2016 Run The Pointe

back to results

Sep. 24, 2016

2016 Run The Pointe
Grosse Pointe, MI Provided by Hansons Race Management


k
Top
Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Reanna Raymond Grosse Pointe Park 1646 17 9 18:55.6 6:06/M
2 Danae Dracht 1415 24 14 19:31.4 6:18/M
3 Sayanna Roy Grosse Pointe Park 1665 17 22 20:12.4 6:31/M
Top
Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Aaron Bachman Grosse Pointe Woods MI 1603 29 1 16:22.7 5:17/M
2 Matt Oliver Grosse Pointe Farms 1622 16 2 18:16.0 5:54/M
3 Rockim Williamson 1208 16 3 18:19.9 5:55/M
Top
Female No Age Provided
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Samantha Flower 1433 0 108 24:22.3 7:52/M
2 Rachel Flower 1435 0 207 27:42.6 8:56/M
3 Rebecca Fannon 1805 230 28:45.7 9:16/M
4 Tonya St.germain Windsor 1703 0 260 30:09.4 9:44/M
5 Rosie Williamson 1761 0 284 32:34.4 10:30/M
6 Elizabeth Flower 1434 0 297 33:41.5 10:52/M
7 Maria Haddad Park 1479 0 321 35:53.5 11:35/M
8 Alice Williamson 1762 0 337 37:46.1 12:11/M
9 Avery Waterson 1798 348 41:02.9 13:14/M
Top
Male No Age Provided
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Zachary Peirce 1237 0 25 20:26.4 6:35/M
2 Mike Huellmantel 1781 159 25:49.1 8:20/M
3 Robert Whaley 1785 161 25:50.7 8:20/M
Top
Female 14 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth High 1490 14 62 22:21.3 7:13/M
2 Evie Ugval 1732 14 64 22:26.4 7:14/M
3 Allison Vern 1744 14 75 23:10.7 7:28/M
4 Maggie Frost 1452 14 76 23:11.8 7:29/M
5 Paisley MacKay 1566 14 91 23:30.8 7:35/M
6 Mia Bowman Grosse Pointe Park 1338 13 93 23:42.7 7:39/M
7 Audrey Tuner 1728 14 104 24:17.6 7:50/M
8 Claire Sheeren Grosse Pointe 1686 14 107 24:22.1 7:52/M
9 Gwendolyn Hudson 1499 14 113 24:35.8 7:56/M
10 Christa Abar 1301 14 118 25:01.8 8:04/M
11 Lanie Johnson 1508 14 132 25:21.7 8:11/M
12 Elle McEnroe 1580 14 136 25:25.6 8:12/M
13 Kate George 1453 14 172 26:14.0 8:28/M
14 Shannon Kerr Park 1526 14 187 26:33.3 8:34/M
15 Adrianna Dagostini 1390 14 191 26:39.7 8:36/M
16 Meredith Mikesell Grosse Pointe 1597 14 192 26:40.7 8:36/M
17 Bridget Keane 1523 14 200 27:16.3 8:48/M
18 Isabel Kado 1519 14 201 27:23.8 8:50/M
19 Kylie Stackpoole Park 1707 14 208 27:42.8 8:56/M
20 Helena Grobel 1476 13 211 27:50.5 8:59/M
21 Emily Esmacher 1426 14 212 27:53.3 9:00/M
22 Susana Jarboe 1506 13 218 28:19.0 9:08/M
23 Colette Henry 1270 14 232 28:55.0 9:20/M
24 Anna Brieden 1344 14 255 30:06.6 9:43/M
25 Clare Adams Grosse Pointe Park 1303 13 269 31:10.5 10:03/M
26 Anna Cornell 1376 14 271 31:13.9 10:04/M
27 Anna Ludvigsen 1562 14 275 31:34.4 10:11/M
28 Payton Roy Grosse Pointe Park 1664 14 283 32:16.2 10:25/M
29 Sarah Bingaman Farms 1326 12 298 33:41.9 10:52/M
30 Evie Kuhnlein 1547 14 304 34:19.4 11:04/M
31 Nicole Kuhnlein 1548 14 306 34:32.5 11:08/M
32 Allison Avery 1316 14 310 34:43.4 11:12/M
33 Caitlin Rionda City 1654 14 322 35:53.9 11:35/M
