2017 SVSU - Doug Hansen Invitational

back to results

Jan. 20, 2017

2017 SVSU - Doug Hansen Invitational
Saginaw, MI
Provided by Saginaw Valley State University


Licensed to Saginaw Valley State University
HY-TEK's Meet Manager 1/20/2017 08:44 PM
SVSU "Doug Hansen" Open - 1/20/2017
SVSU Fieldhouse
Results

Event 7 Women 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
SVSU: S 4:53.37 2015 Taylor Stepanski
Fieldhouse: F 4:42.45 1/23/2016 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 4:47.13
NCAA Provo: P 5:01.11
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Rudden, Lindsey Unattached 4:55.00 4:55.74P 1
2 O'Neil, Megan Central Mich 4:58.00 5:01.08P 1
3 Davis, Hannah Central Mich 5:01.00 5:08.71 1
4 Paquette, Madison Cleary Unive 5:10.96 5:10.59 1
5 Gallagher, Karlie Madonna 5:30.49 5:16.63 1
6 Vanis, Stephanie Unattached 5:10.00 5:18.71 1
7 Showers, Blaire Alma 5:30.00 5:21.62 1
8 Weiler, Katie Central Mich 5:10.00 5:24.31 1
9 Kreger, Sydney Saginaw Vall 5:18.00 5:25.27 1
10 Van Spronsen, Chelse Alma 5:37.00 5:27.19 2
11 Engisch, Aleighsha Cleary Unive 5:40.45 5:30.00 2
12 Greb, Megan Madonna 5:39.01 5:30.42 2
13 Shapic, Alison Madonna 5:41.34 5:32.21 2
14 Adams, Dominique Saginaw Vall 5:15.00 5:34.21 1
15 McConnell, Amy Unattached 5:30.00 5:35.44 1
16 Reagle, Jessica Madonna 5:41.26 5:36.38 2
17 Pohl, Audrey Madonna 5:44.37 5:39.12 2
18 Bradley, Marissa Unattached 5:45.00 5:44.25 2
19 Szymaniak, Korey Madonna 5:52.73 5:46.92 2
20 Garn, Hannah Alma 5:33.00 5:48.35 1
21 Gurne, Mackenzie Madonna 5:42.00 5:48.38 2
22 Zdrojewski, Erin Unattached 6:02.00 6:04.59 2
23 DiMilia, Brianna Madonna 6:34.54 6:46.67 2
24 Fakih, Fatema Madonna 7:21.33 7:28.08 2

Event 8 Men 1 Mile Run
============================================================================
SVSU: S 4:09.40 2006 Adam Roach
Fieldhouse: F 4:11.03 3/1/2015 Nick Hall, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 4:03.36
NCAA Provo: P 4:12.43
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Goforth, Tom Saginaw Vall 4:20.00 4:17.28 1
2 Southgate, Joey Saginaw Vall 4:18.00 4:17.97 1
3 Komph, Eddie Saginaw Vall 4:19.00 4:19.92 1
4 Anderson, Luke Central Mich 4:16.00 4:19.95 1
5 Rambo, Lance Unattached 4:22.00 4:22.90 1
6 Stimpfel, Bransen Central Mich 4:24.00 4:23.78 1
7 Voisin, Casey Central Mich 4:23.00 4:25.65 1
8 Goolsby, Kenny Unattached 4:22.00 4:25.87 1
9 Beckmann, Mark Central Mich 4:22.00 4:27.24 1
10 Hess, Caleb Eastern Mich 4:20.00 4:28.58 1
11 Burdette, Colin Eastern Mich 4:25.00 4:29.02 1
12 Gibson, Devin Madonna 4:40.45 4:36.41 2
13 Bohling, Branden Unattached 4:33.00 4:37.14 2
14 Ufolla, Joseph Cleary Unive 4:39.27 4:37.59 2
15 Andrew, Bambach Madonna 4:45.45 4:40.01 2
16 Popyk, Vincent Madonna 4:46.00 4:41.37 2
17 Silvey, Nate Cornerstone 4:35.00 4:42.57 2
18 Mercier, Joey Madonna 4:47.00 4:42.84 3
19 Cohan, Matt Unattached 4:46.05 4:44.22 2
20 Schlicker, Jeff Alma 4:46.34 4:46.37 2
21 Johnson, Kory Unattached 4:36.16 4:47.26 2
22 Wohlfert, Ryan Unattached 4:45.00 4:47.32 2
23 Gomez, Donovan Madonna 4:55.55 4:48.74 3
24 Wohlfert, Joseph Unattached 4:40.00 4:50.68 2
25 Rodriguez, David Madonna 5:04.86 4:56.81 3
26 Hepinstall, Cody Cleary Unive 4:57.76 5:01.25 3
27 Lomuscio, Josh Madonna 5:05.32 5:04.96 3
28 Nelson, Garett Cleary Unive 5:02.85 5:05.75 3
29 Bailey, Jacob Unattached 5:00.00 5:10.87 3
30 Gibson, Mike Unattached 4:57.56 5:14.14 3
31 Finch, Montgomery Alma 5:20.54 3
32 Pizzo, Anthony Alma 5:23.78 3
-- Staffne, Blake Unattached 4:20.00 DNF 1

Event 9 Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
Event will run as a scheduled final
SVSU: S 8.84 2007 Leighann Dowell
Fieldhouse: F 8.62 3/1/2015 Breanna Luba, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8.33
NCAA Provo: P 8.84
Name Year School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Horton, Danielle Central Mich 8.94 8.93
2 Jackson, Aisha Central Mich 8.95 8.96
3 Micheaux, April Central Mich 9.16 9.18
4 Grant, Mikaela Central Mich 9.35 9.30
5 Nugent, Haley Central Mich 10.06 10.08
6 Homann, Alexandria Concordia (M 10.25 10.50
7 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 11.28 11.40

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.89
NCAA Provo: P 8.27
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Douglas, Frank Eastern Mich 8.13 P 8.26Q 2
2 Findlay, Devonte Eastern Mich 8.35 P 8.27Q 1
3 Suazo, Ivan Eastern Mich 8.21 8.35Q 3
4 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 8.37 8.34q 2
5 Lindsey, Bryce Unattached 8.13 8.38q 1
6 Taylor, Aaron Central Mich 8.39 8.53q 2
7 Wixson, John Central Mich 8.41 8.54q 1
8 French, De'Shaun Central Mich 8.73 8.57q 2
9 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 8.66 8.72 3
10 Barber, Elijah Eastern Mich 8.60 8.73 3
11 Davis, Kedrick Madonna 9.09 8.81 3
12 Jacobs, Alex Eastern Mich 9.08 9.07 1
13 Wildenhaus, Jacob Alma 13.16 9.25 2
14 Malliaras, Nicholas Central Mich 8.69 9.45 2
15 Kraus, Kyle Alma 10.20 9.52 1
-- McCampbell, Nicholas Unattached 8.20 DNF 3

