvin 12:18.22 3
54 Hackett, Ellen SR Aquinas 12:30.72 3
-- Chester, Jordan GVALUM DNF 1

Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 15:50.52 2013 Nicole Sifuentes, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 16:07.28 2012 Rachel Patterson
NCAA Auto: A 16:31.38
NCAA Provo: P 17:28.78
16:31.38 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
17:28.78 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 McIntyre, Hannah JR Hillsdale 17:06.05PPROV 1 10
2 Middaugh, Kathy SR Aquinas 17:42.15 1 8
3 Oren, Molly SR Hillsdale 17:46.40 1 6
4 Deutsch, Lizzie SR Illinois-Chi 17:54.99 1 5
5 Posthuma, Morgan SO Davenport 17:56.38 1 4
6 webster, erin UNA 17:56.79 1 3
7 Hansen, Allison SO Illinois-Chi 18:05.16 1 2
8 Ray, Sarah SR Olivet Nazar 18:06.61 1 1
9 Soper, Elizabeth SR Olivet Nazar 18:16.91 1
10 Al-Anzi, Jasmine SR Indianapolis 18:24.86 1
11 Didier, Meredith SR Hillsdale 18:34.66 1
12 Baumann, Ashlie SO Ohio Norther 18:35.96 1
13 Lundberg, Kristen FR Calvin 18:43.52 1
14 Rauch, Addison FR Hillsdale 18:44.29 1
15 Russo, Ashley JR Siena Height 18:54.62 1
16 Stobinski, Kristin SR Siena Height 19:02.44 1
17 Ball, Gracie SR St. Francis 19:08.03 1
18 Heiler, Abby SR Aquinas 19:10.53 1
19 McWain, Leanne JR Aquinas 19:13.98 2
20 Franch, Michelle SO Taylor 19:24.60 1
21 Alfaro, Lucia SR Siena Height 19:25.18 1
22 Burnett, Ashley FR Indiana Tech 19:27.10 2
23 Syverson, Nicole SO Trinity Chri 19:31.39 2
24 Koetje, Michelle FR Calvin 19:32.86 1
25 Caithamer, Julia SR St. Francis 19:33.09 1
26 Croft, Catherine SO Calvin 19:33.65 1
27 McMahon, Lauren JR Siena Height 19:34.20 1
28 Dible, Allison SR Aquinas 19:36.24 2
29 Huettner, Megan SR Aquinas 19:40.55 2
30 Espinoza, Celine JR St. Francis 19:57.58 2
31 Schaub, Stephanie FR Davenport 20:01.36 2
32 Marchese, Geneviev SR Ohio Norther 20:02.06 2
33 Bishop, Leah FR Calvin 20:09.86 2
34 Johnson, Mallory JR St. Francis 20:13.22 2
35 Laplander, Erin UNA 20:17.17 2
36 Staufer, Emily SO Lake Forest 20:20.90 2
37 White, Sarah JR Olivet Nazar 20:25.43 2
38 Oosterhouse, Ashle SR Olivet Nazar 20:44.02 2
39 Maier, Nicole SR St. Xavier 20:53.50 2
40 Lawson, Casey SR Davenport 20:59.10 2
41 Halverson, Heather JR Olivet Nazar 20:59.33 2
42 Sanchez, Andrea SR Trinity Chri 21:12.08 2
43 Beach, Avri FR Davenport 21:37.94 2
44 Barron, Morayma FR St. Francis 21:39.16 2
45 Dyke, Shelbi SO Davenport 21:43.13 2
46 Gaffner, Jena FR Calvin 21:44.11 2
47 Giessler, Paige SR Ohio Norther 21:44.14 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8.13 2/19/2016 Candice Davis Price, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
NCAA Auto: A 8.33
NCAA Provo: P 8.51
8.33 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.84 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Luba, Breanna JR Grand Valley 8.73QPROV 2
2 Wiggins, Tiara SO Grand Valley 8.77QPROV 4
3 Sakeuh, Plenseh-Tay SO Taylor 9.00Q 3
4 DeSira, Tori SR Aquinas 9.15Q 1
5 Gast, Allie SR Ohio Norther 9.02q 3
6 King, Alex SR Aquinas 9.10q 4
7 Julian, Skylar SO Southern Wes 9.27q 2
8 Patton, Victoria JR Grand Valley 9.32q 1
9 Gustad, Jessica FR Grand Valley 9.44q 3
10 Hunter, Tyra FR Aquinas 9.57 1
11 Brown, Amore SO Aquinas 9.59 2
12 Jackson, Kyri FR Detroit 9.67 3
13 Clark-Jordan, Azana FR Lewis 9.68 4
14 Llewelyn, Olivia JR Hillsdale 9.68 1
15 Miller, Ashley FR Illinois-Chi 9.69 1
16 King, Sierra FR Aquinas 9.73 2
17 Peterson, Grace JR Grand Valley 9.74 2
18 Carman, Rebecca SR Ohio Norther 9.76 4
19 Mount, Kylie FR Grand Valley 9.83 1
20 Hough, Teagan SR Illinois-Chi 9.99 1
21 Humpula, Joelle FR Davenport 10.09 3
22 Van Eck, Bethany JR Calvin 10.12 4
23 Borgman, Molly SO Grand Valley 10.28 2
24 Johnson, Brooke JR UNA 10.33 3
25 Paluszak, Danielle SO St. Joseph's 10.38 2
26 McCluer, Sydney SO Ohio Norther 10.49 4
27 Roland, Courtney FR UNA 11.01 4
28 Galusha, Abbey FR Lewis 11.01 1
29 Ataessien, Joelle FR Lewis 11.30 4
30 Pangori, Andrea SO UNA 12.79 2

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 8.13 2/19/2016 Candice Davis Price, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
NCAA Auto: A 8.33
NCAA Provo: P 8.51
8.33 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.84 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Wiggins, Tiara SO Grand Valley 8.71 PROV 10
2 Luba, Breanna JR Grand Valley 8.71 PROV 8
3 King, Alex SR Aquinas 8.98 6
4 Sakeuh, Plenseh-Ta SO Taylor 8.99 5
5 DeSira, Tori SR Aquinas 9.03 4
6 Julian, Skylar SO Southern Wes 9.07 3
7 Gast, Allie SR Ohio Norther 9.22 2
8 Patton, Victoria JR Grand Valley 9.38 1
9 Gustad, Jessica FR Grand Valley 9.39

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.51 2/13/2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77 2010
Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat
NCAA Auto: A 3:44.33
NCAA Provo: P 3:52.71
3:44.33 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3:52.71 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Hillsdale 'A' 3:50.72PPROV 1 10
1) Wichman, Victoria JR 2) Moran, Ashlee JR
3) Clemence, Lorina FR 4) Duber, Allison SR
2 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:51.69PPROV 1 8
1) Wilson, April SR 2) Kennedy, Patience SO
3) Terry, Sha'londa FR 4) Moody, Ayanna SO
3 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:57.28 2 6
1) Dantzler, Skylar SR 2) Puente, Eskolunbe SR
3) Hicks, Kylie JR 4) Burnup, Carly SO
4 Aquinas 'A' 3:59.33 2 5
1) Floyd, Analis SO 2) Truss, Courtney JR
3) Harter, Anne FR 4) Sigafoose, Adri JR
5 Ohio Northern 'A' 3:59.54 2 4
1) Ellinger, Meagan SR 2) Lavey, Taylor FR
3) Mosler, Michelle SR 4) Richards, Emily JR
6 Siena Heights 'A' 4:01.39 2 3
1) Hill, Emily SO 2) Ridal, Mariah SR
3) Moore, Alexis FR 4) Pekel, Brianna JR
7 Lewis 'A' 4:01.72 1 2
1) Stennis, Charlyncia FR 2) Heinzer, Allie FR
3) Mead, Zoe JR 4) Clark-Jordan, Azana FR
8 Detroit 'A' 4:03.28 1 1
1) Dent, Jayona SR 2) Dozier, Kye SO
3) Zakalowski, Samantha SR 4) Vizard, Natalie SO
9 St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' 4:03.65 2
1) Moody, Jenna JR 2) Lopez, Lesley JR
3) Knott, Ashlee JR 4) Crosson, Catherine JR
10 Grand Valley St. 'C' 4:06.05 2
1) Schuster, Cassie FR 2) McLaughlin, Marta SO
3) Work, Alison SR 4) Bendewald, Rachel JR
11 Taylor 'A' 4:06.40 3
1) Wood, Miriam SO 2) Crosby, Marjorie SO
3) Blagg, Rachel SO 4) Phillips, Abigail SR
12 Indiana Tech 'B' 4:08.55 1
1) Perry, Brittnee SR 2) Dunmore, Sarah SO
3) Taylor, Jaquel JR 4) Thompson, Patricia SR
13 Olivet Nazarene 'A' 4:10.01 3
1) Philson, Jenna SO 2) Cox, Jennifer SO
3) McGowan, Meghan SO 4) Olcott, Abigail FR
14 Hillsdale 'B' 4:10.21 3
1) Benson, Sarah SR 2) Llewelyn, Olivia JR
3) Reagle, Amanda JR 4) Eads, Allysen SO
15 Aquinas 'B' 4:12.29 4
1) Repesh, Anna FR 2) Diekema, Nicole FR
3) Fortenberry, Alexandria FR 4) Ward, Taylor SO
16 Detroit 'B' 4:13.91 4
1) Holmes, Brogan JR 2) Jackson, Kyri FR
3) Fetherolf, Sydnie JR 4) Hamilton, Alyson JR
17 Aquinas 'C' 4:18.96 4
1) Anderson, Sydney SR 2) Peregrine, Molly JR
3) Noah, Janie SO 4) Hodgkinson, Dylann FR
18 Valparaiso 'A' 4:19.31 4
1) Bartholomew, Carly FR 2) Lahey, Shannon FR
3) Arndt, Lindsey JR 4) Baylor, Allison JR
19 Olivet Nazarene 'B' 4:21.02 3
1) Brown-Divan, Karley SR 2) McClary, Samantha FR
3) Beezhold, Alexa JR 4) Vande Vorde, Courtney FR
20 Davenport 'B' 4:21.16 4
1) Bordewyk, Olivia SO 2) Switzer, Laine FR
3) Hamstra, Lynden FR 4) Rademacher, Kaitlyn SO
21 Davenport 'A' 4:21.85 4
1) Lewis, Lori SO 2) Washington, Alexis FR
3) Miedema, Kennedy SO 4) Parker, Brittany SO
22 St. Francis (Ill.) 'B' 4:28.17 5
1) Paeth, Kayla JR 2) Pierson, Brienna SO
3) Conroy, Taylor FR 4) Beverly, Caleigh JR
23 Muskegon CC 'A' 4:31.60 5
1) Berg, Robbie FR 2) Al-Uqdah, Makayla FR
3) Kass-McGrady, Breunisje FR 4) Irvine, Kendra FR
24 Goshen 'A' 4:31.63 5
1) Beck, Mara SO 2) Charles, Lena JR
3) Rangel, Nora FR 4) Hughey, Caitlin JR
-- Grand Valley St. 'A' DNF 1
1) O'Connell, Jessica JR 2) Johnson, Heather SO
3) Bax, Devyn FR 4) Roberts, Chant'e JR

Women High Jump
=======================================================================================
1.31m, 1.41m, 1.51m, 1.56m, 1.61m
1.66m, 1.71m, 1.74m, 1.77m
KellyTurfRec: K 1.88m 12/4/2015 Tynita Butts, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brien
NCAA Auto: A 1.79m
NCAA Provo: P 1.65m
1.79m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
1.65m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Johnson, Marissa SR Siena Height 1.66mPPROV 5-05.25 10
1.31 1.41 1.51 1.56 1.61 1.66 1.71
P P P P O XO XXX
2 Saikalis, Samantha JR Grand Valley 1.56m 5-01.25 4.66
1.31 1.41 1.51 1.56 1.61
P P P O XXX
2 Bont, Mallory SR Davenport 1.56m 5-01.25 4.66
1.31 1.41 1.51 1.56 1.61
P P O O XXX
2 Sayre, Lauren FR Grand Valley 1.56m 5-01.25 4.66
1.31 1.41 1.51 1.56 1.61
P P XO O XXX
2 Mount, Kylie FR Grand Valley 1.56m 5-01.25 4.66
1.31 1.41 1.51 1.56 1.61
P P XO O XXX
2 Van Eck, Bethany JR Calvin 1.56m 5-01.25 4.66
1.31 1.41 1.51 1.56 1.61
P O XXO O XXX
2 Brown, Amore SO Aquinas 1.56m 5-01.25 4.66
1.31 1.41 1.51 1.56 1.61
P P O XXO XXX
8 Stokes, Janeka SO Illinois-Chi 1.51m 4-11.50 0.33
1.31 1.41 1.51 1.56
P O XO XXX
8 Weininger, Mallory SO Ohio Norther 1.51m 4-11.50 0.33
1.31 1.41 1.51 1.56
P O XXO XXX
8 Michalski, Emily SO Davenport 1.51m 4-11.50 0.33
1.31 1.41 1.51 1.56
P P O XXX
11 Berg, Robbie FR Muskegon CC 1.41m 4-07.50
1.31 1.41 1.51
P XO XXX
11 Miller, Ashley FR Illinois-Chi 1.41m 4-07.50
1.31 1.41 1.51
O O XXX
11 Katerberg, Madi FR Davenport 1.41m 4-07.50
1.31 1.41 1.51
O XO XXX
11 Pease, Nicole JR St. Francis 1.41m 4-07.50
1.31 1.41 1.51
P XO XXX
11 McClain, Megan JR Ohio Norther 1.41m 4-07.50
1.31 1.41 1.51
P XXO XXX
11 Zimmerle, Allison SR St. Joseph's 1.41m 4-07.50
1.31 1.41 1.51
P O XXX
11 Staal, Annika FR Calvin 1.41m 4-07.50
1.31 1.41 1.51
P XO XXX
11 Bouwhuis, Nadia FR Davenport 1.41m 4-07.50
1.31 1.41 1.51
P O XXX
11 Witbeck, Allyssa FR Davenport 1.41m 4-07.50
1.31 1.41 1.51
P XO XXX
20 Fortenberry, Alexa FR Aquinas 1.31m 4-03.50
1.31 1.41
O XXX
20 Carlson, Taylor FR Muskegon CC 1.31m 4-03.50
1.31 1.41
XO XXX
-- Mills, Kathryn JR Grand Valley NH
1.31 1.41 1.51 1.56 1.61
P P P P XXX
-- Marchildon, Jacque SR Lewis NH
1.31 1.41 1.51
P P XXX

