2016 8th Annual Gobbler Gallop Trail Run/Walk

back to results

Nov. 24, 2016

2016 8th Annual Gobbler Gallop Trail Run/Walk
Saginaw, MI


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports Brian Wilson , Hawks Running Club

8th Annual Gobbler Gallop Trail Run/Walk - 11/24/2016 9:15:12 PM
Imerman Memorial Park, Saginaw, MI

Mixed 5000 Meter Run/Walk
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ashlyn Nagel F , 20:14.00
2 Sophia Bradley F , 20:25.00
3 Mary Raclawski F , 20:52.00
4 Lynsey Amthor F , 21:30.00
4 Rachel Kempf F , 21:30.00
6 Jill Alladgce F , 21:54.00
7 Ellice Sollner F , 22:13.00
8 Brooke Kemerer F , 22:25.00
9 Grace Kemerer F , 22:45.00
10 Linda Humpert F , 23:06.00
11 Emma Banning F , 23:22.00
12 Alexandra Wehner-Bour F , 24:00.00
13 Emma Sollner F , 24:27.00
14 Cassie Williams F , 24:29.00
15 Michelle Noble F , 25:21.00
16 Lidia Raymond F , 25:43.00
17 Mary Kay Luna F , 26:02.00
18 Christa Rozin F , 26:06.00
19 Megan Kuhn F , 26:31.00
20 Kathleen Deibel F , 26:54.00
21 Emily White F , 26:55.00
22 Kacy Banning F , 27:04.00
23 Abigail robinson F , 27:18.00
24 Mallory Drown F , 27:28.00
25 Terry Martin F , 28:03.00
26 Linsey erdody F , 28:05.00
27 Emily Michalak F , 28:08.00
28 Kelly Woock F , 28:12.00
28 Emily Doyle F , 28:12.00
30 Anne Ladite F , 28:14.00
31 Monica Passeno F , 28:15.00
32 Maria Passeno F , 28:21.00
33 Alyssa Kuhn F , 28:46.00
34 Julia Lange F , 28:50.00
35 Olivia Weber F , 28:59.00
36 Megan Sullivan F , 29:38.00
37 Casey Eldridge F , 29:40.00
38 Isobel Jarema F , 29:43.00
39 Laine Krueger F , 29:51.00
40 Jena Wazny F , 30:04.00
41 Kristi Ulicki-Skrocki F , 30:08.00
42 Abbie Bethune F , 30:09.00
43 Maeve Serier F , 30:17.00
43 Jillian Puszykowski F , 30:17.00
45 JoAnne West F , 30:21.00
46 Andrea Fischer F , 30:22.00
46 Luaren Wellman F , 30:22.00
48 Kasey Klaczkiewicz F , 30:35.00
49 Melissa Neumann F , 30:36.00
50 Becky Shick F , 30:39.00
51 Ali Payot F , 30:43.00
52 Lauren Pietrygo F , 30:53.00
53 Jessica Jeske F , 30:55.00
54 Megan Bartbwits F , 31:10.00
55 Megan Demmink F , 31:11.00
56 Toni Yureso F , 31:33.00
57 Amanda Wills F , 31:54.00
58 Amy Kolb F , 31:56.00
59 Laura Ptlik F , 32:36.00
60 Shannon Bothe F , 32:55.00
61 Christine Westendorf F , 33:10.00
62 Carrie Kolb F , 33:15.00
63 Stephine Guerrero F , 33:16.00
64 Melissa Maillette F , 33:40.00
65 Jamie Lentner F , 33:56.00
66 Amber Godwin F , 34:04.00
67 Sarah Kaenan F , 34:10.00
68 Latisha Thompson F , 34:12.00
69 Raquel Gomez F , 34:32.00
70 Zoe Thomson F , 34:34.00
71 Allison Jamrog F , 35:52.00
72 Jocelyn Roberts F , 36:01.00
73 Amber Schneider F , 36:24.00
74 Grace Wellman F , 36:25.00
74 Sarah Kempf F , 36:25.00
76 Victoria Caudy F , 36:26.00
77 Teresa Krueger F , 37:07.00
78 Coretta Roberts F , 37:27.00
79 Courtney Ahlberg F , 37:45.00