Event 10 Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 8.08 2013 David Ray
Fieldhouse: F 7.79 2/28/2015 Sean Wells, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 7.89
NCAA Provo: P 8.27
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Findlay, Devonte Eastern Mich 8.27 8.21P
2 Douglas, Frank Eastern Mich 8.26 8.22P
3 Lindsey, Bryce Unattached 8.38 8.23P
4 Suazo, Ivan Eastern Mich 8.35 8.30
5 Wixson, John Central Mich 8.54 8.35
6 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 8.34 8.44
7 Taylor, Aaron Central Mich 8.53 8.46
8 French, De'Shaun Central Mich 8.57 8.49
Preliminaries
9 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 8.72
10 Barber, Elijah Eastern Mich 8.73
11 Davis, Kedrick Madonna 8.81
12 Jacobs, Alex Eastern Mich 9.07
13 Wildenhaus, Jacob Alma 9.25
14 Malliaras, Nicholas Central Mich 9.45
15 Kraus, Kyle Alma 9.52
-- McCampbell, Nicholas Unattached DNF

Event 11 Women 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SVSU: S 56.03 1989 Jeanette Elwell
Fieldhouse: F 55.54 3/1/2015 Irene Skinner, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 54.30
NCAA Provo: P 57.01
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Cuneo, Samantha Central Mich 55.20 55.97P 1
2 Richardson, Ce'Aira Saginaw Vall 57.00 56.40P 1
3 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 58.96 58.34 1
4 Mielke, Lexi Unattached 56.08 58.99 1
5 Fuerst, Morgan Saginaw Vall 58.96 59.11 1
6 Quick, Megan Cornerstone 1:00.90 1:01.71 2
7 Pruitt, Jacqueline Madonna 1:02.89 1:02.64 2
8 VanOrder, Mara Cornerstone 1:01.50 1:03.26 2
9 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 59.00 1:03.39 1
10 Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Vall 1:04.65 1:04.66 2
11 Gean, Mikayla Unattached 1:04.00 1:04.67 3
12 Kievit, Shannon Alma 1:04.00 1:06.12 2
13 LeDuc, Monica Saginaw Vall 1:07.78 1:06.41 3
14 Bosley, Sidney Concordia (M 1:06.95 3
15 Gill, Ruslana Alma 1:09.15 1:07.81 3
16 Riley, Kelsey Concordia (M 1:15.85 1:11.67 3
17 Satterfield, Emily Concordia (M 1:22.52 1:20.00 3

Event 12 Men 400 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SVSU: S 47.12 1983 Eddie Brown
Fieldhouse: F 47.37 1/30/2016 Benjamin Hayes, Central Mich
NCAA Auto: A 47.30
NCAA Provo: P 48.73
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Hayes, Benjamin Central Mich 47.30 47.70P 1
2 Huertas, Erick Central Mich 47.76 48.75 1
3 McKay, Jon Unattached 50.26 48.95 1
4 Chant, Andrew Madonna 50.64 49.57 2
5 Hollandsworth, Dalton Saginaw Vall 50.90 50.21 2
6 Marcus, Trevor Eastern Mich 50.73 50.59 2
7 Eckhardt, Carter Saginaw Vall 50.43 50.89 2
8 Richardson, Kia'wan Unattached 52.00 51.14 3
9 Barber, Elijah Eastern Mich 51.27 51.17 2
10 Brinks, Jacob Cornerstone 50.44 51.42 2
11 Plude, Nicholas Saginaw Vall 51.59 51.74 3
12 Wells, Jordan Saginaw Vall 52.21 51.90 3
13 Malone, Logan Saginaw Vall 52.48 51.96 3
14 Hempel, William Cornerstone 52.22 52.71 3
15 Barnes, Alec Madonna 54.02 52.78 4
16 Stepansky, Gavin Saginaw Vall 52.40 54.12 3
17 Fox, Nicholas Alma 52.56 54.67 4
18 McBride, Parker Alma 55.65 4

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
SVSU: S 7.78 2014 Domonique Smith
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.42
NCAA Provo: P 7.71
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Davis, Tina Unattached 7.60 7.81Q 3
2 Dornak, Denasia Central Mich 8.05 8.04Q 1
3 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 8.05Q 2
4 Richardson, Ce'Aira Saginaw Vall 8.10q 3
5 Hervey, Bailey Unattached 8.00 8.18q 1
6 Adams, Mia Cornerstone 8.15 8.19q 2
7 Hamilton, Daija Saginaw Vall 8.32 8.35q 3
8 Thayer, Erika Central Mich 8.42 8.45q 3
9 Kim, Cathy Cornerstone 8.42 8.49 2
10 Bolesky, Kimberly Alma 8.59 8.54 2
11 Powell, Kali Unattached 8.60 8.57 3
12 Warren, Sam Saginaw Vall 8.52 8.58 1
13 Pruitt, Jacqueline Madonna 8.66 8.68 3
14 Goggins, Erin Alma 8.69 8.75 2
15 Cooper, Kierra Madonna 8.45 8.78 1
16 Harvey, Johanna Alma 8.97 9.10 1
17 Hughes, Crimmson Concordia (M 9.08 9.30 2
18 Merlo, Kate Alma 9.64 9.67 3

Event 13 Women 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 7.78 2014 Domonique Smith
Fieldhouse: F 7.39 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 7.42
NCAA Provo: P 7.71
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Davis, Tina Unattached 7.81 7.81
2 Dornak, Denasia Central Mich 8.04 8.03
3 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 8.05 8.12
4 Adams, Mia Cornerstone 8.19 8.21
5 Richardson, Ce'Aira Saginaw Vall 8.10 8.28
6 Thayer, Erika Central Mich 8.45 8.38
7 Hamilton, Daija Saginaw Vall 8.35 8.43
-- Hervey, Bailey Unattached 8.18 DQ
Preliminaries
9 Kim, Cathy Cornerstone 8.49
10 Bolesky, Kimberly Alma 8.54
11 Powell, Kali Unattached 8.57
12 Warren, Sam Saginaw Vall 8.58
13 Pruitt, Jacqueline Madonna 8.68
14 Goggins, Erin Alma 8.75
15 Cooper, Kierra Madonna 8.78
16 Harvey, Johanna Alma 9.10
17 Hughes, Crimmson Concordia (M 9.30
18 Merlo, Kate Alma 9.67

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
============================================================================
8 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.72
NCAA Provo: P 6.90
Name Year School Seed Prelims H#
============================================================================
1 Antonio, Leighton Eastern Mich 6.92 6.97Q 4
2 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 7.01 7.01Q 2
3 Walker, Jullane Saginaw Vall 7.08 7.05Q 1
4 Peacock, Malik Central Mich 6.91 7.05Q 5
5 Herbert, Nick Eastern Mich 7.06Q 3
6 Hardy, Jamar Central Mich 7.12 7.05q 4
7 Beckom, Sean Eastern Mich 7.12 7.05q 2
8 Wells, Lorenzo Central Mich 7.09 7.09q 1
9 Bowers, Juan Saginaw Vall 7.10 7.14 3
10 Taha, Ali Central Mich 7.15 7.17 5
11 Powell, Jacob Unattached 7.28 7.28 1
12 Kellah, Essa Alma 7.31 1
13 Vulcano, Anthony Cornerstone 7.26 7.31 2
14 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko Cornerstone 7.28 7.32 3
15 Jones Jr, Alan Unattached 7.34 7.35 2
16 Mason Jr, Reggie Unattached 7.40 7.42 4
17 Powell, Kendric Alma 7.32 7.43 3
18 Sams, Brain Madonna 7.42 7.54 5
19 Wells, Jordan Saginaw Vall 7.54 2
20 Duff, Joe Concordia (M 7.64 7.56 3
21 Malone, Logan Saginaw Vall 7.60 4
22 Stepansky, Gavin Saginaw Vall 7.60 1
23 Fochesato, Vincent Saginaw Vall 7.25 7.62 4
24 Rippon, Niklas VfL Sindelfigen 7.21 7.62 5
25 Vusich, John Alma 7.72 7.67 1
26 Loston, Elisha Alma 7.69 3
26 Conner, Jackson Alma 7.66 7.69 1
28 Tawil, Maurice Alma 7.75 5
29 Erwin, Brandon Alma 7.75 7.78 3
30 Mitrzyk, John Alma 7.90 5
31 Fox, Nicholas Alma 7.82 8.05 2
32 Thelen, Ben Alma 8.42 8.37 4
-- Stevenson, Jaleen Madonna 7.54 DQ 2

Event 14 Men 60 Meter Dash
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 6.80 2004 Chris Baranek
Fieldhouse: F 6.70 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 6.72
NCAA Provo: P 6.90
Name Year School Prelims Finals
=========================================================================
Finals
1 Antonio, Leighton Eastern Mich 6.97 6.93
2 Peacock, Malik Central Mich 7.05 6.95
3 Hardy, Jamar Central Mich 7.05 6.98
4 Wells, Lorenzo Central Mich 7.09 7.00
5 Walker, Jullane Saginaw Vall 7.05 7.01
6 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 7.01 7.02
7 Beckom, Sean Eastern Mich 7.05 7.02
8 Herbert, Nick Eastern Mich 7.06 7.07
Preliminaries
9 Bowers, Juan Saginaw Vall 7.14
10 Taha, Ali Central Mich 7.17
11 Powell, Jacob Unattached 7.28
12 Kellah, Essa Alma 7.31
13 Vulcano, Anthony Cornerstone 7.31
14 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko Cornerstone 7.32
15 Jones Jr, Alan Unattached 7.35
16 Mason Jr, Reggie Unattached 7.42
17 Powell, Kendric Alma 7.43
18 Sams, Brain Madonna 7.54
19 Wells, Jordan Saginaw Vall 7.54
20 Duff, Joe Concordia (M 7.56
21 Malone, Logan Saginaw Vall 7.60
22 Stepansky, Gavin Saginaw Vall 7.60
23 Fochesato, Vincent Saginaw Vall 7.62
24 Rippon, Niklas VfL Sindelfigen 7.62
25 Vusich, John Alma 7.67
26 Loston, Elisha Alma 7.69
26 Conner, Jackson Alma 7.69
28 Tawil, Maurice Alma 7.75
29 Erwin, Brandon Alma 7.78
30 Mitrzyk, John Alma 7.90
31 Fox, Nicholas Alma 8.05
32 Thelen, Ben Alma 8.37
-- Stevenson, Jaleen Madonna DQ

Event 15 Women 800 Meter Run 2 lane alley
============================================================================
SVSU: S 2:07.64 2015 Taylor Stepanski
Fieldhouse: F 2:09.62 1/30/2016 Taylor Stepanski, Saginaw Vall
NCAA Auto: A 2:08.93
NCAA Provo: P 2:15.09
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
Finals
1 Ross, Kelsey Central Mich 2:14.00 2:15.17 1
2 Bundy, Michaela Central Mich 2:17.00 2:18.74 1
3 Gallagher, Karlie Madonna 2:20.77 2:20.91 1
4 Johnson, Brittany Unattached 2:17.00 2:21.90 1
5 Paquette, Madison Cleary Unive 2:24.08 2:22.25 1
6 Fuerst, Morgan Saginaw Vall 2:17.00 2:22.79 1
7 Claire, Brouwer Unattached 2:24.00 2:23.59 1
8 Dorr, Allison Saginaw Vall 2:26.00 2:27.15 2
9 Sorokin, Amanda Cornerstone 2:31.00 2:27.91 2
10 Engisch, Aleighsha Cleary Unive 2:33.46 2:29.05 2
11 Bohatch, Katya Cornerstone 2:28.00 2:29.86 2
12 Davis, Lina Saginaw Vall 2:30.10 3
13 Dykema, Courtney Concordia (M 2:38.31 2:30.16 3
14 Stepanski, Paige Saginaw Vall 2:17.00 2:31.74 1
15 Secord, Madison Cornerstone 2:35.00 2:33.68 2
16 Schofield, Brie Concordia (M 2:44.25 2:36.45 3
17 Estrada, Laura Saginaw Vall 2:28.00 2:37.59 2
18 Dobson, Charlie Unattached 2:38.00 2:38.75 2
19 Bradley, Marissa Unattached 2:45.00 2:39.95 3
20 Streeter, Amber Concordia (M 2:47.82 2:43.51 3
21 Sikkema, Kinzie Unattached 2:48.00 2:45.54 3
22 Swope, Madison Alma 2:57.22 2:53.37 3