34 Kristine Compton 1368 14 342 39:02.8 12:35/M
35 Danielle Compton 1367 14 343 39:03.0 12:36/M
36 Emily Ebenhoeh Farms 1421 14 347 41:02.6 13:14/M
37 Hadley McSunas City 1592 14 352 41:58.8 13:32/M
38 Anna Stumb 1280 14 366 54:59.7 17:44/M
39 Cailin Gallagher Grosse Pointe City 1456 14 367 55:00.5 17:45/M
40 Lily Hall 1511 14 374 55:53.9 18:02/M
41 Cody Conlan 1370 14 375 55:54.6 18:02/M
42 Betsy Oliver 1799 12 381 1:01:55.3 19:58/M
43 Gia Agosta 1800 13 382 1:01:55.8 19:58/M
Top
Male 14 and Under
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dominic Dulac Farms 1420 14 4 18:22.8 5:55/M
2 William Jarvis Grosse Pointe Park 1507 14 10 18:56.5 6:06/M
3 Ben Corrion 1773 14 24 20:25.7 6:35/M
4 Jake Kempa Grosse Pointe 1524 14 32 20:37.5 6:39/M
5 Peter Martin Gpf 1571 14 33 20:39.1 6:40/M
6 Charlie Krausmann Grosse Pointe Park 1544 14 34 20:39.4 6:40/M
7 Tyler Degrand Grosse Pointe Park 1404 14 38 20:42.1 6:41/M
8 Bashar Abouljoud Park 1302 14 47 21:30.8 6:56/M
9 Sean Ellis Park 1424 14 48 21:41.9 7:00/M
10 Daniel Klepp 1533 14 52 21:50.3 7:03/M
11 Ben Gabrion 1454 14 54 21:56.7 7:05/M
12 Leo Cugliari 1228 14 56 22:06.3 7:08/M
13 Brody Hannum New Baltimorr 1481 14 57 22:06.7 7:08/M
14 Niko Bogoevich 1332 14 58 22:10.7 7:09/M
15 Noah Huber 1497 14 60 22:12.2 7:10/M
16 Charlie Matthews Grosse Pointe Farms 1576 14 71 22:52.3 7:23/M
17 Cam Mallegg 1569 14 77 23:12.5 7:29/M
18 Keegan Spitz 1240 14 78 23:12.9 7:29/M
19 Charlie Carene 1354 14 79 23:19.8 7:31/M
20 Nathan Lawrence 1552 14 80 23:20.3 7:32/M
21 Jacob Peruski 1636 14 81 23:20.5 7:32/M
22 Roman Prater 1640 14 85 23:24.9 7:33/M
23 Brian McKenna 1585 14 86 23:25.5 7:33/M
24 Halden Stoehr 1712 14 92 23:31.7 7:35/M
25 Miles Jamieson 1505 14 99 23:59.4 7:44/M
26 Nate Bingaman Farms 1325 14 109 24:27.2 7:53/M
27 James Vandewyngearde 1739 14 112 24:35.1 7:56/M
28 John Blake 1794 14 119 25:04.0 8:05/M
29 Ahmon Cooper 1375 14 127 25:15.1 8:09/M
30 James Meyer 1594 14 130 25:18.4 8:10/M
31 Gowan Carlyle 1358 14 134 25:24.2 8:12/M
32 Alex Shaheen 1682 14 138 25:27.2 8:13/M
33 Liam Quick 1641 14 139 25:28.5 8:13/M
34 Vincent Sceglio 1234 10 151 25:38.4 8:16/M
35 Dj Rauh 1643 14 153 25:39.3 8:16/M
36 Sam Tucker 1727 14 155 25:42.9 8:17/M
37 Trevor Gulyas 1478 14 170 26:10.9 8:26/M
38 Noah Segletes 1681 14 173 26:17.5 8:29/M
39 Ethan Kinkade 1529 14 180 26:27.4 8:32/M
40 Jon Clark 1361 14 182 26:28.8 8:32/M
41 James Doerer 1412 14 190 26:37.2 8:35/M
42 Max Frost 1450 12 202 27:27.5 8:51/M
43 Matthew Edwards 1423 14 220 28:23.0 9:09/M
44 Nick Fannon 1428 14 222 28:24.0 9:10/M
45 Aidan Walsh 1753 14 226 28:29.4 9:11/M
46 George Gardey Grosse Pointe Farms 1462 11 238 29:08.1 9:24/M
47 John Dakin 1392 14 243 29:25.0 9:29/M
48 Angelo Cracchiolo 1385 14 249 29:46.5 9:36/M
49 Owen Bollaert 1335 14 250 29:53.5 9:38/M
50 Tommy Daudlin 1398 14 251 29:57.8 9:40/M
51 Matthew Compton 1369 14 258 30:08.1 9:43/M
52 Joshua Sonnenberg Grosse Pointe Wood 1700 9 296 33:40.5 10:52/M
53 Julia Kado Grosse Pointe Park 1516 10 316 35:03.1 11:18/M
54 Ian Sancya Park 1671 12 326 36:06.4 11:39/M
55 Leo Muller 1772 12 354 42:07.0 13:35/M
56 Greg Fannon 1804 10 361 43:18.3 13:58/M
57 John McShane 1810 14 377 57:56.7 18:41/M
58 Kevin McCarron 1579 14 378 57:59.4 18:42/M
Top
Female 15 to 25
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kayleigh McCarron Mi 1578 15 35 20:41.0 6:40/M
2 Leah MacKay 1565 16 37 20:41.6 6:40/M
3 Marie High 1491 17 39 20:43.3 6:41/M
4 Abby Hurst 1502 16 41 20:55.5 6:45/M
5 Emily Dodge 1226 17 42 21:09.1 6:49/M
6 Emma Russell 1668 17 43 21:10.9 6:50/M
7 Devon Krasner 1543 15 44 21:13.4 6:51/M
8 Natalia Szura 1718 16 50 21:43.8 7:00/M
9 Hadley Griffin 1474 17 59 22:11.3 7:09/M
10 Sarah Bellovich Grosse Pointe Farms 1322 15 61 22:12.9 7:10/M
11 Olivia Mlynarek 1604 15 63 22:24.2 7:14/M
12 Helen Dodge 1227 15 66 22:29.4 7:15/M
13 Kate Gavagan 1465 16 67 22:31.5 7:16/M
14 Abbey Guevara Grosse Pointe 1477 15 73 23:03.1 7:26/M
15 Lily MacKrell 1242 15 74 23:03.7 7:26/M
16 Katie Koniecnzy Grosse Pointe Park 1541 16 88 23:27.5 7:34/M
17 Hannah Lemanski 1555 16 96 23:51.3 7:42/M
18 Emilija Covintree 1383 17 97 23:51.8 7:42/M
19 Margaret Huber Grosse Pointe Farms 1496 17 98 23:57.8 7:44/M
20 Elizabeth Rooney 1660 16 100 24:02.4 7:45/M
21 Margaret Costello Grosse Pointe 1381 17 102 24:10.8 7:48/M
22 Rachel Harris Grosse Pointe MI 1482 16 103 24:13.8 7:49/M
23 Sophie Leslie 1557 16 105 24:21.4 7:51/M
24 Abby Martin 1572 17 110 24:28.6 7:54/M
25 Gillian Graham Grosse Pointe Park 1471 17 111 24:32.0 7:55/M
26 Sarah Stevenson 1710 15 115 24:47.5 8:00/M
27 Kristina Dalian 1394 15 116 24:49.4 8:00/M
28 Grace Reyes Grosse Pointe Park 1649 15 117 24:52.7 8:01/M
29 Lauren Michels 1258 16 121 25:10.9 8:07/M
30 Mckenna McGraw 1584 17 122 25:11.4 8:07/M
31 Mary Hoffmann 1493 16 124 25:12.6 8:08/M
32 Bridget Sanford 1674 16 125 25:14.0 8:08/M
33 Julia Turnbull 1730 16 129 25:15.5 8:09/M
34 Eva Rossell Grosse Pointe Park 1663 16 133 25:22.7 8:11/M
35 Gabriella Gigante 1792 18 140 25:31.8 8:14/M
36 Margaux Schaller Grosse Pointe Farms 1676 16 143 25:33.3 8:15/M
37 Rachel Homminga 1495 15 154 25:42.4 8:17/M
38 Elizabeth Acheson 1246 16 158 25:46.2 8:19/M
39 Elizabeth Baratta Grosse Pointe Farms 1317 17 160 25:50.4 8:20/M
40 Sarah Rabaut 1642 15 163 25:52.2 8:21/M
41 Mira Zaranek 1770 17 164 25:53.8 8:21/M
42 Christiana Scheibner 1677 15 165 25:56.8 8:22/M
43 Elizabeth Esmacher 1427 17 167 26:03.3 8:24/M
44 Katie Trost 1725 17 169 26:05.8 8:25/M
45 Amy Rivard 1655 15 171 26:13.9 8:27/M
46 Jillian Kouayara 1266 17 175 26:19.6 8:29/M
47 Grace Miller Grosse Pointe Park 1599 15 178 26:24.8 8:31/M
48 Corinne Chadwell 1777 16 181 26:28.7 8:32/M
49 Emily Brackney 1340 17 183 26:31.1 8:33/M
50 Genevieve Boyle Grosse Pointe Park 1339 17 186 26:32.4 8:34/M
51 Sean Fraser Grosse Pointe Park 1444 15 194 26:41.6 8:36/M
52 Erica McGraw Grosse Pointe Park 1583 15 197 26:51.6 8:40/M
53 Mackenzie Ford Grosse Pointe Farms 1437 16 199 27:03.8 8:44/M
54 Alyssa Bronowski Grosse Pointe Park 1346 16 203 27:27.6 8:51/M
55 Robyn Rush Farms 1666 15 210 27:46.7 8:57/M
56 Katherine Clark 1283 16 213 28:01.9 9:02/M
57 Elise Knapp Farms 1535 15 215 28:09.5 9:05/M
58 Brookelle Mathieson 1575 16 219 28:21.4 9:09/M
59 Nicole Henry Grosse Pointe Farms 1487 16 224 28:24.9 9:10/M
60 Syndi Hall 1806 15 229 28:42.8 9:15/M
61 Évangéline Faussie Grosse Pointe 1430 17 233 28:55.3 9:20/M
62 Roo Riley 1651 15 234 28:55.4 9:20/M
63 Rachel Curran Grosse Pointe 1389 15 236 29:00.6 9:21/M
64 Isabelle Adams City 1309 15 237 29:00.6 9:21/M
65 Emma Kuhr Grosse Pointe Farms, 1549 16 242 29:24.2 9:29/M
66 Mary Shepard 1687 17 244 29:26.2 9:30/M
67 Ashley Nihem 1618 17 252 29:58.6 9:40/M
68 Stephanie Vermet Grosse Pointe Woods 1741 18 253 30:05.4 9:42/M
69 Maria Mirkazemi 1602 15 256 30:06.7 9:43/M
70 Caroline Baratta Grosse Pointe Farms 1318 17 261 30:15.1 9:45/M
71 Aubrey Mathews 1573 16 263 30:28.7 9:50/M
72 Kate Henry Grosse Pointe Farms 1486 16 264 30:31.9 9:51/M
73 Amelia Walker 1268 16 265 30:32.6 9:51/M
74 Carol Kanan 1522 15 266 30:41.2 9:54/M
75 Abigail Brackney 1341 17 267 31:03.0 10:01/M
76 Claire Nyboer 1620 16 268 31:09.7 10:03/M
77 Katiana Knuth Grosse Pointe Farms 1536 18 270 31:13.3 10:04/M
78 Kristina Rogers 1656 15 280 32:02.9 10:20/M
79 Halle Mogk Park 1605 17 285 32:35.4 10:31/M
80 Elise Whitney City 1759 16 286 32:35.9 10:31/M
81 Elizabeth Byarski Farms 1351 15 287 32:36.2 10:31/M
82 Tori Potter Farms 1639 15 289 32:44.5 10:34/M
83 Courtney Diehl Grosse Pointe Park 1408 15 291 32:59.1 10:38/M
84 Cece Diehl Grosse Pointe Park 1407 15 293 33:03.1 10:40/M
85 Elizabeth McEvoy Farms 1581 15 301 34:07.8 11:00/M
86 Hannah Ogrady 1284 15 305 34:23.5 11:05/M
87 Hannah Voytowich City 1750 16 308 34:40.4 11:11/M
88 Grace Pellegrino Grosse Pointe Park 1635 17 309 34:42.1 11:12/M
89 Gwyneth Tiderington Farms 1722 15 313 34:57.5 11:16/M
90 Jacqui Knapp 1797 16 314 35:00.4 11:17/M
91 Lauren Sancya Park 1670 16 319 35:37.3 11:29/M
92 Hannah Miller City 1601 16 323 36:00.2 11:37/M
93 Lillian Carlyle Grosse Pointe 1356 15 324 36:02.4 11:37/M
94 Kelly Carlyle Grosse Pointe 1357 15 325 36:05.4 11:38/M
95 Emilee Rinke 1653 18 329 36:32.3 11:47/M
96 Amy Binkowski 1327 16 331 37:18.1 12:02/M
97 Bridgett Blondell Farms 1328 16 336 37:45.9 12:11/M
98 Megan MacLean Park 1567 16 338 37:46.2 12:11/M
99 Lily Pellerito 1261 17 339 38:34.1 12:26/M
100 Sara Trost 1259 15 340 38:37.2 12:27/M
101 Cynthia Reich* 1647 15 341 38:42.1 12:29/M
102 Adriana Agosta 1310 15 344 39:09.5 12:38/M
103 Cavannah Srebernak 1290 15 349 41:08.9 13:16/M
104 Julia Gigante 1793 15 350 41:09.4 13:16/M
105 Kennedi Cosma 1380 16 363 44:28.2 14:21/M
106 Luna Agosta 1311 18 364 47:09.5 15:13/M
107 Grace Foster 1439 16 368 55:03.9 17:45/M
108 Natalija Bogoevich 1333 16 369 55:06.7 17:46/M
109 Lily Adams 1304 16 370 55:09.7 17:47/M
110 Kamryn Tuckr 1276 16 371 55:12.3 17:48/M
111 Margot Baer 1275 16 372 55:13.2 17:49/M
112 Kristen Graham Saint Clair Shores 1470 15 373 55:35.4 17:56/M
113 Lauren Kanan 1521 15 376 55:55.2 18:02/M
114 Maria Hessburg 1803 15 379 59:27.6 19:11/M
115 Claire Koeppen Farms 1538 15 380 1:01:46.2 19:55/M
Top
Male 15 to 25
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joey Pellerito 1784 15 5 18:38.7 6:01/M
2 Noah Adams 1308 17 6 18:50.9 6:05/M
3 James Stevenson 1711 15 7 18:52.3 6:05/M
4 Ethan Vick Grosse Pointe Farms 1747 16 8 18:54.5 6:06/M
5 Blake Stackpoole Grosse Pointe Park 1706 16 11 19:00.0 6:08/M
6 Michael Sharba Grosse Pointe Park 1683 15 12 19:00.6 6:08/M
7 Tj Clutterbuck 1778 18 13 19:15.4 6:13/M
8 David Petrouleas 1780 15 15 19:36.3 6:19/M
9 Leo Smith Grosse Pointe Park 1697 15 16 19:38.9 6:20/M
10 Thomas Hutchison Grosse Pointe Park 1503 15 17 19:39.1 6:20/M
11 Colin Mulcahy 1613 16 18 19:39.9 6:20/M
12 Sasha Szura 1717 18 19 19:40.3 6:21/M
13 Michael Grady Grosse Pointe Park Mi 1469 17 21 19:58.9 6:26/M
14 Tucker Griffin Grosse Pointe Farms 1473 15 23 20:23.3 6:35/M
15 Cole Teranes Grosse Pointe 1720 17 26 20:27.2 6:36/M
16 Parker Rieth Detroit 1650 16 27 20:27.3 6:36/M
17 Noah Bellovich 1782 17 28 20:27.8 6:36/M
18 Nick Stoller 1714 15 29 20:31.0 6:37/M
19 Isaac Kado 1518 15 30 20:36.0 6:39/M
20 Jacob Bruetsch Park 1347 15 31 20:37.2 6:39/M
21 Karl Krieger Grosse Pointe Farms 1545 15 36 20:41.5 6:40/M
22 Nate Vorhees 1749 15 40 20:50.1 6:43/M
23 Thomas Wacker Farms 1751 15 49 21:42.7 7:00/M
24 Connor Wood 1766 17 51 21:45.1 7:01/M
25 Nathan Raymant Farms 1645 16 53 21:53.4 7:04/M
26 Adam Sloan 1693 15 55 21:59.7 7:05/M
27 Matthew Calcaterra 1352 16 65 22:27.8 7:15/M
28 Patricia Moritz* 1609 15 69 22:39.6 7:18/M
29 Jack Uznis Grosse Pointe Farms 1735 17 70 22:49.0 7:22/M
30 Christian Cimini 1795 15 72 22:56.8 7:24/M
31 Jacob Adams 1307 15 83 23:22.1 7:32/M
32 Jackson Webster 1756 17 87 23:27.4 7:34/M
33 Andrew Fox 1441 15 89 23:29.7 7:35/M
34 Patrick McKeener 1774 16 94 23:44.4 7:39/M
35 Parker McKowen Grosse Pointe Park 1587 16 95 23:45.3 7:40/M
36 Cj Anderson Grosse Pointe Farms 1314 16 101 24:10.4 7:48/M
37 Joe Smigelski Grosse Pointe Farms 1694 15 120 25:10.5 8:07/M
38 Dominik Lubanski 1561 17 123 25:11.7 8:07/M
39 Nick Vallan Grosse Pointe Farms 1736 16 126 25:15.0 8:09/M
40 Ethan Utley 1225 17 128 25:15.5 8:09/M
41 Peter Grobel 1475 15 131 25:20.4 8:10/M
42 Vince Cracchiolo 1386 15 135 25:24.9 8:12/M
43 Steven Weideman 1757 16 141 25:32.2 8:14/M
44 John Holme Grosse Pointe 1494 17 142 25:33.2 8:15/M
45 Evan Bolles 1336 16 144 25:33.8 8:15/M
46 Ethan Aiuto 1313 16 145 25:34.8 8:15/M
47 Jermaine Young 1769 16 146 25:35.6 8:15/M
48 Aidan Davila 1400 17 147 25:36.2 8:15/M
49 Cy Nardone 1614 17 148 25:36.6 8:15/M
50 Jamin Mays 1577 16 149 25:36.9 8:15/M
51 Cal Nardone 1615 16 150 25:37.3 8:16/M
52 Nick Bsharah Park 1348 17 168 26:05.2 8:25/M
53 Andrew Sharp 1685 17 176 26:22.2 8:30/M
54 Noah Davey 1399 17 177 26:22.4 8:30/M
55 Dillan Finger 1431 17 179 26:25.6 8:31/M
56 Henry Wilson 1764 17 184 26:32.0 8:34/M
57 Michael Braker 1342 17 185 26:32.0 8:34/M
58 Alex Angeli Grosse Pointe Patk 1315 17 189 26:33.7 8:34/M
59 Christian Sweeney 1786 15 193 26:40.7 8:36/M
60 Nathan Barbish 1319 17 206 27:41.8 8:56/M
61 Jacob Piazza Farms 1637 15 221 28:23.0 9:09/M
62 Jet Tucker 1726 15 223 28:24.6 9:10/M
63 Henry Tischbein Grosse Pointe 1723 15 231 28:45.9 9:16/M
64 James Henry Grosse Pointe Farms 1488 16 241 29:21.9 9:28/M
65 Jacob Brauer 1809 18 247 29:45.5 9:36/M
66 Jacob Applegate 1808 18 248 29:45.7 9:36/M
67 Nathan Lawrence 1553 18 254 30:05.4 9:42/M
68 Donnie Overton 1625 16 262 30:19.7 9:47/M
69 Horatio Williams 1760 17 362 43:41.9 14:05/M
Top
Female 26 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erika Page 1248 39 278 31:54.6 10:17/M
2 Tannya Owens 1287 38 292 33:02.8 10:39/M
3 Robert Kado Grosse Pointe Park 1517 36 312 34:55.9 11:16/M
4 Sunny Adams 1305 39 351 41:19.5 13:20/M
Top
Male 26 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mitchell Early 1775 32 20 19:52.4 6:25/M
2 Douglas Switala 1262 36 114 24:44.9 7:59/M
3 Ryan Lally 1807 34 157 25:43.5 8:18/M
4 Steve Munenantz 1294 38 332 37:18.8 12:02/M
Top
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ally Turner 1731 43 84 23:24.2 7:33/M
2 Nancy Mulcahy 1612 46 90 23:30.1 7:35/M
3 Michelle Koniecnzy Grosse Pointe Park 1540 47 216 28:11.3 9:05/M
4 Katherine Vern 1742 47 217 28:11.5 9:05/M
5 Sharon Meulebrouck 1791 47 228 28:39.0 9:15/M
6 Kellie Simmons 1690 48 235 28:58.6 9:21/M
7 Jennifer Franklin Harrison Township MI 1443 40 240 29:20.5 9:28/M
8 Michelle Louisell 1559 46 257 30:07.6 9:43/M
9 Vera Bogoevich Grosse Pointe 1331 40 273 31:28.6 10:09/M
10 Brynn Jones 1796 47 277 31:36.6 10:12/M
11 Cheryl Dahle 1391 43 279 32:00.0 10:19/M
12 Jane Frost 1451 48 281 32:09.7 10:22/M
13 Cyndi Schutter 1678 47 294 33:22.3 10:46/M
14 Angela Hoffman 1788 41 307 34:33.9 11:09/M
15 Junie Keane 1297 49 320 35:48.7 11:33/M
16 Susan Rinke Grosse Pointe Farms 1652 46 328 36:32.3 11:47/M
17 Laura Ogrady 1286 43 334 37:31.8 12:06/M
18 Marisa Engel 1267 47 335 37:40.6 12:09/M
19 Paula Draper 1417 46 346 40:34.8 13:05/M
20 Michelle Kado Grosse Pointe Park 1515 46 360 43:02.8 13:53/M
Top
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Hall 1801 46 45 21:13.9 6:51/M
2 William Kalmar Lake Orion MI 1235 47 46 21:20.7 6:53/M
3 Steve Smith Grosse Pointe Park 1696 44 82 23:20.8 7:32/M
4 John Sohn 1699 46 152 25:38.6 8:16/M
5 Mark Sonnenberg Grosse Pointe Wood 1701 44 162 25:51.3 8:20/M
6 Tom Vern 1743 47 188 26:33.3 8:34/M
7 Mark Froelich 1447 48 198 26:59.2 8:42/M
8 John Henchel Grosse Pointe Farms 1485 47 209 27:45.4 8:57/M
9 Michael Stoller Grosse Pointe Farms 1713 47 246 29:38.8 9:34/M
10 Daniel Spitz 1238 47 272 31:24.7 10:08/M
11 Jeff Frost 1449 49 282 32:10.1 10:23/M
12 Michael Montgomery Grosse Pointe Farms 1606 49 288 32:41.7 10:33/M
13 Alex Bogoevich 1334 43 290 32:57.9 10:38/M
14 Scott Webo 1252 48 300 33:53.2 10:56/M
15 Michael Adams 1306 40 311 34:46.7 11:13/M
16 Charlie Palazzolo 1247 43 318 35:27.3 11:26/M
17 Mike Keane 1296 49 327 36:27.9 11:45/M
18 Frank Muller 1771 47 353 42:06.5 13:35/M
19 Tony Agosta 1312 44 365 47:10.5 15:13/M
Top
Female 50 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Abby Passamani Grosse Pointe Farms 1632 52 166 26:03.2 8:24/M
2 Julie Huellmantel 1783 52 204 27:34.1 8:54/M
3 Theresa Pangori 1630 54 205 27:40.5 8:55/M
4 Arlene Passamani Grosse Pointe Farms 1633 52 239 29:13.6 9:25/M
5 Normayne Day 1401 61 245 29:26.2 9:30/M
6 Pier King-Piepenbrok Park 1528 51 317 35:22.9 11:25/M
7 Peggy Offerlem Park 1621 55 345 39:37.4 12:47/M
8 Suzanne Daudlin Grosse Pointe Farms 1397 54 355 42:07.6 13:35/M
9 Paige Vanderhyden Grosse Pointe Farms 1737 51 356 42:08.0 13:35/M
10 Trish Hartwick 1789 50 357 42:41.3 13:46/M
11 Andrew Draper 1416 51 359 42:54.3 13:50/M
Top
Male 50 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Forster 1438 56 68 22:36.9 7:17/M
2 Stephen Leslie 1558 54 106 24:22.0 7:52/M
3 Dean Dimambro 1410 52 137 25:26.5 8:12/M
4 Kevin Roseborough 1662 59 174 26:18.2 8:29/M
5 Mike Pangori 1629 54 195 26:43.8 8:37/M
6 Graham Smith 1698 56 196 26:44.8 8:37/M
7 Brian Barbish 1251 56 214 28:05.2 9:04/M
8 Tim Dalian Lapeer 1393 63 227 28:38.2 9:14/M
9 Harold Stackpoole Grosse Pointe Park 1705 52 274 31:33.6 10:11/M
10 David Cracchiolo Grosse Pointe Farms 1384 50 276 31:34.9 10:11/M
11 Ken Chadwell 1776 54 295 33:34.3 10:50/M
12 Mike Novak 1779 64 299 33:43.2 10:53/M
13 Michael McSunas Grosse Pointe 1591 51 315 35:01.1 11:18/M
14 Scott Kilpatrick Park 1527 55 333 37:25.9 12:04/M
15 Bob Hartwick 1790 53 358 42:44.5 13:47/M
Top
Female 65 and Over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gail Starzynski Eastpointe 1708 68 330 36:46.8 11:52/M
Top
Male 65 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kirk Schutter 1802 72 156 25:43.4 8:18/M
2 Grant Ruttinger 1293 65 225 28:25.1 9:10/M
3 Gerry St.germain Windsor ON 1702 73 259 30:09.4 9:44/M
4 John Jones 1512 76 302 34:08.5 11:01/M
5 William Kalmar Lake Orion MI 1520 73 303 34:12.2 11:02/M



10k
Top
Female Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Laura Owczarek Grosse Pointe Woods MI 850 34 4 43:46.8 7:04/M
2 Laura Sherman 859 33 5 43:52.7 7:05/M
3 Sarah Jones Grosse Pointe Farms MI 880 46 9 45:26.4 7:20/M
Top
Male Open Winners
