2016 Mustache Dache

back to results

Nov. 12, 2016

2016 Mustache Dache
Detroit, MI
Provided by Race Timing Services



Mustache Dache 5K
Age Group Results
November 12, 2016
Results Provided by Race Timing Services http;//www.racetimeservices.com

Male Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Longton Detroit MI 36 1 18:49 6:04/M
2 Jon Fritsch Detroit MI 30 2 19:11 6:11/M
3 William Kranz Dearborn Heights MI 35 4 19:31 6:18/M

Female Overall Winners

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alison Ludzki Ann Arbor MI 26 5 19:40 6:21/M
2 Erica Shell Franklin MI 27 16 20:44 6:41/M
3 Monica Lams McLeod Ypsilanti MI 39 20 20:52 6:44/M

Male No Mustache Growers

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rece Linn Farmington Hills MI 11 39 22:15 7:11/M
2 Connor Lee Northville MI 12 87 24:19 7:51/M
3 Desmond Karssen Dearborn MI 12 163 26:20 8:30/M
4 Jaiden Magat Royal Oak MI 9 440 32:38 10:32/M
5 Liam Maurer Northville MI 6 538 35:31 11:27/M
6 Michael Splane Hart MI 12 583 37:53 12:13/M
7 Kellen Shellenbarger Rockford MI 11 619 39:16 12:40/M
8 Aj Adam Toledo OH 11 643 40:36 13:06/M
9 Kole St.germain Windsor ON 10 656 42:01 13:33/M
10 Alexander Osborne-Adams Detroit MI 9 723 46:30 15:00/M
11 Brendan Dorcey China Twp MI 12 725 46:45 15:05/M
12 Jonas Wooten Grosse Pointe Shores MI 7 739 48:25 15:37/M
13 Silas Wooten Grosse Pointe Shores MI 8 741 48:26 15:37/M

Female No Mustache Growers

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Olivia Rossi Troy MI 11 305 29:35 9:33/M
2 Bernadette Castillo Redford MI 10 367 31:08 10:03/M
3 Joanna Postrado Rochester Hills MI 11 514 34:41 11:11/M
4 Lauren Morris Birmingham MI 12 641 40:17 13:00/M
5 Natalie Legge Grosse Pointe Shores MI 11 668 42:34 13:44/M
6 Elise Maurer Northville MI 8 706 44:55 14:29/M
7 Dominique Castillo Warren MI 9 708 44:55 14:29/M

Male Angst Filled

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mac Dorcey China MI 14 61 23:20 7:32/M
2 Domenico Pelle Livonia MI 16 82 24:04 7:46/M
3 Joseph Postrado Rochester Hills MI 15 115 25:01 8:04/M
4 Colin Tetrault Livonia MI 19 124 25:25 8:12/M
5 Demir Leonard Detroit MI 16 143 26:00 8:23/M
6 Ronald Fetz Shelby Township MI 15 144 26:00 8:23/M
7 Oscar Jimenez Detroit MI 15 155 26:12 8:27/M
8 Caleb White Smiths Creek MI 16 219 27:43 8:56/M
9 Ryan Maldonado Melvindale MI 13 307 29:37 9:33/M
10 Jawuante Dawson Grosse Pointe MI 15 330 30:16 9:46/M
11 Marcus Morris Detroit MI 15 380 31:25 10:08/M
12 Brennan Demercurio Macomb MI 14 467 33:09 10:42/M
13 Dylan Sweeney Madison Heights MI 14 485 33:45 10:53/M
14 Zach Bickmann Rochester MI 15 561 36:36 11:48/M
15 Brandon Splane Hart MI 14 729 47:10 15:13/M

Female Angst Filled

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan McClellan Sterling Heights MI 15 181 26:41 8:36/M
2 Jasmine Arunachalam Canton MI 16 217 27:40 8:55/M
3 Robin Sprys Wyandotte MI 17 345 30:27 9:49/M
4 Melissa King Novi MI 18 474 33:25 10:47/M
5 Alexis Baer Dearborn MI 18 569 37:01 11:56/M
6 Juliana Postrado Rochester Hills MI 14 707 44:55 14:29/M

Male Mature

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Money Royal Oak MI 28 3 19:34 6:19/M
2 Michael Holly Scs MI 28 8 19:49 6:24/M
3 Jordan Thomas Birmingham MI 28 14 20:35 6:38/M
4 Eric Chu 27 24 21:11 6:50/M
5 Steven Pham Rochester Hills MI 26 25 21:13 6:51/M
6 Grant Dryovage Royal Oak MI 29 26 21:14 6:51/M
7 Shaun Esch Livonia MI 29 43 22:36 7:17/M
8 Matt Frantz Southgate MI 25 44 22:37 7:18/M
9 Richard Keiser Ann Arbor MI 28 46 22:40 7:19/M
10 John Bigtacion 29 65 23:30 7:35/M
11 Jason Olinik Canton MI 29 66 23:31 7:35/M
12 Ryan Schutte Detroit MI 29 70 23:40 7:38/M
13 Alex Watt St Louis MO 23 90 24:30 7:54/M
14 Jay Williamson Rochester Hills MI 29 94 24:33 7:55/M
15 Charles Zhou Grand Rapids MI 24 105 24:48 8:00/M
16 Scott Beals Grosse Pointe Farms MI 28 116 25:02 8:05/M
17 Andrew Rigaud Steubenville OH 23 117 25:03 8:05/M
18 Chris Jahoda Northville MI 26 118 25:08 8:06/M
19 Alex Kauer Mt. Clemens MI 27 127 25:43 8:18/M
20 Adam Bezinque Grand Rapids MI 24 129 25:45 8:18/M
21 Alexander Hamdan Dearborn Heights MI 21 138 25:54 8:21/M
22 Daniel Koweck Hazel Park MI 29 146 26:04 8:25/M
23 Justin Hackett Dearborn MI 26 154 26:10 8:26/M
24 Nathan Trela Saint Joseph MI 28 162 26:20 8:30/M
25 Mitchell Stork Livonia MI 26 165 26:26 8:32/M
26 Michael Grittini Kalamazoo MI 23 168 26:27 8:32/M
27 Brian McAllister Grosse Pointe Park MI 23 169 26:28 8:32/M
28 Imad Daher Dearborn MI 22 174 26:32 8:34/M
29 Steve Beuerle Kalamazoo MI 24 182 26:42 8:37/M
30 Graham Keto Kalamazoo MI 25 199 27:13 8:47/M
31 David Matuszak St Clair Shores MI 28 204 27:19 8:49/M
32 Nathan Cadeau Farmington Hills MI 26 220 27:43 8:56/M
33 Ryan Vargovich Berkley MI 28 240 28:06 9:04/M
34 Collin Stanfill Rochester Hills MI 24 249 28:21 9:09/M
35 Jacob Taykowski Clarkston MI 28 270 28:50 9:18/M
36 Forrest Perez Grosse Ile MI 22 285 29:09 9:24/M
37 Evan Blinder Bloomfield Hills MI 25 287 29:12 9:25/M
38 Samuel L Schaefer Ann Arbor MI 24 288 29:12 9:25/M
39 Shiraz Ahmed Hazel Park MI 26 311 29:38 9:34/M
40 Zach Cook Wixom MI 28 312 29:39 9:34/M
41 David Vargovich Royal Oak MI 26 328 30:08 9:43/M
42 Alex Nicolaue Troy MI 28 331 30:16 9:46/M
43 John Bennett Southgate MI 25 355 30:49 9:56/M
44 Jackson Matheson Ypsilanti MI 26 358 30:51 9:57/M
45 Justin Hawks Dearborn Heights MI 27 379 31:25 10:08/M
46 Ryan Woolaver Galesburg MI 24 389 31:33 10:11/M
47 Nathanael Adams Grosse Pointe Woods MI 23 391 31:34 10:11/M
48 Matthew Pulfer Sidney OH 23 405 31:54 10:17/M
49 Philip Sossi Clinton Township MI 28 424 32:22 10:26/M
50 Brian Fielder Royal Oak MI 28 425 32:23 10:27/M
51 Kunal Verma Shelby Township MI 29 438 32:36 10:31/M
52 Patrick Cialdella Ferndale MI 25 473 33:20 10:45/M
53 Tristan Nelson Detroit MI 29 481 33:36 10:50/M
54 Ahmed Barakat Warren MI 23 493 34:04 10:59/M
55 Tian Wang Canton MI 28 522 34:58 11:17/M
56 Warren Winningham Clinton Township MI 28 540 35:39 11:30/M
57 Matt Fahr Waterford MI 23 548 36:03 11:38/M
58 Cody Ingle Ypsilanti MI 28 581 37:47 12:11/M
59 Christopher Galler Clinton Township MI 27 616 39:09 12:38/M
60 Brad Crooker Mt. Clemens MI 28 649 41:21 13:20/M
61 Brian Mabe Lincoln Park MI 26 664 42:33 13:44/M
62 Jamal Jawad Dearborn Heights MI 27 673 42:54 13:50/M
63 Jacob Taykowski Clarkston MI 28 713 45:16 14:36/M
64 Griffin Pitcher Aaaaaaa 23 810 58:46 18:57/M

Female Mature

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Jobes Pontiac MI 26 38 22:13 7:10/M
2 Gabriella Ring Oak Park MI 23 40 22:29 7:15/M
3 Sarah Muylle Southfield MI 28 72 23:45 7:40/M
4 Julia Forster Northville MI 24 80 23:58 7:44/M
5 Camilla Barkovic Grosse Pointe Farms MI 28 84 24:09 7:47/M
6 Almira Bezinque Grand Rapids MI 23 130 25:47 8:19/M
7 Paige Calamari Bryan TX 29 140 25:58 8:23/M
8 Alyce A Robelli Birmingham MI 27 141 25:59 8:23/M
9 Heather Kunath Kalamazoo MI 24 167 26:27 8:32/M
10 Martha Buscarino Royal Oak MI 25 172 26:32 8:34/M
11 Natalie Johnson Monroe MI 23 183 26:42 8:37/M
12 Sarah Dzuris Rochester Hills MI 25 185 26:43 8:37/M
13 Karie Altman Rochester Hills MI 26 188 26:48 8:39/M
14 Katie Roettele Midland MI 26 192 27:00 8:43/M
15 Sarah Mills Woodhaven MI 26 193 27:00 8:43/M
16 Christa Bolleber Royal Oak MI 26 198 27:11 8:46/M
17 Louise Taylor Walled Lake MI 28 200 27:15 8:47/M
18 Parrish Wright Ann Arbor MI 25 203 27:18 8:48/M
19 Nicole Romeo Grand Blanc MI 29 211 27:29 8:52/M
20 Kim Cook Wixom MI 27 236 28:01 9:02/M
21 Ashley Ferreris Fenton MI 28 239 28:03 9:03/M
22 Jamie Myers Plymouth MI 26 247 28:16 9:07/M
23 Rebecca Hunt Rochester Hills MI 23 248 28:21 9:09/M
24 Stacy Gurley Brownstown MI 28 266 28:48 9:17/M
25 Destiny Fritz Linden MI 29 274 28:56 9:20/M
26 Brenda Bass Dryden MI 27 275 28:56 9:20/M
27 Karen Toomasian Ann Arbor MI 23 289 29:13 9:25/M
28 Leah Yanuszeski Lake Orion MI 24 290 29:16 9:26/M
29 Melody Gilroy Dearborn MI 27 295 29:29 9:31/M
30 Abigail Lundy Viernheim 26 301 29:32 9:32/M
31 Fahtme Abdallah Dearborn Heights MI 25 304 29:35 9:33/M
32 Ashley Shoup Lansing MI 29 308 29:37 9:33/M
33 Carly Davis Farmington Hills MI 24 309 29:37 9:33/M
34 Tracie Houghan Dearborn MI 27 314 29:44 9:35/M
35 Michelle Matte Madison Heights MI 29 317 29:53 9:38/M
36 Katherine Kelley Allen Park MI 25 320 29:56 9:39/M
37 Victoria Plemmons St Clair Shores MI 29 326 30:07 9:43/M
38 Katie Krausman Clarkston MI 23 342 30:25 9:49/M
39 Laura Mullen Grand Rapids MI 22 343 30:25 9:49/M
40 Nadia Saad Dearborn Heights MI 27 344 30:27 9:49/M
41 Cassie Major Amherstburg ON 22 347 30:29 9:50/M
42 Hollyanne Wegrzyn Lincoln Park MI 26 350 30:39 9:53/M
43 Jocelyn Robelli Macomb MI 28 352 30:41 9:54/M
44 Brigid McCulloch Ypsilanti MI 26 357 30:51 9:57/M
45 Christina Riggi Windsor ON 29 365 31:03 10:01/M
46 Joshua Smith Livonia MI 25 373 31:16 10:05/M
47 Alyse Sabo Livonia MI 25 374 31:17 10:05/M
48 Mallory Smith Detroit MI 23 386 31:31 10:10/M
49 Emily Jarrard Galesburg MI 24 388 31:33 10:11/M
50 Lindsay Ostin Clinton Twp MI 28 400 31:44 10:14/M
51 Nancy Brehm Royal Oaj MI 24 402 31:48 10:15/M
52 Christine Paul Detroit MI 26 411 32:01 10:20/M
53 Rebecca Pakos Westland MI 28 413 32:05 10:21/M
54 Erika Whitinger Royal Oak MI 25 415 32:07 10:22/M
55 Elizabeth Morley Rochester MI 25 423 32:22 10:26/M
56 Samantha Kobeissi Dearborn MI 29 426 32:24 10:27/M
57 Colleen Vargovich Berkley MI 29 427 32:27 10:28/M
58 Colleen Bertka Uniontown OH 26 428 32:29 10:29/M
59 Tamara Siblini Dearborn Heights MI 21 429 32:31 10:29/M
60 Kaitlin Sesock Cleveland OH 28 432 32:33 10:30/M
61 Stephanie Mazzara Plymouth MI 29 437 32:35 10:31/M
62 Victoria Slack Highland MI 21 439 32:37 10:31/M
63 Jackie Lucido Shelby Twp MI 23 463 33:03 10:40/M
64 Maria Consiglio Shelby Twp MI 23 464 33:03 10:40/M
65 Katie Abood Ferndale MI 28 466 33:05 10:40/M
66 Ashley Lewis Royal Oak MI 25 488 33:47 10:54/M
67 Lindsay Kuzara South Lyon MI 27 509 34:32 11:08/M
68 Ellyse Simmons Auburn Hills MI 24 512 34:37 11:10/M
69 Kari Swartzmiller Colorado Springs CO 29 515 34:42 11:12/M
70 Jenna Swartzmiller Royal Oak MI 27 516 34:43 11:12/M
71 Sarah Taykowski Clarkston MI 27 521 34:58 11:17/M
72 Lena Tarraf Dearborn Heights MI 26 524 35:00 11:17/M
73 Sydney Steele Detroit MI 22 528 35:08 11:20/M
74 Sharan Sekhon Ypsilanti MI 26 541 35:41 11:31/M
75 Samantha Coponen Trenton MI 26 546 36:00 11:37/M
76 Jamie Schafer Bloomfield Hills MI 23 547 36:03 11:38/M
77 Karen Dernar Alpena MI 29 549 36:05 11:38/M
78 Adam Miller Alpena MI 27 550 36:08 11:39/M
79 Christine Nicholl Detroit MI 27 567 36:53 11:54/M
80 Kaitlyn Gorte Livonia MI 28 578 37:42 12:10/M
81 Kristin Kalakay Roseville MI 28 597 38:19 12:22/M
82 Fatema Shafie-Khorassani Dearborn MI 24 603 38:30 12:25/M
83 Julie Mitchell Farmington MI 27 617 39:14 12:39/M
84 Amanda Stark St. Clair Shores MI 28 618 39:15 12:40/M
85 Jillian Boc Berkley MI 26 642 40:32 13:05/M
86 Kayla Ebenhoeh Detroit MI 28 666 42:34 13:44/M
87 Miranda Ayala-Rousseau St Clair Shores MI 27 674 42:56 13:51/M
88 Caitlin Butler Grosse Pointe Park MI 27 676 42:58 13:52/M
89 Toni Demiglio Macomb MI 27 679 42:59 13:52/M
90 Kristen Whiston Madison Heights MI 27 682 43:15 13:57/M
91 Amanda Nash Livonia MI 27 683 43:22 13:59/M
92 Jamie Moy Troy MI 25 686 43:23 14:00/M
93 Amanda Kolar Sterling Heights MI 29 698 44:18 14:17/M
94 Ashley Szpanelewski Roseville MI 27 699 44:18 14:17/M
95 Hannah Bruce Madison Heights MI 26 705 44:53 14:29/M
96 Emily Messick Rochester Hills MI 23 709 45:01 14:31/M
97 Nadia Sampson Oxford MI 28 711 45:04 14:32/M
98 Shayla Fitzgerald Waterford MI 24 724 46:39 15:03/M
99 Crystal Williamson Windsor ON 26 743 48:28 15:38/M
100 Alicia Nielsen Wayne MI 22 757 50:19 16:14/M
101 Felicia Nielsen Livonia MI 26 758 50:21 16:15/M
102 Sara Lebourdais East Tawas MI 27 766 50:45 16:22/M
103 Mollie Dargan Canton MI 27 790 54:01 17:25/M
104 Rachel Wojcik Clinton Twp. MI 28 805 55:34 17:55/M
105 Mary Clare Harrington Detroit MI 24 811 58:54 19:00/M
106 Mary Vetula Viernheim 26 824 1:01:34 19:52/M
107 Sarah Schafrick Troy MI 28 826 1:02:38 20:12/M
108 Sarah Stumph Troy MI 26 827 1:02:42 20:14/M

Male Full Growth Potential

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Lewnau Detroit MI 31 6 19:45 6:22/M
2 Derek Chandler Livonia MI 36 7 19:46 6:23/M
3 Steven Watson Detroit MI 32 9 20:04 6:28/M
4 Nathan Barnes Detroit MI 33 15 20:36 6:39/M
5 Geoffrey Woodman Ferndale MI 37 17 20:45 6:42/M
6 Fergus Peacock Detroit MI 38 18 20:45 6:42/M
7 Jason Warzecha Detroit MI 36 23 21:06 6:48/M
8 John Heine Harrison Township MI 39 33 21:46 7:01/M
9 Dustin Curtis Grosse Ile MI 34 34 21:49 7:02/M
10 Robert Zvonek Shelby Township MI 34 35 21:55 7:04/M
11 Forrest Powers Ann Arbor MI 31 37 22:10 7:09/M
12 Romeo Cairo Detroit MI 39 42 22:34 7:17/M
13 Matt Mergener Detroit MI 31 45 22:40 7:19/M
14 Dan Ormsby Pontiac MI 30 50 22:47 7:21/M
15 Larry Dorow Newport MI 31 53 22:57 7:24/M
16 Andreas Stumpf Viernheim 38 60 23:10 7:28/M
17 Brett Cheaney Detroit MI 34 67 23:32 7:35/M
18 Derek Wright Canton MI 34 77 23:55 7:43/M
19 Mark Floria Farmington Hills MI 38 95 24:34 7:55/M
20 Eddie Floyd II Farmington Hills MI 37 96 24:40 7:57/M
21 Steven Grapsas Lake Orion MI 35 98 24:44 7:59/M
22 Andrew Krochmal Rochester Hills MI 37 99 24:45 7:59/M
23 Gregory Tucker Kensington MI 32 100 24:46 7:59/M
24 Lance Christilaw Royal Oak MI 31 103 24:47 8:00/M
25 Mike Madden 37 107 24:48 8:00/M
26 Jon Burns Bay City MI 30 109 24:52 8:01/M
27 Aaron Bartal Lincoln Park MI 33 111 24:56 8:03/M
28 Edmund Ostic Chicago IL 31 113 24:58 8:03/M
29 Matt Jozefczyk Mt. Clemens MI 31 123 25:19 8:10/M
30 Robynne Henry Southfield MI 32 131 25:47 8:19/M
31 Joshua Hales Saginaw MI 32 134 25:51 8:20/M
32 Nick Stankey Berkley MI 38 148 26:06 8:25/M
33 Anthony Miceli Clinton Townsip MI 36 150 26:06 8:25/M
34 Jeff Maurus South Lyon MI 38 153 26:09 8:26/M
35 Matthew Momon Lathrup Village MI 31 156 26:13 8:27/M
36 Mike Zahler Brighton MI 30 158 26:17 8:29/M
37 Joseph Gaylord Grosse Pointe Park MI 31 159 26:19 8:29/M
38 Patrick Mulrooney Royal Oak MI 33 160 26:20 8:30/M
39 Kirk Maier Grand Rapids MI 34 170 26:30 8:33/M
40 Ali Bazzi Dearborn Heights MI 34 177 26:36 8:35/M
41 Chris Ronse Macomb MI 31 179 26:36 8:35/M
42 Nick Grapsas White Lake MI 33 186 26:44 8:37/M
43 Joe Ponce Plymouth MI 36 194 27:01 8:43/M
44 Tom Maziarz Dearborn MI 38 201 27:15 8:47/M
45 Matt Elliott Clawson MI 37 202 27:17 8:48/M
46 Chris Majba Farmington Hills MI 31 208 27:26 8:51/M
47 Gabriel Polley Whitmore Lake MI 35 216 27:38 8:55/M
48 Jon Laursen Macomb MI 39 221 27:43 8:56/M
49 Arthur Hallman Lake Orion MI 31 230 27:56 9:01/M
50 Ryan Doyle East Lansing MI 34 231 27:56 9:01/M
51 Shawn Cool Plymouth MI 37 233 27:58 9:01/M
52 Kristen Beard Canton MI 36 237 28:02 9:03/M
53 Darrell Gore Flat Rock MI 37 238 28:02 9:03/M
54 Nathaniel Bastien White Lake MI 32 241 28:07 9:04/M
55 Ravi Sivanandham Bloomfield Hills MI 31 251 28:30 9:12/M
56 Scott Saenz Ferndale MI 35 252 28:34 9:13/M
57 Mathew Olivares Canton MI 37 254 28:36 9:14/M
58 Andrew Kohler Lasalle MI 33 255 28:36 9:14/M
59 Dave McKenna Plymouth MI 31 261 28:46 9:17/M
60 Sean Foch Canton MI 39 278 29:03 9:22/M
61 Michael Leeper Detroit MI 30 280 29:04 9:23/M
62 Ryan Currier Brighton MI 37 283 29:08 9:24/M
63 Michael Kinnan Pepper Pike OH 33 291 29:17 9:27/M
64 John Kwiatkowski 30 292 29:21 9:28/M
65 Jason Hysell Allen Park MI 31 313 29:44 9:35/M
66 Van Dy Roseville MI 39 318 29:53 9:38/M
67 Ricky Borja Detroit MI 37 322 30:03 9:42/M
68 Jake May Flint MI 30 325 30:07 9:43/M
69 Till Ascherl Viernheim 36 329 30:16 9:46/M
70 Johnathan Fleming Ferndale MI 36 362 30:58 9:59/M
71 Donald Hinton Saint Claire Shores MI 39 378 31:25 10:08/M
72 Kevin Weber Ypsilantii MI 34 381 31:26 10:08/M
73 Christopher Smith Beverly Hills MI 37 383 31:29 10:09/M
74 Erik Westfall Bloomfield Hills MI 30 387 31:33 10:11/M
75 Greg Paavo Warren MI 37 390 31:34 10:11/M
76 Justin Messina Sterling Heights MI 36 392 31:34 10:11/M
77 Michael Burger West Bloomfield MI 38 398 31:40 10:13/M
78 Craig Poortvliet Roseville MI 39 403 31:48 10:15/M
79 Tom Dix Fowlerville MI 31 407 31:56 10:18/M
80 Michael Walsh Dearborn MI 35 409 32:00 10:19/M
81 Kevin Dorcey Mt. Clemens MI 39 412 32:04 10:21/M
82 Gary Stein Macomb MI 39 416 32:11 10:23/M
83 Mike Pinkowski 33 433 32:34 10:30/M
84 Alfredo Magat Royal Oak MI 33 441 32:38 10:32/M
85 Peter Scheiwe Bloomfield Hills MI 37 444 32:44 10:34/M
86 Chris Mansour West Bloomfield MI 34 447 32:45 10:34/M
87 Blair Thomas Royal Oak MI 32 455 32:55 10:37/M
88 Thomas Hill Berkley MI 33 460 33:02 10:39/M
89 Matthew Demmer Novi MI 35 476 33:28 10:48/M
90 Brent Hyden Monroe MI 33 497 34:16 11:03/M
91 Tony Savage Clinton Township MI 34 499 34:17 11:04/M
92 Patrick Nordstrom Clarkston MI 31 502 34:28 11:07/M
93 Tyler Orman Brownstown Twp MI 32 507 34:32 11:08/M
94 Brandon Wolff Novi MI 37 513 34:38 11:10/M
95 Jason Sattler Macomb Twp MI 37 527 35:06 11:19/M
96 Harry Maurer Northville MI 39 531 35:22 11:25/M
97 Chris Cereska Shelby Twp MI 38 534 35:25 11:25/M
98 Hiromi Yamamoto Commerce Township MI 36 551 36:08 11:39/M
99 Timothy Cuff Wixom MI 37 558 36:17 11:42/M
100 Mike McGinnis Waterford MI 38 566 36:50 11:53/M
101 Tsukasa Yamamoto Commerce Township MI 35 572 37:10 11:59/M
102 Mike Morris Rochester Hills MI 39 573 37:12 12:00/M
103 Kurt Hunsanger Shelby Township MI 36 579 37:43 12:10/M
104 Ryan Mynatt Royal Oak MI 34 580 37:47 12:11/M
105 Robert Splane Hart MI 37 589 37:59 12:15/M
106 Andrew Kruz Plymouth MI 34 593 38:10 12:19/M
107 James Depestel Sterling Heights MI 39 598 38:23 12:23/M
108 Brandon Hawald Saint Clair Shores MI 30 601 38:26 12:24/M
109 Nick Garlock Rockford MI 38 620 39:16 12:40/M
110 James O'Leary Westland MI 36 622 39:24 12:43/M
111 Adam Blumenschein Grosse Pointe Woods MI 33 634 40:07 12:56/M
112 Jeff Moore Clinton Township MI 35 640 40:16 12:59/M
113 Rodney Hunsanger Shelby Township MI 34 644 40:36 13:06/M
114 Jacob Dikhow Commerce Township MI 34 654 41:43 13:27/M
115 Brent Mytych Livonia MI 35 681 43:12 13:56/M
116 David Mytych Livonia MI 31 684 43:22 13:59/M
117 Albert Mansour West Bloomfield MI 37 701 44:32 14:22/M
118 Robert Sampson Oxford MI 33 710 45:03 14:32/M
119 Jason Stephens Viernheim 32 722 46:02 14:51/M
120 Matthew Kessler Farmington Hills MI 33 731 47:37 15:22/M
121 Ryan Newill Waterford MI 31 737 48:14 15:34/M
122 Matthew Kulacki Livonia MI 35 752 50:07 16:10/M
123 Joseph Partaka Bay City MI 32 765 50:44 16:22/M
124 Richard Mayores Warren MI 32 789 53:35 17:17/M
125 Joshua Dorow Westland MI 31 795 54:32 17:35/M
126 Christian Nuenlist Viernheim 30 823 1:01:33 19:51/M

Female Full Growth Potential

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cecile Dautriat Plymouth MI 31 21 20:57 6:45/M
2 Stephanie Kapanowski Southgate MI 38 22 21:04 6:48/M
3 Amanda Wolski Dearborn MI 36 29 21:30 6:56/M
4 Megan Warzecha Detroit MI 33 31 21:36 6:58/M
5 Alesia Sibrel Detroit MI 32 47 22:41 7:19/M
6 Bonnie Handfield-Jones Cottam ON 39 52 22:57 7:24/M
7 Billie-Nicole Howie Wolverine Lake MI 35 56 23:01 7:25/M
8 Karen Green Ann Arbor MI 32 57 23:03 7:26/M
9 Julie Burtch Detroit MI 34 62 23:23 7:33/M
10 Kerri Morrell Royal Oak MI 33 71 23:42 7:39/M
11 Choi Clarke Detroit MI 39 76 23:54 7:43/M
12 Brittany Williams Detroit MI 32 78 23:56 7:43/M
13 Jennife Smigielski Royal Oak MI 39 79 23:58 7:44/M
14 Meagan Brooks Detroit MI 31 81 23:59 7:44/M
15 Kelly Willian Rochester Hills MI 39 88 24:23 7:52/M
16 Jenn Pump Clarkston MI 35 97 24:43 7:58/M
17 Catherine Jasionowicz Rochester Hills MI 38 101 24:46 7:59/M
18 Kateri St. Louis Waterford MI 30 104 24:47 8:00/M
19 Crystal Mayville Amherstburg ON 31 121 25:13 8:08/M
20 Eric Burke Troy MI 37 135 25:52 8:21/M
21 Amy Nolff Dundee MI 39 139 25:56 8:22/M
22 Mandy Cash Northville MI 32 145 26:01 8:24/M
23 Rachel Grapsas White Lake MI 32 187 26:44 8:37/M
24 Sarah Pike Grand Rapids MI 38 191 27:00 8:43/M
25 Megan Henahan Troy MI 31 196 27:08 8:45/M
26 Meaghan Grezlik Northville MI 36 205 27:20 8:49/M
27 Emily Hebert Clinton Twp. MI 37 206 27:20 8:49/M
28 Lauren Michalsky Pleasant Ridge MI 32 210 27:28 8:52/M
29 Sarah Stankey Berkley MI 34 212 27:31 8:53/M
30 Angela Ward Ferndale MI 34 214 27:33 8:53/M
31 Rebecca Beard Canton MI 34 226 27:47 8:58/M
32 Lindsey Childs Canton MI 33 232 27:56 9:01/M
33 Anna Pinter Berkley MI 33 235 27:59 9:02/M
34 Kristin Stoops Northville MI 37 243 28:14 9:06/M
35 Keriann Gray Riverview MI 36 245 28:16 9:07/M
36 Clara Yee Royal Oak MI 32 256 28:41 9:15/M
37 Ashley Lancaster Royal Oak MI 34 257 28:43 9:16/M
38 Lindsay Phillips Bloomfield Hills MI 36 259 28:43 9:16/M
39 Shauna Langlois Plymouth MI 39 263 28:47 9:17/M
40 Lauren Swarthout Grosse Pointe Park MI 30 264 28:48 9:17/M
41 Jessica Bastien White Lake MI 32 267 28:49 9:18/M
42 Tara Herr Bloomfield Hills MI 39 276 28:58 9:21/M
43 Jennifer Magat Royal Oak MI 30 277 29:01 9:22/M
44 Jenny Grace Berkley MI 34 282 29:08 9:24/M
45 Sarah Berthiaume Grosse Ile MI 35 302 29:32 9:32/M
46 Lauren Thiel Livonia MI 30 306 29:36 9:33/M
47 Sarah Korson Royal Oak MI 34 316 29:49 9:37/M
48 Janet McGinnis Waterford MI 38 327 30:08 9:43/M
49 Robyn Childers Oak Park MI 37 332 30:17 9:46/M
50 Christyn Pasut Dearborn MI 36 349 30:38 9:53/M
51 Marlena Pizzo Detroit MI 32 360 30:54 9:58/M
52 Erica Vera Mt. Clemens MI 30 363 31:02 10:01/M
53 Magdalena Laurs Laursen Macomb MI 37 364 31:02 10:01/M
54 Chelsea Crenshaw Brownstown Twp MI 31 370 31:09 10:03/M
55 Jessica Paavo Warren MI 30 385 31:30 10:10/M
56 Kelli Bocan Livonia MI 33 394 31:35 10:11/M
57 Emily Thames Livonia MI 36 396 31:39 10:13/M
58 Nicole Kruz Washington DC 32 401 31:48 10:15/M
59 Maggie Courtley Viernheim 39 410 32:01 10:20/M
60 Kristina Tranchemontagne Marine City MI 36 436 32:35 10:31/M
61 Michelle Loseto-Wood Grosse Ile MI 34 443 32:39 10:32/M
62 Lindsay Brandt Lake Orion MI 33 451 32:48 10:35/M
63 Kathryn Kline Shelby Township MI 32 465 33:04 10:40/M
64 Nicole Marken Westland MI 31 482 33:38 10:51/M
65 Laura Henry Detroit MI 35 487 33:46 10:54/M
66 Jessica Cooper Detroit MI 33 495 34:08 11:01/M
67 Courtney Ochalek Detroit MI 34 496 34:08 11:01/M
68 Kelly May Saint Clair Shores MI 37 498 34:16 11:03/M
69 Katie Wolff Novi MI 32 503 34:29 11:07/M
70 Amy Stocker Macomb MI 39 504 34:30 11:08/M
71 Sarah Bomberski Royal Oak MI 38 505 34:31 11:08/M
72 Claudia Cereska Shelby Twp MI 35 510 34:35 11:09/M
73 Sarah Floria Farmington Hills MI 37 518 34:48 11:14/M
74 Jennie Osman Grosse Pointe Park MI 36 520 34:57 11:16/M
75 Celia Garcia Gross Pointe Woods MI 37 529 35:12 11:21/M
76 Angela Kim Madison Heights MI 33 530 35:14 11:22/M
77 Jamie Kuzala Dundee MI 35 553 36:10 11:40/M
78 Meghan Snow Pepper Pike OH 34 562 36:46 11:52/M
79 Katie Schroeder Taylor MI 36 563 36:46 11:52/M
80 Minako Kanatani Novi MI 38 568 37:00 11:56/M
81 Whitney Cassie Northville MI 35 576 37:42 12:10/M
82 Cristina Olivito Royal Oak MI 32 577 37:42 12:10/M
83 Tiffany Krug Davison MI 33 584 37:53 12:13/M
84 Erin Ohara Flat Rock MI 32 585 37:56 12:14/M
85 Tiffany Maier Brownstown Twp MI 33 586 37:56 12:14/M
86 April Dorcey Harrison Township MI 39 587 37:57 12:15/M
87 Sarah Murrell Ferndale MI 33 588 37:59 12:15/M
88 Michelle Kruz Livonia MI 32 592 38:09 12:18/M
89 Jennifer Wallace West Bloomfield MI 35 596 38:18 12:21/M
90 Theresa Foremski Taylor MI 39 600 38:25 12:24/M
91 Crystal Tyler Lathrup Village MI 35 604 38:32 12:26/M
92 Jouhaina Bazzi Dearbon Heights MI 30 608 38:41 12:29/M
93 Alicia Malloy Inkster MI 37 612 38:49 12:31/M
94 Kori Harris Inkster MI 36 613 38:54 12:33/M
95 Krystn Fellah Wyandotte MI 38 624 39:27 12:44/M
96 Maegan Garlock Rockford MI 36 629 39:47 12:50/M
97 Deena Latcha Macomb MI 37 630 39:52 12:52/M
98 Hilary Renno White Lake MI 35 635 40:08 12:57/M
99 Jill Alberty Grosse Pointe Woods MI 38 636 40:09 12:57/M
100 Donnel Godek Sterling Heights MI 38 638 40:14 12:59/M
101 Amy Lewis Troy MI 38 661 42:22 13:40/M
102 Jocelyn Valentino Clarkston MI 33 663 42:32 13:43/M
103 Crystal Ash Sterling Heights MI 38 667 42:34 13:44/M
104 Melinda White Madison Heights MI 33 675 42:56 13:51/M
105 Mariesa Deangelis Southgate MI 33 677 42:58 13:52/M
106 Erica Dix Fowlerville MI 31 687 43:23 14:00/M
107 Grey Haley Milford MI 39 691 43:35 14:04/M
108 Jessica Nordstrom Clarkston MI 30 700 44:22 14:19/M
109 Joneke McClain Grosse Pointe Farms MI 34 703 44:48 14:27/M
110 Megan Colligan Ferndale MI 32 714 45:19 14:37/M
111 Maria Postrado Rochester Hills MI 34 715 45:28 14:40/M
112 Sarah Smith Northville MI 32 719 45:47 14:46/M
113 Arien Weber Ypsilantii MI 36 720 45:54 14:48/M
114 Jillian O'Leary Westland MI 35 721 45:55 14:49/M
115 Rebekah Johnston Smiths Creek MI 39 730 47:16 15:15/M
116 Amy Kessler Farmington Hills MI 30 732 47:38 15:22/M
117 Jennifer Legge Grosse Pointe Shores MI 39 742 48:27 15:38/M
118 Sara Becerril Holt MI 36 744 48:32 15:39/M
119 Estrella Torrez East Lansing MI 39 745 48:33 15:40/M
120 Jaime Miller Harrison Township MI 33 750 49:32 15:59/M
121 Karrie Charbonneau Garden City MI 33 753 50:08 16:10/M
122 Sarah Lauinger Ann Arbor MI 33 754 50:08 16:10/M
123 Lyn Splane Hart MI 38 764 50:42 16:21/M
124 Heather Menna Southgate MI 31 767 50:51 16:24/M
125 Kendell Kleinhans Shelby Township MI 31 777 52:17 16:52/M
126 Amy Balinski Rochester Hills MI 39 778 52:18 16:52/M
127 Jeanette Jones Novi MI 39 780 52:27 16:55/M
128 Anne Dewey Newport MI 31 786 52:58 17:05/M
129 Lindsey Tocco Berkley MI 35 792 54:25 17:33/M
130 Mallory Molnar Rochester Hills MI 30 793 54:25 17:33/M
131 Sarah Dorow Westland MI 32 796 54:33 17:36/M
132 Rebecca Krall-Debolt South Lyon MI 37 798 54:46 17:40/M
133 Elizabeth Griffiths Hazel Park MI 39 799 54:47 17:40/M
134 Karin "francesc Caron Troy MI 38 814 59:51 19:18/M
135 Kelly Higgs Royal Oak MI 38 816 59:52 19:19/M
136 Lindsey Campeau Brownstown MI 31 818 1:00:04 19:23/M

Male First Grey Hairs

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Murphy Taylor MI 45 10 20:08 6:30/M
2 Gary Jasionowicz Rochester Hills MI 40 11 20:18 6:33/M
3 Michael Reterstorf Grosse Pointe MI 42 13 20:34 6:38/M
4 John Kapola Rochester Hills MI 47 19 20:48 6:43/M
5 Kevin Grenier Pleasant Ridge MI 49 28 21:23 6:54/M
6 David Lepak Redford MI 46 32 21:41 7:00/M
7 Shawn Smith Ypsillanti MI 48 48 22:47 7:21/M
8 Scott Lacey Windsor ON 44 49 22:47 7:21/M
9 Christopher McMahon Dearborn MI 45 51 22:52 7:23/M
10 Adrian Carnie Ann Arbor MI 45 55 23:01 7:25/M
11 James Demercurio Macomb MI 44 68 23:38 7:37/M
12 Lyle Villahermosa Livonia MI 45 73 23:46 7:40/M
13 Mark Leone Brighton MI 44 75 23:52 7:42/M
14 David Caracciolo Fraser MI 49 83 24:06 7:46/M
15 Craig Shook Lenox MI 49 85 24:15 7:49/M
16 Jason Deveau Brantford ON 43 93 24:32 7:55/M
17 Peter Cueter Detroit MI 44 106 24:48 8:00/M
18 John Shefferly Detroit MI 45 108 24:49 8:00/M
19 Carlton Leonard Clinton Township MI 40 110 24:55 8:02/M
20 Rick Jessup Newmarket ON 42 114 24:59 8:04/M
21 Jeffery Williams Shelby Township MI 47 120 25:08 8:06/M
22 Randy Lee Northville MI 42 126 25:40 8:17/M
23 Sean Horejs Grosse Pointe Woods MI 40 132 25:49 8:20/M
24 Scott MacKela Lake Orion MI 44 137 25:53 8:21/M
25 Patrick Tocco Wyandotte MI 49 142 26:00 8:23/M
26 David Slepicka Rockwood MI 42 147 26:04 8:25/M
27 Michael Gurley Brownstown MI 41 149 26:06 8:25/M
28 Paul Bilicki Saint Clair Shores MI 41 152 26:09 8:26/M
29 Charles Wilson Westland MI 44 157 26:16 8:28/M
30 Moses Movsessian Detroit MI 43 171 26:30 8:33/M
31 Keith O'Conner Livonia MI 40 173 26:32 8:34/M
32 Miguel Garcia Stafford VA 40 178 26:36 8:35/M
33 Damon Garrett Detroit MI 43 195 27:03 8:44/M
34 Ryan Plevinski Warren MI 40 197 27:10 8:46/M
35 Frank Mazzone Harper Woods MI 49 223 27:45 8:57/M
36 Tamil Arunachalam Canton MI 49 228 27:49 8:58/M
37 Eric White Smiths Creek MI 41 244 28:16 9:07/M
38 Jerry Piasentin Livonia MI 49 262 28:47 9:17/M
39 Steven Zappacosta Grosse Pointe Woods MI 44 265 28:48 9:17/M
40 Joe Nelson Brownstown MI 41 281 29:07 9:24/M
41 Ari Berris South Lyon MI 43 293 29:27 9:30/M
42 Stewart Schumacher Saint Clair Shores MI 43 294 29:29 9:31/M
43 Rami Saad Dearborn MI 40 303 29:34 9:32/M
44 John Shoemaker New Baltimore MI 43 321 30:02 9:41/M
45 Mick Veach Detroir MI 49 323 30:04 9:42/M
46 Kurt Theil Port Stanley ON 43 333 30:17 9:46/M
47 Steve Lasecki Bay City MI 45 336 30:18 9:46/M
48 Scott Herskovitz Berkley MI 48 340 30:20 9:47/M
49 Clark Rhoades Lasalle MI 45 359 30:52 9:57/M
50 Jacques Kabongo Southfield MI 46 361 30:55 9:58/M
51 Erik Koch Macomb MI 48 366 31:04 10:01/M
52 Georg Kneipp Beverly Hills MI 42 384 31:29 10:09/M
53 Marco Fernandez Rochester Hills MI 42 404 31:48 10:15/M
54 Jeffrey Jurado White Lake MI 45 406 31:55 10:18/M
55 William Morris Birmingham MI 45 414 32:05 10:21/M
56 Kim Lamb Romeo MI 43 417 32:11 10:23/M
57 Keith Saari Macomb MI 47 430 32:32 10:30/M
58 Patrick Sweeney Madison Heights MI 46 442 32:39 10:32/M
59 Chade Saghir Dearborn MI 45 445 32:44 10:34/M
60 William Allen Williamston MI 46 449 32:47 10:35/M
61 Larry Pulford Warren MI 46 452 32:52 10:36/M
62 Brian Langlois Plymouth MI 46 454 32:54 10:37/M
63 Brian Fody Hamtramck MI 42 457 32:57 10:38/M
64 Ian Crancer Northville MI 40 458 32:59 10:38/M
65 David Atkins Canton MI 49 469 33:12 10:43/M
66 Jim Musial New Boston MI 49 471 33:15 10:44/M
67 Dennis Grifka Oakland Township MI 42 480 33:33 10:49/M
68 Collin Love Grosse Pointe Farms MI 45 491 34:00 10:58/M
69 David Antczak Livonia MI 46 494 34:06 11:00/M
70 Daniel Mowczan Mowczan Sterling Heights MI 44 526 35:02 11:18/M
71 Jim Napolitano Dryden MI 43 533 35:25 11:25/M
72 Donald Courtley Viernheim 40 582 37:49 12:12/M
73 Rob Long Dearborn MI 43 590 38:00 12:15/M
74 Ronald Fetz Shelby Township MI 47 594 38:15 12:20/M
75 Erik Marshall Ypsilanti MI 44 645 40:47 13:09/M
76 Jay Smith Royal Oak MI 49 647 40:57 13:13/M
77 Robert Miller Harrison Township MI 45 653 41:42 13:27/M
78 Anthony Sargent Grosse Pointe Farms MI 48 655 41:58 13:32/M
79 Dave St.germain Windsor ON 44 657 42:02 13:34/M
80 Joseph Stephan West Bloomfield MI 40 688 43:26 14:01/M
81 Paul Haley Milford MI 40 689 43:35 14:04/M
82 Larry Marsh Delta OH 44 690 43:35 14:04/M
83 Eric Chmura Warren MI 44 692 43:40 14:05/M
84 David Lanier Canton MI 45 695 44:01 14:12/M
85 Gregory June Southgate MI 41 696 44:01 14:12/M
86 Kirk Adams Detroit MI 47 726 46:52 15:07/M
87 Bienvenido Castillo Warren MI 47 734 47:55 15:27/M
88 Jim Hart Wolverine Lake MI 48 787 53:04 17:07/M
89 Benjamin Castillo Redford MI 44 788 53:29 17:15/M
90 Dave Panich Chestefield MI 48 794 54:29 17:35/M
91 Andreas Barnett Brownstown MI 46 819 1:00:05 19:23/M
92 Dave Jacks Warren MI 48 821 1:01:03 19:42/M
93 Bob Mitchell Harrison Township MI 43 822 1:01:03 19:42/M

Female First Gray Hairs

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rachela Lack St Clair Shores MI 40 30 21:31 6:56/M
2 Stacie Gatchalian Canton MI 40 58 23:07 7:27/M
3 Jami Linn Farmington Hills MI 43 63 23:25 7:33/M
4 Jen Demercurio Macomb MI 43 69 23:38 7:37/M
5 Nicole Yesh Livonia MI 41 74 23:48 7:41/M
6 Julie Demay South Lyon MI 43 86 24:17 7:50/M
7 Julie Long Dearborn MI 43 112 24:57 8:03/M
8 Christina Spencer Clinton Township MI 49 119 25:08 8:06/M
9 Evelyn Tertel Lincoln Park MI 43 122 25:18 8:10/M
10 Rochelle Webb Plymouth MI 42 128 25:45 8:18/M
11 Shelly Stempfle Ferndale MI 41 164 26:21 8:30/M
12 Jennifer Foulk Northville MI 40 175 26:33 8:34/M
13 Michelle Baker Sterling Heights MI 41 176 26:33 8:34/M
14 Renay Swords Shelby Township MI 40 209 27:26 8:51/M
15 Tonya Gale Windsor ON 46 213 27:31 8:53/M
16 Sara Locricchio Beverly Hills MI 43 222 27:44 8:57/M
17 Shelly Rothenbuhler Grosse Pointe Park MI 48 224 27:46 8:57/M
18 Stephanie Bono West Bloomfield MI 40 227 27:48 8:58/M
19 Michele Bruce-Kapolka Rochester Hills MI 42 234 27:59 9:02/M
20 Lisa Sherman Northville MI 43 246 28:16 9:07/M
21 Heidi Bliss Orion MI 45 250 28:26 9:10/M
22 Denise Hartmann Northville MI 40 258 28:43 9:16/M
23 Michelle Miller Troy MI 46 269 28:50 9:18/M
24 Stephanie Ramirez Pontiac MI 42 271 28:53 9:19/M
25 Jill Perez Grosse Ile MI 49 286 29:09 9:24/M
26 Pam Walker South Lyon MI 48 299 29:31 9:31/M
27 Jennifer Rossi Troy MI 40 310 29:37 9:33/M
28 Bridget Laseckio 41 334 30:17 9:46/M
29 Nicole Zmijewski Toledo OH 40 335 30:17 9:46/M
30 Erin Davis Farmington Hills MI 47 341 30:22 9:48/M
31 Sandra Scarcella Macomb Township MI 43 353 30:48 9:56/M
32 Stefanie Smith Sterling Heights MI 41 354 30:49 9:56/M
33 Jessica Hustoles Royal Oak MI 40 356 30:50 9:57/M
34 Lisa Linn Livonia MI 48 369 31:09 10:03/M
35 Colleen Major Amherstburg ON 45 372 31:10 10:03/M
36 Elizabeth Lepak Redford MI 48 375 31:17 10:05/M
37 Mindy Whiteside East Grand Rapids MI 46 377 31:25 10:08/M
38 Debbie MacIolek Macomb MI 47 382 31:27 10:09/M
39 Laura Burger West Bloomfield MI 41 397 31:40 10:13/M
40 Cami Pendell1 Grand Ledge MI 42 399 31:43 10:14/M
41 Lauri Fetz Shelby Township MI 47 419 32:16 10:25/M
42 Tracy Skrout Troy MI 44 446 32:45 10:34/M
43 Vicki Hamilton-Allen Williamston MI 45 450 32:47 10:35/M
44 Marley Shook Lenox MI 46 453 32:53 10:36/M
45 Carrie Hazel Hamtramck MI 44 456 32:56 10:37/M
46 Michelle Bone Wixom MI 49 468 33:11 10:42/M
47 Rose Richards Saline MI 49 470 33:13 10:43/M
48 Beth Miller Macomb MI 44 486 33:45 10:53/M
49 April Heaton Beverly Hikls MI 43 492 34:04 10:59/M
50 Toni Shepherd Clinton Twp MI 42 501 34:23 11:05/M
51 Lisa Rotruck Dearborn MI 48 506 34:31 11:08/M
52 Diane Hintz East China MI 44 517 34:45 11:13/M
53 Charlotte Mowcz Mowczan Sterling Heights MI 44 525 35:00 11:17/M
54 Yvette Marshall Dryden MI 42 535 35:25 11:25/M
55 Jodi Sweeney Madison Heights MI 44 537 35:30 11:27/M
56 Anna Palumbo Royal Oak MI 42 539 35:36 11:29/M
57 Celine Tetrault Livonia MI 48 542 35:45 11:32/M
58 Debbie Tyler Northville MI 46 554 36:11 11:40/M
59 Nicole Nelson Brownstown MI 40 555 36:14 11:41/M
60 Vicky King Novi MI 49 559 36:20 11:43/M
61 Amy Zaranek Macomb MI 41 570 37:02 11:57/M
62 Karen Tweedy Livonia MI 49 571 37:08 11:59/M
63 Joli Dekierr Canton MI 41 575 37:41 12:09/M
64 Michelle Desnyder Chesterfield MI 42 591 38:08 12:18/M
65 Gemma Maurer Northville MI 41 595 38:17 12:21/M
66 Rhonda Depestel Sterling Heights MI 47 599 38:24 12:23/M
67 Stacey Pelle Livonia MI 45 602 38:28 12:25/M
68 Wendy MacHak Lake Orion MI 46 605 38:41 12:29/M
69 Stacey Sielinski Clarkston MI 41 609 38:42 12:29/M
70 Leann Cooper Clarkston MI 49 610 38:42 12:29/M
71 Pauline Lee Milford MI 45 611 38:47 12:31/M
72 Marta Farber Grosse Pointe Park MI 48 614 38:58 12:34/M
73 Tracy Rhodes Grosse Pointe MI 49 621 39:20 12:41/M
74 Julma Castillo Warren MI 46 623 39:24 12:43/M
75 Aileen Start Plymouth MI 42 625 39:38 12:47/M
76 Michelle Hartmann Livonia MI 42 631 39:59 12:54/M
77 Margaret Wickenhiser Clinton Township MI 46 633 40:04 12:55/M
78 Carrie Dorcey China Twp MI 42 637 40:12 12:58/M
79 Rebecca Labowitch Ypsilanti MI 44 646 40:47 13:09/M
80 Kimberly Galasso Novi MI 47 648 41:03 13:15/M
81 Jennifer Carbary Sterling Heights MI 44 651 41:33 13:24/M
82 Nicole Nomides Livonia MI 42 658 42:12 13:37/M
83 Jacqui Kostovski Flat Rock MI 42 659 42:12 13:37/M
84 Amy Gwizdz Westland MI 42 660 42:13 13:37/M
85 Kristen Bilicki Saint Clair Shores MI 41 669 42:40 13:46/M
86 Katie Colligan Redford MI 43 672 42:49 13:49/M
87 Christine Sarbinowski Warren MI 46 678 42:58 13:52/M
88 Kimberly Johnson Hazel Park MI 47 685 43:23 14:00/M
89 Angela Biondo Warren MI 42 693 43:41 14:05/M
90 Jaimee Szczotka Warren MI 41 694 43:50 14:08/M
91 Amy Hamilton Wyandotte MI 43 697 44:07 14:14/M
92 Dawn Osborne-Adams Detroit MI 45 702 44:37 14:24/M
93 Denise Panich Chestefield MI 47 727 46:58 15:09/M
94 Michelle Schwab Maybee MI 41 728 47:02 15:10/M
95 Patricia Fuller Clarkston MI 48 735 47:57 15:28/M
96 Doretha (mycky) Sertima Detroit MI 44 736 48:11 15:33/M
97 Barbie Morrisey Roseville MI 41 738 48:25 15:37/M
98 Patti Vanhoorne St Clair Shores MI 46 740 48:26 15:37/M
99 Tracie Fitzgerald Waterford MI 48 746 48:33 15:40/M
100 Kim Landris Ann Arbor MI 42 748 49:07 15:51/M
101 Jill Barc Lake Orion MI 45 760 50:30 16:17/M
102 Traci Feltz Shelby Twp MI 45 761 50:30 16:17/M
103 Lilly Daniels Marine City MI 45 762 50:40 16:21/M
104 Emily Mason East China MI 41 763 50:42 16:21/M
105 Wendy Saigh Grosse Pointe Woods MI 49 771 51:27 16:36/M
106 Debra Fahle Grosse Pointe MI 49 773 51:28 16:36/M
107 Athena Moffatt Livonia MI 41 776 52:11 16:50/M
108 Amanda Boyd Dearborn MI 40 779 52:25 16:55/M
109 Paula Adam Toledo OH 49 783 52:39 16:59/M
110 Aimee Brandon Westland MI 44 784 52:49 17:02/M
111 Amber Mazzone Harper Woods MI 49 800 54:47 17:40/M
112 Yamiko Crayton Ferndale MI 40 801 54:53 17:42/M
113 Gina Okolisan Roseville MI 44 803 55:07 17:47/M
114 Andrea Johnson Royal Oak MI 43 807 56:17 18:09/M
115 Jennifer Howard Dearborn MI 45 808 57:23 18:31/M
116 Michelle Poortvliet Roseville MI 40 812 59:28 19:11/M
117 "mona" Lisa Chambers Livonia MI 43 813 59:49 19:18/M
118 Cathy Coutts West Bloomfield MI 40 817 59:52 19:19/M
119 Sandra Yaroch Harrison Township MI 41 820 1:01:01 19:41/M
120 Alia Moss Farmington Hills MI 43 829 1:03:58 20:38/M

Male Mid Life Crisis

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Takeshi Ozawa West Bloomfield MI 52 12 20:18 6:33/M
2 Mike Hoppe 51 27 21:18 6:52/M
3 Kevin Sherwood Royal Oak MI 54 36 22:03 7:07/M
4 Michael Kirsch Novi MI 54 41 22:32 7:16/M
5 Don Zuccaro Macomb MI 50 54 22:59 7:25/M
6 Shawn Rowley Canton MI 55 59 23:09 7:28/M
7 Edward Pavlica Macomb MI 51 89 24:23 7:52/M
8 Bob Offman New Boston MI 54 91 24:31 7:55/M
9 Danny Losee White Lake MI 51 92 24:31 7:55/M
10 Robert Pugno Lincoln Park MI 53 102 24:47 8:00/M
11 Jim Grezlik Northville MI 58 151 26:07 8:25/M
12 Mark Woods Bloomfield MI 51 166 26:27 8:32/M
13 Glenn Oconnor Grosse Pointe Woods MI 50 218 27:41 8:56/M
14 Mark Davis Kalamazoo MI 59 229 27:51 8:59/M
15 John Toon Brownstown Twp MI 57 242 28:13 9:06/M
16 Earl Madison Canton MI 59 260 28:43 9:16/M
17 Donald Pedde Warren MI 56 268 28:49 9:18/M
18 Bill Davis Farmington Hills MI 51 272 28:53 9:19/M
19 Dan McCarthy Northville MI 56 273 28:54 9:19/M
20 Blair Simmons Mount Clemens MI 59 296 29:30 9:31/M
21 Robert Degutis Ann Arbor MI 52 297 29:31 9:31/M
22 Tim Grittini Sterling Heights MI 57 324 30:06 9:43/M
23 Jack Baker Royal Oak MI 52 337 30:19 9:47/M
24 Michael Grover St. Clair MI 58 339 30:20 9:47/M
25 Joe Sprys Wyandotte MI 50 346 30:28 9:50/M
26 Michael Cadeau Farmington Hills MI 53 348 30:36 9:52/M
27 Mark Fullmer Saint Clair MI 58 351 30:40 9:54/M
28 Bob MacIolek Macomb MI 50 376 31:18 10:06/M
29 David Hardenbrook Detroit MI 56 408 31:57 10:18/M
30 Joe Boyle Lake Orion MI 53 431 32:33 10:30/M
31 George Morrison Dearborn MI 54 448 32:45 10:34/M
32 Michael Khoury Rochester Hills MI 57 462 33:02 10:39/M
33 Dan Palmer Harper Woods MI 52 472 33:20 10:45/M
34 Pat Simasko Shelby Twp MI 52 475 33:28 10:48/M
35 Mark Tweedy Livonia MI 51 477 33:31 10:49/M
36 Bill Dicks Wyandotte MI 52 484 33:42 10:52/M
37 James Kuzara South Lyon MI 55 508 34:32 11:08/M
38 John Saari Macomb MI 57 536 35:28 11:26/M
39 Brian Martin Waterford MI 50 560 36:21 11:44/M
40 Edward Makowski Grosse Pointe Woods MI 55 574 37:38 12:08/M
41 Tony Mazzola Macomb MI 53 607 38:41 12:29/M
42 Steve Baumer Royal Oak MI 57 615 38:59 12:35/M
43 Greg McCarthy Grosse Pointe Woods MI 51 652 41:42 13:27/M
44 Paul Strickland Sterling Heights MI 52 662 42:30 13:43/M
45 Brian Herskovitz Royal Oak MI 50 665 42:33 13:44/M
46 William Legge Grosse Pointe Shores MI 50 670 42:46 13:48/M
47 Gary Vanhoorne St Clair Shores MI 50 680 43:03 13:53/M
48 Neil Postrado Rochester Hills MI 54 704 44:52 14:28/M
49 Ben Franco Pontiac MI 51 747 48:37 15:41/M
50 Ken Voyles Canton MI 57 751 49:59 16:07/M
51 Susan Payne West Bloomfield MI 58 768 50:56 16:26/M
52 Steve Saigh Grosse Pointe Woods MI 50 772 51:27 16:36/M
53 James Reboulet Northville MI 55 782 52:27 16:55/M
54 Thomas Howard III Sterling Hts MI 52 809 57:24 18:31/M

