2017 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational - Day 1 & 2 Results

back to results

Jan. 27, 2017

2017 SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational - Day 1 & 2 Results
University Center, MI
Jan. 27-28, 2017
SVSU Field house
Provided by Saginaw Valley State University


Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/27/2017 08:54 PM
SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational - 1/27/2017 to 1/28/2017
SVSU Fieldhouse
Results

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
SVSU: S 9.21 1/29/2016 Bria Williams, Saginaw Vall
Fieldhouse: F 8.95 2/28/2015 Pam Showman, Findlay
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
Finals
1 Micheaux, April Central Mich 9.06 1 897
2 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 9.23 2 862
3 Grant, Mikaela Central Mich 9.28 1 852
4 Webster, Oonagh Windsor 9.43 2 822
5 Ebels, Britta Davenport 9.53 3 802
6 Schafer, Emma Davenport 9.69 3 771
7 Kerr, Jasmin Windsor 10.11 1 692
8 Nugent, Haley Central Mich 10.84 2 563
9 Penzien, Alexis Lake Superio 10.95 3 545

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
SVSU: S 1.49m 1/29/2016 Bria Williams, Saginaw Vall
Fieldhouse: F 1.70m 2/28/2015 Lydia Guagenti, Findlay
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grant, Mikaela Central Mich 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P P P P P O O O XXO XXX
1 Nugent, Haley Central Mich 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P P P O O O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P O P O P O XXO XO P XXX
4 Kerr, Jasmin Windsor 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P P P O O O XO XXO XXX
5 Penzien, Alexis Lake Superio 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
P P O P O XXO XXO XXX
6 Micheaux, April Central Mich 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
P P P P P O XXX
7 Schafer, Emma Davenport 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
P P O O XXO XXX
8 Ebels, Britta Davenport 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
P P P XO P XXX
8 Webster, Oonagh Windsor 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
XXO XO XO XO XXX

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
SVSU: S 6.55m 1/29/2016 Bria Williams, Saginaw Vall
Fieldhouse: F 12.09m 1/29/2016 April Micheaux, Central Mich
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Micheaux, April Central Mich 12.48mF 40-11.50 693
12.32m 12.48m 12.35m
2 Schafer, Emma Davenport 11.57m 37-11.50 633
11.16m 11.57m FOUL
3 Nugent, Haley Central Mich 9.30m 30-06.25 484
9.30m 8.91m 9.25m
4 Grant, Mikaela Central Mich 8.95m 29-04.50 461
8.64m 8.95m 8.88m
5 Webster, Oonagh Windsor 8.83m 28-11.75 453
8.48m 8.83m 8.80m
5 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 8.83m 28-11.75 453
8.77m 8.83m 8.17m
7 Kerr, Jasmin Windsor 8.70m 28-06.50 445
8.70m 7.97m 8.56m
8 Penzien, Alexis Lake Superio 8.46m 27-09.25 429
8.46m 8.25m 7.75m

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
SVSU: S 4.62m 1/29/2016 Meredith Hengy, Saginaw Vall
Fieldhouse: F 5.67m 2/28/2015 Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grant, Mikaela Central Mich 5.51m 18-01.00 703
5.44m 5.28m 5.51m
2 Micheaux, April Central Mich 5.18m 17-00.00 609
4.99m 5.18m 5.08m
3 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 5.01m 16-05.25 562
4.68m 5.01m 4.83m
4 Webster, Oonagh Windsor 4.92m 16-01.75 538
4.74m 4.39m 4.92m
5 Nugent, Haley Central Mich 4.78m 15-08.25 500
4.78m 4.66m FOUL
6 Kerr, Jasmin Windsor 4.73m 15-06.25 487
FOUL FOUL 4.73m
7 Schafer, Emma Davenport 4.70m 15-05.00 479
FOUL 4.63m 4.70m
8 Penzien, Alexis Lake Superio 4.51m 14-09.75 431
FOUL 4.51m FOUL

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run by points Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
SVSU: S 2:40.11 1/29/2016 Bria Williams, Saginaw Vall
Fieldhouse: F 2:23.34 2/28/2015 Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grant, Mikaela Central Mich 2:33.43 651
2 Schafer, Emma Davenport 2:35.59 624
3 Penzien, Alexis Lake Superio 2:37.15 606
4 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 2:37.66 600
5 Webster, Oonagh Windsor 2:40.79 564
6 Nugent, Haley Central Mich 2:41.98 550
7 Kerr, Jasmin Windsor 2:46.30 503
8 Micheaux, April Central Mich 3:06.96 303

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
SVSU: S 7.23 1/29/2016 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall
Fieldhouse: F 7.15 1/29/2016 Noah Gary, Michigan Sta
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler Unattached 7.24 1 799
2 Beaudoin, Shawn Guelph 7.24 1 799
3 Montcastle, Spencer Unattached 7.28 1 785
4 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 7.29 1 782
5 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 7.42 1 739
6 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 7.44 1 732
7 Thwing, Joe Unattached 7.50 2 713
8 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 7.55 2 697
9 Long, Mitch Windsor 7.56 2 694
10 Mennen, Jack Indiana Wesl 7.62 2 675
11 Rasnick, Mike Lake Superio 7.83 2 610
12 Mudd, Andrew Unattached 8.27 1 484

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
SVSU: S 6.79m 1/29/2016 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall
Fieldhouse: F 6.95m 1/29/2016 Tyler Pavliga, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 6.56m 21-06.25 711
6.22m 6.35m 6.56m
2 Grob, Tyler Unattached 6.38m 20-11.25 670
6.38m 6.13m 6.16m
3 Long, Mitch Windsor 6.34m 20-09.75 661
6.01m 6.34m 6.28m
3 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 6.34m 20-09.75 661
6.14m 6.16m 6.34m
5 Beaudoin, Shawn Guelph 6.27m 20-07.00 646
6.27m 6.00m 6.15m
6 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 6.15m 20-02.25 619
6.15m FOUL 6.07m
7 Thwing, Joe Unattached 5.94m 19-06.00 574
5.87m 5.94m FOUL
8 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 5.91m 19-04.75 567
FOUL 5.91m FOUL
9 Montcastle, Spencer Unattached 5.90m 19-04.25 565
FOUL 5.90m 5.84m
10 Rasnick, Mike Lake Superio 5.32m 17-05.50 445
5.00m 5.32m 4.94m
11 Mennen, Jack Indiana Wesl 5.19m 17-00.50 419
5.19m FOUL FOUL

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
SVSU: S 11.49m 1/29/2016 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall
Fieldhouse: F 13.75m 2/28/2015 Lucas Ball, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler Unattached 13.19m 43-03.25 679
12.96m 12.36m 13.19m
2 Beaudoin, Shawn Guelph 12.91m 42-04.25 662
12.50m 12.91m 12.61m
3 Thwing, Joe Unattached 12.37m 40-07.00 629
12.37m 11.98m 12.23m
4 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 12.30m 40-04.25 625
11.84m 12.30m 12.28m
5 Mennen, Jack Indiana Wesl 11.05m 36-03.00 549
10.80m 11.05m FOUL
6 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 10.90m 35-09.25 540
9.02m 10.42m 10.90m
7 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 10.64m 34-11.00 524
10.20m 10.64m 10.12m
8 Montcastle, Spencer Unattached 10.60m 34-09.50 522
10.60m FOUL 9.40m
9 Long, Mitch Windsor 9.97m 32-08.50 484
FOUL 9.97m FOUL
10 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 8.65m 28-04.50 405
FOUL FOUL 8.65m
11 Rasnick, Mike Lake Superio 7.97m 26-01.75 365
7.97m 7.92m FOUL

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
SVSU: S 1.97m 1/29/2016 Sam Black, Saginaw Vall
Fieldhouse: F 2.09m 2/28/2015 Trent Chappell, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.92 1.95 1.98
XO P XXX
1 Thwing, Joe Unattached 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
O P O XXO P XXX
3 Beaudoin, Shawn Guelph 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Grob, Tyler Unattached 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.80 1.83 1.86
O O XXX
4 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O O XO XXX
4 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O P P O O XO XO O XXX
4 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O O XXX
8 Montcastle, Spencer Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.80 1.83
O XXX
9 Long, Mitch Windsor 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.74 1.77
XO XXX
10 Mennen, Jack Indiana Wesl 1.53m 5-00.25 411
1.53 1.56
O XXX
-- Rasnick, Mike Lake Superio NH
1.53
XXX

Event 3 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 17:01.62 2012 Lauren Hill
Fieldhouse: F 16:41.27 12/5/2014 Abbey Kelto, Central Michigan
NCAA Auto: A 16:35.00
NCAA Provo: P 17:28.78
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hill, Lauren Unattached 16:55.00 17:26.51P
2 Haynes, Emily Ferris State 17:50.00 17:38.79
3 Etelamaki, Kathryn Ferris State 17:50.00 18:09.74
4 McDonald, Racheal Ferris State 18:00.00 18:54.41
5 Kasabian-Larson, Sarah Red Cedar Runnin 18:35.00 18:59.84
6 McBeath, Kinsey Indiana Wesl 19:00.00 19:03.87
7 McConnell, Amy Unattached 18:42.00 19:19.53
8 Etienne, Charlotte State Club 19:35.40
9 Christensen, Lindsay Ferris State 19:45.00 19:59.85
10 Passino, Hannah Lake Superio 20:00.00 20:19.06
11 Rojas, Yvette Indiana Wesl 20:00.00 20:43.32

Event 4 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 14:34.85 2009 Steve Genther
Fieldhouse: F 14:24.94 2/28/2015 Joshua Mirth, Hillsdale
NCAA Auto: A 14:04.40
NCAA Provo: P 14:44.96
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fackelman, Tristan Saginaw Vall 15:09.00 14:58.24
2 Wicker, Austin Unattached 15:00.00 15:03.09
3 Kimball, Timmy Saginaw Vall 15:15.00 15:18.27
4 Cuevas, Christian Indiana Wesl 15:35.00 15:33.50
5 Fahey, Roan Ferris State 15:20.00 15:39.91
6 Young, Jacob State Club 16:29.00 15:47.90
7 Mckenzie, Zach Ferris State 15:20.00 15:51.69
8 Poth, Eric Unattached 15:15.00 16:02.54
9 Gerick, Nathan Indiana Wesl 15:35.00 16:12.36
10 Diener, Wes State Club 16:35.00 16:24.83
11 Clevland, Gage Ferris State 16:30.00 17:05.23
12 Todd, Connor MI Club 17:30.00 17:36.04
-- Anderson, Clyde Saginaw Vall 14:57.35 DNF

Event 5 Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 11:31.53 2015
C. Fondren, K. Balls, B. Johnson, T. Stepanski
Fieldhouse: F 11:27.43 2/28/2015 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
K Galat, E Guy, A Kerst, E Oren
NCAA Auto: A 11:33.60
NCAA Provo: P 12:10.84
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Northern Michigan 12:25.00 12:29.51
1) Becker, Kieren 2) Collins, Lynsey
3) Huebner, Shayla 4) Pietrzak, Kelly
2 Ferris State 12:23.00 12:44.99
1) Emerick, Molly 2) Snyder, Nicole
3) Medich, Larissa 4) Eaton, Jennifer
3 Indiana Wesleyan 12:40.00 12:45.79

Event 6 Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 9:49.20 1984
R. Brown, Morrow, Hill, Blair
Fieldhouse: F 9:51.05 2/28/2015 Grand Valley St., Grand Valley
E Barnes, T Burnett, J Rietsma, W Mach
NCAA Auto: A 9:47.05
NCAA Provo: P 10:07.52
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ferris State 10:25.00 10:51.06
1) Hammer, Logan 2) Triffo, Chris
3) Alberts, John 4) Israels, Ethan

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
SVSU: S 8.84 2007 Leighann Dowell
Fieldhouse: F 8.62 3/1/2015 Breanna Luba, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8.33
NCAA Provo: P 8.84
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hurst, Jasmine Windsor 8.94 P 8.82Q 3
2 Lamothe, Alexia Windsor 8.91 8.87Q 1
3 Bobb, Mikeisha York (Ontari 8.73 8.92Q 2
4 Moen, Sarah Oakland Univ 9.00 8.97q 3
5 Mylle, Ine Northern Mic 9.35 9.23q 3
6 Johnston, Laura Oakland Univ 9.34 9.26q 3
7 Morrow, Alana Oakland Univ 9.28 9.30q 2
8 Ropeta, Bryn Oakland Univ 9.50 9.38q 2
9 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland Univ 9.77 9.46 1
10 Krantz, Jailyn Indiana Wesl 9.28 9.50 1
11 Wilkins, Carly Indiana Wesl 9.79 9.58 3
12 Price, Hanna Ferris State 9.57 9.64 2
13 Huisken, Lydia Ferris State 9.89 9.84 3
14 Wright, Cae'Sarae Indiana Wesl 10.07 10.03 1
15 Martin, Megan Northern Mic 10.23 10.20 2
16 Castello, Jermeka Windsor 9.15 10.27 2

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
SVSU: S 7.78 2014 Domonique Smith
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.42
NCAA Provo: P 7.71
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Smith, Andriana Oakland Univ 7.84 7.88Q 2
2 James, Avadon Northern Mic 7.96 7.88Q 3
3 Smith, Domonique Saginaw Vall 7.73 7.94Q 4
4 Melvin, Corrine Indiana Wesl 7.98 8.05Q 1
5 Utchel, Sarah Ferris State 7.99 7.96q 2
6 McClure, Danielle Oakland Univ 8.15 8.11q 1
7 Payne, Shania York (Ontari 7.90 8.11q 1
8 Martinbianco, Nicole Oakland Univ 8.22 8.13q 1
9 Gibson, Rachel Indiana Wesl 8.12 8.13 3
10 Ihunaegbo, Christy York (Ontari 7.93 8.14 3
11 Hofmann, Elyssa Oakland Univ 8.15 8.15 4
12 Mertz, Machaela Indiana Wesl 8.15 8.15 2
13 McPeters, Sydney Northern Mic 8.08 8.18 2
14 Omahen, Emily Windsor 8.10 8.18 1
15 Christmas, Abigail Northern Mic 8.22 8.20 3
16 Wright, Cae'Sarae Indiana Wesl 8.19 8.24 4
17 Long, Jenna Northern Mic 8.11 8.25 3
18 Simon-Tucker, Monique York (Ontari 8.07 8.26 4
19 Witherspoon, Nicolette York (Ontari 8.21 8.28 3
20 Williams, Bria Saginaw Vall 8.30 8.31 4
21 Hamilton, Daija Saginaw Vall 8.32 8.32 4
22 Frieden, Kendra Indiana Wesl 8.28 8.33 2
23 Christie, Heniesha York (Ontari 8.20 8.34 2
24 Krone, Jessica Oakland Univ 8.57 8.46 3
25 Lowe, Paige Indiana Wesl 8.34 8.48 2
26 Warren, Sam Saginaw Vall 8.52 8.57 1
27 Meek, Haley Indiana Wesl 9.03 9.01 3
28 Schmidt, Jessica Lake Superio 9.08 9.27 1
-- Stockford, Hailey Saginaw Vall 8.03 DNF 4

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.72
NCAA Provo: P 6.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Thomas, Oshane Lake Superio 6.91 6.98Q 4
2 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 7.01 6.99Q 1
3 Davis, Aaron Oakland Univ 7.01 7.04Q 2
4 Grant, Demari York (Ontari 6.97 7.13Q 3
5 Rempillo, Justin Windsor 7.03 7.07q 2
6 Pollock, Ja'Juan Ferris State 7.13 7.12q 4
7 Lyons, Landon Saginaw Vall 7.13 7.13q 4
8 Drake, Sheldon Oakland Univ 7.17q 3
9 Walker, Jullane Saginaw Vall 7.01 7.19 1
10 Bass, Zeon York (Ontari 7.10 7.22 3
11 Charles, Quinn York (Ontari 7.30 7.24 2
12 Beach, Devin MI Club 7.20 7.25 2
13 Morgan, Brandon Oakland Univ 7.26 2
14 Akerewusi, Sesan Windsor 7.15 7.28 3
15 McCarthy, Joe Oakland Univ 7.28 4
16 Francisco, Hayden Ferris State 7.38 7.34 4
17 Harding, Nick Indiana Wesl 7.32 7.34 4
18 Mudd, Alex Unattached 7.25 7.41 1
19 Rippon, Niklas VfL Sindelfingen 7.21 7.50 1
20 Endresen, Theodore MI Club 7.30 7.53 3
21 Fochesato, Vincent Saginaw Vall 7.57 7.57 2
22 Wu, Raymond Indiana Wesl 7.59 7.61 1
23 Wang, Brian MI Club 7.50 7.91 3

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
SVSU: S 25.24 2013 Yanisha Edwards
Fieldhouse: F 23.73 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 24.00
NCAA Provo: P 25.06
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Bobb, Mikeisha York (Ontari 24.80 25.40q 1
2 Hurst, Jasmine Windsor 25.49 25.45q 4
3 Jefferson, Kendell Oakland Univ 25.30 25.61q 3
4 Gibson, Rachel Indiana Wesl 25.90 25.86q 4
5 Castello, Jermeka Windsor 25.67 25.93q 7
6 Hofmann, Elyssa Oakland Univ 25.62 26.01q 6
7 Utchel, Sarah Ferris State 26.37 26.15q 5
8 Martinbianco, Nicole Oakland Univ 26.00 26.24q 6
9 Payne, Shania York (Ontari 25.90 26.30 3
10 Hodgins, Kristy Windsor 26.25 26.46 2
11 James, Avadon Northern Mic 26.13 26.46 8
12 Long, Jenna Northern Mic 26.23 26.49 1
13 Wolfs, Rachael Windsor 26.10 26.49 7
14 McClure, Danielle Oakland Univ 27.00 26.54 2
15 Melvin, Corrine Indiana Wesl 27.00 26.55 3
16 Witherspoon, Nicolette York (Ontari 25.50 26.71 5
17 Akins, Jada Windsor 25.95 26.73 5
18 Frieden, Kendra Indiana Wesl 27.07 26.86 4
19 Mertz, Machaela Indiana Wesl 26.50 26.87 7
20 Christmas, Abigail Northern Mic 27.12 26.88 6
21 McPeters, Sydney Northern Mic 26.36 27.14 4
22 Simon-Tucker, Monique York (Ontari 26.30 27.22 3
23 Snyder, Nicole Ferris State 27.10 27.23 5
24 Smith, Domonique Saginaw Vall 25.80 27.26 1
25 Hodgins, Kelly Windsor 26.55 27.27 8
26 Christie, Heniesha York (Ontari 25.90 27.38 2
27 Williams, Bria Saginaw Vall 27.42 3
28 Warren, Sam Saginaw Vall 27.84 27.52 3
29 Wilkins, Carly Indiana Wesl 27.55 4
30 Wright, Cae'Sarae Indiana Wesl 27.43 27.69 8
31 Krantz, Jailyn Indiana Wesl 27.20 27.88 7
32 Hamilton, Daija Saginaw Vall 27.82 27.94 2
33 Krone, Jessica Oakland Univ 28.59 27.98 7
34 Lowe, Paige Indiana Wesl 28.31 28.09 5
35 Price, Hanna Ferris State 28.34 28.17 6
36 Deaver, Lyvia Indiana Wesl 27.50 28.21 1
37 Van Bynen, Jessica Ferris State 31.20 29.97 2
38 Schmidt, Jessica Lake Superio 29.69 30.09 8
39 Meek, Haley Indiana Wesl 30.65 30.32 1

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
SVSU: S 22.03 1995 Daryl Stallworth
Fieldhouse: F 20.93 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 21.27
NCAA Provo: P 21.83
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Girodat, Nicholas Oakland Univ 21.62 P 21.71q 2
2 Davis, Aaron Oakland Univ 21.72 21.97q 3
3 Jehovah, Xavier York (Ontari 22.00 22.18q 4
4 Bowers, Juan Saginaw Vall 22.12 22.36q 5
5 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 22.23 22.61q 7
6 Joyce, Zack Oakland Univ 22.60 22.73q 4
7 Lyons, Landon Saginaw Vall 23.02 22.79q 4
8 Coleman, DeVante' MI Club 23.50 22.88q 3
9 Stratton, Noah Indiana Wesl 22.60 22.89 6
10 Pidlubny, Jalen York (Ontari 22.60 23.01 3
11 Beck, Dalen Indiana Wesl 23.38 23.05 6
12 Lauck, Cameron Indiana Wesl 23.00 23.08 3
13 Akerewusi, Sesan Windsor 22.98 23.10 2
14 Bass, Zeon York (Ontari 22.50 23.13 1
15 Hutchinson, Mark York (Ontari 22.70 23.13 7
16 Grant, Demari York (Ontari 22.60 23.18 5
17 Charles, Quinn York (Ontari 23.50 23.19 2
18 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro Windsor 23.31 23.22 5
19 Isaacs, Daniel Indiana Wesl 23.50 23.35 7
20 Harding, Nick Indiana Wesl 23.81 23.36 5
21 Meyer, Nate Ferris State 23.98 23.44 1
22 Francisco, Hayden Ferris State 23.50 23.86 1
23 Randall, Joshua Indiana Wesl 24.00 23.90 2
24 Mudd, Alex Unattached 23.85 23.95 6
25 Harris, Lucas Ferris State 23.50 23.95 4
26 Fochesato, Vincent Saginaw Vall 24.92 24.14 7
27 Wu, Raymond Indiana Wesl 24.32 24.23 4
28 Luxem, Jack State Club 24.36 6
29 Kumapayi, Daniel MI Club 25.00 24.46 1
30 Hyames, Eric State Club 24.59 5
31 Endresen, Theodore MI Club 25.30 24.71 2
32 Ellens, Chad Indiana Wesl 24.00 24.78 3
33 Slenk, Christian Indiana Wesl 24.50 24.87 5
34 Wang, Brian MI Club 25.50 25.89 3

Event 23 Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to finals
SVSU: S 56-08 2007 Ashley Bishop
Fieldhouse: F 21.10m 2/28/2015 Shatora Lewis, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 19.44m
NCAA Provo: P 16.34m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
Finals
1 Baker, Bailey Michigan 17.42m 18.28mP 59-11.75
FOUL 17.23m 17.58m 16.91m 16.98m 18.28m
2 Jacobsen, Courtney Michigan 17.96m 17.56mP 57-07.50
17.08m 17.56m 16.89m 17.26m 17.32m 16.36m
3 Deering, Kayla Michigan 16.99m 17.55mP 57-07.00
FOUL 17.46m 16.71m 17.47m 17.55m
4 Malloy, Meagan Michigan 16.32m 16.22m 53-02.75
15.78m 15.63m 16.22m 15.73m 15.86m 16.02m
5 Van Damme, Jill Windsor 16.35m 16.01m 52-06.50
15.68m FOUL 15.26m 15.82m FOUL 16.01m
6 Robinson, Maycee Ferris State 15.80m 15.66m 51-04.50
15.40m FOUL 15.48m 15.66m 15.24m 14.83m
7 Nelson, Briana Unattached 16.70m 15.59m 51-01.75
15.48m FOUL 15.59m 15.16m 15.28m 15.58m
8 Johnson, Valerie Unattached 16.26m 15.57m 51-01.00
FOUL 15.57m 15.48m 15.05m FOUL 14.33m
9 Long, Rachel Ferris State 14.70m 14.38m 47-02.25
FOUL 13.33m 14.38m 13.21m 13.22m 10.60m
10 Johnson, Samanthia Northern Mic 15.85m 14.21m 46-07.50
FOUL FOUL 14.21m
11 Dunn, Marissa Unattached 13.78m 13.05m 42-09.75
12.09m 12.75m 13.05m
12 Wood, Cayla Windsor 14.00m 12.86m 42-02.25
12.86m 12.65m 12.77m
13 Connor, Erin Unattached 13.53m 12.81m 42-00.50
12.81m 12.24m 12.14m
14 Lengel, Nadia Oakland Univ 12.70m 12.34m 40-06.00
10.78m 11.56m 12.34m
15 Morgan, Lydia Indiana Wesl 11.61m 11.63m 38-02.00
FOUL FOUL 11.63m
16 Paulsen, Emily Ferris State 11.16m 9.88m 32-05.00
9.88m 6.96m FOUL
17 Ostwald, Sara Lake Superio 9.61m 9.82m 32-02.75
9.68m 9.54m 9.82m
18 Love, Bobbie Lake Superio 9.61m 31-06.50
9.46m FOUL 9.61m
19 Riebschleger, Kennedy Ferris State 9.97m 9.38m 30-09.25
FOUL 9.38m FOUL
-- McElroy, Megan Unattached 12.97m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Moore, Mary Oakland Univ 14.94m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dean, Gloria Indiana Wesl FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 24 Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Open long jump will use the north pit
Top 9 marks advance to finals
SVSU: S 19-07 2003 Nicole Sullivan
Fieldhouse: F 5.84m 2/28/2015 Alexis Duncan, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 6.10m
NCAA Provo: P 5.60m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pitters, Holly York (Ontari 6.10m 5.99mF 19-08.00
FOUL FOUL 5.76m 5.99m FOUL FOUL
2 Omahen, Emily Windsor 5.70m 5.67mP 18-07.25
5.54m FOUL FOUL 5.44m 5.67m FOUL
3 Isaac, Stella York (Ontari 5.35m 5.23m 17-02.00
FOUL FOUL 5.23m 5.18m FOUL 5.22m
4 Young, Erin Unattached 5.46m 5.14m 16-10.50
4.86m 5.00m 5.14m 4.96m FOUL FOUL
5 Mergens, Whitney Oakland Univ 5.18m 5.10m 16-08.75
5.10m 5.06m 5.04m 5.01m 5.05m 5.05m
6 Dutcher, Paige Northern Mic 5.20m 5.02m 16-05.75
4.53m 4.83m 4.98m 4.97m 5.02m 4.97m
7 Francis, Bailey York (Ontari 4.97m 4.98m 16-04.25
4.98m 4.96m FOUL FOUL 4.96m FOUL
8 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland Univ 4.67m 4.78m 15-08.25
FOUL FOUL 4.78m 4.62m 4.53m 4.69m
9 Blaser, Raven Ferris State 4.97m 4.76m 15-07.50
4.75m 4.68m 4.76m FOUL 4.51m 4.46m
10 Christmas, Abigail Northern Mic 4.94m 4.71m 15-05.50
4.23m 4.71m 4.56m
11 Zatta, Alexis Unattached 4.31m 14-01.75
4.31m FOUL 4.24m
12 Passino, Sophie Lake Superio 4.35m 4.23m 13-10.50
4.23m 4.03m 4.00m
-- Swider, Sarah Lake Superio 4.78m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Opening Height: 2.59
Progressions: 2.74, 2.89, 3.04, 3.19, 3.34, 3.49, 3.64
SVSU: S 12-03.50 2012 Elizabeth Willford
Fieldhouse: F 3.94m 1/23/2015 Robin Bone/Jamie Roberts, Western Onta/GV
NCAA Auto: A 4.05m
NCAA Provo: P 3.55m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wolfs, Rachael Windsor 3.91m 3.96mF 12-11.75
3.64 3.79 3.96 4.01
O XXO XO XXX
2 Uhlian, Sarah Michigan 3.70m 3.64mP 11-11.25
3.64 3.79
XXO XXX
2 Tessmer, Dana Oakland Univ 3.50m 3.64mP 11-11.25
3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79
O XO XXO XXO XXX
4 Bailey, Bethany Indiana Wesl 3.48m 3.34m 10-11.50
3.34 3.49
XO XXX
5 Schultz, Christine Unattached 3.19m 10-05.50
2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34
XO O XO O XO XXX
5 Loebach, Emily Windsor 3.20m 3.19m 10-05.50
3.04 3.19 3.34
XO O XXX
5 YonClas, Keira Unattached 3.40m 3.19m 10-05.50
2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34
XO O O O XO XXX
5 Gallo, Dayna Indiana Wesl 3.20m 3.19m 10-05.50
3.04 3.19 3.34
O O XXX
9 Kane, Olivia Oakland Univ 2.89m 3.04m 9-11.75
2.89 3.04 3.19
O O XXX
-- Bauer, Emma Michigan 3.85m NH
3.64
XXX
-- Ferrari, Sasha Oakland Univ 1.97m NH
2.59
XXX
-- Weir, Emily Lake Superio NH
2.59
XXX

Event 26 Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Open long jump will use the north pit
Top 9 marks advance to finals
SVSU: S 24-01.50 1/30/2016 Robert Tarpley
Fieldhouse: F 7.45m 2/28/2015 Alexander Zolotoglavyy, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 7.60m
NCAA Provo: P 7.08m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Young, Arren Unattached 7.39m 7.04m 23-01.25
6.57m FOUL FOUL 7.04m 5.32m FOUL
2 Beck, Dalen Indiana Wesl 7.09m 6.91m 22-08.00
6.58m 6.89m 6.91m FOUL FOUL 6.69m
3 Davis, Brandon Oakland Univ 7.16m 6.84m 22-05.25
6.84m 6.83m 6.78m 6.37m
4 Walker, Jullane Saginaw Vall 6.70m 6.80m 22-03.75
6.00m 6.80m 6.58m 6.54m 6.71m FOUL
5 Fyffe, Nick York (Ontari 7.06m 6.71m 22-00.25
FOUL 6.71m FOUL 6.47m FOUL 6.70m
6 Bortolin, Angelo Windsor 6.80m 6.59m 21-07.50
6.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.59m FOUL
7 Marx, Josiah Indiana Wesl 6.67m 6.48m 21-03.25
6.12m 6.48m FOUL 6.38m 6.33m 6.26m
8 Gardner, Destin Windsor 6.64m 6.44m 21-01.50
6.14m FOUL 5.97m 6.44m FOUL 6.08m
8 Lauck, Cameron Indiana Wesl 6.70m 6.44m 21-01.50
6.10m 6.22m 6.40m 6.44m 6.32m 6.31m
10 Rempillo, Justin Windsor 6.29m 6.13m 20-01.50
5.83m 6.13m FOUL
11 Schweisthal, Grant Indiana Wesl 6.40m 6.12m 20-01.00
FOUL 5.91m 6.12m
12 Tarpley, Robert Unattached 7.40m 6.05m 19-10.25
FOUL FOUL 6.05m
13 Luxem, Jack State Club 5.72m 18-09.25
5.43m 5.42m 5.72m
14 Westarb, Dan Unattached 5.44m 17-10.25
FOUL 5.38m 5.44m
-- Soga, Augustine Windsor 5.94m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 27 Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to finals
SVSU: S 65-04.75 2001 Paul Markel
Fieldhouse: F 21.99m 2/28/2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 20.99m
NCAA Provo: P 17.19m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Stillwell, Cody Ferris State 17.67m 17.76mP 58-03.25
17.76m FOUL 14.15m 16.56m 16.68m 16.98m
2 Sirut, Tyler Oakland Univ 16.05m 16.84m 55-03.00
FOUL 16.84m 16.44m 14.68m FOUL 15.71m
3 Beeson, Tyler Oakland Univ 15.86m 16.10m 52-10.00
15.63m 16.10m 15.74m 15.96m 15.83m 0.05m
4 Miller, Ross Ferris State 16.75m 16.00m 52-06.00
15.52m 16.00m FOUL 15.51m 15.94m 15.88m
5 Allpow, Brett Ferris State 16.36m 15.72m 51-07.00
14.94m 15.72m FOUL 14.50m 15.28m 15.33m
6 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 15.44m 15.70m 51-06.25
FOUL 15.68m FOUL 15.58m 15.66m 15.70m
7 VanOosten, Cole Lake Superio 15.59m 15.62m 51-03.00
15.29m 14.90m 14.57m 15.62m 14.88m 14.88m
8 Rivard, Kenton Oakland Univ 15.59m 14.92m 48-11.50
14.31m 13.98m 14.28m 14.33m 14.58m 14.92m
9 Ledesma, Isaiah Ferris State 12.80m 14.63m 48-00.00
14.55m 0.05m 13.92m 11.91m 14.54m 14.63m
10 Holdship, Michael Unattached 13.75m 14.03m 46-00.50
0.05m 14.03m FOUL
11 Murrell, Jacob Indiana Wesl 13.56m 13.56m 44-06.00
13.56m 13.43m 13.42m
12 Doyley, Jeral Windsor 13.50m 12.98m 42-07.00
12.64m 12.98m 11.87m
13 Cameron, Zachary Lake Superio 12.22m 40-01.25
12.22m 11.99m 11.90m
14 Paden, Justen Indiana Wesl 9.91m 10.29m 33-09.25
9.13m 9.68m 10.29m

Event 34 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Opening Height: 3.81
Progressions: 3.96, 4.11, 4.26, 4.41, 4.56, 4.71, 4.86, 5.01
SVSU: S 17-00 1994 Matt Struble
Fieldhouse: F 5.15m 1/23/2015 Richard Depalma, Seina Heights
NCAA Auto: A 5.20m
NCAA Provo: P 4.66m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Haughn, Kevin Michigan 4.89m 4.71mP 15-05.50
4.56 4.71 4.86
O O XXX
1 Burkhalter, Nicholas Michigan 4.75m 4.71mP 15-05.50
4.56 4.71 4.86
O XXO XXX
3 Kulhanek, Jacob Saginaw Vall 4.26m 4.26m 13-11.75
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41
XO XO O XXX
3 Primeau, Devan Windsor 4.35m 4.26m 13-11.75
4.11 4.26 4.41
O O XXX
5 Behme, Sebastian Saginaw Vall 4.26m 4.11m 13-05.75
3.96 4.11 4.26
XO O XXX
5 Field, Chase Saginaw Vall 4.10m 4.11m 13-05.75
3.96 4.11 4.26
XO XO XXX
7 Page, Brett Windsor 4.10m 3.96m 12-11.75
3.96 4.11
XO XXX
-- Anders, Ryan Indiana Wesl NH
3.81
XXX
-- Westarb, Dan Unattached NH
3.81
XXX
-- Waugh, Chris Windsor 4.89m NH
4.56
XXX
-- Mittlebrun, David Oakland Univ 4.21m NH
3.96
XXX



SVSU "Jet's Pizza" Invitational - 1/27/2017 to 1/28/2017
SVSU Fieldhouse
Results

Event 1 Women Indoor Pentathlon
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 3513 2009 Leighann Dowell
Fieldhouse: F 3807 2/28/2015 Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 3875
NCAA Provo: P 3285
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Grant, Mikaela Central Mich 3310 3403P
2 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 3000 3178
3 Micheaux, April Central Mich 3152 3068
4 Schafer, Emma Davenport 3000 3041
5 Webster, Oonagh Windsor 2900 2879
6 Nugent, Haley Central Mich 2736 2833
7 Kerr, Jasmin Windsor 2900 2793
8 Penzien, Alexis Lake Superio 2610

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #1 Women 60 Meter Hurdles Indoor Pentathlon
==========================================================================
SVSU: S 9.21 1/29/2016 Bria Williams, Saginaw Vall
Fieldhouse: F 8.95 2/28/2015 Pam Showman, Findlay
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Micheaux, April Central Mich 9.06 1 897
2 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 9.23 2 862
3 Grant, Mikaela Central Mich 9.28 1 852
4 Webster, Oonagh Windsor 9.43 2 822
5 Ebels, Britta Davenport 9.53 3 802
6 Schafer, Emma Davenport 9.69 3 771
7 Kerr, Jasmin Windsor 10.11 1 692
8 Nugent, Haley Central Mich 10.84 2 563
9 Penzien, Alexis Lake Superio 10.95 3 545

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #2 Women High Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
SVSU: S 1.49m 1/29/2016 Bria Williams, Saginaw Vall
Fieldhouse: F 1.70m 2/28/2015 Lydia Guagenti, Findlay
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grant, Mikaela Central Mich 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P P P P P O O O XXO XXX
1 Nugent, Haley Central Mich 1.60m 5-03.00 736
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P P P O O O O XXO XXO XXX
3 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 1.57m 5-01.75 701
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57 1.60 1.63
P P P O P O P O XXO XO P XXX
4 Kerr, Jasmin Windsor 1.54m 5-00.50 666
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51 1.54 1.57
P P P P O O O XO XXO XXX
5 Penzien, Alexis Lake Superio 1.48m 4-10.25 599
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48 1.51
P P O P O XXO XXO XXX
6 Micheaux, April Central Mich 1.45m 4-09.00 566
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45 1.48
P P P P P O XXX
7 Schafer, Emma Davenport 1.42m 4-07.75 534
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
P P O O XXO XXX
8 Ebels, Britta Davenport 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42 1.45
P P P XO P XXX
8 Webster, Oonagh Windsor 1.39m 4-06.75 502
1.30 1.33 1.36 1.39 1.42
XXO XO XO XO XXX

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #3 Women Shot Put Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
SVSU: S 6.55m 1/29/2016 Bria Williams, Saginaw Vall
Fieldhouse: F 12.09m 1/29/2016 April Micheaux, Central Mich
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Micheaux, April Central Mich 12.48mF 40-11.50 693
12.32m 12.48m 12.35m
2 Schafer, Emma Davenport 11.57m 37-11.50 633
11.16m 11.57m FOUL
3 Nugent, Haley Central Mich 9.30m 30-06.25 484
9.30m 8.91m 9.25m
4 Grant, Mikaela Central Mich 8.95m 29-04.50 461
8.64m 8.95m 8.88m
5 Webster, Oonagh Windsor 8.83m 28-11.75 453
8.48m 8.83m 8.80m
5 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 8.83m 28-11.75 453
8.77m 8.83m 8.17m
7 Kerr, Jasmin Windsor 8.70m 28-06.50 445
8.70m 7.97m 8.56m
8 Penzien, Alexis Lake Superio 8.46m 27-09.25 429
8.46m 8.25m 7.75m

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #4 Women Long Jump Indoor Pentathlon
=================================================================================
SVSU: S 4.62m 1/29/2016 Meredith Hengy, Saginaw Vall
Fieldhouse: F 5.67m 2/28/2015 Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grant, Mikaela Central Mich 5.51m 18-01.00 703
5.44m 5.28m 5.51m
2 Micheaux, April Central Mich 5.18m 17-00.00 609
4.99m 5.18m 5.08m
3 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 5.01m 16-05.25 562
4.68m 5.01m 4.83m
4 Webster, Oonagh Windsor 4.92m 16-01.75 538
4.74m 4.39m 4.92m
5 Nugent, Haley Central Mich 4.78m 15-08.25 500
4.78m 4.66m FOUL
6 Kerr, Jasmin Windsor 4.73m 15-06.25 487
FOUL FOUL 4.73m
7 Schafer, Emma Davenport 4.70m 15-05.00 479
FOUL 4.63m 4.70m
8 Penzien, Alexis Lake Superio 4.51m 14-09.75 431
FOUL 4.51m FOUL

Event 1 Indoor Pentathlon: #5 Women 800 Meter Run by points Indoor Pentathlon
=======================================================================
SVSU: S 2:40.11 1/29/2016 Bria Williams, Saginaw Vall
Fieldhouse: F 2:23.34 2/28/2015 Jennifer Bjelac, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Grant, Mikaela Central Mich 2:33.43 651
2 Schafer, Emma Davenport 2:35.59 624
3 Penzien, Alexis Lake Superio 2:37.15 606
4 Morrison, Samantha Davenport 2:37.66 600
5 Webster, Oonagh Windsor 2:40.79 564
6 Nugent, Haley Central Mich 2:41.98 550
7 Kerr, Jasmin Windsor 2:46.30 503
8 Micheaux, April Central Mich 3:06.96 303

Event 2 Men Heptathlon
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 5344 2013 Tyler Gob
Fieldhouse: F 5300 2/28/2015 Theo Mancheron, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 5330
NCAA Provo: P 4650
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Beaudoin, Shawn Guelph 4800 4950P
2 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 4910P
3 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 5044 4777P
4 Thwing, Joe Unattached 4503
5 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 4260
6 Mennen, Jack Indiana Wesl 3942
7 Long, Mitch Windsor 4500 3521
8 Rasnick, Mike Lake Superio 3300

Event 2 Heptathlon: #1 Men 60 Meter Dash Heptathlon
==========================================================================
SVSU: S 7.23 1/29/2016 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall
Fieldhouse: F 7.15 1/29/2016 Noah Gary, Michigan Sta
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler Unattached 7.24 1 799
2 Beaudoin, Shawn Guelph 7.24 1 799
3 Montcastle, Spencer Unattached 7.28 1 785
4 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 7.29 1 782
5 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 7.42 1 739
6 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 7.44 1 732
7 Thwing, Joe Unattached 7.50 2 713
8 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 7.55 2 697
9 Long, Mitch Windsor 7.56 2 694
10 Mennen, Jack Indiana Wesl 7.62 2 675
11 Rasnick, Mike Lake Superio 7.83 2 610
12 Mudd, Andrew Unattached 8.27 1 484

Event 2 Heptathlon: #2 Men Long Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
SVSU: S 6.79m 1/29/2016 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall
Fieldhouse: F 6.95m 1/29/2016 Tyler Pavliga, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 6.56m 21-06.25 711
6.22m 6.35m 6.56m
2 Grob, Tyler Unattached 6.38m 20-11.25 670
6.38m 6.13m 6.16m
3 Long, Mitch Windsor 6.34m 20-09.75 661
6.01m 6.34m 6.28m
3 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 6.34m 20-09.75 661
6.14m 6.16m 6.34m
5 Beaudoin, Shawn Guelph 6.27m 20-07.00 646
6.27m 6.00m 6.15m
6 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 6.15m 20-02.25 619
6.15m FOUL 6.07m
7 Thwing, Joe Unattached 5.94m 19-06.00 574
5.87m 5.94m FOUL
8 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 5.91m 19-04.75 567
FOUL 5.91m FOUL
9 Montcastle, Spencer Unattached 5.90m 19-04.25 565
FOUL 5.90m 5.84m
10 Rasnick, Mike Lake Superio 5.32m 17-05.50 445
5.00m 5.32m 4.94m
11 Mennen, Jack Indiana Wesl 5.19m 17-00.50 419
5.19m FOUL FOUL

Event 2 Heptathlon: #3 Men Shot Put Heptathlon
=================================================================================
SVSU: S 11.49m 1/29/2016 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall
Fieldhouse: F 13.75m 2/28/2015 Lucas Ball, Ashland
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Grob, Tyler Unattached 13.19m 43-03.25 679
12.96m 12.36m 13.19m
2 Beaudoin, Shawn Guelph 12.91m 42-04.25 662
12.50m 12.91m 12.61m
3 Thwing, Joe Unattached 12.37m 40-07.00 629
12.37m 11.98m 12.23m
4 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 12.30m 40-04.25 625
11.84m 12.30m 12.28m
5 Mennen, Jack Indiana Wesl 11.05m 36-03.00 549
10.80m 11.05m FOUL
6 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 10.90m 35-09.25 540
9.02m 10.42m 10.90m
7 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 10.64m 34-11.00 524
10.20m 10.64m 10.12m
8 Montcastle, Spencer Unattached 10.60m 34-09.50 522
10.60m FOUL 9.40m
9 Long, Mitch Windsor 9.97m 32-08.50 484
FOUL 9.97m FOUL
10 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 8.65m 28-04.50 405
FOUL FOUL 8.65m
11 Rasnick, Mike Lake Superio 7.97m 26-01.75 365
7.97m 7.92m FOUL

Event 2 Heptathlon: #4 Men High Jump Heptathlon
=================================================================================
SVSU: S 1.97m 1/29/2016 Sam Black, Saginaw Vall
Fieldhouse: F 2.09m 2/28/2015 Trent Chappell, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.92 1.95 1.98
XO P XXX
1 Thwing, Joe Unattached 1.92m 6-03.50 731
1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92 1.95 1.98
O P O XXO P XXX
3 Beaudoin, Shawn Guelph 1.89m 6-02.25 705
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86 1.89 1.92
O O O XXO XXO XXX
4 Grob, Tyler Unattached 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.80 1.83 1.86
O O XXX
4 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O O XO XXX
4 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.62 1.65 1.68 1.71 1.74 1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O P P O O XO XO O XXX
4 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 1.83m 6-00.00 653
1.77 1.80 1.83 1.86
O O O XXX
8 Montcastle, Spencer Unattached 1.80m 5-10.75 627
1.80 1.83
O XXX
9 Long, Mitch Windsor 1.74m 5-08.50 577
1.74 1.77
XO XXX
10 Mennen, Jack Indiana Wesl 1.53m 5-00.25 411
1.53 1.56
O XXX
-- Rasnick, Mike Lake Superio NH
1.53
XXX

Event 2 Heptathlon: #5 Men 60 Meter Hurdles Heptathlon
==========================================================================
SVSU: S 8.77 1/29/2016 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall
Fieldhouse: F 8.49 2/28/2015 Trent Chappell, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 8.40F 1 884
2 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 8.48F 1 865
3 Grob, Tyler Unattached 8.72 1 809
4 Montcastle, Spencer Unattached 9.01 2 744
5 Beaudoin, Shawn Guelph 9.12 1 720
6 Mennen, Jack Indiana Wesl 9.21 3 700
7 Rasnick, Mike Lake Superio 9.42 2 656
8 Thwing, Joe Unattached 9.47 3 646
9 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 9.68 2 603
-- Long, Mitch Windsor DQ 2

Event 2 Heptathlon: #6 Men Pole Vault Heptathlon
=================================================================================
SVSU: S 4.30m 1/29/2016 Andrew Mudd, Saginaw Vall
Fieldhouse: F 5.10m 1/29/2016 Noah Gary, Michigan Sta
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 4.40m 14-05.25 731
4.10 4.30 4.40 4.50
O XO O XXX
2 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 4.20m 13-09.25 673
4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
O XO O XXX
2 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 4.20m 13-09.25 673
3.60 3.90 4.00 4.10 4.20 4.30
O O O XO O XXX
4 Thwing, Joe Unattached 4.00m 13-01.50 617
4.00 4.10
XO XXX
5 Rasnick, Mike Lake Superio 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.70 3.80 3.90
XO XO XXX
5 Beaudoin, Shawn Guelph 3.80m 12-05.50 562
3.60 3.80 3.90
O O XXX
7 Long, Mitch Windsor 3.50m 11-05.75 482
3.10 3.20 3.40 3.50 3.60
O O O O XXX
8 Mennen, Jack Indiana Wesl 3.40m 11-01.75 457
2.90 3.00 3.10 3.20 3.30 3.40 3.50
O O XO O O XXO XXX
8 Montcastle, Spencer Unattached 3.40m 11-01.75 457
3.40 3.70
XXO XXX

Event 2 Heptathlon: #7 Men 1000 Meter Run by points Heptathlon
=======================================================================
SVSU: S 2:48.99 1/29/2016 Sam Black, Saginaw Vall
Fieldhouse: F 2:42.08 2/28/2015 Dragan Pesic, Tiffin
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Beaudoin, Shawn Guelph 2:41.53F 856
2 Mennen, Jack Indiana Wesl 2:53.36 731
3 Stadnika, Zachary Oakland Univ 2:57.80 686
4 Rasnick, Mike Lake Superio 3:00.23 662
5 Willford, Roger Lake Superio 3:00.24 662
6 Long, Mitch Windsor 3:04.24 623
7 Thwing, Joe Unattached 3:07.45 593
8 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 3:07.59 592

Event 3 Women 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 17:01.62 2012 Lauren Hill
Fieldhouse: F 16:41.27 12/5/2014 Abbey Kelto, Central Michigan
NCAA Auto: A 16:35.00
NCAA Provo: P 17:28.78
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Hill, Lauren Unattached 16:55.00 17:26.51P
2 Haynes, Emily Ferris State 17:50.00 17:38.79
3 Etelamaki, Kathryn Ferris State 17:50.00 18:09.74
4 McDonald, Racheal Ferris State 18:00.00 18:54.41
5 Kasabian-Larson, Sarah Red Cedar Runnin 18:35.00 18:59.84
6 McBeath, Kinsey Indiana Wesl 19:00.00 19:03.87
7 McConnell, Amy Unattached 18:42.00 19:19.53
8 Etienne, Charlotte State Club 19:35.40
9 Christensen, Lindsay Ferris State 19:45.00 19:59.85
10 Passino, Hannah Lake Superio 20:00.00 20:19.06
11 Rojas, Yvette Indiana Wesl 20:00.00 20:43.32

Event 4 Men 5000 Meter Run
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 14:34.85 2009 Steve Genther
Fieldhouse: F 14:24.94 2/28/2015 Joshua Mirth, Hillsdale
NCAA Auto: A 14:04.40
NCAA Provo: P 14:44.96
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Fackelman, Tristan Saginaw Vall 15:09.00 14:58.24
2 Wicker, Austin Unattached 15:00.00 15:03.09
3 Kimball, Timmy Saginaw Vall 15:15.00 15:18.27
4 Cuevas, Christian Indiana Wesl 15:35.00 15:33.50
5 Fahey, Roan Ferris State 15:20.00 15:39.91
6 Young, Jacob State Club 16:29.00 15:47.90
7 Mckenzie, Zach Ferris State 15:20.00 15:51.69
8 Poth, Eric Unattached 15:15.00 16:02.54
9 Gerick, Nathan Indiana Wesl 15:35.00 16:12.36
10 Diener, Wes State Club 16:35.00 16:24.83
11 Clevland, Gage Ferris State 16:30.00 17:05.23
12 Todd, Connor MI Club 17:30.00 17:36.04
-- Anderson, Clyde Saginaw Vall 14:57.35 DNF

Event 5 Women Distance Medley
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 11:31.53 2015
C. Fondren, K. Balls, B. Johnson, T. Stepanski
Fieldhouse: F 11:27.43 2/28/2015 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
K Galat, E Guy, A Kerst, E Oren
NCAA Auto: A 11:33.60
NCAA Provo: P 12:10.84
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Northern Michigan 12:25.00 12:29.51
1) Becker, Kieren 2) Collins, Lynsey
3) Huebner, Shayla 4) Pietrzak, Kelly
2 Ferris State 12:23.00 12:44.99
1) Emerick, Molly 2) Snyder, Nicole
3) Medich, Larissa 4) Eaton, Jennifer
3 Indiana Wesleyan 12:40.00 12:45.79

Event 6 Men Distance Medley
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 9:49.20 1984
R. Brown, Morrow, Hill, Blair
Fieldhouse: F 9:51.05 2/28/2015 Grand Valley St., Grand Valley
E Barnes, T Burnett, J Rietsma, W Mach
NCAA Auto: A 9:47.05
NCAA Provo: P 10:07.52
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Ferris State 10:25.00 10:51.06
1) Hammer, Logan 2) Triffo, Chris
3) Alberts, John 4) Israels, Ethan

Event 7 Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
SVSU: S 4:53.37 2015 Taylor Stepanski
Fieldhouse: F 4:42.45 1/23/2016 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 4:47.13
NCAA Provo: P 5:01.11
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Munley, Courtney Unattached 4:49.00 4:51.46P 1
2 Meier, Haley Michigan 4:57.00 4:53.34P 1
3 Coleman, Rachel Michigan 4:58.47 4:54.75P 1
4 McNamara, Gina Michigan 4:50.00 4:56.60P 1
5 Leonard, Ellie Michigan 4:58.77 4:56.88P 1
6 Darmofal, Meg Michigan 5:10.00 4:59.20P 1
7 Baxter, Natalie Michigan 5:11.07 5:05.77 1
8 Becker, Kieren Northern Mic 5:12.00 5:08.04 1
9 Perry, Natalie Ferris State 5:10.00 5:10.02 1
10 Reynolds, Faith Michigan 5:18.03 5:11.40 2
11 Haynes, Emily Ferris State 5:18.00 5:12.67 2
12 Weingartz, Kailey Oakland Univ 5:16.00 5:12.67 1
13 Zimmer, Erin State Club 5:27.00 5:13.79 2
14 Etelamaki, Kathryn Ferris State 5:18.00 5:14.78 1
15 McLean, Alison Unattached 5:20.00 5:15.44 2
16 Heimonen, Lydia Lake Superio 5:10.00 5:22.36 1
17 Mosteller, Nicole State Club 5:32.00 5:24.72 2
18 Mearns, Molly MI Club 5:40.00 5:26.60 2
19 Smith, Jenn MI Club 5:30.00 5:31.84 2
20 Estep, Rebecca Unattached 5:29.00 5:31.99 2
21 Smoyer, McKenzie Saginaw Vall 5:22.00 5:32.42 2
22 Lonergan, Hannah Northern Mic 5:30.00 5:32.90 2
23 Medich, Larissa Ferris State 5:30.00 5:33.67 2
24 Montgomery, Bailey State Club 5:50.00 5:37.83 3
25 Montgomery, Amanda State Club 6:00.00 5:39.61 3
26 Walters, Maddy Northern Mic 5:35.00 5:41.00 2
27 Etienne, Charlotte State Club 5:50.00 5:47.29 3
28 Sikkema, Kinzie Unattached 5:45.00 5:57.90 3
29 Richardson, McKenzie Lake Superio 5:50.00 6:02.32 3
30 Hayden, Kristen MI Club 6:00.00 6:04.55 3
31 Whise, Natalie State Club 6:40.00 6:17.30 3
32 Magness, Krista State Club 6:00.00 6:18.56 3
33 Jacobs, Amanda MI Club 7:00.00 6:35.03 3
34 Murphy, Lindsey State Club 7:30.82 3

Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
SVSU: S 4:09.40 2006 Adam Roach
Fieldhouse: F 4:11.03 3/1/2015 Nick Hall, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 4:03.36
NCAA Provo: P 4:12.43
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Eisengruber, Parker Unattached 4:20.00 4:12.33P 1
2 Kleam, Logan Unattached 4:17.00 4:14.29 1
3 Nebel, Andrew Windsor 4:10.00 4:14.45 1
4 Hall, Kevin Michigan 4:13.64 4:14.70 1
5 McPeek, Garrett Michigan 4:20.98 4:15.82 1
6 Morsi, Rayyan Unattached 4:12.00 4:20.07 1
7 Roest, Rob Saginaw Vall 4:20.00 4:21.18 1
8 Sharma, Suraj York (Ontari 4:17.00 4:21.87 1
9 Rothera, Jacob Windsor 4:18.00 4:22.72 1
10 Windle, Thomas Red Cedar Runnin 4:22.04 4:23.65 1
11 Cook, Codey Saginaw Vall 4:27.00 4:25.50 2
12 Tait, Adam Windsor 4:17.00 4:27.31 1
13 Martin, Joshua Windsor 4:22.00 4:27.65 1
14 Riley, Colin Pure Pennisula A 4:28.00 4:28.01 2
15 Kulkarni, Kavi Saginaw Vall 4:31.29 4:28.11 2
16 Mandernach, Austen Unattached 4:33.00 4:29.16 2
17 Trimas, David MI Club 4:26.00 4:31.79 2
18 Greer, Jacob Oakland Univ 4:25.00 4:33.30 2
19 Plude, Andrew Saginaw Vall 4:34.27 4:33.35 2
20 Tofflemire, Lance Windsor 4:30.00 4:33.76 2
21 Herkenham, Buddy MI Club 4:35.00 4:34.34 3
22 Rocheleau, Alex Windsor 4:25.00 4:34.74 2
23 Israels, Ethan Ferris State 4:30.00 4:35.20 2
24 Peterson, Lucas MI Club 4:26.00 4:35.67 2
25 Young, Jacob State Club 4:39.00 4:35.97 3
26 Wyngaard, Parker Lake Superio 4:30.89 4:37.43 2
27 Kenney, Patrick MI Club 4:35.00 4:37.44 3
28 Saxton, Jesse Indiana Wesl 4:32.00 4:37.95 2
29 Vanpelt, Riley State Club 4:46.00 4:38.65 3
30 Mckenzie, Zach Ferris State 4:35.00 4:40.24 3
31 Heyink, Mitch Windsor 4:34.00 4:40.63 2
32 Horn, Riley MI Club 4:42.00 4:40.63 3
33 Werner, Lucas State Club 4:50.00 4:41.10 3
34 Sjogren, Jacob MI Club 4:45.00 4:49.77 3
35 Foley, Connor MI Club 4:45.00 4:52.83 3
36 Webb, Owen MI Club 4:55.00 4:53.29 3
37 Ring, Matthew State Club 5:10.00 4:53.56 4
38 Brettschneider, Tom State Club 4:50.00 4:54.06 3
39 Richardson, Ben State Club 4:50.00 4:55.98 3
40 Babcock, Jared State Club 5:00.00 4:58.87 4
41 Rettschlag, Michael State Club 5:20.00 4:59.36 4
42 Hittner, Dietrich State Club 4:50.00 4:59.57 3
43 Shames, Jacob MI Club 5:00.00 5:00.19 4
44 Ursaki, Justin MI Club 5:10.00 5:00.51 4
45 Horwitz, Ryan MI Club 5:05.00 5:01.60 4
46 Salach, Paul State Club 4:55.00 5:03.09 4
47 Heymann, Sacha MI Club 5:05.00 5:06.66 4
48 Shay, Nathan MI Club 5:20.00 5:21.03 4
49 Yalisove, Reed MI Club 5:30.00 5:24.24 4
50 Lynch, Ryan MI Club 5:20.00 6:11.89 4

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
SVSU: S 8.84 2007 Leighann Dowell
Fieldhouse: F 8.62 3/1/2015 Breanna Luba, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8.33
NCAA Provo: P 8.84
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Hurst, Jasmine Windsor 8.94 P 8.82Q 3
2 Lamothe, Alexia Windsor 8.91 8.87Q 1
3 Bobb, Mikeisha York (Ontari 8.73 8.92Q 2
4 Moen, Sarah Oakland Univ 9.00 8.97q 3
5 Mylle, Ine Northern Mic 9.35 9.23q 3
6 Johnston, Laura Oakland Univ 9.34 9.26q 3
7 Morrow, Alana Oakland Univ 9.28 9.30q 2
8 Ropeta, Bryn Oakland Univ 9.50 9.38q 2
9 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland Univ 9.77 9.46 1
10 Krantz, Jailyn Indiana Wesl 9.28 9.50 1
11 Wilkins, Carly Indiana Wesl 9.79 9.58 3
12 Price, Hanna Ferris State 9.57 9.64 2
13 Huisken, Lydia Ferris State 9.89 9.84 3
14 Wright, Cae'Sarae Indiana Wesl 10.07 10.03 1
15 Martin, Megan Northern Mic 10.23 10.20 2
16 Castello, Jermeka Windsor 9.15 10.27 2

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 8.84 2007 Leighann Dowell
Fieldhouse: F 8.62 3/1/2015 Breanna Luba, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8.33
NCAA Provo: P 8.84
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Bobb, Mikeisha York (Ontari 8.92 8.71P
2 Lamothe, Alexia Windsor 8.87 8.77P
3 Hurst, Jasmine Windsor 8.82 8.81P
4 Moen, Sarah Oakland Univ 8.97 9.03
5 Morrow, Alana Oakland Univ 9.30 9.25
6 Johnston, Laura Oakland Univ 9.26 9.26
7 Mylle, Ine Northern Mic 9.23 9.28
8 Ropeta, Bryn Oakland Univ 9.38 9.48
Preliminaries
9 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland Univ 9.46
10 Krantz, Jailyn Indiana Wesl 9.50
11 Wilkins, Carly Indiana Wesl 9.58
12 Price, Hanna Ferris State 9.64
13 Huisken, Lydia Ferris State 9.84
14 Wright, Cae'Sarae Indiana Wesl 10.03
15 Martin, Megan Northern Mic 10.20
16 Castello, Jermeka Windsor 10.27

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Event will run as a scheduled final on Saturday
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.89
NCAA Provo: P 8.27
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Storm, Andrew Oakland Univ 8.63 8.44
2 Parker, Derek Indiana Wesl 8.56 8.51
3 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 8.66 8.91
4 Westarb, Dan Unattached 9.59
5 Shay, Nathan MI Club 9.20 9.86

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SVSU: S 56.03 1989 Jeanette Elwell
Fieldhouse: F 55.54 3/1/2015 Irene Skinner, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 54.30
NCAA Provo: P 57.01
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hall, Julia Michigan 55.00 55.71P 1
2 Richardson, Ce'Aira Saginaw Vall 56.40 56.22P 1
3 Ihunaegbo, Christy York (Ontari 54.34 56.36P 1
4 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 58.34 57.33 1
5 Huebner, Shayla Northern Mic 58.00 57.75 1
6 Bantz, Emily Indiana Wesl 59.00 58.42 2
7 Lamothe, Alexia Windsor 59.10 58.50 2
8 Koenigsknecht, Andrea Oakland Univ 59.80 58.56 3
9 Gardner, Chanel Oakland Univ 58.50 58.64 1
10 Hodgins, Kristy Windsor 1:00.25 58.76 3
11 Dutcher, Paige Northern Mic 59.60 58.98 2
12 Sterling, Sydney Oakland Univ 59.50 59.38 2
13 Balls, Kimberly Unattached 59.50 59.66 2
14 Rupp, Emily Indiana Wesl 1:02.00 1:00.26 3
15 Hodgins, Kelly Windsor 59.90 1:00.32 3
16 Collins, Lynsey Northern Mic 1:00.00 1:00.77 3
17 Coverdill, Hannah Oakland Univ 1:01.00 1:01.74 3
18 Pencak, Kathleen Oakland Univ 1:04.01 1:02.08 4
19 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland Univ 1:07.00 1:03.42 5
20 McLean, Olivia Oakland Univ 1:06.42 1:03.73 5
21 Deaver, Lyvia Indiana Wesl 1:05.39 1:04.25 5
22 Callan, Sarah MI Club 1:06.00 1:04.81 5
23 Yaremych, Haley MI Club 1:05.00 1:04.96 4
24 Huisken, Lydia Ferris State 1:03.00 1:05.57 4
25 Taylor, Keyvonna Oakland Univ 1:06.27 1:05.67 5
26 Sanders, Shayla Oakland Univ 1:08.71 1:06.97 6
27 Glanda, Briana Oakland Univ 1:07.56 1:07.17 6

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SVSU: S 47.12 1983 Eddie Brown
Fieldhouse: F 47.37 1/30/2016 Benjamin Hayes, Central Mich
NCAA Auto: A 47.30
NCAA Provo: P 48.73
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Goodloe, Corey Oakland Univ 48.97 48.69P 1
2 Washington, Blake Michigan 49.36 48.99 1
3 Joyce, Zack Oakland Univ 49.73 49.52 1
4 Stratton, Noah Indiana Wesl 49.50 49.75 1
5 Amarteifio, Roland Michigan 49.50 49.80 1
6 Hollandsworth, Dalton Saginaw Vall 50.21 49.87 2
7 Eckhardt, Carter Saginaw Vall 50.43 50.01 2
8 Allen, Jerod State Club 50.64 7
9 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro Windsor 51.00 50.72 3
10 McLaughlin, Matt Windsor 50.95 50.82 3
11 Rodriguez, Keith Saginaw Vall 50.80 50.92 2
12 Isaacs, Daniel Indiana Wesl 51.60 51.01 3
13 Ching, Joshua York (Ontari 50.00 51.07 2
14 Paterson, Mitchell Windsor 50.95 51.46 2
15 Triffo, Chris Ferris State 51.77 51.54 4
16 Spilka, Brad MI Club 53.20 51.55 5
17 Parker, Derek Indiana Wesl 51.70 7
18 Sleep, Tanner Windsor 51.50 51.76 3
19 Wells, Jordan Saginaw Vall 51.90 51.81 4
20 Lee, Roman MI Club 53.00 51.89 5
21 Massey, Matt Saginaw Vall 51.54 51.92 3
22 Malone, Logan Saginaw Vall 51.96 51.94 4
23 Joseph, Yazin Lake Superio 50.99 52.07 3
24 Hagen, Stephen Michigan 49.90 52.09 1
25 Shamsa, El Hussain MI Club 52.00 52.18 4
26 Stepansky, Gavin Saginaw Vall 52.40 52.20 4
27 Ellens, Chad Indiana Wesl 53.18 52.26 5
28 Meyer, Nate Ferris State 52.76 52.28 5
29 Lumpkins, Trevor Indiana Wesl 53.50 52.88 5
30 Harris, Lucas Ferris State 52.50 53.08 4
31 Badger, Charles MI Club 55.60 53.19 6
32 Randall, Joshua Indiana Wesl 54.10 53.73 6
33 Redman, Hunter Ferris State 54.00 55.03 5
34 Slenk, Christian Indiana Wesl 56.00 55.79 6
35 Kassel, Ryan MI Club 57.20 56.52 7

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
SVSU: S 7.78 2014 Domonique Smith
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.42
NCAA Provo: P 7.71
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Smith, Andriana Oakland Univ 7.84 7.88Q 2
2 James, Avadon Northern Mic 7.96 7.88Q 3
3 Smith, Domonique Saginaw Vall 7.73 7.94Q 4
4 Melvin, Corrine Indiana Wesl 7.98 8.05Q 1
5 Utchel, Sarah Ferris State 7.99 7.96q 2
6 McClure, Danielle Oakland Univ 8.15 8.11q 1
7 Payne, Shania York (Ontari 7.90 8.11q 1
8 Martinbianco, Nicole Oakland Univ 8.22 8.13q 1
9 Gibson, Rachel Indiana Wesl 8.12 8.13 3
10 Ihunaegbo, Christy York (Ontari 7.93 8.14 3
11 Hofmann, Elyssa Oakland Univ 8.15 8.15 4
12 Mertz, Machaela Indiana Wesl 8.15 8.15 2
13 McPeters, Sydney Northern Mic 8.08 8.18 2
14 Omahen, Emily Windsor 8.10 8.18 1
15 Christmas, Abigail Northern Mic 8.22 8.20 3
16 Wright, Cae'Sarae Indiana Wesl 8.19 8.24 4
17 Long, Jenna Northern Mic 8.11 8.25 3
18 Simon-Tucker, Monique York (Ontari 8.07 8.26 4
19 Witherspoon, Nicolette York (Ontari 8.21 8.28 3
20 Williams, Bria Saginaw Vall 8.30 8.31 4
21 Hamilton, Daija Saginaw Vall 8.32 8.32 4
22 Frieden, Kendra Indiana Wesl 8.28 8.33 2
23 Christie, Heniesha York (Ontari 8.20 8.34 2
24 Krone, Jessica Oakland Univ 8.57 8.46 3
25 Lowe, Paige Indiana Wesl 8.34 8.48 2
26 Warren, Sam Saginaw Vall 8.52 8.57 1
27 Meek, Haley Indiana Wesl 9.03 9.01 3
28 Schmidt, Jessica Lake Superio 9.08 9.27 1
-- Stockford, Hailey Saginaw Vall 8.03 DNF 4

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 7.78 2014 Domonique Smith
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.42
NCAA Provo: P 7.71
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Smith, Andriana Oakland Univ 7.88 7.84
2 Melvin, Corrine Indiana Wesl 8.05 7.97
3 Smith, Domonique Saginaw Vall 7.94 7.98
4 Utchel, Sarah Ferris State 7.96 7.98
5 James, Avadon Northern Mic 7.88 8.00
6 Payne, Shania York (Ontari 8.11 8.02
7 McClure, Danielle Oakland Univ 8.11 8.12
8 Martinbianco, Nicole Oakland Univ 8.13 8.23
Preliminaries
9 Gibson, Rachel Indiana Wesl 8.13
10 Ihunaegbo, Christy York (Ontari 8.14
11 Hofmann, Elyssa Oakland Univ 8.15
12 Mertz, Machaela Indiana Wesl 8.15
13 McPeters, Sydney Northern Mic 8.18
14 Omahen, Emily Windsor 8.18
15 Christmas, Abigail Northern Mic 8.20
16 Wright, Cae'Sarae Indiana Wesl 8.24
17 Long, Jenna Northern Mic 8.25
18 Simon-Tucker, Monique York (Ontari 8.26
19 Witherspoon, Nicolette York (Ontari 8.28
20 Williams, Bria Saginaw Vall 8.31
21 Hamilton, Daija Saginaw Vall 8.32
22 Frieden, Kendra Indiana Wesl 8.33
23 Christie, Heniesha York (Ontari 8.34
24 Krone, Jessica Oakland Univ 8.46
25 Lowe, Paige Indiana Wesl 8.48
26 Warren, Sam Saginaw Vall 8.57
27 Meek, Haley Indiana Wesl 9.01
28 Schmidt, Jessica Lake Superio 9.27
-- Stockford, Hailey Saginaw Vall DNF

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.72
NCAA Provo: P 6.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Thomas, Oshane Lake Superio 6.91 6.98Q 4
2 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 7.01 6.99Q 1
3 Davis, Aaron Oakland Univ 7.01 7.04Q 2
4 Grant, Demari York (Ontari 6.97 7.13Q 3
5 Rempillo, Justin Windsor 7.03 7.07q 2
6 Pollock, Ja'Juan Ferris State 7.13 7.12q 4
7 Lyons, Landon Saginaw Vall 7.13 7.13q 4
8 Drake, Sheldon Oakland Univ 7.17q 3
9 Walker, Jullane Saginaw Vall 7.01 7.19 1
10 Bass, Zeon York (Ontari 7.10 7.22 3
11 Charles, Quinn York (Ontari 7.30 7.24 2
12 Beach, Devin MI Club 7.20 7.25 2
13 Morgan, Brandon Oakland Univ 7.26 2
14 Akerewusi, Sesan Windsor 7.15 7.28 3
15 McCarthy, Joe Oakland Univ 7.28 4
16 Francisco, Hayden Ferris State 7.38 7.34 4
17 Harding, Nick Indiana Wesl 7.32 7.34 4
18 Mudd, Alex Unattached 7.25 7.41 1
19 Rippon, Niklas VfL Sindelfingen 7.21 7.50 1
20 Endresen, Theodore MI Club 7.30 7.53 3
21 Fochesato, Vincent Saginaw Vall 7.57 7.57 2
22 Wu, Raymond Indiana Wesl 7.59 7.61 1
23 Wang, Brian MI Club 7.50 7.91 3

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.72
NCAA Provo: P 6.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 6.99 6.98
2 Rempillo, Justin Windsor 7.07 7.08
3 Grant, Demari York (Ontari 7.13 7.10
4 Pollock, Ja'Juan Ferris State 7.12 7.11
5 Lyons, Landon Saginaw Vall 7.13 7.16
6 Drake, Sheldon Oakland Univ 7.17 7.17
Preliminaries
1 Thomas, Oshane Lake Superio 6.98
3 Davis, Aaron Oakland Univ 7.04
9 Walker, Jullane Saginaw Vall 7.19
10 Bass, Zeon York (Ontari 7.22
11 Charles, Quinn York (Ontari 7.24
12 Beach, Devin MI Club 7.25
13 Morgan, Brandon Oakland Univ 7.26
14 Akerewusi, Sesan Windsor 7.28
15 McCarthy, Joe Oakland Univ 7.28
16 Francisco, Hayden Ferris State 7.34
17 Harding, Nick Indiana Wesl 7.34
18 Mudd, Alex Unattached 7.41
19 Rippon, Niklas VfL Sindelfingen 7.50
20 Endresen, Theodore MI Club 7.53
21 Fochesato, Vincent Saginaw Vall 7.57
22 Wu, Raymond Indiana Wesl 7.61
23 Wang, Brian MI Club 7.91

Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run 2 lane alley
============================================================================
SVSU: S 2:07.64 2015 Taylor Stepanski
Fieldhouse: F 2:09.62 1/30/2016 Taylor Stepanski, Saginaw Vall
NCAA Auto: A 2:08.93
NCAA Provo: P 2:15.09
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 McNamara, Gina Michigan 2:10.05 2:13.12P 1
2 DeGenero, Micaela Unattached 2:12.00 2:13.48P 1
3 Emerick, Molly Ferris State 2:13.72 2:13.84P 1
4 Munley, Courtney Unattached 2:12.00 2:14.89P 1
5 VanVlierbergen, Lauren Michigan 2:16.00 2:15.00P 1
6 Stanley, Lydia Oakland Univ 2:14.00 2:15.59 1
7 Robinson, Alison Windsor 2:17.00 2:15.78 1
8 Fuerst, Morgan Saginaw Vall 2:14.99 2:17.25 1
9 Tomlin, Alicia Saginaw Vall 2:16.00 2:18.42 1
10 Owens, Kate Michigan 2:19.00 2:21.54 2
11 McBeath, Sarah Indiana Wesl 2:16.00 2:21.73 1
12 McNamara, Mary Kate Michigan 2:18.00 2:22.46 2
13 Kreger, Sydney Saginaw Vall 2:16.00 2:22.64 1
14 Sprinkles, Jessica Indiana Wesl 2:25.00 2:22.97 2
15 Crawley, Rachel Windsor 2:20.00 2:24.68 2
16 Rocheleau, Fiona Windsor 2:26.00 2:24.80 2
17 Davis, Lina Saginaw Vall 2:30.10 2:25.42 3
18 Salter, Chelsea Windsor 2:26.00 2:26.16 3
19 Eaton, Jennifer Unattached 2:28.00 2:26.66 3
20 McGrath, Lauren State Club 2:30.00 2:26.83 3
21 Mearns, Molly MI Club 2:40.00 2:27.91 4
22 Lathrop, Rebecca Lake Superio 2:24.99 2:28.54 2
23 Mosteller, Nicole State Club 2:28.00 2:28.92 3
24 Wise, Londyn Indiana Wesl 2:28.00 2:29.89 3
25 Ausum, Sarah State Club 2:28.00 2:30.25 3
26 Montgomery, Amanda State Club 2:30.00 2:31.30 3
27 Hamilton, Lauren Indiana Wesl 2:22.00 2:31.98 2
28 Stribbell, Casey Oakland Univ 2:35.00 2:32.72 4
29 Montgomery, Bailey State Club 2:35.00 2:33.35 4
30 Dobson, Charlie Unattached 2:35.00 2:34.79 3
31 Flint, Jillian Oakland Univ 2:39.00 2:35.32 4
32 Estep, Rebecca Unattached 2:28.00 2:36.14 3
33 Rizor, Cheyanna Ferris State 2:35.00 2:38.76 3
34 Magness, Krista State Club 2:50.00 2:46.94 4
35 Whise, Natalie State Club 3:00.00 2:47.13 4
36 Leggett, Rachel Lake Superio 2:45.00 2:48.07 4
37 Hayden, Kristen MI Club 2:45.00 2:50.58 4

Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run 2 lane alley
============================================================================
SVSU: S 1:50.47 2010 Tony Filipek
Fieldhouse: F 1:49.38 3/1/2015 Drew Windle, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1:49.24
NCAA Provo: P 1:53.70
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Dawn, Austin Oakland Univ 1:55.27 1:55.07 1
2 Plowman, Matt Michigan 1:56.06 1:55.29 1
3 Williston, Geoffrey Oakland Univ 1:55.45 1:55.38 1
4 Fouzie, Matt York (Ontari 1:56.50 1:55.47 1
5 Sghaier, Adam Windsor 1:55.00 1:56.86 1
6 Smrcka, Emmett Unattached 1:58.00 1:57.05 1
7 Plude, Nicholas Saginaw Vall 1:59.67 1:57.16 2
8 Staffne, Blake Unattached 1:57.00 1:57.16 1
9 Alberts, John Ferris State 2:00.00 1:57.89 2
10 Holland, Nathan Oakland Univ 2:01.00 1:58.54 2
11 LaFrance, Colton York (Ontari 1:57.00 1:59.30 1
12 Olson, Michael Indiana Wesl 2:02.07 1:59.45 2
13 Hannah, Brett Unattached 1:57.00 1:59.97 1
14 Zilles, Josh Windsor 2:00.94 2:00.01 2
15 Sutton, Travis Lake Superio 2:02.11 2:00.03 2
16 Martin, Brock York (Ontari 1:58.44 2:00.45 1
17 DeGrammont, Bryce Lake Superio 2:01.40 2:03.20 2
18 Sommers, Joshua Indiana Wesl 2:02.19 2:03.20 2
19 Baeza, Phil State Club 2:03.00 2:03.35 3
20 Vanpelt, Riley State Club 2:08.00 2:03.93 3
21 Fahey, Roan Ferris State 2:02.00 2:04.35 2
22 Coha, Austin State Club 2:12.00 2:05.78 4
23 Gibson, Derek Indiana Wesl 2:06.68 2:08.14 3
24 Werner, Lucas State Club 2:10.00 2:09.88 3
25 Tanner, Jacob MI Club 2:10.00 2:11.65 3
26 Rettschlag, Michael State Club 2:20.00 2:12.37 4
27 Webb, Owen MI Club 2:10.00 2:12.45 3
28 Heymann, Sacha MI Club 2:15.00 2:12.70 4
29 Babcock, Jared State Club 2:20.00 2:13.93 4
30 Richardson, Ben State Club 2:05.00 2:14.71 3
31 Lopez-Cruz, Marco State Club 2:10.00 2:15.25 4
32 Zarrabi, Ali MI Club 2:15.00 2:17.71 4
33 Warren, Brendan MI Club 2:10.00 2:27.63 3
34 Eichstaedt, Matt State Club 2:20.00 2:30.22 4

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
SVSU: S 25.24 2013 Yanisha Edwards
Fieldhouse: F 23.73 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 24.00
NCAA Provo: P 25.06
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Bobb, Mikeisha York (Ontari 24.80 25.40q 1
2 Hurst, Jasmine Windsor 25.49 25.45q 4
3 Jefferson, Kendell Oakland Univ 25.30 25.61q 3
4 Gibson, Rachel Indiana Wesl 25.90 25.86q 4
5 Castello, Jermeka Windsor 25.67 25.93q 7
6 Hofmann, Elyssa Oakland Univ 25.62 26.01q 6
7 Utchel, Sarah Ferris State 26.37 26.15q 5
8 Martinbianco, Nicole Oakland Univ 26.00 26.24q 6
9 Payne, Shania York (Ontari 25.90 26.30 3
10 Hodgins, Kristy Windsor 26.25 26.46 2
11 James, Avadon Northern Mic 26.13 26.46 8
12 Long, Jenna Northern Mic 26.23 26.49 1
13 Wolfs, Rachael Windsor 26.10 26.49 7
14 McClure, Danielle Oakland Univ 27.00 26.54 2
15 Melvin, Corrine Indiana Wesl 27.00 26.55 3
16 Witherspoon, Nicolette York (Ontari 25.50 26.71 5
17 Akins, Jada Windsor 25.95 26.73 5
18 Frieden, Kendra Indiana Wesl 27.07 26.86 4
19 Mertz, Machaela Indiana Wesl 26.50 26.87 7
20 Christmas, Abigail Northern Mic 27.12 26.88 6
21 McPeters, Sydney Northern Mic 26.36 27.14 4
22 Simon-Tucker, Monique York (Ontari 26.30 27.22 3
23 Snyder, Nicole Ferris State 27.10 27.23 5
24 Smith, Domonique Saginaw Vall 25.80 27.26 1
25 Hodgins, Kelly Windsor 26.55 27.27 8
26 Christie, Heniesha York (Ontari 25.90 27.38 2
27 Williams, Bria Saginaw Vall 27.42 3
28 Warren, Sam Saginaw Vall 27.84 27.52 3
29 Wilkins, Carly Indiana Wesl 27.55 4
30 Wright, Cae'Sarae Indiana Wesl 27.43 27.69 8
31 Krantz, Jailyn Indiana Wesl 27.20 27.88 7
32 Hamilton, Daija Saginaw Vall 27.82 27.94 2
33 Krone, Jessica Oakland Univ 28.59 27.98 7
34 Lowe, Paige Indiana Wesl 28.31 28.09 5
35 Price, Hanna Ferris State 28.34 28.17 6
36 Deaver, Lyvia Indiana Wesl 27.50 28.21 1
37 Van Bynen, Jessica Ferris State 31.20 29.97 2
38 Schmidt, Jessica Lake Superio 29.69 30.09 8
39 Meek, Haley Indiana Wesl 30.65 30.32 1

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SVSU: S 25.24 2013 Yanisha Edwards
Fieldhouse: F 23.73 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 24.00
NCAA Provo: P 25.06
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Bobb, Mikeisha York (Ontari 25.40 25.15 2
2 Castello, Jermeka Windsor 25.93 25.43 2
3 Hurst, Jasmine Windsor 25.45 25.47 1
4 Gibson, Rachel Indiana Wesl 25.86 25.58 1
5 Hofmann, Elyssa Oakland Univ 26.01 26.32 1
6 Utchel, Sarah Ferris State 26.15 26.37 2
7 Martinbianco, Nicole Oakland Univ 26.24 26.45 1
-- Jefferson, Kendell Oakland Univ 25.61 DNF 2
Preliminaries
9 Payne, Shania York (Ontari 26.30
10 Hodgins, Kristy Windsor 26.46
11 James, Avadon Northern Mic 26.46
12 Long, Jenna Northern Mic 26.49
13 Wolfs, Rachael Windsor 26.49
14 McClure, Danielle Oakland Univ 26.54
15 Melvin, Corrine Indiana Wesl 26.55
16 Witherspoon, Nicolette York (Ontari 26.71
17 Akins, Jada Windsor 26.73
18 Frieden, Kendra Indiana Wesl 26.86
19 Mertz, Machaela Indiana Wesl 26.87
20 Christmas, Abigail Northern Mic 26.88
21 McPeters, Sydney Northern Mic 27.14
22 Simon-Tucker, Monique York (Ontari 27.22
23 Snyder, Nicole Ferris State 27.23
24 Smith, Domonique Saginaw Vall 27.26
25 Hodgins, Kelly Windsor 27.27
26 Christie, Heniesha York (Ontari 27.38
27 Williams, Bria Saginaw Vall 27.42
28 Warren, Sam Saginaw Vall 27.52
29 Wilkins, Carly Indiana Wesl 27.55
30 Wright, Cae'Sarae Indiana Wesl 27.69
31 Krantz, Jailyn Indiana Wesl 27.88
32 Hamilton, Daija Saginaw Vall 27.94
33 Krone, Jessica Oakland Univ 27.98
34 Lowe, Paige Indiana Wesl 28.09
35 Price, Hanna Ferris State 28.17
36 Deaver, Lyvia Indiana Wesl 28.21
37 Van Bynen, Jessica Ferris State 29.97
38 Schmidt, Jessica Lake Superio 30.09
39 Meek, Haley Indiana Wesl 30.32

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
Top 8 Advance by Time
SVSU: S 22.03 1995 Daryl Stallworth
Fieldhouse: F 20.93 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 21.27
NCAA Provo: P 21.83
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Girodat, Nicholas Oakland Univ 21.62 P 21.71q 2
2 Davis, Aaron Oakland Univ 21.72 21.97q 3
3 Jehovah, Xavier York (Ontari 22.00 22.18q 4
4 Bowers, Juan Saginaw Vall 22.12 22.36q 5
5 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 22.23 22.61q 7
6 Joyce, Zack Oakland Univ 22.60 22.73q 4
7 Lyons, Landon Saginaw Vall 23.02 22.79q 4
8 Coleman, DeVante' MI Club 23.50 22.88q 3
9 Stratton, Noah Indiana Wesl 22.60 22.89 6
10 Pidlubny, Jalen York (Ontari 22.60 23.01 3
11 Beck, Dalen Indiana Wesl 23.38 23.05 6
12 Lauck, Cameron Indiana Wesl 23.00 23.08 3
13 Akerewusi, Sesan Windsor 22.98 23.10 2
14 Bass, Zeon York (Ontari 22.50 23.13 1
15 Hutchinson, Mark York (Ontari 22.70 23.13 7
16 Grant, Demari York (Ontari 22.60 23.18 5
17 Charles, Quinn York (Ontari 23.50 23.19 2
18 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro Windsor 23.31 23.22 5
19 Isaacs, Daniel Indiana Wesl 23.50 23.35 7
20 Harding, Nick Indiana Wesl 23.81 23.36 5
21 Meyer, Nate Ferris State 23.98 23.44 1
22 Francisco, Hayden Ferris State 23.50 23.86 1
23 Randall, Joshua Indiana Wesl 24.00 23.90 2
24 Mudd, Alex Unattached 23.85 23.95 6
25 Harris, Lucas Ferris State 23.50 23.95 4
26 Fochesato, Vincent Saginaw Vall 24.92 24.14 7
27 Wu, Raymond Indiana Wesl 24.32 24.23 4
28 Luxem, Jack State Club 24.36 6
29 Kumapayi, Daniel MI Club 25.00 24.46 1
30 Hyames, Eric State Club 24.59 5
31 Endresen, Theodore MI Club 25.30 24.71 2
32 Ellens, Chad Indiana Wesl 24.00 24.78 3
33 Slenk, Christian Indiana Wesl 24.50 24.87 5
34 Wang, Brian MI Club 25.50 25.89 3

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SVSU: S 22.03 1995 Daryl Stallworth
Fieldhouse: F 20.93 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 21.27
NCAA Provo: P 21.83
Name Year School Prelims Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Girodat, Nicholas Oakland Univ 21.71 21.64P 2
2 Jehovah, Xavier York (Ontari 22.18 21.94 2
3 Davis, Aaron Oakland Univ 21.97 22.00 1
4 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 22.61 22.06 2
5 Bowers, Juan Saginaw Vall 22.36 22.16 1
6 Coleman, DeVante' MI Club 22.88 22.90 1
7 Lyons, Landon Saginaw Vall 22.79 22.97 2
Preliminaries
6 Joyce, Zack Oakland Univ 22.73
9 Stratton, Noah Indiana Wesl 22.89
10 Pidlubny, Jalen York (Ontari 23.01
11 Beck, Dalen Indiana Wesl 23.05
12 Lauck, Cameron Indiana Wesl 23.08
13 Akerewusi, Sesan Windsor 23.10
14 Bass, Zeon York (Ontari 23.13
15 Hutchinson, Mark York (Ontari 23.13
16 Grant, Demari York (Ontari 23.18
17 Charles, Quinn York (Ontari 23.19
18 Ponnambalam, Ildemaro Windsor 23.22
19 Isaacs, Daniel Indiana Wesl 23.35
20 Harding, Nick Indiana Wesl 23.36
21 Meyer, Nate Ferris State 23.44
22 Francisco, Hayden Ferris State 23.86
23 Randall, Joshua Indiana Wesl 23.90
24 Mudd, Alex Unattached 23.95
25 Harris, Lucas Ferris State 23.95
26 Fochesato, Vincent Saginaw Vall 24.14
27 Wu, Raymond Indiana Wesl 24.23
28 Luxem, Jack State Club 24.36
29 Kumapayi, Daniel MI Club 24.46
30 Hyames, Eric State Club 24.59
31 Endresen, Theodore MI Club 24.71
32 Ellens, Chad Indiana Wesl 24.78
33 Slenk, Christian Indiana Wesl 24.87
34 Wang, Brian MI Club 25.89

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SVSU: S 9:42.12 2013 Emily Short
Fieldhouse: F 9:18.01 1/30/2015 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 9:30.44
NCAA Provo: P 10:03.17
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Burr, Ashley Oakland Univ 9:55.00 9:54.85P 1
2 Mondry, Sammy Oakland Univ 10:05.00 9:56.67P 1
3 Burmeister, Kameron Northern Mic 10:10.00 9:57.02P 1
4 Levy, Rachel Oakland Univ 9:45.00 9:59.69P 1
5 Keane, Kayla Michigan 9:55.00 10:14.52 1
6 Dorr, Allison Saginaw Vall 9:59.00 10:18.48 1
7 Haas, Miranda Oakland Univ 10:30.00 10:19.36 1
8 Douglas, Natalie Unattached 10:23.00 10:20.41 1
9 Fifarek, Abby Northern Mic 10:25.00 10:22.74 1
10 Edic, Megan Northern Mic 10:32.76 10:27.98 1
11 Johnson, Brittany Unattached 10:03.00 10:33.38 1
12 Koepf, Alana Oakland Univ 10:30.00 10:38.55 1
13 Stroede, Jessica Oakland Univ 10:45.00 10:41.82 1
14 Piccione, Anna MI Club 11:30.00 10:41.85 2
15 Adams, Dominique Saginaw Vall 10:38.00 10:43.19 1
16 Conroy, Colleen MI Club 11:00.00 10:46.73 1
17 Zimmer, Erin State Club 11:11.00 10:50.17 2
18 Bradley, Sophia Saginaw Vall 10:38.00 10:50.52 1
19 Estrada, Laura Saginaw Vall 10:50.00 10:56.77 1
20 Colesa, Kendra Oakland Univ 10:55.00 11:02.49 1
21 Pietrzak, Kelly Northern Mic 11:09.00 11:04.43 2
22 Miller, Lauren MI Club 11:30.00 11:08.27 2
23 Fisico, Lauren Windsor 11:30.00 11:09.11 2
24 Micale, Christina Saginaw Vall 10:21.00 11:10.51 1
25 Groh, Rebecca Indiana Wesl 11:21.64 11:11.79 2
26 Chastain, Caitlyn Indiana Wesl 11:25.35 11:15.79 2
27 Messing, Andrea Unattached 11:10.75 11:17.84 2
28 Etienne, Charlotte State Club 11:50.00 11:19.11 2
29 Montgomery, Amanda State Club 12:30.00 11:20.51 2
30 Kelly, MacKenzie Lake Superio 11:09.00 11:23.70 2
31 Montgomery, Bailey State Club 12:30.00 11:29.95 2
32 Okonowski, Anne Northern Mic 11:36.00 11:34.64 2
33 Arlasky, Caroline Northern Mic 11:45.00 11:40.25 2
34 Vergeer, Rhianna MI Club 12:15.00 12:01.22 2
35 Mulville, Trudie Lake Superio 11:20.99 12:06.75 2

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SVSU: S 8:14.64 1984 Troy Ouellette
Fieldhouse: F 8:11.46 3/1/2015 Bryce Bradley, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8:03.13
NCAA Provo: P 8:25.06
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Stroede, Bryce Oakland Univ 8:15.00 8:10.70F 1
2 Goforth, Tom Saginaw Vall 8:20.00 8:12.85P 1
3 Bowman, Jacob Oakland Univ 8:22.00 8:14.17P 1
4 Komph, Eddie Saginaw Vall 8:20.00 8:16.32P 1
5 O'Connor, George Oakland Univ 8:34.00 8:18.86P 1
6 Harding, Isaac Unattached 8:24.00 8:20.20P 1
7 Branch, Jacob Unattached 8:31.00 8:26.36 1
8 Southgate, Joey Saginaw Vall 8:20.00 8:29.19 1
9 Wuori, Connor Oakland Univ 8:35.00 8:33.48 1
10 Hammer, Logan Ferris State 8:40.00 8:37.51 1
11 Cox, Michael Oakland Univ 8:35.00 8:39.19 1
12 Mallory, Brad Oakland Univ 8:40.00 8:40.15 1
13 Lee, Jacob Unattached 8:28.00 8:40.42 1
14 Plaetinck, Joost Unattached 8:36.00 8:41.16 1
15 Peterson, Lucas MI Club 8:45.00 8:41.60 1
16 Pendergast, Ross MI Club 9:00.00 8:57.77 2
17 Rogers, Ryan Lake Superio 9:00.99 8:57.99 2
18 Smith, Garrett Lake Superio 9:00.99 9:04.56 2
19 Schroeder, Sam MI Club 9:15.00 9:08.18 2
20 Bersche, Luke MI Club 9:20.00 9:08.25 2
21 VanSlembrouck, Thomas Lake Superio 9:00.99 9:11.41 2
22 Bohling, Branden Unattached 9:03.00 9:11.87 2
23 Birkeland, Adam Lake Superio 9:00.99 9:12.74 2
24 Miles, Jack Lake Superio 9:10.56 9:15.05 2
25 LeDuc, Matt MI Club 9:23.00 9:17.68 3
26 Miller, Robert Unattached 9:19.00 9:17.74 2
27 Joy, Caleb Indiana Wesl 9:36.69 9:21.80 3
28 Maternowski, Nicholas MI Club 9:25.00 9:24.42 3
29 Baker, Jacob Lake Superio 9:15.99 9:24.95 2
30 Horn, Riley MI Club 9:15.00 9:25.61 2
31 Affholter, William Unattached 9:21.00 9:27.60 2
32 Brocatto, Josh Indiana Wesl 9:20.00 9:30.27 2
33 Anderson, Tyler Indiana Wesl 9:54.10 9:32.37 3
34 Ring, Matthew State Club 12:15.00 9:42.36 3
35 Workman, Zachary Lake Superio 9:45.00 9:43.24 3
36 Vincent, Andrew Lake Superio 9:40.00 9:44.04 3
37 Jones, Zach Windsor 9:15.00 9:52.10 2
38 Todd, Connor MI Club 10:10.00 10:01.35 3
39 Richards, Dylan Lake Superio 10:00.78 10:11.64 3
40 Yalisove, Reed MI Club 10:42.15 3
41 Shay, Nathan MI Club 10:20.00 11:06.26 3
-- Eisengruber, Parker Unattached 8:26.00 DNF 1

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
SVSU: S 3:49.62 12/12/2015
Richardson, Stickler-Gatson, Hendler, Balls
Fieldhouse: F 3:48.13 3/1/2015 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
C Zehner, F Shea, E Guy, A Duber
NCAA Auto: A 3:44.33
NCAA Provo: P 3:51.71
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Michigan 3:50.00 3:53.42 1
1) Rodriguez, Lauren 2) Meier, Haley
3) McNamara, Gina 4) Harrison, Jade
2 York (Ontario) 3:52.00 3:54.67 1
1) Bobb, Mikeisha 2) Christie, Heniesha
3) Ihunaegbo, Christy 4) Witherspoon, Nicolette
3 Northern Michigan 4:00.00 3:56.78 1
1) McPeters, Sydney 2) Dutcher, Paige
3) Collins, Lynsey 4) Huebner, Shayla
4 Indiana Wesleyan 4:00.00 3:57.60 1
1) Mertz, Machaela 2) Gibson, Rachel
3) Frieden, Kendra 4) Bantz, Emily
5 Oakland University 3:59.00 4:01.46 1
1) Koenigsknecht, Andrea 2) Sterling, Sydney
3) Stanley, Lydia 4) Gardner, Chanel
6 Indiana Wesleyan 'B' 4:08.00 4:07.62 2
1) Rupp, Emily 2) Krantz, Jailyn
3) Deaver, Lyvia 4) Wilkins, Carly
7 Michigan 'B' 3:55.00 4:09.97 1
1) Owens, Kate 2) Coleman, Rachel
3) Reynolds, Faith 4) VanVlierbergen, Lauren
8 Saginaw Valley 4:03.00 4:10.39 2
1) Fuerst, Morgan 2) Kreger, Sydney
3) Tomlin, Alicia 4) Estep, Rebecca
9 Oakland University 'B' 4:20.00 4:19.11 2
1) Pencak, Kathleen 2) McLean, Olivia
3) Taylor, Keyvonna 4) Glanda, Briana
10 State Club 4:50.00 4:24.24 2
1) Zimmer, Erin 2) McGrath, Lauren
3) Ausum, Sarah 4) Mosteller, Nicole
11 MI Club 4:30.00 4:26.75 2
1) Yaremych, Haley 2) Callan, Sarah
3) Mai, Sophia 4) Chimielewski, Sarah

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
SVSU: S 3:12.58 1984
R. Brown, E. Brown, Morrow, White
Fieldhouse: F 3:10.90 3/1/2015 Tiffin, Tiffin
M King, R Mortel, L Hargrove, J Johnson
NCAA Auto: A 3:11.53
NCAA Provo: P 3:17.50
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Oakland University 3:22.00 3:20.36 1
1) Joyce, Zack 2) Holland, Nathan
3) Storm, Andrew 4) Goodloe, Corey
2 Saginaw Valley 3:22.00 3:20.70 1
1) Eckhardt, Carter 2) Hollandsworth, Dalton
3) Rodriguez, Keith 4) Bowers, Juan
3 Indiana Wesleyan 3:22.00 3:23.25 1
1) Isaacs, Daniel 2) Ellens, Chad
3) Parker, Derek 4) Stratton, Noah
4 York (Ontario) 'B' 3:22.00 3:26.99 1
1) Ching, Joshua 2) LaFrance, Colton
3) Fouzie, Matt 4) Martin, Brock
5 MI Club 3:33.00 3:30.25 2
1) Shamsa, El Hussain 2) Coleman, DeVante'
3) Spilka, Brad 4) Lee, Roman
6 Ferris State 3:32.73 3
1) Meyer, Nate 2) Harris, Lucas
3) Redman, Hunter 4) Triffo, Chris
7 Indiana Wesleyan 'B' 3:33.11 3
1) Olson, Michael 2) Randall, Joshua
3) Lumpkins, Trevor 4) Gibson, Derek
8 State Club 3:50.00 3:36.59 2
1) Baeza, Phil 2) Luxem, Jack
3) Lopez-Cruz, Marco 4) Allen, Jerod
9 MI Club 'B' 3:44.00 3:41.31 2
1) Badger, Charles 2) Potter, Dario
3) Kassel, Ryan 4) Kenney, Patrick
10 State Club 'C' 3:48.69 3
1) Vanpelt, Riley 2) Babcock, Jared
3) Rettschlag, Michael 4) Coha, Austin
11 State Club 'B' 3:59.82 3
1) Lienau, Brendan 2) Young, Jacob
3) Eichstaedt, Matt 4) Werner, Lucas
-- York (Ontario) 3:18.00 DNF 1
1) Jehovah, Xavier 2) Hutchinson, Mark
3) Pidlubny, Jalen 4) Bass, Zeon

Event 23 Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to finals
SVSU: S 56-08 2007 Ashley Bishop
Fieldhouse: F 21.10m 2/28/2015 Shatora Lewis, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 19.44m
NCAA Provo: P 16.34m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Baker, Bailey Michigan 17.42m 18.28mP 59-11.75
FOUL 17.23m 17.58m 16.91m 16.98m 18.28m
2 Jacobsen, Courtney Michigan 17.96m 17.56mP 57-07.50
17.08m 17.56m 16.89m 17.26m 17.32m 16.36m
3 Deering, Kayla Michigan 16.99m 17.55mP 57-07.00
FOUL 17.46m 16.71m 17.47m 17.55m
4 Malloy, Meagan Michigan 16.32m 16.22m 53-02.75
15.78m 15.63m 16.22m 15.73m 15.86m 16.02m
5 Van Damme, Jill Windsor 16.35m 16.01m 52-06.50
15.68m FOUL 15.26m 15.82m FOUL 16.01m
6 Robinson, Maycee Ferris State 15.80m 15.66m 51-04.50
15.40m FOUL 15.48m 15.66m 15.24m 14.83m
7 Nelson, Briana Unattached 16.70m 15.59m 51-01.75
15.48m FOUL 15.59m 15.16m 15.28m 15.58m
8 Johnson, Valerie Unattached 16.26m 15.57m 51-01.00
FOUL 15.57m 15.48m 15.05m FOUL 14.33m
9 Long, Rachel Ferris State 14.70m 14.38m 47-02.25
FOUL 13.33m 14.38m 13.21m 13.22m 10.60m
10 Johnson, Samanthia Northern Mic 15.85m 14.21m 46-07.50
FOUL FOUL 14.21m
11 Dunn, Marissa Unattached 13.78m 13.05m 42-09.75
12.09m 12.75m 13.05m
12 Wood, Cayla Windsor 14.00m 12.86m 42-02.25
12.86m 12.65m 12.77m
13 Connor, Erin Unattached 13.53m 12.81m 42-00.50
12.81m 12.24m 12.14m
14 Lengel, Nadia Oakland Univ 12.70m 12.34m 40-06.00
10.78m 11.56m 12.34m
15 Morgan, Lydia Indiana Wesl 11.61m 11.63m 38-02.00
FOUL FOUL 11.63m
16 Paulsen, Emily Ferris State 11.16m 9.88m 32-05.00
9.88m 6.96m FOUL
17 Ostwald, Sara Lake Superio 9.61m 9.82m 32-02.75
9.68m 9.54m 9.82m
18 Love, Bobbie Lake Superio 9.61m 31-06.50
9.46m FOUL 9.61m
19 Riebschleger, Kennedy Ferris State 9.97m 9.38m 30-09.25
FOUL 9.38m FOUL
-- McElroy, Megan Unattached 12.97m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Moore, Mary Oakland Univ 14.94m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Dean, Gloria Indiana Wesl FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 24 Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Open long jump will use the north pit
Top 9 marks advance to finals
SVSU: S 19-07 2003 Nicole Sullivan
Fieldhouse: F 5.84m 2/28/2015 Alexis Duncan, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 6.10m
NCAA Provo: P 5.60m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Pitters, Holly York (Ontari 6.10m 5.99mF 19-08.00
FOUL FOUL 5.76m 5.99m FOUL FOUL
2 Omahen, Emily Windsor 5.70m 5.67mP 18-07.25
5.54m FOUL FOUL 5.44m 5.67m FOUL
3 Isaac, Stella York (Ontari 5.35m 5.23m 17-02.00
FOUL FOUL 5.23m 5.18m FOUL 5.22m
4 Young, Erin Unattached 5.46m 5.14m 16-10.50
4.86m 5.00m 5.14m 4.96m FOUL FOUL
5 Mergens, Whitney Oakland Univ 5.18m 5.10m 16-08.75
5.10m 5.06m 5.04m 5.01m 5.05m 5.05m
6 Dutcher, Paige Northern Mic 5.20m 5.02m 16-05.75
4.53m 4.83m 4.98m 4.97m 5.02m 4.97m
7 Francis, Bailey York (Ontari 4.97m 4.98m 16-04.25
4.98m 4.96m FOUL FOUL 4.96m FOUL
8 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland Univ 4.67m 4.78m 15-08.25
FOUL FOUL 4.78m 4.62m 4.53m 4.69m
9 Blaser, Raven Ferris State 4.97m 4.76m 15-07.50
4.75m 4.68m 4.76m FOUL 4.51m 4.46m
10 Christmas, Abigail Northern Mic 4.94m 4.71m 15-05.50
4.23m 4.71m 4.56m
11 Zatta, Alexis Unattached 4.31m 14-01.75
4.31m FOUL 4.24m
12 Passino, Sophie Lake Superio 4.35m 4.23m 13-10.50
4.23m 4.03m 4.00m
-- Swider, Sarah Lake Superio 4.78m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Opening Height: 2.59
Progressions: 2.74, 2.89, 3.04, 3.19, 3.34, 3.49, 3.64
SVSU: S 12-03.50 2012 Elizabeth Willford
Fieldhouse: F 3.94m 1/23/2015 Robin Bone/Jamie Roberts, Western Onta/GV
NCAA Auto: A 4.05m
NCAA Provo: P 3.55m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wolfs, Rachael Windsor 3.91m 3.96mF 12-11.75
3.64 3.79 3.96 4.01
O XXO XO XXX
2 Uhlian, Sarah Michigan 3.70m 3.64mP 11-11.25
3.64 3.79
XXO XXX
2 Tessmer, Dana Oakland Univ 3.50m 3.64mP 11-11.25
3.19 3.34 3.49 3.64 3.79
O XO XXO XXO XXX
4 Bailey, Bethany Indiana Wesl 3.48m 3.34m 10-11.50
3.34 3.49
XO XXX
5 Schultz, Christine Unattached 3.19m 10-05.50
2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34
XO O XO O XO XXX
5 Loebach, Emily Windsor 3.20m 3.19m 10-05.50
3.04 3.19 3.34
XO O XXX
5 YonClas, Keira Unattached 3.40m 3.19m 10-05.50
2.59 2.74 2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34
XO O O O XO XXX
5 Gallo, Dayna Indiana Wesl 3.20m 3.19m 10-05.50
3.04 3.19 3.34
O O XXX
9 Kane, Olivia Oakland Univ 2.89m 3.04m 9-11.75
2.89 3.04 3.19
O O XXX
-- Bauer, Emma Michigan 3.85m NH
3.64
XXX
-- Ferrari, Sasha Oakland Univ 1.97m NH
2.59
XXX
-- Weir, Emily Lake Superio NH
2.59
XXX

Event 26 Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Open long jump will use the north pit
Top 9 marks advance to finals
SVSU: S 24-01.50 1/30/2016 Robert Tarpley
Fieldhouse: F 7.45m 2/28/2015 Alexander Zolotoglavyy, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 7.60m
NCAA Provo: P 7.08m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Young, Arren Unattached 7.39m 7.04m 23-01.25
6.57m FOUL FOUL 7.04m 5.32m FOUL
2 Beck, Dalen Indiana Wesl 7.09m 6.91m 22-08.00
6.58m 6.89m 6.91m FOUL FOUL 6.69m
3 Davis, Brandon Oakland Univ 7.16m 6.84m 22-05.25
6.84m 6.83m 6.78m 6.37m
4 Walker, Jullane Saginaw Vall 6.70m 6.80m 22-03.75
6.00m 6.80m 6.58m 6.54m 6.71m FOUL
5 Fyffe, Nick York (Ontari 7.06m 6.71m 22-00.25
FOUL 6.71m FOUL 6.47m FOUL 6.70m
6 Bortolin, Angelo Windsor 6.80m 6.59m 21-07.50
6.28m FOUL FOUL FOUL 6.59m FOUL
7 Marx, Josiah Indiana Wesl 6.67m 6.48m 21-03.25
6.12m 6.48m FOUL 6.38m 6.33m 6.26m
8 Gardner, Destin Windsor 6.64m 6.44m 21-01.50
6.14m FOUL 5.97m 6.44m FOUL 6.08m
8 Lauck, Cameron Indiana Wesl 6.70m 6.44m 21-01.50
6.10m 6.22m 6.40m 6.44m 6.32m 6.31m
10 Rempillo, Justin Windsor 6.29m 6.13m 20-01.50
5.83m 6.13m FOUL
11 Schweisthal, Grant Indiana Wesl 6.40m 6.12m 20-01.00
FOUL 5.91m 6.12m
12 Tarpley, Robert Unattached 7.40m 6.05m 19-10.25
FOUL FOUL 6.05m
13 Luxem, Jack State Club 5.72m 18-09.25
5.43m 5.42m 5.72m
14 Westarb, Dan Unattached 5.44m 17-10.25
FOUL 5.38m 5.44m
-- Soga, Augustine Windsor 5.94m FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Event 27 Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to finals
SVSU: S 65-04.75 2001 Paul Markel
Fieldhouse: F 21.99m 2/28/2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 20.99m
NCAA Provo: P 17.19m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Stillwell, Cody Ferris State 17.67m 17.76mP 58-03.25
17.76m FOUL 14.15m 16.56m 16.68m 16.98m
2 Sirut, Tyler Oakland Univ 16.05m 16.84m 55-03.00
FOUL 16.84m 16.44m 14.68m FOUL 15.71m
3 Beeson, Tyler Oakland Univ 15.86m 16.10m 52-10.00
15.63m 16.10m 15.74m 15.96m 15.83m 0.05m
4 Miller, Ross Ferris State 16.75m 16.00m 52-06.00
15.52m 16.00m FOUL 15.51m 15.94m 15.88m
5 Allpow, Brett Ferris State 16.36m 15.72m 51-07.00
14.94m 15.72m FOUL 14.50m 15.28m 15.33m
6 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 15.44m 15.70m 51-06.25
FOUL 15.68m FOUL 15.58m 15.66m 15.70m
7 VanOosten, Cole Lake Superio 15.59m 15.62m 51-03.00
15.29m 14.90m 14.57m 15.62m 14.88m 14.88m
8 Rivard, Kenton Oakland Univ 15.59m 14.92m 48-11.50
14.31m 13.98m 14.28m 14.33m 14.58m 14.92m
9 Ledesma, Isaiah Ferris State 12.80m 14.63m 48-00.00
14.55m 0.05m 13.92m 11.91m 14.54m 14.63m
10 Holdship, Michael Unattached 13.75m 14.03m 46-00.50
0.05m 14.03m FOUL
11 Murrell, Jacob Indiana Wesl 13.56m 13.56m 44-06.00
13.56m 13.43m 13.42m
12 Doyley, Jeral Windsor 13.50m 12.98m 42-07.00
12.64m 12.98m 11.87m
13 Cameron, Zachary Lake Superio 12.22m 40-01.25
12.22m 11.99m 11.90m
14 Paden, Justen Indiana Wesl 9.91m 10.29m 33-09.25
9.13m 9.68m 10.29m

Event 28 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Women will use the West Pit
Opening Height: 1.43
Progressions: 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.73, 1.78
SVSU: S 5-08.50 2014 Anna Fochesato
Fieldhouse: F 1.74m 3/1/2015 Jennifer Foster, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1.78m
NCAA Provo: P 1.65m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Howell, Aaron Michigan 1.64m 1.68mP 5-06.00
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68 1.73
P P P XO XXO XO XXX
2 Wimberly, Jada Michigan 1.64m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P O O O XXX
2 Miner, Katherine Unattached 1.70m 1.63m 5-04.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63 1.68
P P O O O XXX
4 Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Vall 1.58m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P O O XXX
5 Zatta, Alexis Unattached J1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P XO XXO XO XXX
6 Acton, Laura Windsor 1.49m J1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
O O O XXO XXX
6 Mergens, Whitney Oakland Univ 1.64m J1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P O XXO XXX
8 Stone, Natalie Oakland Univ 1.47m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O XXO O XXX
9 Grimshaw, Olivia Windsor 1.54m J1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XO XXX
9 Luton, Tiana Michigan J1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P XO XXX
11 Huston, Christie Indiana Wesl 1.50m J1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O XO XXO XXX
12 Ciaravino, Angela Oakland Univ 1.54m 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
P O XXX
12 Gean, Mikayla Unattached 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O O XXX
12 Kline, Amanda Unattached 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
P O XXX
15 Loebach, Emily Windsor 1.51m J1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
O XO XXX
16 Swider, Sarah Lake Superio 1.48m 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
O XXX
17 Kraus, Megan Indiana Wesl 1.40m J1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
XO XXX
-- LeDuc, Monica Saginaw Vall 1.43m NH
1.43
XXX

Event 29 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Men will use the East Pit
Opening Height: 1.78
Progressions: 1.83, 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.13
SVSU: S 7-00.50 2002 Mario Guerrero
Fieldhouse: F 2.14m 1/30/2015 Roberto Valdez, LSSU
NCAA Auto: A 2.17m
NCAA Provo: P 2.03m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wagner, Max Michigan 1.89m 1.98m 6-06.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P XXO O O XO XXX
1 Klemm, Alexander Michigan 1.94m 1.98m 6-06.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P O O XO XO XXX
1 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 2.03m 1.98m 6-06.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08
P P P XO XXO P XXX
1 Cok, Jon Ferris State 2.00m 1.98m 6-06.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P P P O XXO XXX
5 Watson, Brady Saginaw Vall 1.88m 1.93m 6-04.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98
P XO O XO XXX
5 Valdez, Robert Lake Superio 1.97m 1.93m 6-04.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P P P O P XXX
7 VanderVeeen, Noah Saginaw Vall 1.93m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
P XO XXX
8 Kellier, Cai Windsor 1.83m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.78 1.83
XO XXX
-- Sylvester, Clifford Windsor 1.86m NH
1.78 1.83
P XXX

Event 30 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to finals
SVSU: S 49-06 1996 Andrea Kiser
Fieldhouse: F 16.87m 3/1/2015 Jamie Sindelar, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 15.35m
NCAA Provo: P 13.40m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mitton, Sarah Windsor 14.54m 15.15mP 49-08.50
13.66m 15.15m 13.69m 14.61m 14.99m 14.52m
2 Deering, Kayla Michigan 13.86m 14.12mP 46-04.00
FOUL 14.12m 13.52m 13.94m 13.97m 13.63m
3 Garcia, Leanna Windsor 13.53m 13.08m 42-11.00
13.08m 12.34m 12.75m 11.55m 12.28m 12.23m
4 McCarthy, Maegan Unattached 12.49m 40-11.75
11.15m 11.88m 11.60m 12.15m 12.49m FOUL
5 Baker, Bailey Michigan 12.80m 12.39m 40-07.75
11.88m 12.02m 12.39m 12.18m 12.09m FOUL
6 Kester, Beth Windsor 12.99m 12.33m 40-05.50
11.72m 12.09m 11.88m 12.09m 12.11m 12.33m
7 Howell, Aaron Michigan 11.61m 11.82m 38-09.50
11.82m 11.38m FOUL
8 Shove, Dana Northern Mic 11.12m 11.71m 38-05.00
10.97m 11.25m 11.71m 11.48m 11.19m 11.11m
9 Connor, Erin Unattached 11.50m 11.39m 37-04.50
11.39m 10.43m 10.62m FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Thompson, Kady Indiana Wesl 11.39m 11.39m 37-04.50
11.01m 11.39m 10.46m 10.37m 10.73m FOUL
11 Moore, Mary Oakland Univ 10.64m 11.01m 36-01.50
8.98m 10.80m 11.01m
12 Luton, Tiana Michigan 11.49m 9.82m 32-02.75
8.20m 9.82m 9.66m
13 Riebschleger, Kennedy Ferris State 10.56m 9.10m 29-10.25
9.10m 8.52m FOUL
14 Runyon, Maggie Oakland Univ 8.89m 9.04m 29-08.00
8.73m 8.99m 9.04m
15 Paulsen, Emily Ferris State 9.32m 8.72m 28-07.50
8.45m 8.66m 8.72m
16 Clark, Maddy Oakland Univ 8.40m 8.55m 28-00.75
8.25m 8.19m 8.55m
17 Dean, Gloria Indiana Wesl 8.59m 8.49m 27-10.25
8.42m 7.10m 8.49m
18 Ostwald, Sara Lake Superio 7.58m 8.28m 27-02.00
7.59m 7.75m 8.28m
19 Lengel, Nadia Oakland Univ 8.56m 8.10m 26-07.00
8.10m 0.80m 7.75m
20 Love, Bobbie Lake Superio 7.36m 24-01.75
7.36m 7.21m 6.84m

Event 31 Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Women will use the South Pit
Top 9 marks advance to finals
SVSU: S 39-01 2015 Anna Fochesato
Fieldhouse: F 12.95m 1/30/2016 Tori Franklin, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 12.42m
NCAA Provo: P 11.54m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Mylle, Ine Northern Mic 11.79m 11.75mP 38-06.75
FOUL 11.53m FOUL 11.06m 11.07m 11.75m
2 Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Vall 11.88m 11.00m 36-01.25
10.92m 11.00m 10.96m 10.79m 10.96m 11.00m
3 Mergens, Whitney Oakland Univ 11.22m 10.92m 35-10.00
10.35m 10.55m 10.92m 10.66m 10.47m 10.57m
4 Francis, Bailey York (Ontari 10.99m 10.81m 35-05.75
FOUL 10.81m FOUL 10.40m FOUL FOUL
5 Porcenat, Saintphanie Unattached 10.49m 34-05.00
FOUL 10.47m FOUL 9.94m 10.49m 10.36m
6 Stone, Natalie Oakland Univ 10.18m 10.20m 33-05.75
FOUL 10.20m FOUL 9.72m 9.77m 9.62m
7 Young, Erin Unattached 10.60m 10.16m 33-04.00
10.16m FOUL FOUL FOUL 9.33m 9.63m

Event 32 Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Men will use the North Pit
Top 9 marks advance to finals
SVSU: S 50-05.50 1981 Eddie Brown
Fieldhouse: F 16.33m 1/20/2017 Donald Scott, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 15.47m
NCAA Provo: P 14.40m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Fyffe, Nick York (Ontari 14.98m 14.78mP 48-06.00
14.36m 14.68m 12.34m 14.62m 14.77m 14.78m
2 Tarpley, Robert Unattached 14.80m 14.45mP 47-05.00
13.98m 14.45m FOUL FOUL
3 Jansen, Richard York U Club 14.45m 14.03m 46-00.50
14.02m 13.99m 14.03m 14.01m 13.80m FOUL
4 Marx, Josiah Indiana Wesl 13.26m 12.97m 42-06.75
12.21m 12.97m FOUL 12.71m 12.75m FOUL
5 Watson, Brady Saginaw Vall 13.23m 12.82m 42-00.75
12.47m 12.48m 12.62m 12.58m 12.68m 12.82m
6 Schweisthal, Grant Indiana Wesl 12.70m 12.22m 40-01.25
FOUL 12.03m 12.15m FOUL 12.22m FOUL
7 Luxem, Jack State Club 12.15m 39-10.50
12.15m 12.07m 11.61m 11.80m 11.84m 11.77m
8 VanderVeeen, Noah Saginaw Vall 12.19m 12.06m 39-07.00
12.06m 11.81m 11.62m 11.67m FOUL
-- Davis, Brandon Oakland Univ 13.37m FOUL
FOUL FOUL

Event 33 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
Top 9 marks advance to finals
SVSU: S 57-07.75 2000 Paul Markel
Fieldhouse: F 17.98m 3/1/2015 Taylor Miller, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 18.56m
NCAA Provo: P 15.77m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Vitella, Gino Oakland Univ 17.39m 16.91mP 55-05.75
16.35m FOUL FOUL 16.85m 16.91m FOUL
2 Pawliw, Eli Windsor 16.45m 16.86mP 55-03.75
16.06m 16.67m 16.34m 16.86m 16.81m 16.07m
3 Boersma, Brett Windsor 15.01m 15.16m 49-09.00
FOUL 14.03m 14.28m FOUL 14.55m 15.16m
4 Coil, Brennan Indiana Wesl 14.32m 15.08m 49-05.75
14.79m FOUL 15.08m 13.73m FOUL FOUL
5 Kelly, Ryan Saginaw Vall 15.77m 15.02m 49-03.50
15.02m 14.90m FOUL 14.84m FOUL FOUL
6 Beeson, Tyler Oakland Univ 14.94m 14.82m 48-07.50
13.71m 14.53m 14.65m 14.21m 14.08m 14.82m
7 Miller, Ross Ferris State 15.00m 14.51m 47-07.25
14.51m FOUL 13.80m FOUL 14.31m 14.23m
8 Liskowitz, Andrew Michigan 16.58m 14.39m 47-02.50
FOUL 14.39m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
8 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 15.32m 14.39m 47-02.50
14.29m 14.35m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.39m
10 Allpow, Brett Ferris State 14.51m 14.08m 46-02.50
13.76m 14.08m FOUL
11 Rivard, Kenton Oakland Univ 14.66m 13.65m 44-09.50
13.28m 13.65m FOUL
12 Sirut, Tyler Oakland Univ 13.48m 13.58m 44-06.75
13.44m 13.58m 13.19m
13 Ledesma, Isaiah Ferris State 13.67m 13.56m 44-06.00
13.40m 13.56m 12.81m
14 VanOosten, Cole Lake Superio 14.42m 13.21m 43-04.25
12.72m FOUL 13.21m
15 Endres, Nick Unattached 12.37m 40-07.00
12.37m FOUL 12.16m
16 Paden, Justen Indiana Wesl 12.45m 11.82m 38-09.50
FOUL 11.09m 11.82m
17 Murrell, Jacob Indiana Wesl 10.91m 11.39m 37-04.50
10.89m 11.37m 11.39m
18 Canfield, Bob MI Club 10.99m 10.94m 35-10.75
FOUL 10.94m FOUL
19 Nugent, Noah MI Club 9.74m 10.55m 34-07.50
10.55m FOUL FOUL

Event 34 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Opening Height: 3.81
Progressions: 3.96, 4.11, 4.26, 4.41, 4.56, 4.71, 4.86, 5.01
SVSU: S 17-00 1994 Matt Struble
Fieldhouse: F 5.15m 1/23/2015 Richard Depalma, Seina Heights
NCAA Auto: A 5.20m
NCAA Provo: P 4.66m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Haughn, Kevin Michigan 4.89m 4.71mP 15-05.50
4.56 4.71 4.86
O O XXX
1 Burkhalter, Nicholas Michigan 4.75m 4.71mP 15-05.50
4.56 4.71 4.86
O XXO XXX
3 Kulhanek, Jacob Saginaw Vall 4.26m 4.26m 13-11.75
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41
XO XO O XXX
3 Primeau, Devan Windsor 4.35m 4.26m 13-11.75
4.11 4.26 4.41
O O XXX
5 Behme, Sebastian Saginaw Vall 4.26m 4.11m 13-05.75
3.96 4.11 4.26
XO O XXX
5 Field, Chase Saginaw Vall 4.10m 4.11m 13-05.75
3.96 4.11 4.26
XO XO XXX
7 Page, Brett Windsor 4.10m 3.96m 12-11.75
3.96 4.11
XO XXX
-- Anders, Ryan Indiana Wesl NH
3.81
XXX
-- Westarb, Dan Unattached NH
3.81
XXX
-- Waugh, Chris Windsor 4.89m NH
4.56
XXX
-- Mittlebrun, David Oakland Univ 4.21m NH
3.96
XXX