2016 Cider Rush 5k

back to results

Sep. 24, 2016

2016 Cider Rush 5k
Charlotte, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation

Cider Rush 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 24, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erica Harrell 38 2 20:14.6 6:32/M
2 Abbigail Leftwich 13 3 20:38.3 6:39/M
3 Brianna Carver 26 4 20:54.2 6:45/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tony Stevens 39 1 20:10.7 6:30/M
2 Eric Sheppard 33 7 22:13.2 7:10/M
3 Joshua Fenner 39 10 22:47.4 7:21/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Robin Stinson 48 6 21:18.7 6:52/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Shurlow 54 13 23:05.0 7:27/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenzie Fedewa 9 14 23:33.8 7:36/M
2 Allison Slanker 11 25 26:20.1 8:30/M
3 Olivia Jolly 11 29 26:41.3 8:36/M
4 Bella Rowland 9 47 29:54.8 9:39/M
5 Marleigh Davis 10 59 31:42.4 10:14/M
6 Ava Brandt 9 72 35:24.3 11:25/M
7 Brianna Leftwich 13 84 40:07.6 12:56/M
8 Willow Kludy 12 110 54:51.6 17:42/M
9 Emily Proxmire 12 111 55:50.3 18:01/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Fedewa 11 44 29:52.4 9:38/M
2 Austin Miller 14 54 30:37.3 9:53/M
3 Brenden Slanker 9 108 53:32.5 17:16/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Kaczanowski 17 8 22:17.6 7:11/M
2 Valerie Eaton 18 85 40:09.6 12:57/M
3 Abigail Stinson 17 91 42:07.4 13:35/M
4 Paige Bialke 19 99 44:23.1 14:19/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Stinson 19 70 34:50.7 11:14/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maegan Drake 24 5 20:55.3 6:45/M
2 Chelsea Meeker 20 11 22:55.3 7:24/M
3 Allison Vedder 23 15 23:35.9 7:36/M
4 Mackenzie Anthenat 22 40 29:03.7 9:22/M
5 Jess O'Brien 22 48 29:55.2 9:39/M
6 Amanda Richardson 22 58 31:37.2 10:12/M
7 Kiley Ploehn 20 65 33:31.3 10:49/M
8 Kaity Whitford 23 74 35:24.6 11:25/M
9 Nicole Stastny 22 75 35:37.9 11:29/M
10 Ava Drake 23 77 36:08.4 11:39/M
11 Sienna McCone 24 81 38:58.4 12:34/M
12 Katherine Navarro 20 86 40:10.5 12:57/M
13 Dani Stinson 24 92 42:07.5 13:35/M
14 Kinsey Adair 21 93 43:20.9 13:59/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Skarvan 22 26 26:24.4 8:31/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicole Hall 29 24 26:16.8 8:28/M
2 Taylor Lauricella 25 53 30:19.5 9:47/M
3 Becky Weinberg 26 56 30:53.3 9:58/M
4 Tegan Leonard 29 61 31:50.2 10:16/M
5 Elyse Hansen 28 68 33:55.4 10:56/M
6 Carissa Kars 26 78 37:25.8 12:04/M
7 Kourtney Wells 29 87 41:16.0 13:19/M
8 April Myers 29 88 41:16.9 13:19/M
9 Becha Hill 27 101 45:17.5 14:36/M
10 Brittany Schroder 28 103 45:26.1 14:39/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Edward Rodarte 29 38 28:36.3 9:14/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Semora Kludy 34 27 26:26.7 8:32/M
2 Shohn Johnson 32 30 26:45.1 8:38/M
3 Stephanie Little 32 41 29:04.5 9:23/M
4 Megan Richards 32 49 30:05.8 9:42/M
5 Misty Fitzpatrick 32 66 33:31.6 10:49/M
6 Amanda Barbour 33 82 39:00.9 12:35/M
7 Sarah Kingsley 32 107 49:13.3 15:53/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Knaggs 31 106 46:38.1 15:03/M
2 Thomas V. Rosset Jr. 34 109 54:51.4 17:42/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Dunavant 35 18 24:18.5 7:50/M
2 Jamie Harkins 37 20 25:01.7 8:04/M
3 Daisey Cherniawski 36 22 25:08.1 8:06/M
4 Katie Couser 35 32 26:54.5 8:41/M
5 Dawn Fedewa 38 45 29:54.1 9:39/M
6 Alain Davis 39 60 31:43.1 10:14/M
7 Cana Garrison 37 69 34:26.3 11:06/M
8 Beth Brandt 37 73 35:24.5 11:25/M
9 Karen Proxmire 39 83 39:31.2 12:45/M
10 Jessica Taranto 36 94 43:29.2 14:02/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Christopher Kingsley 37 17 23:54.3 7:43/M
2 Jeff Fedewa 37 19 25:01.7 8:04/M
3 Michael Barbour 37 31 26:48.5 8:39/M
4 Wolff Martin 39 34 27:44.9 8:57/M
5 Jeff Boog 37 57 30:53.6 9:58/M
6 Joseph Taranto 37 67 33:50.0 10:55/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Theresa Wojnar 40 12 23:04.2 7:26/M
2 Chrystal Lambert 44 23 25:09.9 8:07/M
3 Shelley Miller 41 43 29:50.6 9:37/M
4 Victoria Mikko 44 51 30:15.3 9:45/M
5 Jennifer Williams 43 55 30:38.7 9:53/M
6 Diane Ross 42 63 32:50.5 10:35/M
7 Shay Webb 42 71 35:21.8 11:24/M
8 Kira Tennes 42 104 46:32.8 15:01/M
9 Annia Alvarez Nodarse 40 105 46:33.5 15:01/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Wojnar 44 21 25:06.2 8:06/M
2 Eric Slanker 40 100 44:41.5 14:25/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Lupini 45 52 30:16.7 9:46/M
2 Stephanie Balch 46 62 32:16.3 10:25/M
3 Theresa Vedder 47 76 35:40.1 11:30/M
4 Michele Rowland 48 95 43:30.6 14:02/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nicholas Beller 48 28 26:37.0 8:35/M
2 Jose Ybarra 48 39 28:53.7 9:19/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Wallace 52 9 22:45.2 7:20/M
2 Michelle Paladino 51 36 28:12.9 9:06/M
3 Judy O'Brien 51 37 28:29.9 9:11/M
4 Jacqueline Little 54 42 29:05.2 9:23/M
5 Vickie Mingus 52 50 30:14.6 9:45/M
6 Sarah McCone 50 80 38:58.2 12:34/M
7 Melissa Schroder 52 102 45:25.8 14:39/M
8 Faye Bartlett 52 112 56:56.4 18:22/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Taylor 50 33 27:04.7 8:44/M
2 Brent Mikko 50 35 27:56.7 9:01/M
3 David Rowland 51 96 43:31.7 14:02/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Kennedy 56 98 44:22.2 14:19/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deb Maynard 64 46 29:54.5 9:39/M
2 Linda Rowley 65 64 33:11.4 10:42/M
3 Joan Holmes 65 79 37:26.9 12:05/M
4 Christine Ferris 67 89 41:20.0 13:20/M
5 Linda Lillibridge 66 90 42:00.1 13:33/M
6 Kathy Adair 63 97 43:58.7 14:11/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Schall 63 16 23:47.9 7:40/M