Women Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Flight one will jump on the UCS pit.
Flight two will jump on the GILL pit.
2.65m,2.85m,3.00m,3.15m,3.30m,3.45m,
3.60m,3.75m,3.85m,3.95m,4.05m,4.15m
KellyTurfRec: K 4.80m 5/10/2013 Jennifer Suhr, Adidas
GVSU Rec: G 4.35m 2014 Kristen Hixson
NCAA Auto: A 3.94m
NCAA Provo: P 3.94m
4.00m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3.55m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Chorny, Lauren SR UNA 4.20mAAUTO 13-09.25 10
2.65 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85 3.95 4.05 4.20 4.30
P P P P P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Schoen, Skylar SR Grand Valley 3.75m PROV 12-03.50 5.75
2.65 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
P P P P O O O XXO XXX
2 McKinley, Tasha JR Siena Height 3.75m PROV 12-03.50 5.75
2.65 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
P P P P P P O O XXX
2 Reed, Madison SO Ohio Norther 3.75m PROV 12-03.50 5.75
2.65 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
P P P P P P O XO XXX
2 Whitford, Alexandr SR Hillsdale 3.75m PROV 12-03.50 5.75
2.65 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75 3.85
P P P P P XXO O O XXX
6 McKinley, Sheila JR Siena Height 3.60m PROV 11-09.75 3
2.65 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60 3.75
P P P P P P XO XXX
7 Shoop, AmyGrace JR Aquinas 3.45m 11-03.75 1
2.65 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P P XO XO XXO XXX
7 Drouillard, Erin JR Aquinas 3.45m 11-03.75 1
2.65 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P P P O O XXX
7 Janevski, Kayla SO UNA 3.45m 11-03.75 1
2.65 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45 3.60
P P P P XXO XO XXX
10 Raderstorf, Lydia SR St. Joseph's 3.30m 10-10.00
2.65 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P XO XO XXX
10 Bassette, Kathryn FR Hillsdale 3.30m 10-10.00
2.65 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P XO XO XXX
10 Buckholz, Lucy SO Grand Valley 3.30m 10-10.00
2.65 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P O O XXX
10 Overbeek, Sara FR Grand Valley 3.30m 10-10.00
2.65 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P P O O XXX
10 Wollenslegal, Kell JR Ohio Norther 3.30m 10-10.00
2.65 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30 3.45
P P O O XXO XXX
15 Stevens, Allison FR Ohio Norther 3.00m 9-10.00
2.65 2.85 3.00 3.15
P XXO O XXX
15 Krause, Maggie FR Ohio Norther 3.00m 9-10.00
2.65 2.85 3.00 3.15
P XXO O XXX
15 Arriaga, Angelica JR Lewis 3.00m 9-10.00
2.65 2.85 3.00 3.15 3.30
XO P XXO P XXX
15 Laygo, Michelle JR Illinois-Chi 3.00m 9-10.00
2.65 2.85 3.00 3.15
P O O XXX
19 Irvine, Kendra FR Muskegon CC 2.85m 9-04.25
2.65 2.85 3.00
O O XXX
20 Juricic, Mackenzie SO Lewis 2.65m 8-08.25
2.65 2.85
XXO XXX
20 Marchildon, Jacque SR Lewis 2.65m 8-08.25
2.65 2.85 3.00
XXO P XXX
-- Cayton, Brittany FR Davenport NH
2.65 2.85
P XXX
-- Volpendesta, Cierr FR St. Francis NH
2.65
XXX
-- Marvel, Allyson FR Aquinas NH
2.65
XXX
-- Hess, Lexie FR Ohio Norther NH
2.65
XXX
-- Morey, Brittnee FR Detroit NH
2.65
XXX

