2016 Touching Souls Frosty 5k

back to results

Dec. 17, 2016

2016 Touching Souls Frosty 5k
Charlotte, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Touching Souls Frosty 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
December 17, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Melvin 25 1 16:56.4 5:28/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Hamilton 24 2 20:13.6 6:31/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jack Cribb 47 5 22:30.0 7:15/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wanda Darrow 50 17 26:49.9 8:39/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Dykstra 14 4 21:58.0 7:05/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Good 16 14 26:28.0 8:32/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Barr 20 20 27:16.9 8:48/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amanda Melvin 25 3 20:14.2 6:32/M
2 Kristina Donley 26 10 24:22.7 7:52/M
3 Chelsea Meeker 20 19 27:16.4 8:48/M
4 Alyssa Harris 24 22 29:36.7 9:33/M
5 Lyndsey Andersom 25 32 32:18.3 10:25/M
6 Nicole Lonyo 26 46 54:36.7 17:37/M
7 Mikayla Densmore 20 47 54:37.1 17:37/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Haindel 33 6 23:06.1 7:27/M
2 Lewis Dolson 35 8 24:11.2 7:48/M
3 Kasey Palmer 33 15 26:30.0 8:33/M
4 Andrew James 37 28 30:33.5 9:51/M
5 Jeffrey Wilson 34 34 33:54.0 10:56/M
6 Pete Grace 39 38 36:37.7 11:49/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Cherwinski 34 11 24:41.7 7:58/M
2 Megan Roberts 32 13 25:13.9 8:08/M
3 Candace Burch 35 16 26:43.5 8:37/M
4 Nissae Jackson 30 21 28:47.0 9:17/M
5 Rebecca Duckworth 33 24 30:15.0 9:45/M
6 Tamara Morse 37 25 30:15.2 9:45/M
7 Jennifer Dunavant 36 26 30:21.0 9:47/M
8 Celena Bruch 39 27 30:21.4 9:47/M
9 Angela Brannen 32 35 34:17.6 11:04/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Burrows 49 9 24:19.0 7:51/M
2 John Holden 45 29 31:58.2 10:19/M
3 Scott Pearson 49 30 32:11.3 10:23/M
4 Mike Friar 49 33 32:46.0 10:34/M
5 Matt Closson 42 37 34:57.2 11:16/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Dykstra 44 23 29:49.0 9:37/M
2 Missy Good 47 31 32:17.3 10:25/M
3 Lisa Lupini 45 36 34:24.5 11:06/M
4 Ann Roiter 46 39 37:30.4 12:06/M
5 Jodie Morgan 48 40 40:06.8 12:56/M
6 Tina Vansyckle 47 41 40:08.9 12:57/M
7 Vickey Voss 49 44 47:40.5 15:23/M
8 Theresa Vedder 48 45 49:13.7 15:53/M
9 Mary Holben 46 48 57:22.3 18:30/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Schafer 57 7 23:20.3 7:32/M
2 Gregg Delong 55 12 24:55.5 8:02/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ginger Terpstra 54 42 42:39.6 13:45/M
2 Nancy Schafer 54 43 43:51.3 14:09/M
3 Laurie Frisbie 52 49 57:22.3 18:30/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Parham 62 18 26:55.4 8:41/M