2016 MHSAA LP Region 06-01

back to results

Oct. 29, 2016

2016 MHSAA LP Region 06-01
New Boston, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports A2RM, a2racemanagement.com

Ann Arbor Huron Regional at Willow Metropark - 10/29/2016 10:40:1
Willow Metropark, New Boston,

MHSAA LP Region 06-01 Boys 5000m
=============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Cameron Cooper 12 Oak Park 15:52.3 1
2 Gabriel Mudel 11 Novi 15:54.4 2
3 Ty Buckley 12 Catholic Central 15:55.6 3
4 Ethan Byrnes 11 Plymouth 15:55.9 4
5 Carter Solomon 9 Plymouth 15:57.1 5
6 Scott MacPherson 12 Novi 16:02.7 6
7 John Landy 12 Novi 16:03.2 7
8 Mark Borek 12 Catholic Central 16:03.9 8
9 Luke Haran 10 Salem 16:04.2 9
10 Zac Clark 12 Canton 16:05.1 10
11 Tyler Opdycke 12 Liv Churchill 16:05.4 11
12 Nathan LaFramboise 11 Berkley 16:05.8 12
13 Nicholas Couyoumjian 10 Northville 16:06.7 13
14 Ben Cracraft 12 Northville 16:09.1 14
15 Evan Ferrante 12 Northville 16:15.5 15
16 Shane Andrews 11 Canton 16:16.5 16
17 Jack Balint 12 Liv Stevenson 16:24.7 17
18 Alex Brauer 12 Liv Stevenson 16:25.2 18
19 Aric Landy 12 Novi 16:28.4 19
20 Trey Mullins 10 Novi 16:30.7 20
21 Peter Bejin 12 Northville 16:34.3 21
22 Josh Mussen 12 Liv Churchill 16:35.2 22
23 Ryan Exell 11 Salem 16:36.6 23
24 Jacob Blackmore 12 Northville 16:38.1 24
25 Brandon Boyd 10 Plymouth 16:39.7 25
26 Grant Rudd 11 Liv Franklin 16:42.8 26
27 Chris Silva 12 Novi 16:45.2 27
28 Nathan Ward 12 Liv Stevenson 16:51.1 28
29 Owen Rowader 11 Liv Stevenson 16:52.6 29
30 Don Rea 12 U-D Jesuit 16:53.9 30
31 Alex Kroll 12 Salem 16:59.6 31
32 Nick Socha 12 Canton 16:59.9 32
33 Nathaniel Wood 11 Novi 17:05.4 33
34 Brendan Canavan 12 Catholic Central 17:07.4 34
35 Eric Pensari 10 Liv Churchill 17:10.6 35
36 Alec Teodori 11 Salem 17:12.1 36
37 Bertrand Chu 10 AA Huron 17:12.5 37
38 Zach Carey 12 Canton 17:13.0 38
39 Shane McKimmy 10 Salem 17:13.3 39
40 Trevor Kornaga 12 Liv Churchill 17:14.9 40
41 Jacob Bieganski 12 Liv Stevenson 17:15.4 41
42 Brendan McCoy 10 Liv Churchill 17:17.0 42
43 Brennan Koehler 12 Catholic Central 17:17.3 43
44 Tyler Dew 12 Salem 17:18.0 44
45 Nick Murray 10 Berkley 17:19.4 45
46 Andrew Clark 12 Catholic Central 17:21.0 46
47 Noah Hagood 12 Liv Churchill 17:21.3 47
48 Adam Stepek 11 Plymouth 17:23.5 48
49 Dewan Hawthorne 12 Oak Park 17:24.0 49
50 Ben Racine 12 Catholic Central 17:24.3 50
51 Nathan Wilson 12 Liv Stevenson 17:25.7 51
52 Rory McKelvey 12 Berkley 17:27.1 52
53 Dash Dobar 12 Liv Churchill 17:28.0 53
54 Karsin Dass 9 AA Huron 17:28.3 54
55 Ben Griffith 11 Liv Stevenson 17:29.1 55
56 Sean English 11 U-D Jesuit 17:29.8 56
57 Zack Smith 12 Berkley 17:31.0 57
58 Matt Austin 11 Berkley 17:32.3 58
59 Ryan Whinnery 12 Catholic Central 17:36.0 59
60 Jack Santinga 10 AA Huron 17:36.7 60
61 Jarrett Warner 10 Plymouth 17:38.6 61
62 Andrew Lake 11 Canton 17:49.8 62
63 Andrew Beyer 11 Salem 17:53.3 63
64 Jackson Nordbeck 11 Liv Franklin 17:54.2 64
65 Ezekiel Bowker 11 U-D Jesuit 18:00.9 65
66 Grant Hoffmeyer 9 Canton 18:05.0 66
67 Bassil Syed 10 Plymouth 18:06.4 67
68 Logan Evanchuk 10 Liv Franklin 18:06.9 68
69 Connor Wright 11 AA Huron 18:08.2 69
70 Jonathan Alpert 10 Berkley 18:08.8 70
71 Andrew Lane 9 Northville 18:09.1 71
72 Gary Jones 12 Plymouth 18:09.5 72
73 Trevor Doyle 11 Liv Franklin 18:15.6 73
74 Javonne Kirksey 10 Oak Park 18:17.0 74
75 Alex Jund 11 Northville 18:18.0 75
76 Ryan Moore 10 U-D Jesuit 18:18.9 76
77 Bryan Hives 12 Liv Franklin 18:19.5 77
78 Cionne Harris 10 AA Huron 18:20.9 78
79 Andrew Schildcrout 11 Berkley 18:25.1 79
80 Daniel Jimenez 10 Canton 18:31.7 80
81 Joe Nichol 11 Liv Franklin 18:33.7 81
82 Michael Campbell 12 Oak Park 18:38.1 82
83 Andrew Ulaszek 10 Liv Franklin 18:39.3 83
84 Sean Butler 11 U-D Jesuit 18:40.9 84
85 Anthony Gibson 11 John Glenn 18:45.2 85
86 Ahmad Allen 12 John Glenn 18:52.6 86
87 Antoine Stones 12 John Glenn 19:08.2 87
88 Brian Palmer 12 U-D Jesuit 19:11.9 88
89 Marcus Martin 11 AA Huron 19:13.5 89
90 Mike Moceri 12 U-D Jesuit 19:23.1 90
91 Justin Hadyniak 12 John Glenn 19:33.7 91
92 Robert Burke 10 AA Huron 19:37.0 92
93 Ahmarri Kidd 12 Oak Park 20:11.2 93
94 Ben Biber 12 John Glenn 20:23.0 94
95 Lemayne Burton 11 Oak Park 21:32.1 95
96 David Gausden 11 Garden City 22:54.4
97 Charles Carter 9 Renaissance 23:13.7
98 Alex DeHetre 11 Garden City 24:05.3
99 Eric Cook 9 Renaissance 24:47.5
100 Levi Collins 9 Renaissance 25:41.4
101 Emmanuel Cook 9 Renaissance 25:42.2
102 Scott Cook 11 Garden City 26:03.6
103 Andrew Hynek 10 Garden City 26:17.9



MHSAA LP Region 06-01 Boys 5000m Team Scores
=============================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=============================================================================
1 Novi 54 2 6 7 19 20 27 33
2 Gabriel Mudel 15:54.40
6 Scott MacPherson 16:02.70
7 John Landy 16:03.20
19 Aric Landy 16:28.40
20 Trey Mullins 16:30.70
27 Chris Silva 16:45.20 *
33 Nathaniel Wood 17:05.40 *
Total Time: 1:21:00 Average: 16:11.88 1-5 Split: 37
2 Northville 87 13 14 15 21 24 71 75
13 Nicholas Couyoumjian 16:06.70
14 Ben Cracraft 16:09.10
15 Evan Ferrante 16:15.50
21 Peter Bejin 16:34.30
24 Jacob Blackmore 16:38.10
71 Andrew Lane 18:09.10 *
75 Alex Jund 18:18.00 *
Total Time: 1:21:44 Average: 16:20.74 1-5 Split: 32
