NCAA Division II Championships

back to results

Nov. 17, 2007

NCAA Division II Championships
Joplin, Missouri
Provided by MSSU


----------------------------------------------------------------------------
MEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ABILENE CHRISTIAN
1 3 6 24 25 (125)(156) = 59
NICODEMUS NAIMADU, JULIUS NYANGO, SERGE GASORE, PHILIP BIRGEN, AMOS
SANG, ERIC BROWN, DAVID WEBSTER
2. WESTERN STATE
9 12 13 15 17 (64) (73) = 66
SCOTT DAHLBERG, IAIN DONNAN, AARON CLARK, KIM HOGARTH, TYLER PENNEL,
RYAN WILBUR, TYLER RASMUSSEN
3. ADAMS STATE
2 4 8 20 32 (71) (93) = 66
AARON BRAUN, REUBEN MWEI, BRIAN MEDIGOVICH, RYAN MCNIFF, NICK LARA,
ANTONIO MARTINEZ-LOPEZ, GIACOMO BUTLER
4. GRAND VALLEY ST.
7 23 30 38 54 (57) (89) = 152
NATE PECK, ROBBIE YOUNG, CHRIS HAMMER, GRANT FALL, JAMES GALE, ROSS
FAASSE, NICK POLK
5. MINN. ST. MANKATO
14 27 35 50 59 (67) (90) = 185
DENISE MOKAYA, JAMES KRAJSA, JEFF STUCKENBROKER, BENJAMIN KLUNGTVEDT,
JESSE MERKEL, JONATHAN STOLTMAN, DAN RISTAU
6. CHICO STATE
18 40 41 46 52 (77)(109) = 197
BRENDAN SCANLON, TIM TOLLEFSON, ANGEL MARQUEZ, JORDAN PAGE, MANNY
MEJIA, MICHAEL WICKMAN, JORDAN FAIRLEY
7. COLORADO MINES
33 39 43 45 68 (121)(129) = 228
BEN ZYWICKI, MICHAEL ROONEY, AARON SWIFT, JOHN TALLERDAY, DANIEL
LIECHTY, CLIFTON OERTLI, SEAN CUSICK
8. SOUTHERN INDIANA
16 19 53 70 82 (85)(108) = 240
TIM SIRBEK, PAUL JELLEMA, REY ALVAREZ, TRISTAN MANNIX, ANDREW DIXON,
BRANDON CAMPBELL, JOE KING
9. SLIPPERY ROCK
11 31 42 75 115 (141) = 274
PAT REAGAN, JEFF WEISS, MATT BLUMAN, CHRIS GEDDIS, GEORGE WALTON, MARK
MORELLI
10. NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS
10 36 47 60 131 (158)(164) = 284
LAURENT NGIRAKAMARO, JOHN RONOH, DAVID CHIRCHIR, DAVID KEMEI, JOEY
GALLEGOS, ERIC MALDONADO, WILL JARMEKO-WRIGHT
11. WESTERN WASHINGTON
37 44 48 83 91 (122)(138) = 303
BENNETT GRIMES, DANIEL PHILLIPS, JORDAN WELLING, JON SKELTON, ANTHONY
TOMSICH, BLAKE MEDHAUG, KEITH LEMAY
12. MISSOURI SOUTHERN
21 29 49 88 117 (132)(153) = 304
DUSTIN DIXON, ISAAC GARCIA, RYAN ARTHUR, BRENNON BENKERT, KYLE DAVIS,
DEREK WRIGHT, DUSTIN MILLER
13. UMASS LOWELL
22 61 72 78 98 = 331
RUBEN SANCA, ANGUS MCDONALD, JASON DEDONATO, TIM GUERIN, JACK
KILCOMMONS
14. EDINBORO
28 51 58 95 114 (119)(139) = 346
JOSH ARTHUR, ERIC BRENNER, BARRY MCLAUGHLIN, DAN FIELD, DAVE NIEMIRA,
JOSH ZUBLER, BEN HAHN
15. QUEENS (N.C.)
5 34 81 105 128 (146)(165) = 353
DANIEL KANYARUHURU, RYAN CONNELLY, MARIUS KOKSVIK, PHILIPE ARAUJO,
BRYAN ARMBRUST, NICK NORTON, DAVID DURRIE
16. NORTHERN KENTUCKY
26 69 96 104 116 (136)(157) = 411
ZACH KOEHLER, DREW HARRIS, MATTHEW SHOULTA, KEITH KNAPP, RYNE SMITH,
BRAD BULLOCK, ADAM STOPPELWERTH
17. PITTSBURG ST.
62 80 87 92 112 (126)(130) = 433
MASON STOUT, JOSH COBERLEY, TIM TESTA, MUJAHID HASSABALLA, BRAD
JOCHEMS, DAVID COX, MATT SEIFERT
18. STONEHILL
56 63 101 103 111 (150)(161) = 434
DAVID METZGER, KEVIN GILL, MATT MEAGHER, JOE RYAN, KEITH GILL, RICHARD
GERRY, JOSH ANDREWS
19. WAYNE ST. (MICH.)
55 66 99 102 120 (135)(142) = 442
ABDULLAH SALEH, BREEN SAM, KEVIN CHRISTENSEN, DAN KAPADIA, CHRIS
TASSEN, DAVE LUCAS, PAT WEBSTER
20. UC SAN DIEGO
79 84 94 100 110 (133)(145) = 467
JESSE MORRILL, GREG GELDMAN, JAKE LEVIEUX, KEVIN KLEIN, GABE LAMOTHE,
DANIEL ANDERSON, MAX MULLENDER
21. FLORIDA SOUTHERN
76 86 118 127 134 (140)(163) = 541
BEN MARTUCCI, WILLIAM KOEPPEL, LIEF THOMASON, ANDREW MARTUCCI, LUKE
BEEVOR, DANIEL DUNN, JOHN BLACKBURN
22. TAMPA
97 107 113 137 148 (154)(160) = 602
DAVID FORRY, TONY NICOLOSI, MATT HOCKENJOS, JEREMY LAUTZENHEISER,
KEVIN LANE, CHRIS CATANACH, GORDON WRIGHT
23. MARS HILL
65 106 144 147 149 (151)(162) = 611
DUSTIN WHITLOW, WINSTON CURRY, KIT POWELL, TREY MCCAIN, WILLIAM
MIKOLACJZAK, JUSTIN BAKER, AARON THOMAS
24. ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE
74 123 124 143 152 (155)(159) = 616
BRANDON YORK, MARK TEMPLE, NATHAN MILLES, JOSH MOSHIER, WILL RODGERS,
SEAN ALLAN, ZACH KOCH




NCAA® Division II National Cross Country Championships - Men
Joplin, Missouri
Saturday, November 17, 2007

Place TmPl No. Name School Class 1.75m 4.80m Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ============================ ===== ======= ======= ======= =====
1 1 4 Nicodemus Naimadu ABILENE CHRISTIAN SR 8:14 23:21 29:39.7 4:47
2 2 12 Aaron Braun ADAMS STATE SO 8:16 23:26 30:05.6 4:51
3 3 5 Julius Nyango ABILENE CHRISTIAN JR 8:14 23:39 30:06.2 4:51
4 4 20 Reuben Mwei ADAMS STATE SO 8:14 23:31 30:09.5 4:52
5 5 145 Daniel Kanyaruhuru QUEENS (N.C.) SR 8:15 23:28 30:15.3 4:53
6 6 3 Serge Gasore ABILENE CHRISTIAN JR 8:14 23:47 30:19.5 4:53
7 7 76 Nate Peck GRAND VALLEY ST. SR 8:26 23:53 30:24.7 4:54
8 130 Evans Kigen NYIT SO 8:15 23:31 30:30.6 4:55
9 8 19 Brian Medigovich ADAMS STATE JR 8:15 23:46 30:31.0 4:55
10 9 221 Scott Dahlberg WESTERN STATE SR 8:20 24:01 30:31.6 4:55
11 10 120 Laurent Ngirakamaro NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS JR 8:15 24:00 30:35.0 4:56
12 11 155 Pat Reagan SLIPPERY ROCK JR 8:26 24:00 30:37.3 4:56
13 12 222 Iain Donnan WESTERN STATE SO 8:15 23:59 30:42.2 4:57
14 13 220 Aaron Clark WESTERN STATE JR 8:16 24:01 30:43.6 4:57
15 14 96 Denise Mokaya MINN. ST. MANKATO SO 8:29 24:02 30:44.5 4:57
16 15 223 Kim Hogarth WESTERN STATE JR 8:36 24:15 30:45.4 4:57
17 16 164 Tim Sirbek SOUTHERN INDIANA JR 8:46 24:24 30:57.0 4:59
18 17 224 Tyler Pennel WESTERN STATE FR 8:26 24:18 30:58.2 5:00
19 79 James Cheruiyot HARDING JR 8:15 24:06 31:01.6 5:00
20 18 41 Brendan Scanlon CHICO STATE FR 8:37 24:25 31:02.6 5:00
21 19 162 Paul Jellema SOUTHERN INDIANA SR 8:34 24:18 31:10.4 5:01
22 20 18 Ryan McNiff ADAMS STATE SO 8:28 24:33 31:13.0 5:02
23 21 106 Dustin Dixon MISSOURI SOUTHERN JR 8:24 24:18 31:13.2 5:02
24 22 208 Ruben Sanca UMASS LOWELL JR 8:29 24:26 31:13.7 5:02
25 23 78 Robbie Young GRAND VALLEY ST. SR 8:44 24:36 31:16.4 5:02
26 32 David Kiplagat ALASKA ANCHORAGE JR 8:30 24:39 31:16.5 5:02
27 166 Michael Pierce SOUTHWEST BAPTIST JR 8:39 24:37 31:17.1 5:03
28 188 Chad Roberts TIFFIN JR 8:45 24:44 31:17.4 5:03
29 24 1 Philip Birgen ABILENE CHRISTIAN JR 8:17 24:26 31:18.4 5:03
30 25 6 Amos Sang ABILENE CHRISTIAN FR 8:19 24:27 31:18.8 5:03
31 81 Chris Cummings MANSFIELD SR 8:37 24:48 31:27.2 5:04
32 26 126 Zach Koehler NORTHERN KENTUCKY JR 8:36 24:43 31:28.1 5:04
33 27 93 James Krajsa MINN. ST. MANKATO SO 8:32 24:50 31:32.5 5:05
34 28 54 Josh Arthur EDINBORO JR 8:33 24:50 31:33.9 5:05
35 29 107 Isaac Garcia MISSOURI SOUTHERN SO 8:41 24:54 31:35.4 5:06
36 30 75 Chris Hammer GRAND VALLEY ST. JR 8:52 24:56 31:36.2 5:06
37 31 158 Jeff Weiss SLIPPERY ROCK JR 8:32 24:54 31:36.6 5:06
38 32 16 Nick Lara ADAMS STATE SR 8:29 24:43 31:39.4 5:06
39 33 53 Ben Zywicki COLORADO MINES FR 8:38 24:55 31:39.8 5:06
40 34 143 Ryan Connelly QUEENS (N.C.) SO 8:46 24:59 31:39.9 5:06
41 35 99 Jeff Stuckenbroker MINN. ST. MANKATO JR 8:51 25:00 31:44.1 5:07
42 36 121 John Ronoh NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS SO 8:38 24:56 31:45.4 5:07
43 37 230 Bennett Grimes WESTERN WASHINGTON SO 8:39 24:56 31:46.5 5:07
44 38 73 Grant Fall GRAND VALLEY ST. SR 8:48 24:59 31:47.6 5:07
45 39 50 Michael Rooney COLORADO MINES SR 8:28 24:40 31:48.2 5:08
46 169 John Riak ST. MARTIN'S JR 8:39 24:24 31:49.1 5:08
47 40 42 Tim Tollefson CHICO STATE SR 8:32 24:47 31:51.4 5:08
48 41 38 Angel Marquez CHICO STATE JR 8:42 24:59 31:55.8 5:09
49 42 149 Matt Bluman SLIPPERY ROCK SR 8:35 25:05 31:55.9 5:09
50 43 51 Aaron Swift COLORADO MINES FR 8:52 25:03 31:57.0 5:09
51 44 235 Daniel Phillips WESTERN WASHINGTON SO 8:47 25:06 31:57.6 5:09
52 45 52 John Tallerday COLORADO MINES JR 8:48 25:05 31:58.3 5:09
53 168 David Fuentes ST. EDWARD'S JR 8:34 25:03 31:59.3 5:09
54 46 40 Jordan Page CHICO STATE SO 8:47 25:09 32:00.4 5:10
55 80 Lewis Martin LEES-MCRAE SR 8:49 25:18 32:09.8 5:11
56 47 113 David Chirchir NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS FR 8:39 25:14 32:10.4 5:11
57 33 Emmanuel Kirwa BENEDICT FR 8:32 25:19 32:10.8 5:11
58 48 238 Jordan Welling WESTERN WASHINGTON FR 8:54 25:09 32:11.1 5:11
59 49 102 Ryan Arthur MISSOURI SOUTHERN SR 8:33 24:43 32:12.1 5:11
60 50 92 Benjamin Klungtvedt MINN. ST. MANKATO JR 8:47 25:12 32:12.7 5:12
61 51 55 Eric Brenner EDINBORO SO 8:42 25:19 32:13.3 5:12
62 52 39 Manny Mejia CHICO STATE FR 8:38 25:11 32:15.7 5:12
63 53 159 Rey Alvarez SOUTHERN INDIANA SR 8:49 25:20 32:16.4 5:12
64 54 74 James Gale GRAND VALLEY ST. SR 8:48 25:15 32:17.0 5:12
