2016 MHSAA LP Boys D4 Cross Country State Finals

back to results

Nov. 5, 2016

2016 MHSAA LP Boys D4 Cross Country State Finals
Brooklyn, MI
Provided by Mac Sport Timing


MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2016

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - BOYS


Place No. Name School Gr T'I Time
===== ===== ====================== ==================================== == === =======
1 769 CarLee Stimpfel Cass City 11 T 16:02.7
2 824 Jeremy Kloss Harbor Springs 10 T 16:12.5
3 839 Jacob Tanner Holton 12 T 16:19.2
4 956 Noah Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 12 I 16:37.1
5 928 Alex Grifka Ubly 11 T 16:38.5
6 979 Ashton Walker Portland St. Patrick 9 I 16:41.2
7 895 Bryce Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 12 T 16:43.2
8 764 Gary McBride Bear Lake-Onekama 11 T 16:46.4
9 774 Justin Detgen Concord 12 T 16:47.3
10 866 Davis Tebben Lansing Christian 11 T 16:48.6
11 758 Alex Taylor Beal City 10 T 16:48.7
12 761 Kaiden Hejl Bear Lake-Onekama 11 T 16:50.6
13 835 Kyler Korstanje Holton 11 T 16:51.8
14 985 Matt Bartels Saginaw Nouvel 12 I 16:51.9
15 845 Daniel Holder Hudson 11 T 16:52.3
16 958 Dylan Jergens Howardsville Christian 10 I 16:52.7
17 798 Tylor Ross Fairview 11 T 16:56.8
18 788 Austin Hamilton Evart 10 T 16:59.2
19 755 David Reihl Beal City 12 T 17:01.3
20 823 Zach Hunt Harbor Springs 12 T 17:02.0
21 978 Dustin Lennox Pittsford 12 I 17:02.1
22 934 Perrin Kirwin Walkerville 12 T 17:02.2
23 792 Josh Woods Evart 12 T 17:02.9
24 990 Zane Aldrich Whittemore-Prescott 11 I 17:03.0
25 826 Max Sydow Harbor Springs 11 T 17:03.1
26 869 Jacob Cergnul Manton 11 T 17:03.2
27 876 Keaton Crotser Mendon 11 T 17:03.6
28 814 Trevor Banny Hale 10 T 17:04.1
29 911 Travis Carson Sand Creek 11 T 17:04.1
30 930 Nicholas Swanson Ubly 11 T 17:06.6
31 772 Zane Wright Cass City 11 T 17:10.3
32 901 Aaron Vicars Plymouth Christian Academy 10 T 17:13.4
33 775 TJ Kessman Concord 11 T 17:17.2
34 904 Sam Corbin Potterville 12 T 17:18.5
35 892 Mitch Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 10 T 17:18.6
36 894 Brock Simon Pewamo-Westphalia 12 T 17:19.4
37 837 Kevin Slowik Holton 12 T 17:20.3
38 891 Kyle Hengesbach Pewamo-Westphalia 10 T 17:21.3
39 953 Viktor Bedaine Fowler 11 I 17:21.4
40 917 Carter Adams Southfield Christian 10 T 17:23.1
41 919 Mark Harting Southfield Christian 12 T 17:24.1
42 973 Jordan Mawhirter Montabella 10 I 17:25.7
43 889 Trent Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 11 T 17:28.5
44 831 Collin Nielsen Hesperia 12 T 17:29.2
45 862 Dawson Block Lansing Christian 11 T 17:29.6
46 893 Zach Schmitz Pewamo-Westphalia 12 T 17:29.9
47 776 Daniel Mikovits Concord 12 T 17:30.0
48 976 Parker DePalma New Buffalo 11 I 17:30.4
49 902 Seth Windle Plymouth Christian Academy 11 T 17:30.7
50 968 Carter Surach Marcellus 12 I 17:32.4
51 822 Cole Hoffman Harbor Springs 9 T 17:32.7
52 751 Kenny Wojick Battle Creek St. Philip 11 T 17:33.0
53 945 Kaleb Barrett Carson City-Crystal 12 I 17:34.7
54 871 Zach Flint Manton 11 T 17:34.8
55 844 Drew Creger Hudson 12 T 17:35.4
56 846 Josh Holder Hudson 10 T 17:35.9
57 778 James Silbernagel Concord 11 T 17:36.8
58 959 Luke Passino Indian River Inland Lakes 12 I 17:37.1
59 784 Isaiah Romeyn Ellsworth 10 T 17:37.1
60 961 Anders Bogard Kalamazoo Christian 10 I 17:38.4
61 947 Justus Chupp Centreville 11 I 17:39.6
62 906 Ross Schmiedeknecht Potterville 11 T 17:40.3
63 931 Shane Achterhof Walkerville 9 T 17:40.9
64 833 Kyle Venne Hesperia 12 T 17:41.2
65 746 Jack Greenman Battle Creek St. Philip 12 T 17:43.5
66 943 Hunter Chovanec Breckenridge 12 I 17:43.8
67 765 Dyllon McLouth Bear Lake-Onekama 12 T 17:44.6
68 886 Chase Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 T 17:45.0
69 760 Trey Gilbert Bear Lake-Onekama 10 T 17:47.1
70 879 Alex Heckman Mendon 12 T 17:48.7
71 948 Anthony Mack Dansville 11 I 17:49.8
72 969 Ben Perry Marine City Cardinal Mooney 11 I 17:50.6
73 870 Josh Cergnul Manton 12 T 17:51.0
74 955 Michael Nievierowski Genesee 12 I 17:52.4
75 946 Jamison Ward Carson City-Crystal 9 I 17:52.5
76 874 Brock Wright Manton 12 T 17:52.6
77 815 Ethan Cagle Hale 11 T 17:53.2
78 762 Lane Lee Bear Lake-Onekama 11 T 17:54.5
79 960 Nathan Idalski Johannesburg-Lewiston 11 I 17:54.6
