2016 MHSAA LP Boys D2 Cross Country State Finals

back to results

Nov. 5, 2016

2016 MHSAA LP Boys D2 Cross Country State Finals
Brooklyn, MI
Provided by Mac Sports Timing


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2016

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - BOYS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 297 Noah Jacobs Corunna 12 T 15:28.0
2 407 Brendan Fraser Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 T 15:40.0
3 287 Shuaib Aljabaly Coldwater 11 T 15:45.1
4 349 Justin Varineau Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 15:50.0
5 352 James Gedris Grosse Ile 10 T 15:55.6
6 448 Jack Schafer Adrian 12 I 15:56.5
7 436 Dillan Haviland St. Johns 11 T 15:59.6
8 296 Ben Jacobs Corunna 10 T 16:01.8
9 392 Alex Comerford Otsego 10 T 16:02.5
10 333 Ben Schmidt Fremont 11 T 16:04.2
11 487 Lewis Tate Paw Paw 12 I 16:04.4
12 327 Chandler Lorf Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 16:08.0
13 456 Sam Borisch Comstock Park 12 I 16:08.5
14 457 Reid Parsons Comstock Park 11 I 16:09.8
15 495 Garrett Novak Summit Academy 12 I 16:10.6
16 477 Brennan Mudd Midland Bullock Creek 11 I 16:11.8
17 342 Aaron Simot Fruitport 12 T 16:12.1
18 431 Brendan Parr St. Clair 11 T 16:12.5
19 483 Nick Holbrook New Boston Huron 12 I 16:12.6
20 356 Adam Sawicki Grosse Ile 12 T 16:13.3
21 421 Andrew Hylen Spring Lake 10 T 16:14.3
22 315 Evan Bishop East Grand Rapids 9 T 16:15.8
23 310 Michael Hancock Dearborn Divine Child 9 T 16:23.2
24 330 Cole Hamilton Fremont 12 T 16:24.2
25 295 Dakota Hundley Corunna 11 T 16:24.5
26 452 Ben Zaremba Auburn Hills Avondale 12 I 16:24.7
27 482 Mike Hyatt Muskegon Orchard View 11 I 16:24.9
28 331 Sam Kaastra Fremont 12 T 16:25.3
29 501 Matthew Converse Zeeland West 10 I 16:25.5
30 475 Luke Noah Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 I 16:30.4
31 396 Sammy Moran Otsego 12 T 16:31.7
32 373 Isaac Golson Lake Fenton 12 T 16:32.3
33 480 Blaine Davis Milan 12 I 16:32.7
34 469 Micah VanderKooi Grand Rapids South Christian 9 I 16:33.4
35 291 Zack Murphy Coldwater 12 T 16:34.1
36 344 Victor Jura Grand Rapids Christian 10 T 16:35.1
37 335 Matthew Zerfas Fremont 12 T 16:35.3
38 343 Aaron Brink Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 16:36.6
39 408 Nicholas Fraser Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 T 16:36.7
40 393 Will Finch Otsego 11 T 16:36.7
41 303 Jarred Jolley Croswell-Lexington 12 T 16:37.3
42 411 James Ohlsson Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 T 16:38.5
43 334 Sam Stitt Fremont 12 T 16:39.0
44 476 Erik Walter Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 I 16:40.7
45 473 Awot Kindiya Lansing Sexton 10 I 16:40.9
46 454 Jordan Martinus Birch Run 12 I 16:41.9
47 367 Aaron Jason Howard City-Tri-County 12 T 16:42.6
48 499 Carlos Soto Yale 12 I 16:43.6
49 490 Robert Diebold Riverview Community 11 I 16:44.1
50 294 Charlie Bruckman Corunna 10 T 16:44.2
51 309 Anthony Hancock Dearborn Divine Child 9 T 16:45.8
52 298 Kyle Mesh Corunna 12 T 16:46.4
53 293 Jordan Parkinson Coldwater 12 T 16:46.5
54 478 Spencer Waldmann Midland Bullock Creek 12 I 16:46.9
55 277 Tom Oates Chelsea 11 T 16:47.1
56 432 Jake Redlawski St. Clair 12 T 16:47.1
57 420 Henok Ghirmay Spring Lake 11 T 16:47.9
58 467 Dylan Sykes Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 I 16:48.8
59 493 Craig Thompson South Haven 11 I 16:50.1
60 319 Andrew Periard East Grand Rapids 10 T 16:50.9
61 455 Dallas Mora Cedar Springs 11 I 16:51.2
62 398 Hunter Zartman Otsego 9 T 16:52.4
63 359 Luke Koopman Hamilton 11 T 16:52.7
64 289 Ben Fagen Coldwater 11 T 16:52.9
65 346 Tyler Poel Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 16:53.0
66 348 Ryan Van Orman Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 16:53.6
67 459 Shawn Little Dowagiac Union 9 I 16:53.9
68 273 Connor Gilbreath Chelsea 11 T 16:54.6
69 337 Mitchell Johnson Fruitport 12 T 16:54.7
70 340 Cameron Oleen Fruitport 11 T 16:55.1
71 283 Luke Hart Clio 11 T 16:55.1
72 299 Miles Petersen Corunna 11 T 16:55.2
73 489 Austin Mathis Remus Chippewa Hills 11 I 16:55.4
74 471 Sam Johnson Hastings 12 I 16:56.0
75 376 Thomas Mueller Lake Fenton 12 T 16:56.7
76 347 Sam Terpstra Grand Rapids Christian 11 T 16:57.1
77 461 Josiah Morse Essexville Garber 11 I 16:58.8
78 430 Tyge McQueen St. Clair 11 T 16:59.7
