2016 MHSAA LP Girls D2 Cross Country State Finals

back to results

Nov. 5, 2016

2016 MHSAA LP Girls D2 Cross Country State Finals
Brooklyn, MI
Provided by Mac Sports Timing


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2016

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - GIRLS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 1350 Kayla Windemuller Holland Christian 11 T 18:06.4
2 1415 Anna Fischer St. Joseph 11 T 18:30.9
3 1470 Erika Freyhof Hamilton 12 I 18:32.4
4 1490 Makenna Veen Plainwell 9 I 18:44.1
5 1315 Julia Vanitvelt Flint Powers Catholic 12 T 18:45.0
6 1372 Megan Aalberts Otsego 12 T 18:47.1
7 1321 Jillian Lange Goodrich 10 T 18:49.1
8 1482 Cecilia Stalzer Mason 10 I 18:51.8
9 1375 Sophia Hirzel Otsego 12 T 18:56.5
10 1407 Taryn Chapko St. Johns 9 T 19:06.5
11 1478 Lauren Biggs Ludington 12 I 19:07.4
12 1299 Ashley Shipps DeWitt 10 T 19:07.6
13 1243 Olivia Miller Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 T 19:08.3
14 1289 Haley Aho Dearborn Divine Child 9 T 19:08.8
15 1376 Sydney Kubiak Otsego 10 T 19:12.2
16 1496 Meg Scheske Sturgis 10 I 19:13.1
17 1353 Alia Frederick Linden 12 T 19:19.0
18 1373 Erica Drobny Otsego 12 T 19:19.8
19 1377 Maddie Marciniak Otsego 11 T 19:20.1
20 1406 Gabrielle Morton St. Clair 11 T 19:21.8
21 1451 Emily Deline Carleton Airport 11 I 19:22.8
22 1306 Kate O'Connell East Grand Rapids 11 T 19:22.8
23 1355 Audrey Steiert Linden 10 T 19:23.3
24 1489 Molly Thompson Paw Paw 10 I 19:24.3
25 1300 Katie Vitou DeWitt 11 T 19:24.8
26 1312 Paige Deitering Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 19:24.8
27 1450 Miranda Banks Carleton Airport 11 I 19:25.9
28 1283 Analynne Klotz Cadillac 11 T 19:29.1
29 1472 Lidia Clarizio Haslett 11 I 19:32.3
30 1486 Seanna Schmidt Milan 9 I 19:33.8
31 1307 Abby Theodorsdottir East Grand Rapids 10 T 19:39.6
32 1280 Mary Semak Bloomfield Hills Marian 12 T 19:40.8
33 1454 Katlyn Pizzo Clawson 12 I 19:41.9
34 1487 Katelyn Nadeau Monroe Jefferson 10 I 19:43.1
35 1447 Meghan Langworthy Big Rapids 10 I 19:43.8
36 1464 Jenna Gregory Freeland 12 I 19:44.5
37 1326 Sarah MacLachlan Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 T 19:47.0
38 1446 Aliza Hengesbach Big Rapids 12 I 19:49.7
39 1459 Calli Townsend Croswell-Lexington 12 I 19:49.9
40 1268 Dana Bodary Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 T 19:50.0
41 1468 Alisa Erickson Grosse Ile 10 I 19:51.4
42 1445 Madison Hammer Big Rapids 10 I 19:52.2
43 1286 Brittney Smith Cadillac 12 T 19:53.2
44 1413 Addie Somers St. Johns 9 T 19:53.9
45 1267 Caroline Bodary Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 T 19:54.3
46 1249 Maggie Raab Adrian 9 T 19:54.9
47 1417 Kaitlin Newton St. Joseph 11 T 19:55.4
48 1453 Jesse Jacobusse Chelsea 12 I 19:56.6
49 1304 Katie Hessler East Grand Rapids 9 T 19:56.6
50 1335 Megan Schenkel Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 19:57.5
51 1287 Haylea Smith Cadillac 12 T 19:59.2
52 1346 Megan DeMeester Holland Christian 10 T 20:01.4
53 1331 Sadie Heeringa Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 20:01.9
54 1311 Lyndsey Braman Flint Powers Catholic 12 T 20:02.0
55 1485 Emily Monroe Milan 10 I 20:02.7
56 1439 Brinley Schenk Zeeland West 11 T 20:03.8
57 1382 Kaitlyn Owens Owosso 11 T 20:04.2
58 1473 Amanda Young Haslett 12 I 20:04.5
59 1405 Morgan Markel St. Clair 12 T 20:04.8
60 1465 Breonna Harris Fremont 11 I 20:05.0
61 1491 Lauren Neiheisel Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 I 20:05.0
62 1429 Maya Hector Whitehall 12 T 20:05.1
63 1481 Rachel Schoepke Marshall 12 I 20:06.2
64 1343 Anna Winkle Grand Rapids South Christian 9 T 20:07.4
65 1431 Nora Mitteer Whitehall 11 T 20:07.6
66 1288 Brooke Aho Dearborn Divine Child 9 T 20:07.9
67 1434 Solana Witham Whitehall 10 T 20:07.9
68 1330 Camilla Bjelland Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 20:10.2
69 1263 Sydney Hanson Alma 11 T 20:11.5
70 1252 Riley Zick Adrian 11 T 20:12.5
71 1340 Josie Rice Grand Rapids South Christian 12 T 20:12.9
72 1332 Abby Jonker Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 20:13.4
73 1369 Audrey Meyering Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 T 20:13.5
74 1411 Brecken Simon St. Johns 12 T 20:13.7
75 1334 Maria Poortenga Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 20:14.0
76 1463 Katie Rainey Flat Rock 12 I 20:14.8
77 1357 Hannah Wabel Linden 9 T 20:15.1
78 1308 Audrey Whiteside East Grand Rapids 10 T 20:17.2
79 1378 Gracie VerHage Otsego 11 T 20:17.6
80 1322 Reagan Lauinger Goodrich 9 T 20:18.0
81 1499 Faith Schafer Williamston 9 I 20:18.1
82 1294 Audrey Renaud Dearborn Divine Child 10 T 20:18.6
83 1253 Kori Baumann Allendale 9 T 20:18.9
84 1430 Avley Hentschel Whitehall 12 T 20:19.2
85 1452 Hannah Heintzelman Cedar Springs 12 I 20:20.4
