2016 All Feet No Hands 5K

back to results

Sep. 24, 2016

2016 All Feet No Hands 5K
Williamston, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



All Feet No Hands 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 24, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caitlin Griffes 30 8 23:06.2 7:27/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rich Benson 47 1 19:59.2 6:27/M

Female Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lori Weiss 44 12 24:18.8 7:50/M

Male Masters Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wayne Beyea 51 3 20:22.5 6:34/M

Female 12 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clare Cowen 10 33 32:36.4 10:31/M
2 Jillian Harlan 8 38 33:00.3 10:39/M
3 Natalie Koepke 6 41 33:33.8 10:49/M
4 Maggie Myers 46 34:00.5 10:58/M
5 Angie Herek 47 34:01.1 10:58/M
6 Evie Myers 57 42:20.6 13:39/M
7 Madeline Griffin 9 60 42:46.8 13:48/M
8 Faye Hollosy 7 65 46:33.2 15:01/M
9 Emmalyn Lee 6 77 54:11.9 17:29/M

Female 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ellen Corder 22 15 26:33.8 8:34/M
2 Amber Hoffstetter 27 19 27:52.6 8:59/M
3 Marie Foggia 25 30 31:55.6 10:18/M
4 Kate Nordmann 27 39 33:06.0 10:41/M
5 Nicole Koepke 29 42 33:34.9 10:50/M
6 Nicole Hosking 27 49 34:30.8 11:08/M
7 Breanna Emmett 25 67 47:44.6 15:24/M

Male 20 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dustin Rice 21 4 21:25.1 6:55/M
2 Matthew Gibson 26 21 29:59.2 9:40/M
3 Michael Nordmann 27 40 33:06.0 10:41/M

Female 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristina Palmer 37 11 24:12.7 7:48/M
2 Kristina Blattert 36 14 25:08.3 8:06/M
3 Kristy Wolfe 36 20 29:41.9 9:35/M
4 Bethany Hollender 36 25 30:54.6 9:58/M
5 Lisa Harlan 37 37 32:59.8 10:38/M
6 Heather Roberts 37 54 38:06.0 12:17/M
7 Faith Wilkins 36 61 43:26.2 14:01/M
8 Adreine Hagon 36 63 43:54.1 14:10/M
9 Maria Holmes 33 66 47:44.1 15:24/M
10 Samantha Hollosy 36 68 50:34.4 16:19/M
11 Jess Christensen 30 69 50:58.1 16:26/M
12 Cheryl Frayre-Mccaslin 31 70 51:16.9 16:32/M
13 Heather Torres 31 71 51:17.6 16:33/M
14 Barb Zaremski 34 78 54:31.4 17:35/M
15 Stephanie Lee 32 79 56:39.7 18:16/M
16 Christina Andriacchi 30 81 58:42.3 18:56/M

Male 30 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tim Hollosy 36 2 20:08.3 6:30/M
2 Andrew Palmer 39 5 21:55.2 7:04/M
3 Jesse Torres 34 7 23:04.7 7:26/M
4 Rory McCaslin 34 9 23:11.7 7:29/M
5 Stephen Hanley 37 17 27:07.0 8:45/M
6 Lucas Roy 39 18 27:12.5 8:46/M
7 Josh Cowen 38 34 32:36.7 10:31/M
8 Jake Myers 36 58 42:21.6 13:40/M

Female 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Adele Janetzke 41 16 27:05.2 8:44/M
2 Tami Osborne 44 24 30:20.2 9:47/M
3 Maria Ditman 48 36 32:51.7 10:36/M
4 Amy Satterla 43 51 36:06.5 11:39/M
5 Angela Brooks-Andry 48 52 37:01.1 11:56/M
6 Ruth Bennick 49 75 52:16.7 16:52/M

Male 40 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Daniel Pierce 48 6 22:22.9 7:13/M
2 Gregory Hartlein 47 44 33:48.3 10:54/M
3 Troy Hagon 40 62 43:52.6 14:09/M

Female 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Vicki George 52 28 31:26.8 10:08/M
2 Janice Thelen 55 32 32:02.8 10:20/M
3 Michele Eaddy 52 35 32:49.4 10:35/M
4 Teresa Hosking 55 50 35:54.4 11:35/M
5 Christi Sovis 50 53 37:47.7 12:11/M
6 Deb Jansen 59 55 39:45.8 12:49/M
7 Marie Nichols 52 64 44:05.7 14:13/M
8 Pam Gaffner 59 72 51:57.9 16:45/M
9 Helga Masinda 58 73 52:00.3 16:46/M
10 Michele Devine 54 74 52:15.1 16:51/M
11 Karen Davis 55 82 58:42.3 18:56/M

Male 50 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Bush 58 10 23:36.7 7:37/M
2 Christopher Merrill 50 13 24:48.3 8:00/M
3 Joseph Sovis 50 22 30:04.4 9:42/M
4 Chuck Nichols 57 23 30:18.9 9:46/M
5 Tim Thelen 52 26 30:55.9 9:58/M
6 Chuck Rice 57 29 31:37.5 10:12/M
7 Eric Spanogle 59 56 42:01.8 13:33/M
8 Timothy Griffin 54 59 42:46.5 13:48/M

Female 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shawn Witherspoon 63 27 31:23.8 10:07/M
2 Maggy Ziddar 66 31 32:02.2 10:20/M
3 Raj Wiener 63 76 52:59.3 17:05/M
4 Carolyn Schein 69 80 58:07.5 18:45/M

Male 60 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lou Nigg 60 45 33:48.4 10:54/M
2 Darrel Hale 66 48 34:15.7 11:03/M

Male 70 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 William Kingsbury 79 43 33:46.0 10:54/M




Gone Bad 5k 5K Gone Bad
Overall Finish List
September 24, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Finishers
Place Name Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 Holly Mauk 548 34 1 Top Fin 34:13.6 11:02/M
2 Kyla Crawford 545 31 1 F 30-39 36:34.1 11:48/M
3 Samantha Schultz 552 25 1 F 20-29 37:54.4 12:14/M
4 Michelle Kittendorf 550 37 2 F 30-39 39:48.8 12:50/M
5 Cheryl Engfehr 574 34 3 F 30-39 42:19.7 13:39/M
6 Beverly Rosier 555 39 4 F 30-39 45:29.3 14:40/M
7 Rebecca Olsen 569 43 1 Top Fin 46:16.4 14:55/M
8 Wendy Hamilton 564 37 5 F 30-39 46:40.0 15:03/M
9 Gena Jorgensen 540 32 6 F 30-39 47:27.6 15:18/M
10 Lee Klekotka 546 38 7 F 30-39 51:59.0 16:46/M
11 Lauren Vollinger 568 25 2 F 20-29 52:29.1 16:56/M
12 Shera Emmons 554 39 8 F 30-39 53:15.0 17:11/M
13 Diana Mitchell 558 47 1 F 40-49 53:27.0 17:15/M
14 Darcy Whitney 559 51 1 F 50-59 53:28.2 17:15/M
15 Joy Arnold 566 37 9 F 30-39 57:57.1 18:42/M
16 Margaret Helwig 541 37 10 F 30-39 59:07.8 19:04/M
17 Lynda Heinig 561 54 2 F 50-59 1:02:07.9 20:02/M
18 Sharen Lee 562 48 2 F 40-49 1:02:08.0 20:03/M

Male Finishers

Place Name Bib No Age Age Group Place Total Time Total Pace
1 Donald Setter 571 35 1 Top Fin 32:04.4 10:21/M
2 Kevin Bisard 544 32 1 M 30-39 32:38.7 10:32/M
3 Cooper Reeves 563 23 1 M 20-29 33:59.3 10:58/M
4 Craig Benham 557 49 1 Top Fin 36:15.3 11:42/M
5 Jeremy Russo 547 34 2 M 30-39 37:31.9 12:06/M
6 James Hilligan 567 31 3 M 30-39 38:04.0 12:17/M
7 Nicholas Frugate 572 27 2 M 20-29 39:20.8 12:41/M
8 Butch McFetters 573 53 1 M 50-59 40:16.1 12:59/M
9 John Palmer 543 37 4 M 30-39 42:57.6 13:51/M
10 Joe Martin 560 34 5 M 30-39 43:01.2 13:53/M
11 Colin Degarmo 551 23 3 M 20-29 43:12.5 13:56/M
12 Dan Sheppard 549 36 6 M 30-39 44:01.7 14:12/M
13 Michael Roiser 556 53 2 M 50-59 45:29.9 14:40/M
14 Dennis Helwig 542 58 3 M 50-59 46:13.3 14:55/M
15 Brad Olsen 570 46 1 M 40-49 46:16.3 14:55/M
16 Bryce Emmons 553 10 1 M 0-12 52:53.0 17:04/M
17 Juan Sanchez 565 49 2 M 40-49 57:58.7 18:42/M