79 274 Liam Heaney Chelsea 12 T 17:00.0
80 300 Ryan Schwab Corunna 11 T 17:00.1
81 422 Ben Hylen Spring Lake 10 T 17:01.0
82 412 John Pieper Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 T 17:01.6
83 500 Bryce Arredondo Zeeland West 11 I 17:01.8
84 320 Cade Vruggink East Grand Rapids 12 T 17:02.1
85 468 Caleb Hodgkinson Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 10 I 17:02.9
86 415 Tommee Smith Sparta 10 T 17:03.2
87 280 Chris Franks Clio 12 T 17:03.4
88 272 Drew VanWagner Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 T 17:04.0
89 437 Trevor Luznak St. Johns 11 T 17:04.4
90 405 Gezahegn Starr Parma Western 10 T 17:05.2
91 370 Weston Rackley Howard City-Tri-County 12 T 17:05.6
92 463 Chris Davis Fowlerville 11 I 17:07.1
93 496 Kyle Strong Vicksburg 11 I 17:07.2
94 363 Caleb Topp Hamilton 12 T 17:08.0
95 481 Kyle Messerschmidt Muskegon Oakridge 11 I 17:09.5
96 399 Lake Buseth Parma Western 12 T 17:09.5
97 360 Cayden O'Brien Hamilton 12 T 17:10.2
98 381 Tyler Buchanan Linden 9 T 17:11.0
99 275 Jensen Holm Chelsea 10 T 17:11.1
100 385 Peter Freeman Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 17:11.4
101 336 Brenden Deneen Fruitport 10 T 17:12.1
102 278 Carson Rabbitt Chelsea 10 T 17:12.1
103 259 Jakob Grubb Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 17:13.1
104 380 Tanner Blaney Linden 11 T 17:13.3
105 306 Max Whittredge Croswell-Lexington 12 T 17:13.6
106 465 Rielly Shellenbarger Goodrich 10 I 17:14.1
107 338 Nick Kleinheksel Fruitport 9 T 17:14.3
108 304 Ethan McFarlane Croswell-Lexington 11 T 17:14.5
109 472 Hunter Karrar Lake Odessa Lakewood 11 I 17:15.0
110 345 Charlie Kornoelje Grand Rapids Christian 12 T 17:15.6
111 428 Derek LaDuke St. Clair 11 T 17:16.6
112 462 Nick Major Ferndale 12 I 17:17.3
113 491 Sean Hand Riverview Community 10 I 17:17.4
114 497 Sam Baustert Whitehall 10 I 17:17.7
115 485 Cameron Payne Ogemaw Heights 10 I 17:17.9
116 434 Mason Berridge St. Johns 12 T 17:17.9
117 492 Jackson Schooley South Haven 11 I 17:18.4
118 318 Joe Meston East Grand Rapids 11 T 17:19.2
119 498 Aaron Davis Williamston 11 I 17:20.8
120 449 Nate Passorelli Allegan 12 I 17:21.0
121 440 Nolan Wirth St. Johns 12 T 17:21.8
122 460 Taylor Rouse Eaton Rapids 12 I 17:22.8
123 464 Zak Goddard Gaylord 12 I 17:23.3
124 262 Thomas Stever Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 T 17:23.4
125 479 Dustin Dapprich Milan 10 I 17:24.5
126 361 Colton O'Brien Hamilton 9 T 17:26.2
127 305 Wyatt Perry Croswell-Lexington 11 T 17:26.8
128 353 Matthew Graver Grosse Ile 10 T 17:27.6
129 374 Thomas Hufton Lake Fenton 10 T 17:28.3
130 451 Sebastian Jackson Auburn Hills Avondale 10 I 17:28.9
131 494 Jack Marchand South Lyon East 10 I 17:30.6
132 444 Will Lage St. Joseph 11 T 17:31.3
133 271 Tommy Shaw Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 T 17:31.9
134 458 Dakota Dietz DeWitt 12 I 17:32.0
135 427 Collin Higgins St. Clair 12 T 17:34.5
136 279 Foster Thorburn Chelsea 10 T 17:34.7
137 286 Kody Yorton Clio 12 T 17:35.1
138 435 Joey Fox St. Johns 11 T 17:35.2
139 290 Jacob Fair Coldwater 12 T 17:35.3
140 269 Drew Haller Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 T 17:35.7
141 486 Ryan Herrmann Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12 I 17:36.3
142 377 Eric Niestroy Lake Fenton 10 T 17:37.0
143 317 Sean Coney East Grand Rapids 9 T 17:37.3
144 302 Joshua Johnson Croswell-Lexington 12 T 17:37.7
145 404 Tyler Robertson Parma Western 12 T 17:38.0
146 328 Eric Spidle Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 17:38.9
147 267 Devon Funk Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 T 17:39.4
148 313 Alexander Petlichkoff Dearborn Divine Child 11 T 17:39.6
149 429 Daniel Lamontagne St. Clair 11 T 17:40.1
150 453 Mark Jacobs Big Rapids 12 I 17:40.8
151 425 Cameron Thalhammer Spring Lake 11 T 17:41.4
152 265 Thomas Westrick Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 T 17:41.5
153 442 Zhane Arthur St. Joseph 11 T 17:42.2
154 474 Ben Darmofal Mason 10 I 17:42.8
155 276 Jeremy Northrop Chelsea 11 T 17:43.4
156 416 Trent Smith Sparta 12 T 17:46.5
157 401 Tristan Kellar Parma Western 12 T 17:47.7
158 488 Reid Goble Petoskey 12 I 17:49.5
159 382 Sebastian Lubahn Linden 11 T 17:49.7
160 378 Maxwell Austin Linden 12 T 17:51.6
161 368 Adam Jason Howard City-Tri-County 10 T 17:52.8
162 470 Brad McMahon Haslett 12 I 17:53.0
163 417 Brendan Volkers Sparta 9 T 17:53.2
164 466 Mark Wood Goodrich 10 I 17:55.2
165 433 Josh Williams St. Clair 12 T 17:56.6
166 314 Peyton Schock Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 17:56.9
167 446 Drew Nisbet St. Joseph 9 T 17:58.3
168 387 Daniel Knapp Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 17:58.7
169 450 Noah Verlinde Armada 9 I 17:59.2
170 383 Nick McDonald Linden 11 T 18:00.1
171 362 Trenton Peters Hamilton 12 T 18:00.7
172 389 William Martin Macomb Lutheran North 12 T 18:01.8
173 332 Carter Moon Fremont 9 T 18:02.1
174 375 Kyle Lewis Lake Fenton 9 T 18:02.4
175 438 Andrew Menard St. Johns 11 T 18:03.6
176 326 Ethan Hamilton Flint Powers Catholic 10 T 18:04.9
177 322 Jax Bose Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 18:05.3
178 270 Matt O'Connor Battle Creek Harper Creek 10 T 18:05.7
179 439 Codey Rapleje St. Johns 10 T 18:07.6
180 424 Matt Schmidt Spring Lake 12 T 18:08.0
181 316 Brendon Carlson East Grand Rapids 9 T 18:09.4
182 414 Isaiah Johnson Sparta 11 T 18:11.3
183 366 Gabe Goosen Howard City-Tri-County 10 T 18:11.7
184 358 Elliott Klingenberg Hamilton 12 T 18:12.7
185 447 Nolan Rich St. Joseph 10 T 18:13.6
186 418 Chase Wilson Sparta 9 T 18:14.4
187 364 Julian Abbott Howard City-Tri-County 10 T 18:14.6
188 351 Chad Donahue Grosse Ile 10 T 18:14.6
189 391 Aaron Wood Macomb Lutheran North 11 T 18:15.7
190 260 Daniel Karston Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 18:16.3
191 339 Raven Lockard Fruitport 12 T 18:16.5
192 413 John Galbraith Sparta 12 T 18:16.6
193 266 Jaden Costa Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 T 18:18.3
194 395 Hayden Korreck Otsego 9 T 18:20.6
195 441 Luke Adent St. Joseph 9 T 18:20.7
196 325 Myles Hall Flint Powers Catholic 11 T 18:23.6
197 426 Matthew VanderWall Spring Lake 10 T 18:24.4
198 329 Ben Devries Fremont 11 T 18:24.5
199 369 Benjamin Osbourne Howard City-Tri-County 11 T 18:25.4
200 406 Josh Fischer Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 T 18:26.7
201 292 Ayash Ahmed Coldwater 9 T 18:26.8
202 445 Ayden Moyer St. Joseph 9 T 18:29.2
203 311 Oscar Hernandez Dearborn Divine Child 10 T 18:29.4
204 261 Davis Seegmiller Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 T 18:29.7
205 484 Austin Pung North Branch 11 I 18:29.8
206 341 Peyton Sharlow Fruitport 10 T 18:31.4
207 400 Taelor Eernisse Parma Western 10 T 18:32.4
208 307 Mitchell Wilczynski Croswell-Lexington 11 T 18:32.5
209 402 Collin Patrick Parma Western 10 T 18:32.7
210 354 Noah Lopez Grosse Ile 10 T 18:33.2
211 443 Lane Everett St. Joseph 10 T 18:34.5
212 321 Jonathan Yepez East Grand Rapids 11 T 18:35.6
213 323 Kyle Chalut Flint Powers Catholic 10 T 18:36.2
214 268 Nico Grillo Battle Creek Harper Creek 10 T 18:37.3
215 284 Cooper Lenzi Clio 10 T 18:38.1
216 379 William Bale Linden 11 T 18:38.4
217 355 Joshua Ochab Grosse Ile 11 T 18:39.2
218 301 Collin Holzberger Croswell-Lexington 9 T 18:40.7
219 357 Caleb Berens Hamilton 11 T 18:40.8
220 324 Devin Daunt Flint Powers Catholic 9 T 18:42.1
221 281 Joshua Gulliver Clio 11 T 18:42.9
222 288 Adam Bailey Coldwater 11 T 18:44.8
223 350 Aaron Amaya Grosse Ile 11 T 18:50.4
224 384 Skyler Zieske Linden 11 T 18:52.6
225 409 Mitchell Guest Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 T 19:01.9
226 390 Noah Starkey Macomb Lutheran North 9 T 19:09.4
227 264 Gaurang Vaidya Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 T 19:12.1
228 423 Joe Negen Spring Lake 12 T 19:15.0
229 397 Fernando Vargas Otsego 10 T 19:24.5
230 388 Antonio Loukas Macomb Lutheran North 9 T 19:25.4
231 263 Matthew Tomaszewski Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 T 19:26.1
232 371 Sam Barringer Lake Fenton 12 T 19:28.3
233 419 Ethan Wooten Sparta 9 T 19:28.8
234 308 Dylan Kerry Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 19:30.9
235 410 Ethan Lazzara Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 T 19:35.0
236 403 Eathan Patrick Parma Western 12 T 19:40.6
237 386 Noah Harris Macomb Lutheran North 11 T 19:45.5
238 285 Jeremiah Ryan Clio 9 T 20:08.6
239 282 Jackson Hagen Clio 10 T 20:11.7
240 312 Robert Kukla Dearborn Divine Child 12 T 20:14.9
241 394 Jacob Goodrich Otsego 12 T 20:18.8
242 372 Remington Clements Lake Fenton 12 T 20:55.1

