2016 Scrooge Scramble

back to results

Dec. 3, 2016

2016 Scrooge Scramble
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Scrroge Scramble
Age Group Results
December 03, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Rehagen 25 1 18:25.8 5:56/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Summerhill 38 3 21:19.5 6:53/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brennan McKone 10 66 29:58.7 9:40/M
2 Griffin White 10 110 33:24.3 10:46/M
3 Elliott Hoagland 8 133 36:05.8 11:38/M

Female 13 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hannah Reedy 8 116 34:19.6 11:04/M
2 Brynn Thiede 6 160 38:46.3 12:30/M
3 Jackie Wagner 12 202 42:44.3 13:47/M
4 Greta Gmazel 12 217 44:49.3 14:27/M
5 Olivia Daust 13 234 46:14.6 14:55/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Toby Arnold 15 112 33:43.6 10:53/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Krumm 18 24 26:12.2 8:27/M
2 Noelle Cohn 19 34 27:11.4 8:46/M
3 Kylan Memminger 19 101 32:43.6 10:33/M
4 Manon Schut 17 162 38:47.7 12:31/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cammi Cameron 21 19 24:55.7 8:02/M
2 Jess O'Brien 23 39 27:50.3 8:59/M
3 Chelsea Moore 24 53 29:09.0 9:24/M
4 Alexis Skinner 22 62 29:29.7 9:31/M
5 Haley Williams 23 68 30:01.6 9:41/M
6 Savanah Feldpausch 20 81 31:04.4 10:01/M
7 Meredith Harper 23 147 37:36.3 12:08/M
8 Talia Thomas 22 151 38:00.3 12:15/M
9 Hannah Kline 24 269 52:54.7 17:04/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Malone 27 6 22:21.0 7:13/M
2 Nick Perkins 27 48 28:53.3 9:19/M
3 Lawrence Marrah 28 265 52:47.5 17:02/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Cavanagh 28 16 24:48.7 8:00/M
2 Maureen Moffit 27 27 26:34.8 8:34/M
3 Nicole Skinner 26 51 29:01.9 9:22/M
4 Anna Muniga 29 52 29:04.8 9:23/M
5 Kylie Allen 27 71 30:06.7 9:43/M
6 Ana Buitron 27 88 31:26.5 10:08/M
7 Christina Frenzel 29 185 41:10.6 13:17/M
8 Tina Berisha 25 190 41:57.5 13:32/M
9 Alexandra Hauser 28 192 42:05.9 13:35/M
10 Meaghan Gregg 28 219 45:05.0 14:33/M
11 Jennifer Schrader 29 223 45:23.2 14:38/M
12 Julie Kontkiewicz 29 239 46:55.5 15:08/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zach Clayton 32 28 26:34.9 8:34/M
2 A.j. Clark 33 44 28:24.5 9:10/M
3 Jon Dreves 31 186 41:16.7 13:19/M
4 John Hubbard 31 218 45:04.9 14:32/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Zang 31 5 21:54.6 7:04/M
2 Liz Langkamp 30 21 25:13.7 8:08/M
3 Katie Clayton 32 31 26:53.7 8:40/M
4 Kristen Murphy 31 33 27:11.2 8:46/M
5 Katie Harr 33 43 28:11.7 9:05/M
6 Alex Ehlert-Vanbeveren 32 47 28:51.6 9:18/M
