2016 RESET RUN

back to results

Nov. 6, 2016

2016 RESET RUN
Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



RESET RUN 5K 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
November 06, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Campbell Hansen 10 14 23:46.9 7:40/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nolan Umali 18 1 18:47.1 6:04/M

Female 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reese Hansen 9 30 27:13.0 8:47/M
2 Lauren Hillyer 12 40 28:51.7 9:18/M
3 Brielle Culpepper 9 45 30:16.1 9:46/M
4 Erin Knowlton 8 46 30:29.2 9:50/M
5 Willow Van Dyke-Titus 7 53 32:11.2 10:23/M
6 Allie Leker 10 61 33:43.2 10:53/M
7 Michelle Johnson 7 72 37:53.3 12:13/M
8 Paige Brockman 9 81 39:23.7 12:42/M
9 Kayliss Pagan 10 89 42:37.2 13:45/M
10 Victoria Green 11 91 42:41.8 13:46/M
11 Brooklyn Hobson 11 92 42:46.4 13:48/M
12 Erika Stiles 11 99 46:26.1 14:59/M
13 Corinna Bevier 12 100 46:27.1 14:59/M
14 Aubury Lim 12 104 48:18.0 15:35/M
15 Makala Church 10 114 52:59.4 17:05/M
16 Moselle Kinney 3 119 1:11:10.8 22:57/M

Male 12 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Frain 12 11 23:25.3 7:33/M
2 Alex Knowlton 12 12 23:25.6 7:33/M
3 Samuel Knowlton 10 15 24:12.6 7:48/M
4 Zion Hayen 10 23 25:24.0 8:12/M
5 Kyle Brockman 12 27 26:54.7 8:41/M
6 Landen Leker 11 34 27:41.3 8:56/M
7 Samuel Comiskey 7 68 34:59.4 11:17/M
8 Joel Gladstone 11 70 35:18.1 11:23/M
9 Gavin Holmes 12 75 38:15.5 12:20/M
10 Joshua Church 12 84 40:42.4 13:08/M
11 Boden Alger 9 85 40:44.2 13:08/M
12 Nickolas Hurst 8 115 1:02:00.4 20:00/M
13 Gabriel Bakker 11 117 1:09:09.4 22:18/M

Female 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Umali 15 20 24:54.9 8:02/M
2 Gracelyn Culpepper 13 25 26:37.6 8:35/M
3 Abby Langton 15 44 30:06.8 9:43/M
4 Elizabeth Frain 14 59 33:31.8 10:49/M
5 Arianna Holmes 14 73 38:04.4 12:17/M
6 Gwynavere Culpepper 15 76 38:16.2 12:21/M
7 Arianna Bevier 14 90 42:39.7 13:45/M
8 Karen Perez 15 94 44:17.7 14:17/M
9 Elizabeth Green 14 111 52:37.2 16:58/M

Male 13 to 15

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elijah Miller 13 2 19:56.6 6:26/M
2 Jaden Sancha 13 6 21:41.5 7:00/M
3 Adrian Pichardo 14 17 24:29.1 7:54/M
4 Godlove Byiringiro 13 19 24:53.0 8:02/M
5 Jason Buxton 15 28 27:09.7 8:45/M
6 Irving Pichardo 15 31 27:13.2 8:47/M
7 Caleb Knowlton 15 32 27:15.5 8:47/M
8 Carter Alger 14 58 33:26.6 10:47/M
9 Andrew Frain 15 78 38:51.1 12:32/M
10 Levi Vande Guchte 15 79 38:54.8 12:33/M
11 Luke Frain 13 98 46:18.8 14:56/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Slater 17 77 38:16.6 12:21/M
2 Mica Aldridge 17 93 44:16.5 14:17/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alli Veneklase 23 18 24:40.2 7:57/M
2 Augusta Hamilton 24 39 28:08.6 9:05/M
3 Geana Jesse 27 52 31:54.3 10:17/M
4 Ashley Nelson 27 86 41:10.7 13:17/M
5 Monique Kinney 27 118 1:11:10.2 22:57/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Capps 21 5 21:26.5 6:55/M
2 John Adams 20 8 22:24.8 7:14/M
3 Abraham Jurado 25 13 23:41.0 7:38/M
4 Joshua Jesse 28 26 26:39.2 8:36/M
5 Shannon Oliver 24 35 27:48.8 8:58/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rebecca Duiven 37 16 24:18.5 7:50/M
2 Emily Rasch 38 36 27:56.7 9:01/M
3 Stacy Tarrh 35 43 29:45.5 9:36/M
4 Erin Isaac-Samuel 31 49 30:59.6 10:00/M
5 Justina Schutt 30 50 31:22.9 10:07/M
6 Ancuta Nickelson 31 55 33:01.2 10:39/M
7 Isai McGrath 30 62 33:47.0 10:54/M
8 Katie Doucette 32 64 34:17.6 11:04/M
9 Abigail Berghuis 33 71 37:51.7 12:13/M
10 Amber Johnson 38 74 38:09.8 12:18/M
11 Jennifer Sternisha 38 82 39:52.2 12:52/M
12 Tonya Lim 32 107 48:42.6 15:43/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Hansen 39 3 20:05.8 6:29/M
2 Daniel Roskamp 31 4 21:13.5 6:51/M
3 Josuha Schutt 34 7 22:06.6 7:08/M
4 Scott Tarrh 38 42 29:45.3 9:36/M
5 Daniel McGrath 30 57 33:21.3 10:45/M
6 Richard Comiskey 33 69 34:59.5 11:17/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristin Hayen 42 38 28:04.1 9:03/M
2 Jennifer Culpepper 44 48 30:59.0 10:00/M
3 Anne Hoekstra 41 51 31:25.2 10:08/M
4 Amy Shinabarger 44 54 32:27.5 10:28/M
5 Queen Folkringa 40 56 33:16.5 10:44/M
6 Amy Frain 44 60 33:34.5 10:50/M
7 Pam Knowlton 43 65 34:39.0 11:11/M
8 Tracy Treece 44 67 34:44.3 11:12/M
9 Jessica Miranda-Bevier 44 110 51:28.2 16:36/M
10 Tammie Hurst 41 116 1:02:35.5 20:11/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Misael Lopez 43 9 22:53.6 7:23/M
2 Matt Frain 44 22 25:23.2 8:11/M
3 James Slater 49 24 26:00.8 8:23/M
4 Christopher Alger 45 103 47:39.9 15:22/M
5 Gregory Bevier 44 109 50:44.2 16:22/M

