2016 Run-A-Munk

back to results

Nov. 5, 2016

2016 Run-A-Munk
Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Run-A-Munk 10k Run
Age Group Results

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elaine Sheikh 22 4 45:43.1 7:22/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve Owens 43 1 42:35.2 6:52/M

Male 11 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Matthew Wilson 14 2 43:43.8 7:03/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carina Baskett 28 20 58:05.3 9:22/M
2 Rachel Hutchins 27 34 1:05:57.7 10:38/M
3 Shawna Rowe 23 44 1:09:52.0 11:16/M
4 Marni Gutman 20 47 1:14:24.3 12:00/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Sellen 36 6 50:48.6 8:12/M
2 Anna Kaschner 36 7 50:56.6 8:13/M
3 Anna Zang 31 8 51:02.8 8:14/M
4 Brandy Shumaker 37 11 53:54.0 8:42/M
5 Mackenzie McKinney 37 23 1:00:12.9 9:43/M
6 Amanda Lampron 36 27 1:04:29.3 10:24/M
7 Melissa Roberts 37 28 1:04:30.2 10:24/M
8 Katie Harr 33 30 1:05:08.4 10:30/M
9 Emily Dittmar 32 31 1:05:23.7 10:33/M
10 Heather Durian 37 35 1:06:04.7 10:39/M
11 Catherine Pascotto 34 39 1:07:28.6 10:53/M
12 Laura McIntire 34 41 1:07:55.1 10:57/M
13 Barb Byrum 38 49 1:15:15.8 12:08/M
14 Heidi Wallace 39 53 1:18:49.1 12:43/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Wilson 37 17 56:59.6 9:11/M
2 Jeff Casteel 39 18 57:32.1 9:17/M
3 Daniel McKinney 39 22 1:00:12.7 9:43/M
4 Scott Barnes 39 38 1:06:46.5 10:46/M
5 Tim Wise 37 56 1:24:15.6 13:35/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashleigh Schaberg 45 16 56:21.9 9:05/M
2 Jackie Nakfoor 44 24 1:02:29.7 10:05/M
3 Susan McElmurray 40 25 1:03:18.5 10:13/M
4 Tina Stewart 44 29 1:04:56.9 10:28/M
5 Terri Shaler 48 33 1:05:52.3 10:37/M
6 Samantha Crew 42 37 1:06:44.4 10:46/M
7 Mindi Cromwell 41 40 1:07:31.8 10:53/M
8 Laurie Hubbert 43 42 1:08:11.9 11:00/M
9 Karenn Vernagus 44 43 1:08:51.3 11:06/M
10 Yvonne Perhne 46 46 1:12:04.0 11:37/M
11 Joanna Dewolf 45 48 1:14:52.7 12:05/M
12 Roxanne Gleason 48 55 1:23:39.8 13:30/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Nemeth 49 3 45:11.6 7:17/M
2 Steve Kwasnik 41 5 50:17.4 8:07/M
3 Dan Owens 44 9 51:25.5 8:18/M
4 Jeffrey Skerratt 40 19 57:55.8 9:20/M
5 Phil "puma" Mata 45 21 59:15.9 9:33/M
6 Tim Dardas 43 32 1:05:36.9 10:35/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Stowers 50 10 52:02.1 8:24/M
2 Ruth Schultz 51 13 55:08.2 8:54/M
3 Angela Dardas 55 15 56:08.9 9:03/M
4 Penny Wise 56 26 1:03:52.5 10:18/M
5 Peggy Andrews 53 36 1:06:27.5 10:43/M
6 Sandra Schnieder 59 45 1:11:14.4 11:29/M
7 Debi Cole 50 50 1:15:24.9 12:10/M
8 Michelle Soulliere 53 52 1:15:29.8 12:10/M
9 Deb Clawson 57 54 1:23:37.6 13:29/M
10 Sharon Edgar 57 57 1:30:59.1 14:40/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Merrill 50 14 55:51.7 9:00/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Schense 61 51 1:15:29.1 12:10/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Nisbet 60 12 54:06.1 8:44/M
2 Frank Maston 65 58 1:37:40.1 15:45/M