7 Brooke Pedersen 33 61 29:27.9 9:30/M
8 Megan Wert 34 84 31:13.9 10:04/M
9 Sarah Bankston 31 122 35:03.5 11:18/M
10 Kari Swincicki 34 123 35:06.6 11:19/M
11 Sam Basler 31 157 38:18.9 12:21/M
12 Erin Dittmer 33 158 38:19.9 12:22/M
13 Nayatt Castelein 34 170 40:21.3 13:01/M
14 Jessica Sender 30 191 41:57.7 13:32/M
15 Maria Holmes 33 276 57:37.1 18:35/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Bales 38 2 20:25.3 6:35/M
2 Arnulfo MacIas 35 11 23:43.4 7:39/M
3 Craig Roubos 37 18 24:53.1 8:02/M
4 Brian Vanbeveren 38 49 28:55.3 9:20/M
5 Clint Hoagland 38 135 36:07.7 11:39/M
6 Brendon Thiede 38 163 38:48.1 12:31/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Merrill 36 13 24:08.7 7:47/M
2 Mary Lindsey 37 26 26:27.4 8:32/M
3 Heather Durian 37 55 29:17.3 9:27/M
4 Courtney Wash 36 63 29:39.2 9:34/M
5 Jennifer Zeiss 38 70 30:05.0 9:42/M
6 Sara Dolan 38 77 30:37.6 9:53/M
7 Alison Moriarty 39 105 32:50.0 10:35/M
8 Sylvia Renteria 36 111 33:33.2 10:49/M
9 Shanna Messner 36 142 37:08.1 11:59/M
10 Melanie Alvord 38 193 42:07.4 13:35/M
11 Molly Keenan 38 201 42:44.3 13:47/M
12 Jill Arnold 35 208 43:46.0 14:07/M
13 Lynnie Keefe 37 222 45:16.3 14:36/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Shaffer 41 22 25:28.1 8:13/M
2 Matt McDonald 40 50 28:55.8 9:20/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sonja Scherer 41 46 28:50.4 9:18/M
2 Stacy Rohdy 44 56 29:17.8 9:27/M
3 Michelle Hildebrant 44 60 29:27.0 9:30/M
4 Jenny Latham 42 90 31:43.0 10:14/M
5 Amy Hillard 42 92 31:54.7 10:17/M
6 Tammy Arnold 44 94 32:08.2 10:22/M
7 Kimberly Willits 43 97 32:28.9 10:28/M
8 Tami Osborne 44 104 32:47.6 10:35/M
9 Heather Harmon 44 115 34:13.6 11:02/M
10 Kristen Fell 43 126 35:30.3 11:27/M
11 Kathy Hoeppner 40 132 36:05.5 11:38/M
12 Angelica Santos 43 139 36:41.9 11:50/M
13 Jamie Smith 40 145 37:20.0 12:03/M
14 Karessa Wheeler 44 152 38:11.6 12:19/M
15 Heather Baker 42 172 40:30.6 13:04/M
16 Renee Hoyt 43 175 40:31.6 13:04/M
17 Brenda House 44 194 42:14.5 13:37/M
18 Dana Koot 44 195 42:15.3 13:38/M
19 Harmony Gmazel 42 196 42:27.2 13:42/M
20 Robyn Orme 40 200 42:43.2 13:47/M
21 Jennifer Goulding 42 228 45:41.4 14:44/M
22 Joy Campbell 42 242 48:01.2 15:29/M
23 Angela Sereseroz 43 258 51:50.8 16:43/M
24 Joy Magyar 42 259 51:52.4 16:44/M
25 Kesha Werstein 40 266 52:48.0 17:02/M
26 Meredith Sharp 43 282 1:02:17.5 20:05/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce 48 7 22:29.5 7:15/M
2 Lewis McGiveron 49 14 24:35.3 7:56/M
3 Brian Farris 45 67 29:59.2 9:40/M
