2016 GVSU Holiday Indoor Track & Field Open

back to results

Dec. 2, 2016

2016 GVSU Holiday Indoor Track & Field Open
Allendale, MI
Provided by Grand Valley State University


Licensed to Grand Valley State University HY-TEK's Meet Manager
GVSU Holiday Open - 12/2/2016 to 12/3/2016
Grand Valley State University
Allendale, Michigan
Results

Women 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 3 Best Times
D2 Auto: A 7.44
D2 Prov: P 7.75
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
KellyTurfRec: K 7.36 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Jones, Jasmine JR Eastern Mich P 7.62Q 1
2 Ritter, Angela JR Grand Valley P 7.66Q 2
3 Moody, Jenna JR St. Francis 7.78Q 5
4 Pulliam, Cierra SO Lewis 7.81Q 3
5 Hopp, Taylor SO Michigan Sta 7.82Q 6
6 Lawrence, Denee' FR Loyola (Ill. 7.84Q 4
7 Mason, Brittni FR Eastern Mich 7.82q 3
8 Goff, Allyson JR Eastern Mich 7.87q 6
9 Lewis, Kennaye SR Cardinal Str 7.88q 4
10 Simmons, Natajah SO Loyola (Ill. 7.92 4
11 Stuedemann, Willow FR UNA 7.97 2
12 Davis, D'Mya SR Grand Valley 7.97 1
13 Bourg, Kristine FR Eastern Mich 7.99 5
14 Patton, Victoria JR Grand Valley 8.06 2
15 Byrd, Tifani JR Eastern Mich 8.06 4
16 Rodney, Brady JR Loyola (Ill. 8.10 5
17 Utchel, Sarah SO Ferris State 8.12 1
18 O'Neal, Ayanna SO UNA 8.14 2
19 Adams, Mia JR Cornerstone 8.15 1
20 Wallace, Kyndall FR Loyola (Ill. 8.18 4
21 O'Connell, Jessica JR Grand Valley 8.19 4
22 Washpun, Kiera JR Loyola (Ill. 8.20 6
23 Johnson, Diona SR Lewis 8.21 3
24 Mann, Kyla SO Davenport 8.22 2
25 Nelson, Camron FR UNA 8.22 5
26 Wiggins, Tiara SO Grand Valley 8.24 3
27 Kozielski, Sylvia FR Lewis 8.25 3
28 Baker, Sundasia SO Eastern Mich 8.31 3
29 Walters, Lindsay FR Loyola (Ill. 8.31 5
30 Bax, Devyn FR Grand Valley 8.31 6
31 Artist, Dominique FR Ferris State 8.35 6
32 Puente, Eskolunbe SR Grand Valley 8.37 1
33 Haddad, Meredith FR Cornerstone 8.39 2
34 Lewis, Lori SO Davenport 8.41 1
35 Johnson, Carrie FR Lewis 8.42 4
36 Rodriguez, Jasmine SR Loyola (Ill. 8.46 6
37 Kim, Cathy SR Cornerstone 8.49 4
38 Washington, Alexis FR Davenport 8.53 3
39 Baker, Briana SO Davenport 8.57 5
40 Ingram, D'Asia JR Davenport 8.59 5
41 Burnside, Kerri SO Davenport 8.59 2
42 Homann, Alexandria FR Concordia (M 8.79 6
43 Paeth, Kayla JR St. Francis 8.94 2
44 Borgman, Molly SO Grand Valley 9.11 3
45 Pierson, Brienna SO St. Francis 9.19 1
46 Hughes, Crimmson SO Concordia (M 9.23 5
47 White, Monique FR Cardinal Str 9.24 1
-- Mundy, Jara SR Cardinal Str SCR 4
-- Dophal, Megan SO Concordia (M SCR 6

Women 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.44
D2 Prov: P 7.75
GVSU Rec: G 7.50 2002 Icis Charles
KellyTurfRec: K 7.36 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Jones, Jasmine JR Eastern Mich 7.61P
2 Hopp, Taylor SO Michigan Sta 7.68P
3 Ritter, Angela JR Grand Valley 7.76
4 Moody, Jenna JR St. Francis 7.81
5 Mason, Brittni FR Eastern Mich 7.83
6 Pulliam, Cierra SO Lewis 7.85
7 Goff, Allyson JR Eastern Mich 7.87
8 Lewis, Kennaye SR Cardinal Str 7.92
-- Lawrence, Denee' FR Loyola (Ill. SCR

Women 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 24.27
D2 Prov: P 25.41
GVSU Rec: G 24.56 2013 Kalena Franklin
KellyTurfRec: K 23.89 2/8/2013 Adella King, Indiana Tech
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Hopp, Taylor SO Michigan Sta 25.07P 1
2 Lewis, Kennaye SR Cardinal Str 25.59 1
3 Mason, Brittni FR Eastern Mich 25.99 1
4 Robinson, Autumn SO Michigan Sta 26.00 2
5 Roberts, Maya SO Michigan Sta 26.17 1
6 Ebels, Britta SO Davenport 26.24 2
7 Utchel, Sarah SO Ferris State 26.54 3
8 Johnson, Carrie FR Lewis 27.16 3
9 Mittiga, Catherine FR Eastern Mich 27.20 7
10 Adams, Mia JR Cornerstone 27.31 2
11 Gould, Paige FR Davenport 27.33 2
12 Snyder, Nicole SO Ferris State 27.37 2
13 Uy, Natalie SR Eastern Mich 27.37 5
14 Byrd, Tifani JR Eastern Mich 27.45 4
15 Nelson, Sarah SO Mark Hiben A 27.48 5
16 Baker, Briana SO Davenport 27.54 5
17 Carr, Rebekah SO Eastern Mich 27.62 7
18 Baker, Sundasia SO Eastern Mich 27.69 3
19 Mayer, Lexie FR Davenport 27.70 4
20 Morrison, Samantha FR Davenport 27.86 5
21 Johnson, Diona SR Lewis 28.04 3
22 Kim, Cathy SR Cornerstone 28.15 6
23 Price, Hanna SO Ferris State 28.35 4
24 Huisken, Lydia SO Ferris State 28.44 6
25 Schafer, Emma FR Davenport 28.59 5
26 Burnside, Kerri SO Davenport 28.64 6
27 Parker, Brittany SO Davenport 28.84 3
28 Nadolney, McKayla SO Davenport 29.07 6
29 Felcan, Jacqui SO Mark Hiben A 29.57 6
30 Volpendesta, Cierra FR St. Francis 30.29 7
31 Paeth, Kayla JR St. Francis 30.49 7
32 Hughes, Crimmson SO Concordia (M 31.28 6
33 Riley, Kelsey SR Concordia (M 32.56 7
-- Graham, Kelsey FR Davenport SCR 4
-- Pulliam, Cierra SO Lewis SCR 1
-- Ingram, D'Asia JR Davenport SCR 4
-- Clark, Ashley SO St. Francis SCR 7

Women 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 40.24 12/5/2014 Jade Kinney, Loyola (Ill.
GVSU Rec: G 40.36 2011 Kayla Vallar
KellyTurfRec: K 38.76 1/11/2013 Michelle Brown, Notre Dame
D2 Auto: A 40.24 12/5/2014 Jade Kinney, Loyola (Ill.
D2 Auto: A 40.24 12/5/2014 Jade Kinney, Loyola (Ill.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, Jasmine JR Eastern Mich 39.22A 1
2 Pryor, Cierra JR Michigan Sta 39.92A 1
3 Ritter, Angela JR Grand Valley 40.04A 1
4 Spann, Denise SO Michigan Sta 40.68 1
5 Hicks, Kylie JR Grand Valley 41.30 2
6 Heath, Marissa FR Mark Hiben A 41.44 3
7 Bax, Devyn FR Grand Valley 41.73 2
8 Puente, Eskolunbe SR Grand Valley 42.35 2
9 Sampson, Salix FR Grand Valley 43.15 6
10 Luba, Breanna JR Grand Valley 43.17 1
11 Gould, Paige FR Davenport 43.24 3
12 Nelson, Camron FR UNA 43.37 2
13 Terhorst, Cassidy FR UNA 43.49 4
14 Mayer, Lexie FR Davenport 43.66 4
15 McGee, Abby Grace SO Mark Hibben 43.77 4
16 Humpula, Joelle FR Davenport 44.48 5
17 Patton, Victoria JR Grand Valley 44.92 3
18 Nadolney, McKayla SO Davenport 45.27 5
19 Stuedemann, Willow FR UNA 45.32 3
20 Lewis, Lori SO Davenport 45.34 3
21 Washington, Alexis FR Davenport 46.05 5
22 Schichtel, Laraiah FR Davenport 46.64 4
23 Mundy, Jara SR Cardinal Str 46.70 6
24 Homann, Alexandria FR Concordia (M 47.36 5
25 Davis, D'Mya SR Grand Valley 48.04 5
26 Bosley, Sidney SR Concordia (M 48.64 6
27 Borgman, Molly SO Grand Valley 49.39 4
28 Satterfield, Emily SO Concordia (M 58.76 6
-- Wiggins, Tiara SO Grand Valley SCR 2
-- Hurdogan, Aylin FR Cardinal Str SCR 6
-- Dophal, Megan SO Concordia (M SCR 6

Women 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 55.13
D2 Prov: P 57.96
GVSU Rec: G 55.46 2010 Kayla Vallar
KellyTurfRec: K 53.19 2/11/2011 Valerie Brown, Unattached
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Moody, Jenna JR St. Francis 56.50P 1
2 Heinzer, Allie FR Lewis 56.98P 1
3 Stennis, Charlyncia FR Lewis 58.31 2
4 Rodney, Brady JR Loyola (Ill. 58.49 1
5 Simmons, Natajah SO Loyola (Ill. 58.57 2
6 O'Connell, Jessica JR Grand Valley 58.75 1
7 Walters, Lindsay FR Loyola (Ill. 59.06 2
8 Sharpe, Jocelyn SO Eastern Mich 59.37 2
9 Eby, Jessica FR UNA 59.52 1
10 Wallace, Kyndall FR Loyola (Ill. 59.61 2
11 Jones, Taylor JR Lewis 1:00.21 3
12 Cross, Cortney SR Lewis 1:01.02 3
13 Lawrence, Denee' FR Loyola (Ill. 1:01.32 2
14 Clum, Makayla SO Cornerstone 1:01.66 3
15 Gal, Paulina JR Loyola (Ill. 1:01.97 3
16 VanOrder, Mara FR Cornerstone 1:02.40 3
17 Quick, Megan JR Cornerstone 1:02.84 3
18 Tepp, Payton SR Cardinal Str 1:03.75 4
19 Snyder, Nicole SO Ferris State 1:03.79 4
20 Beverly, Caleigh JR St. Francis 1:06.87 4
21 Price, Hanna SO Ferris State 1:07.10 4
22 Pierson, Brienna SO St. Francis 1:08.86 4
-- Van Bynen, Jessica FR Ferris State DNF 4

