2016 New Year's Eve 5k - Lansing

back to results

Dec. 31, 2016

2016 New Year's Eve 5k - Lansing
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



New Year's Eve 5k 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
December 31, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gage Cleveland 18 1 18:17.0 5:54/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Thelen 19 15 20:55.8 6:45/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Weiss 46 8 19:47.7 6:23/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alys Long 43 33 23:27.9 7:34/M

Male 12 & under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Trevor Nolan 9 46 24:46.3 7:59/M
2 Kiefer Trimmer 10 112 29:07.4 9:24/M
3 Griffin White 10 140 30:35.3 9:52/M
4 Brock Straub 9 141 30:35.5 9:52/M
5 Daniel Kramer 6 217 37:01.8 11:56/M
6 Elliot Hoagland 8 225 38:12.6 12:19/M
7 Jacob Altman 12 273 45:15.3 14:36/M
8 David Aldrich 7 279 46:11.8 14:54/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Durbin 12 17 21:06.3 6:48/M
2 Katelyn Kramer 12 64 25:58.1 8:23/M
3 Natalie Westrate 10 170 32:35.6 10:31/M
4 Jenna Kramer 10 212 36:45.2 11:51/M
5 Alyssa Kramer 8 213 36:45.8 11:51/M
6 Amy Vovcsko 10 238 39:53.1 12:52/M
7 Emma Getchell 4 265 44:00.4 14:12/M
8 Sophia Baker 12 294 47:39.7 15:22/M
9 Vivian Westrate 6 310 51:53.3 16:44/M

Male 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Isaac Durbin 14 7 19:40.8 6:21/M
2 Connor Joyce 14 12 20:40.5 6:40/M
3 Gabriel Dansereau 13 26 22:55.9 7:24/M

Female 13 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Johnson 13 82 27:23.5 8:50/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Burns 16 3 18:53.9 6:05/M
2 Isaac Waffle 15 4 19:01.5 6:08/M
3 Cody Yates 18 9 19:59.6 6:27/M
4 Benjamin Hammill 18 14 20:53.9 6:44/M
5 Peyton Mowry 17 22 21:58.2 7:05/M
6 Titus Mowry 18 65 26:02.8 8:24/M
7 Jackson Vanderlaan 18 78 27:14.0 8:47/M
8 Foster Whipple 19 125 29:37.3 9:33/M
9 Dylan MacHa 16 175 33:01.0 10:39/M
10 Jarret Cooper 16 207 36:33.8 11:47/M
11 Patrick Stouffer 19 214 36:46.0 11:52/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ainsley Vanderlaan 15 56 25:12.2 8:08/M
2 Lydia Whipple 16 128 29:43.2 9:35/M
3 Addie Maston 16 146 30:48.6 9:56/M
4 Meggan Amour 19 167 32:19.6 10:25/M
5 Adrianna Hodges 19 220 37:40.8 12:09/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Barr 20 61 25:38.6 8:16/M
2 Travis Stouffer 22 76 27:09.5 8:45/M
3 Andrew Mowry 23 96 28:16.0 9:07/M
4 Alex Heming 24 106 28:55.9 9:20/M
5 Johnathan Morris 23 131 29:57.0 9:40/M
6 David Elzinga 20 221 37:41.2 12:09/M
7 Carter Davis 20 226 38:13.5 12:20/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Thelen 24 18 21:09.4 6:49/M
2 Chelsea Meeker 20 62 25:39.0 8:16/M
3 Stephanie Whitford 20 121 29:29.7 9:31/M
4 Brookelle Antonides 23 152 31:14.2 10:05/M
5 Natalie Stouffer 23 162 32:00.4 10:19/M
