2016 MHSAA LP Girls D1 Cross Country State Finals

back to results

Nov. 5, 2016

2016 MHSAA LP Girls D1 Cross Country State Finals
Brooklyn, MI
Provided by Mac Sports Timing


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2016

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - GIRLS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 999 Maggie Farrell Battle Creek Lakeview 12 T 17:25.6
2 994 Anne Forsyth Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 T 17:35.0
3 1213 Karenna Duffey Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 11 I 18:00.1
4 1238 Kyla Christopher-Moody West Bloomfield 10 I 18:00.7
5 1207 Madison Malon Grandville 10 I 18:04.7
6 1076 Anna Jensen Midland Dow 9 T 18:06.3
7 1150 Sielle Kearney Traverse City Central 11 T 18:16.5
8 1166 Rylee Robinson Waterford Mott 10 T 18:16.5
9 1048 Mallory Barrett Highland-Milford 12 T 18:16.5
10 1007 Audrey Ladd Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 18:16.7
11 1163 Katie Osika Waterford Mott 11 T 18:20.2
12 1189 Olivia Schroder Caledonia 12 I 18:20.8
13 1008 Rachel McCardell Birmingham Seaholm 11 T 18:24.5
14 1051 Victoria Heiligenthal Highland-Milford 10 T 18:26.6
15 1030 Jessi Lindstrom Flushing 12 T 18:30.1
16 1199 Cambria Tiemann Fenton 10 I 18:31.9
17 1198 Alexa Keiser Fenton 9 I 18:35.1
18 1036 Gabby Hentemann Grand Haven 10 T 18:35.3
19 1000 Logann Haluszka Battle Creek Lakeview 11 T 18:36.0
20 1203 Jenna Magness Grand Ledge 12 I 18:37.1
21 1142 Jessi Larson Saline 11 T 18:40.2
22 1226 Peyton Witt Portage Northern 10 I 18:42.1
23 1172 Madeline Rehm White Lake Lakeland 10 T 18:43.4
24 1077 Maija Rettelle Midland Dow 11 T 18:44.1
25 1084 Ana Barrott Northville 11 T 18:44.1
26 1201 Samantha Tran GR Forest Hills Northern 10 I 18:45.5
27 1197 Abby Inch Farmington 10 I 18:48.0
28 1181 Makayla Perez Allen Park 11 I 18:48.1
29 1169 Olivia Clymer White Lake Lakeland 11 T 18:48.2
30 1010 Emily Rooney Birmingham Seaholm 11 T 18:49.3
31 1087 Cayla Eckenroth Northville 12 T 18:55.0
32 1223 Ashley Defrain Port Huron Northern 11 I 18:57.9
33 1086 Nicole Cybul Northville 10 T 19:04.8
34 1113 Camryn Gabriel Rockford 11 T 19:04.9
35 1159 Megan Worrel Troy 11 T 19:05.2
36 1070 Kathleen George Livonia Churchill 12 T 19:06.0
37 1180 Maggie Pawelczyk Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 T 19:07.9
38 995 Jacalyn Overdier Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 19:08.6
39 993 Sydney Dawes Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 19:10.3
40 1069 Caroline George Livonia Churchill 12 T 19:16.2
41 1065 Melanie Helder Hudsonville 11 T 19:17.7
42 1080 Anastasia Tucker Midland Dow 10 T 19:18.3
43 1023 Mallory Ferguson Clarkston 10 T 19:19.4
44 1105 Isabella Garcia Pinckney 12 T 19:20.3
45 1050 Nicole Grindling Highland-Milford 11 T 19:21.3
46 1037 Eliza Lowe Grand Haven 12 T 19:21.5
47 1162 Alexis Munley Waterford Mott 12 T 19:22.7
48 1196 Anya Brett East Lansing 11 I 19:22.8
49 1056 Emma DeNave Holland West Ottawa 11 T 19:23.1
50 1022 Emily Ferguson Clarkston 10 T 19:23.7
51 1026 Mia Patria Clarkston 9 T 19:24.7
52 1206 Rihana Pellow Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 10 I 19:25.3
53 1106 Mia Garcia Pinckney 9 T 19:25.4
54 1221 Katherine Ray Novi 10 I 19:25.5
55 1171 Rylee Lukes White Lake Lakeland 9 T 19:25.5
56 1209 Allison Sherman Lake Orion 10 I 19:26.5
57 1217 Maryssa Depies Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 12 I 19:28.2
58 1108 Courtney Jarema Pinckney 10 T 19:28.6
59 1185 Ashlyn Nagel Bay City Western 9 I 19:29.0
60 1202 Claudia Baryo Grand Ledge 11 I 19:29.8
61 1130 Rachel Kempf Saginaw Heritage 11 T 19:30.6
62 1049 Natalie Black Highland-Milford 10 T 19:32.1
63 1219 Whitney Reid North Farmington 10 I 19:32.2
64 1200 Emily Fredette GR Forest Hills Northern 9 I 19:32.7
65 1139 Regan Barsch Saline 12 T 19:33.4
66 1183 Callie Hastie Ann Arbor Huron 10 I 19:33.5
67 1152 Brooke Truszkowski Traverse City Central 12 T 19:35.0
68 1058 Abby Olson Holland West Ottawa 9 T 19:35.1
69 1016 Lauren Parrell Brighton 11 T 19:36.5
70 1157 Katie Scoles Troy 10 T 19:36.6
71 1006 Kati Beckeman Birmingham Seaholm 11 T 19:38.1
72 1186 Sydney Nesbitt Bay City Western 10 I 19:39.0
73 1104 Noelle Adriaens Pinckney 10 T 19:39.1
74 1195 Emma Pinchak East Kentwood 11 I 19:39.3
75 1218 Lilah Parker Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 12 I 19:39.5
76 1122 Hannah Toner Romeo 11 T 19:39.6
77 1146 Chloe Beyer Traverse City Central 11 T 19:39.7
78 1019 Lindsey Witte Brighton 9 T 19:39.7
79 1188 Claire Kendell Berkley 12 I 19:42.9
80 998 Anna Vogel Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 T 19:44.4
81 1089 Emma Smith Northville 12 T 19:44.9
82 1032 Emma Upleger Flushing 9 T 19:45.6
83 1141 Kayla Fortino Saline 10 T 19:47.2
84 1052 Regan Lobodzinski Highland-Milford 11 T 19:47.5
85 1095 Brooke Soper Okemos 9 T 19:48.1
86 1192 Jana Hossein Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 I 19:48.2
87 1224 Nicole Prihoda Portage Central 12 I 19:48.7
88 1034 Kelsie Bovee Grand Haven 10 T 19:48.8
89 1190 Emma Woltjer Caledonia 10 I 19:48.9
90 1137 Shea Wilson Salem 11 T 19:49.8
91 1229 Maddie Dessy Rochester Adams 11 I 19:49.9
92 1204 Isabelle Luke Grand Rapids Northview 12 I 19:53.8
93 1227 Makenzie Wank Richland Gull Lake 10 I 19:54.3
94 1074 Gabrielle Swider Livonia Churchill 11 T 19:54.3
95 992 Mallory Dawes Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 T 19:55.0
96 1015 Sam Fusik Brighton 12 T 19:55.4
97 1205 Brenna Musser Grand Rapids Northview 10 I 19:56.3
98 1083 Emily Assemany Northville 9 T 19:56.5
99 1116 Ericka VanderLende Rockford 10 T 19:57.1
100 1214 KC Thornton Monroe 10 I 19:57.3
101 1024 Emily Gustafson Clarkston 11 T 19:57.6
102 1013 Olivia Chandler Brighton 11 T 19:57.7
103 1156 Hannah Palomino Troy 11 T 19:58.3
104 1194 Faith Kiprotich East Kentwood 12 I 19:58.4
105 1014 Andrea Crowe Brighton 12 T 19:58.5
106 1111 Caleigh Dunn Rockford 11 T 19:58.7
107 1085 Katie Chevoor Northville 12 T 19:58.9
108 1005 Maggie Wood Battle Creek Lakeview 11 T 19:59.0
109 1046 Reanna Raymond Grosse Pointe South 12 T 19:59.3
110 1097 Bridget Cusick Oxford 11 T 19:59.9
111 1154 Camille Loken Troy 11 T 20:00.3
112 1182 Anna Young Alpena 9 I 20:02.2
113 1096 Anna VanHill Okemos 11 T 20:02.6
114 1151 Leah Socks Traverse City Central 9 T 20:02.7
115 1191 Anna Nagelhout Canton 10 I 20:03.2
116 1230 Jordyn Houle Rochester Adams 12 I 20:03.4
117 1184 Chrysanthe Patselas Ann Arbor Skyline 11 I 20:03.4
118 1027 Thailyia Christensen Flushing 10 T 20:04.9
119 1145 Ella Woehlke Saline 9 T 20:05.8
120 1236 Haley Chinarian Walled Lake Central 11 I 20:06.8
121 1155 Meghan Monaghan Troy 11 T 20:07.0
122 1100 Molly Long Oxford 10 T 20:07.3
123 1117 Molly Weir Rockford 12 T 20:07.8
124 1220 Michelle Jecmen Novi 9 I 20:08.3
125 1002 Sarah Lyon Battle Creek Lakeview 10 T 20:08.4
126 1228 Camryn Remick Rochester 9 I 20:08.7
127 1138 Hallie Younglas Salem 10 T 20:09.2
128 1112 Emma Everhart-Deckard Rockford 10 T 20:09.2
129 1134 Gabrielle Mancini Salem 10 T 20:09.4
130 997 Ella Ryan Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 T 20:09.9
131 1088 Olivia Harp Northville 10 T 20:11.4
132 1148 Grace Failor Traverse City Central 12 T 20:11.8
133 1210 Erin Seibert Livonia Franklin 10 I 20:12.3
134 1127 Emma Banning Saginaw Heritage 9 T 20:13.0
135 1120 Madelyn Malczewski Romeo 9 T 20:13.9
136 1099 Kerstin Hufstedler Oxford 10 T 20:14.2
137 1090 Sal Bubolz Okemos 9 T 20:14.4
138 1001 Hannah Lyon Battle Creek Lakeview 12 T 20:14.9
139 1109 Erika Rapp Pinckney 10 T 20:15.8
140 1222 Annie Bonds Plymouth 12 I 20:15.8
141 1042 Marie High Grosse Pointe South 12 T 20:16.3
142 1035 Abby Buitenhuis Grand Haven 10 T 20:17.2
143 1125 Lynsey Amthor Saginaw Heritage 11 T 20:18.3
144 1232 Katherine Forsyth Royal Oak 11 I 20:19.1
145 1215 Haylee Geisthardt Mt. Pleasant 11 I 20:20.3
146 1039 Kirsten Prelesnik Grand Haven 12 T 20:20.7
147 1043 Abby Hurst Grosse Pointe South 11 T 20:21.7
148 1103 Ashley Vican Oxford 11 T 20:21.7
149 1140 Rebecca Cantrell Saline 11 T 20:21.7
150 1012 Leah Warren Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 20:23.2
151 1193 Claire Ketzner Dexter 11 I 20:23.5
152 996 Emily Rennich Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 T 20:23.8
153 1053 Rachel O'Rourke Highland-Milford 12 T 20:25.3
154 1068 Alyssa Sanchez Hudsonville 12 T 20:26.9
155 1018 Bella VanBuren Brighton 11 T 20:27.0
156 1187 Alyssa Zettle Bay City Western 12 I 20:27.7
157 1211 Cassie McDougall Livonia Stevenson 9 I 20:27.7
158 1040 Meadow White Grand Haven 9 T 20:28.3
159 1170 Lauren Garbovits White Lake Lakeland 9 T 20:29.1
160 1114 Hannah Jefferis Rockford 11 T 20:29.3
161 1133 Hannah Jeffress Salem 11 T 20:30.6
162 1092 Hadley Christensen Okemos 11 T 20:30.6
163 1135 Erin McCann Salem 12 T 20:31.6
164 1177 Gabby Feltz Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 T 20:31.7
165 1098 Colleen Henderson Oxford 12 T 20:31.9
166 1208 Emily Leipold Lake Orion 9 I 20:32.9
167 1038 Emily Mattson Grand Haven 11 T 20:33.2
168 1110 Catherine Stone Pinckney 12 T 20:33.5
169 1101 Madeline Lukens Oxford 9 T 20:33.8
170 1119 Julia Knepper Romeo 12 T 20:34.5
171 1132 Madison Grant Salem 10 T 20:35.2
172 1082 Emily Wall Midland Dow 12 T 20:35.7
173 1059 Taylor Schott Holland West Ottawa 10 T 20:36.4
174 1121 Barrett Schettler Romeo 9 T 20:37.3
175 1136 Bridget Nelson Salem 10 T 20:37.4
176 1025 Megan Ford Clarkston 10 T 20:39.4
177 1115 Megan Parker Rockford 11 T 20:40.2
178 1225 Aliza Garcia Portage Northern 9 I 20:40.8
179 1176 Melanie Farley Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 T 20:44.9
180 1233 Marisa Papadelis Sterling Heights Stevenson 12 I 20:45.0
181 1004 Taylor Watson Battle Creek Lakeview 11 T 20:46.2
182 1212 Hannah Faustyn Macomb Dakota 10 I 20:46.9
183 1057 Katie Frauenheim Holland West Ottawa 10 T 20:47.2
184 1107 Allie Hartstang Pinckney 11 T 20:47.4
185 1179 Robyn Loselle Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 T 20:49.3
186 1045 Leah MacKay Grosse Pointe South 11 T 20:49.8
187 1144 Alexa Stern Saline 10 T 20:50.3
188 1072 Christina Murphy Livonia Churchill 12 T 20:51.0
189 1129 Chloe Fry Saginaw Heritage 10 T 20:52.3
190 1128 Madison Brooks Saginaw Heritage 12 T 20:53.6
191 1178 Julia Kanack Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 T 20:55.2
192 1031 Shelby Shaughnessy Flushing 11 T 20:55.9
193 1055 Jacinda Cole Holland West Ottawa 12 T 20:57.7
194 1235 Alli Smith Temperance Bedford 10 I 20:59.9
195 1158 Emily Stabinsky Troy 10 T 21:01.6
196 1143 Emma Cummings Saline 10 T 21:02.1
197 1062 Anna Buist Hudsonville 12 T 21:03.4
198 1102 Paige Miller Oxford 9 T 21:04.5
199 1003 Avery Truex Battle Creek Lakeview 10 T 21:05.5
200 1149 Olivia Fairbank Traverse City Central 10 T 21:05.9
201 1234 Isabella Johnson Temperance Bedford 9 I 21:07.9
202 1071 Sierra Greener Livonia Churchill 9 T 21:08.2
203 1078 Isabella Rhee Midland Dow 9 T 21:08.6
204 1066 Zoe Louis Hudsonville 10 T 21:09.1
205 1060 Anna Smyk Holland West Ottawa 12 T 21:09.5
206 1168 Lilly Clymer White Lake Lakeland 10 T 21:09.7
207 1216 Whitney Taylor Mt. Pleasant 12 I 21:10.0
208 1126 Amanda Aquinaga Saginaw Heritage 12 T 21:10.4
209 1054 Paige Saiz Highland-Milford 10 T 21:10.7
210 1067 Elaina Nibbelink Hudsonville 11 T 21:14.5
211 1020 Hailey Catania Clarkston 11 T 21:15.7
212 1041 Abbey Guevara Grosse Pointe South 10 T 21:19.2
213 1081 Heleyna Tucker Midland Dow 10 T 21:21.0
214 1009 Reagan McNally Birmingham Seaholm 10 T 21:21.9
215 1153 Michelle Baek Troy 9 T 21:23.2
216 1164 Angela Peterson Waterford Mott 10 T 21:23.3
217 1175 Anna Cole Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 T 21:29.0
218 1147 Sidney Carrigan Traverse City Central 9 T 21:31.8
219 1064 Elise Gray Hudsonville 9 T 21:33.6
220 1061 Iris Swarthout Holland West Ottawa 10 T 21:36.3
221 1165 Kate Petsch Waterford Mott 11 T 21:37.4
222 1044 Devon Krasner Grosse Pointe South 10 T 21:37.9
223 1063 Allison Frank Hudsonville 11 T 21:41.4
224 1094 Anna Lin Okemos 12 T 21:45.3
225 1017 Lexi Reynolds Brighton 11 T 21:46.7
226 1160 Ashley Carver Waterford Mott 10 T 21:53.7
227 1167 Rachel Martell White Lake Lakeland 12 T 21:54.5
228 1173 Marisa Sailus White Lake Lakeland 12 T 21:54.6
229 1093 Mady Grant Okemos 9 T 21:55.6
230 1047 Allison Vern Grosse Pointe South 9 T 21:56.0
231 1118 Sydney Goodrich Romeo 9 T 22:01.7
232 1028 Lexi Draheim Flushing 12 T 22:03.2
233 1073 Hailey Pampreen Livonia Churchill 12 T 22:04.2
234 1091 Ally Burba Okemos 11 T 22:12.0
235 1075 Raquel Zwick Livonia Churchill 12 T 22:12.5
236 1124 Charlene Yarema Romeo 10 T 22:13.4
237 1123 Dianna Westrick Romeo 12 T 22:16.3
238 1029 Caroline Hunt Flushing 12 T 22:33.6
239 1161 Mackenzie Cortese Waterford Mott 11 T 22:40.8
240 1131 Emily Stewart Saginaw Heritage 11 T 22:41.0
241 1033 Piper Wood Flushing 12 T 23:11.6
242 1079 Caroline Theuerkauf Midland Dow 11 T 23:29.6
243 1011 Lily Tripp Birmingham Seaholm 10 T 24:38.1
244 1174 Jordyn Burks Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 T 25:42.8

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2016

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - GIRLS



1. 150 Highland-Milford (19:04.8 95:24.0 1:31.0)
===================================================
1 6 Mallory Barrett 12 18:16.5
2 10 Victoria Heiligenthal 10 18:26.6
3 33 Nicole Grindling 11 19:21.3
4 43 Natalie Black 10 19:32.1
5 58 Regan Lobodzinski 11 19:47.5
6 (106) Rachel O'Rourke 12 20:25.3
7 (153) Paige Saiz 10 21:10.7

2. 172 Ann Arbor Pioneer (19:06.7 95:33.3 2:20.0)
===================================================
1 2 Anne Forsyth 11 17:35.0
2 26 Jacalyn Overdier 12 19:08.6
3 27 Sydney Dawes 12 19:10.3
4 54 Anna Vogel 9 19:44.4
5 63 Mallory Dawes 10 19:55.0
6 ( 88) Ella Ryan 10 20:09.9
7 (105) Emily Rennich 10 20:23.8

3. 178 Northville (19:17.1 96:25.3 1:12.4)
===================================================
1 17 Ana Barrott 11 18:44.1
2 20 Cayla Eckenroth 12 18:55.0
3 21 Nicole Cybul 10 19:04.8
4 55 Emma Smith 12 19:44.9
5 65 Emily Assemany 9 19:56.5
6 ( 72) Katie Chevoor 12 19:58.9
7 ( 89) Olivia Harp 10 20:11.4

4. 188 Birmingham Seaholm (19:06.4 95:31.8 2:06.5)
===================================================
1 7 Audrey Ladd 12 18:16.7
2 9 Rachel McCardell 11 18:24.5
3 19 Emily Rooney 11 18:49.3
4 49 Kati Beckeman 11 19:38.1
5 104 Leah Warren 12 20:23.2
6 (158) Reagan McNally 10 21:21.9
7 (187) Lily Tripp 10 24:38.1

5. 258 Pinckney (19:37.9 98:09.2 0:55.5)
===================================================
1 32 Isabella Garcia 12 19:20.3
2 39 Mia Garcia 9 19:25.4
3 41 Courtney Jarema 10 19:28.6
4 50 Noelle Adriaens 10 19:39.1
5 96 Erika Rapp 10 20:15.8
6 (118) Catherine Stone 12 20:33.5
7 (131) Allie Hartstang 11 20:47.4

6. 266 Battle Creek Lakeview (19:16.8 96:23.9 2:49.3)
===================================================
1 1 Maggie Farrell 12 17:25.6
2 13 Logann Haluszka 11 18:36.0
3 73 Maggie Wood 11 19:59.0
4 84 Sarah Lyon 10 20:08.4
5 95 Hannah Lyon 12 20:14.9
6 (129) Taylor Watson 11 20:46.2
7 (145) Avery Truex 10 21:05.5

7. 269 Traverse City Central (19:33.2 97:45.7 1:55.3)
===================================================
1 4 Sielle Kearney 11 18:16.5
2 45 Brooke Truszkowski 12 19:35.0
3 52 Chloe Beyer 11 19:39.7
4 78 Leah Socks 9 20:02.7
5 90 Grace Failor 12 20:11.8
6 (146) Olivia Fairbank 10 21:05.9
7 (162) Sidney Carrigan 9 21:31.8

8. 297 Troy (19:45.5 98:47.4 1:01.8)
===================================================
1 23 Megan Worrel 11 19:05.2
2 48 Katie Scoles 10 19:36.6
3 69 Hannah Palomino 11 19:58.3
4 76 Camille Loken 11 20:00.3
5 81 Meghan Monaghan 11 20:07.0
6 (141) Emily Stabinsky 10 21:01.6
7 (159) Michelle Baek 9 21:23.2

9. 298 Saline (19:41.7 98:28.3 1:41.5)
===================================================
1 14 Jessi Larson 11 18:40.2
2 44 Regan Barsch 12 19:33.4
3 57 Kayla Fortino 10 19:47.2
4 80 Ella Woehlke 9 20:05.8
5 103 Rebecca Cantrell 11 20:21.7
6 (134) Alexa Stern 10 20:50.3
7 (142) Emma Cummings 10 21:02.1

10. 299 Clarkston (19:45.0 98:44.8 1:20.0)
===================================================
1 31 Mallory Ferguson 10 19:19.4
2 37 Emily Ferguson 10 19:23.7
3 38 Mia Patria 9 19:24.7
4 67 Emily Gustafson 11 19:57.6
5 126 Megan Ford 10 20:39.4
6 (155) Hailey Catania 11 21:15.7

11. 302 Brighton (19:49.6 99:07.8 0:22.0)
===================================================
1 47 Lauren Parrell 11 19:36.5
2 53 Lindsey Witte 9 19:39.7
3 64 Sam Fusik 12 19:55.4
4 68 Olivia Chandler 11 19:57.7
5 70 Andrea Crowe 12 19:58.5
6 (108) Bella VanBuren 11 20:27.0
7 (169) Lexi Reynolds 11 21:46.7

12. 304 Grand Haven (19:40.7 98:23.5 1:45.4)
===================================================
1 12 Gabby Hentemann 10 18:35.3
2 34 Eliza Lowe 12 19:21.5
3 60 Kelsie Bovee 10 19:48.8
4 98 Abby Buitenhuis 10 20:17.2
5 100 Kirsten Prelesnik 12 20:20.7
6 (109) Meadow White 9 20:28.3
7 (117) Emily Mattson 11 20:33.2

13. 319 Midland Dow (19:34.6 97:53.0 3:02.3)
===================================================
1 3 Anna Jensen 9 18:06.3
2 16 Maija Rettelle 11 18:44.1
3 30 Anastasia Tucker 10 19:18.3
4 122 Emily Wall 12 20:35.7
5 148 Isabella Rhee 9 21:08.6
6 (157) Heleyna Tucker 10 21:21.0
7 (186) Caroline Theuerkauf 11 23:29.6

14. 328 Rockford (19:51.6 99:17.7 1:04.3)
===================================================
1 22 Camryn Gabriel 11 19:04.9
2 66 Ericka VanderLende 10 19:57.1
3 71 Caleigh Dunn 11 19:58.7
4 83 Molly Weir 12 20:07.8
5 86 Emma Everhart-Deckard 10 20:09.2
6 (111) Hannah Jefferis 11 20:29.3
7 (127) Megan Parker 11 20:40.2

15. 334 White Lake Lakeland (19:43.2 98:35.9 2:26.3)
===================================================
1 15 Madeline Rehm 10 18:43.4
2 18 Olivia Clymer 11 18:48.2
3 40 Rylee Lukes 9 19:25.5
4 110 Lauren Garbovits 9 20:29.1
5 151 Lilly Clymer 10 21:09.7
6 (171) Rachel Martell 12 21:54.5
7 (172) Marisa Sailus 12 21:54.6

16. 373 Waterford Mott (19:48.1 99:00.1 3:20.9)
===================================================
1 5 Rylee Robinson 10 18:16.5
2 8 Katie Osika 11 18:20.2
3 35 Alexis Munley 12 19:22.7
4 160 Angela Peterson 10 21:23.3
5 165 Kate Petsch 11 21:37.4
6 (170) Ashley Carver 10 21:53.7
7 (183) Mackenzie Cortese 11 22:40.8

17. 396 Livonia Churchill (20:03.2 100:15.7 2:02.2)
===================================================
1 24 Kathleen George 12 19:06.0
2 28 Caroline George 12 19:16.2
3 62 Gabrielle Swider 11 19:54.3
4 135 Christina Murphy 12 20:51.0
5 147 Sierra Greener 9 21:08.2
6 (177) Hailey Pampreen 12 22:04.2
7 (179) Raquel Zwick 12 22:12.5

18. 459 Salem (20:14.2 101:10.6 0:41.8)
===================================================
1 61 Shea Wilson 11 19:49.8
2 85 Hallie Younglas 10 20:09.2
3 87 Gabrielle Mancini 10 20:09.4
4 112 Hannah Jeffress 11 20:30.6
5 114 Erin McCann 12 20:31.6
6 (121) Madison Grant 10 20:35.2
7 (125) Bridget Nelson 10 20:37.4

19. 461 Flushing (20:16.0 101:19.7 3:33.1)
===================================================
1 11 Jessi Lindstrom 12 18:30.1
2 56 Emma Upleger 9 19:45.6
3 79 Thailyia Christensen 10 20:04.9
4 139 Shelby Shaughnessy 11 20:55.9
5 176 Lexi Draheim 12 22:03.2
6 (182) Caroline Hunt 12 22:33.6
7 (185) Piper Wood 12 23:11.6

20. 468 Oxford (20:15.0 101:15.0 0:32.0)
===================================================
1 75 Bridget Cusick 11 19:59.9
2 82 Molly Long 10 20:07.3
3 93 Kerstin Hufstedler 10 20:14.2
4 102 Ashley Vican 11 20:21.7
5 116 Colleen Henderson 12 20:31.9
6 (119) Madeline Lukens 9 20:33.8
7 (144) Paige Miller 9 21:04.5

21. 475 Holland West Ottawa (20:15.9 101:19.5 1:34.6)
===================================================
1 36 Emma DeNave 11 19:23.1
2 46 Abby Olson 9 19:35.1
3 123 Taylor Schott 10 20:36.4
4 130 Katie Frauenheim 10 20:47.2
5 140 Jacinda Cole 12 20:57.7
6 (150) Anna Smyk 12 21:09.5
7 (164) Iris Swarthout 10 21:36.3

22. 505 Saginaw Heritage (20:21.6 101:47.8 1:23.0)
===================================================
1 42 Rachel Kempf 11 19:30.6
2 91 Emma Banning 9 20:13.0
3 99 Lynsey Amthor 11 20:18.3
4 136 Chloe Fry 10 20:52.3
5 137 Madison Brooks 12 20:53.6
6 (152) Amanda Aquinaga 12 21:10.4
7 (184) Emily Stewart 11 22:41.0

23. 511 Okemos (20:28.2 102:21.0 1:57.2)
===================================================
1 59 Brooke Soper 9 19:48.1
2 77 Anna VanHill 11 20:02.6
3 94 Sal Bubolz 9 20:14.4
4 113 Hadley Christensen 11 20:30.6
5 168 Anna Lin 12 21:45.3
6 (173) Mady Grant 9 21:55.6
7 (178) Ally Burba 11 22:12.0

24. 538 Wyandotte Roosevelt (20:25.8 102:09.0 1:47.3)
===================================================
1 25 Maggie Pawelczyk 12 19:07.9
2 115 Gabby Feltz 10 20:31.7
3 128 Melanie Farley 12 20:44.9
4 132 Robyn Loselle 12 20:49.3
5 138 Julia Kanack 12 20:55.2
6 (161) Anna Cole 10 21:29.0
7 (188) Jordyn Burks 10 25:42.8

25. 561 Grosse Pointe South (20:33.3 102:46.3 1:19.9)
===================================================
1 74 Reanna Raymond 12 19:59.3
2 97 Marie High 12 20:16.3
3 101 Abby Hurst 11 20:21.7
4 133 Leah MacKay 11 20:49.8
5 156 Abbey Guevara 10 21:19.2
6 (166) Devon Krasner 10 21:37.9
7 (174) Allison Vern 9 21:56.0

26. 562 Romeo (20:37.4 103:07.0 2:22.1)
===================================================
1 51 Hannah Toner 11 19:39.6
2 92 Madelyn Malczewski 9 20:13.9
3 120 Julia Knepper 12 20:34.5
4 124 Barrett Schettler 9 20:37.3
5 175 Sydney Goodrich 9 22:01.7
6 (180) Charlene Yarema 10 22:13.4
7 (181) Dianna Westrick 12 22:16.3

27. 582 Hudsonville (20:38.4 103:11.6 1:56.8)
===================================================
1 29 Melanie Helder 11 19:17.7
2 107 Alyssa Sanchez 12 20:26.9
3 143 Anna Buist 12 21:03.4
4 149 Zoe Louis 10 21:09.1
5 154 Elaina Nibbelink 11 21:14.5
6 (163) Elise Gray 9 21:33.6
7 (167) Allison Frank 11 21:41.4



*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2016

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - GIRLS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Anna Jensen Midland Dow 9 18:06.3 5:50
2 Alexa Keiser Fenton 9 18:35.1 5:59
3 Mia Patria Clarkston 9 19:24.7 6:15
4 Mia Garcia Pinckney 9 19:25.4 6:16
5 Rylee Lukes White Lake Lakeland 9 19:25.5 6:16
6 Ashlyn Nagel Bay City Western 9 19:29.0 6:17
7 Emily Fredette GR Forest Hills Northern 9 19:32.7 6:18
8 Abby Olson Holland West Ottawa 9 19:35.1 6:19
9 Lindsey Witte Brighton 9 19:39.7 6:20
10 Anna Vogel Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 19:44.4 6:22
11 Emma Upleger Flushing 9 19:45.6 6:22
12 Brooke Soper Okemos 9 19:48.1 6:23
13 Emily Assemany Northville 9 19:56.5 6:26
14 Anna Young Alpena 9 20:02.2 6:27
15 Leah Socks Traverse City Central 9 20:02.7 6:28
16 Ella Woehlke Saline 9 20:05.8 6:29
17 Michelle Jecmen Novi 9 20:08.3 6:29
18 Camryn Remick Rochester 9 20:08.7 6:30
19 Emma Banning Saginaw Heritage 9 20:13.0 6:31
20 Madelyn Malczewski Romeo 9 20:13.9 6:31
21 Sal Bubolz Okemos 9 20:14.4 6:31
22 Cassie McDougall Livonia Stevenson 9 20:27.7 6:36
23 Meadow White Grand Haven 9 20:28.3 6:36
24 Lauren Garbovits White Lake Lakeland 9 20:29.1 6:36
25 Emily Leipold Lake Orion 9 20:32.9 6:37
26 Madeline Lukens Oxford 9 20:33.8 6:38
27 Barrett Schettler Romeo 9 20:37.3 6:39
28 Aliza Garcia Portage Northern 9 20:40.8 6:40
29 Paige Miller Oxford 9 21:04.5 6:47
30 Isabella Johnson Temperance Bedford 9 21:07.9 6:49
31 Sierra Greener Livonia Churchill 9 21:08.2 6:49
32 Isabella Rhee Midland Dow 9 21:08.6 6:49
33 Michelle Baek Troy 9 21:23.2 6:53
34 Sidney Carrigan Traverse City Central 9 21:31.8 6:56
35 Elise Gray Hudsonville 9 21:33.6 6:57
36 Mady Grant Okemos 9 21:55.6 7:04
37 Allison Vern Grosse Pointe South 9 21:56.0 7:04
38 Sydney Goodrich Romeo 9 22:01.7 7:06

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Kyla Christopher-Moody West Bloomfield 10 18:00.7 5:48
2 Madison Malon Grandville 10 18:04.7 5:50
3 Rylee Robinson Waterford Mott 10 18:16.5 5:53
4 Victoria Heiligenthal Highland-Milford 10 18:26.6 5:57
5 Cambria Tiemann Fenton 10 18:31.9 5:58
6 Gabby Hentemann Grand Haven 10 18:35.3 5:59
7 Peyton Witt Portage Northern 10 18:42.1 6:02
8 Madeline Rehm White Lake Lakeland 10 18:43.4 6:02
9 Samantha Tran GR Forest Hills Northern 10 18:45.5 6:03
10 Abby Inch Farmington 10 18:48.0 6:04
11 Nicole Cybul Northville 10 19:04.8 6:09
12 Anastasia Tucker Midland Dow 10 19:18.3 6:13
13 Mallory Ferguson Clarkston 10 19:19.4 6:14
14 Emily Ferguson Clarkston 10 19:23.7 6:15
15 Rihana Pellow Grand Rapids Ottawa Hills 10 19:25.3 6:16
16 Katherine Ray Novi 10 19:25.5 6:16
17 Allison Sherman Lake Orion 10 19:26.5 6:16
18 Courtney Jarema Pinckney 10 19:28.6 6:17
19 Natalie Black Highland-Milford 10 19:32.1 6:18
20 Whitney Reid North Farmington 10 19:32.2 6:18
21 Callie Hastie Ann Arbor Huron 10 19:33.5 6:18
22 Katie Scoles Troy 10 19:36.6 6:19
23 Sydney Nesbitt Bay City Western 10 19:39.0 6:20
24 Noelle Adriaens Pinckney 10 19:39.1 6:20
25 Kayla Fortino Saline 10 19:47.2 6:23
26 Kelsie Bovee Grand Haven 10 19:48.8 6:23
27 Emma Woltjer Caledonia 10 19:48.9 6:23
28 Makenzie Wank Richland Gull Lake 10 19:54.3 6:25
29 Mallory Dawes Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 19:55.0 6:25
30 Brenna Musser Grand Rapids Northview 10 19:56.3 6:26
31 Ericka VanderLende Rockford 10 19:57.1 6:26
32 KC Thornton Monroe 10 19:57.3 6:26
33 Anna Nagelhout Canton 10 20:03.2 6:28
34 Thailyia Christensen Flushing 10 20:04.9 6:28
35 Molly Long Oxford 10 20:07.3 6:29
36 Sarah Lyon Battle Creek Lakeview 10 20:08.4 6:29
37 Hallie Younglas Salem 10 20:09.2 6:30
38 Emma Everhart-Deckard Rockford 10 20:09.2 6:30
39 Gabrielle Mancini Salem 10 20:09.4 6:30
40 Ella Ryan Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 20:09.9 6:30
41 Olivia Harp Northville 10 20:11.4 6:30
42 Erin Seibert Livonia Franklin 10 20:12.3 6:31
43 Kerstin Hufstedler Oxford 10 20:14.2 6:31
44 Erika Rapp Pinckney 10 20:15.8 6:32
45 Abby Buitenhuis Grand Haven 10 20:17.2 6:32
46 Emily Rennich Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 20:23.8 6:34
47 Gabby Feltz Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 20:31.7 6:37
48 Madison Grant Salem 10 20:35.2 6:38
49 Taylor Schott Holland West Ottawa 10 20:36.4 6:38
50 Bridget Nelson Salem 10 20:37.4 6:39
51 Megan Ford Clarkston 10 20:39.4 6:39
52 Hannah Faustyn Macomb Dakota 10 20:46.9 6:42
53 Katie Frauenheim Holland West Ottawa 10 20:47.2 6:42
54 Alexa Stern Saline 10 20:50.3 6:43
55 Chloe Fry Saginaw Heritage 10 20:52.3 6:44
56 Alli Smith Temperance Bedford 10 20:59.9 6:46
57 Emily Stabinsky Troy 10 21:01.6 6:47
58 Emma Cummings Saline 10 21:02.1 6:47
59 Avery Truex Battle Creek Lakeview 10 21:05.5 6:48
60 Olivia Fairbank Traverse City Central 10 21:05.9 6:48
61 Zoe Louis Hudsonville 10 21:09.1 6:49
62 Lilly Clymer White Lake Lakeland 10 21:09.7 6:49
63 Paige Saiz Highland-Milford 10 21:10.7 6:49
64 Abbey Guevara Grosse Pointe South 10 21:19.2 6:52
65 Heleyna Tucker Midland Dow 10 21:21.0 6:53
66 Reagan McNally Birmingham Seaholm 10 21:21.9 6:53
67 Angela Peterson Waterford Mott 10 21:23.3 6:54
68 Anna Cole Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 21:29.0 6:55
69 Iris Swarthout Holland West Ottawa 10 21:36.3 6:58
70 Devon Krasner Grosse Pointe South 10 21:37.9 6:58
71 Ashley Carver Waterford Mott 10 21:53.7 7:03
72 Charlene Yarema Romeo 10 22:13.4 7:10
73 Lily Tripp Birmingham Seaholm 10 24:38.1 7:56
74 Jordyn Burks Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 25:42.8 8:17

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Anne Forsyth Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 17:35.0 5:40
2 Karenna Duffey Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 11 18:00.1 5:48
3 Sielle Kearney Traverse City Central 11 18:16.5 5:53
4 Katie Osika Waterford Mott 11 18:20.2 5:55
5 Rachel McCardell Birmingham Seaholm 11 18:24.5 5:56
6 Logann Haluszka Battle Creek Lakeview 11 18:36.0 6:00
7 Jessi Larson Saline 11 18:40.2 6:01
8 Maija Rettelle Midland Dow 11 18:44.1 6:02
9 Ana Barrott Northville 11 18:44.1 6:02
10 Makayla Perez Allen Park 11 18:48.1 6:04
11 Olivia Clymer White Lake Lakeland 11 18:48.2 6:04
12 Emily Rooney Birmingham Seaholm 11 18:49.3 6:04
13 Ashley Defrain Port Huron Northern 11 18:57.9 6:07
14 Camryn Gabriel Rockford 11 19:04.9 6:09
15 Megan Worrel Troy 11 19:05.2 6:09
16 Melanie Helder Hudsonville 11 19:17.7 6:13
17 Nicole Grindling Highland-Milford 11 19:21.3 6:14
18 Anya Brett East Lansing 11 19:22.8 6:15
19 Emma DeNave Holland West Ottawa 11 19:23.1 6:15
20 Claudia Baryo Grand Ledge 11 19:29.8 6:17
21 Rachel Kempf Saginaw Heritage 11 19:30.6 6:17
22 Lauren Parrell Brighton 11 19:36.5 6:19
23 Kati Beckeman Birmingham Seaholm 11 19:38.1 6:20
24 Emma Pinchak East Kentwood 11 19:39.3 6:20
25 Hannah Toner Romeo 11 19:39.6 6:20
26 Chloe Beyer Traverse City Central 11 19:39.7 6:20
27 Regan Lobodzinski Highland-Milford 11 19:47.5 6:23
28 Jana Hossein Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 19:48.2 6:23
29 Shea Wilson Salem 11 19:49.8 6:23
30 Maddie Dessy Rochester Adams 11 19:49.9 6:23
31 Gabrielle Swider Livonia Churchill 11 19:54.3 6:25
32 Emily Gustafson Clarkston 11 19:57.6 6:26
33 Olivia Chandler Brighton 11 19:57.7 6:26
34 Hannah Palomino Troy 11 19:58.3 6:26
35 Caleigh Dunn Rockford 11 19:58.7 6:26
36 Maggie Wood Battle Creek Lakeview 11 19:59.0 6:26
37 Bridget Cusick Oxford 11 19:59.9 6:27
38 Camille Loken Troy 11 20:00.3 6:27
39 Anna VanHill Okemos 11 20:02.6 6:28
40 Chrysanthe Patselas Ann Arbor Skyline 11 20:03.4 6:28
41 Haley Chinarian Walled Lake Central 11 20:06.8 6:29
42 Meghan Monaghan Troy 11 20:07.0 6:29
43 Lynsey Amthor Saginaw Heritage 11 20:18.3 6:33
44 Katherine Forsyth Royal Oak 11 20:19.1 6:33
45 Haylee Geisthardt Mt. Pleasant 11 20:20.3 6:33
46 Abby Hurst Grosse Pointe South 11 20:21.7 6:34
47 Ashley Vican Oxford 11 20:21.7 6:34
48 Rebecca Cantrell Saline 11 20:21.7 6:34
49 Claire Ketzner Dexter 11 20:23.5 6:34
50 Bella VanBuren Brighton 11 20:27.0 6:35
51 Hannah Jefferis Rockford 11 20:29.3 6:36
52 Hannah Jeffress Salem 11 20:30.6 6:37
53 Hadley Christensen Okemos 11 20:30.6 6:37
54 Emily Mattson Grand Haven 11 20:33.2 6:37
55 Megan Parker Rockford 11 20:40.2 6:40
56 Taylor Watson Battle Creek Lakeview 11 20:46.2 6:42
57 Allie Hartstang Pinckney 11 20:47.4 6:42
58 Leah MacKay Grosse Pointe South 11 20:49.8 6:43
59 Shelby Shaughnessy Flushing 11 20:55.9 6:45
60 Elaina Nibbelink Hudsonville 11 21:14.5 6:51
61 Hailey Catania Clarkston 11 21:15.7 6:51
62 Kate Petsch Waterford Mott 11 21:37.4 6:58
63 Allison Frank Hudsonville 11 21:41.4 6:59
64 Lexi Reynolds Brighton 11 21:46.7 7:01
65 Ally Burba Okemos 11 22:12.0 7:09
66 Mackenzie Cortese Waterford Mott 11 22:40.8 7:18
67 Emily Stewart Saginaw Heritage 11 22:41.0 7:19
68 Caroline Theuerkauf Midland Dow 11 23:29.6 7:34

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Maggie Farrell Battle Creek Lakeview 12 17:25.6 5:37
2 Mallory Barrett Highland-Milford 12 18:16.5 5:53
3 Audrey Ladd Birmingham Seaholm 12 18:16.7 5:53
4 Olivia Schroder Caledonia 12 18:20.8 5:55
5 Jessi Lindstrom Flushing 12 18:30.1 5:58
6 Jenna Magness Grand Ledge 12 18:37.1 6:00
7 Cayla Eckenroth Northville 12 18:55.0 6:06
8 Kathleen George Livonia Churchill 12 19:06.0 6:09
9 Maggie Pawelczyk Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 19:07.9 6:10
10 Jacalyn Overdier Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 19:08.6 6:10
11 Sydney Dawes Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 19:10.3 6:11
12 Caroline George Livonia Churchill 12 19:16.2 6:13
13 Isabella Garcia Pinckney 12 19:20.3 6:14
14 Eliza Lowe Grand Haven 12 19:21.5 6:14
15 Alexis Munley Waterford Mott 12 19:22.7 6:15
16 Maryssa Depies Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 12 19:28.2 6:16
17 Regan Barsch Saline 12 19:33.4 6:18
18 Brooke Truszkowski Traverse City Central 12 19:35.0 6:19
19 Lilah Parker Muskegon Reeths-Puffer 12 19:39.5 6:20
20 Claire Kendell Berkley 12 19:42.9 6:21
21 Emma Smith Northville 12 19:44.9 6:22
22 Nicole Prihoda Portage Central 12 19:48.7 6:23
23 Isabelle Luke Grand Rapids Northview 12 19:53.8 6:25
24 Sam Fusik Brighton 12 19:55.4 6:25
25 Faith Kiprotich East Kentwood 12 19:58.4 6:26
26 Andrea Crowe Brighton 12 19:58.5 6:26
27 Katie Chevoor Northville 12 19:58.9 6:26
28 Reanna Raymond Grosse Pointe South 12 19:59.3 6:27
29 Jordyn Houle Rochester Adams 12 20:03.4 6:28
30 Molly Weir Rockford 12 20:07.8 6:29
31 Grace Failor Traverse City Central 12 20:11.8 6:31
32 Hannah Lyon Battle Creek Lakeview 12 20:14.9 6:32
33 Annie Bonds Plymouth 12 20:15.8 6:32
34 Marie High Grosse Pointe South 12 20:16.3 6:32
35 Kirsten Prelesnik Grand Haven 12 20:20.7 6:33
36 Leah Warren Birmingham Seaholm 12 20:23.2 6:34
37 Rachel O'Rourke Highland-Milford 12 20:25.3 6:35
38 Alyssa Sanchez Hudsonville 12 20:26.9 6:35
39 Alyssa Zettle Bay City Western 12 20:27.7 6:36
40 Erin McCann Salem 12 20:31.6 6:37
41 Colleen Henderson Oxford 12 20:31.9 6:37
42 Catherine Stone Pinckney 12 20:33.5 6:38
43 Julia Knepper Romeo 12 20:34.5 6:38
44 Emily Wall Midland Dow 12 20:35.7 6:38
45 Melanie Farley Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 20:44.9 6:41
46 Marisa Papadelis Sterling Heights Stevenson 12 20:45.0 6:41
47 Robyn Loselle Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 20:49.3 6:43
48 Christina Murphy Livonia Churchill 12 20:51.0 6:43
49 Madison Brooks Saginaw Heritage 12 20:53.6 6:44
50 Julia Kanack Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 20:55.2 6:44
51 Jacinda Cole Holland West Ottawa 12 20:57.7 6:45
52 Anna Buist Hudsonville 12 21:03.4 6:47
53 Anna Smyk Holland West Ottawa 12 21:09.5 6:49
54 Whitney Taylor Mt. Pleasant 12 21:10.0 6:49
55 Amanda Aquinaga Saginaw Heritage 12 21:10.4 6:49
56 Anna Lin Okemos 12 21:45.3 7:01
57 Rachel Martell White Lake Lakeland 12 21:54.5 7:04
58 Marisa Sailus White Lake Lakeland 12 21:54.6 7:04
59 Lexi Draheim Flushing 12 22:03.2 7:06
60 Hailey Pampreen Livonia Churchill 12 22:04.2 7:07
61 Raquel Zwick Livonia Churchill 12 22:12.5 7:09
62 Dianna Westrick Romeo 12 22:16.3 7:11
63 Caroline Hunt Flushing 12 22:33.6 7:16
64 Piper Wood Flushing 12 23:11.6 7:28


*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************