2016 Silver Bells In The City 5K run/walk

back to results

Nov. 19, 2016

2016 Silver Bells In The City 5K run/walk
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Silver Bells 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
November 19, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nick Rehagen 25 1 18:17.4 5:54/M
2 Stan Sochay 41 2 18:26.3 5:57/M
3 Jimmy Alvarado 21 3 18:27.5 5:57/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Zimpfer 25 10 19:37.4 6:20/M
2 Emily Tietema 37 25 21:10.0 6:50/M
3 Karen Perry 35 27 21:27.9 6:55/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Peter Apostol 14 11 19:47.9 6:23/M
2 Dylan Sanford 13 15 20:03.7 6:28/M
3 Alex Penski 14 18 20:26.3 6:35/M
4 Robbie Lamb 12 44 22:31.7 7:16/M
5 Joseph Bowman 11 75 23:57.1 7:44/M
6 Tyler Aeschilman 13 79 24:12.6 7:48/M
7 Parker Duflo 9 83 24:19.7 7:51/M
8 James Nesbitt 12 122 25:56.8 8:22/M
9 Nicholas Midgley 12 181 28:35.1 9:13/M
10 Carson Mills 13 187 28:48.6 9:17/M
11 Logan Schroeder 12 205 29:31.3 9:31/M
12 William Schnelker 11 213 29:52.8 9:38/M
13 Lee Dudasik 11 223 30:17.8 9:46/M
14 Griffin White 10 228 30:29.1 9:50/M
15 Logen ` Padgett 9 266 32:12.2 10:23/M
16 Tyler Barnes 14 272 32:25.6 10:27/M
17 Andrew Sleeper 8 291 33:10.7 10:42/M
18 Charlie Whitmyer 6 307 33:47.4 10:54/M
19 Brennan McKone 10 317 34:17.3 11:04/M
20 Donovan Stewart 11 457 47:13.6 15:14/M
21 Garrett Rowland 5 482 52:43.4 17:00/M
22 Tanner Pappas 13 486 53:34.9 17:17/M
23 Landon Cross 7 487 53:47.2 17:21/M
24 Andrew Skorna 13 494 54:38.5 17:37/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Catherine Leveque 14 55 23:13.1 7:29/M
2 Sophia Harrington 14 69 23:45.4 7:40/M
3 Taylor Schroeder 14 88 24:33.0 7:55/M
4 Alyssa Lennemann 14 95 24:51.7 8:01/M
5 Karyssa Lennemann 14 112 25:20.3 8:10/M
6 Kelsey Pavlik 11 118 25:50.3 8:20/M
7 Quinn Savage 11 119 25:50.9 8:20/M
8 Allison Reynolds 14 163 28:07.9 9:04/M
9 Grace Sheaffer 14 164 28:10.3 9:05/M
10 Hannah Reedy 8 211 29:46.9 9:36/M
11 Allison Penski 12 239 31:01.3 10:00/M
12 Anna Meyer 12 244 31:20.6 10:06/M
13 Mallory Reynolds 12 260 31:57.4 10:18/M
14 Fiona Whitmyer 8 304 33:41.2 10:52/M
15 Ava Duflo 7 309 33:58.9 10:57/M
16 Sarah Reynolds 10 316 34:10.6 11:01/M
17 Micala Cagle 14 363 37:43.9 12:10/M
18 Kirsten Whittaker 11 373 38:32.5 12:26/M
19 Jackie Wagner 11 386 40:05.6 12:56/M
20 Kaylin Padgett 7 392 40:07.9 12:56/M
21 Lillian Dudasik 9 435 44:38.8 14:24/M
22 Jordyn Messner 10 438 45:30.4 14:41/M
23 Kaylee Pappas 8 492 54:04.2 17:26/M
24 Eleni Skorna 8 498 55:00.1 17:45/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Collin Patrick 16 4 18:30.0 5:58/M
2 Taelor Eernisse 16 5 18:30.8 5:58/M
