2016 Every Child Wakes Up 5K

back to results

Sep. 17, 2016

2016 Every Child Wakes Up 5K
Holland, Michigan
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Every Child Wakes Up 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 17, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female 5k

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amber Nichols 32 1 27:53.4 9:00/M
2 Kristy Crater 36 2 28:04.0 9:03/M
3 Gabriella Dekker 31 6 30:36.1 9:52/M
4 Dawn Dotson 56 7 31:37.6 10:12/M
5 Katie Melville 32 10 31:58.1 10:19/M
6 Kristi Spykerman 33 14 32:44.2 10:34/M
7 Elyse Vos 22 15 32:50.8 10:35/M
8 Beth Dehaan 25 17 32:59.4 10:38/M
9 Aimee Squires 28 18 33:18.3 10:45/M
10 Lori Ray 55 19 33:23.9 10:46/M
11 Christianne Sainz 31 22 34:14.3 11:03/M
12 Lynn Esch 44 23 34:35.9 11:09/M
13 Joy Vanderheuvel 28 24 35:35.3 11:29/M
14 Missy Meekhof 33 25 35:36.4 11:29/M
15 Alex Richards 25 26 36:25.3 11:45/M
16 Rachel O'Hearn 25 27 36:27.0 11:45/M
17 Amanda Santiago 26 28 36:48.6 11:52/M
18 Becky Harris 49 29 36:49.4 11:53/M
19 Rena Whelan 32 30 36:50.7 11:53/M
20 Hendrina Cupery 54 32 36:56.6 11:55/M
21 Rebecca Rowden 48 33 37:02.4 11:57/M
22 Angela Brokus 30 35 37:06.2 11:58/M
23 Rebecca Perry 27 36 37:32.2 12:06/M
24 Paige Banks 22 38 38:14.1 12:20/M
25 Lisa Longtin 43 40 38:33.7 12:26/M
26 Megan Zars 27 42 38:52.1 12:32/M
27 Sarah Bottrell 31 44 39:02.8 12:35/M
28 Lori Marthens 50 46 39:42.7 12:48/M
29 Karen Rozanski 39 48 40:05.0 12:56/M
30 Karly Post 21 49 40:16.3 12:59/M
31 Sally Post 54 50 40:53.4 13:11/M
32 Jessica Boyd 30 51 41:42.0 13:27/M
33 Linda Dehaan 59 53 42:00.7 13:33/M
34 Carrie Zeilstra 35 55 42:31.5 13:43/M
35 Rhonda Boyd 54 56 44:03.6 14:13/M
36 Tarah Bernatche 30 57 44:09.3 14:15/M
37 Andi Ganss 29 58 44:11.3 14:15/M
38 Abby Berens 32 59 44:34.7 14:23/M
39 Nichole Morren 32 60 44:36.0 14:23/M
40 Emily Aldrich 27 61 45:14.3 14:35/M
41 Stacy Jett 36 63 45:39.3 14:44/M
42 Emily Straus 41 64 45:43.6 14:45/M
43 Elaine Lucksted 55 66 47:10.7 15:13/M
44 Elissa Rowden 16 67 48:55.7 15:47/M
45 Sadie Morris 33 68 49:23.7 15:56/M
46 Nicole Burghdoff 34 69 49:23.9 15:56/M
47 Jennifer Barczak 28 70 49:41.2 16:02/M
48 Krista Gross 40 72 53:15.0 17:11/M
49 Catie Richert 30 73 53:37.7 17:18/M
50 Erica Corstange 23 75 54:47.5 17:40/M
51 Ellen Hutt 56 76 57:55.4 18:41/M
52 Nicole Winckmuller 35 77 57:56.3 18:41/M
53 Heather McMillan 35 78 57:57.4 18:42/M
54 Katie Kleibusch 35 80 58:13.1 18:47/M
55 Velina Burress 61 83 59:00.3 19:02/M
56 Stephanie Serrano 33 84 59:01.8 19:02/M
57 Trisha Heap 34 85 59:01.8 19:02/M
58 Valerie Hoke 55 86 1:00:09.1 19:24/M
59 Susan Bromley-Roh 52 87 1:00:11.3 19:25/M
60 Adrienne Shepard 28 89 1:00:21.1 19:28/M
61 Alisa Vance 34 91 1:00:58.2 19:40/M
62 Jane Genzink 60 92 1:00:58.2 19:40/M
63 Sarah Pierman 27 93 1:03:13.8 20:24/M
64 Jessica Kuipers 29 95 1:03:25.7 20:27/M
65 Lacey Chamberlain 34 96 1:04:03.5 20:40/M
66 Sue Bromley 58 97 1:04:30.7 20:48/M
67 Pam Parent 58 98 1:04:31.9 20:49/M
68 Jill Henemyer 54 99 1:04:34.6 20:50/M
69 Dotti Clune 71 100 1:04:35.2 20:50/M
70 Lynette Roberts 61 101 1:04:47.6 20:54/M
71 Michelle Roberts 38 102 1:04:49.1 20:55/M
72 Lilah Bromley 6 105 1:09:43.2 22:29/M
73 Meggon Bromley 35 106 1:09:46.0 22:30/M

Male 5k

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Crater 8 3 28:04.1 9:03/M
2 Max Tubergen 12 4 29:56.1 9:39/M
3 Shaun Tubergen 39 5 29:57.1 9:40/M
4 Rick Spykerman 33 8 31:49.3 10:16/M
5 Brian Chadwell 54 9 31:57.2 10:18/M
6 Alex Roh 21 11 32:04.2 10:21/M
7 Tim Vande Bunte 56 12 32:30.6 10:29/M
8 Kevin Pike 58 13 32:31.5 10:29/M
9 Nick Ronda 28 16 32:58.5 10:38/M
10 Aaron Brown 31 20 33:25.0 10:47/M
11 Mark Mikolitas 45 21 33:27.5 10:47/M
12 Jeff Whelan 33 31 36:50.9 11:53/M
13 Cole Rowden 14 34 37:04.1 11:57/M
14 Douglas Cupery 55 37 38:12.6 12:19/M
15 Matthew Zeilstra 42 39 38:28.7 12:25/M
16 Ben Roberts 11 41 38:37.2 12:27/M
17 William Rowden 43 43 39:00.3 12:35/M
18 Jacob Zars 30 45 39:05.1 12:36/M
19 Ryan Boyd 32 47 39:53.4 12:52/M
20 Sam Zarou 60 52 41:55.0 13:31/M
21 Joel Zeilstra 8 54 42:29.5 13:42/M
22 James Jett 37 62 45:38.4 14:43/M
23 Terry Lucksted 54 65 47:06.7 15:12/M
24 Greg O'Hearn 25 71 52:37.1 16:58/M
25 Steve Richert 33 74 53:39.0 17:18/M
26 David Kleibusch 45 79 58:12.5 18:46/M
27 Jacob Ray 20 81 58:56.6 19:01/M
28 Rick Ray 54 82 58:57.3 19:01/M
29 John Roh 56 88 1:00:14.1 19:26/M
30 Frank Hoke 58 90 1:00:21.7 19:28/M
31 Brian Kuipers 32 94 1:03:18.7 20:25/M
32 Andrew Roberts 38 103 1:04:53.9 20:56/M
33 Don Roberts 62 104 1:05:00.1 20:58/M