4 William Allen Jr 46 73 30:08.9 9:43/M
5 Brian Lowrie 47 86 31:18.8 10:06/M
6 Jamie Arnold 45 203 42:51.1 13:49/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Kendig 46 17 24:52.6 8:01/M
2 Lisa Farley 47 20 25:08.9 8:06/M
3 Tracey Holland 48 64 29:39.4 9:34/M
4 Cindi Penski 48 65 29:44.8 9:35/M
5 Vicki Hamilton-Allen 45 72 30:08.2 9:43/M
6 Tonia Denslow 45 74 30:19.3 9:47/M
7 Lisa McCormick 47 75 30:20.1 9:47/M
8 Stephanie Balch 46 76 30:26.8 9:49/M
9 Johanna Johnson 49 80 31:01.4 10:00/M
10 Lisa Cleveland 45 85 31:14.7 10:05/M
11 Toni Feldpausch 47 87 31:25.8 10:08/M
12 Kathy Davis 47 89 31:34.7 10:11/M
13 Tasha Mills 46 95 32:09.0 10:22/M
14 Shannon Ethridge 49 98 32:29.7 10:29/M
15 Kristi Calhoun 46 107 32:55.1 10:37/M
16 Janis Navarre 47 113 33:43.6 10:53/M
17 Sallee Hamman 49 114 34:13.3 11:02/M
18 Kelli Brown 47 129 36:00.3 11:37/M
19 Amy Kisnonsky 47 143 37:08.5 11:59/M
20 Tonya Droessler 46 164 39:19.6 12:41/M
21 Wendi Scanlon 49 168 40:11.1 12:58/M
22 Kelly Fell 47 177 40:32.9 13:05/M
23 Brenda Watts 46 184 41:06.9 13:15/M
24 Joy Wagner 45 199 42:42.4 13:46/M
25 Amy Miller 47 205 43:18.5 13:58/M
26 Kim Abendroth 49 227 45:40.0 14:44/M
27 Mary Ann Farris 49 230 45:52.4 14:48/M
28 Wendy Harns 47 237 46:53.2 15:07/M
29 Ritu Bajaj 45 240 47:09.8 15:13/M
30 Marge Chomic 49 248 49:21.1 15:55/M
31 Amy Transue 46 270 53:33.0 17:16/M
32 Kathy Zayko 46 272 53:36.3 17:17/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Schneider 53 30 26:47.6 8:38/M
2 Todd Cressman 53 35 27:24.5 8:50/M
3 Daniel Cook 54 57 29:18.0 9:27/M
4 Brad Cassiday 50 58 29:25.9 9:29/M
5 Brent Weller 50 102 32:43.8 10:33/M
6 Mark Gmazel 50 220 45:10.3 14:34/M
7 Grant Norling 51 251 51:02.8 16:28/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Judy O'Brien 51 38 27:49.8 8:58/M
2 Susan Balfe 54 41 27:53.5 9:00/M
3 Kim Darling 52 59 29:26.7 9:30/M
4 Debi Cole 50 79 30:44.9 9:55/M
5 Karen Weller 53 91 31:52.4 10:17/M
6 Katie Shelton 52 96 32:15.7 10:24/M
7 Michelle Soulliere 54 100 32:37.8 10:31/M
8 Doris Laforge 51 121 34:58.2 11:17/M
9 Amy Rollis 50 125 35:22.6 11:25/M
10 Cheryl Warren 51 127 35:31.1 11:27/M
11 Fay Thomas 54 150 37:59.6 12:15/M
12 Amy Donegan 50 161 38:47.6 12:31/M
13 Marie Wichtoski 50 167 40:10.3 12:57/M
14 Nancy Schafer 54 169 40:19.2 13:00/M
15 Virginia 'Ginge Martz 52 171 40:29.4 13:04/M
16 Karen Bennett 52 174 40:31.5 13:04/M
17 Ellen Lurie 53 187 41:18.3 13:19/M
18 Mary Hecksel-Perkins 52 197 42:27.8 13:42/M
19 Patty Barnard 51 204 43:17.7 13:58/M
20 Debbie Richards 51 206 43:44.5 14:06/M