3 Liv Stevenson 133 17 18 28 29 41 51 55
17 Jack Balint 16:24.70
18 Alex Brauer 16:25.20
28 Nathan Ward 16:51.10
29 Owen Rowader 16:52.60
41 Jacob Bieganski 17:15.40
51 Nathan Wilson 17:25.70 *
55 Ben Griffith 17:29.10 *
Total Time: 1:23:49 Average: 16:45.80 1-5 Split: 51
4 Catholic Central 134 3 8 34 43 46 50 59
3 Ty Buckley 15:55.60
8 Mark Borek 16:03.90
34 Brendan Canavan 17:07.40
43 Brennan Koehler 17:17.30
46 Andrew Clark 17:21.00
50 Ben Racine 17:24.30 *
59 Ryan Whinnery 17:36.00 *
Total Time: 1:23:46 Average: 16:45.04 1-5 Split: 1:26
5 Salem 138 9 23 31 36 39 44 63
9 Luke Haran 16:04.20
23 Ryan Exell 16:36.60
31 Alex Kroll 16:59.60
36 Alec Teodori 17:12.10
39 Shane McKimmy 17:13.30
44 Tyler Dew 17:18.00 *
63 Andrew Beyer 17:53.30 *
Total Time: 1:24:06 Average: 16:49.16 1-5 Split: 1:10
6 Plymouth 143 4 5 25 48 61 67 72
4 Ethan Byrnes 15:55.90
5 Carter Solomon 15:57.10
25 Brandon Boyd 16:39.70
48 Adam Stepek 17:23.50
61 Jarrett Warner 17:38.60
67 Bassil Syed 18:06.40 *
72 Gary Jones 18:09.50 *
Total Time: 1:23:35 Average: 16:42.96 1-5 Split: 1:43
7 Liv Churchill 150 11 22 35 40 42 47 53
11 Tyler Opdycke 16:05.40
22 Josh Mussen 16:35.20
35 Eric Pensari 17:10.60
40 Trevor Kornaga 17:14.90
42 Brendan McCoy 17:17.00
47 Noah Hagood 17:21.30 *
53 Dash Dobar 17:28.00 *
Total Time: 1:24:24 Average: 16:52.62 1-5 Split: 1:12
8 Canton 158 10 16 32 38 62 66 80
10 Zac Clark 16:05.10
16 Shane Andrews 16:16.50
32 Nick Socha 16:59.90
38 Zach Carey 17:13.00
62 Andrew Lake 17:49.80
66 Grant Hoffmeyer 18:05.00 *
80 Daniel Jimenez 18:31.70 *
Total Time: 1:24:25 Average: 16:52.86 1-5 Split: 1:45
9 Berkley 224 12 45 52 57 58 70 79
12 Nathan LaFramboise 16:05.80
45 Nick Murray 17:19.40
52 Rory McKelvey 17:27.10
57 Zack Smith 17:31.00
58 Matt Austin 17:32.30
70 Jonathan Alpert 18:08.80 *
79 Andrew Schildcrout 18:25.10 *
Total Time: 1:25:56 Average: 17:11.12 1-5 Split: 1:27
10 AA Huron 298 37 54 60 69 78 89 92
37 Bertrand Chu 17:12.50
54 Karsin Dass 17:28.30
60 Jack Santinga 17:36.70
69 Connor Wright 18:08.20
78 Cionne Harris 18:20.90
89 Marcus Martin 19:13.50 *
92 Robert Burke 19:37.00 *
Total Time: 1:28:47 Average: 17:45.32 1-5 Split: 1:09
11 Oak Park 299 1 49 74 82 93 95 -
1 Cameron Cooper 15:52.30
49 Dewan Hawthorne 17:24.00
74 Javonne Kirksey 18:17.00
82 Michael Campbell 18:38.10
93 Ahmarri Kidd 20:11.20
95 Lemayne Burton 21:32.10 *
Total Time: 1:30:23 Average: 18:04.52 1-5 Split: 4:19
12 Liv Franklin 308 26 64 68 73 77 81 83
26 Grant Rudd 16:42.80
64 Jackson Nordbeck 17:54.20
68 Logan Evanchuk 18:06.90
73 Trevor Doyle 18:15.60
77 Bryan Hives 18:19.50
81 Joe Nichol 18:33.70 *
83 Andrew Ulaszek 18:39.30 *
Total Time: 1:29:19 Average: 17:51.80 1-5 Split: 1:37
13 U-D Jesuit 311 30 56 65 76 84 88 90
30 Don Rea 16:53.90
56 Sean English 17:29.80
65 Ezekiel Bowker 18:00.90
76 Ryan Moore 18:18.90
84 Sean Butler 18:40.90
88 Brian Palmer 19:11.90 *
90 Mike Moceri 19:23.10 *
Total Time: 1:29:25 Average: 17:52.88 1-5 Split: 1:47
14 John Glenn 443 85 86 87 91 94 - -
85 Anthony Gibson 18:45.20
86 Ahmad Allen 18:52.60
87 Antoine Stones 19:08.20
91 Justin Hadyniak 19:33.70
94 Ben Biber 20:23.00
Total Time: 1:36:43 Average: 19:20.54 1-5 Split: 1:38





RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports A2RM, a2racemanagement.com

Ann Arbor Huron Regional at Willow Metropark - 10/29/2016 10:40:1
Willow Metropark, New Boston,

MHSAA LP Region 06-01 Girls 5000m
=================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-----------------------------------------------------------------
1 Ana Barrott 11 Northville 18:35.2 1
2 Kathleen George 12 Liv Churchill 19:01.2 2
3 Katherine Ray 10 Novi 19:06.1 3
4 Nicole Cybul 10 Northville 19:07.8 4
5 Claire Kendell 12 Berkley 19:12.5 5
6 Callie Hastie 10 AA Huron 19:22.1 6
7 Erin Seibert 10 Liv Franklin 19:23.8 7
8 Cayla Eckenroth 12 Northville 19:29.5 8
9 Michelle Jecmen 9 Novi 19:33.5 9
10 Shea Wilson 11 Salem 19:38.7 10
11 Emma Smith 12 Northville 19:43.3 11
12 Anna Nagelhout 10 Canton 19:46.2 12
13 Cassie McDougall 9 Liv Stevenson 19:51.1 13
14 Gabrielle Mancini 10 Salem 19:51.7 14
15 Annie Bonds 12 Plymouth 19:55.1 15
16 Caroline George 12 Liv Churchill 19:59.9 16
17 Carmen Bruchnak 11 Canton 20:10.9 17
18 Katie Chevoor 12 Northville 20:13.2 18
19 Hannah Jeffress 11 Salem 20:15.6 19
20 Hallie Younglas 10 Salem 20:20.3 20
21 Jessica Lypka 12 Novi 20:28.4 21
22 Gracie Droz 10 Liv Stevenson 20:28.9 22
23 Gabrielle Swider 11 Liv Churchill 20:31.8 23
24 Lily Tiplady 9 Plymouth 20:34.8 24
25 Ashley deGuise 9 Liv Franklin 20:35.8 25
26 Gabrielle Feber 11 Berkley 20:38.8 26
27 Shikha Advani 12 Canton 20:42.4 27
28 Bridget Nelson 10 Salem 20:45.2 28
29 Kenna Childress 10 Berkley 20:46.8 29
30 Christina Murphy 12 Liv Churchill 20:49.7 30
31 Julia Cercone 12 Liv Stevenson 20:51.8 31
32 Sierra Greener 9 Liv Churchill 20:53.8 32
33 Isabelle Tiplady 9 Plymouth 20:54.2 33
34 Erin McCann 12 Salem 20:56.5 34
35 Arwa Hararwala 11 Plymouth 20:59.0 35
36 Emily Assemany 9 Northville 21:00.1 36
37 Olivia Harp 10 Northville 21:04.1 37
38 Jacalyn Schubring 12 Novi 21:10.1 38
39 Ana White 10 Plymouth 21:13.4 39
40 Lauren Sedewitz 9 Novi 21:16.9 40
41 Madison Carver 9 Garden City 21:18.1 41
42 Camryn Zurawski 12 Liv Franklin 21:21.3 42
43 Jessica Hughes 11 Salem 21:27.8 43
44 Emily Esker 9 Liv Franklin 21:28.1 44