80 944 Alex Giles Breckenridge 12 I 17:56.6
81 972 Connor Witbeck McBain Northern Michigan Christian 12 I 17:57.0
82 949 Stephen Barker Deckerville 11 I 17:57.7
83 887 Noah Schafer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 T 17:58.9
84 942 Devin Reyes Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 I 17:59.2
85 820 Oliver Rice Hale 12 T 17:59.9
86 752 Oscar Diaz Beal City 11 T 18:00.4
87 977 Zach Shaner Petersburg-Summerfield 11 I 18:00.5
88 967 Drake Parker Maple City Glen Lake 11 I 18:00.8
89 907 Kody Smith Potterville 11 T 18:01.9
90 938 Zach Morse Addison 10 I 18:02.8
91 796 Andrew Hager Fairview 11 T 18:03.7
92 950 Brenden Knuth Dryden 10 I 18:03.9
93 937 Tyler Sheehy Walkerville 11 T 18:04.8
94 827 Jacob Young Harbor Springs 11 T 18:04.9
95 863 Ethan Combs Lansing Christian 9 T 18:06.6
96 834 Zach Young Hesperia 11 T 18:06.8
97 981 Ethan Rice Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 9 I 18:07.0
98 965 Brendon Morris Mancelona 12 I 18:07.8
99 957 Connor Oakley Hillsdale Academy 11 I 18:08.3
100 807 Nick Brusilow Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 12 T 18:10.0
101 885 TJ Moore Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 T 18:10.9
102 787 Alex Hamilton Evart 10 T 18:11.5
103 984 Seth Willitz Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 12 I 18:11.7
104 753 Nick Freeze Beal City 11 T 18:11.9
105 952 Terrence Young Eau Claire 11 I 18:12.3
106 982 Brennan Carr Royal Oak Shrine 12 I 18:12.7
107 821 Noah Bassett Harbor Springs 12 T 18:13.8
108 785 Lucas Sweet Ellsworth 10 T 18:14.0
109 941 Noah Camaj Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 I 18:14.9
110 908 Luke Tarr Potterville 10 T 18:15.6
111 878 Jacob Hagenbuch Mendon 12 T 18:15.7
112 991 Josh Green Whittemore-Prescott 10 I 18:15.8
113 915 Elijah Sanchez Sand Creek 12 T 18:16.1
114 970 Garret Melvin Marion 12 I 18:17.5
115 872 Treh Helsel Manton 12 T 18:18.4
116 825 Austin Smar Harbor Springs 9 T 18:19.9
117 986 Calvin Blue Tekonsha 12 I 18:21.2
118 783 Daniel Oviedo Ellsworth 11 T 18:23.9
119 884 Josh Lynch Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 T 18:25.5
120 861 Lane Torrey Kingston 10 T 18:26.3
121 867 Noah Usiak Lansing Christian 12 T 18:27.2
122 987 Nicholas Kilburn Unionville-Sebewaing 10 I 18:27.9
123 975 Eli Rotman Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 I 18:28.5
124 989 Adrian Rodriguez White Cloud 10 I 18:28.7
125 899 Quinn McLaren Plymouth Christian Academy 10 T 18:29.4
126 809 Michael Ellis Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 11 T 18:31.4
127 964 Michael Elliott Mackinaw City 12 I 18:33.1
128 963 Doug Tishler Lutheran HS Westland 11 I 18:34.4
129 962 Matt Reddeman Lutheran HS Westland 12 I 18:36.5
130 767 Gabe Farver Cass City 10 T 18:36.9
131 854 Adam Schwanzl Kalamazoo Hackett 12 T 18:37.9
132 954 Brendan Delaney Gaylord St. Mary 11 I 18:38.7
133 836 Jasman Sidhu Holton 12 T 18:39.2
134 800 Jacob Bradley Frankfort 12 T 18:39.7
135 789 Parker Henry Evart 9 T 18:42.3
136 882 Xavier Addison Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 T 18:42.9
137 988 Aramis LaClair White Cloud 11 I 18:44.0
138 799 Jesse Yoder Fairview 10 T 18:45.5
139 756 Nathan Reihl Beal City 9 T 18:47.5
140 852 Alex Leonard Kalamazoo Hackett 9 T 18:48.0
141 808 TJ Dulac Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 12 T 18:48.3
142 817 Antonio Garnsey Hale 12 T 18:48.7
143 939 Bradley Brandvold Athens 10 I 18:48.8
144 951 Caleb Falcone Eau Claire 11 I 18:48.9
145 858 Aric Hobson Kingston 10 T 18:50.2
146 880 Connor Henckel Mendon 11 T 18:52.7
147 932 Dillon Brown Walkerville 10 T 18:53.2
148 749 Ben Rutherford Battle Creek St. Philip 9 T 18:55.1
149 793 Nathan Woods Evart 10 T 18:55.2
150 843 Ethan Borck Hudson 9 T 18:56.1
151 916 Spencer Stevens Sand Creek 11 T 18:56.2
152 780 Richard Adams Ellsworth 10 T 18:56.7
153 856 Michael Bombard Kingston 10 T 18:58.5
154 868 Collin Carter Manton 10 T 19:00.5
155 983 Andrew Ryan Royal Oak Shrine 9 I 19:01.5
156 849 Evans Brown Kalamazoo Hackett 11 T 19:03.5
157 859 Brian Hobson Kingston 10 T 19:03.5
158 829 Jeremiah Hasty Hesperia 11 T 19:03.7
159 898 Ian Hay Plymouth Christian Academy 12 T 19:04.6
160 922 Max Vowles Southfield Christian 12 T 19:05.3
161 750 Davis Spencer Battle Creek St. Philip 11 T 19:07.1
162 910 Matt Carey Sand Creek 11 T 19:07.3
163 888 Ben Thering Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 T 19:07.9
164 779 Bryan Smith Concord 9 T 19:08.7
165 747 Drew Lantinga Battle Creek St. Philip 12 T 19:08.7
166 912 Nick Forche Sand Creek 9 T 19:08.9
167 914 Griffin Reynard Sand Creek 10 T 19:09.4
168 828 Connor Baird Hesperia 10 T 19:11.4
169 771 Race Woloshen Cass City 10 T 19:13.8
170 806 Ben Tiesworth Frankfort 12 T 19:15.3
171 927 Zachary Garner Ubly 9 T 19:15.6
172 768 Hayden Larkin Cass City 10 T 19:17.0
173 791 Tanner Ryan Evart 10 T 19:17.7
174 812 Andrew Loner Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 11 T 19:18.4
175 748 Isaac Lussier Battle Creek St. Philip 9 T 19:18.8
176 881 Garrett Russell Mendon 12 T 19:19.2
177 830 Luke Kruppe Hesperia 11 T 19:22.6
178 855 Ryan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 11 T 19:22.6
179 811 Billy Kopicki Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 T 19:22.7
180 980 Caleb Maher Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 10 I 19:23.3
181 883 Jack Gillespie Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 T 19:23.7
182 782 Caleb Godwin Ellsworth 9 T 19:24.0
183 790 Jacob Quist Evart 11 T 19:24.4
184 763 Luca Leffew Bear Lake-Onekama 10 T 19:24.8
185 840 Drew Trygstad Holton 9 T 19:25.5
186 913 Foster Reynard Sand Creek 12 T 19:26.4
187 929 Ryche Roggenbuck Ubly 10 T 19:28.0
188 786 Robbie Wise Ellsworth 9 T 19:28.7
189 781 Cole Essenberg Ellsworth 11 T 19:30.0
190 801 Jackson Confer Frankfort 12 T 19:30.8
191 842 Coltyn Ball Hudson 9 T 19:31.5
192 818 Joseph Kimmerer Hale 9 T 19:32.4
193 940 Andrew Oswalt Athens 11 I 19:32.6
194 877 Wyatt Cupp Mendon 11 T 19:33.0
195 848 Trey Romanowski Hudson 9 T 19:34.5
196 966 Noah Henderson Maple City Glen Lake 11 I 19:35.5
197 905 Jordan Reynolds Potterville 9 T 19:36.1
198 971 Abe Shoup Mason County Eastern 12 I 19:37.1
199 759 Jarrett Buckner Bear Lake-Onekama 10 T 19:40.6
200 803 Isaac Dean Frankfort 12 T 19:42.9
201 745 Hunter Finnila Battle Creek St. Philip 9 T 19:45.2
202 832 Chris Stapel Hesperia 9 T 19:45.5
203 819 Ethan Rasch Hale 12 T 19:46.8
204 851 TJ Krawczyk Kalamazoo Hackett 12 T 19:54.0
205 926 Evan Franzel Ubly 11 T 19:55.6
206 810 Kelin Flynn Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 9 T 19:59.8
207 838 Nathan Slowik Holton 9 T 20:02.8
208 777 Matt Record Concord 9 T 20:09.3
209 797 Durius Oaks Fairview 11 T 20:12.3
210 795 Aaron Eaves Fairview 9 T 20:14.6
211 813 Tristan Shogren Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 11 T 20:15.2
212 794 Nathaniel Eastman Fairview 9 T 20:15.8
213 757 Charlie Schwerin Beal City 11 T 20:17.8
214 897 Caleb Godin Plymouth Christian Academy 10 T 20:18.9
215 816 Jaacob Duford Hale 11 T 20:20.1
216 925 David del Rey Ubly 11 T 20:20.8
217 924 Dylan Crickon Ubly 11 T 20:20.9
218 875 Nik Andaverde Mendon 11 T 20:21.4
219 864 Evan MacKay Lansing Christian 11 T 20:22.0
220 909 Tyler Vermillion Potterville 12 T 20:23.2
221 873 Darren Kozlowski Manton 11 T 20:31.7
222 853 Ethan Leonard Kalamazoo Hackett 12 T 20:37.6
223 923 Eric Wagoner Southfield Christian 10 T 20:44.1
224 805 Marcin Swierkot Frankfort 12 T 20:52.1
225 903 Joel Carlson Potterville 9 T 20:52.6
226 890 Troy Hagen Pewamo-Westphalia 9 T 20:53.4
227 802 Seth Darling Frankfort 9 T 20:54.6
228 857 Nathan Cloyd Kingston 10 T 20:54.6
229 847 Jacob Morgan Hudson 12 T 21:00.1
230 770 Chase Winter Cass City 12 T 21:00.9
231 841 Kyle Wildfong Holton 12 T 21:06.0
232 918 Jacob Brink Southfield Christian 11 T 21:15.9
233 766 Jamison Biskner-Kruse Cass City 11 T 21:46.4
234 865 Wesley Tate Lansing Christian 10 T 21:58.4
235 935 Diego Rivera Walkerville 11 T 22:03.3
236 936 Alex Sheehy Walkerville 8 T 22:04.3
237 754 Marc LeSage Beal City 9 T 22:05.5
238 900 Eric Moore Plymouth Christian Academy 9 T 22:08.4
239 773 Sebastian Gamet Concord 10 T 22:25.7
240 920 Jonathan Scott Southfield Christian 9 T 23:23.2
241 896 Aaron Geisler Plymouth Christian Academy 10 T 23:26.4
242 933 Parker Kirwin Walkerville 10 T 23:33.0
243 850 Luke DeClercq Kalamazoo Hackett 12 T 24:23.2
244 921 Jonah Stephens Southfield Christian 10 T 24:27.3
245 804 Jack Reznich Frankfort 10 T 24:57.6
246 860 Jacob Niemi Kingston 10 T 26:13.9

*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2016

TEAM RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - BOYS



1. 131 Pewamo-Westphalia (17:14.2 86:11.0 0:45.3)
===================================================
1 5 Bryce Thelen 12 16:43.2
2 29 Mitch Nurenberg 10 17:18.6
3 30 Brock Simon 12 17:19.4
4 32 Kyle Hengesbach 10 17:21.3
5 35 Trent Barker 11 17:28.5
6 ( 38) Zach Schmitz 12 17:29.9
7 (173) Troy Hagen 9 20:53.4

2. 144 Harbor Springs (17:11.1 85:55.2 1:52.4)
===================================================
1 2 Jeremy Kloss 10 16:12.5
2 16 Zach Hunt 12 17:02.0
3 19 Max Sydow 11 17:03.1
4 41 Cole Hoffman 9 17:32.7
5 66 Jacob Young 11 18:04.9
6 ( 73) Noah Bassett 12 18:13.8
7 ( 79) Austin Smar 9 18:19.9

3. 181 Bear Lake-Onekama (17:24.7 87:03.2 1:08.1)
===================================================
1 6 Gary McBride 11 16:46.4
2 10 Kaiden Hejl 11 16:50.6
3 52 Dyllon McLouth 12 17:44.6
4 54 Trey Gilbert 10 17:47.1
5 59 Lane Lee 11 17:54.5
6 (134) Luca Leffew 10 19:24.8
7 (146) Jarrett Buckner 10 19:40.6

4. 234 Concord (17:40.0 88:20.0 2:21.4)
===================================================
1 7 Justin Detgen 12 16:47.3
2 27 TJ Kessman 11 17:17.2
3 39 Daniel Mikovits 12 17:30.0
4 46 James Silbernagel 11 17:36.8
5 115 Bryan Smith 9 19:08.7
6 (155) Matt Record 9 20:09.3
7 (186) Sebastian Gamet 10 22:25.7

5. 251 Beal City (17:46.0 88:49.8 1:58.8)
===================================================
1 9 Alex Taylor 10 16:48.7
2 15 David Reihl 12 17:01.3
3 62 Oscar Diaz 11 18:00.4
4 72 Nick Freeze 11 18:11.9
5 93 Nathan Reihl 9 18:47.5
6 (160) Charlie Schwerin 11 20:17.8
7 (184) Marc LeSage 9 22:05.5

6. 254 Manton (17:44.0 88:40.0 1:15.2)
===================================================
1 20 Jacob Cergnul 11 17:03.2
2 43 Zach Flint 11 17:34.8
3 56 Josh Cergnul 12 17:51.0
4 57 Brock Wright 12 17:52.6
5 78 Treh Helsel 12 18:18.4
6 (106) Collin Carter 10 19:00.5
7 (168) Darren Kozlowski 11 20:31.7

7. 268 Holton (17:43.2 88:36.0 3:06.3)
===================================================
1 3 Jacob Tanner 12 16:19.2
2 11 Kyler Korstanje 11 16:51.8
3 31 Kevin Slowik 12 17:20.3
4 88 Jasman Sidhu 12 18:39.2
5 135 Drew Trygstad 9 19:25.5
6 (154) Nathan Slowik 9 20:02.8
7 (178) Kyle Wildfong 12 21:06.0

8. 294 Evart (17:58.3 89:51.1 1:56.0)
===================================================
1 14 Austin Hamilton 10 16:59.2
2 18 Josh Woods 12 17:02.9
3 71 Alex Hamilton 10 18:11.5
4 90 Parker Henry 9 18:42.3
5 101 Nathan Woods 10 18:55.2
6 (124) Tanner Ryan 10 19:17.7
7 (133) Jacob Quist 11 19:24.4

9. 344 Hudson (18:06.3 90:31.2 2:39.2)
===================================================
1 12 Daniel Holder 11 16:52.3
2 44 Drew Creger 12 17:35.4
3 45 Josh Holder 10 17:35.9
4 102 Ethan Borck 9 18:56.1
5 141 Coltyn Ball 9 19:31.5
6 (144) Trey Romanowski 9 19:34.5
7 (176) Jacob Morgan 12 21:00.1

10. 355 Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart (18:12.7 91:03.2 0:57.9)
===================================================
1 53 Chase Nelson 10 17:45.0
2 60 Noah Schafer 11 17:58.9
3 70 TJ Moore 10 18:10.9
4 81 Josh Lynch 9 18:25.5
5 91 Xavier Addison 10 18:42.9
6 (114) Ben Thering 10 19:07.9
7 (131) Jack Gillespie 12 19:23.7

11. 355 Cass City (18:04.2 90:20.7 3:14.3)
===================================================
1 1 CarLee Stimpfel 11 16:02.7
2 25 Zane Wright 11 17:10.3
3 86 Gabe Farver 10 18:36.9
4 120 Race Woloshen 10 19:13.8
5 123 Hayden Larkin 10 19:17.0
6 (177) Chase Winter 12 21:00.9
7 (180) Jamison Biskner-Kruse 11 21:46.4

12. 359 Potterville (18:10.5 90:52.4 2:17.6)
===================================================
1 28 Sam Corbin 12 17:18.5
2 48 Ross Schmiedeknecht 11 17:40.3
3 63 Kody Smith 11 18:01.9
4 75 Luke Tarr 10 18:15.6
5 145 Jordan Reynolds 9 19:36.1
6 (167) Tyler Vermillion 12 20:23.2
7 (172) Joel Carlson 9 20:52.6

13. 361 Lansing Christian (18:14.8 91:14.0 3:33.4)
===================================================
1 8 Davis Tebben 11 16:48.6
2 37 Dawson Block 11 17:29.6
3 67 Ethan Combs 9 18:06.6
4 83 Noah Usiak 12 18:27.2
5 166 Evan MacKay 11 20:22.0
6 (181) Wesley Tate 10 21:58.4

14. 377 Mendon (18:16.0 91:19.9 2:15.6)
===================================================
1 21 Keaton Crotser 11 17:03.6
2 55 Alex Heckman 12 17:48.7
3 76 Jacob Hagenbuch 12 18:15.7
4 98 Connor Henckel 11 18:52.7
5 127 Garrett Russell 12 19:19.2
6 (143) Wyatt Cupp 11 19:33.0
7 (165) Nik Andaverde 11 20:21.4

