2016 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL - Varsity

back to results

Oct. 8, 2016

2016 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL - Varsity
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN
Provided by Mac Sports Timing


TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - MENS



1. 103 BEAR LAKE-ONEKAMA ( 17:27 1:27:14 1:32)
===================================================
1 2 Gary McBride Bear Lake-Onekama 11 16:36
2 5 Kaiden Hejl Bear Lake-Onekama 11 16:50
3 21 Trey Gilbert Bear Lake-Onekama 10 17:39
4 35 Lane Lee Bear Lake-Onekama 11 18:01
5 40 Dyllon McLouth Bear Lake-Onekama 12 18:08
6 ( 97) Luca Leffew Bear Lake-Onekama 10 19:21
7 (107) Jarrett Buckner Bear Lake-Onekama 10 19:36

2. 116 CONCORD ( 17:24 1:27:00 2:27)
===================================================
1 1 Justin Detgen Concord 12 16:35
2 8 Daniel Mikovits Concord 12 16:54
3 9 Tj Kessman Concord 11 16:59
4 18 James Silbernagel Concord 11 17:30
5 80 Matt Record Concord 9 19:02
6 ( 93) Bryan Smith Concord 9 19:19

3. 127 GRAND RAPIDS TRACK CLUB/GR FIRE ( 17:35 1:27:55 1:20)
===================================================
1 6 Seamus Noonan Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fire 10 16:50
2 11 Nathan Stout Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fire 11 17:07
3 25 Micah McFarlane Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fire 15 17:40
4 42 John Sergeant Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fire 12 18:08
5 43 Matt Moerdyke Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fire 12 18:10
6 ( 91) Jonathan Jansma Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fire 19:15
7 ( 99) Eamon Weed Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fire 10 19:26

4. 163 MANTON ( 17:51 1:29:12 1:20)
===================================================
1 7 Jacob Cergnul Manton 11 16:54
2 26 Zach Flint Manton 11 17:43
3 41 Brock Wright Manton 12 18:08
4 44 Josh Cergnul Manton 12 18:13
5 45 Treh Helsel Manton 11 18:14
6 ( 55) Darren Kozlowski Manton 18:32
7 ( 65) Collin Carter Manton 10 18:43

5. 249 MENDON ( 18:20 1:31:38 1:09)
===================================================
1 27 Keaton Crotser Mendon 11 17:44
2 34 Jacob Hagenbuch Mendon 12 18:00
3 47 Alex Heckman Mendon 12 18:15
4 68 Connor Henckel Mendon 11 18:46
5 73 Garrett Russell Mendon 12 18:53
6 (103) Wyatt Cupp Mendon 11 19:32
7 (120) Nik Andaverde Mendon 11 20:00

6. 251 ST PHILIP CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 18:19 1:31:31 1:52)
===================================================
1 14 Jack Greenman St Philip Catholic Central 12 17:17
2 31 Kenny Wojick St Philip Catholic Central 11 17:55
3 36 Davis Spencer St Philip Catholic Central 11 18:03
4 83 Ben Rutherford St Philip Catholic Central 9 19:07
5 87 Hunter Finnila St Philip Catholic Central 9 19:09
6 (113) Isaac Lussier St Philip Catholic Central 9 19:48
7 (114) Ian Mullis St Philip Catholic Central 12 19:49

7. 254 POTTERVILLE ( 18:22 1:31:46 3:11)
===================================================
1 16 Sam Corbin Potterville 12 17:25
2 22 Kody Smith Potterville 11 17:40
3 30 Ross Schmiedeknecht Potterville 11 17:48
4 49 Luke Tarr Potterville 10 18:17
5 137 Jordan Reynolds Potterville 9 20:36
6 (153) Joel Carlson Potterville 9 21:24
7 (166) Blake Smith Potterville 9 22:16

8. 269 MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART ( 18:28 1:32:18 0:55)
===================================================
1 32 Noah Schafer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 17:56
2 52 Xavier Addison Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 18:24
3 54 Tj Moore Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 18:31
4 60 Josh Lynch Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 18:36
5 71 Chase Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 18:51
6 (106) Ben Thering Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 19:35
7 (151) Colten Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 21:16

9. 284 HESPERIA ( 18:26 1:32:09 1:54)
===================================================
1 20 Kyle Venne Hesperia 12 17:32
2 29 Collin Nielsen Hesperia 12 17:45
3 48 Zach Young Hesperia 11 18:15
4 89 Jeremiah Hasty Hesperia 11 19:11
5 98 Connor Baird Hesperia 10 19:26
6 (124) Chris Stapel Hesperia 9 20:06
7 (129) Trentyn Gleason Hesperia 11 20:16

10. 292 WALKERVILLE ( 18:39 1:33:14 4:58)
===================================================
1 12 Tyler Sheehy Walkerville 11 17:12
2 13 Shane Achterhof Walkerville 9 17:15
3 17 Perrin Kirwin Walkerville 12 17:29
4 85 Dillon Brown Walkerville 10 19:08
5 165 Gabe Maynard Adams Walkerville 11 22:10
6 (168) Brandon Tyler Walkerville 11 22:17
7 (172) Parker Kirwin Walkerville 10 23:08

11. 328 MUSKEGON WESTERN MICH. CHRISTIAN ( 18:43 1:33:31 0:48)
===================================================
1 51 Eli Rotman Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 18:17
2 57 Jack Zuidema Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 18:33
3 59 Andrew Plaisier Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 18:35
4 79 Brandyn Gould Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 19:01
5 82 Kyle Morris Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 19:05
6 (100) Ben Garretson Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 9 19:27
7 (115) Samuel Braak Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 19:52

12. 331 HILLSDALE ACADEMY ( 18:41 1:33:24 3:57)
===================================================
1 3 Noah Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 12 16:43
2 23 Connor Oakley Hillsdale Academy 11 17:40
3 39 Nick Rush Hillsdale Academy 11 18:07
4 127 Dilon Donihue Hillsdale Academy 9 20:14
5 139 Anson Alvarez Hillsdale Academy 9 20:40
6 (143) Ian Calvert Hillsdale Academy 10 20:53
7 (161) Nathaniel Birzer Hillsdale Academy 12 21:48

13. 334 CREATIVE TECHNOLOGIES ACADEMY ( 18:39 1:33:12 3:22)
===================================================
1 4 Les Miner Creative Technologies Academy 11 16:44
2 38 Collin Bishop Creative Technologies Academy 9 18:05
3 67 Ethan Lehman Creative Technologies Academy 12 18:46
4 102 James Hofstra Creative Technologies Academy 11 19:31
5 123 Kenny Roesner Creative Technologies Academy 12 20:06
6 (131) Dawson Ingersoll Creative Technologies Academy 10 20:17
7 (160) Dawson Armstrong Creative Technologies Academy 11 21:47

14. 337 MONTABELLA ( 18:43 1:33:35 1:40)
===================================================
1 24 Jordan Mawhirter Montabella 10 17:40
2 46 David Gormley Montabella 11 18:15
3 78 Tristin Hallock Montabella 11 19:01
4 94 Gary Daily Montabella 11 19:19
5 95 Alex Reed Montabella 11 19:20
6 (147) Mason Renne Montabella 11 20:59
7 (155) Nate Peters Montabella 9 21:27

15. 356 BRECKENRIDGE ( 18:45 1:33:45 2:22)
===================================================
1 15 Alex Giles Breckenridge 12 17:22
2 28 Hunter Chovanec Breckenridge 12 17:45
3 92 Nathan Kipp Breckenridge 12 19:15
4 109 Jake Radtke Breckenridge 10 19:39
5 112 Colton Chovanec Breckenridge 9 19:44
6 (150) Weston Wise Breckenridge 9 21:16
7 (171) Nathan Laurenz Breckenridge 11 22:44

16. 363 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY ( 18:54 1:34:27 0:28)
===================================================
1 62 Rylee Scott Grand Traverse Academy 12 18:39
2 70 Soichiro Koiso Grand Traverse Academy 12 18:50
3 72 Simon Schaub Grand Traverse Academy 12 18:52
4 75 Jared Alton Grand Traverse Academy 10 18:59
5 84 Christian Turner Grand Traverse Academy 12 19:07
6 ( 90) Sergei Kelley Grand Traverse Academy 12 19:11
7 (116) Nathan Zak Grand Traverse Academy 10 19:55

17. 365 KALAMAZOO HACKETT ( 18:54 1:34:27 0:36)
===================================================
1 56 Adam Schwanzl Kalamazoo Hackett 12 18:32
2 66 Ryan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18:44
3 76 Alex Leonard Kalamazoo Hackett 9 18:59
4 81 Tj Krawczyk Kalamazoo Hackett 12 19:04
5 86 Joe Gharamani Kalamazoo Hackett 12 19:08
6 (101) Evans Brown Kalamazoo Hackett 11 19:29
7 (144) Ethan Leonard Kalamazoo Hackett 12 20:57

18. 417 EAU CLAIRE ( 19:13 1:36:01 2:55)
===================================================
1 37 Caleb Falcone Eau Claire 11 18:04
2 50 Terrence Young Eau Claire 11 18:17
3 63 Rafael Lopez Eau Claire 12 18:39
4 121 Andrew Bell Eau Claire 11 20:02
5 146 Cristian Banda Eau Claire 10 20:59
6 (154) Camron Jones Eau Claire 11 21:26
7 (173) Domingo Perez Eau Claire 9 23:15

19. 438 KALAMAZOO HOMESCHOOL SPORTS ( 19:13 1:36:01 1:10)
===================================================
1 58 Joshua Adair Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 18:33
2 77 Austin Wilkinson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 19:01
3 88 Brian Frazee Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 19:10
4 104 Isaac Lake Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 19:34
5 111 Mike Janik Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 19:43
6 (117) Jacob Herrera Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 19:55
7 (128) Connor Gray Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 20:15

20. 533 CHARYL STOCKWELL ACADEMY ( 19:41 1:38:22 1:27)
===================================================
1 74 Jermaine Viculis Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 18:57
2 96 James Jordan Charyl Stockwell Academy 10 19:20
3 108 Caleb Killinger Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 19:37
4 122 Tre Hill Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 20:04
5 133 Simon Hatcher Charyl Stockwell Academy 10 20:24
6 (170) Garrett Makkonen Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 22:39
7 (177) Bryant Muldoon Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 24:27

21. 540 MARCELLUS ( 20:01 1:40:01 3:31)
===================================================
1 33 Carter Surach Marcellus 12 17:59
2 64 Nolan Surach Marcellus 11 18:42
3 138 Connor Hartline Marcellus 10 20:38
4 149 Kyle McKenzie Marcellus 10 21:12
5 156 Andrew Pachay Marcellus 10 21:30
6 (169) Christian Messner Marcellus 12 22:31
7 (175) Jason Morgan Marcellus 11 23:21

22. 548 CENTREVILLE ( 19:53 1:39:21 3:27)
===================================================
1 19 Justus Chupp Centreville 11 17:31
2 118 Coletin Gascho Centreville 12 19:58
3 126 Ross Hunter Centreville 11 20:13
4 140 Chad Spence Centreville 11 20:41
5 145 Brandon Davis Centreville 11 20:58
6 (158) Nick Weber Centreville 11 21:37
7 (162) Mathias Weber Centreville 9 21:53

23. 548 MARINE CITY CARDINAL MOONEY ( 19:53 1:39:21 4:17)
===================================================
1 10 Ben Perry Marine City Cardinal Mooney 11 17:03
2 110 Zachary Schafer Marine City Cardinal Mooney 9 19:41
3 135 Luke Schulte Marine City Cardinal Mooney 11 20:34
4 141 Steven Dedalis Marine City Cardinal Mooney 9 20:43
5 152 Eric Marshall Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12 21:20
6 (163) Andrew Tummonds Marine City Cardinal Mooney 11 22:04
7 (167) Wilson Lombard Marine City Cardinal Mooney 10 22:16

24. 554 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN ( 20:00 1:39:56 2:57)
===================================================
1 61 Anders Bogard Kalamazoo Christian 10 18:37
2 69 John Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 11 18:50
3 125 Andrew Nowak Kalamazoo Christian 10 20:10
4 142 John Stehouwer Kalamazoo Christian 12 20:45
5 157 Logan Holewa Kalamazoo Christian 9 21:34
6 (176) Ryan Triemstra Kalamazoo Christian 9 23:28

25. 615 FRANKFORT ( 20:21 1:41:45 3:42)
===================================================
1 53 Jacob Bradley Frankfort 12 18:27
2 130 Ben Tiesworth Frankfort 12 20:16
3 132 Isaac Dean Frankfort 12 20:18
4 136 Seth Darling Frankfort 9 20:35
5 164 Marcin Swierkot Frankfort 12 22:09
6 (181) Jack Reznich Frankfort 10 25:31

26. 751 CASSOPOLIS ( 22:01 1:50:03 5:26)
===================================================
1 105 Lane Francis Cassopolis 10 19:35
2 134 Enrique Matamoros Cassopolis 9 20:26
3 159 A. J. Evans Cassopolis 10 21:40
4 174 Andrew Rininger Cassopolis 9 23:21
5 179 Koki Ogiwara Cassopolis 12 25:01
6 (182) Grayson Hagenbuch Cassopolis 9 26:20
7 (183) Eric Bosler Cassopolis 12 27:58

27. 809 BIG RAPIDS CROSSROADS ACADEMY ( 24:15 2:01:11 10:14)
===================================================
1 119 Jaden Gallentine Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11 19:59
2 148 Xander Wahl Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 10 21:08
3 178 Caleb Buys Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 9 24:37
4 180 Sam Venema Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 10 25:14
5 184 Casey Gabalis Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 10 30:13




2016 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2016

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ======= =======
1 2948 Carlee Stimpfel Cass City 11 16:09.7
2 2984 Justin Detgen Concord 12 16:34.6
3 2922 Gary McBride Bear Lake-Onekama 11 16:35.1
4 3076 Noah Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 12 16:42.4
5 3001 Les Miner Creative Technologies Academy 11 16:43.6
6 2916 Kaiden Hejl Bear Lake-Onekama 11 16:49.1
7 3027 Seamus Noonan Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fir 10 16:49.7
8 3118 Jacob Cergnul Manton 11 16:53.5
9 2989 Daniel Mikovits Concord 12 16:54.0
10 2987 Tj Kessman Concord 11 16:58.9
11 3148 Ben Perry Marine City Cardinal Mooney 11 17:02.8
12 3031 Nathan Stout Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fir 11 17:06.1
13 3249 Tyler Sheehy Walkerville 11 17:11.6
14 3243 Shane Achterhof Walkerville 9 17:14.9
15 3226 Jack Greenman St Philip Catholic Central 12 17:16.3
16 3204 Parker Depalma New Buffalo 11 17:19.6
17 3080 Dylan Jergens Howardsville Christian 10 17:19.9
18 2937 Alex Giles Breckenridge 12 17:21.5
19 3211 Sam Corbin Potterville 12 17:24.4
20 3246 Perrin Kirwin Walkerville 12 17:28.2
21 2992 James Silbernagel Concord 11 17:29.1
22 2958 Justus Chupp Centreville 11 17:30.3
23 3066 Kyle Venne Hesperia 12 17:31.8
24 2915 Trey Gilbert Bear Lake-Onekama 10 17:38.9
25 3219 Kody Smith Potterville 11 17:39.4
26 3077 Connor Oakley Hillsdale Academy 11 17:39.5
27 3167 Jordan Mawhirter Montabella 10 17:39.5
28 3025 Micah McFarlane Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fir 15 17:39.7
29 2947 Jon Vander Wall Byron Center Zion Christian 12 17:42.0
30 3121 Zach Flint Manton 11 17:42.3
31 3154 Keaton Crotser Mendon 11 17:43.4
32 2935 Hunter Chovanec Breckenridge 12 17:44.6
33 3062 Collin Nielsen Hesperia 12 17:44.8
34 3217 Ross Schmiedeknecht Potterville 11 17:47.9
35 3237 Kenny Wojick St Philip Catholic Central 11 17:55.0
36 3188 Noah Schafer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 17:55.6
37 3141 Carter Surach Marcellus 12 17:58.8
38 3156 Jacob Hagenbuch Mendon 12 17:59.8
39 2918 Lane Lee Bear Lake-Onekama 11 18:01.0
40 3236 Davis Spencer St Philip Catholic Central 11 18:02.7
41 3008 Caleb Falcone Eau Claire 11 18:04.0
42 2996 Collin Bishop Creative Technologies Academy 9 18:04.5
43 3078 Nick Rush Hillsdale Academy 11 18:06.3
44 2924 Dyllon McLouth Bear Lake-Onekama 12 18:07.4
45 3132 Brock Wright Manton 12 18:07.5
46 3029 John Sergeant Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fir 12 18:07.9
47 3026 Matt Moerdyke Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fir 12 18:09.9
48 3119 Josh Cergnul Manton 12 18:12.8
49 3123 Treh Helsel Manton 11 18:13.9
50 3165 David Gormley Montabella 11 18:14.4
51 3157 Alex Heckman Mendon 12 18:14.7
52 3067 Zach Young Hesperia 11 18:14.7
53 3220 Luke Tarr Potterville 10 18:16.5
54 3012 Terrence Young Eau Claire 11 18:16.7
55 3199 Eli Rotman Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 10 18:17.0
56 3173 Xavier Addison Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 18:23.2
57 3013 Jacob Bradley Frankfort 12 18:26.9
58 3180 Tj Moore Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 18:30.5
59 3125 Darren Kozlowski Manton 18:31.6
60 3098 Adam Schwanzl Kalamazoo Hackett 12 18:31.6
61 3202 Jack Zuidema Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 10 18:32.9
62 3101 Joshua Adair Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 18:33.0
63 3197 Andrew Plaisier Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 11 18:34.1
64 3179 Josh Lynch Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 18:35.7
65 3085 Anders Bogard Kalamazoo Christian 10 18:36.2
66 3047 Rylee Scott Grand Traverse Academy 12 18:38.2
67 3010 Rafael Lopez Eau Claire 12 18:38.8
68 3142 Nolan Surach Marcellus 11 18:41.8
69 3117 Collin Carter Manton 10 18:42.2
70 3099 Ryan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18:43.3
71 2999 Ethan Lehman Creative Technologies Academy 12 18:45.2
72 3158 Connor Henckel Mendon 11 18:45.6
73 3086 John Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 11 18:49.5
74 3043 Soichiro Koiso Grand Traverse Academy 12 18:50.0
75 3182 Chase Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 18:50.1
76 3045 Simon Schaub Grand Traverse Academy 12 18:51.9
77 3161 Garrett Russell Mendon 12 18:52.5
78 3242 Jarod Volstorf Three Oaks River Valley 10 18:52.6
79 2981 Jermaine Viculis Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 18:56.6
80 3034 Jared Alton Grand Traverse Academy 10 18:58.5
81 3096 Alex Leonard Kalamazoo Hackett 9 18:58.6
82 3115 Austin Wilkinson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 19:00.1
83 3166 Tristin Hallock Montabella 11 19:00.8
84 3195 Brandyn Gould Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 11 19:00.9
85 2991 Matt Record Concord 9 19:01.3
86 3095 Tj Krawczyk Kalamazoo Hackett 12 19:03.3
87 3196 Kyle Morris Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 10 19:04.7
88 3234 Ben Rutherford St Philip Catholic Central 9 19:06.5
89 3049 Christian Turner Grand Traverse Academy 12 19:06.8
90 3244 Dillon Brown Walkerville 10 19:07.2
91 3094 Joe Gharamani Kalamazoo Hackett 12 19:07.4
92 3225 Hunter Finnila St Philip Catholic Central 9 19:08.7
93 3103 Brian Frazee Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 19:09.1
94 3060 Jeremiah Hasty Hesperia 11 19:10.5
95 3042 Sergei Kelley Grand Traverse Academy 12 19:10.9
96 3024 Jonathan Jansma Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fir 19:14.3
97 2938 Nathan Kipp Breckenridge 12 19:14.9
98 2993 Bryan Smith Concord 9 19:18.4
99 3163 Gary Daily Montabella 11 19:18.8
100 3169 Alex Reed Montabella 11 19:19.1
101 2976 James Jordan Charyl Stockwell Academy 10 19:19.9
102 2919 Luca Leffew Bear Lake-Onekama 10 19:20.6
103 3055 Connor Baird Hesperia 10 19:25.3
104 3032 Eamon Weed Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fir 10 19:26.0
105 3194 Ben Garretson Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 9 19:26.9
106 3092 Evans Brown Kalamazoo Hackett 11 19:28.1
107 2997 James Hofstra Creative Technologies Academy 11 19:30.4
108 3155 Wyatt Cupp Mendon 11 19:31.9
109 3108 Isaac Lake Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 19:33.4
110 2951 Lane Francis Cassopolis 10 19:34.4
111 3190 Ben Thering Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 19:34.7
112 2913 Jarrett Buckner Bear Lake-Onekama 10 19:35.3
113 2977 Caleb Killinger Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 19:36.8
114 3082 Jordan Rose Howardsville Christian 12 19:37.8
115 3241 Logan Payne Three Oaks River Valley 9 19:38.1
116 2942 Jake Radtke Breckenridge 10 19:39.0
117 3149 Zachary Schafer Marine City Cardinal Mooney 9 19:40.3
118 3107 Mike Janik Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 19:43.0
119 2934 Colton Chovanec Breckenridge 9 19:43.6
120 3230 Isaac Lussier St Philip Catholic Central 9 19:47.8
121 3231 Ian Mullis St Philip Catholic Central 12 19:48.7
122 3191 Samuel Braak Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 11 19:51.4
123 3053 Nathan Zak Grand Traverse Academy 10 19:54.5
124 3106 Jacob Herrera Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 19:54.8
125 2960 Coletin Gascho Centreville 12 19:57.9
126 2930 Jaden Gallentine Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11 19:58.4
127 3153 Nik Andaverde Mendon 11 20:00.0
128 3007 Andrew Bell Eau Claire 11 20:02.0
129 2975 Tre Hill Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 20:03.1
130 3002 Kenny Roesner Creative Technologies Academy 12 20:05.1
131 3063 Chris Stapel Hesperia 9 20:05.7
132 3088 Andrew Nowak Kalamazoo Christian 10 20:09.3
133 2964 Ross Hunter Centreville 11 20:12.2
134 3075 Dilon Donihue Hillsdale Academy 9 20:13.6
135 3104 Connor Gray Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 20:15.0
136 3059 Trentyn Gleason Hesperia 11 20:15.4
137 3021 Ben Tiesworth Frankfort 12 20:15.7
138 2998 Dawson Ingersoll Creative Technologies Academy 10 20:16.4
139 3016 Isaac Dean Frankfort 12 20:17.9
140 3240 Tylar Montgomery Three Oaks River Valley 9 20:23.0
141 2974 Simon Hatcher Charyl Stockwell Academy 10 20:23.1
142 2953 Enrique Matamoros Cassopolis 9 20:25.4
143 3004 Emile Laporte Decatur 11 20:29.4
144 3238 Andrew Armstrong St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catho 12 20:33.8
145 3150 Luke Schulte Marine City Cardinal Mooney 11 20:34.0
146 3015 Seth Darling Frankfort 9 20:34.7
147 3214 Jordan Reynolds Potterville 9 20:35.9
148 3135 Connor Hartline Marcellus 10 20:37.3
149 3239 Grant Defrancesco St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catho 12 20:38.4
150 3068 Anson Alvarez Hillsdale Academy 9 20:39.5
151 2971 Chad Spence Centreville 11 20:40.7
152 3144 Steven Dedalis Marine City Cardinal Mooney 9 20:42.1
153 3090 John Stehouwer Kalamazoo Christian 12 20:44.1
154 2946 Alexander Groenhof Byron Center Zion Christian 11 20:44.8
155 3003 Max Glynn Decatur 12 20:47.0
156 3073 Ian Calvert Hillsdale Academy 10 20:52.8
157 3097 Ethan Leonard Kalamazoo Hackett 12 20:56.4
158 2959 Brandon Davis Centreville 11 20:57.1
159 3006 Cristian Banda Eau Claire 10 20:58.4
160 3170 Mason Renne Montabella 11 20:59.0
161 2933 Xander Wahl Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 10 21:07.1
162 3136 Kyle McKenzie Marcellus 10 21:11.6
163 2945 Weston Wise Breckenridge 9 21:15.3
164 3183 Colten Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 21:15.7
165 3147 Eric Marshall Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12 21:19.2
166 3210 Joel Carlson Potterville 9 21:23.4
167 3009 Camron Jones Eau Claire 11 21:25.6
168 3168 Nate Peters Montabella 9 21:26.3
169 3139 Andrew Pachay Marcellus 10 21:29.7
170 3087 Logan Holewa Kalamazoo Christian 9 21:33.6
171 2973 Nick Weber Centreville 11 21:36.7
172 2950 A. J. Evans Cassopolis 10 21:39.2
173 2995 Dawson Armstrong Creative Technologies Academy 11 21:46.7
174 3069 Nathaniel Birzer Hillsdale Academy 12 21:47.2
175 2972 Mathias Weber Centreville 9 21:52.8
176 3152 Andrew Tummonds Marine City Cardinal Mooney 11 22:03.7
177 3020 Marcin Swierkot Frankfort 12 22:08.8
178 3247 Gabe Maynard Adams Walkerville 11 22:09.6
179 3218 Blake Smith Potterville 9 22:15.9
180 3146 Wilson Lombard Marine City Cardinal Mooney 10 22:15.9
181 3250 Brandon Tyler Walkerville 11 22:16.4
182 3137 Christian Messner Marcellus 12 22:30.1
183 2978 Garrett Makkonen Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 22:38.7
184 2939 Nathan Laurenz Breckenridge 11 22:44.0
185 3245 Parker Kirwin Walkerville 10 23:07.2
186 3011 Domingo Perez Eau Claire 9 23:14.9
187 2955 Andrew Rininger Cassopolis 9 23:20.4
188 3138 Jason Morgan Marcellus 11 23:21.0
189 3091 Ryan Triemstra Kalamazoo Christian 9 23:27.8
190 3083 Oakley Withers Howardsville Christian 9 24:16.7
191 2979 Bryant Muldoon Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 24:26.4
192 2928 Caleb Buys Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 9 24:36.9
193 2954 Koki Ogiwara Cassopolis 12 25:00.2
194 2932 Sam Venema Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 10 25:13.2
195 3019 Jack Reznich Frankfort 10 25:30.1
196 3081 Joseph Nagel Howardsville Christian 9 25:48.7
197 2952 Grayson Hagenbuch Cassopolis 9 26:19.4
198 2949 Eric Bosler Cassopolis 12 27:57.9
199 2929 Casey Gabalis Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 10 30:12.4
200 3205 Jacob Fidler New Buffalo 9 30:15.4



2016 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2016

GRADE RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - MENS


FRESHMEN ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 14 Shane Achterhof Walkerville 9 17:15 5:34
2 42 Collin Bishop Creative Technologies Academy 9 18:05 5:50
3 64 Josh Lynch Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 18:36 6:00
4 81 Alex Leonard Kalamazoo Hackett 9 18:59 6:07
5 85 Matt Record Concord 9 19:02 6:08
6 88 Ben Rutherford St Philip Catholic Central 9 19:07 6:09
7 92 Hunter Finnila St Philip Catholic Central 9 19:09 6:10
8 93 Brian Frazee Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 19:10 6:10
9 98 Bryan Smith Concord 9 19:19 6:13
10 105 Ben Garretson Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 9 19:27 6:16
11 115 Logan Payne Three Oaks River Valley 9 19:39 6:20
12 117 Zachary Schafer Marine City Cardinal Mooney 9 19:41 6:20
13 119 Colton Chovanec Breckenridge 9 19:44 6:21
14 120 Isaac Lussier St Philip Catholic Central 9 19:48 6:23
15 124 Jacob Herrera Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 19:55 6:25
16 129 Tre Hill Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 20:04 6:28
17 131 Chris Stapel Hesperia 9 20:06 6:29
18 134 Dilon Donihue Hillsdale Academy 9 20:14 6:31
19 140 Tylar Montgomery Three Oaks River Valley 9 20:23 6:34
20 142 Enrique Matamoros Cassopolis 9 20:26 6:35
21 146 Seth Darling Frankfort 9 20:35 6:38
22 147 Jordan Reynolds Potterville 9 20:36 6:38
23 150 Anson Alvarez Hillsdale Academy 9 20:40 6:39
24 152 Steven Dedalis Marine City Cardinal Mooney 9 20:43 6:40
25 163 Weston Wise Breckenridge 9 21:16 6:51
26 166 Joel Carlson Potterville 9 21:24 6:54
27 168 Nate Peters Montabella 9 21:27 6:54
28 170 Logan Holewa Kalamazoo Christian 9 21:34 6:57
29 175 Mathias Weber Centreville 9 21:53 7:03
30 179 Blake Smith Potterville 9 22:16 7:10
31 186 Domingo Perez Eau Claire 9 23:15 7:29
32 187 Andrew Rininger Cassopolis 9 23:21 7:31
33 189 Ryan Triemstra Kalamazoo Christian 9 23:28 7:34
34 190 Oakley Withers Howardsville Christian 9 24:17 7:49
35 191 Bryant Muldoon Charyl Stockwell Academy 9 24:27 7:52
36 192 Caleb Buys Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 9 24:37 7:56
37 196 Joseph Nagel Howardsville Christian 9 25:49 8:19
38 197 Grayson Hagenbuch Cassopolis 9 26:20 8:29
39 200 Jacob Fidler New Buffalo 9 30:16 9:45


SOPHOMORES ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 7 Seamus Noonan Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fir 10 16:50 5:25
2 17 Dylan Jergens Howardsville Christian 10 17:20 5:35
3 24 Trey Gilbert Bear Lake-Onekama 10 17:39 5:41
4 27 Jordan Mawhirter Montabella 10 17:40 5:42
5 53 Luke Tarr Potterville 10 18:17 5:53
6 55 Eli Rotman Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 10 18:17 5:54
7 56 Xavier Addison Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 18:24 5:56
8 58 Tj Moore Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 18:31 5:58
9 61 Jack Zuidema Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 10 18:33 5:59
10 62 Joshua Adair Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 18:33 5:59
11 65 Anders Bogard Kalamazoo Christian 10 18:37 6:00
12 69 Collin Carter Manton 10 18:43 6:02
13 75 Chase Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 18:51 6:04
14 78 Jarod Volstorf Three Oaks River Valley 10 18:53 6:05
15 80 Jared Alton Grand Traverse Academy 10 18:59 6:07
16 87 Kyle Morris Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 10 19:05 6:09
17 90 Dillon Brown Walkerville 10 19:08 6:10
18 101 James Jordan Charyl Stockwell Academy 10 19:20 6:14
19 102 Luca Leffew Bear Lake-Onekama 10 19:21 6:14
20 103 Connor Baird Hesperia 10 19:26 6:16
21 104 Eamon Weed Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fir 10 19:26 6:16
22 110 Lane Francis Cassopolis 10 19:35 6:18
23 111 Ben Thering Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 19:35 6:19
24 112 Jarrett Buckner Bear Lake-Onekama 10 19:36 6:19
25 116 Jake Radtke Breckenridge 10 19:39 6:20
26 118 Mike Janik Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 10 19:43 6:21
27 123 Nathan Zak Grand Traverse Academy 10 19:55 6:25
28 132 Andrew Nowak Kalamazoo Christian 10 20:10 6:30
29 138 Dawson Ingersoll Creative Technologies Academy 10 20:17 6:32
30 141 Simon Hatcher Charyl Stockwell Academy 10 20:24 6:34
31 148 Connor Hartline Marcellus 10 20:38 6:39
32 156 Ian Calvert Hillsdale Academy 10 20:53 6:44
33 159 Cristian Banda Eau Claire 10 20:59 6:46
34 161 Xander Wahl Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 10 21:08 6:48
35 162 Kyle McKenzie Marcellus 10 21:12 6:50
36 164 Colten Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 21:16 6:51
37 169 Andrew Pachay Marcellus 10 21:30 6:56
38 172 A. J. Evans Cassopolis 10 21:40 6:59
39 180 Wilson Lombard Marine City Cardinal Mooney 10 22:16 7:10
40 185 Parker Kirwin Walkerville 10 23:08 7:27
41 194 Sam Venema Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 10 25:14 8:08
42 195 Jack Reznich Frankfort 10 25:31 8:13
43 199 Casey Gabalis Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 10 30:13 9:44


JUNIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 1 Carlee Stimpfel Cass City 11 16:10 5:13
2 3 Gary McBride Bear Lake-Onekama 11 16:36 5:21
3 5 Les Miner Creative Technologies Academy 11 16:44 5:24
4 6 Kaiden Hejl Bear Lake-Onekama 11 16:50 5:25
5 8 Jacob Cergnul Manton 11 16:54 5:27
6 10 Tj Kessman Concord 11 16:59 5:28
7 11 Ben Perry Marine City Cardinal Mooney 11 17:03 5:30
8 12 Nathan Stout Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fir 11 17:07 5:31
9 13 Tyler Sheehy Walkerville 11 17:12 5:33
10 16 Parker Depalma New Buffalo 11 17:20 5:35
11 21 James Silbernagel Concord 11 17:30 5:38
12 22 Justus Chupp Centreville 11 17:31 5:39
13 25 Kody Smith Potterville 11 17:40 5:41
14 26 Connor Oakley Hillsdale Academy 11 17:40 5:41
15 30 Zach Flint Manton 11 17:43 5:42
16 31 Keaton Crotser Mendon 11 17:44 5:43
17 34 Ross Schmiedeknecht Potterville 11 17:48 5:44
18 35 Kenny Wojick St Philip Catholic Central 11 17:55 5:46
19 36 Noah Schafer Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 17:56 5:47
20 39 Lane Lee Bear Lake-Onekama 11 18:01 5:48
21 40 Davis Spencer St Philip Catholic Central 11 18:03 5:49
22 41 Caleb Falcone Eau Claire 11 18:04 5:49
23 43 Nick Rush Hillsdale Academy 11 18:07 5:50
24 49 Treh Helsel Manton 11 18:14 5:53
25 50 David Gormley Montabella 11 18:15 5:53
26 52 Zach Young Hesperia 11 18:15 5:53
27 54 Terrence Young Eau Claire 11 18:17 5:53
28 63 Andrew Plaisier Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 11 18:35 5:59
29 68 Nolan Surach Marcellus 11 18:42 6:02
30 70 Ryan Takacs Kalamazoo Hackett 11 18:44 6:02
31 72 Connor Henckel Mendon 11 18:46 6:03
32 73 John Cramer Kalamazoo Christian 11 18:50 6:04
33 82 Austin Wilkinson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 19:01 6:07
34 83 Tristin Hallock Montabella 11 19:01 6:08
35 84 Brandyn Gould Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 11 19:01 6:08
36 94 Jeremiah Hasty Hesperia 11 19:11 6:11
37 99 Gary Daily Montabella 11 19:19 6:13
38 100 Alex Reed Montabella 11 19:20 6:14
39 106 Evans Brown Kalamazoo Hackett 11 19:29 6:16
40 107 James Hofstra Creative Technologies Academy 11 19:31 6:17
41 108 Wyatt Cupp Mendon 11 19:32 6:18
42 109 Isaac Lake Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 19:34 6:18
43 122 Samuel Braak Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 11 19:52 6:24
44 126 Jaden Gallentine Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11 19:59 6:26
45 127 Nik Andaverde Mendon 11 20:00 6:27
46 128 Andrew Bell Eau Claire 11 20:02 6:27
47 133 Ross Hunter Centreville 11 20:13 6:31
48 135 Connor Gray Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 20:15 6:32
49 136 Trentyn Gleason Hesperia 11 20:16 6:32
50 143 Emile Laporte Decatur 11 20:30 6:36
51 145 Luke Schulte Marine City Cardinal Mooney 11 20:34 6:38
52 151 Chad Spence Centreville 11 20:41 6:40
53 154 Alexander Groenhof Byron Center Zion Christian 11 20:45 6:41
54 158 Brandon Davis Centreville 11 20:58 6:45
55 160 Mason Renne Montabella 11 20:59 6:46
56 167 Camron Jones Eau Claire 11 21:26 6:54
57 171 Nick Weber Centreville 11 21:37 6:58
58 173 Dawson Armstrong Creative Technologies Academy 11 21:47 7:01
59 176 Andrew Tummonds Marine City Cardinal Mooney 11 22:04 7:07
60 178 Gabe Maynard Adams Walkerville 11 22:10 7:08
61 181 Brandon Tyler Walkerville 11 22:17 7:11
62 184 Nathan Laurenz Breckenridge 11 22:44 7:20
63 188 Jason Morgan Marcellus 11 23:21 7:31


SENIORS ATHLETES

Place O'All Name School Gr Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= =====
1 2 Justin Detgen Concord 12 16:35 5:21
2 4 Noah Heckenlively Hillsdale Academy 12 16:43 5:23
3 9 Daniel Mikovits Concord 12 16:54 5:27
4 15 Jack Greenman St Philip Catholic Central 12 17:17 5:34
5 18 Alex Giles Breckenridge 12 17:22 5:36
6 19 Sam Corbin Potterville 12 17:25 5:37
7 20 Perrin Kirwin Walkerville 12 17:29 5:38
8 23 Kyle Venne Hesperia 12 17:32 5:39
9 29 Jon Vander Wall Byron Center Zion Christian 12 17:42 5:42
10 32 Hunter Chovanec Breckenridge 12 17:45 5:43
11 33 Collin Nielsen Hesperia 12 17:45 5:43
12 37 Carter Surach Marcellus 12 17:59 5:48
13 38 Jacob Hagenbuch Mendon 12 18:00 5:48
14 44 Dyllon McLouth Bear Lake-Onekama 12 18:08 5:50
15 45 Brock Wright Manton 12 18:08 5:51
16 46 John Sergeant Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fir 12 18:08 5:51
17 47 Matt Moerdyke Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fir 12 18:10 5:51
18 48 Josh Cergnul Manton 12 18:13 5:52
19 51 Alex Heckman Mendon 12 18:15 5:53
20 57 Jacob Bradley Frankfort 12 18:27 5:57
21 60 Adam Schwanzl Kalamazoo Hackett 12 18:32 5:58
22 66 Rylee Scott Grand Traverse Academy 12 18:39 6:00
23 67 Rafael Lopez Eau Claire 12 18:39 6:01
24 71 Ethan Lehman Creative Technologies Academy 12 18:46 6:03
25 74 Soichiro Koiso Grand Traverse Academy 12 18:50 6:04
26 76 Simon Schaub Grand Traverse Academy 12 18:52 6:05
27 77 Garrett Russell Mendon 12 18:53 6:05
28 79 Jermaine Viculis Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 18:57 6:06
29 86 Tj Krawczyk Kalamazoo Hackett 12 19:04 6:08
30 89 Christian Turner Grand Traverse Academy 12 19:07 6:10
31 91 Joe Gharamani Kalamazoo Hackett 12 19:08 6:10
32 95 Sergei Kelley Grand Traverse Academy 12 19:11 6:11
33 97 Nathan Kipp Breckenridge 12 19:15 6:12
34 113 Caleb Killinger Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 19:37 6:19
35 114 Jordan Rose Howardsville Christian 12 19:38 6:20
36 121 Ian Mullis St Philip Catholic Central 12 19:49 6:23
37 125 Coletin Gascho Centreville 12 19:58 6:26
38 130 Kenny Roesner Creative Technologies Academy 12 20:06 6:28
39 137 Ben Tiesworth Frankfort 12 20:16 6:32
40 139 Isaac Dean Frankfort 12 20:18 6:32
41 144 Andrew Armstrong St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catho 12 20:34 6:38
42 149 Grant Defrancesco St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catho 12 20:39 6:39
43 153 John Stehouwer Kalamazoo Christian 12 20:45 6:41
44 155 Max Glynn Decatur 12 20:47 6:42
45 157 Ethan Leonard Kalamazoo Hackett 12 20:57 6:45
46 165 Eric Marshall Marine City Cardinal Mooney 12 21:20 6:52
47 174 Nathaniel Birzer Hillsdale Academy 12 21:48 7:01
48 177 Marcin Swierkot Frankfort 12 22:09 7:08
49 182 Christian Messner Marcellus 12 22:31 7:15
50 183 Garrett Makkonen Charyl Stockwell Academy 12 22:39 7:18
51 193 Koki Ogiwara Cassopolis 12 25:01 8:03
52 198 Eric Bosler Cassopolis 12 27:58 9:01



TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - MENS



1. 81 SAUGATUCK ( 16:29 1:22:24 1:07)
===================================================
1 3 Corey Gorgas Saugatuck 10 15:50
2 7 Zachary Pettinga Saugatuck 12 16:11
3 13 Nick Butch Saugatuck 12 16:38
4 26 Keegan Seifert Saugatuck 11 16:48
5 32 Orlando Carrion Saugatuck 12 16:57
6 ( 39) Evan Hotary Saugatuck 12 17:03
7 ( 64) Sam Putzke Saugatuck 12 17:39

2. 140 LANSING CATHOLIC ( 16:55 1:24:34 0:54)
===================================================
1 12 Will Peters Lansing Catholic 10 16:37
2 15 Eric Warriner Lansing Catholic 10 16:39
3 20 Ryan Schroeder Lansing Catholic 11 16:45
4 38 Sammy Migaldi Lansing Catholic 11 17:02
5 55 Aaron Kazmierski Lansing Catholic 12 17:31
6 ( 66) Eli Meder Lansing Catholic 9 17:40
7 (119) Colin Cooper Lansing Catholic 10 18:14

3. 165 HANOVER-HORTON ( 16:59 1:24:52 1:22)
===================================================
1 8 Landon Melling Hanover-Horton 11 16:14
2 18 Bo Shepherd Hanover-Horton 11 16:44
3 27 Bradley Guenther Hanover-Horton 11 16:50
4 53 Jay Waggener Hanover-Horton 12 17:28
5 59 Garrett Melling Hanover-Horton 9 17:36
6 ( 70) Andy Swihart Hanover-Horton 9 17:44
7 (120) Jason Chartier Hanover-Horton 12 18:16

4. 176 SHEPHERD ( 17:03 1:25:15 0:51)
===================================================
1 14 Tyler Travis Shepherd 12 16:38
2 28 Bryce Hegenauer Shepherd 12 16:51
3 29 Owen Howard Shepherd 12 16:52
4 51 Seth Schafer Shepherd 10 17:25
5 54 Dane Nestle Shepherd 10 17:29
6 ( 90) James Bigard Shepherd 9 17:53
7 (107) Ben Moeggenberg Shepherd 10 18:04

5. 227 HOLLAND BLACK RIVER ( 17:11 1:25:54 1:32)
===================================================
1 9 Joshua Fink Holland Black River 11 16:15
2 33 Alex Newberry Holland Black River 11 16:59
3 42 Preston Mills Holland Black River 12 17:13
4 67 Logan Henning Holland Black River 11 17:40
5 76 Aidan Jones Holland Black River 10 17:47
6 (241) Andrew Coates Holland Black River 10 20:05
7 (256) Bryson Anderson Holland Black River 9 20:42

6. 271 BENZIE CENTRAL ( 17:13 1:26:05 2:07)
===================================================
1 5 Brayden Huddleston Benzie Central 12 15:56
2 25 Hayden Bretzke Benzie Central 12 16:48
3 52 Pedro Roman Benzie Central 10 17:27
4 83 Nathan Peabody Benzie Central 10 17:51
5 106 Connor McLaren Benzie Central 9 18:03
6 (116) Max Okros Benzie Central 12 18:11
7 (127) Jonah Hunt Benzie Central 10 18:20

