2016 MHSAA LP Region 36-04

back to results

Oct. 29, 2016

2016 MHSAA LP Region 36-04
New Boston, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports A2RM, a2racemanagement.com

Ann Arbor Huron Regional at Willow Metropark - 10/29/2016 10:40:1
Willow Metropark, New Boston,

MHSAA LP Region 36-04 Boys 5000m
==============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Aaron Vicars 10 Plym Christian Acad 17:32.9 1
2 Seth Windle 11 Plym Christian Acad 17:48.0 2
3 Carter Adams 10 Southfield Christian 17:54.4 3
4 Mark Harting 12 Southfield Christian 18:05.2 4
5 Quinn McLaren 10 Plym Christian Acad 18:21.5 5
6 Nick Brusilow 12 University Liggett 18:34.2 6
7 Max Vowles 12 Southfield Christian 18:40.7 7
8 Brennan Carr 12 Shrine 18:41.2 8
9 Michael Ellis 11 University Liggett 18:41.5 9
10 Matt Reddeman 12 Lutheran Westland 18:42.6 10
11 Doug Tishler 11 Lutheran Westland 18:45.4 11
12 Andrew Ryan 9 Shrine 18:56.6 12
13 Ian Hay 12 Plym Christian Acad 19:13.6 13
14 Billy Kopicki 10 University Liggett 19:20.5 14
15 TJ Dulac 12 University Liggett 19:21.6 15
16 Andrew Loner 11 University Liggett 19:26.7 16
17 Ashton Pongratz 9 University Liggett 19:41.2 17
18 Kelin Flynn 9 University Liggett 19:53.7 18
19 Matt Guirey 12 Shrine 19:55.8 19
20 Alexander Sobeck 11 Shrine 20:02.4 20
21 Brendan Bontrager 10 Shrine 20:08.4 21
22 Nate Buis 10 Franklin Road Christian 20:11.0
23 Malachi Flood 12 Shrine 20:15.6 22
24 Caleb Godin 10 Plym Christian Acad 20:19.3 23
25 Antonio Green 12 Loyola 20:23.5
26 Jacob Adams 10 Lutheran Westland 20:29.8 24
27 Ian Gruenhagen 9 Lutheran Westland 20:41.9 25
28 Nate Reddeman 9 Lutheran Westland 20:50.3 26
29 Calder Laidlaw 11 Shrine 21:12.8 27
30 Eric Wagoner 10 Southfield Christian 21:24.6 28
31 Joey Seta 12 Lutheran Westland 21:25.0 29
32 Eric Moore 9 Plym Christian Acad 21:44.1 30
33 Nikolas Mariani 9 Loyola 21:45.3
34 Joshua Anderson 12 Mich MathScience 21:47.9
35 Carter Kovacs 10 Lutheran Westland 22:09.6 31
36 Jacob Brink 11 Southfield Christian 22:12.4 32
37 Alex Reiners 12 Taylor Trillium 22:35.3
38 Nate Austin 12 Franklin Road Christian 22:48.2
39 Jonathan Scott 9 Southfield Christian 23:24.8 33
40 Aaron Geisler 10 Plym Christian Acad 23:37.1 34
41 Jonah Stephens 10 Southfield Christian 25:21.2 35



MHSAA LP Region 36-04 Boys 5000m Team Scores
==============================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
==============================================================================
1 Plym Christian Acad 44 1 2 5 13 23 30 34
1 Aaron Vicars 17:32.90
2 Seth Windle 17:48.00
5 Quinn McLaren 18:21.50
13 Ian Hay 19:13.60
23 Caleb Godin 20:19.30
30 Eric Moore 21:44.10 *
34 Aaron Geisler 23:37.10 *
Total Time: 1:33:16 Average: 18:39.06 1-5 Split: 2:47
2 University Liggett 60 6 9 14 15 16 17 18
6 Nick Brusilow 18:34.20
9 Michael Ellis 18:41.50
14 Billy Kopicki 19:20.50
15 TJ Dulac 19:21.60
16 Andrew Loner 19:26.70
17 Ashton Pongratz 19:41.20 *
18 Kelin Flynn 19:53.70 *
Total Time: 1:35:25 Average: 19:04.90 1-5 Split: 53
3 Southfield Christian 74 3 4 7 28 32 33 35
3 Carter Adams 17:54.40
4 Mark Harting 18:05.20
7 Max Vowles 18:40.70
28 Eric Wagoner 21:24.60
32 Jacob Brink 22:12.40
33 Jonathan Scott 23:24.80 *
35 Jonah Stephens 25:21.20 *
Total Time: 1:38:18 Average: 19:39.46 1-5 Split: 4:18
4 Shrine 80 8 12 19 20 21 22 27
8 Brennan Carr 18:41.20
12 Andrew Ryan 18:56.60
19 Matt Guirey 19:55.80
20 Alexander Sobeck 20:02.40
21 Brendan Bontrager 20:08.40
22 Malachi Flood 20:15.60 *
27 Calder Laidlaw 21:12.80 *
Total Time: 1:37:45 Average: 19:32.88 1-5 Split: 1:28
5 Lutheran Westland 96 10 11 24 25 26 29 31
10 Matt Reddeman 18:42.60
11 Doug Tishler 18:45.40
24 Jacob Adams 20:29.80
25 Ian Gruenhagen 20:41.90
26 Nate Reddeman 20:50.30
29 Joey Seta 21:25.00 *
31 Carter Kovacs 22:09.60 *
Total Time: 1:39:30 Average: 19:54.00 1-5 Split: 2:08





