2016 MHSAA LP Region 29-04 @ Bear Lake/Benzie

back to results

Oct. 29, 2016

2016 MHSAA LP Region 29-04 @ Bear Lake/Benzie
Manistee, MI
Provided by Michiana Timing


RaceTab 3 by MileSplit Registered to: Don Passenger, Michiana Timing

MHSAA Regionals at Benzie hosted by Bear Lake Onekema - 10/29/2016 6:37:09 PM
Benzie Central High School - Host Bear Lake-Onekema, Manistee, MI

Varsity Boys 5004 Meter Run D4
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Jacob Cergnul 11 Manton 16:34.04 1
2 Gary McBride 11 Bear Lake-Onekama 16:43.92 2
3 Kaiden Hejl 11 Bear Lake-Onekama 16:46.81 3
4 Trey Gilbert 10 Bear Lake-Onekama 17:10.81 4
5 Zach Flint 11 Manton 17:13.47 5
6 Josh Cergnul 12 Manton 17:20.05 6
7 Connor Witbeck 12 McBain Northern Mich 17:25.86 --
8 Treh Helsel 12 Manton 17:27.93 7
9 Brock Wright 12 Manton 17:28.84 8
10 Dyllon McLouth 12 Bear Lake-Onekama 17:31.16 9
11 Lane Lee 11 Bear Lake-Onekama 17:32.80 10
12 Drake Parker 11 Maple City Glen Lake 17:35.40 11
13 Garret Melvin 12 Marion 17:36.09 12
14 Jacob Bradley 12 Frankfort 17:42.58 13
15 Noah Henderson 11 Maple City Glen Lake 18:00.52 14
16 Darren Kozlowski 11 Manton 18:04.28 15
17 Zachary Fortuna 10 Leland 18:08.65 --
18 Collin Carter 10 Manton 18:21.12 16
19 Avery Kohler 11 Leelanau St. Marys 18:34.61 17
20 Jackson Confer 12 Frankfort 18:35.42 18
21 Luca Leffew 10 Bear Lake-Onekama 18:37.88 19
22 Ben Tiesworth 12 Frankfort 18:49.63 20
23 Jarrett Buckner 10 Bear Lake-Onekama 18:52.64 21
24 Ryan Popp 12 Leelanau St. Marys 19:03.61 22
25 Isaac Dean 12 Frankfort 19:05.33 23
26 Christian Barber 10 Maple City Glen Lake 19:15.64 24
27 Nathan Smith 9 Leelanau St. Marys 19:18.30 25
28 Jared Deighton 12 Marion 19:18.70 26
29 Graham Spitzer 11 Buckley 19:23.10 --
30 Cameron Tarsa 9 Leelanau St. Marys 19:27.79 27
31 Joe Tighe 12 Brethren 19:29.11 28
32 Daniel Butryn 9 Leelanau St. Marys 19:29.80 29
33 Seth Darling 9 Frankfort 19:33.99 30
34 Jayce Konopka 10 Suttons Bay 19:35.51 31
35 Kameryan Koning 10 McBain Northern Mich 19:36.79 --
36 Nick Kemler 11 Brethren 19:42.92 32
37 Spencer Kaastra 9 Maple City Glen Lake 19:49.63 33
38 Cormac Rasey 11 Leland 19:59.96 --
39 Gustavo Goncalves Pir 12 Brethren 20:05.94 34
40 Derek Piglowski 10 Suttons Bay 20:06.95 35
41 Joshua Byard 9 McBain Northern Mich 20:07.64 --
42 Marcin Swierkot 12 Frankfort 20:09.35 36
43 Trenton DeBoer 12 Marion 20:12.63 37
44 Will Faught 12 Suttons Bay 20:34.06 38
45 Kaleb Grant 11 Suttons Bay 20:41.54 39
46 Jonathan Jenema 12 McBain Northern Mich 20:44.90 --
47 Johnnie Uber 9 Marion 20:48.91 40
48 J.D. Willey 10 Maple City Glen Lake 20:52.55 41
49 Ian Fiorini 11 Mesick 21:15.59 --
50 Jack Bardenhagen 10 Leelanau St. Marys 21:16.18 42
51 Micah Thoreson 10 Leelanau St. Marys 21:17.20 43
52 Dustin Cilman 12 Brethren 21:25.98 44
53 Ethan Kinnee 10 Maple City Glen Lake 21:54.57 45
54 Jonathan Brown 9 Maple City Glen Lake 22:04.37 46
55 Tenzin McGregor 9 Mesick 22:06.23 --
56 Austin Liebezite 11 Mesick 22:27.27 --
57 Isaiah Keeler 12 Marion 22:44.67 47
58 Otto Mork 10 Suttons Bay 23:05.35 48
59 Jack Reznich 10 Frankfort 23:37.34 49
60 Markku Smith 12 Suttons Bay 24:58.24 50
61 Noah Kemler 10 Brethren 26:16.26 51
62 Dallas Swinehart 11 Marion 31:42.09 52