3 Eathan Patrick 17 7 19:19.0 6:14/M
4 Sam Maves 17 17 20:25.0 6:35/M
5 Ryan Bowman 15 43 22:28.8 7:15/M
6 Ben Maves 16 54 23:12.7 7:29/M
7 Bhakti Pokhrel 19 59 23:17.0 7:31/M
8 Justin Buck 18 84 24:21.0 7:51/M
9 Dylan Rokosz 16 247 31:23.5 10:07/M
10 Noah Mendoza 15 424 43:25.2 14:00/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Kindel 17 45 22:32.3 7:16/M
2 Abrianna Bowman 17 89 24:36.9 7:56/M
3 Katey Kelly 17 93 24:43.8 7:58/M
4 Megan Soros 17 94 24:44.6 7:59/M
5 Hazel Anderson 16 109 25:17.5 8:09/M
6 Anna Krumm 18 143 26:56.9 8:41/M
7 Samantha Good 16 217 29:57.8 9:40/M
8 Mikayla Miller 19 250 31:27.5 10:09/M
9 Caitlynn Oswald 15 258 31:54.2 10:17/M
10 Jessica Hunt-Ballou 17 268 32:13.2 10:24/M
11 Holly Lurges 17 335 35:17.3 11:23/M
12 Elizabeth Whitcomb 18 338 35:24.1 11:25/M
13 Abigail Hendzell 15 461 47:35.3 15:21/M
14 Kera Arntz 17 489 53:53.2 17:23/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Spencer Herlong 23 34 22:03.2 7:07/M
2 Jason Fedorinchik 23 82 24:19.6 7:51/M
3 William Buikema 24 105 25:09.3 8:07/M
4 Paul Garton 24 110 25:17.7 8:09/M
5 Caleb Scheidel 23 165 28:11.5 9:05/M
6 Vincent Alvarado 20 175 28:26.9 9:10/M
7 Paul Eory 24 339 35:28.5 11:26/M
8 Jacob Fielder 22 444 45:53.6 14:48/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maria Foley 20 35 22:04.2 7:07/M
2 Haley Phllips 24 47 22:45.8 7:20/M
3 Kelly Patterson 20 86 24:21.3 7:51/M
4 Renee Lalone 20 90 24:40.5 7:57/M
5 Jennifer Taylor 24 108 25:17.1 8:09/M
6 Kati Kauffman 24 129 26:12.1 8:27/M
7 Heather Kittridge 23 135 26:33.0 8:34/M
8 Ashley Tran 21 142 26:49.4 8:39/M
9 Elizabeth Yesakov 23 160 28:05.1 9:04/M
10 Samantha Andrus 20 174 28:24.9 9:10/M
11 Aubrey Woldt 20 176 28:29.2 9:11/M
12 Larissa Fedoroff 24 186 28:47.4 9:17/M
13 Jenna Harris 24 193 29:01.2 9:22/M
14 Alexa Klipple 21 243 31:15.5 10:05/M
15 Wendy Potter 22 246 31:23.1 10:07/M
16 Hillary Dalrymple 24 248 31:23.9 10:07/M
17 Erin Beachum 22 285 33:00.8 10:39/M
18 Natasha West 24 287 33:04.6 10:40/M
19 Alexandra Racette 23 297 33:27.8 10:47/M
20 Morgan Adams 24 298 33:28.5 10:48/M
21 Alyssa Alderson 20 325 34:36.9 11:10/M
22 Madeline Bruneel 20 333 35:09.0 11:20/M
23 Elizabeth Paul 22 334 35:12.7 11:21/M
24 Allison Vedder 24 336 35:20.6 11:24/M
25 Kiley Eory 24 343 35:35.6 11:29/M
26 Rebecca Swab 24 400 40:59.7 13:13/M
27 Samantha Kranich 22 405 41:50.8 13:30/M
28 Shelby Humphries 24 406 41:51.8 13:30/M
29 Rayna Millen 24 434 44:27.6 14:20/M
30 Emily Fenger 23 443 45:45.7 14:45/M
31 Megan Campbell 21 445 45:54.9 14:48/M
32 Jessica Kelley 23 473 49:02.0 15:49/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Abeli 26 6 18:48.3 6:04/M
2 Nicholas Shay 26 9 19:30.2 6:17/M
