2016 MHSAA LP Boys D3 Cross Country State Finals

back to results

Nov. 5, 2016

2016 MHSAA LP Boys D3 Cross Country State Finals
Brooklyn, MI
Provided by Mac Sport Timing


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2016

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - BOYS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 542 Yami Albrecht Caro 10 T 15:47.4
2 694 Brian Njuguna Bridgman 12 I 15:50.4
3 739 Evan Goodell St. Louis 12 I 15:52.7
4 660 Corey Gorgas Saugatuck 10 T 16:02.2
5 662 Zachary Pettinga Saugatuck 12 T 16:06.6
6 586 Landon Melling Hanover-Horton 11 T 16:08.3
7 530 Brayden Huddleston Benzie Central 12 T 16:13.9
8 623 Dominic Paoletti Monroe St. Mary CC 12 T 16:20.7
9 579 Grant Gayan GR West Michigan Aviation 12 T 16:27.4
10 591 Joshua Fink Holland Black River 11 T 16:36.0
11 578 Paul Dusabe GR West Michigan Aviation 12 T 16:36.5
12 658 Nick Butch Saugatuck 12 T 16:36.7
13 700 D'Anthony Goodwin Carrollton 12 I 16:37.5
14 565 Colin Kane Dundee 10 T 16:37.8
15 693 Kole Hanke Bridgman 12 I 16:38.2
16 743 Trey Cucuro Whitmore Lake 12 I 16:38.5
17 732 Aiden McLaughlin Morley-Stanwood 9 I 16:39.0
18 570 Corbin Healey Erie Mason 11 T 16:40.0
19 674 Jake Chapman Stockbridge 12 T 16:40.2
20 602 Ryan Schroeder Lansing Catholic 11 T 16:40.9
21 601 Will Peters Lansing Catholic 10 T 16:41.3
22 544 Zakaria Drews Caro 12 T 16:41.4
23 684 Nick Meddaugh Traverse City St. Francis 12 T 16:42.5
24 719 Hunter Nelson Kent City 11 I 16:43.2
25 720 Fraser Wilson Kent City 11 I 16:43.8
26 707 Zach Hoekstra Grandville Calvin Christian 11 I 16:43.9
27 659 Orlando Carrion Saugatuck 12 T 16:44.2
28 672 Alan Baird Stockbridge 12 T 16:45.0
29 678 Jack Youngblood Stockbridge 12 T 16:46.4
30 558 Ben Haupt Clare 12 T 16:49.5
31 514 Justin Smith Bangor 12 T 16:51.6
32 557 David Good Clare 10 T 16:56.0
33 550 Noah Carson Charlevoix 12 T 16:56.9
34 595 Preston Mills Holland Black River 12 T 16:56.9
35 596 Alex Newberry Holland Black River 11 T 16:57.8
36 637 Isaac Waffle Olivet 10 T 17:00.0
37 663 Keegan Seifert Saugatuck 11 T 17:00.5
38 742 Jobe Kerr Watervliet 12 I 17:01.1
39 686 Isiah Wyatt-Young Adrian Madison 12 I 17:01.2
40 599 Eli Meder Lansing Catholic 9 T 17:02.2
41 587 Bo Shepherd Hanover-Horton 11 T 17:04.4
42 717 Ransom Allen Ithaca 10 I 17:05.0
43 666 Bryce Hegenauer Shepherd 12 T 17:05.9
44 736 Nathan Nohr Quincy 11 I 17:06.1
45 589 Jay Waggener Hanover-Horton 12 T 17:07.3
46 706 Seth Bleyenberg Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 I 17:07.7
47 612 Jordan Briggs McBain 11 T 17:07.7
48 645 Ivan Westgate Onsted 9 T 17:08.6
49 572 Gage Joyce Erie Mason 9 T 17:08.9
50 529 Hayden Bretzke Benzie Central 12 T 17:09.2
51 506 Josh Phelps Almont 12 T 17:09.4
52 603 Eric Warriner Lansing Catholic 10 T 17:10.3
53 649 Brandon Hughes Sandusky 12 T 17:11.0
54 709 Colten Covington Grant 10 I 17:11.7
55 718 Carson Laney Jonesville 9 I 17:12.3
56 688 Vincent Vermeulen Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 I 17:13.1
57 583 Bradley Guenther Hanover-Horton 11 T 17:16.0
58 598 Ethan Markey Lansing Catholic 12 T 17:18.0
59 600 Sammy Migaldi Lansing Catholic 11 T 17:18.1
60 667 Owen Howard Shepherd 12 T 17:18.5
61 611 Zachary Bode McBain 10 T 17:19.1
62 521 Cole Trevino Bath 12 T 17:19.4
63 615 Brendan Sutten McBain 12 T 17:20.5
64 618 Jack Bess Monroe St. Mary CC 12 T 17:20.9
65 737 Connor McElvain Saranac 12 I 17:21.6
66 701 Cortez Rivera Carrollton 11 I 17:22.2
67 614 Keegan O'Malley McBain 10 T 17:22.4
68 708 Chris Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 10 I 17:24.0
69 671 Tyler Travis Shepherd 12 T 17:24.5
70 627 Sam Hardy North Muskegon 12 T 17:25.1
71 526 Parker Hayes Beaverton 11 T 17:25.2
72 716 Dan Rausch Hopkins 10 I 17:26.3
73 669 Dane Nestle Shepherd 10 T 17:28.2
74 543 Caleb Cotton Caro 10 T 17:29.3
75 592 Logan Henning Holland Black River 11 T 17:29.4
76 664 Jacob VanderRoest Saugatuck 12 T 17:29.9
77 629 Jake Lorenz North Muskegon 11 T 17:30.0
78 647 Colton Cowley Sandusky 10 T 17:30.3
79 712 Tyler Kramer Hemlock 11 I 17:30.3
80 502 Jackson Brown Almont 10 T 17:30.9
81 622 Keaton Marks Monroe St. Mary CC 12 T 17:31.1
82 721 Devin Gibbs Leslie 11 I 17:31.2
83 554 David Ritter Charlevoix 12 T 17:31.7
84 744 Colton Seigle Whitmore Lake 11 I 17:31.9
85 673 Micah Beauregard Stockbridge 9 T 17:32.2
86 715 Ethan Nagel Hopkins 11 I 17:32.5
87 548 Luke Buday Charlevoix 12 T 17:32.8
88 689 Kendal Delpiere Bad Axe 12 I 17:32.9
89 696 Colin Ransbottom Bronson 11 I 17:33.3
90 546 Aaron Hulburt Caro 10 T 17:33.8
91 571 Jackson Hoffman Erie Mason 11 T 17:33.9
92 547 Bryden Miller Caro 10 T 17:34.1
93 690 David Knarian Bad Axe 10 I 17:34.8
94 569 Connor Baldwin Erie Mason 11 T 17:35.8
95 740 Mason Kaniszewski Tawas City 11 I 17:35.9
96 733 Kevin McNeil Morley-Stanwood 11 I 17:36.4
97 626 Chase Eslick North Muskegon 11 T 17:37.0
98 534 Nathan Peabody Benzie Central 10 T 17:37.2
99 714 Trevor Reagle Homer 10 I 17:38.1
100 702 Mubark Hasan Comstock 12 I 17:38.3
101 730 Cole Jensen Montague 10 I 17:38.5
102 597 Aaron Kazmierski Lansing Catholic 12 T 17:38.6
103 722 Schyler Kangas Manchester 11 I 17:39.3
104 724 Donald Dunn Marlette 12 I 17:40.0
105 535 Pedro Roman Benzie Central 10 T 17:40.8
106 727 Jacob Shoop Mason County Central 12 I 17:41.3
107 537 Evan Griffiths Berrien Springs 10 T 17:42.0
108 703 Tim Kinney Constantine 12 I 17:42.2
109 511 Benjamin Greiner Bangor 11 T 17:42.2
110 679 Jacob Andrews Traverse City St. Francis 9 T 17:43.0
111 670 Seth Schafer Shepherd 10 T 17:43.3
112 656 Aaron Rice Sanford-Meridian 12 T 17:43.7
113 711 Hunter Tubbs Hart 9 I 17:44.1
114 584 Donovan Kennedy Hanover-Horton 10 T 17:44.5
115 726 Zech Kmiecik Mason County Central 10 I 17:45.0
116 588 Andy Swihart Hanover-Horton 9 T 17:45.5
117 574 Carter Rose Erie Mason 10 T 17:46.4
118 677 Ron Tolson Stockbridge 10 T 17:46.6
119 734 Joel Johnson Napoleon 12 I 17:47.1
120 731 Matt Lipka Montague 11 I 17:47.5
121 628 Kurt LaBlanc North Muskegon 10 T 17:47.7
122 582 Austin Wilson GR West Michigan Aviation 10 T 17:47.9
123 625 Kyle Benham North Muskegon 12 T 17:48.0
124 738 Cologio Alighire St. Louis 11 I 17:48.2
125 585 Garrett Melling Hanover-Horton 9 T 17:49.4
126 713 Greison McLeod Hemlock 9 I 17:49.5
127 517 Jakob Cain Bath 11 T 17:50.9
128 504 Alec Giles Almont 12 T 17:52.1
129 503 Jack DeMara Almont 11 T 17:52.4
130 725 Cody Sanchez Marlette 12 I 17:52.5
131 661 Evan Hotary Saugatuck 12 T 17:52.8
132 651 Zach Grubaugh Sanford-Meridian 11 T 17:53.0
133 576 Eddison Alderton GR West Michigan Aviation 9 T 17:53.0
134 741 Zack Keyes Vandercook Lake 12 I 17:53.4
135 723 Elliott Kamaloski Manistee 11 I 17:55.6
136 523 Graham Govitz Beaverton 11 T 17:55.8
137 594 Isaac Langeland Holland Black River 12 T 17:55.8
138 704 Daylen Garver Farwell 12 I 17:56.7
139 605 Matt Heinzman Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12 T 17:57.0
140 568 Zach White Dundee 10 T 17:57.7
141 525 Elijah Hayes Beaverton 9 T 17:57.8
142 729 Richie Frederick Michigan Center 11 I 17:58.2
143 531 Jonah Hunt Benzie Central 10 T 17:58.4
144 640 Matt Doyle Onsted 11 T 17:59.5
145 573 Robert LeFevre Erie Mason 12 T 18:00.9
146 665 James Bigard Shepherd 9 T 18:01.3
147 705 Wesley Beck Frankenmuth 9 I 18:05.2
148 695 Brandon Owen Bridgman 12 I 18:07.4
149 668 Ben Moeggenberg Shepherd 10 T 18:08.2
150 652 Joe Miller Sanford-Meridian 12 T 18:08.3
151 559 Jayce Miller Clare 10 T 18:08.8
152 593 Aidan Jones Holland Black River 10 T 18:09.8
153 735 Jonas Berenkowski Oscoda 11 I 18:10.4
154 512 Alvaro Martinez Bangor 9 T 18:11.2
155 710 Christian Artress Grayling 11 I 18:12.1
156 642 Blake Klocke Onsted 9 T 18:12.1
157 510 Carter Finch Bangor 10 T 18:12.9
158 563 Noah Emery Dundee 12 T 18:13.4
159 610 Billy Tiller Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11 T 18:13.9
160 697 Brady Kaufman Brown City 12 I 18:14.5
161 617 Gray Vandervelde McBain 11 T 18:14.6
162 675 Colin Lilley Stockbridge 11 T 18:16.6
163 508 Austin Watt Almont 10 T 18:17.2
164 604 Jack Decker Madison Heights Bishop Foley 9 T 18:17.4
165 552 Ben Lentz Charlevoix 9 T 18:17.5
166 513 Brett Robertson Bangor 12 T 18:17.8
167 687 Raman Sahota Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 I 18:18.1
168 575 Nathan Walker Erie Mason 10 T 18:25.6
169 630 Parker Reynolds North Muskegon 10 T 18:26.1
170 683 Joaquin Gonzalez Traverse City St. Francis 10 T 18:28.9
171 533 Max Okros Benzie Central 12 T 18:31.7
172 580 DeLonte Pearson GR West Michigan Aviation 11 T 18:32.2
173 509 Carson Finch Bangor 12 T 18:32.8
174 639 Mason Burkeen Onsted 10 T 18:33.6
175 681 Joseph Carey Traverse City St. Francis 11 T 18:34.6
176 560 Dylan Morrish Clare 10 T 18:34.9
177 516 Zack Blanchard Bath 12 T 18:35.0
178 692 Clifton Maginity Boyne City 10 I 18:35.5
179 577 Sam Darnell GR West Michigan Aviation 11 T 18:36.4
180 634 Colton Graves Olivet 10 T 18:37.9
181 515 Mitchell Bjourn Bath 10 T 18:40.1
182 524 Connor Graves Beaverton 11 T 18:41.4
183 581 Sean Toohey GR West Michigan Aviation 12 T 18:42.3
184 636 Sam Smith Olivet 10 T 18:42.6
185 536 Jacob Bittner Berrien Springs 11 T 18:43.3
186 653 Logan Murphy Sanford-Meridian 12 T 18:49.4
187 553 Ben Peterson Charlevoix 11 T 18:51.1
188 561 Kaleb Schroeder Clare 9 T 18:53.1
189 633 Joel Fudge Olivet 11 T 18:53.5
190 624 Dawson Vore Monroe St. Mary CC 12 T 18:53.9
191 643 Elijah Mckown Onsted 10 T 18:56.5
192 507 Colby Querciagrossa Almont 11 T 18:56.9
193 527 Isaac Steele Beaverton 10 T 18:58.5
194 539 Carter Sheline Berrien Springs 9 T 18:59.6
195 528 Logan Williams Beaverton 11 T 19:01.3
196 518 AJ Skidmore Bath 9 T 19:01.3
197 699 Charlie Aldrich Capac 9 I 19:04.8
198 562 Josh Behm Dundee 12 T 19:05.6
199 698 Christian Downer Burton-Bendle 11 I 19:08.4
200 657 Carson Yahrmarkt Sanford-Meridian 11 T 19:12.9
201 541 Sean Valentine Berrien Springs 11 T 19:13.6
202 676 Stanley Plennert Stockbridge 12 T 19:13.9
203 728 Aidan Francis Memphis 11 I 19:14.0
204 551 Caleb Kenwabikise Charlevoix 11 T 19:17.1
205 616 Logan Taylor McBain 12 T 19:18.5
206 505 Lucas Leid Almont 9 T 19:22.6
207 631 Ethan Pike North Muskegon 10 T 19:24.1
208 555 Scotty Baldwin Clare 12 T 19:25.0
209 635 Colin McDowell Olivet 9 T 19:27.1
210 606 DJ Imrick Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11 T 19:27.6
211 680 Tyler Arntz Traverse City St. Francis 9 T 19:28.5
212 549 Joshua Carlson Charlevoix 11 T 19:28.6
213 682 Matt Durocher Traverse City St. Francis 12 T 19:28.7
214 621 Jack Lindquist Monroe St. Mary CC 10 T 19:32.1
215 519 Jack Skidmore Bath 11 T 19:32.4
216 646 Jarod Coon Sandusky 10 T 19:33.4
217 632 Devin Feldpausch Olivet 10 T 19:37.2
218 644 Logan McRobert Onsted 9 T 19:39.8
219 567 Anto Ritsema Dundee 10 T 19:40.8
220 556 Charlie Brown Clare 10 T 19:42.5
221 613 Eli Nelson McBain 11 T 19:45.4
222 655 Jerrit Pierce Sanford-Meridian 10 T 19:48.1
223 638 Nate Zona Olivet 10 T 19:58.9
224 540 Nick Swank Berrien Springs 9 T 19:59.7
225 685 Guy Woods Traverse City St. Francis 10 T 20:03.1
226 564 Bryce Groves Dundee 10 T 20:04.8
227 654 Jacob Cay Sanford-Meridian 9 T 20:05.4
228 566 Austin Miller Dundee 11 T 20:07.7
229 590 Andrew Coates Holland Black River 10 T 20:12.0
230 641 Patrick Doyle Onsted 11 T 20:12.3
231 520 Jack Sullivan Bath 10 T 20:13.8
232 609 Jacob Rusch Madison Heights Bishop Foley 9 T 20:17.0
233 545 Hal Hudson Caro 12 T 20:21.0
234 607 Kyle Kaczmar Madison Heights Bishop Foley 9 T 20:44.5
235 620 Isaiah Hendrick Monroe St. Mary CC 9 T 20:49.6
236 532 Connor Mclaren Benzie Central 9 T 20:57.9
237 608 Anthony Marcopoli Madison Heights Bishop Foley 9 T 21:04.8
238 648 Kreigh Dimasuay Sandusky 9 T 21:20.8
239 619 Justin Bilan Monroe St. Mary CC 12 T 21:31.9
240 1979 Alex Porter Berrien Springs 12 T 22:10.0
241 522 Cole Govitz Beaverton 9 T 22:16.1
242 650 Josh Paling Sandusky 11 T 22:43.7

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************





MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2016

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - BOYS



1. 61 Saugatuck (16:30.1 82:30.2 0:58.3)
===================================================
1 2 Corey Gorgas 10 16:02.2
2 3 Zachary Pettinga 12 16:06.6
3 10 Nick Butch 12 16:36.7
4 18 Orlando Carrion 12 16:44.2
5 28 Keegan Seifert 11 17:00.5
6 ( 55) Jacob VanderRoest 12 17:29.9
7 ( 87) Evan Hotary 12 17:52.8

2. 137 Lansing Catholic (16:58.6 84:52.7 0:37.1)
===================================================
1 14 Ryan Schroeder 11 16:40.9
2 15 Will Peters 10 16:41.3
3 29 Eli Meder 9 17:02.2
4 38 Eric Warriner 10 17:10.3
5 41 Ethan Markey 12 17:18.0
6 ( 42) Sammy Migaldi 11 17:18.1
7 ( 69) Aaron Kazmierski 12 17:38.6

3. 182 Hanover-Horton (17:04.1 85:20.5 1:36.2)
===================================================
1 4 Landon Melling 11 16:08.3
2 30 Bo Shepherd 11 17:04.4
3 32 Jay Waggener 12 17:07.3
4 40 Bradley Guenther 11 17:16.0
5 76 Donovan Kennedy 10 17:44.5
6 ( 77) Andy Swihart 9 17:45.5
7 ( 83) Garrett Melling 9 17:49.4

4. 192 Stockbridge (17:06.1 85:30.4 1:06.4)
===================================================
1 13 Jake Chapman 12 16:40.2
2 19 Alan Baird 12 16:45.0
3 20 Jack Youngblood 12 16:46.4
4 61 Micah Beauregard 9 17:32.2
5 79 Ron Tolson 10 17:46.6
6 (109) Colin Lilley 11 18:16.6
7 (145) Stanley Plennert 12 19:13.9

5. 198 Caro (17:01.2 85:06.0 1:46.7)
===================================================
1 1 Yami Albrecht 10 15:47.4
2 16 Zakaria Drews 12 16:41.4
3 53 Caleb Cotton 10 17:29.3
4 63 Aaron Hulburt 10 17:33.8
5 65 Bryden Miller 10 17:34.1
6 (175) Hal Hudson 12 20:21.0

6. 204 Holland Black River (17:11.2 85:55.9 1:19.8)
===================================================
1 8 Joshua Fink 11 16:36.0
2 25 Preston Mills 12 16:56.9
3 26 Alex Newberry 11 16:57.8
4 54 Logan Henning 11 17:29.4
5 91 Isaac Langeland 12 17:55.8
6 (102) Aidan Jones 10 18:09.8
7 (171) Andrew Coates 10 20:12.0

7. 249 Shepherd (17:24.1 87:00.4 0:37.4)
===================================================
1 31 Bryce Hegenauer 12 17:05.9
2 43 Owen Howard 12 17:18.5
3 49 Tyler Travis 12 17:24.5
4 52 Dane Nestle 10 17:28.2
5 74 Seth Schafer 10 17:43.3
6 ( 98) James Bigard 9 18:01.3
7 ( 99) Ben Moeggenberg 10 18:08.2

8. 255 Erie Mason (17:21.0 86:45.0 1:06.4)
===================================================
1 12 Corbin Healey 11 16:40.0
2 35 Gage Joyce 9 17:08.9
3 64 Jackson Hoffman 11 17:33.9
4 66 Connor Baldwin 11 17:35.8
5 78 Carter Rose 10 17:46.4
6 ( 97) Robert LeFevre 12 18:00.9
7 (114) Nathan Walker 10 18:25.6

9. 274 Benzie Central (17:19.9 86:39.5 1:44.5)
===================================================
1 5 Brayden Huddleston 12 16:13.9
2 36 Hayden Bretzke 12 17:09.2
3 68 Nathan Peabody 10 17:37.2
4 70 Pedro Roman 10 17:40.8
5 95 Jonah Hunt 10 17:58.4
6 (117) Max Okros 12 18:31.7
7 (178) Connor Mclaren 9 20:57.9

10. 279 McBain (17:28.9 87:24.3 1:06.9)
===================================================
1 33 Jordan Briggs 11 17:07.7
2 44 Zachary Bode 10 17:19.1
3 46 Brendan Sutten 12 17:20.5
4 48 Keegan O'Malley 10 17:22.4
5 108 Gray Vandervelde 11 18:14.6
6 (147) Logan Taylor 12 19:18.5
7 (163) Eli Nelson 11 19:45.4

11. 304 GR West Michigan Aviation (17:27.4 87:17.0 2:04.8)
===================================================
1 7 Grant Gayan 12 16:27.4
2 9 Paul Dusabe 12 16:36.5
3 81 Austin Wilson 10 17:47.9
4 89 Eddison Alderton 9 17:53.0
5 118 DeLonte Pearson 11 18:32.2
6 (124) Sam Darnell 11 18:36.4
7 (128) Sean Toohey 12 18:42.3

12. 335 North Muskegon (17:37.6 88:07.8 0:22.9)
===================================================
1 50 Sam Hardy 12 17:25.1
2 56 Jake Lorenz 11 17:30.0
3 67 Chase Eslick 11 17:37.0
4 80 Kurt LaBlanc 10 17:47.7
5 82 Kyle Benham 12 17:48.0
6 (115) Parker Reynolds 10 18:26.1
7 (149) Ethan Pike 10 19:24.1

13. 376 Almont (17:44.4 88:42.0 1:07.8)
===================================================
1 37 Josh Phelps 12 17:09.4
2 58 Jackson Brown 10 17:30.9
3 85 Alec Giles 12 17:52.1
4 86 Jack DeMara 11 17:52.4
5 110 Austin Watt 10 18:17.2
6 (137) Colby Querciagrossa 11 18:56.9
7 (148) Lucas Leid 9 19:22.6

14. 390 Charlevoix (17:50.0 89:10.0 1:54.2)
===================================================
1 24 Noah Carson 12 16:56.9
2 60 David Ritter 12 17:31.7
3 62 Luke Buday 12 17:32.8
4 112 Ben Lentz 9 18:17.5
5 132 Ben Peterson 11 18:51.1
6 (146) Caleb Kenwabikise 11 19:17.1
7 (154) Joshua Carlson 11 19:28.6

15. 400 Clare (17:52.5 89:22.3 2:03.6)
===================================================
1 21 Ben Haupt 12 16:49.5
2 23 David Good 10 16:56.0
3 101 Jayce Miller 10 18:08.8
4 122 Dylan Morrish 10 18:34.9
5 133 Kaleb Schroeder 9 18:53.1
6 (150) Scotty Baldwin 12 19:25.0
7 (162) Charlie Brown 10 19:42.5

16. 403 Monroe St. Mary CC (17:55.8 89:38.7 3:11.4)
===================================================
1 6 Dominic Paoletti 12 16:20.7
2 47 Jack Bess 12 17:20.9
3 59 Keaton Marks 12 17:31.1
4 135 Dawson Vore 12 18:53.9
5 156 Jack Lindquist 10 19:32.1
6 (177) Isaiah Hendrick 9 20:49.6
7 (181) Justin Bilan 12 21:31.9

17. 415 Bangor (17:51.2 89:15.7 1:26.2)
===================================================
1 22 Justin Smith 12 16:51.6
2 72 Benjamin Greiner 11 17:42.2
3 103 Alvaro Martinez 9 18:11.2
4 105 Carter Finch 10 18:12.9
5 113 Brett Robertson 12 18:17.8
6 (119) Carson Finch 12 18:32.8

18. 480 Traverse City St. Francis (18:11.5 90:57.5 2:46.0)
===================================================
1 17 Nick Meddaugh 12 16:42.5
2 73 Jacob Andrews 9 17:43.0
3 116 Joaquin Gonzalez 10 18:28.9
4 121 Joseph Carey 11 18:34.6
5 153 Tyler Arntz 9 19:28.5
6 (155) Matt Durocher 12 19:28.7
7 (167) Guy Woods 10 20:03.1

19. 490 Onsted (18:10.1 90:50.3 1:47.9)
===================================================
1 34 Ivan Westgate 9 17:08.6
2 96 Matt Doyle 11 17:59.5
3 104 Blake Klocke 9 18:12.1
4 120 Mason Burkeen 10 18:33.6
5 136 Elijah Mckown 10 18:56.5
6 (160) Logan McRobert 9 19:39.8
7 (172) Patrick Doyle 11 20:12.3

20. 500 Beaverton (18:11.8 90:58.7 1:33.3)
===================================================
1 51 Parker Hayes 11 17:25.2
2 90 Graham Govitz 11 17:55.8
3 94 Elijah Hayes 9 17:57.8
4 127 Connor Graves 11 18:41.4
5 138 Isaac Steele 10 18:58.5
6 (140) Logan Williams 11 19:01.3
7 (183) Cole Govitz 9 22:16.1

21. 513 Dundee (18:19.1 91:35.3 3:03.0)
===================================================
1 11 Colin Kane 10 16:37.8
2 93 Zach White 10 17:57.7
3 106 Noah Emery 12 18:13.4
4 142 Josh Behm 12 19:05.6
5 161 Anto Ritsema 10 19:40.8
6 (168) Bryce Groves 10 20:04.8
7 (170) Austin Miller 11 20:07.7

22. 519 Bath (18:17.4 91:26.7 1:41.9)
===================================================
1 45 Cole Trevino 12 17:19.4
2 84 Jakob Cain 11 17:50.9
3 123 Zack Blanchard 12 18:35.0
4 126 Mitchell Bjourn 10 18:40.1
5 141 AJ Skidmore 9 19:01.3
6 (157) Jack Skidmore 11 19:32.4
7 (173) Jack Sullivan 10 20:13.8

23. 537 Sanford-Meridian (18:21.5 91:47.3 1:29.2)
===================================================
1 75 Aaron Rice 12 17:43.7
2 88 Zach Grubaugh 11 17:53.0
3 100 Joe Miller 12 18:08.3
4 131 Logan Murphy 12 18:49.4
5 143 Carson Yahrmarkt 11 19:12.9
6 (164) Jerrit Pierce 10 19:48.1
7 (169) Jacob Cay 9 20:05.4

24. 566 Olivet (18:32.3 92:41.1 2:27.1)
===================================================
1 27 Isaac Waffle 10 17:00.0
2 125 Colton Graves 10 18:37.9
3 129 Sam Smith 10 18:42.6
4 134 Joel Fudge 11 18:53.5
5 151 Colin McDowell 9 19:27.1
6 (159) Devin Feldpausch 10 19:37.2
7 (165) Nate Zona 10 19:58.9

25. 618 Sandusky (19:39.9 98:19.2 5:32.7)
===================================================
1 39 Brandon Hughes 12 17:11.0
2 57 Colton Cowley 10 17:30.3
3 158 Jarod Coon 10 19:33.4
4 180 Kreigh Dimasuay 9 21:20.8
5 184 Josh Paling 11 22:43.7

26. 636 Madison Heights Bishop Foley (18:50.6 94:12.9 2:20.0)
===================================================
1 92 Matt Heinzman 12 17:57.0
2 107 Billy Tiller 11 18:13.9
3 111 Jack Decker 9 18:17.4
4 152 DJ Imrick 11 19:27.6
5 174 Jacob Rusch 9 20:17.0
6 (176) Kyle Kaczmar 9 20:44.5
7 (179) Anthony Marcopoli 9 21:04.8

27. 650 Berrien Springs (18:55.7 94:38.2 2:17.7)
===================================================
1 71 Evan Griffiths 10 17:42.0
2 130 Jacob Bittner 11 18:43.3
3 139 Carter Sheline 9 18:59.6
4 144 Sean Valentine 11 19:13.6
5 166 Nick Swank 9 19:59.7
6 (182) Alex Porter 12 22:10.0



*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************







MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2016

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 3 - BOYS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Aiden McLaughlin Morley-Stanwood 9 16:39.0 5:22
2 Eli Meder Lansing Catholic 9 17:02.2 5:29
3 Ivan Westgate Onsted 9 17:08.6 5:32
4 Gage Joyce Erie Mason 9 17:08.9 5:32
5 Carson Laney Jonesville 9 17:12.3 5:33
6 Micah Beauregard Stockbridge 9 17:32.2 5:39
7 Jacob Andrews Traverse City St. Francis 9 17:43.0 5:43
8 Hunter Tubbs Hart 9 17:44.1 5:43
9 Andy Swihart Hanover-Horton 9 17:45.5 5:43
10 Garrett Melling Hanover-Horton 9 17:49.4 5:45
11 Greison McLeod Hemlock 9 17:49.5 5:45
12 Eddison Alderton GR West Michigan Aviation 9 17:53.0 5:46
13 Elijah Hayes Beaverton 9 17:57.8 5:47
14 James Bigard Shepherd 9 18:01.3 5:49
15 Wesley Beck Frankenmuth 9 18:05.2 5:50
16 Alvaro Martinez Bangor 9 18:11.2 5:52
17 Blake Klocke Onsted 9 18:12.1 5:52
18 Jack Decker Madison Heights Bishop Foley 9 18:17.4 5:54
19 Ben Lentz Charlevoix 9 18:17.5 5:54
20 Kaleb Schroeder Clare 9 18:53.1 6:05
21 Carter Sheline Berrien Springs 9 18:59.6 6:07
22 AJ Skidmore Bath 9 19:01.3 6:08
23 Charlie Aldrich Capac 9 19:04.8 6:09
24 Lucas Leid Almont 9 19:22.6 6:15
25 Colin McDowell Olivet 9 19:27.1 6:16
26 Tyler Arntz Traverse City St. Francis 9 19:28.5 6:17
27 Logan McRobert Onsted 9 19:39.8 6:20
28 Nick Swank Berrien Springs 9 19:59.7 6:27
29 Jacob Cay Sanford-Meridian 9 20:05.4 6:28
30 Jacob Rusch Madison Heights Bishop Foley 9 20:17.0 6:32
31 Kyle Kaczmar Madison Heights Bishop Foley 9 20:44.5 6:41
32 Isaiah Hendrick Monroe St. Mary CC 9 20:49.6 6:43
33 Connor Mclaren Benzie Central 9 20:57.9 6:45
34 Anthony Marcopoli Madison Heights Bishop Foley 9 21:04.8 6:48
35 Kreigh Dimasuay Sandusky 9 21:20.8 6:53
36 Cole Govitz Beaverton 9 22:16.1 7:11

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Yami Albrecht Caro 10 15:47.4 5:05
2 Corey Gorgas Saugatuck 10 16:02.2 5:10
3 Colin Kane Dundee 10 16:37.8 5:22
4 Will Peters Lansing Catholic 10 16:41.3 5:23
5 David Good Clare 10 16:56.0 5:28
6 Isaac Waffle Olivet 10 17:00.0 5:29
7 Ransom Allen Ithaca 10 17:05.0 5:30
8 Eric Warriner Lansing Catholic 10 17:10.3 5:32
9 Colten Covington Grant 10 17:11.7 5:33
10 Vincent Vermeulen Ann Arbor Greenhills 10 17:13.1 5:33
11 Zachary Bode McBain 10 17:19.1 5:35
12 Keegan O'Malley McBain 10 17:22.4 5:36
13 Chris Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 10 17:24.0 5:37
14 Dan Rausch Hopkins 10 17:26.3 5:37
15 Dane Nestle Shepherd 10 17:28.2 5:38
16 Caleb Cotton Caro 10 17:29.3 5:38
17 Colton Cowley Sandusky 10 17:30.3 5:39
18 Jackson Brown Almont 10 17:30.9 5:39
19 Aaron Hulburt Caro 10 17:33.8 5:40
20 Bryden Miller Caro 10 17:34.1 5:40
21 David Knarian Bad Axe 10 17:34.8 5:40
22 Nathan Peabody Benzie Central 10 17:37.2 5:41
23 Trevor Reagle Homer 10 17:38.1 5:41
24 Cole Jensen Montague 10 17:38.5 5:41
25 Pedro Roman Benzie Central 10 17:40.8 5:42
26 Evan Griffiths Berrien Springs 10 17:42.0 5:42
27 Seth Schafer Shepherd 10 17:43.3 5:43
28 Donovan Kennedy Hanover-Horton 10 17:44.5 5:43
29 Zech Kmiecik Mason County Central 10 17:45.0 5:43
30 Carter Rose Erie Mason 10 17:46.4 5:44
31 Ron Tolson Stockbridge 10 17:46.6 5:44
32 Kurt LaBlanc North Muskegon 10 17:47.7 5:44
33 Austin Wilson GR West Michigan Aviation 10 17:47.9 5:44
34 Zach White Dundee 10 17:57.7 5:47
35 Jonah Hunt Benzie Central 10 17:58.4 5:48
36 Ben Moeggenberg Shepherd 10 18:08.2 5:51
37 Jayce Miller Clare 10 18:08.8 5:51
38 Aidan Jones Holland Black River 10 18:09.8 5:51
39 Carter Finch Bangor 10 18:12.9 5:52
40 Austin Watt Almont 10 18:17.2 5:54
41 Nathan Walker Erie Mason 10 18:25.6 5:56
42 Parker Reynolds North Muskegon 10 18:26.1 5:56
43 Joaquin Gonzalez Traverse City St. Francis 10 18:28.9 5:57
44 Mason Burkeen Onsted 10 18:33.6 5:59
45 Dylan Morrish Clare 10 18:34.9 5:59
46 Clifton Maginity Boyne City 10 18:35.5 6:00
47 Colton Graves Olivet 10 18:37.9 6:00
48 Mitchell Bjourn Bath 10 18:40.1 6:01
49 Sam Smith Olivet 10 18:42.6 6:02
50 Elijah Mckown Onsted 10 18:56.5 6:06
51 Isaac Steele Beaverton 10 18:58.5 6:07
52 Ethan Pike North Muskegon 10 19:24.1 6:15
53 Jack Lindquist Monroe St. Mary CC 10 19:32.1 6:18
54 Jarod Coon Sandusky 10 19:33.4 6:18
55 Devin Feldpausch Olivet 10 19:37.2 6:19
56 Anto Ritsema Dundee 10 19:40.8 6:21
57 Charlie Brown Clare 10 19:42.5 6:21
58 Jerrit Pierce Sanford-Meridian 10 19:48.1 6:23
59 Nate Zona Olivet 10 19:58.9 6:26
60 Guy Woods Traverse City St. Francis 10 20:03.1 6:28
61 Bryce Groves Dundee 10 20:04.8 6:28
62 Andrew Coates Holland Black River 10 20:12.0 6:31
63 Jack Sullivan Bath 10 20:13.8 6:31

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Landon Melling Hanover-Horton 11 16:08.3 5:12
2 Joshua Fink Holland Black River 11 16:36.0 5:21
3 Corbin Healey Erie Mason 11 16:40.0 5:22
4 Ryan Schroeder Lansing Catholic 11 16:40.9 5:23
5 Hunter Nelson Kent City 11 16:43.2 5:23
6 Fraser Wilson Kent City 11 16:43.8 5:24
7 Zach Hoekstra Grandville Calvin Christian 11 16:43.9 5:24
8 Alex Newberry Holland Black River 11 16:57.8 5:28
9 Keegan Seifert Saugatuck 11 17:00.5 5:29
10 Bo Shepherd Hanover-Horton 11 17:04.4 5:30
11 Nathan Nohr Quincy 11 17:06.1 5:31
12 Jordan Briggs McBain 11 17:07.7 5:31
13 Bradley Guenther Hanover-Horton 11 17:16.0 5:34
14 Sammy Migaldi Lansing Catholic 11 17:18.1 5:35
15 Cortez Rivera Carrollton 11 17:22.2 5:36
16 Parker Hayes Beaverton 11 17:25.2 5:37
17 Logan Henning Holland Black River 11 17:29.4 5:38
18 Jake Lorenz North Muskegon 11 17:30.0 5:38
19 Tyler Kramer Hemlock 11 17:30.3 5:39
20 Devin Gibbs Leslie 11 17:31.2 5:39
21 Colton Seigle Whitmore Lake 11 17:31.9 5:39
22 Ethan Nagel Hopkins 11 17:32.5 5:39
23 Colin Ransbottom Bronson 11 17:33.3 5:39
24 Jackson Hoffman Erie Mason 11 17:33.9 5:40
25 Connor Baldwin Erie Mason 11 17:35.8 5:40
26 Mason Kaniszewski Tawas City 11 17:35.9 5:40
27 Kevin McNeil Morley-Stanwood 11 17:36.4 5:41
28 Chase Eslick North Muskegon 11 17:37.0 5:41
29 Schyler Kangas Manchester 11 17:39.3 5:41
30 Benjamin Greiner Bangor 11 17:42.2 5:42
31 Matt Lipka Montague 11 17:47.5 5:44
32 Cologio Alighire St. Louis 11 17:48.2 5:44
33 Jakob Cain Bath 11 17:50.9 5:45
34 Jack DeMara Almont 11 17:52.4 5:46
35 Zach Grubaugh Sanford-Meridian 11 17:53.0 5:46
36 Elliott Kamaloski Manistee 11 17:55.6 5:47
37 Graham Govitz Beaverton 11 17:55.8 5:47
38 Richie Frederick Michigan Center 11 17:58.2 5:47
39 Matt Doyle Onsted 11 17:59.5 5:48
40 Jonas Berenkowski Oscoda 11 18:10.4 5:51
41 Christian Artress Grayling 11 18:12.1 5:52
42 Billy Tiller Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11 18:13.9 5:53
43 Gray Vandervelde McBain 11 18:14.6 5:53
44 Colin Lilley Stockbridge 11 18:16.6 5:53
45 Raman Sahota Ann Arbor Greenhills 11 18:18.1 5:54
46 DeLonte Pearson GR West Michigan Aviation 11 18:32.2 5:58
47 Joseph Carey Traverse City St. Francis 11 18:34.6 5:59
48 Sam Darnell GR West Michigan Aviation 11 18:36.4 6:00
49 Connor Graves Beaverton 11 18:41.4 6:01
50 Jacob Bittner Berrien Springs 11 18:43.3 6:02
51 Ben Peterson Charlevoix 11 18:51.1 6:05
52 Joel Fudge Olivet 11 18:53.5 6:05
53 Colby Querciagrossa Almont 11 18:56.9 6:06
54 Logan Williams Beaverton 11 19:01.3 6:08
55 Christian Downer Burton-Bendle 11 19:08.4 6:10
56 Carson Yahrmarkt Sanford-Meridian 11 19:12.9 6:12
57 Sean Valentine Berrien Springs 11 19:13.6 6:12
58 Aidan Francis Memphis 11 19:14.0 6:12
59 Caleb Kenwabikise Charlevoix 11 19:17.1 6:13
60 DJ Imrick Madison Heights Bishop Foley 11 19:27.6 6:16
61 Joshua Carlson Charlevoix 11 19:28.6 6:17
62 Jack Skidmore Bath 11 19:32.4 6:18
63 Eli Nelson McBain 11 19:45.4 6:22
64 Austin Miller Dundee 11 20:07.7 6:29
65 Patrick Doyle Onsted 11 20:12.3 6:31
66 Josh Paling Sandusky 11 22:43.7 7:19

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Brian Njuguna Bridgman 12 15:50.4 5:06
2 Evan Goodell St. Louis 12 15:52.7 5:07
3 Zachary Pettinga Saugatuck 12 16:06.6 5:12
4 Brayden Huddleston Benzie Central 12 16:13.9 5:14
5 Dominic Paoletti Monroe St. Mary CC 12 16:20.7 5:16
6 Grant Gayan GR West Michigan Aviation 12 16:27.4 5:18
7 Paul Dusabe GR West Michigan Aviation 12 16:36.5 5:21
8 Nick Butch Saugatuck 12 16:36.7 5:21
9 D'Anthony Goodwin Carrollton 12 16:37.5 5:22
10 Kole Hanke Bridgman 12 16:38.2 5:22
11 Trey Cucuro Whitmore Lake 12 16:38.5 5:22
12 Jake Chapman Stockbridge 12 16:40.2 5:22
13 Zakaria Drews Caro 12 16:41.4 5:23
14 Nick Meddaugh Traverse City St. Francis 12 16:42.5 5:23
15 Orlando Carrion Saugatuck 12 16:44.2 5:24
16 Alan Baird Stockbridge 12 16:45.0 5:24
17 Jack Youngblood Stockbridge 12 16:46.4 5:24
18 Ben Haupt Clare 12 16:49.5 5:25
19 Justin Smith Bangor 12 16:51.6 5:26
20 Noah Carson Charlevoix 12 16:56.9 5:28
21 Preston Mills Holland Black River 12 16:56.9 5:28
22 Jobe Kerr Watervliet 12 17:01.1 5:29
23 Isiah Wyatt-Young Adrian Madison 12 17:01.2 5:29
24 Bryce Hegenauer Shepherd 12 17:05.9 5:31
25 Jay Waggener Hanover-Horton 12 17:07.3 5:31
26 Seth Bleyenberg Grand Rapids Covenant Christian 12 17:07.7 5:31
27 Hayden Bretzke Benzie Central 12 17:09.2 5:32
28 Josh Phelps Almont 12 17:09.4 5:32
29 Brandon Hughes Sandusky 12 17:11.0 5:32
30 Ethan Markey Lansing Catholic 12 17:18.0 5:35
31 Owen Howard Shepherd 12 17:18.5 5:35
32 Cole Trevino Bath 12 17:19.4 5:35
33 Brendan Sutten McBain 12 17:20.5 5:35
34 Jack Bess Monroe St. Mary CC 12 17:20.9 5:36
35 Connor McElvain Saranac 12 17:21.6 5:36
36 Tyler Travis Shepherd 12 17:24.5 5:37
37 Sam Hardy North Muskegon 12 17:25.1 5:37
38 Jacob VanderRoest Saugatuck 12 17:29.9 5:38
39 Keaton Marks Monroe St. Mary CC 12 17:31.1 5:39
40 David Ritter Charlevoix 12 17:31.7 5:39
41 Luke Buday Charlevoix 12 17:32.8 5:39
42 Kendal Delpiere Bad Axe 12 17:32.9 5:39
43 Mubark Hasan Comstock 12 17:38.3 5:41
44 Aaron Kazmierski Lansing Catholic 12 17:38.6 5:41
45 Donald Dunn Marlette 12 17:40.0 5:42
46 Jacob Shoop Mason County Central 12 17:41.3 5:42
47 Tim Kinney Constantine 12 17:42.2 5:42
48 Aaron Rice Sanford-Meridian 12 17:43.7 5:43
49 Joel Johnson Napoleon 12 17:47.1 5:44
50 Kyle Benham North Muskegon 12 17:48.0 5:44
51 Alec Giles Almont 12 17:52.1 5:46
52 Cody Sanchez Marlette 12 17:52.5 5:46
53 Evan Hotary Saugatuck 12 17:52.8 5:46
54 Zack Keyes Vandercook Lake 12 17:53.4 5:46
55 Isaac Langeland Holland Black River 12 17:55.8 5:47
56 Daylen Garver Farwell 12 17:56.7 5:47
57 Matt Heinzman Madison Heights Bishop Foley 12 17:57.0 5:47
58 Robert LeFevre Erie Mason 12 18:00.9 5:48
59 Brandon Owen Bridgman 12 18:07.4 5:50
60 Joe Miller Sanford-Meridian 12 18:08.3 5:51
61 Noah Emery Dundee 12 18:13.4 5:52
62 Brady Kaufman Brown City 12 18:14.5 5:53
63 Brett Robertson Bangor 12 18:17.8 5:54
64 Max Okros Benzie Central 12 18:31.7 5:58
65 Carson Finch Bangor 12 18:32.8 5:59
66 Zack Blanchard Bath 12 18:35.0 5:59
67 Sean Toohey GR West Michigan Aviation 12 18:42.3 6:02
68 Logan Murphy Sanford-Meridian 12 18:49.4 6:04
69 Dawson Vore Monroe St. Mary CC 12 18:53.9 6:05
70 Josh Behm Dundee 12 19:05.6 6:09
71 Stanley Plennert Stockbridge 12 19:13.9 6:12
72 Logan Taylor McBain 12 19:18.5 6:13
73 Scotty Baldwin Clare 12 19:25.0 6:15
74 Matt Durocher Traverse City St. Francis 12 19:28.7 6:17
75 Hal Hudson Caro 12 20:21.0 6:33
76 Justin Bilan Monroe St. Mary CC 12 21:31.9 6:56
77 Alex Porter Berrien Springs 12 22:10.0 7:09


*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************