2016 MHSAA LP Girls D3 Cross Country State Finals

back to results

Nov. 5, 2016

2016 MHSAA LP Girls D3 Cross Country State Finals
Brooklyn, MI
Provided by Mac Sport Timing


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2016

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - GIRLS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 1577 Adelyn Ackley Hart 10 T 17:40.6
2 1617 Olivia Theis Lansing Catholic 11 T 17:41.3
3 1612 Lauren Cleary Lansing Catholic 10 T 18:24.2
4 1714 Klaudia O'Malley McBain 10 I 18:37.1
5 1668 Amber Gall Shepherd 10 T 18:43.1
6 1616 Jaden Theis Lansing Catholic 9 T 18:55.0
7 1578 Alayna Ackley Hart 11 T 19:12.4
8 1680 Joyana Tarsa Traverse City St. Francis 11 T 19:13.6
9 1552 Jasmine Harper Clare 12 T 19:14.5
10 1718 Remington Hobson Montrose 11 I 19:21.9
11 1675 Katelyn Duffing Traverse City St. Francis 10 T 19:23.1
12 1555 Lainey Veenkant Clare 10 T 19:24.7
13 1662 Thea Johnson Saugatuck 10 T 19:26.7
14 1542 Michelle Bollini Charlevoix 11 T 19:29.7
15 1719 Courtney Krupp New Lothrop 11 I 19:31.0
16 1669 Haley Hegenauer Shepherd 10 T 19:33.0
17 1706 Lauren Freeland Kent City 10 I 19:34.4
18 1696 Hunter Luke Byron 9 I 19:36.2
19 1679 Emmalyne Tarsa Traverse City St. Francis 12 T 19:37.2
20 1526 Lucy Karpukhno Benzie Central 11 T 19:37.9
21 1593 Jasmine Fisher Hopkins 10 T 19:43.6
22 1665 Paisley Sipes Saugatuck 11 T 19:46.3
23 1573 Kayce Rypma Grandville Calvin Christian 11 T 19:47.2
24 1527 Sierra Pallin Benzie Central 10 T 19:48.4
25 1689 Phoebe Sotiroff Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 I 19:49.2
26 1722 Isabella Lindsay North Muskegon 9 I 19:54.8
27 1708 Bethany McNair Kingsley 11 I 19:55.0
28 1559 Hannah Loucks Frankenmuth 11 T 19:56.1
29 1703 Julianna Wilson GR West Michigan Aviation 10 I 19:58.8
30 1521 Olivia Brian Benzie Central 12 T 20:00.3
31 1730 Sophee Robinson Reese 11 I 20:08.4
32 1695 Xochitl Garcia Bronson 10 I 20:10.5
33 1658 Hannah Ordiway Sanford-Meridian 10 T 20:12.2
34 1699 Jaclyn Swiderski Dundee 11 I 20:13.3
35 1677 Libby Gorman Traverse City St. Francis 9 T 20:13.5
36 1728 Mychala Spoelman Ravenna 12 I 20:14.3
37 1701 Kateri Mills GR West Catholic 12 I 20:16.6
38 1678 Christine Scerbak Traverse City St. Francis 10 T 20:18.0
39 1632 Rachel Wiltse Leslie 11 T 20:19.6
40 1710 Mary Bradshaw Manchester 9 I 20:20.9
41 1733 Kamrie Filipiak St. Louis 12 I 20:23.7
42 1531 Casey Reed Blissfield 11 T 20:24.8
43 1525 Paige Johnston Benzie Central 9 T 20:25.5
44 1576 Sheila Witvliet Grandville Calvin Christian 10 T 20:25.8
45 1533 Sarah Weidmayer Blissfield 10 T 20:26.9
46 1551 Olivia Haring Clare 10 T 20:27.0
47 1613 Grace Frost Lansing Catholic 11 T 20:28.8
48 1653 Gabby Porter Quincy 12 T 20:29.2
49 1692 Avery Stadt Boyne City 9 I 20:29.3
50 1732 Brooklyn Filipiak St. Louis 10 I 20:30.1
51 1725 Kailyn Allmon Otisville LakeVille 11 I 20:30.5
52 1661 Lily Francis Saugatuck 10 T 20:31.5
53 1712 Riley Ford Marlette 9 I 20:31.8
54 1724 Lauren Goodrow Onsted 11 I 20:34.1
55 1709 Jocelyn Boote Manchester 10 I 20:34.1
56 1571 Alicia Estrella Grandville Calvin Christian 10 T 20:34.9
57 1721 Ellie Nausadis Newaygo 11 I 20:36.0
58 1716 Julianna Paoletti Monroe St. Mary CC 10 I 20:36.2
59 1717 Peyton Starner Monroe St. Mary CC 10 I 20:36.6
60 1688 Alex Worth Wixom St. Catherine 12 T 20:36.9
61 1575 Haley Weesies Grandville Calvin Christian 11 T 20:37.6
62 1643 Morgan Greenman Olivet 12 T 20:38.1
63 1704 Emily Fonzi Grass Lake 12 I 20:38.3
64 1681 Madelyn Taylor Traverse City St. Francis 10 T 20:38.4
65 1646 Autumn Wietzke Olivet 9 T 20:39.5
66 1670 Katelyn Hutchinson Shepherd 12 T 20:40.3
67 1671 Kylie Hutchinson Shepherd 12 T 20:40.7
68 1723 Chloe Strach North Muskegon 12 I 20:40.8
69 1580 Sierra Albus Hart 12 T 20:41.3
70 1690 Jelena Prescott Bad Axe 9 I 20:41.4
71 1697 Sara Herrera Capac 11 I 20:41.8
72 1524 Mary Claire Smeltzer Benzie Central 11 T 20:44.4
73 1550 Kameron Haag Clare 9 T 20:48.2
74 1667 Jillian Vera Saugatuck 9 T 20:49.0
75 1664 Natalie Martinson Saugatuck 10 T 20:51.3
76 1615 Rachel Reid Lansing Catholic 9 T 20:53.0
77 1535 Whitley Blake Brown City 10 T 20:53.5
78 1569 Sophie Snippe Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 9 T 20:55.0
79 1707 Remmi King Kingsley 11 I 20:55.7
80 1693 Emily Sterling Boyne City 10 I 20:55.9
81 1579 Brenna Aerts Hart 9 T 20:56.2
82 1503 Megan Rosales Adrian Madison 12 T 20:56.6
83 1720 Samantha Dosch Newaygo 10 I 20:56.7
84 1727 Emme Koutz Ovid-Elsie 9 I 20:57.5
85 1548 Emma Wachler Charlevoix 9 T 20:58.8
86 1698 Samantha Hill Chesaning 11 I 21:01.5
87 1687 Shannon Ryan Wixom St. Catherine 10 T 21:04.0
88 1608 Allison Rand Jackson Lumen Christi 10 T 21:04.3
89 1543 Isabel Hess Charlevoix 12 T 21:06.0
90 1715 Madeline Horton Millington 10 I 21:06.1
91 1563 Amber Bos Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 T 21:06.6
92 1587 Emma Sollner Hemlock 10 T 21:07.2
93 1567 Emily Rutgers Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 9 T 21:07.5
94 1734 Julia Olson Stockbridge 12 I 21:08.5
95 1574 Morgan Steenstra Grandville Calvin Christian 9 T 21:08.8
96 1691 Nelly Gonzalez Bloomingdale 10 I 21:09.7
97 1638 Carahgan Spencer Marine City 12 T 21:10.9
98 1737 Jordan Craven Whitmore Lake 10 I 21:12.0
99 1666 Ceci Stickel Saugatuck 10 T 21:12.5
100 1672 Rachel Mathers Shepherd 12 T 21:12.7
101 1601 Amelia Freestone Ithaca 12 T 21:12.7
102 1523 Peyton Burch Benzie Central 10 T 21:14.9
103 1602 Kara Kindel Ithaca 12 T 21:18.6
104 1729 Allison Hawken Reese 9 I 21:19.3
105 1683 Clare Brinkman Wixom St. Catherine 11 T 21:19.3
106 1607 Aaliyah Oliver-Long Jackson Lumen Christi 10 T 21:19.6
107 1650 Harmony Harpster Quincy 10 T 21:20.4
108 1581 Ali Altland Hart 12 T 21:20.6
109 1532 Megan Weidmayer Blissfield 9 T 21:22.6
110 1604 Samantha Vermeesch Ithaca 9 T 21:22.8
111 1676 Emma Fifarek Traverse City St. Francis 12 T 21:23.7
112 1713 Brianna Eisenga McBain 9 I 21:23.7
113 1594 Emma Helder Hopkins 10 T 21:24.0
114 1549 Hannah Brown Clare 12 T 21:25.0
115 1586 Lauren Shaffner Hemlock 10 T 21:25.9
116 1645 Kaylee Richardson Olivet 11 T 21:26.0
117 1566 Leah Rau Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 T 21:26.4
118 1605 Allison Hoop Jackson Lumen Christi 10 T 21:26.6
119 1597 Laura Velderman Hopkins 10 T 21:26.8
120 1505 Delaney Stersic Adrian Madison 12 T 21:26.9
121 1545 Rachel Nesburg Charlevoix 11 T 21:27.2
122 1522 Morgan Burch Benzie Central 12 T 21:27.4
123 1561 Samantha Rapson Frankenmuth 9 T 21:28.4
124 1564 Rachel Kamps Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 11 T 21:28.5
125 1519 Regan Slone Bangor 11 T 21:29.7
126 1641 Miranda Barnes Olivet 9 T 21:31.0
127 1711 Noelle Fink Manistee 9 I 21:32.8
128 1596 Madison Snoeyink Hopkins 12 T 21:32.9
129 1528 Fiona Brown Blissfield 9 T 21:33.4
130 1570 Morgan Bykerk Grandville Calvin Christian 11 T 21:34.2
131 1546 Emmaline Peterson Charlevoix 9 T 21:35.2
132 1657 Alexis North Sanford-Meridian 9 T 21:35.5
133 1565 Leah Kuiper Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 T 21:36.8
134 1702 Mackenzie Kribbet GR West Michigan Aviation 12 I 21:38.9
135 1572 Olivia Quillan Grandville Calvin Christian 9 T 21:38.9
136 1553 Holly Pummell Clare 12 T 21:39.3
137 1735 Sarah Hanson Vandercook Lake 12 I 21:39.8
138 1700 Francesca Ansel Erie Mason 11 I 21:40.7
139 1682 Ann Borek Wixom St. Catherine 11 T 21:42.8
140 1614 Elaina Phelps Lansing Catholic 10 T 21:44.0
141 1705 Hannah Adams Jonesville 12 I 21:44.7
142 1610 Marilyn Schonhard Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 21:45.5
143 1627 Grace Klemmer Leslie 10 T 21:45.7
144 1518 Logan Slone Bangor 9 T 21:45.8
145 1663 Rudy Joon Saugatuck 12 T 21:47.1
146 1502 Soneida Rodriguez Adrian Madison 12 T 21:47.3
147 1634 Samantha Bieth Marine City 10 T 21:49.5
148 1611 Audrey Warriner Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 21:49.9
149 1529 Keelie Cairo Blissfield 12 T 21:50.3
150 1660 Madisyn Wirth Sanford-Meridian 12 T 21:51.0
151 1686 Anne Hermmann Wixom St. Catherine 9 T 21:51.1
152 1599 Faith Bartnik Ithaca 9 T 21:51.6
153 1628 Hailee Loch Leslie 11 T 21:51.7
154 1674 Angie Yuncker Shepherd 10 T 21:52.1
155 1554 Nicole Taylor Clare 9 T 21:59.7
156 1600 Courtney Brown Ithaca 9 T 22:00.0
157 1547 Megan Scholten Charlevoix 9 T 22:00.9
158 1619 Megan Dopheide Lawton 10 T 22:03.0
159 1515 Karyssa Gallegos Bangor 11 T 22:03.3
160 1685 Mary Grayson Wixom St. Catherine 11 T 22:04.6
161 1736 Allie Pazera Watervliet 10 I 22:04.9
162 1558 Kallie Lindow Frankenmuth 9 T 22:05.0
163 1537 Savannah Goddeeris Brown City 10 T 22:05.3
164 1684 Eleanor Dolowy Wixom St. Catherine 11 T 22:06.9
165 1585 Natalie Hoffman Hemlock 11 T 22:07.8
166 1609 Katie Schonhard Jackson Lumen Christi 9 T 22:07.8
167 1655 Cassidy Forbes Sanford-Meridian 9 T 22:07.9
168 1652 Meri Michael Quincy 11 T 22:09.7
169 1631 Brittany Pierce Leslie 12 T 22:10.6
170 1560 Zoe Neirink Frankenmuth 10 T 22:12.2
171 1731 Crystal Tovar Sandusky 12 I 22:14.0
172 1544 Katie Mousseau Charlevoix 12 T 22:15.2
173 1654 Katie Blanchard Sanford-Meridian 10 T 22:15.6
174 1694 Kaitlin Essig Bridgman 10 I 22:16.4
175 1583 Jade Self Hart 9 T 22:17.1
176 1556 Autumn Gentner Frankenmuth 12 T 22:17.5
177 1640 Hazel Anderson Olivet 11 T 22:17.8
178 1630 Britney Medcoff Leslie 10 T 22:20.3
179 1656 Katie Mapes Sanford-Meridian 12 T 22:20.9
180 1636 Alyssa Pollauf Marine City 9 T 22:22.1
181 1603 Adriana Santana Ithaca 12 T 22:24.3
182 1517 Laisha Ramirez Bangor 10 T 22:24.3
183 1508 Jennifer Curtis Almont 11 T 22:27.1
184 1622 Katie McKee Lawton 12 T 22:27.8
185 1621 Clare Lycan Lawton 12 T 22:34.4
186 1649 Makenzie Blatter Quincy 9 T 22:35.1
187 1562 Tara Keller Frankenmuth 9 T 22:36.0
188 1588 Morgan Strzynski Hemlock 12 T 22:37.6
189 1626 Libby Filice Leslie 12 T 22:41.9
190 1568 Emily Schipper Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 T 22:43.9
191 1606 Colleen McDonnell Jackson Lumen Christi 11 T 22:44.8
192 1673 Katie Powell Shepherd 12 T 22:46.4
193 1500 Reese Dillard Adrian Madison 11 T 22:52.7
194 1530 Ashlynn Reed Blissfield 9 T 22:54.4
195 1590 Alaina Yuker Hemlock 10 T 22:57.0
196 1589 Hannah Watson Hemlock 11 T 22:57.9
197 1726 Eva Chmielewski Otisville LakeVille 12 I 22:58.6
198 1557 Gabby Harris Frankenmuth 10 T 23:00.9
199 1520 Christine VanNuys Bangor 11 T 23:04.0
200 1536 Reonna Bothwell Brown City 9 T 23:06.8
201 1539 Amethyst Millsap Brown City 10 T 23:13.1
202 1582 Cassidy Owens Hart 11 T 23:13.6
203 1507 Erica Bailey Almont 10 T 23:15.4
204 1647 Madelyn Allman Quincy 9 T 23:15.6
205 1501 Callie Halsey Adrian Madison 12 T 23:19.0
206 1651 Madde Horn Quincy 12 T 23:19.1
207 1534 Mallory Yates Blissfield 12 T 23:20.1
208 1648 Haley Bean Quincy 12 T 23:20.4
209 1510 Sam Justice Almont 12 T 23:23.6
210 1504 Chelsea Short Adrian Madison 10 T 23:27.8
211 1624 Alissa Waite Lawton 11 T 23:31.0
212 1635 Madison Morse Marine City 11 T 23:35.3
213 1516 Abigail Kueny Bangor 12 T 23:37.4
214 1642 Grace Mott Olivet 12 T 23:38.6
215 1509 Gabi Jackson Almont 9 T 23:53.1
216 1618 Abigail Gilmore Lansing Catholic 12 T 23:57.6
217 1591 Grace Beckwith Hopkins 9 T 23:59.5
218 1512 Kayla Pia Almont 11 T 24:03.7
219 1584 Robin Barnes Hemlock 11 T 24:06.6
220 1514 Marlen Barajas Bangor 10 T 24:06.8
221 1513 Mackenzie Stumpf Almont 9 T 24:10.2
222 1625 Katelynn Welch Lawton 12 T 24:12.6
223 1629 Taylor Losey Leslie 12 T 24:14.1
224 1633 Emilie Andrews Marine City 12 T 24:31.4
225 1511 Katrina Kline Almont 9 T 24:33.4
226 1644 Kelsie Letts Olivet 12 T 24:35.2
227 1639 Kaylie Vandenbossche Marine City 10 T 24:49.3
228 1592 Hannah Crouch Hopkins 10 T 25:17.3
229 1620 Kendra Hudson Lawton 11 T 25:32.8
230 1595 Alyssa Rausch Hopkins 12 T 25:36.4
231 1541 Madison Woodall Brown City 12 T 25:37.5
232 1637 Kara Scharnweber Marine City 12 T 25:39.6
233 1623 Paige Robbins Lawton 11 T 26:30.8
234 1659 Jamison Piper Sanford-Meridian 10 T 26:33.8
235 1506 Keeley Pape Adrian Madison 12 T 28:07.8
236 1538 Saige Jager Brown City 9 T 29:49.6
237 1540 Courtney Wheeler Brown City 10 T 31:45.4

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2016

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - GIRLS



1. 77 Traverse City St. Francis (19:45.1 98:45.4 1:04.4)
===================================================
1 7 Joyana Tarsa 11 19:13.6
2 9 Katelyn Duffing 10 19:23.1
3 14 Emmalyne Tarsa 12 19:37.2
4 23 Libby Gorman 9 20:13.5
5 24 Christine Scerbak 10 20:18.0
6 ( 38) Madelyn Taylor 10 20:38.4
7 ( 72) Emma Fifarek 12 21:23.7

2. 88 Lansing Catholic (19:16.5 96:22.3 3:11.7)
===================================================
1 2 Olivia Theis 11 17:41.3
2 3 Lauren Cleary 10 18:24.2
3 5 Jaden Theis 9 18:55.0
4 31 Grace Frost 11 20:28.8
5 47 Rachel Reid 9 20:53.0
6 ( 96) Elaina Phelps 10 21:44.0
7 (167) Abigail Gilmore 12 23:57.6

3. 125 Benzie Central (20:07.3 100:36.5 1:06.5)
===================================================
1 15 Lucy Karpukhno 11 19:37.9
2 19 Sierra Pallin 10 19:48.4
3 21 Olivia Brian 12 20:00.3
4 27 Paige Johnston 9 20:25.5
5 43 Mary Claire Smeltzer 11 20:44.4
6 ( 64) Peyton Burch 10 21:14.9
7 ( 82) Morgan Burch 12 21:27.4

4. 152 Saugatuck (20:17.0 101:24.8 1:24.6)
===================================================
1 11 Thea Johnson 10 19:26.7
2 17 Paisley Sipes 11 19:46.3
3 33 Lily Francis 10 20:31.5
4 45 Jillian Vera 9 20:49.0
5 46 Natalie Martinson 10 20:51.3
6 ( 61) Ceci Stickel 10 21:12.5
7 (100) Rudy Joon 12 21:47.1

5. 160 Shepherd (20:10.0 100:49.8 2:29.6)
===================================================
1 4 Amber Gall 10 18:43.1
2 13 Haley Hegenauer 10 19:33.0
3 40 Katelyn Hutchinson 12 20:40.3
4 41 Kylie Hutchinson 12 20:40.7
5 62 Rachel Mathers 12 21:12.7
6 (109) Angie Yuncker 10 21:52.1
7 (144) Katie Powell 12 22:46.4

6. 166 Clare (20:15.9 101:19.4 2:10.5)
===================================================
1 8 Jasmine Harper 12 19:14.5
2 10 Lainey Veenkant 10 19:24.7
3 30 Olivia Haring 10 20:27.0
4 44 Kameron Haag 9 20:48.2
5 74 Hannah Brown 12 21:25.0
6 ( 94) Holly Pummell 12 21:39.3
7 (110) Nicole Taylor 9 21:59.7

7. 168 Hart (19:58.3 99:51.1 3:40.0)
===================================================
1 1 Adelyn Ackley 10 17:40.6
2 6 Alayna Ackley 11 19:12.4
3 42 Sierra Albus 12 20:41.3
4 50 Brenna Aerts 9 20:56.2
5 69 Ali Altland 12 21:20.6
6 (127) Jade Self 9 22:17.1
7 (153) Cassidy Owens 11 23:13.6

8. 175 Grandville Calvin Christian (20:30.9 102:34.3 1:21.6)
===================================================
1 18 Kayce Rypma 11 19:47.2
2 28 Sheila Witvliet 10 20:25.8
3 34 Alicia Estrella 10 20:34.9
4 36 Haley Weesies 11 20:37.6
5 59 Morgan Steenstra 9 21:08.8
6 ( 89) Morgan Bykerk 11 21:34.2
7 ( 93) Olivia Quillan 9 21:38.9

9. 290 Charlevoix (20:55.4 104:36.9 2:05.5)
===================================================
1 12 Michelle Bollini 11 19:29.7
2 52 Emma Wachler 9 20:58.8
3 55 Isabel Hess 12 21:06.0
4 81 Rachel Nesburg 11 21:27.2
5 90 Emmaline Peterson 9 21:35.2
6 (112) Megan Scholten 9 22:00.9
7 (125) Katie Mousseau 12 22:15.2

10. 317 Blissfield (21:07.6 105:38.0 1:25.5)
===================================================
1 26 Casey Reed 11 20:24.8
2 29 Sarah Weidmayer 10 20:26.9
3 70 Megan Weidmayer 9 21:22.6
4 88 Fiona Brown 9 21:33.4
5 104 Keelie Cairo 12 21:50.3
6 (146) Ashlynn Reed 9 22:54.4
7 (158) Mallory Yates 12 23:20.1

11. 324 Grand Rapids Covenant Christian (21:12.8 106:04.0 0:33.5)
===================================================
1 49 Sophie Snippe 9 20:55.0
2 56 Amber Bos 10 21:06.6
3 58 Emily Rutgers 9 21:07.5
4 77 Leah Rau 10 21:26.4
5 84 Rachel Kamps 11 21:28.5
6 ( 92) Leah Kuiper 12 21:36.8
7 (142) Emily Schipper 12 22:43.9

12. 355 Wixom St. Catherine (21:18.9 106:34.1 1:14.2)
===================================================
1 35 Alex Worth 12 20:36.9
2 53 Shannon Ryan 10 21:04.0
3 66 Clare Brinkman 11 21:19.3
4 95 Ann Borek 11 21:42.8
5 106 Anne Hermmann 9 21:51.1
6 (115) Mary Grayson 11 22:04.6
7 (118) Eleanor Dolowy 11 22:06.9

13. 367 Olivet (21:18.5 106:32.4 1:39.7)
===================================================
1 37 Morgan Greenman 12 20:38.1
2 39 Autumn Wietzke 9 20:39.5
3 76 Kaylee Richardson 11 21:26.0
4 86 Miranda Barnes 9 21:31.0
5 129 Hazel Anderson 11 22:17.8
6 (165) Grace Mott 12 23:38.6
7 (177) Kelsie Letts 12 24:35.2

14. 399 Jackson Lumen Christi (21:29.2 107:25.9 0:45.6)
===================================================
1 54 Allison Rand 10 21:04.3
2 67 Aaliyah Oliver-Long 10 21:19.6
3 78 Allison Hoop 10 21:26.6
4 97 Marilyn Schonhard 11 21:45.5
5 103 Audrey Warriner 11 21:49.9
6 (120) Katie Schonhard 9 22:07.8
7 (143) Colleen McDonnell 11 22:44.8

15. 417 Ithaca (21:33.2 107:45.7 0:47.3)
===================================================
1 63 Amelia Freestone 12 21:12.7
2 65 Kara Kindel 12 21:18.6
3 71 Samantha Vermeesch 9 21:22.8
4 107 Faith Bartnik 9 21:51.6
5 111 Courtney Brown 9 22:00.0
6 (133) Adriana Santana 12 22:24.3

16. 423 Hopkins (21:37.4 108:06.8 4:15.9)
===================================================
1 16 Jasmine Fisher 10 19:43.6
2 73 Emma Helder 10 21:24.0
3 79 Laura Velderman 10 21:26.8
4 87 Madison Snoeyink 12 21:32.9
5 168 Grace Beckwith 9 23:59.5
6 (179) Hannah Crouch 10 25:17.3
7 (181) Alyssa Rausch 12 25:36.4

17. 465 Sanford-Meridian (21:36.5 108:02.2 2:03.4)
===================================================
1 22 Hannah Ordiway 10 20:12.2
2 91 Alexis North 9 21:35.5
3 105 Madisyn Wirth 12 21:51.0
4 121 Cassidy Forbes 9 22:07.9
5 126 Katie Blanchard 10 22:15.6
6 (131) Katie Mapes 12 22:20.9
7 (185) Jamison Piper 10 26:33.8

18. 471 Frankenmuth (21:35.9 107:59.2 2:21.4)
===================================================
1 20 Hannah Loucks 11 19:56.1
2 83 Samantha Rapson 9 21:28.4
3 116 Kallie Lindow 9 22:05.0
4 124 Zoe Neirink 10 22:12.2
5 128 Autumn Gentner 12 22:17.5
6 (139) Tara Keller 9 22:36.0
7 (149) Gabby Harris 10 23:00.9

19. 484 Leslie (21:41.6 108:27.9 2:00.7)
===================================================
1 25 Rachel Wiltse 11 20:19.6
2 98 Grace Klemmer 10 21:45.7
3 108 Hailee Loch 11 21:51.7
4 123 Brittany Pierce 12 22:10.6
5 130 Britney Medcoff 10 22:20.3
6 (141) Libby Filice 12 22:41.9
7 (174) Taylor Losey 12 24:14.1

20. 515 Quincy (21:58.0 109:50.0 2:46.4)
===================================================
1 32 Gabby Porter 12 20:29.2
2 68 Harmony Harpster 10 21:20.4
3 122 Meri Michael 11 22:09.7
4 138 Makenzie Blatter 9 22:35.1
5 155 Madelyn Allman 9 23:15.6
6 (157) Madde Horn 12 23:19.1
7 (159) Haley Bean 12 23:20.4

21. 533 Adrian Madison (22:04.5 110:22.5 2:22.4)
===================================================
1 51 Megan Rosales 12 20:56.6
2 80 Delaney Stersic 12 21:26.9
3 101 Soneida Rodriguez 12 21:47.3
4 145 Reese Dillard 11 22:52.7
5 156 Callie Halsey 12 23:19.0
6 (161) Chelsea Short 10 23:27.8
7 (186) Keeley Pape 12 28:07.8

22. 538 Hemlock (22:03.1 110:15.5 1:49.8)
===================================================
1 57 Emma Sollner 10 21:07.2
2 75 Lauren Shaffner 10 21:25.9
3 119 Natalie Hoffman 11 22:07.8
4 140 Morgan Strzynski 12 22:37.6
5 147 Alaina Yuker 10 22:57.0
6 (148) Hannah Watson 11 22:57.9
7 (170) Robin Barnes 11 24:06.6

23. 582 Bangor (22:09.5 110:47.1 1:34.3)
===================================================
1 85 Regan Slone 11 21:29.7
2 99 Logan Slone 9 21:45.8
3 114 Karyssa Gallegos 11 22:03.3
4 134 Laisha Ramirez 10 22:24.3
5 150 Christine VanNuys 11 23:04.0
6 (164) Abigail Kueny 12 23:37.4
7 (171) Marlen Barajas 10 24:06.8

24. 632 Marine City (22:41.9 113:29.2 3:20.5)
===================================================
1 60 Carahgan Spencer 12 21:10.9
2 102 Samantha Bieth 10 21:49.5
3 132 Alyssa Pollauf 9 22:22.1
4 163 Madison Morse 11 23:35.3
5 175 Emilie Andrews 12 24:31.4
6 (178) Kaylie Vandenbossche 10 24:49.3
7 (183) Kara Scharnweber 12 25:39.6

25. 650 Brown City (22:59.3 114:56.2 4:44.0)
===================================================
1 48 Whitley Blake 10 20:53.5
2 117 Savannah Goddeeris 10 22:05.3
3 151 Reonna Bothwell 9 23:06.8
4 152 Amethyst Millsap 10 23:13.1
5 182 Madison Woodall 12 25:37.5
6 (187) Saige Jager 9 29:49.6
7 (188) Courtney Wheeler 10 31:45.4

26. 721 Lawton (22:57.8 114:48.8 2:09.6)
===================================================
1 113 Megan Dopheide 10 22:03.0
2 136 Katie McKee 12 22:27.8
3 137 Clare Lycan 12 22:34.4
4 162 Alissa Waite 11 23:31.0
5 173 Katelynn Welch 12 24:12.6
6 (180) Kendra Hudson 11 25:32.8
7 (184) Paige Robbins 11 26:30.8

27. 784 Almont (23:24.6 117:02.9 1:36.6)
===================================================
1 135 Jennifer Curtis 11 22:27.1
2 154 Erica Bailey 10 23:15.4
3 160 Sam Justice 12 23:23.6
4 166 Gabi Jackson 9 23:53.1
5 169 Kayla Pia 11 24:03.7
6 (172) Mackenzie Stumpf 9 24:10.2
7 (176) Katrina Kline 9 24:33.4



*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2016

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - GIRLS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Jaden Theis Lansing Catholic 9 18:55.0 6:06
2 Hunter Luke Byron 9 19:36.2 6:19
3 Isabella Lindsay North Muskegon 9 19:54.8 6:25
4 Libby Gorman Traverse City St. Francis 9 20:13.5 6:31
5 Mary Bradshaw Manchester 9 20:20.9 6:33
6 Paige Johnston Benzie Central 9 20:25.5 6:35
7 Avery Stadt Boyne City 9 20:29.3 6:36
8 Riley Ford Marlette 9 20:31.8 6:37
9 Autumn Wietzke Olivet 9 20:39.5 6:39
10 Jelena Prescott Bad Axe 9 20:41.4 6:40
11 Kameron Haag Clare 9 20:48.2 6:42
12 Jillian Vera Saugatuck 9 20:49.0 6:42
13 Rachel Reid Lansing Catholic 9 20:53.0 6:44
14 Sophie Snippe Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 9 20:55.0 6:44
15 Brenna Aerts Hart 9 20:56.2 6:45
16 Emme Koutz Ovid-Elsie 9 20:57.5 6:45
17 Emma Wachler Charlevoix 9 20:58.8 6:46
18 Emily Rutgers Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 9 21:07.5 6:48
19 Morgan Steenstra Grandville Calvin Christian 9 21:08.8 6:49
20 Allison Hawken Reese 9 21:19.3 6:52
21 Megan Weidmayer Blissfield 9 21:22.6 6:53
22 Samantha Vermeesch Ithaca 9 21:22.8 6:53
23 Brianna Eisenga McBain 9 21:23.7 6:54
24 Samantha Rapson Frankenmuth 9 21:28.4 6:55
25 Miranda Barnes Olivet 9 21:31.0 6:56
26 Noelle Fink Manistee 9 21:32.8 6:57
27 Fiona Brown Blissfield 9 21:33.4 6:57
28 Emmaline Peterson Charlevoix 9 21:35.2 6:57
29 Alexis North Sanford-Meridian 9 21:35.5 6:57
30 Olivia Quillan Grandville Calvin Christian 9 21:38.9 6:59
31 Logan Slone Bangor 9 21:45.8 7:01
32 Anne Hermmann Wixom St. Catherine 9 21:51.1 7:02
33 Faith Bartnik Ithaca 9 21:51.6 7:03
34 Nicole Taylor Clare 9 21:59.7 7:05
35 Courtney Brown Ithaca 9 22:00.0 7:05
36 Megan Scholten Charlevoix 9 22:00.9 7:06
37 Kallie Lindow Frankenmuth 9 22:05.0 7:07
38 Katie Schonhard Jackson Lumen Christi 9 22:07.8 7:08
39 Cassidy Forbes Sanford-Meridian 9 22:07.9 7:08
40 Jade Self Hart 9 22:17.1 7:11
41 Alyssa Pollauf Marine City 9 22:22.1 7:12
42 Makenzie Blatter Quincy 9 22:35.1 7:17
43 Tara Keller Frankenmuth 9 22:36.0 7:17
44 Ashlynn Reed Blissfield 9 22:54.4 7:23
45 Reonna Bothwell Brown City 9 23:06.8 7:27
46 Madelyn Allman Quincy 9 23:15.6 7:30
47 Gabi Jackson Almont 9 23:53.1 7:42
48 Grace Beckwith Hopkins 9 23:59.5 7:44
49 Mackenzie Stumpf Almont 9 24:10.2 7:47
50 Katrina Kline Almont 9 24:33.4 7:55
51 Saige Jager Brown City 9 29:49.6 9:36

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Adelyn Ackley Hart 10 17:40.6 5:42
2 Lauren Cleary Lansing Catholic 10 18:24.2 5:56
3 Klaudia O'Malley McBain 10 18:37.1 6:00
4 Amber Gall Shepherd 10 18:43.1 6:02
5 Katelyn Duffing Traverse City St. Francis 10 19:23.1 6:15
6 Lainey Veenkant Clare 10 19:24.7 6:15
7 Thea Johnson Saugatuck 10 19:26.7 6:16
8 Haley Hegenauer Shepherd 10 19:33.0 6:18
9 Lauren Freeland Kent City 10 19:34.4 6:18
10 Jasmine Fisher Hopkins 10 19:43.6 6:21
11 Sierra Pallin Benzie Central 10 19:48.4 6:23
12 Julianna Wilson GR West Michigan Aviation 10 19:58.8 6:26
13 Xochitl Garcia Bronson 10 20:10.5 6:30
14 Hannah Ordiway Sanford-Meridian 10 20:12.2 6:31
15 Christine Scerbak Traverse City St. Francis 10 20:18.0 6:33
16 Sheila Witvliet Grandville Calvin Christian 10 20:25.8 6:35
17 Sarah Weidmayer Blissfield 10 20:26.9 6:35
18 Olivia Haring Clare 10 20:27.0 6:35
19 Brooklyn Filipiak St. Louis 10 20:30.1 6:36
20 Lily Francis Saugatuck 10 20:31.5 6:37
21 Jocelyn Boote Manchester 10 20:34.1 6:38
22 Alicia Estrella Grandville Calvin Christian 10 20:34.9 6:38
23 Julianna Paoletti Monroe St. Mary CC 10 20:36.2 6:38
24 Peyton Starner Monroe St. Mary CC 10 20:36.6 6:38
25 Madelyn Taylor Traverse City St. Francis 10 20:38.4 6:39
26 Natalie Martinson Saugatuck 10 20:51.3 6:43
27 Whitley Blake Brown City 10 20:53.5 6:44
28 Emily Sterling Boyne City 10 20:55.9 6:45
29 Samantha Dosch Newaygo 10 20:56.7 6:45
30 Shannon Ryan Wixom St. Catherine 10 21:04.0 6:47
31 Allison Rand Jackson Lumen Christi 10 21:04.3 6:47
32 Madeline Horton Millington 10 21:06.1 6:48
33 Amber Bos Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 21:06.6 6:48
34 Emma Sollner Hemlock 10 21:07.2 6:48
35 Nelly Gonzalez Bloomingdale 10 21:09.7 6:49
36 Jordan Craven Whitmore Lake 10 21:12.0 6:50
37 Ceci Stickel Saugatuck 10 21:12.5 6:50
38 Peyton Burch Benzie Central 10 21:14.9 6:51
39 Aaliyah Oliver-Long Jackson Lumen Christi 10 21:19.6 6:52
40 Harmony Harpster Quincy 10 21:20.4 6:53
41 Emma Helder Hopkins 10 21:24.0 6:54
42 Lauren Shaffner Hemlock 10 21:25.9 6:54
43 Leah Rau Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 10 21:26.4 6:55
44 Allison Hoop Jackson Lumen Christi 10 21:26.6 6:55
45 Laura Velderman Hopkins 10 21:26.8 6:55
46 Elaina Phelps Lansing Catholic 10 21:44.0 7:00
47 Grace Klemmer Leslie 10 21:45.7 7:01
48 Samantha Bieth Marine City 10 21:49.5 7:02
49 Angie Yuncker Shepherd 10 21:52.1 7:03
50 Megan Dopheide Lawton 10 22:03.0 7:06
51 Allie Pazera Watervliet 10 22:04.9 7:07
52 Savannah Goddeeris Brown City 10 22:05.3 7:07
53 Zoe Neirink Frankenmuth 10 22:12.2 7:09
54 Katie Blanchard Sanford-Meridian 10 22:15.6 7:10
55 Kaitlin Essig Bridgman 10 22:16.4 7:11
56 Britney Medcoff Leslie 10 22:20.3 7:12
57 Laisha Ramirez Bangor 10 22:24.3 7:13
58 Alaina Yuker Hemlock 10 22:57.0 7:24
59 Gabby Harris Frankenmuth 10 23:00.9 7:25
60 Amethyst Millsap Brown City 10 23:13.1 7:29
61 Erica Bailey Almont 10 23:15.4 7:30
62 Chelsea Short Adrian Madison 10 23:27.8 7:34
63 Marlen Barajas Bangor 10 24:06.8 7:46
64 Kaylie Vandenbossche Marine City 10 24:49.3 8:00
65 Hannah Crouch Hopkins 10 25:17.3 8:09
66 Jamison Piper Sanford-Meridian 10 26:33.8 8:33
67 Courtney Wheeler Brown City 10 31:45.4 10:14

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Olivia Theis Lansing Catholic 11 17:41.3 5:42
2 Alayna Ackley Hart 11 19:12.4 6:11
3 Joyana Tarsa Traverse City St. Francis 11 19:13.6 6:12
4 Remington Hobson Montrose 11 19:21.9 6:14
5 Michelle Bollini Charlevoix 11 19:29.7 6:17
6 Courtney Krupp New Lothrop 11 19:31.0 6:17
7 Lucy Karpukhno Benzie Central 11 19:37.9 6:20
8 Paisley Sipes Saugatuck 11 19:46.3 6:22
9 Kayce Rypma Grandville Calvin Christian 11 19:47.2 6:23
10 Bethany McNair Kingsley 11 19:55.0 6:25
11 Hannah Loucks Frankenmuth 11 19:56.1 6:25
12 Sophee Robinson Reese 11 20:08.4 6:29
13 Jaclyn Swiderski Dundee 11 20:13.3 6:31
14 Rachel Wiltse Leslie 11 20:19.6 6:33
15 Casey Reed Blissfield 11 20:24.8 6:35
16 Grace Frost Lansing Catholic 11 20:28.8 6:36
17 Kailyn Allmon Otisville LakeVille 11 20:30.5 6:37
18 Lauren Goodrow Onsted 11 20:34.1 6:38
19 Ellie Nausadis Newaygo 11 20:36.0 6:38
20 Haley Weesies Grandville Calvin Christian 11 20:37.6 6:39
21 Sara Herrera Capac 11 20:41.8 6:40
22 Mary Claire Smeltzer Benzie Central 11 20:44.4 6:41
23 Remmi King Kingsley 11 20:55.7 6:45
24 Samantha Hill Chesaning 11 21:01.5 6:47
25 Clare Brinkman Wixom St. Catherine 11 21:19.3 6:52
26 Kaylee Richardson Olivet 11 21:26.0 6:54
27 Rachel Nesburg Charlevoix 11 21:27.2 6:55
28 Rachel Kamps Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 11 21:28.5 6:55
29 Regan Slone Bangor 11 21:29.7 6:56
30 Morgan Bykerk Grandville Calvin Christian 11 21:34.2 6:57
31 Francesca Ansel Erie Mason 11 21:40.7 6:59
32 Ann Borek Wixom St. Catherine 11 21:42.8 7:00
33 Marilyn Schonhard Jackson Lumen Christi 11 21:45.5 7:01
34 Audrey Warriner Jackson Lumen Christi 11 21:49.9 7:02
35 Hailee Loch Leslie 11 21:51.7 7:03
36 Karyssa Gallegos Bangor 11 22:03.3 7:06
37 Mary Grayson Wixom St. Catherine 11 22:04.6 7:07
38 Eleanor Dolowy Wixom St. Catherine 11 22:06.9 7:08
39 Natalie Hoffman Hemlock 11 22:07.8 7:08
40 Meri Michael Quincy 11 22:09.7 7:08
41 Hazel Anderson Olivet 11 22:17.8 7:11
42 Jennifer Curtis Almont 11 22:27.1 7:14
43 Colleen McDonnell Jackson Lumen Christi 11 22:44.8 7:20
44 Reese Dillard Adrian Madison 11 22:52.7 7:22
45 Hannah Watson Hemlock 11 22:57.9 7:24
46 Christine VanNuys Bangor 11 23:04.0 7:26
47 Cassidy Owens Hart 11 23:13.6 7:29
48 Alissa Waite Lawton 11 23:31.0 7:35
49 Madison Morse Marine City 11 23:35.3 7:36
50 Kayla Pia Almont 11 24:03.7 7:45
51 Robin Barnes Hemlock 11 24:06.6 7:46
52 Kendra Hudson Lawton 11 25:32.8 8:14
53 Paige Robbins Lawton 11 26:30.8 8:32

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Jasmine Harper Clare 12 19:14.5 6:12
2 Emmalyne Tarsa Traverse City St. Francis 12 19:37.2 6:19
3 Phoebe Sotiroff Ann Arbor Greenhills 12 19:49.2 6:23
4 Olivia Brian Benzie Central 12 20:00.3 6:27
5 Mychala Spoelman Ravenna 12 20:14.3 6:31
6 Kateri Mills GR West Catholic 12 20:16.6 6:32
7 Kamrie Filipiak St. Louis 12 20:23.7 6:34
8 Gabby Porter Quincy 12 20:29.2 6:36
9 Alex Worth Wixom St. Catherine 12 20:36.9 6:39
10 Morgan Greenman Olivet 12 20:38.1 6:39
11 Emily Fonzi Grass Lake 12 20:38.3 6:39
12 Katelyn Hutchinson Shepherd 12 20:40.3 6:40
13 Kylie Hutchinson Shepherd 12 20:40.7 6:40
14 Chloe Strach North Muskegon 12 20:40.8 6:40
15 Sierra Albus Hart 12 20:41.3 6:40
16 Megan Rosales Adrian Madison 12 20:56.6 6:45
17 Isabel Hess Charlevoix 12 21:06.0 6:48
18 Julia Olson Stockbridge 12 21:08.5 6:49
19 Carahgan Spencer Marine City 12 21:10.9 6:50
20 Rachel Mathers Shepherd 12 21:12.7 6:50
21 Amelia Freestone Ithaca 12 21:12.7 6:50
22 Kara Kindel Ithaca 12 21:18.6 6:52
23 Ali Altland Hart 12 21:20.6 6:53
24 Emma Fifarek Traverse City St. Francis 12 21:23.7 6:54
25 Hannah Brown Clare 12 21:25.0 6:54
26 Delaney Stersic Adrian Madison 12 21:26.9 6:55
27 Morgan Burch Benzie Central 12 21:27.4 6:55
28 Madison Snoeyink Hopkins 12 21:32.9 6:57
29 Leah Kuiper Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 21:36.8 6:58
30 Mackenzie Kribbet GR West Michigan Aviation 12 21:38.9 6:59
31 Holly Pummell Clare 12 21:39.3 6:59
32 Sarah Hanson Vandercook Lake 12 21:39.8 6:59
33 Hannah Adams Jonesville 12 21:44.7 7:00
34 Rudy Joon Saugatuck 12 21:47.1 7:01
35 Soneida Rodriguez Adrian Madison 12 21:47.3 7:01
36 Keelie Cairo Blissfield 12 21:50.3 7:02
37 Madisyn Wirth Sanford-Meridian 12 21:51.0 7:02
38 Brittany Pierce Leslie 12 22:10.6 7:09
39 Crystal Tovar Sandusky 12 22:14.0 7:10
40 Katie Mousseau Charlevoix 12 22:15.2 7:10
41 Autumn Gentner Frankenmuth 12 22:17.5 7:11
42 Katie Mapes Sanford-Meridian 12 22:20.9 7:12
43 Adriana Santana Ithaca 12 22:24.3 7:13
44 Katie McKee Lawton 12 22:27.8 7:14
45 Clare Lycan Lawton 12 22:34.4 7:16
46 Morgan Strzynski Hemlock 12 22:37.6 7:17
47 Libby Filice Leslie 12 22:41.9 7:19
48 Emily Schipper Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 22:43.9 7:19
49 Katie Powell Shepherd 12 22:46.4 7:20
50 Eva Chmielewski Otisville LakeVille 12 22:58.6 7:24
51 Callie Halsey Adrian Madison 12 23:19.0 7:31
52 Madde Horn Quincy 12 23:19.1 7:31
53 Mallory Yates Blissfield 12 23:20.1 7:31
54 Haley Bean Quincy 12 23:20.4 7:31
55 Sam Justice Almont 12 23:23.6 7:32
56 Abigail Kueny Bangor 12 23:37.4 7:37
57 Grace Mott Olivet 12 23:38.6 7:37
58 Abigail Gilmore Lansing Catholic 12 23:57.6 7:43
59 Katelynn Welch Lawton 12 24:12.6 7:48
60 Taylor Losey Leslie 12 24:14.1 7:49
61 Emilie Andrews Marine City 12 24:31.4 7:54
62 Kelsie Letts Olivet 12 24:35.2 7:55
63 Alyssa Rausch Hopkins 12 25:36.4 8:15
64 Madison Woodall Brown City 12 25:37.5 8:15
65 Kara Scharnweber Marine City 12 25:39.6 8:16
66 Keeley Pape Adrian Madison 12 28:07.8 9:04


*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************