80 Kelly Stimpson F , 38:04.00
81 Melissa Robinson F , 38:08.00
81 Katherine Robinson F , 38:08.00
83 Richelle Erlenbelk F , 38:12.00
84 Cindy Payot F , 38:44.00
85 Desiree McCloskey F , 39:09.00
85 Penny Gotham F , 39:09.00
87 Nicole Drengbeng F , 39:47.00
88 Leslie Puvalewski F , 41:33.00
89 Breanne Step F , 41:34.00
90 Raque Perez F , 41:36.00
91 April Kode F , 41:44.00
92 Grace Belongia F , 42:13.00
93 Andra Belongia F , 43:12.00
94 Olivia Lentner F , 43:59.00
95 Stehanie Peters F , 44:10.00
96 Jennifer Browne F , 44:41.00
97 Acilia Reynolds F , 45:31.00
97 Michele Reynolds F , 45:31.00
99 Zuleika Tomlinson F , 46:16.00
100 Teresa Colucci F , 46:19.00
101 Teresa Serier F , 47:19.00
102 Tammy Schneider F , 50:07.00
102 Chris Sonnenberg F , 50:07.00
104 Mary Durbin F , 51:20.00
105 Becky Lang F , 51:22.00
106 Stehanie Daly F , 51:34.00
107 Kayla Schuster F , 53:25.00
108 Heidi Krenz F , 54:22.00
108 Rachel Robbins F , 54:22.00
110 Angela Houghton F , 55:29.00
111 Amra Bader F , 55:30.00
112 Micaela Unknown F , 55:46.00
113 Ann Marie Batoski F , 56:17.00
114 Stephanie Yancer F , 57:54.00
115 Cheryl Kesseler F , 57:55.00
116 Aly Knoll F , 58:04.00
116 Spenser Auernhamer F , 58:04.00
118 Darcy LaFever F , 58:08.00
119 Marty Boigger F , 58:09.00
119 Correna Bradford F , 58:09.00
121 Bonnie Erdody F , 58:33.00
122 Kaye Schultz F , 58:34.00
123 Kari Nab F , 58:46.00
124 Caru Mackley F , 58:48.00
125 Kristy Morlik F , 58:56.00
126 Patty Carson F , 58:57.00
127 Terry Clark F , 58:58.00
128 Jamie Borrello F , 58:59.00
129 Linda Pollard F , 59:05.00
130 Sarah Garcia F , 59:27.00
131 Kathy Rembisz F , 59:29.00
132 Laura Bailey F , 59:32.00
133 Nancy Clark F , 1:00:09.0
134 Margaret Clark F , 1:03:42.0
135 Megan McKenna F , 1:08:16.0
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Matt Popierlarz M , 16:04.00
2 Nick Kaufmann M , 18:31.00
3 Connor Lavigne M , 19:08.00
4 Andrew Garza M , 19:32.00
5 Rhys Wazny M , 19:33.00
6 Brady Neumann M , 19:40.00
7 Nicolas Trevino M , 19:49.00
8 G.K. Drown M , 19:59.00
9 Lynton Karfor M , 20:10.00
10 Max Ketelhut M , 20:13.00
11 Evan Robishaw M , 20:21.00
12 Tyler Kremer M , 20:22.00
13 Kyle Terwillegar M , 20:23.00
14 Alec Williams M , 20:36.00
15 Zac Fisa M , 20:41.00
16 Hayden Larkin M , 21:00.00
17 Bob Hillier M , 21:05.00
18 John Bradley M , 21:24.00
19 Isaac Steele M , 22:16.00
20 Nathan Ferrier M , 22:25.00
21 Joe Mize M , 22:29.00
22 Dvego Garcia M , 22:36.00
23 Joseph Erickson M , 22:54.00
24 Theodore Lange M , 23:04.00
25 Cade Godwin M , 23:10.00
26 Toby Steele M , 23:16.00
26 Brad Williams M , 23:16.00
28 Tom Schneider M , 23:54.00
29 Bnett Gardner M , 23:59.00
30 Alec Laorr M , 24:00.00
31 Kyle Demmink M , 24:16.00
32 Paul Wazny M , 24:17.00
33 James Gardner M , 24:44.00
34 Paul Kramer M , 24:50.00