7. 352 CLARE ( 17:31 1:27:34 1:54)
===================================================
1 10 Ben Haupt Clare 12 16:30
2 17 David Good Clare 10 16:43
3 86 Jayce Miller Clare 10 17:51
4 108 Kaleb Schroeder Clare 9 18:06
5 131 Scotty Baldwin Clare 12 18:24
6 (146) Dylan Morrish Clare 10 18:36
7 (164) Charlie Brown Clare 10 18:47

8. 356 NORTH MUSKEGON ( 17:40 1:28:20 0:57)
===================================================
1 40 Chase Eslick North Muskegon 11 17:05
2 61 Jake Lorenz North Muskegon 11 17:37
3 72 Sam Hardy North Muskegon 12 17:46
4 81 Kyle Benham North Muskegon 12 17:50
5 102 Kurt Lablanc North Muskegon 10 18:02
6 (130) Parker Reynolds North Muskegon 10 18:22
7 (202) Nick Rossiter North Muskegon 10 19:15

9. 357 ALMONT ( 17:37 1:28:02 1:44)
===================================================
1 22 Josh Phelps Almont 12 16:46
2 44 Jackson Brown Almont 10 17:14
3 57 Alec Giles Almont 12 17:35
4 93 Jack Demara Almont 11 17:57
5 141 Austin Watt Almont 10 18:30
6 (173) Colby Querciagrossa Almont 11 18:54
7 (177) Lucas Leid Almont 9 18:57

10. 368 MCBAIN ( 17:40 1:28:19 1:12)
===================================================
1 43 Jordan Briggs McBain 11 17:13
2 48 Keegan O'Malley McBain 10 17:18
3 50 Brendan Sutten McBain 12 17:24
4 95 Zachary Bode McBain 10 17:59
5 132 Logan Taylor McBain 12 18:25
6 (184) Gray Vandervelde McBain 11 19:02
7 (194) Eli Nelson McBain 11 19:09

11. 395 KENT CITY ( 17:32 1:27:38 2:49)
===================================================
1 1 Fraser Wilson Kent City 11 15:41
2 47 Hunter Nelson Kent City 11 17:18
3 68 Casey Carew Kent City 10 17:42
4 137 Joshua Lee Kent City 12 18:27
5 142 Nicholas Widener Kent City 10 18:30
6 (161) Nick Flegel Kent City 9 18:47
7 (195) Alex Russo Kent City 10 19:09

12. 395 GR WEST MICHIGAN AVIATION ( 17:34 1:27:50 2:36)
===================================================
1 6 Grant Gayan Gr West Michigan Aviation 12 16:09
2 23 Paul Dusabe Gr West Michigan Aviation 12 16:47
3 82 Eddison Alderton Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 17:50
4 124 Austin Wilson Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 18:19
5 160 Sam Darnell Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 18:45
6 (193) Alex Richardson Gr West Michigan Aviation 12 19:08
7 (203) Delonte Pearson Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 19:15

13. 397 GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN ( 17:42 1:28:29 2:09)
===================================================
1 16 Zach Hoekstra Grandville Calvin Christian 11 16:39
2 45 Chris Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 10 17:15
3 71 Colin Rypma Grandville Calvin Christian 12 17:46
4 100 Noah Lubben Grandville Calvin Christian 12 18:01
5 165 Zach Manion Grandville Calvin Christian 11 18:48
6 (171) Caleb Riddering Grandville Calvin Christian 10 18:53
7 (197) David Vasquez Grandville Calvin Christian 11 19:10

14. 405 MONTAGUE ( 17:46 1:28:48 1:19)
===================================================
1 35 Cole Jensen Montague 10 17:01
2 63 Matt Lipka Montague 11 17:38
3 89 Mike McKeown Montague 9 17:53
4 92 Joe Dandron Montague 12 17:56
5 126 Christian Lipka Montague 11 18:20
6 (191) Adam Wolffis Montague 9 19:06
7 (211) Vance Butler Montague 9 19:26

15. 477 CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL ( 18:00 1:29:59 0:43)
===================================================
1 58 Landon Dysart Capital Homeschool 12 17:36
2 75 Lewis Degoffau Capital Homeschool 10 17:47
3 96 Grant Taylor Capital Homeschool 12 17:59
4 123 Brett Cribley Capital Homeschool 12 18:18
5 125 John Gulock Capital Homeschool 10 18:19
6 (166) David Vandersloot Capital Homeschool 12 18:48
7 (189) Noah Minnaar Capital Homeschool 10 19:05

16. 497 BANGOR ( 17:57 1:29:44 2:03)
===================================================
1 11 Justin Smith Bangor 12 16:35
2 88 Carter Finch Bangor 10 17:52
3 104 Benjamin Greiner Bangor 11 18:03
4 145 Alvaro Martinez Bangor 9 18:36
5 149 Carson Finch Bangor 12 18:38
6 (156) Brett Robertson Bangor 12 18:44

17. 513 GR WEST CATHOLIC ( 17:59 1:29:52 1:59)
===================================================
1 24 Malachi Mills Gr West Catholic 10 16:48
2 49 Conor O'Brien Gr West Catholic 12 17:21
3 134 Matthew Jager Gr West Catholic 11 18:26
4 143 Vinny Ladner Gr West Catholic 9 18:30
5 163 Alex Richmond Gr West Catholic 12 18:47
6 (185) Jacob Schantz Gr West Catholic 12 19:02
7 (188) Chase Boshoven Gr West Catholic 10 19:04

18. 569 SANFORD-MERIDIAN ( 18:13 1:31:01 1:19)
===================================================
1 65 Aaron Rice Sanford-Meridian 12 17:39
2 79 Joe Miller Sanford-Meridian 12 17:49
3 112 Logan Murphy Sanford-Meridian 12 18:10
4 133 Zach Grubaugh Sanford-Meridian 11 18:25
5 180 Carson Yahrmarkt Sanford-Meridian 11 18:58
6 (190) Seth Orvosh Sanford-Meridian 11 19:05
7 (213) Jerrit Pierce Sanford-Meridian 10 19:26

19. 576 WHITMORE LAKE ( 17:59 1:29:55 3:39)
===================================================
1 4 Trey Cucuro Whitmore Lake 12 15:51
2 46 Colton Seigle Whitmore Lake 11 17:16
3 110 Hunter Fanson Whitmore Lake 11 18:07
4 200 Kevin Lamont Whitmore Lake 10 19:11
5 216 Clay Rinna Whitmore Lake 9 19:30
6 (242) Ryan Kadoguchi Whitmore Lake 12 20:05
7 (254) Dillin Kowalewski Whitmore Lake 10 20:40

20. 579 MONTROSE ( 18:13 1:31:03 1:13)
===================================================
1 62 Peyton Tipton Montrose 11 17:37
2 97 Joe Wade Montrose 9 17:59
3 117 Eric Vandefifer Montrose 11 18:11
4 135 Camerin Miller Montrose 11 18:26
5 168 Ben Dennings Montrose 12 18:50
6 (170) Kade Meganck Montrose 11 18:52
7 (208) Peyton Hobson Montrose 10 19:22

21. 583 BATH ( 18:10 1:30:50 2:00)
===================================================
1 31 Cole Trevino Bath 12 16:54
2 87 Jakob Cain Bath 11 17:52
3 139 Zack Blanchard Bath 12 18:28
4 154 Jack Skidmore Bath 11 18:42
5 172 Aj Skidmore Bath 9 18:54
6 (179) Mitchell Bjourn Bath 10 18:57
7 (201) Ben Opphile Bath 12 19:14

22. 606 TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS ( 18:15 1:31:11 2:19)
===================================================
1 34 Nick Meddaugh Traverse City St. Francis 12 17:00
2 91 Jacob Andrews Traverse City St. Francis 9 17:56
3 109 Joseph Carey Traverse City St. Francis 11 18:07
4 167 Joaquin Gonzalez Traverse City St. Francis 10 18:49
5 205 Tyler Arntz Traverse City St. Francis 9 19:19
6 (223) Matt Durocher Traverse City St. Francis 12 19:39
7 (225) Guy Woods Traverse City St. Francis 10 19:41

23. 610 BRIDGMAN ( 18:12 1:30:56 4:50)
===================================================
1 2 Brian Njuguna Bridgman 12 15:45
2 37 Kole Hanke Bridgman 12 17:02
3 99 Brandon Owen Bridgman 12 18:01
4 219 Adam Poschke Bridgman 12 19:33
5 253 Zach Noll Bridgman 12 20:35
6 (281) Matt Kemp Bridgman 12 22:09

24. 656 WATERVLIET ( 18:21 1:31:44 2:37)
===================================================
1 19 Jobe Kerr Watervliet 12 16:44
2 115 Dominick Tavolacci Watervliet 11 18:10
3 153 Gus Hinch Watervliet 9 18:42
4 162 Brent Simmons Watervliet 12 18:47
5 207 Klayton Marshall Watervliet 11 19:21
6 (237) Nick Swanson Watervliet 11 19:50
7 (250) Austin Roberts Watervliet 10 20:25

25. 668 MASON COUNTY CENTRAL ( 18:28 1:32:19 1:43)
===================================================
1 77 Jacob Shoop Mason County Central 12 17:47
2 78 Zech Kmiecik Mason County Central 10 17:49
3 138 Evan Boes Mason County Central 12 18:28
4 158 Jacob Edwards Mason County Central 11 18:45
5 217 Seth Wood Mason County Central 11 19:30
6 (226) Alec Trent Mason County Central 11 19:41
7 (270) Adam Fulton Mason County Central 10 21:11

26. 701 GRANT ( 18:28 1:32:18 2:46)
===================================================
1 21 Colten Covington Grant 10 16:46
2 85 Gannon Carr Grant 12 17:51
3 181 Connor Vanderwilt Grant 10 18:59
4 196 Tommy Kelley Grant 12 19:10
5 218 Alec Comstock Grant 11 19:32
6 (290) Billy Ostyn Grant 9 24:24

27. 703 HOPKINS ( 18:33 1:32:45 1:52)
===================================================
1 69 Dan Rausch Hopkins 10 17:44
2 74 Ethan Nagel Hopkins 11 17:46
3 140 Todd Henley Hopkins 9 18:28
4 198 Jake Pastoor Hopkins 10 19:11
5 222 Nick Belka Hopkins 12 19:36
6 (238) Zach Nutter Hopkins 9 19:53
7 (278) Alex Bolthouse Hopkins 12 21:40

28. 713 JONESVILLE ( 18:30 1:32:29 2:37)
===================================================
1 30 Carson Laney Jonesville 9 16:52
2 118 Shane Smith Jonesville 11 18:13
3 144 Roy Bowman Jonesville 10 18:35
4 206 Hayden James Jonesville 9 19:20
5 215 Chad Sommers Jonesville 11 19:29
6 (220) Caleb Daglow Jonesville 11 19:35
7 (257) Ben Marsh Jonesville 12 20:42

29. 734 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI ( 18:35 1:32:54 1:40)
===================================================
1 56 Gene Hendrickson Jackson Lumen Christi 9 17:31
2 101 Isaac Cooper Jackson Lumen Christi 12 18:01
3 186 Colin Fremeau Jackson Lumen Christi 9 19:03
4 192 Spencer Good Jackson Lumen Christi 12 19:08
5 199 Chauncey Smith Jackson Lumen Christi 10 19:11
6 (239) Ben Munie Jackson Lumen Christi 10 20:01
7 (291) Adam Hausinfrats Jackson Lumen Christi 11 25:20

30. 753 FRANKENMUTH ( 18:39 1:33:13 1:23)
===================================================
1 98 Wesley Beck Frankenmuth 9 18:00
2 113 Isaak Biddle Frankenmuth 12 18:10
3 129 Sam Stahlbaum Frankenmuth 12 18:22
4 204 Scott Nedoff Frankenmuth 10 19:18
5 209 Sam Piper Frankenmuth 10 19:23
6 (263) Michael Valone Frankenmuth 10 20:50
7 (266) Anthony Harris Frankenmuth 11 21:06

31. 755 HART ( 18:45 1:33:44 2:37)
===================================================
1 60 Hunter Tubbs Hart 9 17:37
2 114 William Schlaack Hart 10 18:10
3 121 Abram Enns Hart 11 18:16
4 214 Nahum Rodriguez Hart 9 19:27
5 246 Noah Cantu Hart 10 20:14
6 (258) Jovani Hernandez Hart 9 20:42
7 (265) Jack Wittman Hart 12 21:00

32. 767 LESLIE ( 18:46 1:33:46 2:56)
===================================================
1 41 Devin Gibbs Leslie 11 17:12
2 80 Stefan Carlson Leslie 11 17:50
3 182 Justin Monroe Leslie 11 19:00
4 221 Andrew Richards Leslie 11 19:36
5 243 Daniel Moulton Leslie 11 20:08
6 (244) Jackson Casper Leslie 9 20:13
7 (264) Joe Milikin Leslie 11 20:51

33. 791 DELTON-KELLOGG ( 18:45 1:33:41 0:39)
===================================================
1 128 Parker Tallent Delton-Kellogg 12 18:21
2 151 Cogan McCoy Delton-Kellogg 12 18:41
3 155 Brandon Wyman Delton-Kellogg 10 18:43
4 174 Andrew Jackson Delton-Kellogg 12 18:56
5 183 Matt Lester Delton-Kellogg 9 19:00
6 (227) Ashton Pluchinsky Delton-Kellogg 10 19:42
7 (236) Kendal Pluchinsky Delton-Kellogg 10 19:48

34. 796 CONSTANTINE ( 18:47 1:33:54 1:53)
===================================================
1 73 Tim Kinney Constantine 12 17:46
2 152 Sam Warren Constantine 11 18:42
3 169 Jack Jones Constantine 11 18:50
4 178 Alec Weaver Constantine 11 18:57
5 224 Joe Shoup Constantine 10 19:39
6 (247) Kameron Nusbaum Constantine 11 20:15
7 (255) Jacob Dehaven Constantine 9 20:42

35. 873 SCHOOLCRAFT ( 19:11 1:35:54 2:43)
===================================================
1 105 Devin Matheny Schoolcraft 12 18:03
2 111 Nick Hayward Schoolcraft 12 18:08
3 148 Matt Dickerson Schoolcraft 12 18:37
4 248 Nolan Ballard Schoolcraft 11 20:20
5 261 Karson Leighton Schoolcraft 9 20:46
6 (262) Collin Hampton Schoolcraft 11 20:48
7 (287) Ian Edwards Schoolcraft 9 22:49

36. 914 LAWTON ( 19:07 1:35:31 1:48)
===================================================
1 94 Logan Sibley Lawton 10 17:58
2 147 James Phelps Lawton 11 18:37
3 212 Adam Holloway Lawton 11 19:26
4 229 Zach Grear Lawton 11 19:44
5 232 Eric Belt Lawton 11 19:46
6 (282) Ethan McCoy Lawton 9 22:17

37. 932 PARCHMENT ( 19:08 1:35:40 1:08)
===================================================
1 150 Eric Nordquist Parchment 10 18:39
2 157 Andrew Slager Parchment 11 18:44
3 159 Jax Heil Parchment 11 18:45
4 231 Keegan Czerniak Parchment 12 19:45
5 235 Garrett Blacken Parchment 10 19:47
6 (249) Sam Reynolds Parchment 9 20:23
7 (274) Lucas Rizzolo Parchment 10 21:34

38. 948 MORLEY-STANWOOD ( 20:06 1:40:26 6:08)
===================================================
1 36 Aiden McLaughlin Morley-Stanwood 9 17:02
2 84 Kevin McNeil Morley-Stanwood 11 17:51
3 269 Zachary Pritchard Morley-Stanwood 12 21:11
4 271 Owen Devereaux Morley-Stanwood 9 21:12
5 288 Riley Pritchard Morley-Stanwood 9 23:10

39. 957 MARLETTE ( 19:46 1:38:47 3:52)
===================================================
1 103 Cody Sanchez Marlette 12 18:02
2 122 Donald Dunn Marlette 12 18:18
3 175 Zack Herman Marlette 11 18:56
4 277 Kody Gould Marlette 10 21:37
5 280 Hunter Vaughn Marlette 11 21:54
6 (283) Daniel Macha Marlette 11 22:21
7 (289) Isiah Stewart Marlette 12 23:28

40. 1050 NEWAYGO ( 19:30 1:37:26 1:36)
===================================================
1 136 Ryan Brummel Newaygo 10 18:27
2 210 Gabe Smith Newaygo 12 19:25
3 230 Bryant Thomas Newaygo 9 19:45
4 234 David Grodus Newaygo 10 19:46
5 240 Nolan Brockway Newaygo 11 20:03
6 (272) Jacob Elko Newaygo 12 21:13
7 (273) Cameron Fisk Newaygo 12 21:26

41. 1172 GRASS LAKE ( 20:03 1:40:15 1:42)
===================================================
1 187 Jacob Campbell Grass Lake 9 19:03
2 228 Noah Sweet Grass Lake 10 19:43
3 245 Louis Good Grass Lake 9 20:14
4 252 Nicholas Sherwood Grass Lake 9 20:30
5 260 Avery Iles Grass Lake 11 20:45
6 (275) Connor Bagby Grass Lake 10 21:36
7 (279) Weston Kwiatek Grass Lake 9 21:47

42. 1264 GALESBURG-AUGUSTA ( 21:06 1:45:29 3:38)
===================================================
1 176 Nathan Chatman Galesburg-Augusta 12 18:56
2 251 Eric Swager Galesburg-Augusta 10 20:26
3 268 Sam Johnson Galesburg-Augusta 9 21:09
4 284 Daniel Chatman Galesburg-Augusta 9 22:24
5 285 Noah Defrancisco Galesburg-Augusta 9 22:34
6 (286) Xander Raniey Galesburg-Augusta 9 22:38

43. 1327 HARTFORD ( 23:28 1:57:16 14:16)
===================================================
1 233 Francisco Loera Hartford 10 19:46
2 259 Tristan Hanners Hartford 12 20:44
3 267 Blair McMeeken Hartford 9 21:07
4 276 James Lucero Hartford 10 21:37
5 292 Zak Romhilt Hartford 9 34:02
6 (293) Francisco Medrano Hartford 9 34:02



2016 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2016

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ======= =======
1 2641 Fraser Wilson Kent City 11 15:40.8
2 2318 Brian Njuguna Bridgman 12 15:44.6
3 2821 Corey Gorgas Saugatuck 10 15:49.8
4 2898 Trey Cucuro Whitmore Lake 12 15:50.2
5 2297 Brayden Huddleston Benzie Central 12 15:56.0
6 2450 Grant Gayan Gr West Michigan Aviation 12 16:08.8
7 2828 Zachary Pettinga Saugatuck 12 16:10.9
8 2538 Landon Melling Hanover-Horton 11 16:13.1
9 2576 Joshua Fink Holland Black River 11 16:14.8
10 2357 Ben Haupt Clare 12 16:29.4
11 2268 Justin Smith Bangor 12 16:35.0
12 2664 Will Peters Lansing Catholic 10 16:36.4
13 2816 Nick Butch Saugatuck 12 16:37.2
14 2868 Tyler Travis Shepherd 12 16:37.6
15 2669 Eric Warriner Lansing Catholic 10 16:38.1
16 2481 Zach Hoekstra Grandville Calvin Christian 11 16:38.7
17 2355 David Good Clare 10 16:43.0
18 2542 Bo Shepherd Hanover-Horton 11 16:43.3
19 2888 Jobe Kerr Watervliet 12 16:43.4
20 2666 Ryan Schroeder Lansing Catholic 11 16:44.6
21 2504 Colten Covington Grant 10 16:45.3
22 2254 Josh Phelps Almont 12 16:45.6
23 2448 Paul Dusabe Gr West Michigan Aviation 12 16:46.7
24 2436 Malachi Mills Gr West Catholic 10 16:47.5
25 2291 Hayden Bretzke Benzie Central 12 16:47.8
26 2832 Keegan Seifert Saugatuck 11 16:47.9
27 2531 Bradley Guenther Hanover-Horton 11 16:49.3
28 2852 Bryce Hegenauer Shepherd 12 16:50.2
29 2855 Owen Howard Shepherd 12 16:51.4
30 2618 Carson Laney Jonesville 9 16:51.8
31 2286 Cole Trevino Bath 12 16:53.6
32 2818 Orlando Carrion Saugatuck 12 16:56.3
33 2582 Alex Newberry Holland Black River 11 16:58.7
34 2881 Nick Meddaugh Traverse City St. Francis 12 16:59.4
35 2735 Cole Jensen Montague 10 17:00.2
36 2766 Aiden McLaughlin Morley-Stanwood 9 17:01.4
37 2316 Kole Hanke Bridgman 12 17:01.4
38 2661 Sammy Migaldi Lansing Catholic 11 17:01.9
39 2825 Evan Hotary Saugatuck 12 17:02.2
40 2780 Chase Eslick North Muskegon 11 17:04.5
41 2685 Devin Gibbs Leslie 11 17:11.1
42 2581 Preston Mills Holland Black River 12 17:12.7
43 2719 Jordan Briggs McBain 11 17:12.7
44 2247 Jackson Brown Almont 10 17:13.7
45 2484 Chris Jenkins Grandville Calvin Christian 10 17:14.3
46 2474 Logan Linder Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 11 17:14.7
47 2910 Colton Seigle Whitmore Lake 11 17:15.8
48 2634 Hunter Nelson Kent City 11 17:17.6
49 2723 Keegan O'Malley McBain 10 17:17.9
50 2437 Conor O'Brien Gr West Catholic 12 17:20.4
51 2728 Brendan Sutten McBain 12 17:23.6
52 2866 Seth Schafer Shepherd 10 17:24.7
53 2311 Pedro Roman Benzie Central 10 17:26.2
54 2545 Jay Waggener Hanover-Horton 12 17:27.7
55 2864 Dane Nestle Shepherd 10 17:28.6
56 2657 Aaron Kazmierski Lansing Catholic 12 17:30.7
57 2602 Gene Hendrickson Jackson Lumen Christi 9 17:30.9
58 2250 Alec Giles Almont 12 17:34.4
59 2334 Landon Dysart Capital Homeschool 12 17:35.2
60 2537 Garrett Melling Hanover-Horton 9 17:35.8
61 2559 Hunter Tubbs Hart 9 17:36.4
62 2783 Jake Lorenz North Muskegon 11 17:36.4
63 2759 Peyton Tipton Montrose 11 17:37.0
64 2739 Matt Lipka Montague 11 17:38.0
65 2830 Sam Putzke Saugatuck 12 17:38.9
66 2810 Aaron Rice Sanford-Meridian 12 17:39.0
67 2660 Eli Meder Lansing Catholic 9 17:39.6
68 2577 Logan Henning Holland Black River 11 17:40.0
69 2627 Casey Carew Kent City 10 17:41.5
70 2596 Dan Rausch Hopkins 10 17:43.4
71 2544 Andy Swihart Hanover-Horton 9 17:43.6
72 2496 Colin Rypma Grandville Calvin Christian 12 17:45.2
73 2781 Sam Hardy North Muskegon 12 17:45.4
74 2381 Tim Kinney Constantine 12 17:45.8
75 2593 Ethan Nagel Hopkins 11 17:45.8
76 2332 Lewis Degoffau Capital Homeschool 10 17:46.7
77 2578 Aidan Jones Holland Black River 10 17:46.9
78 2712 Jacob Shoop Mason County Central 12 17:46.9
79 2710 Zech Kmiecik Mason County Central 10 17:48.3
80 2806 Joe Miller Sanford-Meridian 12 17:48.5
81 2681 Stefan Carlson Leslie 11 17:49.2
82 2779 Kyle Benham North Muskegon 12 17:49.5
83 2441 Eddison Alderton Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 17:49.9
84 2307 Nathan Peabody Benzie Central 10 17:50.1
85 2767 Kevin McNeil Morley-Stanwood 11 17:50.4
86 2501 Gannon Carr Grant 12 17:50.7
87 2362 Jayce Miller Clare 10 17:51.0
88 2273 Jakob Cain Bath 11 17:51.6
89 2263 Carter Finch Bangor 10 17:51.9
90 2740 Mike McKeown Montague 9 17:52.5
91 2849 James Bigard Shepherd 9 17:52.8
92 2871 Jacob Andrews Traverse City St. Francis 9 17:55.5
93 2732 Joe Dandron Montague 12 17:55.6
94 2249 Jack Demara Almont 11 17:56.3
95 2678 Logan Sibley Lawton 10 17:57.4
96 2716 Zachary Bode McBain 10 17:58.5
97 2348 Grant Taylor Capital Homeschool 12 17:58.9
98 2761 Joe Wade Montrose 9 17:58.9
99 2411 Wesley Beck Frankenmuth 9 18:00.0
100 2321 Brandon Owen Bridgman 12 18:00.3
101 2489 Noah Lubben Grandville Calvin Christian 12 18:00.4
102 2598 Isaac Cooper Jackson Lumen Christi 12 18:00.5
103 2782 Kurt Lablanc North Muskegon 10 18:01.7
104 2703 Cody Sanchez Marlette 12 18:02.0
105 2265 Benjamin Greiner Bangor 11 18:02.2
106 2843 Devin Matheny Schoolcraft 12 18:02.5
107 2304 Connor McLaren Benzie Central 9 18:02.8
108 2861 Ben Moeggenberg Shepherd 10 18:04.0
109 2366 Kaleb Schroeder Clare 9 18:05.6
110 2873 Joseph Carey Traverse City St. Francis 11 18:06.5
111 2901 Hunter Fanson Whitmore Lake 11 18:06.5
112 2839 Nick Hayward Schoolcraft 12 18:07.3
113 2807 Logan Murphy Sanford-Meridian 12 18:09.1
114 2412 Isaak Biddle Frankenmuth 12 18:09.2
115 2558 William Schlaack Hart 10 18:09.5
116 2896 Dominick Tavolacci Watervliet 11 18:09.6
117 2306 Max Okros Benzie Central 12 18:10.3
118 2742 Eric Vandefifer Montrose 11 18:10.9
119 2624 Shane Smith Jonesville 11 18:12.2
120 2650 Colin Cooper Lansing Catholic 10 18:13.1
121 2527 Jason Chartier Hanover-Horton 12 18:15.7
122 2550 Abram Enns Hart 11 18:15.8
123 2696 Donald Dunn Marlette 12 18:17.6
124 2331 Brett Cribley Capital Homeschool 12 18:17.7
125 2470 Austin Wilson Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 18:18.9
126 2338 John Gulock Capital Homeschool 10 18:19.0
127 2737 Christian Lipka Montague 11 18:19.3
128 2298 Jonah Hunt Benzie Central 10 18:19.6
129 2407 Parker Tallent Delton-Kellogg 12 18:20.5
130 2422 Sam Stahlbaum Frankenmuth 12 18:21.3
131 2787 Parker Reynolds North Muskegon 10 18:21.7
132 2351 Scotty Baldwin Clare 12 18:23.4
133 2729 Logan Taylor McBain 12 18:24.5
134 2805 Zach Grubaugh Sanford-Meridian 11 18:24.5
135 2433 Matthew Jager Gr West Catholic 11 18:25.6
136 2754 Camerin Miller Montrose 11 18:25.8
137 2772 Ryan Brummel Newaygo 10 18:26.2
138 2632 Joshua Lee Kent City 12 18:26.2
139 2707 Evan Boes Mason County Central 12 18:27.5
140 2271 Zack Blanchard Bath 12 18:27.6
141 2591 Todd Henley Hopkins 9 18:27.8
142 2258 Austin Watt Almont 10 18:29.7
143 2639 Nicholas Widener Kent City 10 18:29.8
144 2434 Vinny Ladner Gr West Catholic 9 18:30.0
145 2607 Roy Bowman Jonesville 10 18:35.0
146 2266 Alvaro Martinez Bangor 9 18:35.1
147 2363 Dylan Morrish Clare 10 18:35.3
148 2677 James Phelps Lawton 11 18:36.1
149 2836 Matt Dickerson Schoolcraft 12 18:36.2
150 2262 Carson Finch Bangor 12 18:37.3
151 2796 Eric Nordquist Parchment 10 18:39.0
152 2399 Cogan McCoy Delton-Kellogg 12 18:40.4
153 2390 Sam Warren Constantine 11 18:41.1
154 2886 Gus Hinch Watervliet 9 18:41.8
155 2283 Jack Skidmore Bath 11 18:41.9
156 2408 Brandon Wyman Delton-Kellogg 10 18:42.3
157 2267 Brett Robertson Bangor 12 18:43.6
158 2800 Andrew Slager Parchment 11 18:43.6
159 2708 Jacob Edwards Mason County Central 11 18:44.4
160 2795 Jax Heil Parchment 11 18:44.5
161 2443 Sam Darnell Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 18:44.7
162 2630 Nick Flegel Kent City 9 18:46.2
163 2893 Brent Simmons Watervliet 12 18:46.3
164 2438 Alex Richmond Gr West Catholic 12 18:46.6
165 2352 Charlie Brown Clare 10 18:47.0
166 2490 Zach Manion Grandville Calvin Christian 11 18:47.2
167 2350 David Vandersloot Capital Homeschool 12 18:47.9
168 2877 Joaquin Gonzalez Traverse City St. Francis 10 18:48.5
169 2743 Ben Dennings Montrose 12 18:49.5
170 2380 Jack Jones Constantine 11 18:49.7
171 2752 Kade Meganck Montrose 11 18:51.3
172 2370 Greg Olsen Coloma 12 18:51.3
173 2494 Caleb Riddering Grandville Calvin Christian 10 18:52.6
174 2282 Aj Skidmore Bath 9 18:53.6
175 2255 Colby Querciagrossa Almont 11 18:53.8
176 2395 Andrew Jackson Delton-Kellogg 12 18:55.4
177 2700 Zack Herman Marlette 11 18:55.5
178 2425 Nathan Chatman Galesburg-Augusta 12 18:55.9
179 2252 Lucas Leid Almont 9 18:56.5
180 2391 Alec Weaver Constantine 11 18:56.5
181 2270 Mitchell Bjourn Bath 10 18:56.6
182 2812 Carson Yahrmarkt Sanford-Meridian 11 18:57.3
183 2645 Tyrus Zenner Kingsley 12 18:57.5
184 2509 Connor Vanderwilt Grant 10 18:58.2
185 2689 Justin Monroe Leslie 11 18:59.4
186 2398 Matt Lester Delton-Kellogg 9 18:59.5
187 2730 Gray Vandervelde McBain 11 19:01.2
188 2439 Jacob Schantz Gr West Catholic 12 19:01.7
189 2599 Colin Fremeau Jackson Lumen Christi 9 19:02.4
190 2512 Jacob Campbell Grass Lake 9 19:02.8
191 2431 Chase Boshoven Gr West Catholic 10 19:03.5
192 2344 Noah Minnaar Capital Homeschool 10 19:04.8
193 2808 Seth Orvosh Sanford-Meridian 11 19:04.9
194 2741 Adam Wolffis Montague 9 19:05.9
195 2600 Spencer Good Jackson Lumen Christi 12 19:07.2
196 2462 Alex Richardson Gr West Michigan Aviation 12 19:07.8
197 2722 Eli Nelson McBain 11 19:08.7
198 2637 Alex Russo Kent City 10 19:08.8
199 2506 Tommy Kelley Grant 12 19:09.3
200 2499 David Vasquez Grandville Calvin Christian 11 19:09.4
201 2595 Jake Pastoor Hopkins 10 19:10.2
202 2605 Chauncey Smith Jackson Lumen Christi 10 19:10.4
203 2907 Kevin Lamont Whitmore Lake 10 19:10.6
204 2278 Ben Opphile Bath 12 19:13.2
205 2788 Nick Rossiter North Muskegon 10 19:14.3
206 2458 Delonte Pearson Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 19:14.5
207 2418 Scott Nedoff Frankenmuth 10 19:17.8
208 2872 Tyler Arntz Traverse City St. Francis 9 19:18.8
209 2616 Hayden James Jonesville 9 19:19.3
210 2889 Klayton Marshall Watervliet 11 19:20.7
211 2748 Peyton Hobson Montrose 10 19:21.3
212 2421 Sam Piper Frankenmuth 10 19:22.1
213 2777 Gabe Smith Newaygo 12 19:24.4
214 2731 Vance Butler Montague 9 19:25.5
215 2675 Adam Holloway Lawton 11 19:25.6
216 2809 Jerrit Pierce Sanford-Meridian 10 19:25.9
217 2557 Nahum Rodriguez Hart 9 19:26.8
218 2625 Chad Sommers Jonesville 11 19:28.7
219 2908 Clay Rinna Whitmore Lake 9 19:29.1
220 2714 Seth Wood Mason County Central 11 19:29.4
221 2503 Alec Comstock Grant 11 19:31.5
222 2322 Adam Poschke Bridgman 12 19:32.3
223 2612 Caleb Daglow Jonesville 11 19:34.9
224 2692 Andrew Richards Leslie 11 19:35.8
225 2586 Nick Belka Hopkins 12 19:35.9
226 2570 Sam Webb Hillsdale 10 19:37.9
227 2874 Matt Durocher Traverse City St. Francis 12 19:38.3
228 2388 Joe Shoup Constantine 10 19:39.0
229 2882 Guy Woods Traverse City St. Francis 10 19:40.3
230 2713 Alec Trent Mason County Central 11 19:40.5
231 2402 Ashton Pluchinsky Delton-Kellogg 10 19:41.2
232 2475 Clay Shoemaker Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 9 19:41.5
233 2472 Aidan Graef Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 11 19:42.3
234 2523 Noah Sweet Grass Lake 10 19:42.6
235 2672 Zach Grear Lawton 11 19:43.5
236 2778 Bryant Thomas Newaygo 9 19:44.3
237 2794 Keegan Czerniak Parchment 12 19:44.6
238 2670 Eric Belt Lawton 11 19:45.1
239 2564 Francisco Loera Hartford 10 19:45.4
240 2775 David Grodus Newaygo 10 19:45.9
241 2791 Garrett Blacken Parchment 10 19:46.4
242 2403 Kendal Pluchinsky Delton-Kellogg 10 19:47.4
243 2894 Nick Swanson Watervliet 11 19:49.7
244 2594 Zach Nutter Hopkins 9 19:52.6
245 2371 Josh Young Coloma 11 19:53.2
246 2369 Adiel Granados Coloma 10 19:58.4
247 2604 Ben Munie Jackson Lumen Christi 10 20:00.4
248 2771 Nolan Brockway Newaygo 11 20:02.2
249 2573 Andrew Coates Holland Black River 10 20:04.3
250 2904 Ryan Kadoguchi Whitmore Lake 12 20:04.4
251 2690 Daniel Moulton Leslie 11 20:07.2
252 2682 Jackson Casper Leslie 9 20:12.8
253 2513 Louis Good Grass Lake 9 20:13.6
254 2549 Noah Cantu Hart 10 20:13.8
255 2383 Kameron Nusbaum Constantine 11 20:14.5
256 2325 Garret Lollar Buchanan 10 20:15.4
257 2835 Nolan Ballard Schoolcraft 11 20:19.3
258 2797 Sam Reynolds Parchment 9 20:22.1
259 2892 Austin Roberts Watervliet 10 20:24.2
260 2430 Eric Swager Galesburg-Augusta 10 20:25.7
261 2324 Kevin Frost Buchanan 11 20:27.1
262 2522 Nicholas Sherwood Grass Lake 9 20:29.6
263 2320 Zach Noll Bridgman 12 20:35.0
264 2906 Dillin Kowalewski Whitmore Lake 10 20:39.1
265 2375 Jacob Dehaven Constantine 9 20:41.1
266 2571 Bryson Anderson Holland Black River 9 20:41.2
267 2622 Ben Marsh Jonesville 12 20:41.7
268 2551 Jovani Hernandez Hart 9 20:41.8
269 2563 Tristan Hanners Hartford 12 20:43.4
270 2516 Avery Iles Grass Lake 11 20:44.7
271 2841 Karson Leighton Schoolcraft 9 20:45.6
272 2838 Collin Hampton Schoolcraft 11 20:47.6
273 2423 Michael Valone Frankenmuth 10 20:49.3
274 2688 Joe Milikin Leslie 11 20:50.9
275 2561 Jack Wittman Hart 12 20:59.3
276 2415 Anthony Harris Frankenmuth 11 21:05.1
277 2643 Wyatt Porter Kingsley 12 21:06.4
278 2567 Blair McMeeken Hartford 9 21:06.6
279 2427 Sam Johnson Galesburg-Augusta 9 21:08.9
280 2770 Zachary Pritchard Morley-Stanwood 12 21:10.3
281 2709 Adam Fulton Mason County Central 10 21:10.7
282 2765 Owen Devereaux Morley-Stanwood 9 21:11.1
283 2323 Michael Everett Buchanan 10 21:11.2
284 2773 Jacob Elko Newaygo 12 21:12.7
285 2774 Cameron Fisk Newaygo 12 21:25.2
286 2473 Alek Hedlund Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 11 21:28.9
287 2798 Lucas Rizzolo Parchment 10 21:34.0
288 2511 Connor Bagby Grass Lake 10 21:35.7
289 2565 James Lucero Hartford 10 21:36.4
290 2699 Kody Gould Marlette 10 21:36.4
291 2587 Alex Bolthouse Hopkins 12 21:39.8
292 2517 Weston Kwiatek Grass Lake 9 21:46.5
293 2705 Hunter Vaughn Marlette 11 21:53.7
294 2317 Matt Kemp Bridgman 12 22:08.7
295 2676 Ethan McCoy Lawton 9 22:16.1
296 2701 Daniel Macha Marlette 11 22:20.2
297 2424 Daniel Chatman Galesburg-Augusta 9 22:23.2
298 2426 Noah Defrancisco Galesburg-Augusta 9 22:33.6
299 2429 Xander Raniey Galesburg-Augusta 9 22:37.2
300 2837 Ian Edwards Schoolcraft 9 22:48.6
301 2368 Bryton Fitzgerald Coloma 10 22:53.9
302 2769 Riley Pritchard Morley-Stanwood 9 23:10.0
303 2704 Isiah Stewart Marlette 12 23:27.1
304 2508 Billy Ostyn Grant 9 24:23.6
305 2644 Zebadiah Soriano Kingsley 9 25:01.0
306 2601 Adam Hausinfrats Jackson Lumen Christi 11 25:19.4
307 2569 Zak Romhilt Hartford 9 34:01.3
308 2568 Francisco Medrano Hartford 9 34:01.3




TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - WOMENS



1. 33 MT. PLEASANT SACRED HEART ( 19:24 1:36:58 1:02)
===================================================
1 3 Alexis McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 19:02
2 4 Cammie McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 19:02
3 6 Bailley McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 19:05
4 8 Scout Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 19:45
5 12 Lauren MacDonald Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 20:04
6 ( 20) Rowan Fitzpatrick Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 20:51
7 ( 22) Desiree McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 21:01

2. 134 KALAMAZOO HACKETT ( 21:04 1:45:20 3:28)
===================================================
1 5 Mary Ankenbauer Kalamazoo Hackett 11 19:04
2 24 Quinn Epkey Kalamazoo Hackett 12 21:07
3 25 Lindsey Stone Kalamazoo Hackett 10 21:12
4 28 Lauryn Thompson Kalamazoo Hackett 12 21:25
5 52 Natalie Moyer Kalamazoo Hackett 11 22:32
6 ( 63) Isabelle Saucier Kalamazoo Hackett 10 23:10
7 ( 99) Maggie Ketels Kalamazoo Hackett 11 25:02

3. 143 BRECKENRIDGE ( 21:17 1:46:22 2:51)
===================================================
1 9 Chloe Brittain Breckenridge 11 20:00
2 19 Annie Laurenz Breckenridge 9 20:37
3 21 Carly Jenkins Breckenridge 12 20:55
4 37 Elizabeth Snow Breckenridge 9 21:59
5 57 Ayanna Williams Breckenridge 12 22:51
6 ( 61) Ellen Laurenz Breckenridge 11 23:04
7 ( 65) Myra Marr Breckenridge 9 23:13

4. 160 MANTON ( 21:31 1:47:32 2:11)
===================================================
1 11 Paige Swiriduk Manton 9 20:01
2 26 Angelica Parker Manton 12 21:19
3 35 Autumn Fedorowicz Manton 12 21:54
4 43 Tori Moffit Manton 12 22:06
5 45 Autumn Tuck Manton 12 22:12
6 ( 51) Grace Musselman Manton 12 22:30
7 ( 54) Ashley Parker Manton 10 22:44

5. 162 HILLSDALE ACADEMY ( 21:19 1:46:35 4:27)
===================================================
1 2 Andrea Jagielski Hillsdale Academy 12 18:56
2 15 Megan Poole Hillsdale Academy 12 20:13
3 29 Taylor Doty Hillsdale Academy 12 21:39
4 48 Anna Richards Hillsdale Academy 9 22:24
5 68 Aianna Smith Hillsdale Academy 11 23:23
6 ( 71) Katherine Knecht Hillsdale Academy 9 23:34
7 ( 82) Lydia Knecht Hillsdale Academy 9 24:13

6. 201 MUSKEGON WESTERN MICH. CHRISTIAN ( 21:49 1:49:03 5:07)
===================================================
1 10 Logan Williams Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 20:01
2 14 Sarah Vanderkooi Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 20:12
3 23 Josie Aardema Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 10 21:06
4 53 Chanaiya Richards Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 22:36
5 101 Emma Brink Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 11 25:08
6 (104) Emma Visker Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 9 25:20
7 (110) Leah Sweetman Muskegon Western Mich. Christian 12 26:07

7. 206 GRAND RAPIDS TRACK CLUB/GR FIRE ( 22:04 1:50:20 3:18)
===================================================
1 18 Ashleigh Blom Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fire 11 20:36
2 30 Cate Sergeant Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fire 21:41
3 40 Grace Richards Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fire 10 22:03
4 42 Elizabeth Kortz Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fire 22:06
5 76 Marisa Polinder Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fire 17 23:54
6 (107) Kathleen Weiss Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fire 25:51
7 (112) Mary Clare Liedel Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fire 11 26:09

8. 215 BEAR LAKE-ONEKAMA ( 22:12 1:51:00 1:24)
===================================================
1 27 Elizabeth Belinsky Bear Lake-Onekama 11 21:24
2 38 Emilee MacPherson Bear Lake-Onekama 11 22:01
3 39 Yuki Babinec Bear Lake-Onekama 11 22:03
4 55 Faith Corey Bear Lake-Onekama 11 22:44
5 56 Sylvia Mauntler Bear Lake-Onekama 10 22:48
6 ( 80) Hayley May Bear Lake-Onekama 10 24:03
7 (103) Magnolia Madsen Bear Lake-Onekama 9 25:19

9. 215 CONCORD ( 22:01 1:50:03 6:42)
===================================================
1 7 Samantha Saenz Concord 11 19:19
2 17 Gabby Brandonisio Concord 12 20:29
3 36 Alaysia Gutierrez Concord 10 21:54
4 46 Natalee Williams Concord 10 22:20
5 109 Alli Zigray Concord 9 26:01