Event 16 Men 800 Meter Run 2 lane alley
============================================================================
SVSU: S 1:50.47 2010 Tony Filipek
Fieldhouse: F 1:49.38 3/1/2015 Drew Windle, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1:49.24
NCAA Provo: P 1:53.70
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Cousino, Scott Central Mich 1:54.40 1:54.27 1
2 Coston, Kaleb Cleary Unive 1:53.00 1:54.39 1
3 Wilson, Roderic Eastern Mich 1:57.00 1:54.42 1
4 Matko, Csaba Eastern Mich 1:54.50 1:55.47 1
5 Yagiela, Ben Central Mich 1:56.00 1:55.49 1
6 Jozwiak, Tom Eastern Mich 1:55.00 1:56.14 1
7 Kuhn, Daniel Eastern Mich 1:56.00 1:57.20 1
8 Hannah, Brett Unattached 1:58.00 1:59.88 1
9 McFarland, Nick Eastern Mich 1:57.73 2:00.39 1
10 Andrew, Bambach Madonna 2:04.74 2:01.26 2
11 Popyk, Vincent Madonna 2:02.60 2:01.59 2
12 Heierman, Nate Concordia (M 2:06.27 2:01.69 2
13 Plude, Andrew Saginaw Vall 1:58.00 2:02.54 1
14 Mercier, Joey Madonna 2:05.14 2:02.59 2
15 Ufolla, Joseph Cleary Unive 2:00.95 2:02.68 2
16 Cohan, Matt Unattached 2:06.23 2:02.89 2
17 Crabtree, Caebryn Cleary Unive 2:07.26 2:03.58 2
18 Lieberman, Scott Unattached 1:59.00 2:03.64 2
19 Lewis, Tyler Cornerstone 2:04.00 2:03.78 2
20 Rodriguez, Keith Saginaw Vall 2:05.05 3
21 Gomez, Donovan Madonna 2:08.42 2:07.17 3
22 Schlicker, Jeff Alma 2:08.00 2:09.86 3
23 Hepinstall, Cody Cleary Unive 2:12.35 2:15.29 3
24 Bailey, Ryan Concordia (M 2:16.53 3
25 Abbee, Zach Concordia (M 2:22.49 2:16.79 3
26 Finch, Montgomery Alma 2:22.75 2:17.75 3
27 Bollinger, Alec Madonna 2:20.71 2:19.77 3
28 Brinton, Joseph Concordia (M 2:36.28 2:22.94 3
29 Pizzo, Anthony Alma 2:22.73 2:28.31 3

Event 17 Women 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SVSU: S 25.24 2013 Yanisha Edwards
Fieldhouse: F 23.73 1/23/2015 Verone Chambers, Warrior Elite
NCAA Auto: A 24.00
NCAA Provo: P 25.06
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Williams, Nadia Central Mich 24.50 24.69P 1
2 Davis, Tina Unattached 24.70 25.68 1
3 Richardson, Ce'Aira Saginaw Vall 25.82 25.93 2
4 Hervey, Bailey Unattached 25.44 26.04 1
5 Horton, Danielle Central Mich 26.20 26.07 2
6 Huebner, Lauren Saginaw Vall 26.35 6
7 Dornak, Denasia Central Mich 26.38 26.55 2
8 Micheaux, April Central Mich 25.75 26.70 2
9 Grant, Mikaela Central Mich 25.57 26.94 1
10 Taylor, Ja'la Central Mich 25.75 26.99 1
11 Jackson, Aisha Central Mich 26.71 27.19 2
12 Kim, Cathy Cornerstone 27.00 27.53 3
13 Thayer, Erika Central Mich 27.54 27.61 3
14 Clum, Makayla Cornerstone 26.90 27.74 3
15 Nugent, Haley Central Mich 26.75 27.80 3
16 Warren, Sam Saginaw Vall 28.21 27.84 4
17 Pruitt, Jacqueline Madonna 28.00 27.92 4
18 Hamilton, Daija Saginaw Vall 27.82 27.93 4
19 Daniels, Tyra Central Mich 25.50 27.94 1
20 Cooper, Kierra Madonna 27.79 28.09 3
21 Bolesky, Kimberly Alma 28.84 28.67 5
22 Homann, Alexandria Concordia (M 29.04 6
23 Harvey, Johanna Alma 30.09 30.07 5
24 Dophal, Megan Concordia (M 30.44 6
25 Hughes, Crimmson Concordia (M 31.05 30.80 5
26 Moerdyk, Faith Cornerstone 28.70 30.83 5
27 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 31.35 31.88 5
28 Merlo, Kate Alma 32.25 32.36 5
29 Keeler, Anissa Alma 32.45 6
30 Raden, Alexandra Alma 32.60 33.78 6

Event 18 Men 200 Meter Dash
============================================================================
SVSU: S 22.03 1995 Daryl Stallworth
Fieldhouse: F 20.93 3/1/2015 Lamar Hargrove, Tiffin
NCAA Auto: A 21.27
NCAA Provo: P 21.83
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Underwood, Tyler Eastern Mich 21.98 21.83P 1
2 Bowers, Juan Saginaw Vall 22.22 22.12 1
3 Phillips, Travon Saginaw Vall 22.51 22.23 1
4 Bolden, Brandon Eastern Mich 22.10 22.48 1
5 McKay, Jon Unattached 22.76 22.51 2
6 Chant, Andrew Madonna 22.60 22.55 1
7 Douglas, Frank Eastern Mich 22.45 22.66 1
8 Beckom, Sean Eastern Mich 23.61 22.73 3
9 Wixson, John Central Mich 22.99 22.94 2
10 Hardy, Jamar Central Mich 23.32 22.99 2
11 Richardson, Kia'wan Unattached 23.77 23.11 3
12 Peacock, Malik Central Mich 23.20 23.19 2
13 Davis, Kedrick Madonna 23.96 23.48 3
14 Malone, Logan Saginaw Vall 24.00 23.59 3
15 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko Cornerstone 23.35 23.61 2
16 Mason Jr, Reggie Unattached 24.17 23.66 3
17 Vulcano, Anthony Cornerstone 23.29 23.68 2
18 Powell, Kendric Alma 24.19 23.68 4
19 Barnes, Alec Madonna 24.65 23.85 5
20 French, De'Shaun Central Mich 24.20 24.03 4
21 Sams, Brain Madonna 24.49 24.04 4
22 Jones Jr, Alan Unattached 23.50 24.11 3
23 Wells, Jordan Saginaw Vall 24.13 6
24 Stevenson, Jaleen Madonna 24.50 24.29 4
25 Vusich, John Alma 24.88 24.40 5
26 Kellah, Essa Alma 24.43 7
27 Kraus, Kyle Alma 24.45 6
28 Stepansky, Gavin Saginaw Vall 24.42 24.69 4
29 Fochesato, Vincent Saginaw Vall 25.20 24.92 5
30 Hirschenberger, Payton Alma 25.63 24.95 5
31 Erwin, Brandon Alma 26.01 25.00 6
32 Duff, Joe Concordia (M 25.21 7
33 Mitrzyk, John Alma 25.40 7
34 Conner, Jackson Alma 25.36 25.43 5
35 Wildenhaus, Jacob Alma 26.01 25.54 6
36 Loston, Elisha Alma 25.55 6
37 Rohde, Eric Alma 25.99 25.60 6
38 Tawil, Maurice Alma 25.63 7