21 Inger Meyer 52 212 44:14.0 14:16/M
22 Pennie Button 51 229 45:43.5 14:45/M
23 Barb Foy-Otero 53 247 49:20.2 15:55/M
24 Amber Norling 50 253 51:07.5 16:29/M
25 Helen Marrah 53 268 52:54.0 17:04/M
26 Beth Wing 50 274 57:28.0 18:32/M
27 Julia Benjamin 54 278 58:27.4 18:51/M
28 Lisa Bohlen 54 279 58:29.0 18:52/M
29 Gwen Kato 54 281 1:00:51.0 19:38/M
30 Cindy Davis 53 286 1:03:40.1 20:32/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Navarre 56 8 22:56.6 7:24/M
2 Mark Bush 58 9 23:25.2 7:33/M
3 Bruce Linder 59 23 25:51.5 8:20/M
4 Rob Lippert 59 106 32:50.6 10:35/M
5 Ken Sokol 58 166 39:38.2 12:47/M
6 Blaine Cressman 55 188 41:24.7 13:21/M
7 Paul Kato 56 277 58:26.2 18:51/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sally Purdy 59 25 26:20.8 8:30/M
2 Michelle Kreft 57 29 26:42.4 8:37/M
3 Kerry Linder 59 36 27:25.5 8:51/M
4 Jenny Transue 55 37 27:41.7 8:56/M
5 Debra Andrews 56 45 28:32.4 9:12/M
6 Sara Aikman 58 82 31:08.1 10:03/M
7 Sheryl Lucas 56 103 32:44.9 10:34/M
8 Nancy Ruddy 58 117 34:46.8 11:13/M
9 Lori Skinner 55 118 34:52.2 11:15/M
10 Christelle Ross 59 120 34:57.2 11:16/M
11 Shelly Zavala 59 124 35:11.7 11:21/M
12 Julie Kelterborn 57 128 35:59.6 11:36/M
13 Sheila Bell 59 153 38:17.0 12:21/M
14 Mary Seger 57 156 38:18.8 12:21/M
15 Deb Jansen 59 165 39:37.6 12:47/M
16 Debbie Leadbitter 55 210 44:11.2 14:15/M
17 Mary Corso 56 213 44:26.7 14:20/M
18 Denise Brabant 57 214 44:28.2 14:21/M
19 Vivian Keeney 57 224 45:27.2 14:40/M
20 Kitty Rothwell 59 235 46:28.2 14:59/M
21 Kathi Shewmaker 55 249 50:21.2 16:15/M
22 Michelle Harper 55 250 50:31.8 16:18/M
23 Sandra Blair 57 263 52:18.3 16:52/M
24 Laura Olson 58 273 56:03.5 18:05/M
25 Liz Rider 55 275 57:35.9 18:35/M
26 Sarah Steinhour 56 280 59:56.2 19:20/M
27 Cindy Winter 58 290 1:07:01.6 21:37/M
28 Carol Kirvan 59 291 1:07:03.2 21:38/M
29 Beth Johns 55 292 1:08:41.3 22:09/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 63 4 21:53.3 7:04/M
2 Michael Zaroukian 62 10 23:34.4 7:36/M
3 James Scholl 63 12 23:57.7 7:44/M
4 Doug Murray 60 69 30:02.8 9:41/M
5 Marty Stone 60 78 30:40.8 9:54/M
6 Lou Nigg 61 119 34:56.5 11:16/M
7 Larry Wallace 63 154 38:18.3 12:21/M
8 Dave Rainone 60 211 44:13.6 14:16/M
9 Randy Blankenship 64 245 48:51.2 15:45/M
10 Gordon Johnson 63 252 51:04.1 16:28/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Abby 60 54 29:16.0 9:26/M
2 Frances Kaneene 63 83 31:09.8 10:03/M
3 Shawn Witherspoon 63 93 32:02.5 10:20/M
4 Marianne Perry 60 99 32:29.8 10:29/M
5 Edie Kentner 61 109 33:02.0 10:39/M
6 Barb Slovisky 61 130 36:00.6 11:37/M
