WMU Turkey Trot

back to results

Nov. 17, 2007

WMU Turkey Trot
Kalamazoo, MI
Provided by Great Lakes ChampionChip


Page 1
44th ANNUAL WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2007

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== =============================== === ================= ===== ======= =====
1 438 Andrew Darrell M Kalamazoo MI 18:25 5:56
2 422 Jared Glover M Kalamazoo MI 18:42 6:02
3 447 Joe Billin M Kalamazoo MI 19:05 6:09
4 376 Chad Mahakian M Farmington Hills MI 19:14 6:12
5 407 Kyle Mills M Kalamazoo MI 19:46 6:22
6 386 Brendan Molony M Kalamazoo MI 19:53 6:24
7 366 Joey Przybyla M Kalamazoo MI 19:56 6:25
8 428 Andy Waite M Kalamazoo MI 20:07 6:29
9 302 Brian Jager M Kalamazoo MI 20:27 6:35
10 375 Joe Hulsebus M Kalamazoo MI 20:37 6:38
11 313 Bryan Norville M Kalamazoo MI 20:40 6:39
12 414 Benjamin Williams M Kalamazoo MI 20:56 6:45
13 309 Jonathon Marsh M Kalamazoo MI 21:00 6:46
14 421 Nick Schuerin M Kalamazoo MI 21:55 7:04
15 401 Brandon Wynsma M Augusta MI 22:07 7:08
16 358 Selby Smith M Kalamazoo MI 22:15 7:10
17 307 Michael Louden M Richland MI 22:24 7:13
18 399 Abbey Goetz F Kalamazoo MI 22:25 7:13
19 426 Doug Seites M Kent City MI 22:53 7:22
20 374 Drew Srackangast M Galesburg MI 23:07 7:27
21 441 Chris Kato M Kalamazoo MI 23:42 7:38
22 335 Brian Abbott M Portage MI 23:43 7:38
23 451 Joe Nouesel M Kalamazoo MI 23:46 7:39
24 350 Ashley Wilson F Kalamazoo MI 23:49 7:40
25 336 Casey Varriale M Kalamazoo MI 23:49 7:40
26 379 Carissa Wilson F Kalamazoo MI 23:51 7:41
27 338 Tyler MacDonald M Kalamazoo MI 23:55 7:42
28 443 Kevin Frees M Kalamazoo MI 24:14 7:48
29 403 Paul Redmond M Portage MI 24:18 7:50
30 348 Neal Kurmas M Kalamazoo MI 24:23 7:51
31 444 Erin Frey F Kalamazoo MI 24:23 7:51
32 417 Joe Hillman M Kalamazoo MI 24:27 7:52
33 301 Emily Hoyle F Battle Creek MI 24:29 7:53
34 321 Pat Ryan M Caledionia MI 24:30 7:53
35 317 John Pfisterer M Kalamazoo MI 24:30 7:54
36 327 Ryan Stoklosa M Kalamazoo MI 24:30 7:54
37 418 Bob Schuiteboer M Scotts MI 24:32 7:54
38 377 David Godin M Kalamazoo MI 24:40 7:57
39 402 Jennifer Labadie F Marcellus MI 24:45 7:58
40 330 Jordan Wallin M Kalamazoo MI 24:56 8:02
41 439 Steve Darrell M Kalamazoo MI 24:58 8:03
42 341 Robert Cook M Fort Wayne IN 25:14 8:08
43 340 Susie Cook F Fort Wayne IN 25:14 8:08
44 397 Jonathan Hoydic M Kalamazoo MI 25:32 8:13
45 370 Julie Steeby F Schoolcraft MI 25:49 8:19
46 288 Bill Comai M Kalamazoo MI 26:05 8:24
47 304 Kelly Knechtel F Kalamazoo MI 26:11 8:26
48 320 Scott Rogers M Kalamazoo MI 26:13 8:27
49 182 Kristen Schnelker F Kalamazoo MI 26:34 8:33
50 406 Alonzo Wilson M Kalamazoo MI 26:48 8:38

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 2
44th ANNUAL WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2007

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== =============================== === ================= ===== ======= =====
51 308 Rachael Lowe F Kalamazoo MI 26:54 8:40
52 328 Patricia Timmons F Portage MI 26:54 8:40
53 314 Mitch Nycum M Kalamazoo MI 26:57 8:41
54 312 Tyler Merren M Kalamazoo MI 26:57 8:41
55 393 Brandon Turner M Lawton MI 27:17 8:47
56 425 Marvin Lee M Kalamazoo MI 27:32 8:52
57 424 Jonathan Zainea M Kalamazoo MI 27:33 8:52
58 352 Gregory Koenig M Kalamazoo MI 27:35 8:53
59 283 Nancy Brininstool F Portage MI 27:37 8:54
60 416 Syed Peeran M Kalamazoo MI 27:47 8:57
61 287 Cody Caswell M Three Rivers MI 27:47 8:57
62 392 Ashley Demsky F Kalamazoo MI 27:59 9:01
63 391 Jason Lenahan M Kalamazoo MI 27:59 9:01
64 415 Whitney Henderson F Lawton MI 28:06 9:03
65 351 Amber Smoker F Battle Creek MI 28:07 9:03
66 128 Alana Whitehead F Kalamazoo MI 28:12 9:05
67 419 Vicky Saunders F Portage MI 28:12 9:05
68 437 Karen Conner-Beck F Parchment MI 28:13 9:05
69 396 Kevin Kvsnik M Kalamazoo MI 28:16 9:06
70 382 Michael Kiella M Allegan MI 28:20 9:08
71 280 Samantha Braman F Kalamazoo MI 28:22 9:08
72 361 Kristin Pangrcic F Kalamazoo MI 28:25 9:09
73 405 Rachel Rungle F Kalamazoo MI 28:25 9:09
74 216 Alyssa Martin F Marcellus MI 28:26 9:09
75 299 Lance Haublitz M Kalamazoo MI 28:27 9:10
76 362 Casey McCarthy F Kalamazoo MI 28:27 9:10
77 152 Oriana Benincasa F Plainwell MI 28:31 9:11
78 193 Anna Roodbergen F Vicksburg MI 28:38 9:13
79 411 Carolyn Kalnzny F Kalamazoo MI 28:53 9:18
80 400 Rick Wynsma M Augusta MI 28:58 9:20
81 345 Rich McMullen M Kalamazoo MI 29:04 9:22
82 344 Isabel McMullen F Kalamazoo MI 29:04 9:22
83 339 Rich Gajewski M Bellevue MI 29:07 9:23
84 333 Ross Wilson M Grand Rapids MI 29:15 9:25
85 453 Elva Barajas F Grand Junction MI 29:34 9:31
86 385 Brian Molony M Kalamazoo MI 29:39 9:33
87 278 Sonya Abou-El-Seoud F Kalamazoo MI 29:41 9:34
88 365 Stephen Penix M Kalamazoo MI 29:44 9:35
89 174 Elena Ochoa F Kalamazoo MI 29:51 9:37
90 294 Holly Force F Kalamazoo MI 29:51 9:37
91 109 Janay Woodward F Comstock MI 29:53 9:38
92 296 Ken Griffith M Kalamazoo MI 29:55 9:38
93 380 Julie Eilenberg F Kalamazoo MH 29:57 9:39
94 427 Robert Rexford M Kalamazoo MI 30:02 9:40
95 290 Angela Dally F Kalamazoo MI 30:03 9:41
96 371 Timothy Kozal M Portage MI 30:19 9:46
97 420 Colleen Olson F Portage MI 30:26 9:48
98 342 Teryn Dearmit F Kalamazoo MI 30:28 9:49
99 326 Dan Stohrer M Kalamazoo MI 30:34 9:51
100 151 Margaret Zwart F Plainwell MI 30:35 9:51

