2016 Eastern Michigan University Fall Classic

back to results

Oct. 21, 2016

2016 Eastern Michigan University Fall Classic
Hudson Mills Metropark (North Course), Dexter, MI
Provided by A2 Race Management


Overall Finish List - Women

Women's 5k


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year

1 1 531 Kira Garry Unattached 17:22.6 3:28/K SR
2 2 509 Aubrey Wilberding Michigan State 17:38.9 3:32/K JR
3 3 491 Sophie Linn Michigan 17:44.8 3:33/K JR
4 4 535 Kayla Keane Unattached 17:51.8 3:34/K SO
5 5 498 Kennedy Beazley Michigan State 17:55.6 3:35/K SO
6 6 512 Stephanie Barlow Toledo 18:00.1 3:36/K JR
7 7 499 Annie Fuller Michigan State 18:06.7 3:37/K FR
8 8 483 Sydney Badger Michigan 18:08.0 3:38/K SO
9 9 494 Courtney Munley Michigan 18:09.6 3:38/K JR
10 10 492 Gina McNamara Michigan 18:10.6 3:38/K SR
11 11 506 Sarah Rustmann Michigan State 18:14.5 3:39/K SO
12 12 484 Rachel Barrett Michigan 18:15.0 3:39/K SO
13 13 490 Ellie Leonard Michigan 18:15.2 3:39/K SO
14 14 501 Jessica Goethals Michigan State 18:17.7 3:39/K SO
15 15 488 Erika Fluehr Michigan 18:18.1 3:40/K SR
16 (< 5) 525 Rebecca Rae UNA-Bowling Green 18:19.9 3:40/K
17 16 521 Delainey Phelps Toledo 18:20.4 3:40/K JR
18 17 536 Dillon McClintock Unattached 18:28.7 3:42/K
19 18 468 Danielle Benztley Eastern Michigan 18:31.2 3:42/K JR
20 19 503 Nicole Kowalchick Michigan State 18:31.5 3:42/K SO
21 20 523 Stephanie Sherman Toledo 18:31.9 3:42/K FR
22 21 502 Lauren Jenkins Michigan State 18:31.9 3:42/K SO
23 (> 7) 486 Rachel Coleman Michigan 18:33.2 3:43/K SO
24 22 537 Jena Metwalli Unattached 18:33.4 3:43/K FR
25 (> 7) 487 Kalisse Dent Michigan 18:34.1 3:43/K SO
26 23 460 Stephanie Johnston Concordia 18:35.7 3:43/K JR
27 24 539 Lindsey Rudden Unattached 18:38.8 3:44/K
28 (> 7) 495 Holly Petrusson Michigan 18:41.3 3:44/K SO
29 25 543 Stephanie Vanis Unattached 18:41.8 3:44/K
30 (> 7) 505 Julia Rustmann Michigan State 18:44.0 3:45/K SO
31 26 532 Rachel Gioscia-Ryan Unattached 18:46.8 3:45/K
32 (> 7) 497 Carlyn Arteaga Michigan State 18:48.0 3:46/K FR
33 27 520 Janelle Noe Toledo 18:48.8 3:46/K JR
34 (> 7) 529 Madison Fruchey Unattached 18:49.7 3:46/K SR
35 (> 7) 533 Samantha Hanson Unattached 18:49.7 3:46/K
36 (> 7) 534 Kathryn House Unattached 18:51.7 3:46/K FR
37 28 551 Amy Littlefield Western Michigan 19:00.4 3:48/K SR
38 (> 7) 496 Faith Reynolds Michigan 19:00.4 3:48/K FR
39 29 421 Madison Paquette Cleary 19:00.6 3:48/K SO
40 (> 7) 504 Natalie Monroe Michigan State 19:01.4 3:48/K SO
41 30 544 Holly Blowers Western Michigan 19:05.2 3:49/K FR
42 (> 7) 500 Amanda George Michigan State 19:10.0 3:50/K FR
43 31 407 Elaine Labarge Cleary 19:10.9 3:50/K SR
44 (> 7) 507 Ellie Taylor Michigan State 19:11.4 3:50/K FR
45 32 514 Olivia Chinn Toledo 19:12.8 3:50/K SO
46 (> 7) 542 Emily Steffke Unattached 19:13.7 3:51/K
47 (> 7) 493 Mary Kate McNamara Michigan 19:15.1 3:51/K FR
48 33 470 Claire Mesa Eastern Michigan 19:17.7 3:51/K JR
49 34 472 Lauren Pottschmidt Eastern Michigan 19:20.9 3:52/K JR
50 35 513 Natalie Camardo Toledo 19:21.9 3:52/K SR
51 36 469 Rebekah Branham Eastern Michigan 19:35.8 3:55/K SO
52 37 515 Maddie Ferner Toledo 19:38.4 3:56/K FR
53 (> 7) 522 Marissa Rossetti Toledo 19:39.3 3:56/K SR
54 (> 7) 516 Mia Jerman Toledo 19:39.6 3:56/K FR
55 38 553 Haley Ritsema Western Michigan 19:43.2 3:57/K FR
56 39 547 Makenzie Evers Western Michigan 19:48.4 3:58/K SO
57 40 405 Kayla Kraft Cleary 19:49.4 3:58/K JR
58 (< 5) 524 Allison Holahan UNA-Bowling Green 19:50.5 3:58/K FR
59 41 662 Danielle Beranek Wright State 19:52.6 3:58/K JR
60 (> 7) 517 Julia Mendiola Toledo 19:54.3 3:59/K JR
61 (> 7) 485 Natalie Baxter Michigan 19:55.0 3:59/K FR
62 (> 7) 530 Morgan Fuerst Unattached 19:58.1 4:00/K FR
63 (> 7) 528 Robin Foster Unattached 19:58.5 4:00/K SR
64 42 546 Sydney Del Valle Western Michigan 20:02.0 4:00/K FR
65 43 474 Leah Wallace Eastern Michigan 20:08.4 4:02/K SO
66 (> 7) 541 Mckenzie Smoyer Unattached 20:16.9 4:03/K FR
67 44 431 Courtney Dykema Concordia 20:20.8 4:04/K JR
68 45 555 Abigail Shaver Western Michigan 20:21.8 4:04/K FR
69 46 549 Brittney Hall Western Michigan 20:21.8 4:04/K FR
70 (> 7) 519 Ashley Murray Toledo 20:26.8 4:05/K JR
71 (> 7) 527 Aleighsha Engisch Unattached 20:32.8 4:06/K SR
72 47 989 Tiffany Ward Wright State 20:33.8 4:07/K FR
73 (> 7) 550 Autumn Lewis Western Michigan 20:39.7 4:08/K FR
74 48 464 Brie Schofield Concordia 20:41.5 4:08/K SR
75 49 473 Abbigail Stemple Eastern Michigan 20:49.6 4:10/K FR
76 50 475 Cheyenne Allyn-White Kalamazoo 20:50.1 4:10/K SO
77 51 559 Victoria Angelopoulos Wright State 20:56.4 4:11/K FR
78 52 418 Mikayla Oliver Cleary 21:03.8 4:13/K SO
79 (> 7) 2166 Sophie Pereira Unattached 21:07.4 4:13/K
80 (> 7) 552 Katherine Menke Western Michigan 21:08.0 4:14/K FR
81 53 987 Kristen Sevier Wright State 21:09.6 4:14/K JR
82 54 424 Natasha Stevenson Cleary 21:11.4 4:14/K JR
83 55 466 Amber Streeter Concordia 21:16.2 4:15/K FR
84 56 393 Courtney Davis Cleary 21:27.3 4:17/K SO
85 57 560 Tessa Baker Wright State 21:31.3 4:18/K FR
86 (> 7) 548 Mattie Goodwin Western Michigan 21:32.4 4:18/K FR
87 (> 7) 545 Emily Davis Western Michigan 21:53.2 4:23/K SO
88 58 427 Sidney Bosley Concordia 21:58.9 4:24/K SR
89 59 986 Kiersten Hook Wright State 22:06.5 4:25/K JR
90 (> 7) 554 Yadira Rodriguez Western Michigan 22:14.8 4:27/K FR
91 (< 5) 556 Vanessa Cotter Windsor 22:17.7 4:27/K FR
92 (> 7) 540 Kinzie Sikkema Unattached 22:18.8 4:28/K SO
93 60 482 Victoria Thamann Kalamazoo 22:22.6 4:28/K FR
94 (< 5) 526 Alex Devries UNA-Concordia 22:32.3 4:30/K FR
95 61 471 Gabrielle Peck Eastern Michigan 23:06.1 4:37/K FR
96 (< 5) 558 Bridget Taylor Windsor 23:34.0 4:43/K JR
97 62 480 Hannah Hamilton Kalamazoo 23:50.2 4:46/K SO
98 (< 5) 510 Caitlin Goyer Schoolcraft College 24:08.9 4:50/K SO
99 63 628 Nicole Baumer Wright State 24:11.1 4:50/K SR
100 (> 7) 2153 Kelsey Riley Unattached 24:32.7 4:54/K
101 64 481 Ana Mesenbring Kalamazoo 25:10.1 5:02/K SO
102 65 413 Emily Mesh Cleary 26:45.4 5:21/K SO
103 66 476 Brianna Burnell Kalamazoo 26:51.2 5:22/K FR



Men's 5k


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace Year

1 1 2157 Nick Falk Unattached 15:13.9 15:13/M FR
2 2 1816 Keenan Rebera Michigan 15:20.8 15:20/M FR
3 3 1898 Brian Kettle Michigan State 15:24.0 15:24/M SO
4 4 1765 Kevin Hall Michigan 15:26.8 15:26/M FR
5 5 2129 Isaac Harding Unattached 15:30.7 15:30/M FR
6 6 2162 Anthony Berry Unattached 15:33.5 15:33/M
7 7 1817 Ryan Wilkie Michigan 15:33.9 15:33/M SO
8 8 1785 Ben Hill Michigan 15:37.2 15:37/M FR
9 9 2123 Jacob Bowman Unattached 15:38.6 15:38/M
10 10 2140 Andrew Lorant Unattached 15:43.1 15:43/M FR
11 11 2139 Jacob Lee Unattached 15:45.4 15:45/M
12 12 2124 Jacob Branch Unattached 15:45.5 15:45/M FR
13 (< 5) 2000 Andrew Benkovsky Red Cedar RC 15:49.0 15:49/M
14 (> 7) 2144 Alex Moran Unattached 15:49.2 15:49/M SR
15 (> 7) 2147 Zac Wright-Fisher Unattached 15:52.4 15:52/M
16 (> 7) 2152 Mike Katsefaras Unattached 15:52.8 15:52/M
17 (> 7) 2131 Nick Hirschenberger Unattached 15:53.3 15:53/M
18 (> 7) 2141 Andrew Mangiapane Unattached 15:56.2 15:56/M
19 13 1956 Andrew Middelton Michigan State 15:56.4 15:56/M JR
20 14 1815 Matt Plowman Michigan 15:58.3 15:58/M FR
21 15 1845 Ryan Beyea Michigan State 15:58.4 15:58/M SR
22 (< 5) 2167 Colin Riley Pure Peninsula Athletics 15:59.3 15:59/M
23 16 1996 Winter Romeyn Michigan State 16:01.6 16:01/M FR
24 (> 7) 2169 Joost Plaetinck Unattached 16:03.5 16:03/M
25 17 1377 Colin Burdette Eastern Michigan 16:07.9 16:07/M FR
26 (> 7) 2128 Adam Gaboury Unattached 16:08.0 16:08/M SO
27 18 2121 Jacob Wistinghausen Toledo 16:09.5 16:09/M SO
28 (> 7) 2134 Keenan Jones Unattached 16:11.7 16:11/M SO
29 19 2151 Joshua Martin Windsor 16:12.8 16:12/M FR
30 20 1412 James O'Flahrity Eastern Michigan 16:14.3 16:14/M SO
31 21 2155 Jacob Rothera Windsor 16:18.3 16:18/M SO
32 22 1805 Brennan Munley Michigan 16:24.8 16:24/M SO
33 23 1411 Nick McFarland Eastern Michigan 16:25.2 16:25/M SO
34 (< 5) 2160 Andrew Lake Wright State 16:26.4 16:26/M JR
35 24 1382 Tom Jozwiak Eastern Michigan 16:28.0 16:28/M JR
36 (> 7) 557 Avery Felty Unattached 16:29.7 16:29/M 9
37 25 2117 Josh Oeters Toledo 16:30.6 16:30/M SO
38 (> 7) 1787 Garrett McPeek Unattached 16:31.1 16:31/M FR
39 26 2116 Thomas Gibbons Toledo 16:31.6 16:31/M SR
40 27 1995 Andrew O'Connor Michigan State 16:33.1 16:33/M SO
41 28 2119 Brian Stubelt Toledo 16:35.3 16:35/M SO
42 (> 7) 2125 Tellis Donajkowski Unattached 16:35.5 16:35/M SO
43 29 1439 Jackson Kelly Kalamazoo 16:37.9 16:37/M FR
44 30 1935 Scott Lieberman Michigan State 16:38.2 16:38/M JR
45 31 1415 David Saporito Eastern Michigan 16:39.1 16:39/M SO
46 32 991 Kaleb Coston Cleary 16:40.9 16:40/M JR
47 33 1364 Nate Heierman Concordia 16:41.9 16:41/M SO
48 34 1899 Daniel Kroth Michigan State 16:43.7 16:43/M SO
49 35 2148 Mitch Cauchi Windsor 16:44.9 16:44/M FR
50 (> 7) 2132 Jeremiah Jean Unattached 16:46.5 16:46/M SO
51 36 2120 Jax Talbot Toledo 16:46.8 16:46/M JR
52 (> 7) 1896 Edward Clifton Michigan State 16:51.1 16:51/M JR
53 37 996 Joseph Ufolla Cleary 16:51.9 16:51/M JR
54 38 2114 Aiden Gallagher Toledo 16:53.4 16:53/M FR
55 (> 7) 2136 Kavi Kulkarni Unattached 16:56.6 16:56/M SO
56 39 1436 Andrew Kaylor Kalamazoo 16:56.8 16:56/M JR
57 40 2149 Mitch Heyink Windsor 16:58.3 16:58/M FR
58 41 2158 Lance Tofflemire Windsor 17:02.0 17:02/M FR
59 (> 7) 2122 Branden Bohling Unattached 17:02.3 17:02/M FR
60 42 2113 Clinton Caddell Toledo 17:03.6 17:03/M JR
61 43 2159 Josh Zilles Windsor 17:06.5 17:06/M FR
62 44 995 Greg Trierweiler Cleary 17:11.2 17:11/M JR
63 45 1429 David Demarest Kalamazoo 17:13.8 17:13/M JR
64 (< 5) 2112 Eric Wilkewitz Schoolcraft College 17:14.7 17:14/M FR
65 (> 7) 2163 Zechariah Jean Unattached 17:17.3 17:17/M
66 46 2150 Zach Jones Windsor 17:20.0 17:20/M JR
67 (> 7) 1897 Kael Fineout Michigan State 17:21.8 17:21/M FR
68 47 2133 Caleb Hess Eastern Michigan 17:23.0 17:23/M
69 (> 7) 1997 Brandon Wallace Michigan State 17:24.2 17:24/M SR
70 48 1417 Nick Angerman Kalamazoo 17:24.9 17:24/M FR
71 (< 5) 1998 Matt Inch Red Cedar RC 17:31.8 17:31/M 8
72 (< 5) 2161 Zach Zugelder Wright State 17:34.3 17:34/M SO
73 49 993 Cody Hepinstall Cleary 17:35.1 17:35/M FR
74 (< 5) 2168 Trent Johnson Pure Peninsula Athletics 17:36.2 17:36/M
75 (< 5) 1999 Alex Miros Red Cedar RC 17:38.1 17:38/M SR
76 (> 7) 2118 Jesse Privett Toledo 17:41.0 17:41/M FR
77 50 994 Garett Nelson Cleary 17:41.7 17:41/M FR
78 (< 5) 1744 Alex Ross Lansing CC 17:42.2 17:42/M FR
79 (> 7) 2135 Dan Kuhn Unattached 17:43.9 17:43/M
80 51 1721 Faruq Schieber Kalamazoo 17:44.5 17:44/M FR
81 (< 5) 1741 Deion Feldpausch Lansing CC 17:44.9 17:44/M FR
82 52 992 Caebryn Crabtree Cleary 17:54.5 17:54/M FR
83 (> 7) 2115 Matthew Gibbons Toledo 17:56.8 17:56/M SO
84 53 997 Zach Abee Concordia 17:59.9 17:59/M FR
85 54 1739 Connor Vogt Kalamazoo 18:02.4 18:02/M JR
86 55 1418 Ian Bunker Kalamazoo 18:19.9 18:19/M JR
87 (> 7) 2170 Vardan Sargsyan Unattached 18:26.5 18:26/M
88 (> 7) 1740 Austin Yunker Kalamazoo 18:29.8 18:29/M FR
89 (> 7) 1706 Dylan Plummer Kalamazoo 18:30.0 18:30/M FR
90 (> 7) 2143 Dakota Medley Unattached 18:37.4 18:37/M
91 (< 5) 2110 Todd Kazlauskas Schoolcraft College 18:39.9 18:39/M FR
92 (> 7) 2146 Roderic Wilson Unattached 18:54.7 18:54/M
93 56 1287 Miguel Gonzales-FeliciConcordia 19:05.2 19:05/M SR
94 (> 7) 2154 Ian McCracken Unattached 19:10.8 19:10/M
95 57 1245 Joseph Brinton Concordia 19:14.7 19:14/M
96 (< 5) 2164 Ryan Bailey UNA-Concordia 19:20.0 19:20/M
97 (< 5) 2145 Chase Taylor Pure Peninsula Athletics 19:22.1 19:22/M
98 58 999 Jacob Baxter Concordia 19:23.9 19:23/M FR
99 (> 7) 2126 Jason Ervin Unattached 19:56.1 19:56/M
100 59 1000 Brandon Binkowski Concordia 20:43.8 20:43/M
101 (< 5) 2111 Ibrahim Mourad Schoolcraft College 21:01.0 21:01/M FR
102 (> 7) 2130 Jacob Hausch Unattached 21:04.5 21:04/M
103 (> 7) 2142 Trevor Marcus Unattached 21:04.6 21:04/M
104 60 1374 Clay Patterson Concordia 21:37.8 21:37/M FR
105 (> 7) 2137 Dennis Kurtis Unattached 21:43.1 21:43/M
106 (> 7) 2165 Devon Burwell Unattached 22:41.2 22:41/M
107 (> 7) 2127 Rick Fethke Unattached 24:59.3 24:59/M
108 (> 7) 2171 Brendan Couch Unattached 27:12.8 27:12/M