2016 Blaze the Trail

back to results

Dec. 10, 2016

2016 Blaze the Trail
Livonia, Michigan
Provided by A2 Race Management


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports A2RM, a2racemanagement.com

Blaze the Trail 5k - 12/10/2016 6:43:49 PM
Ladywood HS, Livonia, MI


OVERALL

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Madeline Pochowicz F 15 - 19 16 Brighton, MI 24:54.10
2 Martha WASEN F 30 - 39 39 Livonia, MI 25:22.50
3 Mary Sirois F 1 - 14 14 Southgate, MI 26:47.70
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Devin ABB M 15 - 19 18 Plymouth, MI 18:21.00
2 Patrick MURRAY M 15 - 19 16 Livonia, MI 18:33.80
3 Jacques Sirois M 15 - 19 17 Southgate, MI 19:57.90




NO AGE

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 ERIN HARBOR F No Age NOVI, MI 24:28.80
2 BRIDGET ROGERS F No Age LIVONIA, MI 31:51.90
3 Paula Mucci F No Age Plymouth, MI 51:14.90
4 Lucy Boyer F No Age Livonia, MI 51:15.20
5 Teresa Rose F No Age Canton, MI 51:18.00
6 Jean Rose F No Age Farmington Hills 51:42.00
7 DEDE DEZELEK F No Age NORTHVILLE, MI 59:05.10
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 CHUCK FAY M No Age LIVONIA, MI 44:13.90
2 Stu Rose M No Age Farmington Hills 51:42.90
3 CHARLIE FAY M No Age LIVONIA, MI 57:44.60
4 JOHN DEZELEK M No Age NORTHVILLE, MI 59:08.60




1 - 14

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Paige Woodruff F 1 - 14 13 Plymouth, MI 30:40.50
2 Brigid Harrington F 1 - 14 14 Farmington Hills 45:36.70
3 Anna Coyne F 1 - 14 14 Canton, MI 46:33.20
4 Madison WASEN F 1 - 14 14 Livonia, MI 46:36.90
5 Ellie Reppen F 1 - 14 14 Livonia, MI 46:37.30
6 Molly Fay F 1 - 14 10 Livonia, MI 57:45.80
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kellan Winslow M 1 - 14 12 Livonia, MI 36:06.70
2 CONNOR OREILLY M 1 - 14 7 LIVONIA, MI 44:12.30
3 FINN OREILLY M 1 - 14 9 LIVONIA, MI 58:12.70




15 - 19

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mackenzie DARR F 15 - 19 19 Livonia, MI 31:36.40
2 Abbey Reppen F 15 - 19 16 Livonia, MI 31:52.20
3 KATE RONEY F 15 - 19 16 PLYMOUTH, MI 44:59.00
4 Jessica DRENNAN F 15 - 19 16 Livonia, MI 45:25.00
5 Paulina Jarzembowski F 15 - 19 16 Livonia, MI 46:31.70
6 BRIANNE ROGERS F 15 - 19 17 , MI 46:35.90
7 Samantha Serra F 15 - 19 15 Plymouth, MI 46:38.00
8 Lauren HARTWIG F 15 - 19 15 Canton, MI 46:55.20
9 Cate CHARRON F 15 - 19 15 Livonia, MI 46:58.10
10 Catherine Harrington F 15 - 19 17 Farmington Hills 47:45.60
11 DANA SANTILLI F 15 - 19 18 LIVONIA, MI 47:46.30
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------




20 - 29

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Alexandra DARR F 20 - 29 22 Livonia, MI 30:05.80
2 Julie Bonk F 20 - 29 20 Livonia, MI 51:23.70
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jacob BUDNICK M 20 - 29 25 Livonia, MI 28:34.60
2 CHRISTIAN GUIBUNX M 20 - 29 22 ANN ARBOR, MI 29:08.50




30 - 39

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Trish SCHOCH F 30 - 39 39 Livonia, MI 28:41.50
2 Tiffany ORTEGA F 30 - 39 35 Long Beach, CA 34:00.40
3 ASHLIE OREILLY F 30 - 39 37 LIVONIA, MI 58:13.80




40 - 49

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Julie Jarzembowski F 40 - 49 48 Livonia, MI 32:49.60
2 Kathryn WILSON F 40 - 49 49 Plymouth, MI 34:56.00
3 Colleen BURKE F 40 - 49 44 Northville, MI 34:56.60
4 Suzanne Woodruff F 40 - 49 44 Plymouth, MI 41:14.00
5 Catherine PORTER F 40 - 49 41 Livonia, MI 42:04.20
6 Suzie DUQUM F 40 - 49 49 Livonia, MI 50:29.60
7 Angela KELLEY F 40 - 49 49 Plymouth, MI 50:32.10
8 Maureen Fay F 40 - 49 43 Livonia, MI 57:43.90
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Rick Pochowicz M 40 - 49 47 Brighton, MI 24:54.60
2 Jeff Winslow M 40 - 49 48 Livonia, MI 36:04.90
3 Rick Pochowicz M 40 - 49 47 Brighton, MI 51:18.50
4 BILL OREILLY M 40 - 49 44 LIVONIA, MI 58:07.30




50 - 59

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Trish MURRAY F 50 - 59 54 Livonia, MI 28:59.80
2 Trish GREENWOOD F 50 - 59 54 Farmington Hills 29:06.90
3 Suzy STEVENSON F 50 - 59 51 Plymouth, MI 30:33.30
4 Susan DARR F 50 - 59 55 Livonia, MI 31:36.10
5 Janice SLATTERY F 50 - 59 55 Canton, MI 44:13.20
6 Alice ROTONDO F 50 - 59 53 Livonia, MI 50:52.80
7 Pam Talty F 50 - 59 52 Livonia, MI 51:17.40
8 Laura WILLIAMS F 50 - 59 54 New Hudson, MI 57:03.80
9 Lucia MORRISON F 50 - 59 57 Plymouth, MI 59:28.20
10 Anna Livingston F 50 - 59 58 Redford Twsp, MI 1:00:11.0
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mark Sirois M 50 - 59 53 Southgate, MI 22:13.70
2 Shawn ROWLEY M 50 - 59 55 Canton, MI 23:55.60
3 Marty Talty M 50 - 59 54 Livonia, MI 26:55.40
4 Michael TUCKER M 50 - 59 58 Beverly Hills, M 27:34.90
5 JIM ZITTEL M 50 - 59 53 WATERFORD, MI 31:51.00
6 Doug GARBER M 50 - 59 58 Livonia, MI 32:01.20
7 Ted Butkin M 50 - 59 55 Wyandotte, MI 50:21.60




60 & UP

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dan MURRAY M 60 & Up 63 Livonia, MI 47:59.40
2 Louis Jager M 60 & Up 63 Wyandotte, MI 57:04.50





RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports A2RM, a2racemanagement.com

Blaze the Trail 5k - 12/10/2016 6:43:49 PM
Ladywood HS, Livonia, MI

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 ERIN HARBOR F No Age NOVI, MI 24:28.80
2 Madeline Pochowicz F 15 - 19 16 Brighton, MI 24:54.10
3 Martha WASEN F 30 - 39 39 Livonia, MI 25:22.50
4 Mary Sirois F 1 - 14 14 Southgate, MI 26:47.70
5 Trish SCHOCH F 30 - 39 39 Livonia, MI 28:41.50
6 Trish MURRAY F 50 - 59 54 Livonia, MI 28:59.80
7 Trish GREENWOOD F 50 - 59 54 Farmington Hills 29:06.90
8 Alexandra DARR F 20 - 29 22 Livonia, MI 30:05.80
9 Suzy STEVENSON F 50 - 59 51 Plymouth, MI 30:33.30
10 Paige Woodruff F 1 - 14 13 Plymouth, MI 30:40.50
11 Susan DARR F 50 - 59 55 Livonia, MI 31:36.10
12 Mackenzie DARR F 15 - 19 19 Livonia, MI 31:36.40
13 BRIDGET ROGERS F No Age LIVONIA, MI 31:51.90
14 Abbey Reppen F 15 - 19 16 Livonia, MI 31:52.20
15 Julie Jarzembowski F 40 - 49 48 Livonia, MI 32:49.60
16 Tiffany ORTEGA F 30 - 39 35 Long Beach, CA 34:00.40
17 Kathryn WILSON F 40 - 49 49 Plymouth, MI 34:56.00
18 Colleen BURKE F 40 - 49 44 Northville, MI 34:56.60
19 Suzanne Woodruff F 40 - 49 44 Plymouth, MI 41:14.00
20 Catherine PORTER F 40 - 49 41 Livonia, MI 42:04.20
21 Janice SLATTERY F 50 - 59 55 Canton, MI 44:13.20
22 KATE RONEY F 15 - 19 16 PLYMOUTH, MI 44:59.00
23 Jessica DRENNAN F 15 - 19 16 Livonia, MI 45:25.00
24 Brigid Harrington F 1 - 14 14 Farmington Hills 45:36.70
25 Paulina Jarzembowski F 15 - 19 16 Livonia, MI 46:31.70
26 Anna Coyne F 1 - 14 14 Canton, MI 46:33.20
27 BRIANNE ROGERS F 15 - 19 17 , MI 46:35.90
28 Madison WASEN F 1 - 14 14 Livonia, MI 46:36.90
29 Ellie Reppen F 1 - 14 14 Livonia, MI 46:37.30
30 Samantha Serra F 15 - 19 15 Plymouth, MI 46:38.00
31 Lauren HARTWIG F 15 - 19 15 Canton, MI 46:55.20
32 Cate CHARRON F 15 - 19 15 Livonia, MI 46:58.10
33 Catherine Harrington F 15 - 19 17 Farmington Hills 47:45.60
34 DANA SANTILLI F 15 - 19 18 LIVONIA, MI 47:46.30
35 Suzie DUQUM F 40 - 49 49 Livonia, MI 50:29.60
36 Angela KELLEY F 40 - 49 49 Plymouth, MI 50:32.10
37 Alice ROTONDO F 50 - 59 53 Livonia, MI 50:52.80
38 Paula Mucci F No Age Plymouth, MI 51:14.90
39 Lucy Boyer F No Age Livonia, MI 51:15.20
40 Pam Talty F 50 - 59 52 Livonia, MI 51:17.40
41 Teresa Rose F No Age Canton, MI 51:18.00
42 Julie Bonk F 20 - 29 20 Livonia, MI 51:23.70
43 Jean Rose F No Age Farmington Hills 51:42.00
44 Laura WILLIAMS F 50 - 59 54 New Hudson, MI 57:03.80
45 Maureen Fay F 40 - 49 43 Livonia, MI 57:43.90
46 Molly Fay F 1 - 14 10 Livonia, MI 57:45.80
47 ASHLIE OREILLY F 30 - 39 37 LIVONIA, MI 58:13.80
48 DEDE DEZELEK F No Age NORTHVILLE, MI 59:05.10
49 Lucia MORRISON F 50 - 59 57 Plymouth, MI 59:28.20
50 Anna Livingston F 50 - 59 58 Redford Twsp, MI 1:00:11.0
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Devin ABB M 15 - 19 18 Plymouth, MI 18:21.00
2 Patrick MURRAY M 15 - 19 16 Livonia, MI 18:33.80
3 Jacques Sirois M 15 - 19 17 Southgate, MI 19:57.90
4 Mark Sirois M 50 - 59 53 Southgate, MI 22:13.70
5 Shawn ROWLEY M 50 - 59 55 Canton, MI 23:55.60
6 Rick Pochowicz M 40 - 49 47 Brighton, MI 24:54.60
7 Marty Talty M 50 - 59 54 Livonia, MI 26:55.40
8 Michael TUCKER M 50 - 59 58 Beverly Hills, M 27:34.90
9 Jacob BUDNICK M 20 - 29 25 Livonia, MI 28:34.60
10 CHRISTIAN GUIBUNX M 20 - 29 22 ANN ARBOR, MI 29:08.50
11 JIM ZITTEL M 50 - 59 53 WATERFORD, MI 31:51.00
12 Doug GARBER M 50 - 59 58 Livonia, MI 32:01.20
13 Jeff Winslow M 40 - 49 48 Livonia, MI 36:04.90
14 Kellan Winslow M 1 - 14 12 Livonia, MI 36:06.70
15 CONNOR OREILLY M 1 - 14 7 LIVONIA, MI 44:12.30
16 CHUCK FAY M No Age LIVONIA, MI 44:13.90
17 Dan MURRAY M 60 & Up 63 Livonia, MI 47:59.40
18 Ted Butkin M 50 - 59 55 Wyandotte, MI 50:21.60
19 Rick Pochowicz M 40 - 49 47 Brighton, MI 51:18.50
20 Stu Rose M No Age Farmington Hills 51:42.90
21 Louis Jager M 60 & Up 63 Wyandotte, MI 57:04.50
22 CHARLIE FAY M No Age LIVONIA, MI 57:44.60
23 BILL OREILLY M 40 - 49 44 LIVONIA, MI 58:07.30
24 FINN OREILLY M 1 - 14 9 LIVONIA, MI 58:12.70
25 JOHN DEZELEK M No Age NORTHVILLE, MI 59:08.60

Livonia, Michigan
Provided by A2 Race Management