2017 7th Resolution 5k

back to results

Jan. 1, 2017

2017 7th Resolution 5k
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



7th Resolution 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
January 01, 2017
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Waite 22 1 17:23.5 5:36/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Nixon 20 7 20:06.8 6:29/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Hammond 55 2 18:28.9 5:57/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Mulder 45 20 23:48.2 7:41/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Cook 55 13 21:10.2 6:50/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Hernandez 52 45 26:13.7 8:30/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carson Brunk 12 16 22:21.3 7:14/M
2 Riley Donahue 14 18 23:37.1 7:43/M
3 Austin Smelker 12 22 24:00.4 7:46/M
4 Lucas Chamberlin 10 32 24:57.5 8:06/M
5 David Thelen 8 36 25:34.8 8:19/M
6 Logan Herschleb 10 42 26:08.0 8:26/M
7 Ryan Couser 9 62 29:08.3 9:29/M
8 Kijae Ferris 14 128 48:52.8 15:55/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Hubbert 12 53 27:34.1 9:00/M
2 Brynn Thiede 6 94 38:13.4 12:25/M
3 Sophia Morese 7 123 47:44.9 15:25/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Conway 19 9 20:37.1 6:39/M
2 Michaela Donahue 16 35 25:04.5 8:10/M
3 Taylor Smelker 16 39 25:47.6 8:21/M
4 Abigail Conway 16 44 26:13.2 8:29/M
5 Tessa Shaw 18 109 41:47.0 13:32/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sara Devereaux 24 49 26:49.7 8:42/M
2 Kenzie Gatewood 24 92 37:29.3 12:08/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Rehagen 25 3 18:32.6 5:59/M
2 Sawyer Nyquist 27 8 20:12.3 6:31/M
3 Eric Smith 25 10 20:42.8 6:41/M
4 Michael Seling 26 11 20:44.2 6:42/M
5 Nick Perkins 27 65 29:44.0 9:36/M
6 Michael Bell 29 78 31:34.9 10:15/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Thelen 28 28 24:51.5 8:01/M
2 Alicia Smith-Tran 28 51 27:11.6 8:47/M
3 Brittney Mohnke 25 68 29:56.3 9:41/M
4 Kylie Allen 27 69 29:56.6 9:41/M
5 Kim Madsen 29 86 34:02.2 11:02/M
6 Kary Schneider 26 107 41:29.1 13:30/M
7 Jennifer Schrader 29 119 45:32.9 14:48/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noah Filipiak 33 5 19:26.5 6:16/M
2 David Spinner 33 6 19:48.6 6:23/M
3 Noel Madsen 32 56 27:47.1 9:00/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Kentner 31 14 21:22.5 6:54/M
2 Kate Miller 31 17 23:19.4 7:33/M
3 Michelle Snay 30 19 23:44.6 7:40/M
4 Amanda Rybicki 34 52 27:19.0 8:53/M
5 Stephanie Vasko 32 79 31:35.4 10:15/M
6 Rachel Worthington 31 93 37:38.5 12:18/M
7 Samantha Friedlander 31 117 45:23.6 14:43/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Swan-Badgero 39 27 24:21.8 7:54/M
2 Bill Wangelin 36 40 25:48.1 8:22/M
3 Matthew Couser 39 64 29:17.2 9:32/M
4 Brendon Thiede 38 95 38:14.9 12:26/M
5 Aaron Clark 35 129 48:53.2 15:55/M
6 Matthew P Murphy 39 136 58:48.8 19:08/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Sunnerhill 39 15 21:40.8 7:00/M
2 Rachael Engelbrecht 38 43 26:08.2 8:28/M
3 Veronica Thelen 35 48 26:37.3 8:39/M
4 Nicole Chmielewski 38 57 28:08.2 9:05/M
5 Sarah Schafer 39 60 28:42.5 9:19/M
6 Kellie Johnson 36 61 28:54.1 9:24/M
7 Katie Couser 35 63 29:17.0 9:32/M
8 Karyn Newton 36 90 34:45.6 11:17/M
9 Molly Motz 35 91 35:16.5 11:25/M
10 Kate McKenney 36 114 43:03.4 13:59/M
11 Jeannette Kambasha 36 133 54:48.5 17:45/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Lehnst 40 4 19:17.1 6:13/M
2 Dan Bergan 40 12 20:49.2 6:43/M
3 Jeremy Jestila 40 25 24:11.7 7:53/M
4 Matthew Swan-Badgero 40 74 31:06.1 10:04/M
5 Brian Rybarik 41 124 47:48.1 15:25/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Smith 43 33 25:01.4 8:05/M
2 Laurie Hubbert 43 71 30:40.6 10:00/M
3 Deborah Poirier 44 99 39:44.9 12:51/M
4 Andrea Winger 41 113 43:01.9 14:01/M
5 Lisa Smith 42 115 43:51.5 14:13/M
6 Jenn Worthington 42 116 43:51.6 14:18/M
7 Tanya Paslawski 43 122 47:40.9 15:26/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Allen 46 77 31:33.2 10:12/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Farley 47 29 24:51.5 8:02/M
2 Kelly Donahue 45 34 25:03.6 8:11/M
3 Stephanie Balch 46 73 30:49.8 10:02/M
4 Vicki Hamiliton-Allen 45 76 31:33.2 10:12/M
5 Lisa Lupini 46 80 31:49.3 10:21/M
6 Stacey Tadgerson 47 82 32:10.5 10:26/M
7 Janet McDuffey 48 88 34:24.7 11:11/M
8 Krista Meier 45 106 41:19.9 13:31/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Young 53 21 23:58.4 7:51/M
2 James Gatewood 52 31 24:56.6 8:03/M
3 Steven Mohnke 50 37 25:35.0 8:17/M
4 Christopher Merrill 50 38 25:42.9 8:20/M
5 Michael Harris 53 46 26:18.0 8:34/M
6 Jeffrey Frandsen 52 50 27:11.5 8:49/M
7 Steven Schneider 53 55 27:45.8 8:59/M
8 Kevin Shaw 52 58 28:25.5 9:14/M
9 Jeff Meier 54 67 29:46.0 9:39/M
10 David Ely 50 131 51:05.0 16:36/M
11 Reddog Sina 53 135 58:47.5 19:07/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Ziemer 54 54 27:41.7 8:58/M
2 Jenn Roberts 50 59 28:36.4 9:20/M
3 Brenda Seeger 54 98 39:37.5 12:51/M
4 Bea Wilbur 53 100 40:22.2 13:10/M
5 Cindy Garber 50 102 40:25.6 13:11/M
6 Kathie Phillips 52 103 40:46.4 13:14/M
7 Mary Hecksel-Perkins 52 104 40:52.5 13:17/M
8 Shawna Shaw 51 111 42:09.9 13:40/M
9 Charlotte Smith 54 125 48:25.6 15:43/M
10 Amy Bigman 51 132 51:05.1 16:36/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anderson Jeffo 55 26 24:20.2 7:53/M
2 Jeff Herschleb 59 70 30:07.0 9:47/M
3 Robert Scott 59 83 32:46.5 10:40/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luann Bebee 56 47 26:30.0 8:35/M
2 Cindy Eiseler 59 66 29:44.3 9:40/M
3 Kathy Scieszka 58 120 46:27.9 15:06/M
4 Cari Sullivan 59 130 49:13.8 16:02/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Scholl 63 23 24:06.2 7:47/M
2 Bruce Devereaux 60 24 24:08.4 7:48/M
3 John Filip 61 75 31:20.3 10:13/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Schense 61 72 30:46.4 10:01/M
2 Shawn Witherspoon 63 81 32:03.3 10:23/M
3 Edie Kentner 62 84 33:17.5 10:47/M
4 Cindy Erickson 63 85 33:39.0 10:56/M
5 Jill Bielawski 63 96 38:47.6 12:38/M
6 Ruth Schaar 61 118 45:26.0 14:44/M
7 Kathy Popoff 60 121 46:28.7 15:06/M
8 Luanne Beaudry 63 126 48:30.9 15:47/M
9 Phyllis Strong 60 127 48:32.0 15:47/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 65 30 24:55.0 8:04/M
2 Jim Windsand 66 41 26:07.7 8:26/M
3 Terry Gawel 67 87 34:03.4 11:03/M
4 Larry Vedder 65 89 34:42.5 11:18/M
5 Dave Thurston 68 97 38:49.8 12:37/M
6 David Jones 69 101 40:24.8 13:10/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Ferris 68 110 41:56.1 13:38/M
2 Patty Crowner 66 112 43:01.1 14:01/M
3 Helene Jones 65 134 55:32.8 18:02/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 84 105 41:17.5 13:30/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Dryer 71 108 41:44.7 13:34/M