2016 Foot Race for Our Future 5k

back to results

Sep. 24, 2016

2016 Foot Race for Our Future 5k
Dryden, MI
Provided by East Side Racing


5k
Top
Male First Place Student Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brenden Knuth Dryden 93 17 3 20:17.5 6:33/M
Top
Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kory Lohrmann 6 23 1 17:22.1 5:36/M
Top
Male 9 and under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Luke Taylor 24 7 12 26:45.5 8:38/M
2 Bryce Davis Dryden 12 8 21 32:11.1 10:23/M
3 Logan Romain 88 9 46 56:20.9 18:10/M
Top
Male 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Cronkright 8 17 38 42:55.1 13:51/M
Top
Male 20 to 24
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean Taylor Dryden 97 21 2 18:48.3 6:04/M
2 Kyle Gierman Dryden MI 95 21 4 23:42.2 7:39/M
Top
Male 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bryon Eschenburg 30 29 5 23:49.6 7:41/M
Top
Male 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Copeman 20 32 19 30:41.5 9:54/M
Top
Male 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Trenznak 90 37 13 26:56.3 8:41/M
2 Nathan Dennyter 15 36 16 28:44.9 9:16/M
Top
Male 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jim Napolitano Dryden MI 72 43 7 24:31.3 7:55/M
Top
Male 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dan Lederman Clarkston MI 69 49 6 24:03.9 7:45/M
2 Cary Hofman 99 46 10 26:13.8 8:27/M
Top
Male 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rob Pease 41 50 8 24:52.5 8:01/M
2 Steve Young 85 51 23 32:37.5 10:31/M
3 Bob Albrecht Dryden 51 53 26 33:01.8 10:39/M
4 Terrie Groat 27 54 31 35:47.0 11:33/M
Top
Male 55 to 59
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mark Reynods 22 57 15 28:36.6 9:14/M
Top
Male 65 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Craig Mirkin Fort Gratiot MI 25 67 17 29:27.4 9:30/M
Top
Female First Place Student Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Embree Dryden 87 13 11 26:44.6 8:37/M
Top
Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kaylin Norman Dryden 89 16 9 25:36.2 8:15/M
Top
Female 16 to 19
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Delaney Hull 2 16 33 36:16.4 11:42/M
2 Autumn Hofman 92 17 34 36:17.2 11:42/M
3 Lelia Wagner 4 18 37 41:16.7 13:19/M
Top
Female 25 to 29
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeasica Franz Dryden MI 67 29 20 30:45.0 9:55/M
2 Mandy Feys 34 29 32 35:47.6 11:33/M
3 Stephanie Morris Dryden MI 70 29 36 39:18.1 12:41/M
Top
Female 30 to 34
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hollie Flint Dryden MI 66 31 14 28:27.2 9:11/M
2 Amy Young 84 31 24 32:43.3 10:33/M
3 Brianna Furgerson Dryden MI 68 30 30 34:13.9 11:02/M
Top
Female 35 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tracy Dennyter 19 36 40 48:46.7 15:44/M
Top
Female 40 to 44
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tina Hofmann Dryden 91 42 22 32:18.0 10:25/M
2 Yvette Napolitano Dryden MI 73 42 25 32:52.7 10:36/M
3 Cynthia Brunk 54 43 43 50:41.3 16:21/M
Top
Female 45 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Karyn Gentry Dryden MI 47 45 18 30:30.0 9:50/M
2 Jenny Gleman 80 48 28 33:50.8 10:55/M
3 Chris Payne Dryden MI 74 48 39 44:54.7 14:29/M
4 Marya Duncan 79 45 41 49:10.1 15:52/M
5 Suzanne Finley Dryden 78 45 42 49:11.6 15:52/M
Top
Female 50 to 54
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Susan Turner Dryden 100 52 35 36:30.0 11:46/M
2 Amy Campbell Dryden 49 51 44 50:53.0 16:25/M
3 Jennifer Taylor Harrison Township MI 98 50 45 55:49.0 18:00/M
Top
Female 60 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sue Mott Almont MN 71 63 27 33:10.4 10:42/M
2 Tina Worley Metamora MI 77 60 29 34:08.1 11:01/M

Dryden, MI
Provided by East Side Racing