Event 19 Women 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SVSU: S 9:42.12 2013 Emily Short
Fieldhouse: F 9:18.01 1/30/2015 Sarah Boyle, Saucony Hurrican
NCAA Auto: A 9:30.44
NCAA Provo: P 10:03.17
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Schubert, Kelly Central Mich 9:55.00 9:55.71P 1
2 Johnston, Stephanie Concordia (M 10:32.59 9:59.78P 1
3 Allmacher, Samantha Central Mich 10:15.00 10:07.90 1
4 Madrigal, Jamie Central Mich 10:10.00 10:07.97 1
5 Hanson, Samantha Unattached 10:15.00 10:31.09 1
6 LaBarge, Elaine Cleary Unive 10:42.71 10:47.36 1
7 Beaulieu, Natalie Central Mich 11:05.00 10:51.06 1
8 Tomlin, Alicia Saginaw Vall 10:35.00 10:52.92 1
9 Kasper, Katie Central Mich 11:10.00 10:59.97 1
10 Greb, Megan Madonna 11:09.34 11:01.13 1
11 Shapic, Alison Madonna 11:11.69 11:02.48 1
12 Pohl, Audrey Madonna 11:18.75 11:09.41 2
13 Messing, Andrea Unattached 11:13.47 11:10.75 1
14 Munderloh, Mallory Alma 11:00.00 11:20.63 1
15 Smoyer, McKenzie Saginaw Vall 11:35.00 11:28.05 2
16 Gurne, Mackenzie Madonna 11:28.21 11:28.53 2
17 Reagle, Jessica Madonna 11:07.16 11:35.67 1
18 Estep, Rebecca Unattached 11:35.00 11:38.29 2
19 Szymaniak, Korey Madonna 11:45.12 11:39.48 2
20 Gohn, Rachel Cornerstone 11:40.00 11:43.24 2
21 McDonnell, Madeline Alma 11:53.22 2
22 Davis, Courtney Unattached 11:30.00 11:56.57 2
23 Herrgott, Erin Madonna 12:08.30 12:04.90 2
24 Sikkema, Kinzie Unattached 12:25.00 12:25.89 2
25 Nelson, Madison Alma 12:49.23 12:37.72 2
26 DiMilia, Brianna Madonna 13:13.55 13:24.14 2
27 Krueger, Laine Alma 13:28.88 2
28 Fakih, Fatema Madonna 14:29.77 15:24.33 2
-- O'Neil, Megan Central Mich 9:55.00 DNF 1

Event 20 Men 3000 Meter Run
============================================================================
SVSU: S 8:14.64 1984 Troy Ouellette
Fieldhouse: F 8:11.46 3/1/2015 Bryce Bradley, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 8:03.13
NCAA Provo: P 8:25.06
Name Year School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Eisengruber, Parker Unattached 8:25.00 8:26.98 1
2 Kleam, Logan Unattached 8:40.00 8:28.50 1
3 DeKalita, Silas Central Mich 8:30.00 8:29.24 1
4 Naughton, Connor Unattached 8:40.00 8:29.48 1
5 Emmanuel, Joseph Central Mich 8:43.00 8:32.71 1
6 Floyd, Tony Madonna 8:56.74 8:34.87 1
7 Anderson, Clyde Saginaw Vall 8:38.00 8:35.11 1
8 Nousain, Spencer Central Mich 8:40.00 8:44.71 1
9 Fackelman, Tristan Saginaw Vall 8:35.00 8:45.53 1
10 Wicker, Austin Unattached 8:42.00 8:49.38 1
11 Kimball, Timmy Saginaw Vall 8:38.00 8:51.39 1
12 Cook, Codey Saginaw Vall 8:42.00 9:01.00 1
13 Esparza, Alec Unattached 8:55.00 9:02.06 1
14 Omell, Alec Central Mich 8:40.00 9:15.35 1
15 Hollett, Doug Cornerstone 9:00.00 9:16.17 2
16 Mandernach, Austen Unattached 8:50.00 9:16.92 1
17 Gibson, Devin Madonna 9:24.33 9:18.14 2
18 Miller, Bob Unattached 9:22.00 9:19.04 2
19 Kean, Thomas Saginaw Vall 8:55.00 9:19.97 1
20 Jones, Justin Alma 9:30.00 9:20.15 2
21 Trierweiler, Greg Cleary Unive 9:38.97 9:37.05 2
22 Reed, Luke Alma 9:38.93 2
23 Berlanga, Zane Alma 10:01.32 9:41.49 2
24 Adkins, Zachery Cleary Unive 9:43.71 9:43.36 2
25 Montgomery, Jack Alma 9:48.26 2
26 Clark, Charles Alma 10:00.36 9:52.31 2
27 Rodriguez, David Madonna 10:25.36 9:56.14 2
28 Gibson, Mike Unattached 10:07.43 10:10.08 2
29 Lomuscio, Josh Madonna 10:24.81 10:19.57 2
30 Giczewski, Bryan Madonna 10:46.29 10:32.61 2
-- Southgate, Joey Saginaw Vall 8:25.00 DNF 1
-- Goforth, Tom Saginaw Vall 8:20.00 DNF 1

Event 21 Women 4x400 Meter Relay
=========================================================================
SVSU: S 3:49.62 12/12/2015
Richardson, Stickler-Gatson, Hendler, Balls
Fieldhouse: F 3:48.13 3/1/2015 Hillsdale, Hillsdale
C Zehner, F Shea, E Guy, A Duber
NCAA Auto: A 3:44.33
NCAA Provo: P 3:51.71
School Seed Finals
=========================================================================
1 Alma 4:30.00 4:31.72
1) Kievit, Shannon 2) Showers, Blaire
3) Gill, Ruslana 4) Goggins, Erin
2 Alma 'B' 4:53.84
1) Bolesky, Kimberly 2) Harvey, Johanna
3) Kucharczyk, Lauren 4) Merlo, Kate
-- Cornerstone 'B' 4:25.00 DNF
1) Bohatch, Katya 2) Gohn, Rachel
3) Sorokin, Amanda 4) Secord, Madison

Event 22 Men 4x400 Meter Relay
============================================================================
SVSU: S 3:12.58 1984
R. Brown, E. Brown, Morrow, White
Fieldhouse: F 3:10.90 3/1/2015 Tiffin, Tiffin
M King, R Mortel, L Hargrove, J Johnson
NCAA Auto: A 3:11.53
NCAA Provo: P 3:17.50
School Seed Finals H#
============================================================================
1 Eastern Michigan 3:17.00 3:18.59 1
1) Bolden, Brandon 2) Antonio, Leighton
3) Marcus, Trevor 4) Underwood, Tyler
2 Saginaw Valley 3:23.00 3:22.26 1
1) Eckhardt, Carter 2) Bowers, Juan
3) Phillips, Travon 4) Hollandsworth, Dalton
3 Eastern Michigan 'C' 3:27.00 3:23.30 1
1) Barber, Elijah 2) Douglas, Frank
3) Herbert, Nick 4) Findlay, Devonte
4 Eastern Michigan 'B' 3:24.00 3:23.75 1
1) Kuhn, Daniel 2) Jozwiak, Tom
3) Matko, Csaba 4) Wilson, Roderic
5 Cleary University 3:31.25 2
1) Ufolla, Joseph 2) Crabtree, Caebryn
3) Adkins, Zachery 4) Coston, Kaleb
6 Eastern Michigan 'D' 3:30.00 3:34.86 2
1) Beckom, Sean 2) McFarland, Nick
3) Hess, Caleb 4) Jacobs, Alex
7 Alma 3:30.00 3:40.46 2
1) Fox, Nicholas 2) Powell, Kendric
3) Kellah, Essa 4) Hirschenberger, Payton
8 Alma 'B' 3:40.00 3:56.03 2
1) Vusich, John 2) Rohde, Eric
3) Erwin, Brandon 4) McBride, Parker
9 Alma 'C' 4:00.10 2
1) Schlicker, Jeff 2) Wildenhaus, Jacob
3) Finch, Montgomery 4) Conner, Jackson