3 Daniel Cook 25 13 19:56.0 6:26/M
4 Andrew Myers 25 14 19:59.9 6:27/M
5 Jordan McNeilly 26 32 21:58.6 7:05/M
6 Kyle Coblentz 25 37 22:15.3 7:11/M
7 Binod Magar 25 74 23:54.5 7:43/M
8 Savvas Constantinou 26 140 26:40.5 8:36/M
9 Andy Picard 25 171 28:18.8 9:08/M
10 Nick Perkins 27 188 28:49.3 9:18/M
11 Zac Ebenstein 27 230 30:30.0 9:50/M
12 Jared Horny 25 282 32:52.2 10:36/M
13 Alex Villhauer 29 293 33:11.7 10:42/M
14 Caleb Troyer 28 389 40:06.0 12:56/M
15 Mason Salsbury 26 429 44:11.0 14:15/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Mullkoff 29 40 22:20.7 7:12/M
2 Paula Urban 27 41 22:26.5 7:14/M
3 Brooke Wirth 27 70 23:45.8 7:40/M
4 Sarah Thelen 28 77 24:00.9 7:45/M
5 Emily Woodcock 28 81 24:16.5 7:50/M
6 Rebecca Buikema 25 125 26:04.5 8:25/M
7 Kacie Zolkowski 27 134 26:31.3 8:33/M
8 Theresa McConnon 27 148 27:02.0 8:43/M
9 Kristen Malloure 25 167 28:14.3 9:06/M
10 Ashley Wilson 26 172 28:22.4 9:09/M
11 Amber Sperry 28 198 29:09.7 9:24/M
12 Racquel Hubbard 28 208 29:40.6 9:34/M
13 Megan Haraf 27 216 29:56.0 9:39/M
14 Jennifer Lai 28 220 30:03.9 9:42/M
15 Kylie Allen 27 221 30:08.9 9:43/M
16 Kyle Ebenstein 27 227 30:28.2 9:50/M
17 Chelsea Osak 26 237 30:51.1 9:57/M
18 Megan Hammis 29 265 32:11.6 10:23/M
19 Erin Faivor 25 281 32:50.8 10:35/M
20 Whitney Munson 28 292 33:11.3 10:42/M
21 Desiree Dimick 27 305 33:45.4 10:53/M
22 Nikki Hall 29 322 34:33.6 11:09/M
23 Shuang Troyer 25 387 40:05.7 12:56/M
24 Christina Frenzel 29 411 42:21.4 13:40/M
25 Samantha Morris 25 430 44:11.9 14:15/M
26 Kristina Wozniak 27 431 44:12.5 14:15/M
27 Kerri Molitor 27 432 44:15.1 14:16/M
28 Nicole Pfeifer 29 474 49:16.0 15:54/M
29 Dawn Schultz 29 477 51:12.1 16:31/M
30 Sarah Helmker 29 478 51:14.5 16:32/M
31 Mandy Westfall 25 479 51:51.6 16:44/M
32 Katie Rice 27 497 54:56.7 17:43/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kris Haindel 33 20 20:36.0 6:39/M
2 Parks Marion 32 26 21:15.7 6:51/M
3 Trevor Friedeberg 30 29 21:33.5 6:57/M
4 Johnny Marino 32 42 22:26.9 7:14/M
5 Ian Gallardo 31 71 23:51.8 7:42/M
6 Erik Simon 33 72 23:52.7 7:42/M
7 Igor Crljenica 34 103 25:05.1 8:05/M
8 Michael Bigsby 32 141 26:43.8 8:37/M
9 Devin Silvia 31 145 27:00.0 8:43/M
10 Rick Cramer 31 222 30:09.5 9:44/M
11 Corey Pohl 32 508 57:48.3 18:39/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anna Zang 31 28 21:31.9 6:56/M
2 Bethany Fletcher 30 39 22:18.8 7:12/M
3 Katie Miller 30 51 22:56.1 7:24/M
4 Alissa Folger 31 52 23:04.6 7:26/M
5 Kate Miller 31 56 23:13.7 7:29/M
6 Andrea Cherwinski 34 62 23:23.7 7:33/M
7 Michelle Snay 30 68 23:41.5 7:38/M
8 Sarah Feldpausch 31 76 23:58.1 7:44/M
9 Alexia Witcombe 32 97 24:54.9 8:02/M
10 Nikita Brabbit 30 98 24:58.0 8:03/M
