Grand Blanc Road Race

back to results

Nov. 17, 2007

Grand Blanc Road Race
Grand blanc, MI
Provided by rotpac racing


Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mike Scannell Grand Blanc MI 45 1 16:01.1 5:10/M



Overall Male masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Roger Lara Grand Blanc MI 49 6 17:56.0 5:47/M



Male 12 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Zachary Kughn Grand Blanc MI 12 13 19:21.2 6:15/M

2 Brandon Searcy-Carr Grand Blanc MI 12 23 21:03.2 6:47/M

3 Kameron Pitts Flint MI 11 96 31:24.1 10:08/M

4 Kevin Holloway Waterford MI 11 108 34:02.2 10:59/M

5 Jonathon Strong Flint MI 10 114 38:25.1 12:24/M



Male 13 to 15



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Omar Kaddurah Grand Blanc MI 14 8 18:06.3 5:50/M

2 Drake Carr Grand Blanc MI 14 10 19:02.1 6:08/M

3 Tyler Morian Grand Blanc MI 15 27 21:50.1 7:03/M

4 Brock Huber Grand Blanc MI 13 29 21:57.4 7:05/M

5 Hisham Kadourah Grand Blanc MI 13 33 22:29.3 7:15/M



Male 16 to 19



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Joe Maki Flint MI 17 2 16:54.3 5:27/M

2 Tyler Vogt Grand Blanc MI 17 18 20:11.1 6:31/M

3 Seth Hendrickson Grand Blanc MI 17 30 22:07.3 7:08/M



Male 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Chris MacHniak Howell MI 32 4 17:32.1 5:39/M

2 Andy Weddle Holly MI 30 5 17:46.4 5:44/M

3 Jim Rogers Davison MI 30 14 19:54.3 6:25/M

4 Craig Marglovs Holly MI 30 73 27:14.4 8:47/M

5 Stewart Schisler Grand Blanc MI 33 79 28:12.6 9:06/M

6 Paul Anderson Grand Blanc MI 34 98 31:59.1 10:19/M



Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Thomas Preiss South Lyon MI 38 3 17:02.2 5:30/M

2 Bill Walters Mt Morris MI 38 7 18:02.4 5:49/M

3 Ryan Gasser Davison MI 35 19 20:19.5 6:33/M

4 James Landon Grand Blanc MI 36 36 22:50.3 7:22/M

5 Rich Marr Flint MI 37 41 23:20.5 7:32/M

6 Dave Hobson Grand Blanc MI 37 74 27:17.1 8:48/M



Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Russ Faulkner Grand Blanc MI 41 16 20:02.1 6:28/M

2 Jim Oleksinski Grosse Pointe Woods MI 40 17 20:06.2 6:29/M

3 Bill Khan Grand Blanc MI 44 20 20:51.1 6:44/M

4 Robert Vogt Grand Blanc MI 44 42 23:29.4 7:35/M

5 Todd Baggett Grand Blanc MI 41 63 25:28.3 8:13/M

6 Rick Barnett Grand Blanc MI 44 120 42:51.0 13:49/M



Male 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jay Owens Fenton MI 45 9 18:46.1 6:03/M

2 Michael Suski Grand Blanc MI 46 12 19:11.2 6:11/M

3 David Czapor Franklin MI 48 22 20:56.2 6:45/M

4 Mike Froats Grand Blanc MI 49 24 21:28.4 6:55/M

5 Steve Maki Flint MI 45 28 21:52.3 7:03/M

6 Jw Smith Grand Blanc MI 47 37 22:51.2 7:22/M

7 Douglas Williams Grand Blanc MI 45 55 24:20.1 7:51/M

8 Andrew Griffin Flint MI 49 61 24:55.3 8:02/M

9 Douglas McMahan Grand Blanc MI 47 66 26:01.5 8:24/M

10 Mike Gomez Swartz Creek MI 47 68 26:19.4 8:29/M

11 Kermit Pitts Flint MI 45 107 33:50.6 10:55/M



Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Leonard Brousser Byron MI 50 15 19:59.2 6:27/M

2 Steve Alexander Grand Blanc MI 50 21 20:55.4 6:45/M

3 John Metevia Midland MI 50 39 23:06.4 7:27/M

4 Larry Lawrence Burton MI 53 44 23:43.3 7:39/M

5 Lance Dicaire Grand Blanc MI 53 46 23:45.1 7:40/M

6 Carl Shubitowski Clarkston MI 50 50 24:12.6 7:48/M

7 Gary Hanafee Detroit MI 52 59 24:45.3 7:59/M



Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Michael Heberling Grand Blanc MI 56 25 21:40.1 6:59/M

2 David Stewart Grand Blanc MI 58 31 22:12.2 7:10/M

3 Sam Burdick Grand Blanc MI 56 40 23:08.3 7:28/M

4 Tom Brooks Flint MI 59 81 28:49.5 9:18/M

5 David Rexroth Grand Blanc MI 56 84 29:12.2 9:25/M

6 George Gray Flushing MI 59 86 29:47.0 9:36/M

7 Larry Salinas Saginaw MI 58 92 30:33.1 9:51/M

8 Mike Beardsley Howell MI 55 109 34:20.2 11:05/M

9 Joe Schmidt Grand Blanc MI 56 121 42:56.4 13:51/M



Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 David Pichey Flint MI 62 60 24:47.5 8:00/M

2 Robert Scherman Grand Blanc MI 60 75 27:21.3 8:49/M

3 Bill Robson Grand Blanc MI 62 101 32:26.3 10:28/M



Male 65 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Norman Hart Davison MI 65 58 24:38.4 7:57/M

2 Gerald Darby Flint MI 69 116 39:11.3 12:38/M



Male 70 to 74



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ronald Gill Pleasant Lake MI 71 91 30:30.4 9:50/M



Male 75 to 79



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Harrison Hensley Pinckney MI 75 89 30:23.4 9:48/M

2 Earl Hanson Flint MI 75 102 33:03.5 10:40/M

3 Bill Hates Davison MI 78 112 36:37.1 11:49/M



Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Lisa Veneziano Fenton MI 43 11 19:10.3 6:11/M



Overall Female masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Rosie Marano Grand Blanc MI 44 26 21:50.0 7:03/M



Female 12 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Lauren Carr Grand Blanc MI 10 56 24:22.5 7:52/M

2 Graceson Kerr Grand Blanc MI 12 72 27:13.1 8:47/M

3 Sarah Dedolph Swartz Creek MI 10 77 27:43.3 8:56/M

4 Katie Rexroth Grand Blanc MI 11 83 29:12.0 9:25/M

5 Stormy Schaeffer Burton MI 09 118 42:39.6 13:45/M

6 Alexandria Putney Swartz Creek MI 09 124 55:21.0 17:51/M



Female 13 to 15



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Shivani Kaushal Grand Blanc MI 14 38 23:03.4 7:26/M

2 Emily McKeon Swartz Creek MI 13 51 24:13.2 7:49/M



Female 20 to 24



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Stacie Scherman Grand Blanc MI 21 43 23:38.2 7:37/M

2 Paris Smiley Thompson TN 21 122 43:02.2 13:53/M



Female 25 to 29



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jessica Weddle Imlay City MI 28 35 22:48.2 7:21/M

2 Emily Robson Grand Blanc MI 27 100 32:26.1 10:28/M



Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Erricka Martin Flint MI 34 70 27:08.0 8:45/M

2 Andrea Raysin Flint MI 31 90 30:29.2 9:50/M

3 Brandi Anderson Grand Blanc MI 32 97 31:59.1 10:19/M



Female 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jody Ariss Grand Blanc MI 38 45 23:44.0 7:39/M

2 Tammy Sach Linden MI 35 47 24:00.5 7:45/M

3 Heidi Zayan Clarkston MI 39 48 24:05.2 7:46/M

4 Doreen Anzalone Grand Blanc MI 39 49 24:12.1 7:48/M

5 Ann Rollier Fenton MI 38 52 24:14.0 7:49/M

6 Laura Diehl Flint MI 38 53 24:16.1 7:50/M

7 Janet Baggett Grand Blanc MI 38 62 25:21.0 8:11/M

8 Marci Colyer Flint MI 39 76 27:26.2 8:51/M

9 Annette Fechik Flint MI 38 93 30:35.2 9:52/M

10 Lisa Hemgesberg Grand Blanc MI 38 94 31:00.0 10:00/M

11 Lisa Stanley Grand Blanc MI 39 99 31:59.5 10:19/M

12 Candace Lloyd Fenton MI 35 106 33:50.0 10:55/M

13 Jacqueline Smiley Grand Blanc MI 39 123 43:03.3 13:53/M



Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tina Hughes Grand Blanc MI 40 54 24:16.2 7:50/M