86 1391 Quinn Natschke Parma Western 9 T 20:21.7
87 1333 Lydia Michele Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 20:24.3
88 1291 Mikele Mayes Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 20:24.3
89 1442 Alaina Carroll Armada 9 I 20:24.9
90 1264 Morgan Johnson Alma 11 T 20:24.9
91 1336 Sarah VanDyke Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 20:25.1
92 1398 Deziree Shaw Remus Chippewa Hills 10 T 20:25.9
93 1239 Kiah Becker Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 T 20:28.1
94 1449 Olivia Bowden Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 9 I 20:28.4
95 1456 Kathy Potter Coldwater 10 I 20:30.1
96 1240 Claire Benedict Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 T 20:30.3
97 1303 Sarah Cannon East Grand Rapids 11 T 20:30.3
98 1488 Heather Czarnecki North Branch 12 I 20:31.9
99 1432 Ellie Stevens Whitehall 11 T 20:32.5
100 1295 Hannah Adler DeWitt 11 T 20:33.3
101 1466 Samantha Schmidt Fremont 10 I 20:33.9
102 1399 Hannah Todd Remus Chippewa Hills 11 T 20:34.5
103 1310 Olivia Bennett Flint Powers Catholic 12 T 20:36.3
104 1284 Shannon Metzger Cadillac 11 T 20:36.7
105 1492 Holli Dannenburg South Haven 9 I 20:40.6
106 1457 Katelyn Feldpausch Corunna 10 I 20:41.6
107 1408 Lauren Lasceski St. Johns 10 T 20:42.3
108 1440 Hannah Vashaw Zeeland West 9 T 20:44.6
109 1302 Emma Battle East Grand Rapids 10 T 20:45.2
110 1498 Rachel Stockford Tecumseh 10 I 20:46.9
111 1269 Jenna Locricchio Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 T 20:48.0
112 1250 Rebekah Simmons Adrian 12 T 20:48.2
113 1246 Caila Coyne Adrian 12 T 20:48.2
114 1423 Erin Golden Warren Regina 11 T 20:48.9
115 1460 Sophia Mick Edwardsburg 9 I 20:49.5
116 1254 Christina Berna Allendale 11 T 20:50.1
117 1420 Vanessa Veersma St. Joseph 12 T 20:50.3
118 1419 Abigail Tschetter St. Joseph 12 T 20:50.4
119 1341 Eden VanderWeele Grand Rapids South Christian 10 T 20:51.1
120 1281 Mary Erickson Cadillac 11 T 20:51.1
121 1272 Anna Vogel Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 T 20:52.5
122 1270 Anna Opiteck Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 T 20:52.9
123 1494 Elizabeth Setsuda South Lyon East 12 I 20:54.4
124 1314 Maria Purcell Flint Powers Catholic 12 T 20:55.1
125 1455 Elka Machan Coldwater 9 I 20:55.4
126 1271 Grace Rumler Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 T 20:55.7
127 1361 Megan McCulloch Marysville 10 T 20:55.7
128 1328 Sophie Trudgon Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9 T 20:55.9
129 1365 Rachael Gorton Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 T 20:56.1
130 1292 Kaitlin Murray Dearborn Divine Child 10 T 20:56.3
131 1448 Zoe Baxter Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 I 20:56.5
132 1285 Erika Peterson Cadillac 10 T 20:56.6
133 1426 Betsy Lueck Warren Regina 11 T 20:56.7
134 1396 Natalie Newcombe Remus Chippewa Hills 9 T 20:57.2
135 1323 Julia Adams Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 T 20:58.0
136 1469 Audrey Freyhof Hamilton 11 I 20:59.0
137 1427 Megan Stief Warren Regina 12 T 20:59.4
138 1293 Veronica Norwood Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 21:00.3
139 1422 Jasmine Browning Warren Regina 12 T 21:00.4
140 1278 Hannah Odeesh Bloomfield Hills Marian 11 T 21:00.8
141 1476 Megan Velzen Hudsonville Unity Christian 9 I 21:01.8
142 1363 Audrey Sylvia Marysville 12 T 21:02.2
143 1305 Maddie McCahill East Grand Rapids 12 T 21:02.2
144 1367 Alli Joy Matison Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 T 21:03.0
145 1480 Ava Klein Marshall 10 I 21:03.0
146 1260 Cornelia Gotaas Alma 10 T 21:03.7
147 1484 Brooklynn Riggle Midland Bullock Creek 11 I 21:04.0
148 1374 Molly Farrell Otsego 11 T 21:04.2
149 1443 Suzanne Pfieffer Auburn Hills Avondale 10 I 21:04.8
150 1462 Jenna Jeczmionka Essexville Garber 12 I 21:05.8
151 1428 Emma Hector Whitehall 9 T 21:07.3
152 1474 Kayleigh Collins Hastings 12 I 21:08.2
153 1471 Ellen Young Hamilton 9 I 21:08.6
154 1364 Emily Westrick Marysville 10 T 21:11.3
155 1301 Natale Yabs DeWitt 10 T 21:13.9
156 1401 Maureen Brunner St. Clair 10 T 21:14.5
157 1296 Kelsey Grost DeWitt 12 T 21:14.9
158 1424 Michelle Ignatowski Warren Regina 12 T 21:15.1
159 1495 Julia Bajt Spring Lake 9 I 21:15.4
160 1282 Abby Hearth Cadillac 12 T 21:16.0
161 1337 Candice Baker Grand Rapids South Christian 12 T 21:16.9
162 1436 Morgan Overweg Zeeland West 12 T 21:17.3
163 1404 Annaliese Lamontagne St. Clair 9 T 21:17.6
164 1475 Summer Longstreet Howard City-Tri-County 10 I 21:20.3
165 1479 Amanda Wood Macomb Lutheran North 9 I 21:20.4
166 1368 Lauren Lutz Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 T 21:21.3
167 1483 Bailie Gagne Midland Bullock Creek 12 I 21:21.7
168 1371 Sarah Possett Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 T 21:23.3
169 1497 Christina Sawyer Tecumseh 12 I 21:23.5
170 1242 Landyn Howell Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 T 21:24.5
171 1351 Taylor Acox Linden 10 T 21:24.8
172 1325 Caroline Lake Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 T 21:24.9
173 1438 Avery Schenk Zeeland West 9 T 21:25.0
174 1418 Emily Perrin St. Joseph 12 T 21:26.5
175 1241 Anna Bowman Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 T 21:27.2
176 1339 Aubrey Meindertsma Grand Rapids South Christian 11 T 21:28.6
177 1342 Jozlyn VanTol Grand Rapids South Christian 10 T 21:28.8
178 1354 Meghan Hitt Linden 11 T 21:29.5
179 1316 Hannah Durant Goodrich 10 T 21:29.8
180 1370 Elizabeth Meyering Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 T 21:30.1
181 1416 Grace Koch St. Joseph 9 T 21:30.6
182 1402 Emma Distelrath St. Clair 12 T 21:31.1
183 1444 Mallorie Haaksma Battle Creek Pennfield 10 I 21:31.3
184 1338 Jenna Hoekwater Grand Rapids South Christian 12 T 21:31.3
185 1388 Olivia Hubbard Parma Western 9 T 21:32.7
186 1393 Hannah Fiorillo Remus Chippewa Hills 11 T 21:35.1
187 1345 Lizzy Bruxvoort Holland Christian 10 T 21:35.7
188 1251 Susan Tan Adrian 9 T 21:37.5
189 1467 Katie Westfall Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 11 I 21:37.5
190 1248 Caroline Lewis Adrian 10 T 21:43.1
191 1261 Elizabeth Gotaas Alma 11 T 21:44.6
192 1317 Maddy Harville Goodrich 12 T 21:44.9
193 1493 Lauren Clark South Lyon East 10 I 21:47.0
194 1313 Libbie Gleason Flint Powers Catholic 10 T 21:47.9
195 1329 Karmyn VonEhr Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 T 21:48.2
196 1421 Samantha Arnone Warren Regina 11 T 21:49.2
197 1441 Olivia Weenum Zeeland West 11 T 21:50.9
198 1366 Kiley Hilton Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 T 21:52.0
199 1347 Katelyn DeWitt Holland Christian 12 T 21:52.9
200 1257 Amber Mango Allendale 11 T 21:53.9
201 1265 Izzy Poquiz Alma 11 T 21:54.1
202 1244 Madison Pullen Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 21:54.7
203 1273 Sierra Webber Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 T 21:56.2
204 1352 Kearstin Dankert Linden 10 T 21:56.9
205 1458 Lily Connelly Croswell-Lexington 9 I 21:57.2
206 1344 Juliette Ailes Holland Christian 12 T 21:59.1
207 1400 Alexa Landschoot St. Clair 12 T 21:59.5
208 1395 Sydni Nelson Remus Chippewa Hills 9 T 22:01.5
209 1320 Casi Hudak Goodrich 12 T 22:02.7
210 1259 Bekah Vanderhelm Allendale 12 T 22:03.3
211 1319 Hannah Holton Goodrich 11 T 22:04.3
212 1394 Madison Grover Remus Chippewa Hills 10 T 22:04.3
213 1324 Joslyn Fox Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 T 22:04.5
214 1390 Noel Nagy Parma Western 12 T 22:07.3
215 1409 Anna McCastle St. Johns 10 T 22:07.3
216 1425 Gabby Louwers Warren Regina 12 T 22:10.4
217 1258 Sevia Suits Allendale 11 T 22:11.2
218 1349 Bridget Rozeboom Holland Christian 11 T 22:14.1
219 1327 Elise Marshall Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 T 22:14.1
220 1277 Erin Moore Bloomfield Hills Marian 12 T 22:15.2
221 1435 Paige Heckel Zeeland West 11 T 22:17.5
222 1297 Kara Johnson DeWitt 11 T 22:20.0
223 1290 Avery Budz Dearborn Divine Child 9 T 22:21.1
224 1477 Sarah Evans Imlay City 11 I 22:21.2
225 1392 Rachel Vogt Parma Western 10 T 22:21.5
226 1255 Brianna Bredeweg Allendale 9 T 22:21.6
227 1381 Mirranda Libbey Owosso 10 T 22:23.3
228 1309 Katie Bade Flint Powers Catholic 9 T 22:26.7
229 1403 Hannah Heid St. Clair 11 T 22:31.1
230 1356 Emma Wabel Linden 12 T 22:32.2
231 1348 Jillian Doktor Holland Christian 10 T 22:32.5
232 1433 Morgan VanderLeest Whitehall 9 T 22:33.9
233 1380 Braelyn Hill Owosso 12 T 22:36.9
234 1386 Molly Chinavare Parma Western 10 T 22:37.3
235 1279 Jillian Samrah Bloomfield Hills Marian 12 T 22:38.2
236 1437 Diana Sais Zeeland West 12 T 22:39.3
237 1412 Payton Simon St. Johns 11 T 22:43.0
238 1383 Allison Perry Owosso 11 T 22:46.4
239 1247 Madison Kendall Adrian 9 T 22:47.7
240 1298 Sofia Perez DeWitt 10 T 22:53.0
241 1414 Megan Corbe St. Joseph 10 T 22:56.1
242 1397 Zoey Prill Remus Chippewa Hills 9 T 22:58.3
243 1387 Emma Hubbard Parma Western 10 T 23:00.6
244 1256 Jessica Chojnacki Allendale 12 T 23:08.0
245 1362 Esperanza Reyna Marysville 12 T 23:08.9
246 1360 Alisyn Hall Marysville 9 T 23:09.3
247 1389 Abby Miles Parma Western 9 T 23:10.1
248 1276 Ava Johns Bloomfield Hills Marian 12 T 23:12.7
249 1274 Theresa Mervenne Bloomfield Hills Marian 9 T 23:24.2
250 1266 Jasmine Salvatore Alma 10 T 23:25.5
251 1262 Julia Gotaas Alma 9 T 23:35.7
252 1275 Lauren Goralczyk Bloomfield Hills Marian 12 T 23:36.5
253 1359 Jenna Disser Marysville 11 T 23:40.6
254 1318 Camille Henrie Goodrich 9 T 24:06.2
255 1358 Juliana Boyachek Marysville 11 T 24:33.0
256 1384 Janae Voss Owosso 11 T 24:52.9
257 1379 Ericka Durfee Owosso 9 T 24:55.2
258 1385 Daisy York Owosso 9 T 25:33.8

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2016

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - GIRLS



1. 48 Otsego (19:07.2 95:35.7 0:33.0)
===================================================
1 4 Megan Aalberts 12 18:47.1
2 6 Sophia Hirzel 12 18:56.5
3 11 Sydney Kubiak 10 19:12.2
4 13 Erica Drobny 12 19:19.8
5 14 Maddie Marciniak 11 19:20.1
6 ( 54) Gracie VerHage 11 20:17.6
7 (105) Molly Farrell 11 21:04.2

2. 187 East Grand Rapids (19:57.3 99:46.5 1:07.5)
===================================================
1 16 Kate O'Connell 11 19:22.8
2 21 Abby Theodorsdottir 10 19:39.6
3 30 Katie Hessler 9 19:56.6
4 53 Audrey Whiteside 10 20:17.2
5 67 Sarah Cannon 11 20:30.3
6 ( 75) Emma Battle 10 20:45.2
7 (102) Maddie McCahill 12 21:02.2

3. 208 Grand Rapids Christian (20:07.4 100:37.0 0:16.5)
===================================================
1 31 Megan Schenkel 12 19:57.5
2 34 Sadie Heeringa 11 20:01.9
3 44 Camilla Bjelland 12 20:10.2
4 48 Abby Jonker 12 20:13.4
5 51 Maria Poortenga 11 20:14.0
6 ( 60) Lydia Michele 11 20:24.3
7 ( 63) Sarah VanDyke 11 20:25.1

4. 215 Flint Powers Catholic (19:56.7 99:43.2 2:10.1)
===================================================
1 3 Julia Vanitvelt 12 18:45.0
2 19 Paige Deitering 11 19:24.8
3 35 Lyndsey Braman 12 20:02.0
4 71 Olivia Bennett 12 20:36.3
5 87 Maria Purcell 12 20:55.1
6 (139) Libbie Gleason 10 21:47.9
7 (171) Katie Bade 9 22:26.7

5. 233 Cadillac (20:09.9 100:49.3 1:22.0)
===================================================
1 20 Analynne Klotz 11 19:29.1
2 25 Brittney Smith 12 19:53.2
3 32 Haylea Smith 12 19:59.2
4 72 Shannon Metzger 11 20:36.7
5 84 Mary Erickson 11 20:51.1
6 ( 93) Erika Peterson 10 20:56.6
7 (112) Abby Hearth 12 21:16.0

6. 249 Whitehall (20:14.5 101:12.3 0:27.4)
===================================================
1 39 Maya Hector 12 20:05.1
2 41 Nora Mitteer 11 20:07.6
3 43 Solana Witham 10 20:07.9
4 58 Avley Hentschel 12 20:19.2
5 68 Ellie Stevens 11 20:32.5
6 (106) Emma Hector 9 21:07.3
7 (175) Morgan VanderLeest 9 22:33.9

7. 261 Dearborn Divine Child (20:11.2 100:55.9 1:47.5)
===================================================
1 10 Haley Aho 9 19:08.8
2 42 Brooke Aho 9 20:07.9
3 56 Audrey Renaud 10 20:18.6
4 61 Mikele Mayes 11 20:24.3
5 92 Kaitlin Murray 10 20:56.3
6 ( 98) Veronica Norwood 12 21:00.3
7 (167) Avery Budz 9 22:21.1

8. 298 Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard (20:27.6 102:17.7 1:02.9)
===================================================
1 24 Dana Bodary 11 19:50.0
2 27 Caroline Bodary 9 19:54.3
3 76 Jenna Locricchio 9 20:48.0
4 85 Anna Vogel 11 20:52.5
5 86 Anna Opiteck 9 20:52.9
6 ( 88) Grace Rumler 12 20:55.7
7 (148) Sierra Webber 10 21:56.2

9. 313 DeWitt (20:18.9 101:34.5 2:07.3)
===================================================
1 8 Ashley Shipps 10 19:07.6
2 18 Katie Vitou 11 19:24.8
3 69 Hannah Adler 11 20:33.3
4 108 Natale Yabs 10 21:13.9
5 110 Kelsey Grost 12 21:14.9
6 (166) Kara Johnson 11 22:20.0
7 (183) Sofia Perez 10 22:53.0

10. 315 St. Johns (20:24.8 102:03.7 3:00.8)
===================================================
1 7 Taryn Chapko 9 19:06.5
2 26 Addie Somers 9 19:53.9
3 50 Brecken Simon 12 20:13.7
4 73 Lauren Lasceski 10 20:42.3
5 159 Anna McCastle 10 22:07.3
6 (180) Payton Simon 11 22:43.0

11. 316 St. Joseph (20:18.7 101:33.5 2:55.6)
===================================================
1 2 Anna Fischer 11 18:30.9
2 29 Kaitlin Newton 11 19:55.4
3 81 Vanessa Veersma 12 20:50.3
4 82 Abigail Tschetter 12 20:50.4
5 122 Emily Perrin 12 21:26.5
6 (129) Grace Koch 9 21:30.6
7 (184) Megan Corbe 10 22:56.1

12. 326 Linden (20:22.4 101:51.7 2:10.5)
===================================================
1 12 Alia Frederick 12 19:19.0
2 17 Audrey Steiert 10 19:23.3
3 52 Hannah Wabel 9 20:15.1
4 119 Taylor Acox 10 21:24.8
5 126 Meghan Hitt 11 21:29.5
6 (149) Kearstin Dankert 10 21:56.9
7 (173) Emma Wabel 12 22:32.2

13. 364 Adrian (20:40.3 103:21.3 1:42.6)
===================================================
1 28 Maggie Raab 9 19:54.9
2 46 Riley Zick 11 20:12.5
3 77 Rebekah Simmons 12 20:48.2
4 78 Caila Coyne 12 20:48.2
5 135 Susan Tan 9 21:37.5
6 (136) Caroline Lewis 10 21:43.1
7 (182) Madison Kendall 9 22:47.7

14. 381 Ada Forest Hills Eastern (20:35.7 102:58.4 2:18.9)
===================================================
1 9 Olivia Miller 10 19:08.3
2 65 Kiah Becker 11 20:28.1
3 66 Claire Benedict 10 20:30.3
4 118 Landyn Howell 9 21:24.5
5 123 Anna Bowman 10 21:27.2
6 (147) Madison Pullen 12 21:54.7

15. 407 Grand Rapids South Christian (20:47.4 103:56.9 1:21.2)
===================================================
1 40 Anna Winkle 9 20:07.4
2 47 Josie Rice 12 20:12.9
3 83 Eden VanderWeele 10 20:51.1
4 113 Candice Baker 12 21:16.9
5 124 Aubrey Meindertsma 11 21:28.6
6 (125) Jozlyn VanTol 10 21:28.8
7 (131) Jenna Hoekwater 12 21:31.3

16. 407 St. Clair (20:42.0 103:29.8 2:09.3)
===================================================
1 15 Gabrielle Morton 11 19:21.8
2 38 Morgan Markel 12 20:04.8
3 109 Maureen Brunner 10 21:14.5
4 115 Annaliese Lamontagne 9 21:17.6
5 130 Emma Distelrath 12 21:31.1
6 (151) Alexa Landschoot 12 21:59.5
7 (172) Hannah Heid 11 22:31.1

17. 462 Holland Christian (20:43.1 103:35.5 3:52.7)
===================================================
1 1 Kayla Windemuller 11 18:06.4
2 33 Megan DeMeester 10 20:01.4
3 134 Lizzy Bruxvoort 10 21:35.7
4 144 Katelyn DeWitt 12 21:52.9
5 150 Juliette Ailes 12 21:59.1
6 (162) Bridget Rozeboom 11 22:14.1
7 (174) Jillian Doktor 10 22:32.5

18. 469 Grand Rapids Catholic Central (20:58.8 104:54.0 2:01.2)
===================================================
1 23 Sarah MacLachlan 12 19:47.0
2 90 Sophie Trudgon 9 20:55.9
3 96 Julia Adams 12 20:58.0
4 120 Caroline Lake 12 21:24.9
5 140 Karmyn VonEhr 12 21:48.2
6 (157) Joslyn Fox 12 22:04.5
7 (163) Elise Marshall 11 22:14.1

19. 476 Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg (20:59.5 104:57.2 1:09.8)
===================================================
1 49 Audrey Meyering 9 20:13.5
2 91 Rachael Gorton 12 20:56.1
3 103 Alli Joy Matison 11 21:03.0
4 116 Lauren Lutz 11 21:21.3
5 117 Sarah Possett 10 21:23.3
6 (128) Elizabeth Meyering 9 21:30.1
7 (143) Kiley Hilton 12 21:52.0

20. 478 Goodrich (20:52.9 104:24.5 3:13.6)
===================================================
1 5 Jillian Lange 10 18:49.1
2 55 Reagan Lauinger 9 20:18.0
3 127 Hannah Durant 10 21:29.8
4 138 Maddy Harville 12 21:44.9
5 153 Casi Hudak 12 22:02.7
6 (155) Hannah Holton 11 22:04.3
7 (197) Camille Henrie 9 24:06.2

21. 480 Warren Regina (21:00.1 105:00.5 0:26.2)
===================================================
1 79 Erin Golden 11 20:48.9
2 94 Betsy Lueck 11 20:56.7
3 97 Megan Stief 12 20:59.4
4 99 Jasmine Browning 12 21:00.4
5 111 Michelle Ignatowski 12 21:15.1
6 (141) Samantha Arnone 11 21:49.2
7 (160) Gabby Louwers 12 22:10.4

22. 487 Zeeland West (21:04.4 105:21.6 1:47.1)
===================================================
1 36 Brinley Schenk 11 20:03.8
2 74 Hannah Vashaw 9 20:44.6
3 114 Morgan Overweg 12 21:17.3
4 121 Avery Schenk 9 21:25.0
5 142 Olivia Weenum 11 21:50.9
6 (165) Paige Heckel 11 22:17.5
7 (179) Diana Sais 12 22:39.3

23. 494 Alma (21:03.8 105:18.8 1:42.6)
===================================================
1 45 Sydney Hanson 11 20:11.5
2 62 Morgan Johnson 11 20:24.9
3 104 Cornelia Gotaas 10 21:03.7
4 137 Elizabeth Gotaas 11 21:44.6
5 146 Izzy Poquiz 11 21:54.1
6 (193) Jasmine Salvatore 10 23:25.5
7 (194) Julia Gotaas 9 23:35.7

24. 514 Remus Chippewa Hills (21:06.9 105:34.2 1:35.6)
===================================================
1 64 Deziree Shaw 10 20:25.9
2 70 Hannah Todd 11 20:34.5
3 95 Natalie Newcombe 9 20:57.2
4 133 Hannah Fiorillo 11 21:35.1
5 152 Sydni Nelson 9 22:01.5
6 (156) Madison Grover 10 22:04.3
7 (185) Zoey Prill 9 22:58.3

25. 597 Allendale (21:27.5 107:17.4 1:52.3)
===================================================
1 57 Kori Baumann 9 20:18.9
2 80 Christina Berna 11 20:50.1
3 145 Amber Mango 11 21:53.9
4 154 Bekah Vanderhelm 12 22:03.3
5 161 Sevia Suits 11 22:11.2
6 (169) Brianna Bredeweg 9 22:21.6
7 (187) Jessica Chojnacki 12 23:08.0

26. 655 Bloomfield Hills Marian (21:45.6 108:47.7 3:31.9)
===================================================
1 22 Mary Semak 12 19:40.8
2 100 Hannah Odeesh 11 21:00.8
3 164 Erin Moore 12 22:15.2
4 178 Jillian Samrah 12 22:38.2
5 191 Ava Johns 12 23:12.7
6 (192) Theresa Mervenne 9 23:24.2
7 (195) Lauren Goralczyk 12 23:36.5

27. 674 Marysville (21:53.5 109:27.4 2:13.6)
===================================================
1 89 Megan McCulloch 10 20:55.7
2 101 Audrey Sylvia 12 21:02.2
3 107 Emily Westrick 10 21:11.3
4 188 Esperanza Reyna 12 23:08.9
5 189 Alisyn Hall 9 23:09.3
6 (196) Jenna Disser 11 23:40.6
7 (198) Juliana Boyachek 11 24:33.0

28. 694 Parma Western (21:48.1 109:00.5 2:15.6)
===================================================
1 59 Quinn Natschke 9 20:21.7
2 132 Olivia Hubbard 9 21:32.7
3 158 Noel Nagy 12 22:07.3
4 168 Rachel Vogt 10 22:21.5
5 177 Molly Chinavare 10 22:37.3
6 (186) Emma Hubbard 10 23:00.6
7 (190) Abby Miles 9 23:10.1

29. 763 Owosso (22:32.8 112:43.7 4:48.7)
===================================================
1 37 Kaitlyn Owens 11 20:04.2
2 170 Mirranda Libbey 10 22:23.3
3 176 Braelyn Hill 12 22:36.9
4 181 Allison Perry 11 22:46.4
5 199 Janae Voss 11 24:52.9
6 (200) Ericka Durfee 9 24:55.2
7 (201) Daisy York 9 25:33.8



*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2016

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - GIRLS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Makenna Veen Plainwell 9 18:44.1 6:02
2 Taryn Chapko St. Johns 9 19:06.5 6:10
3 Haley Aho Dearborn Divine Child 9 19:08.8 6:10
4 Seanna Schmidt Milan 9 19:33.8 6:18
5 Addie Somers St. Johns 9 19:53.9 6:25
6 Caroline Bodary Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 19:54.3 6:25
7 Maggie Raab Adrian 9 19:54.9 6:25
8 Katie Hessler East Grand Rapids 9 19:56.6 6:26
9 Anna Winkle Grand Rapids South Christian 9 20:07.4 6:29
10 Brooke Aho Dearborn Divine Child 9 20:07.9 6:29
11 Audrey Meyering Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 20:13.5 6:31
12 Hannah Wabel Linden 9 20:15.1 6:32
13 Reagan Lauinger Goodrich 9 20:18.0 6:33
14 Faith Schafer Williamston 9 20:18.1 6:33
15 Kori Baumann Allendale 9 20:18.9 6:33
16 Quinn Natschke Parma Western 9 20:21.7 6:34
17 Alaina Carroll Armada 9 20:24.9 6:35
18 Olivia Bowden Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 9 20:28.4 6:36
19 Holli Dannenburg South Haven 9 20:40.6 6:40
20 Hannah Vashaw Zeeland West 9 20:44.6 6:41
21 Jenna Locricchio Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 20:48.0 6:42
22 Sophia Mick Edwardsburg 9 20:49.5 6:43
23 Anna Opiteck Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 20:52.9 6:44
24 Elka Machan Coldwater 9 20:55.4 6:45
25 Sophie Trudgon Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9 20:55.9 6:45
26 Natalie Newcombe Remus Chippewa Hills 9 20:57.2 6:45
27 Megan Velzen Hudsonville Unity Christian 9 21:01.8 6:47
28 Emma Hector Whitehall 9 21:07.3 6:48
29 Ellen Young Hamilton 9 21:08.6 6:49
30 Julia Bajt Spring Lake 9 21:15.4 6:51
31 Annaliese Lamontagne St. Clair 9 21:17.6 6:52
32 Amanda Wood Macomb Lutheran North 9 21:20.4 6:53
33 Landyn Howell Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 21:24.5 6:54
34 Avery Schenk Zeeland West 9 21:25.0 6:54
35 Elizabeth Meyering Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 21:30.1 6:56
36 Grace Koch St. Joseph 9 21:30.6 6:56
37 Olivia Hubbard Parma Western 9 21:32.7 6:57
38 Susan Tan Adrian 9 21:37.5 6:58
39 Lily Connelly Croswell-Lexington 9 21:57.2 7:04
40 Sydni Nelson Remus Chippewa Hills 9 22:01.5 7:06
41 Avery Budz Dearborn Divine Child 9 22:21.1 7:12
42 Brianna Bredeweg Allendale 9 22:21.6 7:12
43 Katie Bade Flint Powers Catholic 9 22:26.7 7:14
44 Morgan VanderLeest Whitehall 9 22:33.9 7:16
45 Madison Kendall Adrian 9 22:47.7 7:21
46 Zoey Prill Remus Chippewa Hills 9 22:58.3 7:24
47 Alisyn Hall Marysville 9 23:09.3 7:28
48 Abby Miles Parma Western 9 23:10.1 7:28
49 Theresa Mervenne Bloomfield Hills Marian 9 23:24.2 7:32
50 Julia Gotaas Alma 9 23:35.7 7:36
51 Camille Henrie Goodrich 9 24:06.2 7:46
52 Ericka Durfee Owosso 9 24:55.2 8:02
53 Daisy York Owosso 9 25:33.8 8:14