6 Allison Vedder 24 168 32:20.4 10:26/M
7 Lauren Thelen 23 169 32:34.7 10:30/M
8 Deanna Martin 21 211 36:42.5 11:50/M
9 Kelsea Altman 20 224 38:12.2 12:19/M
10 Emily Mowry 23 232 39:10.6 12:38/M
11 Taylor Mata 22 309 51:41.8 16:40/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Rehagen 25 2 18:30.7 5:58/M
2 James Kiurski 29 5 19:03.0 6:09/M
3 Andrew Myers 25 6 19:39.2 6:20/M
4 Michael Bell 29 49 24:56.8 8:03/M
5 Markus Mielke 25 97 28:16.5 9:07/M
6 Christian Childs 26 98 28:18.5 9:08/M
7 Nick Perkins 27 105 28:52.8 9:19/M
8 Nick Mata 25 312 52:46.6 17:01/M
9 Gabe McGiveron 26 316 54:21.2 17:32/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Phillips 25 31 23:14.7 7:30/M
2 Chelsea English 27 68 26:17.3 8:29/M
3 Logan Declercq 25 95 28:15.6 9:07/M
4 Emily St Clair 26 130 29:48.7 9:37/M
5 Beth Spinner 29 153 31:18.8 10:06/M
6 Sara Baker 29 155 31:19.0 10:06/M
7 Kat Kelley 26 197 35:08.9 11:20/M
8 Kaitlin Peterson 27 200 35:17.5 11:23/M
9 Ashley Porter 27 210 36:36.5 11:48/M
10 Nicole Hall 29 230 39:01.8 12:35/M
11 April Myers 29 231 39:02.8 12:35/M
12 Amy Jacobs 28 259 43:32.4 14:03/M
13 Lindsay Huffman 29 272 45:06.6 14:33/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jesse Lothamer 31 27 23:00.2 7:25/M
2 Aaron Lewis 33 103 28:46.1 9:17/M
3 Michael Aldrich 34 104 28:52.6 9:19/M
4 Aj Clark 33 156 31:23.7 10:07/M
5 Dennis Getchell 34 263 43:59.0 14:11/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Sawdy 32 23 22:05.6 7:07/M
2 Katie Miller 30 35 23:30.4 7:35/M
3 Andrea Cherwinski 34 36 23:36.1 7:37/M
4 Liz Langkamp 30 54 25:06.6 8:06/M
5 Amy Carnahan 33 59 25:34.9 8:15/M
6 Kayla Sutherland 30 63 25:51.4 8:20/M
7 Tracy Albrecht 34 75 26:50.9 8:39/M
8 Cara Lane 33 88 27:35.9 8:54/M
9 Jennifer Lothamer 31 127 29:41.6 9:35/M
10 Stephanie Vasko 32 134 30:06.2 9:43/M
11 Tara Webb 32 158 31:47.5 10:15/M
12 Kayla Wiseman 33 203 35:43.7 11:31/M
13 Jessica Miyamoto 34 215 36:55.4 11:55/M
14 Brandylee Smith 32 245 41:34.4 13:25/M
15 Ashley Getchell 32 264 44:00.2 14:12/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Arrieta 36 11 20:25.1 6:35/M
2 Jonathan Muzzall 38 16 21:00.2 6:46/M
3 Arnulfo MacIas 35 37 23:38.2 7:37/M
4 Ron Ziehmer 37 38 23:47.8 7:40/M
5 Jacob Bahl 37 41 24:09.0 7:47/M
6 Scott Barnes 39 43 24:18.4 7:50/M
7 Jeremy Brewer 37 60 25:37.4 8:16/M
8 Rob Morrison 39 90 27:42.2 8:56/M
9 Adam Bouverette 36 124 29:34.9 9:32/M
10 Matthew Newman 35 176 33:01.4 10:39/M
11 Jonathon Ferguson 35 189 34:14.6 11:03/M
12 Raymond Kail 36 195 35:01.4 11:18/M
13 Jonathan Edgerly 36 198 35:09.9 11:20/M
14 Darren Kramer 37 216 37:00.4 11:56/M
15 Clint Hoagland 38 227 38:15.4 12:20/M
16 Dave Aldrich 36 284 46:20.9 14:57/M
17 Jeff Pettit-Keller 35 285 46:23.2 14:58/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Kramer 38 21 21:50.4 7:03/M
2 Erin Reedy 35 32 23:27.0 7:34/M
3 Eustaquia Lee 39 47 24:47.2 8:00/M
4 Lisa Miller 38 55 25:08.6 8:06/M
5 Nicole Chmielewski 38 86 27:32.6 8:53/M
6 Sarah Schafer 39 114 29:09.9 9:24/M
7 Shawna Alex 37 115 29:15.8 9:26/M
8 Maggie Ordon 36 118 29:17.4 9:27/M
9 Jacqueline Straub 35 148 30:51.0 9:57/M
10 Jessica Harden 35 181 33:14.8 10:43/M
11 Jessica Kiesling 37 192 34:49.6 11:14/M
12 Leeann Edgerly 37 196 35:05.2 11:19/M
13 Brie McPhail 37 233 39:29.2 12:44/M
14 Margaret Helwig 38 241 39:57.4 12:53/M
15 Amanda Begg 37 298 48:08.0 15:32/M
16 Anna Kaschner 37 301 50:07.1 16:10/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Durbin 44 10 20:05.6 6:29/M
2 Joel Holdcraft 41 20 21:44.9 7:01/M
3 Matthew Buckley 44 25 22:38.5 7:18/M
4 Terry Webb 44 34 23:30.2 7:35/M
5 Richard Allen 40 39 24:02.3 7:45/M
6 James Stewart 44 66 26:09.0 8:26/M
7 Darrell Harden 41 182 33:15.3 10:44/M
8 Bob Westrate 43 311 51:55.1 16:45/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Smith 43 52 25:03.1 8:05/M
2 Melony Daley 41 69 26:19.3 8:29/M
3 Lori Morlan 44 70 26:30.1 8:33/M
4 Rachelle Border 44 79 27:14.2 8:47/M
5 Dori Durbin 44 83 27:27.4 8:51/M
6 Jamie Trimmer 44 117 29:16.2 9:26/M
7 Amanda Pugh 44 120 29:26.0 9:30/M
8 Heidi Martens 44 122 29:30.0 9:31/M
9 Tina Stewart 44 136 30:14.8 9:45/M
10 Robyn Orme 40 150 31:07.2 10:02/M
11 Amie Nolan 42 159 31:48.3 10:15/M
12 Elizabeth Thomas 43 177 33:08.8 10:41/M
13 Melinda Waffle 43 179 33:13.1 10:43/M
14 Catharine White 40 205 35:51.6 11:34/M
15 Marcela Westrate 41 255 42:52.4 13:50/M
16 Andrea Winger 41 256 42:53.7 13:50/M
17 Kristen Martin 44 257 43:01.4 13:53/M
18 Julie Diffenderffer 41 276 45:56.3 14:49/M
19 Susan Radziewicz 41 302 50:16.3 16:13/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Benson 47 13 20:44.8 6:41/M
2 Kevin Gamper 49 19 21:25.4 6:55/M
3 Bj Rycus 48 28 23:04.2 7:26/M
4 Teryl Hammill 49 30 23:10.9 7:28/M
5 Christopher Goron 48 42 24:16.1 7:50/M
6 Charles Scovill 47 45 24:22.3 7:52/M
7 Aaron Cleveland 47 57 25:15.8 8:09/M
8 Peter McIsaac 48 58 25:31.6 8:14/M
9 Phil "puma" Mata 45 71 26:32.6 8:34/M
10 Neal Hayenga 47 74 26:48.7 8:39/M
11 Todd Stanton 48 91 27:54.6 9:00/M
12 Joseph Joyce 46 100 28:38.1 9:14/M
13 Michael Friar 49 135 30:11.8 9:44/M
14 Gary Hawks 48 166 32:10.9 10:23/M
15 Joseph Cooper 48 208 36:34.9 11:48/M
16 Tim Baker 45 295 47:41.5 15:23/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Streeter 48 94 28:15.1 9:07/M
2 Larisa Ballard 48 99 28:37.1 9:14/M
3 Kate Stanton 46 108 28:59.6 9:21/M
4 Peggy Yates 46 119 29:24.1 9:29/M
5 Kandis Boles 46 129 29:43.7 9:35/M
6 Kimberly Friar 47 144 30:39.1 9:53/M
7 Tonya Platte 46 147 30:50.4 9:57/M
8 Joy Wagner 45 151 31:08.1 10:03/M
9 Tami Feldausch 47 157 31:25.6 10:08/M
10 Stacy Guertler 46 180 33:13.8 10:43/M
11 Lisa Lupini 46 185 33:32.6 10:49/M
12 Karen Uschuk 45 187 34:07.5 11:00/M
13 Sonja Fritzsche 46 190 34:37.0 11:10/M
14 Karen Waite 49 193 34:55.3 11:16/M
15 Janet McDuffey 48 199 35:17.1 11:23/M
16 Kathy Dilley 46 204 35:45.1 11:32/M
17 Theresa Vedder 48 209 36:36.3 11:48/M
18 Cynthia Simpson 48 235 39:47.6 12:50/M
19 Suzanne Schimanski-Gross 49 236 39:47.8 12:50/M
20 Becky Wellman 48 237 39:48.5 12:50/M
21 Cyndi Thomas 48 243 40:24.2 13:02/M
22 Heather Vanderlaan 46 253 42:49.1 13:49/M
23 Carla Wiborn 49 275 45:35.5 14:42/M
24 Traci Bragan 46 278 46:02.0 14:51/M
25 Sarah Hauck 46 280 46:14.4 14:55/M
26 Krista Meier 45 283 46:20.8 14:57/M
27 Tonia Olson 48 296 47:42.2 15:23/M
28 Jennifer Beck 46 304 50:37.0 16:20/M
29 Shannon Ethridge 49 321 58:30.2 18:52/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Doug Border 53 29 23:07.4 7:27/M
2 Mike Hennessy 53 44 24:21.0 7:51/M
3 Tom Boyd 54 50 24:58.1 8:03/M
4 James Gatewood 52 53 25:03.3 8:05/M
5 Michael Hughes 54 67 26:13.8 8:27/M
6 Christopher Merrill 50 73 26:45.6 8:38/M
7 Steven Schneider 53 77 27:12.4 8:46/M
8 Steve Thelen 53 84 27:30.1 8:52/M
9 Dave Brushaber 53 85 27:30.4 8:52/M
10 Jim Zittel 53 92 27:56.9 9:01/M
11 Andrew Heney 51 93 27:58.5 9:01/M
12 Todd Cressman 53 109 29:04.9 9:23/M
13 Jeff Meier 54 126 29:38.5 9:34/M
14 Edward Aboufadel 51 138 30:24.2 9:48/M
15 Mike Whitford 52 163 32:05.9 10:21/M
16 Russell Fries 50 202 35:31.1 11:27/M
17 Robert Subrizi 51 218 37:13.4 12:00/M
18 Jonathan Altman 50 274 45:16.2 14:36/M
19 Bob Olson 50 297 47:43.7 15:24/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Rademacher 51 72 26:32.8 8:34/M
2 Debbie Davis 53 87 27:32.6 8:53/M
3 Lisa Beyer 51 102 28:45.5 9:16/M
4 Marla Dobski 50 107 28:58.8 9:21/M
5 Elaine Miller 54 154 31:18.9 10:06/M
6 Jennifer Crane 53 160 31:51.0 10:16/M
7 Cheryl Warren 51 194 35:00.8 11:17/M
8 Darcy Whitney 51 201 35:17.8 11:23/M
9 Dawn Elzinga 54 222 37:50.0 12:12/M
10 Susan Fries 53 228 38:43.9 12:29/M
11 Michelle Moore 52 239 39:53.3 12:52/M
12 Carol Vovcsko 51 240 39:53.7 12:52/M
13 Kimberley Hughes 54 242 40:02.9 12:55/M
14 Mary Hecksel-Perkins 52 244 41:20.7 13:20/M
15 Virginia (ginge Martz 52 246 41:44.1 13:28/M
16 Susan Ott 50 249 42:24.7 13:41/M
17 Ellen Lurie 53 261 43:55.0 14:10/M
18 Debbie Richards 51 269 44:58.9 14:30/M
19 Nanette Hall 54 287 47:02.9 15:10/M
20 Becky Proctor 52 291 47:30.6 15:19/M
21 Joanie Whitford 52 292 47:32.7 15:20/M
22 Liz Copland 54 293 47:33.8 15:20/M
23 Mikki Droste 51 300 49:43.8 16:02/M
24 Anne Subrizi 50 303 50:23.0 16:15/M
25 Lois Aguilera 50 305 50:37.9 16:20/M
26 Lisa McGiveron 50 315 54:15.4 17:30/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Schafer 57 24 22:20.0 7:12/M
2 Mark Bush 58 40 24:04.2 7:46/M
3 Jeff Anderson 55 51 24:59.4 8:04/M
4 Brad Williams 56 101 28:42.2 9:15/M
5 Jay Miller 58 110 29:06.3 9:23/M
6 Dennis Helwig 59 132 29:58.5 9:40/M
7 John Palacios 59 139 30:31.1 9:51/M
8 Greg Oshnock 59 149 30:58.1 9:59/M
9 Robert Scott 59 188 34:11.5 11:02/M
10 Mark Davis 58 277 45:56.4 14:49/M
11 Gary Whitford 59 299 49:32.6 15:59/M
12 Blaine Cressman 55 320 58:29.7 18:52/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hiromi Potter 55 48 24:50.7 8:01/M
2 Amy Potts 55 123 29:31.2 9:31/M
3 Barbara Bidigare 57 164 32:08.2 10:22/M
4 Mary Kay Thelen 56 165 32:08.4 10:22/M
5 Vicki Armstrong 55 178 33:09.5 10:42/M
6 Teresa French 57 184 33:23.7 10:46/M
7 Lori Williams 58 252 42:41.6 13:46/M
8 Sharon Edgar 57 258 43:12.0 13:56/M
9 Laura Sorrell 59 260 43:49.1 14:08/M
10 Patricia Smith 59 270 45:03.9 14:32/M
11 Ellen Ransley 57 286 46:27.6 14:59/M
12 Christina Jarrell 55 288 47:06.5 15:12/M
13 Margaret Gallihugh 55 289 47:21.7 15:16/M
14 S. Beth Murphy 57 313 52:48.2 17:02/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Fair 61 80 27:21.1 8:49/M
2 Leon Schneider 63 81 27:22.5 8:50/M
3 Gordon Clark 61 116 29:15.9 9:26/M
4 Greg Minshall 62 247 42:04.9 13:34/M
5 Ron Smith 60 250 42:30.3 13:43/M
6 Dave Rainone 60 266 44:28.9 14:21/M
7 David Wartinger 60 319 57:51.2 18:40/M
8 Marcus Cheatham 60 322 1:00:10.5 19:25/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bernice Wagner 62 111 29:06.6 9:23/M
2 Debby Mansel 60 113 29:09.4 9:24/M
3 Susan Linz 62 137 30:15.5 9:45/M
4 Diane Simon 62 142 30:36.9 9:52/M
5 Shawn Witherspoon 63 161 31:56.7 10:18/M
6 Sheila Larson 64 173 32:41.8 10:33/M
7 Marcia Barr 63 191 34:47.7 11:13/M
8 Brenda Murphy 61 219 37:37.3 12:08/M
9 Donna Behm 61 229 39:00.8 12:35/M
10 Sandra Gower 62 262 43:56.5 14:10/M
11 Barbara Barnum 63 267 44:31.5 14:22/M
12 Diane Langkamp 64 271 45:05.8 14:33/M
13 Janice Zanetti 63 290 47:24.3 15:17/M
14 Phyllis Strong 60 307 51:40.1 16:40/M
15 Sue Abent 61 308 51:40.2 16:40/M
16 Debra Bennett 62 323 1:00:12.5 19:25/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Larson 67 89 27:41.5 8:56/M
2 Larry McCaskey 67 133 30:05.7 9:42/M
3 Randy Fielder 65 145 30:44.4 9:55/M
4 Terry Gawel 67 186 34:03.8 10:59/M
5 Dave Thurston 68 234 39:32.9 12:45/M
6 Frank Maston 65 268 44:38.7 14:24/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 66 183 33:22.4 10:46/M
2 Judith Tuthill 69 206 36:14.9 11:41/M
3 Chris Ferris 67 251 42:30.9 13:43/M
4 Patty Crowner 66 254 42:52.3 13:50/M
5 Christine Duval 65 306 51:34.4 16:38/M
6 Jacque Keiser 66 314 53:24.2 17:14/M
7 Sarah Jacobs 67 317 56:11.5 18:07/M
8 Patty Bradley 65 324 1:02:59.7 20:19/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Haley 71 143 30:38.3 9:53/M
2 Vance Decamp 70 172 32:38.1 10:32/M
3 Gordon Tuthill 70 174 32:57.9 10:38/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Thelen 72 171 32:36.1 10:31/M
2 Marge Novak 71 223 37:52.5 12:13/M
3 Joyce Dryer 71 248 42:18.8 13:39/M
4 Nancy Bracke 70 318 56:12.1 18:08/M

Male 80 & up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Rude 82 281 46:15.5 14:55/M
2 Harrison D. Hensley 84 282 46:18.1 14:56/M