45 Kailynn Barton 11 AA Huron 21:34.7 45
46 Jayla Jones 9 Oak Park 21:36.2 46
47 Raquel Zwick 12 Liv Churchill 21:40.5 47
48 Amelia Carey 10 Plymouth 21:46.5 48
49 Hailey Pampreen 12 Liv Churchill 21:46.9 49
50 Emma Murray 10 Berkley 21:47.2 50
51 Addison Lentz 11 Novi 21:49.5 51
52 Kacee Szymaniak 10 Garden City 21:54.5 52
53 Hannah Hood-Blaxill 11 Novi 21:58.9 53
54 Hailey Kutrukis 10 Liv Franklin 22:01.4 54
55 Shilpa Pindolia 11 Canton 22:03.9 55
56 Laura Bonds 9 Plymouth 22:08.4 56
57 Erin Marshall 11 Garden City 22:13.0 57
58 Angela Hall 9 Liv Franklin 22:14.7 58
59 Abigail Zwicker 12 Liv Stevenson 22:23.0 59
60 Kate Cotham 12 Canton 22:25.6 60
61 Lena Hoppe 11 Berkley 22:27.6 61
62 Mariyah Archibald 11 Oak Park 22:38.5 62
63 Olivia Gatto 9 Canton 22:39.7 63
64 Drew Coleman 12 Oak Park 22:40.2 64
65 Makayla Gates 11 Oak Park 22:45.7 65
66 Natalie Rosenblatt 11 Berkley 22:46.9 66
67 Olivia Pahl 11 Canton 22:50.7 67
68 Lauren Marshall 9 Garden City 22:52.9 68
69 Delaney Harris 12 Liv Stevenson 23:02.5 69
70 Dorriann Coleman 11 Oak Park 23:16.9 70
71 Kayla Senczyszyn 9 Liv Stevenson 23:26.1 71
72 Shuqi Chen 12 AA Huron 23:26.5 72
73 Helena Helme 9 AA Huron 23:30.9 73
74 Maia Herrington 10 AA Huron 23:48.6 74
75 Shania Shepard 11 Renaissance 23:57.4
76 Ayaka Inoki 10 AA Huron 24:31.4 75
77 Caitlyn Hynek 12 Garden City 24:40.6 76
78 Aniela Crayton 12 Berkley 25:09.4 77
79 Summer Sultana 9 Garden City 26:00.5 78
80 Alyssa Metcalf 11 Garden City 26:17.5 79
81 Xiczel Ponce De leon 10 John Glenn 26:22.2
82 Aasia Laurencin 9 Oak Park 26:49.0 80
83 Janae Barksdale 10 Oak Park 26:55.2 81
84 Gabrille Melvin 12 John Glenn 27:24.9
85 Layali Alshaikh 9 John Glenn 27:34.8
86 Makylah Slappy 11 Renaissance 27:56.7
87 Imani Chambers 9 Renaissance 34:11.0
88 Princess Brown 11 Det International Ac 34:30.8



MHSAA LP Region 06-01 Girls 5000m Team Scores
=================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
=================================================================
1 Northville 42 1 4 8 11 18 36 37
1 Ana Barrott 18:35.20
4 Nicole Cybul 19:07.80
8 Cayla Eckenroth 19:29.50
11 Emma Smith 19:43.30
18 Katie Chevoor 20:13.20
36 Emily Assemany 21:00.10 *
37 Olivia Harp 21:04.10 *
Total Time: 1:37:09 Average: 19:25.80 1-5 Split: 1:38
2 Salem 91 10 14 19 20 28 34 43
10 Shea Wilson 19:38.70
14 Gabrielle Mancini 19:51.70
19 Hannah Jeffress 20:15.60
20 Hallie Younglas 20:20.30
28 Bridget Nelson 20:45.20
34 Erin McCann 20:56.50 *
43 Jessica Hughes 21:27.80 *
Total Time: 1:40:52 Average: 20:10.30 1-5 Split: 1:07
3 Liv Churchill 103 2 16 23 30 32 47 49
2 Kathleen George 19:01.20
16 Caroline George 19:59.90
23 Gabrielle Swider 20:31.80
30 Christina Murphy 20:49.70
32 Sierra Greener 20:53.80
47 Raquel Zwick 21:40.50 *
49 Hailey Pampreen 21:46.90 *
Total Time: 1:41:17 Average: 20:15.28 1-5 Split: 1:53
4 Novi 111 3 9 21 38 40 51 53
3 Katherine Ray 19:06.10
9 Michelle Jecmen 19:33.50
21 Jessica Lypka 20:28.40
38 Jacalyn Schubring 21:10.10
40 Lauren Sedewitz 21:16.90
51 Addison Lentz 21:49.50 *
53 Hannah Hood-Blaxill 21:58.90 *
Total Time: 1:41:35 Average: 20:19.00 1-5 Split: 2:11
5 Plymouth 146 15 24 33 35 39 48 56
15 Annie Bonds 19:55.10
24 Lily Tiplady 20:34.80
33 Isabelle Tiplady 20:54.20
35 Arwa Hararwala 20:59.00
39 Ana White 21:13.40
48 Amelia Carey 21:46.50 *
56 Laura Bonds 22:08.40 *
Total Time: 1:43:37 Average: 20:43.30 1-5 Split: 1:19
6 Canton 171 12 17 27 55 60 63 67
12 Anna Nagelhout 19:46.20
17 Carmen Bruchnak 20:10.90
27 Shikha Advani 20:42.40
55 Shilpa Pindolia 22:03.90
60 Kate Cotham 22:25.60
63 Olivia Gatto 22:39.70 *
67 Olivia Pahl 22:50.70 *
Total Time: 1:45:09 Average: 21:01.80 1-5 Split: 2:40
7 Berkley 171 5 26 29 50 61 66 77
5 Claire Kendell 19:12.50
26 Gabrielle Feber 20:38.80
29 Kenna Childress 20:46.80
50 Emma Murray 21:47.20
61 Lena Hoppe 22:27.60
66 Natalie Rosenblatt 22:46.90 *
77 Aniela Crayton 25:09.40 *
Total Time: 1:44:53 Average: 20:58.58 1-5 Split: 3:16
8 Liv Franklin 172 7 25 42 44 54 58 -
7 Erin Seibert 19:23.80
25 Ashley deGuise 20:35.80
42 Camryn Zurawski 21:21.30
44 Emily Esker 21:28.10
54 Hailey Kutrukis 22:01.40
58 Angela Hall 22:14.70 *
Total Time: 1:44:51 Average: 20:58.08 1-5 Split: 2:38
9 Liv Stevenson 194 13 22 31 59 69 71 -
13 Cassie McDougall 19:51.10
22 Gracie Droz 20:28.90
31 Julia Cercone 20:51.80
59 Abigail Zwicker 22:23.00
69 Delaney Harris 23:02.50
71 Kayla Senczyszyn 23:26.10 *
Total Time: 1:46:38 Average: 21:19.46 1-5 Split: 3:12
10 AA Huron 270 6 45 72 73 74 75 -
6 Callie Hastie 19:22.10
45 Kailynn Barton 21:34.70
72 Shuqi Chen 23:26.50
73 Helena Helme 23:30.90
74 Maia Herrington 23:48.60
75 Ayaka Inoki 24:31.40 *
Total Time: 1:51:43 Average: 22:20.56 1-5 Split: 4:27
11 Garden City 294 41 52 57 68 76 78 79
41 Madison Carver 21:18.10
52 Kacee Szymaniak 21:54.50
57 Erin Marshall 22:13.00
68 Lauren Marshall 22:52.90
76 Caitlyn Hynek 24:40.60
78 Summer Sultana 26:00.50 *
79 Alyssa Metcalf 26:17.50 *
Total Time: 1:53:00 Average: 22:35.82 1-5 Split: 3:23
12 Oak Park 307 46 62 64 65 70 80 81
46 Jayla Jones 21:36.20
62 Mariyah Archibald 22:38.50
64 Drew Coleman 22:40.20
65 Makayla Gates 22:45.70
70 Dorriann Coleman 23:16.90
80 Aasia Laurencin 26:49.00 *
81 Janae Barksdale 26:55.20 *
Total Time: 1:52:58 Average: 22:35.50 1-5 Split: 1:41