Event 23 Women Weight Throw
===================================================================================
SVSU: S 56-08 2007 Ashley Bishop
Fieldhouse: F 21.10m 2/28/2015 Shatora Lewis, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 19.44m
NCAA Provo: P 16.34m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Dobbelaere, Kylee Central Mich 17.21m 17.26mP 56-07.50
FOUL 16.65m 16.78m 16.73m 16.91m 17.26m
2 Holyfield, Gabby Cornerstone 15.20m 16.04m 52-07.50
15.04m 15.07m 15.53m 15.28m 15.58m 16.04m
3 Dunn, Marissa Unattached 12.28m 13.78m 45-02.50
13.20m 13.24m 13.78m 13.21m FOUL 12.54m
4 Thayer, Alana Central Mich 12.91m 13.58m 44-06.75
12.64m 13.58m 13.12m 0.05m 13.58m 13.17m
5 McElroy, Mehan Unattached 12.02m 12.97m 42-06.75
FOUL 12.38m 12.97m 0.05m 0.05m 0.05m
6 Collingwood, Kathleen Alma 12.16m 12.46m 40-10.50
FOUL 0.05m 10.58m 12.16m 12.46m 11.78m
7 Edmonds, Hannah Cornerstone 10.36m 11.83m 38-09.75
10.29m 10.32m 11.18m 10.74m 11.83m 11.76m
8 Russcher, Emily Cornerstone 10.42m 11.41m 37-05.25
10.22m 10.11m 10.10m 10.36m 10.15m 11.41m
9 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne Alma 7.10m 9.04m 29-08.00
7.89m 8.41m 8.28m 8.53m 8.93m 9.04m
10 Flesh, Karen Alma 7.71m 25-03.50
7.71m 7.12m 7.20m
11 Haddad, Samantha Madonna 6.89m 7.48m 24-06.50
7.48m 6.93m 0.05m
12 Amlotte, Madison Alma 6.94m 22-09.25
0.05m 5.78m 6.94m

Event 24 Women Long Jump
===================================================================================
Women will use the South Pit
SVSU: S 19-07 2003 Nicole Sullivan
Fieldhouse: F 5.84m 2/28/2015 Alexis Duncan, Grand Valley
NCAA Auto: A 6.10m
NCAA Provo: P 5.60m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Taylor, Ja'la Central Mich 5.48m 5.48m 17-11.75
5.20m 5.47m 5.48m FOUL FOUL FOUL
2 Harrison, Kyra Central Mich 5.26m 5.26m 17-03.25
5.10m 5.26m 5.04m 5.01m 5.25m FOUL
3 Haddad, Meredith Cornerstone 5.28m 5.15m 16-10.75
5.15m 3.78m FOUL
4 Drake, Hannah Cornerstone 4.97m 5.02m 16-05.75
4.76m FOUL FOUL 4.99m 5.02m FOUL
5 Adams, Mia Cornerstone 4.97m 4.78m 15-08.25
4.42m 4.67m 4.78m FOUL FOUL 3.93m
6 Warren, Sam Saginaw Vall 4.75m 4.63m 15-02.25
FOUL FOUL 4.63m
7 Daniels, Tyra Central Mich 4.93m 4.61m 15-01.50
4.43m 4.52m 4.29m 4.61m 4.42m 4.54m
8 Cooper, Kierra Madonna 5.42m 4.34m 14-03.00
FOUL 4.34m FOUL FOUL 4.28m FOUL
9 Kucharczyk, Lauren Alma 4.12m 4.18m 13-08.75
FOUL 4.15m 3.97m 3.84m 4.18m FOUL

Event 25 Women Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Opening Height: 2.59
Progressions: 2.74, 2.89, 3.04, 3.19, 3.34, 3.49, 3.64
SVSU: S 12-03.50 2012 Elizabeth Willford
Fieldhouse: F 3.94m 1/23/2015 Robin Bone/Jamie Roberts, Western Onta/GV
NCAA Auto: A 4.05m
NCAA Provo: P 3.55m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Goggins, Erin Alma 3.20m 3.19m 10-05.50
2.89 3.04 3.19 3.34
XO O XO XXX
2 Jager, Cassie Cornerstone 3.05m 3.04m 9-11.75
2.89 3.04 3.19
XO O XXX
3 Miller, Chanda Cornerstone 2.85m 2.74m 8-11.75
2.59 2.74 2.89
O XO XXX
-- Raden, Alexandra Alma 2.74m NH
2.59
XXX
-- Keeler, Anissa Alma NH
2.59
XXX
-- Petty, Rebekah Central Mich 3.97m NH
3.64
XXX
-- Wagner, Amber Central Mich 3.34m NH
3.34
XXX

Event 26 Men Long Jump
===================================================================================
Men will use the North Pit
SVSU: S 24-01.50 1/30/2016 Robert Tarpley
Fieldhouse: F 7.45m 2/28/2015 Alexander Zolotoglavyy, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 7.60m
NCAA Provo: P 7.08m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Scott, Donald Unattached 7.57m 7.13mP 23-04.75
6.79m FOUL 7.13m 7.07m PASS PASS
2 Taha, Ali Central Mich 6.59m 6.68m 21-11.00
FOUL FOUL 6.55m 6.62m FOUL 6.68m
3 Herbert, Nick Eastern Mich 6.75m 6.62m 21-08.75
6.17m 6.07m 5.93m FOUL 6.62m 6.52m
4 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 6.20m 6.14m 20-01.75
5.95m 6.03m 6.14m FOUL 6.00m PASS
5 Lament, Drew Eastern Mich 6.00m 5.91m 19-04.75
5.78m FOUL FOUL 5.91m FOUL 4.45m
6 Kraus, Kyle Alma 5.61m 5.83m 19-01.50
FOUL 5.45m 5.83m 5.51m 5.20m 5.37m
7 Hirschenberger, Payton Alma 5.83m 5.79m 19-00.00
5.66m 5.71m 5.79m 5.67m 5.77m 5.42m
8 Conner, Jackson Alma 5.37m 4.96m 16-03.25
FOUL FOUL 4.84m 4.48m FOUL 4.96m

Event 27 Men Weight Throw
===================================================================================
SVSU: S 65-04.75 2001 Paul Markel
Fieldhouse: F 21.99m 2/28/2015 Justin Welch, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 20.99m
NCAA Provo: P 17.19m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Banagis, Dylan Central Mich 19.91m 20.17mP 66-02.25
20.05m 0.05m 20.17m 19.46m 19.58m FOUL
2 Targgart, Logan Central Mich 17.59m 18.42mP 60-05.25
18.42m FOUL 16.81m 17.53m 16.73m 0.05m
3 Jones, Anthony Unattached 20.50m 18.13mP 59-05.75
0.05m FOUL 18.13m 17.93m FOUL FOUL
4 Harkey, Zach Eastern Mich 15.83m 16.93m 55-06.50
FOUL 16.16m 16.93m 16.56m 16.72m 0.05m
5 Greco, Roman Central Mich 15.91m 15.87m 52-01.00
15.87m 15.57m 15.82m 15.42m 15.34m 0.05m
6 Hazek, Austin Eastern Mich 15.69m 15.86m 52-00.50
15.80m 15.08m 15.86m 15.81m FOUL FOUL
7 Turner, Gabe Cornerstone 15.53m 15.64m 51-03.75
15.28m 15.64m 15.14m 15.56m 0.05m 15.46m
8 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 15.44m 15.38m 50-05.50
14.54m 14.95m 15.26m 14.91m 0.05m 15.38m
9 Schmitt, Jannik Eastern Mich 13.42m 13.92m 45-08.00
13.62m 0.05m 13.92m 12.37m 13.72m FOUL
10 Deneen, Christopher Concordia (M 12.75m 41-10.00
12.75m FOUL 11.83m
11 Misiak, Mike Madonna 12.19m 12.68m 41-07.25
12.68m FOUL FOUL
12 Deese, Shawn Madonna 12.55m 12.33m 40-05.50
FOUL 12.33m FOUL
13 Bruce, Judah Cornerstone 12.15m 11.17m 36-07.75
11.17m 11.17m 11.09m
14 Forman, Gevon Unattached 10.41m 34-02.00
0.05m 10.41m FOUL
15 Globke, Seth Madonna 9.02m 9.20m 30-02.25
8.36m 8.14m 9.20m

Event 28 Women High Jump
===================================================================================
Women will use the West Pit
Opening Height: 1.43
Progressions: 1.48, 1.53, 1.58, 1.63, 1.68, 1.73, 1.78
SVSU: S 5-08.50 2014 Anna Fochesato
Fieldhouse: F 1.74m 3/1/2015 Jennifer Foster, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 1.78m
NCAA Provo: P 1.65m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Helfrich, Emily Central Mich 1.59m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P O O XXX
1 Odegard, Tess Cornerstone 1.57m 1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P P O O XXX
3 Harris, Katherine Concordia (M 1.59m J1.58m 5-02.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58 1.63
P O O XO XXX
3 Grant, Mikaela Central Mich 1.64m J1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P O XXX
4 Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Vall 1.58m 1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
P P O XXX
5 Nugent, Haley Central Mich 1.53m J1.53m 5-00.25
1.43 1.48 1.53 1.58
O O XO XXX
6 Micheaux, April Central Mich 1.51m J1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
P XO XXX
7 Wonch, Julia Central Mich 1.48m 1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
XO O XXX
8 Moerdyk, Faith Cornerstone 1.45m J1.48m 4-10.25
1.43 1.48 1.53
XXO XXO XXX
9 Bekius, Anna Cornerstone 1.45m J1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
O XXX
10 Gean, Mikayla Unattached 1.47m 1.43m 4-08.25
1.43 1.48
XO XXX
-- LeDuc, Monica Saginaw Vall 1.43m NH
1.43
XXX

Event 29 Men High Jump
===================================================================================
Men will use the East Pit
Opening Height: 1.78
Progressions: 1.83, 1.88, 1.93, 1.98, 2.03, 2.08, 2.13
SVSU: S 7-00.50 2002 Mario Guerrero
Fieldhouse: F 2.14m 1/30/2015 Roberto Valdez, LSSU
NCAA Auto: A 2.17m
NCAA Provo: P 2.03m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Hart, Cameron Eastern Mich 1.99m 2.08mP 6-09.75
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03 2.08 2.14
P P P O O XO O XXX
2 Taylor, Aaron Central Mich 1.94m 1.98m 6-06.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93 1.98 2.03
P P O O XO XXX
3 Watson, Brady Saginaw Vall 1.88m 1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P O O XXX
3 Harris, Nate Concordia (M 1.84m 1.88m 6-02.00
1.78 1.83 1.88 1.93
P O O XXX
5 Lament, Drew Eastern Mich 1.94m 1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
XXO O XXX
6 VanderVeeen, Noah Saginaw Vall 1.93m J1.83m 6-00.00
1.78 1.83 1.88
P XO XXX
7 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 1.75m 1.78m 5-10.00
1.78 1.83
O XXX
-- Hirschenberger, Payton Alma 1.70m NH
1.78
XXX
-- Kraus, Kyle Alma NH
1.78
XXX
-- Bruce, Judah Cornerstone 1.77m NH
1.78
XXX

Event 30 Women Shot Put
===================================================================================
SVSU: S 49-06 1996 Andrea Kiser
Fieldhouse: F 16.87m 3/1/2015 Jamie Sindelar, Ashland
NCAA Auto: A 15.35m
NCAA Provo: P 13.40m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Holyfield, Gabby Cornerstone 11.07m 11.07m 36-04.00
FOUL 11.06m 11.07m 10.29m 10.58m 10.48m
2 Edmonds, Hannah Cornerstone 11.40m 10.36m 34-00.00
10.21m 9.72m 10.36m 9.90m 9.60m 9.67m
3 Flesh, Karen Alma 9.65m 10.02m 32-10.50
10.02m 9.48m 9.75m 9.26m 8.04m 9.51m
4 Kalfsbeek, Cheyenne Alma 9.94m 9.87m 32-04.75
8.12m 9.09m 9.46m 9.56m 9.70m 9.87m
5 Russcher, Emily Cornerstone 10.34m 9.66m 31-08.50
FOUL FOUL 9.16m 9.25m 9.40m 9.66m
6 Swope, Madison Alma 9.18m 9.58m 31-05.25
8.28m 9.11m 8.97m 8.99m 9.58m 8.97m
7 Amlotte, Madison Alma 7.94m 8.45m 27-08.75
7.77m 7.28m 7.46m 7.36m 8.45m 7.06m
8 Lipinski, Jenna Concordia (M 8.03m 26-04.25
7.55m 8.03m 7.74m 7.96m 7.51m 7.41m
9 Haddad, Samantha Madonna 7.82m 7.09m 23-03.25
6.78m 6.86m 7.09m 6.74m 6.48m 6.86m