11 Kayla Sutherland 30 115 25:26.0 8:12/M
12 Alessa Boes 32 127 26:07.9 8:25/M
13 Nissae Jackson 30 128 26:09.9 8:26/M
14 Stephanie Little 32 139 26:39.2 8:36/M
15 Caroline Nelsen 31 146 27:01.0 8:43/M
16 Sarah Baldauf 32 155 27:51.8 8:59/M
17 Erin Reedy 32 212 29:48.2 9:37/M
18 Kristina Meyer 31 251 31:31.1 10:10/M
19 Stephanie Kiser 32 256 31:46.4 10:15/M
20 Jennifer Albright 32 259 31:56.8 10:18/M
21 Kelly Feuerstein 30 269 32:13.2 10:24/M
22 Sandra Mitchell 34 271 32:15.2 10:24/M
23 Tara Duflo 31 308 33:58.4 10:57/M
24 Colleen Marino 31 371 38:25.9 12:24/M
25 Kristin Wianecki 31 372 38:32.5 12:26/M
26 Nayatt Castelein 34 378 39:02.3 12:35/M
27 Laura Doss 33 408 42:02.5 13:34/M
28 Sarah Kops 34 419 43:10.3 13:55/M
29 Maria Holmes 33 446 45:59.2 14:50/M
30 Tera Potter 30 450 46:25.3 14:58/M
31 Bonnie Webb 31 459 47:34.3 15:21/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matt Owens 36 16 20:12.3 6:31/M
2 Justin Bowman 36 19 20:34.6 6:38/M
3 Matt Bromley 39 23 20:57.1 6:45/M
4 Edward White 39 24 21:08.7 6:49/M
5 Jesse Torres 35 48 22:46.1 7:21/M
6 Craig Jenkins 36 49 22:48.1 7:21/M
7 Ed Lutz 36 63 23:24.6 7:33/M
8 Arnulfo MacIas 35 67 23:40.2 7:38/M
9 Jeff Casteel 39 80 24:16.0 7:50/M
10 Bryan Steinetz 39 121 25:55.0 8:22/M
11 Edwin Martinez Martinez 36 154 27:47.5 8:58/M
12 Sabato Caputo 39 178 28:32.4 9:12/M
13 Joseph Taranto 37 255 31:40.6 10:13/M
14 Jeremy Sleeper 36 263 32:11.0 10:23/M
15 Vic Anthony Sasota 36 279 32:47.8 10:35/M
16 Kortney Whitmyer 36 306 33:47.2 10:54/M
17 Lupe Mendoza 37 425 43:30.8 14:02/M
18 Michael Morissette 36 471 48:46.5 15:44/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Angie Atkins 39 53 23:08.5 7:28/M
2 Becky Paterick 39 58 23:16.1 7:30/M
3 Tara Langdon 36 64 23:25.4 7:33/M
4 Megan Merrill 36 73 23:53.1 7:42/M
5 Stacia Buchanan 38 92 24:42.8 7:58/M
6 Brandy Shumaker 37 99 25:00.0 8:04/M
7 Natalie Bowers 37 107 25:14.1 8:08/M
8 Ananda Jenkins 37 114 25:25.2 8:12/M
9 Rachael Engelbrecht 38 116 25:32.2 8:14/M
10 Paige Sauer 38 120 25:52.4 8:21/M
11 Jenny Sanford 36 124 25:59.1 8:23/M
12 Heather Durian 37 183 28:39.8 9:15/M
13 Tamara Bowman 37 189 28:50.9 9:18/M
14 Victoria Meadows 39 194 29:04.2 9:23/M
15 Karla Dudasik 39 225 30:25.5 9:49/M
16 Courtney Schnelker 39 231 30:30.5 9:50/M
17 Sara Schroeder 39 233 30:31.2 9:51/M
18 Jennifer Leveck 36 235 30:34.1 9:52/M
19 Angela Michels 35 253 31:34.7 10:11/M
20 Chandra Kwaske 37 254 31:35.3 10:11/M
21 Crissy Sherman 36 262 32:08.4 10:22/M
22 Jessica Whitmyer 35 267 32:12.3 10:23/M
23 Kristy Sleeper 36 270 32:14.6 10:24/M
24 Liz Lamacchia 37 276 32:44.5 10:34/M
25 Melissa Giegling 36 277 32:44.7 10:34/M
26 Alison Moriarty 39 284 33:00.0 10:39/M
27 Sylvia Renteria 36 300 33:29.1 10:48/M
28 Laura Roberts 37 312 34:04.6 10:59/M
29 Sara Dolan 38 318 34:24.6 11:06/M
30 Deborah Delcamd 37 319 34:30.3 11:08/M
31 Sarah Hoover 36 330 35:04.6 11:19/M
32 Becky Berry 37 341 35:34.6 11:28/M
33 Amanda Luther 39 348 36:11.1 11:40/M
34 Lucci Hendo 36 353 36:20.7 11:43/M
35 Marilu Mead 36 359 37:11.1 12:00/M
36 Sara Cagle 37 362 37:43.5 12:10/M
37 Deborah Martinson 35 368 38:17.6 12:21/M
38 Stephanie Rakowski 36 370 38:21.7 12:22/M
39 Kindra Padgett 38 394 40:08.9 12:57/M
40 Jessica Taranto 36 420 43:11.2 13:56/M
41 Jacqueline Mendoza 35 426 43:31.9 14:02/M
42 Shanna Messner 36 440 45:35.1 14:42/M
43 Melissa Davis 36 458 47:28.9 15:19/M
44 Tanya Thompson 38 485 53:17.2 17:11/M
45 Misty White 37 502 55:38.8 17:57/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Bergan 40 8 19:19.5 6:14/M
2 Eric Zeider 41 31 21:49.5 7:02/M
3 Mark Leone 44 65 23:36.7 7:37/M
4 Matt Dilts 40 113 25:22.7 8:11/M
5 James Shaffer 41 126 26:06.1 8:25/M
6 Benjamin Berghorn 40 199 29:10.1 9:25/M
7 Matt McDonald 40 201 29:15.0 9:26/M
8 Jason Hoover 41 314 34:07.8 11:00/M
9 Michael Luther 44 349 36:11.4 11:40/M
10 Tony Pappas 43 393 40:08.5 12:57/M
11 Brent Cross 40 483 52:45.5 17:01/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachelle Border 44 123 25:57.9 8:22/M
2 Kim Aeschilman 42 138 26:37.1 8:35/M
3 Lori Noyer 44 161 28:05.8 9:04/M
4 Lenora Fuller 42 169 28:16.6 9:07/M
5 Sonja Scherer 41 182 28:37.3 9:14/M
6 Jackie Nakfoor 44 184 28:40.7 9:15/M
7 Stacy Rohdy 44 192 28:52.4 9:19/M
8 Kimberle Midgley 41 196 29:07.8 9:24/M
9 Amber Paggeot 44 202 29:19.2 9:27/M
10 Tami Osborne 44 203 29:23.5 9:29/M
11 Marci Brogan 43 290 33:10.3 10:42/M
12 Jennifer Rottier 44 295 33:12.2 10:43/M
13 Shay Webb 42 299 33:28.6 10:48/M
14 Jennifer Brewbaker 43 301 33:35.2 10:50/M
15 Traci Kohagen 42 302 33:35.2 10:50/M
16 Michelle Rosendale 44 303 33:35.6 10:50/M
17 Colleen Oxby 42 320 34:30.8 11:08/M
18 Catharine White 40 332 35:08.4 11:20/M
19 Julie Dale 40 340 35:34.0 11:28/M
20 Lori Caputo 43 354 36:25.3 11:45/M
21 Karessa Wheeler 44 355 36:33.9 11:47/M
22 Kathy Hoeppner 40 357 36:58.5 11:55/M
23 Roushell Nesbitt 40 364 38:05.1 12:17/M
24 Cassandra Trawitz 42 365 38:08.7 12:18/M
25 Heather Baker 43 384 39:49.6 12:51/M
26 Robyn Orme 40 388 40:05.8 12:56/M
27 Rachelle Pappas 43 397 40:09.9 12:57/M
28 Jennifer Goulding 42 451 46:34.9 15:01/M
29 Kristy Cross 44 488 53:50.1 17:22/M
30 Kris Skorna 42 490 54:00.5 17:25/M
31 Antria Daugherty 41 493 54:05.0 17:27/M
32 Dawn Plenar 40 503 56:09.6 18:07/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Pearson 46 21 20:38.5 6:39/M
2 Daniel Homer 48 22 20:43.8 6:41/M
3 Claude Thomas 49 60 23:17.7 7:31/M
4 Bj Rycus 48 61 23:21.7 7:32/M
5 Tim Baker 45 147 27:01.1 8:43/M
6 Brian Farris 45 214 29:53.6 9:38/M
7 Mike Reynolds 47 261 31:58.1 10:19/M
8 Reginald Davis 49 346 36:07.8 11:39/M
9 Tom Rokosz 47 358 37:10.4 11:59/M
10 Brian Lowrie 47 377 38:58.4 12:34/M
11 John Campbell 49 454 46:54.8 15:08/M
12 Phillip Churchill 49 466 48:05.3 15:31/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Julie Smith 46 30 21:48.3 7:02/M
2 Ashleigh Schaberg 45 104 25:08.9 8:06/M
3 Michelle Stoimenoff 49 132 26:21.1 8:30/M
4 Cheryl Savage 47 133 26:24.3 8:31/M
5 Christine Streeter 48 150 27:21.9 8:49/M
6 Muthoni Njuguna 49 157 27:57.3 9:01/M
7 Larisa Ballard 48 166 28:12.5 9:06/M
8 Kim Batsche-Mckenzie 47 168 28:15.5 9:07/M
9 Charlotte Cortis 49 177 28:30.9 9:12/M
10 Tonia Denslow 47 190 28:51.9 9:18/M
11 Cindi Penski 48 200 29:10.2 9:25/M
12 Tracey Holland 48 204 29:31.1 9:31/M
13 Sandra Pearson 47 207 29:39.6 9:34/M
14 Polly Hager 48 215 29:54.1 9:39/M
15 Missy Good 47 218 29:59.2 9:40/M
16 Sherri Hitchens 46 229 30:29.2 9:50/M
17 Tammi Ballard 46 234 30:32.5 9:51/M
18 Lisa McCormick 47 236 30:41.8 9:54/M
19 Lisa Lupini 45 238 30:53.1 9:58/M
20 Vicki Hamilton-Allen 45 249 31:25.8 10:08/M
21 Annette Karkau 48 273 32:25.8 10:27/M
22 Tonia Olson 48 274 32:32.9 10:30/M
23 Tasha Mills 45 275 32:35.9 10:31/M
24 Vicki MacSay 49 288 33:06.9 10:41/M
25 Holly Lamb 48 321 34:33.5 11:09/M
26 Kelli Brown 48 324 34:36.0 11:10/M
27 Theresa Vedder 47 327 34:40.8 11:11/M
28 Lisa Oswald 47 351 36:15.3 11:42/M
29 Holly Mulligan 46 361 37:34.8 12:07/M
30 Amy Kisnonsky 47 381 39:19.8 12:41/M
31 Jodie Morgan 48 382 39:20.2 12:41/M
32 Traci Bragan 46 385 40:00.7 12:54/M
33 Joy Wagner 45 390 40:06.4 12:56/M
34 Abigail Reynolds 45 404 41:42.1 13:27/M
35 Amy Miller 48 415 42:43.8 13:47/M
36 Lisa Shattuck 47 433 44:18.3 14:17/M
37 Brenda Watts 47 452 46:35.7 15:02/M
38 Sheryl Campbell 48 455 46:56.8 15:08/M
39 Lisa Rowland 45 484 52:59.4 17:05/M
40 Stephanie Rohr 47 496 54:51.9 17:42/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jaime Hartges 54 12 19:51.9 6:24/M
2 Doug Border 53 38 22:16.0 7:11/M
3 Craig Hellems 54 50 22:52.7 7:23/M
4 Michael Harris 53 106 25:13.9 8:08/M
5 Christopher Merrill 50 111 25:18.0 8:10/M
6 Ken MacSay 51 117 25:46.5 8:19/M
7 David Penski 51 242 31:15.1 10:05/M
8 Steven Thelen 53 296 33:18.9 10:45/M
9 Brent Weller 50 347 36:09.4 11:40/M
10 Steven Schneider 53 360 37:31.0 12:06/M
11 Kenneth Akins 50 414 42:25.3 13:41/M
12 Keith Magrady 53 416 42:53.4 13:50/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Wallace 52 46 22:39.3 7:18/M
2 Hiromi Potter 54 85 24:21.1 7:51/M
3 Mizue Wagner 50 87 24:23.4 7:52/M
4 Debbie Bellant 52 96 24:53.3 8:02/M
5 Cindy McGrady 52 156 27:54.9 9:00/M
6 Susan Ewart 54 173 28:24.8 9:10/M
7 Susan Balfe 54 180 28:33.7 9:13/M
8 Kim Darling 52 191 28:52.3 9:19/M
9 Betty Gauthier 51 224 30:22.6 9:48/M
10 Doreen Akins 53 245 31:22.7 10:07/M
11 Norma Donally 50 278 32:47.7 10:35/M
12 Karen Weller 54 280 32:50.0 10:35/M
13 Amy Rollis 50 313 34:04.9 10:59/M
14 Michele Eaddy 53 337 35:23.2 11:25/M
15 Angela Davis 50 350 36:12.4 11:41/M
16 Cheryl Warren 51 352 36:18.7 11:43/M
17 Kimberly Savage 53 366 38:11.1 12:19/M
18 Cathy Buck 51 369 38:21.5 12:22/M
19 Karen Bennett 52 391 40:07.2 12:56/M
20 Ellen Lurie 53 399 40:50.5 13:10/M
21 Nancy Schafer 54 403 41:39.0 13:26/M
22 Mary Hecksel-Perkins 52 407 41:53.2 13:31/M
23 Virginia Martz 52 409 42:10.0 13:36/M
24 Inger Meyer 52 421 43:15.6 13:57/M
25 Laura Fenger 51 442 45:45.7 14:45/M
26 Kim Abendroth 50 449 46:21.7 14:57/M
27 Jean Tinsley 53 464 47:51.0 15:26/M
28 Linda Kahler 52 468 48:18.8 15:35/M
29 Tamara Baker 50 491 54:04.0 17:26/M
30 Julie Sinclair 54 506 56:54.7 18:21/M
31 Betsy Pohl 54 507 57:46.6 18:38/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Schafer 57 33 21:59.9 7:05/M
2 Carl Parker 57 78 24:01.8 7:45/M
3 Dan Sweet 58 102 25:02.3 8:05/M
4 Dan Zolkowski 59 136 26:33.5 8:34/M
5 Marvin Helmker 57 137 26:35.5 8:35/M
6 Mark Meyer 58 170 28:16.8 9:07/M
7 Richard Snodgrass 56 210 29:43.3 9:35/M
8 Rob Lippert 59 294 33:12.2 10:43/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Little 55 91 24:41.8 7:58/M
2 Sue Woodward 56 152 27:35.4 8:54/M
3 Jenny Transue 55 153 27:46.9 8:57/M
4 Annette Paul 58 197 29:08.2 9:24/M
5 Jane Rogers 56 209 29:42.8 9:35/M
6 Karen Tabor 57 232 30:30.7 9:50/M
7 Connie MacKenzie 55 240 31:01.6 10:00/M
8 Kim Osborne 55 257 31:50.8 10:16/M
9 Kim Sweet 57 283 32:52.2 10:36/M
10 Julie Kelterborn 57 323 34:34.5 11:09/M
11 Lori Skinner 55 329 35:04.2 11:19/M
12 Nancy Ruddy 58 331 35:05.7 11:19/M
13 Barbara Whitcomb 58 344 35:36.4 11:29/M
14 Sheila Bell 59 374 38:34.5 12:26/M
15 Sheila Pline 55 380 39:15.5 12:40/M
16 Sharon Edgar 57 383 39:36.4 12:46/M
17 Mary Corso 56 410 42:17.3 13:38/M
18 Sheryl Lucas 56 412 42:23.1 13:40/M
19 Debbie Leadbitter 55 418 43:08.3 13:55/M
20 Janet Bawol 56 422 43:20.7 13:59/M
21 Vivian Keeney 57 428 43:44.3 14:06/M
22 Carol Kirvan 59 437 45:23.3 14:38/M
23 Kitty Rothwell 59 441 45:38.6 14:43/M
24 Betty Bedard 58 453 46:46.8 15:05/M
25 Liz Rider 55 456 47:03.6 15:11/M
26 Colleen White 55 465 47:57.0 15:28/M
27 Joni Hawkins 58 469 48:19.7 15:35/M
28 Shari Helmker 56 499 55:13.7 17:49/M
29 Laura Olson 58 505 56:47.9 18:19/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 63 36 22:08.7 7:08/M