Varsity Boys 5004 Meter Run D4 Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Manton 27 1 5 6 7 8 15 16
Total Time: 1:26:05 Average: 17:12.87 1-5 Split: 55
2 Bear Lake-Onekama 28 2 3 4 9 10 19 21
Total Time: 1:25:46 Average: 17:09.10 1-5 Split: 49
3 Frankfort 104 13 18 20 23 30 36 49
Total Time: 1:33:47 Average: 18:45.39 1-5 Split: 1:52
4 Leelanau St. Marys 120 17 22 25 27 29 42 43
Total Time: 1:35:55 Average: 19:10.83 1-5 Split: 56
5 Maple City Glen Lake 123 11 14 24 33 41 45 46
Total Time: 1:35:34 Average: 19:06.75 1-5 Split: 3:18
6 Marion 162 12 26 37 40 47 52 -
Total Time: 1:40:41 Average: 20:08.20 1-5 Split: 5:09
7 Brethren 189 28 32 34 44 51 - -
Total Time: 1:47:01 Average: 21:24.05 1-5 Split: 6:48
8 Suttons Bay 191 31 35 38 39 48 50 -
Total Time: 1:44:04 Average: 20:48.69 1-5 Split: 3:30


Varsity Boys 5003 Meter Run D3
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Brayden Huddleston 12 Benzie Central 15:32.54 1
2 Nick Meddaugh 12 Traverse City St. Fr 16:15.15 2
3 Noah Carson 12 Charlevoix 16:32.25 3
4 Hayden Bretzke 12 Benzie Central 16:36.49 4
5 Luke Buday 12 Charlevoix 17:01.33 5
6 David Ritter 12 Charlevoix 17:02.39 6
7 Nathan Peabody 10 Benzie Central 17:14.89 7
8 Jacob Andrews 9 Traverse City St. Fr 17:15.23 8
9 Pedro Roman 10 Benzie Central 17:16.11 9
10 Mason Kaniszewski 11 Tawas City 17:16.54 10
11 Jonas Berenkowski 11 Oscoda 17:18.15 --
12 Christian Artress 11 Grayling 17:19.59 11
13 Clifton Maginity 10 Boyne City 17:25.11 12
14 Elliott Kamaloski 11 Manistee 17:26.34 13
15 Jonah Hunt 10 Benzie Central 17:28.43 14
16 Nick Schiavo 11 Standish Sterling 17:31.37 15
17 Kyle McDowell 11 Kalkaska 17:37.58 16
18 Grant Gabalis 10 Roscommon 17:38.50 --
19 Ben Lentz 9 Charlevoix 17:43.44 17
20 Tyler Arntz 9 Traverse City St. Fr 17:49.78 18
21 Joseph Carey 11 Traverse City St. Fr 17:57.70 19
22 Jared Alton 10 Grand Traverse Acade 17:58.32 20
23 Andrew Hopkins 11 Grayling 18:00.42 21
24 Max Okros 12 Benzie Central 18:02.18 22
25 Joaquin Gonzalez 10 Traverse City St. Fr 18:02.77 23
26 Ben Peterson 11 Charlevoix 18:04.87 24
27 Jakob Carrier 11 Grayling 18:09.97 25
28 Bailey Schalk 12 Standish Sterling 18:19.57 26
29 Connor Mclaren 9 Benzie Central 18:22.89 27
30 Hunter Habasco 12 Boyne City 18:24.26 28
31 Caleb Kenwabikise 11 Charlevoix 18:25.07 29
32 Josh Weeks 11 Grand Traverse Acade 18:25.91 30
33 Nick Spare 11 Standish Sterling 18:28.30 31
34 Doug Ferguson 11 Tawas City 18:29.21 32
35 Chase Fitch 11 Kalkaska 18:30.35 33
36 Christopher Bennett 12 Tawas City 18:30.76 34
37 Ryan Anderson 10 Grayling 18:32.40 35
38 Matt Durocher 12 Traverse City St. Fr 18:37.12 36
39 Dylan Gilbert 12 Elk Rapids 18:41.03 37
40 Blake Romo 11 Standish Sterling 18:41.48 38
41 Joshua Carlson 11 Charlevoix 18:43.29 39
42 Christian Turner 12 Grand Traverse Acade 18:44.21 40
43 Soichiro Koiso 12 Grand Traverse Acade 18:44.58 41
44 Michael Sherman 9 Boyne City 18:45.83 42
45 Bradlee Popkowski 10 Manistee 18:46.26 43
46 Sergei Kelley 12 Grand Traverse Acade 18:47.20 44
47 Jordan Schocko 9 Kalkaska 18:49.46 45
48 Ricky Heavner 11 Grayling 18:50.77 46
49 Nathan Zak 10 Grand Traverse Acade 18:51.86 47
50 Tyrus Zenner 12 Kingsley 18:52.83 --
51 Hunter Tyrrell 11 Houghton Lake 18:54.95 48
52 Ryan Shriver 11 Lake City 18:56.39 49
53 Junior Sarabia 11 Manistee 18:58.61 50
54 Riley Minier 11 Boyne City 18:59.00 51
55 Aaron Comp 9 Lake City 19:02.06 52
56 Kendall Tomczak 10 Grayling 19:04.32 53
57 Guy Woods 10 Traverse City St. Fr 19:08.34 54
58 Simon Schaub 12 Grand Traverse Acade 19:18.86 55
59 Henry Wallison 10 Houghton Lake 19:24.10 56
60 David Johnson 10 Houghton Lake 19:30.25 57
61 Gabriel Lentz 12 Tawas City 19:31.45 58
62 Walker Arquette 9 Standish Sterling 19:32.30 59
63 Kyle Schaubroeck 12 Manistee 19:32.67 60
64 Jonathan Wednieski 10 Kalkaska 19:33.25 61
65 Evan Bauman 10 Manistee 19:34.25 62
66 Landon White 11 Standish Sterling 19:39.23 63
67 Anthony Vaughn 10 Manistee 19:39.94 64
68 Craig Popkowski 11 Manistee 19:46.38 65
69 Eli Szumera 10 Elk Rapids 19:49.45 66
70 Henry Brown 10 Elk Rapids 20:00.25 67
71 Chanler Turnbull 11 Boyne City 20:11.62 68
72 Tanner Trafelet 11 Tawas City 20:13.27 69
73 Corey Allen 10 Houghton Lake 20:13.66 70
74 Josiah Starr 12 Elk Rapids 20:16.47 71
75 Evan Korthase 11 Boyne City 20:24.83 72
76 Connor Allen 10 Houghton Lake 20:29.70 73
77 Cameron Shea 12 Lake City 20:30.04 74
78 Kollin Caldwell 11 Tawas City 20:31.51 75
79 Wyatt Fritz 11 Lake City 20:35.41 76
80 Antonio Youngs 10 Lake City 20:42.20 77
81 Micah Starr 10 Elk Rapids 20:43.26 78
82 Joey Ruell 9 Lake City 20:49.78 79
83 Nathan Dingman 11 Kalkaska 20:51.67 80
84 Yuhe Chen 12 Houghton Lake 20:52.20 81
85 John Rudolph 10 Oscoda 20:54.35 --
86 Trey Moffit 11 Grayling 20:59.75 82
87 Seth Chopp 9 Kalkaska 21:26.46 83
88 Wyatt Melvin 10 Boyne City 21:29.49 84
89 Justin Janisse 10 Roscommon 21:33.00 --
90 Jordan Gunning 12 Kalkaska 21:36.77 85
91 Jean Church 11 Oscoda 21:37.41 --
92 Gavin Centala 9 Elk Rapids 21:49.96 86
93 Larry Boden 10 Tawas City 22:00.65 87
94 Wyatt Porter 12 Kingsley 22:03.68 --
95 Connor Fagerman 10 Lake City 22:06.98 88
96 Qhentin Venney 12 Oscoda 22:27.69 --
97 Zebadiah Soriano 9 Kingsley 22:28.77 --
98 Joe Chalfant 9 Kingsley 22:58.15 --
99 Joey Stone 11 Houghton Lake 22:59.79 89
100 JT Cole 9 Roscommon 23:01.61 --
101 Triston Morin 11 Standish Sterling 23:21.04 90



Varsity Boys 5003 Meter Run D3 Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Benzie Central 35 1 4 7 9 14 22 27
Total Time: 1:24:09 Average: 16:49.70 1-5 Split: 1:56
2 Charlevoix 55 3 5 6 17 24 29 39
Total Time: 1:26:25 Average: 17:16.86 1-5 Split: 1:33
3 Traverse City St. Fr 70 2 8 18 19 23 36 54
Total Time: 1:27:21 Average: 17:28.13 1-5 Split: 1:48
4 Grayling 138 11 21 25 35 46 53 82
Total Time: 1:30:54 Average: 18:10.63 1-5 Split: 1:32
5 Standish Sterling 169 15 26 31 38 59 63 90
Total Time: 1:32:34 Average: 18:30.61 1-5 Split: 2:01
6 Grand Traverse Acade 175 20 30 40 41 44 47 55
Total Time: 1:32:41 Average: 18:32.05 1-5 Split: 49
7 Boyne City 201 12 28 42 51 68 72 84
Total Time: 1:33:46 Average: 18:45.17 1-5 Split: 2:47
8 Tawas City 203 10 32 34 58 69 75 87
Total Time: 1:34:02 Average: 18:48.25 1-5 Split: 2:57
9 Manistee 228 13 43 50 60 62 64 65
Total Time: 1:34:19 Average: 18:51.63 1-5 Split: 2:08
10 Kalkaska 235 16 33 45 61 80 83 85
Total Time: 1:35:23 Average: 19:04.47 1-5 Split: 3:15
11 Houghton Lake 304 48 56 57 70 73 81 89
Total Time: 1:38:33 Average: 19:42.54 1-5 Split: 1:35
12 Elk Rapids 319 37 66 67 71 78 86 -
Total Time: 1:39:31 Average: 19:54.10 1-5 Split: 2:03
13 Lake City 328 49 52 74 76 77 79 88
Total Time: 1:39:47 Average: 19:57.22 1-5 Split: 1:46


Varsity Girls 5004 Meter Run D4
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Kylie Sikkema 12 Marion 19:19.19 1
2 Paige Swiriduk 9 Manton 19:49.59 2
3 Hanna Grant 11 Leelanau St. Marys 20:08.40 3
4 Angelica Parker 12 Manton 20:56.51 4
5 Elizabeth Belinsky 11 Bear Lake-Onekama 21:01.24 5
6 Sunny Charpentier 12 Maple City Glen Lake 21:02.47 6
7 Ciara Glynn 8 Leelanau St. Marys 21:06.28 7
8 Alexis Salisbury 9 Marion 21:06.83 8
9 Emilee MacPherson 11 Bear Lake-Onekama 21:08.98 9
10 Tori Moffit 12 Manton 21:17.64 10
11 Yuki Babinec 11 Bear Lake-Onekama 21:24.09 11
12 Peggy Morrow 11 Frankfort 21:24.85 12
13 Casey Aldrich 11 Frankfort 21:27.85 13
14 Ashley Parker 10 Manton 21:28.52 14
15 Sylvia Mauntler 10 Bear Lake-Onekama 21:29.44 15
16 Karrigan LaCross 9 Maple City Glen Lake 21:29.83 16
17 Lexi Schaub 11 Leelanau St. Marys 21:31.77 17
18 Hannah Brown 12 Maple City Glen Lake 21:45.88 18
19 Kirsi Wildfong 12 Buckley 21:53.46 --
20 Faith Corey 11 Bear Lake-Onekama 21:57.00 19
21 Autumn Tuck 12 Manton 22:07.32 20
22 Mary MacDonald 9 Leelanau St. Marys 22:09.63 21
23 Shantel Francis 12 Suttons Bay 22:11.51 22
24 Autumn Fedorowicz 12 Manton 22:17.34 23
25 Grace Musselman 12 Manton 22:20.40 24
26 Jennifer LaCross 11 Maple City Glen Lake 22:23.87 25
27 Tatum Townsend 9 Frankfort 22:27.88 26
28 Janie Turner 9 Frankfort 22:31.24 27
29 Chelsey Ely 12 Frankfort 22:44.44 28
30 Nicole Wittman 11 Leelanau St. Marys 22:45.65 29
31 Corinne Kramlauf 10 Suttons Bay 22:57.59 30
32 Grace McKillip 10 Leelanau St. Marys 23:02.64 31
33 Lili Kaastra 12 Maple City Glen Lake 23:20.17 32
34 Sage Deemer 12 Maple City Glen Lake 23:32.10 33
35 Hayley May 10 Bear Lake-Onekama 23:43.35 34
36 Hannah Somero 9 Frankfort 23:46.50 35
37 Maddisyn Fuller 10 Mesick 23:47.94 --
38 Maddie McCoy 11 Mesick 23:56.42 --
39 Alivia Nelson 12 Marion 23:56.77 36
40 Kelsey Pease 12 Suttons Bay 24:00.19 37
41 Magnolia Madsen 9 Bear Lake-Onekama 24:18.60 38
42 Tashawa Switalski 10 Marion 24:19.65 39
43 Hayle Miller 10 Marion 24:46.05 40
44 Alexandra Kirt 10 Leelanau St. Marys 24:55.95 41
45 Peyton Brooks 11 Frankfort 25:24.37 42
46 Carissa Smith 12 McBain Northern Mich 25:29.63 --
47 Taylor Cordes 11 Brethren 25:32.95 --
48 Morgan Jeffrey 12 Suttons Bay 25:54.17 43
49 Riley Kischnick 9 Marion 25:59.23 44
50 Sarah Carney 12 Maple City Glen Lake 26:01.79 45
51 Jenifer Calderon 10 Suttons Bay 26:29.35 46
52 Abby Wicker 12 Buckley 26:49.19 --
53 Kiera Cullen 11 Mesick 27:49.92 --
54 Tori Smith 10 Suttons Bay 28:29.94 47
55 Olivia Fellows 12 Leland 28:33.32 --
56 Megan Wilkie 11 Buckley 29:15.82 --
57 Taytum Myers 11 Brethren 29:42.10 --
58 Noelle Parrish 10 Mesick 29:53.90 --
59 Keisha Pickelsmier 11 Brethren 34:01.40 --
60 Leilani DeFoe 12 Suttons Bay 37:44.20 48



Varsity Girls 5004 Meter Run D4 Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Manton 50 2 4 10 14 20 23 24
Total Time: 1:45:40 Average: 21:07.92 1-5 Split: 2:18
2 Bear Lake-Onekama 59 5 9 11 15 19 34 38
Total Time: 1:47:01 Average: 21:24.15 1-5 Split: 56
3 Leelanau St. Marys 77 3 7 17 21 29 31 41
Total Time: 1:47:42 Average: 21:32.35 1-5 Split: 2:38
4 Maple City Glen Lake 97 6 16 18 25 32 33 45
Total Time: 1:50:03 Average: 22:00.45 1-5 Split: 2:18
5 Frankfort 106 12 13 26 27 28 35 42
Total Time: 1:50:37 Average: 22:07.26 1-5 Split: 1:20
6 Marion 124 1 8 36 39 40 44 -
Total Time: 1:53:29 Average: 22:41.70 1-5 Split: 5:27
7 Suttons Bay 178 22 30 37 43 46 47 48
Total Time: 2:01:33 Average: 24:18.57 1-5 Split: 4:18


Varsity Girls 5003 Meter Run D3
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Katelyn Duffing 10 Traverse City St. Fr 18:30.72 1
2 Joyana Tarsa 11 Traverse City St. Fr 18:36.21 2
3 Sierra Pallin 10 Benzie Central 18:39.98 3
4 Michelle Bollini 11 Charlevoix 18:50.39 4
5 Emmalyne Tarsa 12 Traverse City St. Fr 18:57.45 5
6 Lucy Karpukhno 11 Benzie Central 18:59.32 6
7 Olivia Brian 12 Benzie Central 19:18.62 7
8 Bethany McNair 11 Kingsley 19:24.54 8
9 Paige Johnston 9 Benzie Central 19:26.56 9
10 Avery Stadt 9 Boyne City 19:32.19 10
11 Libby Gorman 9 Traverse City St. Fr 19:40.16 11
12 Emily Sterling 10 Boyne City 19:40.51 12
13 Noelle Fink 9 Manistee 19:41.00 13
14 Remmi King 11 Kingsley 19:43.32 14
15 Christine Scerbak 10 Traverse City St. Fr 19:48.79 15
16 Emma Wachler 9 Charlevoix 19:49.56 16
17 Madelyn Taylor 10 Traverse City St. Fr 19:54.29 17
18 Isabel Hess 12 Charlevoix 20:03.68 18
19 Mary Claire Smeltzer 11 Benzie Central 20:07.21 19
20 Kelsie Bies 11 Kingsley 20:23.33 20
21 Emma Fifarek 12 Traverse City St. Fr 20:30.89 21
22 Erin Dorn 10 Manistee 20:32.21 22
23 Kennedy Kibbey 9 Kingsley 20:35.08 23
24 Morgan Burch 12 Benzie Central 20:42.66 24
25 Sarah Rackozy 9 Grayling 20:43.75 25
26 Meghan Scharpenberg 9 Grand Traverse Acade 20:48.43 26
27 Megan Scholten 9 Charlevoix 20:50.33 27
28 Emmaline Peterson 9 Charlevoix 20:51.50 28
29 Emalee Kolevar 11 Standish Sterling 20:53.50 29
30 Rachel Nesburg 11 Charlevoix 20:55.61 30
31 Brianna Byard 12 Tawas City 21:04.77 31
32 Kaitlyn Jones 11 Lake City 21:06.76 32
33 Carley Bolen 9 Tawas City 21:09.38 33
34 Carlee Miller 10 Grayling 21:10.28 34
35 Katie Mousseau 12 Charlevoix 21:11.73 35
36 Alex Bacarella 12 Tawas City 21:14.07 36
37 Janet Carlyon 9 Kingsley 21:23.56 37
38 Megan Oppermann 12 Grayling 21:27.34 38
39 Madison Warneck 12 Roscommon 21:28.33 39
40 Faith Grose 9 Benzie Central 21:30.37 40
41 Josie Durecki 12 Kingsley 21:50.83 41
42 Mari McLure 10 Lake City 21:55.42 42
43 Jordyn Katterman 11 Tawas City 21:57.54 43
44 Katelyn Hillier 10 Kingsley 22:04.57 44
45 Kaylynn Allen 9 Grand Traverse Acade 22:11.01 45
46 Kendahl Wright 9 Manistee 22:17.85 46
47 Morgan Thomas 11 Roscommon 22:23.17 47
48 Veronica Sosa 12 Boyne City 22:24.97 48
49 Emma Schwab 10 Kalkaska 22:29.73 49
50 Natalee Kott 12 Manistee 22:37.21 50
51 Eleri Giem 10 Boyne City 22:47.07 51
52 Alexis Stachurski 11 Roscommon 22:53.13 52
53 Grace Jankwietz 10 Manistee 23:02.89 53
54 Madison Bates 11 Boyne City 23:06.69 54
55 Rebecca Daniels 10 Standish Sterling 23:27.01 55
56 Ariana McGee 10 Tawas City 23:28.12 56
57 Maleah Wooten 11 Roscommon 23:32.01 57
58 Molly Burch 10 Boyne City 23:33.86 58
59 Sophia Loose 11 Manistee 23:35.18 59
60 Caitlin Anderson 9 Roscommon 23:43.61 60
61 Emma Elmquist 9 Lake City 23:44.77 61
62 Sara Thompson 9 Manistee 24:10.18 62
63 Sarah Dibbet 12 Roscommon 24:18.97 63
64 sarah Branscombe 9 Lake City 24:21.47 64
65 Sara Jones 10 Grand Traverse Acade 24:34.44 65
66 Jessica Hardy 11 Grand Traverse Acade 24:48.28 66
67 Leia Matthews 10 Standish Sterling 24:56.88 67
68 Elaine Murray 11 Roscommon 25:28.29 68
69 Emily Sajdak 10 Grayling 25:33.41 69
70 Sydney McGraw 12 Grand Traverse Acade 25:45.49 70
71 Kara Sheehan 10 Grayling 26:05.12 71
72 Molly Day 10 Boyne City 26:20.30 72
73 Anastasia Barrett 10 Standish Sterling 26:21.23 73
74 Nina Morris 9 Kalkaska 27:03.14 74
75 Baily Pichler 11 Oscoda 27:34.90 --
76 Ari Woodruff 10 Grand Traverse Acade 27:39.28 75
77 Sammie Hutter 9 Standish Sterling 28:05.51 76
78 Tori Pichler 11 Oscoda 28:14.60 --
79 Abi Coller 10 Lake City 28:35.80 77
80 Abigial Goodrich 9 Grand Traverse Acade 28:56.96 78
81 Sarah Vick 11 Houghton Lake 29:02.77 --
82 Rachel LeFever 9 Standish Sterling 30:39.28 79
83 Kaitlyn Fisher 11 Kalkaska 32:42.99 80
84 Maiken Palm 10 Kalkaska 36:43.05 81
85 Margaret Sabins 9 Kalkaska 43:54.14 82



Varsity Girls 5003 Meter Run D3 Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Traverse City St. Fr 34 1 2 5 11 15 17 21
Total Time: 1:35:34 Average: 19:06.67 1-5 Split: 1:19
2 Benzie Central 44 3 6 7 9 19 24 40
Total Time: 1:36:32 Average: 19:18.34 1-5 Split: 1:28
3 Charlevoix 93 4 16 18 27 28 30 35
Total Time: 1:40:26 Average: 20:05.10 1-5 Split: 2:02
4 Kingsley 102 8 14 20 23 37 41 44
Total Time: 1:41:30 Average: 20:17.97 1-5 Split: 2:00
5 Boyne City 175 10 12 48 51 54 58 72
Total Time: 1:47:32 Average: 21:30.29 1-5 Split: 3:35
6 Manistee 184 13 22 46 50 53 59 62
Total Time: 1:48:12 Average: 21:38.24 1-5 Split: 3:22
7 Tawas City 199 31 33 36 43 56 - -
Total Time: 1:48:54 Average: 21:46.78 1-5 Split: 2:24
8 Grayling 237 25 34 38 69 71 - -
Total Time: 1:55:00 Average: 22:59.98 1-5 Split: 5:22
9 Roscommon 255 39 47 52 57 60 63 68
Total Time: 1:54:01 Average: 22:48.05 1-5 Split: 2:16
10 Grand Traverse Acade 272 26 45 65 66 70 75 78
Total Time: 1:58:08 Average: 23:37.53 1-5 Split: 4:58
11 Lake City 276 32 42 61 64 77 - -
Total Time: 1:59:45 Average: 23:56.85 1-5 Split: 7:30
12 Standish Sterling 300 29 55 67 73 76 79 -
Total Time: 2:03:45 Average: 24:44.83 1-5 Split: 7:13
13 Kalkaska 366 49 74 80 81 82 - -
Total Time: 2:42:54 Average: 32:34.61 1-5 Split: 21:25


PROM JV Mixed 5005 Meter Run
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Noah_R Barnes 10 Benzie Central 18:03.06 1
2 Joey_R Johnston 12 Benzie Central 18:18.62 2
3 Jacob_R Ingleston 11 Benzie Central 18:20.57 3
4 Marc_R Crossman 10 Benzie Central 18:29.36 4
5 Chance_R Poston 9 Benzie Central 18:31.96 5
6 Allison_R Chmielewski 7 MS_Roscommon 18:42.80 --
7 Forrest Williams Unattached-Clarke 18:48.19 6
8 Jonathan_R Lone 11 Bear Lake-Onekama 18:49.96 7
9 Davis_R McLouth 9 Bear Lake-Onekama 18:53.61 8
10 Ryan_R Bishop 9 Benzie Central 19:03.35 9
11 Tyler_R Iverson 9 Benzie Central 19:07.18 10
12 Avery r McLean Unattached-Clarke 19:16.60 11
13 Braeden_R Richards 10 Charlevoix 19:27.92 12
14 Antonio_R Ramirez 9 Benzie Central 19:49.81 --
15 David_R Werner 10 Grand Traverse Acade 19:54.19 --
16 Jacob_R Taber 10 Benzie Central 19:54.55 --
17 Peyton_R Burch 10 Benzie Central 20:04.19 --
18 Austin_R Scharphorn 10 Manton 20:05.39 13
19 Mady r McLean Unattached-Clarke 20:14.43 14
20 Thomas_R Veine 10 Manistee 20:17.88 15
21 Max_R McColl 9 Manistee 20:19.89 16
22 Alayna_R Ostling 8 MS_Roscommon 20:20.39 --
23 Trevor_R Pargeon 12 Bear Lake-Onekama 20:21.18 17
24 Aaron_R Vaughn 9 Manistee 20:21.71 18
25 Emily_R Gallagher 12 Traverse City St. Fr 20:22.35 19
26 Sam Ross Unattached-Clarke 20:24.03 20
27 Isaac_R Raden 9 Manton 20:31.93 21
28 Jeremiah_R Tuck 9 Manton 20:44.30 22
29 Kaitlin_R Schwenke 10 Charlevoix 20:51.51 23
30 Emma_R Buday 9 Charlevoix 20:52.12 24
31 Tai_R Babinec 9 Bear Lake-Onekama 21:00.35 25
32 Carter_R Kissell 9 Manistee 21:02.03 26
33 Kyle_R Fink 10 Bear Lake-Onekama 21:09.72 27
34 Charlie_R Mosher 9 Manistee 21:10.23 28
35 Jesse_R Geary 9 Manton 21:11.29 29
36 Athena_R Gillespie 9 Traverse City St. Fr 21:11.93 30
37 Rori_R Richardson 11 Traverse City St. Fr 21:15.00 31
38 Joey_R Beehler 12 Manton 21:18.26 32
39 Wesley_R VanPoortflei 8 MS_Benzie Central 21:20.33 --
40 Dylan_R Bates 8 MS_Benzie Central 21:21.69 --
41 Nick_R Johnson 9 Manistee 21:24.58 33
42 Michael Berenkowski Unattached-Clarke 21:30.70 34
43 Dustin_R Finkhouse 9 Benzie Central 21:35.23 --
44 Hannah_R Solomon 10 Charlevoix 21:39.35 35
45 Maurice_R Janisse 8 MS_Roscommon 21:47.02 --
46 Joe Aten 11 Lake City 21:47.68 --
47 Andrea_R Taghon 9 Benzie Central 21:48.89 --
48 Cayden_R McGrew 9 Manton 21:52.11 36
49 Roger_R Lind 9 Manistee 21:52.47 37
50 Carly_R Wade 9 Benzie Central 21:58.87 --
51 Ceirra_R Guay 8 MS_Benzie Central 21:59.72 --
52 Anthony_R Lind 11 Manistee 22:01.55 --
53 Isabelle_R Witthoeft 10 Charlevoix 22:02.87 38
54 Avery_R Mullet 12 Bear Lake-Onekama 22:08.99 39
55 Abagail_R Kongeal 10 Manton 22:12.07 40
56 Ellen_R Bretzeke 8 MS_Benzie Central 22:38.92 --
57 Kamrie_R Penne 12 Benzie Central 22:42.31 --
58 Angela_R Warsecke 10 Benzie Central 22:45.06 --
59 Blade_R Gates 11 Manistee 22:47.91 --
60 Kenzie_R Cunningham 11 Charlevoix 22:54.19 41
61 Hanna_R Merrithew 9 Traverse City St. Fr 22:55.28 42
62 Katelyn_R Gorsuch 10 Kingsley 22:55.70 --
63 Max_R Spillan 10 Manistee 22:56.11 --
64 Blair_R Dzierwa 12 Traverse City St. Fr 22:57.26 43
65 Dustin Jackson Lake City 22:59.99 --
66 Hannah r Gaither Unattached-Clarke 23:06.59 44
67 Payton Johns 23:06.98 --
68 Kyle Briseno Lake City 23:17.42 --
69 Maggie_R Stoudt 9 Traverse City St. Fr 23:27.87 45
70 Noah_R Saylor 11 Manton 24:03.05 --
71 Tighe_R Pepera 12 Bear Lake-Onekama 24:10.13 46
72 Emma_R Witkowski 10 Manistee 24:52.22 --
73 Amanda_R Babcock 10 Bear Lake-Onekama 25:00.24 --
74 Whitney_R Paulson 9 Traverse City St. Fr 25:01.71 47
75 Sam_R Wilkinson 9 Benzie Central 25:02.79 --
76 Annemarie_R Jenkins 9 Traverse City St. Fr 25:03.62 --
77 Cameron_R Edmonson 11 Manistee 25:35.34 --
78 Taylor_R Williams 11 Manistee 25:37.16 --
79 Laurits_R Poulsen 12 Manistee 25:37.87 --
80 Lea_R Giller 10 Bear Lake-Onekama 27:38.27 --
81 Paula Berenkowski Unattached-Clarke 27:50.20 48
82 Sydney_R Williams 11 Manistee 28:14.12 --
83 Mckai Hery Unattached-Clarke 28:24.53 --
84 Ella_R Gaffney 9 Charlevoix 28:41.57 49
85 Chido_R Moyo 12 Traverse City St. Fr 29:13.14 --
86 Cassidy_R Morrison 10 Kingsley 29:32.97 --
87 Bailey_R Frank 12 Kingsley 29:33.35 --
88 Ally_R Johnston 10 Benzie Central 33:15.37 --
89 Jasper Henry Unattached-Clarke 36:00.84 --
90 McCord Henry Unattached-Clarke 36:01.45 --



PROM JV Mixed 5005 Meter Run Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Benzie Central 15 1 2 3 4 5 9 10
Total Time: 1:31:44 Average: 18:20.72 1-5 Split: 29
2 Bear Lake-Onekama 84 7 8 17 25 27 39 46
Total Time: 1:40:15 Average: 20:02.97 1-5 Split: 2:20
3 Unattached-Clarke 85 6 11 14 20 34 44 48
Total Time: 1:40:14 Average: 20:02.79 1-5 Split: 2:43
4 Manistee 103 15 16 18 26 28 33 37
Total Time: 1:43:12 Average: 20:38.35 1-5 Split: 53
5 Manton 117 13 21 22 29 32 36 40
Total Time: 1:43:52 Average: 20:46.24 1-5 Split: 1:13
6 Charlevoix 132 12 23 24 35 38 41 49
Total Time: 1:44:54 Average: 20:58.76 1-5 Split: 2:35
7 Traverse City St. Fr 165 19 30 31 42 43 45 47
Total Time: 1:48:42 Average: 21:44.37 1-5 Split: 2:35