2016 Campaign for Shane 5k

back to results

Aug. 28, 2016

2016 Campaign for Shane 5k
Owosso, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Campaign for Shane 5k 5k Run/Walk
Age Group Results
August 28, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Autumn Doody 31 12 25:39.8 8:16/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Britton Spencer 17 1 20:42.6 6:41/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Beth Hook 47 18 26:36.9 8:35/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michael Czarnopys 43 6 24:06.5 7:46/M

Female 15 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Paige Heise 9 57 40:04.7 12:55/M
2 Grace Godlewski 8 69 44:05.0 14:13/M
3 Elizabeth Seely 15 91 50:12.1 16:12/M
4 Erika Ochodnicky 15 114 54:43.8 17:39/M
5 Brayley West 8 118 54:52.0 17:42/M

Male 15 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Caleb Woodward 14 2 22:00.7 7:06/M
2 Tyler Arriaga 14 3 22:15.3 7:11/M
3 Conner Spencer 14 14 25:53.7 8:21/M
4 Brandon Czarnopys 15 77 45:53.9 14:48/M
5 Chance Cantu 6 88 49:50.8 16:05/M
6 Antonio Cantu 14 134 1:05:31.9 21:08/M

Female 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Taylor Porter 17 24 27:37.1 8:55/M
2 Seeka Woodworth 16 39 30:48.4 9:56/M
3 Riane Ochodnicky 16 55 37:58.6 12:15/M
4 Brooke Bowen 19 65 42:28.2 13:42/M
5 Eva Lafleur 19 70 44:17.2 14:17/M
6 Shannon Thoma 19 93 50:50.2 16:24/M
7 Rhylee Stebleton 16 95 51:32.4 16:37/M
8 Maycee Stebleton 19 96 51:36.9 16:39/M
9 Megan Vondrasek 16 115 54:45.9 17:40/M