Run-A-Munk 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tucker Alchin 19 9 24:08.7 7:47/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Daugherty 26 1 20:02.8 6:28/M

Male 10 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Peattie 6 27 28:38.9 9:14/M
2 Noah Pfeifle 10 53 36:04.1 11:38/M
3 Daniel Arvizu 10 110 1:12:55.7 23:31/M

Female 11 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Nemeth 18 16 26:58.6 8:42/M
2 Jenna Hubbert 12 31 29:06.5 9:23/M
3 Mikayla Miller 19 45 34:00.5 10:58/M
4 Melanie Fowler 11 75 44:46.3 14:26/M
5 Ashley Demello 17 94 58:06.2 18:45/M
6 Rochelle Lochner 18 100 1:06:26.8 21:26/M
7 Laurie Freed 11 102 1:08:22.7 22:03/M
8 Eva Arvizu 13 109 1:12:53.1 23:31/M

Male 11 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Sanford 13 2 21:05.1 6:48/M
2 Erik Lundeen 19 7 24:06.8 7:46/M
3 Joseph Oberle 11 11 25:25.9 8:12/M
4 Mitchell Nemeth 17 15 26:39.5 8:36/M
5 Jared Miller 18 19 27:12.9 8:46/M
6 Benjamin Crino 16 111 1:13:36.5 23:45/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Schneider 20 13 25:44.4 8:18/M
2 Abby Daugherty 27 21 27:26.4 8:51/M
3 Jessica Elliott 26 22 27:55.8 9:00/M
4 Hunter Puma 23 30 29:02.4 9:22/M
5 Emily Nemeth 20 35 30:55.3 9:58/M
6 Caitlin Flick 28 38 31:21.6 10:07/M
7 Mckinley Brewer 20 39 31:39.0 10:13/M
8 Emily Sullivan 20 40 31:41.2 10:13/M
9 Sophia Stowers 20 46 34:07.2 11:00/M
10 Lisa Ermak 28 51 35:31.6 11:27/M
11 Stephanie Thurston 26 67 40:15.9 12:59/M
12 Cheyna Roth 28 92 55:35.0 17:56/M
13 Jessica Shah 29 93 55:35.9 17:56/M
14 Lauren Anderson 24 95 1:00:54.3 19:39/M
15 Amiee Woodrow 27 96 1:00:57.7 19:40/M
16 Katie Rice 27 106 1:11:10.6 22:57/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Micah Demass 24 4 21:40.8 6:59/M
2 Joel Korson 25 17 27:00.0 8:43/M
3 Josh Churchill 20 33 29:52.6 9:38/M
4 Luan Nguyen 28 52 35:31.8 11:27/M
5 Chris Burner 25 80 51:03.3 16:28/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Helen Kilfoyle 38 20 27:22.6 8:50/M
2 Jenny Sanford 36 23 27:56.1 9:01/M
3 Emily Jackson 37 36 31:03.3 10:01/M
4 Kendra Thompson 38 42 33:21.7 10:45/M
5 Heidi Ward 38 48 34:26.0 11:06/M
6 Irene Bashore 34 49 35:02.0 11:18/M
7 Julie Pfeifle 36 56 36:57.7 11:55/M
8 Erin Howard 34 57 37:33.3 12:07/M
9 Joy Arnold 37 61 38:33.0 12:26/M
10 Brina Gendhar 35 62 38:35.3 12:27/M
11 Jessica Parling 30 63 38:38.6 12:28/M
12 Maren Friesen 35 69 41:31.2 13:24/M
13 Kristie Hancock 35 71 41:36.1 13:25/M
14 Sara Fowler 38 76 44:46.8 14:26/M
15 Tera Potter 30 84 52:52.5 17:03/M
16 Scottie Barton 32 86 53:07.4 17:08/M
17 Aylysh Gallagher 30 87 54:04.2 17:26/M
18 Christina Johnson 35 88 54:04.7 17:26/M
19 Elizabeth Allen 30 90 55:32.9 17:55/M
