2016 Alma Turkey Trot

back to results

Nov. 19, 2016

2016 Alma Turkey Trot
Alma, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Alma Turkey Trot 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
November 19, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Fachting 16 1 18:45.0 6:03/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Kasabian-Larson 34 2 19:12.7 6:12/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Wertz 61 7 23:15.9 7:30/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Heather Notter 40 11 25:00.4 8:04/M

Male 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ryan Fachting 13 5 21:47.5 7:02/M
2 Eliot Roe 12 20 26:24.7 8:31/M

Female 14 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Emily Snow 13 9 24:57.8 8:03/M
2 Samantha Cooper 12 54 33:03.7 10:40/M
3 Mickiah Allbee 9 63 35:47.3 11:33/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachael O'Boyle 17 19 26:00.0 8:23/M
2 Abigail Bates 15 47 31:11.7 10:04/M
3 Mara Benitez 16 52 31:53.9 10:17/M
4 Katie Dixon 17 95 1:06:35.1 21:29/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Cullinain 24 6 22:18.2 7:12/M
2 Ryan Teegardin 24 31 28:23.0 9:09/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Misty Godley 23 4 21:24.8 6:54/M
2 Mary Pierce 22 23 26:44.4 8:37/M
3 Hannah Rokosz 20 26 26:51.5 8:40/M
4 Morgan Kamp 21 33 28:36.4 9:14/M
5 Brookelle Antonides 23 51 31:50.8 10:16/M
6 Gabrielle Leclair 21 58 33:37.1 10:51/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Layfield 27 8 24:43.6 7:58/M
2 Christian Childs 26 30 28:10.4 9:05/M
3 Jeremiah Souza 25 62 35:46.5 11:32/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Haley Knoll 27 3 21:06.8 6:48/M
2 Meg Center 27 14 25:17.8 8:09/M
3 Danielle Jean 28 40 29:31.2 9:31/M
4 Hilary Mills 25 59 33:45.6 10:53/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jena Laubscher 34 15 25:45.9 8:18/M
2 Heidi Hanna 33 17 25:59.2 8:23/M
3 Jenifer McArthur 31 24 26:47.5 8:38/M
4 Sarah Chouinard 32 28 27:17.7 8:48/M
5 Heather Ackerman 30 37 29:19.4 9:27/M
6 Stephanie Oster 30 42 29:49.2 9:37/M
7 Jessica Young 30 46 31:03.0 10:01/M
8 Jacki Starr 33 53 33:02.2 10:39/M
9 Sara West 33 98 1:07:33.8 21:47/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jami Van Loon 37 56 33:12.4 10:43/M
2 Maria Roberson 37 57 33:35.2 10:50/M
3 Jessie Store 37 70 41:44.3 13:28/M
4 Stacey Graham 38 71 42:17.5 13:38/M
5 Rebecca Spangler 38 85 51:23.0 16:35/M
6 Jennifer Newman 35 86 51:23.7 16:35/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason McBride 41 10 24:58.6 8:03/M
2 Chadwick Roe 42 66 37:21.8 12:03/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracey Florian 41 34 28:47.3 9:17/M
2 Heather Becker 44 41 29:42.8 9:35/M
3 Katherine Roslund 44 49 31:38.9 10:12/M
4 Lisa Longtin 44 55 33:04.5 10:40/M
5 Carleen Covert 43 67 38:17.5 12:21/M
6 Emily Straus 41 68 39:08.3 12:37/M
7 Jessie Comden 40 79 49:03.7 15:49/M
8 Lauri Grace 43 81 49:18.7 15:54/M
9 Teri Coty 41 94 57:23.2 18:31/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Patrick Wilk 48 13 25:16.2 8:09/M
2 Phil ""puma"" Mata 45 16 25:52.4 8:21/M
3 Lonnie Spangler 46 72 43:54.4 14:10/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Macy Cullinan 46 32 28:27.7 9:11/M
2 Susan Paine 48 35 29:05.9 9:23/M
3 Bonnie Walker 49 48 31:38.4 10:12/M
4 Melissa Cramer 45 50 31:48.5 10:15/M
5 Laura McCollum 47 60 33:55.1 10:56/M
6 Amy Ross 47 65 36:48.0 11:52/M
7 Susan Dancer 48 73 44:17.3 14:17/M
8 Michelle Pitts 45 74 44:20.0 14:18/M
9 Amy Dobyns 46 80 49:05.2 15:50/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Dickey 54 36 29:09.6 9:24/M
2 David Miller 51 84 50:54.4 16:25/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Stahl 51 21 26:30.9 8:33/M
2 Rodys Dancer 54 27 27:17.1 8:48/M
3 Anne Swan-Vanegas 53 39 29:23.9 9:29/M
4 Karen Kreiner 51 45 30:29.2 9:50/M
5 Julie Livingston 54 61 34:44.3 11:12/M
6 Lorena Dickey 53 69 40:51.5 13:11/M
7 Kathy Edwards 52 83 50:52.3 16:25/M
8 Renee Hahn 53 91 54:32.0 17:35/M
9 Sheryle Dixon 51 96 1:06:46.5 21:32/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Mills 57 22 26:41.4 8:36/M
2 David Randle 55 29 27:37.7 8:55/M
3 James Burt 57 92 54:40.7 17:38/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy Grace 58 43 30:03.0 9:42/M
2 Deb Stoneman 58 44 30:04.0 9:42/M
3 Mary Stuner 58 64 36:07.0 11:39/M
4 Luann Bozung 58 82 49:26.0 15:57/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mick Dixon 60 12 25:00.5 8:04/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ann Franich 60 38 29:23.5 9:29/M
2 Marilyn Gross 61 75 45:44.9 14:45/M
3 Wanda Kensrud 62 88 54:19.3 17:31/M
4 Jan Ambrose 64 90 54:21.9 17:32/M
5 Lou Ann Brennan 62 93 57:18.3 18:29/M
6 Suzan Rasmussen 62 97 1:07:33.0 21:47/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Terry Kensrud 66 25 26:48.1 8:39/M
2 James Ambrose 66 76 47:34.3 15:21/M
3 Don Newman 66 77 47:35.4 15:21/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Smith 65 78 47:43.4 15:24/M
2 Roni Newman 68 89 54:20.8 17:32/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Fred Michels 70 18 25:59.5 8:23/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kay Dubois 76 87 53:43.1 17:20/M