Women 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 1:34.77 12/5/2014 Rebecca Stearns, Loyola (Ill.
GVSU Rec: G 1:34.30 2010 Chanelle Caldwell
KellyTurfRec: K 1:30.68 2/11/2011 Amelia Bannister, Michigan State
D2 Auto: A 1:34.77 12/5/2014 Rebecca Stearns, Loyola (Ill.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Mullins, Taylor SO Michigan Sta 1:37.92
2 Rodriguez, Daryll SR UNA 1:38.12
3 Roedel, Emma FR Michigan Sta 1:41.19
4 Petras, Marleigh SR Cardinal Str 1:41.48
5 Miedema, Kennedy SO Davenport 1:45.24
6 Parker, Brittany SO Davenport 1:45.52
7 McDonald, MacKenzie SR Cardinal Str 1:55.17
8 Sharp, Gabby FR Loyola (Ill. 1:55.76
9 Riley, Kelsey SR Concordia (M 1:59.98
10 Kennedy, Devon SO Davenport 2:03.29

Women 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Walters, Rachel SO Grand Valley 2:11.63 1
2 Schuster, Cassie FR Grand Valley 2:17.42 1
3 Burnup, Carly SO Grand Valley 2:18.87 1
4 McLaughlin, Marta SO Grand Valley 2:19.37 1
5 Pedzinski, Emily SO UNA 2:20.04 1
6 Bridges, Morgan FR Anderson (S. 2:21.66 1
7 Jungersten, Sara JR Davenport 2:27.88 1
8 Peck, Gabrielle FR Eastern Mich 2:30.10 2
9 Bohatch, Katya FR Cornerstone 2:31.81 2
10 Dykema, Courtney JR Concordia (M 2:38.32 2
11 Schofield, Brie SR Concordia (M 2:45.42 2
12 Streeter, Amber FR Concordia (M 2:47.82 2
13 Bosley, Sidney SR Concordia (M 2:50.43 2
-- Shaheen, Katie SR UNA DNF 1
-- Weber, Alexus FR Concordia (M SCR 2
-- Sorokin, Amanda FR Cornerstone SCR 2

Women 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:21.82 12/5/2014 Kayla Patterson, Lewis
KellyTurfRec: K 3:07.12 2/20/2009 Jill Roughia, Huntington
D2 Auto: A 3:21.82 12/5/2014 Kayla Patterson, Lewis
D2 Auto: A 3:21.82 12/5/2014 Kayla Patterson, Lewis
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
-- Reist, Joy JR Cornerstone SCR
-- McDonald, MacKenzie SR Cardinal Str SCR

Women 1 Mile Run
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4:49.85
D2 Prov: P 5:05.50
GVSU Rec: G 4:43.24 2011 Monica Kinney
KellyTurfRec: K 4:40.41 1/26/2013 Leah O'Connor, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Barrett, Rachel UNA 4:50.69P 1
2 Gallagher, Kieran SR UNA 4:50.94P 1
3 Olson, Ali SR Northern Ill 4:52.77P 1
4 McNamara, Gina SR UNA 4:57.79P 1
5 Tremaine, Audrey SR Cornerstone 5:02.91P 1
6 Mesa, Claire JR Eastern Mich 5:17.87 1
7 Coryell, Cathy SR Cornerstone 5:20.65 1
8 McNamara, Mary Kate SO UNA 5:22.91 1
9 Guttilla, Alexis SO Hope 5:24.07 2
10 Branham, Rebekah JR Eastern Mich 5:29.54 1
11 Richter, Valerie SO Cornerstone 5:30.98 2
12 Rabe, Ally JR Cornerstone 5:41.15 2
13 Melendez, Amberly FR Cardinal Str 5:42.22 2
14 Dykema, Courtney JR Concordia (M 5:44.31 2
15 Schofield, Brie SR Concordia (M 5:48.23 2
16 Sakai, Isabella Cardinal Str 5:57.18 2
17 Streeter, Amber FR Concordia (M 5:58.71 2
18 Mendoza, Marble FR Cardinal Str 6:44.40 2
19 Weber, Alexus FR Concordia (M 7:53.41 2
-- Love, Haylee JR Anderson (S. SCR 1
-- Linn, Sophie SR UNA SCR 1
-- Bendewald, Rachel JR Grand Valley SCR 1
-- Sorokin, Amanda FR Cornerstone SCR 2

Women 3000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 9:32.89
D2 Prov: P 10:12.22
GVSU Rec: G 9:22.75 2011 Monica Kinney
KellyTurfRec: K 9:06.68 2/14/2009 Desiree Davilla, Hansons
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Sifuentes, Nicole Saucony 9:01.25K 1
2 Osika, Shannon SR Saucony 9:08.94A 1
3 McDermitt, Jordann JR Eastern Mich 9:25.64A 1
4 Zieve, Sarah SR UNA 9:38.14P 1
5 Creutz, Amy SR UNA 9:38.50P 1
6 Badger, Sydney JR UNA 9:41.03P 1
7 Herrmann, Erin SR Hope 9:44.42P 1
8 Bendewald, Rachel JR Grand Valley 9:57.43P 1
9 Schubert, Kelly SR Central Mich 10:01.24P 1
10 Leonard, Ellie JR UNA 10:07.81P 2
11 Brewis, Lindsey JR Loyola (Ill. 10:11.99P 2
12 Dent, Kali JR UNA 10:13.72 2
13 Benztley, Danielle JR Eastern Mich 10:16.62 2
14 Baxter, Natalie SO UNA 10:17.00 2
15 Metwalli, Jena FR UNA 10:17.30 2
16 Reynolds, Faith SO UNA 10:24.16 2
17 Pottschmidt, Lauren JR Eastern Mich 10:25.89 2
18 Hamilton, Emily SO Hope 10:33.71 2
19 Douglas, Natalie FR UNA 10:37.02 2
20 Messing, Andrea SO UNA 11:13.47 2
21 Stemple, Abbigail FR Eastern Mich 11:36.97 2
22 Melendez, Amberly FR Cardinal Str 11:42.13 2
23 Secord, Madison FR Cornerstone 11:42.41 2
24 Sakai, Isabella Cardinal Str 12:45.56 2
-- Garry, Kira SR UNA SCR 1
-- Wallace, Leah SO Eastern Mich SCR 2
-- Rabe, Ally JR Cornerstone SCR 2
-- Munley, Courtney SR UNA SCR 1
-- Tremaine, Audrey SR Cornerstone SCR 2

Women 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 16:44.29
D2 Prov: P 17:48.17
GVSU Rec: G 16:07.28 2012 Rachel Patterson
KellyTurfRec: K 16:13.81 12/2/2011 Monica Kinney, Grand Valley
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Garry, Kira SR UNA 15:59.92K 1
2 Foley, Kendra SR Grand Valley 16:01.53K 1
3 Oren, Emily UNA 16:11.44K 1
4 Cizmas, Natalie JR Eastern Mich 16:12.72K 1
5 Bogdanova, Alsu SR Eastern Mich 16:20.77A 1
6 Trevisan, Madeline FR UNA 16:27.09A 1
7 Linn, Sophie SR UNA 16:43.50A 1
8 Meyers, Sydney SO Eastern Mich 16:44.93P 1
9 Palmer, Moriah SR Wis.-Parksid 16:45.61P 1
10 Gallein, Sofie JR Eastern Mich 16:51.79P 1
11 Hatch, Emma JR Loyola (Ill. 16:52.26P 1
12 Metzger, Stacey FR Grand Valley 16:52.87P 1
13 Keane, Kayla SO UNA 16:54.76P 1
14 Chester, Jordan UNA 16:59.79P 1
15 Haubert, Kelly JR Grand Valley 17:06.26P 1
16 Fluehr, Erika SR UNA 17:13.09P 1
17 Rae, Rebecca SR Bowling Gree 17:26.52P 1
18 Dorr, Allison Saginaw Vall 17:36.97P 2
19 Chambers, Kelsey JR Wheeling Jes 17:37.76P 1
20 Deruytter, Natane FR Queens (N.C. 17:38.21P 2
21 Gardner, Olivia SR Anderson (S. 17:39.11P 2
22 Rogers, Lindsay SR Wis.-Parksid 17:40.01P 2
23 Shaw, Jessica SR Albion 17:40.66P 2
24 Schane, Jackie SO Aurora 17:41.81P 2
25 Aldrich, Anna SR Eastern Mich 17:46.76P 2
26 Wolkenhauer, Hannah SO Queens (N.C. 17:50.82 2
27 Rhynard, Kaylie SO Grand Valley 17:55.56 2
28 Knoll, Allie SO Eastern Mich 18:02.82 2
29 Noall, Lucie SO Queens (N.C. 18:07.89 2
30 McBride, Alex JR Grand Valley 18:08.86 2
31 Workman, Kaitlyn JR Wheeling Jes 18:13.40 2
32 Haynes, Emily SR Ferris State 18:19.83 2
33 Joosse, Emily SR Hope 18:20.13 2
34 Lowe, Avery SO Hope 18:24.66 2
35 Doyle, Fallon SO Wheeling Jes 18:56.70 2
36 Furr, Jenna JR Wheeling Jes 19:26.68 2
-- Johnson, Sam UNA SCR 1
-- Graney, Betsy UNA SCR 1
-- Farrough, Amanda SR Lewis SCR 1

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 5 Best Times
D2 Auto: A 8.36
D2 Prov: P 8.90
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2/13/2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Goff, Allyson JR Eastern Mich P 8.62Q 1
2 Byrd, Tifani JR Eastern Mich P 8.80Q 3
3 O'Neal, Ayanna SO UNA P 8.81Q 2
4 Roberts, Maya SO Michigan Sta P 8.84Q 4
5 Wiggins, Tiara SO Grand Valley P 8.78q 1
6 Reynolds, Asya SO Michigan Sta P 8.85q 4
7 Lorencz, Nadia SR Michigan Sta 9.19q 2
8 Luba, Breanna JR Grand Valley 9.24q 3
9 Patton, Victoria JR Grand Valley 9.27q 2
10 Morrison, Samantha FR Davenport 9.34 1
11 Hicks, Kylie JR Grand Valley 9.46 4
12 Terhorst, Cassidy FR UNA 9.48 3
13 Gustad, Jessica FR Grand Valley 9.49 4
14 Marchildon, Jacqueline SR Lewis 9.57 4
15 McGee, Abby Grace SO Mark Hibben 9.60 4
16 Ataessien, Joelle FR Lewis 9.67 3
17 Clark-Jordan, Azana FR Lewis 9.71 3
18 Eby, Jessica FR UNA 9.79 1
19 Mount, Kylie FR UNA 9.80 4
20 Schafer, Emma FR Davenport 9.80 3
21 Ebels, Britta SO Davenport 9.81 2
22 Peterson, Grace JR Grand Valley 9.85 1
23 Humpula, Joelle FR Davenport 9.92 2
24 Huisken, Lydia SO Ferris State 9.94 1
25 Berg, Robbie FR Muskegon CC 10.03 1
26 Gal, Paulina JR Loyola (Ill. 10.19 2
27 Borgman, Molly SO Grand Valley 10.23 3
28 Vihnanek, Emily SR Lewis 10.49 2
29 Porter, Mercedes JR Lewis 10.54 3
30 Schichtel, Laraiah FR Davenport 21.58 4

Women 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8.36
D2 Prov: P 8.90
GVSU Rec: G 8.29 2009 Candice Wheat
KellyTurfRec: K 8.16 2/13/2010 Tiffany Ofili, Adidas
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 O'Neal, Ayanna SO UNA 8.68P
2 Goff, Allyson JR Eastern Mich 8.72P
3 Roberts, Maya SO Michigan Sta 8.81P
4 Reynolds, Asya SO Michigan Sta 8.84P
5 Wiggins, Tiara SO Grand Valley 8.90P
6 Byrd, Tifani JR Eastern Mich 8.92
7 Luba, Breanna JR Grand Valley 9.00
8 Patton, Victoria JR Grand Valley 9.34
9 Lorencz, Nadia SR Michigan Sta 9.99

Women 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:47.60
D2 Prov: P 3:56.10
GVSU Rec: G 3:43.77 2010
Caldwell, Vallar, Fonseca, Wheat
KellyTurfRec: K 3:39.51 2/13/2010 , Southern Illinois
Shubert, Baron, Davis, Thompson
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:49.69P 1
1) O'Connell, Jessica JR 2) Hicks, Kylie JR
3) Walters, Rachel SO 4) Ritter, Angela JR
2 Eastern Michigan 'A' 3:53.70P 1
1) Hurd, Dayna SR 2) Goff, Allyson JR
3) Sharpe, Jocelyn SO 4) Jones, Jasmine JR
3 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:54.36P 1
4 Lewis 'A' 3:54.76P 1
1) Stennis, Charlyncia FR 2) Cross, Cortney SR
3) Jones, Taylor JR 4) Heinzer, Allie FR
5 Michigan State 'A' 3:55.75P 1
1) Pryor, Cierra JR 2) Mullins, Taylor SO
3) Spann, Denise SO 4) Roedel, Emma FR
6 Grand Valley St. 'B' 4:01.05 2
1) Puente, Eskolunbe SR 2) Bax, Devyn FR
3) McLaughlin, Marta SO 4) Burnup, Carly SO
7 Eastern Michigan 'B' 4:07.48 2
1) Mason, Brittni FR 2) Salzbrunn, Gianna FR
3) Dreimane, Dace JR 4) Mittiga, Catherine FR
8 Unattached 'A' 4:08.84 2
1) Eby, Jessica FR 2) Stuedemann, Willow FR
3) Terhorst, Cassidy FR 4) Shaheen, Katie SR
9 Lewis 'B' 4:10.40 2
1) Vihnanek, Emily SR 2) Ataessien, Joelle FR
3) Clark-Jordan, Azana FR 4) Porter, Mercedes JR
10 Loyola (Ill.) 'B' 4:15.64 2
1) Gal, Paulina JR 2) Lawrence, Denee' FR
3) Walters, Lindsay FR 4) Hatch, Emma JR
11 Cornerstone 'A' 4:15.83 3
1) Clum, Makayla SO 2) Coryell, Cathy SR
3) Quick, Megan JR 4) VanOrder, Mara FR
12 Cardinal Stritch 'A' 4:17.60 3
1) Tepp, Payton SR 2) Lewis, Kennaye SR
3) Petras, Marleigh SR 4) McDonald, MacKenzie SR
-- Grand Valley St. 'C' SCR 3
1) 2) Schuster, Cassie FR
3) Bendewald, Rachel JR 4) Foley, Kendra SR
-- Cornerstone 'B' SCR 3
1) Bohatch, Katya FR 2) Rabe, Ally JR
3) Reist, Joy JR 4) Richter, Valerie SO

Women High Jump
=================================================================================
1.35m 1.40m 1.45m 1.50m 1.55m
1.60m 1.65m 1.70m 1.73m 1.76m
D2 Auto: A 1.77m
D2 Prov: P 1.66m
GVSU Rec: G 1.76m 1993 Kelly O'Brien
KellyTurfRec: K 1.82m 2/12/2010 Erika Schroll, Central Michigan
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Mills, Kathryn JR Grand Valley 1.73mP 5-08.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65 1.70 1.73 1.76
P P P P P O XO P XO XXX
2 Sayre, Lauren FR UNA 1.60m 5-03.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P O O O O XXX
3 Saikalis, Samantha JR Grand Valley J1.60m 5-03.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P O XXO XO XXX
4 Coyne, Kristina SR Eastern Mich J1.60m 5-03.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60 1.65
P P P P O XXO XXX
5 Bont, Mallory JR Davenport 1.55m 5-01.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P O XO XXX
5 Morrison, Samantha FR Davenport 1.55m 5-01.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O XO XO XXX
5 Bailey, Aleah FR Eastern Mich 1.55m 5-01.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O O XO XXX
5 Vihnanek, Emily SR Lewis 1.55m 5-01.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P XXO XXO XXX
5 Keller, Erin FR UNA 1.55m 5-01.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P O O XXX
5 Michalski, Emily SO Davenport 1.55m 5-01.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P P XO O XXX
5 Tea-Hui, Jessica JR Grand Valley 1.55m 5-01.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55 1.60
P P O O XO XXX
12 Bouwhuis, Nadia FR Davenport 1.50m 4-11.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P O O O XXX
13 Hurd, Dayna SR Eastern Mich 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXX
13 Berg, Robbie FR Muskegon CC 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O O XXX
13 Moerdyk, Faith JR Cornerstone 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXX
13 Schafer, Emma FR Davenport 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O XXO XXO XXX
13 Harris, Katherine FR Concordia (M 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
O O O XXX
13 Bekius, Anna SO Cornerstone 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P O XXO XXX
13 Salzbrunn, Gianna FR Eastern Mich 1.45m 4-09.00
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
XO XXO XXO XXX
20 Galusha, Abbey FR Lewis 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
P O XXX
20 Witbeck, Allyssa FR Davenport 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
P O XXX
20 Carlson, Taylor FR Muskegon CC 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
XO XO XXX
20 Katerberg, Madi FR Davenport 1.40m 4-07.00
1.35 1.40 1.45
P XXO XXX
-- Ebels, Britta SO Davenport NH
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50
P P P XXX
-- Odegard, Tess SR Cornerstone NH
1.35 1.40 1.45 1.50 1.55
P P P P XXX

Women Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Low Pit: 2.45m, 2.60m, 2.75m, 2.90m, 3.55m
High Pit: 3.20m, 3.35m, 3.50m, 3.65m, 3.80m
Athletes can pick which pit they want to jump on.
D2 Auto: A 4.00m
D2 Prov: P 3.55m
GVSU Rec: G 4.25m 2013 Kristen Hixson
KellyTurfRec: K 4.80m 5/10/2013 Jennifer Suhr, Adidas
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Uy, Natalie SR Eastern Mich 3.80mP 12-05.50
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95
P P P P P P P P O XXO XXX
2 Massa, Anna FR Wheeling Jes 3.65mP 11-11.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80
P P P P P P P XO XO XXX
3 Kay, Sydney SO Michigan Sta 3.50m 11-05.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P P P P XO XXX
3 Lovett, Betsy FR Davenport 3.50m 11-05.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65
P P P P P XO XXO XXO XXX
5 Powell, Kamie SO Michigan Sta 3.35m 10-11.75
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50
P P P P P P XXO XXX
6 Janevski, Kayla SO UNA 3.20m 10-06.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P P O XXX
6 Carr, Rebekah SO Eastern Mich 3.20m 10-06.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35
P P P P O O XXX
8 Arriaga, Angelica JR Lewis 3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P XO XO O O
8 Jager, Cassie JR Cornerstone 3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P XO O XO XXX
8 Cayton, Brittany FR Davenport 3.05m 10-00.00
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P O XO O XXX
11 Bourg, Kristine FR Eastern Mich 2.90m 9-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05
P P P XO XXX
12 Miller, Chanda SO Cornerstone 2.75m 9-00.25
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
XO O XXO XXX
13 Juricic, Mackenzie SO Lewis 2.60m 8-06.25
2.45 2.60 2.75
O O XXX
-- Kinemond, McKayla FR Wheeling Jes NH
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P P XXX
-- Hixson, Kristen UNA NH
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20 3.35 3.50 3.65 3.80 3.95 4.10
P P P P P P P P P P P XXX
-- Momber, Kelly SO Cornerstone NH
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90
P P P XXX
-- Marchildon, Jacqueline SR Lewis NH
2.45 2.60 2.75 2.90 3.05 3.20
P P P P P XXX

Women Long Jump
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 5.94m
D2 Prov: P 5.54m
GVSU Rec: G 6.03m 2002 Icis Charles
KellyTurfRec: K 6.07m 2/11/2011 Leah Eber, Purdue
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Dreimane, Dace JR Eastern Mich 5.77mP 18-11.25
5.68m FOUL 5.62m 5.53m 5.77m FOUL
2 Smallwood, Phoenix SR Lewis 5.73mP 18-09.75
5.73m 5.53m 5.70m 5.73m FOUL 5.72m
3 Duncan, Alexis JR UNA 5.70mP 18-08.50
5.70m 5.45m 5.43m FOUL 5.43m 5.44m
4 Robinson, Autumn SO Michigan Sta 5.64mP 18-06.00
5.17m FOUL 5.64m 5.48m FOUL FOUL
5 Washpun, Kiera JR Loyola (Ill. 5.53m 18-01.75
5.52m 5.42m 5.06m 5.47m 5.53m 5.43m
6 Reynolds, Asya SO Michigan Sta 5.50m 18-00.50
5.25m 5.25m 5.50m 5.09m 5.20m 5.05m
7 Johnson, Morgan JR Michigan Sta 5.31m 17-05.25
FOUL 5.31m FOUL 4.80m 5.03m FOUL
8 Marchildon, Jacqueline SR Lewis 5.29m 17-04.25
5.22m 5.06m 5.29m 5.22m 4.94m 4.83m
9 Bont, Mallory JR Davenport 5.28m 17-04.00
5.17m 5.08m 5.28m FOUL 5.04m 5.19m
10 Taylor, Keanu JR Lewis 5.20m 17-00.75
4.94m 4.84m 5.20m
11 Edeko, Isi SR St. Francis 5.13m 16-10.00
FOUL 5.13m 4.92m
11 Hurd, Dayna SR Eastern Mich 5.13m 16-10.00
5.13m FOUL 4.95m
13 Drake, Hannah SO Cornerstone 4.98m 16-04.25
4.98m 4.83m FOUL
14 Rodriguez, Jasmine SR Loyola (Ill. 4.89m 16-00.50
4.89m FOUL 4.74m
15 Gustad, Jessica FR Grand Valley 4.73m 15-06.25
4.50m 4.73m 4.57m
16 Mount, Kylie FR UNA 4.70m 15-05.00
FOUL 4.70m FOUL
17 Salzbrunn, Gianna FR Eastern Mich 4.67m 15-04.00
4.56m 4.33m 4.67m
18 Hendriksen, Elisa FR Eastern Mich 4.64m 15-02.75
4.64m 4.61m 4.56m
18 Kozielski, Sylvia FR Lewis 4.64m 15-02.75
4.47m 4.64m 4.02m
20 Matkin, Emily SO Grand Valley 4.58m 15-00.50
4.58m 4.11m 4.33m
21 Mittiga, Catherine FR Eastern Mich 4.55m 14-11.25
4.35m 4.55m FOUL
22 Blaser, Raven SR Ferris State 4.48m 14-08.50
4.44m 4.46m 4.48m
23 Emerson, Molly SO St. Francis 4.46m 14-07.75
4.21m 4.46m 4.34m
24 Mann, Kyla SO Davenport 4.45m 14-07.25
4.37m 4.36m 4.45m
25 Galusha, Abbey FR Lewis 4.24m 13-11.00
3.90m 4.24m 4.22m
26 Ruiz, Kierra SO St. Francis 3.98m 13-00.75
3.98m 3.94m 3.89m
-- Peterson, Grace JR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Nelson, Allissa SR Grand Valley FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Wood Board at 32' and Taped Board at 28'
D2 Auto: A 12.28m
D2 Prov: P 11.45m
GVSU Rec: G 11.89m 2002 Icis Charles
KellyTurfRec: K 12.74m 1/14/2012 Tori Franklin, Michigan State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Pulliam, Cierra SO Lewis 11.89mP 39-00.25
FOUL 11.79m 11.89m FOUL 11.76m FOUL
2 Smallwood, Phoenix SR Lewis 11.51mP 37-09.25
11.10m 11.45m 11.51m 11.34m 10.91m 11.48m
3 Allen, Shelby SO Michigan Sta 11.39m 37-04.50
10.95m 11.39m 11.23m 11.20m FOUL 11.36m
4 Coyne, Kristina SR Eastern Mich 11.32m 37-01.75
FOUL 10.97m 11.32m 11.08m FOUL 11.21m
5 Edeko, Isi SR St. Francis 11.29m 37-00.50
11.29m 11.28m 11.00m FOUL ND ND
6 Taylor, Keanu JR Lewis 11.03m 36-02.25
FOUL 10.96m 11.03m 10.78m 10.58m FOUL
7 Rogutich, Allison SR Grand Valley 10.70m 35-01.25
10.70m FOUL 10.64m 10.59m FOUL FOUL
8 Reeves, Alex FR UNA 10.64m 34-11.00
FOUL 10.37m 10.34m FOUL FOUL 10.64m
9 Mann, Kyla SO Davenport 10.49m 34-05.00
10.06m 10.16m 10.44m FOUL 9.94m 10.49m
10 Burgess, Milan FR Loyola (Ill. 10.27m 33-08.50
FOUL 10.23m 10.27m
11 Porter, Mercedes JR Lewis 10.22m 33-06.50
FOUL FOUL 10.22m
12 Emerson, Molly SO St. Francis 9.13m 29-11.50
9.12m FOUL 9.13m
13 Ruiz, Kierra SO St. Francis 8.93m 29-03.75
8.91m 8.93m 8.91m
14 Volpendesta, Cierra FR St. Francis 8.69m 28-06.25
8.55m 8.62m 8.69m
-- White, Monique FR Cardinal Str FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Women Shot Put
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 15.09m
D2 Prov: P 13.30m
GVSU Rec: G 16.86m 2013 Sam Lockhart
KellyTurfRec: K 17.13m 2/11/2011 Adriane Blewitt, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daniels, Katelyn JR Michigan Sta 14.92mP 48-11.50
14.83m 14.92m FOUL 14.78m FOUL FOUL
2 Avery, Dajsha JR Grand Valley 14.85mP 48-08.75
12.71m 14.78m FOUL 14.85m FOUL 14.71m
3 Kadlec, Lane SO Lewis 13.25m 43-05.75
11.26m 12.87m 12.26m FOUL 12.95m 13.25m
4 Kelly, Raven SR St. Francis 12.85m 42-02.00
FOUL 12.58m 11.75m 12.27m 12.29m 12.85m
5 Smallegan, Heather SR Michigan Sta 12.84m 42-01.50
12.84m 12.38m 11.12m 11.93m 12.23m 12.76m
6 Johnson, Rachel FR Grand Valley 12.80m 42-00.00
11.87m 12.80m 11.98m 12.76m FOUL FOUL
7 Hill, Kaylyn JR Grand Valley 12.63m 41-05.25
12.63m FOUL FOUL FOUL 11.79m 12.39m
8 Gal, Paulina JR Loyola (Ill. 11.95m 39-02.50
11.92m 11.60m 11.46m 11.95m FOUL 11.89m
9 Goodwjn, Bobbie SO UNA 11.90m 39-00.50
FOUL 11.13m 11.90m 11.13m 11.80m FOUL
10 Sietsema, Andrea FR Michigan Sta 11.68m 38-04.00
11.68m 11.35m FOUL
11 Heide, Hannah FR UNA 11.59m 38-00.25
11.35m 11.59m 11.41m
12 Clark, Kianna SO Lewis 11.48m 37-08.00
FOUL 11.48m FOUL
13 Johnson, Emma FR St. Francis 11.38m 37-04.00
11.38m 10.02m 10.77m
14 James, Marissa JR Davenport 11.16m 36-07.50
10.08m 11.16m 10.81m
15 DeSappio, Brianna FR UNA 11.15m 36-07.00
10.62m 10.16m 11.15m
16 Shanower, Stephanie JR Loyola (Ill. 11.11m 36-05.50
FOUL 11.11m FOUL
17 Holyfield, Gabby JR Cornerstone 11.07m 36-04.00
11.07m 11.03m 10.95m
18 Nelson, Nicolette FR UNA 10.80m 35-05.25
10.80m FOUL 9.48m
19 Edmonds, Hannah FR Cornerstone 10.74m 35-03.00
10.57m 10.52m 10.74m
20 Yanni, Brianna FR St. Francis 10.69m 35-01.00
10.57m 10.62m 10.69m
21 Peterson, Grace JR Grand Valley 10.59m 34-09.00
8.90m 10.59m 10.31m
22 Riebschleger, Kennedy FR Ferris State 10.56m 34-07.75
10.56m 10.54m 10.01m
23 Russcher, Emily FR Cornerstone 10.35m 33-11.50
10.35m FOUL 10.28m
24 Miller, Schylar SO Davenport 10.30m 33-09.50
9.61m 10.30m 9.53m
25 DeCamp, Paige FR UNA 10.16m 33-04.00
FOUL 10.02m 10.16m
26 Chavez, Marie Cardinal Str 10.06m 33-00.25
9.50m 10.06m FOUL
27 Canter, Makkenzi SO Davenport 9.94m 32-07.50
FOUL 9.94m FOUL
28 Bodnar, Brittany FR St. Francis 9.85m 32-03.75
9.85m 9.63m 9.61m
29 Gustad, Jessica FR Grand Valley 9.82m 32-02.75
8.29m 9.82m 8.99m
30 Pease, Alexis SO St. Francis 9.33m 30-07.50
8.99m 9.33m FOUL
31 Paulsen, Emily SO Ferris State 8.89m 29-02.00
8.89m FOUL 8.51m
32 Ahmad, Aisha FR Muskegon CC 8.55m 28-00.75
8.55m 8.20m 8.19m
33 Mount, Kylie FR UNA 6.83m 22-05.00
6.83m 6.33m 5.60m