20 Charlene Wood 32 97 1:01:17.5 19:46/M
21 Daniele Asbridge 34 98 1:01:18.4 19:46/M
22 Kahla Crino 34 113 1:15:50.9 24:28/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joel Martinez 39 8 24:07.6 7:47/M
2 James Peterson 38 25 28:15.6 9:07/M
3 Alex Rossman 38 29 28:56.0 9:20/M
4 Jonathan Roth 34 34 30:16.5 9:46/M
5 Matt Bashore 34 43 33:42.1 10:52/M
6 Keith Pfeifle 36 44 33:49.7 10:55/M
7 Ian Rebbeck 31 47 34:22.9 11:05/M
8 Josh Puuri 30 68 40:17.6 13:00/M
9 Charles Koop II 31 91 55:34.1 17:55/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacy Rohdy 44 37 31:05.8 10:02/M
2 Sonja Scherer 41 41 32:15.3 10:24/M
3 Jennifer Schmitzer 41 50 35:05.3 11:19/M
4 Gretchen Whitmer 45 55 36:47.0 11:52/M
5 Sallee Hamman 49 58 37:39.2 12:09/M
6 Heather Harmon 44 59 37:40.3 12:09/M
7 Shay Webb 42 60 38:12.1 12:19/M
8 Theresa Vedder 47 64 39:14.2 12:39/M
9 Lisa McCormick 47 66 39:52.2 12:52/M
10 Kari Bell 40 72 41:39.7 13:26/M
11 Marci Colyer 48 73 41:54.1 13:31/M
12 Marysue Lester 47 82 51:14.4 16:32/M
13 Amanda Fisher 43 101 1:07:27.8 21:45/M
14 Jacqueline Murphy 49 103 1:08:22.8 22:03/M
15 Stephanie Rohr 47 107 1:11:13.2 22:58/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Gamper 49 5 22:19.7 7:12/M
2 Andrew Schmitzer 43 6 23:46.6 7:40/M
3 Richard Demello 48 10 25:11.4 8:07/M
4 Claude Thomas II 49 12 25:27.2 8:13/M
5 Gary Branch 44 18 27:09.8 8:45/M
6 William Crino 49 112 1:13:44.9 23:47/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jan Tenkate 55 24 28:01.1 9:02/M
2 Sue McCarthy 53 65 39:44.3 12:49/M
3 Lisa C Ward 59 77 45:32.2 14:41/M
4 Cindy Shinevar 54 78 47:23.8 15:17/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Booth 54 3 21:22.3 6:54/M
2 Bill Peattie 53 28 28:40.4 9:15/M
3 John Peters 51 70 41:33.0 13:24/M
4 Michael Sweet 57 74 42:34.6 13:44/M
5 Warren Lester 53 83 51:15.3 16:32/M
6 Marc Mallory 56 85 53:06.6 17:08/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Dykstra Wilcox 61 32 29:21.3 9:28/M
2 Shawn Witherspoon 63 54 36:16.3 11:42/M
3 Linda Maloney 60 81 51:13.6 16:31/M
4 Janette Bell 60 99 1:06:23.4 21:25/M
5 Pam Waggoner 63 108 1:11:15.6 22:59/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Chuck Lawson 65 26 28:23.6 9:09/M

Female 70 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bev Haug 73 89 54:32.5 17:35/M
2 Dena Brunsting 70 105 1:08:26.9 22:05/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Owens 72 14 26:02.7 8:24/M

Female 80 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Inge Kyler 80 104 1:08:24.0 22:04/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Rude 82 79 50:21.4 16:15/M

Lansing, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation