2016 Churchill CAP 5k

back to results

Nov. 12, 2016

2016 Churchill CAP 5k
Churchill HS, Livonia, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


5K AGE GROUP

NO AGE

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sarah Opdycke F 21 - 25 24 Livonia, MI 23:26.2
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dash Dobar M 17 Livonia, MI 19:09.2




OVERALL

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ruth Opdycke F 51 - 55 54 Livonia, MI 25:25.0
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Walker Barnes M 16 Westland, MI 19:54.8




1 - 10

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ainsley McCoy F 1 - 10 9 Livonia, MI 28:27.1
2 Mackenzie Irvine F 1 - 10 9 Livonia, MI 32:33.8
3 EMILY LEE F 1 - 10 9 , 33:52.7
4 Lauren Waldo F 1 - 10 9 Livonia, MI 37:44.1
5 Madison Hamilton F 1 - 10 9 Livonia, MI 38:01.6
6 Kendall Sutton F 1 - 10 9 Livonia, MI 41:20.3
7 Ketelyn Proctor F 1 - 10 9 Livonia, MI 44:37.6
8 Mattie Warren F 1 - 10 9 Livonia, MI 47:07.4
9 Julia King F 1 - 10 9 Livonia, MI 47:40.7
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 ADAM SINCLAIR M 1 - 10 16 , 22:55.9
2 CONOR BURNETTE M 1 - 10 16 , 23:55.1
3 JOHN TOKARZ M 1 - 10 20 , 24:49.5
4 JOSH FRIEND M 1 - 10 16 , 26:30.3
5 DANIEL CAREY M 1 - 10 17 , 29:27.3
6 ANDREW BROYLES M 1 - 10 17 , 32:09.6
7 MATTHEW GIBBONEY M 1 - 10 16 , 32:09.8
8 Chase Starr M 1 - 10 9 , MI 32:36.9
9 Charlie Starr M 1 - 10 7 , MI 40:51.0




11 - 15

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Paige Woodruff F 11 - 15 13 Plymouth, MI 28:17.1
2 Shay Kendall F 11 - 15 12 , MI 40:18.4
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Hunter Watson M 11 - 15 15 Westland, MI 23:13.2
2 Caden McCusker M 11 - 15 15 Livonia, MI 23:16.0
3 Xander Pampreen M 11 - 15 13 , MI 25:12.3
4 Zachary Waldo M 11 - 15 12 Livonia, MI 26:17.6
5 Jacob Kujawa M 11 - 15 14 Livonia, MI 26:19.1
6 CAMERON GREENER M 11 - 15 15 , 26:29.3
7 Zack Vendittelli M 11 - 15 15 Livonia, MI 26:46.6
8 WARREN DICICCO M 11 - 15 15 , 26:54.8
9 Zach Flynn M 11 - 15 15 Livonia, MI 26:58.4
10 Ryan Herriff M 11 - 15 13 Livonia, MI 27:25.2
11 Kyle Smith M 11 - 15 15 Livonia, MI 27:53.5
12 Vaughn Kendall M 11 - 15 15 , MI 29:40.4
13 JOSH LAFAVE M 11 - 15 14 , 29:43.3
14 Thomas Avey M 11 - 15 12 Livonia, MI 29:56.8
15 Keith Peterson M 11 - 15 14 Livonia, MI 30:07.9




16 - 20




21 - 25

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------




26 - 30

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 TRACY LYNN F 26 - 30 28 , 25:58.3
2 KRISTEN SHAW F 26 - 30 26 , 32:52.5
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Trevor Plummer M 26 - 30 27 Garden City, MI 21:19.2
2 MIKE BARGERSTOCK M 26 - 30 26 , 28:15.8




31 - 35

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Golden Starr M 31 - 35 35 , MI 40:51.3
2 ERIC LYNN M 31 - 35 32 , 40:57.5




36 - 40

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Laura Stevens F 36 - 40 37 Livonia, MI 32:29.3
2 Alex Starr F 36 - 40 37 , MI 32:37.2
3 LAURA WILLIAMS F 36 - 40 38 , 37:44.6
4 Dawn Hamilton F 36 - 40 38 Livonia, MI 38:02.2
5 Lauren Sutton F 36 - 40 39 Livonia, MI 41:20.0
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 R. Schultheis M 36 - 40 40 , MI 22:38.1




