2016 MHSAA LP Boys D1 Cross Country State Finals

back to results

Nov. 5, 2016

2016 MHSAA LP Boys D1 Cross Country State Finals
Brooklyn, MI
Provided by Mac Sports Timing


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2016

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - BOYS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 206 Riad Rababeh Dearborn 12 I 15:24.8
2 4 Mitchell Day Alpena 12 T 15:40.8
3 191 Harrison Grzymkowski White Lake Lakeland 10 T 15:51.4
4 94 Michael Jarvis Lake Orion 12 T 15:52.2
5 221 Tyler McCartney Grand Ledge 12 I 15:52.6
6 243 Matt Schram Rochester Adams 12 I 15:54.4
7 213 Andrew Bond Fenton 12 I 15:54.8
8 200 Tristan Williams Ann Arbor Skyline 10 I 15:55.4
9 218 Abdi Ahmed GR Forest Hills Northern 11 I 15:55.5
10 239 Ethan Byrnes Plymouth 11 I 15:55.6
11 117 Ben Cracraft Northville 12 T 15:56.1
12 6 Aden Smith Alpena 10 T 15:56.7
13 76 Jack Nicholson Grand Haven 11 T 15:57.2
14 216 Steven Stine Fraser 12 I 15:57.3
15 203 Zac Clark Canton 12 I 15:59.0
16 209 Ty Buckley Detroit Catholic Central 12 I 15:59.9
17 9 Nick Foster Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 T 16:00.4
18 240 Carter Solomon Plymouth 9 I 16:01.0
19 228 David Mitter Howell 12 I 16:01.2
20 244 Harrison Steen Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 11 I 16:02.5
21 44 Jordan Bennett Caledonia 12 T 16:02.7
22 7 Josh Smith Alpena 10 T 16:02.8
23 211 Evan Meyer East Lansing 11 I 16:02.9
24 29 Ben Williams Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 16:03.4
25 136 Gannon Foley Portage Central 12 T 16:04.1
26 163 Aidan Carichner Saline 12 T 16:07.4
27 242 Austin Remick Rochester 11 I 16:07.4
28 42 Zach Stewart Brighton 9 T 16:08.7
29 132 Saano Murembya Okemos 11 T 16:10.6
30 237 Cameron Cooper Oak Park 12 I 16:10.9
31 159 Michael Fiore Saginaw Heritage 11 T 16:11.7
32 36 Michael Tremonti Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 11 T 16:12.4
33 220 Christian Hubaker Grand Ledge 12 I 16:12.8
34 235 Matthew Parran Monroe 11 I 16:13.5
35 181 Robbie Lohr Traverse City West 11 T 16:14.3
36 165 Anthony DeKraker Saline 11 T 16:15.8
37 245 Jack Wilson Romeo 9 I 16:16.9
38 62 Jack Shelley Dexter 12 T 16:17.3
39 149 Dayton Brown Rockford 11 T 16:18.2
40 196 Zack Werth White Lake Lakeland 12 T 16:18.6
41 122 John Landy Novi 12 T 16:20.1
42 88 Dakota Giles Highland-Milford 12 T 16:20.1
43 157 Jordan Eisengruber Saginaw Heritage 12 T 16:20.9
44 197 Joel Woody White Lake Lakeland 12 T 16:22.7
45 195 Drew Wenger White Lake Lakeland 11 T 16:23.8
46 129 Paul McKinley Okemos 11 T 16:24.1
47 225 Sam Martens Holland 10 I 16:24.8
48 116 Nicholas Couyoumjian Northville 10 T 16:26.7
49 92 Evan White Highland-Milford 10 T 16:27.1
50 202 Alexander Ross Beverly Hills Groves 12 I 16:28.0
51 100 Jack Balint Livonia Stevenson 12 T 16:28.2
52 33 Alec Miracle Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 10 T 16:28.9
53 247 Luke Haran Salem 10 I 16:29.8
54 123 Scott MacPherson Novi 12 T 16:30.2
55 224 Nick Hoffman Holland 11 I 16:33.1
56 233 Tyler Opdycke Livonia Churchill 12 I 16:34.1
57 24 George Nummer Birmingham Seaholm 10 T 16:34.2
58 185 Jared Hill Walled Lake Central 12 T 16:35.5
59 17 Matthew Billette Bay City Western 12 T 16:35.5
60 27 Luke Wallace Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 16:36.5
61 11 Ethan Mielock Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 T 16:37.4
62 46 Micah Meindertsma Caledonia 12 T 16:37.6
63 52 William Eisert Clarkston 12 T 16:37.8
64 199 Justin Michele Ann Arbor Skyline 11 I 16:37.9
65 167 Evan Koerschner Saline 12 T 16:38.3
66 257 Dylan Hanson Utica Ford 11 I 16:38.5
67 256 Zac Truman Utica Eisenhower 11 I 16:38.7
68 31 Grant Davey Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 11 T 16:39.2
69 102 Alex Brauer Livonia Stevenson 12 T 16:39.4
70 89 Nick Martin Highland-Milford 11 T 16:39.7
71 20 Brendan Nesbitt Bay City Western 12 T 16:40.1
72 150 Evan Dubey Rockford 11 T 16:40.4
73 229 Lee Owens Howell 12 I 16:40.7
74 50 Owen Woltjer Caledonia 12 T 16:41.1
75 173 Michael Greeley Temperance Bedford 11 T 16:41.5
76 107 Chase Fedolak Macomb Dakota 12 T 16:42.4
77 104 Owen Rowader Livonia Stevenson 11 T 16:42.6
78 145 Logan McDonald Portage Northern 12 T 16:42.8
79 193 Angelo Savich White Lake Lakeland 11 T 16:43.0
80 14 Michael Shkolnik Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 T 16:43.2
81 30 Kyle Chisholm Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 12 T 16:43.8
82 125 Trey Mullins Novi 10 T 16:44.1
83 204 Jacob Ferguson Davison 12 I 16:44.3
84 258 Demetrius Johnson Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 I 16:44.4
85 156 Jack Doyle Saginaw Heritage 11 T 16:44.9
86 201 Nathan LaFramboise Berkley 11 I 16:45.0
87 254 Gabe Garbarino Utica 12 I 16:45.6
88 250 Mike Burley Sterling Heights 12 I 16:45.6
89 212 Nick Trevisan Farmington 11 I 16:45.6
90 97 Ryan Mulcahy Lake Orion 10 T 16:46.0
91 79 Mike Ciaravino Grosse Pointe North 11 T 16:47.2
92 205 Greg Smith Davison 10 I 16:47.8
93 124 Gabriel Mudel Novi 11 T 16:48.1
94 121 Aric Landy Novi 12 T 16:48.2
95 55 Mika Juuhl Clarkston 12 T 16:48.5
96 161 Jacob McDowell Saginaw Heritage 10 T 16:48.7
97 22 Evan Vorwerck Bay City Western 12 T 16:48.7
98 246 Marcus Jackson Royal Oak 11 I 16:48.9
99 241 Kyle Johnson Rochester 12 I 16:49.0
100 168 Connor Meehan Saline 12 T 16:49.0
101 86 Jack Aman Highland-Milford 12 T 16:49.4
102 214 Kyle Schwieman Flushing 12 I 16:49.6
103 169 Jevin Nishioka Saline 10 T 16:50.0
104 190 Matt Tarry Walled Lake Central 12 T 16:50.9
105 234 Jacob Schaldenbrand Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 12 I 16:51.6
106 10 Matthew Lieberman Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 16:52.0
107 142 Luke Daniel Portage Northern 10 T 16:52.6
108 114 Peter Bejin Northville 12 T 16:52.7
109 208 Mark Borek Detroit Catholic Central 12 I 16:52.8
110 118 Evan Ferrante Northville 12 T 16:52.8
111 60 Miles Kanipe Dexter 12 T 16:53.5
112 248 Garrett Brown Southgate Anderson 12 I 16:54.3
113 51 Jacob Dolan Clarkston 12 T 16:54.5
114 198 Drew Johnson Allen Park 11 I 16:54.7
115 73 Dominic Hentemann Grand Haven 12 T 16:55.2
116 255 Brennan Brothers Utica Eisenhower 12 I 16:56.1
117 15 Jack Wallace Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 T 16:56.3
118 12 Aldo Pando Girard Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 T 16:56.4
119 217 Billy Brinker Gibraltar Carlson 11 I 16:56.9
120 74 Eric Johnson Grand Haven 12 T 16:57.0
121 226 Aaron Weimer Holland West Ottawa 11 I 16:58.3
122 110 Mitchell MacDonald Macomb Dakota 12 T 16:58.5
123 180 Hayden Holmes Traverse City West 11 T 16:59.0
124 34 Kevan O'Brien Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 10 T 16:59.6
125 98 Matthew Mulligan Lake Orion 11 T 17:00.0
126 151 Jack Grimm Rockford 10 T 17:00.3
127 207 Mohammed Munassar Dearborn Edsel Ford 11 I 17:00.4
128 232 Gabe Runyon Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 I 17:00.5
129 138 Jacob Hovda Portage Central 12 T 17:00.6
130 139 Jon Koning Portage Central 12 T 17:00.7
131 90 Elliot Seymour Highland-Milford 12 T 17:01.4
132 57 Shawn Slater Clarkston 10 T 17:02.7
133 115 Jacob Blackmore Northville 12 T 17:02.9
134 87 Nolan Bailey Highland-Milford 11 T 17:03.1
135 249 Evan Tonn St. Clair Shores Lakeview 12 I 17:03.6
136 128 Ben Holland Okemos 11 T 17:04.1
137 108 Joshua Jaster Macomb Dakota 12 T 17:04.7
138 67 Henry Heller Grand Blanc 11 T 17:05.1
139 126 Chris Silva Novi 12 T 17:06.3
140 81 William Hofmann Grosse Pointe North 10 T 17:06.4
141 21 Josh Nickless Bay City Western 11 T 17:06.5
142 192 Luke Moore White Lake Lakeland 12 T 17:07.1
143 164 Joshua Cook Saline 11 T 17:07.7
144 111 Zachary MacDonald Macomb Dakota 12 T 17:08.1
145 155 Alex Searl Rockford 12 T 17:08.3
146 77 Tom Stock Grand Haven 12 T 17:10.5
147 47 Jordan Pattison Caledonia 12 T 17:10.9
148 210 Mohamed Abdelhafis-His East Kentwood 11 I 17:11.1
149 177 Jacob Dean Traverse City West 12 T 17:11.6
150 93 Jack Everts Lake Orion 12 T 17:12.3
151 175 Noah Scheffer Temperance Bedford 10 T 17:13.1
152 78 Dominic Weatherwax Grand Haven 10 T 17:13.1
153 54 Nickolas Favazza Clarkston 12 T 17:13.2
154 63 Grant Sprague Dexter 11 T 17:13.3
155 140 Nathan Mack Portage Central 12 T 17:13.6
156 135 Hayden Bernardine Portage Central 11 T 17:13.8
157 53 Brendan Favazza Clarkston 9 T 17:13.8
158 16 Elijah Beson Bay City Western 10 T 17:14.6
159 236 Mac LaBelle Mt. Pleasant 12 I 17:14.9
160 188 Akshay Reddy Walled Lake Central 9 T 17:15.0
161 25 Jakob Sayers Birmingham Seaholm 10 T 17:15.0
162 65 Spencer Atkinson Grand Blanc 12 T 17:15.7
163 227 Jimmy Colon Howell 12 I 17:16.1
164 141 Sebastian Smaling Portage Central 11 T 17:16.2
165 75 Aidan Martin Grand Haven 10 T 17:16.9
166 154 Julian Kipke Rockford 12 T 17:17.1
167 105 Nathan Ward Livonia Stevenson 12 T 17:17.7
168 238 Ryan Talbott Pinckney 12 I 17:18.6
169 184 Sam Barrett Walled Lake Central 12 T 17:18.6
170 45 Evan Johnson Caledonia 9 T 17:18.8
171 179 Ryan Durand Traverse City West 9 T 17:18.9
172 99 Andrew Nolan Lake Orion 9 T 17:19.1
173 194 Karl Stroup White Lake Lakeland 12 T 17:19.8
174 143 Will Kellam Portage Northern 12 T 17:20.0
175 41 Scott Spaanstra Brighton 9 T 17:21.0
176 109 Sawyer Kisha Macomb Dakota 12 T 17:21.3
177 119 Adrien Jund Northville 9 T 17:22.3
178 56 Nate Sesti Clarkston 9 T 17:22.5
179 95 Matthew Junkin Lake Orion 12 T 17:22.6
180 223 Caleb Guenther Hartland 12 I 17:22.9
181 85 Garrett Schreck Grosse Pointe North 10 T 17:23.4
182 26 David Seago Birmingham Seaholm 12 T 17:23.7
183 71 Cole Sobol Grand Blanc 11 T 17:24.1
184 72 Quentin Couvelaire Grand Haven 12 T 17:25.7
185 61 Marc Lopez Dexter 12 T 17:25.8
186 166 Aidan Delfuoco Saline 11 T 17:27.0
187 183 Nate Wilson Traverse City West 10 T 17:27.2
188 127 Nathaniel Wood Novi 11 T 17:28.2
189 39 Alec Gillis Brighton 12 T 17:29.2
190 147 Max Rathburn Portage Northern 10 T 17:30.1
191 83 Calvin Riley Grosse Pointe North 11 T 17:30.7
192 103 Ben Griffith Livonia Stevenson 11 T 17:32.0
193 134 Kyle Samluk Okemos 10 T 17:32.7
194 84 Kuvin Satyadev Grosse Pointe North 10 T 17:33.1
195 215 Jalen Smith Fraser 11 I 17:33.6
196 113 David Walker Macomb Dakota 11 T 17:33.8
197 219 Scott Tran GR Forest Hills Northern 11 I 17:33.9
198 32 Jacob Hannawa Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 10 T 17:34.2
199 222 Shawn Roncka Grandville 12 I 17:35.0
200 251 Caden Pifer Swartz Creek 11 I 17:35.1
201 112 Thomas Szymanski Macomb Dakota 12 T 17:36.2
202 101 Jacob Bieganski Livonia Stevenson 12 T 17:36.7
203 64 Tyrus Wood Dexter 12 T 17:37.2
204 80 William Ferguson Grosse Pointe North 12 T 17:37.6
205 49 Elijah Winger Caledonia 12 T 17:37.8
206 230 Derek Sanchez Hudsonville 12 I 17:39.4
207 171 Colin Chevalier Temperance Bedford 10 T 17:40.0
208 91 Jared Shupe Highland-Milford 12 T 17:40.3
209 37 John Caley Brighton 10 T 17:40.7
210 13 Brendan Pastor Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 T 17:41.1
211 130 Evan McNall Okemos 11 T 17:41.4
212 186 Justin Hill Walled Lake Central 9 T 17:42.9
213 137 Owen Gwyn Portage Central 11 T 17:43.9
214 106 Nathan Wilson Livonia Stevenson 12 T 17:44.2
215 3 Isaac Cross Alpena 12 T 17:45.7
216 174 Jake Reaume Temperance Bedford 10 T 17:46.1
217 172 Austin DePue Temperance Bedford 9 T 17:46.4
218 68 Nate Peterson Grand Blanc 12 T 17:47.3
219 158 Jacob Faerber Saginaw Heritage 9 T 17:47.4
220 43 Patrick Whitton Brighton 10 T 17:48.3
221 38 Sean Foster Brighton 10 T 17:48.9
222 146 Dylan Miller Portage Northern 12 T 17:49.2
223 82 Ryan Race Grosse Pointe North 12 T 17:49.3
224 58 Lucas Betzoldt Dexter 10 T 17:52.3
225 187 Hector Ramirez Walled Lake Central 12 T 17:53.4
226 231 Robert Kunselman Jackson 12 I 17:54.7
227 189 Alex Takla Walled Lake Central 11 T 17:55.7
228 120 Alex Jund Northville 11 T 17:56.1
229 252 Kyle Barger Traverse City Central 12 I 17:56.3
230 153 Tim Kellner Rockford 12 T 17:57.3
231 160 Andrew Garza Saginaw Heritage 11 T 17:58.2
232 162 Nathan Weidman Saginaw Heritage 11 T 17:58.5
233 178 Miigwaanhs Barrientoz Traverse City West 10 T 17:59.1
234 182 Joe Palmer Traverse City West 9 T 18:00.1
235 70 Austin Rippee Grand Blanc 11 T 18:00.2
236 2 Avery Burrone Alpena 9 T 18:01.5
237 48 Ben VanArtsen Caledonia 9 T 18:02.2
238 40 Nolan McGahan Brighton 10 T 18:06.2
239 28 Calum Walton Birmingham Seaholm 11 T 18:07.6
240 23 Basheer Mossallam Birmingham Seaholm 11 T 18:07.9
241 133 Kyle Rummel Okemos 12 T 18:08.0
242 144 Owen Langejans Portage Northern 11 T 18:17.2
243 131 Casey Meyer Okemos 12 T 18:19.3
244 96 Justin Keppler Lake Orion 10 T 18:20.0
245 18 John Friebe Bay City Western 10 T 18:27.4
246 5 Clay Donajkowski Alpena 10 T 18:30.1
247 66 Lucas Finton Grand Blanc 11 T 18:31.8
248 69 Jacob Popyk Grand Blanc 12 T 18:33.8
249 176 Seth Murphy Temperance Bedford 10 T 18:36.7
250 59 Seth Greenfield Dexter 12 T 18:40.3
251 35 Dan Serra Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 11 T 18:41.9
252 8 Sam Tuscher Alpena 10 T 19:00.7
253 148 Mike Stinchcomb Portage Northern 12 T 19:02.9
254 19 Max Michalak Bay City Western 11 T 19:05.5
255 152 Cole Johnson Rockford 11 T 19:13.2

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************




MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2016

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - BOYS



1. 125 White Lake Lakeland (16:19.9 81:39.5 0:51.6)
===================================================
1 2 Harrison Grzymkowski 10 15:51.4
2 21 Zack Werth 12 16:18.6
3 25 Joel Woody 12 16:22.7
4 26 Drew Wenger 11 16:23.8
5 51 Angelo Savich 11 16:43.0
6 ( 94) Luke Moore 12 17:07.1
7 (121) Karl Stroup 12 17:19.8

2. 198 Saline (16:32.1 82:40.5 0:42.6)
===================================================
1 12 Aidan Carichner 12 16:07.4
2 18 Anthony DeKraker 11 16:15.8
3 40 Evan Koerschner 12 16:38.3
4 63 Connor Meehan 12 16:49.0
5 65 Jevin Nishioka 10 16:50.0
6 ( 95) Joshua Cook 11 17:07.7
7 (133) Aidan Delfuoco 11 17:27.0

3. 220 Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice (16:36.8 83:03.9 0:47.2)
===================================================
1 16 Michael Tremonti 11 16:12.4
2 31 Alec Miracle 10 16:28.9
3 41 Grant Davey 11 16:39.2
4 53 Kyle Chisholm 12 16:43.8
5 79 Kevan O'Brien 10 16:59.6
6 (143) Jacob Hannawa 10 17:34.2
7 (191) Dan Serra 11 18:41.9

4. 225 Novi (16:38.2 83:10.7 0:28.1)
===================================================
1 22 John Landy 12 16:20.1
2 32 Scott MacPherson 12 16:30.2
3 54 Trey Mullins 10 16:44.1
4 58 Gabriel Mudel 11 16:48.1
5 59 Aric Landy 12 16:48.2
6 ( 91) Chris Silva 12 17:06.3
7 (135) Nathaniel Wood 11 17:28.2

5. 237 Ann Arbor Pioneer (16:37.9 83:09.3 0:55.9)
===================================================
1 7 Nick Foster 10 16:00.4
2 37 Ethan Mielock 10 16:37.4
3 52 Michael Shkolnik 10 16:43.2
4 67 Matthew Lieberman 12 16:52.0
5 74 Jack Wallace 11 16:56.3
6 ( 75) Aldo Pando Girard 11 16:56.4
7 (152) Brendan Pastor 12 17:41.1

6. 243 Highland-Milford (16:39.6 83:17.7 0:41.3)
===================================================
1 23 Dakota Giles 12 16:20.1
2 29 Evan White 10 16:27.1
3 43 Nick Martin 11 16:39.7
4 64 Jack Aman 12 16:49.4
5 84 Elliot Seymour 12 17:01.4
6 ( 87) Nolan Bailey 11 17:03.1
7 (150) Jared Shupe 12 17:40.3

7. 257 Northville (16:38.3 83:11.2 1:06.8)
===================================================
1 4 Ben Cracraft 12 15:56.1
2 28 Nicholas Couyoumjian 10 16:26.7
3 69 Peter Bejin 12 16:52.7
4 70 Evan Ferrante 12 16:52.8
5 86 Jacob Blackmore 12 17:02.9
6 (125) Adrien Jund 9 17:22.3
7 (169) Alex Jund 11 17:56.1

8. 309 Caledonia (16:46.3 83:51.1 1:16.1)
===================================================
1 8 Jordan Bennett 12 16:02.7
2 38 Micah Meindertsma 12 16:37.6
3 46 Owen Woltjer 12 16:41.1
4 99 Jordan Pattison 12 17:10.9
5 118 Evan Johnson 9 17:18.8
6 (148) Elijah Winger 12 17:37.8
7 (177) Ben VanArtsen 9 18:02.2

9. 316 Saginaw Heritage (16:46.8 83:53.6 1:35.7)
===================================================
1 15 Michael Fiore 11 16:11.7
2 24 Jordan Eisengruber 12 16:20.9
3 55 Jack Doyle 11 16:44.9
4 61 Jacob McDowell 10 16:48.7
5 161 Jacob Faerber 9 17:47.4
6 (171) Andrew Garza 11 17:58.2
7 (172) Nathan Weidman 11 17:58.5

10. 319 Birmingham Seaholm (16:46.6 83:52.8 1:20.3)
===================================================
1 10 Ben Williams 12 16:03.4
2 33 George Nummer 10 16:34.2
3 36 Luke Wallace 12 16:36.5
4 111 Jakob Sayers 10 17:15.0
5 129 David Seago 12 17:23.7
6 (179) Calum Walton 11 18:07.6
7 (180) Basheer Mossallam 11 18:07.9

11. 343 Bay City Western (16:53.1 84:25.4 0:39.1)
===================================================
1 35 Matthew Billette 12 16:35.5
2 44 Brendan Nesbitt 12 16:40.1
3 62 Evan Vorwerck 12 16:48.7
4 93 Josh Nickless 11 17:06.5
5 109 Elijah Beson 10 17:14.6
6 (185) John Friebe 10 18:27.4
7 (194) Max Michalak 11 19:05.5

12. 348 Alpena (16:41.5 83:27.5 2:20.7)
===================================================
1 1 Mitchell Day 12 15:40.8
2 5 Aden Smith 10 15:56.7
3 9 Josh Smith 10 16:02.8
4 157 Isaac Cross 12 17:45.7
5 176 Avery Burrone 9 18:01.5
6 (186) Clay Donajkowski 10 18:30.1
7 (192) Sam Tuscher 10 19:00.7

13. 356 Grand Haven (16:50.6 84:13.0 1:15.9)
===================================================
1 6 Jack Nicholson 11 15:57.2
2 73 Dominic Hentemann 12 16:55.2
3 76 Eric Johnson 12 16:57.0
4 98 Tom Stock 12 17:10.5
5 103 Dominic Weatherwax 10 17:13.1
6 (114) Aidan Martin 10 17:16.9
7 (131) Quentin Couvelaire 12 17:25.7

14. 358 Rockford (16:52.9 84:24.3 0:58.9)
===================================================
1 20 Dayton Brown 11 16:18.2
2 45 Evan Dubey 11 16:40.4
3 81 Jack Grimm 10 17:00.3
4 97 Alex Searl 12 17:08.3
5 115 Julian Kipke 12 17:17.1
6 (170) Tim Kellner 12 17:57.3
7 (195) Cole Johnson 11 19:13.2

15. 360 Clarkston (16:55.4 84:36.7 0:35.4)
===================================================
1 39 William Eisert 12 16:37.8
2 60 Mika Juuhl 12 16:48.5
3 72 Jacob Dolan 12 16:54.5
4 85 Shawn Slater 10 17:02.7
5 104 Nickolas Favazza 12 17:13.2
6 (108) Brendan Favazza 9 17:13.8
7 (126) Nate Sesti 9 17:22.5

16. 360 Lake Orion (16:50.0 84:09.6 1:26.9)
===================================================
1 3 Michael Jarvis 12 15:52.2
2 56 Ryan Mulcahy 10 16:46.0
3 80 Matthew Mulligan 11 17:00.0
4 101 Jack Everts 12 17:12.3
5 120 Andrew Nolan 9 17:19.1
6 (127) Matthew Junkin 12 17:22.6
7 (184) Justin Keppler 10 18:20.0

17. 376 Livonia Stevenson (16:56.0 84:39.9 1:03.8)
===================================================
1 30 Jack Balint 12 16:28.2
2 42 Alex Brauer 12 16:39.4
3 49 Owen Rowader 11 16:42.6
4 116 Nathan Ward 12 17:17.7
5 139 Ben Griffith 11 17:32.0
6 (145) Jacob Bieganski 12 17:36.7
7 (156) Nathan Wilson 12 17:44.2

18. 389 Portage Central (16:54.6 84:32.8 1:09.7)
===================================================
1 11 Gannon Foley 12 16:04.1
2 82 Jacob Hovda 12 17:00.6
3 83 Jon Koning 12 17:00.7
4 106 Nathan Mack 12 17:13.6
5 107 Hayden Bernardine 11 17:13.8
6 (113) Sebastian Smaling 11 17:16.2
7 (155) Owen Gwyn 11 17:43.9

19. 422 Okemos (16:58.6 84:52.9 1:30.8)
===================================================
1 14 Saano Murembya 11 16:10.6
2 27 Paul McKinley 11 16:24.1
3 88 Ben Holland 11 17:04.1
4 140 Kyle Samluk 10 17:32.7
5 153 Evan McNall 11 17:41.4
6 (181) Kyle Rummel 12 18:08.0
7 (183) Casey Meyer 12 18:19.3

20. 434 Macomb Dakota (17:03.0 85:15.0 0:38.9)
===================================================
1 48 Chase Fedolak 12 16:42.4
2 77 Mitchell MacDonald 12 16:58.5
3 89 Joshua Jaster 12 17:04.7
4 96 Zachary MacDonald 12 17:08.1
5 124 Sawyer Kisha 12 17:21.3
6 (142) David Walker 11 17:33.8
7 (144) Thomas Szymanski 12 17:36.2

21. 448 Traverse City West (17:02.2 85:11.0 1:12.9)
===================================================
1 17 Robbie Lohr 11 16:14.3
2 78 Hayden Holmes 11 16:59.0
3 100 Jacob Dean 12 17:11.6
4 119 Ryan Durand 9 17:18.9
5 134 Nate Wilson 10 17:27.2
6 (173) Miigwaanhs Barrientoz 10 17:59.1
7 (174) Joe Palmer 9 18:00.1

22. 473 Dexter (17:05.5 85:27.1 1:19.9)
===================================================
1 19 Jack Shelley 12 16:17.3
2 71 Miles Kanipe 12 16:53.5
3 105 Grant Sprague 11 17:13.3
4 132 Marc Lopez 12 17:25.8
5 146 Tyrus Wood 12 17:37.2
6 (166) Lucas Betzoldt 10 17:52.3
7 (190) Seth Greenfield 12 18:40.3

23. 481 Walled Lake Central (17:08.6 85:42.9 1:07.4)
===================================================
1 34 Jared Hill 12 16:35.5
2 66 Matt Tarry 12 16:50.9
3 110 Akshay Reddy 9 17:15.0
4 117 Sam Barrett 12 17:18.6
5 154 Justin Hill 9 17:42.9
6 (167) Hector Ramirez 12 17:53.4
7 (168) Alex Takla 11 17:55.7

24. 541 Portage Northern (17:15.0 86:14.7 1:06.4)
===================================================
1 50 Logan McDonald 12 16:42.8
2 68 Luke Daniel 10 16:52.6
3 122 Will Kellam 12 17:20.0
4 137 Max Rathburn 10 17:30.1
5 164 Dylan Miller 12 17:49.2
6 (182) Owen Langejans 11 18:17.2
7 (193) Mike Stinchcomb 12 19:02.9

25. 556 Grosse Pointe North (17:16.2 86:20.8 0:45.9)
===================================================
1 57 Mike Ciaravino 11 16:47.2
2 92 William Hofmann 10 17:06.4
3 128 Garrett Schreck 10 17:23.4
4 138 Calvin Riley 11 17:30.7
5 141 Kuvin Satyadev 10 17:33.1
6 (147) William Ferguson 12 17:37.6
7 (165) Ryan Race 12 17:49.3

26. 585 Brighton (17:17.6 86:27.9 1:39.6)
===================================================
1 13 Zach Stewart 9 16:08.7
2 123 Scott Spaanstra 9 17:21.0
3 136 Alec Gillis 12 17:29.2
4 151 John Caley 10 17:40.7
5 162 Patrick Whitton 10 17:48.3
6 (163) Sean Foster 10 17:48.9
7 (178) Nolan McGahan 10 18:06.2

27. 615 Temperance Bedford (17:25.5 87:07.1 1:04.9)
===================================================
1 47 Michael Greeley 11 16:41.5
2 102 Noah Scheffer 10 17:13.1
3 149 Colin Chevalier 10 17:40.0
4 158 Jake Reaume 10 17:46.1
5 159 Austin DePue 9 17:46.4
6 (189) Seth Murphy 10 18:36.7

28. 667 Grand Blanc (17:30.5 87:32.4 0:55.1)
===================================================
1 90 Henry Heller 11 17:05.1
2 112 Spencer Atkinson 12 17:15.7
3 130 Cole Sobol 11 17:24.1
4 160 Nate Peterson 12 17:47.3
5 175 Austin Rippee 11 18:00.2
6 (187) Lucas Finton 11 18:31.8
7 (188) Jacob Popyk 12 18:33.8



*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2016

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 1 - BOYS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Carter Solomon Plymouth 9 16:01.0 5:10
2 Zach Stewart Brighton 9 16:08.7 5:12
3 Jack Wilson Romeo 9 16:16.9 5:15
4 Brendan Favazza Clarkston 9 17:13.8 5:33
5 Akshay Reddy Walled Lake Central 9 17:15.0 5:34
6 Evan Johnson Caledonia 9 17:18.8 5:35
7 Ryan Durand Traverse City West 9 17:18.9 5:35
8 Andrew Nolan Lake Orion 9 17:19.1 5:35
9 Scott Spaanstra Brighton 9 17:21.0 5:36
10 Adrien Jund Northville 9 17:22.3 5:36
11 Nate Sesti Clarkston 9 17:22.5 5:36
12 Justin Hill Walled Lake Central 9 17:42.9 5:43
13 Austin DePue Temperance Bedford 9 17:46.4 5:44
14 Jacob Faerber Saginaw Heritage 9 17:47.4 5:44
15 Joe Palmer Traverse City West 9 18:00.1 5:48
16 Avery Burrone Alpena 9 18:01.5 5:49
17 Ben VanArtsen Caledonia 9 18:02.2 5:49

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Harrison Grzymkowski White Lake Lakeland 10 15:51.4 5:07
2 Tristan Williams Ann Arbor Skyline 10 15:55.4 5:08
3 Aden Smith Alpena 10 15:56.7 5:08
4 Nick Foster Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 16:00.4 5:10
5 Josh Smith Alpena 10 16:02.8 5:10
6 Sam Martens Holland 10 16:24.8 5:17
7 Nicholas Couyoumjian Northville 10 16:26.7 5:18
8 Evan White Highland-Milford 10 16:27.1 5:18
9 Alec Miracle Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 10 16:28.9 5:19
10 Luke Haran Salem 10 16:29.8 5:19
11 George Nummer Birmingham Seaholm 10 16:34.2 5:20
12 Ethan Mielock Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 16:37.4 5:22
13 Michael Shkolnik Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 16:43.2 5:23
14 Trey Mullins Novi 10 16:44.1 5:24
15 Ryan Mulcahy Lake Orion 10 16:46.0 5:24
16 Greg Smith Davison 10 16:47.8 5:25
17 Jacob McDowell Saginaw Heritage 10 16:48.7 5:25
18 Jevin Nishioka Saline 10 16:50.0 5:26
19 Luke Daniel Portage Northern 10 16:52.6 5:26
20 Kevan O'Brien Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 10 16:59.6 5:29
21 Jack Grimm Rockford 10 17:00.3 5:29
22 Shawn Slater Clarkston 10 17:02.7 5:30
23 William Hofmann Grosse Pointe North 10 17:06.4 5:31
24 Noah Scheffer Temperance Bedford 10 17:13.1 5:33
25 Dominic Weatherwax Grand Haven 10 17:13.1 5:33
26 Elijah Beson Bay City Western 10 17:14.6 5:33
27 Jakob Sayers Birmingham Seaholm 10 17:15.0 5:34
28 Aidan Martin Grand Haven 10 17:16.9 5:34
29 Garrett Schreck Grosse Pointe North 10 17:23.4 5:36
30 Nate Wilson Traverse City West 10 17:27.2 5:38
31 Max Rathburn Portage Northern 10 17:30.1 5:38
32 Kyle Samluk Okemos 10 17:32.7 5:39
33 Kuvin Satyadev Grosse Pointe North 10 17:33.1 5:39
34 Jacob Hannawa Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 10 17:34.2 5:40
35 Colin Chevalier Temperance Bedford 10 17:40.0 5:42
36 John Caley Brighton 10 17:40.7 5:42
37 Jake Reaume Temperance Bedford 10 17:46.1 5:44
38 Patrick Whitton Brighton 10 17:48.3 5:44
39 Sean Foster Brighton 10 17:48.9 5:45
40 Lucas Betzoldt Dexter 10 17:52.3 5:46
41 Miigwaanhs Barrientoz Traverse City West 10 17:59.1 5:48
42 Nolan McGahan Brighton 10 18:06.2 5:50
43 Justin Keppler Lake Orion 10 18:20.0 5:55
44 John Friebe Bay City Western 10 18:27.4 5:57
45 Clay Donajkowski Alpena 10 18:30.1 5:58
46 Seth Murphy Temperance Bedford 10 18:36.7 6:00
47 Sam Tuscher Alpena 10 19:00.7 6:08

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Abdi Ahmed GR Forest Hills Northern 11 15:55.5 5:08
2 Ethan Byrnes Plymouth 11 15:55.6 5:08
3 Jack Nicholson Grand Haven 11 15:57.2 5:09
4 Harrison Steen Rochester Hills Stoney Creek 11 16:02.5 5:10
5 Evan Meyer East Lansing 11 16:02.9 5:10
6 Austin Remick Rochester 11 16:07.4 5:12
7 Saano Murembya Okemos 11 16:10.6 5:13
8 Michael Fiore Saginaw Heritage 11 16:11.7 5:13
9 Michael Tremonti Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 11 16:12.4 5:13
10 Matthew Parran Monroe 11 16:13.5 5:14
11 Robbie Lohr Traverse City West 11 16:14.3 5:14
12 Anthony DeKraker Saline 11 16:15.8 5:15
13 Dayton Brown Rockford 11 16:18.2 5:15
14 Drew Wenger White Lake Lakeland 11 16:23.8 5:17
15 Paul McKinley Okemos 11 16:24.1 5:17
16 Nick Hoffman Holland 11 16:33.1 5:20
17 Justin Michele Ann Arbor Skyline 11 16:37.9 5:22
18 Dylan Hanson Utica Ford 11 16:38.5 5:22
19 Zac Truman Utica Eisenhower 11 16:38.7 5:22
20 Grant Davey Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 11 16:39.2 5:22
21 Nick Martin Highland-Milford 11 16:39.7 5:22
22 Evan Dubey Rockford 11 16:40.4 5:22
23 Michael Greeley Temperance Bedford 11 16:41.5 5:23
24 Owen Rowader Livonia Stevenson 11 16:42.6 5:23
25 Angelo Savich White Lake Lakeland 11 16:43.0 5:23
26 Jack Doyle Saginaw Heritage 11 16:44.9 5:24
27 Nathan LaFramboise Berkley 11 16:45.0 5:24
28 Nick Trevisan Farmington 11 16:45.6 5:24
29 Mike Ciaravino Grosse Pointe North 11 16:47.2 5:25
30 Gabriel Mudel Novi 11 16:48.1 5:25
31 Marcus Jackson Royal Oak 11 16:48.9 5:25
32 Drew Johnson Allen Park 11 16:54.7 5:27
33 Jack Wallace Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 16:56.3 5:28
34 Aldo Pando Girard Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 16:56.4 5:28
35 Billy Brinker Gibraltar Carlson 11 16:56.9 5:28
36 Aaron Weimer Holland West Ottawa 11 16:58.3 5:28
37 Hayden Holmes Traverse City West 11 16:59.0 5:28
38 Matthew Mulligan Lake Orion 11 17:00.0 5:29
39 Mohammed Munassar Dearborn Edsel Ford 11 17:00.4 5:29
40 Nolan Bailey Highland-Milford 11 17:03.1 5:30
41 Ben Holland Okemos 11 17:04.1 5:30
42 Henry Heller Grand Blanc 11 17:05.1 5:30
43 Josh Nickless Bay City Western 11 17:06.5 5:31
44 Joshua Cook Saline 11 17:07.7 5:31
45 Mohamed Abdelhafis-His East Kentwood 11 17:11.1 5:32
46 Grant Sprague Dexter 11 17:13.3 5:33
47 Hayden Bernardine Portage Central 11 17:13.8 5:33
48 Sebastian Smaling Portage Central 11 17:16.2 5:34
49 Cole Sobol Grand Blanc 11 17:24.1 5:37
50 Aidan Delfuoco Saline 11 17:27.0 5:37
51 Nathaniel Wood Novi 11 17:28.2 5:38
52 Calvin Riley Grosse Pointe North 11 17:30.7 5:39
53 Ben Griffith Livonia Stevenson 11 17:32.0 5:39
54 Jalen Smith Fraser 11 17:33.6 5:40
55 David Walker Macomb Dakota 11 17:33.8 5:40
56 Scott Tran GR Forest Hills Northern 11 17:33.9 5:40
57 Caden Pifer Swartz Creek 11 17:35.1 5:40
58 Evan McNall Okemos 11 17:41.4 5:42
59 Owen Gwyn Portage Central 11 17:43.9 5:43
60 Alex Takla Walled Lake Central 11 17:55.7 5:47
61 Alex Jund Northville 11 17:56.1 5:47
62 Andrew Garza Saginaw Heritage 11 17:58.2 5:48
63 Nathan Weidman Saginaw Heritage 11 17:58.5 5:48
64 Austin Rippee Grand Blanc 11 18:00.2 5:48
65 Calum Walton Birmingham Seaholm 11 18:07.6 5:51
66 Basheer Mossallam Birmingham Seaholm 11 18:07.9 5:51
67 Owen Langejans Portage Northern 11 18:17.2 5:54
68 Lucas Finton Grand Blanc 11 18:31.8 5:58
69 Dan Serra Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 11 18:41.9 6:02
70 Max Michalak Bay City Western 11 19:05.5 6:09
71 Cole Johnson Rockford 11 19:13.2 6:12

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Riad Rababeh Dearborn 12 15:24.8 4:58
2 Mitchell Day Alpena 12 15:40.8 5:03
3 Michael Jarvis Lake Orion 12 15:52.2 5:07
4 Tyler McCartney Grand Ledge 12 15:52.6 5:07
5 Matt Schram Rochester Adams 12 15:54.4 5:08
6 Andrew Bond Fenton 12 15:54.8 5:08
7 Ben Cracraft Northville 12 15:56.1 5:08
8 Steven Stine Fraser 12 15:57.3 5:09
9 Zac Clark Canton 12 15:59.0 5:09
10 Ty Buckley Detroit Catholic Central 12 15:59.9 5:09
11 David Mitter Howell 12 16:01.2 5:10
12 Jordan Bennett Caledonia 12 16:02.7 5:10
13 Ben Williams Birmingham Seaholm 12 16:03.4 5:11
14 Gannon Foley Portage Central 12 16:04.1 5:11
15 Aidan Carichner Saline 12 16:07.4 5:12
16 Cameron Cooper Oak Park 12 16:10.9 5:13
17 Christian Hubaker Grand Ledge 12 16:12.8 5:14
18 Jack Shelley Dexter 12 16:17.3 5:15
19 Zack Werth White Lake Lakeland 12 16:18.6 5:15
20 John Landy Novi 12 16:20.1 5:16
21 Dakota Giles Highland-Milford 12 16:20.1 5:16
22 Jordan Eisengruber Saginaw Heritage 12 16:20.9 5:16
23 Joel Woody White Lake Lakeland 12 16:22.7 5:17
24 Alexander Ross Beverly Hills Groves 12 16:28.0 5:18
25 Jack Balint Livonia Stevenson 12 16:28.2 5:19
26 Scott MacPherson Novi 12 16:30.2 5:19
27 Tyler Opdycke Livonia Churchill 12 16:34.1 5:20
28 Jared Hill Walled Lake Central 12 16:35.5 5:21
29 Matthew Billette Bay City Western 12 16:35.5 5:21
30 Luke Wallace Birmingham Seaholm 12 16:36.5 5:21
31 Micah Meindertsma Caledonia 12 16:37.6 5:22
32 William Eisert Clarkston 12 16:37.8 5:22
33 Evan Koerschner Saline 12 16:38.3 5:22
34 Alex Brauer Livonia Stevenson 12 16:39.4 5:22
35 Brendan Nesbitt Bay City Western 12 16:40.1 5:22
36 Lee Owens Howell 12 16:40.7 5:23
37 Owen Woltjer Caledonia 12 16:41.1 5:23
38 Chase Fedolak Macomb Dakota 12 16:42.4 5:23
39 Logan McDonald Portage Northern 12 16:42.8 5:23
40 Kyle Chisholm Bloomfield Hills Brother Rice 12 16:43.8 5:24
41 Jacob Ferguson Davison 12 16:44.3 5:24
42 Demetrius Johnson Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 16:44.4 5:24
43 Gabe Garbarino Utica 12 16:45.6 5:24
44 Mike Burley Sterling Heights 12 16:45.6 5:24
45 Aric Landy Novi 12 16:48.2 5:25
46 Mika Juuhl Clarkston 12 16:48.5 5:25
47 Evan Vorwerck Bay City Western 12 16:48.7 5:25
48 Kyle Johnson Rochester 12 16:49.0 5:25
49 Connor Meehan Saline 12 16:49.0 5:25
50 Jack Aman Highland-Milford 12 16:49.4 5:25
51 Kyle Schwieman Flushing 12 16:49.6 5:25
52 Matt Tarry Walled Lake Central 12 16:50.9 5:26
53 Jacob Schaldenbrand Macomb L'Anse Creuse North 12 16:51.6 5:26
54 Matthew Lieberman Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 16:52.0 5:26
55 Peter Bejin Northville 12 16:52.7 5:26
56 Mark Borek Detroit Catholic Central 12 16:52.8 5:26
57 Evan Ferrante Northville 12 16:52.8 5:26
58 Miles Kanipe Dexter 12 16:53.5 5:27
59 Garrett Brown Southgate Anderson 12 16:54.3 5:27
60 Jacob Dolan Clarkston 12 16:54.5 5:27
61 Dominic Hentemann Grand Haven 12 16:55.2 5:27
62 Brennan Brothers Utica Eisenhower 12 16:56.1 5:28
63 Eric Johnson Grand Haven 12 16:57.0 5:28
64 Mitchell MacDonald Macomb Dakota 12 16:58.5 5:28
65 Gabe Runyon Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 17:00.5 5:29
66 Jacob Hovda Portage Central 12 17:00.6 5:29
67 Jon Koning Portage Central 12 17:00.7 5:29
68 Elliot Seymour Highland-Milford 12 17:01.4 5:29
69 Jacob Blackmore Northville 12 17:02.9 5:30
70 Evan Tonn St. Clair Shores Lakeview 12 17:03.6 5:30
71 Joshua Jaster Macomb Dakota 12 17:04.7 5:30
72 Chris Silva Novi 12 17:06.3 5:31
73 Luke Moore White Lake Lakeland 12 17:07.1 5:31
74 Zachary MacDonald Macomb Dakota 12 17:08.1 5:31
75 Alex Searl Rockford 12 17:08.3 5:31
76 Tom Stock Grand Haven 12 17:10.5 5:32
77 Jordan Pattison Caledonia 12 17:10.9 5:32
78 Jacob Dean Traverse City West 12 17:11.6 5:33
79 Jack Everts Lake Orion 12 17:12.3 5:33
80 Nickolas Favazza Clarkston 12 17:13.2 5:33
81 Nathan Mack Portage Central 12 17:13.6 5:33
82 Mac LaBelle Mt. Pleasant 12 17:14.9 5:34
83 Spencer Atkinson Grand Blanc 12 17:15.7 5:34
84 Jimmy Colon Howell 12 17:16.1 5:34
85 Julian Kipke Rockford 12 17:17.1 5:34
86 Nathan Ward Livonia Stevenson 12 17:17.7 5:34
87 Ryan Talbott Pinckney 12 17:18.6 5:35
88 Sam Barrett Walled Lake Central 12 17:18.6 5:35
89 Karl Stroup White Lake Lakeland 12 17:19.8 5:35
90 Will Kellam Portage Northern 12 17:20.0 5:35
91 Sawyer Kisha Macomb Dakota 12 17:21.3 5:36
92 Matthew Junkin Lake Orion 12 17:22.6 5:36
93 Caleb Guenther Hartland 12 17:22.9 5:36
94 David Seago Birmingham Seaholm 12 17:23.7 5:36
95 Quentin Couvelaire Grand Haven 12 17:25.7 5:37
96 Marc Lopez Dexter 12 17:25.8 5:37
97 Alec Gillis Brighton 12 17:29.2 5:38
98 Shawn Roncka Grandville 12 17:35.0 5:40
99 Thomas Szymanski Macomb Dakota 12 17:36.2 5:40
100 Jacob Bieganski Livonia Stevenson 12 17:36.7 5:41
101 Tyrus Wood Dexter 12 17:37.2 5:41
102 William Ferguson Grosse Pointe North 12 17:37.6 5:41
103 Elijah Winger Caledonia 12 17:37.8 5:41
104 Derek Sanchez Hudsonville 12 17:39.4 5:41
105 Jared Shupe Highland-Milford 12 17:40.3 5:42
106 Brendan Pastor Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 17:41.1 5:42
107 Nathan Wilson Livonia Stevenson 12 17:44.2 5:43
108 Isaac Cross Alpena 12 17:45.7 5:43
109 Nate Peterson Grand Blanc 12 17:47.3 5:44
110 Dylan Miller Portage Northern 12 17:49.2 5:45
111 Ryan Race Grosse Pointe North 12 17:49.3 5:45
112 Hector Ramirez Walled Lake Central 12 17:53.4 5:46
113 Robert Kunselman Jackson 12 17:54.7 5:46
114 Kyle Barger Traverse City Central 12 17:56.3 5:47
115 Tim Kellner Rockford 12 17:57.3 5:47
116 Kyle Rummel Okemos 12 18:08.0 5:51
117 Casey Meyer Okemos 12 18:19.3 5:54
118 Jacob Popyk Grand Blanc 12 18:33.8 5:59
119 Seth Greenfield Dexter 12 18:40.3 6:01
120 Mike Stinchcomb Portage Northern 12 19:02.9 6:08


*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************