2016 Glow Run Owosso

back to results

Nov. 25, 2016

2016 Glow Run Owosso
Owosso, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Glow Run Owosso 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
November 25, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gage Cleveland 18 1 18:07.0 5:51/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristine Ramos 35 8 22:24.2 7:14/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Woodward 14 4 20:44.8 6:41/M
2 Dean Delorenzo 9 9 22:24.9 7:14/M
3 Jay Francis 13 10 22:51.1 7:22/M
4 Jay Tuttle 11 20 24:49.2 8:00/M
5 Alex Binger 12 21 24:55.3 8:02/M
6 Jd Delorenzo 13 23 25:48.1 8:19/M
7 Brett Riley 13 27 25:53.8 8:21/M
8 Ryan Sinnott 11 39 26:58.3 8:42/M
9 Avynn Dilts 12 84 37:19.3 12:02/M
10 Elliott Thomas 10 91 40:59.9 13:13/M
11 Logan Fox 9 125 52:21.3 16:53/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abbi Klco 14 11 23:29.2 7:35/M
2 Jaylee Carpenter 13 31 26:28.4 8:32/M
3 Ellie Francis 9 33 26:31.5 8:33/M
4 Abigail Fults 13 47 28:34.7 9:13/M
5 Lauren Riley 14 71 33:07.1 10:41/M
6 Amy Vovcsko 10 82 36:15.7 11:42/M
7 Kylie Reed 8 94 42:10.6 13:36/M
8 Taylor Friend 6 99 43:22.8 13:59/M
9 Sydney Spicer 13 104 45:31.3 14:41/M
10 Reagan Shook 13 111 47:27.5 15:18/M
11 Taylor Throne 9 123 52:12.3 16:50/M
12 Hailey Throne 10 124 52:19.7 16:53/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Beals 19 3 19:42.6 6:21/M
2 Jacob Peralts 18 5 21:17.3 6:52/M
3 Jayson Osika 19 30 26:16.1 8:28/M
4 Andrew Ager 19 35 26:34.5 8:34/M
5 Douglas Thoma 16 42 27:23.1 8:50/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gabrielle Cleveland 18 12 23:45.4 7:40/M
2 Katelyn Jones 18 25 25:51.8 8:20/M
3 Isabel Fults 15 41 27:18.6 8:48/M
4 Hannah Ardelean 17 59 30:17.4 9:46/M
5 Payton Rhyne 15 80 36:07.0 11:39/M
6 Adrianna Delorenzo 16 89 39:28.3 12:44/M
7 Samantha Spicer 15 103 45:29.8 14:40/M
8 Rhiannon Shook 15 110 47:25.1 15:18/M
9 Shannon Thoma 19 117 50:50.9 16:24/M

Male 20 to 25

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Cleveland 23 19 24:45.4 7:59/M
2 Aakash Patel 21 62 30:59.0 10:00/M

Female 20 to 25

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mackenzie Jones 20 24 25:51.2 8:20/M
2 Aubrey Minarik 21 38 26:55.4 8:41/M
3 Allison Osika 22 61 30:58.9 9:59/M
4 Courtney Young 21 70 32:57.1 10:38/M
5 Amanda Oliver 21 86 37:31.6 12:06/M

Male 26 to 31

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lance Pouillon 31 52 29:38.6 9:34/M

Female 26 to 31

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Anderson 30 17 24:38.9 7:57/M
2 Sara Rademacher 29 36 26:36.1 8:35/M
3 Ashley Porter 27 49 28:56.5 9:20/M
4 Julie Loynes 31 54 29:42.3 9:35/M
5 Amanda Atkinson 30 55 29:50.5 9:37/M
6 Meagan Merlo 26 56 29:51.0 9:38/M
7 Jennifer Reed 27 75 34:07.5 11:00/M
8 Melissa Cobb 29 102 44:08.4 14:14/M
9 Kelli Pajtas 30 115 50:37.8 16:20/M

Male 32 to 37

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Atkinson 35 26 25:51.9 8:20/M
2 Quentin Kellogg 34 44 27:45.7 8:57/M
3 William Downing 34 48 28:44.3 9:16/M
4 Jim Hathaway 34 57 29:51.3 9:38/M
5 Paul Brieger 36 66 32:37.9 10:31/M

