2016 Perryfest Rambler 5K

back to results

Sep. 17, 2016

2016 Perryfest Rambler 5K
Perry, Michigan
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation


Perryfest Rambler Run 5k 5K Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 17, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Hailey Lewis 13 14 24:16.8 7:50/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Tucker 32 1 18:03.0 5:49/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruth Kline-Robach 51 25 28:10.0 9:05/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Clinton Lawhorne 44 2 18:24.8 5:56/M

Female Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cindy Gustafson 59 37 32:56.6 10:37/M

Male Grand Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Shaft 55 10 23:29.4 7:35/M

Female 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lucy Roberts 8 30 31:34.1 10:11/M
2 Addyson Lampron 09 47 36:47.7 11:52/M
3 Hazel Stone 9 48 36:48.0 11:52/M

Male 10 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 James Morgan 33 32:16.2 10:25/M
2 Owen Gustafson 9 43 34:32.7 11:08/M

Female 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Grace O'Neill 12 18 25:01.5 8:04/M
2 Ella Smewing 13 52 37:15.8 12:01/M

Male 11 to 14

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ethan Smith 13 4 22:12.4 7:10/M
2 Ryan Harris 11 7 22:43.4 7:20/M
3 Jason Larner 12 17 24:58.0 8:03/M
4 Keaton Lantis 11 23 27:40.2 8:55/M
5 Adyn Parmalee 11 39 33:56.3 10:57/M
6 Drake Vanwormer 12 51 37:07.3 11:58/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Briana Kloeckner 18 41 34:14.0 11:03/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacob Spiess 16 6 22:43.0 7:20/M
2 Zach Helps 17 16 24:45.4 7:59/M
3 Jared Smith 17 26 28:21.6 9:09/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Meridea Walker 20 40 34:11.4 11:02/M
2 Taylor Booher 22 42 34:14.1 11:03/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Logan Decker 24 3 18:47.4 6:04/M
2 David Hess 23 20 25:26.3 8:12/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roxie Jones 27 65 53:51.1 17:22/M
2 Melissa Roosa 28 66 53:51.4 17:22/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shane Preston 29 34 32:20.9 10:26/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jessica Bates 34 27 28:49.6 9:18/M
2 Tamah Gustafson 30 36 32:52.1 10:36/M
3 Ashley Connell 34 38 33:43.4 10:53/M
4 Teresa Morgan 32 44 34:52.4 11:15/M
5 Sarah Coning 32 56 37:56.8 12:14/M
6 Brandy Kline 33 64 49:39.8 16:01/M
7 Christina Andre 33 67 1:08:17.1 22:02/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Frank Shaft 30 12 23:56.8 7:43/M
2 Steve Witgen 34 21 26:05.9 8:25/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Rueckert 38 24 27:46.7 8:57/M
2 Melissa Roberts 37 31 31:38.6 10:12/M
3 Sara Oxley 35 45 35:44.1 11:32/M
4 Amanda Lampron 36 49 36:48.8 11:52/M
5 Angela Sees 39 50 36:53.4 11:54/M
6 Amanda Stone 36 53 37:40.5 12:09/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nathan Kingsley 36 19 25:14.7 8:08/M
2 Michael Roberts 38 29 29:37.3 9:33/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacey Larner 41 54 37:49.3 12:12/M
2 Shelby Widner 42 59 44:46.0 14:26/M
3 Kathy Smith 41 61 49:08.1 15:51/M
4 Shirley Smith 44 62 49:28.5 15:57/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Slee 44 8 23:00.3 7:25/M
2 James Kinney 44 15 24:20.8 7:51/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Darci Brooks 49 58 39:11.2 12:38/M
2 Billie Jo Borden 46 60 44:48.3 14:27/M
3 Jennifer Lantis 45 63 49:36.9 16:00/M
4 Traci Tribley 45 68 1:08:18.6 22:02/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Steve O'Neill 45 5 22:29.2 7:15/M
2 Charles Scovill 47 9 23:18.5 7:31/M
3 Daniel Pierce 48 11 23:32.7 7:35/M
4 Gary Hawks 48 22 27:18.2 8:48/M
5 Todd Brooks 49 28 29:31.8 9:31/M
6 Lonny Bumgardner 48 32 31:56.1 10:18/M
7 Bill Mattix 45 46 35:53.1 11:35/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 David Lewis 55 13 23:58.4 7:44/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Kline 68 35 32:21.2 10:26/M
2 Dave Thurston 68 55 37:53.8 12:13/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jane Frasier 71 57 38:54.0 12:33/M