15. 379 Hale (18:15.7 91:18.3 2:28.3)
===================================================
1 22 Trevor Banny 10 17:04.1
2 58 Ethan Cagle 11 17:53.2
3 61 Oliver Rice 12 17:59.9
4 96 Antonio Garnsey 12 18:48.7
5 142 Joseph Kimmerer 9 19:32.4
6 (150) Ethan Rasch 12 19:46.8
7 (162) Jaacob Duford 11 20:20.1

16. 382 Hesperia (18:18.5 91:32.3 1:42.2)
===================================================
1 36 Collin Nielsen 12 17:29.2
2 50 Kyle Venne 12 17:41.2
3 68 Zach Young 11 18:06.8
4 109 Jeremiah Hasty 11 19:03.7
5 119 Connor Baird 10 19:11.4
6 (128) Luke Kruppe 11 19:22.6
7 (149) Chris Stapel 9 19:45.5

17. 412 Walkerville (18:44.9 93:44.4 5:01.1)
===================================================
1 17 Perrin Kirwin 12 17:02.2
2 49 Shane Achterhof 9 17:40.9
3 65 Tyler Sheehy 11 18:04.8
4 99 Dillon Brown 10 18:53.2
5 182 Diego Rivera 11 22:03.3
6 (183) Alex Sheehy 8 22:04.3
7 (189) Parker Kirwin 10 23:33.0

18. 421 Battle Creek St. Philip (18:29.5 92:27.4 1:35.7)
===================================================
1 42 Kenny Wojick 11 17:33.0
2 51 Jack Greenman 12 17:43.5
3 100 Ben Rutherford 9 18:55.1
4 112 Davis Spencer 11 19:07.1
5 116 Drew Lantinga 12 19:08.7
6 (126) Isaac Lussier 9 19:18.8
7 (148) Hunter Finnila 9 19:45.2

19. 421 Plymouth Christian Academy (18:31.4 92:37.0 3:05.5)
===================================================
1 26 Aaron Vicars 10 17:13.4
2 40 Seth Windle 11 17:30.7
3 84 Quinn McLaren 10 18:29.4
4 110 Ian Hay 12 19:04.6
5 161 Caleb Godin 10 20:18.9
6 (185) Eric Moore 9 22:08.4
7 (188) Aaron Geisler 10 23:26.4

20. 433 Sand Creek (18:30.6 92:32.6 2:04.8)
===================================================
1 23 Travis Carson 11 17:04.1
2 77 Elijah Sanchez 12 18:16.1
3 103 Spencer Stevens 11 18:56.2
4 113 Matt Carey 11 19:07.3
5 117 Nick Forche 9 19:08.9
6 (118) Griffin Reynard 10 19:09.4
7 (136) Foster Reynard 12 19:26.4

21. 437 Ellsworth (18:31.2 92:35.7 1:46.9)
===================================================
1 47 Isaiah Romeyn 10 17:37.1
2 74 Lucas Sweet 10 18:14.0
3 80 Daniel Oviedo 11 18:23.9
4 104 Richard Adams 10 18:56.7
5 132 Caleb Godwin 9 19:24.0
6 (138) Robbie Wise 9 19:28.7
7 (139) Cole Essenberg 11 19:30.0

22. 439 Ubly (18:28.9 92:24.3 3:17.1)
===================================================
1 4 Alex Grifka 11 16:38.5
2 24 Nicholas Swanson 11 17:06.6
3 122 Zachary Garner 9 19:15.6
4 137 Ryche Roggenbuck 10 19:28.0
5 152 Evan Franzel 11 19:55.6
6 (163) David del Rey 11 20:20.8
7 (164) Dylan Crickon 11 20:20.9

23. 482 Fairview (18:50.6 94:12.9 3:17.8)
===================================================
1 13 Tylor Ross 11 16:56.8
2 64 Andrew Hager 11 18:03.7
3 92 Jesse Yoder 10 18:45.5
4 156 Durius Oaks 11 20:12.3
5 157 Aaron Eaves 9 20:14.6
6 (159) Nathaniel Eastman 9 20:15.8

24. 504 Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett (18:50.2 94:10.8 1:12.7)
===================================================
1 69 Nick Brusilow 12 18:10.0
2 85 Michael Ellis 11 18:31.4
3 95 TJ Dulac 12 18:48.3
4 125 Andrew Loner 11 19:18.4
5 130 Billy Kopicki 10 19:22.7
6 (153) Kelin Flynn 9 19:59.8
7 (158) Tristan Shogren 11 20:15.2

25. 527 Southfield Christian (19:10.5 95:52.5 3:52.8)
===================================================
1 33 Carter Adams 10 17:23.1
2 34 Mark Harting 12 17:24.1
3 111 Max Vowles 12 19:05.3
4 170 Eric Wagoner 10 20:44.1
5 179 Jacob Brink 11 21:15.9
6 (187) Jonathan Scott 9 23:23.2
7 (191) Jonah Stephens 10 24:27.3

26. 567 Kingston (19:14.7 96:13.1 2:28.3)
===================================================
1 82 Lane Torrey 10 18:26.3
2 97 Aric Hobson 10 18:50.2
3 105 Michael Bombard 10 18:58.5
4 108 Brian Hobson 10 19:03.5
5 175 Nathan Cloyd 10 20:54.6
6 (193) Jacob Niemi 10 26:13.9

27. 568 Kalamazoo Hackett (19:09.2 95:46.0 1:16.1)
===================================================
1 87 Adam Schwanzl 12 18:37.9
2 94 Alex Leonard 9 18:48.0
3 107 Evans Brown 11 19:03.5
4 129 Ryan Takacs 11 19:22.6
5 151 TJ Krawczyk 12 19:54.0
6 (169) Ethan Leonard 12 20:37.6
7 (190) Luke DeClercq 12 24:23.2

28. 668 Frankfort (19:36.2 98:00.8 2:12.4)
===================================================
1 89 Jacob Bradley 12 18:39.7
2 121 Ben Tiesworth 12 19:15.3
3 140 Jackson Confer 12 19:30.8
4 147 Isaac Dean 12 19:42.9
5 171 Marcin Swierkot 12 20:52.1
6 (174) Seth Darling 9 20:54.6
7 (192) Jack Reznich 10 24:57.6



*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************



MHSAA LP CROSS COUNTRY FINALS
MICHIGAN INTERNATIONAL SPEEDWAY
BROOKLYN, MICHIGAN, SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 5, 2016

GRADE RESULTS : DIVISION 4 - BOYS



FRESHMEN

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Ashton Walker Portland St. Patrick 9 16:41.2 5:23
2 Cole Hoffman Harbor Springs 9 17:32.7 5:39
3 Shane Achterhof Walkerville 9 17:40.9 5:42
4 Jamison Ward Carson City-Crystal 9 17:52.5 5:46
5 Ethan Combs Lansing Christian 9 18:06.6 5:50
6 Ethan Rice Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 9 18:07.0 5:50
7 Austin Smar Harbor Springs 9 18:19.9 5:54
8 Josh Lynch Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 18:25.5 5:56
9 Parker Henry Evart 9 18:42.3 6:02
10 Nathan Reihl Beal City 9 18:47.5 6:03
11 Alex Leonard Kalamazoo Hackett 9 18:48.0 6:04
12 Ben Rutherford Battle Creek St. Philip 9 18:55.1 6:06
13 Ethan Borck Hudson 9 18:56.1 6:06
14 Andrew Ryan Royal Oak Shrine 9 19:01.5 6:08
15 Bryan Smith Concord 9 19:08.7 6:10
16 Nick Forche Sand Creek 9 19:08.9 6:10
17 Zachary Garner Ubly 9 19:15.6 6:12
18 Isaac Lussier Battle Creek St. Philip 9 19:18.8 6:13
19 Caleb Godwin Ellsworth 9 19:24.0 6:15
20 Drew Trygstad Holton 9 19:25.5 6:16
21 Robbie Wise Ellsworth 9 19:28.7 6:17
22 Coltyn Ball Hudson 9 19:31.5 6:18
23 Joseph Kimmerer Hale 9 19:32.4 6:18
24 Trey Romanowski Hudson 9 19:34.5 6:19
25 Jordan Reynolds Potterville 9 19:36.1 6:19
26 Hunter Finnila Battle Creek St. Philip 9 19:45.2 6:22
27 Chris Stapel Hesperia 9 19:45.5 6:22
28 Kelin Flynn Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 9 19:59.8 6:27
29 Nathan Slowik Holton 9 20:02.8 6:28
30 Matt Record Concord 9 20:09.3 6:30
31 Aaron Eaves Fairview 9 20:14.6 6:31
32 Nathaniel Eastman Fairview 9 20:15.8 6:32
33 Joel Carlson Potterville 9 20:52.6 6:44
34 Troy Hagen Pewamo-Westphalia 9 20:53.4 6:44
35 Seth Darling Frankfort 9 20:54.6 6:44
36 Marc LeSage Beal City 9 22:05.5 7:07
37 Eric Moore Plymouth Christian Academy 9 22:08.4 7:08
38 Jonathan Scott Southfield Christian 9 23:23.2 7:32

SOPHOMORES

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Jeremy Kloss Harbor Springs 10 16:12.5 5:13
2 Alex Taylor Beal City 10 16:48.7 5:25
3 Dylan Jergens Howardsville Christian 10 16:52.7 5:26
4 Austin Hamilton Evart 10 16:59.2 5:29
5 Trevor Banny Hale 10 17:04.1 5:30
6 Aaron Vicars Plymouth Christian Academy 10 17:13.4 5:33
7 Mitch Nurenberg Pewamo-Westphalia 10 17:18.6 5:35
8 Kyle Hengesbach Pewamo-Westphalia 10 17:21.3 5:36
9 Carter Adams Southfield Christian 10 17:23.1 5:36
10 Jordan Mawhirter Montabella 10 17:25.7 5:37
11 Josh Holder Hudson 10 17:35.9 5:40
12 Isaiah Romeyn Ellsworth 10 17:37.1 5:41
13 Anders Bogard Kalamazoo Christian 10 17:38.4 5:41
14 Chase Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 17:45.0 5:43
15 Trey Gilbert Bear Lake-Onekama 10 17:47.1 5:44
16 Zach Morse Addison 10 18:02.8 5:49
17 Brenden Knuth Dryden 10 18:03.9 5:49
18 TJ Moore Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 18:10.9 5:52
19 Alex Hamilton Evart 10 18:11.5 5:52
20 Lucas Sweet Ellsworth 10 18:14.0 5:53
21 Noah Camaj Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 10 18:14.9 5:53
22 Luke Tarr Potterville 10 18:15.6 5:53
23 Josh Green Whittemore-Prescott 10 18:15.8 5:53
24 Lane Torrey Kingston 10 18:26.3 5:57
25 Nicholas Kilburn Unionville-Sebewaing 10 18:27.9 5:57
26 Eli Rotman Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 18:28.5 5:57
27 Adrian Rodriguez White Cloud 10 18:28.7 5:57
28 Quinn McLaren Plymouth Christian Academy 10 18:29.4 5:58
29 Gabe Farver Cass City 10 18:36.9 6:00
30 Xavier Addison Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 18:42.9 6:02
31 Jesse Yoder Fairview 10 18:45.5 6:03
32 Bradley Brandvold Athens 10 18:48.8 6:04
33 Aric Hobson Kingston 10 18:50.2 6:04
34 Dillon Brown Walkerville 10 18:53.2 6:05
35 Nathan Woods Evart 10 18:55.2 6:06
36 Richard Adams Ellsworth 10 18:56.7 6:06
37 Michael Bombard Kingston 10 18:58.5 6:07
38 Collin Carter Manton 10 19:00.5 6:08
39 Brian Hobson Kingston 10 19:03.5 6:09
40 Ben Thering Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 19:07.9 6:10
41 Griffin Reynard Sand Creek 10 19:09.4 6:10
42 Connor Baird Hesperia 10 19:11.4 6:11
43 Race Woloshen Cass City 10 19:13.8 6:12
44 Hayden Larkin Cass City 10 19:17.0 6:13
45 Tanner Ryan Evart 10 19:17.7 6:13
46 Billy Kopicki Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 10 19:22.7 6:15
47 Caleb Maher Rochester Hills Lutheran NW 10 19:23.3 6:15
48 Luca Leffew Bear Lake-Onekama 10 19:24.8 6:15
49 Ryche Roggenbuck Ubly 10 19:28.0 6:16
50 Jarrett Buckner Bear Lake-Onekama 10 19:40.6 6:20
51 Caleb Godin Plymouth Christian Academy 10 20:18.9 6:33
52 Eric Wagoner Southfield Christian 10 20:44.1 6:41
53 Nathan Cloyd Kingston 10 20:54.6 6:44
54 Wesley Tate Lansing Christian 10 21:58.4 7:05
55 Sebastian Gamet Concord 10 22:25.7 7:14
56 Aaron Geisler Plymouth Christian Academy 10 23:26.4 7:33
57 Parker Kirwin Walkerville 10 23:33.0 7:35
58 Jonah Stephens Southfield Christian 10 24:27.3 7:53
59 Jack Reznich Frankfort 10 24:57.6 8:03
60 Jacob Niemi Kingston 10 26:13.9 8:27

JUNIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 CarLee Stimpfel Cass City 11 16:02.7 5:10
2 Alex Grifka Ubly 11 16:38.5 5:22
3 Gary McBride Bear Lake-Onekama 11 16:46.4 5:24
4 Davis Tebben Lansing Christian 11 16:48.6 5:25
5 Kaiden Hejl Bear Lake-Onekama 11 16:50.6 5:26
6 Kyler Korstanje Holton 11 16:51.8 5:26
7 Daniel Holder Hudson 11 16:52.3 5:26
8 Tylor Ross Fairview 11 16:56.8 5:28
9 Zane Aldrich Whittemore-Prescott 11 17:03.0 5:30
10 Max Sydow Harbor Springs 11 17:03.1 5:30
11 Jacob Cergnul Manton 11 17:03.2 5:30
12 Keaton Crotser Mendon 11 17:03.6 5:30
13 Travis Carson Sand Creek 11 17:04.1 5:30
14 Nicholas Swanson Ubly 11 17:06.6 5:31
15 Zane Wright Cass City 11 17:10.3 5:32
16 TJ Kessman Concord 11 17:17.2 5:34
17 Viktor Bedaine Fowler 11 17:21.4 5:36
18 Trent Barker Pewamo-Westphalia 11 17:28.5 5:38
19 Dawson Block Lansing Christian 11 17:29.6 5:38
20 Parker DePalma New Buffalo 11 17:30.4 5:39
21 Seth Windle Plymouth Christian Academy 11 17:30.7 5:39
22 Kenny Wojick Battle Creek St. Philip 11 17:33.0 5:39
23 Zach Flint Manton 11 17:34.8 5:40
24 James Silbernagel Concord 11 17:36.8 5:41
25 Justus Chupp Centreville 11 17:39.6 5:42
26 Ross Schmiedeknecht Potterville 11 17:40.3 5:42
27 Anthony Mack Dansville 11 17:49.8 5:45
28 Ben Perry Marine City Cardinal Mooney 11 17:50.6 5:45
29 Ethan Cagle Hale 11 17:53.2 5:46
30 Lane Lee Bear Lake-Onekama 11 17:54.5 5:46
31 Nathan Idalski Johannesburg-Lewiston 11 17:54.6 5:46
32 Stephen Barker Deckerville 11 17:57.7 5:47
33 Noah Schafer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 17:58.9 5:48
34 Oscar Diaz Beal City 11 18:00.4 5:48
35 Zach Shaner Petersburg-Summerfield 11 18:00.5 5:48
36 Drake Parker Maple City Glen Lake 11 18:00.8 5:48
37 Kody Smith Potterville 11 18:01.9 5:49
38 Andrew Hager Fairview 11 18:03.7 5:49
39 Tyler Sheehy Walkerville 11 18:04.8 5:50
40 Jacob Young Harbor Springs 11 18:04.9 5:50
41 Zach Young Hesperia 11 18:06.8 5:50
42 Connor Oakley Hillsdale Academy 11 18:08.3 5:51
43 Nick Freeze Beal City 11 18:11.9 5:52
44 Terrence Young Eau Claire 11 18:12.3 5:52
45 Daniel Oviedo Ellsworth 11 18:23.9 5:56
46 Michael Ellis Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 11 18:31.4 5:58
47 Doug Tishler Lutheran HS Westland 11 18:34.4 5:59
48 Brendan Delaney Gaylord St. Mary 11 18:38.7 6:01
49 Aramis LaClair White Cloud 11 18:44.0 6:02
50 Caleb Falcone Eau Claire 11 18:48.9 6:04
51 Connor Henckel Mendon 11 18:52.7 6:05
52 Spencer Stevens Sand Creek 11 18:56.2 6:06
53 Evans Brown Kalamazoo Hackett 11 19:03.5 6:09
54 Jeremiah Hasty Hesperia 11 19:03.7 6:09
55 Davis Spencer Battle Creek St. Philip 11 19:07.1 6:10
56 Matt Carey Sand Creek 11 19:07.3 6:10
57 Andrew Loner Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 11 19:18.4 6:13
58 Luke Kruppe Hesperia 11 19:22.6 6:15
59 Ryan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 11 19:22.6 6:15
60 Jacob Quist Evart 11 19:24.4 6:15
61 Cole Essenberg Ellsworth 11 19:30.0 6:17
62 Andrew Oswalt Athens 11 19:32.6 6:18
63 Wyatt Cupp Mendon 11 19:33.0 6:18
64 Noah Henderson Maple City Glen Lake 11 19:35.5 6:19
65 Evan Franzel Ubly 11 19:55.6 6:25
66 Durius Oaks Fairview 11 20:12.3 6:31
67 Tristan Shogren Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 11 20:15.2 6:32
68 Charlie Schwerin Beal City 11 20:17.8 6:32
69 Jaacob Duford Hale 11 20:20.1 6:33
70 David del Rey Ubly 11 20:20.8 6:33
71 Dylan Crickon Ubly 11 20:20.9 6:33
72 Nik Andaverde Mendon 11 20:21.4 6:34
73 Evan MacKay Lansing Christian 11 20:22.0 6:34
74 Darren Kozlowski Manton 11 20:31.7 6:37
75 Jacob Brink Southfield Christian 11 21:15.9 6:51
76 Jamison Biskner-Kruse Cass City 11 21:46.4 7:01
77 Diego Rivera Walkerville 11 22:03.3 7:06

SENIORS

GPl. Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ====================== ==================================== == ======= =====
1 Jacob Tanner Holton 12 16:19.2 5:16
2 Noah Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 12 16:37.1 5:21
3 Bryce Thelen Pewamo-Westphalia 12 16:43.2 5:23
4 Justin Detgen Concord 12 16:47.3 5:25
5 Matt Bartels Saginaw Nouvel 12 16:51.9 5:26
6 David Reihl Beal City 12 17:01.3 5:29
7 Zach Hunt Harbor Springs 12 17:02.0 5:29
8 Dustin Lennox Pittsford 12 17:02.1 5:29
9 Perrin Kirwin Walkerville 12 17:02.2 5:29
10 Josh Woods Evart 12 17:02.9 5:30
11 Sam Corbin Potterville 12 17:18.5 5:35
12 Brock Simon Pewamo-Westphalia 12 17:19.4 5:35
13 Kevin Slowik Holton 12 17:20.3 5:35
14 Mark Harting Southfield Christian 12 17:24.1 5:37
15 Collin Nielsen Hesperia 12 17:29.2 5:38
16 Zach Schmitz Pewamo-Westphalia 12 17:29.9 5:38
17 Daniel Mikovits Concord 12 17:30.0 5:38
18 Carter Surach Marcellus 12 17:32.4 5:39
19 Kaleb Barrett Carson City-Crystal 12 17:34.7 5:40
20 Drew Creger Hudson 12 17:35.4 5:40
21 Luke Passino Indian River Inland Lakes 12 17:37.1 5:41
22 Kyle Venne Hesperia 12 17:41.2 5:42
23 Jack Greenman Battle Creek St. Philip 12 17:43.5 5:43
24 Hunter Chovanec Breckenridge 12 17:43.8 5:43
25 Dyllon McLouth Bear Lake-Onekama 12 17:44.6 5:43
26 Alex Heckman Mendon 12 17:48.7 5:44
27 Josh Cergnul Manton 12 17:51.0 5:45
28 Michael Nievierowski Genesee 12 17:52.4 5:46
29 Brock Wright Manton 12 17:52.6 5:46
30 Alex Giles Breckenridge 12 17:56.6 5:47
31 Connor Witbeck McBain Northern Michigan Christian 12 17:57.0 5:47
32 Devin Reyes Auburn Hills Oakland Christian 12 17:59.2 5:48
33 Oliver Rice Hale 12 17:59.9 5:48
34 Brendon Morris Mancelona 12 18:07.8 5:51
35 Nick Brusilow Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 12 18:10.0 5:51
36 Seth Willitz Saginaw Michigan Lutheran Seminary 12 18:11.7 5:52
37 Brennan Carr Royal Oak Shrine 12 18:12.7 5:52
38 Noah Bassett Harbor Springs 12 18:13.8 5:53
39 Jacob Hagenbuch Mendon 12 18:15.7 5:53
40 Elijah Sanchez Sand Creek 12 18:16.1 5:53
41 Garret Melvin Marion 12 18:17.5 5:54
42 Treh Helsel Manton 12 18:18.4 5:54
43 Calvin Blue Tekonsha 12 18:21.2 5:55
44 Noah Usiak Lansing Christian 12 18:27.2 5:57
45 Michael Elliott Mackinaw City 12 18:33.1 5:59
46 Matt Reddeman Lutheran HS Westland 12 18:36.5 6:00
47 Adam Schwanzl Kalamazoo Hackett 12 18:37.9 6:00
48 Jasman Sidhu Holton 12 18:39.2 6:01
49 Jacob Bradley Frankfort 12 18:39.7 6:01
50 TJ Dulac Grosse Pte. Woods U. Liggett 12 18:48.3 6:04
51 Antonio Garnsey Hale 12 18:48.7 6:04
52 Ian Hay Plymouth Christian Academy 12 19:04.6 6:09
53 Max Vowles Southfield Christian 12 19:05.3 6:09
54 Drew Lantinga Battle Creek St. Philip 12 19:08.7 6:10
55 Ben Tiesworth Frankfort 12 19:15.3 6:12
56 Garrett Russell Mendon 12 19:19.2 6:14
57 Jack Gillespie Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 19:23.7 6:15
58 Foster Reynard Sand Creek 12 19:26.4 6:16
59 Jackson Confer Frankfort 12 19:30.8 6:17
60 Abe Shoup Mason County Eastern 12 19:37.1 6:19
61 Isaac Dean Frankfort 12 19:42.9 6:21
62 Ethan Rasch Hale 12 19:46.8 6:22
63 TJ Krawczyk Kalamazoo Hackett 12 19:54.0 6:25
64 Tyler Vermillion Potterville 12 20:23.2 6:34
65 Ethan Leonard Kalamazoo Hackett 12 20:37.6 6:39
66 Marcin Swierkot Frankfort 12 20:52.1 6:43
67 Jacob Morgan Hudson 12 21:00.1 6:46
68 Chase Winter Cass City 12 21:00.9 6:46
69 Kyle Wildfong Holton 12 21:06.0 6:48
70 Luke DeClercq Kalamazoo Hackett 12 24:23.2 7:51


*********************************
Great Lakes Championchip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com

Mac's Sports Timing
www.macssportstiming.com
*********************************