35 Tom Richardson M , 24:55.00
36 Tom Pagano M , 25:02.00
37 Cole McGregor M , 25:04.00
38 Jonathon Deibel M , 25:14.00
39 Jacob Stuber M , 25:21.00
40 David Johnson M , 25:33.00
41 Tim Humpert M , 26:23.00
42 Scott Dashen M , 26:33.00
42 Nate Mize M , 26:33.00
44 Craig Kuhn M , 26:40.00
44 Jacob Pietryga M , 26:40.00
46 Bob Cotton M , 26:41.00
47 Chad VanSlembrouck M , 27:03.00
48 Ed Blue M , 27:12.00
49 Matt Bartowits M , 27:19.00
50 Stephen Koch M , 27:22.00
51 Mike Girard M , 27:37.00
52 Tim Cole M , 28:00.00
53 Drew Hauck M , 28:13.00
54 Dorthy Edridge-Balash M , 28:26.00
55 Andy Balash M , 28:58.00
56 Jon Inman M , 29:39.00
57 Ryan Laorr M , 29:40.00
58 David Stuber M , 29:46.00
59 Kent Shick M , 30:01.00
60 Matt Skrocki M , 30:09.00
61 Jeff Solinski M , 31:20.00
62 Connor Sterenson M , 31:54.00
63 Will Ellis M , 32:00.00
64 Chris Charlebois M , 32:19.00
65 Hayden Erlenbelk M , 32:36.00
66 Patrick Stasiak M , 32:49.00
67 Selomon Harris M , 32:52.00
68 Ross Jones M , 32:58.00
69 Andy Bethune M , 32:59.00
70 Richard Olk M , 33:42.00
71 Treuer Bezger M , 34:02.00
72 Casey Redfield M , 34:06.00
73 Brian Lechel M , 34:11.00
74 Brad glenbeck M , 34:13.00
75 Jeff O'Hare M , 34:15.00
76 Byan Wagner M , 34:57.00
77 Steve Rodriguez M , 35:04.00
78 Frank Johnson M , 35:08.00
79 Jacob Garcia M , 35:11.00
80 Joaquin Garcia M , 35:16.00
81 Dane Nielsen M , 35:17.00
82 Emilio Gomez M , 35:53.00
83 Jim Bailey M , 36:13.00
84 Wayne Beyersdorf M , 37:06.00
85 Benjamin Smith M , 37:07.00
86 Tristen Stimpson M , 37:47.00
87 Donny McCloskey M , 39:50.00
88 Ray Passeno M , 40:50.00
89 Jim Barriger M , 41:46.00
90 Stephen Daly M , 51:34.00
91 Jim Doyle M , 53:24.00
92 Scott Smith M , 54:08.00
93 Kaleb Lemttur M , 55:30.00
94 Steve Balkoski M , 58:03.00
95 Andre Borrello M , 59:00.00
96 Bruce Pollard M , 59:03.00
97 Terry Rembisz M , 59:32.00
98 Russell Hart M , 1:00:08.0
99 Justin Hart M , 1:00:09.0
100 Dennis Quakenbush M , 1:03:42.0
101 Matt McKenna M , 1:03:55.0
101 Rg Felsing M , 1:03:55.0
103 Joe Leccesr M , 1:06:53.0

Community Mixed One Mile Youth Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kylee Stachlewiez F , 9:49.00
2 Bailee Stachlewiez F , 10:55.00
3 Allison Mize F , 10:57.00
4 Annie Moore F , 11:25.00
5 Katie Carr F , 11:44.00
6 Christy Cole F , 13:17.00
7 Cate Cole F , 13:27.00
8 Brooklyn Stimpson F , 13:43.00
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Andrew Borland M , 6:59.00
2 Brody Banning M , 7:01.00
3 Adam Curry M , 7:15.00
4 Myles robinson M , 8:11.00
4 Brennan Robinson M , 8:11.00
6 Wyatt Jeske M , 8:35.00
7 Matt Miller M , 9:32.00
8 Daniel Borland M , 9:42.00
9 Maxwell Kade M , 10:22.00
10 Zach Carr M , 11:55.00
11 Grady Cherniawski M , 12:12.00
12 Joey Caudy M , 12:23.00
13 Connor Stimpson M , 13:44.00