Female 32 to 37

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Strauch 34 18 24:44.4 7:59/M
2 Tanya Miller 36 58 29:57.5 9:40/M
3 Andrea Wendt 36 63 31:39.7 10:13/M
4 Maria Talbot 36 67 32:48.7 10:35/M
5 Abbie Bronkema 32 68 32:51.6 10:36/M
6 Sarah Hoover 36 76 34:20.5 11:05/M
7 Lesley Brieger 37 77 35:44.3 11:32/M
8 Leigh Yerian 35 78 35:44.4 11:32/M
9 Victoria Treen 32 88 39:26.5 12:43/M
10 Rachel Williams 35 97 43:06.7 13:54/M
11 Carly Waltz 36 98 43:07.9 13:55/M
12 Mandy Hetfield 37 101 43:25.7 14:00/M
13 Brenda Smith 32 109 47:04.1 15:11/M
14 Laurel Cummings 32 112 48:17.7 15:35/M
15 Heather Throne 36 128 52:48.3 17:02/M

Male 38 to 43

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Francis 43 34 26:32.0 8:34/M
2 Jason Hoover 41 69 32:52.7 10:36/M
3 Brian Thomas 40 90 40:58.9 13:13/M

Female 38 to 43

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Valerie Francis 42 14 24:11.3 7:48/M
2 Lanai Gilbert 39 40 26:59.5 8:42/M
3 Melony Daley 41 43 27:25.1 8:51/M
4 Karen Holen 42 46 28:27.8 9:11/M
5 Denise Zeeman 41 50 28:58.0 9:21/M
6 Lynn Riley 43 93 41:39.5 13:26/M
7 Shannon Weber 39 95 42:17.6 13:38/M
8 Amy Garrett 40 96 42:19.4 13:39/M
9 Kristy Laverty 39 100 43:25.1 14:00/M
10 Monica MacKay 41 107 46:51.9 15:07/M
11 Veronica Maxson 38 113 48:18.0 15:35/M
12 Elizabeth Thomas 43 120 51:26.7 16:35/M
13 Amy Fox 41 127 52:47.6 17:02/M

Male 44 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Scovill 47 13 23:58.7 7:44/M
2 Aaron Cleveland 47 15 24:23.6 7:52/M
3 Dave Minarik 49 16 24:36.6 7:56/M
4 Thomas Osika 49 22 25:15.4 8:09/M
5 Joe Delorenzo 47 28 26:06.6 8:25/M
6 Sean Blasius 44 83 36:51.4 11:53/M

Female 44 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shannon Dorris 44 29 26:15.1 8:28/M
2 Jen Delorenzo 47 32 26:29.8 8:33/M
3 Julie Findlay 45 73 33:34.1 10:50/M
4 Kathy Dilley 46 74 33:39.2 10:51/M
5 Bethany Hook 47 85 37:22.1 12:03/M
6 Tracey Minarik 49 114 48:28.9 15:38/M
7 Nancy Thoma 47 116 50:50.5 16:24/M
8 Rachel Allen 48 118 50:54.4 16:25/M
9 Jo Ann Spicer 45 122 51:34.8 16:38/M
10 Carla Rigling 46 126 52:23.5 16:54/M
11 Beth Kipp 46 129 53:12.4 17:10/M

Male 50 to 56

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steven Schneider 53 37 26:53.2 8:40/M
2 Daniel Cook 54 60 30:36.5 9:52/M
3 Jim Allen 51 64 31:44.4 10:14/M

Female 50 to 56

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Transue 55 45 28:07.1 9:04/M
2 Sue Petersen 53 79 35:53.0 11:35/M
3 Carol Vovcsko 51 81 36:15.5 11:42/M
4 Kim Gerding 51 108 46:57.8 15:09/M
5 Krista Corl 52 119 50:55.0 16:25/M
6 Marirose Satterfield 51 121 51:29.6 16:36/M
7 Nancy Uschord 52 131 53:21.7 17:13/M

Male 57 to 62

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Stoolmiller 60 2 19:13.2 6:12/M
2 Tom Schafer 57 6 21:55.3 7:04/M
3 Martin Finvcank 58 51 29:05.7 9:23/M

Female 57 to 62

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Reynolds 62 53 29:39.9 9:34/M
2 Cynthia King 61 72 33:10.3 10:42/M
3 Donna Behm 61 87 37:50.4 12:12/M
4 Judy Rademacher 59 105 46:48.1 15:06/M
5 Jayna Passmore 60 106 46:48.9 15:06/M
6 Debbie Sopha 57 130 53:12.9 17:10/M

Male 63 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 63 7 22:19.8 7:12/M
2 Dave Thurston 68 92 41:30.4 13:23/M

Female 63 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janeen Dvorak 65 65 32:09.1 10:22/M
2 Joanne Kenyon 64 132 54:19.3 17:31/M