2016 Farm to Fork 5k

back to results

Aug. 27, 2016

2016 Farm to Fork 5k
St. Johns MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation



Farm to Fork 5k 5k Run
Age Group Results
August 27, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kara Johnson 16 9 23:08.4 7:28/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Eric Lowe 27 1 18:14.1 5:53/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kristy Stahl 51 30 26:42.6 8:37/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Brad Johnson 46 7 22:37.3 7:18/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Akin 13 16 23:50.5 7:41/M
2 Emme Koutz 14 17 24:08.7 7:47/M
3 Laina Thomson 13 25 26:12.7 8:27/M
4 Tristin Ziola 13 37 27:15.4 8:47/M
5 Emily Keller 11 59 30:50.2 9:57/M
6 Kaitlyn Hardy 9 76 33:14.4 10:43/M
7 Clarissa Baese 8 87 33:52.6 10:55/M
8 Daniella Lee 14 99 36:39.8 11:49/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dylan Sanford 13 4 21:27.7 6:55/M
2 Andrew Hardy 12 5 22:14.4 7:10/M
3 Ben Johnson 9 26 26:20.2 8:30/M
4 Isaiah Greenacre 7 31 26:43.8 8:37/M
5 Cole Wardin 9 33 27:00.1 8:43/M
6 Dylan Welton 8 45 28:28.7 9:11/M
7 Ty Wardin 9 47 28:42.1 9:15/M
8 Owen Hallead 9 53 30:01.6 9:41/M
9 Ryan Hardy 11 68 31:20.1 10:06/M
10 Caleb Hardy 9 78 33:24.5 10:46/M
11 Garrett Smith 11 82 33:35.4 10:50/M
12 Mason Strach 10 95 35:52.2 11:34/M
13 Parker Strach 13 97 36:32.0 11:47/M
14 David Bancroft 8 98 36:35.1 11:48/M
15 Levi Bancroft 6 113 39:59.1 12:54/M
16 Cullen Black 10 118 40:45.4 13:09/M
17 Paul Bancroft 10 122 44:35.5 14:23/M
18 Max Wardin 7 126 54:52.9 17:42/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Laurenz 18 46 28:40.6 9:15/M
2 Ashley Demello 17 121 43:56.8 14:10/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrew Menard 16 2 19:27.4 6:16/M
2 Brett Cribley 17 3 19:39.6 6:20/M
3 Nate Scovill 16 100 36:51.0 11:53/M

Female 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Claire Whitford 21 23 26:02.8 8:24/M
2 Louise Vanderploeg 22 60 30:54.5 9:58/M
3 Sarah White 23 72 31:50.3 10:16/M
4 Alissa Schafer 21 88 34:20.4 11:05/M
5 Courtny Demello 24 128 1:01:22.4 19:48/M

Male 20 to 24

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Max Miller 24 11 23:29.8 7:35/M
2 Dane Schafer 22 32 26:47.3 8:38/M
3 Samuel Suchek 21 55 30:08.3 9:43/M
4 Dylan Henson 21 57 30:24.0 9:48/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynnae Dick 28 36 27:12.9 8:46/M
2 Shayna Van Oostenbrugge 25 48 28:42.7 9:15/M
3 Lindsey Straub 28 52 29:58.2 9:40/M
4 Nicole Vanderploeg 25 58 30:48.4 9:56/M
5 Halley Chaffin 26 63 31:11.4 10:04/M
6 Sarah Gallagher 28 73 32:05.0 10:21/M
7 Courtney Arends 28 81 33:34.3 10:50/M
8 Keysha Coss 25 94 35:38.1 11:30/M
9 Nichole Thornton 27 101 37:05.6 11:58/M
10 Emily Rymarczyk 26 110 39:25.1 12:43/M
11 Mariah Cosper 28 120 42:52.0 13:50/M

Male 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Erik Morence 26 10 23:13.7 7:29/M
2 Charles Knight 26 14 23:47.2 7:40/M
3 Tony Cilli Jr 26 20 24:54.4 8:02/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Miranda Daniels 33 42 28:19.9 9:08/M
2 Michelle Roberts 32 85 33:49.6 10:55/M
3 Liza Moore 34 104 37:29.0 12:05/M
4 Carly Cosper 30 116 40:19.7 13:00/M

Male 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Graham Filler 33 15 23:50.3 7:41/M
2 Nick Bancroft 33 114 40:01.1 12:55/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Megan Merrill 35 19 24:43.0 7:58/M
2 Carla Wardin 39 22 25:58.0 8:23/M
3 Terri Hawbaker 36 29 26:37.3 8:35/M
4 Jenny Sanford 36 43 28:22.4 9:09/M
5 Shondra Hallead 36 62 31:00.1 10:00/M
6 Larrie Thayer 39 64 31:15.3 10:05/M
7 Jennifer Whitford 36 74 32:23.8 10:27/M
8 Renee Baese 36 84 33:45.5 10:53/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jason Hardy 39 6 22:14.7 7:10/M
2 Nick Patin 36 8 22:43.6 7:20/M
3 Brian Szczepanek 36 35 27:07.2 8:45/M
4 Pat Phillips 39 89 34:38.6 11:10/M
5 Kris Wardin 38 125 54:51.8 17:42/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Michelle Rosendale 44 61 30:56.3 9:59/M
2 Karenn Vernagus 44 67 31:17.8 10:05/M
3 Rebecca Koutz 40 80 33:33.4 10:49/M
4 Carrie Zoopf 41 86 33:50.8 10:55/M
5 Jennifer Brewbaker 43 102 37:15.3 12:01/M
6 Traci Kohagen 42 103 37:16.5 12:01/M
7 Amy Wadell 43 105 37:41.7 12:09/M
8 Stephanie Keller 41 119 41:52.0 13:30/M

Male 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lee Greenacre 43 34 27:03.5 8:44/M
2 Bryan Schultz 43 39 27:47.7 8:58/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kathy George 49 49 28:51.9 9:18/M
2 Marla Dobski 49 65 31:16.1 10:05/M
3 Debi Cole 49 79 33:32.8 10:49/M
4 Mary Vens 48 112 39:47.5 12:50/M
5 Kelli Johnson 47 115 40:17.7 13:00/M
6 Melissa Nickols 48 117 40:41.7 13:07/M

Male 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Charles Scovill 47 13 23:36.1 7:37/M
2 Richard Demello 48 21 25:22.8 8:11/M
3 Phil Thelen 49 44 28:25.8 9:10/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mary Rademacher 51 38 27:30.0 8:52/M
2 Sheri Applebee 54 75 32:25.4 10:27/M
3 Michelle Soulliere 53 96 36:27.8 11:45/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Scott Becker 52 18 24:20.6 7:51/M
2 Christopher Merrill 50 27 26:21.2 8:30/M
3 Todd Cressman 52 40 28:05.1 9:04/M
4 Craig Smith 51 83 33:38.1 10:51/M
5 Jeff Haarer 53 106 37:45.5 12:11/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Debbie Petyk 58 50 29:15.0 9:26/M
2 Debra Andrews 55 56 30:09.0 9:44/M
3 Linda Applebe 58 90 34:46.9 11:13/M
4 Marie Ciolek 55 109 39:19.9 12:41/M
5 Kathleen Davis 55 111 39:29.0 12:44/M
6 Lydia Smith 58 127 58:13.3 18:47/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ed Thelen 57 12 23:33.3 7:36/M
2 Jay Miller 57 24 26:09.7 8:26/M
3 George Ayoub 58 107 37:48.0 12:12/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bernice Wagner 61 51 29:57.4 9:40/M
2 Donna Benkovsky 62 71 31:42.0 10:14/M
3 Jacalyn Black 62 91 35:06.7 11:19/M
4 Mary Jo Straub 63 92 35:13.3 11:22/M

Male 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dean Feldpausch 60 70 31:38.2 10:12/M
2 Jim Gunther 62 77 33:18.1 10:45/M
3 William Turner 60 124 49:24.0 15:56/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Harry Plouff 68 28 26:21.4 8:30/M
2 Peter Petyk 66 41 28:18.9 9:08/M
3 Michael Mullen 67 66 31:16.7 10:05/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rita Schafer 76 93 35:20.4 11:24/M
2 Marge Novak 70 108 38:34.7 12:26/M
3 Joyce Dryer 71 123 44:56.6 14:30/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 John Haley 70 54 30:01.7 9:41/M
2 Stan Curtis 80 69 31:23.5 10:07/M



Farm to Fork 5k 5k Walk
Age Group Results
August 27, 2016
Results by: Michigan Running Foundation

Female Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kimberly Cribley 42 2 42:04.9 13:34/M

Male Overall Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Dave Thurston 68 1 39:51.2 12:51/M

Female Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Cheryl Sprague 53 3 42:28.3 13:42/M

Male Master Winners

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Rex Ferguson 69 4 44:50.0 14:28/M

Female 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Ruby Bancroft 2 16 52:39.8 16:59/M
2 Zoe Bennett 12 24 53:35.8 17:17/M

Male 14 and Under

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Simon Brown 11 25 53:35.9 17:17/M

Female 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Sarah Zietlow 17 9 48:21.1 15:36/M
2 Kayla Butt 17 37 56:33.9 18:15/M
3 Rebecca Bunn 15 42 56:53.2 18:21/M

Male 15 to 19

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Mike Mugit 18 38 56:36.0 18:15/M
2 Matthew Nickols 16 44 57:47.4 18:38/M

Female 25 to 29

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Andrea Bancroft 29 15 52:39.5 16:59/M
2 Jordan Rodgers 29 62 1:05:53.6 21:15/M

Female 30 to 34

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Elisa Lawriw 33 13 51:54.6 16:45/M
2 Amanda Heidenga 33 23 53:25.8 17:14/M
3 Leyna Miller 34 29 54:02.4 17:26/M
4 Lyndsay Grasman 31 63 1:05:54.4 21:15/M

Female 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Jenn Phillips 36 14 51:56.2 16:45/M
2 Jill Welton 38 18 53:10.5 17:09/M
3 Marci Bunting 39 19 53:10.5 17:09/M
4 Stephanie Brown 36 30 54:15.8 17:30/M
5 Christie Dershem 38 53 1:00:58.0 19:40/M

Male 35 to 39

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Keith Heidenga 39 20 53:17.8 17:11/M

Female 40 to 44

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Lynn Dershem 44 39 56:42.5 18:17/M
2 Angi Bunn 40 40 56:51.5 18:20/M

Female 45 to 49

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Pam Butts 49 51 1:00:04.7 19:23/M
2 Laura Kerby 48 54 1:01:02.7 19:41/M
3 Angie Dorn 47 56 1:03:32.0 20:30/M

Female 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Betsy Zietlow 51 8 48:18.7 15:35/M
2 Mary Hrebec 52 32 55:48.9 18:00/M
3 Dori Townsend 54 47 59:48.7 19:17/M
4 Michele Welch 50 52 1:00:56.2 19:39/M
5 Tamara Demello 50 58 1:04:21.2 20:45/M

Male 50 to 54

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Kevin Butts 51 31 55:43.6 17:58/M
2 Matt G. Hrebec 52 33 55:50.5 18:01/M
3 Everett Thornton 54 34 56:12.9 18:08/M

Female 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Denise Thelen 55 12 50:28.5 16:17/M
2 Cindy Brown 57 27 53:39.8 17:18/M
3 Jill Thornton 56 35 56:14.0 18:08/M
4 Annette Peterson 55 50 59:51.4 19:18/M

Male 55 to 59

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Alan Turek 57 22 53:22.7 17:13/M
2 Bill Rodgers 58 61 1:05:51.0 21:15/M

Female 60 to 64

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Shelley Gunther 60 6 45:11.1 14:35/M
2 Norma Turek 60 21 53:22.1 17:13/M
3 Luann Carlisle 60 36 56:18.7 18:10/M
4 Becky Worrall 63 45 59:14.0 19:06/M
5 Annette Neumann 61 46 59:14.8 19:06/M
6 Marcia Feldpausch 60 49 59:49.1 19:18/M
7 Eileen Witgen 63 55 1:01:04.5 19:42/M
8 Denise Devoll 63 57 1:03:33.1 20:30/M

Female 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Louise Ferguson 69 5 44:50.0 14:28/M
2 Mary Jane Boak 68 7 45:52.1 14:48/M
3 Mary Lou Collins 69 11 48:44.2 15:43/M
4 Brenda Worrall 65 48 59:48.8 19:17/M

Male 65 to 69

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Bob Craig 65 10 48:21.6 15:36/M
2 David Dunkel 67 26 53:39.2 17:18/M

Female 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Janice Simon 79 28 53:40.8 17:19/M
2 Annette Andrus 73 41 56:52.1 18:21/M
3 Priscilla Schafer 80 60 1:05:32.0 21:08/M

Male 70 and over

Place Name Age Overall Total Time Pace
1 Roger Carlisle 73 17 53:03.5 17:07/M
2 Rod Andrus 73 43 56:54.0 18:21/M
3 Eugene Schafer 84 59 1:05:29.2 21:07/M

St. Johns MI
Provided by Michigan Running Foundation