2 Gloria Maki Flint MI 43 65 25:39.4 8:16/M

3 Eileen Unger Grand Blanc MI 41 67 26:11.0 8:27/M

4 Diana Stoddard Waterford MI 42 69 26:24.1 8:31/M

5 Maria Hobson Grand Blanc MI 41 82 28:51.1 9:18/M

6 Lori Glenn Fenton MI 42 103 33:09.0 10:42/M

7 Michelle Dedolph Swartz Creek MI 40 119 42:45.5 13:47/M



Female 45 to 49



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Ruth Lara Grand Blanc MI 46 32 22:28.4 7:15/M



Female 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Wanda Handlin Flint MI 50 57 24:29.1 7:54/M

2 Judy Puidokas Grand Blanc MI 51 64 25:35.4 8:15/M

3 Terese Fitzpatrick Howell MI 53 88 30:00.5 9:41/M



Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Maggy Zidar Pontiac MI 57 34 22:40.6 7:19/M

2 Susan Huggler Grand Blanc MI 59 85 29:44.1 9:35/M

3 Carole Gutteridge Grand Blanc MI 56 95 31:07.2 10:02/M

4 Cheryl Ward Davison MI 56 110 34:29.2 11:07/M

5 Kathy Wagner Clio MI 59 115 38:26.3 12:24/M



Female 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Kathleen Morse Linden MI 61 71 27:09.3 8:45/M

2 Shirley Larsen Grand Blanc MI 64 87 29:49.1 9:37/M

3 Addie Dicaire Grand Blanc MI 64 113 36:54.4 11:54/M

4 Lee Husemann Flint MI 62 117 39:13.0 12:39/M



Female 65 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Cathy Detman Flint MI 69 78 28:03.0 9:03/M

2 Jan Wallen Flushing MI 66 80 28:19.1 9:08/M

3 Mary Demattia Novi MI 67 104 33:22.3 10:46/M

4 Linda Nelson Ortonville MI 65 105 33:38.5 10:51/M

5 Maureen Schisler Clarkston MI 65 111 36:35.1 11:48/M





Overall Female Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Susan Mora Fassett Fenton MI 44 2 30:02.1 9:41/M



Overall Female masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Janet Ellis Flushing MI 56 9 38:23.2 12:23/M



Female 19 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Rachel Lissner Grand Blanc MI 08 19 55:21.0 17:51/M



Female 30 to 34



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Bethany Haglund Flint MI 33 11 40:04.2 12:55/M



Female 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Cheryl Bassett Grand Blanc MI 41 10 39:45.5 12:49/M

2 Kim Putney Swartz Creek MI 42 22 55:40.2 17:57/M

3 Elizabeth Lissner Grand Blanc MI 43 23 55:41.0 17:58/M



Female 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Lynda Wiltse Flushing MI 59 17 47:36.2 15:21/M



Female 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jane Matthews Grand Blanc MI 62 12 40:08.3 12:57/M

2 Kathleen Sparling Grand Blanc MI 61 18 47:36.4 15:21/M

3 Sylvia Hanson Flushing MI 60 24 57:57.1 18:42/M

4 Fran Smith Flint MI 60 25 57:57.4 18:42/M




Overall Male Open Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Johnny Olsey Clio MI 54 1 28:20.3 9:08/M



Overall Male masters Winners



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tom Belford Grand Blanc MI 59 3 33:03.3 10:40/M



Male 19 and under



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Warren Lissner Grand Blanc MI 12 20 55:28.1 17:54/M



Male 35 to 39



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Dean Perigo Grand Blanc MI 36 6 35:27.0 11:26/M



Male 40 to 44



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Tommy Carr Columbiaville MI 43 8 38:22.3 12:23/M

2 Paul Lissner Grand Blanc MI 44 21 55:29.1 17:54/M



Male 50 to 54



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Lester Brady Grand Blanc MI 54 4 33:04.4 10:40/M



Male 55 to 59



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Mark Odonnell Grand Blanc MI 56 7 36:43.4 11:51/M



Male 60 to 64



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Doug Fisher Flushing MI 64 15 42:53.3 13:50/M



Male 65 to 69



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Wesley Shumpert Flint MI 67 5 35:22.4 11:25/M



Male 70 to 74



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Jerry Elliott Grand Blanc MI 71 13 41:09.5 13:16/M



Male 75 to 79



Place Name City Age Overall Time Pace

1 Robert Thomas Northville MI 79 14 41:30.1 13:23/M

2 John Schoenfield Flint MI 75 16 46:31.5 15:00/M