Female Mid LIfe Crisis

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Kuhn Plymouth MI 52 125 25:32 8:14/M
2 Barbara Phillips Wyandotte MI 50 133 25:51 8:20/M
3 Linda Hall Grosse Pointe Woods MI 52 136 25:53 8:21/M
4 M W Franklin MI 56 180 26:38 8:35/M
5 Claudia Giampa-Coyle Royal Oak MI 50 189 26:54 8:41/M
6 Lisa Joinvillle Windsor ON 53 190 27:00 8:43/M
7 Patrick Dorcey China MI 56 207 27:23 8:50/M
8 Louisa Ross Mi MI 55 215 27:35 8:54/M
9 Lisa Bouda Grosse Pointe MI 54 225 27:47 8:58/M
10 Sylvia Godina Trenton MI 52 279 29:04 9:23/M
11 Marilyn Winningham Clinton Township MI 59 284 29:09 9:24/M
12 Arlene Degutis Ann Arbor MI 51 298 29:31 9:31/M
13 Patrice Harold Southfield MI 55 300 29:31 9:31/M
14 Kathleen Smith Farmington Hills MI 52 315 29:47 9:36/M
15 Gail Cramton Bay City MI 59 338 30:20 9:47/M
16 Brenda Walker Rochester Hills MI 52 368 31:08 10:03/M
17 Mary Kay Bickmann Rochester MI 53 393 31:35 10:11/M
18 Laurie Janick Sterling Heights MI 55 395 31:35 10:11/M
19 Linda Witt Grosse Point Woods MI 53 418 32:12 10:23/M
20 Carolyn Plunkett Dryden MI 52 420 32:17 10:25/M
21 Deborah Colombo Clinton Twp MI 55 422 32:19 10:25/M
22 Sandy Boyle Lake Orion MI 55 434 32:34 10:30/M
23 Judith Hurt Ferndale MI 51 435 32:34 10:30/M
24 Karen Kostick Leonard MI 51 459 33:00 10:39/M
25 Donna Zarb Milford MI 57 461 33:02 10:39/M
26 Dianne Jeppson Rochester Hills MI 57 479 33:33 10:49/M
27 Sandy Logan Northville MI 54 483 33:41 10:52/M
28 Denise Garner Almont MI 58 490 33:56 10:57/M
29 Martha Vanblerk Oxford MI 55 519 34:50 11:14/M
30 Tammy Howie New Hudson MI 52 523 34:59 11:17/M
31 Sandy Abate Macomb MI 50 532 35:22 11:25/M
32 Laura Benavides Dearborn MI 57 544 35:53 11:35/M
33 Sandra Coponen Grosse Ile MI 51 545 35:59 11:36/M
34 Lori Schmidtke Grosse Ile MI 54 557 36:15 11:42/M
35 Susan Dupont Harrison Twp MI 53 564 36:47 11:52/M
36 Guadalupe Harpster Flat Rock MI 57 565 36:47 11:52/M
37 Jennifer Krausman Clarkston MI 51 606 38:41 12:29/M
38 Susan Johnson Monroe MI 58 627 39:42 12:48/M
39 Teresa Keppler Dexter MI 53 628 39:45 12:49/M
40 Cheryl Dostert Carleton MI 55 639 40:15 12:59/M
41 Felecia Ann Tyler Detroit MI 50 650 41:21 13:20/M
42 Colleen Robar Detroit MI 53 671 42:49 13:49/M
43 Barbara Bennage Saint Clair Shores MI 56 712 45:15 14:36/M
44 Esperanza Armendi Rochester Hills MI 58 717 45:33 14:42/M
45 Denise Carbonneau Chesterfield MI 54 749 49:32 15:59/M
46 Kim Kennedy Macomb MI 55 755 50:09 16:11/M
47 Dawn Cichoski Harrison Township MI 50 759 50:22 16:15/M
48 Susan Payne West Bloomfield MI 58 769 50:57 16:26/M
49 Rita Gordon Belleville MI 50 770 51:26 16:35/M
50 Melissa Rawls Detroit MI 50 774 51:44 16:41/M
51 Sherryl Hinton-Scott Detroit MI 53 775 51:45 16:42/M
52 Linda Reboulet Northville MI 55 781 52:27 16:55/M
53 Diane Joy Farmington Hills MI 59 785 52:55 17:04/M
54 Kimberly Beard Detroit MI 51 797 54:44 17:39/M
55 Cecilia Roualet Royal Oak Mi MI 59 802 55:07 17:47/M
56 Susan Koch Harrison Township MI 56 806 55:35 17:56/M
57 Patti (rosso) Matheny Macomb MI 53 815 59:51 19:18/M
58 Sandra Menzel Saint Clair Shores MI 50 825 1:02:34 20:11/M

Male AARPwsome

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Reinke 60 64 23:29 7:35/M
2 Randall Gogowski White Lake MI 61 161 26:20 8:30/M
3 Craig Perkins Redford MI 61 184 26:43 8:37/M
4 William Moore Rochester Hills MI 67 253 28:35 9:13/M
5 James Robelli Macomb MI 61 371 31:10 10:03/M
6 Ron Garner Almont MI 62 421 32:18 10:25/M
7 Jon Hypnar Troy MI 68 489 33:55 10:56/M
8 Rodney Johnson Monroe MI 61 626 39:41 12:48/M

Female AARPwsome

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dawn Smith Farmington Hills MI 61 319 29:56 9:39/M
2 Sharon Boschert Bloomfield Hills MI 60 478 33:32 10:49/M
3 Sue Mott Almont MI 63 500 34:18 11:04/M
4 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 66 511 34:36 11:10/M
5 Kathleen Skaar Birmingham MI 63 543 35:52 11:34/M
6 Laureen Gogowski White Lake MI 63 552 36:09 11:40/M
7 Rae Khoury Rochester Hills MI 63 556 36:15 11:42/M
8 Judy Urbin Utica MI 62 632 40:00 12:54/M
9 Lisa A Hypnar Rochester Hills MI 62 718 45:35 14:42/M
10 Barbara Phillips Rochester Hills MI 61 733 47:49 15:25/M
11 Karen Johnson Macomb MI 61 756 50:10 16:11/M
12 Karen Dargan Dearborn Heights MI 63 791 54:02 17:26/M
13 Sheryl Wojcik Clintontownship MI 62 804 55:09 17:47/M

Male Forever Young

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kurt Olzmann Rochester MI 71 716 45:33 14:42/M
2 Jerry Menzel Saint Clair Shores MI 74 828 1:02:46 20:15/M

Female Forever Young

Place Name City Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shirley Menzel Saint Clair Shores MI 73 830 1:04:44 20:53/M