2 James Scholl 63 66 23:37.6 7:37/M
3 Leon Scheider 63 100 25:01.6 8:04/M
4 Fred Christopherson 63 149 27:21.6 8:49/M
5 Larry Pedersen 64 158 27:57.4 9:01/M
6 David Waymire 60 162 28:06.0 9:04/M
7 Ronald Pedersen 60 195 29:05.6 9:23/M
8 Angus Miller 60 219 30:03.6 9:42/M
9 John Bawol 62 417 42:59.8 13:52/M
10 Gordon Johnson 63 481 52:32.8 16:57/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Homer 64 57 23:15.2 7:30/M
2 Cindy Bromley 63 144 26:57.3 8:42/M
3 Joyce Grinczel 60 151 27:24.5 8:50/M
4 Jean Bolley 64 159 28:02.0 9:03/M
5 Debby Mansel 60 179 28:33.6 9:13/M
6 Kristina Abbey 60 206 29:36.3 9:33/M
7 Donna Benkovsky 62 241 31:03.9 10:01/M
8 Sally Coffey 62 264 32:11.3 10:23/M
9 Shawn Witherspoon 63 286 33:02.3 10:39/M
10 Linda Fitzpatrick 64 289 33:07.7 10:41/M
11 Edie Kentner 61 310 33:59.4 10:58/M
12 Renee Acker 63 311 34:02.5 10:59/M
13 Pam Bushnell 61 367 38:12.6 12:19/M
14 Jayne Higo 62 376 38:57.0 12:34/M
15 Diana Weber 61 379 39:03.2 12:36/M
16 Sandra Gower 62 398 40:43.4 13:08/M
17 Cecilia (cj) Ludwick 63 401 41:15.1 13:18/M
18 Lynne Fracker 60 413 42:24.4 13:41/M
19 Sue Abent 61 436 45:21.1 14:38/M
20 Helen Pedersen 64 439 45:31.1 14:41/M
21 Karen Davis 62 447 46:12.1 14:54/M
22 Janice Zanetti 63 462 47:37.1 15:22/M
23 Luanne Beaudry 63 467 48:09.7 15:32/M
24 Janelle Smith 61 470 48:20.3 15:35/M
25 Phyllis Strong 60 472 48:48.2 15:45/M
26 Ivy Blankenship 61 480 52:02.9 16:47/M
27 Pam Waggoner 64 495 54:49.6 17:41/M
28 Marianne Perry 60 501 55:24.7 17:52/M
29 Jean Gannon 64 504 56:10.2 18:07/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 65 101 25:01.7 8:04/M
2 Bill Paterick 68 131 26:13.3 8:27/M
3 Gary Seelye 69 252 31:33.0 10:11/M
4 Terry Gawel 66 315 34:09.4 11:01/M
5 David Hill 65 328 34:51.0 11:15/M
6 Dave Thurston 68 375 38:36.5 12:27/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Seelye 65 130 26:13.1 8:27/M
2 Judith Tuthill 69 326 34:37.0 11:10/M
3 Deb Kelterborn 66 342 35:35.4 11:29/M
4 Lin Hirai 69 345 35:38.7 11:30/M
5 Mj Fisher 67 356 36:35.7 11:48/M
6 Cynthia Griffin 67 402 41:36.6 13:25/M
7 Christine Ferris 67 423 43:21.8 13:59/M
8 Jill Tribell 66 448 46:15.0 14:55/M
9 Ingrid Davis 67 460 47:34.9 15:21/M
10 Lois Hopkins 65 463 47:37.5 15:22/M
11 Bonnie Boyd 67 500 55:20.2 17:51/M

Male 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Cosgrove 74 185 28:41.6 9:15/M
2 Gordon Tuthill 70 226 30:26.0 9:49/M

Female 70 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joyce Dryer 71 395 40:09.3 12:57/M
2 Alice Florida 78 396 40:09.6 12:57/M
3 Elaine High 72 427 43:32.8 14:03/M
4 Joyce Ochowicz 73 475 50:38.0 16:20/M
5 Ginger Petty 73 476 50:40.5 16:21/M