Women Long Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.07m 2/11/2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Auto: A 5.98m
NCAA Provo: P 5.57m
5.98m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
5.57m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Smallwood, Phoenix SR Lewis 5.66mPPROV 18-07.00 10
FOUL FOUL 5.60m 5.66m FOUL 5.63m
2 Sakeuh, Plenseh-Ta SO Taylor 5.46m 17-11.00 8
5.46m 5.37m 5.22m 4.86m 5.26m PASS
3 Commager, Kelsey SR Ohio Norther 5.44m 17-10.25 6
5.11m 5.25m 5.32m 5.26m 5.41m 5.44m
4 Duncan, Alexis JR Grand Valley 5.41m 17-09.00 5
FOUL FOUL 5.27m 5.33m 5.41m 5.27m
5 Benson, Sarah SR Hillsdale 5.28m 17-04.00 4
5.28m FOUL 5.28m 5.21m FOUL FOUL
6 Gibbs, Ariel SR Illinois-Chi 5.25m 17-02.75 3
5.08m 5.11m 4.72m 5.00m 5.25m 5.20m
7 Carman, Rebecca SR Ohio Norther 5.23m 17-02.00 2
5.01m 5.12m 5.23m 5.01m FOUL 4.96m
8 Peterson, Grace JR Grand Valley 5.14m 16-10.50 0.50
4.98m 4.81m 5.14m
8 Ohlgren, Chloe SO Hillsdale 5.14m 16-10.50 0.50
4.98m 5.14m PASS PASS PASS PASS
10 Brundige, Lynda FR Detroit 5.09m 16-08.50
5.09m 4.77m FOUL
11 Pitts, Taylor JR Aquinas 5.05m 16-07.00
FOUL 5.05m FOUL
12 Phillips, Abigail SR Taylor 4.99m 16-04.50
4.76m FOUL 4.99m
13 Meachum, Grace SO Aquinas 4.96m 16-03.25
FOUL 4.74m 4.96m
14 Lawal, Alimot FR Illinois-Chi 4.94m 16-02.50
4.94m 4.41m 4.79m
15 Johnson, Brooke JR UNA 4.83m 15-10.25
4.83m 4.74m 4.78m
16 Morgan, Skye SO Aquinas 4.79m 15-08.75
4.67m 4.79m 4.76m
16 Mou, Anne FR Valparaiso 4.79m 15-08.75
4.58m 4.72m 4.79m
18 West, Kassidy SO St. Joseph's 4.67m 15-04.00
4.56m 4.67m 4.54m
19 Forbes, Julia FR Siena Height 4.65m 15-03.25
FOUL 4.65m FOUL
20 Ozodi, Chidimma SO Valparaiso 4.62m 15-02.00
FOUL FOUL 4.62m
21 Balcerzak, Taylor FR Detroit 4.61m 15-01.50
4.47m 4.61m 4.45m
22 Werner, Elizabeth JR Ohio Norther 4.55m 14-11.25
4.37m 4.55m 4.38m
23 Miller, Ashley FR Illinois-Chi 4.49m 14-08.75
4.49m 4.31m 4.04m
24 Boskee, Kara JR Siena Height 4.48m 14-08.50
4.16m 4.27m 4.48m
25 Lahey, Shannon FR Valparaiso 4.45m 14-07.25
4.19m 4.43m 4.45m
26 Pease, Nicole JR St. Francis 4.38m 14-04.50
4.31m 4.38m 4.28m
27 Perry, Natasha FR St. Joseph's 4.37m 14-04.00
4.37m 4.35m FOUL
28 Gustad, Jessica FR Grand Valley 4.34m 14-03.00
4.30m 4.26m 4.34m
29 Gardner, Asia FR Siena Height 4.33m 14-02.50
FOUL 4.33m 4.19m
30 Roland, Courtney FR UNA 4.31m 14-01.75
FOUL 4.14m 4.31m
31 Matkin, Emily SO Grand Valley 4.17m 13-08.25
3.39m 4.17m 3.91m
32 Jungles, Joli JR St. Joseph's 4.07m 13-04.25
4.07m 3.73m 4.04m
33 Yanke, Taylor FR Trinity Chri 3.55m 11-07.75
3.55m FOUL 3.50m
-- Nelson, Allissa SR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m 1/14/2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
GVSU Rec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles
NCAA Auto: A 12.42m
NCAA Provo: P 11.97m
12.42m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
11.54m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Brundige, Lynda FR Detroit 11.73m PROV 38-06.00 10
11.22m 11.73m FOUL 11.19m 11.26m 11.40m
2 Taylor, Keanu JR Lewis 11.65m PROV 38-02.75 8
11.34m 11.65m 11.56m 11.58m 11.15m PASS
3 Commager, Kelsey SR Ohio Norther 11.47m 37-07.75 6
11.00m 11.31m 11.06m 11.33m 11.47m 11.21m
4 Rogutich, Allison SR Grand Valley 10.99m 36-00.75 5
10.99m 10.95m FOUL 10.57m 10.60m 10.87m
5 Young-Brooks, Mild SO Siena Height 10.91m 35-09.50 4
10.17m 10.91m PASS PASS PASS PASS
6 Porter, Mercedes JR Lewis 10.78m 35-04.50 3
FOUL 10.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Williams, Charlena JR Siena Height 10.65m 34-11.25 2
10.65m 10.48m 10.23m 10.48m 10.43m 10.28m
8 Mou, Anne FR Valparaiso 10.47m 34-04.25 1
10.47m 10.42m FOUL 10.38m FOUL 10.44m
9 Reeves, Alex FR Grand Valley 10.45m 34-03.50
10.24m 10.31m 10.38m 10.32m FOUL 10.45m
10 Pitts, Taylor JR Aquinas 10.33m 33-10.75
FOUL 10.33m FOUL
11 Wood, Miriam SO Taylor 10.03m 32-11.00
9.40m 9.57m 10.03m
12 Benson, Carli SR Illinois-Chi 10.02m 32-10.50
10.02m FOUL FOUL
13 Fox, Emma FR DuPage 9.88m 32-05.00
9.46m 9.88m FOUL
14 Werner, Elizabeth JR Ohio Norther 9.51m 31-02.50
9.22m 9.51m 9.24m
15 Morgan, Skye SO Aquinas 9.50m 31-02.00
9.47m 9.50m 9.36m
16 Ozodi, Chidimma SO Valparaiso 9.43m 30-11.25
FOUL FOUL 9.43m
17 Lahey, Shannon FR Valparaiso 9.36m 30-08.50
9.36m FOUL FOUL
18 Wessels, Erin SR Trinity Chri 9.29m 30-05.75
9.29m 9.08m PASS
19 Ruiz, Kierra SO St. Francis 9.28m 30-05.50
FOUL 8.71m 9.28m
-- Kliora, Sarah JR Trinity Chri FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 18.57m 2/12/2016 Brittany Smith, Nike
GVSU Rec: G 16.86m 2013 Sam Lockhart
NCAA Auto: A 15.36m
NCAA Provo: P 14.53m
15.35m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
13.27m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Kadlec, Lane SO Lewis 14.06m PROV 46-01.50 10
14.06m FOUL FOUL 13.27m FOUL FOUL
2 Kelly, Raven SR St. Francis 13.11m 43-00.25 8
13.11m FOUL 11.83m 12.49m 12.03m 11.64m
3 Bayles, Ashley SR Detroit 12.98m 42-07.00 6
12.83m FOUL FOUL 12.51m 12.98m FOUL
4 Smallegan, Heather JR UNA 12.84m 42-01.50 5
11.96m 12.08m 12.40m 12.21m 12.77m 12.84m
5 Newell, Dana SR Hillsdale 12.76m 41-10.50 4
11.78m 12.76m 11.23m
6 Hill, Kaylyn JR Grand Valley 12.52m 41-01.00 3
12.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
7 Johnson, Rachel FR Grand Valley 12.31m 40-04.75 2
FOUL FOUL 12.31m
8 Love, Bethany JR Calvin 12.02m 39-05.25 1
10.78m 12.02m 10.97m 11.88m 11.65m 11.92m
9 Heide, Hannah FR UNA 11.93m 39-01.75
11.93m 10.81m 10.67m
9 DeCamp, Paige FR UNA 11.93m 39-01.75
FOUL 10.95m 11.93m
11 Tolsma, Rachael JR Hillsdale 11.87m 38-11.50
11.80m 11.87m 11.68m
12 Bonham, Nellie SO Valparaiso 11.76m 38-07.00
11.18m 11.76m FOUL
13 Clark, Kianna SO Lewis 11.48m 37-08.00
10.85m FOUL 11.48m
14 Boggs, Marlaina SO St. Joseph's 11.40m 37-05.00
11.40m 11.39m 10.53m
15 Gustafson, Brynne FR Detroit 11.36m 37-03.25
11.16m 11.15m 11.36m
16 Meckes, Michaela SR Calvin 11.34m 37-02.50
11.34m 10.88m 11.23m
17 O'Neill, Rachel SO Siena Height 11.33m 37-02.25
11.33m FOUL 10.59m
18 Johnson, Emma FR St. Francis 11.30m 37-01.00
11.02m 11.30m 10.76m
19 Yanni, Brianna FR St. Francis 11.16m 36-07.50
9.50m 10.11m 11.16m
20 Jankowski, Abby SO Valparaiso 11.10m 36-05.00
10.47m 10.58m 11.10m
21 James, Marissa JR Davenport 11.05m 36-03.00
11.05m FOUL 10.44m
22 DeSappio, Brianna FR UNA 10.97m 36-00.00
10.97m 10.40m 10.69m
23 Harris, Tia SO Ohio Norther 10.90m 35-09.25
FOUL FOUL 10.90m
24 Nelson, Nicolette FR UNA 10.82m 35-06.00
10.82m 9.11m 10.33m
25 Meyer, Morgan SR St. Joseph's 10.71m 35-01.75
10.48m 10.63m 10.71m
26 O'Rourke, Delaney JR Detroit 10.67m 35-00.25
10.03m 10.67m FOUL
27 Peterson, Grace JR Grand Valley 10.66m 34-11.75
10.66m 9.08m 9.76m
28 Hickey, Ashlynn FR Ohio Norther 10.54m 34-07.00
FOUL 10.51m 10.54m
29 Edington, Jordan SR Taylor 10.39m 34-01.25
FOUL 10.39m 10.30m
30 Geerlings, Amanda FR Siena Height 10.36m 34-00.00
10.29m 10.36m 10.31m
31 Andrews, Kelly JR Ohio Norther 10.27m 33-08.50
10.21m 10.27m FOUL
32 Rockwell, Jessica FR UNA 10.26m 33-08.00
9.51m FOUL 10.26m
33 Bean, Megan SO Taylor 10.15m 33-03.75
9.90m FOUL 10.15m
34 Bodnar, Brittany FR St. Francis 10.13m 33-03.00
9.94m 10.07m 10.13m
35 Canter, Makkenzi SO Davenport 10.12m 33-02.50
FOUL 10.12m FOUL
36 Keith, Jenny SO Taylor 10.10m 33-01.75
FOUL FOUL 10.10m
37 Major, Brooke JR St. Joseph's 10.01m 32-10.25
8.91m 9.87m 10.01m
38 Olashuk, Rebecca SR Ohio Norther 9.99m 32-09.50
9.89m 9.99m 9.69m
39 Cline, Shelby FR Taylor 9.92m 32-06.50
9.58m 9.17m 9.92m
40 Gustad, Jessica FR Grand Valley 9.86m 32-04.25
9.44m 9.86m 9.74m
41 Kuipers, Rachel SR Trinity Chri 9.63m 31-07.25
9.15m 9.63m 8.97m
42 Hicks, Megan FR Aquinas 9.57m 31-04.75
9.49m 9.57m 9.37m
43 Nikkel, Miranda FR Trinity Chri 9.55m 31-04.00
9.55m 9.38m 9.45m
44 Miller, Schylar SO Davenport 9.35m 30-08.25
FOUL 9.35m FOUL
45 Franks, Alexis FR Ohio Norther 9.15m 30-00.25
7.60m 8.98m 9.15m
46 Johnson, Brooke JR UNA 8.47m 27-09.50
8.47m FOUL FOUL
47 Greer, Maria FR Valparaiso 8.04m 26-04.50
6.85m 8.04m 6.97m
48 Ahmad, Aisha FR Muskegon CC 8.02m 26-03.75
6.87m 8.02m 7.40m
49 Teune, Madison FR Calvin 7.97m 26-01.75
FOUL 7.23m 7.97m
50 Chavez, Vanessa FR Muskegon CC 7.69m 25-02.75
6.60m 6.64m 7.69m
51 Roland, Courtney FR UNA 6.23m 20-05.25
6.01m 6.19m 6.23m
-- Longmire, Chynna SO Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Jordahl, Brianna SO Taylor FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Taylor, Courtney SO Siena Height FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Garcia, Genora FR Illinois-Chi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m 2/11/2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.50m 2013 Sam Lockhart
NCAA Auto: A 19.48m
NCAA Provo: P 19.48m
19.44m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
16.34m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Newell, Dana SR Hillsdale 18.53m PROV 60-09.50 10
17.96m 17.02m 17.58m 18.53m 17.51m 17.24m
2 Tolsma, Rachael JR Hillsdale 18.05m PROV 59-02.75 8
16.92m 17.89m 16.99m 18.05m 17.52m 16.83m
3 Hill, Kaylyn JR Grand Valley 17.71m PROV 58-01.25 6
16.70m 16.90m 17.58m 17.65m 16.67m 17.71m
4 Kelly, Raven SR St. Francis 17.46m PROV 57-03.50 5
17.46m 16.72m 16.36m 16.86m 17.42m 16.86m
5 Goodwin, Bobbie SO UNA 16.55m PROV 54-03.75 4
15.77m 16.11m 16.55m FOUL FOUL 15.14m
6 Hecksel, Mary FR Grand Valley 15.88m 52-01.25 3
15.23m 15.88m 15.52m
7 Clark, Kianna SO Lewis 15.55m 51-00.25 2
15.55m 15.27m 14.64m FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Couture, Emily SO Siena Height 15.53m 50-11.50 1
FOUL 15.53m FOUL
9 Kadlec, Lane SO Lewis 15.35m 50-04.50
FOUL 15.35m 14.09m
10 Nelson, Nicolette FR UNA 15.20m 49-10.50
13.75m 15.20m FOUL
11 Longmire, Chynna SO Davenport 15.18m 49-09.75
FOUL FOUL 15.18m
12 Pajot, Stephanie JR UNA 15.16m 49-09.00
14.88m 14.86m 15.16m
13 Schumaker, Jenna SO Davenport 15.00m 49-02.50
13.68m 14.78m 15.00m
14 James, Marissa JR Davenport 14.73m 48-04.00
14.73m 14.49m FOUL
15 Olashuk, Rebecca SR Ohio Norther 14.65m 48-00.75
13.81m 14.64m 14.65m
16 Bean, Megan SO Taylor 14.53m 47-08.00
FOUL 13.19m 14.53m
17 Perry, Kaylyn SO Davenport 14.43m 47-04.25
FOUL 14.43m FOUL
18 DeCamp, Paige FR UNA 14.39m 47-02.50
13.84m 12.99m 14.39m
19 Bayles, Ashley SR Detroit 14.34m 47-00.75
14.34m 14.20m FOUL
20 Andrews, Kelly JR Ohio Norther 14.27m 46-10.00
13.74m 14.27m FOUL
21 DeSappio, Brianna FR UNA 14.24m 46-08.75
FOUL FOUL 14.24m
22 Taylor, Courtney SO Siena Height 14.17m 46-06.00
11.97m 14.17m 12.99m
23 Nelson, Melissa SR Aquinas 14.11m 46-03.50
14.11m 13.50m 13.48m
24 O'Neill, Rachel SO Siena Height 14.05m 46-01.25
14.05m FOUL FOUL
25 Jordahl, Brianna SO Taylor 13.98m 45-10.50
13.98m 12.93m 12.51m
26 Garcia, Genora FR Illinois-Chi 13.92m 45-08.00
13.92m 13.07m 12.10m
27 Rockwell, Jessica FR UNA 13.80m 45-03.50
13.29m 13.80m FOUL
28 Ranberg, Desirae SR Illinois-Chi 13.73m 45-00.50
FOUL 13.73m FOUL
29 Geerlings, Amanda FR Siena Height 13.63m 44-08.75
FOUL FOUL 13.63m
30 Gustafson, Brynne FR Detroit 13.45m 44-01.50
13.45m 12.54m 11.49m
31 Heide, Hannah FR UNA 13.40m 43-11.75
FOUL 13.40m FOUL
32 Cockburn, Karissa SR St. Francis 13.01m 42-08.25
12.71m 13.01m 12.88m
33 Jankowski, Abby SO Valparaiso 12.84m 42-01.50
12.84m FOUL FOUL
34 Canter, Makkenzi SO Davenport 12.80m 42-00.00
12.80m FOUL 10.43m
35 Ballard, Bailey FR Aquinas 12.73m 41-09.25
12.73m 12.35m 12.27m
36 Meckes, Michaela SR Calvin 12.35m 40-06.25
11.94m 12.35m FOUL
37 Hatalla, Natalie JR Lewis 12.24m 40-02.00
11.49m 11.74m 12.24m
38 Bodnar, Brittany FR St. Francis 12.19m 40-00.00
FOUL FOUL 12.19m
39 Johnson, Emma FR St. Francis 12.10m 39-08.50
11.07m FOUL 12.10m
40 Keith, Jenny SO Taylor 11.71m 38-05.00
10.79m 11.71m FOUL
41 Geurink, Daisy JR Trinity Chri 11.45m 37-06.75
FOUL 9.57m 11.45m
42 Smallegan, Heather JR UNA 11.38m 37-04.00
11.35m 11.38m FOUL
43 Yanni, Brianna FR St. Francis 11.09m 36-04.75
11.09m 10.89m 10.71m
44 Janke, Rachel JR Trinity Chri 11.04m 36-02.75
10.19m 11.04m FOUL
45 Franks, Alexis FR Ohio Norther 10.91m 35-09.50
10.40m 10.01m 10.91m
46 Lee, Ally FR Trinity Chri 10.57m 34-08.25
10.57m 9.71m FOUL
47 Hickey, Ashlynn FR Ohio Norther 10.50m 34-05.50
10.13m 10.50m 10.44m
48 Nikkel, Miranda FR Trinity Chri 10.20m 33-05.75
9.97m FOUL 10.20m
49 Major, Brooke JR St. Joseph's 10.16m 33-04.00
10.16m FOUL FOUL
50 Harris, Tia SO Ohio Norther 9.82m 32-02.75
FOUL 9.37m 9.82m
51 O'Rourke, Delaney JR Detroit 9.49m 31-01.75
9.49m FOUL FOUL
52 Schaefer, Julia FR Lewis 8.67m 28-05.50
8.67m FOUL 8.52m
52 Greer, Maria FR Valparaiso 8.67m 28-05.50
8.67m FOUL 8.46m
54 Jewell, Morgan FR Aquinas 8.34m 27-04.50
FOUL FOUL 8.34m
55 Chavez, Vanessa FR Muskegon CC 8.25m 27-01.00
8.25m 7.89m 7.80m
56 Ahmad, Aisha FR Muskegon CC 7.21m 23-08.00
7.21m FOUL 6.49m
-- Miller, Schylar SO Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Bonham, Nellie SO Valparaiso FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- O'Neill, Ashley SR Siena Height FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.55 2/21/2014 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.81 2016 Lawson Bright-Mitchell
NCAA Auto: A 6.74
NCAA Provo: P 6.86
6.74 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
6.90 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Duncan, Jordan JR St. Francis 6.89QPROV 4
2 Arop, Emmanuel FR Grand Valley 6.97Q 7
3 Romer, Leslie SR Taylor 6.99Q 3
4 Daley, Sanjay SR St. Joseph's 7.00Q 1
5 Jackson, Lexus JR St. Francis 7.10Q 6
6 McClary, Shae FR Siena Height 7.13Q 5
7 Harrell, Robert FR Olivet Nazar 7.16Q 2
8 San Jose Lorza, Sergio SR Hillsdale 6.96q 4
9 Linton, Steven FR Olivet Nazar 7.10q 1
10 Hunter, Martin SR ATK 7.10 7
11 Jones, Kenny FR Grand Valley 7.12 7
12 Munar, Jordan SR Illinois-Chi 7.13 1
13 Carter, Deion SR Robert Morri 7.14 6
14 Vires, Jacob FR Ohio Norther 7.15 3
15 Sampson, James JR Valparaiso 7.16 3
16 Lollis, Jeru SR Valparaiso 7.16 6
17 Harinda, Emmannuel FR Aquinas 7.18 6
18 Willis, Coty FR Taylor 7.20 2
19 Rapp, Amos SO Davenport 7.20 2
20 Tolentino, Ray SR Illinois-Chi 7.21 2
21 Smith, Jordan FR Ohio Norther 7.24 4
22 McDonald, Lindon FR Goshen 7.25 3
23 Holesinger, Bryce JR Lewis 7.26 7
24 Regan, Jelani SO St. Joseph's 7.26 1
25 Derr, Korey FR Davenport 7.27 2
26 Ellis, Sam SO UNA 7.32 1
27 Milton, Robert Milton FR Siena Height 7.35 6
28 Onoh, Emmanuel FR Illinois-Chi 7.37 5
29 Tran, Jason JR Aquinas 7.38 4
30 Onyeaghala, Obinna SR Illinois-Chi 7.39 3
31 Grundstrom, Joe FR Davenport 7.39 6
32 Hrobowski, Devaughn FR St. Francis 7.40 5
33 Reynolds, Stephan FR Lewis 7.45 4
34 McKee, Noah FR Ohio Norther 7.46 3
35 Krugh, Nicholas SO Ohio Norther 7.47 7
36 Smith, Dirk FR Aquinas 7.49 5
37 Barents, Lee SO Calvin 7.49 3
38 Watrous, Austin FR Davenport 7.50 5
39 Kaufman, Evan FR Muskegon CC 7.55 6
39 Pineiro, Francisco SR St. Joseph's 7.55 6
41 Bonilla, Adrian SO Davenport 7.59 6
42 Lee, Terrell SR Davenport 7.59 2
43 Drewyor, Ryan JR UNA 7.60 7
44 Saunders, Malik SO Lewis 7.62 4
45 Bandemer, Sam SR St. Francis 7.66 4
46 Chickering, Hunter FR Davenport 7.67 5
47 Vaughn, Zachary FR Ohio Norther 7.71 5
48 Vazquez, Brandon FR DuPage 7.72 3
49 White, Dylan SO Muskegon CC 7.78 7
50 Hickey, Conner SO Valparaiso 7.79 1
51 Tucker, Aaron SO Calvin 7.83 1
52 Pater, Patrick FR DuPage 7.84 7
53 Kloska, Matthew SO Aquinas 7.88 4
54 Schutt, Justin JR Trinity Chri 7.92 3

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 6.55 2/21/2014 Adam Harris, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 6.81 2016 Lawson Bright-Mitchell
NCAA Auto: A 6.74
NCAA Provo: P 6.86
6.74 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
6.90 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Arop, Emmanuel FR Grand Valley 6.85PPROV 10
2 Duncan, Jordan JR St. Francis 6.87 PROV 8
3 Romer, Leslie SR Taylor 6.90 PROV 6
4 San Jose Lorza, Se SR Hillsdale 6.92 5
5 Daley, Sanjay SR St. Joseph's 7.00 4
6 McClary, Shae FR Siena Height 7.04 3
7 Linton, Steven FR Olivet Nazar 7.07 2
8 Jackson, Lexus JR St. Francis 7.08 1
9 Harrell, Robert FR Olivet Nazar 7.11

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 21.16 2/10/2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 21.62 2015 Sean Wells
NCAA Auto: A 21.27
NCAA Provo: P 21.52
21.27 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
21.85 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Springer, Gairy SO Indiana Tech 21.73 PROV 2 10
2 Stanley, Trevor SR Indiana Tech 21.77 PROV 2 8
3 Ratliff, Jeremiah FR Indiana Tech 21.99 2 6
4 Sharbahn, Wayne SR Indiana Tech 22.08 1 5
5 San Jose Lorza, Se SR Hillsdale 22.10 5 4
6 Woods, Deshawn SR Indiana Tech 22.13 1 3
7 Arop, Emmanuel FR Grand Valley 22.21 5 2
8 Peter, Barthelemy FR Indiana Tech 22.27 3 1
9 Hunter, Martin SR ATK 22.28 1
10 Collier, Deshon FR Indiana Tech 22.29 4
11 Hickman, Gary JR Grand Valley 22.37 3
12 Holesinger, Bryce JR Lewis 22.39 4
13 Ingram, Devin JR Lewis 22.40 1
14 Carter, Deion SR Robert Morri 22.43 1
15 Moore, Kejavon SO Indiana Tech 22.49 1
16 Williams, Xavier SO Indiana Tech 22.50 4
17 Milton, Robert Mil FR Siena Height 22.54 4
18 Jackson, Lexus JR St. Francis 22.57 8
19 Sims, Carlton SO Detroit 22.62 2
20 Freeman, Sam SO Aquinas 22.64 6
21 Munar, Jordan SR Illinois-Chi 22.67 2
22 Vires, Jacob FR Ohio Norther 22.69 8
23 Alberdi, David FR UNA 22.69 6
24 Lockridge, Matt FR Indiana Tech 22.72 5
25 Daley, Sanjay SR St. Joseph's 22.77 5
26 Morgan, Jalen FR Aquinas 22.90 9
27 McClary, Shae FR Siena Height 22.97 8
28 Arnold, Zach JR Detroit 22.98 6
29 Sampson, James JR Valparaiso 23.04 5
30 Reynolds, Stephan FR Lewis 23.06 8
31 Ellis, Sam SO UNA 23.08 6
32 Giovannelli, Micha JR St. Francis 23.08 3
33 Saunders, Malik SO Lewis 23.11 7
34 Willis, Coty FR Taylor 23.15 7
35 Regan, Jelani SO St. Joseph's 23.19 12
36 McFadden, Darryl JR Lewis 23.25 9
37 Malcolm, Demar SR St. Joseph's 23.25 3
38 Robertson, Brock JR Lewis 23.33 10
39 Gieger, Kiente SR St. Joseph's 23.33 6
40 Pineiro, Francisco SR St. Joseph's 23.35 10
41 Jones, Kenny FR Grand Valley 23.39 8
42 Lollis, Jeru SR Valparaiso 23.40 4
43 Onoh, Emmanuel FR Illinois-Chi 23.41 11
44 Rapp, Amos SO Davenport 23.44 9
45 McDonald, Lindon FR Goshen 23.46 17
46 Tran, Jason JR Aquinas 23.55 7
47 Krugh, Nicholas SO Ohio Norther 23.69 10
47 Lee, Terrell SR Davenport 23.69 10
49 Smith, Jordan FR Ohio Norther 23.71 12
50 Reed, Christopher JR Lewis 23.73 11
51 Sommer, Luke SO Ohio Norther 23.74 12
52 Harvey, David FR Ohio Norther 23.78 12
53 Bailey, Shabari JR Lewis 23.79 10
54 Hrobowski, Devaugh FR St. Francis 23.85 9
55 Cramer, Collen SO Taylor 23.87 16
56 Casey, Collen SO Muskegon CC 23.92 11
57 Onyeaghala, Obinna SR Illinois-Chi 23.94 9
58 Smith, Dirk FR Aquinas 24.00 14
59 Briggs, Corey SO Ohio Norther 24.10 11
60 McKee, Noah FR Ohio Norther 24.12 12
61 Bonilla, Adrian SO Davenport 24.12 12
62 Heintzleman, Chaz JR St. Francis 24.16 15
63 McGill, Sean FR Ohio Norther 24.19 14
64 Nevin, Sean FR Lewis 24.20 15
65 Vazquez, Brandon FR DuPage 24.29 13
66 Bougher, Troy FR Muskegon CC 24.29 13
67 Cadet, Christo JR St. Francis 24.31 15
68 Sands, Dainan SO Lewis 24.36 18
69 Means, Justin FR Muskegon CC 24.46 14
70 Ross, Michael FR Ohio Norther 24.50 14
71 Bogdanovich, Luke JR Ohio Norther 24.62 13
72 Jones, Joshua SO DuPage 24.66 16
73 Harmon, Joseph SR Detroit 24.70 11
74 Benny, Cody FR Ohio Norther 24.70 16
75 Benjamin, Ari JR Goshen 24.91 17
76 Schutt, Justin JR Trinity Chri 24.94 14
77 Youngblood, Darius FR Grand Valley 24.98 15
78 Nagelkirk, Jason SR Trinity Chri 25.01 15
79 Romer, Leslie SR Taylor 25.13 3
80 Tucker, Aaron SO Calvin 25.16 13
81 Ruffini, Brian FR Ohio Norther 25.17 13
82 White, Dylan SO Muskegon CC 25.19 16
83 Kloska, Matthew SO Aquinas 25.27 11
84 DeKryger, Sam JR Trinity Chri 25.37 17
85 Vaughn, Zachary FR Ohio Norther 25.44 16
86 Pater, Patrick FR DuPage 25.71 16
87 Randa, Kody SO St. Francis 25.88 18
88 Hayden, Marcus FR St. Francis 26.40 18
89 Meleski, David SO Taylor 27.08 17

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 46.76 1/15/2016 Tyler Brown, Eastern Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 48.04 2014 Nathaniel Hammersmith
NCAA Auto: A 47.01
NCAA Provo: P 47.01
47.30 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
48.87 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Clark, Colby JR Hillsdale 48.12 PROV 1 10
2 Burnett, TJ SR Grand Valley 48.87 PROV 1 8
3 Capers, Thomas SO Grand Valley 49.17 1 6
4 White, Lane JR Hillsdale 49.47 1 5
5 Condet, Octavian JR Aquinas 49.63 3 4
6 Sims, Carlton SO Detroit 49.64 1 3
7 McFarland, Andrew FR UNA 49.66 2 2
8 Sekuloski, Benjami FR Valparaiso 49.87 4 1
9 Miles, Joshua SR Siena Height 49.97 3
10 Anderson, Torin SR Siena Height 50.27 2
11 Lacher, Sam SO Taylor 50.42 2
12 Doeden, Charlie FR Davenport 50.59 4
13 Alberdi, David FR UNA 50.83 4
14 Malcolm, Demar SR St. Joseph's 50.90 2
15 Crepeau, Michael JR Illinois-Chi 51.13 3
16 Hunt, Alex SR Olivet Nazar 51.16 3
17 Wyse, Levi SO Hillsdale 51.20 5
18 Heitzman, Brody SO Aquinas 51.26 4
19 Arnold, Zach JR Detroit 51.31 3
20 Fleser, Justin SO Davenport 51.39 7
21 Markiewicz, Maciej JR Illinois-Chi 51.41 7
22 Jeninga, James SO Calvin 51.57 5
23 Butcher, Jared FR Ohio Norther 51.68 8
24 Johnson, Tyler SR Aquinas 51.71 3
25 Mogorvic, Jakob FR Illinois-Chi 51.79 7
26 Otterbach, Bryce FR Valparaiso 52.11 7
27 Ramey, Ryan SO Aquinas 52.13 5
28 Meskill, Michael FR Illinois-Chi 52.19 7
29 Ervin, Sharod JR Illinois-Chi 52.23 5
30 Johnson, Rodger FR UNA 52.23 6
31 French, Noah FR Davenport 52.36 5
32 Brass, Devyn FR Grand Valley 52.72 7
33 Chruchwell, Jay FR Davenport 52.83 6
34 Briggs, Corey SO Ohio Norther 53.03 8
35 Goodwin, Kyle FR Lewis 53.12 6
36 Emert, Brandon JR Ohio Norther 53.25 8
37 Vruwink, Maxwell SO Calvin 53.34 6
38 DeHaan, Jonathan FR Taylor 53.53 9
39 Reed, Christopher JR Lewis 53.65 8
40 Nevin, Sean FR Lewis 53.68 9
41 Harmon, Joseph SR Detroit 53.80 9
42 Benny, Cody FR Ohio Norther 53.84 9
43 Cramer, Collen SO Taylor 53.95 11
44 Nelson, Michael FR Detroit 54.03 9
45 Bustos, Josh JR Goshen 54.20 10
46 Veenstra, Jacob FR Calvin 54.22 12
47 Fleming, Joseph FR DuPage 54.32 8
48 Bailey, Alex SR Illinois-Chi 54.85 11
49 Calvillo, Martin FR Aquinas 55.06 9
50 Boss, Andy SR Trinity Chri 55.21 11
51 Heintzleman, Chaz JR St. Francis 55.25 10
52 Ross, Michael FR Ohio Norther 55.78 10
53 McGill, Sean FR Ohio Norther 56.00 10
54 Wrencher-Smith, Is FR Davenport 56.42 8
55 Marek, Brad FR Davenport 57.82 10
56 Martin, Michael FR St. Joseph's 58.30 12
57 Phillips, Jordan JR St. Joseph's 59.82 11
58 Meleski, David SO Taylor 59.85 12

Men 600 Meter Run
==========================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:17.14 11/30/2012 Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)
GVSU Rec: G 1:19.77 2009 Todd Schuster
NCAA Auto: A 1:18.84
NCAA Provo: P 1:18.84
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Muhammad, Qadir SO Indiana Tech 1:21.54 1 10
2 Hendricks, Noah FR Muskegon CC 1:22.36 3 8
3 Dukes, Ryan JR Siena Height 1:22.61 1 6
4 Williams, Dionte JR Aquinas 1:22.93 1 5
5 Field, Matt FR Davenport 1:23.11 1 4
6 Partee, John FR Lewis 1:23.12 1 3
7 Bundy, Adam SO Aquinas 1:23.15 2 2
8 Oliva, Matt JR Olivet Nazar 1:23.93 1 1
9 Lima, Alex SO St. Francis 1:23.97 2
10 Haran, William FR Aquinas 1:24.81 3
11 Williams, Kyle SO Aquinas 1:25.24 2
12 Wilner, Sam JR Olivet Nazar 1:25.33 1
13 MacGregor, Matthew FR Aquinas 1:25.56 2
14 Gass, Paul JR Aquinas 1:25.71 2
15 Kipkoech, Collins FR Muskegon CC 1:25.85 3
16 Zavala, Chris SO St. Francis 1:26.46 3
17 Graber, Luke SR Goshen 1:26.52 2
18 Rawlins, Darius SO Goshen 1:27.26 3
19 Nunez, Nathaniel SO Detroit 1:27.47 3
20 Fischer, Joshua FR Aquinas 1:28.09 2
21 Brown, Thomas JR St. Francis 1:29.00 4
22 Medellin, Abe SO Goshen 1:29.28 3
23 Hendrixon, Scott FR Muskegon CC 1:29.95 4
24 Couch, Brenten SO Olivet Nazar 1:30.07 3
25 Boss, Luke SO Trinity Chri 1:31.22 4
26 Courtney, Kevin FR Trinity Chri 1:31.53 4
27 MacGeorge, Nicholas FR Aquinas 1:32.83 4
28 Feirick, Jason SR Davenport 1:33.33 4
29 Dodson, Kaleb SO Davenport 1:38.43 4
30 Beltran, Jose FR Trinity Chri 1:40.27 4

Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 1:46.52 2/14/2014 Drew Windle, Ashland
GVSU Rec: G 1:49.05 2014 Ethan Barnes
NCAA Auto: A 1:49.24
NCAA Provo: P 1:53.63
1:49.24 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
1:53.63 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Rodden, Brent SO Siena Height 1:51.99PPROV 1 10
2 Jones, David SO Grand Valley 1:52.11PPROV 1 8
3 Molinaro, Matt JR Ohio Norther 1:52.49PPROV 1 6
4 Porter, Chaz SR Grand Valley 1:53.12PPROV 1 5
5 Schwannecke, Tanne SO Hillsdale 1:53.69 1 4
6 Renner, Joe FR Grand Valley 1:53.90 2 3
7 Adair, Matt SR Indiana Tech 1:54.02 1 2
8 Walters, Tyler FR Grand Valley 1:54.11 2 1
9 Muessig, Dominic SR Siena Height 1:54.31 1
10 Towne, Mitch FR UNA 1:54.97 3
11 Principato, John JR St. Francis 1:55.00 2
12 Webster, Anton SO Detroit 1:55.13 2
13 Elliot, Austin JR Grand Valley 1:55.44 3
14 Wilkins, Mitchell SR Grand Valley 1:55.62 3
15 Beckham, Devonta SO Indiana Tech 1:55.69 2
16 McLaughlin, Matt FR UNA 1:55.76 4
17 Haughton, Torrain FR DuPage 1:55.99 5
18 Jones, Nathan JR Hillsdale 1:55.99 4
19 Hoffmeyer, Torben SR Grand Valley 1:56.07 3
20 Meehan, Matt FR Olivet Nazar 1:56.09 3
21 Oquist, Alex FR Hillsdale 1:56.60 4
22 Egli, Derrick FR UNA 1:56.99 3
23 Harding, Grayson FR Aquinas 1:57.07 4
24 Thoenes, Ben SO Grand Valley 1:57.15 2
25 McClanahan, Brenda FR Detroit 1:58.25 5
26 Gabriele, Tyler JR Olivet Nazar 1:58.40 5
27 Clemens, Codey FR Davenport 1:58.70 5
28 Holbrook, Charles FR Hillsdale 1:58.78 4
29 Diamond, Zach SO Davenport 1:58.87 5
30 Shelton, Kyle JR Taylor 1:59.51 3
31 Sanchez, Aaron JR St. Francis 1:59.69 4
32 Chapman, Peyton FR DuPage 2:00.40 6
33 Hoop, Alexander SO Aquinas 2:00.66 6
34 Patil, Mayur JR Davenport 2:00.90 5
35 Montgomery, Matthe SR Olivet Nazar 2:00.94 5
36 McGuire, Thomas SO Olivet Nazar 2:00.97 5
37 Heitzhaus, Andrew SO Detroit 2:01.48 4
38 Cranston, Steven FR Goshen 2:01.52 4
39 Fill, Nathan FR Taylor 2:01.89 5
40 Kuyten, Gabriel SO Aquinas 2:02.29 5
41 Perry, Logan JR Ohio Norther 2:02.71 6
42 Loza, Luis FR Robert Morri 2:03.18 7
43 Shelton, Andrew FR Ohio Norther 2:03.20 6
44 Wielgus, Matt FR St. Joseph's 2:03.21 6
45 Hofsess, Ryan 6 Hazel Park P 2:04.13 3
46 Charles, Steven UNA 2:05.56 5
47 Perez, Juan FR Goshen 2:05.83 6
48 Horner, Jace JR St. Joseph's 2:06.67 6
49 Lomeli, Miguel FR St. Francis 2:06.93 7
50 Noyes, Wes JR Taylor 2:07.12 3
51 Drey, Chris FR St. Francis 2:07.69 6
52 Marsch, Alex FR Ohio Norther 2:08.31 6
53 Rodriguez, Francis FR Robert Morri 2:08.48 7
54 Smith, Scott FR Detroit 2:08.54 7
55 Rudolph, Tristan JR Aquinas 2:09.73 6
56 Wood, Alexander SO Ohio Norther 2:10.03 7
57 Dahl, Henry FR DuPage 2:10.43 6
58 Davenport, Auston SO Ohio Norther 2:11.28 7
59 Libs, William SO Aquinas 2:11.29 7
60 Skaff, Griffin FR Ohio Norther 2:12.41 7
61 Wolters, Noah SO Trinity Chri 2:14.52 7
62 Henderson, Garrett FR Taylor 2:18.70 7
63 Whitten, Joshua SR Trinity Chri 2:27.25 7
-- Barnes'16, Ethan GVALUM DNF 1

Men 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 4:00.46 2/8/2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
GVSU Rec: G 4:06.42 2016 Wuoi Mach
NCAA Auto: A 4:03.36
NCAA Provo: P 4:11.98
4:03.36 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
4:12.43 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Gatchell, Caleb SR Hillsdale 4:11.76PPROV 1 10
2 Kendell, Ben JR Detroit 4:13.31 1 8
3 Bashqawi, Alex JR Illinois-Chi 4:13.88 1 6
4 Steible, Josh JR Grand Valley 4:14.02 1 5
5 Vermilye, Anthony SR Siena Height 4:14.79 1 4
6 Visser, Abe FR UNA 4:15.23 1 3
7 Selner, Brady SR Grand Valley 4:15.29 1 2
8 Runyan, Luke JR Indiana Tech 4:17.11 1 1
9 Black, Kevin SO Grand Valley 4:17.40 1
10 Schwartz, Connor FR UNA 4:18.78 1
11 Eurton, Brian SR St. Joseph's 4:19.23 1
12 Hofsess, Ryan 6 Hazel Park P 4:19.48 1
13 LaFave, Arik FR Aquinas 4:19.49 1
14 Gomez, Alberto FR Grand Valley 4:20.23 1
15 Byrd, Ben SO Taylor 4:21.31 2
16 Hauser, Kyle SR Illinois-Chi 4:22.83 1
17 Mader, Jack SO Valparaiso 4:23.19 2
18 Herrmann, Colin FR Grand Valley 4:23.96 2
19 Thorpe, Simon SO Grand Valley 4:24.53 2
20 Haas, Shem FR Davenport 4:25.09 2
21 Harden, Andrew SR Ohio Norther 4:26.44 2
22 Flannery, Bryan FR UNA 4:26.58 2
23 Osborne, Chip FR UNA 4:26.83 2
24 Felton, Charlie JR Detroit 4:26.98 1
25 Clark, Alex SR Trinity Chri 4:27.04 2
26 Velthuizen, Cody SR Trinity Chri 4:27.24 3
27 Brennan, Tom FR Illinois-Chi 4:27.79 2
28 Lunney, Alec JR Ohio Norther 4:28.51 2
29 Sharnas, Trevor JR Grand Valley 4:30.06 1
30 Rodridguez, Alex SO Indiana Tech 4:30.22 2
31 Simonds, Lukas SO Aquinas 4:30.61 2
32 Pfahler, Stephen JR Aquinas 4:31.10 2
33 Lamison, Riley FR Ohio Norther 4:31.66 3
34 Duggan, Jareb FR Siena Height 4:32.21 2
35 Lomeli, Miguel FR St. Francis 4:32.40 3
36 Frank, Alexander FR Olivet Nazar 4:32.45 3
37 Sisovsky, Travis SR Davenport 4:32.59 2
38 Henning, Jordan SR UNA 4:34.00 3
39 Fierek, Marcus FR St. Joseph's 4:35.28 3
40 Stahl, Wyatt FR Ohio Norther 4:35.87 3
41 Harden, Seth SO Taylor 4:36.56 3
42 Nowicki, Zachary SR Calvin 4:37.46 2
43 Grimes, Tyler SO Valparaiso 4:37.78 3
44 Hartstang, Nick GV Running C 4:38.20 3
45 VanOverloop, Brant FR Trinity Chri 4:39.60 3
46 Smith, Scott FR Detroit 4:40.62 3
47 Fitzsimmons, Keega SR Trinity Chri 4:41.45 3
48 Cecil, Joseph SR Grand Valley 4:41.91 2
49 VanderPlaats, Kyle SO Trinity Chri 4:46.01 3
50 Switzer, Mitchell JR Aquinas 4:46.06 2
51 Heidinger, Nick FR Trinity Chri 4:47.50 3
52 Neff, Kyle FR Ohio Norther 4:47.98 3
53 Solis, Dominic SO Ohio Norther 4:56.84 3
54 Hanke, Karl FR Valparaiso 5:00.73 3
55 Zella, Jared UNA 5:09.79 3
56 Sergey, Troy FR Grace Bible 5:21.70 3
57 Thomas, Claude UNA 6:13.61 3

Men 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
Heat 2 and 3 will be run AFTER the 4x400m
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12 2/13/2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 8:06.36 2016 Bryce Bradley
NCAA Auto: A 8:04.70
NCAA Provo: P 8:21.70
8:04.70 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8:26.37 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Knudsen, Cam SR St. Francis 8:19.74PPROV 1 10
2 Mach, Wuoi JR Grand Valley 8:21.33PPROV 1 8
3 Miranda, Sergio SR Lewis 8:25.31 PROV 1 6
4 Humes, Joseph FR Hillsdale 8:25.86 PROV 1 5
5 McVey, Ian SO Ohio Norther 8:26.03 PROV 1 4
6 Blaylock, Brian JR St. Francis 8:29.02 1 3
7 Leet, Michael SR Lewis 8:29.53 1 2
8 Smith, Ryan SR Goshen 8:30.40 1 1
9 Milhauser, Shawn SR Lewis 8:32.60 1
10 Frederickson, Jame UNA 8:33.94 1
11 Reed, Peyton JR Lewis 8:34.38 1
12 Schalois, Kase SR Ohio Norther 8:35.65 1
13 Philipose, Andrew JR Calvin 8:37.00 1
14 Newcomb, Joseph SR Hillsdale 8:37.43 1
15 Hays, Justin SR St. Joseph's 8:38.27 1
16 Santillo, Joey SR St. Francis 8:40.28 2
17 Orndorf, Nate SR Grand Valley 8:41.78 1
18 Daigneault, Luke SO Hillsdale 8:45.53 2
19 Dye, Tanner SR Taylor 8:47.61 2
20 De Jong, Mark JR Calvin 8:50.73 2
21 Waters, Jackson SO Lewis 8:51.37 2
22 Frank, Anthony JR Indiana Tech 8:51.39 2
23 Reed, Xavier SR UNA 8:51.81 1
24 Butler, Sam SO Grand Valley 8:51.95 2
25 Saavedra, Walmer FR Illinois-Chi 8:52.17 2
26 Steigenga, Tyler Q Elite 8:54.07 1
27 Borger, Bobby JR Ohio Norther 8:54.90 2
28 Brassard, Jeremy SO Olivet Nazar 8:56.82 1
29 Stern, Jonathan JR Lake Forest 8:57.06 2
30 Corrion, christian SO Indiana Tech 8:59.14 2
31 Galvan, Mauricio FR Lewis 8:59.17 2
32 Smith, Addison FR Calvin 9:02.68 2
33 Martinez, Marco FR DuPage 9:03.11 2
34 Kaht, James JR Lewis 9:03.48 2
35 Fraeyman, Adam FR Detroit 9:05.98 3
36 Larkin, Ryan SO Olivet Nazar 9:06.06 2
37 Ritzi, Connor JR Lewis 9:09.13 2
38 Helton, Jamen SR Lewis 9:11.14 2
39 Thiebaut, Trevor JR Aquinas 9:15.50 2
40 Gorman, Michael SO Aquinas 9:15.91 3
41 McCann, James FR Detroit 9:17.07 3
42 Dunklee, Evan SO Aquinas 9:19.26 3
43 Mauer, Nathan FR Aquinas 9:20.11 3
44 Leon, Angelo FR Aquinas 9:20.21 3
45 Randall, Jonathon SO Calvin 9:21.49 3
46 Smith, Timmy JR Olivet Nazar 9:21.81 3
47 Laskero, Daniel FR Lewis 9:23.86 2
48 McNutt, John SO Ohio Norther 9:25.86 3
49 Cichon, Eric SO Aquinas 9:26.90 3
50 Hopkins, Jordan FR St. Joseph's 9:27.78 3
51 Brookhouse, Nathan JR Calvin 9:28.50 3
52 Reynolds, Jason SR Olivet Nazar 9:28.70 3
53 Fosdick, Matthew FR Aquinas 9:29.01 3
54 Urzua, Fabiel SR Lewis 9:29.90 3
55 Peck, Bryan FR Ohio Norther 9:30.52 3
56 Smith, Cody JR Detroit 9:31.67 3
57 VanAppledorn, Ryan FR Calvin 9:32.75 3
58 Kennedy, Tyler JR Ohio Norther 9:39.14 3
59 Timmons, Jacob JR Lewis 9:42.39 3
60 Gemmaka, Andrew SO Olivet Nazar 9:44.59 3
61 Lule, Manuel JR Lewis 9:46.68 3
62 Van Dyke, Jim FR Calvin 9:53.02 3
63 Murray, Michael JR Ohio Norther 9:56.01 3
64 Higgins, Michael FR Lewis 10:04.45 3
65 Cooper, Christophe FR Lewis 10:05.77 3
66 Rice, Dillon Lake Forest 10:13.79 3
67 Gallaher, Jacob SO Ohio Norther 10:27.19 3

Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 13:56.66 12/4/2015 Willy Fink, Eastern Michigan
GVSU Rec: G 14:02.23 2016 Zach Panning
NCAA Auto: A 14:04.40
NCAA Provo: P 14:44.96
14:04.40 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
14:44.96 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Bareikis, Arturs UNA 15:00.83 1 10
2 Garcia, Alejandro SR Robert Morri 15:05.62 1 8
3 Ciaravino, Joseph SO Aquinas 15:15.64 1 6
4 Szczesniak, Zach SO Illinois-Chi 15:19.09 1 5
5 Gordon, Cully SR Ohio Norther 15:20.13 1 4
6 Rill, Brixton SO Illinois-Chi 15:21.58 1 3
7 Merchant, Stephen SO Siena Height 15:23.74 1 2
8 Bredice, Cameron JR Davenport 15:27.84 1 1
9 Ceballos, Gabe SO St. Francis 15:29.21 1
10 Hohlman, Robert SR Calvin 15:32.15 1
11 Hernandez, Abel SR St. Xavier 15:35.77 1
12 Wamhoff, John SR Indiana Tech 15:36.74 2
13 Beamish, Joseph JR Taylor 15:36.82 1
14 Dickman, Justin Playmakers N 15:37.47 1
15 Kurdieh, Zade JR Illinois-Chi 15:40.88 1
16 Boyd, Samuel JR Ohio Norther 15:43.14 1
17 Collins, Eric SR Ohio Norther 15:44.34 2
18 Smith, Hunter FR Taylor 15:45.40 2
19 Kimble, Nate SR Indiana Tech 15:45.52 2
20 Maxwell, Adam SO Davenport 15:47.11 1
21 Wall, Tanner SR Indiana Tech 15:49.77 1
22 Schulze, Spencer SO Ohio Norther 15:50.36 2
23 Bishop, Zachary FR Olivet Nazar 15:50.82 2
24 Garn, Miles SO Hillsdale 15:50.82 1
25 Griffin, Cayce SO Indiana Tech 15:52.05 1
26 Champenoy, Tyler FR Aquinas 15:53.47 2
27 Taylor, Jonathan JR Taylor 15:55.25 1
28 Pettinga, Jacob FR Calvin 15:56.03 1
29 Hulliberger, Zach JR UNA 15:56.39 2
30 Droste, Tanner JR Davenport 16:03.21 1
31 Gizowski, Adam JR Aquinas 16:06.60 2
32 Villanueva, Jorge SO Lake Forest 16:07.07 2
33 Camilleri, Mike GVALUM 16:10.80 1
34 Brant, Lukas SO Indiana Tech 16:13.88 2
35 Martinez, Elias FR St. Francis 16:14.65 2
36 Tarsa, Nicholas SR Aquinas 16:15.57 2
37 Davitt, Nick FR Davenport 16:18.98 2
38 Rusnak, Cameron SR Ohio Norther 16:23.15 2
39 Scott, Aaron SR Taylor 16:26.42 1
40 Hernandez, Mateo JR St. Francis 16:28.99 1
41 Ondrajka, Alec JR Olivet Nazar 16:32.83 2
42 Vermilye, Joe SO UNA 16:38.07 2
43 Young, Zach FR Calvin 16:38.55 2
44 Edwards, Nā 19 UNA 16:40.03 1
45 Long, Landry FR Taylor 16:46.88 2
46 Cooper, Alex SO St. Francis 16:51.39 2
47 Santillo, Chris SR St. Francis 16:51.64 2
48 Marshall, Ryan 4 UNA 17:07.73 2
49 Arcara, Zak SR Lewis 17:10.21 2
50 Florian, Jordan JR Taylor 17:12.15 2
51 Parochetti, Joseph SR St. Francis 17:22.24 2
52 Santillo, Anthony SR St. Francis 17:27.15 2
53 Lumadue, Dustin JR Ohio Norther 17:45.87 2
54 Diaz, Ivan SO St. Xavier 17:48.43 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 1/21/2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 7.78 2015 Sean Wells
NCAA Auto: A 7.89
NCAA Provo: P 8.00
7.89 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.27 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Anthony, Caleb FR Taylor 8.23QPROV 2
2 Hickman, Gary JR Grand Valley 8.27QPROV 4
3 Bailey, Shabari JR Lewis 8.48Q 1
4 Jenkins, Joshua SR Siena Height 8.48Q 3
5 Binkowski, Sam FR UNA 8.38q 2
6 Moore, Nicholas FR UNA 8.57q 1
7 Markiewicz, Maciej JR Illinois-Chi 8.62q 3
8 Ehrhardt, Timothy JR UNA 8.63q 4
9 Youngblood, Darius FR Grand Valley 8.69q 2
10 Tandy, Evan JR Hillsdale 8.71 1
11 Pavliga, Tyler JR Grand Valley 8.73 3
12 Hammel-Brown, Zach FR Davenport 8.77 4
13 Ruffin, Brandon SO St. Francis 8.82 1
14 Tucker, Anthony FR St. Joseph's 8.83 1
15 Williams, Brady SO Olivet Nazar 8.85 2
16 Ruffini, Brian FR Ohio Norther 8.99 2
17 Mogorvic, Jakob FR Illinois-Chi 9.11 4
18 Wrencher-Smith, Isaiah FR Davenport 9.36 1
19 Marek, Brad FR Davenport 9.61 4
20 Sommer, Luke SO Ohio Norther 9.66 1
21 Cookenmaster, Alex SR Aquinas 9.71 3
22 Veenstra, Sam FR Calvin 9.86 2
23 Zaleski, Noah FR Taylor 10.13 3
24 Casey, Collen SO Muskegon CC 11.20 3
-- Brass, Devyn FR Grand Valley DQ 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 1/21/2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 7.78 2015 Sean Wells
NCAA Auto: A 7.89
NCAA Provo: P 8.00
7.89 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
8.27 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
Finals
1 Hickman, Gary JR Grand Valley 8.15 PROV 10
2 Anthony, Caleb FR Taylor 8.17 PROV 8
3 Bailey, Shabari JR Lewis 8.29 6
4 Moore, Nicholas FR UNA 8.51 5
5 Ehrhardt, Timothy JR UNA 8.62 4
6 Youngblood, Darius FR Grand Valley 8.63 3
7 Markiewicz, Maciej JR Illinois-Chi 8.79 2
8 Binkowski, Sam FR UNA 9.49 1
-- Jenkins, Joshua SR Siena Height DNF

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59 2/14/2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
GVSU Rec: G 3:12.42 2013
Hammersmith, Teitsma, Hoffman, Mohamed
NCAA Auto: A 3:11.53
NCAA Provo: P 3:17.50
3:11.53 AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
3:17.50 PROV NCAA D2 Prov
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================================
1 Indiana Tech 'A' 3:15.54PPROV 1 10
1) Springer, Gairy SO 2) Williams, Xavier SO
3) Woods, Deshawn SR 4) Peter, Barthelemy FR
2 Indiana Tech 'B' 3:15.64PPROV 1 8
1) Sharbahn, Wayne SR 2) Ratliff, Jeremiah FR
3) Muhammad, Qadir SO 4) Moore, Kejavon SO
3 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:17.06PPROV 1 6
1) Burnett, TJ SR 2) Capers, Thomas SO
3) Porter, Chaz SR 4) Golson, Jaylin FR
4 Hillsdale 'A' 3:17.79 1 5
1) White, Lane JR 2) Etchemendy, Ty SR
3) Schwannecke, Tanner SO 4) Clark, Colby JR
5 Siena Heights 'A' 3:19.61 1 4
1) Miles, Joshua SR 2) Muessig, Dominic SR
3) Anderson, Torin SR 4) Rodden, Brent SO
6 Olivet Nazarene 'A' 3:20.63 2 3
1) Williams, Brady SO 2) Best, Alvin JR
3) Hunt, Alex SR 4) Linton, Steven FR
7 Aquinas 'A' 3:21.99 2 2
1) Condet, Octavian JR 2) Freeman, Sam SO
3) Johnson, Tyler SR 4) Williams, Dionte JR
8 Indiana Tech 'C' 3:23.95 2 1
1) Collier, Deshon FR 2) Lockridge, Matt FR
3) Beckham, Devonta SO 4) Stanley, Trevor SR
9 Davenport 'A' 3:24.32 2
1) Doeden, Charlie FR 2) French, Noah FR
3) Hammel-Brown, Zach FR 4) Field, Matt FR
10 Taylor 'A' 3:24.38 3
1) Byrd, Ben SO 2) Anthony, Caleb FR
3) Shelton, Kyle JR 4) Lacher, Sam SO
11 Grand Valley St. 'B' 3:24.97 3
1) Walters, Tyler FR 2) Jones, David SO
3) Thoenes, Ben SO 4) Elliot, Austin JR
12 Unattached 'A' 3:25.00 3
1) Alberdi, David FR 2) McFarland, Andrew FR
3) Egli, Derrick FR 4) Towne, Mitch FR
13 Aquinas 'B' 3:25.10 3
1) Gass, Paul JR 2) Heitzman, Brody SO
3) Bundy, Adam SO 4) Ramey, Ryan SO
14 Lewis 'A' 3:25.68 2
1) Ingram, Devin JR 2) Reynolds, Stephan FR
3) Partee, John FR 4) Goodwin, Kyle FR
15 Valparaiso 'A' 3:27.56 3
1) Otterbach, Bryce FR 2) Sekuloski, Benjamin FR
3) Reyes Figueroa, Hector SO 4) Franze, Anthony SR
16 Ohio Northern 'A' 3:27.85 4
1) Emert, Brandon JR 2) Butcher, Jared FR
3) Molinaro, Matt JR 4) Briggs, Corey SO
17 Detroit 'A' 3:28.61 1
1) Arnold, Zach JR 2) McClanahan, Brendan FR
3) Webster, Anton SO 4) Sims, Carlton SO
18 Aquinas 'C' 3:30.65 4
1) Williams, Kyle SO 2) Cichon, Adam SR
3) Harding, Grayson FR 4) Haran, William FR
19 Hillsdale 'B' 3:30.66 4
1) Chase, David JR 2) Wyse, Levi SO
3) Tandy, Evan JR 4) Gatchell, Caleb SR
20 Goshen 'A' 3:31.22 4
1) Rawlins, Darius SO 2) Graber, Luke SR
3) Medellin, Abe SO 4) Cranston, Steven FR
21 St. Francis (Ill.) 'B' 3:31.75 5
1) Lima, Alex SO 2) Brown, Thomas JR
3) Zavala, Chris SO 4) Sanchez, Aaron JR
22 Olivet Nazarene 'C' 3:32.15 5
1) Wilner, Sam JR 2) Couch, Brenten SO
3) Oliva, Matt JR 4) Frank, Alexander FR
23 Hillsdale 'C' 3:33.49 5
1) Jones, Nathan JR 2) Garn, Miles SO
3) Oquist, Alex FR 4) Holbrook, Charles FR
24 Olivet Nazarene 'B' 3:35.72 5
1) Meehan, Matt FR 2) Gabriele, Tyler JR
3) McGuire, Thomas SO 4) Montgomery, Matthew SR
25 Davenport 'B' 3:37.55 5
1) Diamond, Zach SO 2) Haas, Shem FR
3) Sisovsky, Travis SR 4) Clemens, Codey FR
26 DuPage 'A' 3:37.86 6
1) Fleming, Joseph FR 2) Chapman, Peyton FR
3) Vazquez, Brandon FR 4) Haughton, Torrain FR
27 Taylor 'B' 3:37.97 4
1) DeHaan, Jonathan FR 2) Willis, Coty FR
3) Cramer, Collen SO 4) Byrd, Ben SO
28 Detroit 'B' 3:40.59 6
1) Harmon, Joseph SR 2) Nelson, Michael FR
3) Heitzhaus, Andrew SO 4) Nunez, Nathaniel SO
-- Goshen 'B' DNF 6
1) Bustos, Josh JR 2) Benjamin, Ari JR
3) Perez, Juan FR 4) Smith, Ryan SR
-- Muskegon CC 'A' DNF 6
1) Casey, Collen SO 2) Kipkoech, Collins FR
3) Hendrixon, Scott FR 4) Hendricks, Noah FR
-- St. Francis (Ill.) 'A' DNF 2
1) Ruffin, Brandon SO 2) Giovannelli, Michael JR
3) Principato, John JR 4) Duncan, Jordan JR

Men High Jump
=======================================================================================
1.68m, 1.78m, 1.83m, 1.88m, 1.93m
1.98m, 2.03m, 2.08m, 2.11m, 2.14m
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m 2/11/2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
GVSU Rec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson
NCAA Auto: A 2.17m
NCAA Provo: P 2.03m
2.17m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
2.03m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Weeks, Hunter SO Grand Valley 2.14mPPROV 7-00.25 10
1.68 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11 2.14 2.17
P P P P P O O XO XXO O XXX
2 Chappell '15, Tren GVALUM 2.08mPPROV 6-09.75 8
1.68 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.11
P P P O O O O O XXX
3 Bean, Brandon SR Grand Valley 2.03mPPROV 6-08.00 6
1.68 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
P P P P O XO XO XXX
4 Chase, David JR Hillsdale 1.98m 6-06.00 5
1.68 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P P P XO XXO XO XXX
5 Layton, LaRue FR Muskegon CC 1.93m 6-04.00 2.50
1.68 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P P P O O XXX
5 Riddle, Tevin JR St. Joseph's 1.93m 6-04.00 2.50
1.68 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P P O O XO XXX
5 Lyons, Michael FR Lewis 1.93m 6-04.00 2.50
1.68 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P P P O O P XXX
5 McKeown, Nate FR Aquinas 1.93m 6-04.00 2.50
1.68 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P P O O XO XXX
9 Conley, Joe FR Aquinas 1.88m 6-02.00
1.68 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P O O XXX
9 Burrell, Jeiel SR Calvin 1.88m 6-02.00
1.68 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P O XXO XXX
9 Heagy, Johnathon JR Valparaiso 1.88m 6-02.00
1.68 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P O XO XXX
9 Willis, Juwan FR Siena Height 1.88m 6-02.00
1.68 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P P O XXX
9 Harvey, David FR Ohio Norther 1.88m 6-02.00
1.68 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P O XO XXX
9 Whitting, Nate FR UNA 1.88m 6-02.00
1.68 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P O XXO XXX
15 Bogdanovich, Luke JR Ohio Norther 1.83m 6-00.00
1.68 1.78 1.83 1.88
P P O XXX
15 Barnhart, Yzeric FR Davenport 1.83m 6-00.00
1.68 1.78 1.83 1.88
P P XXO XXX
15 Kavanagh, Kolton SO Grand Valley 1.83m 6-00.00
1.68 1.78 1.83 1.88
P P XO XXX
15 McDonald, Lindon FR Goshen 1.83m 6-00.00
1.68 1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P P O P XXX
19 Wilson, Luke FR Taylor 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.78 1.83
O XXO XXX
19 Haynes, Devon FR St. Joseph's 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.78 1.83
P O XXX
19 Hendrixon, Scott FR Muskegon CC 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.78 1.83
O O XXX
19 Sands, Dainan SO Lewis 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.78 1.83
O XXO XXX
19 Harris, Parker FR Davenport 1.78m 5-10.00
1.68 1.78 1.83
XO XXO XXX
24 Simic, Zachary FR St. Joseph's 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.78
O XXX
24 Brown, Kevin FR Aquinas 1.68m 5-06.00
1.68 1.78
O XXX
-- Bougher, Troy FR Muskegon CC NH
1.68 1.78
P XXX

Men Pole Vault
=======================================================================================
Flight one will jump on the UCS pit.
Flight two will jump on the GILL pit.
3.51m,3.81m,4.11m,4.31m,4.46m,4.61m
4.76m,4.91m,5.01m,5.11m,5.21m,5.31m
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m 1/14/2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson
NCAA Auto: A 5.20m
NCAA Provo: P 5.20m
5.11m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
4.66m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 DePalma, Richard UNA 5.11m AUTO 16-09.25 10
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.01 5.11 5.21
P P P P P P P XO O O XX
2 Bell, Curtis JR Aquinas 5.01m PROV 16-05.25 7
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.01 5.11
P P P P P O O XO XXO XXX
2 Schipper, Jared JR Hillsdale 5.01m PROV 16-05.25 7
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91 5.01 5.11
P P P P P P O XO XO XXX
4 Johnson, Devonte FR Siena Height 4.76m PROV 15-07.25 5
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76 4.91
P P P O XO O XO XXX
5 Holley, Marcus SO Lewis 4.61m 15-01.50 1.66
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
P P P P O O XXX
5 Watson, Alexander JR Valparaiso 4.61m 15-01.50 1.66
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
P P P O XXO XXO XXX
5 Kimmitt, Jared SR Siena Height 4.61m 15-01.50 1.66
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
P P P P O XO XXX
5 Fortenberry, Evan SO Grand Valley 4.61m 15-01.50 1.66
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
P P P O O XXO XXX
5 Berzley, Scott SO Aquinas 4.61m 15-01.50 1.66
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
P P P O O XO XXX
5 Brown, Kyle FR Lewis 4.61m 15-01.50 1.66
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31 4.46 4.61 4.76
P P XO P XXO XO XXX
11 Battani, Jacob FR Grand Valley 4.46m 14-07.50
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31 4.46 4.61
P P P XO XO XXX
11 Martin, Michael SO Grand Valley 4.46m 14-07.50
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31 4.46 4.61
P P P O XXO XXX
11 Camp, Ryan SO Grand Valley 4.46m 14-07.50
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31 4.46 4.61
P P P XO O XXX
11 Wesolek, Nate SO DuPage 4.46m 14-07.50
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31 4.46 4.61
P P P P O XXX
11 Hodges, Aaron SR Aquinas 4.46m 14-07.50
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31 4.46 4.61
P P P P O XXX
11 Fasbender, Nate FR Grand Valley 4.46m 14-07.50
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31 4.46 4.61
P P P O O XXX
17 Castro, Richie JR Lewis 4.31m 14-01.75
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31 4.46
P P P XO XXX
17 Walt, Jonathan FR Calvin 4.31m 14-01.75
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31 4.46
P P XXO O XXX
17 Hunt, Ryan SO Grand Valley 4.31m 14-01.75
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31 4.46
P P P XO XXX
17 Snow, Evan SO Valparaiso 4.31m 14-01.75
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31 4.46
P P O XO XXX
17 Seiler, Jeremy FR Valparaiso 4.31m 14-01.75
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31 4.46
P P O XO XXX
22 Baker, Kyle SO Valparaiso 4.11m 13-05.75
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31
P P O XXX
22 Wilson, Assad JR Aquinas 4.11m 13-05.75
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31
P P XO XXX
22 Miller, Luke SO Hillsdale 4.11m 13-05.75
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31
P P O XXX
22 Klimek, Pawel JR Illinois-Chi 4.11m 13-05.75
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31
P P O XXX
26 Smith, Adam SR Ohio Norther 3.81m 12-06.00
3.51 3.81 4.11
O O XXX
26 Munce, Dayton FR Detroit 3.81m 12-06.00
3.51 3.81 4.11
O O XXX
28 McDermott, Joseph JR Lewis 3.51m 11-06.25
3.51 3.81
XO XXX
28 Hayden, Marcus FR St. Francis 3.51m 11-06.25
3.51 3.81
XXO XXX
28 Karns, Reece FR Aquinas 3.51m 11-06.25
3.51 3.81
XO XXX
-- Boivin, Dan SO Davenport NH
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31
P P P XXX
-- Hickey, Conner SO Valparaiso NH
3.51
XXX
-- Topper, Zachary SO Valparaiso NH
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31
P P P XXX
-- Pung, Jon JR Grand Valley NH
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31
P P P XXX
-- Kaufman, Evan FR Muskegon CC NH
3.51
XXX
-- Holesovsky, Chandl FR Ohio Norther NH
3.51
XXX
-- Crepeau, Michael JR Illinois-Chi NH
3.51
XXX
-- Mansfield, Tyler SO Grand Valley NH
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31
P P P XXX
-- Peskin, Alex FR Grand Valley NH
3.51 3.81 4.11 4.31
P P P XXX
-- Arenas, Cesar FR Illinois-Chi NH
3.51 3.81
P XXX

Men Long Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 7.61m 12/2/2016 Isaiah Thomas, Grand Valley
GVSU Rec: G 7.61m 2016 Isaiah Thomas
NCAA Auto: A 7.58m
NCAA Provo: P 7.03m
7.58m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
7.03m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Thomas, Isaiah JR Grand Valley 7.66mKAUTO 25-01.75 10
FOUL FOUL 7.15m 7.66m FOUL PASS
2 Thompson, Phil JR St. Joseph's 6.78m 22-03.00 8
6.69m 6.78m 6.53m 6.58m 6.56m 6.40m
3 Haynes, Devon FR St. Joseph's 6.75m 22-01.75 6
6.50m 6.21m 6.48m 6.66m 6.75m FOUL
4 Smith, Joshua FR Lewis 6.71m 22-00.25 5
6.71m 6.59m FOUL FOUL 6.39m 6.22m
5 Wollenweber, Shaun JR Illinois-Chi 6.66m 21-10.25 4
6.66m 6.50m 6.56m 6.40m 6.62m 6.29m
6 Pavliga, Tyler JR Grand Valley 6.59m 21-07.50 3
6.59m 6.56m FOUL FOUL PASS PASS
7 Boomer, Drake SO Davenport 6.52m 21-04.75 2
6.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Almquist, Stacy FR Davenport 6.41m 21-00.50 1
6.41m 6.31m 6.09m 6.20m 5.98m 6.27m
9 Crepeau, Michael JR Illinois-Chi 6.37m 20-10.75
6.37m 6.15m 6.22m 6.16m 6.33m 6.19m
10 Canada, Merrick FR Hillsdale 6.36m 20-10.50
FOUL 6.36m 6.22m
11 McFadden, Darryl JR Lewis 6.31m 20-08.50
FOUL 6.14m 6.31m
12 Barents, Lee SO Calvin 6.27m 20-07.00
6.24m 6.12m 6.27m
12 Brock '15, Brent GVALUM 6.27m 20-07.00
6.12m 6.27m 6.12m
12 Bogdanovich, Luke JR Ohio Norther 6.27m 20-07.00
6.27m 5.82m 5.71m
15 Harvey, David FR Ohio Norther 6.24m 20-05.75
6.04m 6.24m PASS
16 Murray, Nick SO St. Francis 6.23m 20-05.25
6.23m 6.23m 5.89m
17 Brown, Larnell FR Illinois-Chi 6.22m 20-05.00
6.22m 5.91m 6.13m
18 Hinspeter, Daniel UNA 6.17m 20-03.00
6.17m FOUL 6.15m
19 Riley, Malik SO Valparaiso 6.09m 19-11.75
FOUL 5.72m 6.09m
20 Derr, Korey FR Davenport 6.03m 19-09.50
5.63m 5.74m 6.03m
21 Sommer, Luke SO Ohio Norther 6.01m 19-08.75
5.70m 6.01m 5.68m
22 Sage, Chad FR Davenport 5.89m 19-04.00
FOUL 5.89m 5.81m
23 Chickering, Hunter FR Davenport 5.77m 18-11.25
5.77m FOUL 5.62m
23 Ricks, Nicholas FR Valparaiso 5.77m 18-11.25
5.77m 5.73m 5.40m
25 Fritz, Noah FR St. Francis 5.76m 18-10.75
FOUL FOUL 5.76m
26 Clark Jr., Aaron SO Valparaiso 5.75m 18-10.50
5.75m 5.68m 5.66m
27 Sabado, Nick FR Grand Valley 5.74m 18-10.00
5.74m 5.71m FOUL
28 Randa, Kody SO St. Francis 5.70m 18-08.50
FOUL 5.70m 5.67m
29 Meredith, Justin SO St. Joseph's 5.48m 17-11.75
FOUL 5.18m 5.48m
30 Young, Terrance FR Lewis 5.28m 17-04.00
5.15m 5.08m 5.28m
31 Zaleski, Noah FR Taylor 5.14m 16-10.50
4.91m 5.14m 4.44m
-- Hall, Montell JR Valparaiso FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Tolentino, Ray SR Illinois-Chi FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sawyer, Kyle SO Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Carson, Malik SO Lewis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 15.72m 12/4/2015 Matthew Oneal, South Florida
GVSU Rec: G 15.23m 2016 Samora Nesbitt
NCAA Auto: A 15.47m
NCAA Provo: P 14.34m
15.47m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
14.28m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Thompson, Phil JR St. Joseph's 15.45mPPROV 50-08.25 10
14.65m 14.82m FOUL 13.17m 14.81m 15.45m
2 Wollenweber, Shaun JR Illinois-Chi 15.25mPPROV 50-00.50 8
14.10m FOUL 14.59m 14.15m 14.78m 15.25m
3 Nesbitt, Samora SR Grand Valley 15.08mPPROV 49-05.75 6
FOUL 14.96m 15.08m FOUL 14.57m FOUL
4 Etchemendy, Ty SR Hillsdale 14.53mPPROV 47-08.00 5
14.53m 14.50m 14.44m 14.11m 14.12m 14.33m
5 Brown, Larnell FR Illinois-Chi 13.90m 45-07.25 4
13.62m FOUL 13.90m 13.44m FOUL FOUL
6 Riddle, Tevin JR St. Joseph's 13.82m 45-04.25 3
FOUL 13.82m 13.46m 13.25m 13.30m FOUL
7 Jones, Joshua SO DuPage 13.46m 44-02.00 2
FOUL FOUL 13.46m 13.15m FOUL 13.10m
8 Ricks, Nicholas FR Valparaiso 13.23m 43-05.00 1
13.11m 13.17m 13.23m 13.09m 13.01m 13.02m
9 Hall, Montell JR Valparaiso 12.98m 42-07.00
12.80m 12.98m FOUL PASS PASS PASS
10 Cadet, Christo JR St. Francis 12.81m 42-00.50
12.81m 12.79m 12.70m
11 Doser, Marvin SO Aquinas 12.79m 41-11.50
12.79m 12.54m 12.73m
12 Riley, Malik SO Valparaiso 12.43m 40-09.50
11.86m 12.11m 12.43m
13 Carson, Malik SO Lewis 12.15m 39-10.50
11.95m 11.65m 12.15m
14 Reed, Jake SO Lewis 12.14m 39-10.00
12.12m 12.07m 12.14m
15 Bailey, Alex SR Illinois-Chi 11.90m 39-00.50
11.90m FOUL 11.54m
16 McKeown, Nate FR Aquinas 11.69m 38-04.25
FOUL FOUL 11.69m
17 McKee, Noah FR Ohio Norther 11.56m 37-11.25
FOUL FOUL 11.56m
18 Brown, Kevin FR Aquinas 11.27m 36-11.75
FOUL FOUL 11.27m