Female 50 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Vande Guchte 51 29 27:11.5 8:46/M
2 Cynthia Roskamp 53 33 27:36.8 8:54/M
3 Jean Leikert 57 47 30:50.7 9:57/M
4 Jane Daunais 57 63 34:01.9 10:58/M
5 Traci Umali 51 66 34:41.5 11:11/M
6 Lisetta Sherman 51 80 39:19.6 12:41/M
7 Sally Frain 53 87 41:11.2 13:17/M
8 Brenda Mejeur 60 88 41:11.8 13:17/M
9 Darla Allen 54 95 45:55.6 14:49/M
10 Lori Woodcock 51 96 46:09.5 14:53/M
11 Debbie Oliver 62 105 48:27.2 15:38/M
12 Doris Klein 55 112 52:48.0 17:02/M
13 Candice Vinton 55 113 52:49.9 17:02/M

Male 50 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Schafer 57 10 23:14.1 7:30/M
2 Peter Van Conant 50 21 25:16.6 8:09/M
3 Kirt Frain 50 37 28:00.0 9:02/M
4 Wayne West 54 41 29:37.5 9:33/M
5 Ed Zimmerman 67 83 40:21.7 13:01/M
6 Patrick Woodcock 53 97 46:10.8 14:54/M
7 Pat Leikert 57 101 47:34.6 15:21/M
8 Dave Daunais 58 102 47:35.2 15:21/M
9 Buddy Oliver 63 106 48:27.6 15:38/M
10 Larry Cruttenden 54 108 50:42.8 16:21/M




RESET RUN MILE 1 Mile Run
Age Group Results
November 06, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Male Mile Run

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jonas Yonlisky 9 1 7:41.6 7:41/M
2 Gedeon Niyongabo 9 2 8:18.9 8:18/M
3 Joseph Itwitaho 9 3 8:19.0 8:19/M
4 Victor Mirindi 7 4 8:28.1 8:28/M
5 Evan Huffman 10 7 9:16.0 9:16/M
6 Cohen Huffman 5 8 9:34.5 9:34/M
7 Jack Duiven 5 13 10:20.2 10:20/M
8 Levi Frain 9 16 12:20.4 12:20/M
9 Drew Johnson 7 19 12:55.3 12:55/M
10 Landen Huffman 11 23 15:13.4 15:13/M
11 Joshua Velez 27 25 16:15.7 16:15/M
12 Jared Schultz 6 27 16:27.5 16:27/M
13 Isai Lopez 5 28 16:33.1 16:33/M
14 Nick Schultz 36 29 16:35.6 16:35/M

Female Mile Run

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brooklyn Leker 7 5 8:29.1 8:29/M
2 Faith Mirindi 5 6 9:11.2 9:11/M
3 Asia Baker 24 9 9:50.3 9:50/M
4 Eames Van Dyke Titus 5 10 10:01.7 10:01/M
5 Eliana Lopez 7 11 10:03.5 10:03/M
6 Allison Decker 7 12 10:03.9 10:03/M
7 Rebecca Musole 7 14 10:39.8 10:39/M
8 Emma Morillo 7 15 12:05.1 12:05/M
9 Madelyn Nickelson 5 17 12:25.4 12:25/M
10 Selah Hayen 8 18 12:34.9 12:34/M
11 Claire Johnson 9 20 13:19.3 13:19/M
12 Sandra Huffman 34 21 15:00.3 15:00/M
13 Kianna Huffman 16 22 15:00.4 15:00/M
14 Rebecca Frain 6 24 15:36.4 15:36/M
15 Bonnie Velez 59 26 16:15.8 16:15/M

Grand Rapids, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation