2016 Darth Vader Dash

back to results

Nov. 6, 2016

2016 Darth Vader Dash
Meridian Elementary School, Grosse Ile
Provided by A2 Race Management


Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Bib Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Andrea O'Donnell F 30 - 39 35 352 21:12.6
2 Kim Draper F 30 - 39 35 239 21:22.4
3 Mandy Mercer F 30 - 39 38 328 21:30.5
4 Jill Willis F No Age 566 22:47.3
5 BRENDA CUNNINGHAM F 40 - 49 42 575 23:17.2
6 SHERRI HOWES F 589 23:40.7
7 TINA LASKARIS F 30 - 39 39 593 25:41.5
8 Maddy Davis F 15 - 19 17 234 25:42.2
9 Denise Dame F 50 - 59 50 231 27:09.3
10 Lindsey Parsons F 30 - 39 38 365 27:09.6
11 Abby Sorenson F 1 - 14 13 382 27:10.8
12 Lauren Molnar F 1 - 14 6 339 27:34.4
13 Bridgette Botten F 30 - 39 38 221 27:35.0
14 Tina Kehoe F 40 - 49 43 297 27:55.6
15 Gabriela Elias F 30 - 39 38 244 29:34.6
16 Kimberly Ferns F 30 - 39 39 251 29:36.5
17 Jen Parmalee F 30 - 39 39 363 30:32.3
18 Grace Sorenson F 1 - 14 7 384 30:50.5
19 Stacey Newbecker F 30 - 39 37 351 31:17.7
20 Madi Glover F 1 - 14 10 262 31:20.3
21 Victoria Cahalan F 30 - 39 39 225 31:28.0
22 Payton Harp F 1 - 14 10 269 31:30.3
23 Tammy Davis F 40 - 49 46 235 32:05.7
24 Kelley Meyers F 40 - 49 44 331 32:28.2
25 Julia Wilkerson F 1 - 14 13 564 32:39.0
26 Amy Kapala F 40 - 49 41 289 33:41.1
27 Betsy O'Donnell F No Age 353 34:28.8
28 Stacee Heim F No Age 273 35:59.6
29 Vicki Wilson F 40 - 49 45 569 36:08.9
30 Kalia Bakas F 1 - 14 9 212 36:09.3
31 Krystin Fellah F 30 - 39 38 248 36:17.6
32 Emily Meyers F 1 - 14 10 329 37:47.9
33 Carrie Mullins F 30 - 39 37 342 38:05.3
34 KELLY WALSH? F 40 - 49 40 597 39:54.0
35 Pam Horetski F 40 - 49 43 284 40:00.0
36 Eva Aaberg F 1 - 14 7 202 43:41.5
37 Melanie Aaberg F 40 - 49 43 204 43:41.5
38 HANNAH YAUSSY F 20 - 29 24 581 48:03.1
39 Diane Little F 50 - 59 51 310 49:24.1
40 Maryann Ferns F 60 & Up 74 252 49:24.2
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Michael Reimann M 20 - 29 25 371 16:22.5
2 Chris Pokladek M 20 - 29 25 368 17:21.1
3 TODD KELLY M 50 - 59 55 577 19:05.9
4 Josh Davis M 1 - 14 13 233 20:28.4
5 Joe Davis M 1 - 14 13 232 21:10.7
6 DARTH VADER M 1 21:58.9
7 Mark Ferguson M 30 - 39 38 249 21:59.3
8 GAROLD VALLIE M 40 - 49 44 585 22:15.6
9 MAURY DEAN M 60 & Up 72 578 23:05.1
10 MARK LEONE M 40 - 49 44 574 23:05.3
11 PETER LASKARIS M 1 - 14 12 592 24:18.8
12 Palmer Kehoe M 1 - 14 9 296 24:32.4
13 Patrick Newbecker M 1 - 14 9 350 24:49.2
14 SCOTT KEHOE M 40 - 49 43 595 25:20.1
15 Tyson Harp M 1 - 14 8 270 26:03.0
16 Jim Mullins M 40 - 49 47 344 26:12.0
17 Jason Hamman M 30 - 39 35 266 27:10.6
18 JEROME VAN HULLE M 40 - 49 47 576 28:17.6
19 Scott Mearns M 40 - 49 41 324 28:47.2
20 Sebastian deCardenas M 1 - 14 9 237 29:16.3
21 William Weise M 1 - 14 8 400 30:00.5
22 Samual Weise M 1 - 14 10 399 30:03.4
23 Zachary Wilson M 1 - 14 8 570 30:39.5
24 Ernest Sorenson M 30 - 39 37 383 30:49.8
25 David Newbecker M 1 - 14 6 348 31:16.1
26 Jack Meyers M 1 - 14 12 330 32:28.0
27 ANDREAS LASKARIS M 1 - 14 9 591 32:40.1
28 TOM LASKARIS M 40 - 49 46 594 33:22.2
29 Keith Keller M 20 - 29 25 298 33:32.4
30 Brenden Kapala M 1 - 14 10 290 33:56.8
31 Evangelos Bakas M 40 - 49 40 211 36:14.2
32 Emerson Miciura M 1 - 14 9 334 37:02.4
33 Brad Wilkerson M 40 - 49 40 562 37:08.7
34 Landon Mullins M 1 - 14 9 345 37:09.2
35 Julio deCardenas M No Age 236 37:45.3
36 Scott Meyers M 40 - 49 45 332 37:47.4
37 Nathan Newbecker M 40 - 49 42 349 39:10.5
38 Adam Aaberg M 40 - 49 47 201 39:49.8
39 Steven Reed M 40 - 49 45 370 39:59.0
40 Nick Emmadi M 30 - 39 37 246 39:59.6
41 Ian Aaberg M 1 - 14 10 203 40:07.7
42 NOAH MULLINS M No Age 596 43:01.2
43 Gavin Mullins M 1 - 14 12 343 43:01.9
44 Christian Wilkerson M 1 - 14 12 563 43:09.1



OVERALL

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Bib Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Andrea O'Donnell F 30 - 39 35 352 21:12.6
2 Kim Draper F 30 - 39 35 239 21:22.4
3 Mandy Mercer F 30 - 39 38 328 21:30.5
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Michael Reimann M 20 - 29 25 371 16:22.5
2 Chris Pokladek M 20 - 29 25 368 17:21.1
3 TODD KELLY M 50 - 59 55 577 19:05.9






NO AGE

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Bib Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jill Willis F No Age 566 22:47.3
2 Betsy O'Donnell F No Age 353 34:28.8
3 Stacee Heim F No Age 273 35:59.6
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Julio deCardenas M No Age 236 37:45.3
2 NOAH MULLINS M No Age 596 43:01.2






1 - 14

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Bib Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Abby Sorenson F 1 - 14 13 382 27:10.8
2 Lauren Molnar F 1 - 14 6 339 27:34.4
3 Grace Sorenson F 1 - 14 7 384 30:50.5
4 Madi Glover F 1 - 14 10 262 31:20.3
5 Payton Harp F 1 - 14 10 269 31:30.3
6 Julia Wilkerson F 1 - 14 13 564 32:39.0
7 Kalia Bakas F 1 - 14 9 212 36:09.3
8 Emily Meyers F 1 - 14 10 329 37:47.9
9 Eva Aaberg F 1 - 14 7 202 43:41.5
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Josh Davis M 1 - 14 13 233 20:28.4
2 Joe Davis M 1 - 14 13 232 21:10.7
3 PETER LASKARIS M 1 - 14 12 592 24:18.8
4 Palmer Kehoe M 1 - 14 9 296 24:32.4
5 Patrick Newbecker M 1 - 14 9 350 24:49.2
6 Tyson Harp M 1 - 14 8 270 26:03.0
7 Sebastian deCardenas M 1 - 14 9 237 29:16.3
8 William Weise M 1 - 14 8 400 30:00.5
9 Samual Weise M 1 - 14 10 399 30:03.4
10 Zachary Wilson M 1 - 14 8 570 30:39.5
11 David Newbecker M 1 - 14 6 348 31:16.1
12 Jack Meyers M 1 - 14 12 330 32:28.0
13 ANDREAS LASKARIS M 1 - 14 9 591 32:40.1
14 Brenden Kapala M 1 - 14 10 290 33:56.8
15 Emerson Miciura M 1 - 14 9 334 37:02.4
16 Landon Mullins M 1 - 14 9 345 37:09.2
17 Ian Aaberg M 1 - 14 10 203 40:07.7
18 Gavin Mullins M 1 - 14 12 343 43:01.9
19 Christian Wilkerson M 1 - 14 12 563 43:09.1






15 - 19

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Bib Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Maddy Davis F 15 - 19 17 234 25:42.2






20 - 29

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Bib Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 HANNAH YAUSSY F 20 - 29 24 581 48:03.1
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Keith Keller M 20 - 29 25 298 33:32.4






30 - 39

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Bib Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 TINA LASKARIS F 30 - 39 39 593 25:41.5
2 Lindsey Parsons F 30 - 39 38 365 27:09.6
3 Bridgette Botten F 30 - 39 38 221 27:35.0
4 Gabriela Elias F 30 - 39 38 244 29:34.6
5 Kimberly Ferns F 30 - 39 39 251 29:36.5
6 Jen Parmalee F 30 - 39 39 363 30:32.3
7 Stacey Newbecker F 30 - 39 37 351 31:17.7
8 Victoria Cahalan F 30 - 39 39 225 31:28.0
9 Krystin Fellah F 30 - 39 38 248 36:17.6
10 Carrie Mullins F 30 - 39 37 342 38:05.3
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Mark Ferguson M 30 - 39 38 249 21:59.3
2 Jason Hamman M 30 - 39 35 266 27:10.6
3 Ernest Sorenson M 30 - 39 37 383 30:49.8
4 Nick Emmadi M 30 - 39 37 246 39:59.6






40 - 49

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Bib Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 BRENDA CUNNINGHAM F 40 - 49 42 575 23:17.2
2 Tina Kehoe F 40 - 49 43 297 27:55.6
3 Tammy Davis F 40 - 49 46 235 32:05.7
4 Kelley Meyers F 40 - 49 44 331 32:28.2
5 Amy Kapala F 40 - 49 41 289 33:41.1
6 Vicki Wilson F 40 - 49 45 569 36:08.9
7 KELLY WALSH? F 40 - 49 40 597 39:54.0
8 Pam Horetski F 40 - 49 43 284 40:00.0
9 Melanie Aaberg F 40 - 49 43 204 43:41.5
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 GAROLD VALLIE M 40 - 49 44 585 22:15.6
2 MARK LEONE M 40 - 49 44 574 23:05.3
3 SCOTT KEHOE M 40 - 49 43 595 25:20.1
4 Jim Mullins M 40 - 49 47 344 26:12.0
5 JEROME VAN HULLE M 40 - 49 47 576 28:17.6
6 Scott Mearns M 40 - 49 41 324 28:47.2
7 TOM LASKARIS M 40 - 49 46 594 33:22.2
8 Evangelos Bakas M 40 - 49 40 211 36:14.2
9 Brad Wilkerson M 40 - 49 40 562 37:08.7
10 Scott Meyers M 40 - 49 45 332 37:47.4
11 Nathan Newbecker M 40 - 49 42 349 39:10.5
12 Adam Aaberg M 40 - 49 47 201 39:49.8
13 Steven Reed M 40 - 49 45 370 39:59.0






50 - 59

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Bib Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Denise Dame F 50 - 59 50 231 27:09.3
2 Diane Little F 50 - 59 51 310 49:24.1
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------






60 & UP

Mixed 5000 Meter Run
==================================================================
Name Group Age Bib Time
------------------------------------------------------------------
Women
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Maryann Ferns F 60 & Up 74 252 49:24.2
------------------------------------------------------------------
Men
------------------------------------------------------------------
1 MAURY DEAN M 60 & Up 72 578 23:05.1

Meridian Elementary School, Grosse Ile
Provided by A2 Race Management