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Jillian Lange Goodrich 10 18:49.1 6:04
2 Cecilia Stalzer Mason 10 18:51.8 6:05
3 Ashley Shipps DeWitt 10 19:07.6 6:10
4 Olivia Miller Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 19:08.3 6:10
5 Sydney Kubiak Otsego 10 19:12.2 6:11
6 Meg Scheske Sturgis 10 19:13.1 6:12
7 Audrey Steiert Linden 10 19:23.3 6:15
8 Molly Thompson Paw Paw 10 19:24.3 6:15
9 Abby Theodorsdottir East Grand Rapids 10 19:39.6 6:20
10 Katelyn Nadeau Monroe Jefferson 10 19:43.1 6:21
11 Meghan Langworthy Big Rapids 10 19:43.8 6:21
12 Alisa Erickson Grosse Ile 10 19:51.4 6:24
13 Madison Hammer Big Rapids 10 19:52.2 6:24
14 Megan DeMeester Holland Christian 10 20:01.4 6:27
15 Emily Monroe Milan 10 20:02.7 6:28
16 Solana Witham Whitehall 10 20:07.9 6:29
17 Audrey Whiteside East Grand Rapids 10 20:17.2 6:32
18 Audrey Renaud Dearborn Divine Child 10 20:18.6 6:33
19 Deziree Shaw Remus Chippewa Hills 10 20:25.9 6:35
20 Kathy Potter Coldwater 10 20:30.1 6:36
21 Claire Benedict Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 20:30.3 6:36
22 Samantha Schmidt Fremont 10 20:33.9 6:38
23 Katelyn Feldpausch Corunna 10 20:41.6 6:40
24 Lauren Lasceski St. Johns 10 20:42.3 6:40
25 Emma Battle East Grand Rapids 10 20:45.2 6:41
26 Rachel Stockford Tecumseh 10 20:46.9 6:42
27 Eden VanderWeele Grand Rapids South Christian 10 20:51.1 6:43
28 Megan McCulloch Marysville 10 20:55.7 6:45
29 Kaitlin Murray Dearborn Divine Child 10 20:56.3 6:45
30 Erika Peterson Cadillac 10 20:56.6 6:45
31 Ava Klein Marshall 10 21:03.0 6:47
32 Cornelia Gotaas Alma 10 21:03.7 6:47
33 Suzanne Pfieffer Auburn Hills Avondale 10 21:04.8 6:48
34 Emily Westrick Marysville 10 21:11.3 6:50
35 Natale Yabs DeWitt 10 21:13.9 6:51
36 Maureen Brunner St. Clair 10 21:14.5 6:51
37 Summer Longstreet Howard City-Tri-County 10 21:20.3 6:53
38 Sarah Possett Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 21:23.3 6:54
39 Taylor Acox Linden 10 21:24.8 6:54
40 Anna Bowman Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 21:27.2 6:55
41 Jozlyn VanTol Grand Rapids South Christian 10 21:28.8 6:55
42 Hannah Durant Goodrich 10 21:29.8 6:56
43 Mallorie Haaksma Battle Creek Pennfield 10 21:31.3 6:56
44 Lizzy Bruxvoort Holland Christian 10 21:35.7 6:58
45 Caroline Lewis Adrian 10 21:43.1 7:00
46 Lauren Clark South Lyon East 10 21:47.0 7:01
47 Libbie Gleason Flint Powers Catholic 10 21:47.9 7:01
48 Sierra Webber Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 21:56.2 7:04
49 Kearstin Dankert Linden 10 21:56.9 7:04
50 Madison Grover Remus Chippewa Hills 10 22:04.3 7:07
51 Anna McCastle St. Johns 10 22:07.3 7:08
52 Rachel Vogt Parma Western 10 22:21.5 7:12
53 Mirranda Libbey Owosso 10 22:23.3 7:13
54 Jillian Doktor Holland Christian 10 22:32.5 7:16
55 Molly Chinavare Parma Western 10 22:37.3 7:17
56 Sofia Perez DeWitt 10 22:53.0 7:22
57 Megan Corbe St. Joseph 10 22:56.1 7:23
58 Emma Hubbard Parma Western 10 23:00.6 7:25
59 Jasmine Salvatore Alma 10 23:25.5 7:33

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Kayla Windemuller Holland Christian 11 18:06.4 5:50
2 Anna Fischer St. Joseph 11 18:30.9 5:58
3 Maddie Marciniak Otsego 11 19:20.1 6:14
4 Gabrielle Morton St. Clair 11 19:21.8 6:14
5 Emily Deline Carleton Airport 11 19:22.8 6:15
6 Kate O'Connell East Grand Rapids 11 19:22.8 6:15
7 Katie Vitou DeWitt 11 19:24.8 6:15
8 Paige Deitering Flint Powers Catholic 11 19:24.8 6:15
9 Miranda Banks Carleton Airport 11 19:25.9 6:16
10 Analynne Klotz Cadillac 11 19:29.1 6:17
11 Lidia Clarizio Haslett 11 19:32.3 6:18
12 Dana Bodary Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 19:50.0 6:23
13 Kaitlin Newton St. Joseph 11 19:55.4 6:25
14 Sadie Heeringa Grand Rapids Christian 11 20:01.9 6:27
15 Brinley Schenk Zeeland West 11 20:03.8 6:28
16 Kaitlyn Owens Owosso 11 20:04.2 6:28
17 Breonna Harris Fremont 11 20:05.0 6:28
18 Lauren Neiheisel Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 20:05.0 6:28
19 Nora Mitteer Whitehall 11 20:07.6 6:29
20 Sydney Hanson Alma 11 20:11.5 6:30
21 Riley Zick Adrian 11 20:12.5 6:31
22 Maria Poortenga Grand Rapids Christian 11 20:14.0 6:31
23 Gracie VerHage Otsego 11 20:17.6 6:32
24 Lydia Michele Grand Rapids Christian 11 20:24.3 6:35
25 Mikele Mayes Dearborn Divine Child 11 20:24.3 6:35
26 Morgan Johnson Alma 11 20:24.9 6:35
27 Sarah VanDyke Grand Rapids Christian 11 20:25.1 6:35
28 Kiah Becker Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 20:28.1 6:36
29 Sarah Cannon East Grand Rapids 11 20:30.3 6:36
30 Ellie Stevens Whitehall 11 20:32.5 6:37
31 Hannah Adler DeWitt 11 20:33.3 6:37
32 Hannah Todd Remus Chippewa Hills 11 20:34.5 6:38
33 Shannon Metzger Cadillac 11 20:36.7 6:39
34 Erin Golden Warren Regina 11 20:48.9 6:42
35 Christina Berna Allendale 11 20:50.1 6:43
36 Mary Erickson Cadillac 11 20:51.1 6:43
37 Anna Vogel Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 20:52.5 6:44
38 Betsy Lueck Warren Regina 11 20:56.7 6:45
39 Audrey Freyhof Hamilton 11 20:59.0 6:46
40 Hannah Odeesh Bloomfield Hills Marian 11 21:00.8 6:46
41 Alli Joy Matison Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 21:03.0 6:47
42 Brooklynn Riggle Midland Bullock Creek 11 21:04.0 6:47
43 Molly Farrell Otsego 11 21:04.2 6:47
44 Lauren Lutz Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 21:21.3 6:53
45 Aubrey Meindertsma Grand Rapids South Christian 11 21:28.6 6:55
46 Meghan Hitt Linden 11 21:29.5 6:56
47 Hannah Fiorillo Remus Chippewa Hills 11 21:35.1 6:57
48 Katie Westfall Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 11 21:37.5 6:58
49 Elizabeth Gotaas Alma 11 21:44.6 7:00
50 Samantha Arnone Warren Regina 11 21:49.2 7:02
51 Olivia Weenum Zeeland West 11 21:50.9 7:02
52 Amber Mango Allendale 11 21:53.9 7:03
53 Izzy Poquiz Alma 11 21:54.1 7:03
54 Hannah Holton Goodrich 11 22:04.3 7:07
55 Sevia Suits Allendale 11 22:11.2 7:09
56 Bridget Rozeboom Holland Christian 11 22:14.1 7:10
57 Elise Marshall Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 22:14.1 7:10
58 Paige Heckel Zeeland West 11 22:17.5 7:11
59 Kara Johnson DeWitt 11 22:20.0 7:12
60 Sarah Evans Imlay City 11 22:21.2 7:12
61 Hannah Heid St. Clair 11 22:31.1 7:15
62 Payton Simon St. Johns 11 22:43.0 7:19
63 Allison Perry Owosso 11 22:46.4 7:20
64 Jenna Disser Marysville 11 23:40.6 7:38
65 Juliana Boyachek Marysville 11 24:33.0 7:55
66 Janae Voss Owosso 11 24:52.9 8:01

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Erika Freyhof Hamilton 12 18:32.4 5:59
2 Julia Vanitvelt Flint Powers Catholic 12 18:45.0 6:03
3 Megan Aalberts Otsego 12 18:47.1 6:03
4 Sophia Hirzel Otsego 12 18:56.5 6:06
5 Lauren Biggs Ludington 12 19:07.4 6:10
6 Alia Frederick Linden 12 19:19.0 6:14
7 Erica Drobny Otsego 12 19:19.8 6:14
8 Mary Semak Bloomfield Hills Marian 12 19:40.8 6:21
9 Katlyn Pizzo Clawson 12 19:41.9 6:21
10 Jenna Gregory Freeland 12 19:44.5 6:22
11 Sarah MacLachlan Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 19:47.0 6:23
12 Aliza Hengesbach Big Rapids 12 19:49.7 6:23
13 Calli Townsend Croswell-Lexington 12 19:49.9 6:23
14 Brittney Smith Cadillac 12 19:53.2 6:25
15 Jesse Jacobusse Chelsea 12 19:56.6 6:26
16 Megan Schenkel Grand Rapids Christian 12 19:57.5 6:26
17 Haylea Smith Cadillac 12 19:59.2 6:26
18 Lyndsey Braman Flint Powers Catholic 12 20:02.0 6:27
19 Amanda Young Haslett 12 20:04.5 6:28
20 Morgan Markel St. Clair 12 20:04.8 6:28
21 Maya Hector Whitehall 12 20:05.1 6:28
22 Rachel Schoepke Marshall 12 20:06.2 6:29
23 Camilla Bjelland Grand Rapids Christian 12 20:10.2 6:30
24 Josie Rice Grand Rapids South Christian 12 20:12.9 6:31
25 Abby Jonker Grand Rapids Christian 12 20:13.4 6:31
26 Brecken Simon St. Johns 12 20:13.7 6:31
27 Katie Rainey Flat Rock 12 20:14.8 6:31
28 Avley Hentschel Whitehall 12 20:19.2 6:33
29 Hannah Heintzelman Cedar Springs 12 20:20.4 6:33
30 Heather Czarnecki North Branch 12 20:31.9 6:37
31 Olivia Bennett Flint Powers Catholic 12 20:36.3 6:38
32 Rebekah Simmons Adrian 12 20:48.2 6:42
33 Caila Coyne Adrian 12 20:48.2 6:42
34 Vanessa Veersma St. Joseph 12 20:50.3 6:43
35 Abigail Tschetter St. Joseph 12 20:50.4 6:43
36 Elizabeth Setsuda South Lyon East 12 20:54.4 6:44
37 Maria Purcell Flint Powers Catholic 12 20:55.1 6:44
38 Grace Rumler Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 20:55.7 6:45
39 Rachael Gorton Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 20:56.1 6:45
40 Zoe Baxter Bloomfield Hills Cranbrook-Kingswood 12 20:56.5 6:45
41 Julia Adams Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 20:58.0 6:45
42 Megan Stief Warren Regina 12 20:59.4 6:46
43 Veronica Norwood Dearborn Divine Child 12 21:00.3 6:46
44 Jasmine Browning Warren Regina 12 21:00.4 6:46
45 Audrey Sylvia Marysville 12 21:02.2 6:47
46 Maddie McCahill East Grand Rapids 12 21:02.2 6:47
47 Jenna Jeczmionka Essexville Garber 12 21:05.8 6:48
48 Kayleigh Collins Hastings 12 21:08.2 6:49
49 Kelsey Grost DeWitt 12 21:14.9 6:51
50 Michelle Ignatowski Warren Regina 12 21:15.1 6:51
51 Abby Hearth Cadillac 12 21:16.0 6:51
52 Candice Baker Grand Rapids South Christian 12 21:16.9 6:51
53 Morgan Overweg Zeeland West 12 21:17.3 6:52
54 Bailie Gagne Midland Bullock Creek 12 21:21.7 6:53
55 Christina Sawyer Tecumseh 12 21:23.5 6:54
56 Caroline Lake Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 21:24.9 6:54
57 Emily Perrin St. Joseph 12 21:26.5 6:55
58 Emma Distelrath St. Clair 12 21:31.1 6:56
59 Jenna Hoekwater Grand Rapids South Christian 12 21:31.3 6:56
60 Maddy Harville Goodrich 12 21:44.9 7:00
61 Karmyn VonEhr Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 21:48.2 7:02
62 Kiley Hilton Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 21:52.0 7:03
63 Katelyn DeWitt Holland Christian 12 21:52.9 7:03
64 Madison Pullen Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 21:54.7 7:04
65 Juliette Ailes Holland Christian 12 21:59.1 7:05
66 Alexa Landschoot St. Clair 12 21:59.5 7:05
67 Casi Hudak Goodrich 12 22:02.7 7:06
68 Bekah Vanderhelm Allendale 12 22:03.3 7:06
69 Joslyn Fox Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 22:04.5 7:07
70 Noel Nagy Parma Western 12 22:07.3 7:08
71 Gabby Louwers Warren Regina 12 22:10.4 7:09
72 Erin Moore Bloomfield Hills Marian 12 22:15.2 7:10
73 Emma Wabel Linden 12 22:32.2 7:16
74 Braelyn Hill Owosso 12 22:36.9 7:17
75 Jillian Samrah Bloomfield Hills Marian 12 22:38.2 7:18
76 Diana Sais Zeeland West 12 22:39.3 7:18
77 Jessica Chojnacki Allendale 12 23:08.0 7:27
78 Esperanza Reyna Marysville 12 23:08.9 7:28
79 Ava Johns Bloomfield Hills Marian 12 23:12.7 7:29
80 Lauren Goralczyk Bloomfield Hills Marian 12 23:36.5 7:36


*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************