2016 Dashing Through the Snow

back to results

Dec. 3, 2016

2016 Dashing Through the Snow
Fowlerville, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Dashing Through the Snow 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
December 03, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Davis 16 1 17:47.6 5:44/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Margaret Gruber 27 8 21:11.8 6:50/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brent Dix 46 3 19:10.9 6:11/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Jerome 40 23 25:21.9 8:11/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Beres 14 2 18:34.2 5:59/M
2 Jacob Sapienza 14 6 20:29.2 6:36/M
3 Noah Weslock 14 7 20:31.9 6:37/M
4 Dillon Wieas 10 15 23:32.3 7:35/M
5 Brenden Harman 14 18 24:07.5 7:47/M
6 Bobby Wyman 13 20 24:34.7 7:55/M
7 Garrett Hearl 13 21 25:12.4 8:08/M
8 Logan Flanery 13 25 25:50.6 8:20/M
9 Liam Dean 10 27 26:03.1 8:24/M
10 James Anderson 13 28 26:08.0 8:26/M
11 Alex Sienkiewicz 11 39 27:32.2 8:53/M
12 Lucas Anderson 11 42 27:41.9 8:56/M
13 Jaydn Devota 11 75 33:48.9 10:54/M
14 Ryder Lukasik 10 77 33:52.8 10:55/M
15 Theo Boucke 11 84 37:10.5 11:59/M
16 Jaxon Metz 8 93 46:30.0 15:00/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Damerow 12 31 26:20.9 8:30/M
2 Ramsey Lukasik 13 52 28:29.6 9:11/M
3 Emily Hutmacher 13 53 28:41.7 9:15/M
4 Isabelle Lindberg 13 62 29:30.0 9:31/M
5 Alli Larson 12 81 36:45.8 11:51/M
6 Jenna Gill 13 82 36:45.9 11:51/M
7 Kennedy Schmitt 6 97 47:50.0 15:26/M
8 Ella Metz 6 99 48:33.9 15:40/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Fox-Purrier 17 4 19:49.9 6:24/M
2 Jacob Nabozny 15 12 22:49.7 7:22/M
3 Matthew Blum 17 14 23:01.6 7:25/M
4 Joshua Dix 18 17 24:07.0 7:47/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Josefine Lindberg 16 24 25:23.6 8:11/M
2 Bella Koch 16 46 28:11.0 9:05/M
3 Makenzie Mills 19 47 28:15.9 9:07/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christa Latson 24 78 34:15.4 11:03/M
2 Wilhelmina Deboer 21 80 35:15.2 11:22/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Phillips 26 9 21:39.0 6:59/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Carpenter 28 41 27:40.5 8:55/M
2 Melanie Latson 26 64 29:58.0 9:40/M
3 Katelynn Maguire 28 76 33:52.3 10:55/M
4 Kayla Trapp 29 79 35:07.9 11:20/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Spinner 33 5 19:54.2 6:25/M
2 Steven Clare 32 10 22:00.0 7:06/M
3 Jesse Fountain 30 30 26:20.7 8:30/M
4 Tom Dix 31 51 28:29.4 9:11/M
5 Bryan Mageli 31 57 29:02.2 9:22/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Clare 31 49 28:23.5 9:09/M
2 Amie Pierce 32 70 32:04.7 10:21/M
3 Sarah Metz 33 94 46:30.6 15:00/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Thomas Samataro 37 11 22:18.4 7:12/M
2 Brian Polega 37 16 23:47.6 7:40/M
3 Raghu Rayar 38 19 24:25.2 7:53/M
4 John Heidelberg 37 72 33:04.6 10:40/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Hiller 35 29 26:10.0 8:26/M
2 Jaclyn Wallace 38 38 27:30.7 8:52/M
3 Ashley Weaver 38 40 27:33.8 8:53/M
4 Gayle Vansickle 38 48 28:20.5 9:08/M
5 Margaret Helwig 38 87 40:29.0 13:04/M
6 Nicky Kroll 39 98 47:53.2 15:27/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Donnelly 40 22 25:12.6 8:08/M
2 Pj Sapienza 41 26 25:53.8 8:21/M
3 James Shaffer 41 32 26:41.1 8:36/M
4 Matt McDonald 40 65 30:30.9 9:50/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Jones 43 71 32:20.4 10:26/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Packard 47 34 26:46.4 8:38/M
2 John Mills 48 55 28:49.1 9:18/M
3 Mike Purrier 49 92 46:00.4 14:50/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michele Cox 49 33 26:43.3 8:37/M
2 Colleen Kirasic 49 37 27:26.7 8:51/M
3 Denise Dashner 46 44 27:56.5 9:01/M
4 Kristi Wozniak 45 63 29:33.3 9:32/M
5 Denise Boucke 48 73 33:18.3 10:45/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Meier 54 43 27:49.5 8:58/M
2 Ken Damerow 51 74 33:23.7 10:46/M
3 William McNeill 53 90 44:53.1 14:29/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peggi Bourke 54 50 28:24.1 9:10/M
2 Lynn Hearl 52 69 32:04.1 10:21/M
3 Donna McNeill 50 86 40:10.8 12:57/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Czapor 58 45 27:57.1 9:01/M
2 Dennis Helbig 59 58 29:04.1 9:23/M
3 Domingo Valadez 57 96 47:34.2 15:21/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jill Winegar 58 35 26:49.8 8:39/M
2 Connie Nunham 59 56 28:57.4 9:20/M
3 Nan-Marie Fox 56 61 29:28.0 9:30/M
4 Denise Abram 58 83 37:10.4 11:59/M
5 Sandy Carpenter 57 91 45:46.7 14:46/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 63 13 22:52.0 7:23/M
2 William Lapham 60 66 30:40.6 9:54/M
3 Terry Eisele 60 85 37:18.0 12:02/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Penny Smith 60 54 28:46.8 9:17/M
2 Sheila Larson 64 68 30:55.9 9:58/M
3 Geri Rauch 63 88 41:43.3 13:27/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Larson 67 36 26:51.4 8:40/M
2 Cass Kulas 65 101 49:03.3 15:49/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christine Ferris 67 89 42:40.8 13:46/M
2 Janice Sebastian 66 100 48:34.2 15:40/M
3 Cindy Kulas 65 102 49:04.8 15:50/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vance Decamp 70 67 30:55.4 9:58/M

Male 80 to 84

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 84 95 47:29.2 15:19/M

Male no age

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Neil Bush 99 59 29:23.6 9:29/M

Female no age

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tamara Bush 99 60 29:25.5 9:29/M