Men Shot Put
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 19.40m 2/14/2014 Andrew Novak, Unattached
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek
NCAA Auto: A 18.88m
NCAA Provo: P 18.88m
18.56m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
15.77m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Scavarda, Justin FR UNA 16.67m PROV 54-08.25 10
15.91m 15.63m 15.69m 16.67m 15.96m 16.01m
2 Mitchell, Kyle SR St. Francis 15.95m PROV 52-04.00 8
FOUL 14.63m 15.53m FOUL FOUL 15.95m
3 Saporiti, Christia JR Illinois-Chi 15.80m PROV 51-10.00 6
FOUL 15.58m 15.80m FOUL 15.67m FOUL
4 Weidenhamer, Clay UNA 15.69m 51-05.75 5
FOUL 15.35m 14.80m 15.05m 15.69m 15.37m
5 Taccola, Luke JR Illinois-Chi 15.29m 50-02.00 4
FOUL 15.29m FOUL 14.84m 15.19m FOUL
6 Jones, Will JR Davenport 15.25m 50-00.50 3
14.28m 15.11m 15.25m FOUL 15.22m 15.03m
7 Piatek, John SO Aquinas 15.14m 49-08.25 2
13.27m 14.57m 14.93m 14.04m 15.14m 14.85m
8 Coston, Josh FR Davenport 14.99m 49-02.25 1
FOUL 14.99m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Guzek, Andrew JR Valparaiso 14.78m 48-06.00
14.55m FOUL 14.78m FOUL 14.07m 14.28m
10 Scalzi, Nicholas SO Detroit 14.62m 47-11.75
13.48m 14.62m FOUL
11 Drew, Robert JR Siena Height 14.52m 47-07.75
14.52m FOUL 13.73m
12 Bauers, Ryan SR St. Francis 14.30m 46-11.00
13.48m 14.30m 13.32m
13 Campau, Shane SO Grand Valley 14.03m 46-00.50
FOUL 14.03m FOUL
14 Welsh, Ian SR St. Francis 13.99m 45-10.75
13.87m 13.99m 13.55m
15 Lake, Al JR Davenport 13.51m 44-04.00
13.51m FOUL 13.15m
16 Kanan, Laith JR Illinois-Chi 13.47m 44-02.50
13.04m FOUL 13.47m
17 Franklin, Jerriel FR Muskegon CC 13.42m 44-00.50
FOUL 13.42m FOUL
18 Cwiok, Tommy FR UNA 13.37m 43-10.50
12.13m 12.42m 13.37m
19 Rasawehr, Jake FR Valparaiso 13.29m 43-07.25
11.76m 13.29m FOUL
20 Cheatom, Marcus JR Lewis 13.11m 43-00.25
13.11m FOUL FOUL
21 Augustine, Zane SR Ohio Norther 13.08m 42-11.00
12.39m 12.65m 13.08m
22 Tegtmeier, Nick FR DuPage 13.01m 42-08.25
12.22m 12.73m 13.01m
23 Whaley, Aaron SO Aquinas 12.93m 42-05.25
FOUL 12.93m FOUL
24 Harding, Hunter FR UNA 12.52m 41-01.00
12.52m FOUL FOUL
25 Cody, AJ SR Ohio Norther 12.49m 40-11.75
12.49m 11.52m FOUL
26 Leduc, Eric SO Detroit 12.39m 40-07.75
12.31m 12.39m 11.96m
27 Wolfe, Jayvin FR Calvin 12.28m 40-03.50
10.22m 12.28m FOUL
28 Piromari, Kardokh SR Davenport 12.14m 39-10.00
FOUL 12.14m FOUL
29 Crepeau, Michael JR Illinois-Chi 12.09m 39-08.00
FOUL 11.60m 12.09m
30 Stanley, Alec FR Muskegon CC 12.08m 39-07.75
11.71m 12.08m 12.08m
31 Marsh, Joseph FR Muskegon CC 11.56m 37-11.25
11.22m 11.49m 11.56m
32 Good, Dalton SO St. Joseph's 11.08m 36-04.25
11.08m 10.86m FOUL
33 DeKryger, Sam JR Trinity Chri 11.03m 36-02.25
10.53m 11.03m FOUL
34 Frump, Noah FR Valparaiso 10.80m 35-05.25
10.80m 10.68m FOUL
35 Featherstone, Huds SR St. Joseph's 10.43m 34-02.75
10.27m FOUL 10.43m
36 Sobolewski, Daniel FR St. Francis 10.35m 33-11.50
10.19m FOUL 10.35m
37 Toledo, Eric SO Davenport 10.14m 33-03.25
FOUL 10.14m FOUL
38 Lopez, Jason FR St. Francis 9.81m 32-02.25
9.81m FOUL FOUL
39 Bandemer, Sam SR St. Francis 8.90m 29-02.50
8.90m 8.64m 8.05m
-- Wildeboer, Ben FR Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Prestigiacomo, Mik FR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Lechner '16, Jay GVALUM FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Payette, Jaden FR Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=======================================================================================
KellyTurfRec: K 23.90m 2/11/2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
GVSU Rec: G 22.42m 2016 Darien Thornton
NCAA Auto: A 20.99m
NCAA Provo: P 20.05m
20.99m AUTO NCAA D2 Auto
17.19m PROV NCAA D2 Prov
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================================
1 Shumate, Lucas SR Ohio Norther 18.11m PROV 59-05.00 10
18.11m 17.25m 16.45m 16.07m 16.54m 17.74m
2 Compagner, Jacob JR Siena Height 17.87m PROV 58-07.50 8
16.96m FOUL 17.56m FOUL 17.78m 17.87m
3 Lake, Al JR Davenport 17.84m PROV 58-06.50 6
17.84m FOUL FOUL 16.90m FOUL 17.54m
4 Lechner '16, Jay GVALUM 17.78m PROV 58-04.00 5
17.17m 17.78m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
5 Capek, Daniel JR Hillsdale 16.86m 55-03.75 4
FOUL 16.86m FOUL FOUL FOUL 16.32m
6 Guzek, Andrew JR Valparaiso 16.82m 55-02.25 3
FOUL FOUL 16.82m FOUL FOUL 16.14m
7 Piromari, Kardokh SR Davenport 16.63m 54-06.75 2
16.35m FOUL 16.63m FOUL 16.45m FOUL
8 Campau, Shane SO Grand Valley 16.08m 52-09.25 1
15.93m 15.83m 15.98m 15.69m 15.11m 16.08m
9 Cheatom, Marcus JR Lewis 15.92m 52-02.75
15.44m 15.84m 15.92m
9 kramer, nick FR UNA 15.92m 52-02.75
15.39m 15.14m 15.92m
11 Shamoun, Austin SO Grand Valley 15.79m 51-09.75
FOUL 14.94m 15.79m
12 Dantona, Harry SR Taylor 15.62m 51-03.00
15.62m 15.49m FOUL
13 Katon, Sam JR Davenport 15.36m 50-04.75
14.95m FOUL 15.36m
14 Kanan, Laith JR Illinois-Chi 14.91m 48-11.00
13.85m 14.91m FOUL
15 Drew, Robert JR Siena Height 14.89m 48-10.25
14.89m 14.45m 14.40m
16 Augustine, Zane SR Ohio Norther 14.79m 48-06.25
14.73m FOUL 14.79m
17 Saporiti, Christia JR Illinois-Chi 14.76m 48-05.25
14.33m 14.76m FOUL
18 MacGregor, Brandon SO Davenport 14.38m 47-02.25
13.27m 14.38m 13.58m
19 Mitchell, Kyle SR St. Francis 14.35m 47-01.00
FOUL 13.99m 14.35m
20 Prestigiacomo, Mik FR Grand Valley 14.34m 47-00.75
13.60m FOUL 14.34m
21 Scalzi, Nicholas SO Detroit 14.23m 46-08.25
13.57m 13.95m 14.23m
22 Rasawehr, Jake FR Valparaiso 14.18m 46-06.25
12.09m 14.18m FOUL
23 Toledo, Eric SO Davenport 13.96m 45-09.75
FOUL FOUL 13.96m
24 Scavarda, Justin FR UNA 13.85m 45-05.25
13.85m 13.81m FOUL
25 Reynolds, Mark SR St. Joseph's 13.81m 45-03.75
13.42m 12.35m 13.81m
26 Welsh, Ian SR St. Francis 13.54m 44-05.25
FOUL 13.40m 13.54m
27 Leduc, Eric SO Detroit 13.17m 43-02.50
FOUL 13.17m FOUL
28 Nunez, Favio SO Illinois-Chi 13.01m 42-08.25
11.37m FOUL 13.01m
29 Whaley, Aaron SO Aquinas 12.65m 41-06.00
12.65m FOUL 12.47m
30 Wolfe, Jayvin FR Calvin 12.41m 40-08.75
FOUL 12.41m FOUL
31 Frump, Noah FR Valparaiso 12.35m 40-06.25
12.35m 12.19m FOUL
32 Lopez, Jason FR St. Francis 12.12m 39-09.25
11.52m FOUL 12.12m
33 Cwiok, Tommy FR UNA 11.94m 39-02.25
11.75m 11.94m 10.92m
34 Stanley, Alec FR Muskegon CC 11.88m 38-11.75
11.26m 11.83m 11.88m
35 Taccola, Luke JR Illinois-Chi 11.74m 38-06.25
11.29m 11.74m FOUL
36 Bauers, Ryan SR St. Francis 11.44m 37-06.50
11.44m 11.41m FOUL
37 Jorritsma, Jordan FR Calvin 11.20m 36-09.00
10.76m 11.20m 11.17m
38 Williams, Krisstia SO St. Joseph's 11.15m 36-07.00
11.11m 10.85m 11.15m
39 Sobolewski, Daniel FR St. Francis 11.14m 36-06.75
11.14m 10.76m 9.23m
40 Payette, Jaden FR Davenport 10.70m 35-01.25
10.70m FOUL 10.35m
41 Holder, Erick SR Calvin 10.42m 34-02.25
FOUL 10.42m 9.94m
42 Franklin, Jerriel FR Muskegon CC 9.11m 29-10.75
9.11m PASS PASS
43 Marsh, Joseph FR Muskegon CC 8.80m 28-10.50
8.49m 8.80m FOUL
44 Good, Dalton SO St. Joseph's 8.42m 27-07.50
8.42m FOUL FOUL
-- Harding, Hunter FR UNA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 120.25 2) Hillsdale 83.25
3) Lewis 61 4) Siena Heights 50.75
5) Aquinas 48.66 6) Ohio Northern 36.08
7) Indiana Tech 31 8) Southern Wesleyan 30
9) Detroit 25 10) St. Francis (Ill.) 17
11) Taylor 13 12) Illinois-Chicago 10.33
13) Davenport 9 14) Calvin 5.66
15) Playmakers Unattached 5 15) Playmakers 5
17) Trinity Christian 3 17) Olivet Nazarene 3
19) Valparaiso 1

Men - Team Rankings - 16 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 114.66 2) Hillsdale 69
3) Indiana Tech 65 4) Siena Heights 43.66
5) Illinois-Chicago 42 6) St. Joseph's (Ind.) 33.50
7) Aquinas 32.16 8) St. Francis (Ill.) 30
9) Lewis 27.83 10) Ohio Northern 24
11) Davenport 20 12) Taylor 14
13) GVSU ALUMNI 13 14) Detroit 11
15) Muskegon CC 10.50 16) Robert Morris (Ill.) 8
17) Valparaiso 6.66 18) Olivet Nazarene 6
19) DuPage 2 20) Goshen 1

Combined Team Scores - 32 Events Scored
===============================================================================
1) Grand Valley St. 234.91 2) Hillsdale 152.25
3) Indiana Tech 96 4) Siena Heights 94.41
5) Lewis 88.83 6) Aquinas 80.83
7) Ohio Northern 60.08 8) Illinois-Chicago 52.33
9) St. Francis (Ill.) 47 10) Detroit 36
11) St. Joseph's (Ind.) 33.50 12) Southern Wesleyan 30
13) Davenport 29 14) Taylor 27
15) GVSU ALUMNI 13 16) Muskegon CC 10.50
17) Olivet Nazarene 9 18) Robert Morris (Ill.) 8
19) Valparaiso 7.66 20) Calvin 5.66
21) Playmakers 5 21) Playmakers Unattached 5
23) Trinity Christian 3 24) DuPage 2
25) Goshen 1