41 - 45

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Deb McCoy F 41 - 45 44 Livonia, MI 28:31.3
2 Suzanne Woodruff F 41 - 45 44 Plymouth, MI 40:58.6
3 Stephanie Warren F 41 - 45 41 Livonia, MI 47:17.7
4 LISA LAFAVE F 41 - 45 44 , 50:58.0
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Steve McCoy M 41 - 45 43 Livonia, MI 25:21.7
2 Daniel Ronayne M 41 - 45 43 Livonia, MI 39:23.1




46 - 50

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jennifer Dallacqua F 46 - 50 47 Canton, MI 32:11.8
2 Kristin Peterson F 46 - 50 47 , MI 34:01.7
3 Cynthia Featherngill F 46 - 50 46 Livonia, MI 44:05.7
4 BETH MARION F 46 - 50 48 , 50:39.9
5 BETH GUSTAFSON F 46 - 50 48 , 50:40.3
6 Michelle Kendall F 46 - 50 46 , MI 50:58.0
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mark McConnell M 46 - 50 48 Westland, MI 32:56.5
2 Daniel Kendall M 46 - 50 46 , MI 40:29.2




51 - 55

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Michelle Avey F 51 - 55 53 Livonia, MI 27:39.4
2 LISA SMITH F 51 - 55 54 , 50:22.7
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Scott Arnest M 51 - 55 52 Livonia, MI 31:38.3
2 David Beculheimer M 51 - 55 53 Livonia, MI 32:22.7
3 Jeff Peterson M 51 - 55 53 , MI 39:50.3




55 & UP

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 JoAnn Yurgil F 55 & Up 55 Livonia, MI 29:51.5
2 Michelle Guerriero F 55 & Up 57 Walled Lake, MI 32:33.6
3 Patricia Hamilton F 55 & Up 60 South Lyon, MI 38:34.6
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 DAVID SCHULTZ M 55 & Up 57 , 21:13.2
2 GREG DAHLIN M 55 & Up 62 , 22:56.9
3 JEFF SMITH M 55 & Up 57 , 50:23.3



Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Hometown Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sarah Opdycke F 21 - 25 24 Livonia, MI 23:26.2
2 Ruth Opdycke F 51 - 55 54 Livonia, MI 25:25.0
3 TRACY LYNN F 26 - 30 28 , 25:58.3
4 Michelle Avey F 51 - 55 53 Livonia, MI 27:39.4
5 Paige Woodruff F 11 - 15 13 Plymouth, MI 28:17.1
6 Ainsley McCoy F 1 - 10 9 Livonia, MI 28:27.1
7 Deb McCoy F 41 - 45 44 Livonia, MI 28:31.3
8 JoAnn Yurgil F 55 & Up 55 Livonia, MI 29:51.5
9 Jennifer Dallacqua F 46 - 50 47 Canton, MI 32:11.8
10 Laura Stevens F 36 - 40 37 Livonia, MI 32:29.3
11 Michelle Guerriero F 55 & Up 57 Walled Lake, MI 32:33.6
12 Mackenzie Irvine F 1 - 10 9 Livonia, MI 32:33.8
13 Alex Starr F 36 - 40 37 , MI 32:37.2
14 KRISTEN SHAW F 26 - 30 26 , 32:52.5
15 EMILY LEE F 1 - 10 9 , 33:52.7
16 Kristin Peterson F 46 - 50 47 , MI 34:01.7
17 Lauren Waldo F 1 - 10 9 Livonia, MI 37:44.1
18 LAURA WILLIAMS F 36 - 40 38 , 37:44.6
19 Madison Hamilton F 1 - 10 9 Livonia, MI 38:01.6
20 Dawn Hamilton F 36 - 40 38 Livonia, MI 38:02.2
21 Patricia Hamilton F 55 & Up 60 South Lyon, MI 38:34.6
22 Shay Kendall F 11 - 15 12 , MI 40:18.4
23 Suzanne Woodruff F 41 - 45 44 Plymouth, MI 40:58.6
24 Lauren Sutton F 36 - 40 39 Livonia, MI 41:20.0
25 Kendall Sutton F 1 - 10 9 Livonia, MI 41:20.3
26 Cynthia Featherngill F 46 - 50 46 Livonia, MI 44:05.7
27 Ketelyn Proctor F 1 - 10 9 Livonia, MI 44:37.6
28 Mattie Warren F 1 - 10 9 Livonia, MI 47:07.4
29 Stephanie Warren F 41 - 45 41 Livonia, MI 47:17.7
30 Julia King F 1 - 10 9 Livonia, MI 47:40.7
31 LISA SMITH F 51 - 55 54 , 50:22.7
32 BETH MARION F 46 - 50 48 , 50:39.9
33 BETH GUSTAFSON F 46 - 50 48 , 50:40.3
34 Michelle Kendall F 46 - 50 46 , MI 50:58.0
35 LISA LAFAVE F 41 - 45 44 , 50:58.0
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Dash Dobar M 17 Livonia, MI 19:09.2
2 Walker Barnes M 16 Westland, MI 19:54.8
3 Nathan Watson M 16 Westland, MI 20:08.8
4 DAVID SCHULTZ M 55 & Up 57 , 21:13.2
5 Trevor Plummer M 26 - 30 27 Garden City, MI 21:19.2
6 R. Schultheis M 36 - 40 40 , MI 22:38.1
7 ADAM SINCLAIR M 1 - 10 16 , 22:55.9
8 GREG DAHLIN M 55 & Up 62 , 22:56.9
9 Joseph Wozniak M 17 Livonia, MI 23:04.4
10 Hunter Watson M 11 - 15 15 Westland, MI 23:13.2
11 Caden McCusker M 11 - 15 15 Livonia, MI 23:16.0
12 Nick Beculheimer M 16 Livonia, MI 23:24.6
13 Unknown Unknown M , 23:34.4
14 CONOR BURNETTE M 1 - 10 16 , 23:55.1
15 Tyler Haydu M 16 Livonia, MI 23:57.1
16 Daniel Dawes M 17 Livonia, MI 24:01.0
17 Willis Wuebben M 16 Livonia, MI 24:47.8
18 Michael Papaioannou M 17 Livonia, MI 24:48.1
19 JOHN TOKARZ M 1 - 10 20 , 24:49.5
20 Xander Pampreen M 11 - 15 13 , MI 25:12.3
21 Steve McCoy M 41 - 45 43 Livonia, MI 25:21.7
22 Colin McCusker M 17 Livonia, MI 25:34.7
23 Zachary Waldo M 11 - 15 12 Livonia, MI 26:17.6
24 Jacob Kujawa M 11 - 15 14 Livonia, MI 26:19.1
25 CAMERON GREENER M 11 - 15 15 , 26:29.3
26 JOSH FRIEND M 1 - 10 16 , 26:30.3
27 Zack Vendittelli M 11 - 15 15 Livonia, MI 26:46.6
28 Dane Allen M 16 Livonia, MI 26:54.6
29 WARREN DICICCO M 11 - 15 15 , 26:54.8
30 Zach Flynn M 11 - 15 15 Livonia, MI 26:58.4
31 Ryan Herriff M 11 - 15 13 Livonia, MI 27:25.2
32 Jordan Venegoni M 16 Livonia, MI 27:41.1
33 Kyle Smith M 11 - 15 15 Livonia, MI 27:53.5
34 MIKE BARGERSTOCK M 26 - 30 26 , 28:15.8
35 DANIEL CAREY M 1 - 10 17 , 29:27.3
36 Vaughn Kendall M 11 - 15 15 , MI 29:40.4
37 JOSH LAFAVE M 11 - 15 14 , 29:43.3
38 Thomas Avey M 11 - 15 12 Livonia, MI 29:56.8
39 Keith Peterson M 11 - 15 14 Livonia, MI 30:07.9
40 Seth Kucharczyu M 16 Livonia, MI 30:11.6
41 Chris Sergison M 16 , MI 31:01.6
42 Scott Arnest M 51 - 55 52 Livonia, MI 31:38.3
43 ANDREW BROYLES M 1 - 10 17 , 32:09.6
44 MATTHEW GIBBONEY M 1 - 10 16 , 32:09.8
45 David Beculheimer M 51 - 55 53 Livonia, MI 32:22.7
46 Chase Starr M 1 - 10 9 , MI 32:36.9
47 Mark McConnell M 46 - 50 48 Westland, MI 32:56.5
48 Daniel Ronayne M 41 - 45 43 Livonia, MI 39:23.1
49 Jeff Peterson M 51 - 55 53 , MI 39:50.3
50 Daniel Kendall M 46 - 50 46 , MI 40:29.2
51 Charlie Starr M 1 - 10 7 , MI 40:51.0
52 Golden Starr M 31 - 35 35 , MI 40:51.3
53 ERIC LYNN M 31 - 35 32 , 40:57.5
54 JEFF SMITH M 55 & Up 57 , 50:23.3

Churchill HS, Livonia, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management