Women Weight Throw
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 20.00m
D2 Prov: P 16.00m
GVSU Rec: G 21.50m 2013 Sam Lockhart
KellyTurfRec: K 22.54m 2/11/2011 Jeneva McCall, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Daniels, Katelyn JR Michigan Sta 19.56mP 64-02.25
17.13m 18.52m 18.96m 19.24m 19.42m 19.56m
2 Hull, Kyra SR Grand Valley 19.15mP 62-10.00
18.87m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL 19.15m
3 Hill, Kaylyn JR Grand Valley 17.39mP 57-00.75
16.68m 17.12m FOUL 17.39m FOUL 16.66m
4 Kelly, Raven SR St. Francis 16.31mP 53-06.25
16.23m 15.80m 15.82m 16.31m 16.06m FOUL
5 Pajot, Stephanie SO Michigan Sta 16.16mP 53-00.25
FOUL 15.46m FOUL 16.16m FOUL 16.05m
6 Robinson, Maycee SR Ferris State 15.80m 51-10.00
15.26m FOUL 15.80m 14.86m FOUL 14.16m
7 James, Marissa JR Davenport 15.52m 50-11.00
FOUL 15.32m 15.52m 14.79m 15.39m FOUL
8 Avery, Dajsha JR Grand Valley 15.43m 50-07.50
FOUL 15.43m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
9 Schumaker, Jenna SO Davenport 15.41m 50-06.75
15.11m 15.30m 14.28m 15.41m FOUL 15.16m
10 Braun, Hayley JR Loyola (Ill. 15.04m 49-04.25
13.31m 15.04m 13.16m
11 Sietsema, Andrea FR Michigan Sta 15.01m 49-03.00
14.54m 15.01m 14.40m
12 DeSappio, Brianna FR UNA 14.94m 49-00.25
14.94m 14.57m FOUL
13 Goodwjn, Bobbie SO UNA 14.77m 48-05.50
14.77m 14.28m FOUL
14 DeCamp, Paige FR UNA 14.59m 47-10.50
14.08m 13.52m 14.59m
15 Nelson, Nicolette FR UNA 14.36m 47-01.50
14.36m 14.21m 13.65m
16 Perry, Kaylyn SO Davenport 14.25m 46-09.00
13.56m 14.25m 13.71m
17 Turner, Morgan SO Eastern Mich 14.11m 46-03.50
13.93m 14.11m FOUL
18 Clark, Kianna SO Lewis 14.01m 45-11.75
14.01m 13.88m 13.90m
19 Holyfield, Gabby JR Cornerstone 13.90m 45-07.25
FOUL 13.88m 13.90m
20 Shanower, Stephanie JR Loyola (Ill. 13.79m 45-03.00
12.56m 13.79m 13.31m
21 Kadlec, Lane SO Lewis 13.78m 45-02.50
13.46m FOUL 13.78m
22 Rockwell, Jessica FR UNA 13.63m 44-08.75
FOUL 13.63m FOUL
23 Mertz, Laurel SO Loyola (Ill. 13.47m 44-02.50
13.09m 12.25m 13.47m
24 Long, Rachel SR Ferris State 13.39m 43-11.25
13.39m 13.37m FOUL
25 Johnson, Rachel FR Grand Valley 13.10m 42-11.75
12.46m 13.10m FOUL
26 Pendleton, Megan SR Eastern Mich 13.01m 42-08.25
12.61m 13.01m 12.92m
26 Heide, Hannah FR UNA 13.01m 42-08.25
11.70m 11.94m 13.01m
28 Cockburn, Karissa SR St. Francis 12.72m 41-08.75
12.72m 12.49m 12.68m
29 Johnson, Emma FR St. Francis 12.40m 40-08.25
FOUL 10.97m 12.40m
30 Yanni, Brianna FR St. Francis 11.72m 38-05.50
11.70m 10.89m 11.72m
31 Chavez, Marie Cardinal Str 11.70m 38-04.75
11.65m 11.70m 11.10m
32 Canter, Makkenzi SO Davenport 11.61m 38-01.25
11.61m 10.80m 10.21m
33 Paulsen, Emily SO Ferris State 10.43m 34-02.75
10.43m FOUL FOUL
34 Bodnar, Brittany FR St. Francis 10.30m 33-09.50
FOUL 10.30m FOUL
35 Miller, Schylar SO Davenport 10.22m 33-06.50
10.22m 9.95m FOUL
36 Campos, Ashleigh FR St. Francis 10.17m 33-04.50
10.17m 9.25m 9.25m
37 Pease, Alexis SO St. Francis 10.13m 33-03.00
8.55m 9.25m 10.13m
38 Russcher, Emily FR Cornerstone 9.35m 30-08.25
9.35m 9.04m 9.30m
39 Riebschleger, Kennedy FR Ferris State 9.20m 30-02.25
9.15m 9.20m FOUL

Men 60 Meter Dash
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 4 Best Times
D2 Auto: A 6.74
D2 Prov: P 6.89
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2/13/2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Crawford, Shane SR New Realm Ru 6.93Q 3
2 Hayes, Jaz SR Loyola (Ill. 6.94Q 2
3 Arop, Emmanuel FR UNA 6.98Q 1
4 Duncan, Jordan JR St. Francis 7.02Q 4
5 Ingram, Devin JR Lewis 7.04Q 5
6 Berman, Andrew SR Loyola (Ill. 7.02q 1
7 Morgan, Savalas FR Michigan Sta 7.03q 3
8 Brichford, Kenning 5 UNA 7.15q 2
9 edwards, jonathon FR UNA 7.18q 1
10 Vulcano, Anthony SO Cornerstone 7.26 3
11 Papper, Michael FR Loyola (Ill. 7.28 5
12 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko FR Cornerstone 7.28 5
13 Reynolds, Stephan FR Lewis 7.29 3
14 Anderson, Edwin JR UNA 7.29 4
15 Saunders, Malik SO Lewis 7.31 2
16 Rapp, Amos SO Davenport 7.32 3
17 Alberdi, David FR UNA 7.32 1
18 McKinney, Talbot Cardinal Str 7.33 4
19 Brass, Devyn FR Grand Valley 7.36 1
20 Babich, Bo FR Loyola (Ill. 7.37 5
21 Ojomu, Mark JR Mark Hiben A 7.38 4
22 Thoew, Johnny Cardinal Str 7.39 3
23 Farrar, Joshua JR Loyola (Ill. 7.40 2
24 Podulka, Nicholas SR UNA 7.41 3
25 Pydych, Sylvester JR Loyola (Ill. 7.41 2
26 Cole, Brendan SR Mark Hiben A 7.42 2
27 Skogheim, Zach FR UNA 7.43 5
28 Means, Justin FR Muskegon CC 7.43 5
29 Watrous, Austin FR Davenport 7.44 5
29 Francisco, Hayden SR Ferris State 7.44 5
31 Carroll, Keenan FR UNA 7.46 5
32 Hoshino, Alex SO Mark Hiben A 7.50 4
33 Reed, Christopher JR Lewis 7.57 2
34 Borja, Andrew JR GV Running C 7.59 1
35 Bonilla, Adrian SO Davenport 7.62 2
36 Bandemer, Sam SR St. Francis 7.63 3
37 Rush, Tyler JR GV Running C 7.64 4
38 Youngblood, Darius FR Grand Valley 7.67 1
39 Kaufman, Evan FR Muskegon CC 7.81 1
40 Proctor, Michael FR Cardinal Str 8.15 1
-- Czerwinski, Roman UNA SCR 4
-- Jones, Alan FR Concordia (M SCR 4
-- Kramer, Chris FR Muskegon CC SCR 2
-- Vosters, Christian UNA SCR 3

Men 60 Meter Dash
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 6.74
D2 Prov: P 6.89
GVSU Rec: G 6.83 2002 Scott Mackey
KellyTurfRec: K 6.62 2/13/2010 Adam Harris, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Crawford, Shane SR New Realm Ru 6.85P
2 Arop, Emmanuel FR UNA 6.93
3 Morgan, Savalas FR Michigan Sta 6.94
4 Berman, Andrew SR Loyola (Ill. 7.06
5 Duncan, Jordan JR St. Francis 7.06
6 Ingram, Devin JR Lewis 7.08
7 Brichford, Kenning 5 UNA 7.09
8 edwards, jonathon FR UNA 7.13
-- Hayes, Jaz SR Loyola (Ill. SCR

Men 200 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 21.69
D2 Prov: P 22.30
GVSU Rec: G 21.85 2013 Torri Tillman
KellyTurfRec: K 21.16 2/10/2012 Zye Boey, Eastern Illinois
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Holesinger, Bryce JR Lewis 22.20P 2
2 Ingram, Devin JR Lewis 22.33 1
3 Duncan, Jordan JR St. Francis 22.43 2
4 Berman, Andrew SR Loyola (Ill. 22.46 1
5 John, Mervyn JR Lewis 22.57 2
6 McKinney, Devin JR Michigan Sta 22.86 3
7 Doeden, Charlie FR Davenport 22.89 3
8 Smith, Joshua FR Lewis 22.93 2
9 Brichford, Kenning 5 UNA 22.96 8
10 Saunders, Malik SO Lewis 22.99 3
11 Reynolds, Stephan FR Lewis 23.07 1
12 Babich, Bo FR Loyola (Ill. 23.24 2
13 Goodwin, Kyle FR Lewis 23.27 4
14 Jawo-Smalla, Saiko FR Cornerstone 23.35 6
15 Anderson, Edwin JR UNA 23.37 2
16 Hammel-Brown, Zach FR Davenport 23.37 4
17 Fleser, Justin FR Davenport 23.54 6
18 Van Grinsven, W. Leif SO Mark Hiben A 23.55 5
19 Reed, Christopher JR Lewis 23.64 8
20 McFadden, Darryl JR Lewis 23.64 5
21 Rapp, Amos SO Davenport 23.69 3
22 Lee, Terrell JR Davenport 23.70 3
23 Thoew, Johnny Cardinal Str 23.70 4
24 Bandemer, Sam SR St. Francis 23.76 6
25 Podulka, Nicholas SR UNA 23.79 7
26 Holley, Marcus SO Lewis 23.88 4
27 Sutton, Randy SO Lewis 23.89 4
28 Hoshino, Alex SO Mark Hiben A 24.03 7
29 Wrencher-Smith, Isaiah FR Davenport 24.05 5
30 Nieuwenhuis, Carson SO Davenport 24.10 7
31 Meyer, Nate SO Ferris State 24.10 7
32 French, Noah FR Davenport 24.23 6
33 Bonilla, Adrian SO Davenport 24.33 6
34 Dodson, Kaleb SO Davenport 24.53 7
35 Smith, Robert FR Mark Hiben A 24.60 7
36 Chickering, Hunter FR Davenport 24.60 9
37 Riemersma, Alec JR Davenport 24.77 6
38 Means, Justin FR Muskegon CC 25.11 9
39 Kaufman, Evan FR Muskegon CC 25.78 8
-- Crawford, Shane SR New Realm Ru DNF 1
-- Trivisonno, John FR Muskegon CC DNF 9
-- Layton, LaRue FR Muskegon CC SCR 9
-- Feirick, Jason SR Davenport SCR 8
-- Watrous, Austin FR Davenport SCR 5
-- Jones, Alan FR Concordia (M SCR 5
-- Gomori, Jack FR Concordia (M SCR 8
-- Wilson, Chris JR Lewis SCR 1
-- Farrar, Joshua JR Loyola (Ill. SCR 3
-- Hayden, Marcus FR St. Francis SCR 9
-- Nevin, Sean FR Lewis SCR 4
-- Bougher, Troy FR Muskegon CC SCR 8
-- Kramer, Chris FR Muskegon CC SCR 9
-- Aikins, Akwasi FR St. Francis SCR 5