10. 268 POTTERVILLE ( 22:43 1:53:31 2:02)
===================================================
1 32 Caleigh Winters Potterville 9 21:42
2 47 Natalie Halsey Potterville 10 22:22
3 50 Kylee Marcussen Potterville 12 22:29
4 66 Alyssa Wabindato Potterville 9 23:14
5 73 Emily Walter Potterville 12 23:44
6 ( 83) Tara Dawdy Potterville 11 24:14
7 ( 91) Natalie Shafor Potterville 11 24:39

11. 273 FRANKFORT ( 22:47 1:53:52 1:48)
===================================================
1 33 Casey Aldrich Frankfort 11 21:44
2 34 Peggy Morrow Frankfort 11 21:51
3 67 Tatum Townsend Frankfort 9 23:20
4 69 Chelsey Ely Frankfort 12 23:25
5 70 Janie Turner Frankfort 9 23:32
6 ( 88) Hannah Somero Frankfort 9 24:25
7 (102) Peyton Brooks Frankfort 11 25:13

12. 326 KALAMAZOO HOMESCHOOL SPORTS ( 23:21 1:56:41 2:23)
===================================================
1 31 Roman Menhart Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 21:41
2 62 Gracie Olson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 23:09
3 75 Anna Wilson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 23:52
4 77 Brittany Spitzner Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 23:55
5 81 Hannah Wilkinson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 24:04
6 ( 96) Michelle Starbuck Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 24:50
7 (108) Kate Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 25:57

13. 335 KALAMAZOO CHRISTIAN ( 23:22 1:56:49 2:25)
===================================================
1 44 Leah Vanderkooi Kalamazoo Christian 11 22:07
2 58 Ashley Veldkamp Kalamazoo Christian 9 22:55
3 60 Kayla Beebe Kalamazoo Christian 10 23:00
4 84 Elena Van Loo Kalamazoo Christian 12 24:15
5 89 Katie Patterson Kalamazoo Christian 12 24:32
6 (133) Erin Koning Kalamazoo Christian 11 31:59

14. 343 ST PHILIP CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 23:17 1:56:22 7:39)
===================================================
1 1 Ava Strenge St Philip Catholic Central 12 18:29
2 41 Meagan Casterline St Philip Catholic Central 12 22:05
3 85 Irene Hibbard St Philip Catholic Central 10 24:16
4 105 Lilly Schulz St Philip Catholic Central 11 25:24
5 111 Mae Dustin St Philip Catholic Central 10 26:08
6 (122) Emily Cutshall St Philip Catholic Central 12 27:34
7 (127) Hannah Stevens St Philip Catholic Central 11 29:50

15. 351 MARCELLUS ( 23:29 1:57:24 4:35)
===================================================
1 16 Emma Pachay Marcellus 10 20:14
2 72 Gwen Wagner Marcellus 12 23:42
3 74 Lotta Hiltunen Marcellus 12 23:51
4 94 Melissa Steinkraus Marcellus 11 24:48
5 95 Morgan Hartline Marcellus 11 24:49
6 (106) Amy Steinkraus Marcellus 10 25:44
7 (118) Lexi Bainbridge Marcellus 10 26:47

16. 428 BIG RAPIDS CROSSROADS ACADEMY ( 25:06 2:05:30 10:49)
===================================================
1 13 Jaylen Schroeder Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 9 20:10
2 86 Katie Donley Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11 24:17
3 98 Logan Atchison Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 10 25:02
4 100 Bryana Cowles Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 10 25:02
5 131 Elizabeth Mishler Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 10 30:59

17. 507 GRAND TRAVERSE ACADEMY ( 26:23 2:11:52 8:45)
===================================================
1 49 Kaylynn Allen Grand Traverse Academy 9 22:27
2 92 Sara Jones Grand Traverse Academy 10 24:41
3 114 Jessica Hardy Grand Traverse Academy 11 26:20
4 120 Sydney McGraw Grand Traverse Academy 12 27:12
5 132 Grace Fobes Grand Traverse Academy 10 31:12
6 (136) Abigial Goodrich Grand Traverse Academy 9 33:02
7 (137) Jordan Babcock Grand Traverse Academy 10 35:44

18. 508 NEW BUFFALO ( 25:43 2:08:33 4:41)
===================================================
1 64 Alilyn Purcell New Buffalo 10 23:11
2 93 Kristen Vanpelt New Buffalo 11 24:45
3 113 Sara Eberly New Buffalo 9 26:13
4 115 Sydney Moore New Buffalo 12 26:32
5 123 Aglaja Petrova New Buffalo 10 27:52
6 (128) Anna Vitale New Buffalo 11 30:08
7 (139) Emma Wolf New Buffalo 10 36:34

19. 525 CENTREVILLE ( 25:58 2:09:48 3:30)
===================================================
1 79 Asia Pratel Centreville 9 24:02
2 90 Morgan Walton Centreville 11 24:37
3 116 Ainsley Webb Centreville 9 26:41
4 119 Bailee Riess Centreville 11 26:56
5 121 Katrina Rigby Centreville 12 27:32
6 (124) Andrea Bell Centreville 12 28:12
7 (126) Abby McNamara Centreville 9 29:28

20. 537 DECATUR ( 27:35 2:17:53 9:47)
===================================================
1 59 Veronica Bell Decatur 11 22:55
2 97 Meghan Latham Decatur 9 24:53
3 117 Liana Mancillas Decatur 10 26:46
4 129 Layna Swink Decatur 9 30:37
5 135 Angel Krogel Decatur 10 32:42
6 (138) McKenna Kusmack Decatur 10 36:06

21. 554 CASSOPOLIS ( 28:11 2:20:55 8:21)
===================================================
1 78 Amy Adams Cassopolis 11 24:00
2 87 Ameila Ayers Cassopolis 11 24:22
3 125 Rabea Schmucker Cassopolis 12 29:20
4 130 Jasmine Kadlec Cassopolis 10 30:52
5 134 Zooey Devries Cassopolis 12 32:21
6 (140) Elisa Martiskainen Cassopolis 12 39:10




2016 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2016

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 4 VARSITY - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ======= =======
1 6310 Ava Strenge St Philip Catholic Central 12 18:28.9
2 6167 Andrea Jagielski Hillsdale Academy 12 18:55.6
3 6265 Alexis McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 12 19:01.4
4 6267 Cammie McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 19:01.7
5 6182 Mary Ankenbauer Kalamazoo Hackett 11 19:03.6
6 6266 Bailley McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 19:05.0
7 6114 Samantha Saenz Concord 11 19:18.2
8 6269 Scout Nelson Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 19:44.6
9 6062 Chloe Brittain Breckenridge 11 19:59.5
10 6281 Logan Williams Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 12 20:00.1
11 6224 Paige Swiriduk Manton 9 20:00.3
12 6264 Lauren MacDonald Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 10 20:03.3
13 6061 Jaylen Schroeder Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 9 20:09.8
14 6278 Sarah Vanderkooi Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 10 20:12.0
15 6170 Megan Poole Hillsdale Academy 12 20:12.3
16 6235 Emma Pachay Marcellus 10 20:13.2
17 6104 Gabby Brandonisio Concord 12 20:28.8
18 6139 Ashleigh Blom Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fir 11 20:35.3
19 6065 Annie Laurenz Breckenridge 9 20:36.4
20 6322 Emily Merten Walkerville 12 20:44.9
21 6262 Rowan Fitzpatrick Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 11 20:50.3
22 6064 Carly Jenkins Breckenridge 12 20:54.6
23 6268 Desiree McConnell Mt. Pleasant Sacred Heart 9 21:00.8
24 6273 Josie Aardema Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 10 21:06.0
25 6183 Quinn Epkey Kalamazoo Hackett 12 21:06.7
26 6187 Lindsey Stone Kalamazoo Hackett 10 21:11.1
27 6317 Jessie Rieth Three Oaks River Valley 10 21:13.9
28 6254 Anna Ferman Montabella 12 21:17.9
29 6220 Angelica Parker Manton 12 21:18.7
30 6048 Elizabeth Belinsky Bear Lake-Onekama 11 21:23.2
31 6189 Lauryn Thompson Kalamazoo Hackett 12 21:24.1
32 6243 Molly Lombard Marine City Cardinal Mooney 11 21:29.2
33 6249 Mary Leighton Mendon 12 21:33.0
34 6165 Taylor Doty Hillsdale Academy 12 21:39.0
35 6146 Cate Sergeant Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fir 21:40.1
36 6201 Roman Menhart Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 21:40.8
37 6299 Caleigh Winters Potterville 9 21:42.0
38 6131 Casey Aldrich Frankfort 11 21:43.5
39 6314 Emily Stringer St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catho 9 21:46.0
40 6135 Peggy Morrow Frankfort 11 21:50.2
41 6212 Autumn Fedorowicz Manton 12 21:53.1
42 6107 Alaysia Gutierrez Concord 10 21:53.2
43 6072 Elizabeth Snow Breckenridge 9 21:58.4
44 6052 Emilee MacPherson Bear Lake-Onekama 11 22:00.6
45 6047 Yuki Babinec Bear Lake-Onekama 11 22:02.9
46 6145 Grace Richards Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fir 10 22:03.0
47 6301 Meagan Casterline St Philip Catholic Central 12 22:04.8
48 6140 Elizabeth Kortz Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fir 22:05.3
49 6217 Tori Moffit Manton 12 22:05.6
50 6179 Leah Vanderkooi Kalamazoo Christian 11 22:07.0
51 6225 Autumn Tuck Manton 12 22:11.5
52 6115 Natalee Williams Concord 10 22:19.5
53 6292 Natalie Halsey Potterville 10 22:21.2
54 6171 Anna Richards Hillsdale Academy 9 22:23.6
55 6148 Kaylynn Allen Grand Traverse Academy 9 22:26.3
56 6295 Kylee Marcussen Potterville 12 22:28.1
57 6219 Grace Musselman Manton 12 22:30.0
58 6185 Natalie Moyer Kalamazoo Hackett 11 22:31.2
59 6276 Chanaiya Richards Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 12 22:35.8
60 6221 Ashley Parker Manton 10 22:43.5
61 6049 Faith Corey Bear Lake-Onekama 11 22:43.8
62 6054 Sylvia Mauntler Bear Lake-Onekama 10 22:47.3
63 6073 Ayanna Williams Breckenridge 12 22:50.1
64 6181 Ashley Veldkamp Kalamazoo Christian 9 22:54.2
65 6122 Veronica Bell Decatur 11 22:54.3
66 6175 Kayla Beebe Kalamazoo Christian 10 22:59.7
67 6066 Ellen Laurenz Breckenridge 11 23:04.0
68 6242 Christina Berels Marine City Cardinal Mooney 10 23:06.6
69 6202 Gracie Olson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 23:09.0
70 6186 Isabelle Saucier Kalamazoo Hackett 10 23:09.7
71 6287 Alilyn Purcell New Buffalo 10 23:10.1
72 6068 Myra Marr Breckenridge 9 23:12.5
73 6297 Alyssa Wabindato Potterville 9 23:13.1
74 6256 Brynn Lobert Montabella 12 23:18.0
75 6137 Tatum Townsend Frankfort 9 23:19.8
76 6172 Aianna Smith Hillsdale Academy 11 23:22.1
77 6133 Chelsey Ely Frankfort 12 23:25.0
78 6255 Libby Henry Montabella 11 23:31.3
79 6138 Janie Turner Frankfort 9 23:31.5
80 6168 Katherine Knecht Hillsdale Academy 9 23:33.9
81 6240 Gwen Wagner Marcellus 12 23:41.1
82 6298 Emily Walter Potterville 12 23:43.2
83 6075 Maria Wierenga Byron Center Zion Christian 9 23:44.2
84 6231 Lotta Hiltunen Marcellus 12 23:50.6
85 6210 Anna Wilson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 11 23:51.2
86 6253 Julia Sutter Mendon 12 23:51.8
87 6143 Marisa Polinder Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fir 17 23:53.3
88 6206 Brittany Spitzner Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 23:54.9
89 6076 Amy Adams Cassopolis 11 23:59.7
90 6088 Asia Pratel Centreville 9 24:01.4
91 6055 Hayley May Bear Lake-Onekama 10 24:02.7
92 6209 Hannah Wilkinson Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 9 24:03.1
93 6159 Brianna Bremer Hesperia 9 24:10.0
94 6169 Lydia Knecht Hillsdale Academy 9 24:12.4
95 6291 Tara Dawdy Potterville 11 24:13.2
96 6178 Elena Van Loo Kalamazoo Christian 12 24:15.0
97 6305 Irene Hibbard St Philip Catholic Central 10 24:15.3
98 6059 Katie Donley Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 11 24:16.5
99 6119 Hannah Hofstra Creative Technologies Academy 9 24:18.6
100 6077 Ameila Ayers Cassopolis 11 24:21.8
101 6136 Hannah Somero Frankfort 9 24:24.2
102 6074 Emily Deppe Byron Center Zion Christian 12 24:27.0
103 6177 Katie Patterson Kalamazoo Christian 12 24:31.6
104 6093 Morgan Walton Centreville 11 24:36.4
105 6296 Natalie Shafor Potterville 11 24:38.4
106 6315 Kathryn Sullivan St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catho 11 24:39.1
107 6153 Sara Jones Grand Traverse Academy 10 24:40.3
108 6288 Kristen Vanpelt New Buffalo 11 24:45.0
109 6238 Melissa Steinkraus Marcellus 11 24:47.3
110 6230 Morgan Hartline Marcellus 11 24:48.8
111 6120 Tatyanna Lawson Creative Technologies Academy 12 24:49.6
112 6207 Michelle Starbuck Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 24:49.9
113 6125 Meghan Latham Decatur 9 24:52.7
114 6056 Logan Atchison Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 10 25:01.6
115 6184 Maggie Ketels Kalamazoo Hackett 11 25:01.7
116 6058 Bryana Cowles Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 10 25:01.9
117 6274 Emma Brink Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 11 25:07.3
118 6132 Peyton Brooks Frankfort 11 25:12.1
119 6053 Magnolia Madsen Bear Lake-Onekama 9 25:18.5
120 6279 Emma Visker Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 9 25:19.1
121 6308 Lilly Schulz St Philip Catholic Central 11 25:23.3
122 6117 Brianne Calkins Creative Technologies Academy 10 25:23.9
123 6252 Taylor Schmidt Mendon 12 25:26.5
124 6251 Makenzie Oatley Mendon 11 25:33.3
125 6121 Zoe Lehman Creative Technologies Academy 9 25:39.6
126 6237 Amy Steinkraus Marcellus 10 25:43.6
127 6147 Kathleen Weiss Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fir 25:50.6
128 6259 Cristen Theisen Montabella 9 25:52.0
129 6197 Kate Kavanaugh Kalamazoo Homeschool Sports 12 25:56.7
130 6116 Alli Zigray Concord 9 26:00.3
131 6277 Leah Sweetman Muskegon Western Mich. Christi 12 26:06.6
132 6303 Mae Dustin St Philip Catholic Central 10 26:07.3
133 6141 Mary Clare Liedel Grand Rapids Track Club/gr Fir 11 26:09.0
134 6283 Sara Eberly New Buffalo 9 26:12.7
135 6152 Jessica Hardy Grand Traverse Academy 11 26:19.1
136 6095 Marina Abner Charyl Stockwell Academy 10 26:25.1
137 6285 Sydney Moore New Buffalo 12 26:32.0
138 6094 Ainsley Webb Centreville 9 26:40.4
139 6126 Liana Mancillas Decatur 10 26:45.1
140 6227 Lexi Bainbridge Marcellus 10 26:46.6
141 6162 Darby Vanavery Hesperia 11 26:48.3
142 6089 Bailee Riess Centreville 11 26:55.1
143 6318 Emily Achterhof Walkerville 11 27:07.4
144 6154 Sydney McGraw Grand Traverse Academy 12 27:11.2
145 6101 Victoria Rogers Charyl Stockwell Academy 10 27:25.1
146 6090 Katrina Rigby Centreville 12 27:31.9
147 6302 Emily Cutshall St Philip Catholic Central 12 27:33.6
148 6286 Aglaja Petrova New Buffalo 10 27:51.4
149 6174 Abigail Vanmarel Howardsville Christian 9 28:11.3
150 6084 Andrea Bell Centreville 12 28:11.8
151 6082 Rabea Schmucker Cassopolis 12 29:19.1
152 6087 Abby McNamara Centreville 9 29:28.0
153 6309 Hannah Stevens St Philip Catholic Central 11 29:49.1
154 6130 Elizabeth Jorgenson Eau Claire 11 30:01.1
155 6312 Bailey Siglow St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catho 9 30:05.0
156 6289 Anna Vitale New Buffalo 11 30:07.6
157 6128 Layna Swink Decatur 9 30:36.2
158 6160 Camryn Johnson Hesperia 12 30:43.9
159 6079 Jasmine Kadlec Cassopolis 10 30:51.9
160 6060 Elizabeth Mishler Big Rapids Crossroads Academy 10 30:58.7
161 6150 Grace Fobes Grand Traverse Academy 10 31:11.3
162 6176 Erin Koning Kalamazoo Christian 11 31:58.7
163 6078 Zooey Devries Cassopolis 12 32:20.6
164 6123 Angel Krogel Decatur 10 32:41.6
165 6100 Leah Milecki Charyl Stockwell Academy 10 32:54.2
166 6151 Abigial Goodrich Grand Traverse Academy 9 33:01.4
167 6246 Shannon Ureel Marine City Cardinal Mooney 9 34:11.1
168 6319 Hayley Adams Walkerville 9 34:49.4
169 6311 Claire Duris St. Joseph Lake Michigan Catho 9 35:02.1
170 6173 Kayla Hagenbuch Howardsville Christian 9 35:17.7
171 6149 Jordan Babcock Grand Traverse Academy 10 35:43.4
172 6124 McKenna Kusmack Decatur 10 36:05.4
173 6290 Emma Wolf New Buffalo 10 36:33.8
174 6099 Tessa Kodrack Charyl Stockwell Academy 11 36:34.8
175 6161 Miklaya Santos Hesperia 10 38:30.4
176 6081 Elisa Martiskainen Cassopolis 12 39:09.1




TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - WOMENS



1. 106 LANSING CATHOLIC ( 19:04 1:35:17 3:30)
===================================================
1 1 Olivia Theis Lansing Catholic 11 17:21
2 3 Lauren Cleary Lansing Catholic 10 18:12
3 9 Jaden Theis Lansing Catholic 9 18:53
4 32 Grace Frost Lansing Catholic 11 20:00
5 61 Rachel Reid Lansing Catholic 9 20:51
6 ( 75) Elaina Phelps Lansing Catholic 10 21:13
7 (151) Sophia Weitzel Lansing Catholic 10 22:44

2. 107 TRAVERSE CITY ST. FRANCIS ( 19:39 1:38:12 1:38)
===================================================
1 6 Katelyn Duffing Traverse City St. Francis 10 18:42
2 14 Joyana Tarsa Traverse City St. Francis 11 19:30
3 21 Emmalyne Tarsa Traverse City St. Francis 12 19:42
4 28 Emma Fifarek Traverse City St. Francis 12 19:58
5 38 Christine Scerbak Traverse City St. Francis 10 20:20
6 ( 47) Libby Gorman Traverse City St. Francis 9 20:28
7 ( 48) Madelyn Taylor Traverse City St. Francis 10 20:29

3. 140 BENZIE CENTRAL ( 19:57 1:39:45 1:21)
===================================================
1 13 Lucy Karpukhno Benzie Central 11 19:27
2 17 Sierra Pallin Benzie Central 10 19:36
3 25 Paige Johnston Benzie Central 9 19:56
4 27 Olivia Brian Benzie Central 12 19:58
5 58 Mary Claire Smeltzer Benzie Central 11 20:48
6 ( 92) Peyton Burch Benzie Central 10 21:42
7 (125) Faith Grose Benzie Central 9 22:11

4. 157 HART ( 19:29 1:37:24 4:11)
===================================================
1 2 Adelyn Ackley Hart 10 17:33
2 7 Sierra Albus Hart 12 18:43
3 10 Alayna Ackley Hart 11 18:59
4 44 Brenna Aerts Hart 9 20:25
5 94 Ali Altland Hart 12 21:44
6 (111) Jade Self Hart 9 21:56
7 (177) Tyra Bromley Hart 10 23:23

5. 207 CLARE ( 20:10 1:40:48 3:01)
===================================================
1 8 Lainey Veenkant Clare 10 18:47
2 12 Jasmine Harper Clare 12 19:18
3 41 Olivia Haring Clare 10 20:23
4 50 Kameron Haag Clare 9 20:32
5 96 Nicole Taylor Clare 9 21:48
6 (113) Hannah Brown Clare 12 21:57

6. 223 SAUGATUCK ( 20:26 1:42:09 1:27)
===================================================
1 15 Paisley Sipes Saugatuck 11 19:35
2 24 Thea Johnson Saugatuck 10 19:54
3 57 Jillian Vera Saugatuck 9 20:48
4 60 Lily Francis Saugatuck 10 20:50
5 67 Natalie Martinson Saugatuck 10 21:02
6 ( 86) Rudy Joon Saugatuck 12 21:33
7 (107) Megan Jenkins Saugatuck 10 21:54

7. 228 SHEPHERD ( 20:18 1:41:29 2:56)
===================================================
1 5 Amber Gall Shepherd 10 18:40
2 33 Haley Hegenauer Shepherd 10 20:01
3 46 Katelyn Hutchinson Shepherd 12 20:28
4 56 Kylie Hutchinson Shepherd 12 20:44
5 88 Rachel Mathers Shepherd 12 21:36
6 (134) Angie Yuncker Shepherd 10 22:16
7 (152) Katie Powell Shepherd 12 22:44

8. 232 GRANDVILLE CALVIN CHRISTIAN ( 20:28 1:42:16 1:10)
===================================================
1 19 Kayce Rypma Grandville Calvin Christian 11 19:41
2 43 Alicia Estrella Grandville Calvin Christian 10 20:25
3 53 Haley Weesies Grandville Calvin Christian 11 20:39
4 55 Sheila Witvliet Grandville Calvin Christian 10 20:40
5 62 Morgan Steenstra Grandville Calvin Christian 9 20:51
6 (104) Morgan Bykerk Grandville Calvin Christian 11 21:52
7 (109) Olivia Quillan Grandville Calvin Christian 9 21:54

9. 323 JACKSON LUMEN CHRISTI ( 20:58 1:44:46 1:16)
===================================================
1 45 Marilyn Schonhard Jackson Lumen Christi 11 20:26
2 52 Allison Rand Jackson Lumen Christi 10 20:37
3 59 Aaliyah Oliver-Long Jackson Lumen Christi 10 20:50
4 74 Allison Hoop Jackson Lumen Christi 10 21:11
5 93 Audrey Warriner Jackson Lumen Christi 11 21:42
6 (124) Katie Schonhard Jackson Lumen Christi 9 22:08
7 (136) Colleen McDonnell Jackson Lumen Christi 11 22:20

10. 388 SANFORD-MERIDIAN ( 21:16 1:46:18 2:06)
===================================================
1 22 Hannah Ordiway Sanford-Meridian 10 19:44
2 78 Alexis North Sanford-Meridian 9 21:19
3 90 Katie Mapes Sanford-Meridian 12 21:37
4 97 Cassidy Forbes Sanford-Meridian 9 21:48
5 101 Madisyn Wirth Sanford-Meridian 12 21:50
6 (189) Katie Blanchard Sanford-Meridian 10 23:38

11. 402 KINGSLEY ( 21:21 1:46:45 1:53)
===================================================
1 37 Remmi King Kingsley 11 20:20
2 69 Kelsie Bies Kingsley 11 21:07
3 83 Janet Carylon Kingsley 9 21:32
4 85 Kennedy Kibbey Kingsley 9 21:33
5 128 Katelyn Hillier Kingsley 10 22:13
6 (129) Josie Durecki Kingsley 12 22:13
7 (185) Hannah Gaither Kingsley 11 23:36

12. 404 FRANKENMUTH ( 21:17 1:46:21 1:56)
===================================================
1 36 Hannah Loucks Frankenmuth 11 20:17
2 63 Samantha Rapson Frankenmuth 9 20:52
3 70 Kallie Lindow Frankenmuth 9 21:07
4 105 Zoe Neirink Frankenmuth 10 21:52
5 130 Autumn Gentner Frankenmuth 12 22:13
6 (133) Baylee Stainforth Frankenmuth 9 22:14

13. 410 CAPITAL HOMESCHOOL ( 21:14 1:46:08 2:14)
===================================================
1 30 Annika Shoemaker Capital Homeschool 11 19:59
2 51 Larisa Demass Capital Homeschool 11 20:36
3 71 Sophia Shoemaker Capital Homeschool 9 21:08
4 127 Alivia Sump Capital Homeschool 10 22:12
5 131 Makayla Kribs Capital Homeschool 10 22:13
6 (161) Ali Testa Capital Homeschool 10 22:57
7 (175) Jordyn Nightengale Capital Homeschool 11 23:16

14. 419 LESLIE ( 21:21 1:46:45 2:36)
===================================================
1 26 Rachel Wiltse Leslie 11 19:56
2 72 Hailee Loch Leslie 11 21:08
3 77 Grace Klemmer Leslie 10 21:18
4 102 Brittany Pierce Leslie 12 21:51
5 142 Britney Medcoff Leslie 10 22:32
6 (148) Libby Filice Leslie 12 22:40
7 (180) Taylor Losey Leslie 12 23:27

15. 439 NEWAYGO ( 21:31 1:47:31 1:10)
===================================================
1 65 Ellie Nausadis Newaygo 11 20:55
2 80 Samantha Dosch Newaygo 10 21:22
3 84 Yadira Paz Newaygo 12 21:32
4 89 Madison Cook Newaygo 12 21:37
5 121 Amber Korytkowski Newaygo 12 22:05
6 (137) Liza Nausadis Newaygo 9 22:23
7 (147) Sophia Frisbie Newaygo 9 22:40

16. 439 HOPKINS ( 21:26 1:47:06 4:17)
===================================================
1 20 Jasmine Fisher Hopkins 10 19:41
2 35 Laura Velderman Hopkins 10 20:15
3 79 Madison Snoeyink Hopkins 12 21:20
4 106 Emma Helder Hopkins 10 21:52
5 199 Grace Beckwith Hopkins 9 23:58
6 (213) Hannah Crouch Hopkins 10 24:26
7 (229) Alyssa Rausch Hopkins 12 24:58

17. 480 DELTON-KELLOGG ( 21:34 1:47:48 3:04)
===================================================
1 39 Maranda Donahue Delton-Kellogg 11 20:20
2 49 Marion Poley Delton-Kellogg 10 20:31
3 54 Heaven Watson Delton-Kellogg 9 20:40
4 159 Danielle Cole Delton-Kellogg 12 22:53
5 179 Hannah Austin Delton-Kellogg 10 23:24
6 (195) Tayah Boggiano Delton-Kellogg 11 23:50
7 (207) Ana Elliott Delton-Kellogg 11 24:16

18. 491 MCBAIN ( 21:30 1:47:28 5:03)
===================================================
1 4 Klaudia O'Malley McBain 10 18:40
2 64 Brianna Eisenga McBain 9 20:55
3 91 Megan Taylor McBain 9 21:41
4 140 Joslin Stroud McBain 9 22:29
5 192 Ashley Schierbeek McBain 10 23:43
6 (218) Riley Vandenboss McBain 12 24:36
7 (241) April Vanklompenberg McBain 11 25:38

19. 494 GR WEST CATHOLIC ( 21:41 1:48:25 2:47)
===================================================
1 34 Kateri Mills Gr West Catholic 12 20:08
2 82 Michaela Quam Gr West Catholic 11 21:31
3 98 Colleen Ryan Gr West Catholic 10 21:48
4 120 Ambria Druelle Gr West Catholic 10 22:03
5 160 Carly Duba Gr West Catholic 9 22:55
6 (167) Clare St. Andre Gr West Catholic 11 23:01
7 (187) Clare Anderson Gr West Catholic 11 23:38

20. 512 GR WEST MICHIGAN AVIATION ( 21:43 1:48:31 3:17)
===================================================
1 23 Julianna Wilson Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 19:47
2 76 Mackenzie Kribbet Gr West Michigan Aviation 12 21:16
3 81 Hilary Yarger Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 21:25
4 164 Dulcie Alderton Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 22:59
5 168 Maya Strong Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 23:04
6 (212) Angeline Kerkstra Gr West Michigan Aviation 12 24:23
7 (227) Ella Tichenor Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 24:53

21. 533 HANOVER-HORTON ( 21:46 1:48:49 2:42)
===================================================
1 29 Judy Rector Hanover-Horton 10 19:59
2 114 Reagan Fazekas Hanover-Horton 9 21:57
3 115 Brecquel Kilgore Hanover-Horton 10 22:00
4 126 Brianna Melling Hanover-Horton 10 22:12
5 149 Kimberlynn Burk Hanover-Horton 11 22:41
6 (157) Lindsey Vansumeren Hanover-Horton 11 22:50
7 (194) Kenzie Schmidt Hanover-Horton 11 23:46

22. 567 GRASS LAKE ( 21:58 1:49:48 3:19)
===================================================
1 40 Emily Fonzi Grass Lake 12 20:22
2 66 Sarah McEllis Grass Lake 11 20:58
3 116 Katie Colesa Grass Lake 9 22:01
4 155 Ella Suliman Grass Lake 11 22:46
5 190 Kennedy Walling Grass Lake 11 23:41
6 (217) Terra Rapp Grass Lake 10 24:35
7 (236) Katherine Black Grass Lake 9 25:16

23. 573 HOLLAND BLACK RIVER ( 22:02 1:50:09 0:51)
===================================================
1 87 Brogan Westra Holland Black River 12 21:35
2 99 Emma Lock Holland Black River 11 21:49
3 110 Sophia Camarota Holland Black River 11 21:55
4 138 Kyrstyn Cieply Holland Black River 10 22:24
5 139 Anna Jackson Holland Black River 9 22:26
6 (162) Haley Griffin Holland Black River 11 22:57
7 (240) Claire Bonello Holland Black River 10 25:36

24. 598 KENT CITY ( 22:06 1:50:28 3:55)
===================================================
1 16 Lauren Freeland Kent City 10 19:36
2 100 Elizabeth Sible Kent City 9 21:49
3 117 Shelby Oostveen Kent City 11 22:02
4 182 Sarah Sizemore Kent City 11 23:30
5 183 Abby Ignasiak Kent City 9 23:31
6 (203) Ryan Kik Kent City 11 24:06
7 (204) Kaitlin Rich Kent City 12 24:09

25. 609 NORTH MUSKEGON ( 22:17 1:51:23 5:34)
===================================================
1 18 Isabella Lindsay North Muskegon 9 19:37
2 42 Chloe Strach North Muskegon 12 20:23
3 108 Anneka Lindsay North Muskegon 10 21:54
4 208 Josephine Edick North Muskegon 11 24:18
5 233 Corinne Nedeau North Muskegon 11 25:11
6 (257) Darcy Nedeau North Muskegon 10 27:06

26. 639 BANGOR ( 22:15 1:51:11 1:41)
===================================================
1 68 Regan Slone Bangor 11 21:03
2 132 Laisha Ramirez Bangor 10 22:14
3 141 Logan Slone Bangor 9 22:31
4 145 Karyssa Gallegos Bangor 11 22:39
5 153 Christine Vannuys Bangor 11 22:44
6 (197) Abigail Kueny Bangor 12 23:55
7 (205) Marlen Barajas Bangor 10 24:12

27. 672 MONTROSE ( 22:19 1:51:34 5:38)
===================================================
1 11 Remington Hobson Montrose 11 19:01
2 119 Lindsey Field Montrose 9 22:03
3 154 Savana McDowell Montrose 9 22:45
4 169 Amber Wing Montrose 11 23:06
5 219 Lydia Stevens Montrose 12 24:39
6 (243) Zoee Robbins Montrose 10 25:44
7 (255) Abbie Reich Montrose 12 26:45

28. 694 MARLETTE ( 22:25 1:52:05 3:08)
===================================================
1 31 Riley Ford Marlette 9 20:00
2 156 Julia Holman Marlette 12 22:50
3 165 Lexi Wilhelmsen Marlette 12 23:00
4 170 Alivia McCombs Marlette 10 23:07
5 172 Madison Keyworth Marlette 12 23:08
6 (188) Emily Schaub Marlette 11 23:38
7 (216) Renee Miller Marlette 12 24:31

29. 726 MASON COUNTY CENTRAL ( 22:43 1:53:33 2:13)
===================================================
1 103 Breanne Mallison Mason County Central 10 21:51
2 118 Jael Wood Mason County Central 9 22:03
3 122 Sadie Barnett Mason County Central 9 22:07
4 181 Rachel Allen Mason County Central 10 23:28
5 202 Brooke Mallison Mason County Central 10 24:04
6 (224) Rachel Miller Mason County Central 9 24:44
7 (225) Jocee Schwass Mason County Central 10 24:48

30. 750 LAWTON ( 22:53 1:54:21 3:16)
===================================================
1 95 Megan Dopheide Lawton 10 21:45
2 123 Clare Lycan Lawton 12 22:08
3 143 Katie McKee Lawton 12 22:35
4 158 Alissa Waite Lawton 11 22:52
5 231 Katelynn Welch Lawton 12 25:01
6 (235) Kendra Hudson Lawton 11 25:16
7 (248) Paige Robbins Lawton 11 25:56

31. 852 BRIDGMAN ( 23:11 1:55:55 1:22)
===================================================
1 135 Kaitlin Essig Bridgman 10 22:19
2 166 Carli Bredice Bridgman 12 23:01
3 176 Mikaela Owen Bridgman 9 23:18
4 184 Sidney Wheeler Bridgman 10 23:36
5 191 Savanna Tate Bridgman 10 23:41
6 (222) Macie Williamson Bridgman 10 24:41

32. 871 WATERVLIET ( 23:23 1:56:52 2:24)
===================================================
1 112 Allie Pazera Watervliet 10 21:56
2 150 Taylor Shafer Watervliet 11 22:42
3 198 Jade Miller Watervliet 12 23:55
4 200 Bailey Evans Watervliet 12 23:59
5 211 Alyssa Hobson Watervliet 11 24:20
6 (273) Brenda Hess Watervliet 12 31:03

33. 904 GRANT ( 23:29 1:57:24 2:04)
===================================================
1 144 Laura Rubio Grant 12 22:38
2 171 Madelyn Harvey Grant 10 23:08
3 173 Gracie Bearup Grant 9 23:11
4 193 Zoe Zimmerman Grant 10 23:45
5 223 Mackenzie Whitney Grant 12 24:42
6 (230) Ashley Bearup Grant 10 24:59
7 (264) Aleesa Smith Grant 10 27:53

34. 977 BATH ( 24:14 2:01:10 4:35)
===================================================
1 73 Riley Ingram Bath 10 21:11
2 206 Katelyn Trevino Bath 12 24:13
3 214 Makenzie Jonas Bath 10 24:26
4 239 Jessie Sullivan Bath 12 25:34
5 245 Renee Lince Bath 9 25:46
6 (254) Meagan Coulter Bath 10 26:41
7 (262) Mya Uhlmann Bath 9 27:51

35. 1043 GRAND RAPIDS NORTHPOINTE CHRISTIAN ( 24:52 2:04:16 5:06)
===================================================
1 146 Carrie Roberts Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 12 22:39
2 178 Sadie Wiegers Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 10 23:24
3 209 Talia Denboer Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 10 24:19
4 250 Audrey Kamphuis Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 9 26:09
5 260 Alora Gleason Grand Rapids Northpointe Christian 10 27:45

36. 1046 SCHOOLCRAFT ( 24:22 2:01:47 2:15)
===================================================
1 174 Arin Winn Schoolcraft 12 23:14
2 196 Autumn Fitzsimmons Schoolcraft 10 23:52
3 210 Macayla Rhoda Schoolcraft 12 24:19
4 228 Erin Seager Schoolcraft 12 24:53
5 238 Aislyn Shannon Schoolcraft 9 25:29
6 (251) Ally Winn Schoolcraft 12 26:13
7 (256) Lily Hendershot Schoolcraft 10 26:54

37. 1141 CONSTANTINE ( 25:20 2:06:36 3:32)
===================================================
1 186 Malorie Hulse Constantine 12 23:37
2 201 Kiara Price Constantine 11 24:00
3 247 Meagan Herlein Constantine 10 25:52
4 249 Madison Moen Constantine 9 25:58
5 258 Kim Carper Constantine 9 27:09
6 (267) Alexis Herlein Constantine 11 28:31
7 (268) Alexis Middleton Constantine 12 28:36

38. 1162 BUCHANAN ( 26:08 2:10:36 6:44)
===================================================
1 163 Emily Riley Buchanan 10 22:58
2 226 Kalie Schrum Buchanan 9 24:51
3 244 Jade Smith Buchanan 9 25:45
4 259 Tatum Spencer Buchanan 10 27:20
5 270 Sydney Bauer Buchanan 10 29:42
6 (271) Carly Greaves Buchanan 10 30:09
7 (275) Abby Hickok Buchanan 9 33:06

39. 1204 COLOMA ( 25:54 2:09:27 3:24)
===================================================
1 215 Marissa Sherburn Coloma 9 24:28
2 232 Vanessa Crisenbery Coloma 9 25:06
3 242 Gabrielle Ezell Coloma 10 25:42
4 252 Amaria Echols Coloma 9 26:19
5 263 Julia Sternaman Coloma 11 27:52

40. 1227 PARCHMENT ( 26:21 2:11:41 3:33)
===================================================
1 220 Maddy Kokmeyer Parchment 11 24:40
2 234 Ashley Jankowski Parchment 10 25:14
3 246 Lindsey Slager Parchment 9 25:47
4 261 Lauren Miner Parchment 9 27:47
5 266 Ariana Salinas Parchment 10 28:13
6 (269) Imalia Drummond Parchment 11 29:30
7 (274) Chardae Pearson Parchment 9 32:49

41. 1248 HARTFORD ( 27:09 2:15:44 6:17)
===================================================
1 221 Angela Saldana Hartford 11 24:41
2 237 Isabell Heminger Hartford 9 25:20
3 253 Maria Gutierrez Hartford 9 26:34
4 265 Evelin Ugalde Hartford 11 28:11
5 272 Jessica Cortes Hartford 11 30:58




2016 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2016

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 3 VARSITY - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ======= =======
1 5799 Olivia Theis Lansing Catholic 11 17:20.4
2 5675 Adelyn Ackley Hart 10 17:32.8
3 5776 Lauren Cleary Lansing Catholic 10 18:11.8
4 5879 Klaudia O'Malley McBain 10 18:39.8
5 6001 Amber Gall Shepherd 10 18:39.9
6 6014 Katelyn Duffing Traverse City St. Francis 10 18:41.4
7 5678 Sierra Albus Hart 12 18:42.2
8 5522 Lainey Veenkant Clare 10 18:46.4
9 5798 Jaden Theis Lansing Catholic 9 18:52.4
10 5676 Alayna Ackley Hart 11 18:59.0
11 5905 Remington Hobson Montrose 11 19:00.7
12 5514 Jasmine Harper Clare 12 19:17.7
13 5445 Lucy Karpukhno Benzie Central 11 19:26.4
14 6031 Joyana Tarsa Traverse City St. Francis 11 19:29.1
15 5987 Paisley Sipes Saugatuck 11 19:35.0
16 5749 Lauren Freeland Kent City 10 19:35.7
17 5450 Sierra Pallin Benzie Central 10 19:35.9
18 5948 Isabella Lindsay North Muskegon 9 19:36.2
19 5642 Kayce Rypma Grandville Calvin Christian 11 19:40.4
20 5715 Jasmine Fisher Hopkins 10 19:40.6
21 6030 Emmalyne Tarsa Traverse City St. Francis 12 19:41.9
22 5966 Hannah Ordiway Sanford-Meridian 10 19:43.9
23 5620 Julianna Wilson Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 19:47.0
24 5977 Thea Johnson Saugatuck 10 19:53.6
25 5444 Paige Johnston Benzie Central 9 19:55.1
26 5832 Rachel Wiltse Leslie 11 19:55.7
27 5434 Olivia Brian Benzie Central 12 19:57.3
28 6017 Emma Fifarek Traverse City St. Francis 12 19:58.0
29 5672 Judy Rector Hanover-Horton 10 19:58.4
30 5496 Annika Shoemaker Capital Homeschool 11 19:58.5
31 5839 Riley Ford Marlette 9 19:59.4
32 5778 Grace Frost Lansing Catholic 11 19:59.9
33 6004 Haley Hegenauer Shepherd 10 20:00.9
34 5601 Kateri Mills Gr West Catholic 12 20:07.6
35 5721 Laura Velderman Hopkins 10 20:14.2
36 5576 Hannah Loucks Frankenmuth 11 20:16.1
37 5772 Remmi King Kingsley 11 20:19.3
38 6029 Christine Scerbak Traverse City St. Francis 10 20:19.4
39 5550 Maranda Donahue Delton-Kellogg 11 20:19.7
40 5657 Emily Fonzi Grass Lake 12 20:21.7
41 5512 Olivia Haring Clare 10 20:22.6
42 5951 Chloe Strach North Muskegon 12 20:22.7
43 5636 Alicia Estrella Grandville Calvin Christian 10 20:24.2
44 5677 Brenna Aerts Hart 9 20:24.5
45 5735 Marilyn Schonhard Jackson Lumen Christi 11 20:25.5
46 6006 Katelyn Hutchinson Shepherd 12 20:27.3
47 6020 Libby Gorman Traverse City St. Francis 9 20:27.4
48 6032 Madelyn Taylor Traverse City St. Francis 10 20:28.5
49 5557 Marion Poley Delton-Kellogg 10 20:30.6
50 5511 Kameron Haag Clare 9 20:31.2
51 5486 Larisa Demass Capital Homeschool 11 20:35.5
52 5733 Allison Rand Jackson Lumen Christi 10 20:36.8
53 5645 Haley Weesies Grandville Calvin Christian 11 20:38.5
54 5564 Heaven Watson Delton-Kellogg 9 20:39.1
55 5646 Sheila Witvliet Grandville Calvin Christian 10 20:39.9
56 6007 Kylie Hutchinson Shepherd 12 20:43.3
57 5989 Jillian Vera Saugatuck 9 20:47.4
58 5456 Mary Claire Smeltzer Benzie Central 11 20:47.4
59 5731 Aaliyah Oliver-Long Jackson Lumen Christi 10 20:49.3
60 5970 Lily Francis Saugatuck 10 20:49.6
61 5792 Rachel Reid Lansing Catholic 9 20:50.2
62 5643 Morgan Steenstra Grandville Calvin Christian 9 20:50.6
63 5580 Samantha Rapson Frankenmuth 9 20:52.0
64 5874 Brianna Eisenga McBain 9 20:54.8
65 5936 Ellie Nausadis Newaygo 11 20:55.0
66 5658 Sarah McEllis Grass Lake 11 20:57.7
67 5979 Natalie Martinson Saugatuck 10 21:01.7
68 5420 Regan Slone Bangor 11 21:02.3
69 5762 Kelsie Bies Kingsley 11 21:06.4
70 5575 Kallie Lindow Frankenmuth 9 21:07.0
71 5497 Sophia Shoemaker Capital Homeschool 9 21:07.6
72 5820 Hailee Loch Leslie 11 21:07.8
73 5426 Riley Ingram Bath 10 21:10.1
74 5727 Allison Hoop Jackson Lumen Christi 10 21:10.4
75 5790 Elaina Phelps Lansing Catholic 10 21:12.5
76 5617 Mackenzie Kribbet Gr West Michigan Aviation 12 21:15.7
77 5819 Grace Klemmer Leslie 10 21:17.7
78 5964 Alexis North Sanford-Meridian 9 21:18.9
79 5720 Madison Snoeyink Hopkins 12 21:19.9
80 5928 Samantha Dosch Newaygo 10 21:21.6
81 5589 Lauryn Coleman Galesburg-Augusta 9 21:23.8
82 5621 Hilary Yarger Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 21:25.0
83 6040 Jordan Craven Whitmore Lake 10 21:27.2
84 5605 Michaela Quam Gr West Catholic 11 21:30.9
85 5763 Janet Carylon Kingsley 9 21:31.1
86 5938 Yadira Paz Newaygo 12 21:31.2
87 5771 Kennedy Kibbey Kingsley 9 21:32.1
88 5978 Rudy Joon Saugatuck 12 21:32.9
89 5711 Brogan Westra Holland Black River 12 21:34.2
90 6008 Rachel Mathers Shepherd 12 21:35.5
91 5927 Madison Cook Newaygo 12 21:36.3
92 5962 Katie Mapes Sanford-Meridian 12 21:36.8
93 5741 Hannah Adams Jonesville 12 21:39.6
94 5883 Megan Taylor McBain 9 21:40.5
95 5437 Peyton Burch Benzie Central 10 21:41.3
96 5739 Audrey Warriner Jackson Lumen Christi 11 21:42.0
97 5679 Ali Altland Hart 12 21:43.5
98 5802 Megan Dopheide Lawton 10 21:44.9
99 5521 Nicole Taylor Clare 9 21:47.2
100 5961 Cassidy Forbes Sanford-Meridian 9 21:47.4
101 5606 Colleen Ryan Gr West Catholic 10 21:47.9
102 5709 Emma Lock Holland Black River 11 21:48.1
103 5758 Elizabeth Sible Kent City 9 21:49.0
104 5968 Madisyn Wirth Sanford-Meridian 12 21:49.8
105 5825 Brittany Pierce Leslie 12 21:50.5
106 5865 Breanne Mallison Mason County Central 10 21:50.5
107 5632 Morgan Bykerk Grandville Calvin Christian 11 21:51.3
108 5578 Zoe Neirink Frankenmuth 10 21:51.6
109 5717 Emma Helder Hopkins 10 21:51.8
110 5976 Megan Jenkins Saugatuck 10 21:53.4
111 5947 Anneka Lindsay North Muskegon 10 21:53.4
112 5640 Olivia Quillan Grandville Calvin Christian 9 21:53.5
113 5704 Sophia Camarota Holland Black River 11 21:54.1
114 5686 Jade Self Hart 9 21:55.4
115 6037 Allie Pazera Watervliet 10 21:55.6
116 5508 Hannah Brown Clare 12 21:56.7
117 5666 Reagan Fazekas Hanover-Horton 9 21:56.7
118 5668 Brecquel Kilgore Hanover-Horton 10 21:59.8
119 5656 Katie Colesa Grass Lake 9 22:00.1
120 5755 Shelby Oostveen Kent City 11 22:01.1
121 5870 Jael Wood Mason County Central 9 22:02.5
122 5900 Lindsey Field Montrose 9 22:02.5
123 5595 Ambria Druelle Gr West Catholic 10 22:03.0
124 5934 Amber Korytkowski Newaygo 12 22:04.7
125 5864 Sadie Barnett Mason County Central 9 22:06.2
126 5804 Clare Lycan Lawton 12 22:07.8
127 5734 Katie Schonhard Jackson Lumen Christi 9 22:08.0
128 5440 Faith Grose Benzie Central 9 22:10.2
129 5665 Brianna Melling Hanover-Horton 10 22:11.7
130 5500 Alivia Sump Capital Homeschool 10 22:11.9
131 5769 Katelyn Hillier Kingsley 10 22:12.2
132 5765 Josie Durecki Kingsley 12 22:12.6
133 5570 Autumn Gentner Frankenmuth 12 22:12.6
134 5490 Makayla Kribs Capital Homeschool 10 22:12.9
135 5418 Laisha Ramirez Bangor 10 22:13.1
136 5585 Baylee Stainforth Frankenmuth 9 22:13.5
137 6013 Angie Yuncker Shepherd 10 22:15.7
138 5466 Kaitlin Essig Bridgman 10 22:18.4
139 5729 Colleen McDonnell Jackson Lumen Christi 11 22:20.0
140 5937 Liza Nausadis Newaygo 9 22:22.3
141 5705 Kyrstyn Cieply Holland Black River 10 22:23.7
142 5708 Anna Jackson Holland Black River 9 22:25.2
143 5882 Joslin Stroud McBain 9 22:28.6
144 5419 Logan Slone Bangor 9 22:30.1
145 5822 Britney Medcoff Leslie 10 22:31.5
146 5805 Katie McKee Lawton 12 22:34.2
147 5651 Laura Rubio Grant 12 22:37.8
148 5416 Karyssa Gallegos Bangor 11 22:38.4
149 5627 Carrie Roberts Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 12 22:38.7
150 5930 Sophia Frisbie Newaygo 9 22:39.5
151 5747 Madison Wright Jonesville 9 22:39.6
152 5817 Libby Filice Leslie 12 22:40.0
153 5664 Kimberlynn Burk Hanover-Horton 11 22:40.7
154 6038 Taylor Shafer Watervliet 11 22:41.1
155 5800 Sophia Weitzel Lansing Catholic 10 22:43.1
156 6010 Katie Powell Shepherd 12 22:43.3
157 5421 Christine Vannuys Bangor 11 22:43.7
158 5909 Savana McDowell Montrose 9 22:44.3
159 5660 Ella Suliman Grass Lake 11 22:45.9
160 5698 Lauren Adams Hillsdale 9 22:46.9
161 5842 Julia Holman Marlette 12 22:49.1
162 5674 Lindsey Vansumeren Hanover-Horton 11 22:49.7
163 5811 Alissa Waite Lawton 11 22:51.4
164 5548 Danielle Cole Delton-Kellogg 12 22:52.7
165 5596 Carly Duba Gr West Catholic 9 22:54.1
166 5502 Ali Testa Capital Homeschool 10 22:56.5
167 5707 Haley Griffin Holland Black River 11 22:56.8
168 5477 Emily Riley Buchanan 10 22:57.9
169 5612 Dulcie Alderton Gr West Michigan Aviation 11 22:58.5
170 5860 Lexi Wilhelmsen Marlette 12 22:59.7
171 6042 Maggie Lustig Whitmore Lake 9 22:59.8
172 5464 Carli Bredice Bridgman 12 23:00.1
173 5608 Clare St. Andre Gr West Catholic 11 23:01.0
174 5618 Maya Strong Gr West Michigan Aviation 10 23:03.9
175 5699 Kaylee Johnson Hillsdale 11 23:05.7
176 5921 Amber Wing Montrose 11 23:05.7
177 5851 Alivia McCombs Marlette 10 23:06.5
178 5649 Madelyn Harvey Grant 10 23:07.5
179 5845 Madison Keyworth Marlette 12 23:07.8
180 5648 Gracie Bearup Grant 9 23:10.4
181 5999 Arin Winn Schoolcraft 12 23:14.0
182 5491 Jordyn Nightengale Capital Homeschool 11 23:15.3
183 5468 Mikaela Owen Bridgman 9 23:18.0
184 6045 Madison Vershum Whitmore Lake 10 23:22.6
185 5680 Tyra Bromley Hart 10 23:22.6
186 5628 Sadie Wiegers Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 10 23:23.3
187 5543 Hannah Austin Delton-Kellogg 10 23:23.4
188 5821 Taylor Losey Leslie 12 23:26.2
189 5863 Rachel Allen Mason County Central 10 23:28.0
190 5759 Sarah Sizemore Kent City 11 23:30.0
191 5750 Abby Ignasiak Kent City 9 23:30.4
192 5922 Mariana Maturen Morley-Stanwood 11 23:33.0
193 5472 Sidney Wheeler Bridgman 10 23:35.4
194 5767 Hannah Gaither Kingsley 11 23:35.5
195 5536 Malorie Hulse Constantine 12 23:37.0
196 5592 Clare Anderson Gr West Catholic 11 23:37.3
197 5857 Emily Schaub Marlette 11 23:37.6
198 5960 Katie Blanchard Sanford-Meridian 10 23:38.0
199 5662 Kennedy Walling Grass Lake 11 23:40.1
200 5470 Savanna Tate Bridgman 10 23:40.5
201 5881 Ashley Schierbeek McBain 10 23:43.0
202 5654 Zoe Zimmerman Grant 10 23:44.1
203 5673 Kenzie Schmidt Hanover-Horton 11 23:46.0
204 5544 Tayah Boggiano Delton-Kellogg 11 23:49.7
205 5990 Autumn Fitzsimmons Schoolcraft 10 23:51.6
206 5417 Abigail Kueny Bangor 12 23:54.2
207 6036 Jade Miller Watervliet 12 23:54.5
208 5713 Grace Beckwith Hopkins 9 23:57.6
209 6033 Bailey Evans Watervliet 12 23:58.7
210 5539 Kiara Price Constantine 11 23:59.1
211 5866 Brooke Mallison Mason County Central 10 24:03.3
212 5890 Kaitlyn Hamann Montague 11 24:05.1
213 5753 Ryan Kik Kent City 11 24:06.0
214 5756 Kaitlin Rich Kent City 12 24:08.7
215 5414 Marlen Barajas Bangor 10 24:11.2
216 5431 Katelyn Trevino Bath 12 24:12.7
217 5551 Ana Elliott Delton-Kellogg 11 24:15.2
218 5945 Josephine Edick North Muskegon 11 24:17.8
219 5623 Talia Denboer Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 10 24:18.3
220 5994 Macayla Rhoda Schoolcraft 12 24:18.8
221 6035 Alyssa Hobson Watervliet 11 24:19.7
222 5615 Angeline Kerkstra Gr West Michigan Aviation 12 24:22.6
223 5714 Hannah Crouch Hopkins 10 24:25.2
224 5427 Makenzie Jonas Bath 10 24:25.9
225 5528 Marissa Sherburn Coloma 9 24:28.0
226 5852 Renee Miller Marlette 12 24:30.4
227 5659 Terra Rapp Grass Lake 10 24:34.8
228 5884 Riley Vandenboss McBain 12 24:35.7
229 5917 Lydia Stevens Montrose 12 24:38.1
230 5955 Maddy Kokmeyer Parchment 11 24:39.5
231 5696 Angela Saldana Hartford 11 24:40.2
232 5473 Macie Williamson Bridgman 10 24:40.7
233 5653 Mackenzie Whitney Grant 12 24:42.0
234 5868 Rachel Miller Mason County Central 9 24:43.3
235 5869 Jocee Schwass Mason County Central 10 24:47.4
236 5478 Kalie Schrum Buchanan 9 24:50.9
237 5619 Ella Tichenor Gr West Michigan Aviation 9 24:52.2
238 5995 Erin Seager Schoolcraft 12 24:52.9
239 5719 Alyssa Rausch Hopkins 12 24:57.5
240 5647 Ashley Bearup Grant 10 24:58.5
241 5812 Katelynn Welch Lawton 12 25:00.2
242 5895 Tiana Wade Montague 11 25:03.6
243 5525 Vanessa Crisenbery Coloma 9 25:05.4
244 5923 Emily Sudinski Morley-Stanwood 12 25:10.4
245 5949 Corinne Nedeau North Muskegon 11 25:10.9
246 5954 Ashley Jankowski Parchment 10 25:14.0
247 5803 Kendra Hudson Lawton 11 25:15.7
248 5655 Katherine Black Grass Lake 9 25:15.9
249 5694 Isabell Heminger Hartford 9 25:19.9
250 5996 Aislyn Shannon Schoolcraft 9 25:28.6
251 5430 Jessie Sullivan Bath 12 25:33.7
252 5702 Claire Bonello Holland Black River 10 25:35.3
253 5885 April Vanklompenberg McBain 11 25:37.9
254 5527 Gabrielle Ezell Coloma 10 25:41.5
255 5914 Zoee Robbins Montrose 10 25:43.7
256 5590 Jacey Orr Galesburg-Augusta 9 25:44.4
257 5479 Jade Smith Buchanan 9 25:44.6
258 5428 Renee Lince Bath 9 25:45.1
259 5959 Lindsey Slager Parchment 9 25:46.5
260 5888 Caitlyn Coppes Montague 9 25:50.3
261 5535 Meagan Herlein Constantine 10 25:51.1
262 5807 Paige Robbins Lawton 11 25:55.7
263 5538 Madison Moen Constantine 9 25:57.3
264 5700 Johanna Koebbing Hillsdale 10 26:00.3
265 5626 Audrey Kamphuis Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 9 26:08.3
266 5998 Ally Winn Schoolcraft 12 26:13.0
267 5526 Amaria Echols Coloma 9 26:18.6
268 5692 Maria Gutierrez Hartford 9 26:33.8
269 5424 Meagan Coulter Bath 10 26:40.5
270 5912 Abbie Reich Montrose 12 26:44.1
271 5991 Lily Hendershot Schoolcraft 10 26:53.9
272 5591 Ashley Rainey Galesburg-Augusta 12 26:58.8
273 5950 Darcy Nedeau North Muskegon 10 27:05.6
274 5531 Kim Carper Constantine 9 27:08.1
275 5480 Tatum Spencer Buchanan 10 27:20.0
276 5624 Alora Gleason Grand Rapids Northpointe Chris 10 27:44.4
277 5956 Lauren Miner Parchment 9 27:46.6
278 5432 Mya Uhlmann Bath 9 27:50.5
279 5529 Julia Sternaman Coloma 11 27:51.3
280 5652 Aleesa Smith Grant 10 27:53.0
281 5697 Evelin Ugalde Hartford 11 28:10.2
282 5958 Ariana Salinas Parchment 10 28:12.1
283 5534 Alexis Herlein Constantine 11 28:31.0
284 5537 Alexis Middleton Constantine 12 28:35.6
285 5953 Imalia Drummond Parchment 11 29:29.9
286 5474 Sydney Bauer Buchanan 10 29:41.3
287 5475 Carly Greaves Buchanan 10 30:08.7
288 5690 Jessica Cortes Hartford 11 30:57.4
289 6034 Brenda Hess Watervliet 12 31:02.9
290 5957 Chardae Pearson Parchment 9 32:48.8
291 5476 Abby Hickok Buchanan 9 33:05.8




TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - MENS



1. 86 FREMONT ( 16:16 1:21:18 0:59)
===================================================
1 5 Matthew Zerfas Fremont 12 15:44
2 7 Ben Schmidt Fremont 11 16:03
3 13 Sam Kaastra Fremont 12 16:17
4 24 Sam Stitt Fremont 12 16:31
5 37 Cole Hamilton Fremont 12 16:43
6 (148) Carter Moon Fremont 9 17:52
7 (173) Ben Devries Fremont 11 18:05

2. 101 GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN ( 16:20 1:21:40 1:04)
===================================================
1 4 Justin Varineau Grand Rapids Christian 12 15:44
2 6 Victor Jura Grand Rapids Christian 10 16:02
3 21 Ryan Van Orman Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:28
4 29 Tyler Poel Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:38
5 41 Aaron Brink Grand Rapids Christian 12 16:48
6 ( 50) Sam Terpstra Grand Rapids Christian 11 16:56

3. 132 CORUNNA ( 16:23 1:21:52 1:38)
===================================================
1 1 Noah Jacobs Corunna 12 15:18
2 15 Dakota Hundley Corunna 11 16:19
3 25 Ben Jacobs Corunna 10 16:34
4 40 Charlie Bruckman Corunna 10 16:45
5 51 Kyle Mesh Corunna 12 16:56
6 ( 58) Miles Petersen Corunna 11 17:05
7 ( 64) Ryan Schwab Corunna 11 17:07

4. 198 ST. CLAIR ( 16:46 1:23:50 0:44)
===================================================
1 19 Brendan Parr St. Clair 11 16:25
2 28 Josh Williams St. Clair 12 16:38
3 38 Jake Redlawski St. Clair 12 16:43
4 46 Tyge McQueen St. Clair 11 16:55
5 67 Collin Higgins St. Clair 12 17:09
6 ( 92) Derek Laduke St. Clair 11 17:26
7 ( 96) Daniel Lamontagne St. Clair 11 17:28

5. 250 CHELSEA ( 16:54 1:24:27 0:53)
===================================================
1 14 Tom Oates Chelsea 11 16:19
2 32 Liam Heaney Chelsea 12 16:40
3 63 Connor Gilbreath Chelsea 11 17:07
4 66 Jensen Holm Chelsea 10 17:09
5 75 Carson Rabbitt Chelsea 10 17:12
6 ( 76) Robbie Oates Chelsea 9 17:13
7 (114) Foster Thorburn Chelsea 10 17:36

6. 250 FRUITPORT ( 16:51 1:24:14 1:16)
===================================================
1 16 Aaron Simot Fruitport 12 16:20
2 22 Mitchell Johnson Fruitport 12 16:29
3 36 Cameron Oleen Fruitport 11 16:42
4 61 Brendan Deneen Fruitport 10 17:07
5 115 Nick Kleinheksel Fruitport 9 17:36
6 (205) Peyton Sharlow Fruitport 10 18:18
7 (217) Raven Lockhard Fruitport 12 18:26

7. 252 EAST GRAND RAPIDS ( 16:47 1:23:55 1:34)
===================================================
1 8 Cade Vruggink East Grand Rapids 12 16:09
2 12 Evan Bishop East Grand Rapids 9 16:14
3 35 Andrew Periard East Grand Rapids 10 16:41
4 65 Sean Coney East Grand Rapids 9 17:08
5 132 Jonathan Yepez East Grand Rapids 11 17:43
6 (147) Nick Douglas East Grand Rapids 11 17:52
7 (171) Joe Meston East Grand Rapids 11 18:02

8. 299 SPRING LAKE ( 17:01 1:25:03 1:08)
===================================================
1 11 Andrew Hylen Spring Lake 10 16:13
2 56 Ben Hylen Spring Lake 10 17:05
3 72 Henok Ghirmay Spring Lake 11 17:12
4 74 Cameron Thalhammer Spring Lake 11 17:12
5 86 Matt Schmidt Spring Lake 12 17:21
6 (140) Matthew Vanderwall Spring Lake 10 17:48
7 (247) Andrew Sellon Spring Lake 11 18:46

9. 354 LINDEN ( 17:11 1:25:54 0:36)
===================================================
1 44 Nick McDonald Linden 11 16:51
2 59 Skyler Zieske Linden 11 17:06
3 78 Tanner Blaney Linden 11 17:14
4 79 Tyler Buchanan Linden 9 17:16
5 94 Sebastian Lubahn Linden 11 17:27
6 (138) Maxwell Austin Linden 12 17:45
7 (164) Nicholas Shrable Linden 10 18:00

10. 403 COLDWATER ( 17:01 1:25:04 3:11)
===================================================
1 2 Shuaib Aljabaly Coldwater 11 15:34
2 23 Zack Murphy Coldwater 12 16:30
3 52 Jordan Parkinson Coldwater 12 16:58
4 81 Jacob Fair Coldwater 12 17:17
5 245 Adam Bailey Coldwater 11 18:45
6 (316) Tristan Oglesbee Coldwater 11 20:17

11. 460 ADRIAN ( 17:11 1:25:53 2:34)
===================================================
1 3 Jack Schafer Adrian 12 15:37
2 68 Gavin Stintzi Adrian 10 17:09
3 71 Lawrence Force Adrian 10 17:11
4 136 Nathen Letson Adrian 9 17:45
5 182 Dontae Edwards Adrian 11 18:11
6 (183) Brendan Short Adrian 12 18:11
7 (239) Ethan Spagnoli Adrian 10 18:40

12. 464 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD ( 17:25 1:27:03 0:41)
===================================================
1 53 James Fedewa Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 16:58
2 90 Andrew Putlock Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 17:25
3 91 Vincent Pucillo Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 17:26
4 109 Paul Villa Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 17:35
5 121 Jack Fedewa Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 17:39
6 (144) Andy Edwards Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 17:51
7 (224) Bryce Messmann Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 18:29

13. 479 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC ( 17:23 1:26:51 1:11)
===================================================
1 26 Chandler Lorf Flint Powers Catholic 11 16:35
2 83 Eric Spidle Flint Powers Catholic 11 17:19
3 102 Ethan Hamilton Flint Powers Catholic 10 17:30
4 129 Jax Bose Flint Powers Catholic 11 17:41
5 139 Myles Hall Flint Powers Catholic 11 17:46
6 (142) Kyle Chalut Flint Powers Catholic 10 17:51
7 (149) Devin Daunt Flint Powers Catholic 9 17:52

14. 484 CADILLAC ( 17:26 1:27:09 0:42)
===================================================
1 47 Brendan Shanahan Cadillac 12 16:55
2 99 Zachary Elmore Cadillac 10 17:29
3 104 Rhys Seward Cadillac 11 17:32
4 116 Maxwell Reaume Cadillac 12 17:36
5 118 Alex Whipple Cadillac 12 17:37
6 (123) Tim Carlington Cadillac 10 17:39
7 (236) Matthew Brines Cadillac 10 18:37

15. 494 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE ( 17:22 1:26:48 1:41)
===================================================
1 9 Ben Zaremba Auburn Hills Avondale 12 16:12
2 80 Ethan Bierer Auburn Hills Avondale 10 17:17
3 111 Zach Loyd Auburn Hills Avondale 11 17:35
4 143 Brendon Down Auburn Hills Avondale 10 17:51
5 151 Tyler Lockhart Auburn Hills Avondale 10 17:53
6 (265) Jad Fakhoury Auburn Hills Avondale 9 18:58
7 (273) Joey Pastori Auburn Hills Avondale 12 19:00

16. 499 LAKE FENTON ( 17:22 1:26:50 1:46)
===================================================
1 10 Thomas Mueller Lake Fenton 12 16:13
2 73 Isaac Golson Lake Fenton 12 17:12
3 110 Eric Niestroy Lake Fenton 10 17:35
4 145 Kyle Lewis Lake Fenton 9 17:51
5 161 Thomas Hufton Lake Fenton 10 17:59
6 (261) Remington Clements Lake Fenton 12 18:55
7 (264) Sam Barringer Lake Fenton 12 18:58

17. 552 CLIO ( 17:25 1:27:01 1:57)
===================================================
1 18 Luke Hart Clio 11 16:24
2 20 Chris Franks Clio 12 16:25
3 107 Kody Yorton Clio 12 17:35
4 198 Joshua Gulliver Clio 11 18:16
5 209 Cooper Lenzi Clio 10 18:21
6 (267) Garrett Nyswaner Clio 11 18:59
7 (277) Jackson Hagen Clio 10 19:03

18. 571 BIG RAPIDS ( 17:31 1:27:32 1:43)
===================================================
1 17 Mark Jacobs Big Rapids 12 16:22
2 106 Dan Hardesty Big Rapids 10 17:34
3 119 Christian Hector Big Rapids 12 17:37
4 155 Nate Robey Big Rapids 12 17:54
5 174 Logan Williams Big Rapids 10 18:05
6 (177) Casey Bouman Big Rapids 10 18:06
7 (269) Evan Johansen Big Rapids 10 18:59

19. 581 ZEELAND WEST ( 17:31 1:27:31 1:36)
===================================================
1 27 Bryce Arredondo Zeeland West 11 16:36
2 39 Matthew Converse Zeeland West 10 16:44
3 160 Eric Terhaar Zeeland West 12 17:57
4 170 River Foco Zeeland West 11 18:02
5 185 Austin Soeters Zeeland West 11 18:12
6 (249) Ethan Wolters Zeeland West 11 18:47
7 (275) Ethan Senti Zeeland West 9 19:02

20. 597 HUDSONVILLE UNITY CHRISTIAN ( 17:38 1:28:09 0:33)
===================================================
1 82 Caleb Velzen Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 17:18
2 108 Nathan Klaassen Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 17:35
3 128 Mike Piechocki Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 17:41
4 133 Nathan Postma Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 17:44
5 146 Travis Hunt Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 17:51
6 (152) Cody Vanklompenberg Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 17:53
7 (207) Will Ritsema Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 18:19

21. 617 TECUMSEH ( 17:38 1:28:10 1:29)
===================================================
1 43 Jack Lacasse Tecumseh 12 16:49
2 98 Alex Lammers Tecumseh 11 17:28
3 100 Ian Thomsen Tecumseh 11 17:29
4 175 Ray Vigo Tecumseh 12 18:06
5 201 Lance Wood Tecumseh 12 18:18
6 (204) Drew Marten Tecumseh 12 18:18
7 (234) Lucas Manuszak Tecumseh 11 18:37

22. 654 GRAND RAPIDS SOUTH CHRISTIAN ( 17:42 1:28:28 1:07)
===================================================
1 45 Micah Vanderkooi Grand Rapids South Christian 9 16:54
2 126 James Nykamp Grand Rapids South Christian 12 17:40
3 158 Owen Pruim Grand Rapids South Christian 10 17:56
4 159 Jerad Berkenpas Grand Rapids South Christian 9 17:57
5 166 Tyler Warners Grand Rapids South Christian 11 18:01
6 (256) Anthony Nykamp Grand Rapids South Christian 10 18:53

23. 663 REMUS CHIPPEWA HILLS ( 17:46 1:28:46 2:47)
===================================================
1 33 Austin Mathis Remus Chippewa Hills 11 16:40
2 85 Andrew Ashbaugh Remus Chippewa Hills 12 17:20
3 89 Ryan Petty Remus Chippewa Hills 11 17:23
4 156 Tyler Steinhelper Remus Chippewa Hills 11 17:56
5 300 Nolan Saxton Remus Chippewa Hills 12 19:27
6 (324) Nathan Potrykus Remus Chippewa Hills 11 20:36
7 (328) Logan Willman Remus Chippewa Hills 9 20:53

24. 666 MASON ( 17:45 1:28:44 0:39)
===================================================
1 88 Kenny Stalzer Mason 11 17:23
2 95 Ben Darmofal Mason 10 17:27
3 153 Alex Seneca Mason 10 17:53
4 163 Zane Perrault Mason 9 17:59
5 167 Garren Lattig Mason 10 18:02
6 (200) Trent Stuewe Mason 10 18:17
7 (250) Abe Gill Mason 10 18:48

25. 692 SOUTH HAVEN ( 17:44 1:28:37 2:00)
===================================================
1 34 Craig Thompson South Haven 11 16:41
2 48 Jackson Schooley South Haven 11 16:55
3 157 Justin Postma South Haven 11 17:56
4 212 Joe Nelson South Haven 10 18:24
5 241 Edward Delong South Haven 12 18:41
6 (258) Brian Thompson South Haven 9 18:53
7 (313) River Fitch South Haven 10 19:53

26. 703 ADA FOREST HILLS EASTERN ( 17:45 1:28:44 1:48)
===================================================
1 30 Thomas Stever Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 16:39
2 77 Jakob Grubb Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 17:13
3 180 Thomas Westrick Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 18:10
4 195 Davis Seegmiller Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 18:15
5 221 Daniel Karston Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 18:27
6 (292) Kyle Korte Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 19:22
7 (303) Matthew Tomaszewski Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 19:33

27. 720 ST. JOSEPH ( 17:50 1:29:09 1:14)
===================================================
1 70 Zhane Arthur St. Joseph 11 17:11
2 93 Will Lage St. Joseph 11 17:26
3 165 Drew Nisbet St. Joseph 9 18:01
4 176 Nolan Rich St. Joseph 10 18:06
5 216 Lane Everett St. Joseph 10 18:25
6 (220) Griffin Fitts St. Joseph 11 18:27
7 (246) Matthew Sparkman St. Joseph 10 18:45

28. 747 ZEELAND EAST ( 17:53 1:29:22 1:24)
===================================================
1 62 Ian Wiersma Zeeland East 11 17:07
2 97 Kody Dehaan Zeeland East 12 17:28
3 168 Isaac Ringling Zeeland East 11 18:02
4 193 Conor Haley Zeeland East 10 18:14
5 227 Colin Meiste Zeeland East 11 18:31
6 (233) Cole Lloyd Zeeland East 10 18:37
7 (276) Ben Everse Zeeland East 9 19:03

29. 754 MIDDLEVILLE THORNAPPLE-KELLOGG ( 17:51 1:29:13 2:10)
===================================================
1 31 Luke Noah Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 16:39
2 42 Erik Walter Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 16:48
3 186 Gabe Kotrbe Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 18:13
4 244 Spencer Irvine Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 18:44
5 251 Nathan Kinne Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 18:49
6 (263) Matthew Vannette Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 18:56
7 (329) Remington Ludtke Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 20:54

30. 773 WHITEHALL ( 17:57 1:29:41 1:47)
===================================================
1 60 Sam Baustert Whitehall 10 17:07
2 120 Louie Hosticka Whitehall 10 17:38
3 124 Spencer Andree Whitehall 12 17:39
4 210 Thomas Balaskovitz Whitehall 11 18:23
5 259 Trent McPheron Whitehall 12 18:54
6 (271) Haddan Young Whitehall 11 19:00
7 (284) Caleb Beeghly Whitehall 10 19:08

31. 775 CELINA ( 17:55 1:29:33 0:53)
===================================================
1 117 Adrian Hurley Celina 11 17:36
2 130 Ethan Ly Celina 9 17:42
3 134 Nathan Robinson Celina 12 17:44
4 169 Hunter Lynch Celina 11 18:02
5 225 Noah Shrock Celina 10 18:29

32. 781 LUDINGTON ( 17:58 1:29:47 1:42)
===================================================
1 57 John Siegert Ludington 11 17:05
2 101 Cameron Bandstra Ludington 12 17:30
3 137 Joseph Hatch Ludington 11 17:45
4 238 Max Kline Ludington 9 18:40
5 248 Jared Garten Ludington 11 18:47
6 (278) Brendan Pollock Ludington 12 19:04
7 (293) Quinn Phelps Ludington 12 19:24

33. 862 GRAND RIVER PREPARATORY ( 18:06 1:30:26 1:01)
===================================================
1 105 Ben Hofstra Grand River Preparatory 12 17:33
2 113 Marcos Garcia Grand River Preparatory 10 17:35
3 188 Kevin Kurgat Grand River Preparatory 11 18:13
4 226 Linus Guerra Grand River Preparatory 11 18:31
5 230 Connor Elliott Grand River Preparatory 9 18:34
6 (283) Christian Halquist Grand River Preparatory 12 19:07
7 (310) Sammy McNeill Grand River Preparatory 12 19:43

34. 863 MARSHALL ( 18:05 1:30:22 1:26)
===================================================
1 69 Garrett Bailey Marshall 10 17:10
2 103 Brett Carlisle Marshall 10 17:31
3 228 George McClure Marshall 10 18:31
4 231 Nick Lumsden Marshall 11 18:34
5 232 Conor McPartlin Marshall 9 18:36
6 (242) Drew Deitrich Marshall 11 18:43
7 (262) Wade Foster Marshall 11 18:56

35. 863 DEWITT ( 18:04 1:30:20 0:58)
===================================================
1 84 Dakota Dietz Dewitt 12 17:20
2 190 Justus Holben Dewitt 9 18:13
3 191 Bryce Schafer Dewitt 12 18:14
4 196 Patrick D'Haene Dewitt 12 18:15
5 202 Caleb Chamberlain Dewitt 9 18:18
6 (294) Evan Hamp Dewitt 12 19:24
7 (302) Joseph Popowitz Dewitt 11 19:32

36. 888 EATON RAPIDS ( 18:07 1:30:31 2:04)
===================================================
1 49 Taylor Rouse Eaton Rapids 12 16:55
2 150 Ben Gleeson Eaton Rapids 11 17:52
3 199 Mathieu Norcross Eaton Rapids 11 18:17
4 222 Luke Lathrup Eaton Rapids 10 18:28
5 268 Blake Roodvoets Eaton Rapids 12 18:59
6 (274) Enrique Lopez Eaton Rapids 10 19:02
7 (299) Griffin Gleeson Eaton Rapids 9 19:27

37. 900 IONIA ( 18:08 1:30:39 0:49)
===================================================
1 122 Zakk Hensley Ionia 9 17:39
2 172 Cameron Mahlich Ionia 12 18:04
3 189 Jacob Melvin Ionia 11 18:13
4 194 Bryce Althoff Ionia 12 18:15
5 223 Christopher Carpentier Ionia 12 18:28
6 (279) Kyle Card Ionia 12 19:05
7 (291) Vincent Kenyon Ionia 9 19:19

38. 926 HASTINGS ( 18:10 1:30:46 1:41)
===================================================
1 54 Sam Johnson Hastings 12 16:59
2 197 Nathan Strouse Hastings 11 18:16
3 206 Aidan Makled Hastings 9 18:18
4 229 Jon Arnold Hastings 9 18:33
5 240 Charles Surratt Hastings 12 18:40
6 (253) Josh Brown Hastings 9 18:50
7 (272) Brandon Miner Hastings 11 19:00

39. 945 VICKSBURG ( 18:13 1:31:02 0:51)
===================================================
1 112 Kyle Strong Vicksburg 11 17:35
2 187 Jacob Klimp Vicksburg 11 18:13
3 213 Elijah Lockett Vicksburg 11 18:24
4 214 Collin Eager Vicksburg 11 18:24
5 219 Aidan Ward Vicksburg 11 18:26
6 (312) Ben Loriso Vicksburg 12 19:52
7 (326) Michael Tultz Vicksburg 9 20:40

40. 1003 GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 18:20 1:31:39 1:02)
===================================================
1 141 Kyle Finn Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 17:50
2 181 Liam Perdue Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 18:11
3 208 Nick Stapleton Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 18:20
4 218 Max Klein Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9 18:26
5 255 James Klein Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 18:52
6 (280) Alejandro Hoban Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 19:05

41. 1039 CARLETON AIRPORT ( 18:27 1:32:14 1:44)
===================================================
1 125 Josh Kaplan Carleton Airport 11 17:40
2 184 Noah Doederlein Carleton Airport 10 18:12
3 192 Willem Bell Carleton Airport 9 18:14
4 243 Austin Peters Carleton Airport 12 18:44
5 295 David Delbosque Carleton Airport 11 19:24
6 (296) Keith Feldpausch Carleton Airport 10 19:25
7 (298) Alex Pitock Carleton Airport 9 19:26

42. 1109 MILAN ( 19:10 1:35:49 5:10)
===================================================
1 55 Blaine Davis Milan 12 17:04
2 131 Dustin Dapprich Milan 10 17:42
3 281 John Bowerman Milan 9 19:05
4 311 Josiah Livingston Milan 10 19:44
5 331 Ben Thompson Milan 10 22:14
6 (332) Javier Castillo Milan 9 23:04
7 (334) Nick Henry Milan 11 27:24

43. 1163 ALLENDALE ( 18:42 1:33:29 2:02)
===================================================
1 127 Brad Hotovy Allendale 12 17:40
2 203 Keegan MacGeorge Allendale 11 18:18
3 237 Angel Perez Allendale 12 18:38
4 287 Joe Fordney Allendale 9 19:11
5 309 Alan Hirdes Allendale 12 19:42
6 (317) Henry Austin Allendale 10 20:19
7 (327) Dakota Riemersma Allendale 9 20:42

44. 1174 WAYLAND UNION ( 19:05 1:35:21 3:01)
===================================================
1 87 Jonathan Zuiderveen Wayland Union 12 17:22
2 162 Mitchell Hooker Wayland Union 9 17:59
3 288 Ethan Killips Wayland Union 11 19:15
4 318 Jarod Geerligs Wayland Union 10 20:22
5 319 Garret Kloska Wayland Union 9 20:23
6 (322) Ian Russell Wayland Union 9 20:30
7 (323) Jacob Jelsema Wayland Union 9 20:34

45. 1194 HOLLAND CHRISTIAN ( 18:43 1:33:31 1:03)
===================================================
1 178 Paul Duncan Holland Christian 11 18:07
2 179 Matthew Schloff Holland Christian 12 18:09
3 270 Tim Schloff Holland Christian 10 19:00
4 282 Drew Duncan Holland Christian 12 19:05
5 285 Noah Vanrees Holland Christian 12 19:10
6 (290) Gerrit Groenendyk Holland Christian 12 19:18
7 (301) Conner Wysong Holland Christian 12 19:30

46. 1236 THREE RIVERS ( 18:51 1:34:14 1:44)
===================================================
1 154 Jon Scare Three Rivers 12 17:53
2 235 Colby Hasse Three Rivers 10 18:37
3 252 Cole Appoloni Three Rivers 10 18:49
4 289 Logan Borst Three Rivers 10 19:18
5 306 Davis Dickerson Three Rivers 12 19:37
6 (307) Donald Munro Three Rivers 11 19:37
7 (320) Andrew Johnson Three Rivers 12 20:25

47. 1283 STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE ( 18:59 1:34:51 1:53)
===================================================
1 135 Cooper Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 10 17:44
2 260 Kaleb Berry Stevensville Lakeshore 12 18:55
3 286 Andrew Klinke Stevensville Lakeshore 10 19:10
4 297 Casey Noack Stevensville Lakeshore 12 19:25
5 305 Pete McAllister Stevensville Lakeshore 10 19:37
6 (308) Bailey Delatorre Stevensville Lakeshore 9 19:38
7 (315) Ian Beshears Stevensville Lakeshore 11 20:10

48. 1344 MONROE JEFFERSON ( 19:10 1:35:47 1:41)
===================================================
1 215 Jordan Jones Monroe Jefferson 11 18:25
2 254 Brad Austin Monroe Jefferson 12 18:50
3 257 Colin Gonia Monroe Jefferson 12 18:53
4 304 Cole Duvall Monroe Jefferson 9 19:33
5 314 Noah Merkel Monroe Jefferson 9 20:06
6 (321) Zach Roberts Monroe Jefferson 10 20:27

49. 1465 BATTLE CREEK PENNFIELD ( 20:35 1:42:51 5:26)
===================================================
1 211 Nolen Bornamann Battle Creek Pennfield 11 18:23
2 266 Quinten Bortz Battle Creek Pennfield 12 18:59
3 325 Tyler Bowling Battle Creek Pennfield 12 20:39
4 330 Dalton Mauchmar Battle Creek Pennfield 12 21:01
5 333 Easton Greenfield Battle Creek Pennfield 10 23:49



2016 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2016

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ======= =======
1 1532 Noah Jacobs Corunna 12 4:47 5:00 15:17.8
2 1514 Shuaib Aljabaly Coldwater 11 4:48 5:10 15:33.4
3 1360 Jack Schafer Adrian 12 4:57 5:06 15:36.8
4 1730 Justin Varineau Grand Rapids Christian 12 4:48 5:11 15:43.4
5 1653 Matthew Zerfas Fremont 12 4:47 5:11 15:43.5
6 2003 Lewis Tate Paw Paw 12 4:48 5:19 15:58.3
7 1707 Victor Jura Grand Rapids Christian 10 4:56 5:23 16:01.6
8 1650 Ben Schmidt Fremont 11 4:54 5:19 16:02.4
9 1592 Cade Vruggink East Grand Rapids 12 4:58 5:22 16:09.0
10 1426 Ben Zaremba Auburn Hills Avondale 12 4:55 5:24 16:11.8
11 1890 Thomas Mueller Lake Fenton 12 5:13 5:15 16:12.3
12 2043 Andrew Hylen Spring Lake 10 4:58 5:21 16:12.4
13 1566 Evan Bishop East Grand Rapids 9 4:59 5:22 16:13.4
14 1643 Sam Kaastra Fremont 12 4:57 5:22 16:17.0
15 1494 Tom Oates Chelsea 11 5:00 5:20 16:18.4
16 1530 Dakota Hundley Corunna 11 5:00 5:24 16:18.4
17 1666 Aaron Simot Fruitport 12 4:57 5:26 16:19.7
18 1444 Mark Jacobs Big Rapids 12 5:00 5:23 16:21.9
19 1505 Luke Hart Clio 11 5:00 5:28 16:24.0
20 2075 Brendan Parr St. Clair 11 5:03 5:28 16:24.2
21 1502 Chris Franks Clio 12 5:05 5:27 16:24.9
22 1725 Ryan Van Orman Grand Rapids Christian 12 4:58 5:27 16:27.9
23 1656 Mitchell Johnson Fruitport 12 5:05 5:28 16:28.6
24 1521 Zack Murphy Coldwater 12 5:00 5:29 16:29.4
25 1651 Sam Stitt Fremont 12 5:01 5:25 16:30.3
26 1531 Ben Jacobs Corunna 10 5:12 5:28 16:33.6
27 1623 Chandler Lorf Flint Powers Catholic 11 5:01 5:28 16:34.9
28 2227 Bryce Arredondo Zeeland West 11 4:57 5:30 16:35.9
29 2077 Josh Williams St. Clair 12 5:07 5:29 16:37.1
30 1720 Tyler Poel Grand Rapids Christian 12 4:59 5:35 16:37.4
31 1346 Thomas Stever Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 5:12 5:32 16:38.5
32 1980 Luke Noah Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 4:57 5:23 16:38.6
33 1486 Liam Heaney Chelsea 12 5:23 5:23 16:39.4
34 2011 Austin Mathis Remus Chippewa Hills 11 5:13 5:30 16:39.9
35 2030 Craig Thompson South Haven 11 5:08 5:35 16:40.5
36 1586 Andrew Periard East Grand Rapids 10 5:03 5:30 16:40.9
37 1663 Cameron Oleen Fruitport 11 5:06 5:29 16:41.5
38 1641 Cole Hamilton Fremont 12 5:17 5:31 16:42.2
39 2076 Jake Redlawski St. Clair 12 5:08 5:35 16:43.0
40 2231 Matthew Converse Zeeland West 10 5:09 5:33 16:43.1
41 1525 Charlie Bruckman Corunna 10 5:07 5:35 16:44.5
42 1408 Luke Pohl Ann Arbor Track 15 5:07 5:36 16:46.3
43 1702 Aaron Brink Grand Rapids Christian 12 5:07 5:35 16:47.2
44 1985 Erik Walter Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 5:16 5:33 16:47.5
45 2139 Jack Lacasse Tecumseh 12 5:07 5:34 16:48.1
46 1908 Nick McDonald Linden 11 5:17 5:31 16:50.8
47 1756 Micah Vanderkooi Grand Rapids South Christian 9 5:08 5:39 16:53.3
48 2074 Tyge McQueen St. Clair 11 5:12 5:34 16:54.1
49 1459 Brendan Shanahan Cadillac 12 5:17 5:34 16:54.7
50 2028 Jackson Schooley South Haven 11 5:09 5:39 16:54.9
51 1601 Taylor Rouse Eaton Rapids 12 5:10 5:34 16:54.9
52 1724 Sam Terpstra Grand Rapids Christian 11 5:00 5:43 16:55.9
53 1536 Kyle Mesh Corunna 12 5:15 5:35 16:56.0
54 1523 Jordan Parkinson Coldwater 12 5:03 5:44 16:57.8
55 1386 James Fedewa Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 5:03 5:40 16:57.9
56 1791 Sam Johnson Hastings 12 5:12 5:40 16:59.0
57 1989 Blaine Davis Milan 12 5:16 5:39 17:03.4
58 2044 Ben Hylen Spring Lake 10 5:05 5:41 17:04.1
59 1925 John Siegert Ludington 11 4:59 5:38 17:04.8
60 1540 Miles Petersen Corunna 11 5:15 5:41 17:05.0
61 1912 Skyler Zieske Linden 11 5:31 5:32 17:05.3
62 2196 Sam Baustert Whitehall 10 5:25 5:35 17:06.1
63 1654 Brendan Deneen Fruitport 10 5:18 5:41 17:06.3
64 2226 Ian Wiersma Zeeland East 11 5:13 5:40 17:06.3
65 1483 Connor Gilbreath Chelsea 11 5:26 5:37 17:06.6
66 1545 Ryan Schwab Corunna 11 5:16 5:40 17:07.0
67 1570 Sean Coney East Grand Rapids 9 5:12 5:40 17:07.6
68 1487 Jensen Holm Chelsea 10 5:22 5:39 17:08.5
69 2069 Collin Higgins St. Clair 12 5:14 5:39 17:09.0
70 1363 Gavin Stintzi Adrian 10 5:26 5:37 17:09.0
71 1929 Garrett Bailey Marshall 10 5:13 5:42 17:09.9
72 2079 Zhane Arthur St. Joseph 11 5:07 5:41 17:10.5
73 1354 Lawrence Force Adrian 10 5:29 5:34 17:10.8
74 2041 Henok Ghirmay Spring Lake 11 5:21 5:44 17:11.2
75 1880 Isaac Golson Lake Fenton 12 5:24 5:41 17:11.2
76 2059 Cameron Thalhammer Spring Lake 11 5:12 5:47 17:11.4
77 1496 Carson Rabbitt Chelsea 10 5:22 5:39 17:11.6
78 1493 Robbie Oates Chelsea 9 5:30 5:34 17:12.7
79 1337 Jakob Grubb Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 5:11 5:51 17:12.7
80 1902 Tanner Blaney Linden 11 5:32 5:35 17:13.9
81 1903 Tyler Buchanan Linden 9 5:36 5:36 17:15.8
82 1409 Ethan Bierer Auburn Hills Avondale 10 5:07 5:48 17:16.4
83 1519 Jacob Fair Coldwater 12 5:24 5:42 17:16.7
84 1849 Caleb Velzen Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 5:31 5:46 17:17.1
85 1628 Eric Spidle Flint Powers Catholic 11 5:05 5:47 17:18.4
86 1553 Dakota Dietz Dewitt 12 5:37 5:32 17:19.7
87 2004 Andrew Ashbaugh Remus Chippewa Hills 12 5:23 5:46 17:19.7
88 2053 Matt Schmidt Spring Lake 12 5:11 5:51 17:20.4
89 2193 Jonathan Zuiderveen Wayland Union 12 5:18 5:45 17:22.0
90 1970 Kenny Stalzer Mason 11 5:16 5:45 17:22.4
91 2014 Ryan Petty Remus Chippewa Hills 11 5:23 5:44 17:22.6
92 1397 Andrew Putlock Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 5:15 5:43 17:24.4
93 1396 Vincent Pucillo Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 5:26 5:40 17:25.4
94 2072 Derek Laduke St. Clair 11 5:23 5:45 17:25.6
95 2097 Will Lage St. Joseph 11 5:12 5:37 17:25.9
96 1906 Sebastian Lubahn Linden 11 5:36 5:37 17:26.4
97 1957 Ben Darmofal Mason 10 5:24 5:44 17:26.9
98 2073 Daniel Lamontagne St. Clair 11 5:24 5:45 17:27.2
99 2211 Kody Dehaan Zeeland East 12 5:16 5:44 17:27.4
100 2140 Alex Lammers Tecumseh 11 5:29 5:43 17:27.9
101 1454 Zachary Elmore Cadillac 10 5:18 5:47 17:28.7
102 2150 Ian Thomsen Tecumseh 11 5:29 5:44 17:28.8
103 1913 Cameron Bandstra Ludington 12 5:09 5:48 17:29.2
104 1616 Ethan Hamilton Flint Powers Catholic 10 5:13 5:50 17:29.8
105 1931 Brett Carlisle Marshall 10 5:17 5:48 17:30.2
106 1458 Rhys Seward Cadillac 11 5:23 5:48 17:31.3
107 1766 Ben Hofstra Grand River Preparatory 12 5:20 5:42 17:32.7
108 1440 Dan Hardesty Big Rapids 10 5:34 5:42 17:33.3
109 1512 Kody Yorton Clio 12 5:34 5:42 17:34.2
110 1832 Nathan Klaassen Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 5:18 5:47 17:34.3
111 1402 Paul Villa Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 5:20 5:48 17:34.4
112 1891 Eric Niestroy Lake Fenton 10 5:25 5:44 17:34.5
113 1417 Zach Loyd Auburn Hills Avondale 11 5:21 5:50 17:34.7
114 2181 Kyle Strong Vicksburg 11 5:18 5:34 17:34.7
115 1762 Marcos Garcia Grand River Preparatory 10 5:25 5:45 17:34.9
116 1499 Foster Thorburn Chelsea 10 5:30 5:45 17:35.1
117 1659 Nick Kleinheksel Fruitport 9 5:27 5:48 17:35.3
118 1457 Maxwell Reaume Cadillac 12 5:24 5:51 17:35.5
119 1475 Adrian Hurley Celina 11 5:16 5:49 17:35.8
120 1460 Alex Whipple Cadillac 12 5:33 5:48 17:36.7
121 1443 Christian Hector Big Rapids 12 5:38 5:48 17:37.0
122 2202 Louie Hosticka Whitehall 10 5:36 5:47 17:37.9
123 1385 Jack Fedewa Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 5:15 5:52 17:38.3
124 1863 Zakk Hensley Ionia 9 5:19 5:55 17:38.3
125 1456 Tim Carlington Cadillac 10 5:22 5:50 17:38.8
126 2194 Spencer Andree Whitehall 12 5:36 5:46 17:38.9
127 1467 Josh Kaplan Carleton Airport 11 5:27 5:47 17:39.2
128 1751 James Nykamp Grand Rapids South Christian 12 5:32 5:51 17:39.3
129 1370 Brad Hotovy Allendale 12 5:21 5:49 17:39.8
130 1835 Mike Piechocki Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 5:35 5:41 17:40.2
131 1606 Jax Bose Flint Powers Catholic 11 5:23 5:53 17:40.9
132 1477 Ethan Ly Celina 9 5:27 5:47 17:41.3
133 1988 Dustin Dapprich Milan 10 5:28 5:49 17:41.6
134 1593 Jonathan Yepez East Grand Rapids 11 5:43 5:45 17:42.1
135 1837 Nathan Postma Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 5:30 5:47 17:43.1
136 1480 Nathan Robinson Celina 12 5:40 5:47 17:43.7
137 2116 Cooper Clark Stevensville Lakeshore 10 5:19 5:56 17:43.7
138 1357 Nathen Letson Adrian 9 5:40 5:46 17:44.2
139 1917 Joseph Hatch Ludington 11 5:11 5:48 17:44.3
140 1899 Maxwell Austin Linden 12 5:44 5:41 17:44.9
141 1615 Myles Hall Flint Powers Catholic 11 5:28 5:48 17:45.8
142 2061 Matthew Vanderwall Spring Lake 10 5:32 5:51 17:47.9
143 1677 Kyle Finn Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 5:31 5:51 17:49.3
144 1608 Kyle Chalut Flint Powers Catholic 10 5:39 5:46 17:50.6
145 1411 Brendon Down Auburn Hills Avondale 10 5:28 5:58 17:50.7
146 1384 Andy Edwards Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 5:26 5:47 17:50.8
147 1886 Kyle Lewis Lake Fenton 9 5:33 5:53 17:50.9
148 1831 Travis Hunt Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 5:40 5:54 17:51.0
149 1572 Nick Douglas East Grand Rapids 11 5:26 5:58 17:51.4
150 1646 Carter Moon Fremont 9 5:36 5:56 17:51.5
151 1609 Devin Daunt Flint Powers Catholic 9 5:41 5:59 17:51.5
152 1595 Ben Gleeson Eaton Rapids 11 5:35 5:56 17:51.9
153 1416 Tyler Lockhart Auburn Hills Avondale 10 5:29 5:58 17:52.4
154 1848 Cody Vanklompenberg Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 5:42 5:49 17:52.6
155 2169 Jon Scare Three Rivers 12 5:34 5:48 17:52.9
156 1968 Alex Seneca Mason 10 5:38 5:52 17:52.9
157 1448 Nate Robey Big Rapids 12 5:43 5:41 17:53.5
158 2018 Tyler Steinhelper Remus Chippewa Hills 11 5:38 5:58 17:55.3
159 2027 Justin Postma South Haven 11 5:32 5:59 17:55.4
160 1753 Owen Pruim Grand Rapids South Christian 10 5:36 5:57 17:55.9
161 1738 Jerad Berkenpas Grand Rapids South Christian 9 5:36 5:58 17:56.8
162 2240 Eric Terhaar Zeeland West 12 5:14 5:56 17:56.9
163 1881 Thomas Hufton Lake Fenton 10 5:32 5:55 17:58.1
164 2186 Mitchell Hooker Wayland Union 9 5:34 5:58 17:58.1
165 1966 Zane Perrault Mason 9 5:32 5:58 17:58.9
166 1911 Nicholas Shrable Linden 10 5:37 5:51 17:59.5
167 2103 Drew Nisbet St. Joseph 9 5:25 5:57 18:00.6
168 1759 Tyler Warners Grand Rapids South Christian 11 5:44 5:53 18:00.8
169 1963 Garren Lattig Mason 10 5:33 5:55 18:01.2
170 2223 Isaac Ringling Zeeland East 11 5:40 5:54 18:01.4
171 1478 Hunter Lynch Celina 11 5:41 5:55 18:01.4
172 2232 River Foco Zeeland West 11 5:34 5:57 18:01.6
173 1584 Joe Meston East Grand Rapids 11 5:15 5:58 18:01.9
174 1866 Cameron Mahlich Ionia 12 5:19 6:01 18:03.4
175 1638 Ben Devries Fremont 11 5:33 6:02 18:04.1
176 1451 Logan Williams Big Rapids 10 5:44 6:01 18:04.6
177 2154 Ray Vigo Tecumseh 12 5:35 5:57 18:05.3
178 2105 Nolan Rich St. Joseph 10 5:30 6:05 18:05.5
179 1439 Casey Bouman Big Rapids 10 5:46 5:55 18:05.6
180 1805 Paul Duncan Holland Christian 11 5:38 5:58 18:06.8
181 1819 Matthew Schloff Holland Christian 12 5:25 6:01 18:08.7
182 1351 Thomas Westrick Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 5:12 6:07 18:09.7
183 1689 Liam Perdue Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 5:37 5:58 18:10.2
184 1353 Dontae Edwards Adrian 11 5:33 5:54 18:10.3
185 1361 Brendan Short Adrian 12 5:50 5:57 18:10.3
186 1464 Noah Doederlein Carleton Airport 10 5:53 5:56 18:11.2
187 2239 Austin Soeters Zeeland West 11 5:33 5:59 18:11.6
188 1978 Gabe Kotrbe Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 5:34 6:00 18:12.2
189 2176 Jacob Klimp Vicksburg 11 5:52 5:58 18:12.5
190 1768 Kevin Kurgat Grand River Preparatory 11 5:40 6:03 18:12.8
191 1868 Jacob Melvin Ionia 11 5:41 6:02 18:12.8
192 1556 Justus Holben Dewitt 9 5:47 5:58 18:12.9
193 1562 Bryce Schafer Dewitt 12 5:48 6:00 18:13.3
194 1461 Willem Bell Carleton Airport 9 5:51 5:58 18:13.8
195 2213 Conor Haley Zeeland East 10 5:37 5:59 18:13.9
196 1850 Bryce Althoff Ionia 12 5:35 6:06 18:14.1
197 1344 Davis Seegmiller Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 5:44 6:00 18:14.1
198 1552 Patrick D'Haene Dewitt 12 5:47 5:58 18:14.2
199 1796 Nathan Strouse Hastings 11 5:30 6:04 18:15.6
200 1503 Joshua Gulliver Clio 11 5:41 6:01 18:16.0
201 1599 Mathieu Norcross Eaton Rapids 11 5:39 6:01 18:16.5
202 1971 Trent Stuewe Mason 10 5:44 5:57 18:16.9
203 2156 Lance Wood Tecumseh 12 5:48 6:02 18:17.1
204 1551 Caleb Chamberlain Dewitt 9 5:47 5:58 18:17.1
205 1372 Keegan MacGeorge Allendale 11 5:26 6:03 18:17.4
206 2143 Drew Marten Tecumseh 12 5:48 6:02 18:17.5
207 1665 Peyton Sharlow Fruitport 10 5:36 6:02 18:17.7
208 1792 Aidan Makled Hastings 9 5:36 6:03 18:17.9
209 1839 Will Ritsema Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 5:43 6:02 18:18.1
210 1692 Nick Stapleton Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 5:37 5:59 18:19.8
211 1507 Cooper Lenzi Clio 10 5:38 5:57 18:20.9
212 2195 Thomas Balaskovitz Whitehall 11 5:43 6:07 18:22.3
213 1427 Nolen Bornamann Battle Creek Pennfield 11 5:39 6:02 18:22.4
214 2026 Joe Nelson South Haven 10 5:40 6:06 18:23.2
215 2177 Elijah Lockett Vicksburg 11 5:50 6:00 18:23.4
216 2171 Collin Eager Vicksburg 11 5:35 5:56 18:24.0
217 2000 Jordan Jones Monroe Jefferson 11 5:50 5:56 18:24.6
218 2091 Lane Everett St. Joseph 10 5:51 6:03 18:24.9
219 1661 Raven Lockhard Fruitport 12 5:39 6:09 18:25.1
220 1683 Max Klein Grand Rapids Catholic Central 9 5:39 6:05 18:25.7
221 2183 Aidan Ward Vicksburg 11 5:50 6:03 18:25.8
222 2092 Griffin Fitts St. Joseph 11 5:33 6:09 18:26.3
223 1339 Daniel Karston Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 5:45 6:01 18:26.4
224 1597 Luke Lathrup Eaton Rapids 10 5:51 6:02 18:27.7
225 1854 Christopher Carpentier Ionia 12 5:29 6:12 18:27.8
226 1393 Bryce Messmann Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 5:47 5:59 18:28.6
227 1481 Noah Shrock Celina 10 5:46 5:59 18:28.9
228 1763 Linus Guerra Grand River Preparatory 11 5:46 6:08 18:30.1
229 2217 Colin Meiste Zeeland East 11 5:40 6:07 18:30.2
230 1937 George McClure Marshall 10 5:40 6:05 18:30.8
231 1407 Yafet Gebremariam Ann Arbor Track 15 5:25 6:14 18:31.9
232 1784 Jon Arnold Hastings 9 5:42 6:11 18:32.8
233 1761 Connor Elliott Grand River Preparatory 9 5:49 6:05 18:33.2
234 1936 Nick Lumsden Marshall 11 5:54 6:04 18:33.2
235 1938 Conor McPartlin Marshall 9 5:53 6:02 18:35.1
236 2216 Cole Lloyd Zeeland East 10 5:43 6:02 18:36.1
237 2141 Lucas Manuszak Tecumseh 11 5:41 6:05 18:36.2
238 2164 Colby Hasse Three Rivers 10 5:42 6:09 18:36.6
239 1453 Matthew Brines Cadillac 10 5:35 6:09 18:36.8
240 1374 Angel Perez Allendale 12 5:46 6:16 18:37.7
241 1918 Max Kline Ludington 9 5:52 6:12 18:39.3
242 1362 Ethan Spagnoli Adrian 10 5:57 6:07 18:39.5
243 1797 Charles Surratt Hastings 12 5:30 6:08 18:39.5
244 2022 Edward Delong South Haven 12 5:48 6:04 18:40.9
245 1932 Drew Deitrich Marshall 11 5:44 6:10 18:42.8
246 1468 Austin Peters Carleton Airport 12 5:58 6:14 18:43.4
247 1976 Spencer Irvine Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 5:47 6:14 18:43.6
248 1515 Adam Bailey Coldwater 11 5:31 6:18 18:44.4
249 2107 Matthew Sparkman St. Joseph 10 5:36 6:15 18:44.8
250 2055 Andrew Sellon Spring Lake 11 5:39 6:15 18:45.6
251 1915 Jared Garten Ludington 11 5:37 6:20 18:46.1
252 2245 Ethan Wolters Zeeland West 11 5:49 6:06 18:46.8
253 1959 Abe Gill Mason 10 5:52 6:16 18:47.3
254 1977 Nathan Kinne Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 5:48 6:13 18:48.3
255 2158 Cole Appoloni Three Rivers 10 5:42 6:11 18:49.0
256 1786 Josh Brown Hastings 9 5:43 6:18 18:49.2
257 1994 Brad Austin Monroe Jefferson 12 5:51 6:07 18:49.2
258 1682 James Klein Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 5:46 6:10 18:51.2
259 1750 Anthony Nykamp Grand Rapids South Christian 10 5:53 6:17 18:52.6
260 1999 Colin Gonia Monroe Jefferson 12 5:50 6:15 18:52.9
261 2029 Brian Thompson South Haven 9 5:54 6:16 18:53.0
262 2203 Trent McPheron Whitehall 12 5:53 6:14 18:53.3
263 2113 Kaleb Berry Stevensville Lakeshore 12 5:43 6:14 18:54.4
264 1876 Remington Clements Lake Fenton 12 5:51 6:18 18:55.0
265 1933 Wade Foster Marshall 11 5:52 6:08 18:55.5
266 1984 Matthew Vannette Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 5:48 6:14 18:55.6
267 1873 Sam Barringer Lake Fenton 12 5:51 6:18 18:57.1
268 1412 Jad Fakhoury Auburn Hills Avondale 9 5:46 6:20 18:57.8
269 1428 Quinten Bortz Battle Creek Pennfield 12 5:50 6:12 18:58.2
270 1509 Garrett Nyswaner Clio 11 5:55 6:17 18:58.2
271 1600 Blake Roodvoets Eaton Rapids 12 5:48 6:12 18:58.7
272 1445 Evan Johansen Big Rapids 10 5:52 6:13 18:59.0
273 1820 Tim Schloff Holland Christian 10 5:46 6:20 18:59.3
274 2206 Haddan Young Whitehall 11 5:45 6:18 18:59.7
275 1794 Brandon Miner Hastings 11 5:44 6:17 18:59.8
276 1420 Joey Pastori Auburn Hills Avondale 12 5:46 6:21 18:59.8
277 1598 Enrique Lopez Eaton Rapids 10 5:58 6:23 19:01.1
278 2238 Ethan Senti Zeeland West 9 5:52 6:14 19:01.7
279 2212 Ben Everse Zeeland East 9 5:42 6:10 19:02.4
280 1504 Jackson Hagen Clio 10 5:59 6:13 19:02.8
281 1921 Brendan Pollock Ludington 12 5:48 6:19 19:03.2
282 1852 Kyle Card Ionia 12 5:37 6:22 19:04.1
283 1679 Alejandro Hoban Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 5:49 6:20 19:04.1
284 1986 John Bowerman Milan 9 5:58 6:15 19:04.3
285 1804 Drew Duncan Holland Christian 12 5:42 6:16 19:04.6
286 1764 Christian Halquist Grand River Preparatory 12 5:51 6:18 19:06.7
287 2197 Caleb Beeghly Whitehall 10 5:57 6:21 19:07.9
288 1823 Noah Vanrees Holland Christian 12 5:46 6:21 19:09.2
289 2125 Andrew Klinke Stevensville Lakeshore 10 5:53 6:19 19:09.9
290 1368 Joe Fordney Allendale 9 5:42 6:18 19:10.8
291 2188 Ethan Killips Wayland Union 11 5:49 6:16 19:15.0
292 2160 Logan Borst Three Rivers 10 5:56 6:25 19:17.3
293 1808 Gerrit Groenendyk Holland Christian 12 5:45 6:21 19:17.6
294 1865 Vincent Kenyon Ionia 9 5:51 6:14 19:18.3
295 1340 Kyle Korte Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 6:00 6:28 19:21.7
296 1920 Quinn Phelps Ludington 12 5:54 6:23 19:23.4
297 1555 Evan Hamp Dewitt 12 15:38 19:23.7
298 1463 David Delbosque Carleton Airport 11 5:54 6:19 19:23.8
299 1465 Keith Feldpausch Carleton Airport 10 6:00 6:25 19:24.2
300 2129 Casey Noack Stevensville Lakeshore 12 5:44 6:36 19:24.3
301 1469 Alex Pitock Carleton Airport 9 6:02 6:26 19:25.4
302 1596 Griffin Gleeson Eaton Rapids 9 6:00 6:30 19:26.3
303 2017 Nolan Saxton Remus Chippewa Hills 12 6:07 6:34 19:26.6
304 1825 Conner Wysong Holland Christian 12 5:38 6:49 19:29.1
305 1561 Joseph Popowitz Dewitt 11 5:57 6:26 19:31.9
306 1347 Matthew Tomaszewski Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 6:01 6:34 19:32.6
307 1997 Cole Duvall Monroe Jefferson 9 6:07 6:36 19:33.0
308 2128 Pete McAllister Stevensville Lakeshore 10 5:49 6:35 19:36.2
309 2161 Davis Dickerson Three Rivers 12 5:56 6:27 19:36.9
310 2167 Donald Munro Three Rivers 11 6:07 6:31 19:37.0
311 2117 Bailey Delatorre Stevensville Lakeshore 9 5:56 6:32 19:37.5
312 1369 Alan Hirdes Allendale 12 5:54 6:35 19:41.8
313 1770 Sammy McNeill Grand River Preparatory 12 5:55 6:32 19:42.2
314 1992 Josiah Livingston Milan 10 6:09 6:34 19:43.6
315 2178 Ben Loriso Vicksburg 12 6:05 6:39 19:51.1
316 2023 River Fitch South Haven 10 5:55 6:35 19:52.1
317 2001 Noah Merkel Monroe Jefferson 9 5:58 6:37 20:05.8
318 2114 Ian Beshears Stevensville Lakeshore 11 5:57 6:46 20:09.7
319 1522 Tristan Oglesbee Coldwater 11 6:01 6:43 20:17.0
320 1364 Henry Austin Allendale 10 6:08 6:43 20:18.9
321 2185 Jarod Geerligs Wayland Union 10 6:03 6:50 20:21.3
322 2189 Garret Kloska Wayland Union 9 6:07 6:53 20:22.3
323 2165 Andrew Johnson Three Rivers 12 6:06 6:53 20:24.4
324 2002 Zach Roberts Monroe Jefferson 10 6:06 6:44 20:26.6
325 2192 Ian Russell Wayland Union 9 6:12 6:56 20:29.1
326 2187 Jacob Jelsema Wayland Union 9 6:14 6:56 20:33.6
327 2015 Nathan Potrykus Remus Chippewa Hills 11 6:15 6:44 20:35.5
328 1429 Tyler Bowling Battle Creek Pennfield 12 6:16 6:50 20:38.3
329 2182 Michael Tultz Vicksburg 9 5:57 6:41 20:39.6
330 1375 Dakota Riemersma Allendale 9 6:05 6:58 20:41.7
331 2020 Logan Willman Remus Chippewa Hills 9 6:15 6:47 20:52.5
332 1979 Remington Ludtke Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 6:16 6:56 20:53.9
333 1436 Dalton Mauchmar Battle Creek Pennfield 12 6:15 7:02 21:00.3
334 1993 Ben Thompson Milan 10 6:49 7:28 22:13.9
335 1987 Javier Castillo Milan 9 6:54 7:37 23:03.8
336 1431 Easton Greenfield Battle Creek Pennfield 10 6:55 8:10 23:48.1
337 1990 Nick Henry Milan 11 7:41 8:45 27:23.2





TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - MENS



1. 67 LYONS ( 15:49 1:19:03 1:01)
===================================================
1 2 Vince Zona Lyons 12 15:15
2 3 Danny Kilrea Lyons 11 15:16
3 18 Alex Pall Lyons 12 16:07
4 21 Dan Palmer Lyons 12 16:09
5 23 Graham Kutchek Lyons 12 16:16
6 ( 30) Colin Costello Lyons 10 16:22
7 ( 46) Alex Lynch Lyons 12 16:35

2. 160 SALINE ( 16:21 1:21:44 0:38)
===================================================
1 13 Anthony Dekraker Saline 11 16:01
2 16 Aidan Carichner Saline 12 16:05
3 31 Evan Koerschner Saline 12 16:22
4 49 Joshua Cook Saline 11 16:37
5 51 Connor Meehan Saline 12 16:39
6 ( 65) Derek Liemohn Saline 11 16:50
7 (114) Aidan Delfuoco Saline 11 17:14

3. 202 HILLIARD DAVIDSON ( 16:29 1:22:25 0:37)
===================================================
1 15 Andrew Tighe Hilliard Davidson 11 16:04
2 28 Christopher Egolf Hilliard Davidson 12 16:21
3 50 Reed Farmer Hilliard Davidson 12 16:38
4 54 Andrew Taylor Hilliard Davidson 11 16:41
5 55 Conner Johanssen Hilliard Davidson 10 16:41
6 ( 74) Brian Egolf Hilliard Davidson 12 16:55
7 ( 91) Jack Altman Hilliard Davidson 10 17:02

4. 219 ANN ARBOR PIONEER ( 16:32 1:22:36 0:55)
===================================================
1 12 Nick Foster Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 16:00
2 33 Aldo Pando-Girard Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 16:24
3 38 Michael Shkolnik Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 16:28
4 64 Ethan Mielock Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 16:49
5 72 Jack Wallace Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 16:55
6 (130) Netunji Paige Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 17:20
7 (156) Matthew Lieberman Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 17:32

5. 228 CALEDONIA ( 16:30 1:22:30 1:11)
===================================================
1 11 Jordan Bennett Caledonia 12 15:58
2 24 Owen Woltjer Caledonia 12 16:16
3 37 Micah Meindertsma Caledonia 12 16:27
4 52 Jordan Pattison Caledonia 12 16:40
5 104 Elijah Winger Caledonia 12 17:09
6 (170) Ben Vanartsen Caledonia 9 17:40
7 (184) Michael Alexander Caledonia 10 17:44

6. 253 ROCKFORD ( 16:24 1:22:00 1:53)
===================================================
1 1 Cole Johnson Rockford 11 15:12
2 7 Dayton Brown Rockford 11 15:52
3 71 Jack Grimm Rockford 10 16:55
4 76 Julian Kipke Rockford 12 16:56
5 98 Tim Kellner Rockford 12 17:05
6 (126) Alex Searl Rockford 12 17:19
7 (153) Evan Dubey Rockford 11 17:31

7. 258 BAY CITY WESTERN ( 16:37 1:23:04 0:37)
===================================================
1 27 Evan Vorwerck Bay City Western 12 16:21
2 32 Matthew Billette Bay City Western 12 16:23
3 34 Brendan Nesbitt Bay City Western 12 16:24
4 82 Brennan Baldwin Bay City Western 12 16:58
5 83 Josh Nickless Bay City Western 11 16:58
6 (249) Max Michalak Bay City Western 11 18:30
7 (275) Brandon Simon Bay City Western 12 18:57

8. 283 MACOMB DAKOTA ( 16:42 1:23:27 0:39)
===================================================
1 26 Chase Fedolak MacOmb Dakota 12 16:18
2 40 Mitchell MacDonald MacOmb Dakota 12 16:29
3 68 Zachary MacDonald MacOmb Dakota 12 16:51
4 69 Joshua Jaster MacOmb Dakota 12 16:52
5 80 Thomas Szymanski MacOmb Dakota 12 16:57
6 (106) David Walker MacOmb Dakota 11 17:10
7 (229) Andrew Gustafson MacOmb Dakota 12 18:15

9. 322 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 16:40 1:23:19 1:21)
===================================================
1 4 Gannon Foley Portage Central 12 15:44
2 35 Jon Koning Portage Central 12 16:25
3 88 Sebastian Smaling Portage Central 11 17:01
4 96 Jacob Hovda Portage Central 12 17:04
5 99 Hayden Bernardine Portage Central 11 17:05
6 (137) Owen Gwyn Portage Central 11 17:22
7 (159) Zach Franks Portage Central 12 17:34

10. 327 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE ( 16:42 1:23:29 1:12)
===================================================
1 17 Tristan Williams Ann Arbor Skyline 10 16:06
2 19 Justin Michele Ann Arbor Skyline 11 16:07
3 73 Jesse Edelstein Ann Arbor Skyline 10 16:55
4 94 Sam Jyawook Ann Arbor Skyline 11 17:03
5 124 Thomas Young Ann Arbor Skyline 9 17:18
6 (138) Sabir Meah Ann Arbor Skyline 12 17:24
7 (141) David Evans Ann Arbor Skyline 9 17:24

11. 333 GRAND HAVEN ( 16:44 1:23:38 1:20)
===================================================
1 5 Jack Nicholson Grand Haven 11 15:47
2 60 Eric Johnson Grand Haven 12 16:47
3 79 Quentin Couvelaire Grand Haven 12 16:57
4 87 Dominic Hentemann Grand Haven 12 17:00
5 102 Aidan Martin Grand Haven 10 17:07
6 (103) Dominic Weatherwax Grand Haven 10 17:09
7 (120) Tom Stock Grand Haven 12 17:18

12. 399 FENTON ( 16:47 1:23:51 1:38)
===================================================
1 6 Dominic Dimambro Fenton 12 15:48
2 20 Andrew Bond Fenton 12 16:09
3 105 Nolan Day Fenton 10 17:09
4 125 Adam Jesse Fenton 9 17:19
5 143 Samuel Deardorff Fenton 11 17:26
6 (165) Mitchell Chabot Fenton 11 17:38
7 (173) Peter Kennings Fenton 11 17:41

13. 417 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 16:57 1:24:41 1:14)
===================================================
1 42 Luke Daniel Portage Northern 10 16:33
2 45 Logan McDonald Portage Northern 12 16:35
3 62 Will Kellam Portage Northern 12 16:48
4 81 Max Rathburn Portage Northern 10 16:58
5 187 Dylan Miller Portage Northern 12 17:47
6 (266) Owen Langejans Portage Northern 11 18:48
7 (272) Mike Stinchcomb Portage Northern 12 18:53

14. 462 TRAVERSE CITY WEST ( 16:58 1:24:47 1:43)
===================================================
1 10 Robbie Lohr Traverse City West 11 15:57
2 63 Jacob Dean Traverse City West 12 16:49
3 78 Ryan Durand Traverse City West 9 16:57
4 140 Hayden Holmes Traverse City West 11 17:24
5 171 Nate Wilson Traverse City West 10 17:40
6 (174) Drew Daenzer Traverse City West 12 17:41
7 (222) Zach Dittenbir Traverse City West 12 18:12

15. 467 BRIGHTON ( 17:01 1:25:05 1:03)
===================================================
1 22 Zachary Stewart Brighton 9 16:14
2 101 John Caley Brighton 10 17:07
3 107 Scott Spaanstra Brighton 9 17:10
4 118 Nolan McGahan Brighton 10 17:17
5 119 Sean Foster Brighton 10 17:17
6 (139) Alec Gillis Brighton 12 17:24
7 (178) John Monroe Brighton 10 17:42

16. 470 HARTLAND ( 17:04 1:25:19 0:34)
===================================================
1 58 Eli Horski Hartland 11 16:46
2 77 Caleb Guenther Hartland 12 16:56
3 85 Kaiden Hinds Hartland 11 16:59
4 123 Ethan Stover Hartland 11 17:18
5 127 Jon Gietek Hartland 12 17:20
6 (146) Griffin Young Hartland 10 17:28
7 (209) Devin Rocha Hartland 11 18:01

17. 484 HOLLAND ( 17:02 1:25:07 1:21)
===================================================
1 29 Sam Martens Holland 10 16:22
2 39 Nick Hoffman Holland 11 16:28
3 115 Camden Misiewicz Holland 10 17:16
4 122 Brad Carter Holland 10 17:18
5 179 Alberto Castillo Holland 10 17:43
6 (268) Dov Emerson Holland 12 18:50
7 (273) Jaeger Schippa Holland 10 18:54

18. 494 TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL ( 17:05 1:25:25 0:46)
===================================================
1 47 Morgan McGrew Traverse City Central 11 16:35
2 86 Kyle Barger Traverse City Central 12 17:00
3 112 Cole Truszkowski Traverse City Central 9 17:13
4 116 Trevor Sepanik Traverse City Central 12 17:16
5 133 Michael Gills Traverse City Central 12 17:21
6 (144) Nick Friar Traverse City Central 12 17:27
7 (176) Seth Beaudry Traverse City Central 12 17:42

19. 505 HUDSONVILLE ( 17:07 1:25:33 0:32)
===================================================
1 61 Derek Sanchez Hudsonville 12 16:48
2 89 Ryan Nibbelink Hudsonville 9 17:01
3 95 Nate Vruggink Hudsonville 10 17:04
4 129 Casey Olson Hudsonville 10 17:20
5 131 Noah Keillor Hudsonville 11 17:20
6 (145) Ezra Roerig Hudsonville 10 17:27
7 (175) Dylan Lame Hudsonville 11 17:41

20. 554 GRAND LEDGE ( 17:04 1:25:20 2:51)
===================================================
1 8 Christian Hubaker Grand Ledge 12 15:53
2 9 Tyler McCartney Grand Ledge 12 15:56
3 84 Alex Pomaville Grand Ledge 12 16:59
4 189 Austin Savage Grand Ledge 10 17:48
5 264 Ben Kuntzsch Grand Ledge 11 18:44
6 (267) Brad King Grand Ledge 10 18:50
7 (285) Nathan Buchweitz Grand Ledge 12 19:21

21. 556 DEXTER ( 17:12 1:25:56 1:05)
===================================================
1 44 Miles Kanipe Dexter 12 16:34
2 66 Jack Shelley Dexter 12 16:51
3 113 Marc Lopez Dexter 12 17:14
4 164 Grant Sprague Dexter 11 17:38
5 169 Lucas Betzoldt Dexter 10 17:39
6 (195) Ben Beckman Dexter 11 17:52
7 (207) Seth Greenfield Dexter 12 17:59

22. 556 HOLLAND WEST OTTAWA ( 17:13 1:26:01 1:35)
===================================================
1 43 Aaron Weimer Holland West Ottawa 11 16:34
2 92 Logan Reimink Holland West Ottawa 11 17:02
3 93 Jake Stryker Holland West Ottawa 12 17:03
4 111 Liam Walits Holland West Ottawa 12 17:13
5 217 Alex Miller Holland West Ottawa 12 18:09
6 (232) Thomas Dummer Holland West Ottawa 9 18:15
7 (241) Shaun Lohman Holland West Ottawa 12 18:22

23. 602 DAVISON ( 17:12 1:25:57 1:36)
===================================================
1 25 Greg Smith Davison 10 16:17
2 36 Jacob Ferguson Davison 12 16:26
3 168 David Pinter Davison 12 17:39
4 177 Jason Millis Davison 9 17:42
5 196 Logan Coughlin Davison 10 17:53
6 (214) Spencer Torok Davison 9 18:07
7 (244) Elijah Lashley Davison 10 18:25

24. 606 GRAND BLANC ( 17:17 1:26:21 0:34)
===================================================
1 75 Cole Sobol Grand Blanc 11 16:55
2 110 Nate Peterson Grand Blanc 12 17:13
3 134 Jacob (larry) Popyk Grand Blanc 12 17:22
4 136 Lucas Finton Grand Blanc 11 17:22
5 151 Austin Rippee Grand Blanc 11 17:29
6 (188) Carson Humphrey Grand Blanc 10 17:47

25. 692 TEMPERANCE BEDFORD ( 17:26 1:27:09 1:24)
===================================================
1 56 Michael Greeley Temperance Bedford 11 16:45
2 97 Noah Scheffer Temperance Bedford 10 17:05
3 142 Colin Chevalier Temperance Bedford 10 17:26
4 181 Seth Murphy Temperance Bedford 10 17:44
5 216 Noah Bock Temperance Bedford 9 18:09
6 (223) Steven Kraine Temperance Bedford 10 18:12
7 (248) Brendan Burns Temperance Bedford 12 18:29

26. 756 EAST KENTWOOD ( 17:32 1:27:38 1:07)
===================================================
1 67 William Westveer East Kentwood 11 16:51
2 121 Mohamed Abdelhafis-Hisabu East Kentwood 11 17:18
3 166 Joshua Williams East Kentwood 11 17:38
4 197 Matthew Semon East Kentwood 10 17:53
5 205 John Pham East Kentwood 12 17:58
6 (220) Aaron Torr East Kentwood 10 18:10
7 (245) Kullan Morgan East Kentwood 10 18:28

27. 759 GRANDVILLE ( 17:32 1:27:37 1:07)
===================================================
1 59 Shawn Roncka Grandville 12 16:47
2 147 Zach Theeuwes Grandville 9 17:29
3 163 Isaac Salguero Grandville 9 17:38
4 192 Jacob Kenny Grandville 12 17:49
5 198 Isaac Arp Grandville 12 17:54
6 (213) Jack Guimieny Grandville 11 18:07
7 (257) Stephen McGraw Grandville 12 18:39

28. 768 PINCKNEY ( 17:34 1:27:46 1:34)
===================================================
1 53 Ryan Talbott Pinckney 12 16:40
2 117 Aaron Jarema Pinckney 12 17:16
3 172 Tyler Debeauclair Pinckney 11 17:41
4 199 Andrew Davis Pinckney 9 17:55
5 227 Jacob Wallace Pinckney 12 18:14
6 (228) Kyle Przysiecki Pinckney 12 18:15
7 (262) Logan Wisman Pinckney 10 18:44

29. 772 OKEMOS ( 17:34 1:27:47 0:56)
===================================================
1 109 Evan McNall Okemos 11 17:12
2 128 Kyle Samluk Okemos 10 17:20
3 135 Ben Holland Okemos 11 17:22
4 185 Kyle Rummel Okemos 12 17:45
5 215 Rylan Rawson Okemos 12 18:08
6 (242) Aiden Hauser Okemos 9 18:22
7 (250) Andrew Stephenson Okemos 12 18:31

30. 785 MONROE ( 17:36 1:27:59 2:06)
===================================================
1 41 Matthew Parran Monroe 11 16:32
2 132 Chad McCarthy Monroe 10 17:21
3 150 Grant Prater Monroe 12 17:29
4 206 Jacob Maas Monroe 11 17:59
5 256 Zac Jenkins Monroe 12 18:38
6 (278) Colton Hirst Monroe 9 19:03
7 (280) Brady Pitcher Monroe 9 19:10

31. 802 KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX ( 17:36 1:27:59 1:20)
===================================================
1 57 Gabe Runyon Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 16:46
2 160 Joe Meyers Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 17:34
3 180 Travis Grube Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 17:43
4 193 Ryan Ross Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 17:50
5 212 William Carrier Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 18:06
6 (246) Sidney Richardson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 18:28
7 (284) Zach Skinner Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 19:18

32. 879 GR FOREST HILLS NORTHERN ( 17:45 1:28:43 2:42)
===================================================
1 14 Abdi Ahmed Gr Forest Hills Northern 11 16:01
2 154 Michael Zacker Gr Forest Hills Northern 11 17:32
3 224 Mason Vanderklipp Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 18:13
4 226 Joe Tucker Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 18:14
5 261 Charlie Ro Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 18:43
6 (270) Mitchell Doyle Gr Forest Hills Northern 11 18:51
7 (271) Conor Streng Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 18:51

33. 886 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL ( 17:45 1:28:44 0:52)
===================================================
1 108 Cian Johnson Kalamazoo Central 11 17:11
2 155 Jackson Henning Kalamazoo Central 11 17:32
3 204 Nick Arbogast Kalamazoo Central 12 17:58
4 208 Jalen Smith Kalamazoo Central 11 18:00
5 211 Idrees Schieber Kalamazoo Central 11 18:03
6 (265) Matthew Bau Kalamazoo Central 9 18:45
7 (276) Nick Doane Kalamazoo Central 9 18:57

34. 926 BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW ( 17:47 1:28:53 0:26)
===================================================
1 149 Andrew Joslyn Battle Creek Lakeview 12 17:29
2 186 Joe Glubke Battle Creek Lakeview 11 17:45
3 190 Will Ingalls Battle Creek Lakeview 11 17:49
4 200 Joe Wood Battle Creek Lakeview 9 17:55
5 201 Alex Ploehn Battle Creek Lakeview 11 17:55
6 (218) Nate Wiley Battle Creek Lakeview 12 18:10
7 (237) Sage Castleberry Battle Creek Lakeview 11 18:18

35. 928 FLUSHING ( 17:50 1:29:09 1:40)
===================================================
1 48 Kyle Schwieman Flushing 12 16:36
2 191 Jared Lindstrom Flushing 11 17:49
3 225 Nolan Herr Flushing 10 18:13
4 230 Hunter Markel Flushing 9 18:15
5 234 Carter Johnson Flushing 10 18:16
6 (260) Hunter Meinburg Flushing 12 18:42
7 (291) Kaz Goldyn Flushing 10 19:43

36. 996 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 17:57 1:29:41 0:46)
===================================================
1 161 Jack Millmier Richland Gull Lake 12 17:34
2 162 Nolan Rowland Richland Gull Lake 12 17:36
3 202 Sam Christensen Richland Gull Lake 11 17:56
4 233 Stosh Tustin Richland Gull Lake 12 18:15
5 238 Austin Lovett Richland Gull Lake 12 18:20
6 (252) Zach Zahrt Richland Gull Lake 10 18:34

37. 1048 BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN ( 18:06 1:30:30 1:03)
===================================================
1 157 Owen Bronni Brownstown Woodhaven 10 17:33
2 167 Kaheem Wright Brownstown Woodhaven 10 17:39
3 219 Ryan Colquit Brownstown Woodhaven 11 18:10
4 251 Ben Bolduc Brownstown Woodhaven 10 18:32
5 254 Jake Price Brownstown Woodhaven 12 18:36
6 (283) Ethan Bronni Brownstown Woodhaven 12 19:15
7 (287) Prahar Dave Brownstown Woodhaven 10 19:23

38. 1058 MUSKEGON MONA SHORES ( 18:11 1:30:55 1:56)
===================================================
1 100 Nick Dennison Muskegon Mona Shores 10 17:07
2 182 Cade Poland Muskegon Mona Shores 11 17:44
3 239 Dimitri Poland Muskegon Mona Shores 11 18:20
4 258 Sam Powell Muskegon Mona Shores 12 18:41
5 279 Benjamin Kendall Muskegon Mona Shores 9 19:03
6 (293) Nathan Clark Muskegon Mona Shores 10 20:16
7 (296) Noah Kinnucan Muskegon Mona Shores 10 20:47

39. 1062 DEARBORN HEIGHTS CRESTWOOD ( 18:06 1:30:27 1:05)
===================================================
1 152 Abe Berry Dearborn Heights Crestwood 10 17:30
2 183 Umor Samad Dearborn Heights Crestwood 10 17:44
3 231 Rafik Batamouni Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 18:15
4 243 Kristian Manivilopski Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 18:23
5 253 Adam Elayan Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 18:35
6 (295) Ali Oseili Dearborn Heights Crestwood 9 20:26
7 (297) Mo Mallah Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 21:50

40. 1078 GR FOREST HILLS CENTRAL ( 18:12 1:30:57 2:00)
===================================================
1 90 Gabe Carlson Gr Forest Hills Central 9 17:02
2 235 Leo Walquist Gr Forest Hills Central 11 18:16
3 236 Nicholas Agrillo Gr Forest Hills Central 11 18:17
4 240 Jacob Ball Gr Forest Hills Central 10 18:20
5 277 Alex Souza Gr Forest Hills Central 9 19:02
6 (281) Tripp Derrick Gr Forest Hills Central 10 19:12
7 (288) Nicholas Baldwin Gr Forest Hills Central 12 19:26

41. 1085 JENISON ( 18:11 1:30:52 1:09)
===================================================
1 158 Tristan Milarch Jenison 12 17:33
2 203 Harry Hevelhurst Jenison 12 17:57
3 210 Max Zuber Jenison 10 18:03
4 255 Seth Strout Jenison 11 18:37
5 259 Carter Zolman Jenison 10 18:42
6 (286) Hunter Geoghegan Jenison 11 19:23
7 (290) Carter Chylek Jenison 11 19:36

42. 1093 SOUTHGATE ANDERSON ( 18:51 1:34:11 3:26)
===================================================
1 70 Garrett Brown Southgate Anderson 12 16:54
2 148 Nathan Schooner Southgate Anderson 11 17:29
3 289 Brendan Buckner Southgate Anderson 9 19:27
4 292 Zini Brace Southgate Anderson 12 20:01
5 294 Logan Southworth Southgate Anderson 10 20:20

43. 1194 MATTAWAN ( 18:26 1:32:06 1:00)
===================================================
1 194 Austin Langlinais Mattawan 12 17:51
2 221 Matthew Johnson Mattawan 10 18:11
3 247 Thomas Gearhart Mattawan 12 18:29
4 263 Luke Marriott Mattawan 11 18:44
5 269 Tyson Ford Mattawan 10 18:51
6 (274) David Konold Mattawan 11 18:56
7 (282) Nathan Woolum Mattawan 10 19:14



2016 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2016

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - MENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ======= =======
1 1144 Cole Johnson Rockford 11 4:42 5:03 15:11.4
2 856 Vince Zona Lyons 12 4:42 5:04 15:14.7
3 844 Danny Kilrea Lyons 11 4:41 5:04 15:16.0
4 1024 Gannon Foley Portage Central 12 4:55 5:16 15:43.4
5 518 Jack Nicholson Grand Haven 11 4:54 5:18 15:46.8
6 389 Dominic Dimambro Fenton 12 5:05 5:11 15:47.2
7 1131 Dayton Brown Rockford 11 4:58 5:18 15:52.0
8 534 Christian Hubaker Grand Ledge 12 4:51 5:15 15:52.1
9 544 Tyler McCartney Grand Ledge 12 4:59 5:15 15:55.8
10 1326 Robbie Lohr Traverse City West 11 4:52 5:18 15:57.0
11 221 Jordan Bennett Caledonia 12 4:54 5:20 15:57.3
12 46 Nick Foster Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 4:57 5:18 15:59.1
13 1181 Anthony Dekraker Saline 11 5:00 5:14 16:00.6
14 439 Abdi Ahmed Gr Forest Hills Northern 11 4:56 5:17 16:00.7
15 690 Andrew Tighe Hilliard Davidson 11 4:54 5:22 16:03.7
16 1176 Aidan Carichner Saline 12 4:56 5:18 16:04.5
17 111 Tristan Williams Ann Arbor Skyline 10 4:59 5:20 16:05.6
18 849 Alex Pall Lyons 12 4:55 5:20 16:06.5
19 96 Justin Michele Ann Arbor Skyline 11 5:03 5:19 16:06.6
20 383 Andrew Bond Fenton 12 5:05 5:14 16:08.3
21 850 Dan Palmer Lyons 12 4:51 16:08.5
22 186 Zachary Stewart Brighton 9 5:03 5:20 16:13.2
23 845 Graham Kutchek Lyons 12 4:56 5:25 16:15.5
24 265 Owen Woltjer Caledonia 12 4:55 5:22 16:15.7
25 288 Greg Smith Davison 10 5:00 5:21 16:16.1
26 861 Chase Fedolak MacOmb Dakota 12 5:07 5:24 16:17.4
27 166 Evan Vorwerck Bay City Western 12 5:03 5:21 16:20.3
28 666 Christopher Egolf Hilliard Davidson 12 5:01 5:25 16:20.6
29 696 Sam Martens Holland 10 5:14 5:17 16:21.2
30 839 Colin Costello Lyons 10 4:57 5:26 16:21.5
31 1192 Evan Koerschner Saline 12 4:57 5:26 16:21.7
32 152 Matthew Billette Bay City Western 12 5:03 5:22 16:22.3
33 59 Aldo Pando-Girard Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 4:59 5:25 16:23.3
34 160 Brendan Nesbitt Bay City Western 12 5:02 5:23 16:23.9
35 1034 Jon Koning Portage Central 12 4:55 5:27 16:24.9
36 273 Jacob Ferguson Davison 12 4:59 5:25 16:25.3
37 239 Micah Meindertsma Caledonia 12 4:56 5:29 16:26.2
38 67 Michael Shkolnik Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 5:03 5:25 16:27.3
39 695 Nick Hoffman Holland 11 5:14 5:21 16:27.4
40 872 Mitchell MacDonald MacOmb Dakota 12 5:13 5:21 16:28.7
41 930 Matthew Parran Monroe 11 5:01 5:31 16:31.8
42 1066 Luke Daniel Portage Northern 10 4:57 5:30 16:32.3
43 733 Aaron Weimer Holland West Ottawa 11 4:58 5:36 16:33.3
44 328 Miles Kanipe Dexter 12 5:10 5:26 16:33.7
45 1084 Logan McDonald Portage Northern 12 5:00 5:29 16:34.2
46 846 Alex Lynch Lyons 12 4:56 5:33 16:34.9
47 1287 Morgan McGrew Traverse City Central 11 4:56 5:24 16:35.0
48 413 Kyle Schwieman Flushing 12 5:12 5:33 16:35.1
49 1179 Joshua Cook Saline 11 5:01 5:30 16:36.9
50 668 Reed Farmer Hilliard Davidson 12 5:01 5:33 16:37.6
51 1199 Connor Meehan Saline 12 5:03 5:28 16:38.6
52 247 Jordan Pattison Caledonia 12 5:04 5:33 16:39.1
53 1008 Ryan Talbott Pinckney 12 4:53 5:37 16:39.9
54 689 Andrew Taylor Hilliard Davidson 11 5:11 5:31 16:40.3
55 672 Conner Johanssen Hilliard Davidson 10 5:05 5:31 16:40.7
56 1247 Michael Greeley Temperance Bedford 11 5:07 5:29 16:44.5
57 834 Gabe Runyon Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 5:06 5:32 16:45.8
58 618 Eli Horski Hartland 11 5:07 5:31 16:46.0
59 580 Shawn Roncka Grandville 12 5:04 5:33 16:46.1
60 513 Eric Johnson Grand Haven 12 5:12 5:33 16:46.8
61 759 Derek Sanchez Hudsonville 12 5:19 5:29 16:47.1
62 1078 Will Kellam Portage Northern 12 4:57 5:37 16:47.2
63 1316 Jacob Dean Traverse City West 12 5:05 5:32 16:48.4
64 56 Ethan Mielock Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 5:07 5:35 16:48.8
65 1197 Derek Liemohn Saline 11 5:08 16:49.4
66 344 Jack Shelley Dexter 12 5:18 5:35 16:50.2
67 377 William Westveer East Kentwood 11 5:06 5:31 16:50.3
68 873 Zachary MacDonald MacOmb Dakota 12 5:17 5:32 16:50.6
69 867 Joshua Jaster MacOmb Dakota 12 5:12 5:30 16:51.3
70 1224 Garrett Brown Southgate Anderson 12 5:06 5:38 16:53.7
71 1140 Jack Grimm Rockford 10 5:21 5:34 16:54.1
72 72 Jack Wallace Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 5:04 5:38 16:54.4
73 85 Jesse Edelstein Ann Arbor Skyline 10 5:11 5:32 16:54.6
74 665 Brian Egolf Hilliard Davidson 12 5:07 5:39 16:54.9
75 497 Cole Sobol Grand Blanc 11 5:06 5:38 16:54.9
76 1150 Julian Kipke Rockford 12 5:17 5:31 16:55.4
77 614 Caleb Guenther Hartland 12 5:10 5:37 16:55.5
78 1318 Ryan Durand Traverse City West 9 5:14 5:34 16:56.4
79 502 Quentin Couvelaire Grand Haven 12 5:12 5:33 16:56.6
80 886 Thomas Szymanski MacOmb Dakota 12 5:13 5:37 16:56.8
81 1089 Max Rathburn Portage Northern 10 5:10 5:37 16:57.1
82 150 Brennan Baldwin Bay City Western 12 5:08 5:35 16:57.3
83 162 Josh Nickless Bay City Western 11 5:10 5:36 16:57.6
84 548 Alex Pomaville Grand Ledge 12 5:22 5:37 16:58.1
85 617 Kaiden Hinds Hartland 11 5:16 5:30 16:59.0
86 1268 Kyle Barger Traverse City Central 12 5:16 5:41 16:59.3
87 508 Dominic Hentemann Grand Haven 12 5:13 5:37 16:59.9
88 1052 Sebastian Smaling Portage Central 11 5:08 5:43 17:00.8
89 754 Ryan Nibbelink Hudsonville 9 5:19 5:33 17:01.0
90 422 Gabe Carlson Gr Forest Hills Central 9 5:05 5:38 17:01.5
91 654 Jack Altman Hilliard Davidson 10 5:10 5:41 17:01.7
92 725 Logan Reimink Holland West Ottawa 11 5:14 5:40 17:01.9
93 728 Jake Stryker Holland West Ottawa 12 5:14 5:36 17:02.2
94 92 Sam Jyawook Ann Arbor Skyline 11 5:27 5:31 17:02.6
95 764 Nate Vruggink Hudsonville 10 5:13 5:37 17:03.9
96 1030 Jacob Hovda Portage Central 12 5:08 5:44 17:03.9
97 1262 Noah Scheffer Temperance Bedford 10 5:15 5:40 17:04.3
98 1149 Tim Kellner Rockford 12 5:19 5:33 17:04.9
99 1013 Hayden Bernardine Portage Central 11 5:12 5:43 17:04.9
100 940 Nick Dennison Muskegon Mona Shores 10 5:16 5:43 17:06.5
101 173 John Caley Brighton 10 5:21 5:40 17:06.5
102 516 Aidan Martin Grand Haven 10 5:17 5:36 17:06.8
103 525 Dominic Weatherwax Grand Haven 10 5:20 5:39 17:08.7
104 264 Elijah Winger Caledonia 12 5:04 5:40 17:08.7
105 386 Nolan Day Fenton 10 5:23 5:41 17:08.9
106 893 David Walker MacOmb Dakota 11 5:20 5:34 17:09.4
107 184 Scott Spaanstra Brighton 9 5:18 5:40 17:10.0
108 799 Cian Johnson Kalamazoo Central 11 5:25 5:33 17:10.4
109 985 Evan McNall Okemos 11 5:09 5:41 17:11.1
110 494 Nate Peterson Grand Blanc 12 5:06 5:52 17:12.3
111 732 Liam Walits Holland West Ottawa 12 5:12 5:41 17:12.4
112 1306 Cole Truszkowski Traverse City Central 9 5:24 5:42 17:12.6
113 335 Marc Lopez Dexter 12 5:18 5:39 17:13.3
114 1182 Aidan Delfuoco Saline 11 5:07 5:41 17:13.3
115 697 Camden Misiewicz Holland 10 5:21 5:41 17:15.2
116 1299 Trevor Sepanik Traverse City Central 12 5:18 5:40 17:15.2
117 1006 Aaron Jarema Pinckney 12 5:01 5:42 17:15.9
118 181 Nolan McGahan Brighton 10 5:21 5:43 17:16.3
119 177 Sean Foster Brighton 10 5:21 5:40 17:16.4
120 524 Tom Stock Grand Haven 12 5:18 5:40 17:17.2
121 352 Mohamed Abdelhafis-His East Kentwood 11 5:16 5:41 17:17.4
122 692 Brad Carter Holland 10 5:22 5:41 17:17.9
123 644 Ethan Stover Hartland 11 5:10 5:51 17:18.0
124 114 Thomas Young Ann Arbor Skyline 9 5:20 5:41 17:18.0
125 392 Adam Jesse Fenton 9 5:28 5:39 17:18.1
126 1160 Alex Searl Rockford 12 5:17 5:39 17:18.3
127 612 Jon Gietek Hartland 12 5:13 5:43 17:19.2
128 997 Kyle Samluk Okemos 10 5:13 5:41 17:19.2
129 756 Casey Olson Hudsonville 10 5:22 5:42 17:19.3
130 58 Netunji Paige Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 5:16 5:44 17:19.6
131 749 Noah Keillor Hudsonville 11 5:24 5:45 17:20.0
132 929 Chad McCarthy Monroe 10 5:19 5:47 17:20.4
133 1278 Michael Gills Traverse City Central 12 5:11 5:48 17:20.7
134 495 Jacob (larry) Popyk Grand Blanc 12 5:11 5:50 17:21.3
135 975 Ben Holland Okemos 11 5:14 5:43 17:21.4
136 488 Lucas Finton Grand Blanc 11 5:04 5:45 17:21.8
137 1029 Owen Gwyn Portage Central 11 5:17 5:45 17:21.9
138 94 Sabir Meah Ann Arbor Skyline 12 5:27 5:48 17:23.1
139 178 Alec Gillis Brighton 12 5:26 5:39 17:23.2
140 1323 Hayden Holmes Traverse City West 11 5:06 5:48 17:23.5
141 87 David Evans Ann Arbor Skyline 9 5:20 5:43 17:23.9
142 1240 Colin Chevalier Temperance Bedford 10 5:17 5:46 17:25.3
143 387 Samuel Deardorff Fenton 11 5:25 5:43 17:26.0
144 1275 Nick Friar Traverse City Central 12 5:16 5:48 17:26.8
145 758 Ezra Roerig Hudsonville 10 5:15 5:45 17:26.8
146 653 Griffin Young Hartland 10 5:13 5:50 17:27.4
147 586 Zach Theeuwes Grandville 9 5:20 5:44 17:28.1
148 1229 Nathan Schooner Southgate Anderson 11 5:22 5:49 17:28.2
149 134 Andrew Joslyn Battle Creek Lakeview 12 5:27 5:46 17:28.3
150 932 Grant Prater Monroe 12 5:18 5:47 17:28.6
151 496 Austin Rippee Grand Blanc 11 5:07 5:54 17:28.9
152 293 Abe Berry Dearborn Heights Crestwood 10 5:24 5:48 17:29.3
153 1136 Evan Dubey Rockford 11 5:21 5:43 17:30.4
154 484 Michael Zacker Gr Forest Hills Northern 11 5:26 5:49 17:31.6
155 798 Jackson Henning Kalamazoo Central 11 5:22 5:44 17:31.6
156 54 Matthew Lieberman Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 5:01 5:53 17:32.0
157 195 Owen Bronni Brownstown Woodhaven 10 5:22 5:47 17:32.2
158 782 Tristan Milarch Jenison 12 5:23 5:49 17:32.4
159 1026 Zach Franks Portage Central 12 5:19 5:55 17:33.2
160 829 Joe Meyers Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 5:18 5:52 17:33.9
161 1117 Jack Millmier Richland Gull Lake 12 5:26 5:47 17:34.0
162 936 Luke Laprad Monroe Milers 9 5:28 5:46 17:34.5
163 1120 Nolan Rowland Richland Gull Lake 12 5:25 5:48 17:35.3
164 582 Isaac Salguero Grandville 9 5:25 5:47 17:37.1
165 345 Grant Sprague Dexter 11 5:27 5:54 17:37.3
166 385 Mitchell Chabot Fenton 11 5:28 5:48 17:37.5
167 380 Joshua Williams East Kentwood 11 5:24 5:52 17:37.6
168 217 Kaheem Wright Brownstown Woodhaven 10 5:33 5:52 17:38.1
169 284 David Pinter Davison 12 5:35 5:47 17:38.6
170 318 Lucas Betzoldt Dexter 10 5:30 5:51 17:38.6
171 260 Ben Vanartsen Caledonia 9 5:19 5:53 17:39.1
172 1334 Nate Wilson Traverse City West 10 5:22 5:43 17:39.8
173 1005 Tyler Debeauclair Pinckney 11 5:11 5:59 17:40.1
174 393 Peter Kennings Fenton 11 5:25 5:54 17:40.5
175 1315 Drew Daenzer Traverse City West 12 5:16 5:54 17:40.6
176 751 Dylan Lame Hudsonville 11 5:24 5:50 17:40.8
177 1269 Seth Beaudry Traverse City Central 12 5:22 5:57 17:41.7
178 280 Jason Millis Davison 9 5:38 5:49 17:41.7
179 182 John Monroe Brighton 10 5:34 5:49 17:42.0
180 693 Alberto Castillo Holland 10 5:34 5:51 17:42.1
181 824 Travis Grube Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 5:37 5:50 17:42.9
182 1258 Seth Murphy Temperance Bedford 10 5:29 5:55 17:43.3
183 954 Cade Poland Muskegon Mona Shores 11 5:20 5:53 17:43.3
184 311 Umor Samad Dearborn Heights Crestwood 10 5:24 5:53 17:43.5
185 219 Michael Alexander Caledonia 10 5:21 5:54 17:43.6
186 996 Kyle Rummel Okemos 12 5:23 5:47 17:44.2
187 125 Joe Glubke Battle Creek Lakeview 11 5:33 5:47 17:44.4
188 1086 Dylan Miller Portage Northern 12 5:26 5:51 17:46.2
189 491 Carson Humphrey Grand Blanc 10 5:28 5:49 17:47.0
190 550 Austin Savage Grand Ledge 10 5:35 5:52 17:47.9
191 131 Will Ingalls Battle Creek Lakeview 11 5:41 5:55 17:48.1
192 408 Jared Lindstrom Flushing 11 5:34 5:56 17:48.9
193 570 Jacob Kenny Grandville 12 5:23 6:01 17:49.0
194 832 Ryan Ross Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 5:27 5:56 17:49.7
195 909 Austin Langlinais Mattawan 12 5:34 5:55 17:50.6
196 316 Ben Beckman Dexter 11 5:38 5:48 17:51.1
197 271 Logan Coughlin Davison 10 5:36 5:47 17:52.6
198 374 Matthew Semon East Kentwood 10 5:32 5:58 17:52.7
199 553 Isaac Arp Grandville 12 5:36 5:52 17:53.7
200 1004 Andrew Davis Pinckney 9 5:23 6:01 17:54.1
201 149 Joe Wood Battle Creek Lakeview 9 5:31 5:49 17:54.4
202 140 Alex Ploehn Battle Creek Lakeview 11 5:40 5:50 17:54.9
203 1099 Sam Christensen Richland Gull Lake 11 5:30 5:53 17:55.7
204 777 Harry Hevelhurst Jenison 12 5:37 5:55 17:56.9
205 792 Nick Arbogast Kalamazoo Central 12 5:35 5:56 17:57.2
206 371 John Pham East Kentwood 12 5:24 5:58 17:57.3
207 927 Jacob Maas Monroe 11 5:25 6:00 17:58.1
208 325 Seth Greenfield Dexter 12 5:37 5:49 17:58.6
209 811 Jalen Smith Kalamazoo Central 11 5:39 5:50 17:59.9
210 638 Devin Rocha Hartland 11 5:23 6:06 18:00.2
211 789 Max Zuber Jenison 10 5:35 5:57 18:02.2
212 809 Idrees Schieber Kalamazoo Central 11 5:39 5:52 18:02.8
213 821 William Carrier Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 5:27 6:02 18:05.6
214 561 Jack Guimieny Grandville 11 5:29 5:59 18:06.7
215 290 Spencer Torok Davison 9 5:44 6:00 18:07.0
216 994 Rylan Rawson Okemos 12 5:20 6:05 18:07.5
217 1237 Noah Bock Temperance Bedford 9 5:37 5:58 18:08.2
218 721 Alex Miller Holland West Ottawa 12 5:39 5:58 18:08.9
219 148 Nate Wiley Battle Creek Lakeview 12 5:33 5:44 18:09.2
220 198 Ryan Colquit Brownstown Woodhaven 11 5:38 6:07 18:09.2
221 375 Aaron Torr East Kentwood 10 5:33 6:00 18:09.9
222 907 Matthew Johnson Mattawan 10 5:34 5:59 18:10.3
223 1317 Zach Dittenbir Traverse City West 12 5:26 6:05 18:11.1
224 1257 Steven Kraine Temperance Bedford 10 5:42 5:55 18:11.7
225 476 Mason Vanderklipp Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 5:38 6:02 18:12.3
226 403 Nolan Herr Flushing 10 5:39 6:03 18:12.4
227 474 Joe Tucker Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 5:38 5:59 18:13.2
228 1009 Jacob Wallace Pinckney 12 5:32 6:03 18:13.8
229 1007 Kyle Przysiecki Pinckney 12 5:31 6:04 18:14.2
230 864 Andrew Gustafson MacOmb Dakota 12 5:42 6:01 18:14.3
231 409 Hunter Markel Flushing 9 5:38 6:02 18:14.3
232 292 Rafik Batamouni Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 5:34 6:07 18:14.6
233 709 Thomas Dummer Holland West Ottawa 9 5:41 5:58 18:14.9
234 1124 Stosh Tustin Richland Gull Lake 12 5:30 6:01 18:15.0
235 405 Carter Johnson Flushing 10 5:39 6:05 18:15.3
236 437 Leo Walquist Gr Forest Hills Central 11 5:40 5:59 18:15.6
237 417 Nicholas Agrillo Gr Forest Hills Central 11 5:39 5:59 18:16.2
238 120 Sage Castleberry Battle Creek Lakeview 11 5:41 6:01 18:18.0
239 1113 Austin Lovett Richland Gull Lake 12 18:19.1
240 947 Dimitri Poland Muskegon Mona Shores 11 5:35 6:04 18:19.2
241 419 Jacob Ball Gr Forest Hills Central 10 5:38 6:03 18:19.8
242 937 Isaiah Schramm Monroe Milers 10 5:37 5:59 18:21.1
243 716 Shaun Lohman Holland West Ottawa 12 5:40 6:01 18:21.5
244 974 Aiden Hauser Okemos 9 5:44 6:04 18:21.8
245 305 Kristian Manivilopski Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 5:33 6:10 18:22.9
246 277 Elijah Lashley Davison 10 5:45 6:04 18:24.7
247 368 Kullan Morgan East Kentwood 10 5:32 6:08 18:27.5
248 831 Sidney Richardson Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 12 5:37 6:06 18:28.0
249 904 Thomas Gearhart Mattawan 12 5:38 6:10 18:28.4
250 1239 Brendan Burns Temperance Bedford 12 5:43 6:01 18:28.6
251 159 Max Michalak Bay City Western 11 5:37 6:05 18:29.8
252 999 Andrew Stephenson Okemos 12 5:40 6:05 18:31.0
253 193 Ben Bolduc Brownstown Woodhaven 10 5:35 6:08 18:31.8
254 1126 Zach Zahrt Richland Gull Lake 10 5:36 6:13 18:33.3
255 297 Adam Elayan Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 5:42 6:11 18:34.1
256 211 Jake Price Brownstown Woodhaven 12 5:34 6:12 18:35.9
257 786 Seth Strout Jenison 11 5:26 6:16 18:36.3
258 925 Zac Jenkins Monroe 12 5:32 6:21 18:37.1
259 574 Stephen McGraw Grandville 12 5:37 6:06 18:38.1
260 955 Sam Powell Muskegon Mona Shores 12 5:40 6:14 18:40.3
261 788 Carter Zolman Jenison 10 5:36 6:12 18:41.1
262 411 Hunter Meinburg Flushing 12 5:49 6:17 18:41.2
263 466 Charlie Ro Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 5:39 6:06 18:42.2
264 1003 Logan Wisman Pinckney 10 5:47 6:12 18:43.1
265 911 Luke Marriott Mattawan 11 5:37 6:08 18:43.8
266 540 Ben Kuntzsch Grand Ledge 11 5:53 6:10 18:43.8
267 793 Matthew Bau Kalamazoo Central 9 6:00 6:15 18:44.5
268 1082 Owen Langejans Portage Northern 11 5:20 5:58 18:47.8
269 537 Brad King Grand Ledge 10 5:53 6:10 18:49.3
270 694 Dov Emerson Holland 12 5:47 6:18 18:50.0
271 903 Tyson Ford Mattawan 10 5:48 6:10 18:50.2
272 447 Mitchell Doyle Gr Forest Hills Northern 11 5:45 6:14 18:50.6
273 471 Conor Streng Gr Forest Hills Northern 12 5:25 5:51 18:51.0
274 1092 Mike Stinchcomb Portage Northern 12 5:29 6:03 18:52.7
275 698 Jaeger Schippa Holland 10 5:41 6:18 18:53.1
276 908 David Konold Mattawan 11 5:46 6:16 18:55.9
277 165 Brandon Simon Bay City Western 12 5:45 6:16 18:56.5
278 796 Nick Doane Kalamazoo Central 9 5:57 6:16 18:56.5
279 935 Nicholas Ghareeb Monroe Milers 12 5:53 6:17 18:57.8
280 934 Micah Dyson Monroe Milers 10 5:54 6:17 19:00.9
281 434 Alex Souza Gr Forest Hills Central 9 5:54 6:20 19:01.6
282 924 Colton Hirst Monroe 9 5:46 6:24 19:02.1
283 949 Benjamin Kendall Muskegon Mona Shores 9 5:52 6:16 19:02.4
284 931 Brady Pitcher Monroe 9 5:48 6:25 19:09.8
285 427 Tripp Derrick Gr Forest Hills Central 10 5:54 6:20 19:11.3
286 921 Nathan Woolum Mattawan 10 5:49 6:23 19:13.4
287 194 Ethan Bronni Brownstown Woodhaven 12 5:36 6:31 19:14.5
288 837 Zach Skinner Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 5:48 6:22 19:17.2
289 528 Nathan Buchweitz Grand Ledge 12 5:44 6:27 19:20.8
290 775 Hunter Geoghegan Jenison 11 5:47 6:23 19:22.6
291 201 Prahar Dave Brownstown Woodhaven 10 5:46 6:25 19:22.9
292 418 Nicholas Baldwin Gr Forest Hills Central 12 5:41 6:40 19:25.2
293 1225 Brendan Buckner Southgate Anderson 9 5:55 6:26 19:27.0
294 770 Carter Chylek Jenison 11 5:50 6:32 19:35.8
295 401 Kaz Goldyn Flushing 10 6:01 6:29 19:43.0
296 1223 Zini Brace Southgate Anderson 12 5:42 6:44 20:00.9
297 939 Nathan Clark Muskegon Mona Shores 10 5:59 6:57 20:15.8
298 1230 Logan Southworth Southgate Anderson 10 5:46 6:57 20:19.9
299 308 Ali Oseili Dearborn Heights Crestwood 9 5:58 7:00 20:25.6
300 951 Noah Kinnucan Muskegon Mona Shores 10 6:12 6:58 20:46.9
301 303 Mo Mallah Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 6:20 7:28 21:49.7




TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - WOMENS



1. 191 EAST GRAND RAPIDS ( 19:54 1:39:30 1:06)
===================================================
1 14 Kate O'Connell East Grand Rapids 11 19:19
2 26 Abby Theodorsdottir East Grand Rapids 10 19:38
3 30 Sarah Cannon East Grand Rapids 11 19:45
4 59 Margaret Coney East Grand Rapids 9 20:23
5 62 Katie Hessler East Grand Rapids 9 20:25
6 ( 73) Audrey Whiteside East Grand Rapids 10 20:31
7 ( 92) Eliza Loeks East Grand Rapids 10 20:47

2. 196 CADILLAC ( 19:54 1:39:29 1:07)
===================================================
1 16 Analynne Klotz Cadillac 11 19:20
2 21 Brittney Smith Cadillac 12 19:26
3 39 Haylea Smith Cadillac 12 19:55
4 57 Shannon Metzger Cadillac 11 20:21
5 63 Mary Erickson Cadillac 11 20:27
6 ( 78) Abby Hearth Cadillac 12 20:37
7 ( 87) Erika Peterson Cadillac 10 20:45

3. 209 DEARBORN DIVINE CHILD ( 19:52 1:39:20 1:35)
===================================================
1 7 Haley Aho Dearborn Divine Child 9 19:00
2 12 Brooke Aho Dearborn Divine Child 9 19:18
3 37 Kaitlin Murray Dearborn Divine Child 10 19:53
4 76 Veronica Norwood Dearborn Divine Child 12 20:34
5 77 Mikele Mayes Dearborn Divine Child 11 20:35
6 (145) Avery Budz Dearborn Divine Child 9 21:18
7 (184) Grace Iaquaniello Dearborn Divine Child 12 21:42

4. 219 ADA FOREST HILLS EASTERN ( 19:55 1:39:32 1:44)
===================================================
1 8 Jami Reed Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 19:04
2 15 Olivia Miller Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 19:20
3 35 Kiah Becker Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 19:51
4 67 Claire Benedict Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 20:29
5 94 Madison Pullen Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 20:48
6 (174) Anna Bowman Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 21:35
7 (191) Nataleigh Grochoski Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 21:51

5. 220 GRAND RAPIDS CHRISTIAN ( 20:00 1:39:56 0:14)
===================================================
1 33 Abby Jonker Grand Rapids Christian 12 19:50
2 44 Megan Schenkel Grand Rapids Christian 12 19:57
3 46 Camilla Bjelland Grand Rapids Christian 12 20:01
4 48 Meredith Borst Grand Rapids Christian 11 20:04
5 49 Maria Poortenga Grand Rapids Christian 11 20:04
6 ( 52) Sadie Heeringa Grand Rapids Christian 11 20:11
7 (119) Sarah Vandyke Grand Rapids Christian 11 21:03

6. 275 FLINT POWERS CATHOLIC ( 20:03 1:40:15 2:03)
===================================================
1 5 Julia Vanitvelt Flint Powers Catholic 12 18:54
2 10 Paige Deitering Flint Powers Catholic 11 19:14
3 60 Lyndsey Braman Flint Powers Catholic 12 20:23
4 90 Olivia Bennett Flint Powers Catholic 12 20:47
5 110 Maria Purcell Flint Powers Catholic 12 20:57
6 (136) Libbie Gleason Flint Powers Catholic 10 21:11
7 (157) Chandler Blom Flint Powers Catholic 10 21:23

7. 278 DEWITT ( 20:01 1:40:04 2:01)
===================================================
1 9 Katie Vitou Dewitt 11 19:08
2 18 Ashley Shipps Dewitt 10 19:23
3 24 Hannah Adler Dewitt 11 19:34
4 100 Stephanie Robinson Dewitt 11 20:50
5 127 Kelsey Grost Dewitt 12 21:09
6 (187) Natale Yabs Dewitt 10 21:45
7 (254) Kara Johnson Dewitt 11 22:57

8. 382 WHITEHALL ( 20:26 1:42:07 1:24)
===================================================
1 42 Nora Mitteer Whitehall 11 19:56
2 43 Solana Witham Whitehall 10 19:57
3 50 Maya Hector Whitehall 12 20:05
4 97 Avley Hentschel Whitehall 12 20:49
5 150 Ellie Stevens Whitehall 11 21:20
6 (211) Emma Hector Whitehall 9 22:11
7 (253) Morgan Vanderleest Whitehall 9 22:57

9. 383 MASON ( 20:17 1:41:23 2:52)
===================================================
1 2 Cecilia Stalzer Mason 10 18:17
2 72 Lauren Sinnaeve Mason 10 20:31
3 75 Kennedy Ekovich Mason 11 20:34
4 105 Lucy Petee Mason 9 20:52
5 129 Callie Jones Mason 12 21:09
6 (137) Jenna Hunt Mason 10 21:12
7 (186) McLaine Smith Mason 9 21:44

10. 399 ZEELAND WEST ( 20:35 1:42:54 1:08)
===================================================
1 34 Brinley Schenk Zeeland West 11 19:51
2 74 Morgan Overweg Zeeland West 12 20:33
3 86 Hannah Vashaw Zeeland West 9 20:44
4 93 Olivia Weenum Zeeland West 11 20:47
5 112 Avery Schenk Zeeland West 9 20:59
6 (194) Paige Heckel Zeeland West 11 21:55
7 (243) Diana Sais Zeeland West 12 22:46

11. 402 ST. JOSEPH ( 20:21 1:41:44 2:42)
===================================================
1 3 Anna Fischer St. Joseph 11 18:25
2 55 Kaitlin Newton St. Joseph 11 20:19
3 109 Abigail Tschetter St. Joseph 12 20:56
4 111 Vanessa Veersma St. Joseph 12 20:57
5 124 Grace Koch St. Joseph 9 21:07
6 (148) Emily Perrin St. Joseph 12 21:19
7 (169) Claire Lavalley St. Joseph 9 21:31

12. 423 REMUS CHIPPEWA HILLS ( 20:33 1:42:41 1:28)
===================================================
1 32 Hannah Todd Remus Chippewa Hills 11 19:48
2 41 Deziree Shaw Remus Chippewa Hills 10 19:56
3 69 Natalie Newcombe Remus Chippewa Hills 9 20:29
4 138 Madison Grover Remus Chippewa Hills 10 21:12
5 143 Hannah Fiorillo Remus Chippewa Hills 11 21:16
6 (164) Sydni Nelson Remus Chippewa Hills 9 21:29
7 (227) Zoey Prill Remus Chippewa Hills 9 22:28

13. 433 ADRIAN ( 20:37 1:43:02 1:56)
===================================================
1 28 Maggie Raab Adrian 9 19:39
2 56 Riley Zick Adrian 11 20:21
3 83 Caila Coyne Adrian 12 20:40
4 91 Rebekah Simmons Adrian 12 20:47
5 175 Susan Tan Adrian 9 21:35
6 (176) Madison Kendall Adrian 9 21:36
7 (181) Caroline Lewis Adrian 10 21:40

14. 435 HOLLAND CHRISTIAN ( 20:15 1:41:11 4:24)
===================================================
1 1 Kayla Windemuller Holland Christian 11 17:41
2 29 Megan Demeester Holland Christian 10 19:40
3 80 Bridget Rozeboom Holland Christian 11 20:39
4 123 Lizzy Bruxvoort Holland Christian 10 21:06
5 202 Juliette Ailes Holland Christian 12 22:05
6 (205) Katelyn Dewitt Holland Christian 12 22:06
7 (267) Jillian Doktor Holland Christian 10 23:10

15. 448 ANN ARBOR GABRIEL RICHARD ( 20:35 1:42:51 2:11)
===================================================
1 11 Claire McNally Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 19:14
2 61 Anna Vogel Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 20:24
3 66 Anna Opiteck Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 20:28
4 149 Sierra Webber Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 21:20
5 161 Grace Rumler Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 21:25
6 (171) Katelyn Villa Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 21:33
7 (200) Elena Ghezzi Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 22:03

16. 456 ALLENDALE ( 20:40 1:43:17 1:45)
===================================================
1 36 Kori Baumann Allendale 9 19:52
2 53 Christina Berna Allendale 11 20:12
3 64 Bekah Vanderhelm Allendale 12 20:27
4 126 Amber Mango Allendale 11 21:09
5 177 Bree Bredeweg Allendale 9 21:37
6 (235) Cassandra Thompson Allendale 10 22:36
7 (246) Jessica Chojnacki Allendale 12 22:51

17. 470 MIDDLEVILLE THORNAPPLE-KELLOGG ( 20:47 1:43:51 0:53)
===================================================
1 58 Audrey Meyering Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 20:22
2 68 Alli Joy Matison Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 20:29
3 88 Rachael Gorton Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 20:45
4 114 Elizabeth Meyering Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 21:00
5 142 Lauren Lutz Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 21:15
6 (156) Shylin Robirds Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 21:23
7 (236) Bree Bonnema Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 22:37

18. 480 TECUMSEH ( 20:30 1:42:28 3:43)
===================================================
1 4 Christina Sawyer Tecumseh 12 18:33
2 47 Rachel Stockford Tecumseh 10 20:01
3 54 Katie Selenko Tecumseh 10 20:14
4 159 Emily Alderman Tecumseh 12 21:24
5 216 Katie Weatherford Tecumseh 11 22:16
6 (285) Kristina Ziemer Tecumseh 12 23:47
7 (305) Kendall Brown Tecumseh 11 24:52

19. 488 BIG RAPIDS ( 20:35 1:42:52 3:00)
===================================================
1 13 Meghan Langworthy Big Rapids 10 19:19
2 17 Aliza Hengesbach Big Rapids 12 19:22
3 23 Madison Hammer Big Rapids 10 19:34
4 217 Leah Alley Big Rapids 10 22:18
5 218 Jackie Hatchew Big Rapids 12 22:19
6 (226) Josie Sanders Big Rapids 10 22:27
7 (260) Selena Wright Big Rapids 10 23:05

20. 496 FREMONT ( 20:48 1:44:00 2:02)
===================================================
1 40 Samantha Schmidt Fremont 10 19:56
2 65 Hannah Hamilton Fremont 10 20:27
3 81 Breanna Harris Fremont 11 20:39
4 113 Riley Sweet Fremont 11 21:00
5 197 Kendra Fowler Fremont 10 21:58
6 (214) Emilie Toftaker Fremont 10 22:13
7 (265) Claire Whittle Fremont 10 23:08

21. 508 GRAND RAPIDS SOUTH CHRISTIAN ( 20:49 1:44:05 1:07)
===================================================
1 51 Anna Winkle Grand Rapids South Christian 9 20:08
2 70 Josie Rice Grand Rapids South Christian 12 20:30
3 118 Jenna Hoekwater Grand Rapids South Christian 12 21:03
4 128 Jozlyn Vantol Grand Rapids South Christian 10 21:09
5 141 Candice Baker Grand Rapids South Christian 12 21:15
6 (188) Aubrey Meindertsma Grand Rapids South Christian 11 21:45
7 (207) Jillian Postma Grand Rapids South Christian 12 22:07

22. 569 MILAN ( 20:53 1:44:22 2:36)
===================================================
1 25 Seanna Schmidt Milan 9 19:35
2 27 Emily Monroe Milan 10 19:39
3 99 Sophie Moccio Milan 10 20:50
4 206 Natalie Benoit Milan 10 22:07
5 212 Kendra Pinnow Milan 9 22:11
6 (270) Mary Racette Milan 11 23:11
7 (276) Ellies Sowards Milan 9 23:22

23. 575 MONROE JEFFERSON ( 20:59 1:44:52 2:39)
===================================================
1 31 Katelyn Nadeau Monroe Jefferson 10 19:45
2 79 Kaitlyn St. Bernard Monroe Jefferson 11 20:38
3 107 Kailey Head Monroe Jefferson 9 20:55
4 134 Paige Cready Monroe Jefferson 9 21:10
5 224 Julia Hatfield Monroe Jefferson 10 22:24
6 (283) Erica Hemwall Monroe Jefferson 9 23:38

24. 604 LUDINGTON ( 20:58 1:44:48 2:42)
===================================================
1 19 Lauren Biggs Ludington 12 19:24
2 103 Jody Fuller Ludington 12 20:51
3 139 Ruby Strahan Ludington 9 21:13
4 140 Charlotte Glanville Ludington 9 21:14
5 203 Carissa Bush Ludington 12 22:06
6 (209) Naomi Billings Ludington 12 22:09
7 (237) Olivia Flewelling Ludington 9 22:38

25. 607 CARLETON AIRPORT ( 20:58 1:44:46 3:52)
===================================================
1 20 Miranda Banks Carleton Airport 11 19:25
2 22 Emily Deline Carleton Airport 11 19:27
3 115 Brianna Francis Carleton Airport 10 21:00
4 178 Madison Bank Carleton Airport 11 21:37
5 272 Marissa Frey Carleton Airport 9 23:17
6 (284) Jaiden Debellefueille Carleton Airport 9 23:42
7 (308) Elizabeth Belinky Carleton Airport 10 25:21

26. 644 SPRING LAKE ( 21:09 1:45:41 0:47)
===================================================
1 85 Maggie Cooper Spring Lake 9 20:44
2 101 Taylor Rebone Spring Lake 9 20:50
3 122 Maddy Windberg Spring Lake 11 21:06
4 166 Janna Ercole Spring Lake 10 21:30
5 170 Rose Henke Spring Lake 9 21:31
6 (219) Kate Gilchrist Spring Lake 10 22:21
7 (271) Jenna Hoffius Spring Lake 11 23:11

27. 645 GRAND RAPIDS CATHOLIC CENTRAL ( 21:10 1:45:46 2:13)
===================================================
1 45 Sarah MacLachlan Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 19:57
2 84 Julia Adams Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 20:43
3 98 Caroline Lake Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 20:49
4 208 Joslyn Fox Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 22:07
5 210 Karmyn Vonehr Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 22:10
6 (257) Alexia Lauria Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 23:01
7 (266) Avery Gill Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 23:09

28. 646 SOUTH HAVEN ( 21:10 1:45:47 2:48)
===================================================
1 38 Holli Dannenburg South Haven 9 19:54
2 102 Marnie Frost South Haven 10 20:50
3 131 Katie Schooley South Haven 9 21:10
4 135 Cate Frost South Haven 10 21:11
5 240 Ana Gonzalez South Haven 9 22:42
6 (252) Katherine Hasted South Haven 12 22:57
7 (256) Hayden Rooker South Haven 9 23:00

29. 653 LINDEN ( 20:58 1:44:50 2:40)
===================================================
1 6 Alia Frederick Linden 12 18:59
2 132 Kristina Lachowicz Linden 10 21:10
3 163 Taylor Acox Linden 10 21:28
4 172 Kearstin Dankert Linden 10 21:34
5 180 Emma Wabel Linden 12 21:39
6 (182) Meghan Hitt Linden 11 21:40
7 (275) Amelia Bradfield Linden 11 23:18

30. 672 WAYLAND UNION ( 21:10 1:45:49 0:59)
===================================================
1 71 Emily Gray Wayland Union 12 20:30
2 133 Rylee Cronkright Wayland Union 9 21:10
3 151 Kaitlyn Paul Wayland Union 11 21:20
4 152 Zoe Antel Wayland Union 10 21:20
5 165 Emily Isenhoff Wayland Union 12 21:29
6 (234) Sydney Hielkema Wayland Union 10 22:34
7 (278) Abbie Hasse Wayland Union 11 23:24

31. 811 ZEELAND EAST ( 21:28 1:47:17 0:26)
===================================================
1 144 Jaiden Vandoornik Zeeland East 11 21:16
2 147 Chrissa Zuber Zeeland East 11 21:19
3 167 Erin Dolson Zeeland East 11 21:30
4 168 Karissa Walters Zeeland East 11 21:30
5 185 Erin Jipping Zeeland East 12 21:42
6 (228) Emily Pratt Zeeland East 12 22:30
7 (258) Lily Dobbin Zeeland East 11 23:03

32. 825 CELINA ( 21:30 1:47:30 0:41)
===================================================
1 130 Sara Wenning Celina 11 21:09
2 153 Nicole Bowsher Celina 12 21:20
3 173 Sawyer Weitzel Celina 12 21:34
4 179 Ashley Robinson Celina 11 21:37
5 190 Lauren McDonough Celina 12 21:50

33. 826 IONIA ( 21:49 1:49:03 3:14)
===================================================
1 89 Allyson Diebel Ionia 10 20:45
2 108 Chloe Wandell Ionia 11 20:55
3 116 Kiersten Reeves Ionia 12 21:00
4 223 Monica Velasco Ionia 11 22:24
5 290 Kristen Rueckert Ionia 9 23:59
6 (304) Kimberlyn Hollon-Morseau Ionia 10 24:47
7 (309) Kelsey Merrifield Ionia 11 25:30

34. 881 COLDWATER ( 21:57 1:49:41 3:18)
===================================================
1 82 Kathy Potter Coldwater 10 20:39
2 95 Elka Machan Coldwater 9 20:49
3 195 Lexi Clemens Coldwater 9 21:55
4 220 Cece Dewitt Coldwater 9 22:21
5 289 Josilyn Quimby Coldwater 12 23:57
6 (310) Ericka Parkinson Coldwater 9 25:37

35. 908 HUDSONVILLE UNITY CHRISTIAN ( 21:56 1:49:36 2:11)
===================================================
1 96 Megan Velzen Hudsonville Unity Christian 9 20:49
2 117 Isabella Vruwink Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 21:02
3 201 Grace Visser Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 22:05
4 239 Anneke Herzog Hudsonville Unity Christian 9 22:40
5 255 Lizzie Bolton Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 23:00
6 (264) Meselech Beld Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 23:07
7 (273) Britta Delong Hudsonville Unity Christian 10 23:17

36. 973 EATON RAPIDS ( 22:07 1:50:31 2:25)
===================================================
1 106 Anne-Marie Wright Eaton Rapids 12 20:53
2 120 Maddi Orler Eaton Rapids 11 21:04
3 229 Are'onah Rogers Eaton Rapids 9 22:30
4 244 Kaleese Esson Eaton Rapids 10 22:46
5 274 Elise Bliss Eaton Rapids 10 23:18
6 (287) Samantha Good Eaton Rapids 11 23:56
7 (297) Selena Kingsley Eaton Rapids 9 24:38

37. 975 HASTINGS ( 21:58 1:49:46 1:15)
===================================================
1 146 Kayleigh Collins Hastings 12 21:19
2 189 Allison Collins Hastings 10 21:46
3 193 Katherine Weinbrecht Hastings 12 21:54
4 215 Maddie Solmes Hastings 12 22:13
5 232 Hannah Johnson Hastings 9 22:34
6 (261) Sydney Pattok Hastings 10 23:05
7 (281) Katie Pattok Hastings 9 23:36

38. 1014 VICKSBURG ( 22:06 1:50:26 1:23)
===================================================
1 155 Angel Currie Vicksburg 9 21:22
2 183 Hannah Flickinger Vicksburg 11 21:41
3 204 Layna Steele Vicksburg 12 22:06
4 230 Abbey Lafler Vicksburg 10 22:32
5 242 Kasmyn Vanmaanen Vicksburg 12 22:45
6 (247) Therese Thamann Vicksburg 11 22:51
7 (279) Angie Loriso Vicksburg 11 23:26

39. 1034 CORUNNA ( 22:20 1:51:37 2:53)
===================================================
1 121 Katelyn Feldpausch Corunna 10 21:06
2 160 Avery Lovejoy Corunna 12 21:25
3 199 Alexis Bukovick Corunna 9 22:01
4 263 Erin Mandley Corunna 11 23:06
5 291 Kirsten Simmons Corunna 9 23:59
6 (313) Ashley Judd Corunna 11 25:57
7 (315) Anastasia Gulyaeva Corunna 11 26:40

40. 1104 CLIO ( 22:33 1:52:41 3:00)
===================================================
1 104 Brooklyn Rushton Clio 10 20:51
2 231 Sarah Cole Clio 10 22:33
3 238 Grace King Clio 10 22:39
4 245 Jessica Little Clio 10 22:47
5 286 Haley Owen Clio 10 23:51
6 (319) Cassidy Burkett Clio 11 27:22

41. 1126 STEVENSVILLE LAKESHORE ( 22:28 1:52:19 1:04)
===================================================
1 192 Erin Lafrenz Stevensville Lakeshore 11 21:52
2 213 Emily Ogata Stevensville Lakeshore 11 22:12
3 221 Kendall Berry Stevensville Lakeshore 10 22:23
4 249 Alexa Tillman Stevensville Lakeshore 11 22:56
5 251 Cassie Pallett Stevensville Lakeshore 11 22:56
6 (269) Nikki Shenker Stevensville Lakeshore 12 23:11
7 (280) Hannah Martindale Stevensville Lakeshore 10 23:34

42. 1130 AUBURN HILLS AVONDALE ( 22:29 1:52:25 1:46)
===================================================
1 154 Suzanne Pfieffer Auburn Hills Avondale 10 21:20
2 225 Liz Beckas Auburn Hills Avondale 11 22:25
3 241 Madeleine Bahorski Auburn Hills Avondale 11 22:42
4 248 Alyvia Muir Auburn Hills Avondale 9 22:52
5 262 Chiaki Shimizu Auburn Hills Avondale 10 23:06
6 (282) Sarah Williston Auburn Hills Avondale 12 23:37
7 (296) Emily Plumer Auburn Hills Avondale 11 24:34

43. 1212 FRUITPORT ( 23:12 1:56:00 3:36)
===================================================
1 158 Faith Clark Fruitport 9 21:24
2 196 Kendra E. Johnson Fruitport 11 21:57
3 250 Katana Daniely Fruitport 12 22:56
4 302 Kallie Fehler Fruitport 11 24:43
5 306 Michele Mueller Fruitport 12 25:00
6 (307) Analiza Sanchez Fruitport 10 25:05

44. 1245 BATTLE CREEK PENNFIELD ( 23:18 1:56:26 3:32)
===================================================
1 125 Mallorie Haaksma Battle Creek Pennfield 10 21:08
2 259 Savanna Gregory Battle Creek Pennfield 10 23:04
3 268 Zoe Maddix Battle Creek Pennfield 11 23:10
4 294 Presley Sedore Battle Creek Pennfield 9 24:24
5 299 Eleanor Rea Battle Creek Pennfield 9 24:40
6 (301) Trajana Divitto Battle Creek Pennfield 9 24:41
7 (312) Chelsea Reichel Battle Creek Pennfield 11 25:47

45. 1270 THREE RIVERS ( 23:39 1:58:12 5:34)
===================================================
1 162 Carissa Kelley Three Rivers 11 21:26
2 222 Samantha Mohney Three Rivers 11 22:23
3 277 Alyssa Speelman Three Rivers 12 23:23
4 292 Janetta Kiser Three Rivers 11 24:00
5 317 Gracie Bowers Three Rivers 10 27:00
6 (318) Leonie Tapp Three Rivers 12 27:01

46. 1412 LAKE FENTON ( 24:03 2:00:14 2:07)
===================================================
1 233 Rachel Learman Lake Fenton 11 22:34
2 288 Britney Kauer Lake Fenton 11 23:57
3 293 Olivia Snyder Lake Fenton 10 24:23
4 298 Salina Mueller Lake Fenton 9 24:39
5 300 Lydia Horski Lake Fenton 10 24:41
6 (303) Melaina Wurts Lake Fenton 10 24:46

47. 1434 GRAND RIVER PREPARATORY ( 25:03 2:05:12 4:48)
===================================================
1 198 Holly Werkema Grand River Preparatory 10 21:58
2 295 Violet Shippert Grand River Preparatory 11 24:34
3 311 Emily Silva Grand River Preparatory 12 25:37
4 314 Kaedra Adam Grand River Preparatory 9 26:17
5 316 Ymailda Hernandez-Agustin Grand River Preparatory 12 26:46
6 (320) Lucie Shippert Grand River Preparatory 12 27:26
7 (321) Lily Walker Grand River Preparatory 9 28:37



2016 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2016

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 2 VARSITY - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ======= =======
1 5228 Emma Distelrath St. Clair 12 17:23.8
2 5011 Kayla Windemuller Holland Christian 11 5:25 5:48 17:40.8
3 5099 Cecilia Stalzer Mason 10 5:39 6:07 18:16.4
4 5248 Anna Fischer St. Joseph 11 5:36 6:10 18:24.6
5 5297 Christina Sawyer Tecumseh 12 5:38 6:09 18:32.6
6 4817 Julia Vanitvelt Flint Powers Catholic 12 5:39 6:16 18:53.8
7 5056 Alia Frederick Linden 12 5:54 6:19 18:58.9
8 4689 Haley Aho Dearborn Divine Child 9 5:44 6:25 18:59.9
9 4512 Jami Reed Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 5:48 6:21 19:03.6
10 4746 Katie Vitou Dewitt 11 5:54 6:16 19:07.9
11 4803 Paige Deitering Flint Powers Catholic 11 5:49 6:20 19:13.2
12 4571 Claire McNally Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 5:50 6:25 19:14.0
13 4688 Brooke Aho Dearborn Divine Child 9 5:49 6:27 19:18.0
14 4624 Meghan Langworthy Big Rapids 10 6:01 6:22 19:18.5
15 4776 Kate O'Connell East Grand Rapids 11 5:52 6:27 19:18.9
16 4508 Olivia Miller Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 5:48 6:32 19:19.7
17 4631 Analynne Klotz Cadillac 11 5:49 6:32 19:19.9
18 4621 Aliza Hengesbach Big Rapids 12 5:52 6:27 19:21.8
19 4744 Ashley Shipps Dewitt 10 5:59 6:20 19:22.5
20 5063 Lauren Biggs Ludington 12 5:42 6:28 19:23.9
21 4637 Miranda Banks Carleton Airport 11 6:01 6:26 19:24.4
22 4634 Brittney Smith Cadillac 12 5:54 6:26 19:25.3
23 4640 Emily Deline Carleton Airport 11 6:03 6:24 19:26.2
24 4618 Madison Hammer Big Rapids 10 6:01 6:31 19:33.3
25 4726 Hannah Adler Dewitt 11 6:03 6:25 19:33.6
26 5137 Seanna Schmidt Milan 9 6:01 6:28 19:34.4
27 4780 Abby Theodorsdottir East Grand Rapids 10 5:58 6:29 19:37.6
28 5133 Emily Monroe Milan 10 5:58 6:30 19:38.3
29 4525 Maggie Raab Adrian 9 6:01 6:25 19:38.6
30 4988 Megan Demeester Holland Christian 10 6:04 6:30 19:39.4
31 4755 Sarah Cannon East Grand Rapids 11 5:58 6:34 19:44.2
32 5146 Katelyn Nadeau Monroe Jefferson 10 6:08 6:27 19:44.7
33 5168 Hannah Todd Remus Chippewa Hills 11 5:58 6:36 19:47.6
34 4885 Abby Jonker Grand Rapids Christian 12 5:59 6:34 19:49.1
35 5406 Brinley Schenk Zeeland West 11 6:05 6:36 19:50.5
36 4496 Kiah Becker Ada Forest Hills Eastern 11 6:12 6:38 19:50.6
37 4533 Kori Baumann Allendale 9 6:03 6:37 19:51.5
38 4702 Kaitlin Murray Dearborn Divine Child 10 5:55 6:38 19:53.0
39 5171 Holli Dannenburg South Haven 9 5:59 6:36 19:53.9
40 4635 Haylea Smith Cadillac 12 5:55 6:40 19:54.8
41 4832 Samantha Schmidt Fremont 10 6:05 6:37 19:55.2
42 5165 Deziree Shaw Remus Chippewa Hills 10 6:01 6:45 19:55.7
43 5364 Nora Mitteer Whitehall 11 6:06 6:37 19:55.9
44 5373 Solana Witham Whitehall 10 6:02 6:40 19:56.1
45 4899 Megan Schenkel Grand Rapids Christian 12 6:03 6:37 19:56.2
46 4856 Sarah MacLachlan Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 6:04 6:31 19:57.0
47 4871 Camilla Bjelland Grand Rapids Christian 12 6:03 6:36 20:00.4
48 5299 Rachel Stockford Tecumseh 10 6:15 6:29 20:00.7
49 4872 Meredith Borst Grand Rapids Christian 11 6:03 6:39 20:03.8
50 4895 Maria Poortenga Grand Rapids Christian 11 6:05 6:39 20:03.8
51 5360 Maya Hector Whitehall 12 5:54 6:41 20:04.4
52 4955 Anna Winkle Grand Rapids South Christian 9 6:08 6:38 20:07.6
53 4882 Sadie Heeringa Grand Rapids Christian 11 6:00 6:40 20:10.1
54 4534 Christina Berna Allendale 11 6:13 6:41 20:11.8
55 5298 Katie Selenko Tecumseh 10 6:31 6:34 20:13.9
56 5261 Kaitlin Newton St. Joseph 11 6:11 6:45 20:18.5
57 4532 Riley Zick Adrian 11 6:10 6:46 20:20.5
58 4632 Shannon Metzger Cadillac 11 6:04 6:50 20:20.8
59 5118 Audrey Meyering Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 6:10 6:51 20:21.6
60 4757 Margaret Coney East Grand Rapids 9 5:55 6:49 20:22.1
61 4800 Lyndsey Braman Flint Powers Catholic 12 6:00 6:43 20:22.7
62 4582 Anna Vogel Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 6:22 6:43 20:23.4
63 4767 Katie Hessler East Grand Rapids 9 6:11 6:47 20:24.9
64 4629 Mary Erickson Cadillac 11 6:11 6:55 20:26.3
65 4549 Bekah Vanderhelm Allendale 12 6:15 6:47 20:26.4
66 4824 Hannah Hamilton Fremont 10 6:10 6:52 20:26.6
67 4573 Anna Opiteck Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 6:25 6:43 20:27.2
68 4497 Claire Benedict Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 6:12 6:42 20:28.1
69 5117 Alli Joy Matison Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 6:28 6:44 20:28.4
70 5160 Natalie Newcombe Remus Chippewa Hills 9 6:10 6:53 20:28.6
71 4941 Josie Rice Grand Rapids South Christian 12 6:28 6:44 20:29.3
72 5336 Emily Gray Wayland Union 12 6:13 6:51 20:29.8
73 5097 Lauren Sinnaeve Mason 10 6:23 6:43 20:30.1
74 4784 Audrey Whiteside East Grand Rapids 10 5:58 6:40 20:30.7
75 5402 Morgan Overweg Zeeland West 12 6:05 6:53 20:32.2
76 5091 Kennedy Ekovich Mason 11 6:24 6:48 20:33.4
77 4704 Veronica Norwood Dearborn Divine Child 12 6:02 6:51 20:33.9
78 4700 Mikele Mayes Dearborn Divine Child 11 6:14 6:50 20:35.0
79 4630 Abby Hearth Cadillac 12 6:12 6:58 20:36.9
80 5147 Kaitlyn St. Bernard Monroe Jefferson 11 6:21 6:44 20:37.2
81 5005 Bridget Rozeboom Holland Christian 11 6:24 6:47 20:38.3
82 4825 Breanna Harris Fremont 11 6:14 6:52 20:38.5
83 4671 Kathy Potter Coldwater 10 6:16 6:55 20:38.8
84 4515 Caila Coyne Adrian 12 6:15 7:00 20:39.1
85 4849 Julia Adams Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 6:04 6:44 20:43.0
86 5187 Maggie Cooper Spring Lake 9 6:20 7:00 20:43.4
87 5411 Hannah Vashaw Zeeland West 9 6:22 6:53 20:44.0
88 4633 Erika Peterson Cadillac 10 6:11 6:56 20:44.3
89 5112 Rachael Gorton Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 12 6:17 6:47 20:44.4
90 5026 Allyson Diebel Ionia 10 6:16 6:52 20:45.0
91 4798 Olivia Bennett Flint Powers Catholic 12 6:23 6:57 20:46.4
92 4528 Rebekah Simmons Adrian 12 6:44 6:45 20:46.4
93 4772 Eliza Loeks East Grand Rapids 10 6:18 6:55 20:46.6
94 5412 Olivia Weenum Zeeland West 11 6:21 6:52 20:46.8
95 4511 Madison Pullen Ada Forest Hills Eastern 12 6:19 6:56 20:47.5
96 4668 Elka Machan Coldwater 9 6:16 6:56 20:48.2
97 5023 Megan Velzen Hudsonville Unity Christian 9 6:14 6:55 20:48.6
98 5361 Avley Hentschel Whitehall 12 6:02 6:53 20:48.7
99 4854 Caroline Lake Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 6:20 6:56 20:48.8
100 5132 Sophie Moccio Milan 10 6:30 6:53 20:49.3
101 4742 Stephanie Robinson Dewitt 11 6:28 6:49 20:49.4
102 5215 Taylor Rebone Spring Lake 9 6:10 6:58 20:49.8
103 5173 Marnie Frost South Haven 10 6:15 6:50 20:49.9
104 5069 Jody Fuller Ludington 12 6:06 6:48 20:50.1
105 4662 Brooklyn Rushton Clio 10 6:25 6:49 20:50.2
106 5095 Lucy Petee Mason 9 6:22 6:54 20:51.3
107 4794 Anne-Marie Wright Eaton Rapids 12 6:20 6:57 20:52.4
108 5143 Kailey Head Monroe Jefferson 9 6:28 6:51 20:54.8
109 5037 Chloe Wandell Ionia 11 6:17 7:05 20:54.9
110 5267 Abigail Tschetter St. Joseph 12 6:27 6:58 20:55.7
111 4811 Maria Purcell Flint Powers Catholic 12 6:25 6:51 20:56.4
112 5269 Vanessa Veersma St. Joseph 12 6:26 7:02 20:56.9
113 5405 Avery Schenk Zeeland West 9 6:28 6:59 20:59.0
114 4834 Riley Sweet Fremont 11 6:15 7:04 20:59.6
115 5119 Elizabeth Meyering Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 9 6:27 7:00 20:59.8
116 4641 Brianna Francis Carleton Airport 10 6:39 6:54 21:00.0
117 5032 Kiersten Reeves Ionia 12 6:18 6:57 21:00.0
118 5025 Isabella Vruwink Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 6:26 6:51 21:02.0
119 4925 Jenna Hoekwater Grand Rapids South Christian 12 6:34 6:56 21:02.1
120 4903 Sarah Vandyke Grand Rapids Christian 11 6:09 7:04 21:02.6
121 4792 Maddi Orler Eaton Rapids 11 6:21 6:56 21:03.2
122 4677 Katelyn Feldpausch Corunna 10 6:20 7:03 21:05.1
123 5222 Maddy Windberg Spring Lake 11 6:19 6:55 21:05.5
124 4986 Lizzy Bruxvoort Holland Christian 10 6:36 7:00 21:05.7
125 5256 Grace Koch St. Joseph 9 6:40 7:03 21:06.9
126 4605 Mallorie Haaksma Battle Creek Pennfield 10 6:20 7:08 21:07.8
127 4541 Amber Mango Allendale 11 6:14 7:13 21:08.4
128 4736 Kelsey Grost Dewitt 12 6:26 6:50 21:08.5
129 4952 Jozlyn Vantol Grand Rapids South Christian 10 6:32 6:58 21:08.7
130 5093 Callie Jones Mason 12 6:29 6:55 21:08.9
131 4654 Sara Wenning Celina 11 6:16 6:59 21:09.0
132 5177 Katie Schooley South Haven 9 6:19 7:07 21:09.2
133 5059 Kristina Lachowicz Linden 10 6:23 6:56 21:09.5
134 5333 Rylee Cronkright Wayland Union 9 6:29 7:05 21:09.6
135 5141 Paige Cready Monroe Jefferson 9 6:40 6:49 21:10.0
136 5172 Cate Frost South Haven 10 6:27 6:56 21:10.3
137 4806 Libbie Gleason Flint Powers Catholic 10 6:04 6:59 21:10.3
138 5092 Jenna Hunt Mason 10 6:27 7:14 21:11.6
139 5153 Madison Grover Remus Chippewa Hills 10 6:30 7:06 21:11.7
140 5088 Ruby Strahan Ludington 9 6:27 7:06 21:12.9
141 5070 Charlotte Glanville Ludington 9 6:26 7:02 21:13.4
142 4910 Candice Baker Grand Rapids South Christian 12 6:23 6:57 21:14.4
143 5115 Lauren Lutz Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 11 6:11 7:10 21:14.7
144 5151 Hannah Fiorillo Remus Chippewa Hills 11 6:30 7:02 21:15.1
145 5392 Jaiden Vandoornik Zeeland East 11 6:22 7:05 21:16.0
146 4691 Avery Budz Dearborn Divine Child 9 6:32 7:03 21:17.3
147 4968 Kayleigh Collins Hastings 12 6:32 7:05 21:18.9
148 5396 Chrissa Zuber Zeeland East 11 6:28 7:01 21:18.9
149 5264 Emily Perrin St. Joseph 12 6:37 7:05 21:19.0
150 4583 Sierra Webber Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 10 6:28 6:59 21:19.2
151 5369 Ellie Stevens Whitehall 11 6:20 7:09 21:19.4
152 5343 Kaitlyn Paul Wayland Union 11 6:32 7:03 21:19.4
153 5329 Zoe Antel Wayland Union 10 6:20 7:06 21:19.8
154 4648 Nicole Bowsher Celina 12 6:32 6:57 21:19.9
155 4593 Suzanne Pfieffer Auburn Hills Avondale 10 6:20 7:09 21:20.0
156 5319 Angel Currie Vicksburg 9 6:32 7:04 21:21.2
157 5125 Shylin Robirds Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 6:39 7:05 21:22.4
158 4799 Chandler Blom Flint Powers Catholic 10 6:29 7:08 21:22.7
159 4842 Faith Clark Fruitport 9 6:41 7:09 21:23.1
160 5290 Emily Alderman Tecumseh 12 6:31 7:02 21:23.4
161 4683 Avery Lovejoy Corunna 12 6:30 7:05 21:24.1
162 4576 Grace Rumler Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 12 6:27 7:05 21:24.4
163 5306 Carissa Kelley Three Rivers 11 6:34 7:05 21:25.1
164 5050 Taylor Acox Linden 10 6:44 7:10 21:27.7
165 5159 Sydni Nelson Remus Chippewa Hills 9 6:26 7:12 21:28.4
166 5340 Emily Isenhoff Wayland Union 12 6:37 7:05 21:28.7
167 5190 Janna Ercole Spring Lake 10 6:33 7:12 21:29.1
168 5378 Erin Dolson Zeeland East 11 6:36 7:11 21:29.3
169 5395 Karissa Walters Zeeland East 11 6:30 7:13 21:29.4
170 5257 Claire Lavalley St. Joseph 9 6:37 7:05 21:30.3
171 5199 Rose Henke Spring Lake 9 6:32 7:12 21:30.6
172 4581 Katelyn Villa Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 9 6:27 7:04 21:32.2
173 5054 Kearstin Dankert Linden 10 6:45 7:09 21:33.4
174 4653 Sawyer Weitzel Celina 12 6:38 7:04 21:33.9
175 4499 Anna Bowman Ada Forest Hills Eastern 10 6:40 7:13 21:34.8
176 4529 Susan Tan Adrian 9 6:48 7:08 21:35.0
177 4521 Madison Kendall Adrian 9 6:55 7:03 21:35.2
178 4535 Bree Bredeweg Allendale 9 6:37 7:12 21:36.6
179 4636 Madison Bank Carleton Airport 11 6:40 7:14 21:36.6
180 4652 Ashley Robinson Celina 11 6:47 7:07 21:36.8
181 5061 Emma Wabel Linden 12 6:45 7:10 21:38.6
182 4522 Caroline Lewis Adrian 10 6:56 7:15 21:39.3
183 5058 Meghan Hitt Linden 11 6:38 7:08 21:40.0
184 5320 Hannah Flickinger Vicksburg 11 6:34 7:18 21:40.4
185 4695 Grace Iaquaniello Dearborn Divine Child 12 6:31 7:11 21:41.2
186 5381 Erin Jipping Zeeland East 12 6:35 7:12 21:41.6
187 5098 McLaine Smith Mason 9 6:35 7:13 21:43.5
188 4749 Natale Yabs Dewitt 10 6:42 7:16 21:44.7
189 4934 Aubrey Meindertsma Grand Rapids South Christian 11 6:34 7:11 21:45.0
190 4967 Allison Collins Hastings 10 6:35 7:13 21:46.0
191 4651 Lauren McDonough Celina 12 6:14 6:44 21:49.9
192 4503 Nataleigh Grochoski Ada Forest Hills Eastern 9 6:40 7:16 21:50.7
193 5277 Erin Lafrenz Stevensville Lakeshore 11 6:33 7:17 21:52.0
194 4978 Katherine Weinbrecht Hastings 12 6:35 7:15 21:53.4
195 5400 Paige Heckel Zeeland West 11 6:34 7:16 21:54.7
196 4664 Lexi Clemens Coldwater 9 7:05 7:08 21:55.0
197 4846 Kendra E. Johnson Fruitport 11 6:46 7:15 21:56.2
198 4821 Kendra Fowler Fremont 10 6:18 7:14 21:57.7
199 4964 Holly Werkema Grand River Preparatory 10 6:53 7:18 21:57.9
200 4674 Alexis Bukovick Corunna 9 6:49 7:21 22:00.4
201 4562 Elena Ghezzi Ann Arbor Gabriel Richard 11 6:37 7:18 22:03.0
202 5024 Grace Visser Hudsonville Unity Christian 12 6:25 7:27 22:04.3
203 4980 Juliette Ailes Holland Christian 12 6:48 7:27 22:04.7
204 5065 Carissa Bush Ludington 12 6:33 7:26 22:05.2
205 5326 Layna Steele Vicksburg 12 6:25 7:28 22:05.3
206 4989 Katelyn Dewitt Holland Christian 12 6:51 7:23 22:05.7
207 5130 Natalie Benoit Milan 10 6:44 7:24 22:06.1
208 4939 Jillian Postma Grand Rapids South Christian 12 6:50 7:21 22:06.1
209 4851 Joslyn Fox Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 6:38 7:25 22:06.3
210 5064 Naomi Billings Ludington 12 6:31 7:23 22:08.4
211 4864 Karmyn Vonehr Grand Rapids Catholic Central 12 6:44 7:20 22:10.0
212 5359 Emma Hector Whitehall 9 6:34 7:26 22:10.5
213 5135 Kendra Pinnow Milan 9 6:46 7:26 22:10.8
214 5279 Emily Ogata Stevensville Lakeshore 11 6:44 7:29 22:11.1
215 4835 Emilie Toftaker Fremont 10 6:40 7:26 22:12.1
216 4977 Maddie Solmes Hastings 12 6:47 7:25 22:12.2
217 5300 Katie Weatherford Tecumseh 11 6:53 7:25 22:15.6
218 4615 Leah Alley Big Rapids 10 6:50 7:21 22:17.4
219 4619 Jackie Hatchew Big Rapids 12 6:53 7:25 22:18.8
220 5197 Kate Gilchrist Spring Lake 10 6:29 7:28 22:20.3
221 4665 Cece Dewitt Coldwater 9 7:06 7:10 22:20.6
222 5273 Kendall Berry Stevensville Lakeshore 10 6:39 7:25 22:22.5
223 5311 Samantha Mohney Three Rivers 11 6:53 7:27 22:23.0
224 5036 Monica Velasco Ionia 11 6:59 7:21 22:23.4
225 5142 Julia Hatfield Monroe Jefferson 10 6:59 7:32 22:23.9
226 4588 Liz Beckas Auburn Hills Avondale 11 6:35 7:37 22:24.9
227 4626 Josie Sanders Big Rapids 10 6:54 7:28 22:26.2
228 5161 Zoey Prill Remus Chippewa Hills 9 6:48 7:26 22:27.9
229 5388 Emily Pratt Zeeland East 12 6:56 7:31 22:29.3
230 4793 Are'onah Rogers Eaton Rapids 9 6:33 7:38 22:29.9
231 5321 Abbey Lafler Vicksburg 10 6:56 7:29 22:31.2
232 4656 Sarah Cole Clio 10 6:56 7:32 22:32.7
233 4973 Hannah Johnson Hastings 9 6:29 7:13 22:33.1
234 5042 Rachel Learman Lake Fenton 11 6:52 7:29 22:33.1
235 5339 Sydney Hielkema Wayland Union 10 6:56 7:32 22:33.3
236 4548 Cassandra Thompson Allendale 10 7:04 7:36 22:35.2
237 5105 Bree Bonnema Middleville Thornapple-Kellogg 10 6:46 7:31 22:36.3
238 5068 Olivia Flewelling Ludington 9 6:45 7:41 22:37.4
239 4657 Grace King Clio 10 6:55 7:34 22:38.7
240 5018 Anneke Herzog Hudsonville Unity Christian 9 6:50 7:37 22:39.7
241 5223 Megan Bishop St. Clair 9 6:49 7:44 22:40.1
242 5174 Ana Gonzalez South Haven 9 6:49 7:36 22:41.1
243 4587 Madeleine Bahorski Auburn Hills Avondale 11 6:47 7:37 22:41.8
244 5328 Kasmyn Vanmaanen Vicksburg 12 6:32 7:50 22:44.2
245 5404 Diana Sais Zeeland West 12 6:52 7:37 22:45.2
246 4788 Kaleese Esson Eaton Rapids 10 6:40 7:43 22:45.9
247 4658 Jessica Little Clio 10 6:55 7:40 22:46.5
248 4536 Jessica Chojnacki Allendale 12 6:52 7:35 22:50.5
249 5327 Therese Thamann Vicksburg 11 6:57 7:37 22:50.9
250 4591 Alyvia Muir Auburn Hills Avondale 9 6:52 7:42 22:52.0
251 5287 Alexa Tillman Stevensville Lakeshore 11 6:57 7:35 22:55.2
252 4843 Katana Daniely Fruitport 12 7:01 7:37 22:55.2
253 5281 Cassie Pallett Stevensville Lakeshore 11 7:01 7:42 22:55.4
254 5175 Katherine Hasted South Haven 12 7:10 7:37 22:56.1
255 5371 Morgan Vanderleest Whitehall 9 6:47 7:43 22:56.8
256 4737 Kara Johnson Dewitt 11 6:44 7:35 22:56.9
257 5013 Lizzie Bolton Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 6:51 7:40 22:59.1
258 5176 Hayden Rooker South Haven 9 7:05 7:42 22:59.5
259 4855 Alexia Lauria Grand Rapids Catholic Central 11 6:47 7:42 23:00.2
260 5377 Lily Dobbin Zeeland East 11 6:33 7:37 23:02.4
261 4604 Savanna Gregory Battle Creek Pennfield 10 7:04 7:43 23:03.4
262 4627 Selena Wright Big Rapids 10 6:46 7:37 23:04.5
263 4976 Sydney Pattok Hastings 10 6:58 7:40 23:04.9
264 4597 Chiaki Shimizu Auburn Hills Avondale 10 7:07 7:37 23:05.7
265 4684 Erin Mandley Corunna 11 6:51 7:39 23:05.9
266 5012 Meselech Beld Hudsonville Unity Christian 11 6:54 7:40 23:06.1
267 4838 Claire Whittle Fremont 10 7:03 7:38 23:07.3
268 4852 Avery Gill Grand Rapids Catholic Central 10 6:39 7:56 23:08.9
269 4991 Jillian Doktor Holland Christian 10 6:51 7:39 23:09.2
270 4607 Zoe Maddix Battle Creek Pennfield 11 7:07 7:41 23:09.6
271 5285 Nikki Shenker Stevensville Lakeshore 12 7:01 7:43 23:10.2
272 5136 Mary Racette Milan 11 6:58 7:52 23:10.6
273 5200 Jenna Hoffius Spring Lake 11 6:41 7:43 23:10.7
274 4642 Marissa Frey Carleton Airport 9 6:59 7:41 23:16.7
275 5014 Britta Delong Hudsonville Unity Christian 10 7:11 7:46 23:17.0
276 4787 Elise Bliss Eaton Rapids 10 6:55 7:42 23:17.6
277 5052 Amelia Bradfield Linden 11 7:02 7:47 23:18.0
278 5138 Ellies Sowards Milan 9 7:06 7:40 23:21.1
279 5316 Alyssa Speelman Three Rivers 12 7:08 7:56 23:22.7
280 5337 Abbie Hasse Wayland Union 11 6:56 7:53 23:23.3
281 5323 Angie Loriso Vicksburg 11 7:00 7:56 23:25.8
282 5278 Hannah Martindale Stevensville Lakeshore 10 7:01 7:48 23:33.1
283 4975 Katie Pattok Hastings 9 7:01 7:53 23:35.1
284 4598 Sarah Williston Auburn Hills Avondale 12 6:47 7:51 23:36.8
285 5144 Erica Hemwall Monroe Jefferson 9 7:20 7:56 23:37.2
286 4639 Jaiden Debellefueille Carleton Airport 9 7:15 7:51 23:41.6
287 5302 Kristina Ziemer Tecumseh 12 7:02 8:05 23:46.4
288 4660 Haley Owen Clio 10 7:04 8:03 23:50.4
289 4789 Samantha Good Eaton Rapids 11 6:43 8:04 23:55.7
290 5041 Britney Kauer Lake Fenton 11 7:31 8:01 23:56.4
291 4672 Josilyn Quimby Coldwater 12 7:17 8:00 23:56.5
292 5035 Kristen Rueckert Ionia 9 7:09 8:08 23:58.1
293 4685 Kirsten Simmons Corunna 9 7:06 8:00 23:59.0
294 5308 Janetta Kiser Three Rivers 11 7:12 8:01 23:59.2
295 5048 Olivia Snyder Lake Fenton 10 7:22 8:02 24:22.1
296 4612 Presley Sedore Battle Creek Pennfield 9 7:18 8:17 24:23.7
297 4961 Violet Shippert Grand River Preparatory 11 7:19 8:10 24:33.6
298 4594 Emily Plumer Auburn Hills Avondale 11 7:08 8:17 24:33.7
299 4791 Selena Kingsley Eaton Rapids 9 6:58 8:20 24:37.9
300 5045 Salina Mueller Lake Fenton 9 7:33 8:10 24:38.5
301 4610 Eleanor Rea Battle Creek Pennfield 9 7:41 8:16 24:39.6
302 5039 Lydia Horski Lake Fenton 10 6:28 7:40 24:40.6
303 4602 Trajana Divitto Battle Creek Pennfield 9 7:33 8:23 24:41.0
304 4844 Kallie Fehler Fruitport 11 7:10 8:25 24:42.6
305 5049 Melaina Wurts Lake Fenton 10 7:34 8:11 24:45.3
306 5027 Kimberlyn Hollon-Morse Ionia 10 7:09 8:21 24:46.8
307 5241 Maggie McVeigh St. Clair 11 7:25 8:25 24:49.1
308 5291 Kendall Brown Tecumseh 11 7:36 8:18 24:51.7
309 4847 Michele Mueller Fruitport 12 7:16 8:32 24:59.5
310 4848 Analiza Sanchez Fruitport 10 7:14 8:34 25:04.1
311 4638 Elizabeth Belinky Carleton Airport 10 7:38 8:33 25:21.0
312 5029 Kelsey Merrifield Ionia 11 7:38 8:33 25:29.1
313 4669 Ericka Parkinson Coldwater 9 7:39 8:34 25:36.1
314 4962 Emily Silva Grand River Preparatory 12 7:41 8:43 25:36.6
315 4611 Chelsea Reichel Battle Creek Pennfield 11 7:43 8:39 25:46.1
316 4681 Ashley Judd Corunna 11 7:41 8:40 25:56.4
317 4958 Kaedra Adam Grand River Preparatory 9 7:43 8:49 26:17.0
318 4679 Anastasia Gulyaeva Corunna 11 7:48 8:48 26:39.9
319 4959 Ymailda Hernandez-Agus Grand River Preparatory 12 7:42 9:07 26:45.5
320 5304 Gracie Bowers Three Rivers 10 7:47 9:24 26:59.3
321 5318 Leonie Tapp Three Rivers 12 7:36 9:31 27:01.0
322 4655 Cassidy Burkett Clio 11 8:22 9:04 27:21.8
323 4960 Lucie Shippert Grand River Preparatory 12 8:11 9:17 27:25.6
324 4963 Lily Walker Grand River Preparatory 9 8:23 9:47 28:36.3




TEAM RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - WOMENS



1. 177 ANN ARBOR PIONEER ( 18:58 1:34:46 2:38)
===================================================
1 1 Anne Forsyth Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 17:21
2 12 Jacalyn Overdier Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 18:38
3 36 Sydney Dawes Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 19:19
4 44 Anna Vogel Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 19:29
5 84 Emily Rennich Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 19:59
6 (109) Elizabeth Kos Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 20:19
7 (123) Mallory Dawes Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 20:33

2. 180 NORTHVILLE ( 19:12 1:35:57 1:34)
===================================================
1 4 Ana Barrott Northville 11 18:18
2 14 Cayla Eckenroth Northville 12 18:40
3 38 Olivia Harp Northville 10 19:23
4 54 Rachel Zimmer Northville 11 19:44
5 70 Emma Smith Northville 12 19:52
6 ( 94) Emily Assemany Northville 9 20:07
7 (103) Katie Chevoor Northville 12 20:17

3. 190 TRAVERSE CITY CENTRAL ( 19:08 1:35:39 2:25)
===================================================
1 2 Sielle Kearney Traverse City Central 11 17:27
2 26 Leah Socks Traverse City Central 9 19:12
3 41 Chloe Beyer Traverse City Central 11 19:27
4 52 Grace Failor Traverse City Central 12 19:41
5 69 Brooke Truszkowski Traverse City Central 12 19:52
6 (141) Abigail Fox Traverse City Central 11 20:44
7 (157) Olivia Fairbank Traverse City Central 10 20:56

4. 218 PINCKNEY ( 19:25 1:37:01 1:20)
===================================================
1 19 Isabella Garcia Pinckney 12 18:56
2 23 Mia Garcia Pinckney 9 19:04
3 24 Noelle Adriaens Pinckney 10 19:05
4 51 Courtney Jarema Pinckney 10 19:40
5 101 Catherine Stone Pinckney 12 20:16
6 (115) Erika Rapp Pinckney 10 20:23
7 (121) Mackenzie Carano Pinckney 12 20:33

5. 249 BRIGHTON ( 19:33 1:37:43 0:53)
===================================================
1 21 Lauren Parrell Brighton 11 18:59
2 27 Lindsey Witte Brighton 9 19:13
3 63 Bella Vanburen Brighton 11 19:49
4 67 Lexi Reynolds Brighton 11 19:50
5 71 Olivia Chandler Brighton 11 19:52
6 (112) Lindsey Bathish Brighton 9 20:22

6. 256 SALINE ( 19:37 1:38:01 0:51)
===================================================
1 25 Kayla Fortino Saline 10 19:11
2 40 Regan Barsch Saline 12 19:27
3 50 Ella Woehlke Saline 9 19:40
4 53 Emma Cummings Saline 10 19:41
5 88 Rebecca Cantrell Saline 11 20:02
6 (116) Alexa Stern Saline 10 20:25
7 (132) Juliana Romero Saline 11 20:41

7. 265 BATTLE CREEK LAKEVIEW ( 19:22 1:36:46 2:24)
===================================================
1 3 Maggie Farrell Battle Creek Lakeview 12 17:42
2 28 Logann Haluszka Battle Creek Lakeview 11 19:13
3 58 Maggie Wood Battle Creek Lakeview 11 19:47
4 83 Hannah Lyon Battle Creek Lakeview 12 19:58
5 93 Avery Truex Battle Creek Lakeview 10 20:06
6 (128) Sarah Lyon Battle Creek Lakeview 10 20:37

8. 281 GRAND HAVEN ( 19:32 1:37:40 1:28)
===================================================
1 11 Gabby Hentemann Grand Haven 10 18:38
2 22 Eliza Lowe Grand Haven 12 19:02
3 66 Abby Buitenhuis Grand Haven 10 19:50
4 90 Meadow White Grand Haven 9 20:04
5 92 Kelsie Bovee Grand Haven 10 20:06
6 ( 97) Kirsten Prelesnik Grand Haven 12 20:09
7 (194) Julia Drabczyk Grand Haven 11 21:19

9. 319 ROCKFORD ( 19:42 1:38:30 1:41)
===================================================
1 10 Ericka Vanderlende Rockford 10 18:37
2 46 Caleigh Dunn Rockford 11 19:33
3 56 Hannah Jefferis Rockford 11 19:46
4 100 Molly Weir Rockford 12 20:16
5 107 Emma Everhart - Deckard Rockford 10 20:18
6 (108) Maggie Hammer Rockford 11 20:19
7 (110) Megan Parker Rockford 11 20:19

10. 365 TRAVERSE CITY WEST ( 19:50 1:39:10 0:50)
===================================================
1 31 Maddy Dohm Traverse City West 11 19:14
2 75 Carson Krecow Traverse City West 9 19:54
3 82 Mary Lyon Traverse City West 11 19:57
4 86 Tess Crowley Traverse City West 9 20:01
5 91 Morgan Lyon Traverse City West 10 20:04
6 ( 95) Abigail Jean Traverse City West 10 20:08
7 (242) Abbi Klco Traverse City West 9 22:07

11. 371 ST JOSEPH ACADEMY ( 19:45 1:38:42 1:58)
===================================================
1 16 Annie Allen St Joseph Academy 9 18:43
2 17 Sydney Seymour St Joseph Academy 11 18:44
3 99 Olivia Battistoni St Joseph Academy 12 20:16
4 106 Amanda Keim St Joseph Academy 9 20:18
5 133 Meghan Hahn St Joseph Academy 12 20:41
6 (144) Caitlyn Walsh St Joseph Academy 11 20:45
7 (225) Emily Conway St Joseph Academy 11 21:45

12. 376 HOLLAND WEST OTTAWA ( 19:53 1:39:23 1:31)
===================================================
1 29 Emma Denave Holland West Ottawa 11 19:13
2 33 Abby Olson Holland West Ottawa 9 19:16
3 55 Taylor Schott Holland West Ottawa 10 19:45
4 117 Katie Frauenheim Holland West Ottawa 10 20:25
5 142 Anna Smyk Holland West Ottawa 12 20:44
6 (182) Jacinda Cole Holland West Ottawa 12 21:10
7 (215) Iris Swarthout Holland West Ottawa 10 21:36

13. 432 GR FOREST HILLS CENTRAL ( 20:03 1:40:11 1:32)
===================================================
1 35 Amytess Girgis Gr Forest Hills Central 12 19:18
2 64 Eryn Ho Gr Forest Hills Central 12 19:49
3 80 Susannah Bennett Gr Forest Hills Central 10 19:56
4 105 Katie Allen Gr Forest Hills Central 12 20:18
5 148 Courtney McAlindon Gr Forest Hills Central 10 20:50
6 (151) Nicole Marco Gr Forest Hills Central 9 20:52
7 (243) Ellie Harner Gr Forest Hills Central 9 22:07

14. 435 BAY CITY WESTERN ( 20:02 1:40:07 1:21)
===================================================
1 30 Ashlynn Nagel Bay City Western 9 19:14
2 34 Sydney Nesbitt Bay City Western 10 19:16
3 119 Molly Hecox Bay City Western 12 20:28
4 125 Grace Kendziorski Bay City Western 11 20:34
5 127 Jenna Picard Bay City Western 9 20:35
6 (130) Alyssa Zettle Bay City Western 12 20:39
7 (158) Erin Hacker Bay City Western 12 20:57

15. 445 CALEDONIA ( 19:58 1:39:48 2:18)
===================================================
1 7 Olivia Schroder Caledonia 12 18:24
2 43 Emma Woltjer Caledonia 10 19:28
3 122 Carly Postma Caledonia 10 20:33
4 135 Jenna Smith Caledonia 10 20:41
5 138 Corrie Galloway Caledonia 12 20:42
6 (177) Kailyn Mince Caledonia 11 21:07
7 (189) Callie Delaney Caledonia 11 21:12

16. 467 WYANDOTTE ROOSEVELT ( 20:06 1:40:27 2:03)
===================================================
1 18 Maggie Pawelczyk Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 18:49
2 62 Anna Cole Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 19:49
3 113 Gabby Feltz Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 20:23
4 124 Julia Kanack Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 20:34
5 150 Robyn Loselle Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 20:52
6 (161) Jordyn Burks Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 20:58
7 (195) Melanie Farley Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 21:21

17. 537 GR FOREST HILLS NORTHERN ( 20:15 1:41:15 2:27)
===================================================
1 20 Samantha Tran Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 18:57
2 39 Emily Fredette Gr Forest Hills Northern 9 19:26
3 126 Grace Fletter Gr Forest Hills Northern 9 20:34
4 153 Gabbi Taylor Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 20:54
5 199 Ada Shaw Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 21:24
6 (207) Elyse Deschryver Gr Forest Hills Northern 9 21:27
7 (250) Sarah Curcuru Gr Forest Hills Northern 11 22:20

18. 546 HUDSONVILLE ( 20:14 1:41:06 2:19)
===================================================
1 15 Melanie Helder Hudsonville 11 18:41
2 85 Zoe Louis Hudsonville 10 19:59
3 137 Elaina Nibbelink Hudsonville 11 20:41
4 143 Elise Gray Hudsonville 9 20:45
5 166 Alyssa Sanchez Hudsonville 12 21:00
6 (186) Anna Buist Hudsonville 12 21:11
7 (192) Allison Frank Hudsonville 11 21:18

19. 549 OKEMOS ( 20:19 1:41:34 1:55)
===================================================
1 32 Brooke Soper Okemos 9 19:16
2 77 Anna Vanhill Okemos 11 19:56
3 102 Sal Bubolz Okemos 9 20:17
4 154 Anna Lin Okemos 12 20:54
5 184 Ally Burba Okemos 11 21:11
6 (185) Melina Stone Okemos 11 21:11
7 (193) Eva Schwarz Okemos 11 21:18

20. 598 DEXTER ( 20:28 1:42:19 1:12)
===================================================
1 65 Danielle Waidley Dexter 11 19:49
2 74 Claire Ketzner Dexter 11 19:53
3 129 Lindsey Hayter Dexter 12 20:38
4 162 Jaquelynn Terbush Dexter 9 20:58
5 168 Anna Varitek Dexter 10 21:01
6 (217) Gianna Eisele Dexter 12 21:36
7 (235) Julia Bell Dexter 12 21:58

21. 600 GRAND LEDGE ( 20:17 1:41:21 3:02)
===================================================
1 6 Jenna Magness Grand Ledge 12 18:23
2 37 Claudia Baryo Grand Ledge 11 19:20
3 172 Michaela Donahue Grand Ledge 11 21:02
4 183 Hannah Schafer Grand Ledge 11 21:11
5 202 Courtney Hughes Grand Ledge 9 21:25
6 (228) Megan Schafer Grand Ledge 9 21:47
7 (270) Sarah Padilla Grand Ledge 10 22:48

22. 608 GRANDVILLE ( 20:21 1:41:41 2:37)
===================================================
1 8 Madison Malon Grandville 10 18:27
2 118 Audrey Royer Grandville 11 20:27
3 136 Alaina Carpenter Grandville 11 20:41
4 171 Grace Hoekema Grandville 10 21:02
5 175 Jenna Brewer Grandville 10 21:04
6 (219) Emily Sinclair Grandville 12 21:37
7 (236) Isabella Moayer Grandville 11 21:59

23. 622 FLUSHING ( 20:26 1:42:07 3:33)
===================================================
1 9 Jessi Lindstrom Flushing 12 18:32
2 45 Emma Upleger Flushing 9 19:32
3 114 Shelby Shaughnessy Flushing 11 20:23
4 213 Piper Wood Flushing 12 21:35
5 241 Lexi Draheim Flushing 12 22:05
6 (247) Caroline Hunt Flushing 12 22:15
7 (256) Ashlyn Chipman Flushing 12 22:27

24. 638 SOUTHGATE ANDERSON ( 20:35 1:42:53 2:21)
===================================================
1 48 Lauren Buckner Southgate Anderson 11 19:39
2 76 Mikayla Borg Southgate Anderson 10 19:55
3 81 Sydney Kelley Southgate Anderson 10 19:57
4 196 Leeah Jozwiak Southgate Anderson 10 21:22
5 237 Nicole Speare Southgate Anderson 11 22:00
6 (268) Catherine Demou Southgate Anderson 10 22:46
7 (271) Jacqueline Parks Southgate Anderson 11 22:49

25. 690 PORTAGE NORTHERN ( 20:36 1:42:59 3:08)
===================================================
1 13 Peyton Witt Portage Northern 10 18:39
2 131 Aliza Garcia Portage Northern 9 20:41
3 140 Hannah Koffler Portage Northern 9 20:43
4 179 Emma Pilnick Portage Northern 10 21:09
5 227 Alena Gleason Portage Northern 11 21:47

26. 733 PORTAGE CENTRAL ( 20:47 1:43:54 1:25)
===================================================
1 89 Sarah Payne Portage Central 12 20:02
2 120 Nicole Prihoda Portage Central 12 20:32
3 155 Chelsea Whelham Portage Central 12 20:54
4 163 Grace Hovda Portage Central 10 20:59
5 206 Sammi Poliak Portage Central 10 21:27
6 (208) Anna Kahmark Portage Central 12 21:27
7 (214) Jessica Roth Portage Central 11 21:35

27. 739 FENTON ( 20:44 1:43:37 3:56)
===================================================
1 5 Alexa Keiser Fenton 9 18:22
2 49 Jenna Keiser Fenton 12 19:40
3 216 Brenna Bleicher Fenton 12 21:36
4 221 Madeline Johnson Fenton 11 21:41
5 248 Avery Logan Fenton 9 22:18
6 (255) Natalie Harmon Fenton 9 22:27
7 (290) Drew Follett Fenton 10 23:40

28. 757 RICHLAND GULL LAKE ( 20:49 1:44:04 1:57)
===================================================
1 42 Makenzie Wank Richland Gull Lake 10 19:28
2 164 Claire Halpin Richland Gull Lake 12 21:00
3 169 Kadie Alpers Richland Gull Lake 12 21:01
4 181 Kayla Eklund Richland Gull Lake 9 21:10
5 201 Sarah Grimes Richland Gull Lake 10 21:25
6 (239) Helen Foldenauer Richland Gull Lake 12 22:02

29. 767 WHITNEY YOUNG ( 20:52 1:44:17 1:35)
===================================================
1 68 Zyana Cabrera Whitney Young 10 19:51
2 146 Ella Behrens Whitney Young 10 20:47
3 159 Ellie Odom Whitney Young 10 20:57
4 191 Alex Burr Whitney Young 9 21:16
5 203 Maansey Rishi Whitney Young 9 21:26
6 (212) Helena Dickens Whitney Young 11 21:33
7 (269) Eleanor Sherline Whitney Young 10 22:48

30. 800 HARTLAND ( 21:05 1:45:23 2:48)
===================================================
1 59 Michelle Moraitis Hartland 12 19:47
2 60 Emma Smith Hartland 11 19:47
3 180 Erin Vimr Hartland 10 21:10
4 240 Sydney Vivian Hartland 11 22:04
5 261 Maggie Zimmermann Hartland 9 22:35
6 (264) Abbey Smith Hartland 9 22:40
7 (287) Hannah Wickman Hartland 11 23:31

31. 844 BROWNSTOWN WOODHAVEN ( 21:11 1:45:51 2:51)
===================================================
1 87 Natalia Milanowski Brownstown Woodhaven 11 20:01
2 134 Clarissa Hoye Brownstown Woodhaven 11 20:41
3 152 Arianna Wegienka Brownstown Woodhaven 11 20:53
4 198 Jessica Hawkins Brownstown Woodhaven 12 21:24
5 273 Peyton Ratusznik Brownstown Woodhaven 12 22:52

32. 847 DAVISON ( 21:04 1:45:17 0:32)
===================================================
1 149 Libby Olson Davison 9 20:51
2 156 Savannah Sipley Davison 10 20:55
3 167 Anna Gill Davison 9 21:00
4 178 Ava Mataway Davison 10 21:08
5 197 Grace Olson Davison 11 21:23
6 (205) Olivia Bass Davison 10 21:27
7 (262) Abby Schiestel Davison 11 22:39

33. 850 TEMPERANCE BEDFORD ( 21:05 1:45:21 1:57)
===================================================
1 57 Isabella Johnson Temperance Bedford 9 19:46
2 160 Alli Smith Temperance Bedford 10 20:58
3 188 Amber Wiederhold Temperance Bedford 12 21:12
4 222 Cayla Champion Temperance Bedford 11 21:42
5 223 Brooke Hinkelman Temperance Bedford 10 21:43
6 (231) Makayla Orner Temperance Bedford 9 21:51
7 (251) Bri Pauli Temperance Bedford 10 22:20

34. 885 EAST KENTWOOD ( 21:16 1:46:20 2:30)
===================================================
1 78 Faith Kiprotich East Kentwood 12 19:56
2 79 Emma Pinchak East Kentwood 11 19:56
3 229 Shayla Pham East Kentwood 12 21:48
4 246 Caroline Nguyen East Kentwood 12 22:14
5 253 Shelly Pham East Kentwood 9 22:26
6 (275) Melissa Bowen East Kentwood 12 22:55

35. 906 JENISON ( 21:16 1:46:18 2:03)
===================================================
1 111 Tori Vanderveen Jenison 9 20:21
2 139 Amelia Topolinski Jenison 10 20:42
3 200 Emily Sytsma Jenison 11 21:25
4 204 Breanna Ammerman Jenison 12 21:26
5 252 Lexi Kapla Jenison 12 22:24
6 (259) Hannah Lok Jenison 10 22:31
7 (267) Macey Shotts Jenison 11 22:44

36. 908 MACOMB DAKOTA ( 21:14 1:46:06 1:43)
===================================================
1 98 Hannah Faustyn MacOmb Dakota 10 20:14
2 147 Allyson Slone MacOmb Dakota 12 20:49
3 211 Rylie Yager MacOmb Dakota 10 21:30
4 218 Samantha Dobies MacOmb Dakota 9 21:36
5 234 Ashley Brown MacOmb Dakota 10 21:57
6 (254) Rachel Sliger MacOmb Dakota 12 22:27
7 (272) Heidi Palmer MacOmb Dakota 9 22:50

37. 909 ANN ARBOR SKYLINE ( 21:10 1:45:50 1:37)
===================================================
1 96 Chrysanthe Patselas Ann Arbor Skyline 11 20:09
2 187 Lily Peck Ann Arbor Skyline 10 21:12
3 190 Lydia Gilbert Ann Arbor Skyline 11 21:15
4 210 Meredith Peck Ann Arbor Skyline 10 21:28
5 226 Lucia Sanchez Ann Arbor Skyline 9 21:46
6 (244) Arielle Melong Ann Arbor Skyline 9 22:12
7 (258) Victoria Miller Ann Arbor Skyline 11 22:31

38. 979 HOLLAND ( 21:29 1:47:22 1:53)
===================================================
1 145 Shayna Altvater Holland 10 20:46
2 165 Jordyn Elders Holland 10 21:00
3 173 Elaine Danneffel Holland 12 21:03
4 233 Gabby Ahearn Holland 10 21:54
5 263 Allison Riley Holland 11 22:39
6 (274) Abby Book Holland 11 22:53
7 (294) Amelia Vandyke Holland 12 24:28

39. 1034 MUSKEGON MONA SHORES ( 21:50 1:49:07 3:24)
===================================================
1 61 Mieke Hart Muskegon Mona Shores 10 19:48
2 176 Noelle Seward Muskegon Mona Shores 11 21:06
3 257 Emma Taylor Muskegon Mona Shores 10 22:27
4 260 Zoe Schultz Muskegon Mona Shores 12 22:34
5 280 Kara Green Muskegon Mona Shores 12 23:12
6 (289) Marisa Vandermolen Muskegon Mona Shores 10 23:40
7 (295) Adele Cory Muskegon Mona Shores 11 24:30

40. 1070 ANN ARBOR HURON ( 22:02 1:50:06 3:32)
===================================================
1 73 Callie Hastie Ann Arbor Huron 10 19:53
2 170 Kailynn Barton Ann Arbor Huron 11 21:01
3 266 Ayaka Inoki Ann Arbor Huron 10 22:41
4 277 Helena Helme Ann Arbor Huron 9 23:06
5 284 Shuqi Chen Ann Arbor Huron 12 23:25
6 (297) Saskia Van Nieuwstadt Ann Arbor Huron 11 25:12

41. 1100 DEARBORN HEIGHTS CRESTWOOD ( 22:01 1:50:04 3:08)
===================================================
1 104 Jana Hossein Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 20:18
2 209 Nadine Elayan Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 21:28
3 224 Heba Ashkar Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 21:43
4 278 Dana Bazzi Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 23:09
5 285 Nora Jafar Dearborn Heights Crestwood 10 23:26
6 (291) Samar Charara Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 24:02
7 (293) Megan Moriarty Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 24:21

42. 1163 MONROE ( 22:50 1:54:07 5:48)
===================================================
1 47 Kc Thornton Monroe 10 19:34
2 249 Autumn Green Monroe 12 22:18
3 281 Rylee Richardson Monroe 10 23:18
4 288 Cheyenne Bolton Monroe 11 23:35
5 298 Yadira Vega Monroe 12 25:22
6 (300) Alysa Clouse Monroe 11 26:28

43. 1184 KALAMAZOO LOY NORRIX ( 23:43 1:58:32 7:05)
===================================================
1 72 Alexa Davis Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 19:53
2 230 Nuru Lewis Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 21:49
3 279 Sara Elfring Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 23:10
4 301 Julia Pinkster Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 26:42
5 302 Maeve Crothers Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 26:58
6 (303) Gracie Littke Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 27:01

44. 1192 KALAMAZOO CENTRAL ( 22:10 1:50:49 1:56)
===================================================
1 174 Isabelle Hawkes Kalamazoo Central 9 21:04
2 232 Remington Ragan Kalamazoo Central 10 21:51
3 245 Mallory Bowker Kalamazoo Central 9 22:13
4 265 Erin Krause Kalamazoo Central 12 22:41
5 276 Emily Weal Kalamazoo Central 10 23:00
6 (296) Haleigh Nower Kalamazoo Central 9 24:43

45. 1309 MATTAWAN ( 22:47 1:53:54 1:51)
===================================================
1 220 Liddie Basch Mattawan 9 21:38
2 238 Chloe Mikelsons Mattawan 11 22:02
3 282 Brianna Priest Mattawan 12 23:20
4 283 Gabby Reitenour Mattawan 9 23:25
5 286 Abigail Handley Mattawan 11 23:29
6 (292) Hannah Johnson Mattawan 10 24:12
7 (299) Maggie McKinney Mattawan 12 25:40



2016 PORTAGE INVITATIONAL
PORTAGE WEST MIDDLE SCHOOL
PORTAGE, MICHIGAN SATURDAY, OCTOBER 08, 2016

INDIVIDUAL RESULTS - DIVISION 1 VARSITY - WOMENS


Place No. Name School Gr Mile1 Mile2 Time
===== ===== ====================== ============================== == ======= ======= =======
1 3303 Anne Forsyth Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 5:24 5:43 17:21.0
2 4357 Sielle Kearney Traverse City Central 11 5:24 5:44 17:26.4
3 3343 Maggie Farrell Battle Creek Lakeview 12 5:25 5:43 17:41.8
4 4018 Ana Barrott Northville 11 5:37 6:01 18:17.3
5 3544 Alexa Keiser Fenton 9 6:02 5:56 18:21.9
6 3706 Jenna Magness Grand Ledge 12 5:35 6:08 18:22.8
7 3433 Olivia Schroder Caledonia 12 5:39 6:05 18:23.9
8 3734 Madison Malon Grandville 10 5:34 6:06 18:27.0
9 4063 Ashley Defrain Port Huron Northern 11 5:42 6:09 18:29.5
10 3562 Jessi Lindstrom Flushing 12 5:45 6:11 18:31.8
11 4196 Ericka Vanderlende Rockford 10 5:40 6:10 18:36.4
12 3655 Gabby Hentemann Grand Haven 10 5:35 6:04 18:37.7
13 3308 Jacalyn Overdier Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 5:44 6:14 18:38.0
14 4142 Peyton Witt Portage Northern 10 5:44 6:13 18:38.7
15 4022 Cayla Eckenroth Northville 12 5:41 6:12 18:39.3
16 3845 Melanie Helder Hudsonville 11 5:43 6:10 18:40.2
17 4243 Annie Allen St Joseph Academy 9 5:46 6:16 18:42.5
18 4299 Sydney Seymour St Joseph Academy 11 5:39 6:16 18:43.7
19 4493 Maggie Pawelczyk Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 5:47 6:11 18:48.7
20 4058 Isabella Garcia Pinckney 12 5:47 6:18 18:56.0
21 3639 Samantha Tran Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 5:46 6:15 18:56.9
22 3392 Lauren Parrell Brighton 11 5:58 6:15 18:58.7
23 3662 Eliza Lowe Grand Haven 12 5:49 6:19 19:01.5
24 4059 Mia Garcia Pinckney 9 5:51 6:22 19:03.2
25 4056 Noelle Adriaens Pinckney 10 5:57 6:16 19:04.3
26 4210 Kayla Fortino Saline 10 5:49 6:20 19:10.4
27 4372 Leah Socks Traverse City Central 9 5:59 6:17 19:11.6
28 3395 Lindsey Witte Brighton 9 5:54 6:23 19:12.4
29 3345 Logann Haluszka Battle Creek Lakeview 11 5:49 6:19 19:12.7
30 3802 Emma Denave Holland West Ottawa 11 5:55 6:20 19:12.9
31 3377 Ashlynn Nagel Bay City Western 9 5:51 6:22 19:13.5
32 4382 Maddy Dohm Traverse City West 11 5:46 6:22 19:14.0
33 4051 Brooke Soper Okemos 9 5:52 6:22 19:15.2
34 3815 Abby Olson Holland West Ottawa 9 5:56 6:19 19:15.7
35 3378 Sydney Nesbitt Bay City Western 10 5:54 6:23 19:15.8
36 3580 Amytess Girgis Gr Forest Hills Central 12 5:56 6:21 19:17.7
37 3299 Sydney Dawes Ann Arbor Pioneer 12 5:49 6:25 19:18.1
38 3692 Claudia Baryo Grand Ledge 11 5:58 6:19 19:19.1
39 4024 Olivia Harp Northville 10 5:46 6:22 19:23.0
40 3613 Emily Fredette Gr Forest Hills Northern 9 5:54 6:27 19:25.1
41 4201 Regan Barsch Saline 12 5:55 6:23 19:26.3
42 4340 Chloe Beyer Traverse City Central 11 5:54 6:29 19:26.8
43 4160 Makenzie Wank Richland Gull Lake 10 6:05 6:28 19:27.2
44 3441 Emma Woltjer Caledonia 10 5:52 6:29 19:27.8
45 3321 Anna Vogel Ann Arbor Pioneer 9 5:58 6:26 19:28.3
46 3572 Emma Upleger Flushing 9 5:52 6:28 19:31.1
47 4175 Caleigh Dunn Rockford 11 5:51 6:32 19:32.3
48 3993 Kc Thornton Monroe 10 5:56 6:29 19:33.3
49 4236 Lauren Buckner Southgate Anderson 11 5:56 6:32 19:38.2
50 3545 Jenna Keiser Fenton 12 6:12 6:29 19:39.6
51 4061 Courtney Jarema Pinckney 10 6:05 6:31 19:39.7
52 4234 Ella Woehlke Saline 9 6:07 6:32 19:39.7
53 4348 Grace Failor Traverse City Central 12 5:57 6:32 19:40.1
54 4206 Emma Cummings Saline 10 5:58 6:30 19:40.6
55 4027 Rachel Zimmer Northville 11 6:10 6:32 19:43.5
56 3820 Taylor Schott Holland West Ottawa 10 5:50 6:41 19:45.0
57 4181 Hannah Jefferis Rockford 11 5:56 6:33 19:45.3
58 4319 Isabella Johnson Temperance Bedford 9 5:58 6:36 19:45.7
59 3365 Maggie Wood Battle Creek Lakeview 11 5:55 6:32 19:46.2
60 3766 Michelle Moraitis Hartland 12 5:57 6:38 19:46.7
61 3781 Emma Smith Hartland 11 6:15 6:29 19:46.9
62 4009 Mieke Hart Muskegon Mona Shores 10 6:00 6:39 19:47.7
63 4485 Anna Cole Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 5:56 6:41 19:48.2
64 3394 Bella Vanburen Brighton 11 5:59 6:37 19:48.4
65 3583 Eryn Ho Gr Forest Hills Central 12 6:07 6:32 19:48.4
66 3513 Danielle Waidley Dexter 11 6:11 6:30 19:48.7
67 3646 Abby Buitenhuis Grand Haven 10 5:59 6:37 19:49.1
68 3393 Lexi Reynolds Brighton 11 5:59 6:36 19:49.4
69 4420 Zyana Cabrera Whitney Young 10 6:04 6:37 19:50.1
70 4375 Brooke Truszkowski Traverse City Central 12 6:07 6:36 19:51.1
71 4026 Emma Smith Northville 12 6:09 6:33 19:51.7
72 3386 Olivia Chandler Brighton 11 6:10 6:31 19:52.0
73 3903 Alexa Davis Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 6:14 6:33 19:52.8
74 3261 Callie Hastie Ann Arbor Huron 10 6:27 6:31 19:52.8
75 3497 Claire Ketzner Dexter 11 6:11 6:34 19:52.8
76 4392 Carson Krecow Traverse City West 9 6:01 6:39 19:53.6
77 4235 Mikayla Borg Southgate Anderson 10 6:02 6:43 19:54.9
78 4055 Anna Vanhill Okemos 11 6:12 6:37 19:55.3
79 3522 Faith Kiprotich East Kentwood 12 5:58 6:40 19:55.4
80 3532 Emma Pinchak East Kentwood 11 5:56 6:38 19:55.8
81 3576 Susannah Bennett Gr Forest Hills Central 10 6:13 6:31 19:56.0
82 4239 Sydney Kelley Southgate Anderson 10 6:09 6:37 19:56.1
83 4395 Mary Lyon Traverse City West 11 5:56 6:39 19:56.5
84 3349 Hannah Lyon Battle Creek Lakeview 12 6:01 6:43 19:57.8
85 3311 Emily Rennich Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 6:01 6:33 19:58.5
86 3851 Zoe Louis Hudsonville 10 6:14 6:30 19:58.8
87 4381 Tess Crowley Traverse City West 9 6:03 6:39 20:00.1
88 3403 Natalia Milanowski Brownstown Woodhaven 11 6:04 6:40 20:00.5
89 4204 Rebecca Cantrell Saline 11 6:13 6:39 20:01.5
90 4096 Sarah Payne Portage Central 12 6:07 6:36 20:01.6
91 3691 Meadow White Grand Haven 9 6:03 6:42 20:03.2
92 4396 Morgan Lyon Traverse City West 10 6:17 6:42 20:03.5
93 3995 Elisabeth Laprad Monroe Milers 11 5:55 6:41 20:04.2
94 3644 Kelsie Bovee Grand Haven 10 6:06 6:47 20:05.3
95 3362 Avery Truex Battle Creek Lakeview 10 6:11 6:40 20:05.4
96 4017 Emily Assemany Northville 9 6:10 6:42 20:06.4
97 4388 Abigail Jean Traverse City West 10 6:04 6:41 20:07.5
98 3331 Chrysanthe Patselas Ann Arbor Skyline 11 6:22 6:39 20:08.1
99 3671 Kirsten Prelesnik Grand Haven 12 6:09 6:46 20:08.4
100 3926 Hannah Faustyn MacOmb Dakota 10 5:51 6:43 20:13.5
101 4247 Olivia Battistoni St Joseph Academy 12 6:08 6:44 20:15.1
102 4198 Molly Weir Rockford 12 6:05 6:50 20:15.8
103 4060 Catherine Stone Pinckney 12 6:16 6:43 20:15.9
104 4032 Sal Bubolz Okemos 9 6:12 6:40 20:16.2
105 4020 Katie Chevoor Northville 12 6:08 6:46 20:16.5
106 3574 Katie Allen Gr Forest Hills Central 12 6:13 6:39 20:17.2
107 3474 Jana Hossein Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 6:02 6:49 20:17.2
108 4276 Amanda Keim St Joseph Academy 9 6:12 6:52 20:17.3
109 4176 Emma Everhart - Deckar Rockford 10 6:18 6:47 20:17.8
110 4179 Maggie Hammer Rockford 11 6:09 6:53 20:18.1
111 3307 Elizabeth Kos Ann Arbor Pioneer 11 6:28 6:39 20:18.2
112 4190 Megan Parker Rockford 11 6:09 6:46 20:18.4
113 3886 Tori Vanderveen Jenison 9 6:27 6:39 20:20.2
114 3384 Lindsey Bathish Brighton 9 6:14 6:48 20:21.9
115 4487 Gabby Feltz Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 6:12 6:48 20:22.2
116 3568 Shelby Shaughnessy Flushing 11 6:22 20:22.4
117 4062 Erika Rapp Pinckney 10 6:12 6:37 20:22.7
118 4227 Alexa Stern Saline 10 6:15 6:46 20:24.3
119 3803 Katie Frauenheim Holland West Ottawa 10 6:14 6:48 20:24.6
120 3744 Audrey Royer Grandville 11 6:21 6:46 20:26.7
121 3372 Molly Hecox Bay City Western 12 6:19 6:47 20:28.0
122 4099 Nicole Prihoda Portage Central 12 6:08 6:48 20:32.0
123 4057 Mackenzie Carano Pinckney 12 6:16 6:43 20:32.5
124 3431 Carly Postma Caledonia 10 6:12 6:48 20:32.8
125 3298 Mallory Dawes Ann Arbor Pioneer 10 6:18 6:49 20:32.9
126 4490 Julia Kanack Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 6:08 6:54 20:33.4
127 3375 Grace Kendziorski Bay City Western 11 6:05 6:54 20:33.7
128 3612 Grace Fletter Gr Forest Hills Northern 9 6:19 6:47 20:33.9
129 3379 Jenna Picard Bay City Western 9 6:09 6:53 20:34.4
130 3350 Sarah Lyon Battle Creek Lakeview 10 6:08 6:55 20:36.7
131 3494 Lindsey Hayter Dexter 12 6:29 6:47 20:37.4
132 3382 Alyssa Zettle Bay City Western 12 6:18 6:53 20:38.1
133 4121 Aliza Garcia Portage Northern 9 6:22 6:50 20:40.4
134 4224 Juliana Romero Saline 11 6:13 6:51 20:40.5
135 4265 Meghan Hahn St Joseph Academy 12 6:23 6:55 20:40.7
136 3399 Clarissa Hoye Brownstown Woodhaven 11 6:22 6:52 20:40.8
137 3435 Jenna Smith Caledonia 10 6:10 6:47 20:41.0
138 3718 Alaina Carpenter Grandville 11 6:20 6:50 20:41.0
139 3854 Elaina Nibbelink Hudsonville 11 6:18 6:51 20:41.0
140 3418 Corrie Galloway Caledonia 12 6:12 6:53 20:41.2
141 3884 Amelia Topolinski Jenison 10 6:32 6:49 20:41.8
142 4128 Hannah Koffler Portage Northern 9 6:16 6:56 20:43.0
143 4351 Abigail Fox Traverse City Central 11 6:20 6:51 20:43.4
144 3822 Anna Smyk Holland West Ottawa 12 6:30 6:45 20:43.5
145 3842 Elise Gray Hudsonville 9 6:19 6:55 20:45.0
146 4305 Caitlyn Walsh St Joseph Academy 11 6:12 6:56 20:45.0
147 3789 Shayna Altvater Holland 10 6:19 6:51 20:45.8
148 4415 Ella Behrens Whitney Young 10 6:16 6:52 20:46.3
149 3949 Allyson Slone MacOmb Dakota 12 6:13 6:50 20:48.6
150 3588 Courtney McAlindon Gr Forest Hills Central 10 6:21 7:00 20:50.0
151 3462 Libby Olson Davison 9 6:21 6:56 20:50.1
152 4492 Robyn Loselle Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 6:23 6:59 20:51.4
153 3587 Nicole Marco Gr Forest Hills Central 9 6:22 6:58 20:51.9
154 3407 Arianna Wegienka Brownstown Woodhaven 11 6:18 6:57 20:52.4
155 3638 Gabbi Taylor Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 6:24 6:58 20:53.2
156 4042 Anna Lin Okemos 12 6:20 7:02 20:53.4
157 4110 Chelsea Whelham Portage Central 12 5:48 6:21 20:53.4
158 3464 Savannah Sipley Davison 10 6:26 6:59 20:54.7
159 4349 Olivia Fairbank Traverse City Central 10 6:23 6:55 20:55.1
160 3371 Erin Hacker Bay City Western 12 6:32 6:58 20:56.8
161 4458 Ellie Odom Whitney Young 10 6:23 7:02 20:57.0
162 4330 Alli Smith Temperance Bedford 10 6:26 6:52 20:57.1
163 4483 Jordyn Burks Wyandotte Roosevelt 10 6:31 6:54 20:57.8
164 3509 Jaquelynn Terbush Dexter 9 6:29 6:56 20:58.0
165 4081 Grace Hovda Portage Central 10 6:23 6:57 20:58.9
166 4151 Claire Halpin Richland Gull Lake 12 6:30 7:02 20:59.3
167 3792 Jordyn Elders Holland 10 6:16 6:50 20:59.6
168 3855 Alyssa Sanchez Hudsonville 12 6:29 6:59 20:59.8
169 3456 Anna Gill Davison 9 6:28 6:59 20:59.9
170 3511 Anna Varitek Dexter 10 6:30 7:00 21:00.6
171 4143 Kadie Alpers Richland Gull Lake 12 6:37 6:59 21:00.8
172 3251 Kailynn Barton Ann Arbor Huron 11 6:33 6:53 21:01.0
173 3726 Grace Hoekema Grandville 10 6:23 7:01 21:01.4
174 3697 Michaela Donahue Grand Ledge 11 6:30 6:54 21:01.5
175 3791 Elaine Danneffel Holland 12 6:27 6:55 21:02.5
176 3891 Isabelle Hawkes Kalamazoo Central 9 6:30 6:59 21:03.5
177 3717 Jenna Brewer Grandville 10 6:21 6:54 21:03.7
178 4014 Noelle Seward Muskegon Mona Shores 11 6:31 6:57 21:05.5
179 3427 Kailyn Mince Caledonia 11 6:31 6:57 21:06.9
180 3459 Ava Mataway Davison 10 6:27 6:57 21:07.3
181 4134 Emma Pilnick Portage Northern 10 6:17 7:02 21:08.9
182 3783 Erin Vimr Hartland 10 6:40 6:58 21:09.1
183 4146 Kayla Eklund Richland Gull Lake 9 6:31 7:01 21:09.3
184 3800 Jacinda Cole Holland West Ottawa 12 6:29 6:58 21:09.6
185 3710 Hannah Schafer Grand Ledge 11 6:33 6:59 21:10.1
186 4033 Ally Burba Okemos 11 6:15 7:07 21:10.2
187 4053 Melina Stone Okemos 11 6:19 6:57 21:10.6
188 3832 Anna Buist Hudsonville 12 6:19 7:04 21:10.9
189 3332 Lily Peck Ann Arbor Skyline 10 6:35 7:04 21:11.1
190 4335 Amber Wiederhold Temperance Bedford 12 6:28 7:03 21:11.2
191 3413 Callie Delaney Caledonia 11 6:11 21:11.8
192 3326 Lydia Gilbert Ann Arbor Skyline 11 6:39 7:07 21:14.3
193 4419 Alex Burr Whitney Young 9 6:23 6:57 21:15.4
194 3838 Allison Frank Hudsonville 11 6:30 21:17.7
195 4050 Eva Schwarz Okemos 11 6:20 7:03 21:18.0
196 3651 Julia Drabczyk Grand Haven 11 6:25 7:08 21:18.1
197 4486 Melanie Farley Wyandotte Roosevelt 12 6:13 7:11 21:20.1
198 4238 Leeah Jozwiak Southgate Anderson 10 6:25 7:09 21:21.2
199 3461 Grace Olson Davison 11 6:25 7:08 21:22.2
200 3398 Jessica Hawkins Brownstown Woodhaven 12 6:33 7:02 21:23.3
201 3636 Ada Shaw Gr Forest Hills Northern 10 6:27 7:07 21:23.5
202 3882 Emily Sytsma Jenison 11 6:45 7:05 21:24.3
203 4149 Sarah Grimes Richland Gull Lake 10 6:42 7:02 21:24.4
204 3702 Courtney Hughes Grand Ledge 9 6:27 7:11 21:24.4
205 4465 Maansey Rishi Whitney Young 9 6:17 7:00 21:25.3
206 3865 Breanna Ammerman Jenison 12 6:39 7:06 21:25.6
207 3447 Olivia Bass Davison 10 6:26 7:04 21:26.4
208 4098 Sammi Poliak Portage Central 10 6:36 7:12 21:26.6
209 3609 Elyse Deschryver Gr Forest Hills Northern 9 6:38 6:58 21:26.9
210 4084 Anna Kahmark Portage Central 12 6:39 7:09 21:26.9
211 3471 Nadine Elayan Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 6:32 7:08 21:27.3
212 3333 Meredith Peck Ann Arbor Skyline 10 6:37 7:06 21:27.9
213 3955 Rylie Yager MacOmb Dakota 10 6:37 7:04 21:29.3
214 4425 Helena Dickens Whitney Young 11 6:21 7:12 21:32.3
215 3573 Piper Wood Flushing 12 6:25 7:22 21:34.2
216 4101 Jessica Roth Portage Central 11 6:33 7:09 21:34.8
217 3823 Iris Swarthout Holland West Ottawa 10 6:06 7:02 21:35.3
218 3540 Brenna Bleicher Fenton 12 6:41 7:02 21:35.5
219 3491 Gianna Eisele Dexter 12 6:34 7:12 21:35.7
220 3923 Samantha Dobies MacOmb Dakota 9 6:39 7:10 21:36.0
221 3745 Emily Sinclair Grandville 12 6:32 7:11 21:36.5
222 3957 Liddie Basch Mattawan 9 6:42 7:11 21:37.1
223 3543 Madeline Johnson Fenton 11 6:41 7:02 21:40.7
224 4310 Cayla Champion Temperance Bedford 11 6:35 7:19 21:41.6
225 4318 Brooke Hinkelman Temperance Bedford 10 6:36 7:19 21:42.6
226 3467 Heba Ashkar Dearborn Heights Crestwood 12 6:30 7:13 21:42.6
227 4253 Emily Conway St Joseph Academy 11 6:35 7:16 21:45.0
228 3335 Lucia Sanchez Ann Arbor Skyline 9 6:40 7:10 21:45.5
229 4123 Alena Gleason Portage Northern 11 6:41 7:13 21:46.7
230 3711 Megan Schafer Grand Ledge 9 6:34 7:14 21:47.0
231 3530 Shayla Pham East Kentwood 12 6:37 7:13 21:47.3
232 3907 Nuru Lewis Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 11 6:58 7:12 21:49.0
233 4326 Makayla Orner Temperance Bedford 9 6:36 7:19 21:50.8
234 3895 Remington Ragan Kalamazoo Central 10 6:56 7:21 21:50.9
235 3788 Gabby Ahearn Holland 10 6:43 7:15 21:53.7
236 3918 Ashley Brown MacOmb Dakota 10 6:53 7:17 21:57.0
237 3484 Julia Bell Dexter 12 6:34 7:14 21:57.4
238 3738 Isabella Moayer Grandville 11 6:32 7:27 21:58.5
239 4241 Nicole Speare Southgate Anderson 11 6:32 7:22 21:59.9
240 3969 Chloe Mikelsons Mattawan 11 6:46 7:22 22:01.1
241 4147 Helen Foldenauer Richland Gull Lake 12 6:37 7:15 22:01.9
242 3784 Sydney Vivian Hartland 11 6:42 7:26 22:03.6
243 3558 Lexi Draheim Flushing 12 6:32 7:36 22:04.7
244 4389 Abbi Klco Traverse City West 9 6:37 7:27 22:06.5
245 3581 Ellie Harner Gr Forest Hills Central 9 6:38 7:20 22:06.9
246 3329 Arielle Melong Ann Arbor Skyline 9 6:40 7:26 22:11.5
247 3889 Mallory Bowker Kalamazoo Central 9 7:04 7:15 22:12.5
248 3529 Caroline Nguyen East Kentwood 12 6:40 7:29 22:13.7
249 3560 Caroline Hunt Flushing 12 6:34 7:30 22:15.0
250 3547 Avery Logan Fenton 9 7:00 7:20 22:17.1
251 3985 Autumn Green Monroe 12 6:46 7:28 22:17.2
252 3607 Sarah Curcuru Gr Forest Hills Northern 11 6:54 7:30 22:19.1
253 4328 Bri Pauli Temperance Bedford 10 6:38 7:40 22:19.7
254 3872 Lexi Kapla Jenison 12 6:45 7:30 22:23.4
255 3531 Shelly Pham East Kentwood 9 6:49 7:30 22:25.4
256 3948 Rachel Sliger MacOmb Dakota 12 6:53 7:17 22:26.6
257 3542 Natalie Harmon Fenton 9 7:00 7:21 22:26.7
258 3555 Ashlyn Chipman Flushing 12 6:46 7:33 22:26.8
259 4015 Emma Taylor Muskegon Mona Shores 10 6:52 7:28 22:27.0
260 3330 Victoria Miller Ann Arbor Skyline 11 6:53 7:29 22:30.4
261 3873 Hannah Lok Jenison 10 6:48 7:28 22:30.6
262 4013 Zoe Schultz Muskegon Mona Shores 12 6:49 7:28 22:33.7
263 3787 Maggie Zimmermann Hartland 9 6:43 7:28 22:34.9
264 3463 Abby Schiestel Davison 11 6:28 7:38 22:38.1
265 3795 Allison Riley Holland 11 6:51 7:32 22:38.3
266 3780 Abbey Smith Hartland 9 7:00 7:33 22:39.5
267 3893 Erin Krause Kalamazoo Central 12 7:04 7:26 22:40.3
268 3265 Ayaka Inoki Ann Arbor Huron 10 7:01 7:28 22:40.6
269 3880 Macey Shotts Jenison 11 6:45 7:31 22:43.8
270 4237 Catherine Demou Southgate Anderson 10 6:59 7:34 22:45.3
271 4468 Eleanor Sherline Whitney Young 10 6:36 7:40 22:47.6
272 3708 Sarah Padilla Grand Ledge 10 6:53 7:33 22:48.0
273 4240 Jacqueline Parks Southgate Anderson 11 6:44 7:36 22:48.9
274 3940 Heidi Palmer MacOmb Dakota 9 6:57 7:29 22:49.4
275 3404 Peyton Ratusznik Brownstown Woodhaven 12 6:59 7:33 22:51.2
276 3790 Abby Book Holland 11 7:02 7:46 22:52.3
277 3516 Melissa Bowen East Kentwood 12 6:55 7:36 22:54.8
278 3899 Emily Weal Kalamazoo Central 10 7:10 7:41 22:59.7
279 3263 Helena Helme Ann Arbor Huron 9 7:06 7:44 23:05.5
280 3469 Dana Bazzi Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 6:57 7:47 23:08.4
281 3904 Sara Elfring Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 9 7:07 7:49 23:09.7
282 4007 Kara Green Muskegon Mona Shores 12 6:58 7:41 23:11.9
283 3990 Rylee Richardson Monroe 10 7:03 7:48 23:17.7
284 3972 Brianna Priest Mattawan 12 7:05 7:47 23:19.1
285 3973 Gabby Reitenour Mattawan 9 7:04 7:39 23:24.6
286 3254 Shuqi Chen Ann Arbor Huron 12 7:17 7:49 23:24.7
287 3479 Nora Jafar Dearborn Heights Crestwood 10 7:01 7:48 23:25.7
288 3964 Abigail Handley Mattawan 11 7:05 8:01 23:28.5
289 3785 Hannah Wickman Hartland 11 7:01 7:55 23:30.7
290 3983 Cheyenne Bolton Monroe 11 7:17 7:50 23:34.9
291 4016 Marisa Vandermolen Muskegon Mona Shores 10 6:56 7:53 23:39.4
292 3541 Drew Follett Fenton 10 7:10 7:57 23:39.4
293 3470 Samar Charara Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 7:03 8:14 24:01.3
294 3965 Hannah Johnson Mattawan 10 6:56 8:18 24:11.2
295 3481 Megan Moriarty Dearborn Heights Crestwood 11 7:16 8:13 24:20.8
296 3796 Amelia Vandyke Holland 12 7:02 8:17 24:27.2
297 3999 Adele Cory Muskegon Mona Shores 11 6:15 7:22 24:29.1
298 3894 Haleigh Nower Kalamazoo Central 9 7:23 8:41 24:42.8
299 3289 Saskia Van Nieuwstadt Ann Arbor Huron 11 7:33 8:26 25:11.7
300 3994 Yadira Vega Monroe 12 7:48 8:34 25:21.1
301 3968 Maggie McKinney Mattawan 12 7:28 8:38 25:39.7
302 3984 Alysa Clouse Monroe 11 7:49 8:53 26:27.4
303 3909 Julia Pinkster Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 7:57 9:07 26:41.5
304 3901 Maeve Crothers Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 8:02 9:08 26:57.7
305 3908 Gracie Littke Kalamazoo Loy Norrix 10 8:02 9:12 27:00.9