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2016

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - BOYS



1. 92 Corunna (16:17.0 81:24.9 1:18.4)
===================================================
1 1 Noah Jacobs 12 15:28.0
2 7 Ben Jacobs 10 16:01.8
3 18 Dakota Hundley 11 16:24.5
4 32 Charlie Bruckman 10 16:44.2
5 34 Kyle Mesh 12 16:46.4
6 ( 49) Miles Petersen 11 16:55.2
7 ( 54) Ryan Schwab 11 17:00.1

2. 99 Fremont (16:25.6 82:08.0 0:34.8)
===================================================
1 9 Ben Schmidt 11 16:04.2
2 17 Cole Hamilton 12 16:24.2
3 19 Sam Kaastra 12 16:25.3
4 24 Matthew Zerfas 12 16:35.3
5 30 Sam Stitt 12 16:39.0
6 (120) Carter Moon 9 18:02.1
7 (145) Ben Devries 11 18:24.5

3. 139 Grand Rapids Christian (16:33.7 82:48.3 1:03.6)
===================================================
1 4 Justin Varineau 12 15:50.0
2 23 Victor Jura 10 16:35.1
3 25 Aaron Brink 12 16:36.6
4 43 Tyler Poel 12 16:53.0
5 44 Ryan Van Orman 12 16:53.6
6 ( 51) Sam Terpstra 11 16:57.1
7 ( 77) Charlie Kornoelje 12 17:15.6

4. 195 Coldwater (16:42.8 83:33.9 1:50.2)
===================================================
1 3 Shuaib Aljabaly 11 15:45.1
2 22 Zack Murphy 12 16:34.1
3 35 Jordan Parkinson 12 16:46.5
4 42 Ben Fagen 11 16:52.9
5 93 Jacob Fair 12 17:35.3
6 (148) Ayash Ahmed 9 18:26.8
7 (168) Adam Bailey 11 18:44.8

5. 236 Otsego (16:52.8 84:23.9 2:18.1)
===================================================
1 8 Alex Comerford 10 16:02.5
2 20 Sammy Moran 12 16:31.7
3 27 Will Finch 11 16:36.7
4 40 Hunter Zartman 9 16:52.4
5 141 Hayden Korreck 9 18:20.6
6 (175) Fernando Vargas 10 19:24.5
7 (187) Jacob Goodrich 12 20:18.8

6. 249 Fruitport (16:53.7 84:28.3 1:02.2)
===================================================
1 11 Aaron Simot 12 16:12.1
2 46 Mitchell Johnson 12 16:54.7
3 47 Cameron Oleen 11 16:55.1
4 70 Brenden Deneen 10 17:12.1
5 75 Nick Kleinheksel 9 17:14.3
6 (138) Raven Lockard 12 18:16.5
7 (152) Peyton Sharlow 10 18:31.4

7. 260 Pontiac Notre Dame Prep (16:52.7 84:23.5 2:46.7)
===================================================
1 2 Brendan Fraser 12 15:40.0
2 26 Nicholas Fraser 11 16:36.7
3 29 James Ohlsson 9 16:38.5
4 56 John Pieper 11 17:01.6
5 147 Josh Fischer 11 18:26.7
6 (171) Mitchell Guest 10 19:01.9
7 (181) Ethan Lazzara 11 19:35.0

8. 268 St. Clair (16:58.1 84:50.4 1:22.0)
===================================================
1 12 Brendan Parr 11 16:12.5
2 37 Jake Redlawski 12 16:47.1
3 52 Tyge McQueen 11 16:59.7
4 78 Derek LaDuke 11 17:16.6
5 89 Collin Higgins 12 17:34.5
6 (102) Daniel Lamontagne 11 17:40.1
7 (113) Josh Williams 12 17:56.6

9. 273 Chelsea (17:01.0 85:04.9 0:25.0)
===================================================
1 36 Tom Oates 11 16:47.1
2 45 Connor Gilbreath 11 16:54.6
3 53 Liam Heaney 12 17:00.0
4 68 Jensen Holm 10 17:11.1
5 71 Carson Rabbitt 10 17:12.1
6 ( 90) Foster Thorburn 10 17:34.7
7 (106) Jeremy Northrop 11 17:43.4

10. 287 East Grand Rapids (17:01.1 85:05.3 1:21.5)
===================================================
1 15 Evan Bishop 9 16:15.8
2 39 Andrew Periard 10 16:50.9
3 57 Cade Vruggink 12 17:02.1
4 80 Joe Meston 11 17:19.2
5 96 Sean Coney 9 17:37.3
6 (128) Brendon Carlson 9 18:09.4
7 (158) Jonathan Yepez 11 18:35.6

11. 319 St. Johns (17:03.8 85:18.9 1:35.6)
===================================================
1 6 Dillan Haviland 11 15:59.6
2 61 Trevor Luznak 11 17:04.4
3 79 Mason Berridge 12 17:17.9
4 81 Nolan Wirth 12 17:21.8
5 92 Joey Fox 11 17:35.2
6 (122) Andrew Menard 11 18:03.6
7 (126) Codey Rapleje 10 18:07.6

12. 337 Spring Lake (17:10.6 85:52.6 1:53.7)
===================================================
1 14 Andrew Hylen 10 16:14.3
2 38 Henok Ghirmay 11 16:47.9
3 55 Ben Hylen 10 17:01.0
4 103 Cameron Thalhammer 11 17:41.4
5 127 Matt Schmidt 12 18:08.0
6 (144) Matthew VanderWall 10 18:24.4
7 (174) Joe Negen 12 19:15.0

13. 359 Croswell-Lexington (17:14.0 86:09.9 1:00.4)
===================================================
1 28 Jarred Jolley 12 16:37.3
2 74 Max Whittredge 12 17:13.6
3 76 Ethan McFarlane 11 17:14.5
4 84 Wyatt Perry 11 17:26.8
5 97 Joshua Johnson 12 17:37.7
6 (154) Mitchell Wilczynski 11 18:32.5
7 (164) Collin Holzberger 9 18:40.7

14. 372 Hamilton (17:19.6 86:37.8 1:08.0)
===================================================
1 41 Luke Koopman 11 16:52.7
2 64 Caleb Topp 12 17:08.0
3 66 Cayden O'Brien 12 17:10.2
4 83 Colton O'Brien 9 17:26.2
5 118 Trenton Peters 12 18:00.7
6 (131) Elliott Klingenberg 12 18:12.7
7 (165) Caleb Berens 11 18:40.8

15. 373 Lake Fenton (17:19.4 86:36.7 1:30.1)
===================================================
1 21 Isaac Golson 12 16:32.3
2 50 Thomas Mueller 12 16:56.7
3 86 Thomas Hufton 10 17:28.3
4 95 Eric Niestroy 10 17:37.0
5 121 Kyle Lewis 9 18:02.4
6 (178) Sam Barringer 12 19:28.3
7 (188) Remington Clements 12 20:55.1

16. 394 Grosse Ile (17:16.9 86:24.3 2:37.6)
===================================================
1 5 James Gedris 10 15:55.6
2 13 Adam Sawicki 12 16:13.3
3 85 Matthew Graver 10 17:27.6
4 135 Chad Donahue 10 18:14.6
5 156 Noah Lopez 10 18:33.2
6 (163) Joshua Ochab 11 18:39.2
7 (169) Aaron Amaya 11 18:50.4

17. 414 Dearborn Divine Child (17:27.0 87:14.9 2:06.2)
===================================================
1 16 Michael Hancock 9 16:23.2
2 33 Anthony Hancock 9 16:45.8
3 101 Alexander Petlichkoff 11 17:39.6
4 114 Peyton Schock 12 17:56.9
5 150 Oscar Hernandez 10 18:29.4
6 (180) Dylan Kerry 12 19:30.9
7 (186) Robert Kukla 12 20:14.9

18. 467 Battle Creek Harper Creek (17:35.4 87:56.7 1:01.7)
===================================================
1 60 Drew VanWagner 11 17:04.0
2 88 Tommy Shaw 11 17:31.9
3 94 Drew Haller 12 17:35.7
4 100 Devon Funk 11 17:39.4
5 125 Matt O'Connor 10 18:05.7
6 (140) Jaden Costa 12 18:18.3
7 (160) Nico Grillo 10 18:37.3

19. 469 Howard City-Tri-County (17:37.5 88:07.3 1:32.0)
===================================================
1 31 Aaron Jason 12 16:42.6
2 63 Weston Rackley 12 17:05.6
3 111 Adam Jason 10 17:52.8
4 130 Gabe Goosen 10 18:11.7
5 134 Julian Abbott 10 18:14.6
6 (146) Benjamin Osbourne 11 18:25.4

20. 476 Linden (17:37.2 88:05.7 0:49.1)
===================================================
1 67 Tyler Buchanan 9 17:11.0
2 73 Tanner Blaney 11 17:13.3
3 109 Sebastian Lubahn 11 17:49.7
4 110 Maxwell Austin 12 17:51.6
5 117 Nick McDonald 11 18:00.1
6 (162) William Bale 11 18:38.4
7 (170) Skyler Zieske 11 18:52.6

21. 486 Parma Western (17:38.6 88:12.8 1:27.2)
===================================================
1 62 Gezahegn Starr 10 17:05.2
2 65 Lake Buseth 12 17:09.5
3 98 Tyler Robertson 12 17:38.0
4 108 Tristan Kellar 12 17:47.7
5 153 Taelor Eernisse 10 18:32.4
6 (155) Collin Patrick 10 18:32.7
7 (182) Eathan Patrick 12 19:40.6

22. 499 Flint Powers Catholic (17:40.2 88:20.7 2:15.6)
===================================================
1 10 Chandler Lorf 11 16:08.0
2 99 Eric Spidle 11 17:38.9
3 123 Ethan Hamilton 10 18:04.9
4 124 Jax Bose 11 18:05.3
5 143 Myles Hall 11 18:23.6
6 (159) Kyle Chalut 10 18:36.2
7 (166) Devin Daunt 9 18:42.1

23. 526 Clio (17:47.0 88:54.6 1:47.8)
===================================================
1 48 Luke Hart 11 16:55.1
2 59 Chris Franks 12 17:03.4
3 91 Kody Yorton 12 17:35.1
4 161 Cooper Lenzi 10 18:38.1
5 167 Joshua Gulliver 11 18:42.9
6 (184) Jeremiah Ryan 9 20:08.6
7 (185) Jackson Hagen 10 20:11.7

24. 539 Sparta (17:49.8 89:08.6 1:11.2)
===================================================
1 58 Tommee Smith 10 17:03.2
2 107 Trent Smith 12 17:46.5
3 112 Brendan Volkers 9 17:53.2
4 129 Isaiah Johnson 11 18:11.3
5 133 Chase Wilson 9 18:14.4
6 (139) John Galbraith 12 18:16.6
7 (179) Ethan Wooten 9 19:28.8

25. 546 Ada Forest Hills Eastern (17:48.8 89:04.0 1:16.6)
===================================================
1 72 Jakob Grubb 12 17:13.1
2 82 Thomas Stever 11 17:23.4
3 104 Thomas Westrick 10 17:41.5
4 137 Daniel Karston 12 18:16.3
5 151 Davis Seegmiller 12 18:29.7
6 (173) Gaurang Vaidya 9 19:12.1
7 (177) Matthew Tomaszewski 10 19:26.1

26. 581 St. Joseph (17:57.3 89:46.1 0:49.4)
===================================================
1 87 Will Lage 11 17:31.3
2 105 Zhane Arthur 11 17:42.2
3 115 Drew Nisbet 9 17:58.3
4 132 Nolan Rich 10 18:13.6
5 142 Luke Adent 9 18:20.7
6 (149) Ayden Moyer 9 18:29.2
7 (157) Lane Everett 10 18:34.5

27. 612 Macomb Lutheran North (18:07.4 90:37.0 1:58.0)
===================================================
1 69 Peter Freeman 12 17:11.4
2 116 Daniel Knapp 12 17:58.7
3 119 William Martin 12 18:01.8
4 136 Aaron Wood 11 18:15.7
5 172 Noah Starkey 9 19:09.4
6 (176) Antonio Loukas 9 19:25.4
7 (183) Noah Harris 11 19:45.5



*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2016

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 2 - BOYS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Evan Bishop East Grand Rapids 9 16:15.8 5:15
2 Michael Hancock Dearborn Divine Child 9 16:23.2 5:17
3 Micah VanderKooi Grand Rapids South Christian 9 16:33.4 5:20
4 James Ohlsson Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 9 16:38.5 5:22
5 Anthony Hancock Dearborn Divine Child 9 16:45.8 5:24
6 Hunter Zartman Otsego 9 16:52.4 5:26
7 Shawn Little Dowagiac Union 9 16:53.9 5:27
8 Tyler Buchanan Linden 9 17:11.0 5:32
9 Nick Kleinheksel Fruitport 9 17:14.3 5:33
10 Colton O'Brien Hamilton 9 17:26.2 5:37
11 Sean Coney East Grand Rapids 9 17:37.3 5:41
12 Brendan Volkers Sparta 9 17:53.2 5:46
13 Drew Nisbet St. Joseph 9 17:58.3 5:48
14 Noah Verlinde Armada 9 17:59.2 5:48
15 Carter Moon Fremont 9 18:02.1 5:49
16 Kyle Lewis Lake Fenton 9 18:02.4 5:49
17 Brendon Carlson East Grand Rapids 9 18:09.4 5:51
18 Chase Wilson Sparta 9 18:14.4 5:53
19 Hayden Korreck Otsego 9 18:20.6 5:55
20 Luke Adent St. Joseph 9 18:20.7 5:55
21 Ayash Ahmed Coldwater 9 18:26.8 5:57
22 Ayden Moyer St. Joseph 9 18:29.2 5:58
23 Collin Holzberger Croswell-Lexington 9 18:40.7 6:01
24 Devin Daunt Flint Powers Catholic 9 18:42.1 6:02
25 Noah Starkey Macomb Lutheran North 9 19:09.4 6:10
26 Gaurang Vaidya Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 19:12.1 6:11
27 Antonio Loukas Macomb Lutheran North 9 19:25.4 6:16
28 Ethan Wooten Sparta 9 19:28.8 6:17
29 Jeremiah Ryan Clio 9 20:08.6 6:29

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 James Gedris Grosse Ile 10 15:55.6 5:08
2 Ben Jacobs Corunna 10 16:01.8 5:10
3 Alex Comerford Otsego 10 16:02.5 5:10
4 Andrew Hylen Spring Lake 10 16:14.3 5:14
5 Matthew Converse Zeeland West 10 16:25.5 5:18
6 Victor Jura Grand Rapids Christian 10 16:35.1 5:21
7 Awot Kindiya Lansing Sexton 10 16:40.9 5:23
8 Charlie Bruckman Corunna 10 16:44.2 5:24
9 Andrew Periard East Grand Rapids 10 16:50.9 5:26
10 Ben Hylen Spring Lake 10 17:01.0 5:29
11 Caleb Hodgkinson Grand Rapids Kenowa Hills 10 17:02.9 5:30
12 Tommee Smith Sparta 10 17:03.2 5:30
13 Gezahegn Starr Parma Western 10 17:05.2 5:30
14 Jensen Holm Chelsea 10 17:11.1 5:32
15 Brenden Deneen Fruitport 10 17:12.1 5:33
16 Carson Rabbitt Chelsea 10 17:12.1 5:33
17 Rielly Shellenbarger Goodrich 10 17:14.1 5:33
18 Sean Hand Riverview Community 10 17:17.4 5:34
19 Sam Baustert Whitehall 10 17:17.7 5:34
20 Cameron Payne Ogemaw Heights 10 17:17.9 5:35
21 Dustin Dapprich Milan 10 17:24.5 5:37
22 Matthew Graver Grosse Ile 10 17:27.6 5:38
23 Thomas Hufton Lake Fenton 10 17:28.3 5:38
24 Sebastian Jackson Auburn Hills Avondale 10 17:28.9 5:38
25 Jack Marchand South Lyon East 10 17:30.6 5:39
26 Foster Thorburn Chelsea 10 17:34.7 5:40
27 Eric Niestroy Lake Fenton 10 17:37.0 5:41
28 Thomas Westrick Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 17:41.5 5:42
29 Ben Darmofal Mason 10 17:42.8 5:43
30 Adam Jason Howard City-Tri-County 10 17:52.8 5:46
31 Mark Wood Goodrich 10 17:55.2 5:47
32 Ethan Hamilton Flint Powers Catholic 10 18:04.9 5:50
33 Matt O'Connor Battle Creek Harper Creek 10 18:05.7 5:50
34 Codey Rapleje St. Johns 10 18:07.6 5:51
35 Gabe Goosen Howard City-Tri-County 10 18:11.7 5:52
36 Nolan Rich St. Joseph 10 18:13.6 5:52
37 Julian Abbott Howard City-Tri-County 10 18:14.6 5:53
38 Chad Donahue Grosse Ile 10 18:14.6 5:53
39 Matthew VanderWall Spring Lake 10 18:24.4 5:56
40 Oscar Hernandez Dearborn Divine Child 10 18:29.4 5:58
41 Peyton Sharlow Fruitport 10 18:31.4 5:58
42 Taelor Eernisse Parma Western 10 18:32.4 5:59
43 Collin Patrick Parma Western 10 18:32.7 5:59
44 Noah Lopez Grosse Ile 10 18:33.2 5:59
45 Lane Everett St. Joseph 10 18:34.5 5:59
46 Kyle Chalut Flint Powers Catholic 10 18:36.2 6:00
47 Nico Grillo Battle Creek Harper Creek 10 18:37.3 6:00
48 Cooper Lenzi Clio 10 18:38.1 6:00
49 Mitchell Guest Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 10 19:01.9 6:08
50 Fernando Vargas Otsego 10 19:24.5 6:15
51 Matthew Tomaszewski Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 19:26.1 6:16
52 Jackson Hagen Clio 10 20:11.7 6:30

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Shuaib Aljabaly Coldwater 11 15:45.1 5:05
2 Dillan Haviland St. Johns 11 15:59.6 5:09
3 Ben Schmidt Fremont 11 16:04.2 5:11
4 Chandler Lorf Flint Powers Catholic 11 16:08.0 5:12
5 Reid Parsons Comstock Park 11 16:09.8 5:13
6 Brennan Mudd Midland Bullock Creek 11 16:11.8 5:13
7 Brendan Parr St. Clair 11 16:12.5 5:14
8 Dakota Hundley Corunna 11 16:24.5 5:17
9 Mike Hyatt Muskegon Orchard View 11 16:24.9 5:17
10 Nicholas Fraser Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 16:36.7 5:21
11 Will Finch Otsego 11 16:36.7 5:21
12 Robert Diebold Riverview Community 11 16:44.1 5:24
13 Tom Oates Chelsea 11 16:47.1 5:25
14 Henok Ghirmay Spring Lake 11 16:47.9 5:25
15 Craig Thompson South Haven 11 16:50.1 5:26
16 Dallas Mora Cedar Springs 11 16:51.2 5:26
17 Luke Koopman Hamilton 11 16:52.7 5:26
18 Ben Fagen Coldwater 11 16:52.9 5:27
19 Connor Gilbreath Chelsea 11 16:54.6 5:27
20 Cameron Oleen Fruitport 11 16:55.1 5:27
21 Luke Hart Clio 11 16:55.1 5:27
22 Miles Petersen Corunna 11 16:55.2 5:27
23 Austin Mathis Remus Chippewa Hills 11 16:55.4 5:27
24 Sam Terpstra Grand Rapids Christian 11 16:57.1 5:28
25 Josiah Morse Essexville Garber 11 16:58.8 5:28
26 Tyge McQueen St. Clair 11 16:59.7 5:29
27 Ryan Schwab Corunna 11 17:00.1 5:29
28 John Pieper Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 17:01.6 5:29
29 Bryce Arredondo Zeeland West 11 17:01.8 5:29
30 Drew VanWagner Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 17:04.0 5:30
31 Trevor Luznak St. Johns 11 17:04.4 5:30
32 Chris Davis Fowlerville 11 17:07.1 5:31
33 Kyle Strong Vicksburg 11 17:07.2 5:31
34 Kyle Messerschmidt Muskegon Oakridge 11 17:09.5 5:32
35 Tanner Blaney Linden 11 17:13.3 5:33
36 Ethan McFarlane Croswell-Lexington 11 17:14.5 5:33
37 Hunter Karrar Lake Odessa Lakewood 11 17:15.0 5:34
38 Derek LaDuke St. Clair 11 17:16.6 5:34
39 Jackson Schooley South Haven 11 17:18.4 5:35
40 Joe Meston East Grand Rapids 11 17:19.2 5:35
41 Aaron Davis Williamston 11 17:20.8 5:35
42 Thomas Stever Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 17:23.4 5:36
43 Wyatt Perry Croswell-Lexington 11 17:26.8 5:37
44 Will Lage St. Joseph 11 17:31.3 5:39
45 Tommy Shaw Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 17:31.9 5:39
46 Joey Fox St. Johns 11 17:35.2 5:40
47 Eric Spidle Flint Powers Catholic 11 17:38.9 5:41
48 Devon Funk Battle Creek Harper Creek 11 17:39.4 5:41
49 Alexander Petlichkoff Dearborn Divine Child 11 17:39.6 5:42
50 Daniel Lamontagne St. Clair 11 17:40.1 5:42
51 Cameron Thalhammer Spring Lake 11 17:41.4 5:42
52 Zhane Arthur St. Joseph 11 17:42.2 5:42
53 Jeremy Northrop Chelsea 11 17:43.4 5:43
54 Sebastian Lubahn Linden 11 17:49.7 5:45
55 Nick McDonald Linden 11 18:00.1 5:48
56 Andrew Menard St. Johns 11 18:03.6 5:49
57 Jax Bose Flint Powers Catholic 11 18:05.3 5:50
58 Isaiah Johnson Sparta 11 18:11.3 5:52
59 Aaron Wood Macomb Lutheran North 11 18:15.7 5:53
60 Myles Hall Flint Powers Catholic 11 18:23.6 5:56
61 Ben Devries Fremont 11 18:24.5 5:56
62 Benjamin Osbourne Howard City-Tri-County 11 18:25.4 5:56
63 Josh Fischer Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 18:26.7 5:57
64 Austin Pung North Branch 11 18:29.8 5:58
65 Mitchell Wilczynski Croswell-Lexington 11 18:32.5 5:59
66 Jonathan Yepez East Grand Rapids 11 18:35.6 6:00
67 William Bale Linden 11 18:38.4 6:00
68 Joshua Ochab Grosse Ile 11 18:39.2 6:01
69 Caleb Berens Hamilton 11 18:40.8 6:01
70 Joshua Gulliver Clio 11 18:42.9 6:02
71 Adam Bailey Coldwater 11 18:44.8 6:02
72 Aaron Amaya Grosse Ile 11 18:50.4 6:04
73 Skyler Zieske Linden 11 18:52.6 6:05
74 Ethan Lazzara Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 11 19:35.0 6:19
75 Noah Harris Macomb Lutheran North 11 19:45.5 6:22

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Noah Jacobs Corunna 12 15:28.0 4:59
2 Brendan Fraser Pontiac Notre Dame Prep 12 15:40.0 5:03
3 Justin Varineau Grand Rapids Christian 12 15:50.0 5:06
4 Jack Schafer Adrian 12 15:56.5 5:08
5 Lewis Tate Paw Paw 12 16:04.4 5:11
6 Sam Borisch Comstock Park 12 16:08.5 5:12
7 Garrett Novak Summit Academy 12 16:10.6 5:13
8 Aaron Simot Fruitport 12 16:12.1 5:13
9 Nick Holbrook New Boston Huron 12 16:12.6 5:14
10 Adam Sawicki Grosse Ile 12 16:13.3 5:14
11 Cole Hamilton Fremont 12 16:24.2 5:17
12 Ben Zaremba Auburn Hills Avondale 12 16:24.7 5:17
13 Sam Kaastra Fremont 12 16:25.3 5:18
14 Luke Noah Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 16:30.4 5:19
15 Sammy Moran Otsego 12 16:31.7 5:20
16 Isaac Golson Lake Fenton 12 16:32.3 5:20
17 Blaine Davis Milan 12 16:32.7 5:20
18 Zack Murphy Coldwater 12 16:34.1 5:20
19 Matthew Zerfas Fremont 12 16:35.3 5:21
20 Aaron Brink Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:36.6 5:21
21 Jarred Jolley Croswell-Lexington 12 16:37.3 5:21
22 Sam Stitt Fremont 12 16:39.0 5:22
23 Erik Walter Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 16:40.7 5:23
24 Jordan Martinus Birch Run 12 16:41.9 5:23
25 Aaron Jason Howard City-Tri-County 12 16:42.6 5:23
26 Carlos Soto Yale 12 16:43.6 5:23
27 Kyle Mesh Corunna 12 16:46.4 5:24
28 Jordan Parkinson Coldwater 12 16:46.5 5:24
29 Spencer Waldmann Midland Bullock Creek 12 16:46.9 5:25
30 Jake Redlawski St. Clair 12 16:47.1 5:25
31 Dylan Sykes Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 16:48.8 5:25
32 Tyler Poel Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:53.0 5:27
33 Ryan Van Orman Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:53.6 5:27
34 Mitchell Johnson Fruitport 12 16:54.7 5:27
35 Sam Johnson Hastings 12 16:56.0 5:27
36 Thomas Mueller Lake Fenton 12 16:56.7 5:28
37 Liam Heaney Chelsea 12 17:00.0 5:29
38 Cade Vruggink East Grand Rapids 12 17:02.1 5:29
39 Chris Franks Clio 12 17:03.4 5:30
40 Weston Rackley Howard City-Tri-County 12 17:05.6 5:31
41 Caleb Topp Hamilton 12 17:08.0 5:31
42 Lake Buseth Parma Western 12 17:09.5 5:32
43 Cayden O'Brien Hamilton 12 17:10.2 5:32
44 Peter Freeman Macomb Lutheran North 12 17:11.4 5:32
45 Jakob Grubb Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 17:13.1 5:33
46 Max Whittredge Croswell-Lexington 12 17:13.6 5:33
47 Charlie Kornoelje Grand Rapids Christian 12 17:15.6 5:34
48 Nick Major Ferndale 12 17:17.3 5:34
49 Mason Berridge St. Johns 12 17:17.9 5:35
50 Nate Passorelli Allegan 12 17:21.0 5:36
51 Nolan Wirth St. Johns 12 17:21.8 5:36
52 Taylor Rouse Eaton Rapids 12 17:22.8 5:36
53 Zak Goddard Gaylord 12 17:23.3 5:36
54 Dakota Dietz DeWitt 12 17:32.0 5:39
55 Collin Higgins St. Clair 12 17:34.5 5:40
56 Kody Yorton Clio 12 17:35.1 5:40
57 Jacob Fair Coldwater 12 17:35.3 5:40
58 Drew Haller Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 17:35.7 5:40
59 Ryan Herrmann Orchard Lake St. Mary's 12 17:36.3 5:40
60 Joshua Johnson Croswell-Lexington 12 17:37.7 5:41
61 Tyler Robertson Parma Western 12 17:38.0 5:41
62 Mark Jacobs Big Rapids 12 17:40.8 5:42
63 Trent Smith Sparta 12 17:46.5 5:44
64 Tristan Kellar Parma Western 12 17:47.7 5:44
65 Reid Goble Petoskey 12 17:49.5 5:45
66 Maxwell Austin Linden 12 17:51.6 5:45
67 Brad McMahon Haslett 12 17:53.0 5:46
68 Josh Williams St. Clair 12 17:56.6 5:47
69 Peyton Schock Dearborn Divine Child 12 17:56.9 5:47
70 Daniel Knapp Macomb Lutheran North 12 17:58.7 5:48
71 Trenton Peters Hamilton 12 18:00.7 5:48
72 William Martin Macomb Lutheran North 12 18:01.8 5:49
73 Matt Schmidt Spring Lake 12 18:08.0 5:51
74 Elliott Klingenberg Hamilton 12 18:12.7 5:52
75 Daniel Karston Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 18:16.3 5:53
76 Raven Lockard Fruitport 12 18:16.5 5:53
77 John Galbraith Sparta 12 18:16.6 5:53
78 Jaden Costa Battle Creek Harper Creek 12 18:18.3 5:54
79 Davis Seegmiller Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 18:29.7 5:58
80 Joe Negen Spring Lake 12 19:15.0 6:12
81 Sam Barringer Lake Fenton 12 19:28.3 6:17
82 Dylan Kerry Dearborn Divine Child 12 19:30.9 6:17
83 Eathan Patrick Parma Western 12 19:40.6 6:20
84 Robert Kukla Dearborn Divine Child 12 20:14.9 6:32
85 Jacob Goodrich Otsego 12 20:18.8 6:33
86 Remington Clements Lake Fenton 12 20:55.1 6:44


*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************