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian Cooper Grosse Pointe Woods MI 827 39 1 41:06.2 6:38/M
2 Michael Reterstorf 856 42 2 42:01.9 6:47/M
3 Todd Kelly Troy MI 871 55 3 43:22.0 7:00/M
Top
Male 15 to 25
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Pearson Ypsilanti 851 23 12 47:46.1 7:42/M
2 John Vetula Livonia 863 23 18 48:49.9 7:52/M
3 Robert Allen Berkley MI 822 25 23 50:57.3 8:13/M
Top
Female 26 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Liza Seafert 869 33 13 48:23.6 7:48/M
2 Taryn Simon 878 37 15 48:42.3 7:51/M
3 Margaret Lally 883 34 22 50:20.7 8:07/M
4 Shawna Shafer 858 35 29 52:31.1 8:28/M
5 Molly Bobo Detroit MICHIGAN 823 36 50 1:05:52.1 10:37/M
Top
Male 26 to 39
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sean Egan Berkley MI 879 36 19 49:05.2 7:55/M
Top
Female 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Kalmar 837 47 16 48:44.0 7:52/M
2 Anne Ugval 875 46 17 48:49.5 7:52/M
3 Nora Markijohn 848 41 26 51:37.7 8:20/M
4 Rebecca Caulfield 825 40 33 54:05.0 8:43/M
5 Marsha Zeller Grosse Pointe Park 866 41 38 55:03.5 8:53/M
6 Melissa Jenness Gpp 834 40 39 55:05.0 8:53/M
7 Kelly Darlington Grosse Pointe Woods 829 41 45 59:40.4 9:37/M
8 Heather Hallett 832 47 48 1:00:43.6 9:48/M
9 Mary Johnson 836 45 49 1:03:46.0 10:17/M
Top
Male 40 to 49
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Combs 870 44 6 43:59.3 7:06/M
2 Jeff MacCagnone 844 45 10 46:08.8 7:26/M
3 Peter Koenig 839 48 20 49:21.7 7:58/M
4 J Vandewyngearde 884 43 25 51:22.2 8:17/M
5 Richard Whitney 865 49 27 51:55.2 8:22/M
6 Peter Lynch 843 47 32 52:53.3 8:32/M
7 Tom Pietrowsky 877 40 35 54:27.8 8:47/M
8 Edward Johnson 835 43 36 54:52.8 8:51/M
9 Dan Leblanc Grosse Pointe Woods 841 47 41 55:21.8 8:56/M
10 Tim Klepp 882 48 44 59:39.6 9:37/M
Top
Female 50 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lisa Manz-Dulac Farms MI 845 55 11 46:39.5 7:31/M
2 Laura Gabrion Grosse Pointe Farms 881 51 14 48:25.3 7:49/M
3 Patricia Marchand Grosse Pointe Farms 846 61 28 52:13.4 8:25/M
4 Amy Potter 855 52 34 54:19.7 8:46/M
Top
Male 50 to 64
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Allen Foos Plymouth 831 54 7 44:19.3 7:09/M
2 Kurt Halsey 876 50 8 44:31.8 7:11/M
3 Lech Ruprecht 867 53 21 49:38.5 8:00/M
4 Michael Markie Roseville MI 847 61 24 51:20.9 8:17/M
5 Bob Danforth Grosse Pointe 828 62 30 52:32.9 8:28/M
6 Gene Zimmerman 873 63 31 52:48.3 8:31/M
7 Edward Fly 830 55 37 54:53.3 8:51/M
8 James Schaefer Lathrup Village 857 52 40 55:13.9 8:54/M
9 Russell Mlynarek 874 51 43 56:40.5 9:08/M
10 Leonard Constantine Chesterfield MI 826 63 47 1:00:36.4 9:46/M
Top
Male 65 and over
Place Name City Bib No Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bruce Freeburger Roseville MI 872 65 42 55:30.7 8:57/M
2 Dale Chinneck Clinton Twp MI 868 66 46 59:55.6 9:40/M

Grosse Pointe, MI Provided by Hansons Race Management