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 3
44th ANNUAL WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2007

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== =============================== === ================= ===== ======= =====
101 454 Dan Novosel M Kalamazoo MI 30:37 9:52
102 452 Lerena Sanchez F Bangor MI 30:42 9:53
103 221 Laiken Dutoi F Marcellus MI 31:05 10:01
104 178 Nicole Buchmann F Kalamazoo MI 31:10 10:02
105 183 Amelia Small F Kalamazoo MI 31:10 10:02
106 215 Isabelle Labadie F Marcellus MI 31:33 10:10
107 108 Jaime Vanderlugt F Comstock MI 31:41 10:12
108 311 Sarah Melton F Kalamazoo MI 31:48 10:14
109 423 Sarah Eikelberg F Kalamazoo MI 31:49 10:15
110 431 Julie Gaylor F Kalamazoo MI 32:07 10:21
111 430 Jason Gaylor M Kalamazoo MI 32:09 10:21
112 343 Meredith Rizor F Kalamazoo MI 32:17 10:24
113 159 Lyndsey Norwood F Plainwell MI 32:35 10:30
114 337 John Lager M Kalamazoo MI 32:40 10:31
115 236 Sherrie Alburtus F Lawrence MI 32:46 10:33
116 315 Kathleen O'Donnell F Kalamazoo MI 32:51 10:35
117 432 Jessica Gaylor-Deykhuis F Kalamazoo MI 32:56 10:36
118 433 Jennifer Merrick F Kalamazoo MI 32:57 10:37
119 387 Brian Crowley-Koch M Kalamazoo MI 33:16 10:43
120 274 Jessica Sullins F Bloomingdale MI 33:18 10:44
121 448 Katy Anderson F Kalamazoo MI 33:19 10:44
122 359 Kitty Hoke F Hastings MI 33:23 10:45
123 373 Thomas Bauer M Kalamazoo MI 33:31 10:48
124 440 Joshua Rower M Kalamazoo MI 33:32 10:48
125 390 Emily Donaldson F Kalamazoo MI 33:32 10:48
126 436 Donald Kinnee M Kalamazoo MI 33:33 10:48
127 395 Cindie Chapin F Schoolcraft MI 33:34 10:49
128 163 Judy Bishop F Plainwell MI 33:42 10:51
129 329 Kelli Vanschoick F Marcellus MI 33:57 10:56
130 346 Steve Leland M Kalamazoo MI 34:10 11:00
131 104 Shelby Green F Comstock MI 34:10 11:00
132 349 Camie Coffey F Kalamazoo MI 34:11 11:01
133 364 Mary Scully F Kalamazoo MI 34:12 11:01
134 323 Cara Sackett F Kalamazoo MI 34:13 11:01
135 169 Marina Gutierrez F Kalamazoo MI 34:22 11:04
136 435 Danny Hughes M Vicksburg MI 34:27 11:06
137 190 Rachel Hughes F Vicksburg MI 34:28 11:06
138 170 Katrina Hamann F Kalamazoo MI 34:29 11:06
139 446 Lindsey Fortino F Kalamazoo MI 34:29 11:06
140 434 Michelle Medslcor F Lawton MI 34:32 11:07
141 249 Ashlee Hutchison F Lawton MI 34:32 11:07
142 367 Steven Micallef M Kalamazoo MI 34:44 11:11
143 268 Iris Carey F Bloomingdale MI 34:46 11:12
144 408 Rodney Mesich M Three Rivers MI 34:48 11:12
145 276 Alyce Sipes F Bloomingdale MI 34:48 11:13
146 258 Desiree Cole F Bloomingdale MI 34:48 11:13
147 357 Amy German F Kalamazoo MI 34:51 11:13
148 442 Karrie Long F Kalamazoo MI 35:01 11:17
149 144 Anna Logan F Plainwell MI 35:04 11:17
150 155 Corinne Demyanovich F Plainwell MI 35:05 11:18

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 4
44th ANNUAL WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2007

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== =============================== === ================= ===== ======= =====
151 161 Olivia Sides F Plainwell MI 35:08 11:19
152 243 Lindsey Dopheide F Lawton MI 35:10 11:19
153 324 Robert Seggie M Kalamazoo MI 35:19 11:22
154 141 Krystin George F Plainwell MI 35:25 11:24
155 275 Jen Miner F Bloomingdale MI 35:27 11:25
156 273 Deb Pauquette F Bloomingdale MI 35:28 11:25
157 214 Jennifer Root F Vicksburg MI 35:30 11:26
158 298 Curtis Hajdu M Portage MI 35:42 11:30
159 305 Becky Lee F Portage MI 35:42 11:30
160 106 Kristen Phares F Comstock MI 36:20 11:42
161 115 Kimberly Howard F Kalamazoo MI 36:21 11:42
162 191 Sydney Lambdin F Vicksburg MI 36:24 11:43
163 213 Jessica Roe F Vicksburg MI 36:24 11:43
164 210 Becca Webster F Vicksburg MI 36:25 11:43
165 204 Lea Johnson F Vicksburg MI 36:25 11:43
166 223 Ashley Denaway F Marcellus MI 36:35 11:47
167 222 Mikayla Markus F Marcellus MI 36:35 11:47
168 284 Christine Brinkman F Troy MI 36:37 11:48
169 279 Franklin Bays M Troy MI 36:44 11:50
170 179 Erin Clark F Kalamazoo MI 36:55 11:53
171 429 Kim Declereq F Kalamazoo MI 36:57 11:54
172 187 Brianna Bittenbender F Vicksburg MI 36:58 11:54
173 248 Rachel Gilley F Lawton MI 36:59 11:55
174 239 Allison Havera F Lawton MI 37:00 11:55
175 180 Hayley Johnson F Kalamazoo MI 37:05 11:57
176 383 Celia Geark F Mendon MI 37:08 11:57
177 148 Camille Schwallier F Plainwell MI 37:15 12:00
178 124 Emma Grooters F Kalamazoo MI 37:17 12:00
179 189 Kendalynn Freeland F Vicksburg MI 37:18 12:01
180 410 Shelley Klotz F Lawton MI 37:37 12:07
181 409 Melanie Havera F Lawton MI 37:37 12:07
182 196 Audrey Zielinski F Vicksburg MI 37:40 12:08
183 107 Ashley Soule F Comstock MI 37:43 12:09
184 360 Emily Hoke F Hastings MI 37:51 12:11
185 137 Angie Gajewski F Kalamazoo MI 37:58 12:13
186 129 Aleah Kringle F Kalamazoo MI 38:12 12:18
187 384 Sara Boylan F White Pigeon MI 38:34 12:25
188 136 Krista Cramer F Kalamazoo MI 38:39 12:27
189 138 Erin Mueller F Kalamazoo MI 38:55 12:32
190 195 Meggan Wells-Schmidt F Vicksburg MI 38:55 12:32
191 270 Ladaisha Stewart F Bloomingdale MI 38:56 12:32
192 247 Stephanie Somerville F Lawton MI 39:10 12:37
193 251 Jessica Gilette F Lawton MI 39:10 12:37
194 120 Lindsay Ehrlich F Kalamazoo MI 39:10 12:37
195 112 Celeste Baird F Kalamazoo MI 39:11 12:37
196 271 Nachelle Smith F Bloomingdale MI 39:20 12:40
197 118 Brittney Wesseling F Kalamazoo MI 39:39 12:46
198 160 Whitney Robinson F Plainwell MI 39:39 12:46
199 177 Lindsey Anderson F Kalamazoo MI 39:42 12:47
200 184 Teresa Turner F Kalamazoo MI 40:09 12:56

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 5
44th ANNUAL WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2007

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== =============================== === ================= ===== ======= =====
201 157 Abby Green F Plainwell MI 40:16 12:58
202 166 Karen Raseman F Plainwell MI 40:17 12:58
203 208 Kathryn Thamann F Vicksburg MI 40:18 12:59
204 201 Katelyn (kia Hall F Vicksburg MI 40:24 13:00
205 122 Joy Doorlag F Kalamazoo MI 40:43 13:07
206 445 Anndrea Foster F Kalamazoo MI 40:43 13:07
207 219 Alexus Mikel F Marcellus MI 41:19 13:18
208 142 Melissa Kowall F Plainwell MI 41:25 13:20
209 164 Bonny Bowen F Plainwell MI 41:25 13:20
210 139 Andrea Bohjanen F Plainwell MI 41:26 13:20
211 114 Sabrina Hirsch F Kalamazoo MI 41:32 13:23
212 325 Ashley Stanage F Kalamazoo MI 41:36 13:24
213 306 Jessica Leenhouts F Kalamazoo MI 41:37 13:24
214 113 Jessie Fales F Kalamazoo MI 41:37 13:24
215 121 Sue Fales F Kalamazoo MI 41:38 13:24
216 172 Thalia Maronto F Kalamazoo MI 41:50 13:28
217 176 Kathy Young F Kalamazoo MI 41:51 13:28
218 206 Samantha Spencer F Vicksburg MI 41:53 13:29
219 217 Angelique Mudget F Marcellus MI 42:11 13:35
220 260 Fabby Garcia F Bloomingdale MI 42:12 13:35
221 369 Allyson Gatewood F Kalamazoo MI 42:13 13:36
222 372 Eliana Kozal F Portage MI 42:14 13:36
223 110 Sheryl Defouw F Comstock MI 42:16 13:36
224 266 Elizabeth Ruiz F Bloomingdale MI 42:16 13:37
225 450 Leeann Mercer F Portage MI 42:32 13:42
226 205 Jennifer Kirtley F Vicksburg MI 42:33 13:42
227 197 Joanna Barnes F Vicksburg MI 42:35 13:43
228 116 Lanae Victoria F Kalamazoo MI 42:38 13:44
229 149 Ally Seiler F Plainwell MI 43:21 13:57
230 126 Lindsey Mercer F Kalamazoo MI 43:30 14:00
231 130 Karra Larkins F Kalamazoo MI 43:31 14:01
232 165 Sara Parr F Plainwell MI 43:45 14:05
233 154 Anna Cowels F Plainwell MI 43:45 14:05
234 145 Samantha Markle F Plainwell MI 44:05 14:12
235 220 Keirsten Duricic F Marcellus MI 44:07 14:12
236 123 Ahnaesse Evelyn-Daniels F Kalamazoo MI 44:19 14:16
237 125 Kaila Larkins F Kalamazoo MI 44:20 14:16
238 132 Haley Vandervelden F Kalamazoo MI 44:22 14:17
239 181 Kaleigh Mikkelborg F Kalamazoo MI 44:54 14:27
240 185 Lisa Cavanaugh F Kalamazoo MI 44:54 14:28
241 229 Lillian Wilson F Lawrence MI 45:35 14:41
242 237 Jennifer Curtis F Lawrence MI 45:36 14:41
243 224 Autumn Ogrin F Marcellus MI 45:37 14:41
244 226 Riana Beachy-Hasenick F Marcellus MI 45:37 14:41
245 332 Sara Wick F Portage MI 45:47 14:45
246 404 Michelle Fisher F Lawrence MI 45:48 14:45
247 282 Autumn Braman F Battle Creek MI 46:08 14:51
248 265 Gabrielle Eldridge F Bloomingdale MI 46:16 14:54
249 175 Susan Bradshaw F Kalamazoo MI 46:16 14:54
250 292 Janelle Engle F Portage MI 46:25 14:57

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 6
44th ANNUAL WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2007

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== =============================== === ================= ===== ======= =====
251 293 Amanda Engle F Portage MI 46:25 14:57
252 310 Trish Masterson F Portage MI 46:25 14:57
253 231 Alyssa McAndrew F Lawrence MI 46:27 14:57
254 234 Cailin Fisher F Lawrence MI 46:32 14:59
255 131 Katrina Nance F Kalamazoo MI 46:47 15:04
256 127 Ally Sherman F Kalamazoo MI 46:47 15:04
257 146 Miranda McHugh F Plainwell MI 47:02 15:09
258 162 Katelyn Steele F Plainwell MI 47:03 15:09
259 173 Tena Myaard F Kalamazoo MI 47:04 15:09
260 168 Natalia Estes F Kalamazoo MI 47:04 15:09
261 143 Lucy Lavoy F Plainwell MI 47:07 15:10
262 240 Chelse Yates F Lawton MI 47:15 15:13
263 238 Kaitlyn Alm F Lawton MI 47:16 15:13
264 156 Haley Fox F Plainwell MI 47:24 15:16
265 228 Tracy Cropsey F Marcellus MI 47:27 15:17
266 101 Cathrine Chaivre F Comstock MI 47:35 15:19
267 102 Christin Chaivre F Comstock MI 47:36 15:20
268 281 Jackie Braman F Battle Creek MI 47:45 15:23
269 246 Kaitlyn Dailey F Lawton MI 47:56 15:26
270 241 Genevieve McDaniel F Lawton MI 47:56 15:26
271 242 Cassie Boyer F Lawton MI 47:57 15:26
272 111 Shannon Poortenga F Comstock MI 47:58 15:27
273 235 Jessica Anderson F Lawrence MI 48:00 15:27
274 207 Brandi Stankewitz F Vicksburg MI 48:11 15:31
275 199 Brittany Chase F Vicksburg MI 48:13 15:31
276 413 Eric Wild M Scotts MI 48:13 15:32
277 227 Breanna Sipress F Marcellus MI 48:17 15:33
278 105 Harley McCon F Comstock MI 48:37 15:39
279 218 Dakri Jordan F Marcellus MI 49:02 15:47
280 225 Sydney Metty F Marcellus MI 49:12 15:50
281 103 Autumn Dyess F Comstock MI 49:45 16:01
282 200 Megan Foster F Vicksburg MI 50:58 16:25
283 203 Claire Hinton F Vicksburg MI 51:02 16:26
284 198 Caylee Buentello F Vicksburg MI 51:07 16:28
285 211 Jenni Coomer F Vicksburg MI 51:08 16:28
286 232 Cassidy Carlson F Lawrence MI 51:09 16:28
287 150 Rachel Webster F Plainwell MI 51:14 16:30
288 134 Laura Wielinga F Kalamazoo MI 51:18 16:31
289 158 Samantha Hover F Plainwell MI 51:18 16:31
290 135 Kelsey Woruszewski F Kalamazoo MI 51:18 16:31
291 133 Sarah Vieta F Kalamazoo MI 51:24 16:33
292 153 Jessica Carper F Plainwell MI 51:30 16:35
293 233 Amanda Brown F Lawrence MI 51:31 16:35
294 167 Katie Anderson F Kalamazoo MI 53:12 17:08
295 171 Michaela Haw F Kalamazoo MI 53:14 17:08
296 412 Patty Anderson F Galesburg MI 53:15 17:09
297 381 Bernadine Fritz F Bloomingdale MI 53:29 17:13
298 368 Ellen Van Horn F Paw Paw MI 53:29 17:13
299 289 Derek Cooper M Kalamazoo MI 55:03 17:43
300 318 Jerae Protho F Kalamazoo MI 55:04 17:44

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com
Page 7
44th ANNUAL WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2007

--- OVERALL RESULTS FOR 5K RUN ---

Place Bib# Name Sex City State Time Pace
===== ===== =============================== === ================= ===== ======= =====
301 316 James Peterson M Kalamazoo MI 55:04 17:44
302 354 Pamela Gilbert F Leonidas MI 55:24 17:50
303 355 Janice Saxman F Leonidas MI 55:25 17:51
304 319 Brittney Reist F Kalamazoo MI 55:27 17:51
305 449 Brianne Reist F Decatur MI 55:38 17:55
306 398 Patricia Reist F Dowagiac MI 55:39 17:55
307 250 Jessica Schubert F Lawton MI 55:44 17:57
308 285 Penny Burris F Lawton MI 55:45 17:57
309 286 Micheal Burris M Lawton MI 55:45 17:57
310 261 Destiny Tanner F Bloomingdale MI 56:32 18:12
311 264 Ashley Gendron F Bloomingdale MI 56:37 18:14
312 209 Victoria Ward F Vicksburg MI 58:31 18:50
313 212 Erika Kitchens F Vicksburg MI 58:31 18:51
314 269 Laura Martin F Bloomingdale MI 1:02:35 20:09
315 255 Sarai McGuckin F Bloomingdale MI 1:03:15 20:22
316 117 Ashley Wesseling F Kalamazoo MI 1:11:08 22:54

*********************************
Great Lakes ChampionChip
www.greatlakeschampionchip.com
-------------------------------
Sponsored by: Brooks
www.brooksrunning.com






5K RUN AGE-GROUP RESULTS
44th ANNUAL WMU TURKEY TROT
WESTERN MICHIGAN UNIVERSITY - KALAMAZOO, MICHIGAN
SATURDAY, NOVEMBER 17, 2007



******************* Male OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 1 Andrew Darrell 438 15 M Kalamazoo MI 18:25 5:56

******************* Female OVERALL WINNER ***************************
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 18 Abbey Goetz 399 19 F Kalamazoo MI 22:25 7:13

Male 14 and Under Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 15 Brandon Wynsma 401 13 M Augusta MI 22:07 7:08
2 55 Brandon Turner 393 11 M Lawton MI 27:17 8:47
3 136 Danny Hughes 435 13 M Vicksburg MI 34:27 11:06

Female 14 and Under Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 31 Erin Frey 444 13 F Kalamazoo MI 24:23 7:51
2 49 Kristen Schnelker 182 11 F Kalamazoo MI 26:34 8:33
3 66 Alana Whitehead 128 11 F Kalamazoo MI 28:12 9:05
4 74 Alyssa Martin 216 12 F Marcellus MI 28:26 9:09
5 77 Oriana Benincasa 152 11 F Plainwell MI 28:31 9:11
6 78 Anna Roodbergen 193 11 F Vicksburg MI 28:38 9:13
7 82 Isabel McMullen 344 12 F Kalamazoo MI 29:04 9:22
8 89 Elena Ochoa 174 10 F Kalamazoo MI 29:51 9:37
9 91 Janay Woodward 109 12 F Comstock MI 29:53 9:38
10 100 Margaret Zwart 151 13 F Plainwell MI 30:35 9:51
11 102 Lerena Sanchez 452 12 F Bangor MI 30:42 9:53
12 103 Laiken Dutoi 221 13 F Marcellus MI 31:05 10:01
13 104 Nicole Buchmann 178 12 F Kalamazoo MI 31:10 10:02
14 105 Amelia Small 183 12 F Kalamazoo MI 31:10 10:02
15 106 Isabelle Labadie 215 12 F Marcellus MI 31:33 10:10
16 107 Jaime Vanderlugt 108 11 F Comstock MI 31:41 10:12
17 110 Julie Gaylor 431 12 F Kalamazoo MI 32:07 10:21
18 113 Lyndsey Norwood 159 11 F Plainwell MI 32:35 10:30
19 131 Shelby Green 104 11 F Comstock MI 34:10 11:00
20 135 Marina Gutierrez 169 12 F Kalamazoo MI 34:22 11:04
21 137 Rachel Hughes 190 12 F Vicksburg MI 34:28 11:06
22 138 Katrina Hamann 170 12 F Kalamazoo MI 34:29 11:06
23 141 Ashlee Hutchison 249 12 F Lawton MI 34:32 11:07
24 143 Iris Carey 268 11 F Bloomingdale MI 34:46 11:12
25 146 Desiree Cole 258 12 F Bloomingdale MI 34:48 11:13
26 149 Anna Logan 144 10 F Plainwell MI 35:04 11:17
27 150 Corinne Demyanovich 155 12 F Plainwell MI 35:05 11:18
28 151 Olivia Sides 161 13 F Plainwell MI 35:08 11:19
29 152 Lindsey Dopheide 243 12 F Lawton MI 35:10 11:19
30 154 Krystin George 141 11 F Plainwell MI 35:25 11:24
31 160 Kristen Phares 106 12 F Comstock MI 36:20 11:42
32 161 Kimberly Howard 115 12 F Kalamazoo MI 36:21 11:42
33 162 Sydney Lambdin 191 12 F Vicksburg MI 36:24 11:43
34 164 Becca Webster 210 12 F Vicksburg MI 36:25 11:43
35 165 Lea Johnson 204 11 F Vicksburg MI 36:25 11:43
36 166 Ashley Denaway 223 10 F Marcellus MI 36:35 11:47
37 167 Mikayla Markus 222 11 F Marcellus MI 36:35 11:47
38 170 Erin Clark 179 11 F Kalamazoo MI 36:55 11:53
39 172 Brianna Bittenbender 187 11 F Vicksburg MI 36:58 11:54
40 173 Rachel Gilley 248 11 F Lawton MI 36:59 11:55
41 174 Allison Havera 239 12 F Lawton MI 37:00 11:55
42 175 Hayley Johnson 180 11 F Kalamazoo MI 37:05 11:57
43 177 Camille Schwallier 148 10 F Plainwell MI 37:15 12:00
44 178 Emma Grooters 124 10 F Kalamazoo MI 37:17 12:00
45 179 Kendalynn Freeland 189 12 F Vicksburg MI 37:18 12:01
46 181 Melanie Havera 409 7 F Lawton MI 37:37 12:07
47 182 Audrey Zielinski 196 10 F Vicksburg MI 37:40 12:08
48 183 Ashley Soule 107 12 F Comstock MI 37:43 12:09
49 186 Aleah Kringle 129 11 F Kalamazoo MI 38:12 12:18
50 190 Meggan Wells-Schmidt 195 11 F Vicksburg MI 38:55 12:32
51 191 Ladaisha Stewart 270 12 F Bloomingdale MI 38:56 12:32
52 192 Stephanie Somerville 247 10 F Lawton MI 39:10 12:37
53 195 Celeste Baird 112 13 F Kalamazoo MI 39:11 12:37
54 196 Nachelle Smith 271 11 F Bloomingdale MI 39:20 12:40
55 197 Brittney Wesseling 118 13 F Kalamazoo MI 39:39 12:46
56 198 Whitney Robinson 160 13 F Plainwell MI 39:39 12:46
57 199 Lindsey Anderson 177 11 F Kalamazoo MI 39:42 12:47
58 200 Teresa Turner 184 10 F Kalamazoo MI 40:09 12:56
59 201 Abby Green 157 12 F Plainwell MI 40:16 12:58
60 203 Kathryn Thamann 208 10 F Vicksburg MI 40:18 12:59
61 204 Katelyn (kia Hall 201 11 F Vicksburg MI 40:24 13:00
62 205 Joy Doorlag 122 12 F Kalamazoo MI 40:43 13:07
63 207 Alexus Mikel 219 11 F Marcellus MI 41:19 13:18
64 208 Melissa Kowall 142 11 F Plainwell MI 41:25 13:20
65 210 Andrea Bohjanen 139 12 F Plainwell MI 41:26 13:20
66 211 Sabrina Hirsch 114 12 F Kalamazoo MI 41:32 13:23
67 214 Jessie Fales 113 12 F Kalamazoo MI 41:37 13:24
68 216 Thalia Maronto 172 10 F Kalamazoo MI 41:50 13:28
69 218 Samantha Spencer 206 11 F Vicksburg MI 41:53 13:29
70 219 Angelique Mudget 217 12 F Marcellus MI 42:11 13:35
71 220 Fabby Garcia 260 14 F Bloomingdale MI 42:12 13:35
72 221 Allyson Gatewood 369 9 F Kalamazoo MI 42:13 13:36
73 222 Eliana Kozal 372 9 F Portage MI 42:14 13:36
74 224 Elizabeth Ruiz 266 12 F Bloomingdale MI 42:16 13:37
75 225 Leeann Mercer 450 13 F Portage MI 42:32 13:42
76 226 Jennifer Kirtley 205 11 F Vicksburg MI 42:33 13:42
77 227 Joanna Barnes 197 11 F Vicksburg MI 42:35 13:43
78 228 Lanae Victoria 116 12 F Kalamazoo MI 42:38 13:44
79 229 Ally Seiler 149 12 F Plainwell MI 43:21 13:57
80 230 Lindsey Mercer 126 10 F Kalamazoo MI 43:30 14:00
81 231 Karra Larkins 130 12 F Kalamazoo MI 43:31 14:01
82 233 Anna Cowels 154 11 F Plainwell MI 43:45 14:05
83 234 Samantha Markle 145 13 F Plainwell MI 44:05 14:12
84 235 Keirsten Duricic 220 11 F Marcellus MI 44:07 14:12
85 236 Ahnaesse Evelyn-Daniel 123 14 F Kalamazoo MI 44:19 14:16
86 237 Kaila Larkins 125 12 F Kalamazoo MI 44:20 14:16
87 238 Haley Vandervelden 132 13 F Kalamazoo MI 44:22 14:17
88 239 Kaleigh Mikkelborg 181 10 F Kalamazoo MI 44:54 14:27
89 241 Lillian Wilson 229 11 F Lawrence MI 45:35 14:41
90 243 Autumn Ogrin 224 10 F Marcellus MI 45:37 14:41
91 244 Riana Beachy-Hasenick 226 11 F Marcellus MI 45:37 14:41
92 248 Gabrielle Eldridge 265 12 F Bloomingdale MI 46:16 14:54
93 253 Alyssa McAndrew 231 11 F Lawrence MI 46:27 14:57
94 254 Cailin Fisher 234 10 F Lawrence MI 46:32 14:59
95 255 Katrina Nance 131 11 F Kalamazoo MI 46:47 15:04
96 256 Ally Sherman 127 11 F Kalamazoo MI 46:47 15:04
97 257 Miranda McHugh 146 12 F Plainwell MI 47:02 15:09
98 258 Katelyn Steele 162 12 F Plainwell MI 47:03 15:09
99 259 Tena Myaard 173 12 F Kalamazoo MI 47:04 15:09

Male 15 - 19 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 3 Joe Billin 447 15 M Kalamazoo MI 19:05 6:09
2 6 Brendan Molony 386 15 M Kalamazoo MI 19:53 6:24
3 7 Joey Przybyla 366 18 M Kalamazoo MI 19:56 6:25
4 17 Michael Louden 307 19 M Richland MI 22:24 7:13
5 20 Drew Srackangast 374 19 M Galesburg MI 23:07 7:27
6 58 Gregory Koenig 352 19 M Kalamazoo MI 27:35 8:53
7 124 Joshua Rower 440 19 M Kalamazoo MI 33:32 10:48
8 169 Franklin Bays 279 19 M Troy MI 36:44 11:50

Female 15 - 19 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 43 Susie Cook 340 19 F Fort Wayne IN 25:14 8:08
2 72 Kristin Pangrcic 361 19 F Kalamazoo MI 28:25 9:09
3 76 Casey McCarthy 362 19 F Kalamazoo MI 28:27 9:10
4 87 Sonya Abou-El-Seoud 278 19 F Kalamazoo MI 29:41 9:34
5 95 Angela Dally 290 19 F Kalamazoo MI 30:03 9:41
6 112 Meredith Rizor 343 18 F Kalamazoo MI 32:17 10:24
7 132 Camie Coffey 349 19 F Kalamazoo MI 34:11 11:01
8 133 Mary Scully 364 19 F Kalamazoo MI 34:12 11:01
9 157 Jennifer Root 214 19 F Vicksburg MI 35:30 11:26
10 168 Christine Brinkman 284 19 F Troy MI 36:37 11:48
11 282 Megan Foster 200 15 F Vicksburg MI 50:58 16:25

Male 20 - 24 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 4 Chad Mahakian 376 22 M Farmington Hills MI 19:14 6:12
2 5 Kyle Mills 407 20 M Kalamazoo MI 19:46 6:22
3 8 Andy Waite 428 20 M Kalamazoo MI 20:07 6:29
4 9 Brian Jager 302 20 M Kalamazoo MI 20:27 6:35
5 11 Bryan Norville 313 22 M Kalamazoo MI 20:40 6:39
6 12 Benjamin Williams 414 20 M Kalamazoo MI 20:56 6:45
7 13 Jonathon Marsh 309 21 M Kalamazoo MI 21:00 6:46
8 14 Nick Schuerin 421 22 M Kalamazoo MI 21:55 7:04
9 16 Selby Smith 358 20 M Kalamazoo MI 22:15 7:10
10 19 Doug Seites 426 20 M Kent City MI 22:53 7:22
11 21 Chris Kato 441 20 M Kalamazoo MI 23:42 7:38
12 23 Joe Nouesel 451 20 M Kalamazoo MI 23:46 7:39
13 25 Casey Varriale 336 20 M Kalamazoo MI 23:49 7:40
14 28 Kevin Frees 443 21 M Kalamazoo MI 24:14 7:48
15 35 John Pfisterer 317 23 M Kalamazoo MI 24:30 7:54
16 36 Ryan Stoklosa 327 23 M Kalamazoo MI 24:30 7:54
17 40 Jordan Wallin 330 22 M Kalamazoo MI 24:56 8:02
18 46 Bill Comai 288 23 M Kalamazoo MI 26:05 8:24
19 48 Scott Rogers 320 23 M Kalamazoo MI 26:13 8:27
20 53 Mitch Nycum 314 24 M Kalamazoo MI 26:57 8:41
21 54 Tyler Merren 312 23 M Kalamazoo MI 26:57 8:41
22 56 Marvin Lee 425 24 M Kalamazoo MI 27:32 8:52
23 60 Syed Peeran 416 20 M Kalamazoo MI 27:47 8:57
24 61 Cody Caswell 287 23 M Three Rivers MI 27:47 8:57
25 63 Jason Lenahan 391 22 M Kalamazoo MI 27:59 9:01
26 69 Kevin Kvsnik 396 21 M Kalamazoo MI 28:16 9:06
27 75 Lance Haublitz 299 22 M Kalamazoo MI 28:27 9:10
28 84 Ross Wilson 333 24 M Grand Rapids MI 29:15 9:25
29 92 Ken Griffith 296 23 M Kalamazoo MI 29:55 9:38
30 94 Robert Rexford 427 22 M Kalamazoo MI 30:02 9:40
31 99 Dan Stohrer 326 22 M Kalamazoo MI 30:34 9:51
32 101 Dan Novosel 454 22 M Kalamazoo MI 30:37 9:52
33 111 Jason Gaylor 430 22 M Kalamazoo MI 32:09 10:21
34 126 Donald Kinnee 436 20 M Kalamazoo MI 33:33 10:48
35 142 Steven Micallef 367 22 M Kalamazoo MI 34:44 11:11
36 153 Robert Seggie 324 24 M Kalamazoo MI 35:19 11:22
37 158 Curtis Hajdu 298 24 M Portage MI 35:42 11:30
38 299 Derek Cooper 289 22 M Kalamazoo MI 55:03 17:43
39 301 James Peterson 316 22 M Kalamazoo MI 55:04 17:44

Female 20 - 24 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 24 Ashley Wilson 350 21 F Kalamazoo MI 23:49 7:40
2 47 Kelly Knechtel 304 23 F Kalamazoo MI 26:11 8:26
3 51 Rachael Lowe 308 23 F Kalamazoo MI 26:54 8:40
4 52 Patricia Timmons 328 23 F Portage MI 26:54 8:40
5 59 Nancy Brininstool 283 23 F Portage MI 27:37 8:54
6 62 Ashley Demsky 392 22 F Kalamazoo MI 27:59 9:01
7 64 Whitney Henderson 415 20 F Lawton MI 28:06 9:03
8 71 Samantha Braman 280 21 F Kalamazoo MI 28:22 9:08
9 73 Rachel Rungle 405 21 F Kalamazoo MI 28:25 9:09
10 79 Carolyn Kalnzny 411 20 F Kalamazoo MI 28:53 9:18
11 90 Holly Force 294 21 F Kalamazoo MI 29:51 9:37
12 98 Teryn Dearmit 342 22 F Kalamazoo MI 30:28 9:49
13 108 Sarah Melton 311 23 F Kalamazoo MI 31:48 10:14
14 116 Kathleen O'Donnell 315 21 F Kalamazoo MI 32:51 10:35
15 121 Katy Anderson 448 20 F Kalamazoo MI 33:19 10:44
16 125 Emily Donaldson 390 20 F Kalamazoo MI 33:32 10:48
17 129 Kelli Vanschoick 329 22 F Marcellus MI 33:57 10:56
18 134 Cara Sackett 323 20 F Kalamazoo MI 34:13 11:01
19 139 Lindsey Fortino 446 23 F Kalamazoo MI 34:29 11:06
20 159 Becky Lee 305 24 F Portage MI 35:42 11:30
21 184 Emily Hoke 360 22 F Hastings MI 37:51 12:11
22 193 Jessica Gilette 251 21 F Lawton MI 39:10 12:37
23 194 Lindsay Ehrlich 120 21 F Kalamazoo MI 39:10 12:37
24 212 Ashley Stanage 325 20 F Kalamazoo MI 41:36 13:24
25 213 Jessica Leenhouts 306 20 F Kalamazoo MI 41:37 13:24
26 247 Autumn Braman 282 22 F Battle Creek MI 46:08 14:51
27 250 Janelle Engle 292 22 F Portage MI 46:25 14:57
28 251 Amanda Engle 293 20 F Portage MI 46:25 14:57
29 300 Jerae Protho 318 22 F Kalamazoo MI 55:04 17:44
30 304 Brittney Reist 319 20 F Kalamazoo MI 55:27 17:51
31 305 Brianne Reist 449 22 F Decatur MI 55:38 17:55

Male 25 - 29 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 27 Tyler MacDonald 338 28 M Kalamazoo MI 23:55 7:42
2 30 Neal Kurmas 348 26 M Kalamazoo MI 24:23 7:51
3 32 Joe Hillman 417 25 M Kalamazoo MI 24:27 7:52
4 38 David Godin 377 26 M Kalamazoo MI 24:40 7:57
5 57 Jonathan Zainea 424 25 M Kalamazoo MI 27:33 8:52
6 114 John Lager 337 26 M Kalamazoo MI 32:40 10:31
7 119 Brian Crowley-Koch 387 26 M Kalamazoo MI 33:16 10:43
8 123 Thomas Bauer 373 25 M Kalamazoo MI 33:31 10:48

Female 25 - 29 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 33 Emily Hoyle 301 26 F Battle Creek MI 24:29 7:53
2 109 Sarah Eikelberg 423 26 F Kalamazoo MI 31:49 10:15
3 117 Jessica Gaylor-Deykhui 432 25 F Kalamazoo MI 32:56 10:36
4 118 Jennifer Merrick 433 25 F Kalamazoo MI 32:57 10:37
5 120 Jessica Sullins 274 29 F Bloomingdale MI 33:18 10:44
6 147 Amy German 357 29 F Kalamazoo MI 34:51 11:13
7 148 Karrie Long 442 29 F Kalamazoo MI 35:01 11:17
8 188 Krista Cramer 136 27 F Kalamazoo MI 38:39 12:27
9 189 Erin Mueller 138 29 F Kalamazoo MI 38:55 12:32
10 202 Karen Raseman 166 28 F Plainwell MI 40:17 12:58
11 232 Sara Parr 165 25 F Plainwell MI 43:45 14:05
12 285 Jenni Coomer 211 25 F Vicksburg MI 51:08 16:28
13 307 Jessica Schubert 250 29 F Lawton MI 55:44 17:57

Male 30 - 34 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 44 Jonathan Hoydic 397 31 M Kalamazoo MI 25:32 8:13
2 83 Rich Gajewski 339 34 M Bellevue MI 29:07 9:23
3 130 Steve Leland 346 32 M Kalamazoo MI 34:10 11:00

Female 30 - 34 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 39 Jennifer Labadie 402 33 F Marcellus MI 24:45 7:58
2 85 Elva Barajas 453 30 F Grand Junction MI 29:34 9:31
3 93 Julie Eilenberg 380 33 F Kalamazoo MH 29:57 9:39
4 163 Jessica Roe 213 30 F Vicksburg MI 36:24 11:43
5 185 Angie Gajewski 137 31 F Kalamazoo MI 37:58 12:13
6 187 Sara Boylan 384 31 F White Pigeon MI 38:34 12:25
7 206 Anndrea Foster 445 30 F Kalamazoo MI 40:43 13:07
8 313 Erika Kitchens 212 33 F Vicksburg MI 58:31 18:51

Male 35 - 39 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 2 Jared Glover 422 35 M Kalamazoo MI 18:42 6:02
2 22 Brian Abbott 335 37 M Portage MI 23:43 7:38
3 50 Alonzo Wilson 406 38 M Kalamazoo MI 26:48 8:38
4 276 Eric Wild 413 37 M Scotts MI 48:13 15:32

Female 35 - 39 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 65 Amber Smoker 351 37 F Battle Creek MI 28:07 9:03
2 68 Karen Conner-Beck 437 38 F Parchment MI 28:13 9:05
3 140 Michelle Medslcor 434 38 F Lawton MI 34:32 11:07
4 171 Kim Declereq 429 37 F Kalamazoo MI 36:57 11:54
5 180 Shelley Klotz 410 37 F Lawton MI 37:37 12:07
6 240 Lisa Cavanaugh 185 36 F Kalamazoo MI 44:54 14:28
7 242 Jennifer Curtis 237 37 F Lawrence MI 45:36 14:41
8 252 Trish Masterson 310 39 F Portage MI 46:25 14:57
9 272 Shannon Poortenga 111 38 F Comstock MI 47:58 15:27

Male 40 - 44 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 10 Joe Hulsebus 375 43 M Kalamazoo MI 20:37 6:38
2 29 Paul Redmond 403 42 M Portage MI 24:18 7:50
3 34 Pat Ryan 321 43 M Caledionia MI 24:30 7:53
4 80 Rick Wynsma 400 44 M Augusta MI 28:58 9:20
5 96 Timothy Kozal 371 40 M Portage MI 30:19 9:46

Female 40 - 44 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 115 Sherrie Alburtus 236 42 F Lawrence MI 32:46 10:33
2 156 Deb Pauquette 273 41 F Bloomingdale MI 35:28 11:25
3 246 Michelle Fisher 404 40 F Lawrence MI 45:48 14:45
4 265 Tracy Cropsey 228 43 F Marcellus MI 47:27 15:17
5 268 Jackie Braman 281 44 F Battle Creek MI 47:45 15:23

Male 45 - 49 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 41 Steve Darrell 439 48 M Kalamazoo MI 24:58 8:03
2 42 Robert Cook 341 49 M Fort Wayne IN 25:14 8:08
3 81 Rich McMullen 345 48 M Kalamazoo MI 29:04 9:22
4 86 Brian Molony 385 47 M Kalamazoo MI 29:39 9:33

Female 45 - 49 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 45 Julie Steeby 370 46 F Schoolcraft MI 25:49 8:19
2 67 Vicky Saunders 419 48 F Portage MI 28:12 9:05
3 215 Sue Fales 121 45 F Kalamazoo MI 41:38 13:24
4 249 Susan Bradshaw 175 46 F Kalamazoo MI 46:16 14:54
5 296 Patty Anderson 412 45 F Galesburg MI 53:15 17:09
6 297 Bernadine Fritz 381 45 F Bloomingdale MI 53:29 17:13
7 302 Pamela Gilbert 354 47 F Leonidas MI 55:24 17:50
8 306 Patricia Reist 398 49 F Dowagiac MI 55:39 17:55

Male 50 - 54 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 37 Bob Schuiteboer 418 53 M Scotts MI 24:32 7:54
2 70 Michael Kiella 382 53 M Allegan MI 28:20 9:08

Female 50 - 54 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 97 Colleen Olson 420 51 F Portage MI 30:26 9:48
2 122 Kitty Hoke 359 50 F Hastings MI 33:23 10:45
3 127 Cindie Chapin 395 50 F Schoolcraft MI 33:34 10:49
4 128 Judy Bishop 163 50 F Plainwell MI 33:42 10:51
5 176 Celia Geark 383 51 F Mendon MI 37:08 11:57
6 209 Bonny Bowen 164 52 F Plainwell MI 41:25 13:20
7 217 Kathy Young 176 51 F Kalamazoo MI 41:51 13:28
8 223 Sheryl Defouw 110 54 F Comstock MI 42:16 13:36
9 298 Ellen Van Horn 368 51 F Paw Paw MI 53:29 17:13
10 303 Janice Saxman 355 50 F Leonidas MI 55:25 17:51

Male 55 - 59 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 88 Stephen Penix 365 57 M Kalamazoo MI 29:44 9:35

Female 55 - 59 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 308 Penny Burris 285 59 F Lawton MI 55:45 17:57

Male 60 - 64 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 144 Rodney Mesich 408 61 M Three Rivers MI 34:48 11:12
2 309 Micheal Burris 286 61 M Lawton MI 55:45 17:57

Female 60 - 64 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====
1 245 Sara Wick 332 64 F Portage MI 45:47 14:45

Male 65 - 69 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====

Female 65 - 69 Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====

Male 70+ Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====

Female 70+ Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====

No Division Provided Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====

No Division Provided Division
Place O'All Name No. Age Sex City St Time Pace
===== ===== ====================== ===== === === ================= == ======= =====



Kalamazoo, MI
Provided by Great Lakes ChampionChip