2016 Heart of a Lion

back to results

Nov. 13, 2016

2016 Heart of a Lion
Jackson, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Heart of a Lion Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
November 13, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roman Blackwell 19 1 17:42.0 5:43/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chris Vincent 53 8 21:12.1 6:50/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Collier 51 5 20:09.1 6:30/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Crissy Dochoda 43 22 24:40.4 7:57/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Vanderbor 11 12 22:01.7 7:06/M
2 Noah Hutchins 5 59 34:33.0 11:09/M
3 Lawrence J. Cubitt 10 79 38:50.5 12:32/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mallery Artemis Bee 14 16 23:02.3 7:26/M
2 Rachel Viele 12 61 35:06.3 11:19/M
3 Primalia Cubitt 10 80 38:55.9 12:33/M
4 Corinne Johnson 10 121 57:21.5 18:30/M

Male 15 to 17

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Austin Smith 15 3 19:00.5 6:08/M
2 Gibson Wait 15 14 22:26.8 7:14/M

Female 15 to 17

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kennedy Wait 17 69 36:21.4 11:44/M

Male 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Linabury 20 97 48:36.3 15:41/M

Female 18 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brittany Pickett 24 19 23:51.8 7:42/M
2 Erika Poli 24 27 25:03.1 8:05/M
3 Samantha Barton 24 33 26:13.6 8:27/M
4 Becca Etting 22 45 30:40.5 9:54/M
5 Paige Niciporek 20 63 35:13.5 11:22/M
6 Kaylee Steffes 18 83 39:36.1 12:46/M
7 Kimberly Hulbert 21 84 40:09.1 12:57/M
8 Svetlana Yunusova 20 102 51:09.9 16:30/M
9 Cara Donahue 19 110 54:25.5 17:33/M
10 Alysa Huff 21 112 54:26.4 17:34/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Davis 25 4 19:38.5 6:20/M
2 Ross Williams 25 10 21:49.5 7:02/M
3 Nick Potts 25 48 31:01.8 10:00/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kelsie Sauber 29 24 24:58.9 8:03/M
2 Corrie Little 27 26 25:01.5 8:04/M
3 Amanda Burroughs 27 85 40:13.3 12:58/M
4 Laura Gingras 29 125 58:00.1 18:43/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joe Zessin 33 2 17:53.8 5:46/M
2 Trevor Terpstra 31 9 21:21.7 6:53/M
3 Selcuk Uremek 30 76 37:30.9 12:06/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Noelle Dronen 31 13 22:13.8 7:10/M
2 Jaime Nelson 32 25 25:00.9 8:04/M
3 Abigail Tanner 34 32 26:00.8 8:23/M
4 Emily Oneil 34 47 30:45.2 9:55/M
5 Tara Webb 32 53 33:36.4 10:50/M
6 Krystie Adorjan 31 54 33:53.1 10:56/M
7 Hattie Dornbush 33 65 35:15.6 11:22/M
8 Emily Ackerman 34 73 37:20.1 12:03/M
9 Carrie Schmitt 30 75 37:30.5 12:06/M
10 Brandi Cole 32 88 42:10.0 13:36/M
11 Melissa Hartley 30 99 50:34.0 16:19/M
12 Lacey Duncan 34 100 50:34.3 16:19/M
13 Nicole Contreras 33 103 51:11.2 16:31/M
14 Melanie Achmall 31 113 54:26.6 17:34/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chad Gingras 37 124 57:59.4 18:42/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carrie Nichols 38 36 27:48.9 8:58/M
2 Jacqueline Straub 35 49 31:06.0 10:02/M
3 Christy Steffes 38 71 37:11.3 12:00/M
4 Jen Duncan 38 87 42:09.5 13:36/M
5 April Yoder 38 111 54:25.9 17:33/M
6 Sally Johnson 38 122 57:26.0 18:32/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chadd Deo 43 6 20:51.3 6:44/M
2 Ryan Gingras 42 11 21:50.8 7:03/M
3 Jason Steffes 42 18 23:50.5 7:41/M
4 Terry Webb 43 20 23:53.8 7:42/M
5 Lamar Hershberger 40 119 55:53.7 18:02/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Hendricks 40 23 24:57.2 8:03/M
2 Stacy Snyder 44 93 45:06.8 14:33/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly 45 7 20:56.9 6:45/M
2 Brad Fish 48 15 23:00.4 7:25/M
3 Ron Luce 48 30 25:29.9 8:13/M
4 Jeff Howard 46 74 37:21.7 12:03/M
5 Lawrence Cubitt 45 81 39:09.7 12:38/M
6 Ray Hines 48 90 42:19.2 13:39/M
7 Scott Hutchens 48 118 55:50.7 18:01/M
8 Bill Carroll 48 120 56:00.6 18:04/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paula Webb 47 39 29:15.6 9:26/M
2 Shelly Smith 48 55 34:02.9 10:59/M
3 Brenda Skinner 49 56 34:07.8 11:00/M
4 Danielle Potts 48 57 34:08.3 11:01/M
5 Ann Modzeleski 47 62 35:06.4 11:19/M
6 Amy Adams 46 64 35:13.5 11:22/M
7 Shannon Ethridge 48 66 35:28.4 11:26/M
8 Griselda Cubitt 45 82 39:12.6 12:39/M
9 Kelley Hines 48 89 42:18.9 13:39/M
10 Sheila Troxel 46 91 44:55.0 14:29/M
11 Rita Draggo 48 92 45:05.8 14:33/M
12 Krista Meier 45 95 46:28.4 14:59/M
13 Bridget Francoeur 46 109 54:20.6 17:32/M
14 Deann Hutchins 47 126 1:01:11.8 19:44/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Meier 54 38 28:59.8 9:21/M
2 Eric White 54 42 29:56.6 9:39/M
3 Blaine Cressman 54 67 35:30.2 11:27/M
4 Brad Wait 50 70 36:30.8 11:46/M
5 Mark Hutchins 50 127 1:01:12.2 19:45/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alice Kolb 54 31 25:42.0 8:17/M
2 Cheryl Fineske 54 37 28:14.6 9:06/M
3 Janet Scott 52 44 30:36.4 9:52/M
4 Mary Merriman 51 46 30:43.4 9:55/M
5 Doreen Akins 53 51 32:55.1 10:37/M
6 Deborah Kline 53 77 38:13.0 12:20/M
7 Tracy Iott 52 105 51:26.9 16:35/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lloyd Wagner 55 17 23:45.2 7:40/M
2 Mark Bush 58 21 24:23.0 7:52/M
3 Jeffo Anderson 55 28 25:14.9 8:08/M
4 Michael Vander Bor 55 29 25:16.4 8:09/M
5 Bruce Barton 59 35 27:40.9 8:55/M
6 Kevin Poli 59 43 30:21.1 9:47/M
7 Chris Iott 55 104 51:26.2 16:35/M
8 James Etting 55 108 52:21.9 16:53/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kat Kulchinski 55 40 29:26.6 9:30/M
2 Janel Mumme 56 50 31:30.8 10:10/M
3 Nancy Dunfield 56 52 32:59.1 10:38/M
4 Terri Reed 58 58 34:31.7 11:08/M
5 Deb Jansen 59 86 41:14.8 13:18/M
6 Teresaw Sha 55 117 54:58.5 17:44/M
7 Marcia Brauer 55 123 57:26.9 18:32/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rick Danks 62 34 27:00.2 8:43/M
2 Ed Konrad 63 60 34:40.1 11:11/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki Huscio 60 41 29:28.9 9:30/M
2 Cathy Brothers 63 78 38:14.6 12:20/M
3 Dianne Kean 60 114 54:40.3 17:38/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Maston 65 94 46:11.6 14:54/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Rowley 66 68 35:41.4 11:31/M
2 Crissie Bacon 65 101 51:01.8 16:27/M
3 Carol Abbott 68 106 52:20.9 16:53/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robert Merriman 71 98 49:57.8 16:07/M
2 Howard Delinck 74 107 52:21.3 16:53/M
3 Don Shaw 72 116 54:57.2 17:44/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Holmes 73 72 37:18.7 12:02/M
2 Audrey Haire 71 115 54:55.9 17:43/M

Male 80 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 84 96 46:28.8 14:59/M