2016 GLIAC XC Championship Meet

back to results

Oct. 22, 2016

2016 GLIAC XC Championship Meet
Big Rapids, Michigan
Provided by Michiana Timing


Overall Finish List - Women

Women 6K

Team


O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 164 Kendra Foley Grand Valley St. 21:08.9 3:31/K
2 2 175 Hannah McIntyre Hillsdale 21:45.7 3:38/K
3 3 244 Taylor Stepanski Saginaw Valley 21:51.0 3:39/K
4 4 176 Molly Oren Hillsdale 21:52.4 3:39/K
5 5 166 Kelly Haubert Grand Valley St. 21:56.4 3:39/K
6 6 206 Kameron Burmeister Northern Michigan 21:57.6 3:40/K
7 7 168 Stacey Metzger Grand Valley St. 22:01.4 3:40/K
8 8 261 Tori Reeves Walsh 22:08.3 3:41/K
9 9 204 Caroline Brisbois Northern Michigan 22:15.0 3:43/K
10 10 172 Alison Work Grand Valley St. 22:20.1 3:43/K
11 11 152 Nicole Burlinson Findlay 22:22.2 3:44/K
12 12 162 Amy Creutz Grand Valley St. 22:24.6 3:44/K
13 13 161 Rachel Bendewald Grand Valley St. 22:25.9 3:44/K
14 14 237 Allison Dorr Saginaw Valley 22:28.5 3:45/K
15 15 165 Jessica Gockley Grand Valley St. 22:30.2 3:45/K
16 16 196 Sophia Farquhar Michigan Tech 22:35.0 3:46/K
17 17 210 Sophie McDonald Northern Michigan 22:38.1 3:46/K
18 (> 7) 171 Kaylie Rhynard Grand Valley St. 22:41.7 3:47/K
19 18 207 Abby Fifarek Northern Michigan 22:42.3 3:47/K
20 19 208 Vivian Hett Northern Michigan 22:44.1 3:47/K
21 20 174 Allysen Eads Hillsdale 22:47.8 3:48/K
22 (> 7) 167 Allie Ludge Grand Valley St. 22:51.1 3:49/K
23 21 270 Kristen Long Wayne St. 22:55.1 3:49/K
24 22 173 Meredith Didier Hillsdale 22:58.2 3:50/K
25 23 195 Emily Byrd Michigan Tech 23:01.5 3:50/K
26 24 259 Andra Lehotay Walsh 23:04.9 3:51/K
27 25 150 Taylor Bolinger Findlay 23:08.8 3:51/K
28 26 144 Kathryn Etelamaki Ferris State 23:09.6 3:52/K
29 27 147 Racheal McDonald Ferris State 23:12.1 3:52/K
30 28 178 Amanda Reagle Hillsdale 23:17.7 3:53/K
31 29 177 Addison Rauch Hillsdale 23:21.6 3:54/K
32 30 268 Jacqueline Feist Wayne St. 23:24.7 3:54/K
33 31 143 Molly Emerick Ferris State 23:27.2 3:55/K
34 (> 7) 275 Brianna King Grand Valley St. 23:30.7 3:55/K
35 32 211 Alexis Smith Northern Michigan 23:30.8 3:55/K
36 33 142 Jessica Delaney Ferris State 23:37.0 3:56/K
37 34 139 Kelly Babcock Ferris State 23:39.4 3:57/K
38 35 188 Lydia Heimonen Lake Superior State 23:41.8 3:57/K
39 36 224 Nicole Brown Ohio Dominican 23:44.3 3:57/K
40 37 146 Jordan Lee Ferris State 23:47.0 3:58/K
41 38 202 Emily Vigil Michigan Tech 23:49.1 3:58/K
42 39 197 Sonja Hedblom Michigan Tech 23:51.6 3:59/K
43 40 262 Sarah Torok Walsh 23:54.8 3:59/K
44 41 243 Christina Micale Saginaw Valley 23:56.5 3:59/K
45 42 245 Alicia Tomlin Saginaw Valley 23:58.3 4:00/K
46 43 151 Madisen Borer Findlay 24:02.6 4:00/K
47 44 255 Bre Bakan Walsh 24:03.7 4:01/K
48 45 136 Emily Schumaker Ashland 24:06.1 4:01/K
49 46 220 Jennifer McKenna Northwood (Mich.) 24:07.0 4:01/K
50 47 157 Melanie Ruich Findlay 24:07.7 4:01/K
51 48 198 Robyn Holmes Michigan Tech 24:08.8 4:01/K
52 49 156 Torrie Purdy Findlay 24:09.9 4:02/K
53 50 213 Hanna Torvi Northern Michigan 24:11.0 4:02/K
54 51 180 Kate Vanderstelt Hillsdale 24:11.5 4:02/K
55 52 235 Dominique Adams Saginaw Valley 24:16.8 4:03/K
56 53 260 Katelyn Luther Walsh 24:17.5 4:03/K
57 54 258 Maggie Kroll Walsh 24:19.4 4:03/K
58 55 263 Amanda Vincent Walsh 24:22.1 4:04/K
59 56 241 Sydney Kreger Saginaw Valley 24:22.9 4:04/K
60 57 267 Teresa Diehl Wayne St. 24:26.1 4:04/K
61 (> 7) 179 Emily Southgate Hillsdale 24:28.0 4:05/K
62 58 227 Jalyn Devereaux Ohio Dominican 24:28.4 4:05/K
63 59 239 Laura Estrada Saginaw Valley 24:29.1 4:05/K
64 (> 7) 205 Jaylee Brown Northern Michigan 24:29.9 4:05/K
65 60 134 Linda Morales Ashland 24:30.8 4:05/K
66 (> 7) 212 Katelyn Smith Northern Michigan 24:31.6 4:05/K
67 61 271 Morgan Sawgle Wayne St. 24:39.0 4:07/K
68 (> 7) 203 Kieren Becker Northern Michigan 24:47.0 4:08/K
69 62 200 Amanda Kautzer Michigan Tech 24:50.2 4:08/K
70 63 132 Jackie Genetin Ashland 24:52.6 4:09/K
71 (> 7) 238 Rebecca Estep Saginaw Valley 24:57.2 4:10/K
72 64 153 Madilyn Greiner Findlay 24:57.3 4:10/K
73 65 199 Carly Huggins Michigan Tech 24:58.7 4:10/K
74 66 230 Shakita Kabicek Ohio Dominican 25:02.1 4:10/K
75 (> 7) 242 Amy McConnell Saginaw Valley 25:05.6 4:11/K
76 (> 7) 201 Julia Manzano Michigan Tech 25:06.2 4:11/K
77 67 183 Gina Henley Lake Erie 25:14.9 4:12/K
78 (> 7) 264 Annie Zaremba Walsh 25:19.2 4:13/K
79 68 138 Johannah Stefanek Ashland 25:19.4 4:13/K
80 69 133 Cortney Haubert Ashland 25:23.4 4:14/K
81 70 159 Jenna Shipman Findlay 25:31.6 4:15/K
82 71 148 Larissa Medich Ferris State 25:35.0 4:16/K
83 (> 7) 256 Jamie Chovan Walsh 25:38.2 4:16/K
84 72 189 MacKenzie Kelly Lake Superior State 25:40.1 4:17/K
85 73 265 Haley Boccomino Wayne St. 25:43.3 4:17/K
86 74 182 Catherine Beisel Lake Erie 25:47.2 4:18/K
87 (> 7) 141 Alyssa Cummings Ferris State 25:50.6 4:18/K
88 75 191 Trudie Mulville Lake Superior State 25:51.5 4:19/K
89 76 186 Hailey VanHoy Lake Erie 25:57.4 4:20/K
90 (> 7) 140 Lindsay Christensen Ferris State 25:58.4 4:20/K
91 (> 7) 155 Megan Martz Findlay 26:02.2 4:20/K
92 77 266 Leah Coonrod Wayne St. 26:10.7 4:22/K
93 78 187 Kaitlyn Cavallo Lake Superior State 26:11.5 4:22/K
94 79 226 Lindsay Davis Ohio Dominican 26:16.8 4:23/K
95 80 192 Hannah Passino Lake Superior State 26:22.6 4:24/K
96 81 232 Cassidy Long Ohio Dominican 26:31.0 4:25/K
97 82 253 Kaitlyn Mathews Tiffin 26:36.9 4:26/K
98 (> 7) 158 Maud Sanmiquel Findlay 26:39.7 4:27/K
99 83 254 Sydney Schmidt Tiffin 26:43.5 4:27/K
100 84 181 Sage Beauregard Lake Erie 26:45.4 4:28/K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

101 (> 7) 149 Cheyanna Rizor Ferris State 26:51.5 4:29/K
102 85 233 Kristen Noecker Ohio Dominican 26:55.0 4:29/K
103 86 190 Rebecca Lathrop Lake Superior State 26:58.7 4:30/K
104 (> 7) 154 Aubreah Manns Findlay 26:59.9 4:30/K
105 87 248 Alyse Dietz Tiffin 27:04.1 4:31/K
106 88 234 Hannah Peltier Ohio Dominican 27:09.0 4:32/K
107 89 223 Jacqueline Reneaud Northwood (Mich.) 27:12.5 4:32/K
108 (> 7) 228 Trinity Gephart Ohio Dominican 27:19.4 4:33/K
109 90 217 Julia Cherwinski Northwood (Mich.) 27:51.2 4:39/K
110 91 249 Jada Gilliam Tiffin 27:57.3 4:40/K
111 92 269 Jayla Fleming Wayne St. 28:05.0 4:41/K
112 93 130 Austin Borton Ashland 28:09.4 4:42/K
113 94 251 Jordan Grzegorczy Tiffin 28:30.4 4:45/K
114 95 194 McKenzie Richardson Lake Superior State 28:38.8 4:46/K
115 96 216 Zoe Baglien Northwood (Mich.) 29:10.4 4:52/K
116 97 131 Dana Dale Ashland 29:32.8 4:55/K
117 98 185 Jayla Lindsey Lake Erie 30:10.2 5:02/K
118 (> 7) 193 Melody Perrin Lake Superior State 30:26.9 5:04/K
119 99 246 Mackenzie Briggs Tiffin 30:39.4 5:07/K
120 (> 7) 225 Micaela Carroll Ohio Dominican 30:45.9 5:08/K
121 100 250 Carly Gose Tiffin 31:53.0 5:19/K
122 101 222 Samantha Paul Northwood (Mich.) 33:02.6 5:30/K
123 102 184 Emily Kotfis Lake Erie 33:34.5 5:36/K



Women 6K

Team


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Grand Valley St. 35 1 5 7 10 12 13 15
Top 5 Times: 1:49:51.5

2 Northern Michigan 69 6 9 17 18 19 32 50
Top 5 Times: 1:52:17.4

3 Hillsdale 76 2 4 20 22 28 29 51
Top 5 Times: 1:52:42.0

4 Ferris State 151 26 27 31 33 34 37 71
Top 5 Times: 1:57:05.4

5 Saginaw Valley 152 3 14 41 42 52 56 59
Top 5 Times: 1:56:31.4

6 Michigan Tech 164 16 23 38 39 48 62 65
Top 5 Times: 1:57:26.2

7 Walsh 169 8 24 40 44 53 54 55
Top 5 Times: 1:57:29.5

8 Findlay 175 11 25 43 47 49 64 70
Top 5 Times: 1:57:51.4

9 Wayne St. 242 21 30 57 61 73 77 92
Top 5 Times: 2:01:08.3

10 Ashland 305 45 60 63 68 69 93 97
Top 5 Times: 2:04:12.5

11 Ohio Dominican 320 36 58 66 79 81 85 88
Top 5 Times: 2:06:02.7

12 Lake Superior State 340 35 72 75 78 80 86 95
Top 5 Times: 2:07:47.7

13 Lake Erie 399 67 74 76 84 98 102
Top 5 Times: 2:13:55.4

14 Northwood (Mich.) 422 46 89 90 96 101
Top 5 Times: 2:21:23.9

15 Tiffin 437 82 83 87 91 94 99 100
Top 5 Times: 2:16:52.3



O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

1 1 98 James Ngandu Tiffin 24:14.5 3:02/K
2 2 27 Zach Panning Grand Valley St. 24:30.3 3:04/K
3 3 25 Chris May Grand Valley St. 24:59.4 3:07/K
4 4 26 Nate Orndorf Grand Valley St. 25:03.3 3:08/K
5 5 105 Mark Hadley Walsh 25:05.6 3:08/K
6 6 121 Nick Hall Ashland 25:09.1 3:09/K
7 7 88 Tom Goforth Saginaw Valley 25:09.7 3:09/K
8 8 38 Joseph Newcomb Hillsdale 25:18.6 3:10/K
9 9 28 Trevor Sharnas Grand Valley St. 25:20.4 3:10/K
10 10 21 Bryce Bradley Grand Valley St. 25:20.5 3:10/K
11 11 29 Josh Steible Grand Valley St. 25:25.4 3:11/K
12 12 92 Joey Southgate Saginaw Valley 25:27.4 3:11/K
13 13 89 Eddie Komph Saginaw Valley 25:28.8 3:11/K
14 14 20 Kevin Black Grand Valley St. 25:32.9 3:12/K
15 15 41 Anthony Wondaal Hillsdale 25:35.5 3:12/K
16 16 87 Nate Frasier Saginaw Valley 25:39.7 3:12/K
17 17 65 Matthew Pahl Michigan Tech 25:43.7 3:13/K
18 18 110 Naimbai Njerakey Walsh 25:45.1 3:13/K
19 19 13 Jonathan Allen Findlay 25:46.3 3:13/K
20 20 49 Jordan Pritchard Lake Erie 25:47.3 3:13/K
21 (> 7) 30 Mason VanDyke Grand Valley St. 25:48.0 3:14/K
22 21 7 Trevor Holowaty Ferris State 25:48.5 3:14/K
23 22 67 Jason Saliga Michigan Tech 25:48.7 3:14/K
24 23 35 Caleb Gatchell Hillsdale 25:50.2 3:14/K
25 (> 7) 22 Ethan Davenport Grand Valley St. 25:57.9 3:15/K
26 24 125 Steven Kapes Ashland 26:00.7 3:15/K
27 25 44 Dalton Graham Lake Erie 26:01.6 3:15/K
28 26 36 Joseph Humes Hillsdale 26:11.8 3:16/K
29 27 124 Aubrey Jordan Ashland 26:15.3 3:17/K
30 28 62 Kyle Hanson Michigan Tech 26:16.7 3:17/K
31 29 85 Parker Eisengruber Saginaw Valley 26:18.6 3:17/K
32 30 108 Ben Lehotay Walsh 26:21.4 3:18/K
33 31 86 Tristan Fackelman Saginaw Valley 26:21.5 3:18/K
34 32 107 Jacob Kernell Walsh 26:21.8 3:18/K
35 33 123 Zach Humrichouser Ashland 26:24.0 3:18/K
36 34 6 Logan Hammer Ferris State 26:26.7 3:18/K
37 35 83 Clyde Anderson Saginaw Valley 26:29.4 3:19/K
38 (> 7) 24 Wuoi Mach Grand Valley St. 26:31.3 3:19/K
39 36 45 Vince Horning Lake Erie 26:31.4 3:19/K
40 37 104 William Cutler Walsh 26:34.7 3:19/K
41 38 111 Daniel Siebenaller Walsh 26:35.7 3:19/K
42 39 37 Nathan Jones Hillsdale 26:37.3 3:20/K
43 40 64 Daniel Kulas Michigan Tech 26:38.5 3:20/K
44 41 112 Spencer Wirick Walsh 26:38.7 3:20/K
45 42 119 Irvin Wyche Wayne St. 26:40.0 3:20/K
46 43 5 Damien Halverson Ferris State 26:41.9 3:20/K
47 44 32 Luke Daigneault Hillsdale 26:43.2 3:20/K
48 45 33 Nick Fiene Hillsdale 26:43.8 3:20/K
49 46 127 Tommy Menyes Ashland 26:48.5 3:21/K
50 (> 7) 34 Miles Garn Hillsdale 26:50.2 3:21/K
51 (> 7) 103 Jacob Caniford Walsh 26:50.4 3:21/K
52 (> 7) 109 Justin Maroni Walsh 26:55.2 3:22/K
53 47 120 Jon Albaugh Ashland 26:56.3 3:22/K
54 48 126 Tyler Lance Ashland 26:57.6 3:22/K
55 (> 7) 40 Eric Poth Hillsdale 26:58.0 3:22/K
56 49 73 Will Moench Northwood (Mich.) 27:06.3 3:23/K
57 50 63 Brendan Klynstra Michigan Tech 27:11.5 3:24/K
58 51 14 Tyler Beck Findlay 27:12.3 3:24/K
59 (> 7) 122 Eric Hansen Ashland 27:13.6 3:24/K
60 52 54 Ryan Rogers Lake Superior State 27:14.0 3:24/K
61 (> 7) 39 Sam Phillips Hillsdale 27:14.3 3:24/K
62 (> 7) 106 Nathan Hadley Walsh 27:15.2 3:24/K
63 53 71 Tyler Jensen Northwood (Mich.) 27:17.5 3:25/K
64 54 10 Casey Neal Ferris State 27:18.0 3:25/K
65 55 18 Michael Taylor Findlay 27:22.0 3:25/K
66 (> 7) 91 Ryan Silvestri Saginaw Valley 27:24.3 3:26/K
67 56 19 Matias Trampe-Kindt Findlay 27:25.1 3:26/K
68 (> 7) 90 Rob Roest Saginaw Valley 27:26.8 3:26/K
69 57 79 Patrick Ferguson Ohio Dominican 27:28.4 3:26/K
70 58 4 Grant Gabriel Ferris State 27:29.3 3:26/K
71 59 114 Andrew Nelson Wayne St. 27:31.1 3:26/K
72 (> 7) 84 Blake Borkowski Saginaw Valley 27:31.1 3:26/K
73 60 43 Logan Ebersole Lake Erie 27:32.6 3:27/K
74 61 12 Kyle Richardson Ferris State 27:32.8 3:27/K
75 62 56 Thomas VanSlembrouck Lake Superior State 27:35.6 3:27/K
76 63 69 Caleb Barker Northwood (Mich.) 27:36.6 3:27/K
77 64 116 Kevin Salter Wayne St. 27:39.6 3:27/K
78 65 66 Chad Pollock Michigan Tech 27:41.7 3:28/K
79 66 47 George Lesnak Lake Erie 27:42.4 3:28/K
80 67 9 Zach Mckenzie Ferris State 27:45.1 3:28/K
81 68 61 Nate Carey Michigan Tech 27:45.5 3:28/K
82 69 78 Chad Ellis Ohio Dominican 27:47.7 3:28/K
83 (> 7) 128 Kyle Shively Ashland 27:50.4 3:29/K
84 (> 7) 60 Grant Brown Michigan Tech 27:51.3 3:29/K
85 70 50 Jacob Baker Lake Superior State 27:53.7 3:29/K
86 71 15 Austin Guthrie Findlay 27:59.6 3:30/K
87 72 52 Jack Miles Lake Superior State 28:01.0 3:30/K
88 73 113 Ryan Mangulabnan Wayne St. 28:07.4 3:31/K
89 74 75 Andrew Beier Ohio Dominican 28:11.7 3:31/K
90 (> 7) 11 Hunter Nivison Ferris State 28:12.8 3:32/K
91 (> 7) 3 Roan Fahey Ferris State 28:16.7 3:32/K
92 75 81 Wes Pipher Ohio Dominican 28:17.0 3:32/K
93 (> 7) 68 Marcus Shamberg Michigan Tech 28:21.5 3:33/K
94 76 118 Sawyer Smith Wayne St. 28:26.1 3:33/K
95 77 51 Edward Carlson Lake Superior State 28:38.8 3:35/K
96 78 76 Bobby Bogantz Ohio Dominican 28:50.0 3:36/K
97 (> 7) 1 John Alberts Ferris State 28:53.8 3:37/K
98 (> 7) 129 Bryce Sinclair Ashland 28:55.2 3:37/K
99 79 117 Dillion Smith Wayne St. 28:56.2 3:37/K
100 80 59 Parker Wyngaard Lake Superior State 28:59.6 3:37/K

O'all Adj
Place Place Bib No Name Team Time Pace

101 81 100 Adrian Perea-Adams Tiffin 29:04.9 3:38/K
102 82 95 Nico Hudson Tiffin 29:06.4 3:38/K
103 83 58 Zachary Workman Lake Superior State 29:07.7 3:38/K
104 84 42 Brandon Bryan Lake Erie 29:09.0 3:39/K
105 85 97 Christopher McKown Tiffin 29:15.0 3:39/K
106 (> 7) 57 Andrew Vincent Lake Superior State 29:29.8 3:41/K
107 86 115 Alex Putt Wayne St. 29:33.3 3:42/K
108 (> 7) 55 Travis Sutton Lake Superior State 29:34.8 3:42/K
109 87 102 Trenton Yoder Tiffin 29:37.7 3:42/K
110 88 17 Troy Schultz Findlay 29:44.1 3:43/K
111 89 46 Austin Jones Lake Erie 29:54.1 3:44/K
112 (> 7) 53 Dylan Richards Lake Superior State 29:59.2 3:45/K
113 90 96 Daniel Maher Tiffin 30:16.1 3:47/K
114 91 99 Brandon O'Linn Tiffin 30:29.3 3:49/K
115 (> 7) 93 Isaac Boateng Tiffin 30:47.9 3:51/K
116 92 72 Scott Loughlin Northwood (Mich.) 31:26.1 3:56/K
117 93 70 Grant Harris Northwood (Mich.) 31:44.1 3:58/K



Men 8K

Team


Top 5 ------- Finishers -------
Place Team Places 1 2 3 4 5 6* 7*

1 Grand Valley St. 28 2 3 4 9 10 11 14
Top 5 Times: 2:05:14.1

2 Saginaw Valley 77 7 12 13 16 29 31 35
Top 5 Times: 2:08:04.4

3 Hillsdale 111 8 15 23 26 39 44 45
Top 5 Times: 2:09:33.5

4 Walsh 122 5 18 30 32 37 38 41
Top 5 Times: 2:10:08.8

5 Ashland 136 6 24 27 33 46 47 48
Top 5 Times: 2:10:37.8

6 Michigan Tech 157 17 22 28 40 50 65 68
Top 5 Times: 2:11:39.3

7 Lake Erie 207 20 25 36 60 66 84 89
Top 5 Times: 2:13:35.5

8 Ferris State 210 21 34 43 54 58 61 67
Top 5 Times: 2:13:44.6

9 Findlay 252 19 51 55 56 71 88
Top 5 Times: 2:15:45.4

10 Wayne St. 314 42 59 64 73 76 79 86
Top 5 Times: 2:18:24.3

11 Lake Superior State 333 52 62 70 72 77 80 83
Top 5 Times: 2:19:23.2

12 Tiffin 336 1 81 82 85 87 90 91
Top 5 Times: 2:21:18.7

13 Northwood (Mich.) 350 49 53 63 92 93
Top 5 Times: 2:25:10.8

14 Ohio Dominican 353 57 69 74 75 78
Top 5 Times: 2:20:35.0