RaceTab by MileSplit/FloSports A2RM, a2racemanagement.com

Ann Arbor Huron Regional at Willow Metropark - 10/29/2016 10:40:1
Willow Metropark, New Boston,

MHSAA LP Region 36 Girls 5000m
===============================================================================
Name Yr Team Time Pts
-------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1 Sienna Ruiter 10 Plym Christian Acad 20:59.3 1
2 Danae Moriarty 9 Plym Christian Acad 21:10.3 2
3 Annelies Ondersma 11 University Liggett 21:11.2 3
4 Taylor Barry 12 Southfield Christian 21:13.4 4
5 Riley Day 10 Lutheran Westland 21:43.8 5
6 Carolyn Luddy 10 Shrine 21:57.6 6
7 Izzy Brusilow 10 University Liggett 22:23.4 7
8 Maddie Wu 12 University Liggett 22:28.7 8
9 Ellie Kendell 9 Shrine 23:04.8 9
10 Eva Warmbier 9 Plym Christian Acad 23:31.2 10
11 Grace Allan 12 Southfield Christian 23:34.0 11
12 Madelin Chau 10 Southfield Christian 23:37.1 12
13 Selena Fack 11 Lutheran Westland 23:38.5 13
14 Julia Halkey 12 Shrine 23:41.5 14
15 Jeanne Lampertius 12 Shrine 23:47.1 15
16 Claire Smith 12 Southfield Christian 24:10.0 16
17 Margaret Hartigan 9 University Liggett 24:14.8 17
18 Ava Henness 9 University Liggett 24:20.0 18
19 Grace Bontrager 12 Shrine 24:30.9 19
20 Shelby Buis 10 Franklin Road Christian 24:45.9 20
21 Holly Smith 10 Southfield Christian 24:53.1 21
22 Joy Chamberlain 10 Plym Christian Acad 25:09.9 22
23 Yvonne Rilett 10 Lutheran Westland 25:34.5 23
24 Sarah Galbenski 12 University Liggett 25:42.4 24
25 Jamie McVean 11 Shrine 25:51.0 25
26 Carina Anderson 12 Lutheran Westland 25:56.2 26
27 Megan Holleman 9 Franklin Road Christian 26:06.9 27
28 Madelyn Holleman 11 Franklin Road Christian 26:28.7 28
29 Grace Carter 12 Southfield Christian 26:32.5 29
30 Joy Spears 10 Franklin Road Christian 26:57.6 30
31 Lauren McKenzie 11 University Liggett 27:21.3 31
32 Maureen Luddy 12 Shrine 27:22.7 32
33 Sophie Karmanos 10 Roeper 27:42.2
34 Jordan Reed 12 Plym Christian Acad 28:50.9 33
35 Marissa Gonzales 10 Lutheran Westland 29:00.5 34
36 Wendy King 11 Franklin Road Christian 29:13.3 35
37 Ella Godin 9 Plym Christian Acad 30:19.7 36
38 Maddie Austin 11 Franklin Road Christian 30:34.1 37
39 Kendall Huff 10 Southfield Christian 34:29.6 38



MHSAA LP Region 36 Girls 5000m Team Scores
===============================================================================
Team Pts 1 2 3 4 5 (6) (7)
===============================================================================
1 University Liggett 53 3 7 8 17 18 24 31
3 Annelies Ondersma 21:11.20
7 Izzy Brusilow 22:23.40
8 Maddie Wu 22:28.70
17 Margaret Hartigan 24:14.80
18 Ava Henness 24:20.00
24 Sarah Galbenski 25:42.40 *
31 Lauren McKenzie 27:21.30 *
Total Time: 1:54:39 Average: 22:55.62 1-5 Split: 3:09
2 Shrine 63 6 9 14 15 19 25 32
6 Carolyn Luddy 21:57.60
9 Ellie Kendell 23:04.80
14 Julia Halkey 23:41.50
15 Jeanne Lampertius 23:47.10
19 Grace Bontrager 24:30.90
25 Jamie McVean 25:51.00 *
32 Maureen Luddy 27:22.70 *
Total Time: 1:57:02 Average: 23:24.38 1-5 Split: 2:34
3 Southfield Christian 64 4 11 12 16 21 29 38
4 Taylor Barry 21:13.40
11 Grace Allan 23:34.00
12 Madelin Chau 23:37.10
16 Claire Smith 24:10.00
21 Holly Smith 24:53.10
29 Grace Carter 26:32.50 *
38 Kendall Huff 34:29.60 *
Total Time: 1:57:28 Average: 23:29.52 1-5 Split: 3:40
4 Plym Christian Acad 68 1 2 10 22 33 36 -
1 Sienna Ruiter 20:59.30
2 Danae Moriarty 21:10.30
10 Eva Warmbier 23:31.20
22 Joy Chamberlain 25:09.90
33 Jordan Reed 28:50.90
36 Ella Godin 30:19.70 *
Total Time: 1:59:42 Average: 23:56.32 1-5 Split: 7:52
5 Lutheran Westland 101 5 13 23 26 34 - -
5 Riley Day 21:43.80
13 Selena Fack 23:38.50
23 Yvonne Rilett 25:34.50
26 Carina Anderson 25:56.20
34 Marissa Gonzales 29:00.50
Total Time: 2:05:54 Average: 25:10.70 1-5 Split: 7:17
6 Franklin Road Christian 140 20 27 28 30 35 37 -
20 Shelby Buis 24:45.90
27 Megan Holleman 26:06.90
28 Madelyn Holleman 26:28.70
30 Joy Spears 26:57.60
35 Wendy King 29:13.30
37 Maddie Austin 30:34.10 *
Total Time: 2:13:33 Average: 26:42.48 1-5 Split: 4:28