65 148 Nick Krus SAGINAW VALLEY SR 8:46 25:19 32:17.0 5:12
66 55 212 Abdullah Saleh WAYNE ST. (MICH.) JR 8:39 25:12 32:17.5 5:12
67 239 Jayce Watson WINGATE JR 8:38 25:24 32:18.8 5:13
68 479 Anthony Luna METROPOLITAN STATE 8:50 25:28 32:19.8 5:13
69 56 176 David Metzger STONEHILL SR 8:38 25:26 32:20.3 5:13
70 57 72 Ross Faasse GRAND VALLEY ST. SO 8:50 25:24 32:23.9 5:13
71 58 60 Barry McLaughlin EDINBORO FR 8:51 25:29 32:25.2 5:14
72 59 95 Jesse Merkel MINN. ST. MANKATO JR 8:40 25:24 32:25.6 5:14
73 60 117 David Kemei NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS SR 8:28 25:18 32:28.0 5:14
74 61 206 Angus McDonald UMASS LOWELL FR 8:53 25:26 32:28.7 5:14
75 62 139 Mason Stout PITTSBURG ST. SO 8:59 25:41 32:30.8 5:14
76 63 173 Kevin Gill STONEHILL FR 8:44 25:38 32:33.2 5:15
77 64 227 Ryan Wilbur WESTERN STATE JR 8:47 25:33 32:33.5 5:15
78 65 89 Dustin Whitlow MARS HILL JR 8:40 25:31 32:35.6 5:15
79 66 213 Breen Sam WAYNE ST. (MICH.) SO 8:49 25:33 32:36.5 5:15
80 35 Sam Scotchmer CENTRAL WASHINGTON SR 8:49 24:48 32:36.9 5:15
81 217 Nao Asano WEST GEORGIA JR 8:51 25:40 32:37.2 5:15
82 67 98 Jonathan Stoltman MINN. ST. MANKATO JR 8:56 25:53 32:37.9 5:16
83 216 Nate Preston WAYNE ST. (NEB.) JR 8:37 25:33 32:38.6 5:16
84 218 Eric Cooper WEST VIRGINIA WESLEYAN JR 8:38 25:31 32:38.6 5:16
85 68 47 Daniel Liechty COLORADO MINES JR 8:50 25:46 32:38.9 5:16
86 69 124 Drew Harris NORTHERN KENTUCKY FR 8:51 25:40 32:39.6 5:16
87 70 163 Tristan Mannix SOUTHERN INDIANA SR 8:56 25:39 32:41.7 5:16
88 71 17 Antonio Martinez-Lopez ADAMS STATE JR 8:36 25:29 32:43.2 5:16
89 72 199 Jason Dedonato UMASS LOWELL SO 8:54 25:40 32:45.2 5:17
90 73 225 Tyler Rasmussen WESTERN STATE FR 8:37 25:42 32:46.0 5:17
91 74 31 Brandon York ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE SR 8:59 25:47 32:46.4 5:17
92 75 152 Chris Geddis SLIPPERY ROCK SR 8:54 25:43 32:48.2 5:17
93 76 70 Ben Martucci FLORIDA SOUTHERN FR 8:50 25:40 32:51.3 5:18
94 77 43 Michael Wickman CHICO STATE SO 8:39 25:39 32:51.6 5:18
95 78 204 Tim Guerin UMASS LOWELL JR 8:41 25:43 32:52.1 5:18
96 79 196 Jesse Morrill UC SAN DIEGO SO 8:46 25:43 32:52.7 5:18
97 80 131 Josh Coberley PITTSBURG ST. SO 8:59 25:37 32:53.6 5:18
98 34 Stephan Ramirez BENTLEY SR 8:39 25:59 32:53.7 5:18
99 81 146 Marius Koksvik QUEENS (N.C.) FR 8:56 26:08 32:54.3 5:18
100 82 161 Andrew Dixon SOUTHERN INDIANA FR 8:58 25:51 32:56.5 5:19
101 83 236 Jon Skelton WESTERN WASHINGTON SR 8:58 25:56 32:57.3 5:19
102 84 192 Greg Geldman UC SAN DIEGO JR 8:55 25:56 32:58.5 5:19
103 85 160 Brandon Campbell SOUTHERN INDIANA SO 8:57 25:50 32:59.9 5:19
104 86 67 William Koeppel FLORIDA SOUTHERN SR 9:00 25:55 33:00.7 5:19
105 167 Mitch Cooper ST. ANDREWS JR 8:44 25:54 33:01.6 5:19
106 87 140 Tim Testa PITTSBURG ST. SO 8:44 26:04 33:02.9 5:20
107 88 103 Brennon Benkert MISSOURI SOUTHERN SO 8:38 25:53 33:03.4 5:20
108 89 77 Nick Polk GRAND VALLEY ST. SR 8:45 25:11 33:03.4 5:20
109 90 97 Dan Ristau MINN. ST. MANKATO SR 8:49 25:54 33:03.6 5:20
110 91 237 Anthony Tomsich WESTERN WASHINGTON JR 8:50 25:54 33:04.4 5:20
111 92 135 Mujahid Hassaballa PITTSBURG ST. SO 8:56 25:55 33:04.6 5:20
112 93 13 Giacomo Butler ADAMS STATE JR 8:37 25:40 33:05.4 5:20
113 94 195 Jake Levieux UC SAN DIEGO JR 8:49 25:56 33:05.9 5:20
114 95 56 Dan Field EDINBORO SR 8:59 26:06 33:10.4 5:21
115 96 127 Matthew Shoulta NORTHERN KENTUCKY JR 8:58 26:07 33:11.4 5:21
116 97 180 David Forry TAMPA SR 9:00 26:05 33:12.1 5:21
117 98 205 Jack Kilcommons UMASS LOWELL SO 8:54 26:04 33:15.6 5:22
118 99 209 Kevin Christensen WAYNE ST. (MICH.) SR 8:48 25:45 33:16.1 5:22
119 100 193 Kevin Klein UC SAN DIEGO JR 8:50 26:05 33:17.4 5:22
120 112 Abraham Kiprotich MOREHOUSE SO 8:34 25:47 33:18.6 5:22
121 101 175 Matt Meagher STONEHILL JR 8:48 25:57 33:20.3 5:22
122 102 210 Dan Kapadia WAYNE ST. (MICH.) SO 8:57 26:12 33:20.5 5:22
123 103 177 Joe Ryan STONEHILL SR 8:48 26:07 33:22.8 5:23
124 104 125 Keith Knapp NORTHERN KENTUCKY SR 9:00 26:17 33:25.5 5:23
125 105 141 Philipe Araujo QUEENS (N.C.) SR 9:10 26:20 33:27.7 5:24
126 106 84 Winston Curry MARS HILL SO 8:56 26:20 33:30.2 5:24
127 107 185 Tony Nicolosi TAMPA SO 8:55 26:17 33:32.6 5:24
128 108 165 Joe King SOUTHERN INDIANA SR 8:56 26:28 33:35.9 5:25
129 109 36 Jordan Fairley CHICO STATE SO 8:49 26:18 33:42.1 5:26
130 110 194 Gabe Lamothe UC SAN DIEGO JR 8:53 26:30 33:43.3 5:26
131 111 172 Keith Gill STONEHILL SR 8:58 26:24 33:45.9 5:27
132 112 137 Brad Jochems PITTSBURG ST. FR 9:01 26:22 33:48.2 5:27
133 113 181 Matt Hockenjos TAMPA FR 9:01 26:34 33:48.5 5:27
134 114 61 Dave Niemira EDINBORO SR 8:37 26:10 33:49.6 5:27
135 115 157 George Walton SLIPPERY ROCK FR 8:53 26:16 33:51.0 5:27
136 116 128 Ryne Smith NORTHERN KENTUCKY FR 8:49 26:21 33:53.0 5:28
137 117 104 Kyle Davis MISSOURI SOUTHERN SR 8:58 26:36 33:56.5 5:28
138 118 71 Lief Thomason FLORIDA SOUTHERN SR 9:02 26:39 33:58.3 5:29
139 119 63 Josh Zubler EDINBORO FR 8:56 26:38 33:58.8 5:29
140 120 214 Chris Tassen WAYNE ST. (MICH.) FR 9:15 26:35 33:59.0 5:29
141 121 49 Clifton Oertli COLORADO MINES SR 8:48 26:31 33:59.6 5:29
142 122 234 Blake Medhaug WESTERN WASHINGTON SO 9:08 26:40 34:01.8 5:29
143 123 29 Mark Temple ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE SO 9:08 26:27 34:02.4 5:29
144 124 26 Nathan Milles ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE FR 9:11 26:41 34:04.0 5:29
145 125 2 Eric Brown ABILENE CHRISTIAN SR 9:05 26:44 34:06.7 5:30
146 126 132 David Cox PITTSBURG ST. SR 9:05 26:42 34:12.4 5:31
147 127 69 Andrew Martucci FLORIDA SOUTHERN FR 9:03 26:42 34:13.8 5:31
148 128 142 Bryan Armbrust QUEENS (N.C.) SO 9:20 26:54 34:14.9 5:31
149 129 44 Sean Cusick COLORADO MINES JR 8:55 26:45 34:15.9 5:31
150 130 138 Matt Seifert PITTSBURG ST. JR 9:00 26:44 34:21.2 5:32
151 131 115 Joey Gallegos NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS JR 9:06 27:03 34:21.3 5:32
152 132 111 Derek Wright MISSOURI SOUTHERN JR 9:02 26:46 34:23.0 5:33
153 133 189 Daniel Anderson UC SAN DIEGO SO 9:14 27:18 34:25.2 5:33
154 134 64 Luke Beevor FLORIDA SOUTHERN SR 8:48 26:36 34:29.0 5:33
155 135 211 Dave Lucas WAYNE ST. (MICH.) SR 9:05 27:02 34:30.6 5:34
156 136 123 Brad Bullock NORTHERN KENTUCKY SR 9:03 26:59 34:31.7 5:34
157 137 183 Jeremy Lautzenheiser TAMPA SO 8:59 27:11 34:34.0 5:34
158 138 233 Keith Lemay WESTERN WASHINGTON SR 8:58 26:50 34:34.0 5:34
159 139 57 Ben Hahn EDINBORO FR 8:54 27:03 34:36.0 5:35
160 140 66 Daniel Dunn FLORIDA SOUTHERN FR 9:08 27:03 34:37.0 5:35
161 141 154 Mark Morelli SLIPPERY ROCK SR 8:59 27:06 34:37.2 5:35
162 142 215 Pat Webster WAYNE ST. (MICH.) FR 9:15 27:12 34:40.7 5:35
163 143 27 Josh Moshier ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE FR 9:21 27:21 34:44.2 5:36
164 144 87 Kit Powell MARS HILL FR 8:52 27:30 34:52.3 5:37
165 145 197 Max Mullender UC SAN DIEGO SO 9:01 27:07 34:53.4 5:37
166 146 147 Nick Norton QUEENS (N.C.) SO 9:10 27:05 34:58.8 5:38
167 147 85 Trey McCain MARS HILL FR 9:14 27:22 35:01.5 5:39
168 148 182 Kevin Lane TAMPA FR 9:24 27:46 35:20.0 5:42
169 149 86 William Mikolacjzak MARS HILL SR 9:16 28:03 35:25.7 5:43
170 150 171 Richard Gerry STONEHILL SR 8:53 27:25 35:27.3 5:43
171 151 82 Justin Baker MARS HILL FR 9:19 27:57 35:28.1 5:43
172 152 28 Will Rodgers ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE SO 9:21 27:34 35:33.9 5:44
173 153 109 Dustin Miller MISSOURI SOUTHERN SR 8:48 27:26 35:36.0 5:44
174 154 179 Chris Catanach TAMPA SO 9:12 27:47 35:41.8 5:45
175 155 22 Sean Allan ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE SR 9:22 27:45 35:45.5 5:46
176 156 10 David Webster ABILENE CHRISTIAN JR 9:25 28:09 35:56.1 5:47
177 157 129 Adam Stoppelwerth NORTHERN KENTUCKY SR 9:09 28:32 36:07.4 5:49
178 158 118 Eric Maldonado NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS SR 9:19 28:19 36:14.2 5:50
179 159 25 Zach Koch ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE SR 9:30 28:20 36:19.0 5:51
180 160 187 Gordon Wright TAMPA SR 9:27 28:45 36:35.1 5:54
181 161 170 Josh Andrews STONEHILL SO 9:03 28:25 36:42.8 5:55
182 162 88 Aaron Thomas MARS HILL FR 9:28 29:14 37:35.3 6:03
183 163 65 John Blackburn FLORIDA SOUTHERN FR 10:09 29:45 37:55.2 6:07
184 164 116 Will Jarmeko-Wright NEW MEXICO HIGHLANDS FR 9:54 30:17 38:41.4 6:14
185 165 144 David Durrie QUEENS (N.C.) SO 10:18 31:36 40:29.7 6:32
186 166 201 Joey Dewitt UMASS LOWELL SR 8:38 25:25
187 167 202 Steven Dewitt UMASS LOWELL SR 8:29



----------------------------------------------------------------------------
WOMEN TEAM RESULTS
----------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. ADAMS STATE
3 7 11 18 24 (26) (99) = 63
TANYA GAURMER, BRITTANY SOMERS, LAVENNA MULLENBACH, ASHLEY QUINTANA,
HEATHER WOOD, JANETTE MCCARROLL, LAURA KNAPP
2. SEATTLE PACIFIC
1 8 47 53 69 (83) (92) = 178
JESSICA PIXLER, JANE LARSON, SUZIE STRICKLER, KARIN ROHDE, KATE
HARLINE, LISA ANDERBERG, KAITLIN ROHDE
3. GRAND VALLEY ST.
20 35 41 42 43 (56) = 181
LYNSEY ARDINGO, MEGAN MACERATINI, LORI BURGESS, KELLY GIBBONS, LEAH
BORNS, REBECCA WINCHESTER
4. CHICO STATE
13 32 34 40 64 (84) (88) = 183
SARAH MONTEZ, KAYLA SILVA, AISHA KAMALA, LINDSAY NELSON, KARA
LUBIENIECKI, DINORA MORAN, ALLISON IVIE
5. CAL ST. LOS ANGELES
21 22 37 44 61 (107)(123) = 185
SHAWNA BURGER, KARLA ALBUREZ, LILIANA HERNANDEZ, MARIBEL CESPEDES,
CYNTHIA RIOS, MARIA CASTANEDA, DORA PEREZ
6. WESTERN STATE
9 36 39 52 55 (62) (63) = 191
ANNE RONOH, SHANNON FILAR, AGNES KRONERAFF, JULIANNE PAYTON, HILLORY
DAVIS, LISA THOMAS, ALEXANDRA TAYRIEN
7. ABILENE CHRISTIAN
2 16 25 75 98 (139)(162) = 216
WINROSE KARUNDE, MARY MWANGI, LOICE CHEBOI, HAYLEY GARNER, VENESSA
WHITTLE, ALLY DUNN, LINDSEY PUTMAN
8. AUGUSTANA (S.D.)
6 48 49 58 71 (89)(102) = 232
RACHEL STANGLER, MOLLY CLARK, JILLIAN THOLEN, MIRANDA WAGNER, CAITLIN
POLGREEN, JESSICA PAPE, ALYSSA ANDERSON
9. SOUTH DAKOTA
5 23 65 81 86 (142)(146) = 260
RAMSEY KAVAN, KELSEY MALONEY, EMMA ERICKSON, JESSICA LUNDGREN, SARAH
WICKMAN, HEATHER KUHLMANN, ALLISON DUBA
10. TAMPA
10 50 54 73 74 (119)(163) = 261
LAURA WOZNICKI, JULIA VOLA, PAIGE WILLIAMS, JESSICA FORRESTER, ALYSHA
DUFFY, DARA FOX, MICHELLE GABRIELLE
11. UC SAN DIEGO
28 33 67 80 85 (125)(134) = 293
EMILY MCGREGOR, DIANE DUNN, AMANDA BURKHARDT, ASHLEIGH MONTGOMERY,
JESSIE BODENHAMER, BRIANNA ALBAN, JORDANA HENDERSON
12. WIS.-PARKSIDE
12 30 38 109 114 (130)(132) = 303
JESSICA LAMP, NAOMI FULTON, VALERIE HUBBARD, HOPE CHRISTIE, COURTNEY
ZIMMERMAN, WHITNEY OLSON, HEIDI ANDERSEN
13. MISSOURI SOUTHERN
19 51 57 97 106 (113)(149) = 330
KIMI SHANK, KARA ECKARD, COURTNEY WALTBILLIG, ASHLEY BUNCH, KARI
FRITCHIE, VICTORIA KLINE, TAYLOR WHITACRE
14. WAYNE ST. (MICH.)
4 77 79 82 100 (115)(141) = 342
RACHELLE MALETTE, LAUREN KESSLER, ALLISON WYKLE, TRACY EGNATUK, KARA
KESSLER, BRITTANY COLLEY, ANNIE MAGIN
15. BLOOMSBURG
31 46 72 93 118 (140)(145) = 360
AMBER HACKENBERG, ANDREA KELLOCK, ANGELA BOREALO, BETH SCHWING, ASHLEY
SHUCK, MICHELLE JANSEN, CHRISTA JOHNSON
16. NORTH DAKOTA
27 59 91 96 101 (126)(128) = 374
HEIDI EVANS, RENEE AUNE, AMANDA GEFROH, CALLIE MALONE, KRISTY KEITHLEY,
KRISTI DAHLHEIMER, NATIKA BAKER
17. HARDING
14 66 68 121 129 (133) = 398
JANEE JONES, KATY GRANT, RYSPER SIRMA, STEPHANIE FRAZIER, RACHEL
CONLEY, DANIELLE TIMMERMAN
18. ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE
29 45 94 112 122 (137)(158) = 402
ERIN ZELLERS, CAITLIN HEIDER, GWEN KYSER, NATALIE HAMILTON, ANDREA
KRUSZKA, REAH LEE, JILL KOCH
19. SOUTHERN INDIANA
15 78 103 108 117 (124)(127) = 421
MARY BALLINGER, LESLEE GETTS, MEAGAN SCHEIDLER, LACY WILLIAMS, SARAH
WHITEMAN, HOLLY BARTELT, SARAH BAYSDEN
20. EDINBORO
17 95 104 111 120 (131)(156) = 447
RACHAEL LANZEL, REBECCA NUNGESSER, KRISTINE BERINGER, ASHLEY FERRARO,
ERICA BOURGEOIS, AMBER SANDERS, KELLY BERGERON
21. UMASS LOWELL
60 70 110 136 138 (152)(159) = 514
CHRISTINA DALOMBA, LYRA CLARK, AMANDA SOUSA, SARAH BONOMO, EMILY
THOMAS, SARAH MERULLO, ELIZABETH CARR
22. STONEHILL
76 87 105 116 135 (144)(148) = 519
KELLY O'TOOLE, LESLEY CLUNIE, KRISTINA CORIATY, JENNY GARDYNSKI,
JACKIE OATES, ANDREA TOPALIS, MEGHAN MURPHY
23. LEES-MCRAE
90 147 150 151 155 (160)(164) = 693
DANA LINDHOLM, CARLA SWART, APRIL HARRIS, GINA VALENTI, ASHLEY MAY,
DEMAREA COLSON, JENNY HURD
24. WINGATE
143 153 154 157 161 (165)(166) = 768
ANDREA CRISCIO, ALICIA HARBOLD, LAURA BERRY, ASHLEY HUBBARD, LINDSEY
ROYCRAFT, AMBER HINES, JENNIFER BOSSI



NCAA® Division II National Cross Country Championships - Women
Joplin, Missouri
Saturday, November 17, 2007

Place TmPl No. Name School Class 2.5m Time Pace
===== ==== ===== ======================= ============================ ===== ======= ======= =====
1 1 379 Jessica Pixler SEATTLE PACIFIC SO 13:13 20:29.1 5:30
2 2 244 Winrose Karunde ABILENE CHRISTIAN FR 13:14 20:42.7 5:34
3 3 251 Tanya Gaurmer ADAMS STATE SR 13:27 20:43.3 5:34
4 323 Jonel Rossbach EMPORIA ST. SR 13:17 20:47.5 5:35
5 4 447 Rachelle Malette WAYNE ST. (MICH.) JR 13:26 20:48.7 5:35
6 5 388 Ramsey Kavan SOUTH DAKOTA SO 13:26 20:49.4 5:36
7 6 278 Rachel Stangler AUGUSTANA (S.D.) SR 13:26 20:53.7 5:37
8 7 257 Brittany Somers ADAMS STATE SR 13:27 20:55.4 5:37
9 8 378 Jane Larson SEATTLE PACIFIC SO 13:28 20:55.5 5:37
10 9 454 Anne Ronoh WESTERN STATE SO 13:34 21:02.2 5:39
11 313 Lauren Dunsmoor COLORADO ST.-PUEBLO SR 13:26 21:02.4 5:39
12 10 420 Laura Woznicki TAMPA SR 13:34 21:06.4 5:40
13 11 255 Lavenna Mullenbach ADAMS STATE JR 13:33 21:06.4 5:40
14 12 476 Jessica Lamp WIS.-PARKSIDE JR 13:46 21:07.9 5:41
15 13 308 Sarah Montez CHICO STATE SR 13:40 21:14.6 5:42
16 14 337 Janee Jones HARDING JR 13:41 21:15.2 5:43
17 15 395 Mary Ballinger SOUTHERN INDIANA SO 13:40 21:20.1 5:44
18 16 246 Mary Mwangi ABILENE CHRISTIAN JR 13:48 21:21.8 5:44
19 375 Ashley Puga NORTHWEST NAZARENE JR 13:45 21:22.1 5:44
20 17 320 Rachael Lanzel EDINBORO SR 13:35 21:22.5 5:44
21 18 256 Ashley Quintana ADAMS STATE SO 13:43 21:23.0 5:45
22 19 361 Kimi Shank MISSOURI SOUTHERN SO 13:49 21:24.9 5:45
23 20 326 Lynsey Ardingo GRAND VALLEY ST. JR 13:48 21:25.3 5:45
24 21 294 Shawna Burger CAL ST. LOS ANGELES SR 13:45 21:27.2 5:46
25 22 293 Karla Alburez CAL ST. LOS ANGELES SR 13:40 21:28.2 5:46
26 23 392 Kelsey Maloney SOUTH DAKOTA JR 13:46 21:30.9 5:47
27 24 258 Heather Wood ADAMS STATE JR 13:48 21:34.2 5:48
28 25 240 Loice Cheboi ABILENE CHRISTIAN SO 13:44 21:36.3 5:48
29 26 253 Janette McCarroll ADAMS STATE SO 13:53 21:37.4 5:48
30 27 369 Heidi Evans NORTH DAKOTA SR 13:38 21:38.7 5:49
31 28 428 Emily McGregor UC SAN DIEGO SR 13:52 21:38.9 5:49
32 29 269 Erin Zellers ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE JR 14:00 21:43.6 5:50
33 30 474 Naomi Fulton WIS.-PARKSIDE SR 13:53 21:44.9 5:50
34 31 283 Amber Hackenberg BLOOMSBURG SR 14:03 21:45.0 5:51
35 32 311 Kayla Silva CHICO STATE JR 14:02 21:46.5 5:51
36 33 425 Diane Dunn UC SAN DIEGO SR 13:59 21:47.3 5:51
37 34 305 Aisha Kamala CHICO STATE SR 13:54 21:48.0 5:51
38 35 330 Megan MacEratini GRAND VALLEY ST. FR 13:48 21:48.2 5:51
39 36 450 Shannon Filar WESTERN STATE SR 14:02 21:49.3 5:52
40 292 Nicole Radzik BRYANT SR 14:01 21:50.8 5:52
41 354 Liz Palkie MINNESOTA-DULUTH SO 14:03 21:52.4 5:52
42 37 298 Liliana Hernandez CAL ST. LOS ANGELES JR 13:59 21:53.2 5:53
43 38 475 Valerie Hubbard WIS.-PARKSIDE SR 14:02 21:54.2 5:53
44 39 452 Agnes Kroneraff WESTERN STATE SR 14:05 21:56.1 5:53
45 458 Sarah Porter WESTERN WASHINGTON FR 14:03 21:58.3 5:54
46 40 310 Lindsay Nelson CHICO STATE SR 14:04 21:58.6 5:54
47 41 328 Lori Burgess GRAND VALLEY ST. FR 14:01 21:58.6 5:54
48 342 Joanna Horstmann KUTZTOWN JR 14:08 22:00.9 5:55
49 42 329 Kelly Gibbons GRAND VALLEY ST. JR 14:00 22:01.2 5:55
50 43 327 Leah Borns GRAND VALLEY ST. SO 14:01 22:01.5 5:55
51 44 296 Maribel Cespedes CAL ST. LOS ANGELES SR 13:58 22:01.9 5:55
52 45 262 Caitlin Heider ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE SR 14:01 22:03.4 5:55
53 46 288 Andrea Kellock BLOOMSBURG SO 14:11 22:04.5 5:56
54 47 382 Suzie Strickler SEATTLE PACIFIC JR 14:12 22:04.7 5:56
55 324 Carolyne Kwambai FLORIDA SOUTHERN SO 14:04 22:07.7 5:57
56 48 272 Molly Clark AUGUSTANA (S.D.) SO 14:19 22:08.3 5:57
57 49 279 Jillian Tholen AUGUSTANA (S.D.) SO 13:56 22:09.5 5:57
58 50 418 Julia Vola TAMPA JR 14:09 22:11.6 5:58
59 51 357 Kara Eckard MISSOURI SOUTHERN JR 14:13 22:12.2 5:58
60 52 453 Julianne Payton WESTERN STATE FR 14:04 22:12.7 5:58
61 312 Erin Richard CLARION SR 14:02 22:13.6 5:58
62 314 Stellah Sang DISTRICT OF COLUMBIA SO 14:02 22:14.3 5:58
63 53 381 Karin Rohde SEATTLE PACIFIC SR 14:17 22:15.0 5:59
64 54 419 Paige Williams TAMPA SO 14:19 22:15.9 5:59
65 55 449 Hillory Davis WESTERN STATE FR 14:20 22:16.9 5:59
66 56 332 Rebecca Winchester GRAND VALLEY ST. FR 14:07 22:17.6 5:59
67 57 363 Courtney Waltbillig MISSOURI SOUTHERN SO 14:23 22:20.5 6:00
68 343 Stephanie Williams KUTZTOWN SR 14:15 22:23.6 6:01
69 58 280 Miranda Wagner AUGUSTANA (S.D.) JR 14:23 22:24.0 6:01
70 374 Julianne Hoekzema NORTHERN KENTUCKY SR 14:19 22:25.8 6:01
71 59 365 Renee Aune NORTH DAKOTA JR 14:19 22:27.0 6:02
72 341 Leann Sarka INDIANAPOLIS SR 14:20 22:27.5 6:02
73 60 436 Christina Dalomba UMASS LOWELL JR 14:33 22:28.0 6:02
74 325 Carolyn Horst FLORIDA TECH SR 14:14 22:28.6 6:02
75 281 Melissa Nash BENTLEY JR 14:14 22:29.8 6:03
76 61 300 Cynthia Rios CAL ST. LOS ANGELES JR 14:25 22:31.1 6:03
77 62 457 Lisa Thomas WESTERN STATE JR 14:32 22:31.8 6:03
78 63 456 Alexandra Tayrien WESTERN STATE JR 14:21 22:33.5 6:04
79 259 Ify Anene ADELPHI JR 14:24 22:33.5 6:04
80 421 Danna Kelly TRUMAN STATE JR 14:18 22:34.5 6:04
81 64 306 Kara Lubieniecki CHICO STATE FR 14:33 22:36.2 6:04
82 65 386 Emma Erickson SOUTH DAKOTA FR 14:46 22:36.4 6:04
83 66 336 Katy Grant HARDING SO 14:27 22:36.8 6:04
84 384 Jaime Wright SLIPPERY ROCK JR 14:24 22:37.1 6:05
85 67 424 Amanda Burkhardt UC SAN DIEGO SR 14:42 22:37.4 6:05
86 68 338 Rysper Sirma HARDING FR 14:21 22:39.2 6:05
87 69 377 Kate Harline SEATTLE PACIFIC SO 14:28 22:39.7 6:05
88 70 435 Lyra Clark UMASS LOWELL FR 14:33 22:40.4 6:05
89 71 277 Caitlin Polgreen AUGUSTANA (S.D.) SO 14:32 22:40.8 6:05
90 72 282 Angela Borealo BLOOMSBURG SO 14:38 22:44.4 6:06
91 73 412 Jessica Forrester TAMPA SO 14:19 22:45.2 6:07
92 74 411 Alysha Duffy TAMPA SO 14:28 22:45.4 6:07
93 75 242 Hayley Garner ABILENE CHRISTIAN JR 14:48 22:47.3 6:07
94 76 408 Kelly O'Toole STONEHILL FR 14:36 22:51.2 6:08
95 303 Aubrey Morris CARSON-NEWMAN JR 14:40 22:51.6 6:08
96 77 445 Lauren Kessler WAYNE ST. (MICH.) FR 14:34 22:52.9 6:09
97 78 398 Leslee Getts SOUTHERN INDIANA FR 14:32 22:53.3 6:09
98 79 448 Allison Wykle WAYNE ST. (MICH.) FR 14:34 22:57.1 6:10
99 80 429 Ashleigh Montgomery UC SAN DIEGO JR 14:38 22:57.6 6:10
100 81 390 Jessica Lundgren SOUTH DAKOTA JR 14:56 22:58.1 6:10
101 82 443 Tracy Egnatuk WAYNE ST. (MICH.) SR 14:43 23:00.2 6:11
102 83 376 Lisa Anderberg SEATTLE PACIFIC SO 14:41 23:03.2 6:11
103 84 309 Dinora Moran CHICO STATE SR 14:45 23:03.8 6:12
104 85 423 Jessie Bodenhamer UC SAN DIEGO FR 14:38 23:05.4 6:12
105 86 394 Sarah Wickman SOUTH DAKOTA FR 14:43 23:05.7 6:12
106 87 403 Lesley Clunie STONEHILL SR 14:40 23:06.2 6:12
107 88 304 Allison Ivie CHICO STATE SO 14:37 23:07.0 6:13
108 89 276 Jessica Pape AUGUSTANA (S.D.) SR 14:34 23:07.7 6:13
109 90 349 Dana Lindholm LEES-MCRAE SO 14:48 23:07.9 6:13
110 91 370 Amanda Gefroh NORTH DAKOTA JR 14:56 23:08.2 6:13
111 92 380 Kaitlin Rohde SEATTLE PACIFIC SR 14:52 23:08.9 6:13
112 93 290 Beth Schwing BLOOMSBURG JR 14:30 23:09.0 6:13
113 94 265 Gwen Kyser ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE FR 15:00 23:09.4 6:13
114 95 321 Rebecca Nungesser EDINBORO SO 14:45 23:09.4 6:13
115 96 372 Callie Malone NORTH DAKOTA JR 14:48 23:10.1 6:13
116 97 356 Ashley Bunch MISSOURI SOUTHERN SO 14:42 23:13.8 6:14
117 98 249 Venessa Whittle ABILENE CHRISTIAN JR 15:11 23:14.8 6:15
118 99 252 Laura Knapp ADAMS STATE JR 14:13 23:16.6 6:15
119 100 444 Kara Kessler WAYNE ST. (MICH.) SR 14:57 23:16.8 6:15
120 101 371 Kristy Keithley NORTH DAKOTA SR 14:50 23:18.0 6:15
121 102 271 Alyssa Anderson AUGUSTANA (S.D.) SO 14:51 23:19.9 6:16
122 103 399 Meagan Scheidler SOUTHERN INDIANA SR 14:59 23:20.2 6:16
123 104 316 Kristine Beringer EDINBORO SO 14:54 23:21.1 6:16
124 105 404 Kristina Coriaty STONEHILL JR 14:48 23:21.5 6:16
125 106 358 Kari Fritchie MISSOURI SOUTHERN JR 14:54 23:22.0 6:17
126 107 295 Maria Castaneda CAL ST. LOS ANGELES JR 15:07 23:24.2 6:17
127 108 401 Lacy Williams SOUTHERN INDIANA SO 14:52 23:24.6 6:17
128 109 473 Hope Christie WIS.-PARKSIDE FR 15:13 23:28.0 6:18
129 110 440 Amanda Sousa UMASS LOWELL SR 15:00 23:30.9 6:19
130 111 318 Ashley Ferraro EDINBORO JR 14:49 23:31.0 6:19
131 112 260 Natalie Hamilton ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE SR 15:06 23:32.4 6:19
132 113 359 Victoria Kline MISSOURI SOUTHERN SO 14:57 23:35.4 6:20
133 114 478 Courtney Zimmerman WIS.-PARKSIDE FR 15:13 23:37.7 6:21
134 115 442 Brittany Colley WAYNE ST. (MICH.) FR 15:01 23:38.7 6:21
135 116 405 Jenny Gardynski STONEHILL JR 15:19 23:40.7 6:22
136 117 400 Sarah Whiteman SOUTHERN INDIANA SO 15:05 23:44.6 6:23
137 118 291 Ashley Shuck BLOOMSBURG JR 15:09 23:45.5 6:23
138 119 413 Dara Fox TAMPA SO 15:11 23:45.8 6:23
139 120 317 Erica Bourgeois EDINBORO SO 15:17 23:46.5 6:23
140 121 335 Stephanie Frazier HARDING FR 15:14 23:47.0 6:23
141 122 264 Andrea Kruszka ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE JR 15:13 23:47.0 6:23
142 123 299 Dora Perez CAL ST. LOS ANGELES JR 15:13 23:47.6 6:23
143 124 396 Holly Bartelt SOUTHERN INDIANA FR 15:18 23:48.2 6:24
144 125 422 Brianna Alban UC SAN DIEGO FR 15:16 23:48.4 6:24
145 126 368 Kristi Dahlheimer NORTH DAKOTA SO 15:08 23:49.4 6:24
146 402 Alyson Trovato ST. ANDREWS JR 15:17 23:53.9 6:25
147 127 397 Sarah Baysden SOUTHERN INDIANA SO 15:13 23:56.1 6:26
148 128 366 Natika Baker NORTH DAKOTA SO 15:17 23:58.1 6:26
149 129 334 Rachel Conley HARDING FR 15:16 23:59.8 6:27
150 353 Genna Eisenmann LENOIR-RHYNE JR 15:12 24:00.9 6:27
151 130 477 Whitney Olson WIS.-PARKSIDE FR 15:27 24:04.5 6:28
152 131 322 Amber Sanders EDINBORO FR 15:08 24:07.9 6:29
153 132 472 Heidi Andersen WIS.-PARKSIDE JR 15:26 24:10.9 6:30
154 133 340 Danielle Timmerman HARDING SO 15:28 24:13.9 6:30
155 134 426 Jordana Henderson UC SAN DIEGO SO 15:20 24:15.2 6:31
156 135 407 Jackie Oates STONEHILL JR 15:23 24:20.2 6:32
157 136 433 Sarah Bonomo UMASS LOWELL FR 15:43 24:21.0 6:32
158 137 266 Reah Lee ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE JR 15:26 24:21.8 6:33
159 138 441 Emily Thomas UMASS LOWELL JR 15:43 24:23.5 6:33
160 139 241 Ally Dunn ABILENE CHRISTIAN FR 15:36 24:23.7 6:33
161 140 286 Michelle Jansen BLOOMSBURG SO 15:41 24:25.3 6:34
162 141 446 Annie Magin WAYNE ST. (MICH.) FR 15:32 24:27.8 6:34
163 142 389 Heather Kuhlmann SOUTH DAKOTA SO 15:30 24:29.1 6:35
164 143 462 Andrea Criscio WINGATE FR 15:40 24:31.8 6:35
165 144 409 Andrea Topalis STONEHILL SO 15:39 24:33.5 6:36
166 145 287 Christa Johnson BLOOMSBURG JR 15:43 24:34.9 6:36
167 146 385 Allison Duba SOUTH DAKOTA JR 15:28 24:36.7 6:37
168 147 351 Carla Swart LEES-MCRAE SO 15:50 24:38.9 6:37
169 148 406 Meghan Murphy STONEHILL SO 15:37 24:40.7 6:38
170 149 364 Taylor Whitacre MISSOURI SOUTHERN FR 15:38 24:41.2 6:38
171 150 347 April Harris LEES-MCRAE FR 15:53 24:43.7 6:38
172 151 352 Gina Valenti LEES-MCRAE SO 15:50 24:48.7 6:40
173 152 439 Sarah Merullo UMASS LOWELL JR 16:00 24:53.4 6:41
174 153 465 Alicia Harbold WINGATE FR 15:56 24:54.7 6:41
175 154 460 Laura Berry WINGATE SR 15:51 24:57.0 6:42
176 155 350 Ashley May LEES-MCRAE SO 16:10 25:03.3 6:44
177 156 315 Kelly Bergeron EDINBORO JR 15:56 25:08.8 6:45
178 157 467 Ashley Hubbard WINGATE JR 15:56 25:09.4 6:45
179 158 263 Jill Koch ALABAMA-HUNTSVILLE SO 15:59 25:13.0 6:46
180 159 434 Elizabeth Carr UMASS LOWELL FR 15:58 25:14.8 6:47
181 160 345 Demarea Colson LEES-MCRAE JR 16:15 25:28.0 6:50
182 161 470 Lindsey Roycraft WINGATE JR 16:08 25:29.3 6:51
183 162 248 Lindsey Putman ABILENE CHRISTIAN FR 16:17 25:31.0 6:51
184 163 414 Michelle Gabrielle TAMPA SO 14:58 25:35.6 6:52
185 164 348 Jenny Hurd LEES-MCRAE JR 16:23 25:49.6 6:56
186 270 Diana Willard ANDERSON (S.C.) JR 16:20 25:56.0 6:58
187 165 466 Amber Hines WINGATE JR 16:25 26:00.4 6:59
188 166 461 Jennifer Bossi WINGATE SO 17:21 26:54.7 7:14
189 167 331 Suzie Rivard GRAND VALLEY ST. SR 14:15