Male 16 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jay Michels 17 5 23:30.6 7:35/M
2 Parker Soukup 17 7 24:46.1 7:59/M
3 Joe Vondrasek 17 11 25:37.0 8:16/M
4 Brenden Misener 18 84 48:51.6 15:45/M
5 Noah Parker 17 90 50:11.8 16:11/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Monica Terry 22 53 37:46.7 12:11/M
2 Allison Shipman 23 54 37:49.7 12:12/M
3 Jillian Clarke 24 59 41:30.3 13:23/M
4 Shanel Cantu 24 67 43:59.7 14:11/M
5 Courtney Marcum 22 104 52:46.3 17:01/M
6 Amber Wells 24 111 54:15.8 17:30/M
7 Julia Manausa 24 121 55:00.5 17:45/M
8 Hannah Jager 24 123 55:02.7 17:45/M
9 Breann Clarke 23 124 55:04.2 17:46/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Anthony Cahalan 21 4 22:24.9 7:14/M
2 Brad Clarke 22 23 27:23.8 8:50/M
3 Tyler Parker 24 76 45:44.6 14:45/M
4 Jake Lyons 24 122 55:02.2 17:45/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ashley Porter 27 63 41:47.9 13:29/M
2 Stephanie Ross 27 78 46:20.6 14:57/M
3 Megan Hill 27 81 48:04.2 15:30/M
4 Mallory Fitchett 28 83 48:46.2 15:44/M
5 Emily Norder 27 120 54:58.8 17:44/M
6 Nicole Lamrouex 26 125 55:04.6 17:46/M
7 Nicole Bailey 25 126 55:04.9 17:46/M
8 Shiann Cantu 28 132 1:03:46.8 20:34/M
9 Jordyn Clarke 26 133 1:03:53.4 20:36/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Tyler McGeehan 26 13 25:50.7 8:20/M
2 Coery Alexander 25 19 26:50.0 8:39/M
3 Maxwell Ellenberg 26 26 28:16.1 9:07/M
4 Christopher Ross 29 79 46:30.1 15:00/M
5 Nicholas Jenc 25 100 52:21.4 16:53/M
6 John Trzeinski 27 131 1:03:45.0 20:34/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Robb 31 20 26:51.9 8:40/M
2 Courtney Sloat 31 33 29:48.7 9:37/M
3 Sarah Godlewski 34 46 34:51.0 11:15/M
4 Lindsay Felver 33 56 38:02.4 12:16/M
5 Mary Aymor 30 71 44:56.2 14:30/M
6 Erin Kopczyk 34 119 54:53.2 17:42/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 C J Linker 34 15 26:14.3 8:28/M
2 William Downing 34 29 28:59.5 9:21/M
3 Mike Nemeth 34 34 29:50.1 9:37/M
4 Jim Hathaway 34 42 31:51.0 10:16/M
5 Aaron Godlewski 33 68 44:00.1 14:12/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Phaneuf 37 17 26:26.6 8:32/M
2 Lisa Miller 37 28 28:29.1 9:11/M
3 Charisse Hook 36 38 30:46.6 9:55/M
4 Stephanie Leblanc 38 49 35:51.8 11:34/M
5 Jocelyn Benson 38 112 54:30.5 17:35/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ben Duffield 39 9 24:53.3 8:02/M
2 Romeo Cairo 39 16 26:25.4 8:31/M
3 Randy Woodworth 38 40 30:49.6 9:56/M
4 Ryan Friedrichs 39 113 54:32.1 17:35/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roxanne Reynolds 41 45 32:20.6 10:26/M
2 Melony Daley 40 62 41:47.0 13:29/M
3 Daisy McQuiston 43 72 45:10.7 14:34/M
4 Tonya Owen 42 103 52:44.0 17:01/M
5 Brandy Rosenfeldt 40 128 58:20.1 18:49/M
6 Lisa Czarnopys 44 130 1:03:33.6 20:30/M
7 Tina Cantu 42 135 1:05:53.9 21:15/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Lafleur 40 32 29:48.0 9:37/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Bowen 47 64 42:27.8 13:42/M
2 Annette Frosty 48 75 45:27.2 14:40/M
3 Jenny Manning 46 80 47:02.2 15:10/M
4 Debi Agnew 46 92 50:48.4 16:23/M
5 Nancy Thoma 46 94 50:51.9 16:24/M
6 Toni Stebleton 49 97 51:39.3 16:40/M
7 Jennifer Clarke 47 99 52:08.3 16:49/M
8 Lisa Fisher 47 106 52:50.2 17:03/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brian McQuiston 45 10 25:11.4 8:07/M
2 Wayne Rench 45 22 27:18.8 8:48/M
3 Ed Lankford 49 25 27:56.4 9:01/M
4 Richard Leddy 49 27 28:24.9 9:10/M
5 Jeff Brown 47 30 29:23.5 9:29/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Della Steege 52 52 37:42.8 12:10/M
2 Robin Nevins 50 74 45:26.5 14:39/M
3 Calista Collins 51 82 48:04.9 15:30/M
4 Sandy Parker 51 105 52:47.7 17:02/M
5 Debbie Basso 52 108 52:51.8 17:03/M
6 Julie Clarke 51 117 54:49.1 17:41/M
7 Lorie Cantu 53 136 1:05:56.0 21:16/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jeffo Anderson 54 8 24:52.1 8:01/M
2 Kevin Lenkart 50 36 30:20.2 9:47/M
3 Jim Zittel 53 41 31:14.8 10:05/M
4 Robert Turnquist 53 43 31:58.2 10:19/M
5 Blaine Cressman 54 44 32:06.5 10:21/M
6 Craig Shepard 53 73 45:20.9 14:37/M
7 Michael Clarke 52 89 49:51.6 16:05/M
8 John Owen 54 98 52:00.3 16:46/M
9 Rod Parker 51 110 53:14.4 17:10/M
10 Brad Clarke 52 116 54:46.3 17:40/M
11 Adam Lamay 52 127 58:16.2 18:48/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debra Powell 59 31 29:37.7 9:33/M
2 Marykay Larsen 56 50 37:04.8 11:57/M
3 Sheena McGuckin 56 86 49:01.2 15:49/M
4 Theresa Bandkau 55 107 52:51.3 17:03/M
5 Karen Smith 59 109 52:53.2 17:04/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Bolda 59 21 27:10.9 8:46/M
2 Mark Agnew 55 87 49:49.2 16:04/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Reynolds 61 35 29:55.9 9:39/M
2 Ruthann Sanders 64 129 1:02:11.8 20:04/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Leonard Constantine 63 37 30:20.7 9:47/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Maggy Zidar 66 47 35:22.4 11:25/M
2 Linda Rowley 65 48 35:45.2 11:32/M
3 Sandra Snyder 69 61 41:33.5 13:24/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pat Doody 66 51 37:27.1 12:05/M
2 Dave Thurston 68 58 40:44.2 13:08/M
3 Terry McGuckin 65 85 49:00.4 15:48/M

Female 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Linda Clarke 72 101 52:26.1 16:55/M

Male 70 to 74

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ken Snyder 74 60 41:31.2 13:24/M

Male 75 to 79

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Clarke 75 102 52:26.4 16:55/M

Male 80 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harrison Hensley 84 66 42:33.2 13:44/M

Owosso, MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation