2016 9-11 Hero Run 5k

back to results

Sep. 11, 2016

2016 9-11 Hero Run 5k
Holt, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



9-11 Hero Run 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
September 11, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Katie Miller 30 9 21:39.9 6:59/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Wilson 24 1 17:11.2 5:33/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Gleason 42 20 24:41.0 7:58/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joshua Donnelly 45 3 19:41.2 6:21/M

Female 13 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alex Drury 8 86 33:08.8 10:41/M
2 Peyton Ball 11 88 33:25.6 10:47/M
3 Ella Franklin 11 89 33:36.2 10:50/M
4 Sophie Miller 11 96 34:23.9 11:05/M
5 Tessa Brinkman 12 110 39:10.6 12:38/M
6 Alexis Alvord 11 111 39:20.5 12:41/M
7 Reese Ball 8 114 40:25.8 13:02/M
8 Allison Petroff 11 115 40:26.9 13:03/M
9 Anna Bennett 8 139 46:41.7 15:04/M
10 Izabelle Vogan 8 155 51:01.0 16:27/M
11 Ella Nemeth 8 179 58:18.7 18:48/M

Male 13 and under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Wyatt Ball 9 25 26:12.3 8:27/M
2 Mason Robinson 10 42 27:47.8 8:58/M
3 Hunter Tiffany 9 43 27:50.9 8:59/M
4 Carson Mills 13 54 29:10.2 9:25/M
5 Brendan Drury 6 85 33:08.7 10:41/M
6 Tyler Janetzke 11 93 34:05.0 11:00/M
7 Bentley Cromer 6 122 43:05.1 13:54/M
8 Shane Tiffany 11 129 43:38.2 14:05/M
9 David Petroff 8 133 45:01.2 14:31/M
10 Isaac Bennett 5 138 46:09.2 14:53/M
11 Ian Tiffany 8 141 46:46.0 15:05/M

Female 14 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lydia Whipple 16 45 27:59.5 9:02/M
2 Marie Bush 17 49 28:19.2 9:08/M
3 Samantha Good 16 70 31:31.4 10:10/M
4 Rachel Morgan 15 71 31:32.0 10:10/M

Male 14 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Amadeo Alanie 18 23 25:16.8 8:09/M
2 Marcus Vogan 14 62 30:40.9 9:54/M
3 Michael Janetzke 17 94 34:06.2 11:00/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Natalie Greener 23 21 25:00.2 8:04/M
2 Ally Richardson 22 162 51:53.9 16:44/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Colin Clarkin 24 13 23:02.6 7:26/M
2 David Hess 23 48 28:14.7 9:06/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Leitz-Compagnoni 29 40 27:19.7 8:49/M
2 Heather Thum-Gerber 26 53 28:51.7 9:18/M
3 Elissa Sterkenburg 28 58 30:19.2 9:47/M
4 Taryn Hull 27 92 34:01.1 10:58/M
5 Sarah Adams 29 128 43:12.2 13:56/M
6 Elizabeth Weaver 29 149 49:33.8 15:59/M
7 Camille Thomas 25 151 49:55.0 16:06/M
8 Ashley Derry 26 188 1:02:48.6 20:15/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Spitz 25 2 17:33.9 5:40/M
2 Joel Spitz 29 6 21:28.5 6:55/M
3 Jordan McNeilly 26 8 21:37.9 6:58/M
4 Ryan Weber 26 10 22:30.5 7:15/M
5 Kyle Wilson 27 11 22:40.5 7:19/M
6 Mason Novess 27 12 22:52.6 7:23/M
7 Matthew Swab 29 27 26:14.9 8:28/M
8 Cody Shaffer 27 47 28:12.6 9:06/M
9 Gabriel Heikes 26 150 49:54.7 16:06/M
10 Michael Derry 28 163 51:55.5 16:45/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stephanie Little 32 35 26:51.3 8:40/M
2 Erica Fiasky 34 50 28:21.1 9:09/M
3 Nancy Coppernoll 33 98 34:34.3 11:09/M
4 Tracy Hernley 34 100 35:39.6 11:30/M
5 Erin Doering 32 107 37:25.8 12:04/M
6 Cynthia Price 32 145 48:37.5 15:41/M
7 Julie Freeman 30 171 53:30.4 17:15/M
8 Angela Matthews 34 176 54:35.6 17:36/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Glenn Wilson 34 24 25:22.5 8:11/M
2 Eric Coppernull 34 36 26:51.9 8:40/M
3 Jeff Ball 31 63 30:41.3 9:54/M
4 Brett Justice 33 102 35:50.5 11:34/M
5 Robert Nemeth 32 121 42:50.8 13:49/M
6 Matthew Price 31 144 48:37.1 15:41/M
7 Tim Allerding 34 169 53:29.0 17:15/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jennie Chadwick 38 44 27:53.4 9:00/M
2 Lisa Miller 37 51 28:35.0 9:13/M
3 Melanie Alvord 38 95 34:12.6 11:02/M
4 Tara Ball 37 112 39:52.0 12:52/M
5 Rachel Bakken 35 117 40:45.4 13:09/M
6 Jennifer Gill 39 131 43:48.9 14:08/M
7 Melody Bennett 37 140 46:43.6 15:04/M
8 Stephanie Bokovoy 35 177 54:37.7 17:37/M
9 Elizabeth Baese 38 180 58:35.0 18:54/M
10 Lindsey David 35 182 59:59.7 19:21/M
11 Rebecca Ceru 35 189 1:04:00.1 20:39/M
12 Jamie Harkins 37 191 1:04:04.8 20:40/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kyle Dymond 38 17 24:08.7 7:47/M
2 Steve Ball 39 26 26:14.0 8:28/M
3 Joshua Cromer 39 123 43:06.2 13:54/M
4 Matthew Bennett 38 142 46:46.7 15:05/M
5 Keith Wallace 36 190 1:04:03.9 20:40/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anne Hornak 44 31 26:40.4 8:36/M
2 Amy Wright 40 65 31:00.9 10:00/M
3 Victoria Voss 44 79 32:41.4 10:33/M
4 Victoria Mikko 44 80 32:44.6 10:34/M
5 Monique Drury 40 87 33:09.9 10:42/M
6 Vicki Allison 43 99 35:19.2 11:24/M
7 Carol Munn 42 101 35:39.7 11:30/M
8 Diane Ross 42 103 36:51.9 11:53/M
9 Katy Stone 43 105 37:20.1 12:03/M
10 Shay Webb 42 106 37:21.3 12:03/M
11 Jayme Fodge-Franklin 40 118 41:20.0 13:20/M
12 Joy Magyar 42 124 43:08.0 13:55/M
13 Krista Meier 44 147 48:50.9 15:45/M
14 Stacy Vogan 41 154 51:00.6 16:27/M
15 Dione Pena 41 161 51:29.8 16:36/M
16 Kara Hope 42 172 53:52.9 17:23/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Todd Mann 40 18 24:19.3 7:51/M
2 Doug Spencer 43 28 26:34.9 8:34/M
3 Brian Ball 42 32 26:43.3 8:37/M
4 Dave Wright 42 66 31:02.0 10:01/M
5 Shaun Mills 44 77 32:30.7 10:29/M
6 Evan Hope 44 173 53:53.1 17:23/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Stacey Griffin 45 56 29:27.1 9:30/M
2 Kandice Boles 47 57 29:54.8 9:39/M
3 Melissa Wriggelsworth 47 59 30:23.0 9:48/M
4 Danielle Patrich 47 82 32:49.2 10:35/M
5 Sherri Irwin 47 125 43:08.0 13:55/M
6 Peggy Petroff 46 136 45:15.1 14:36/M
7 Tasha Mills 45 152 50:28.4 16:17/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dennis Weinstein 46 4 19:55.5 6:25/M
2 Kirk Miller 48 7 21:32.8 6:57/M
3 Bj Rycus 48 14 23:24.4 7:33/M
4 James Hall 47 16 24:08.5 7:47/M
5 David Hornak 45 30 26:39.0 8:36/M
6 Bob Slep 48 33 26:47.6 8:38/M
7 Scott Wriggelsworth 46 60 30:23.1 9:48/M
8 Matthew Wardwell 45 76 32:11.7 10:23/M
9 Scott Pearson 48 116 40:36.1 13:06/M
10 Mike Bohnet 47 127 43:11.6 13:56/M
11 Brian Petroff 48 135 45:14.6 14:35/M
12 Jeffrey Hiner 48 143 47:33.8 15:20/M
13 Brian Godby 45 158 51:22.6 16:34/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jacqueline Little 54 41 27:20.2 8:49/M
2 Amy Willing 52 46 28:10.4 9:05/M
3 Cheryl Warren 51 83 32:52.7 10:36/M
4 Michelle Eaddy 53 90 33:49.4 10:55/M
5 Cathy Rauchholz 54 91 33:54.2 10:56/M
6 Trish Phelps 54 104 37:11.5 12:00/M
7 Debbie Richards 50 126 43:08.1 13:55/M
8 Lisa Raatz 51 159 51:27.1 16:36/M
9 Judy Kelley 54 166 52:18.2 16:52/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeff Booth 54 5 20:12.9 6:31/M
2 Jim Ellis 51 37 27:00.1 8:43/M
3 Jeff Meier 54 52 28:48.3 9:17/M
4 Clyde Pell 51 61 30:38.9 9:53/M
5 Brent Mikko 50 72 31:32.2 10:10/M
6 Michael Morgan 53 73 31:32.8 10:10/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenny Transve 55 38 27:13.2 8:47/M
2 Sheryl Lucas 56 75 32:02.7 10:20/M
3 Renee Lindemann 59 97 34:32.0 11:08/M
4 Marsha Blessing 57 167 52:18.2 16:52/M
5 Deb Freeman 55 170 53:29.4 17:15/M
6 Suzanne Derry 59 181 59:38.2 19:14/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Marvin Helmker 57 29 26:38.2 8:35/M
2 Dale Cousineau 57 39 27:14.3 8:47/M
3 Dennis Kelley 55 165 52:16.5 16:52/M
4 Mark Freeman 59 168 53:25.2 17:14/M
5 Rick Westerhof 55 174 54:24.0 17:33/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elizabeth Stewart 62 64 30:59.2 10:00/M
2 Edie Kentner 61 74 31:57.9 10:18/M
3 Shawn Witherspoon 63 78 32:40.0 10:32/M
4 Joy Monroe 62 108 38:02.7 12:16/M
5 Julie Marsh 62 164 52:02.0 16:47/M
6 Judy Sibal 63 178 55:49.0 18:00/M
7 Susan David 63 183 1:00:00.4 19:21/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gerard Wilbrink 63 19 24:38.6 7:57/M
2 Richard Hayhoe 64 22 25:14.7 8:08/M
3 Tom Mailand 63 119 42:43.0 13:47/M
4 John Hayhoe 64 157 51:19.2 16:33/M
5 Jim Weaver 64 175 54:26.4 17:34/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Nancy Seelye 65 34 26:48.5 8:39/M
2 Maggy Zidar 66 68 31:17.8 10:05/M
3 Sandy Hines 68 109 38:55.2 12:33/M
4 Kathryn Andrews 67 130 43:48.8 14:08/M
5 Christine Ferris 67 134 45:02.3 14:32/M
6 Peggy McElroy 67 148 48:59.4 15:48/M
7 Gail Hayhoe 65 156 51:17.5 16:33/M
8 Michelle Dymond 66 184 1:00:01.3 19:22/M
9 Linda Masters 69 185 1:02:41.5 20:13/M
10 Kathy Othmer 68 192 1:09:25.0 22:24/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Gary Seelye 69 67 31:05.1 10:02/M
2 Terry Gawel 66 69 31:24.7 10:08/M
3 Roger Nelson 68 81 32:48.3 10:35/M
4 Steve Anderson 65 120 42:50.1 13:49/M
5 James Ordway 66 160 51:27.3 16:36/M
6 Duane Derry 65 187 1:02:44.6 20:14/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Deanna Berry 73 132 43:52.7 14:09/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Don Owens 72 15 23:30.9 7:35/M
2 Gene Wriggelsworth 71 113 39:53.2 12:52/M
3 Jim Woelfel 72 137 45:18.3 14:37/M

Female 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Schafer 76 84 32:59.5 10:38/M
2 Patsy Lovely 76 186 1:02:43.6 20:14/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Joseph Toth 79 55 29:26.5 9:30/M
2 Paul Goulet 78 153 50:40.5 16:21/M

Male 80 and up

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 84 146 48:49.3 15:45/M

Holt, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation