2016 CASA Superhero Run

back to results

Sep. 24, 2016

2016 CASA Superhero Run
Eaton Rapids, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation

CASA Superhero Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 24, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Barnes 42 5 22:01.3 7:06/M
2 Katie Miller 30 8 22:46.1 7:21/M
3 Camryn Buckingham 11 12 24:05.3 7:46/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mathieu Norcross 17 1 18:43.2 6:02/M
2 Mark Lathrop 46 2 18:50.6 6:05/M
3 Daniel Cook 25 3 21:25.3 6:55/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elisabeth Zubal 11 17 24:31.0 7:55/M
2 Hannah Rouse 13 18 24:38.1 7:57/M
3 Mya Jennens 11 22 25:53.5 8:21/M
4 Courtnie Bush 11 38 29:57.4 9:40/M
5 Arya Jennens 10 45 33:05.3 10:40/M
6 Skylar West 12 54 36:39.9 11:49/M
7 Imagyn Thomas 10 65 41:49.2 13:29/M
8 Gigi Norcross 14 68 42:03.1 13:34/M
9 Lauren Johnston 9 71 44:02.0 14:12/M
10 Zoe Newberry 9 75 45:51.0 14:47/M
11 Elyse Rasmussen 4 89 50:19.1 16:14/M
12 Gracyn McDaniel 9 93 51:44.5 16:41/M
13 Kaelie Svacha 2 96 52:10.5 16:50/M
14 Ginger Byrd 10 101 52:35.2 16:58/M
15 Charlotte-Eliza Towsley 11 106 53:40.4 17:19/M
16 Brya Towsley 6 107 53:42.0 17:19/M
17 Anna Steffen 7 109 54:33.9 17:36/M
18 Leah Steffen 9 113 54:53.5 17:42/M
19 Alyssa Browning 11 116 55:17.3 17:50/M
20 Makenna Wensauer 5 117 57:35.2 18:35/M
21 Madison Lawless 9 119 57:53.8 18:40/M
22 Emily Lawless 9 120 57:55.0 18:41/M
23 Trinity Epps 11 126 58:23.6 18:50/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Carter Buckingham 9 4 21:56.3 7:05/M
2 John Cooper 14 7 22:38.6 7:18/M
3 Owen Cousins 11 11 23:59.2 7:44/M
4 Colton Bennett 12 13 24:18.3 7:50/M
5 Fonz Byrd 14 14 24:22.0 7:52/M
6 Collin Doederlein 12 27 26:42.1 8:37/M
7 Cash Byrd 13 30 27:16.6 8:48/M
8 Parker Middaugh 4 48 34:46.0 11:13/M
9 Chase Oliver 11 53 36:28.8 11:46/M
10 Gorge Oliver 8 56 36:41.4 11:50/M
11 Joseph Zubal 8 59 37:01.4 11:56/M
12 Bryson Burrow 6 66 41:49.5 13:29/M
13 Austin Epps 9 76 45:54.8 14:48/M
14 Sebastian Svacha 6 98 52:23.8 16:54/M
15 Gabriel Towsley 4 123 58:22.1 18:50/M
16 Mathew Towsley 1 128 58:25.5 18:51/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Melissa Bennett 15 91 51:13.7 16:31/M
2 Madison McDaniel 16 94 51:46.0 16:42/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Colosky 20 15 24:22.5 7:52/M
2 Molly Dassance 20 28 26:48.2 8:39/M
3 Alexis Olson 23 33 28:29.6 9:11/M
4 Jill Whitaker 23 61 37:52.2 12:13/M
5 Jolene Glasgow 23 88 50:09.2 16:11/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kenny Wherry 20 21 25:39.0 8:16/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Baum 27 49 34:46.9 11:13/M
2 Lauren Cartwright 27 51 35:42.6 11:31/M
3 Alex Svacha 28 100 52:29.0 16:56/M
4 Erin Towsley 29 124 58:23.3 18:50/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Towsley 29 127 58:25.2 18:51/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Danielle Dolson 31 37 29:36.9 9:33/M
2 Stephaine Kiser 32 47 34:31.1 11:08/M
3 Elleisha Burrow 33 67 41:50.7 13:30/M
4 Jessica Rasmussen 34 86 49:21.0 15:55/M
5 Suzann Winkelman 34 111 54:37.6 17:37/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Justin Seigo 31 10 23:57.4 7:44/M
2 Larry Johnston 34 20 25:22.0 8:11/M
3 Steve Dieter 34 63 38:32.8 12:26/M
4 John Rasmussen 34 90 50:20.7 16:14/M
5 David Svacha 31 97 52:23.7 16:54/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelly Leckrone 36 36 29:30.4 9:31/M
2 Sarah Parker 37 39 31:02.2 10:01/M
3 Lisa Jackinchuk 38 50 35:20.0 11:24/M
4 Kay Stahl 36 55 36:41.0 11:50/M
5 Christal Epps 36 60 37:18.2 12:02/M
6 Jennifer Buckingham 39 62 37:56.0 12:14/M
7 Casey Thomas 36 64 41:48.9 13:29/M
8 Jenna Bush 39 70 43:48.2 14:08/M
9 Angela Ackley 35 74 45:26.3 14:39/M
10 Anne Howarth 36 78 47:23.1 15:17/M
11 Kelly Jean Janson 37 81 48:24.3 15:37/M
12 Laura Hall 39 105 53:25.7 17:14/M
13 Karianne Steffen 36 112 54:39.0 17:38/M
14 Andrea Browning 37 114 55:15.5 17:49/M
15 Amanda Olson 35 118 57:35.4 18:35/M
16 Natosha Bailey 35 121 57:57.1 18:42/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Casteel 39 6 22:08.3 7:08/M
2 Lewis Dolson 35 9 22:58.6 7:25/M
3 Benjamin Surato 36 19 25:00.6 8:04/M
4 Robert Perry 39 25 26:27.8 8:32/M
5 Ryan Roberts 39 32 27:57.2 9:01/M
6 Andrew James 37 77 46:27.2 14:59/M
7 Douglas Steffen 38 110 54:36.3 17:37/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennifer Cousins 43 23 26:01.6 8:24/M
2 Joanna Jennens 40 24 26:09.1 8:26/M
3 Katherine Kingseed 44 34 28:43.8 9:16/M
4 Julie Rumes 42 46 33:05.8 10:40/M
5 Mya Zubal 42 57 37:00.0 11:56/M
6 Latina Dowler 44 58 37:00.0 11:56/M
7 Amy Chick 42 80 48:22.0 15:36/M
8 Bridgette Yoder 40 84 48:55.3 15:47/M
9 Angela Bennett 44 92 51:22.5 16:34/M
10 Lee Ann Griggs 41 129 58:36.2 18:54/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Jackinchuk 40 26 26:28.5 8:32/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Suzanne Hollandsworth 46 31 27:55.5 9:00/M
2 Anna Lamere-Edgar 48 41 31:21.4 10:07/M
3 Pam McDaniel 46 44 32:56.8 10:37/M
4 Jodie Morgan 48 52 36:14.6 11:41/M
5 Robin Hernandez 49 69 43:42.6 14:06/M
6 Cindy Platte 47 83 48:31.8 15:39/M
7 Brijette Byrd 47 102 52:36.4 16:58/M
8 Beth Spencer 48 108 53:54.6 17:23/M
9 Wendy Schultz 47 130 58:39.2 18:55/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tom Hollandsworth 46 16 24:30.0 7:54/M
2 Steven Platte 47 82 48:30.9 15:39/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tammy Patterson 53 73 45:25.4 14:39/M
2 Stacy Holbrook 52 85 48:55.8 15:47/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Johnson 52 29 27:11.1 8:46/M
2 Garth Banninga 54 43 32:40.1 10:32/M
3 Stacey Patterson 54 95 52:05.8 16:48/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Barb Parrott 58 79 47:35.5 15:21/M
2 Ofelia Glasgow 55 103 52:51.1 17:03/M
3 Linda Reid 56 115 55:16.6 17:50/M
4 Lori Olson 57 122 58:09.0 18:45/M
5 Shawn Towsley 59 125 58:23.5 18:50/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Danke 55 40 31:18.6 10:06/M
2 Pat Cavanaugh 58 72 44:44.9 14:26/M

Female 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joann Depeel 67 35 28:53.8 9:19/M
2 Grandma Whidden 79 87 49:25.0 15:56/M
3 Cathy Browers 61 99 52:27.6 16:55/M

Male 60 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Lester Colosky 64 42 31:29.2 10:09/M
2 Ray Browers 66 104 53:02.3 17:06/M