2016 NCAA D1 XC Great Lakes Regional

back to results

Nov. 11, 2016

2016 NCAA D1 XC Great Lakes Regional
Madison, Wisconsin
Provided by Univ. of Wisconsin and Harrier Solutions


NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship
Friday November 11, 2016 12:00 P.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - WOMENS CHAMPIONSHIP


1. 61 Michigan ( 20:13.9 1:41:09.3 1:06.0)
=================================================================
1 1 Erin Finn SR 19:27.8
2 8 Gina Sereno JR 20:15.5
3 9 Avery Evenson JR 20:19.1
4 21 Jamie Morrissey JR 20:33.1
5 22 Madeline Trevisan FR 20:33.8
6 ( 28) Jaimie Phelan JR 20:47.0
7 ( 39) Claire Borchers SO 20:58.5

2. 91 Notre Dame ( 20:24.2 1:42:00.7 1:19.5)
=================================================================
1 2 Anna Rohrer SO 19:35.7
2 10 Annie Heffernan SO 20:19.3
3 13 Danielle Aragon SR 20:23.2
4 29 Rachel Dadamio SO 20:47.3
5 37 Lexi Pelletier JR 20:55.2
6 ( 46) Jessica Harris SO 21:15.3
7 ( 65) Sydney Foreman JR 21:32.8

3. 97 Wisconsin ( 20:33.4 1:42:46.8 0:47.5)
=================================================================
1 11 Alicia Monson FR 20:21.6
2 12 Sarah Disanza SR 20:22.5
3 15 Amy Davis SO 20:24.2
4 17 Michelle Lee SR 20:29.4
5 42 Shaelyn Sorensen SO 21:09.1
6 ( 54) Emma Langer FR 21:22.7
7 ( 75) Sarah Heinemann SR 21:42.4

4. 97 Michigan State ( 20:29.8 1:42:28.9 0:49.0)
=================================================================
1 4 Rachele Schulist SR 19:59.2
2 16 Alexis Wiersma SR 20:25.5
3 19 Shelby Jackson SR 20:30.4
4 27 Karrigan Smith FR 20:45.6
5 31 Jenny Rogers SO 20:48.2
6 ( 49) Jeralyn Poe FR 21:16.6
7 ( 87) Aubrey Wilberding JR 21:58.0

5. 102 Eastern Michigan ( 20:31.3 1:42:36.3 1:03.4)
=================================================================
1 5 Jordann McDermitt JR 19:59.5
2 14 Natalie Cizmas SO 20:23.8
3 18 Alsu Bogdanova SR 20:30.2
4 25 Sydney Meyers SO 20:39.9
5 40 Sofie Gallein SR 21:02.9
6 ( 95) Jenna Wyns JR 22:05.0
7 ( 97) Anna Aldrich JR 22:06.3

6. 193 Ohio State ( 21:00.9 1:45:04.3 0:44.9)
=================================================================
1 26 Sarah Kanney SO 20:41.2
2 30 Christine Frederick JR 20:47.7
3 33 Emily Stoodley SO 20:52.9
4 47 Abby Nichols FR 21:16.4
5 57 Lilly Saniel-Banrey SO 21:26.1
6 ( 96) Rachel Weber SR 22:05.8
7 (109) Lainey Studebaker FR 22:17.5

7. 232 Purdue ( 21:08.0 1:45:39.6 1:25.2)
=================================================================
1 7 Emma Benner FR 20:14.7
2 24 Kiara McIntosh SR 20:39.3
3 60 Grace Lachmund JR 21:27.6
4 69 Jenna Halderman SO 21:38.1
5 72 Mary Abramson SO 21:39.9
6 ( 83) Alyssa Christoffer JR 21:53.3
7 (144) Kendall Hacker JR 22:43.7

8. 239 Butler ( 21:06.5 1:45:32.5 2:13.8)
=================================================================
1 6 Katherine Turner SR 20:05.5
2 34 Josephine Thestrup FR 20:53.0
3 36 Maddie Westerhoff JR 20:55.2
4 52 Olivia Anderson SR 21:19.5
5 111 Colleen Weatherford SR 22:19.3
6 (152) Clare McCabe FR 22:51.8
7 (174) Grace Butkus SO 23:16.3

9. 268 Indiana ( 21:14.1 1:46:10.3 2:10.7)
=================================================================
1 3 Katherine Receveur SO 19:57.3
2 38 Brenna Calder SO 20:56.4
3 50 Corinne Cominator JR 21:17.7
4 78 Margaret Allen SO 21:50.9
5 99 Hannah Stoffel FR 22:08.0
6 (125) Chanli Mundy SR 22:31.4
7 (172) Haley Harris SO 23:14.0

10. 330 Marquette ( 21:34.0 1:47:49.7 1:07.6)
=================================================================
1 35 Brittney Feivor SR 20:54.5
2 53 Jennifer Parker JR 21:22.2
3 71 Jessica Parker SO 21:39.6
4 80 Clare McDonald SR 21:51.3
5 91 Mary Hanson SO 22:02.1
6 (112) Nora Keller SO 22:20.9
7 (115) Meghan Carroll SO 22:24.3

11. 356 Toledo ( 21:40.5 1:48:22.4 0:34.8)
=================================================================
1 55 Maja Pacaric SR 21:23.3
2 58 Jennifer Lichter SO 21:27.5
3 74 Caroline Lambert SO 21:41.5
4 81 Stephanie Barlow JR 21:52.0
5 88 Athena Welsh FR 21:58.1
6 (110) Theresa Warsecke SR 22:19.1
7 (119) Petronela Simiuc SO 22:27.6

12. 360 Miami (Ohio) ( 21:37.9 1:48:09.2 1:34.3)
=================================================================
1 20 Maria Scavuzzo JR 20:32.3
2 73 Maria Weisgerber SO 21:41.3
3 84 Carly Davis FR 21:53.9
4 85 Allison Klonne JR 21:55.1
5 98 Kelsey Kohls SO 22:06.6
6 (138) Alexis Szivan SO 22:40.7
7 (151) Alexa Vanderhoff FR 22:50.8

13. 364 Oakland ( 21:40.4 1:48:21.6 1:30.6)
=================================================================
1 41 Miranda Haas SR 21:06.5
2 48 Rachel Levy SO 21:16.4
3 56 Ashley Burr JR 21:25.3
4 86 Alana Koepf JR 21:56.3
5 133 Lydia Stanley SR 22:37.1
6 (150) Karli Keur SR 22:48.7
7 (195) Kendra Colesa SO 24:07.3

14. 374 Central Michigan ( 21:41.2 1:48:26.0 1:25.6)
=================================================================
1 45 Kelly Schubert SR 21:13.3
2 62 Megan O'Neil SO 21:28.0
3 63 Hannah Davis JR 21:28.2
4 68 Kirsten Olling JR 21:37.6
5 136 Michaela Bundy SR 22:38.9
6 (145) Jamie Madrigal SR 22:43.8
7 (180) Kelly McNeely SR 23:28.8

15. 382 Bowling Green ( 21:42.2 1:48:30.7 1:51.6)
=================================================================
1 23 Rachel Walny SO 20:34.7
2 59 Rebecca Schott JR 21:27.6
3 89 Elena Lancioni JR 21:58.8
4 93 Cassie Boyle FR 22:03.3
5 118 Rachel Durbin JR 22:26.3
6 (182) Kelsie Mothersead FR 23:32.8

16. 387 Indiana State ( 21:47.3 1:48:56.2 1:05.3)
=================================================================
1 43 S. Brooke Moore SO 21:10.2
2 67 Taylor Austin JR 21:34.4
3 82 Alli Workman FR 21:53.2
4 92 Megan Doty SO 22:02.9
5 103 Taylor Rogers SO 22:15.5
6 (149) Abigail Grider SO 22:48.1
7 (163) Colleen Madden FR 22:59.4

17. 438 Xavier (Ohio) ( 21:55.0 1:49:34.6 1:41.0)
=================================================================
1 32 Madeline Britton JR 20:48.7
2 79 Delainey Burnett SR 21:51.0
3 100 Gina Genco SO 22:08.4
4 106 Allison Sinning JR 22:16.8
5 121 Alondra Hoyos JR 22:29.7
6 (124) Meghan Vogel JR 22:31.3
7 (146) Rachael Sollman SR 22:44.4

18. 469 Dayton ( 22:03.3 1:50:16.5 1:11.2)
=================================================================
1 44 Taylor Vernot SO 21:12.2
2 94 Chloe Flora FR 22:03.9
3 104 Kassidy Manning FR 22:15.9
4 113 Grace McDonald JR 22:21.1
5 114 Olivia Hummel FR 22:23.4
6 (171) Kaci Bornhorst FR 23:13.6
7 (173) Emily Borchers SO 23:14.7

19. 486 Western Michigan ( 22:03.2 1:50:15.9 1:16.6)
=================================================================
1 61 Hanne Christensen JR 21:27.9
2 70 Sarah Anderson SO 21:38.5
3 77 Daya Wagh SR 21:50.0
4 131 Holly Blowers FR 22:35.0
5 147 Amy Littlefield SR 22:44.5
6 (165) Kirstin McGahan FR 23:07.7
7 (177) Haley Ritsema FR 23:18.8

20. 540 IUPUI ( 22:15.3 1:51:16.2 1:23.1)
=================================================================
1 51 Zoey Johnson SO 21:19.0
2 101 Katelyn Murphy FR 22:12.7
3 116 Valeria Guzman SR 22:25.7
4 132 Alexis Lewandowski SO 22:36.7
5 140 Shelby Pake FR 22:42.1
6 (158) Kelsey Tyler JR 22:56.5
7 (166) Amairany Cruz SO 23:11.6

21. 570 Cincinnati ( 22:20.5 1:51:42.4 1:08.4)
=================================================================
1 66 Juliana Madzia JR 21:33.6
2 117 Meg Westerheide SO 22:26.2
3 120 Emma Hensley SO 22:28.0
4 128 Alexis Anton FR 22:32.6
5 139 Grace O'Donnell JR 22:42.0
6 (162) Marina Wrede FR 22:58.8
7 (185) Tessa Ward JR 23:38.1

22. 619 Ohio ( 22:27.0 1:52:15.0 1:26.6)
=================================================================
1 64 Alyssa Atkinson SO 21:30.8
2 126 Ellen Isaac JR 22:31.7
3 127 Madison Sury FR 22:32.1
4 143 Emily Cass FR 22:43.0
5 159 Abby Miller FR 22:57.4
6 (188) Delaney Geitgey FR 23:44.4

23. 631 Ball State ( 22:31.7 1:52:38.1 0:21.8)
=================================================================
1 107 Emily Tromp FR 22:17.3
2 123 Lauren Whitehouse FR 22:30.3
3 130 Stephanie McElhaney FR 22:33.6
4 134 Jordan Timmons JR 22:37.8
5 137 Ericka Rinehart SR 22:39.1
6 (179) Jessica Bryzek JR 23:21.8
7 (194) Brooke Talhelm FR 24:05.8

24. 687 Wis.-Milwaukee ( 22:45.7 1:53:48.5 1:48.9)
=================================================================
1 76 Allison Anich SR 21:47.1
2 90 Mikayla Fox FR 22:00.3
3 168 Jessica Laabs JR 23:12.2
4 169 Lauren Peters SO 23:12.9
5 184 Leah Johnson JR 23:36.0
6 (186) Shannon Dugan SO 23:38.5
7 (189) Leah Holmes SR 23:48.7

25. 719 Wright State ( 22:47.6 1:53:57.9 0:57.4)
=================================================================
1 102 Aurora Turner SO 22:14.4
2 129 Shelby Nolan FR 22:33.6
3 157 Jessica Swartz JR 22:54.8
4 164 Hailey Brumfield SO 23:03.3
5 167 Jessica Doepker SR 23:11.8
6 (191) Molly Kearns FR 23:55.4

26. 723 Akron ( 22:49.6 1:54:07.9 1:04.8)
=================================================================
1 122 Elizabeth Mosier SO 22:29.8
2 135 Hannah Pineault FR 22:38.7
3 141 Natalie Zidd SR 22:42.3
4 142 Haley Hess FR 22:42.5
5 183 Morgan Buckley SO 23:34.6
6 (196) Sarah Kupniewski JR 24:10.8

27. 794 IPFW ( 23:10.7 1:55:53.1 2:14.2)
=================================================================
1 108 Emma Rafuse SO 22:17.5
2 154 Kailee Schoof FR 22:52.5
3 156 Morgan Blyly FR 22:53.9
4 175 Rebecca Sippel SO 23:17.5
5 201 Hannah Aschliman SO 24:31.7
6 (206) Caitlyn Kiekhaefer SO 24:55.3
7 (210) Danielle Frank FR 25:16.8

28. 831 Detroit ( 23:20.6 1:56:42.8 2:06.1)
=================================================================
1 105 Devon Sutton SR 22:16.8
2 170 Sydnie Fetherolf JR 23:13.5
3 178 Taylor Smith JR 23:19.7
4 181 Jenny Ponkowski JR 23:29.9
5 197 Kayla Hughes FR 24:22.9
6 (216) Annmarie Taylor SO 26:09.2

29. 915 Evansville ( 23:53.6 1:59:27.6 2:20.8)
=================================================================
1 153 Sienna Crews SO 22:51.9
2 160 Hannah Welsh FR 22:57.9
3 190 Michelle Karp JR 23:49.7
4 203 Ashton Bosler SO 24:35.4
5 209 Anna Loef SR 25:12.7
6 (214) Kylie Hasenour FR 25:44.2
7 (218) Katie Beaber SR 26:12.0

30. 943 Wis.-Green Bay ( 24:05.0 2:00:25.0 1:54.7)
=================================================================
1 148 Kimberly Hurst JR 22:48.0
2 193 Breanna Suess SR 24:01.0
3 198 Meta Ehlen FR 24:24.8
4 200 Alexandra Kershner SO 24:28.5
5 204 Erin Schmitt JR 24:42.7
6 (217) Olivia Zweber FR 26:10.7
7 (219) Heather Plough JR 26:57.6

31. 944 Valparaiso ( 24:08.4 2:00:42.0 2:38.6)
=================================================================
1 155 Elizabeth Owen SR 22:52.8
2 176 Kim Heiny JR 23:17.9
3 199 Victoria Tamburrino SR 24:25.7
4 202 Kate Mitchell FR 24:34.2
5 212 Nicole Berneche FR 25:31.4
6 (213) Celia McGhiey FR 25:38.2
7 (215) Kyla Ohst FR 25:48.3

32. 952 Cleveland St. ( 24:06.3 2:00:31.1 2:06.7)
=================================================================
1 161 Karen Barrientos JR 22:58.8
2 187 Ashlyn Woods SR 23:41.0
3 192 Olivia Hammons FR 23:56.0
4 205 Jessica Finley FR 24:49.8
5 207 Alanna Shamrock SR 25:05.5
6 (208) Samantha Butterbaugh JR 25:05.8
7 (211) Emily Marshall JR 25:17.5


NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship
Friday November 11, 2016 12:00 P.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL RESULTS - WOMENS CHAMPIONSHIP

Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ========= =====
1 1 259 Erin Finn SR Michigan 19:27.8 5:14
2 2 291 Anna Rohrer SO Notre Dame 19:35.7 5:16
3 3 195 Katherine Receveur SO Indiana 19:57.3 5:22
4 4 277 Rachele Schulist SR Michigan State 19:59.2 5:22
5 5 175 Jordann McDermitt JR Eastern Michigan 19:59.5 5:22
6 6 122 Katherine Turner SR Butler 20:05.5 5:24
7 7 486 Emma Benner FR Purdue 20:14.7 5:26
8 8 265 Gina Sereno JR Michigan 20:15.5 5:26
9 9 258 Avery Evenson JR Michigan 20:19.1 5:27
10 10 287 Annie Heffernan SO Notre Dame 20:19.3 5:28
11 11 547 Alicia Monson FR Wisconsin 20:21.6 5:28
12 12 543 Sarah Disanza SR Wisconsin 20:22.5 5:28
13 13 283 Danielle Aragon SR Notre Dame 20:23.2 5:29
14 14 172 Natalie Cizmas SO Eastern Michigan 20:23.8 5:29
15 15 542 Amy Davis SO Wisconsin 20:24.2 5:29
16 16 281 Alexis Wiersma SR Michigan State 20:25.5 5:29
17 17 546 Michelle Lee SR Wisconsin 20:29.4 5:30
18 18 170 Alsu Bogdanova SR Eastern Michigan 20:30.2 5:30
19 19 272 Shelby Jackson SR Michigan State 20:30.4 5:31
20 20 251 Maria Scavuzzo JR Miami (Ohio) 20:32.3 5:31
21 21 263 Jamie Morrissey JR Michigan 20:33.1 5:31
22 22 266 Madeline Trevisan FR Michigan 20:33.8 5:31
23 23 95 Rachel Walny SO Bowling Green 20:34.7 5:32
24 24 492 Kiara McIntosh SR Purdue 20:39.3 5:33
25 25 177 Sydney Meyers SO Eastern Michigan 20:39.9 5:33
26 26 475 Sarah Kanney SO Ohio State 20:41.2 5:33
27 27 278 Karrigan Smith FR Michigan State 20:45.6 5:35
28 28 264 Jaimie Phelan JR Michigan 20:47.0 5:35
29 29 284 Rachel Dadamio SO Notre Dame 20:47.3 5:35
30 30 474 Christine Frederick JR Ohio State 20:47.7 5:35
31 31 276 Jenny Rogers SO Michigan State 20:48.2 5:35
32 32 560 Madeline Britton JR Xavier (Ohio) 20:48.7 5:35
33 33 481 Emily Stoodley SO Ohio State 20:52.9 5:37
34 34 121 Josephine Thestrup FR Butler 20:53.0 5:37
35 35 234 Brittney Feivor SR Marquette 20:54.5 5:37
36 36 124 Maddie Westerhoff JR Butler 20:55.2 5:37
37 37 289 Lexi Pelletier JR Notre Dame 20:55.2 5:37
38 38 190 Brenna Calder SO Indiana 20:56.4 5:37
39 39 257 Claire Borchers SO Michigan 20:58.5 5:38
40 40 173 Sofie Gallein SR Eastern Michigan 21:02.9 5:39
41 41 294 Miranda Haas SR Oakland 21:06.5 5:40
42 42 549 Shaelyn Sorensen SO Wisconsin 21:09.1 5:41
43 43 202 S. Brooke Moore SO Indiana State 21:10.2 5:41
44 44 157 Taylor Vernot SO Dayton 21:12.2 5:42
45 45 133 Kelly Schubert SR Central Michigan 21:13.3 5:42
46 46 286 Jessica Harris SO Notre Dame 21:15.3 5:43
47 47 478 Abby Nichols FR Ohio State 21:16.4 5:43
48 48 297 Rachel Levy SO Oakland 21:16.4 5:43
49 49 275 Jeralyn Poe FR Michigan State 21:16.6 5:43
50 50 191 Corinne Cominator JR Indiana 21:17.7 5:43
51 51 216 Zoey Johnson SO IUPUI 21:19.0 5:44
52 52 97 Olivia Anderson SR Butler 21:19.5 5:44
53 53 242 Jennifer Parker JR Marquette 21:22.2 5:44
54 54 545 Emma Langer FR Wisconsin 21:22.7 5:45
55 55 498 Maja Pacaric SR Toledo 21:23.3 5:45
56 56 292 Ashley Burr JR Oakland 21:25.3 5:45
57 57 480 Lilly Saniel-Banrey SO Ohio State 21:26.1 5:45
58 58 497 Jennifer Lichter SO Toledo 21:27.5 5:46
59 59 94 Rebecca Schott JR Bowling Green 21:27.6 5:46
60 60 491 Grace Lachmund JR Purdue 21:27.6 5:46
61 61 513 Hanne Christensen JR Western Michigan 21:27.9 5:46
62 62 132 Megan O'Neil SO Central Michigan 21:28.0 5:46
63 63 128 Hannah Davis JR Central Michigan 21:28.2 5:46
64 64 300 Alyssa Atkinson SO Ohio 21:30.8 5:47
65 65 285 Sydney Foreman JR Notre Dame 21:32.8 5:47
66 66 138 Juliana Madzia JR Cincinnati 21:33.6 5:47
67 67 198 Taylor Austin JR Indiana State 21:34.4 5:48
68 569 McKinsie Klim SR Youngstown St. 21:37.3 5:48
69 68 131 Kirsten Olling JR Central Michigan 21:37.6 5:49
70 69 490 Jenna Halderman SO Purdue 21:38.1 5:49
71 70 511 Sarah Anderson SO Western Michigan 21:38.5 5:49
72 71 243 Jessica Parker SO Marquette 21:39.6 5:49
73 72 484 Mary Abramson SO Purdue 21:39.9 5:49
74 73 254 Maria Weisgerber SO Miami (Ohio) 21:41.3 5:50
75 74 496 Caroline Lambert SO Toledo 21:41.5 5:50
76 75 544 Sarah Heinemann SR Wisconsin 21:42.4 5:50
77 76 527 Allison Anich SR Wis.-Milwaukee 21:47.1 5:51
78 77 517 Daya Wagh SR Western Michigan 21:50.0 5:52
79 78 188 Margaret Allen SO Indiana 21:50.9 5:52
80 79 561 Delainey Burnett SR Xavier (Ohio) 21:51.0 5:52
81 80 239 Clare McDonald SR Marquette 21:51.3 5:52
82 81 494 Stephanie Barlow JR Toledo 21:52.0 5:52
83 82 205 Alli Workman FR Indiana State 21:53.2 5:53
84 83 487 Alyssa Christoffer JR Purdue 21:53.3 5:53
85 84 245 Carly Davis FR Miami (Ohio) 21:53.9 5:53
86 85 247 Allison Klonne JR Miami (Ohio) 21:55.1 5:53
87 86 296 Alana Koepf JR Oakland 21:56.3 5:54
88 87 282 Aubrey Wilberding JR Michigan State 21:58.0 5:54
89 88 501 Athena Welsh FR Toledo 21:58.1 5:54
90 89 91 Elena Lancioni JR Bowling Green 21:58.8 5:54
91 90 530 Mikayla Fox FR Wis.-Milwaukee 22:00.3 5:55
92 91 237 Mary Hanson SO Marquette 22:02.1 5:55
93 92 199 Megan Doty SO Indiana State 22:02.9 5:55
94 93 89 Cassie Boyle FR Bowling Green 22:03.3 5:55
95 94 152 Chloe Flora FR Dayton 22:03.9 5:56
96 95 178 Jenna Wyns JR Eastern Michigan 22:05.0 5:56
97 96 483 Rachel Weber SR Ohio State 22:05.8 5:56
98 97 168 Anna Aldrich JR Eastern Michigan 22:06.3 5:56
99 98 248 Kelsey Kohls SO Miami (Ohio) 22:06.6 5:56
100 99 196 Hannah Stoffel FR Indiana 22:08.0 5:57
101 100 562 Gina Genco SO Xavier (Ohio) 22:08.4 5:57
102 101 219 Katelyn Murphy FR IUPUI 22:12.7 5:58
103 102 558 Aurora Turner SO Wright State 22:14.4 5:58
104 103 204 Taylor Rogers SO Indiana State 22:15.5 5:59
105 104 154 Kassidy Manning FR Dayton 22:15.9 5:59
106 105 165 Devon Sutton SR Detroit 22:16.8 5:59
107 106 566 Allison Sinning JR Xavier (Ohio) 22:16.8 5:59
108 107 87 Emily Tromp FR Ball State 22:17.3 5:59
109 108 210 Emma Rafuse SO IPFW 22:17.5 5:59
110 109 482 Lainey Studebaker FR Ohio State 22:17.5 5:59
111 110 500 Theresa Warsecke SR Toledo 22:19.1 6:00
112 111 123 Colleen Weatherford SR Butler 22:19.3 6:00
113 112 238 Nora Keller SO Marquette 22:20.9 6:00
114 113 155 Grace McDonald JR Dayton 22:21.1 6:00
115 570 Michelle Klim JR Youngstown St. 22:21.9 6:00
116 114 153 Olivia Hummel FR Dayton 22:23.4 6:01
117 115 233 Meghan Carroll SO Marquette 22:24.3 6:01
118 116 215 Valeria Guzman SR IUPUI 22:25.7 6:01
119 117 141 Meg Westerheide SO Cincinnati 22:26.2 6:02
120 118 90 Rachel Durbin JR Bowling Green 22:26.3 6:02
121 119 499 Petronela Simiuc SO Toledo 22:27.6 6:02
122 120 137 Emma Hensley SO Cincinnati 22:28.0 6:02
123 121 563 Alondra Hoyos JR Xavier (Ohio) 22:29.7 6:03
124 122 76 Elizabeth Mosier SO Akron 22:29.8 6:03
125 123 88 Lauren Whitehouse FR Ball State 22:30.3 6:03
126 124 568 Meghan Vogel JR Xavier (Ohio) 22:31.3 6:03
127 125 194 Chanli Mundy SR Indiana 22:31.4 6:03
128 126 466 Ellen Isaac JR Ohio 22:31.7 6:03
129 127 471 Madison Sury FR Ohio 22:32.1 6:03
130 128 135 Alexis Anton FR Cincinnati 22:32.6 6:03
131 129 556 Shelby Nolan FR Wright State 22:33.6 6:04
132 130 82 Stephanie McElhaney FR Ball State 22:33.6 6:04
133 131 512 Holly Blowers FR Western Michigan 22:35.0 6:04
134 132 218 Alexis Lewandowski SO IUPUI 22:36.7 6:04
135 133 298 Lydia Stanley SR Oakland 22:37.1 6:04
136 134 86 Jordan Timmons JR Ball State 22:37.8 6:05
137 135 78 Hannah Pineault FR Akron 22:38.7 6:05
138 136 127 Michaela Bundy SR Central Michigan 22:38.9 6:05
139 137 83 Ericka Rinehart SR Ball State 22:39.1 6:05
140 138 252 Alexis Szivan SO Miami (Ohio) 22:40.7 6:05
141 139 139 Grace O'Donnell JR Cincinnati 22:42.0 6:06
142 140 220 Shelby Pake FR IUPUI 22:42.1 6:06
143 141 79 Natalie Zidd SR Akron 22:42.3 6:06
144 142 74 Haley Hess FR Akron 22:42.5 6:06
145 143 462 Emily Cass FR Ohio 22:43.0 6:06
146 144 489 Kendall Hacker JR Purdue 22:43.7 6:06
147 145 129 Jamie Madrigal SR Central Michigan 22:43.8 6:06
148 146 567 Rachael Sollman SR Xavier (Ohio) 22:44.4 6:06
149 147 514 Amy Littlefield SR Western Michigan 22:44.5 6:06
150 148 521 Kimberly Hurst JR Wis.-Green Bay 22:48.0 6:07
151 149 200 Abigail Grider SO Indiana State 22:48.1 6:07
152 150 295 Karli Keur SR Oakland 22:48.7 6:08
153 151 253 Alexa Vanderhoff FR Miami (Ohio) 22:50.8 6:08
154 152 120 Clare McCabe FR Butler 22:51.8 6:08
155 153 181 Sienna Crews SO Evansville 22:51.9 6:08
156 154 211 Kailee Schoof FR IPFW 22:52.5 6:09
157 155 509 Elizabeth Owen SR Valparaiso 22:52.8 6:09
158 156 69 Morgan Blyly FR IPFW 22:53.9 6:09
159 157 557 Jessica Swartz JR Wright State 22:54.8 6:09
160 158 221 Kelsey Tyler JR IUPUI 22:56.5 6:10
161 159 468 Abby Miller FR Ohio 22:57.4 6:10
162 160 187 Hannah Welsh FR Evansville 22:57.9 6:10
163 161 143 Karen Barrientos JR Cleveland St. 22:58.8 6:10
164 162 142 Marina Wrede FR Cincinnati 22:58.8 6:10
165 163 201 Colleen Madden FR Indiana State 22:59.4 6:10
166 164 553 Hailey Brumfield SO Wright State 23:03.3 6:12
167 165 515 Kirstin McGahan FR Western Michigan 23:07.7 6:13
168 166 214 Amairany Cruz SO IUPUI 23:11.6 6:14
169 167 554 Jessica Doepker SR Wright State 23:11.8 6:14
170 168 536 Jessica Laabs JR Wis.-Milwaukee 23:12.2 6:14
171 169 537 Lauren Peters SO Wis.-Milwaukee 23:12.9 6:14
172 170 158 Sydnie Fetherolf JR Detroit 23:13.5 6:14
173 171 151 Kaci Bornhorst FR Dayton 23:13.6 6:14
174 172 193 Haley Harris SO Indiana 23:14.0 6:14
175 173 150 Emily Borchers SO Dayton 23:14.7 6:15
176 174 98 Grace Butkus SO Butler 23:16.3 6:15
177 175 212 Rebecca Sippel SO IPFW 23:17.5 6:15
178 176 504 Kim Heiny JR Valparaiso 23:17.9 6:15
179 177 516 Haley Ritsema FR Western Michigan 23:18.8 6:16
180 178 164 Taylor Smith JR Detroit 23:19.7 6:16
181 179 80 Jessica Bryzek JR Ball State 23:21.8 6:16
182 180 130 Kelly McNeely SR Central Michigan 23:28.8 6:18
183 181 162 Jenny Ponkowski JR Detroit 23:29.9 6:19
184 182 92 Kelsie Mothersead FR Bowling Green 23:32.8 6:19
185 183 73 Morgan Buckley SO Akron 23:34.6 6:20
186 184 535 Leah Johnson JR Wis.-Milwaukee 23:36.0 6:20
187 185 140 Tessa Ward JR Cincinnati 23:38.1 6:21
188 186 529 Shannon Dugan SO Wis.-Milwaukee 23:38.5 6:21
189 187 149 Ashlyn Woods SR Cleveland St. 23:41.0 6:22
190 188 464 Delaney Geitgey FR Ohio 23:44.4 6:23
191 189 533 Leah Holmes SR Wis.-Milwaukee 23:48.7 6:24
192 190 184 Michelle Karp JR Evansville 23:49.7 6:24
193 191 555 Molly Kearns FR Wright State 23:55.4 6:25
194 192 146 Olivia Hammons FR Cleveland St. 23:56.0 6:26
195 193 525 Breanna Suess SR Wis.-Green Bay 24:01.0 6:27
196 194 85 Brooke Talhelm FR Ball State 24:05.8 6:28
197 195 293 Kendra Colesa SO Oakland 24:07.3 6:29
198 196 75 Sarah Kupniewski JR Akron 24:10.8 6:30
199 197 159 Kayla Hughes FR Detroit 24:22.9 6:33
200 198 520 Meta Ehlen FR Wis.-Green Bay 24:24.8 6:33
201 199 510 Victoria Tamburrino SR Valparaiso 24:25.7 6:34
202 200 522 Alexandra Kershner SO Wis.-Green Bay 24:28.5 6:34
203 201 206 Hannah Aschliman SO IPFW 24:31.7 6:35
204 202 506 Kate Mitchell FR Valparaiso 24:34.2 6:36
205 203 180 Ashton Bosler SO Evansville 24:35.4 6:36
206 204 524 Erin Schmitt JR Wis.-Green Bay 24:42.7 6:38
207 205 145 Jessica Finley FR Cleveland St. 24:49.8 6:40
208 206 209 Caitlyn Kiekhaefer SO IPFW 24:55.3 6:42
209 207 148 Alanna Shamrock SR Cleveland St. 25:05.5 6:44
210 208 144 Samantha Butterbaugh JR Cleveland St. 25:05.8 6:44
211 209 185 Anna Loef SR Evansville 25:12.7 6:46
212 210 207 Danielle Frank FR IPFW 25:16.8 6:47
213 211 147 Emily Marshall JR Cleveland St. 25:17.5 6:48
214 212 502 Nicole Berneche FR Valparaiso 25:31.4 6:51
215 213 505 Celia McGhiey FR Valparaiso 25:38.2 6:53
216 214 183 Kylie Hasenour FR Evansville 25:44.2 6:55
217 215 508 Kyla Ohst FR Valparaiso 25:48.3 6:56
218 216 166 Annmarie Taylor SO Detroit 26:09.2 7:01
219 217 526 Olivia Zweber FR Wis.-Green Bay 26:10.7 7:02
220 218 179 Katie Beaber SR Evansville 26:12.0 7:02
221 219 523 Heather Plough JR Wis.-Green Bay 26:57.6 7:14
11/11/2016 12:50PM
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 608-422-5140 info@SMAresults.com



NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship
Friday November 11, 2016 12:00 P.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL TEAM SCORES - MENS CHAMPIONSHIP


1. 51 Wisconsin ( 30:36.8 2:33:04.0 0:40.5)
=================================================================
1 1 Malachy Schrobilgen SR 30:22.2
2 2 Morgan McDonald JR 30:22.2
3 12 Olin Hacker FR 30:34.7
4 15 Joe Hardy JR 30:42.2
5 21 Ben Eidenschink FR 31:02.7
6 ( 31) Oliver Hoare FR 31:20.0
7 ( 95) Tyson Miehe SO 32:30.6

2. 81 Michigan State ( 30:48.0 2:33:59.9 0:51.5)
=================================================================
1 3 Sherod Hardt SR 30:23.2
2 13 Ryan Robinson SO 30:38.8
3 14 Clark Ruiz JR 30:39.2
4 22 Nick Soter SR 31:04.0
5 29 Jesse Hersha FR 31:14.7
6 ( 33) Matthew Thomas FR 31:23.3
7 ( 37) Daniel Sims SO 31:27.7

3. 81 Indiana ( 30:48.2 2:34:00.9 0:48.3)
=================================================================
1 4 Matthew Schwartzer SR 30:23.7
2 6 Jason Crist SR 30:25.9
3 19 Ben Veatch FR 30:54.4
4 24 Bryce Millar FR 31:04.9
5 28 Mark Chandler SR 31:12.0
6 ( 55) Jeremy Coughler JR 31:50.0
7 ( 70) Kyle Mau FR 32:06.5

4. 99 Eastern Michigan ( 30:55.9 2:34:39.4 0:46.7)
=================================================================
1 5 Nicholas Raymond SR 30:25.2
2 16 Hlynur Andresson JR 30:44.0
3 25 Abel Flores JR 31:07.4
4 26 Lahsene Bouchikhi JR 31:10.9
5 27 Mitchell Lenneman JR 31:11.9
6 ( 43) Csaba Matko JR 31:38.4
7 ( 56) John Knox III SR 31:51.8

5. 107 Michigan ( 30:56.5 2:34:42.5 1:06.5)
=================================================================
1 10 Aaron Baumgarten JR 30:33.4
2 11 Billy Bund JR 30:34.0
3 18 Connor Herr SR 30:50.5
4 23 Jordan Hewitt FR 31:04.7
5 45 Connor Mora SR 31:39.9
6 (104) Austin Benoit JR 32:38.3
7 (127) Micah Beller JR 33:11.2

6. 173 Purdue ( 31:21.1 2:36:45.3 1:14.8)
=================================================================
1 7 Jaret Carpenter FR 30:27.4
2 34 Jeremy Craven JR 31:25.5
3 40 Jake Hanawalt SO 31:31.8
4 44 Ben Anderson SO 31:38.4
5 48 Matt Grider SO 31:42.2
6 ( 52) Bryan Hester SR 31:48.2
7 ( 97) Ben Mohrdieck JR 32:32.8

7. 227 Ohio State ( 31:33.7 2:37:48.3 1:41.4)
=================================================================
1 8 Evan Stifel JR 30:29.8
2 36 Jake Mandel JR 31:27.5
3 51 Mitch Leitch JR 31:47.4
4 57 Jared Fleming SR 31:52.4
5 75 Luke Landis SO 32:11.2
6 ( 90) Jordan Redd SR 32:25.1
7 (105) Alex Lomong FR 32:39.0

8. 279 Butler ( 31:44.8 2:38:43.8 1:54.7)
=================================================================
1 9 Euan Makepeace FR 30:30.1
2 39 Jacob Priddey SO 31:31.1
3 59 Bobby Johnson JR 31:57.9
4 83 Evan Johnson FR 32:19.9
5 89 Matt Lumbar JR 32:24.8
6 ( 94) Jonathan Collier JR 32:28.7
7 (101) Johnny Leverenz SO 32:36.6

9. 287 Indiana State ( 31:50.8 2:39:13.9 1:23.6)
=================================================================
1 30 David Timlin SR 31:19.7
2 38 Akis Medrano SO 31:29.9
3 49 Seth Cousins FR 31:42.7
4 60 Quentin Pierce SO 31:58.3
5 110 Daniel Swem SR 32:43.3
6 (133) Ryan Cash FR 33:17.9
7 (164) Corey Alfredson SO 34:00.3

10. 305 Dayton ( 31:55.9 2:39:39.4 0:47.2)
=================================================================
1 46 Hunter Johnston SR 31:40.0
2 47 Spencer Danielson SO 31:40.4
3 53 Chris Negri SO 31:49.5
4 66 Ethan Louis SR 32:02.3
5 93 Tyler Adgalanis JR 32:27.2
6 (106) Kyle Lach SR 32:41.0
7 (112) Jp Flavin FR 32:44.1

11. 347 IUPUI ( 32:00.7 2:40:03.1 2:09.6)
=================================================================
1 17 Robert Murphy SR 30:47.3
2 41 Dakota Dubbs SR 31:33.6
3 81 Damon Pruett SR 32:19.5
4 92 Brandon Arnold FR 32:25.8
5 116 Jacob Stamm FR 32:56.9
6 (187) Jeremy Breedlove SO 34:59.9
7 (188) Connor Sorrells JR 35:00.5

12. 361 Miami (Ohio) ( 32:09.1 2:40:45.3 0:50.1)
=================================================================
1 50 Matthew Bromley JR 31:46.3
2 62 Andrew Dusing JR 32:00.8
3 71 Jake Brumfield JR 32:08.3
4 78 Stephen Biebelhausen JR 32:13.5
5 100 David Coffey FR 32:36.4
6 (122) Bradley Davis FR 33:02.7
7 (159) Ben Metzger SO 33:51.1

13. 377 Marquette ( 32:12.9 2:41:04.5 0:36.7)
=================================================================
1 61 Brad Eagan SO 31:59.2
2 63 Alec Miller JR 32:01.0
3 69 Daniel Pederson FR 32:05.5
4 85 Jon Klaiber SO 32:22.9
5 99 Aric Miller JR 32:35.9
6 (142) Kevin Ryan JR 33:30.3
7 (163) Jack Carpenter JR 34:00.0

14. 429 Notre Dame ( 32:24.7 2:42:03.2 1:37.9)
=================================================================
1 54 Chris Marco SR 31:49.8
2 72 Brent Kennedy SO 32:09.9
3 77 Anthony Williams SO 32:12.1
4 86 Tyler Keslin FR 32:23.7
5 140 Jacob Dumford SR 33:27.7
6 (143) Peter Monahan FR 33:30.4
7 (161) Dustin Macuiba FR 33:58.0

15. 438 Youngstown St. ( 32:23.8 2:41:59.0 1:47.3)
=================================================================
1 32 Ryan Sullivan JR 31:20.9
2 74 Ethan Wilson SR 32:10.5
3 102 Tristan Dahmen FR 32:37.1
4 107 Dylan Dombi JR 32:42.3
5 123 Alan Burns JR 33:08.2
6 (128) James Nedrich SO 33:12.2

16. 445 Oakland ( 32:24.3 2:42:01.1 2:26.5)
=================================================================
1 20 Bryce Stroede JR 30:57.9
2 42 Connor Wuori SO 31:36.4
3 111 Brad Mallory SO 32:43.7
4 134 Jacob Greer SO 33:18.7
5 138 Michael Cox SR 33:24.4
6 (184) Matthew Ritter SO 34:36.1

17. 481 Cincinnati ( 32:35.2 2:42:55.6 1:03.3)
=================================================================
1 58 Dan Huben JR 31:56.8
2 76 Seamus Collins JR 32:11.4
3 113 Toby Loveridge SR 32:50.4
4 115 Michael Vitucci SO 32:56.9
5 119 Nick Grismer SO 33:00.1
6 (135) Spencer Clark JR 33:19.2
7 (147) John Murdock SO 33:35.1

18. 501 Ohio ( 32:39.7 2:43:18.5 1:20.5)
=================================================================
1 73 Alex Wind SR 32:10.2
2 79 Kyle Bussard SO 32:15.1
3 88 Zach Zimmerman SO 32:24.0
4 117 Michael McKean SR 32:58.5
5 144 Adam Wise SO 33:30.7
6 (181) Parker Sistrunk FR 34:28.9
7 (191) Brad Miller JR 35:08.8

19. 509 Bowling Green ( 32:43.0 2:43:34.7 1:43.8)
=================================================================
1 65 Noah Schaub SO 32:01.5
2 67 Kohl Taberner JR 32:03.5
3 96 Jonathan Wenning SO 32:31.3
4 129 Tyler Phillips SO 33:13.1
5 152 Jacob Schenten JR 33:45.3
6 (177) Kyle Repetto SO 34:20.3
7 (194) Paul Garbarino SO 35:34.4

20. 565 Central Michigan ( 32:53.3 2:44:26.3 1:04.2)
=================================================================
1 82 Spencer Nousain SR 32:19.9
2 108 Casey Voisin SR 32:42.7
3 118 Bransen Stimpfel FR 32:59.2
4 120 Alec Omell JR 33:00.4
5 137 Joseph Emmanuel JR 33:24.1
6 (166) Alec Esparza SO 34:02.3
7 (186) Adam Grifka FR 34:45.8

21. 573 Wis.-Milwaukee ( 32:56.5 2:44:42.4 1:37.2)
=================================================================
1 68 Caleb Abfall SR 32:05.1
2 103 Terry McMillan SO 32:37.6
3 121 Matt Brooks SO 33:01.9
4 130 Nick Michalowski SO 33:15.5
5 151 Vince Paikowski SR 33:42.3
6 (175) Wayu Bedaso SO 34:16.9
7 (180) Brady Traeder FR 34:25.8

22. 581 Toledo ( 32:59.5 2:44:57.2 1:47.0)
=================================================================
1 64 Dismas Koech FR 32:01.3
2 98 Alberto Chelimo SO 32:35.0
3 131 Stalline Kurgat JR 33:15.6
4 132 Thomas Gibbons SR 33:17.0
5 156 Jacob Wistinghausen SO 33:48.3
6 (165) Louis Guardiola JR 34:01.9
7 (178) Josh Oeters SO 34:21.0

23. 627 Akron ( 33:11.5 2:45:57.4 1:45.9)
=================================================================
1 80 Tevin Brown FR 32:17.7
2 84 Garrett Crichlow JR 32:21.6
3 146 Nick Stricklen FR 33:33.6
4 149 Eric McCabe JR 33:40.9
5 168 Martin Zegarelli SR 34:03.6
6 (199) Samuel Blechman FR 36:01.4

24. 684 Detroit ( 33:28.1 2:47:20.5 2:51.6)
=================================================================
1 35 Ben Kendell JR 31:26.7
2 148 Austin Wigent SR 33:39.1
3 154 Charlie Felton JR 33:47.3
4 171 Adam Fraeyman FR 34:09.1
5 176 Scott Smith FR 34:18.3
6 (182) Greg Ingle JR 34:30.9

25. 700 Xavier (Ohio) ( 33:27.4 2:47:16.6 0:55.9)
=================================================================
1 114 Garrett Knapik JR 32:54.3
2 126 William Becker JR 33:11.0
3 145 Grant Parrelli JR 33:31.8
4 157 Mason Moore SO 33:49.3
5 158 Matthew Mekaelian SO 33:50.2
6 (172) Aaron Peterson SR 34:10.5
7 (192) Jack Hautz FR 35:10.3

26. 701 Wright State ( 33:28.8 2:47:23.6 1:49.0)
=================================================================
1 91 Nathan Dunn FR 32:25.2
2 136 Andrew Lake JR 33:21.1
3 139 Tyler Mathes SO 33:24.8
4 162 Blake Guillozet JR 33:58.3
5 173 Aaron Fullenkamp FR 34:14.2
6 (195) Tanner Mathes SO 35:40.8

27. 724 Wis.-Green Bay ( 33:49.4 2:49:06.9 3:30.3)
=================================================================
1 87 Mitchell Bilitz JR 32:24.0
2 124 Eric Bilitz SR 33:09.2
3 155 Austin Gokey SR 33:47.7
4 160 Erik Johnson JR 33:51.7
5 198 Eduardo Navarro JR 35:54.3
6 (200) Samuel Engel SO 36:11.1
7 (204) Jacob Fierst SO 37:29.5

28. 728 IPFW ( 33:35.7 2:47:58.1 1:32.3)
=================================================================
1 109 Sam Williamson FR 32:42.9
2 125 Logan Kitchen SO 33:10.3
3 150 Bret Unger JR 33:42.1
4 170 Alex Barton FR 34:07.6
5 174 Gabe O'Keefe JR 34:15.2
6 (183) Robert Peck FR 34:34.0
7 (190) Connor Shaffer SO 35:07.4

29. 809 Valparaiso ( 33:57.7 2:49:48.1 0:56.2)
=================================================================
1 141 Max Morello SR 33:28.9
2 153 Ben Zibricky SO 33:46.6
3 167 Alexander Bruno SO 34:02.8
4 169 Adam Bruno SR 34:04.7
5 179 Dan Walters SR 34:25.1
6 (185) Victor Fortin FR 34:41.4
7 (193) Elliott Hanke FR 35:32.8

30. 985 Evansville ( 35:55.7 2:59:38.4 1:31.6)
=================================================================
1 189 Hendrix Enrique FR 35:05.7
2 196 Ross Frondorf SR 35:43.5
3 197 Stanley Chepchieng FR 35:52.0
4 201 Benjamin Woolems SR 36:19.9
5 202 Tucker Dawson FR 36:37.3
6 (203) Paul Schwartz JR 37:10.6
7 (205) Aaron Cochran FR 38:04.4


NCAA Great Lakes Regional Championship
Friday November 11, 2016 12:00 P.M.
Thomas Zimmer Cross Country Course

OFFICIAL RESULTS - MENS CHAMPIONSHIP

Place TmPl Bib Name Yr Team 2k 4k 6k 8k Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ===================== == ================== ===== ===== ===== ===== ======= =====
1 1 972 Malachy Schrobilgen SR Wisconsin 6:07 12:27 18:40 24:36 30:22.2 4:54
2 2 968 Morgan McDonald JR Wisconsin 6:07 12:27 18:40 24:36 30:22.2 4:54
3 3 876 Sherod Hardt SR Michigan State 6:08 12:27 18:40 24:37 30:23.2 4:54
4 4 797 Matthew Schwartzer SR Indiana 6:10 12:28 18:41 24:38 30:23.7 4:54
5 5 778 Nicholas Raymond SR Eastern Michigan 6:08 12:27 18:41 24:37 30:25.2 4:54
6 6 793 Jason Crist SR Indiana 6:10 12:28 18:41 24:37 30:25.9 4:54
7 7 916 Jaret Carpenter FR Purdue 6:11 12:28 18:41 24:37 30:27.4 4:55
8 8 912 Evan Stifel JR Ohio State 6:08 12:27 18:40 24:37 30:29.8 4:55
9 9 595 Euan Makepeace FR Butler 6:08 12:28 24:38 30:30.1 4:55
10 10 860 Aaron Baumgarten JR Michigan 6:07 12:27 18:40 24:37 30:33.4 4:56
11 11 863 Billy Bund JR Michigan 6:09 12:27 18:41 24:38 30:34.0 4:56
12 12 965 Olin Hacker FR Wisconsin 6:08 12:27 18:41 24:38 30:34.7 4:56
13 13 879 Ryan Robinson SO Michigan State 6:07 12:27 18:40 24:37 30:38.8 4:56
14 14 880 Clark Ruiz JR Michigan State 6:08 12:27 18:42 24:43 30:39.2 4:56
15 15 966 Joe Hardy JR Wisconsin 6:08 12:27 18:41 24:37 30:42.2 4:57
16 16 772 Hlynur Andresson JR Eastern Michigan 6:09 12:29 18:42 24:41 30:44.0 4:57
17 17 824 Robert Murphy SR IUPUI 6:08 12:29 18:42 24:42 30:47.3 4:58
18 18 866 Connor Herr SR Michigan 6:09 12:27 18:41 24:41 30:50.5 4:58
19 19 799 Ben Veatch FR Indiana 6:10 12:28 18:41 24:41 30:54.4 4:59
20 20 895 Bryce Stroede JR Oakland 6:08 12:27 18:43 24:55 30:57.9 4:59
21 21 964 Ben Eidenschink FR Wisconsin 6:09 12:29 18:49 25:01 31:02.7 5:00
22 22 882 Nick Soter SR Michigan State 6:08 12:28 18:49 25:01 31:04.0 5:00
23 23 867 Jordan Hewitt FR Michigan 6:10 12:29 18:49 25:03 31:04.7 5:01
24 24 795 Bryce Millar FR Indiana 6:11 12:30 18:55 25:04 31:04.9 5:01
25 25 774 Abel Flores JR Eastern Michigan 6:10 12:29 18:42 24:53 31:07.4 5:01
26 26 773 Lahsene Bouchikhi JR Eastern Michigan 6:07 12:27 18:43 24:57 31:10.9 5:02
27 27 776 Mitchell Lenneman JR Eastern Michigan 6:15 12:33 18:55 25:06 31:11.9 5:02
28 28 790 Mark Chandler SR Indiana 6:10 12:28 18:41 24:49 31:12.0 5:02
29 29 877 Jesse Hersha FR Michigan State 6:08 12:28 18:49 25:01 31:14.7 5:02
30 30 809 David Timlin SR Indiana State 6:17 12:38 19:04 25:16 31:19.7 5:03
31 31 967 Oliver Hoare FR Wisconsin 6:08 12:29 18:49 25:01 31:20.0 5:03
32 32 999 Ryan Sullivan JR Youngstown St. 6:09 12:29 18:50 25:12 31:20.9 5:03
33 33 883 Matthew Thomas FR Michigan State 6:10 12:29 18:54 25:09 31:23.3 5:04
34 34 917 Jeremy Craven JR Purdue 6:09 12:28 18:43 25:01 31:25.5 5:04
35 35 766 Ben Kendell JR Detroit 6:08 12:27 18:49 25:05 31:26.7 5:04
36 36 910 Jake Mandel JR Ohio State 6:09 12:28 18:55 25:14 31:27.5 5:04
37 37 881 Daniel Sims SO Michigan State 6:09 12:29 18:56 25:15 31:27.7 5:04
38 38 805 Akis Medrano SO Indiana State 6:10 12:30 18:59 25:15 31:29.9 5:05
39 39 596 Jacob Priddey SO Butler 6:10 12:31 19:03 25:23 31:31.1 5:05
40 40 920 Jake Hanawalt SO Purdue 6:10 12:28 18:56 25:16 31:31.8 5:05
41 41 821 Dakota Dubbs SR IUPUI 6:11 12:30 18:56 25:14 31:33.6 5:05
42 42 896 Connor Wuori SO Oakland 6:13 12:33 19:04 25:23 31:36.4 5:06
43 43 777 Csaba Matko JR Eastern Michigan 6:13 12:39 19:07 25:22 31:38.4 5:06
44 44 914 Ben Anderson SO Purdue 6:15 12:34 19:02 25:21 31:38.4 5:06
45 45 870 Connor Mora SR Michigan 6:08 12:27 18:41 25:04 31:39.9 5:06
46 46 758 Hunter Johnston SR Dayton 6:08 12:30 19:03 25:27 31:40.0 5:06
47 47 756 Spencer Danielson SO Dayton 6:16 12:39 19:13 25:31 31:40.4 5:06
48 48 919 Matt Grider SO Purdue 6:11 12:34 19:06 25:27 31:42.2 5:07
49 49 802 Seth Cousins FR Indiana State 6:12 12:35 19:16 25:30 31:42.7 5:07
50 50 847 Matthew Bromley JR Miami (Ohio) 6:11 12:39 19:10 25:26 31:46.3 5:07
51 51 908 Mitch Leitch JR Ohio State 6:10 12:30 18:58 25:22 31:47.4 5:07
52 52 921 Bryan Hester SR Purdue 6:13 12:39 19:17 25:38 31:48.2 5:08
53 53 762 Chris Negri SO Dayton 6:12 12:33 19:04 25:28 31:49.5 5:08
54 54 888 Chris Marco SR Notre Dame 6:09 12:30 19:01 25:27 31:49.8 5:08
55 55 792 Jeremy Coughler JR Indiana 6:11 12:30 19:03 25:30 31:50.0 5:08
56 56 775 John Knox III SR Eastern Michigan 6:12 12:33 19:12 25:37 31:51.8 5:08
57 57 913 Jared Fleming SR Ohio State 6:08 12:31 19:08 25:31 31:52.4 5:08
58 58 750 Dan Huben JR Cincinnati 6:11 12:38 19:16 25:37 31:56.8 5:09
59 59 591 Bobby Johnson JR Butler 6:12 12:31 19:03 25:33 31:57.9 5:09
60 60 806 Quentin Pierce SO Indiana State 6:17 12:38 19:06 25:33 31:58.3 5:09
61 61 838 Brad Eagan SO Marquette 6:23 12:56 19:32 25:53 31:59.2 5:09
62 62 852 Andrew Dusing JR Miami (Ohio) 6:12 12:37 19:15 25:43 32:00.8 5:10
63 63 842 Alec Miller JR Marquette 6:18 12:49 19:29 25:54 32:01.0 5:10
64 64 927 Dismas Koech FR Toledo 6:13 12:35 19:12 25:39 32:01.3 5:10
65 65 583 Noah Schaub SO Bowling Green 6:16 12:40 19:17 25:39 32:01.5 5:10
66 66 761 Ethan Louis SR Dayton 6:19 12:41 19:16 25:41 32:02.3 5:10
67 67 585 Kohl Taberner JR Bowling Green 6:25 12:49 19:25 25:46 32:03.5 5:10
68 68 953 Caleb Abfall SR Wis.-Milwaukee 6:18 12:49 19:26 25:45 32:05.1 5:10
69 69 844 Daniel Pederson FR Marquette 6:24 12:56 19:33 25:54 32:05.5 5:10
70 70 794 Kyle Mau FR Indiana 6:11 12:30 19:05 25:34 32:06.5 5:11
71 71 848 Jake Brumfield JR Miami (Ohio) 6:14 12:41 19:20 25:47 32:08.3 5:11
72 72 885 Brent Kennedy SO Notre Dame 6:09 12:38 19:17 25:45 32:09.9 5:11
73 73 903 Alex Wind SR Ohio 6:13 12:37 19:18 25:48 32:10.2 5:11
74 74 1000 Ethan Wilson SR Youngstown St. 6:17 12:49 19:27 25:54 32:10.5 5:11
75 75 907 Luke Landis SO Ohio State 6:10 12:28 19:09 25:44 32:11.2 5:11
76 76 748 Seamus Collins JR Cincinnati 6:23 12:55 19:35 25:58 32:11.4 5:11
77 77 890 Anthony Williams SO Notre Dame 6:08 12:28 19:22 25:48 32:12.1 5:11
78 78 846 Stephen Biebelhausen JR Miami (Ohio) 6:18 12:39 19:20 25:52 32:13.5 5:12
79 79 897 Kyle Bussard SO Ohio 6:27 12:55 19:34 25:58 32:15.1 5:12
80 80 572 Tevin Brown FR Akron 6:21 12:52 19:32 25:56 32:17.7 5:12
81 81 825 Damon Pruett SR IUPUI 6:11 12:31 19:04 25:43 32:19.5 5:13
82 82 742 Spencer Nousain SR Central Michigan 6:26 12:56 19:30 25:54 32:19.9 5:13
83 83 592 Evan Johnson FR Butler 6:17 12:43 19:27 25:59 32:19.9 5:13
84 84 574 Garrett Crichlow JR Akron 6:11 12:31 19:20 25:54 32:21.6 5:13
85 85 840 Jon Klaiber SO Marquette 6:26 12:54 19:34 26:01 32:22.9 5:13
86 86 886 Tyler Keslin FR Notre Dame 6:09 12:28 19:11 25:47 32:23.7 5:13
87 87 942 Mitchell Bilitz JR Wis.-Green Bay 6:25 12:56 19:33 26:00 32:24.0 5:13
88 88 905 Zach Zimmerman SO Ohio 6:26 12:55 19:34 26:00 32:24.0 5:13
89 89 594 Matt Lumbar JR Butler 6:11 12:30 19:10 25:46 32:24.8 5:13
90 90 911 Jordan Redd SR Ohio State 6:11 12:41 19:28 26:01 32:25.1 5:14
91 91 975 Nathan Dunn FR Wright State 6:21 12:49 19:32 25:59 32:25.2 5:14
92 92 819 Brandon Arnold FR IUPUI 6:17 12:52 19:31 25:59 32:25.8 5:14
93 93 754 Tyler Adgalanis JR Dayton 6:12 12:36 19:25 25:59 32:27.2 5:14
94 94 589 Jonathan Collier JR Butler 6:12 12:38 19:22 25:57 32:28.7 5:14
95 95 969 Tyson Miehe SO Wisconsin 6:10 12:31 19:04 25:38 32:30.6 5:14
96 96 587 Jonathan Wenning SO Bowling Green 6:28 13:03 19:44 26:11 32:31.3 5:15
97 97 923 Ben Mohrdieck JR Purdue 6:14 12:42 19:25 25:57 32:32.8 5:15
98 98 924 Alberto Chelimo SO Toledo 6:09 12:37 19:34 26:04 32:35.0 5:15
99 99 843 Aric Miller JR Marquette 6:23 12:59 19:43 26:16 32:35.9 5:15
100 100 849 David Coffey FR Miami (Ohio) 6:29 19:43 26:11 32:36.4 5:15
101 101 593 Johnny Leverenz SO Butler 6:11 12:43 19:34 26:13 32:36.6 5:15
102 102 995 Tristan Dahmen FR Youngstown St. 6:23 12:59 19:45 26:16 32:37.1 5:15
103 103 958 Terry McMillan SO Wis.-Milwaukee 6:22 12:50 19:41 26:13 32:37.6 5:16
104 104 862 Austin Benoit JR Michigan 6:12 12:39 19:24 25:59 32:38.3 5:16
105 105 909 Alex Lomong FR Ohio State 6:10 12:32 19:20 26:01 32:39.0 5:16
106 106 760 Kyle Lach SR Dayton 6:19 12:50 19:37 26:11 32:41.0 5:16
107 107 996 Dylan Dombi JR Youngstown St. 6:20 12:52 19:40 26:13 32:42.3 5:16
108 108 745 Casey Voisin SR Central Michigan 6:26 12:57 19:44 26:16 32:42.7 5:16
109 109 818 Sam Williamson FR IPFW 6:26 13:03 19:49 26:18 32:42.9 5:16
110 110 808 Daniel Swem SR Indiana State 6:17 12:50 19:47 26:23 32:43.3 5:16
111 111 893 Brad Mallory SO Oakland 6:31 13:05 19:46 26:16 32:43.7 5:17
112 112 757 Jp Flavin FR Dayton 6:20 12:55 19:42 26:17 32:44.1 5:17
113 113 751 Toby Loveridge SR Cincinnati 6:10 12:38 19:23 26:02 32:50.4 5:18
114 114 988 Garrett Knapik JR Xavier (Ohio) 6:24 13:01 19:46 26:18 32:54.3 5:18
115 115 753 Michael Vitucci SO Cincinnati 6:31 13:05 19:52 26:28 32:56.9 5:19
116 116 827 Jacob Stamm FR IUPUI 6:17 12:53 19:45 26:21 32:56.9 5:19
117 117 900 Michael McKean SR Ohio 6:12 12:35 19:15 25:53 32:58.5 5:19
118 118 744 Bransen Stimpfel FR Central Michigan 6:30 13:06 19:56 26:37 32:59.2 5:19
119 119 749 Nick Grismer SO Cincinnati 6:26 13:05 19:52 26:24 33:00.1 5:19
120 120 743 Alec Omell JR Central Michigan 6:36 13:10 19:56 26:31 33:00.4 5:19
121 121 955 Matt Brooks SO Wis.-Milwaukee 6:25 13:01 19:46 26:20 33:01.9 5:19
122 122 850 Bradley Davis FR Miami (Ohio) 6:28 13:07 19:55 26:31 33:02.7 5:20
123 123 993 Alan Burns JR Youngstown St. 6:16 12:50 19:45 26:24 33:08.2 5:20
124 124 941 Eric Bilitz SR Wis.-Green Bay 6:32 13:13 20:07 26:41 33:09.2 5:21
125 125 812 Logan Kitchen SO IPFW 6:32 13:03 19:45 26:20 33:10.3 5:21
126 126 985 William Becker JR Xavier (Ohio) 6:24 13:01 19:54 26:34 33:11.0 5:21
127 127 861 Micah Beller JR Michigan 6:09 12:28 19:12 25:58 33:11.2 5:21
128 128 997 James Nedrich SO Youngstown St. 6:26 13:03 19:57 26:36 33:12.2 5:21
129 129 581 Tyler Phillips SO Bowling Green 6:29 13:03 19:57 26:43 33:13.1 5:21
130 130 959 Nick Michalowski SO Wis.-Milwaukee 6:25 13:02 19:55 26:35 33:15.5 5:22
131 131 929 Stalline Kurgat JR Toledo 6:34 13:11 20:03 26:41 33:15.6 5:22
132 132 925 Thomas Gibbons SR Toledo 6:24 13:08 20:03 26:44 33:17.0 5:22
133 133 801 Ryan Cash FR Indiana State 6:21 13:05 20:05 26:42 33:17.9 5:22
134 134 892 Jacob Greer SO Oakland 6:31 13:05 20:04 26:41 33:18.7 5:22
135 135 747 Spencer Clark JR Cincinnati 6:18 12:57 19:58 26:41 33:19.2 5:22
136 136 980 Andrew Lake JR Wright State 6:23 13:03 20:05 26:44 33:21.1 5:23
137 137 598 Joseph Emmanuel JR Central Michigan 6:26 12:57 19:54 26:42 33:24.1 5:23
138 138 891 Michael Cox SR Oakland 6:31 13:13 20:10 26:51 33:24.4 5:23
139 139 982 Tyler Mathes SO Wright State 6:34 13:16 20:12 26:55 33:24.8 5:23
140 140 884 Jacob Dumford SR Notre Dame 6:09 12:45 19:54 26:39 33:27.7 5:24
141 141 937 Max Morello SR Valparaiso 6:33 13:17 20:13 26:53 33:28.9 5:24
142 142 845 Kevin Ryan JR Marquette 6:33 13:23 20:17 26:59 33:30.3 5:24
143 143 889 Peter Monahan FR Notre Dame 6:11 12:56 19:57 26:46 33:30.4 5:24
144 144 904 Adam Wise SO Ohio 6:35 13:18 20:17 26:59 33:30.7 5:24
145 145 991 Grant Parrelli JR Xavier (Ohio) 6:26 13:06 20:02 26:45 33:31.8 5:24
146 146 577 Nick Stricklen FR Akron 6:31 13:07 20:07 26:52 33:33.6 5:25
147 147 752 John Murdock SO Cincinnati 6:31 13:05 19:54 26:42 33:35.1 5:25
148 148 771 Austin Wigent SR Detroit 6:27 13:00 19:59 26:55 33:39.1 5:25
149 149 575 Eric McCabe JR Akron 6:22 12:57 19:46 26:21 33:40.9 5:26
150 150 817 Bret Unger JR IPFW 6:37 13:24 20:22 27:04 33:42.1 5:26
151 151 961 Vince Paikowski SR Wis.-Milwaukee 6:24 13:07 20:09 26:52 33:42.3 5:26
152 152 584 Jacob Schenten JR Bowling Green 6:43 13:30 20:27 27:08 33:45.3 5:26
153 153 940 Ben Zibricky SO Valparaiso 6:26 13:13 20:22 27:11 33:46.6 5:27
154 154 763 Charlie Felton JR Detroit 6:27 13:06 20:08 26:55 33:47.3 5:27
155 155 947 Austin Gokey SR Wis.-Green Bay 6:36 13:31 20:38 27:20 33:47.7 5:27
156 156 931 Jacob Wistinghausen SO Toledo 6:35 13:19 20:24 27:09 33:48.3 5:27
157 157 990 Mason Moore SO Xavier (Ohio) 6:33 13:27 20:30 27:19 33:49.3 5:27
158 158 989 Matthew Mekaelian SO Xavier (Ohio) 6:24 13:02 20:07 27:04 33:50.2 5:27
159 159 854 Ben Metzger SO Miami (Ohio) 6:18 13:01 20:08 27:04 33:51.1 5:27
160 160 949 Erik Johnson JR Wis.-Green Bay 6:33 13:20 20:22 27:08 33:51.7 5:27
161 161 887 Dustin Macuiba FR Notre Dame 6:11 12:58 20:12 27:13 33:58.0 5:28
162 162 978 Blake Guillozet JR Wright State 6:35 13:19 20:29 27:16 33:58.3 5:29
163 163 836 Jack Carpenter JR Marquette 6:27 13:07 20:16 27:19 34:00.0 5:29
164 164 800 Corey Alfredson SO Indiana State 6:26 13:13 20:20 27:16 34:00.3 5:29
165 165 926 Louis Guardiola JR Toledo 6:30 13:06 20:15 27:05 34:01.9 5:29
166 166 599 Alec Esparza SO Central Michigan 6:38 13:22 20:25 27:15 34:02.3 5:29
167 167 933 Alexander Bruno SO Valparaiso 6:38 13:43 20:48 27:33 34:02.8 5:29
168 168 578 Martin Zegarelli SR Akron 6:41 13:25 20:32 27:24 34:03.6 5:29
169 169 932 Adam Bruno SR Valparaiso 6:30 13:23 20:30 27:25 34:04.7 5:30
170 170 810 Alex Barton FR IPFW 6:43 13:35 20:33 27:20 34:07.6 5:30
171 171 764 Adam Fraeyman FR Detroit 6:39 13:31 20:36 27:25 34:09.1 5:30
172 172 992 Aaron Peterson SR Xavier (Ohio) 6:30 13:24 20:33 27:23 34:10.5 5:30
173 173 977 Aaron Fullenkamp FR Wright State 6:38 13:27 20:35 27:29 34:14.2 5:31
174 174 813 Gabe O'Keefe JR IPFW 6:36 13:22 20:28 27:23 34:15.2 5:31
175 175 954 Wayu Bedaso SO Wis.-Milwaukee 6:30 13:22 20:36 27:28 34:16.9 5:32
176 176 770 Scott Smith FR Detroit 6:35 13:29 20:36 27:27 34:18.3 5:32
177 177 582 Kyle Repetto SO Bowling Green 6:35 13:29 20:40 27:35 34:20.3 5:32
178 178 930 Josh Oeters SO Toledo 6:31 13:21 20:29 27:26 34:21.0 5:32
179 179 939 Dan Walters SR Valparaiso 6:36 13:33 20:42 27:38 34:25.1 5:33
180 180 963 Brady Traeder FR Wis.-Milwaukee 6:33 13:23 20:37 27:33 34:25.8 5:33
181 181 902 Parker Sistrunk FR Ohio 6:42 13:38 20:47 27:37 34:28.9 5:33
182 182 765 Greg Ingle JR Detroit 6:40 13:25 20:35 27:34 34:30.9 5:34
183 183 814 Robert Peck FR IPFW 6:47 13:45 21:00 27:49 34:34.0 5:34
184 184 894 Matthew Ritter SO Oakland 6:35 13:38 20:58 27:48 34:36.1 5:35
185 185 934 Victor Fortin FR Valparaiso 6:37 13:30 20:44 27:46 34:41.4 5:35
186 186 600 Adam Grifka FR Central Michigan 6:43 13:44 20:57 27:56 34:45.8 5:36
187 187 820 Jeremy Breedlove SO IUPUI 6:28 13:28 20:48 27:53 34:59.9 5:38
188 188 826 Connor Sorrells JR IUPUI 6:31 13:25 20:48 27:53 35:00.5 5:39
189 189 784 Hendrix Enrique FR Evansville 6:30 13:37 20:57 28:05 35:05.7 5:39
190 190 816 Connor Shaffer SO IPFW 6:43 13:44 21:11 28:15 35:07.4 5:40
191 191 901 Brad Miller JR Ohio 6:22 13:01 20:34 28:11 35:08.8 5:40
192 192 987 Jack Hautz FR Xavier (Ohio) 6:34 13:38 20:56 28:02 35:10.3 5:40
193 193 936 Elliott Hanke FR Valparaiso 6:47 13:46 21:20 28:35 35:32.8 5:44
194 194 580 Paul Garbarino SO Bowling Green 6:43 13:38 21:05 28:23 35:34.4 5:44
195 195 981 Tanner Mathes SO Wright State 6:37 13:36 21:05 28:27 35:40.8 5:45
196 196 785 Ross Frondorf SR Evansville 6:43 13:56 21:23 28:37 35:43.5 5:45
197 197 781 Stanley Chepchieng FR Evansville 6:38 13:46 21:12 28:35 35:52.0 5:47
198 198 950 Eduardo Navarro JR Wis.-Green Bay 6:49 14:09 21:37 28:49 35:54.3 5:47
199 199 571 Samuel Blechman FR Akron 6:42 13:29 20:47 27:51 36:01.4 5:48
200 200 944 Samuel Engel SO Wis.-Green Bay 6:49 14:08 21:50 29:06 36:11.1 5:50
201 201 787 Benjamin Woolems SR Evansville 6:50 14:22 21:57 29:17 36:19.9 5:51
202 202 783 Tucker Dawson FR Evansville 6:59 14:23 21:58 29:21 36:37.3 5:54
203 203 786 Paul Schwartz JR Evansville 7:00 14:31 22:15 29:43 37:10.6 5:59
204 204 945 Jacob Fierst SO Wis.-Green Bay 7:04 14:31 22:24 30:10 37:29.5 6:03
205 205 782 Aaron Cochran FR Evansville 7:04 14:36 22:56 30:32 38:04.4 6:08
206 984 Austin Szekacs SR Wright State 6:50 14:27 22:44
11/11/2016 2:03PM
Timing & Results by SPORTS MANAGEMENT ASSOCIATES, INC. 608-422-5140 info@SMAresults.com



Courtesy: USTFCCCA

Team Selections

A total of 31 teams compete as a team at the NCAA D-I Championships. 18 bids are automatic (top two teams in each region), 13 bids are at-large.

At-large selection: The process for selection involves a review of regular-season competition and finish at the regional championships. Regional finish is the first criterion, for example, a fourth-place team may not be selected for an at-large berth ahead of a third-place team from the same region. But, a team with a fourth-place finish, for example, could “push” both the third- and fourth-place finishing team into the championships if the fourth-place team has enough “wins” to be the next at-large team. Wins from the regular-season are only counted if squads beat another’s “A” team, defined by having competed four or more individuals in that regular-season meet that competed at the regional championships. Official designations of “A” and “B” teams can only be accomplished after the results of the NCAA regional meets have been completed. Also, only competitions starting September 26 through regional meet weekend are included in the analysis.

Additional Individual Selections

After teams have been determined, 38 additional individuals per gender are selected to compete at the NCAA Championships. From those teams NOT selected in the above process, the top four finishers at each regional are automatically selected (but must have finished within the top 25 of the region).

At-large selection: Two additional athletes will be selected from the remainder of the national pool (and must have finished in the regional top 25) as at-large individuals.