2016 Eve on the Ave 5K

back to results

Dec. 31, 2016

2016 Eve on the Ave 5K
Jackson, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Eve on the Ave 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
December 31, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roman Blackwell 19 1 17:11.1 5:33/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Palmer 40 12 22:41.7 7:19/M

Male 18 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bo Sheperd 16 2 17:21.8 5:36/M
2 Chase Swope 18 5 19:46.2 6:23/M
3 Jakob Thastum 17 6 20:10.0 6:30/M
4 Matthew Hoop 13 11 22:40.0 7:19/M
5 Makoto Onuma 18 14 23:47.4 7:40/M
6 Logan Fish 11 29 28:21.4 9:09/M
7 Luke Fish 11 30 28:21.6 9:09/M
8 Lucas Beagle 13 32 28:59.6 9:21/M

Female 18 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Delanie Osborne 17 26 27:43.9 8:56/M
2 Jasmine Bigelow 15 43 39:40.9 12:48/M
3 Meghan Somerville 10 47 41:44.8 13:28/M

Male 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Hille 20 25 27:40.3 8:55/M
2 Trevor Suing 19 27 27:44.0 8:57/M

Female 19 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Boxeth 19 13 23:08.1 7:28/M
2 Emily Powell 22 34 30:12.1 9:45/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 R. P. White 29 3 18:06.1 5:50/M
2 Jordan Marchewka 27 4 19:06.1 6:10/M
3 Adam East 26 10 21:47.3 7:02/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenna Marchewka 26 18 24:57.0 8:03/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shayne Teall 31 15 24:09.5 7:47/M
2 Bryan Crouch 30 45 39:42.6 12:48/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachel White 31 17 24:15.5 7:49/M
2 Emily Oneil 34 35 32:00.7 10:19/M
3 Emily Ackerman 34 38 34:34.4 11:09/M
4 Grayce Langheine 33 44 39:42.1 12:48/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Brink 37 39 35:48.5 11:33/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lindsy Thomas 36 40 37:40.8 12:09/M
2 Carrie Nicholas 38 41 37:41.9 12:09/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelly Kendall 41 9 21:42.4 7:00/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karla Winick-Ford 41 24 27:05.0 8:44/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly 45 8 20:45.6 6:42/M
2 Richard Hoop 48 16 24:14.2 7:49/M
3 Bradly Fish 48 31 28:22.3 9:09/M
4 Jeff Howard 46 37 34:33.8 11:09/M
5 Patrick Bymhold 49 53 55:24.4 17:52/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Somerville 45 46 41:43.6 13:27/M
2 Danielle Potts 48 49 41:56.2 13:32/M
3 Lori Hoop 49 51 54:37.8 17:37/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Jansen 51 7 20:35.3 6:38/M
2 Jerrie Swope 53 19 26:35.8 8:35/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alice Kolb 54 21 26:58.1 8:42/M
2 Belinda Vinton 51 23 27:04.9 8:44/M
3 Lorenda Faist 54 36 33:52.8 10:55/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Swope 59 22 27:01.2 8:43/M
2 Jeff Beagle 56 33 29:12.0 9:25/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rose Mary Sager 55 28 28:09.7 9:05/M
2 Janell Loomis 55 48 41:56.1 13:32/M

Male 60 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Parham 62 20 26:57.7 8:42/M
2 Frank Maston 65 50 46:53.8 15:07/M

Female 60 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Baker 64 42 39:22.6 12:42/M
2 Miriam Brown Dorsey 70 52 55:20.3 17:51/M