7 Linda Baker 64 136 36:15.3 11:42/M
8 Becky Treber 61 141 36:44.2 11:51/M
9 Doreen Smith 62 146 37:20.4 12:03/M
10 Judy Leventhal 62 179 40:44.8 13:08/M
11 Cecilia (cj) Ludwick 63 180 40:46.1 13:09/M
12 Robyn Flanders 61 181 40:57.0 13:13/M
13 Julia Spalding 64 182 40:57.8 13:13/M
14 Kathy Whited 63 183 40:58.9 13:13/M
15 Sandra Gower 62 198 42:37.5 13:45/M
16 Lynne Fracker 60 207 43:45.6 14:07/M
17 Pat Smith 63 215 44:33.1 14:22/M
18 Leann Lafay 60 225 45:29.0 14:40/M
19 Janice Zanetti 63 226 45:35.1 14:42/M
20 Karen Davis 62 231 45:53.9 14:48/M
21 Jayne Higo 62 232 45:59.7 14:50/M
22 Sue Abent 61 236 46:43.9 15:04/M
23 Helen Pedersen 64 238 46:53.6 15:07/M
24 Cathy Clark 60 244 48:22.7 15:36/M
25 Ivy Blankenship 60 246 48:53.0 15:46/M
26 Luanne Beaudry 63 254 51:11.6 16:31/M
27 Lynette Jacobson 61 256 51:26.9 16:35/M
28 Phyllis Strong 60 261 51:54.8 16:45/M
29 Deborah Windsand 63 271 53:35.3 17:17/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Windsand 66 15 24:42.9 7:58/M
2 John Kaneene 67 32 27:03.2 8:44/M
3 Terry Gawel 67 108 33:01.0 10:39/M
4 Mike Nestell 68 131 36:00.6 11:37/M
5 Dave Thurston 68 148 37:46.4 12:11/M
6 Sky Tribell 65 178 40:36.9 13:06/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patty Degnan 66 40 27:50.5 8:59/M
2 Mary Kimball 65 42 28:09.0 9:05/M
3 Mj Fisher 67 134 36:06.8 11:39/M
4 Pamela Meadow 66 137 36:39.3 11:49/M
5 Lin Hirai 69 140 36:42.8 11:50/M
6 Sandy Hines 68 144 37:16.5 12:01/M
7 Ellen McKenzie 68 149 37:47.0 12:11/M
8 Jann Nestell 67 155 38:18.4 12:21/M
9 Jane Rich 68 159 38:20.5 12:22/M
10 Lois Hopkins 65 173 40:31.4 13:04/M
11 Patty Crowner 66 189 41:56.4 13:32/M
12 Jill Tribell 66 209 43:47.1 14:07/M
13 Joyce Barker 67 216 44:38.0 14:24/M
14 Ingrid David 67 233 46:01.2 14:51/M
15 Eileen Kavanagh 66 243 48:01.7 15:29/M
16 Christine Duval 65 262 51:56.4 16:45/M
17 Nancy Swain 66 264 52:45.6 17:01/M
18 Tami Richards 65 267 52:50.0 17:03/M
19 Bonnie Eckhardt 68 285 1:02:37.8 20:12/M
20 Glenna MacDonald 65 289 1:04:32.8 20:49/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Rude 82 221 45:14.6 14:35/M
2 Jim Woelfel 72 241 47:34.2 15:21/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alice Florida 78 138 36:40.1 11:50/M
2 Joyce Dryer 71 176 40:32.8 13:05/M
3 Joyce Ochowicz 73 255 51:11.7 16:31/M
4 Mary Anderson 72 257 51:41.2 16:40/M
5 Judith Hegg 79 260 51:52.4 16:44/M
6 Ginger Petty 73 283 1:02:19.1 20:06/M
7 Carolyn Schein 70 284 1:02:24.2 20:08/M
8 Sophie Jeffries 74 287 1:03:54.6 20:37/M
9 Sharon Senk 73 288 1:03:55.0 20:37/M