Event 31 Women Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Women will use the South Pit
SVSU: S 39-01 2015 Anna Fochesato
Fieldhouse: F 12.95m 1/30/2016 Tori Franklin, Unattached
NCAA Auto: A 12.42m
NCAA Provo: P 11.54m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Taylor, Ja'la Central Mich 11.85m 11.52m 37-09.50
11.20m 11.15m FOUL 11.37m 11.52m 11.22m
2 Fochesato, Anna Saginaw Vall 11.88m 11.31m 37-01.25
10.98m 10.78m 11.04m 11.17m 11.31m
3 Drake, Hannah Cornerstone 10.05m 11.12m 36-05.75
FOUL 10.69m 11.12m 10.42m FOUL
4 Harrison, Kyra Central Mich 11.10m 10.72m 35-02.00
10.58m 10.49m 10.72m 10.58m 10.34m 10.40m
5 Stemple, Calli Central Mich 11.07m 10.60m 34-09.50
10.58m FOUL 10.60m FOUL FOUL 10.60m
6 Daniels, Tyra Central Mich 10.56m 10.40m 34-01.50
10.03m 10.30m 10.40m 9.99m 10.33m 10.27m
7 Agomo, Ijeoma Central Mich 10.69m 10.24m 33-07.25
FOUL 10.02m FOUL FOUL 10.24m 9.67m
8 Adams, Mia Cornerstone 10.05m 9.79m 32-01.50
FOUL 9.43m 9.65m 9.79m 9.50m 9.54m

Event 32 Men Triple Jump
===================================================================================
Men will use the North Pit
SVSU: S 50-05.50 1981 Eddie Brown
Fieldhouse: F 15.31m 3/1/2015 Michael Bruce, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 15.47m
NCAA Provo: P 14.40m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Scott, Donald Unattached 17.07m 16.33mA 53-07.00
16.33m 16.16m 15.90m 15.86m PASS FOUL
2 Peters, Micah Eastern Mich 14.54m 14.19m 46-06.75
FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.19m
3 Peister, Jake Central Mich 14.56m 14.10m 46-03.25
13.31m 14.10m 12.86m 12.73m 14.05m FOUL
4 VanderVeeen, Noah Saginaw Vall 12.80m 12.20m 40-00.50
FOUL FOUL 11.20m 12.17m 11.80m 12.20m

Event 33 Men Shot Put
===================================================================================
SVSU: S 57-07.75 2000 Paul Markel
Fieldhouse: F 17.98m 3/1/2015 Taylor Miller, Findlay
NCAA Auto: A 18.56m
NCAA Provo: P 15.77m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Weiler, Kevin Central Mich 16.80m 16.65mP 54-07.50
16.61m FOUL FOUL 16.61m 16.65m FOUL
2 Kelly, Ryan Saginaw Vall 15.47m 15.77mP 51-09.00
FOUL 15.22m FOUL FOUL FOUL 15.77m
3 Targgart, Logan Central Mich 15.64m 15.49m 50-10.00
15.05m 15.49m 15.21m 14.55m FOUL 15.26m
4 Purcilly, Zach Eastern Mich 15.09m 15.39m 50-06.00
13.97m 14.94m 14.71m FOUL 15.01m 15.39m
5 Forman, Gevon Unattached 13.50m 14.78m 48-06.00
14.04m FOUL 13.89m FOUL 14.78m 14.22m
6 Morrow, Ben Saginaw Vall 15.32m 14.68m 48-02.00
13.81m 14.68m FOUL 14.34m FOUL FOUL
7 Schmitt, Jannik Eastern Mich 14.10m 14.52m 47-07.75
13.50m 13.57m 14.52m 14.46m FOUL 14.10m
8 Turner, Gabe Cornerstone 13.82m 13.39m 43-11.25
12.99m 13.39m 12.80m 13.24m 13.18m 13.06m
9 Berry, Josh Concordia (M 13.94m 13.19m 43-03.25
13.19m 11.84m 12.67m 12.66m 11.97m FOUL
10 Misiak, Mike Madonna 13.05m 13.06m 42-10.25
FOUL 12.62m 13.06m
11 Deese, Shawn Madonna 12.61m 12.72m 41-08.75
12.72m FOUL FOUL
12 Thwing, Joe Unattached 12.80m 12.65m 41-06.00
FOUL FOUL 12.65m
13 Lament, Drew Eastern Mich 12.24m 12.63m 41-05.25
11.88m 12.50m 12.63m
14 Pummell, Tyler Concordia (M 13.21m 12.38m 40-07.50
FOUL 12.38m 12.36m
15 Endres, Nick Unattached 13.41m 12.34m 40-06.00
12.34m FOUL FOUL
16 Blanch, Justin Concordia (M 13.91m 12.20m 40-00.50
10.77m 12.20m FOUL
17 Seghi, Joseph Central Mich 12.05m 12.05m 39-06.50
12.05m 10.73m 11.35m
18 Taylor, James Alma 11.99m 11.91m 39-01.00
11.81m 11.69m 11.91m
19 Duff, Joe Concordia (M 11.96m 11.78m 38-07.75
11.31m 11.78m FOUL
20 Black, Sam Saginaw Vall 11.83m 11.49m 37-08.50
11.49m FOUL 11.44m
21 Bruce, Judah Cornerstone 11.59m 11.03m 36-02.25
10.44m 11.03m 10.73m
22 Globke, Seth Madonna 8.01m 9.10m 29-10.25
9.10m 7.92m 8.74m

Event 34 Men Pole Vault
===================================================================================
Opening Height: 3.81
Progressions: 3.96, 4.11, 4.26, 4.41, 4.56, 4.71, 4.86, 5.01
SVSU: S 17-00 1994 Matt Struble
Fieldhouse: F 5.15m 1/23/2015 Richard Depalma, Seina Heights
NCAA Auto: A 5.20m
NCAA Provo: P 4.66m
Name Year School Seed Finals
===================================================================================
1 Wagner, Sam Central Mich 4.86m 4.91mP 16-01.25
4.71 4.91 5.10
O XO XXX
2 Jacobs, Alex Eastern Mich 4.45m 4.56m 14-11.50
4.11 4.26 4.41 4.56 4.71
O XO XO O XXX
3 Fox, Deon Cornerstone 4.59m 4.41m 14-05.50
4.26 4.41 4.56
O O XXX
4 Armstrong, Tony Central Mich J4.41m 14-05.50
4.26 4.41 4.56
XXO O XXX
5 Sadzewicz, Isaac Central Mich 4.42m J4.41m 14-05.50
4.41 4.56
XXO XXX
6 Behme, Sebastian Saginaw Vall 4.25m 4.26m 13-11.75
3.96 4.11 4.26 4.41
XXO O XO XXX
7 Kulhanek, Jacob Saginaw Vall 4.24m 3.96m 12-11.75
3.96 4.11
XO XXX
8 Field, Chase Saginaw Vall 4.11m J3.96m 12-11.75
3.96 4.11
XXO XXX
9 Malliaras, Nicholas Central Mich 3.66m J3.96m 12-11.75
3.81 3.96 4.11
XO XXO XXX
-- Pickus, Drew Eastern Mich 3.70m NH
3.81
XXX
-- Etchen, Colin Eastern Mich 4.59m NH
4.11
XXX
-- Larkins, Justin Alma 3.35m NH
3.81
XXX