Men 300 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 34.63 12/5/2014 Kevin Glastetter, Loyola (Ill.
GVSU Rec: G 34.62 2012 Nathaniel Hammersmith
KellyTurfRec: K 34.35 11/30/2012 Mike Wetzel, Loyola (Ill.)
D2 Auto: A 34.63 12/5/2014 Kevin Glastetter, Loyola (Ill.
D2 Auto: A 34.63 12/5/2014 Kevin Glastetter, Loyola (Ill.
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Clarke, Antonio JR Michigan Sta 34.46A 1
2 Powell, Zaqwon FR Michigan Sta 34.58A 1
3 Miller, Phoenix SR Cardinal Str 34.68 1
4 Cole, Tommy SR Mark Hiben A 35.16 2
5 Alberdi, David FR UNA 35.27 2
6 Doeden, Charlie FR Davenport 36.05 3
7 Ojomu, Mark JR Mark Hiben A 36.42 3
8 Plaska, Sam SO UNA 36.47 2
9 Arop, Emmanuel FR UNA 36.49 3
10 Brichford, Kenning 5 UNA 36.58 4
11 Skogheim, Zach FR UNA 37.13 1
12 Johnson, Rodger FR UNA 37.30 2
13 Brass, Devyn FR Grand Valley 37.54 3
14 Fleser, Justin FR Davenport 37.78 4
15 Lee, Terrell JR Davenport 37.89 3
16 Cole, Brendan SR Mark Hiben A 38.58 2
17 Podulka, Nicholas SR UNA 38.59 5
18 Marek, Brad FR Davenport 39.28 5
19 DeWeerd, Connor SO GV Running C 39.60 5
20 Vongprachanh, Cody SO GV Running C 40.04 4
21 Proctor, Michael FR Cardinal Str 43.20 5
-- Feirick, Jason SR Davenport SCR 5
-- Jones, Alan FR Concordia (M SCR 4
-- Youngblood, Darius FR Grand Valley SCR 4

Men 400 Meter Dash
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 47.67 12/5/2014 Andre Barnes, Lewis
D2 Prov: P 49.79
GVSU Rec: G 48.29 2007 MacKenzie Lucius
KellyTurfRec: K 47.35 2/8/2013 Shaquille Howard, Academy of Art
D2 Auto: A 47.67 12/5/2014 Andre Barnes, Lewis
D2 Auto: A 47.67 12/5/2014 Andre Barnes, Lewis
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Edwards, Michael FR Loyola (Ill. 48.75P 2
2 Giovannelli, Michael JR St. Francis 48.75P 2
3 Burnett, TJ SR Grand Valley 48.97P 1
4 Hayes, Jaz SR Loyola (Ill. 49.11P 1
5 Capers, Thomas SO Grand Valley 50.24 2
6 Brinks, Jacob FR Cornerstone 50.44 4
7 Hendricks, Tyler JR Michigan Sta 50.98 3
8 Wells, Octavian FR Loyola (Ill. 51.03 1
9 Vosters, Christian UNA 51.19 2
10 Triffo, Chris SO Ferris State 51.82 4
11 Hempel, William SO Cornerstone 52.22 3
12 Harris, Jonathan SO UNA 52.32 4
13 Bastien, Brady SO UNA 52.87 3
14 Goodwin, Kyle FR Lewis 53.04 3
15 Meyer, Nate SO Ferris State 53.40 4
16 Kassner, Logan SR Cardinal Str 53.45 4
17 Hammel-Brown, Zach FR Davenport 55.01 3
18 Melancon, Marcus JR St. Francis 55.10 5
19 Dodson, Kaleb SO Davenport 55.83 5
20 Riemersma, Alec JR Davenport 56.50 4
21 Heintzleman, Chaz JR St. Francis 56.61 5
22 Pologruto, Victor FR Notre Dame R 58.42 5
-- Sutton, Randy SO Lewis DQ 3
-- Johnson, Rodger FR UNA SCR 2
-- Wilson, Chris JR Lewis SCR 1
-- Miller, Phoenix SR Cardinal Str SCR 1
-- Nevin, Sean FR Lewis SCR 5
-- Trivisonno, John FR Muskegon CC SCR 5
-- Mogorovic, Lino SR Loyola (Ill. SCR 2

Men 600 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 1:20.76 12/5/2014 Jake Mazanke, Loyola (Ill.
GVSU Rec: G 1:19.77 2009 Todd Schuster
KellyTurfRec: K 1:17.14 11/30/2012 Declan Murray, Loyola (Ill.)
D2 Auto: A 1:20.76 12/5/2014 Jake Mazanke, Loyola (Ill.
D2 Auto: A 1:20.76 12/5/2014 Jake Mazanke, Loyola (Ill.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Olige, Elijah SO Loyola (Ill. 1:20.88
2 Urben, Samuel JR Loyola (Ill. 1:20.92
3 Wiater, Alec JR Michigan Sta 1:22.13
4 Wallace, Brandon Michigan Sta 1:22.69
5 Homick, Ryan SO Michigan Sta 1:22.90
6 Nieuwenhuis, Carson SO Davenport 1:24.72
7 French, Noah FR Davenport 1:25.29
8 Simpson, Darryl SR Cardinal Str 1:26.85
9 Washington, David SR Michigan Sta 1:27.02

Men 800 Meter Run
==========================================================================
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Jones, David SO Grand Valley 1:54.13 1
2 Cousino, Scott JR Central Mich 1:54.40 1
3 Jones, Cameron SR Hope 1:54.77 2
4 Mack, Supervoid SR Cardinal Str 1:54.88 1
5 Walters, Tyler FR Grand Valley 1:55.31 1
6 Thoenes, Ben SO Grand Valley 1:55.31 1
7 Mbuta, Dennis FR UNA 1:55.72 2
8 Porter, Chaz SR Grand Valley 1:56.73 1
9 Salomon, Nicholas SR Hope 1:57.22 2
10 Elliot, Austin JR Grand Valley 1:57.31 2
11 Egli, Derrick FR UNA 1:57.61 2
12 McFarland, Andrew FR UNA 1:58.13 1
13 Sanchez, Aaron JR St. Francis 1:58.26 2
14 Prud'homme, Bennett SR Playmakers E 1:58.75 2
15 Walker, Johnathan SR Mark Hiben A 1:59.96 1
16 Allen, Jerod FR UNA 2:04.11 2
17 Freeman, Cody JR Davenport 2:05.05 2
18 VanOosten, Brandon UNA 2:06.98 2
19 Pologruto, Victor FR Notre Dame R 2:19.16 2
-- Barnes, Ethan UNA DNF 1

Men 1000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 2:28.29 12/5/2014 Peter Archibald, Loyola (Ill.
GVSU Rec: G 2:29.42 2012 Ethan Barnes
KellyTurfRec: K 2:26.48 2/20/2009 Matt Sinclair, Windsor
D2 Auto: A 2:28.29 12/5/2014 Peter Archibald, Loyola (Ill.
D2 Auto: A 2:28.29 12/5/2014 Peter Archibald, Loyola (Ill.
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Kiptum, Jonathan FR Cardinal Str 2:28.29A
2 Vroegh, Kevin JR Cornerstone 2:35.30
3 Gomori, Jack FR Concordia (M 3:10.92
-- Whitney, Kyle JR Loyola (Ill. SCR
-- White, Kevin SO Loyola (Ill. SCR
-- Garcia, Daniel Cardinal Str SCR
-- De Young, Colin FR Cornerstone SCR

Men 1 Mile Run
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 4:07.13
D2 Prov: P 4:16.24
GVSU Rec: G 4:07.55 2006 Nate Peck
KellyTurfRec: K 4:00.46 2/8/2013 Zach Dahleen, Southern Illinois
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 White, Kevin SO Loyola (Ill. 4:14.20P
2 Garcia, Alejandro SR Robert Morri 4:14.94P
3 Kiptum, Jonathan FR Cardinal Str 4:15.60P
4 Rumsey, David SR UNA 4:19.31
5 VanOosten, Brandon UNA 4:37.78
6 Mourer, Joshua UNA 4:51.92
7 Abee, Zach FR Concordia (M 5:02.69
-- Falland, Louis Q Elite SCR
-- Heierman, Nate JR Concordia (M SCR
-- Bailey, Ryan FR Concordia (M SCR
-- Garcia, Daniel Cardinal Str SCR

Men 3000 Meter Run
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 8:07.60
D2 Prov: P 8:33.90
GVSU Rec: G 8:15.84 2006 Nate Peck
KellyTurfRec: K 7:56.12 2/13/2010 Lex Williams, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
1 Klingler, Mitchell UNA 8:25.94P
2 Inuwa, Elijah SO Queens (N.C. 8:47.41
3 Feldpausch, Zach JR Cornerstone 8:50.32
4 Hofsess, Ryan 6 Hazel Park P 8:58.25
5 Nelson, Andrew SR UNA 9:03.95
6 Grandstaff, Mycah FR Grand Valley 9:11.46
7 Heal, Wes FR Loyola (Ill. 9:18.47
8 Andersen, Duke JR Mark Hiben A 9:20.88
-- Heierman, Nate JR Concordia (M SCR
-- Falland, Louis Q Elite SCR
-- Abee, Zach FR Concordia (M SCR
-- Whitney, Kyle JR Loyola (Ill. SCR
-- Yajima, Kousei SR UNA SCR

Men 5000 Meter Run
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 14:12.74
D2 Prov: P 14:56.59
GVSU Rec: G 14:07.24 2006 Nate Peck
KellyTurfRec: K 14:05.94 12/2/2011 Matt Elliott, Brooks
Name Year School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Panning, Zach SO Grand Valley 14:02.23K 1
2 Ngandu, James SR Tiffin 14:03.87K 1
3 May, Chris JR Grand Valley 14:06.50A 1
4 Hall, Nick SR Ashland 14:30.95P 1
5 Ellingson, Glen SR Augustana (S 14:35.09P 1
6 Goforth, Tom SO Saginaw Vall 14:35.25P 1
7 Carrera, Mizael UNA 14:37.85P 1
8 Kleam, Logan FR UNA 14:40.35P 1
9 DeKalita, Silas SR Central Mich 14:41.66P 1
10 Sharnas, Trevor JR Grand Valley 14:42.37P 1
11 De Young, Colin FR Cornerstone 14:43.52P 1
12 Moser, Bennett SR UNA 14:44.08P 1
13 Fife, Nolan UNA 14:46.49P 1
14 Southgate, Joey SR Saginaw Vall 14:55.71P 1
15 Naughton, Conor FR UNA 15:01.20 2
16 Hammer, Logan SR Ferris State 15:03.88 2
17 Smith, Sawyer SR UNA 15:08.33 2
18 Hazel, Mason JR Anderson (S. 15:08.47 1
19 Beckmann, Mark FR Central Mich 15:08.95 2
20 Bill, Andrew FR Albion 15:19.57 2
21 Wintheiser, Cole SR Notre Dame R 15:19.72 2
22 Steigenga, Tyler Q Elite 15:22.87 2
23 Richardson, Kyle UNA 15:40.43 2
24 DeBoer, Joey SO Cornerstone 15:45.44 2
25 Holowaty, Trevor JR Ferris State 15:52.66 2
26 Cahoon, Rick SR UNA 16:19.71 2
27 Izer, Adam SR Playmakers E 16:27.60 2
28 Drysdale, James FR Notre Dame R 16:31.93 2
29 Whitney, Kyle JR Loyola (Ill. 16:36.86 2
30 Randall, Jack SO UNA 16:46.36 2
31 Pettinga, Jacob FR UNA 16:50.56 2
32 Cairo, Jacob FR Cardinal Str 17:20.21 2
-- Rumsey, Michael FR Ferris State SCR 2
-- Peterson, Alan UNA SCR 1
-- Heal, Wes FR Loyola (Ill. SCR 2
-- Hall, Matt SR Taylor SCR 1
-- Legambi, Frank FR Notre Dame R SCR 2

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
===================================================================
9 Advance: Top 1 Each Heat plus Next 6 Best Times
D2 Auto: A 7.85
D2 Prov: P 8.31
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 1/21/2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Name Year School Prelims H#
===================================================================
Preliminaries
1 Cooks, Bobby JR Aurora P 8.06Q 3
2 McKinney, Devin JR Michigan Sta 8.36Q 2
3 Fox, Deon SR Cornerstone 8.40Q 1
4 Burnett, TJ SR Grand Valley 8.35q 3
5 Bailey, Shabari JR Lewis 8.38q 2
6 Holesinger, Bryce JR Lewis 8.50q 2
7 John, Mervyn JR Lewis 8.64q 2
8 Van Grinsven, W. Leif SO Mark Hiben A 8.66q 1
9 Guerrant, Nick FR Michigan Sta 8.70q 3
10 Wrencher-Smith, Isaiah FR Davenport 8.76 1
11 Beniaris, Dino FR Loyola (Ill. 8.78 1
12 Binkowski, Sam FR UNA 8.82 1
13 Todhunter, Regan SO Loyola (Ill. 8.83 3
14 Youngblood, Darius FR Grand Valley 8.83 1
15 Tokarczyk, Justin FR Muskegon CC 9.03 2
16 Pederson, Justin JR Michigan Sta 9.11 2
17 Holley, Marcus SO Lewis 9.31 2
18 Marek, Brad FR Davenport 9.59 1
19 Kassner, Logan SR Cardinal Str 9.62 3
20 Smith, Robert FR Mark Hiben A 9.70 3
-- Mogorovic, Lino SR Loyola (Ill. SCR 3

Men 60 Meter Hurdles
=======================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.85
D2 Prov: P 8.31
GVSU Rec: G 8.02 2007 Garron Lucius
KellyTurfRec: K 7.66 1/21/2012 Jeff Porter, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=======================================================================
Finals
1 Cooks, Bobby JR Aurora 7.95P
2 McKinney, Devin JR Michigan Sta 8.19P
3 Bailey, Shabari JR Lewis 8.29P
4 Fox, Deon SR Cornerstone 8.37
5 Holesinger, Bryce JR Lewis 8.46
6 Van Grinsven, W. Leif SO Mark Hiben A 8.54
7 John, Mervyn JR Lewis 8.68
8 Guerrant, Nick FR Michigan Sta 8.75
-- Burnett, TJ SR Grand Valley SCR

Men 4x400 Meter Relay
==========================================================================
D2 Auto: A 3:15.10
D2 Prov: P 3:21.17
GVSU Rec: G 3:12.42 2013
Hammersmith, Teitsma, Hoffman, Mohamed
KellyTurfRec: K 3:09.59 2/14/2009 , Michigan State
Orr, Hewlett, Ratomski, Smoot
School Finals H# Points
==========================================================================
1 Loyola (Ill.) 'A' 3:15.98P 1
1) Hayes, Jaz SR 2) Edwards, Michael FR
3) Urben, Samuel JR 4) Wells, Octavian FR
2 Michigan State 'A' 3:16.33P 1
1) Clarke, Antonio JR 2) Washington, David SR
3) Wiater, Alec JR 4) Homick, Ryan SO
3 Grand Valley St. 'A' 3:19.18P 1
1) Burnett, TJ SR 2) Capers, Thomas SO
3) Porter, Chaz SR 4) Walters, Tyler FR
4 Unattached 'A' 3:23.89 2
1) Alberdi, David FR 2) McFarland, Andrew FR
3) Egli, Derrick FR 4) Mbuta, Dennis FR
5 Cardinal Stritch 'A' 3:28.53 1
1) Simpson, Darryl SR 2) Miller, Phoenix SR
3) Mack, Supervoid SR 4) Holzmuller, Maximilian FR
6 Loyola (Ill.) 'B' 3:29.02 2
1) Mogorovic, Lino SR 2) Olige, Elijah SO
3) Pydych, Sylvester JR 4) Todhunter, Regan SO
7 Unattached 'F' 3:29.21 2
1) Anderson, Nathan 2) Buteyn, Noah
3) Peterson, Luke 4) Veldboom, Nate
8 Cornerstone 'A' 3:29.50 2
1) Brinks, Jacob FR 2) Hempel, William SO
3) Vulcano, Anthony SO 4) Fox, Deon SR
-- Michigan State 'B' SCR 1
1) Powell, Zaqwon FR 2) Morgan, Savalas FR
3) Hendricks, Tyler JR 4) McKinney, Devin JR
-- Grand Valley St. 'B' SCR 2
1) Jones, David SO 2) Thoenes, Ben SO
3) 4) Elliot, Austin JR

Men High Jump
=================================================================================
1.76m 1.81m 1.86m 1.91m 1.96m
2.01m 2.06m 2.11m 2.14m 2.17m
D2 Auto: A 2.17m
D2 Prov: P 2.04m
GVSU Rec: G 2.15m 2000 Jeremy Pearson
KellyTurfRec: K 2.25m 2/11/2011 Major Clay, Indiana State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Cok, Jon JR Ferris State 2.01m 6-07.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P P O O XO XXX
2 Weeks, Hunter SO Grand Valley J2.01m 6-07.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P P P P XXO XXX
3 Stemple, Cody SO Michigan Sta J2.01m 6-07.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01 2.06
P P P O XO XXO XXX
4 Guerrant, Nick FR Michigan Sta 1.96m 6-05.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P P P XO XO XXX
4 Beniaris, Dino FR Loyola (Ill. 1.96m 6-05.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P O O PPP XO XXX
4 Layton, LaRue FR Muskegon CC 1.96m 6-05.00
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96 2.01
P O O O O XXX
7 Lyons, Michael FR Lewis 1.91m 6-03.25
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P P P O XXX
7 Kavanagh, Kolton SO Grand Valley 1.91m 6-03.25
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P O O O XXX
7 Whitting, Nate FR UNA 1.91m 6-03.25
1.76 1.81 1.86 1.91 1.96
P O O O XXX
10 Harris, Parker FR Davenport 1.81m 5-11.25
1.76 1.81 1.86
O O XXX
11 Bougher, Troy FR Muskegon CC 1.76m 5-09.25
1.76 1.81
XXO XXX
-- Sands, Dainan SO Lewis NH
1.76
XXX

Men Pole Vault
=================================================================================
Low Pit: 3.45m, 3.65m, 3.85m, 4.00m, 4.15m
High Pit: 4.30m, 4.45m, 4.60m, 4.75m, 4.90m
Athletes can pick which pit they want to jump on.
D2 Auto: A 5.30m 12/5/2014 Max Babits, Unattached
D2 Prov: P 4.66m
GVSU Rec: G 5.33m 2007 Bryant Wilson
KellyTurfRec: K 5.62m 1/14/2011 Mark Hollis, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 5.30m 12/5/2014 Max Babits, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 5.30m 12/5/2014 Max Babits, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Winder, Luke JR UNA 5.20mP 17-00.75
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90 5.05 5.20
P P P P P P P P P P XXO XXO
2 Gary, Noah JR Michigan Sta 4.75mP 15-07.00
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P P P P O O XXX
3 Emery, Dan Landon Athletics J4.75mP 15-07.00
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75 4.90
P P P P P P P O O XXX
4 Holley, Marcus SO Lewis 4.60m 15-01.00
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P P P O XO XXX
4 Holesinger, Bryce JR Lewis 4.60m 15-01.00
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P P P XO XO XXX
4 Fox, Deon SR Cornerstone 4.60m 15-01.00
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60 4.75
P P P P P XXO O O XXX
7 Brown, Kyle FR Lewis 4.45m 14-07.25
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P P O O O XXX
7 Boivin, Dan SO Davenport 4.45m 14-07.25
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P P XXO XXO XO XXX
7 Pederson, Justin JR Michigan Sta 4.45m 14-07.25
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45 4.60
P P P P P O XXO XXX
10 Hamilton, Jacob SR Wheeling Jes 4.30m 14-01.25
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30 4.45
P P P P P O XXX
11 Kaufman, Evan FR Muskegon CC 4.00m 13-01.50
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.00 4.15
XXO XO O O XXX
11 Sawade, Remington FR UNA 4.00m 13-01.50
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.00 4.15
P O O O XXX
13 McDermott, Joseph JR Lewis 3.65m 11-11.75
3.45 3.65 3.85
XO O XXX
-- Castro, Richie JR Lewis NH
3.45 3.65 3.85 4.00 4.15 4.30
P P P P P XXX
-- Hayden, Marcus FR St. Francis NH
3.45 3.65
P XXX

Men Long Jump
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 7.50m
D2 Prov: P 7.01m
GVSU Rec: G 7.24m 2001 Brandon Womack
KellyTurfRec: K 7.54m 2/12/2010 Rashad Cannon, Purdue
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Thomas, Isaiah JR Grand Valley 7.61mK 24-11.75
FOUL 7.35m 7.38m ND 7.60m 7.61m
2 Burns, Eric FR Loyola (Ill. 7.23mP 23-08.75
7.23m FOUL 7.13m FOUL 7.08m 7.15m
3 Cole, Brendan SR Mark Hiben A 6.89m 22-07.25
6.89m FOUL 6.63m ND ND ND
4 Pavliga, Tyler JR Grand Valley 6.78m 22-03.00
6.78m FOUL 6.59m ND 6.62m ND
5 edwards, jonathon FR UNA 6.72m 22-00.75
FOUL 6.41m 6.22m 6.24m 6.66m 6.72m
6 Papper, Michael FR Loyola (Ill. 6.67m 21-10.75
6.67m 6.52m 6.63m 6.46m FOUL 6.55m
7 Pydych, Sylvester JR Loyola (Ill. 6.52m 21-04.75
6.12m FOUL 6.52m 6.40m FOUL 6.47m
7 reives, steven 7 UNA 6.52m 21-04.75
6.12m FOUL 6.52m 6.40m FOUL 6.47m
9 Van Grinsven, W. Leif SO Mark Hiben A 6.44m 21-01.50
6.44m 6.29m FOUL 6.43m 5.72m 6.36m
10 Reed, Jake SO Lewis 6.40m 21-00.00
6.32m 6.30m 6.14m 6.16m 6.40m FOUL
11 McKinney, Talbot Cardinal Str 6.31m 20-08.50
6.31m 6.29m 6.22m
11 Carson, Malik SO Lewis 6.31m 20-08.50
FOUL FOUL 6.31m
13 Sawyer, Kyle SO Grand Valley 6.28m 20-07.25
6.28m FOUL 6.27m
14 Smith, Joshua FR Lewis 6.20m 20-04.25
FOUL 6.20m 6.13m
15 Boomer, Drake SO Davenport 6.14m 20-01.75
6.14m FOUL 6.06m
16 McFadden, Darryl JR Lewis 6.00m 19-08.25
FOUL FOUL 6.00m
17 Bradford, Michael SR Davenport 5.73m 18-09.75
5.45m 5.73m FOUL
18 Smith, Robert FR Mark Hiben A 5.65m 18-06.50
4.96m 4.98m 5.65m
19 Chickering, Hunter FR Davenport 5.49m 18-00.25
5.36m 5.49m FOUL
20 Young, Terrance FR Lewis 5.47m 17-11.50
FOUL 5.47m FOUL
21 Almquist, Stacy FR Davenport 5.42m 17-09.50
5.42m 5.14m 5.28m
22 Hernandez, Andres Cardinal Str 5.22m 17-01.50
5.22m 4.93m ND
23 Sabado, Nick FR UNA 5.20m 17-00.75
5.20m 4.94m FOUL
24 Riemersma, Alec JR Davenport 5.13m 16-10.00
5.13m 5.00m 4.96m
-- Cok, Jon JR Ferris State FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Sage, Chad FR Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Triple Jump
=================================================================================
Wood Boards at 36' and 42'
D2 Auto: A 15.44m
D2 Prov: P 14.20m
GVSU Rec: G 14.79m 2013 Tendo Lukwago
KellyTurfRec: K 15.45m 2/27/2010 Jonathon Allen, Lake Superior State
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Nesbitt, Samora SR Grand Valley 15.10mP 49-06.50
14.77m FOUL 15.01m FOUL 14.47m 15.10m
2 Aikins, Akwasi FR St. Francis 14.29mP 46-10.75
13.77m 14.27m 14.29m 13.63m ND ND
3 John, Mervyn JR Lewis 14.06m 46-01.50
14.06m FOUL FOUL 13.34m FOUL ND
4 reives, steven 7 UNA 13.31m 43-08.00
13.31m FOUL FOUL FOUL ND ND
5 Carson, Malik SO Lewis 13.19m 43-03.25
12.77m 13.19m 12.82m 12.71m FOUL 12.57m
6 Cok, Jon JR Ferris State 12.90m 42-04.00
12.84m 12.68m 12.56m 12.51m 12.66m 12.90m
7 Reed, Jake SO Lewis 12.53m 41-01.50
FOUL 12.02m 12.52m 12.03m 12.53m 12.50m
8 Watrous, Austin FR Davenport 11.99m 39-04.00
11.80m 11.99m 11.61m 11.73m 11.64m 11.28m
9 Sage, Chad FR Davenport 11.97m 39-03.25
FOUL 11.97m 11.85m FOUL 11.92m FOUL
10 O'Hare, Sean FR UNA 11.94m 39-02.25
11.80m 11.61m 11.94m
-- Sconiers, Kameron JR UNA FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Harris, Parker FR Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Boomer, Drake SO Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND
-- Hernandez, Andres Cardinal Str FOUL
FOUL FOUL ND

Men Shot Put
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 18.89m 12/5/2014 Nick Baatz, Unattached
D2 Prov: P 15.63m
GVSU Rec: G 19.09m 2012 Daniel Vanek
KellyTurfRec: K 19.25m 1/26/2013 Cody Riffle, Michigan
D2 Auto: A 18.89m 12/5/2014 Nick Baatz, Unattached
D2 Auto: A 18.89m 12/5/2014 Nick Baatz, Unattached
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Saikalis, Chris SR Grand Valley 17.18mP 56-04.50
FOUL 14.71m FOUL 17.14m FOUL 17.18m
2 Norman, Riley JR Michigan Sta 16.97mP 55-08.25
16.24m FOUL FOUL 16.32m 16.97m 16.97m
3 Scavarda, Justin FR UNA 16.24mP 53-03.50
FOUL FOUL 15.98m 15.86m 16.15m 16.24m
4 Schauer, Michael SO Michigan Sta 16.22mP 53-02.75
16.22m 15.69m 15.77m FOUL 14.89m 16.22m
5 Miller, Ross JR Ferris State 15.01m 49-03.00
14.25m FOUL 15.01m FOUL FOUL FOUL
6 Campau, Shane SO Grand Valley 14.92m 48-11.50
14.39m FOUL 14.76m 14.76m 14.64m 14.92m
7 Cheatom, Marcus JR Lewis 14.77m 48-05.50
14.01m 14.19m 14.77m 14.10m 13.51m 14.77m
8 Prestigiacomo, Mike FR Grand Valley 14.52m 47-07.75
13.99m 14.52m FOUL FOUL FOUL 14.52m
9 Turner, Gabe SR Cornerstone 13.82m 45-04.25
13.19m 13.82m 13.32m 13.24m 13.70m FOUL
10 Bauers, Ryan SR St. Francis 13.77m 45-02.25
FOUL 13.77m 13.45m
11 Harding, Hunter FR UNA 13.48m 44-02.75
FOUL FOUL 13.48m
12 Coston, Josh FR Davenport 13.44m 44-01.25
13.44m FOUL FOUL
13 Ehrhardt, Tim JR Michigan Sta 13.35m 43-09.75
13.35m 13.33m FOUL
14 Wallace, Danny SO Michigan Sta 12.47m 40-11.00
FOUL 12.47m FOUL
15 Payette, Jaden FR Davenport 11.21m 36-09.50
11.16m 10.76m 11.21m
16 Bruce, Judah SO Cornerstone 11.09m 36-04.75
10.68m 10.02m 11.09m
17 Christianson, Brent Cardinal Str 10.98m 36-00.25
10.78m 10.98m FOUL
18 Sobolewski, Daniel FR St. Francis 10.51m 34-05.75
10.51m FOUL 10.01m
-- Lake, Al JR Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Wildeboer, Ben FR Davenport FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL
-- Mitchell, Kyle SR St. Francis FOUL
FOUL FOUL FOUL

Men Weight Throw
=================================================================================
D2 Auto: A 21.20m
D2 Prov: P 17.06m
GVSU Rec: G 20.15m 2013 Darien Thornton
KellyTurfRec: K 23.90m 2/11/2011 Libor Charfreitag, Mizuno
Name Year School Finals Points
=================================================================================
1 Norman, Riley JR Michigan Sta 20.16mP 66-01.75
FOUL 19.53m FOUL 19.57m 20.16m FOUL
2 Moon, Mike SR Grand Valley 19.20mP 63-00.00
FOUL 19.20m FOUL FOUL FOUL FOUL
3 Lake, Al JR Davenport 17.13mP 56-02.50
16.71m 17.13m 16.58m 16.83m 15.79m FOUL
4 Stillwell, Cody JR Ferris State 16.82m 55-02.25
16.21m 16.26m 16.61m FOUL 16.82m 16.11m
5 Miller, Ross JR Ferris State 16.74m 54-11.25
15.57m 15.12m 15.62m 16.23m 15.89m 16.74m
6 Wallace, Danny SO Michigan Sta 16.73m 54-10.75
16.73m 15.99m FOUL FOUL 16.42m 16.13m
7 Hubona, Stephen JR Loyola (Ill. 16.60m 54-05.50
15.38m 16.21m 16.13m 16.60m FOUL FOUL
8 Schauer, Michael SO Michigan Sta 16.33m 53-07.00
FOUL 15.70m 16.33m FOUL FOUL 16.10m
9 Francisco, Hayden SR Ferris State 15.56m 51-00.75
14.82m 15.56m FOUL 15.05m FOUL FOUL
10 Turner, Gabe SR Cornerstone 15.53m 50-11.50
15.32m 15.53m FOUL
11 Toledo, Eric SO Davenport 15.50m 50-10.25
15.30m 14.06m 15.50m
12 Allpow, Brett JR Ferris State 15.49m 50-10.00
14.69m FOUL 15.49m
13 Campau, Shane SO Grand Valley 15.46m 50-08.75
15.46m FOUL FOUL
14 Katon, Sam JR Davenport 15.38m 50-05.50
15.15m 15.38m FOUL
15 Harding, Hunter FR UNA 15.17m 49-09.25
12.86m 15.17m 14.10m
16 Shamoun, Austin SO Grand Valley 14.97m 49-01.50
FOUL 14.97m 14.91m
17 Satkowiak, Tyler SR Ferris State 14.93m 48-11.75
13.62m 14.93m 14.29m
18 Mitchell, Kyle SR St. Francis 14.70m 48-02.75
14.70m 14.66m FOUL
19 Cooney, Kevin SO Loyola (Ill. 14.49m 47-06.50
14.49m FOUL FOUL
20 Scavarda, Justin FR UNA 14.37m 47-01.75
14.37m FOUL FOUL
21 Prestigiacomo, Mike FR Grand Valley 14.16m 46-05.50
FOUL FOUL 14.16m
22 MacGregor, Brandon SO Davenport 14.15m 46-05.25
FOUL 13.23m 14.15m
23 Bauers, Ryan SR St. Francis 13.26m 43-06.00
12.98m 13.02m 13.26m
24 Coston, Josh FR Davenport 12.74m 41-09.75
10.64m FOUL 12.74m
25 Payette, Jaden FR Davenport 11.85m 38-10.50
11.39m 10.48m 11.85m
26 Bruce, Judah SO Cornerstone 11.83m 38-09.75
11.71m 11.81m 11.83m
27 Christianson, Brent Cardinal Str 9.95m 32-07.75
9.31m FOUL 9.95m
28 Sobolewski, Daniel FR St. Francis 9.37m 30-09.00
9.37m 9.02m FOUL